https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: hair

Entries for "hair":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
8955. Kairiru yir̃     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
8964. Ali rəmaló-uk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
8965. Ambai (Yapen) nu-     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
8967. Atoni nafu-     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
8971. Biga (Misool) pa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
8973. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) gəmməʔ     A:M:S:Bugis  
8974. Buli uta     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
8980. Kasira (Irahutu) rogwin fru     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
88605. Rarotongan 'uru Hair (of animals and body-hair of humans), fur, feathers, fleece (Bse) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
8990. Kusaie in-sifac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
8992. Lamogai (Mulakaino) kolouná     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
8994. Leipon pile-n     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
9002. Yapese piy     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
9010. Maori makawe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9016. Mengen gilina bulbuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
9018. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kaliñun     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
9019. Misima kaunu|na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
9020. Moken buloy     A:M:Moklen  
9022. Nauru iret-itůb     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
9024. Nengone din     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
9031. Numfor snumburaïm     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
9032. Ogan gumbaʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
9041. Rotuman leva     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
9045. Ambrym, South-East am     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9067. Waropen sina     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
9071. Wogeo kisa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
9093. Manam doŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
9103. Patpatar hi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
9104. Ponapean pitenmoaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
9105. Pulau (Arguni) aru-g...     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
9111. Sekar uni-n faki-n head leaf (ASch)   A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
72623. Dehu ipene|he     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
9132. As watupis     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
9134. Cheke Holo khakla     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
9143. Dobuan 'uia'uia-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
9208. Yogya rikma Sanskrit   A:M:Javanese  
9212. Aria elilo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
9214. Babuyan bo:boh     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
9219. 'Auhelawa vahu-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
9220. Oirata 'wata     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
9227. East Damar bu'gano     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
9271. Kiribati íra n átu hair of the head   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
9276. Buyang (Langjia) ma0 ɕa:m54 < Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra L
9279. Tanimbili uñoŋoñi-ᵑgu hair (body)   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
245661. Old Chinese *C.mˤaw   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
72624. Dehu ihe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
72626. Carolinian ili-as     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72636. Atayal - Squliq F69 yunukh     A:A:A:Squliq  
72639. Favorlang F69 ratta     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
85234. Sisingga vàranáe     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
93142. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ rme     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104126. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a pepe na uluna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103923. Lihir (Sunglik) alolokon     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103294. Tolai a kat kat na uluna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102840. Savosavo luta old term almost replaced by /sivuɰa/   Central Solomons  
102841. Savosavo sivuɰa also means fur and feathers   Central Solomons  
105531. Torau pauna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105696. Tiang ina     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106782. Gabadi idunada     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
109084. Hmong, White plau 1 hair, feather, fur   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109696. Atta, Pamplona dudduʔ     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
115314. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) balut ʔulu     A:M:P:G:M:South  
118514. Amami xamaci     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118696. Miyako pygy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120920. Fataluku caʔu-leʔu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121198. Makasae daenasa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
127476. Guguyimidjir (1773) tulkoore hair   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127506. Guguyimidjir (1773) morye hair of head   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127507. Guguyimidjir (1773) moree hair of head   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
129532. Inabaknon barahibo     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130078. Mapun dawun     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130079. Mapun dun     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130323. Enggano (Malakoni Village) yur     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130324. Enggano (Banjar Sari) yur     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131290. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tobuk     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
133548. Rapanui (Easter Island) huruhuru feather x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
135805. Chuukese mukur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
137471. Lavukaleve memea hair (body)   Central Solomons  
137742. Nduke mbumburu-na hair (body)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138156. Mbilua (Ndovele) tou hair (body)   Central Solomons  
138354. Mbilua tou hair (body)   Central Solomons  
138775. Mbaniata (Lokuru) zufu hair (body)   Central Solomons  
138985. Mbaniata zufu hair (body)   Central Solomons  
140030. Dori'o lambe-na hair (body)   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
145671. To'ambaita rurumua-na hair (body)   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146842. Kazukuru ŋginutu hair (body)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
153672. Kuot kapuruma     Isolate  
154457. Palu'e (Nitung) lolo     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154843. Qabiao sam53 < Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra L
162706. Babuza Ts82 yasap (4)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163177. Hoanya Ts82 mur (1-5)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163178. Hoanya Ts82 tamut (1-1b)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163179. Hoanya Ts82 usie (5)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163184. Hoanya Ts82 asa (1-4), ref. to (56) "leg/foot"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163646. Papora Ts82 līsī (3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164341. Taokas Ts82 ttaho (1, 2, 3-1)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164349. Taokas Ts82 yukush (10), ref. to Sai bokəš   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165282. Eskayan boral     Artificial Language  
166864. Muyuw sinewun     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167176. Halia (Selau) kasu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167336. Sudest umbaliye     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
168076. Besemah gumbak     A:M:M:M:Malay  
169266. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tobuk     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172990. Kalaw Kawaw Ya yalbùp(a) yal = soft, bùp(a) = grass   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172991. Kalaw Kawaw Ya yalai     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
176015. Dong, Southern pjɐm55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
177310. Mon sok     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178590. Tày (Cao Bằng) phjom1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178874. Proto-Kra *m-səm A < Chinese?   TAI-KADAI:Kadai L?
179002. Gelao (Niupo) qə33 suŋ31 PAN *bukeS ?; Lachi: mɛ31 ɕaŋ55   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179179. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hnom     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179403. Buyang (Ecun) mui55(53) ðu11     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179819. Paha mɯt11     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179820. Paha ðan45     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179915. Gelao (Zhenfeng) məɯ13 kei42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180633. Gelao (Wanzi) san33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180815. Gelao (Sanchong) mi33 ke33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180988. Laha (Ta Mit) ma33 sam33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181531. Japanese (Kyoto) kee     Japonic  
181532. Yonamine kii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181533. Japanese (Tokyo) ke     Japonic  
181534. Shuri kii     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181535. Naha kii     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
183676. Ai-Cham (Diwo) pjam1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183937. Mak (Yangfeng) run1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184056. Chadong pjam1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185969. Ong Be (Lincheng) fui1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
185970. Ong Be (Lincheng) sɔu3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186451. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *kra     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186452. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *ney     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186453. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *sam ~ *tsam     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187274. Bouyei (Wangmo) pən24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187728. Sama (Pangutaran) buun     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188222. Chewong sɔk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188737. Santali up'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189092. Proto-Chamic *ɓuk     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189280. Proto-Hmong-Mien *pljei     Hmong-Mien  
189664. Rhade ɓŭk     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189945. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) ʔaßaɣ na tunux literally "head leaf"   A:A:A:C'uli'  
190365. Jarai ʔbŭk     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190635. Roglai, Northern bu:q     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191347. Saek phram2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191569. Biao (Shidong) ha6 lo5 θam1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191829. Tomini (Tialo) lubaʔ     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192416. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kjom2 *k- prefix   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192948. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ha31 pja33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193128. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ti35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194095. Mulam (Dongmen) pɣam1 kɣo3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194355. She (Lianhua) kaŋ6 khɤ5 pi1 kaŋ6 khɤ5 = head   HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195147. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) tɬa1 fa3 tɬa1 = feather, fa3 = head   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195356. Mulao xi24 se31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195808. Jiongnai (Longhua) ŋkau53 ple44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196037. Mak (Laliu) pjam1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196278. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) pjam1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196528. She (Haifeng) kuaŋ35 k'ɤ11 pi22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196769. Hlai (Baoding) dan2 gwou3     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197034. Dzao Min (Daping) pɛi44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197214. Mien (Jiangdi) pu31 pjei33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197388. Mien (Changping) bə31 ga:i35 plei33 bə31 ga:i35 = head   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197573. Biao Min (Dongshan) pli35 dzɔŋ33 pli35 = head   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198154. Dehong phom1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198155. Dehong yɛu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198543. Enga ítí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198544. Enga yomandí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198774. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *wuuQ     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
199111. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *(nd,s)umu(n,t)[V]     Trans-New Guinea  
199112. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *iti     Trans-New Guinea  
199461. Lachi (Tân Lợi) kha23 cɔ45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199671. Maonan pjam1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199932. Proto-Ongan *-ode hair, feather   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200039. Kim Mun (Hainan) pjei13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200249. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jag hair, feather   Sino-Tibetan  
201424. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *uku:n A     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201894. Pingilapese peinsemoange     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202727. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) vevyu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3240147. Proto-Mon-Khmer *su(u)k     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209709. Proto-Ainu *EtOp LL   Isolate  
209710. Proto-Ainu *numa LL   Isolate  
209875. Cham, Western ɓuk     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210795. Japanese (Tokyo) kami     Japonic  
210835. Shanglin pun1 kjau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211047. Laibin pun1 kɣau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211480. Lianshan kjau3 pjam1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211676. Qinzhou phun1 lau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211881. Yongnan phən1' hlau5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212097. Long'an phlam1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212298. Fusui (Central) phɯn1 lau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212495. Shangsi phom1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212704. Ningming phjɯm1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212924. Longzhou phjum1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213135. Daxin sum1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213346. Debao phjɔ:m2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213558. Jingxi phjam1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213998. Yanshan Nong pham1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214198. Wenma Tu phiŋ2 thu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214398. Chongzuo phjəm1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214952. Maybrat -awian     Maybrat  
215418. Wetan doa     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215611. Sahu utu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216212. Taba háttulo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216424. West Makian gigo     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216425. West Makian onga     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216553. East Makian ŋiela     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217628. Proto-South Sulawesi *belu(b)ak     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218723. Mentawai alai     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218857. Tidore hutu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219192. Kazakh ʃɑʃ     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219408. Kirgiz ʧaʧ     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219615. Salar sɑʤ     TURKIC:Southern  
219815. Tatar sɑʧ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
219816. Tatar ʧɛʧ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220037. Uighur ʧɑʧ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220247. Uzbek sʌʧ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220456. Western Yugu ʂɑʐ     TURKIC:Eastern  
240974. Wiau βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240836. Wawonii (Menui) ɸuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240672. Wawonii βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240537. Waru (Lalomerui) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240401. Waru βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240266. Tomadino ɸuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240130. Tolaki (Wiwirano) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250248. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ɸuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250384. Mori Bawah (Watu) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239647. Tolaki (Laiwui) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239264. Tolaki (Konawe) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239127. Tolaki (Asera) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238991. Taloki βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238802. Padoe βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238473. Moronene (Mornene) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238293. Moronene βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238160. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250551. Tolaki (Mekongga) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237815. Mori Bawah (Soroako) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237685. Mori Bawah (Roda) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237554. Mori Bawah (Petasia) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237421. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237292. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237161. Mori Bawah (Kangua) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237031. Mori Bawah (Bahano) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236902. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236771. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238612. Moronene (Tokotu'A) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236643. Mori Atas (Tambee) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236513. Mori Atas (Olota) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236381. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236250. Mori Atas (Molio'A) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235988. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235860. Mori Atas (Impo) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235731. Mori Atas (Doule) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248603. Kulisusu βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235352. Koroni ɸuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235178. Kodeoha βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235041. Bungku (Waia) ɸuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234852. Bungku (Tulambatu) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234671. Bungku (Torete) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234534. Bungku (Routa) oβuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234399. Bungku (Landawe) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234156. Bungku ɸuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234020. Bahonsuai ɸuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236119. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) βuu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241189. Yi (Dafang) o33 tshɯ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241399. Tai Phake phum6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241726. Tai Aiton phum1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242051. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ʃɞ:n makʉra-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242274. Gelao (Fengyan) la31 su35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242590. Gelao (Wantao) ka0 suŋ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242591. Gelao (Wantao) qa0 au35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242617. Red Gelao (Vietnam) mi31 xəɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242745. Laha (Noong Lay) sam42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242865. En (Nung Ven) θam243     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242965. Buyang (Yalang) θam53 ma24 luə31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243147. Gelao (Bigong) ma55 sai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243328. Gelao (Yueliangwan) la31 su35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243462. Gelao (Dagouchang) saŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243691. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tobuk     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243915. Gelao (Moji) ka31 suŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244319. Mulam (Siba) pɣam1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244520. Wusehua (Rongshui) fe:t6 kjə:k6     Mixed language  
244718. Dongxiang 东乡语 usun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244898. Tuzu 土族语 ʂʣu     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245088. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 həsun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245270. Bao'an 保安语 suŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245454. Mongol 蒙古语 us     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245971. Gelao, Hongfeng ʔa43 saŋ43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246207. Proto-Seko *biluhak     A:M:S:Seko  
246208. Proto-Seko *rombe     A:M:S:Seko  
246487. Qabiao (Phó Là) săm1 < Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra L
246488. Qabiao (Phó Là) sjăm1 < Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra L
246676. Laha śạm5     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
247045. Mondzi mɔ55 sui13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247173. Maang ʔo21 mi35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247423. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) pji35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247590. Bolyu suk7 mbu3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247775. Bugan (Nala) sa̰ŋ55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247949. Bugan (Manlong) sa̰ŋ31 mbo̰u31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248130. Mantsi mɔ312 sei312     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249110. Mang (Jinping) hɔk55 tɕiŋ35 lɔ51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249283. Pa Na fo44 pjo13     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249474. Kambowa βuu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249685. Kioko βuu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249900. Mongi mɔ55 sui13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250078. Caijia pei55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250800. Waxianghua (Guzhang) lau25 mau55     Unclassified  
251331. Proto-Nisoic *ʔu 1 ʦham 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251913. Mentawai (Madobat) ʔalay     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251914. Mentawai (Salappa) ʔalay     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251915. Mentawai (Ulubaga) ʔalay     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251916. Mentawai (Bariulou) ʔalay     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251917. Mentawai (Bosua) ʔalay     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251918. Mentawai (Sioban) ʔalay     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251919. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ʔalay     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251920. Mentawai (Silabu) ʔalay     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251921. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ʔalay     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251922. Mentawai (Boriai) ʔalay     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251923. Mentawai (Bulasat) ʔalay     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251924. Mentawai (Sikakap) ʔalay     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252852. Enggano (Meok) pururu     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253827. Andio ulu     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254450. Uma (Kantewu dialect) βulu βooʔ 'hair of head'   A:M:C:K:Southern  
284567. Fatakai (Nuaulu) hoeamoenoe     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284733. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) alai     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285111. Enggano poeroeroe èoeloe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285669. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) alai     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285885. Malagasy (Tandroy) maròy marked, lit. 'to be many'   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
288124. Hewa loʔe = head without possessive -n (ASch)   A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288439. Portuguese cabelo     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288680. Ainu kiški     TURKIC:Eastern  
289487. Lahat (Central Malay) gumbaʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289862. Fas kwa     Fas  
290641. Arta pulug     A:M:P:N:Arta  
296956. Nitita (Khatbol) nɪ-ᵑgaβunap-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299694. Umiray Dumaget sapok     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
311644. Mangseng podoi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311846. Mumeng (Patep dialect) lehi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312227. Wogeo kisauulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
313008. Sursurunga niu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313952. Ham fatiɛ head hair   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314103. Kinalakna mam-zomoro head hair   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314254. Kumokio zomoro head hair   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315320. Sialum mamna-zoina head hair   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
316892. Tetun Fehan ulun rahun 'head' + 'body hair; feathers; dust, small particles'   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
321223. Sissano (Arop dialect) rami-ənro-ñ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321622. Akolet hot kakaniung     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
322386. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 no-osful     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322388. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 na-vɪrxor     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326266. Eastern Ngad'a vuk     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326497. Anuki uyawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
326670. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) ɣui     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
327254. Bwaidoga hubiwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327492. Dawawa vuvuga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328364. Ghayavi koro     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328740. Hula vui     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328948. Iamalele nevaʔau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329193. Iduna hutuhutuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329644. Koluwawa vutuvutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329875. Lala vui     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330303. Minaveha apana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330522. Misima kaunu-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
331126. Muyuw sinewun     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331377. Mekeo, North-West pupu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331537. Proto Central Papuan *vui     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331715. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *vunu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331887. Proto Papuan Tip *vulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332374. Saliba hasu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332625. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) ɣwi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332626. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) lamu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332835. Sewa deba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333033. Suau ʔulutalana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333236. Sudest umbaliye     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333237. Sudest vulivuliye     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333621. Tubetube ito     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333834. Wedau apara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334084. 'Auhelawa vahu-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334282. 'Oyaoya paa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334449. Roon nondovun [nondo?un]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334632. Isinay (Dupax) bu?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
336466. Proto North Sarawak *əbʰuk head hair   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
337629. Ansus duandaung     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
338546. Pinje li can ga n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
338564. ⁿDe’u i’ nai’e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
343614. Kaisabu βulumpotu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343828. Kumbewaha poʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344050. Lasalimu poʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344272. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha βuluno poʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344493. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia vuʔu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344710. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha poʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345854. Bwatoo vu:bwan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346129. Pwapwâ - mBoyen pun ⁿgwa n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346332. Haeke vu:bwan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346333. Haveke vu:bwan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346334. Haeke vwu:bwan Attested in the Nepou village   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346753. Caac pun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347086. Javanese (Yogyakarta) rambut     A:M:Javanese  
347087. Tengger (Ngadas) rambut     A:M:Javanese  
347088. Javanese (Malang) rambót     A:M:Javanese  
347089. Old/Middle Javanese rambut     A:M:Javanese  
347953. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ɬou⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347954. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) lau³³mou⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347955. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) lau³³ɬou⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348250. Tobati chaboedug     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3213596. Malay rambut     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213773. Kala labalã (ŋa lau) lau = hair/leaf   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213906. Jiamao tiəm1 kiːu1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214067. Jiamao (Lingshui) hɔːŋ33     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214244. Great Andamanese ot-bec     Great Andamanese  
3214474. Proto-Austroasiatic *suk     Austroasiatic  
3214475. Proto-Austroasiatic *sɔːk     Austroasiatic  
3214596. Proto-Japanese *ká-Ci     Japonic  
3214706. Proto-Nivkh *ŋamrki     Nivkh  
3214895. Kenaboi (I) sûyut     Kenaboi  
3214993. Proto-Nicobarese *jɔːk     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215091. Proto-Aslian *sɔɔk     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215226. Kusunda gi     Kusunda  
3215452. Kenaboi (II) suk     Kenaboi  
3215519. Agutyanen boa     A:M:Kalamian  
3215752. Moklen buːləi     A:M:Moklen  
3215919. Nihali kuguso     Nihali  
3216352. Fwâi pun-ⁿga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216602. Pije (mountain) pun-ⁿga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216802. Pije (Ocean) pun-ⁿga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217073. Xârâcùù pũᵐbwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217691. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) gui     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217591. Nguluwan pey     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217948. Sungwadia (Naomumu) uluŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218168. North Ambae (Leonda) ɸulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218389. North Ambae (Havai) ɸulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218887. Sungwadia (Marino) ulu-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219114. North Ambae (Leo) ɸulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219334. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ɸʷʊlo-ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219564. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ulu-ɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219820. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso uluk̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220277. Sungwada (Ngota) uluɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220750. Sungwadoga (Rata) ulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221023. East Ambae (Sana) ɸul     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221240. South Ambae (Lolovele) fulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221464. South Ambae (Biribiri) fulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221691. South Ambae (Sakao) fulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221911. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo uluh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222131. East Ambae (Vuindondo) ɸulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222365. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) ulɪk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222597. West Ambae (Walaha) ɸulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223047. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa ul     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223048. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa uləŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223299. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ɸulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223522. Raga ilu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223756. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ɸulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223978. Sungagage (Asanvari) ɸulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224226. Xalangi (Baetora) ɸulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224911. Cemuhî a˨pu˨n Out a possessive contruction   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224912. Cemuhî a˨pu˨ni˨- Within a possessive construction   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225237. Hamea wã:ɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225483. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin)     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225736. Nemi (Temala area) pun-ᵐbwa-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226817. Sishëë pwãrã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227032. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) gui     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227342. Proto-Batanic *bohok     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227480. Proto-Central Luzon *buɨ́k     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
3227730. Sungwadia (Naone) ulu-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228669. Serewen riunandau     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228922. Biak (Northern) snomuriam     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3230188. Tugun kuroon     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
3230450. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei riyentsim riɛntʃɪm   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3230925. Vaha (Tanna Island) nɨkwəne     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3231122. Central Sinama buʔun     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3232000. Tai Nüa 2 xon⁵ same word as 'body hair'   TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3232139. Tai Nüa 3 kʰon⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3232743. Shan ka² sʰɔ²     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Shan  
3233671. Ngevin wiluna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3233875. Nalema na loluna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234084. Red Ston ilupana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234294. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) na loluna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234502. Taolia ilupa:na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234710. Vilakara ilupa:na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234919. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) na loluna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235126. Lopika ilupa:na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235333. Lopika (Nakanamanga) na loluna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235541. Tekelele wilupa:na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235746. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) na loluna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235955. Oreao wilupa:na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3236164. Oreao (Nakanamanga) na loluna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236372. Lopalis ilpa:na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236580. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) na loluna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236789. Tamalia ilupa:ma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236998. Miapika ilupa:na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237206. nul nelsa 1-18 ilĭpana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237413. sara 1-16 wilina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237619. votlo 1-15 na loluna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237827. jakena ulparina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238035. Nouvi ulparina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238243. mate wan wilupana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238445. lepa wilupala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238645. Maŋgalava ʰeləm     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3238851. Nivenuhe wiluna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239055. Morju ʷiluna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239264. Maparahu viluna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239466. Niku ʷiluna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239673. Laman Bay wiluna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239881. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) rambut     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3240148. Proto-Mon-Khmer s(u)ək     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240473. Ulpea hil-in     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240669. Lewo (Mate village) ilup-au     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240872. Lewo (Nivu village) ulparinkita     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241074. Lewo (Nikaura village) ulparu-mo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241314. Lamen Bay wɛlo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
72609. Gayo uk   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
8926. Balinese bok   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
8927. Banggai (W.dialect) buuk   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
8928. Banggi obuk   1, 68 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
8933. Geser uk   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
8937. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) huwoʔo   1, 65 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
8938. Hanunóo buhúk   1, 65 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
8940. Bintulu ɓuk   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
8947. Timugon (Murut) abuk   1, 53 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
8953. Iban bok   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
8954. Kaidipang vuoko   1, 65 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
8956. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ʔuu   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
8958. Kapampangan bwak   1, 65 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
8961. Bontok, Guina-ang buʔúk   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
8966. Mori wuu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
8968. Aklanon - Bisayan buhúk   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
8970. Berawan (Long Terawan) puʔ   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
8972. Bikol (Naga City) buhok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
8985. Kelabit (Bario) ebʰuk   1, 65 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
8987. Kenyah (Long Anap) puk   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
9000. Madurese obuʔ   1, 53 A:M:Madurese  
9003. Yamdena buke   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
9008. Maloh búk   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
9009. Manggarai wuk   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9011. Maranao bok   1, 68 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
9015. Melanau (Mukah) buk   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
9025. Ngadha fu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9029. Nias bu   1 A:M:N:Nias  
9034. Palauan chúi   1? A:M:Palauan  
9035. Paulohi hua   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
9039. Rejang Rejang buʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
9047. Selaru huk   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
9050. Singhi boek   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
9058. Tboli (Tagabili) wɨk   1, 12 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
9059. Tetum fuuk   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
9062. Tontemboan wuʔuk   1, 65 A:M:P:M:North  
9063. Tsou T63 fʔʉ́sʉ   1 A:T:Tsou  
9068. Watubela uka   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
9076. Belait soʔ   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
9078. Cebuano buhók   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
9082. Itbayaten vuhuk   1, 65 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
9091. Makassar   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
9097. Minangkabau abuaʔ   1, 53 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9106. Punan Kelai wok   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
9113. Toba Batak obuk   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
9115. Ujir (N.Aru) wil fuki   1, 3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
9122. Elat, Kei Besar fuk   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
9124. Alune bua   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
9128. Kanakanabu F69 vəkə́se   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
9129. Lio, Flores Tongah fu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
9130. Lahanan bulow   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
9139. Lampung buwəʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
9151. Tae' (S.Toraja) beluak   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
9157. Modang wok   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
9162. Kayan (Uma Juman) buk   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
9165. Bolaang Mongondow buok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
9166. Thao B96 fukish   1 A:W:Thao  
9173. Iraralay avok   1, 69 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
9174. Itbayat vohok   1, 65 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
9175. Imorod ovok   1, 69 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
9176. Ivasay vook   1, 65 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
9177. Isamorong vo:ok   1, 65 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
9179. Yami uvək   1, 69 A:M:P:B:Yami  
72642. Kavalan F69 buqə́s   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72645. Palawan Batak buaʔ   1, 65 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
9187. Ida'an ʌbpuk   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
72647. Pazih F69 bukə́s   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
88630. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *buk   1, 68 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
88632. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *buk   1, 68 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
9194. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *buhek   1, 65 A:M:(Proto)  
72654. Siraya F69 voukig   1 A:E:Southwest  
9198. Saaroa F69 bəkə:   1 A:T:Saaroa  
9199. Saisiyat F69 bokəŝ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
9202. Tagalog buhók   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
9204. Ibanag vu-c   1, 65 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
9205. Proto-Austronesian *bukeS   1 Austronesian  
9213. Ilokano buok   1, 65 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
9216. Koronadal Blaan wak   1, 12 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
9217. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *wɨk   1, 68 A:M:Philippine  
9218. Sarangani Blaan wak   1, 12 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
9248. Lamboya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9252. So'a fuu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9258. Komering buọʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
9260. Yami ovok   1, 69 A:M:P:B:Yami  
9266. Nage fuu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
9275. Amis (Central) fukes   1 A:E:Amis  
133341. Hiligaynon buhok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
72610. Gayo wuk   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
72643. Kavalan F69 vukŭss   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72644. Kavalan F69 vokko   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72646. Palawan Batak buwáʔ   1, 65 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
72648. Pazih F69 vukkus   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
72649. Pazih F69 bakus   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
72655. Siraya F69 vaukugh   1 A:E:Southwest  
72656. Siraya F69 bukaun   1 A:E:Southwest  
83134. Amahai uhuwo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84426. Hainan Cham ʔbuʔ 24 irregular length 1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
167556. Acehnese ok   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87385. Basay TsYM91 bukəs   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87651. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) ʔbuk reconstructs to Proto-Chamic but the initial makes it clear that it is borrowed 1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88636. Sundanese buuk   1 A:M:Sundanese  
104892. Tagalog buhok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108193. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) fuhuk   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108575. Pangasinan buek   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108767. Chru Buʔ   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109307. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) buhok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109514. Agta huk   1, 65 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109880. Balangaw 'bu:ʔ   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110064. Batak, Palawan buaʔ   1, 65 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110248. Bilaan, Koronadal wak   1, 12 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110430. Bilaan, Sarangani wak   1, 12 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110614. Binukid 'buhuk   1, 65 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110798. Bontok, Guina-ang bu'ʔuk   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110982. Dumagat, Casiguran 'buk   1, 68 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111162. Gaddang ʔabok   1, 65 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111339. Ifugao, Amganad ʔi'buʔ   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111522. Ifugao, Batad bu:uʔ   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111697. Ifugao, Bayninan bu:uʔ   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112227. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ʔuu   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112409. Inibaloi bowɨḳ   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112592. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔabuʔ   1, 65 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112775. Itbayaten vuhuk   1, 65 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112958. Itneg, Binongan 'boʔok   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113140. Ivatan, Basco Dialect book   1, 65 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113507. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect bu'ʔuʔ   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113691. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper buwɨk   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114028. Kallahan, Keleyqiq bewek   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114212. Kankanay, Northern bo'ʔok   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114396. Mamanwa bohok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
116232. Samal, Siasi Dialect buʔun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
117107. Subanun, Sindangan buuk   1, 65 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117291. Subanon, Siocon buk   1, 68 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117475. Tagabili wɨk   1, 12 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117659. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect buʔuk   1, 65 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117843. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect buaʔ   1, 65 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118027. Tausug, Jolo Dialect buhuk   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
119913. Iranun bu'uk   1, 65 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
123875. Surigaonon bohok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124148. Ilonggo buhók   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
127833. Butuanon buhok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128782. Kadorih baɾou   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129057. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok abok   1, 53 A:M:L:Bakati'  
130688. S.W. Palawano buek (final) (no glottal between in most subdialects) 1, 65 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131525. Tonsea wu'uk   1, 65 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132704. Ende fu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
248845. Tetun (Dili) fuuk   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
135627. Babuyan vuhok   1, 65 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
136133. Waray-Waray buhók   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
155040. Lampung Api (Belalau) buoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155240. Lampung Api (Daya) buwɔʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155453. Lampung Api (Jabung) buoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155648. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) buwɔʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155858. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) buoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156042. Lampung Api (Kalianda) uwoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156230. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village buo̞ʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156444. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village buwoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156653. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village buo̟ʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156856. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village buo̞ʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157067. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) buoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157264. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) buɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157455. Lampung Api (Krui) buwoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157650. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) buɐʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157826. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) buoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158026. Lampung Api (Pubian) buoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158216. Lampung Api (Ranau) buwɔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158408. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) buwɑʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158607. Lampung Api (Sukau) buoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158805. Lampung Api (Sungkai) buoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158993. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) buoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159191. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) buɔʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159393. Lampung Api (Way Lima) buok   1 A:M:Lampung  
159638. Buol vuok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
163171. Hoanya Ts82 bud (1-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163173. Hoanya Ts82 but (7) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163174. Hoanya Ts82 bout (G) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163639. Papora Ts82 vos (1-1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163640. Papora Ts82 bus (1-2) (1-3), "Pubic hair" 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163641. Papora Ts82 vus (2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163642. Papora Ts82 bud (1-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163643. Papora Ts82 buθ (1-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163644. Papora Ts82 bú:d (1-4) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163645. Papora Ts82 but (1-5) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163966. Pazih F69 bəkə́s   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
164075. Siraya F69 vouking   1 A:E:Southwest  
169492. Kinaray-a buhok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170167. Capisano buhok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
173109. Karo Batak buk   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173848. Kalinga, Southern fuu   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174041. Kalinga, Limos buúk   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174299. Bontok, Eastern fo-ok   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174524. Tolaki wuu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
176277. Itawis ahúk   1, 65 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176495. Ibaloi buwek   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177025. Kankanaey book   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177670. Maguindanaon buk   1, 68 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
182486. Bantoanon (Banton) buhok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182777. Bikol (Buhinon) boˈwok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182951. Kalinga (Minangali) buuk   1, 65 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183149. Lundayeh ebpuk   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183382. Yogad buk   1, 68 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
184291. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *buSék   1, 65 Austronesian  
184786. Kavalan LTs buqes   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185589. Bikol (Rinconada) bok   1, 68 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185590. Bikol (Rinconada) buwók   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
187000. Dupaningan Agta buk   1, 68 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187470. Sama (Sibutu) buhók   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
189578. Proto-Malayic *buø(uə)k   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
190991. Totoli buok   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191223. Proto-Tsouic *vəkə́Sə   1 A:Tsouic  
192635. Masbatenyo buhok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193323. Proto-East Mindanao *buhuk   1, 65 A:M:Philippine  
193783. Pazih LTs (Auran) bekes   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
194826. Proto-Lampungic *buə(kʔ) PMP *buhek 1 A:M:Lampung  
199529. Samar-Leyte buhók   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
200370. Marinduque Tagalog buhuk   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200784. Asilulu hu'a   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201606. Urak Lawoi' boq   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
202072. Proto-Minahasan *buʔuk   1, 65 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202972. Amis (Fata'an) fukəs   1 A:E:Amis  
203165. Amis (Farang) fukəs   1 A:E:Amis  
203365. Sakizaya bukəs   1 A:E:Amis  
206703. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) bokəs   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206908. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) βokəs   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
208182. Tsou (Duhtu L04) fʔəsə   1 A:T:Tsou  
208386. Kanakanabu L04 vəkəsə   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208600. Saaroa L04 vəkəə   1 A:T:Saaroa  
210598. Basay L04 bukəs   1 A:E:N:Basay  
217155. Bikol (Bisakol) buhok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217374. Kagayanen buók   1, 65 A:M:P:G:M:North  
218443. Angkola obuk   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
251145. Itawis ahuk   1, 65 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
288781. Kapampangan buak   1, 65 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
290069. Naga Bikol buhok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290434. Nasal uwoʔ   1 A:M:Nasal  
299334. Manide bihék   1, 65 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
300776. Iraya ubók   1, 69 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
300852. Alangan abok   1, 69 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
300928. Tadyawan abók   1, 69 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301006. Batangan buók   1, 65 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301084. Buhid buok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301160. Hanunoo buhók   1, 65 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
301237. Ratagnon buók   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
301407. Sogodnin (Boracay) bohok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301833. Malaweg buʔ head hair 1, 65 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
310999. Ujir (Schapper) wil fuki Literally, head-hair 1, 3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311258. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) ɸuʔu   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311433. Kola wil ɸuki literally, 'head fur' 1, 3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312427. Batuley ɸug   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
316361. Fordata vuut   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316891. Tetun Fehan fuhuk   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
334813. Proto-Subanen *buuk   1, 68 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
336189. Mindoro Tagalog buhok   1, 65 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336518. Proto Kenyah *bʰuk head hair 1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336573. Lebo' Vo' ɓok head hair 1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336627. Uma' Pawe ɓuk head hair 1 A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336683. Lepo' Gah pok head hair 1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336738. Lepo' Laang pok head hair 1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336793. Lepo' Sawa pok head hair 1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336848. Lepo' Tau pok head hair 1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336904. Badeng pok head hair 1 A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336960. Ngorek bok head hair 1 A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337014. Kayan bok head hair 1 A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
342662. Siraya A vukux   1 A:E:Southwest  
342725. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect vukix   1 A:E:Southwest  
342934. Proto Siraya *bukəx   1 A:E:Southwest  
343154. Siraya Gospel dialect vukəx   1 A:E:Southwest  
3211544. Proto-Danaw *buk   1, 68 A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211765. Bulalakawnon buhúk   1, 65 A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212036. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) buhók   1, 65 A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212326. Kamayo buhúk   1, 65 A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212541. Caluyanun (Semirara) búʔok   1, 65 A:M:G:C:B:West  
3213466. Tandaganon (Naturalis) buhúk   1, 65 A:M:G:C:B:South  
3227193. Proto-Palawan *buqek   1, 65 A:M:G:Palawanic  
3229172. Inagta Alabat beˈhek   1, 65 A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3229639. Surigaonon buhok   1, 65 A:M:G:C:B:South  
3229961. Western Subanon buk   1, 68 A:M:G:Subanon  
3230696. Manide (Labo) bihek   1, 65 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3233255. Mandailing obuk   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
164076. Siraya F69 but-sek (Chulo-hsien) 1.65 A:E:Southwest  
72634. Atayal - Squliq F69 snonux   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
9181. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) hinúnuh   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
9200. Seediq F69 (Sakura) sənúnuh   2 A:A:Seediq  
72635. Atayal - Squliq F69 hnonux   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
72637. Atayal - Squliq F69 sinonohu   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
175083. Vietnamese tóc   2? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175293. Khmer sɑk   2? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
185646. Proto-Atayalic *saynaw   2 A:Atayalic  
203558. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) snonux   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207132. Atayal - Squliq L04 snonux   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207344. Seediq L04 (Paran) snuunux   2 A:A:Seediq  
207553. Seediq L04 (Toda) snuunux   2 A:A:Seediq  
207767. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) snuunux   2 A:A:Seediq  
207977. Seediq L04 (Truku) ubal snuunux   2 A:A:Seediq  
72613. Chamorro gapotulu   3 A:M:Chamorro  
8941. Bobot ulin lan   3? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
8952. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) wulu no fotu   3 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
8960. Iliun (Erai) kuru(n)   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8975. Buru [Namrole Bay] olon folon   3? A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
8976. Bwaidoga kulua-   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
8984. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) muru (n) 3 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
72617. Sika ʔalaŋ   3? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
9005. Murnaten (Alune) ulu   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
9013. Masiwang -ulin   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
9026. Ngaibor (S.Aru) gul   3? A:M:C:C:Aru  
9052. Soboyo ulu   3 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
9056. Tangga olo [lo]   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
9072. Wuna vulu no fotu   3 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
9084. Kilivila kulu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
9092. Mambai ulu-n   3 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
9133. Bare'e wuyua   3? A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
9152. Suau ʔulu maiawa-   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
9156. Numbami (Siboma) [dabola] uli   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
9161. Kédang uha   3? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
9203. Werinama aʔulin   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
9221. Iliun 'kurun   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9222. Tugun 'kuron   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9223. Perai kuru'ron   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9224. Aputai 'kuru   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9277. Nembao nālune hair (body) 3 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
72618. Sika wu   3? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
88633. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *qulu   3 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
89093. Diodio kunuwana   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
108373. Saliba kulu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
135273. Gumawana kununa his/her hair 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
154156. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) gul /wul/ (cf. "head") 3? A:M:C:C:Aru  
172482. Nimoa hulunɛ 'dʌmdʌm'wʌnɛ   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
215420. Wetan wuli   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
315471. Sio kulu pwau head hair 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
320798. Hote (Misim dialect) ŋaun   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
326869. Buhutu kulu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327253. Bwaidoga kulua-   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
328518. Gumawana kununa   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
329439. Kilivila kulu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
332373. Saliba kulu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
338543. Neŋone ʝe ’awo   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338556. ʰMoaekɛ ian ᵐboan   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
8995. Letinese mortu   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
9085. Kisar murku   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
9226. Luang 'mortu   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
9231. West Damar 'mito   5 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
9232. Dawera-Daweloor 'motol   5 A:M:C:C:B:North  
9233. Dai moit'on   5 A:M:C:C:B:North  
9234. North Babar 'mukai   5 A:M:C:C:B:North  
9235. South-East Babar 'mork   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
9236. Serili mor'ʔɛ   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
9237. East Masela 'mor   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
9238. Central Masela 'mork   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
9239. Emplawas 'murkijɛʔ   5? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
9257. Roma 'muɾutna   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
215419. Wetan morti   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
8939. Bima honggo   6? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8957. Kambera luŋgi   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9242. Pondok lúgi-da   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9243. Kodi longge   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9244. Wanukaka logi   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9245. Anakalang logi   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9246. Baliledo logi   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9249. Mamboru longgi   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9250. Gaura Nggaura loge   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9251. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) loge   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72659. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect lúnggu K: lúnggi 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9255. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect longgu M: logi Le: lúnggu 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72658. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect lúnggi   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72660. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect longgu K: lúnggi 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8959. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) ratan   7 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128609. Lamalera (lembata) rata   7 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
9228. Teun 'pɔʔu   8? A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
9229. Serua 'pɔrti   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
9230. Nila 'pɔrti   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
8996. Levei lemi   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
8997. Likum lemi   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
8999. Lou lumu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
9021. Nauna lumu-n   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
134980. Sivisa Titan lamunpala lit hair-head; cf lam 9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320989. Nyindrou lami batu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
9100. Chuukese wúún   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72661. Pulo-Annan úúna   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88637. Puluwatese wún hair/feather/scale/his hair. 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72663. Satawalese yúúl   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9263. Saipan Carolinian ileila- feather/fur/body hair 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9264. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag úna- feather/fur/body hair 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88639. Proto-Micronesian *una hair/feathers/scales/remove (hair or scales) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
72668. Mortlockese úún   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72670. Woleaian úúle   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72674. Proto-Chuukic *úna   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88642. Chuukese wúún hair of head and body/fur/feather/scale 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
92107. Kusaie une-(n) feather, hair, scale, fur of 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
72662. Pulo-Annan úna-   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72664. Satawalese yúla-(n)   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72665. Satawalese wúlawúl   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72666. Satawalese únúún   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72667. Satawalese yúnú-fi   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72669. Mortlockese una-(n)   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72671. Woleaian úle-(li)   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72672. Woleaian úleúle   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72673. Woleaian úle-fi-(i)   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72675. Proto-Chuukic *únaúna   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72676. Proto-Chuukic *úna-fi   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88638. Puluwatese wúnú-(n)   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88640. Proto-Micronesian *unauna   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
88641. Proto-Micronesian *una-fi   10 A:M: