https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: nose

Entries for "nose":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
72677. Banoni vivitsi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
9283. Balinese cunguh     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
9285. Banggi iduŋ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
9287. Bantik iduŋ   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
9288. Gayo iuŋ   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
9289. Gedaged win   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
9290. Geser so     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
9291. Ghari isu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
9292. Gimán usnu   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
9293. Fijian (Bau) ucu-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
9294. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) wuliŋo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
9295. Hanunóo irúŋ   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
9296. Bima ilu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9297. Bintulu uruŋ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
9298. Bobot ninin   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
9299. Bonerate ŋoʔo   22 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
9300. Chamorro gui'eng   1 A:M:Chamorro  
9301. Canala   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
9302. Javanese iruŋ   1 A:M:Javanese  
9304. Timugon (Murut) aduŋ   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
9305. Kis ŋwak   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
9306. Mor hóro     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
9307. Mota manui   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9308. Motu udu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
9309. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) nee   21 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
9310. Iban idoŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
9311. Kaidipang uyuŋo   1, 84 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
72683. Kerinci idew   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9313. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ʔɨǥɨŋ   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
9314. Kambera uru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9315. Kapampangan áruŋ   1, 83 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
9316. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) irun   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
9317. Erai kuru(n)   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9318. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔəŋə́l   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
9319. Bughotu ihu [ña]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
9321. Ali yisu-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
9322. Ambai (Yapen) ube-     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
9323. Mori eŋe   20 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
9324. Atoni pana-   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
9325. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔilúŋ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
9326. Babatana ziŋɔ   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
9327. Berawan (Long Terawan) cuŋ   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
9328. Biga (Misool) senu-     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
9329. Bikol (Naga City) dungô   1, 71 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
9330. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) iŋəʔ   76 A:M:S:Bugis  
9331. Buli guguo   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
9332. Buru [Namrole Bay] ŋe:n     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
9333. Bwaidoga kabu-   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
9334. Hawaiian ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
9335. Hitu (Ambon) ilu-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
9336. Hoava isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
9337. Kasira (Irahutu) -wegurə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
9338. Kaulong (Au Village) hut   69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
9339. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] sugu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
9342. Kelabit (Bario) idʰuŋ   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
9343. Kemak ilu-ru   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
9344. Kenyah (Long Anap) enduŋ   1? A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
9347. Kusaie fwac   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
9350. Lau gwalusu   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
9351. Leipon ŋo-n   29 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
9352. Letinese irnu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
9353. Levei noʔo-ŋ   29 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
9354. Likum noʔo-n   29 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
9355. Loniu poʔoŋo-n   29 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
9356. Lou pur|su-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
9357. Madurese eloŋ   1 A:M:Madurese  
9358. Nêlêmwa hmwadi-   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
9359. Yapese p'eethŋuu-n     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
9360. Yamdena iri-n   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
9361. Mussau ŋusu   27 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
9362. Murnaten (Alune) inu-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
9363. Mono leu-   40 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
9364. Maleu ḇani     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
9366. Manggarai isuŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9367. Maori ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9368. Maranao ŋ|iroŋ   1, 27 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
9369. Marovo isu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
9370. Masiwang -ilin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
9371. Mekeo kua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
9372. Melanau (Mukah) uduŋ   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
9373. Mengen isu|rumakia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
9374. Merina (Malagasy) órona   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
9375. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kahñə-k     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
9376. Misima buhu|na   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
72689. Raga ganhu-   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9378. Nauna ŋot   27 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
9379. Nauru bodin   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
9380. Nehan Hape ngusun   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
9381. Nengone gupied     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
9383. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ǰuri-   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
9384. Nggela ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
9385. Nguna nagusu   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
9386. Nias ixu   1 A:M:N:Nias  
9387. Nissan ŋusu-   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
9388. Numfor sno[ri]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
9389. Ogan iduŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9390. Paamese (South) vulingasu-   27, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9391. Palauan íis     A:M:Palauan  
9393. Peterara (Maewo) lisu-   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9394. Popalia ŋoʔo   22 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
72691. Sengseng muhut-   69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
9397. Roti (Termanu Dialect) pana   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
9398. Rotuman isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
9399. Roviana isu-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
9400. Samoan isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
9401. Savu huwaŋa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9402. Ambrym, South-East vulkusɪ   27, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9403. Seimat we|ixu-n   1, 93 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
9404. Selaru nura-   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
72693. Sobei sumdari   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
9406. Sika ʔiru[ŋ]   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
72695. Waropen niha     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
9409. Soboyo ŋoo     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
9410. Rurutuan puta eʔu   1, 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9411. Tabar pipi|usu-na   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
9412. Tahitian (18th Century) ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9413. Tangga nornor   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
9414. Tarpia siwi-k     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
9415. Tboli (Tagabili) ʔiluŋ   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
9416. Tetum inur   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
9417. Tigak isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
9418. Tongan ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
9419. Tontemboan ŋiruŋ   27 A:M:P:M:North  
9420. Tsou T63 ŋʉcʉ   48 A:T:Tsou  
9421. Vaghua eŋə-   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
9423. Wampar so-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
72697. Maisin isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
9425. Watubela hu-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
9426. Western Bukidnon Manobo izuŋ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
9427. Windesi Wandamen suo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
9428. Wogeo ŋarili-   63 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
9429. Wuna   21 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
9430. Wuvulu nuke-   27 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
9431. Anejom (Aneityum) inŋotje-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
9432. Banjarese Malay hidung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9433. Belait ndoŋ   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
9434. Pukapuka iyu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
9435. Cebuano ilóng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
9436. Dayak Ngaju urung   1 A:M:G:W:South  
9438. Futuna-Aniwa isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
9439. Itbayaten muhdan   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
9440. Katingan uruŋ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
9441. Kilivila kabulu   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
9442. Kisar irun-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
9443. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) siai     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
9444. Lenakel nəpwaŋhaŋ-   12, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
9446. Magori (South East Papua) kua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
72699. Bunun F69, Southern ŋútus   42 A:Bunun  
9448. Makassar kaʔmuru     A:M:S:Makassar  
9449. Mambai inu kai-n   1, 25 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
9450. Manam mʷagaru     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
9451. Marshallese (E. Dialect) boti   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
9452. Melayu Ambon idoŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9453. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) isi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
9454. Minangkabau iduaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9455. Tahitian (Modern) ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9457. Chuukese pwéét   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9458. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ma|isu   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
9459. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) ŋudjus   42, 44 A:Paiwan  
9460. Patpatar ngarngar   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
9461. Ponapean tumwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
9462. Pulau (Arguni) asigo-     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
9463. Punan Kelai yung   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
9464. Ririo ŋiŋir   90 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
9465. Sangir iruŋ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
9466. Santa Ana bʷarusu-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
9468. Sekar ipir     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
9469. Teop ihuna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
9470. Toba Batak iguŋ   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
9471. Tunjung uruŋ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
9472. Ujir (N.Aru) juin   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
9473. Varisi iŋɔrɔ-   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
9474. Wolio aŋo   20 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
9476. Bonfia nini-n   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
9477. Bukat uruŋ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
9478. Dehu hnafij     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
9479. Elat, Kei Besar milun   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
9480. Woleai -bootɪ   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9481. Alune inu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
9482. Yakan   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
9483. Carolinian bwoot   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72701. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]ðɛlhy-ɣ   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
9485. Kanakanabu F69 taŋə́ca   48 A:T:Kanakanabu  
9486. Lio, Flores Tongah iju   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
9487. Lahanan uroŋ   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
9489. As -samu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
9490. Bare'e eŋo   20 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
9493. Gapapaiwa gia-   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
9494. Jawe hwâdi-n   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
9495. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') raka     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
9496. Lampung iʀuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
9497. Ma'anyan uruŋ   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
9498. Mailu durumu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
9500. Dobuan 'ubusu-na   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
9501. Molima gabu-   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
9502. Roro isu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
9503. Sa'a pwälusu   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
9504. Ubir aburu|n   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
9505. To'ambaita gwal|usu   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
9506. Teanu veseŋele   24 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
9507. Taiof usu-naih   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
9508. Tae' (S.Toraja) illoŋ   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
9509. Suau isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
9510. Tanna, Southwest nəpwaŋnhiŋ-   12, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
72703. Bolaang Mongondow ŋiuŋ   1, 27 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
9514. Modang guang lung   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
9515. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) hidung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9516. Zabana (Kia) nehu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
9518. Kédang niŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
9519. Kayan (Uma Juman) uruŋ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
72705. Ivasay mohed   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
9523. Thao B96 muzin   26 A:W:Thao  
9530. Iraralay momodan   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
9531. Itbayat mohdan   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
9532. Imorod momodan   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
72707. Yami mumudán   19 A:M:P:B:Yami  
9534. Isamorong momodan   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
72709. Atayal - Squliq F69 ŋuhuu   27 A:A:A:Squliq  
72714. Kavalan F69 ʔunu'úŋ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
9538. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) taŋahi'an     A:A:A:C'uli'  
9539. Favorlang F69 not   38 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
72718. Palawan Batak ʔuruŋ   1, 84 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
9544. Ida'an irung   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
9545. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) idung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72720. Pazih F69 mużiŋ   26 A:Northwest Formosan  
72723. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ijuŋ   1 A:M:(Proto)  
9549. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ijuŋ   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
9550. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ijuŋ   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
72725. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ʔunṭán   46 A:Puyuma  
9552. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *isuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
72728. Rukai (Budai F69) ŋuŋu'á   28? A:Rukai  
72731. Saaroa F69 ŋo:ŋoro   28 A:T:Saaroa  
72733. Seediq F69 (Sakura) múhiŋ   26 A:A:Seediq  
9556. Saisiyat F69 kaŋosəlan   43 A:Northwest Formosan  
72735. Siraya F69 gogos   77 A:E:Southwest  
9559. Tagalog ilóŋ   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
9560. Werinama aʔilin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
9561. Ibanag igung   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
9562. Proto-Austronesian *mujiŋ   26 Austronesian  
9563. Lakalai maisu   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
9564. Kove nuru   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
9565. Yogya grana     A:M:Javanese  
9566. Sundanese irung   1 A:M:Sundanese  
9567. Amara sŋore ka     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
9568. Mouk epxiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
9569. Aria topurne     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
9570. Ilokano agong   1, 83 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
9571. Babuyan momodan   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
9572. Old Javanese iruŋ   1 A:M:Javanese  
9573. Koronadal Blaan ʔiluŋ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
9574. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *qiluŋ   1 A:M:Philippine  
9575. Sarangani Blaan ʔiluŋ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
9577. Oirata mur'wana     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
9578. Iliun 'kunai   1, 8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9579. Tugun 'kunai   1, 8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9580. Perai 'nunur   1, 9 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9581. Aputai 'nunur   1, 9 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9582. Galolen (Talur) 'inur   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
9583. Luang 'irnu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
9585. Teun 'nafu   70 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
9586. Serua 'nau   70 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
9588. West Damar 'suno     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
9589. Dawera-Daweloor 'udol   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
9590. Dai 'udon   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
9591. North Babar 'otne   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
9592. South-East Babar 'iṛl   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
9593. Serili i'rɛl   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
9594. East Masela 'irə   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
9595. Central Masela 'irnei   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
9596. Emplawas 'itte   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
9597. Tela-Masbuar 'irne   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
9598. Imroing ir'lɛmmu   4? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
9600. Kodi íru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9601. Wanukaka íru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9602. Anakalang kiru   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9603. Baliledo kòru   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9604. South Efate nago   27? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
9605. Lamboya kàru   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9606. Mamboru uru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9607. Gaura Nggaura iru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9608. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kuru   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9609. So'a ngizu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9610. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect uru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72741. Puluwatese pʷoot   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9612. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect uru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9614. Roma 'iɾunna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
9615. Komering iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
9617. Yami momodan   19 A:M:P:B:Yami  
72743. Saipan Carolinian bʷoot   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9619. Pulo-Annan pʷaútú   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72745. Mokilese (sɔ)-pʷɔɔd   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
9623. Nage izu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
72747. Satawalese pʷoot   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72749. Mortlockese pʷoot   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9626. Marshallese bʷawat(iy)   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
72751. Chuukese pʷéét   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9628. Kiribati b'áiri   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
9629. Woleaian booti   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9630. Proto-Chuukic *pʷaútú   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9633. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 tiŋ213   31 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
133342. Hiligaynon ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
72678. Banoni visu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
72684. Kerinci idun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72690. Raga gan|ihu   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
72692. Sengseng hut[u] -   69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
72694. Sobei su-m dari   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
72696. Waropen niabo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
72698. Maisin gugu tii     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
72700. Bunun F69, Southern ngutos   42 A:Bunun  
72702. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]ðelhœ-n   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
72704. Bolaang Mongondow ŋiruŋ   1, 27 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
72708. Yami momosa     A:M:P:B:Yami  
72710. Atayal - Squliq F69 moru     A:A:A:Squliq  
72711. Atayal - Squliq F69 norho     A:A:A:Squliq  
72712. Atayal - Squliq F69 idung   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
72713. Atayal - Squliq F69 ngaho   27 A:A:A:Squliq  
72715. Kavalan F69 ʔu:núŋ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72716. Kavalan F69 unung   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72717. Kavalan F69 unom   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72719. Palawan Batak ʔoróŋ   1, 84 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
72721. Pazih F69 mujing   26 A:Northwest Formosan  
72722. Pazih F69 mouding   26 A:Northwest Formosan  
72724. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ujuŋ   1 A:M:(Proto)  
72726. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) antingran   45 A:Puyuma  
72727. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) atenguran   45 A:Puyuma  
72729. Rukai (Budai F69) coumonu     A:Rukai  
72732. Saaroa F69 ngoun-goro   28 A:T:Saaroa  
72734. Seediq F69 (Sakura) mohing   26 A:A:Seediq  
72736. Siraya F69 gongos   77 A:E:Southwest  
72737. Siraya F69 gungus   77 A:E:Southwest  
72738. Siraya F69 togunut     A:E:Southwest  
72742. Puluwatese pʷootú-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72744. Saipan Carolinian bʷootú-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72746. Mokilese -pʷɔɔdi-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
72748. Satawalese pʷootú-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72750. Mortlockese pʷootú-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72752. Chuukese pʷéétú-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83135. Amahai iri   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84919. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai his   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84920. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai is(-u-)   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84227. Dayak Ngaju urung   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84427. Hainan Cham hu 11 tʰuŋ 11   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84627. Indonesian hiduŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85235. Sisingga zeŋóa   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85445. Siar kabusun   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
174752. Takia ŋdu-   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86855. Nalik isna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
167557. Acehnese idong   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87386. Basay TsYM91 ŋutsutsje   27 A:E:N:Basay  
87515. Nalik is   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88112. Madara pipinsun(a)   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89094. Diodio kabuna   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89788. Vaeakau-Taumako iu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89789. Vaeakau-Taumako pongaiu   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90228. Amis (Central) ŋosoʕ   27 A:E:Amis  
92108. Kusaie fwɛ   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
93143. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ ɕna     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104127. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a bilausuna   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103924. Lihir (Sunglik) a ision   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103729. Kara (West) isuna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104419. Barok isine   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102498. Haku uyas     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102701. Sou Amana Teru iru   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103295. Tolai a bilauna   1, 95 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104893. Tagalog ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
102080. Savosavo ɲoko   37 Central Solomons  
125013. Kandas in ŋina-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102953. Vilirupu ia iruna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103121. Wedau giana   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105532. Torau isuna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105697. Tiang isana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105885. Bilur oleuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106080. Kuni idu-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106266. Maututu la maisu la   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106639. Doura ururu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106783. Gabadi i dukuanana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106953. Solos (mo) osuh   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107122. Megiar ŋudu/n   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107267. Matukar nidu/n   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107544. Bilibil vin   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108194. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) inur   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108374. Saliba isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108576. Pangasinan eleng   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108768. Chru əDu:ng   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109085. Hmong, White ntʃɯ 6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109308. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109515. Agta ʔʌwan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109697. Atta, Pamplona igung   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109881. Balangaw ʔa'ngal   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110065. Batak, Palawan ʔurung   1, 84 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110249. Bilaan, Koronadal ʔilung   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110431. Bilaan, Sarangani ʔilung   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110615. Binukid 'ʔidung   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110799. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔɨ'ŋɨl   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110983. Dumagat, Casiguran du'ngos   1, 71 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111163. Gaddang ʔiyong   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111340. Ifugao, Amganad ʔo'long   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111523. Ifugao, Batad ʔolong   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111698. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔolong   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112228. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ʔɨǥɨng   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112410. Inibaloi ʔɨdɨng   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112593. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔigung   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112776. Itbayaten muhdan   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112959. Itneg, Binongan ʔɨ'ngɨl   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113141. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔaraavaʔ     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113324. Kalagan ʔilung   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113508. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔo'ngol   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113692. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔɨlɨng   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114029. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔeleng   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114213. Kankanay, Northern ʔɨ'ʔɨng   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114397. Mamanwa ʔirong   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114580. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ʔidung   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114764. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ʔidung   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114948. Manobo, Dibabawon 'simud     A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115132. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ʔirung   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115315. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ʔidung   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115499. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ʔidong   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115682. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect ʔidung   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115865. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔizung   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116049. Mansaka ʔilung   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116233. Samal, Siasi Dialect uung   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116556. Sambal, Botolan ba'longo   1, 86 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116740. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔiḷung   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116924. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect irung   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117108. Subanun, Sindangan sung   32 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117476. Tagabili ʔilung   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117660. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔurung   1, 84 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117844. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect ʔurung   1, 84 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118028. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔilung   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118316. Nahavaq ŋginhu-   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118515. Amami hana     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118697. Miyako pana     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119537. Avava onosn   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119725. Naman gunsən   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119914. Iranun ŋiruŋ   1, 27 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120107. Nese nukuns-   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120265. Tape kəsən   1, 58, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120921. Fataluku miniku     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121199. Makasae murikai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121795. Sye (Erromangan) oroclaŋ   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
121796. Sye (Erromangan) oroŋlaŋ   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122047. Ura neli-   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122269. Araki (Southwest Santo) ŋalsu   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123876. Surigaonon ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124149. Ilonggo ilóng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124557. Melayu hidung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125200. Tolo isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125417. Merei ŋasu   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125682. Iaai hñiŋəiñ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125979. Nehan ŋusu   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126200. Simbo isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126458. Uruava niú-na   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126659. Namakir kinih   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126859. Orkon koso-   27, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127115. Kwamera nəpa|seŋi-   12, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127435. Maori (1773) he eih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127834. Butuanon ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128113. Neve'ei na'ansu-   1, 58, 89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128388. Nāti neaŋkunhu-   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128610. Lamalera (lembata) niruŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128783. Kadorih uruŋ   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129058. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok dudukng     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129324. Bajo uroh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129533. Inabaknon urong   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129866. Mapun sammo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130325. Enggano (Malakoni Village) paŋ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130326. Enggano (Banjar Sari) panum     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130689. S.W. Palawano edong   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131291. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) todung     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131526. Tonsea ngirung   27 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132389. Nanggu ndɔtu   37 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132705. Ende iru   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132898. Malo, Santa Cruz notü   37 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133070. Lwepe, Santa Cruz notü   37 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248846. Tetun (Dili) inus     CREOLE:Tetun based  
133783. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) idong   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134358. Kubokota izu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134646. Luqa isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134981. Sivisa Titan mataŋusun   27, 92 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135848. Western Fijian (Navosa) gicu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136134. Waray-Waray iróng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153471. Manihiki ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153472. Manihiki isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154458. Palu'e (Nitung) ŋiru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154844. Qabiao qa33 taŋ33   31 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155041. Lampung Api (Belalau) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155241. Lampung Api (Daya) hiʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155454. Lampung Api (Jabung) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155649. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) iʁo̝ŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155859. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) iyuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156043. Lampung Api (Kalianda) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156231. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156445. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156654. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village iʁʊŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156857. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157068. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157265. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157456. Lampung Api (Krui) iɣuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157651. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157827. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) eʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158027. Lampung Api (Pubian) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158217. Lampung Api (Ranau) iɣuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158409. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158608. Lampung Api (Sukau) iɣuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158806. Lampung Api (Sungkai) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158994. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159192. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159394. Lampung Api (Way Lima) iruŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159559. Sewa ebusu   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159639. Buol iloŋ   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159860. Sikaiana kaiusu   1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
159890. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) uroh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160098. Bajo (Padei Laut) uro     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160248. Bajo (Kayuadi) uroh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160463. Bajo (Pitulua) hurɔh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160614. Bajo (Bajoe) uroh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160820. Bajo (Lauru) uroh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160955. Bajo (Moramo) urɔh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161101. Bajo (Boepinang) urɔh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161102. Bajo (Boepinang) urɔχ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161243. Bajo (Lakaramba) uroh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161387. Bajo (Kaleroang) uroh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161608. Bajo (Lakonea) uroh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161756. Bajo (Langara Laut) ʔuroχ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161969. Bajo (Lapulu) urɔh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162109. Bajo (Luwuk) uroh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162194. Bajo (Anaiwoi) hurɔχ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162344. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ʔuroh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162345. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ʔuroχ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163992. Pazih F69 muzíŋ   26 A:Northwest Formosan  
165283. Eskayan chdiomintir     Unclassified  
165724. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ngusu-   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165772. Hoanya Ts82 go-tuh   79 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165822. Apma (Suru Kavian) ngosu-   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166055. Sa (south-eastern dialect) gusu-   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166294. Sowa bwangsô-   27, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166553. Ske (Seke) vamsô-   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166865. Muyuw abunun   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167177. Halia (Selau) mata     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167337. Sudest mbothiye   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167789. Lungchow daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168077. Besemah idung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168299. Tawala niu-   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168512. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) idong   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168727. Fijian (Suva Dialect) ucumu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168886. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169054. Palembang Malay idung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169267. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) todung     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169493. Kinaray-a irong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169713. Proto-Polynesian *isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170168. Capisano ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
171162. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *ijuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171946. Luangiua aisu   1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
171945. Takuu kaiisu   1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
171719. Proto-Central Pacific *icu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172483. Nimoa bu'sunɛ   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172605. Kalaw Kawaw Ya pithi     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173111. Karo Batak igung   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173624. Sumbawa idung   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173849. Kalinga, Southern ongor   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174042. Kalinga, Limos ongól   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174300. Bontok, Eastern angor   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174525. Tolaki enge     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175084. Vietnamese mũi     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175294. Khmer crɑmoh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175679. Nuguria ha/isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175680. Nuguria ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175715. Mooriori ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176016. Dong, Southern mɐŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176278. Itawis íyung   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176496. Ibaloi eddeng   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176763. Shan kʰu3 laŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177026. Kankanaey eng   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177311. Mon mùh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177671. Maguindanaon ngílung   1, 27 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178053. Sinauna a'dong   1, 83 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178226. Romblon ilóng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178819. Cuyonon ilóng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178591. Tày (Cao Bằng) ʔdɐŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178820. Cuyonon iróng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178875. Proto-Kra *teŋ C   31 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179180. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *kʰət     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179404. Buyang (Ecun) ʔa0 tiŋ33   31 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179821. Paha ʨiu55 ŋ̥at33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179822. Paha ða24 ðaŋ45 phi322   31 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179916. Gelao (Zhenfeng) luŋ31 ȵe13   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180298. Proto-Lakkja *ʔnaŋ A1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180428. Proto-Tai *ɗaŋ A   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180634. Gelao (Wanzi) ȵtɕe24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180816. Gelao (Sanchong) n̥i53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180989. Laha (Ta Mit) ɲɛt33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181721. Japanese (Kyoto) hana     Japonic  
181722. Yonamine panaa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181723. Japanese (Tokyo) hana     Japonic  
181724. Shuri hana     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181725. Naha hana     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182205. Tiruray ʔiruŋ   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182487. Bantoanon (Banton) ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182778. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔoˈroŋ   1, 84 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182952. Kalinga (Minangali) ongoḻ   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183150. Lundayeh icung     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183383. Yogad igúng   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183789. Proto-Kam-Sui *ʔnaŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183938. Mak (Yangfeng) naŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184057. Chadong naŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184292. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ijúŋ   1 Austronesian  
184592. Then ʔnaŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184787. Kavalan LTs unung   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185298. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *qujúŋ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185299. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *quzúŋ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185435. Bikol (Rinconada) oróng   1, 84 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185787. Ong Be (Lincheng) lɔng1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186028. Proto-Rukai *ŋoŋoʔanə   47 A:Rukai  
186445. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-na ~ *s-na:r     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186574. Gelao (Judu) te31 ŋe35   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186789. Gelao (Hongfeng) pa42 ʔa42 ŋua13   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187175. Dupaningan Agta doong   1, 71 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187176. Dupaningan Agta dungas   1, 71 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187275. Bouyei (Wangmo) ʔdɐŋ24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187471. Sama (Sibutu) úng     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187729. Sama (Pangutaran) ung     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188003. Lao daŋ   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188223. Chewong mɔ̃h     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188453. Sui ʔnaŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188738. Santali     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189093. Proto-Chamic *ʔiduŋ     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189281. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mbruiH     Hmong-Mien  
189400. Proto-Malayic *hiduŋ   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189665. Rhade adŭng     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189946. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) ŋuhuɣ   27 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190366. Jarai adung     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190636. Roglai, Northern idũc     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190992. Totoli ngilung     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191348. Saek daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191570. Biao (Shidong) kaŋ2 ȵaŋ3   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191830. Tomini (Tialo) tonggu     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192063. Nanumea ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192417. Lakkja (Jinxiu) naŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192636. Masbatenyo irong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192949. Younuo (Xiaozhai) khə33 mui31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193129. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a33 njɔ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193324. Proto-East Mindanao *iruŋ   1 A:M:Philippine  
193561. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) tingran   45 A:Puyuma  
193784. Pazih LTs (Auran) muzing   26 A:Northwest Formosan  
194096. Mulam (Dongmen) kə5 naŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194356. She (Lianhua) khuŋ3 piu4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194613. South Island Maori ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194827. Proto-Lampungic *iruŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
195148. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) khi3 mpjau6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195357. Mulao mi53 ȵe55     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195557. Zhuang (Wuming) daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195809. Jiongnai (Longhua) mpjau22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196038. Mak (Laliu) naŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196279. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) naŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196529. She (Haifeng) k'ɤŋ44 piu54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196770. Hlai (Baoding) khat7   13 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197035. Dzao Min (Daping) bi53 kjaŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197215. Mien (Jiangdi) bjut12 khot55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197389. Mien (Changping) blui22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197574. Biao Min (Dongshan) bli42 khwan53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197755. Proto-Koiarian *uri     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197961. Dehong laŋ6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198335. Enga lyáa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198775. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *enge°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199013. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *mundu     Trans-New Guinea  
199274. Lachi (Tân Lợi) ɲɑ45   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199530. Samar-Leyte iróng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
199672. Maonan ʔnaŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199933. Proto-Ongan *-iɲjan-ipo     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200040. Kim Mun (Hainan) ba33 tjooŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200371. Marinduque Tagalog qilung   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200529. Dong, Northern naŋ35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200785. Asilulu ninu-   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201204. Lachi (Jinchang) mi55 ȵaŋ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201607. Urak Lawoi' hidok     A:M:M:Malayic  
202073. Proto-Minahasan *ŋir2uŋ   27 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202285. Proto-Sangiric *idun   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202728. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) kus   27, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202973. Amis (Fata'an) suŋətan     A:E:Amis  
203166. Amis (Farang) ŋusuʡ   27 A:E:Amis  
203366. Sakizaya cihək     A:E:Amis  
203559. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) ŋuhux   27 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203759. Bunun (Takituduh L04) ŋutuc   42 A:Bunun  
203970. Bunun (Takbanuaz) ŋutus   42 A:Bunun  
204180. Bunun (Iskubun) ŋutus   42 A:Bunun  
204426. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) ŋudus   42, 44 A:Paiwan  
204629. Paiwan (Stimul L04) ŋudus   42, 44 A:Paiwan  
204831. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) ŋudus   42, 44 A:Paiwan  
205034. Puyuma (Pilam L04) tiŋran   45 A:Puyuma  
205247. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) uŋʈan   46 A:Puyuma  
205459. Puyuma (Katipul L04) uŋʈan   46 A:Puyuma  
205668. Rukai (Tanan L04) ŋoŋoa   47 A:Rukai  
205875. Rukai (Budai L04) ŋoŋoanə   47 A:Rukai  
206082. Rukai (Maga L04) tŋurua   47 A:Rukai  
206296. Rukai (Tona) taŋoanə   47 A:Rukai  
206501. Rukai (Mantauran L04) ŋoŋoʔo   27? A:Rukai  
206704. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) kanosəlan   43 A:Northwest Formosan  
206909. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) kanosəlan   43 A:Northwest Formosan  
207133. Atayal - Squliq L04 ŋuhuw   27 A:A:A:Squliq  
207345. Seediq L04 (Paran) muhiŋ   26 A:A:Seediq  
207554. Seediq L04 (Toda) muhiŋ   26 A:A:Seediq  
207768. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) muhiŋ   26 A:A:Seediq  
207978. Seediq L04 (Truku) muhiŋ   26 A:A:Seediq  
208183. Tsou (Duhtu L04) ŋəcə   48 A:T:Tsou  
208387. Kanakanabu L04 taŋəca   48 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208601. Saaroa L04 ŋɔŋɔru   28 A:T:Saaroa  
209188. Proto-Mon-Khmer *mu(u)h ~ *muus     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209189. Proto-Mon-Khmer *smuər     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209787. Old Japanese pana     Japonic  
210132. Favorlang OL03 not   38 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210771. Proto-Kra *hŋət D     TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
210836. Shanglin ʔnaŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211048. Laibin naŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211274. Guigang ʔnaŋ1   1? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211481. Lianshan laŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211677. Qinzhou naŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211882. Yongnan naŋ1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212098. Long'an naŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212299. Fusui (Central) nɯŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212496. Shangsi daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212705. Ningming daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212925. Longzhou daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213136. Daxin daŋ1'   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213347. Debao daŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213559. Jingxi daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213781. Guangnan Nong daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213999. Yanshan Nong daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214199. Wenma Tu dɛ~1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214399. Chongzuo daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214596. Klon muin     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214953. Maybrat -naif     Maybrat  
215235. Wetan irna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215803. Sahu cu'dumu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215804. Sahu ngunungu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215805. Sahu payáha     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216070. Taba hungo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216246. West Makian mudefete     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216554. East Makian ùmhó     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216955. Piva evisu-gu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217156. Bikol (Bisakol) irong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217375. Kagayanen iróŋ   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
218039. Saek daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218444. Angkola / Mandailing igung     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218724. Mentawai asak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218858. Tidore ngun     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219081. Red Gelao qa35 ȵ.ua31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219193. Kazakh murən     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219409. Kirgiz murun     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219616. Salar purnə     TURKIC:Southern  
219817. Tatar murun     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
219818. Tatar burun     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220038. Uighur burun     TURKIC:Eastern  
220248. Uzbek bɷrɷn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220457. Western Yugu ɢɑŋərəq     TURKIC:Eastern  
240976. Wiau ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240838. Wawonii (Menui) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240674. Wawonii eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240539. Waru (Lalomerui) ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240403. Waru ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240268. Tomadino eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240132. Tolaki (Wiwirano) ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250249. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250385. Mori Bawah (Watu) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239649. Tolaki (Laiwui) ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239267. Tolaki (Konawe) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239266. Tolaki (Konawe) ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239129. Tolaki (Asera) ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238993. Taloki eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238804. Padoe eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236645. Mori Atas (Tambee) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238475. Moronene (Mornene) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238295. Moronene eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238162. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250552. Tolaki (Mekongga) ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237817. Mori Bawah (Soroako) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237687. Mori Bawah (Roda) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237556. Mori Bawah (Petasia) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237423. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237294. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237163. Mori Bawah (Kangua) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237033. Mori Bawah (Bahano) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236904. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236773. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238614. Moronene (Tokotu'A) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236515. Mori Atas (Olota) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236383. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236252. Mori Atas (Molio'A) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235990. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235862. Mori Atas (Impo) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235733. Mori Atas (Doule) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248604. Kulisusu eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235354. Koroni eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235180. Kodeoha ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235043. Bungku (Waia) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234854. Bungku (Tulambatu) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234673. Bungku (Torete) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234536. Bungku (Routa) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234401. Bungku (Landawe) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234158. Bungku eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234022. Bahonsuai eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236121. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241190. Yi (Dafang) nɔ33 mo55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241400. Tai Phake naŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241920. Tai Aiton naŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241921. Tai Aiton daŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242052. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) pwo:ti-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242275. Gelao (Fengyan) bu35 mai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242449. Gelao (Wantao) tə0 ŋe35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242618. Red Gelao (Vietnam) qa35 ȵua31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242746. Laha (Noong Lay) ŋat33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242966. Buyang (Yalang) khe0 teŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243148. Gelao (Bigong) zu31 ŋuei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243329. Gelao (Yueliangwan) bu35 mai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243463. Gelao (Dagouchang) ȵtɕan13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243692. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia todung     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243916. Gelao (Moji) te31 ŋe24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244118. Lakkja (Liula) naŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244320. Mulam (Siba) ka1 naŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244521. Wusehua (Rongshui) neŋ1     Mixed languages  
244719. Dongxiang 东乡语 qawa     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244899. Tuzu 土族语 xavar     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245089. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 χawar     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245271. Bao'an 保安语 χor     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245455. Mongol 蒙古语 xamăr     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245866. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) pi21 tsɿ42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245972. Gelao, Hongfeng pa43 ŋua13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246118. Proto-Seko *ìloŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
246321. Qabiao (Phó Là) qatAng3   31 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246890. Proto-Alor-Pantar *-mim     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247046. Mondzi tʂoŋ53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247174. Maang tie̱33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247424. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) pɑ44 mȥa42     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247591. Bolyu lɔŋ2 mi6     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247776. Bugan (Nala) pə55 mã̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247950. Bugan (Manlong) pɯ55 maŋ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248561. Mantsi ɕɔ̃53ʔ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248562. Mantsi tʂã53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249111. Mang (Jinping) ləŋ31 my51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249475. Kambowa nee     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249686. Kioko nee     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250079. Caijia bi31 kei33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250801. Waxianghua (Guzhang) pi55 kaŋ55     Unclassified  
251146. Itawis iyung   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251469. Proto-Nisoic *sna 1 biʔ L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251470. Proto-Nisoic *sna 1 khoŋ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251563. Tangga (Feni) parnasu   1, 96 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251925. Mentawai (Madobat) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251926. Mentawai (Salappa) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251927. Mentawai (Ulubaga) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251928. Mentawai (Bariulou) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251929. Mentawai (Bosua) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251930. Mentawai (Sioban) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251931. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251932. Mentawai (Silabu) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251933. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251934. Mentawai (Boriai) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251935. Mentawai (Bulasat) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251936. Mentawai (Sikakap) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252853. Enggano (Meok) pan     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253031. Simeulue ixuŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253348. Papitalai ngo-   29 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253570. Moor hòro     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253828. Andio ŋoo     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254451. Uma (Kantewu dialect) oŋe     A:M:C:K:Southern  
279181. Hiw miti-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279182. Toga mudu-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279183. Lehali muⁿd-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279184. Löyöp müⁿd-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279185. Mwotlap ni-mdi-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279186. Mota manu-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279187. Vera'a (Vatrata) miⁿdi-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279188. Lemerig (Sasar) miti-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279189. Vurës (Vetumboso) meⁿdü-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279190. Vurës (Mosina) munu-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279191. Lemerig (Bek) miti-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279192. Nume muⁿdu-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279193. Dorig na-mⁿdu-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279194. Koro muⁿdu-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279195. Wetamut mutu-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279196. Lakona matu-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279197. Mwerlap (Merig) maⁿdu-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N: