https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: neck

Entries for "neck":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
8570. Banggai (W.dialect) buŋkut     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
8571. Banggi tigoru     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
8573. Bantik eheʔ unexcluded loss of +l? cf. Samgur: lehe?)   A:M:P:S:Southern  
8574. Gayo rɔŋɔk     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
72537. Erai poin     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8582. Bima woʔo     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8586. Chamorro aga'ga'     A:M:Chamorro  
8591. Kis bwaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
8592. Mor toro     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
8596. Iban rekoŋ     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
8597. Kaidipang tigugu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
8598. Kairiru nakeñ (his)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
8601. Kapampangan bátal     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
8607. Ali aur     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
8608. Ambai (Yapen) kanaŋ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
8614. Biga (Misool) geli- kabayo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
8617. Buli wao     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
8623. Kasira (Irahutu) dərbunə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
8625. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] soho     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
72541. Yamdena nawe     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
8633. Kusaie in-kwacwac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
88587. Lamogai (Mulakaino) kóroi front   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
8645. Yapese ŋuroeq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
72543. Moken tukʰo:     A:M:Moklen  
8650. Maleu ǥoli     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
8652. Manggarai bokak     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8659. Mengen 'gana entire neck   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
8662. Misima mwamwali|na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
72545. Selaru swakan     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
8664. Nauna kiow     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
8665. Nauru iteren     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
8667. Nengone guretho     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
8672. Nias bagi     A:M:N:Nias  
8674. Numfor sasu[ri]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
8677. Palauan chikl     A:M:Palauan  
8682. Rejang Rejang kagən     A:M:Rejang  
8683. Roti (Termanu Dialect) lesu[k]     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
8692. Sika toŋer     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
8695. Soboyo toloiŋkedoñ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
8705. Tontemboan kanat     A:M:P:M:North  
8709. Wampar ū-n     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
8710. Waropen doa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
8711. Watubela a|lko-     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
8713. Windesi Wandamen rau     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
8714. Wogeo vea-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
8733. Maisin iko     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
8737. Marshallese (E. Dialect) kōnwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
8747. Ponapean [tepin]were     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
8748. Pulau (Arguni) one-     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
8749. Punan Kelai ngeléang     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
72551. Bunun F69, Southern hodhod     A:Bunun  
8756. Toba Batak rukkuŋ     A:M:N:B:Southern  
8762. Bonfia wonobaba-n     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
8765. Elat, Kei Besar enun     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
8776. Bare'e taŋgude     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
8784. Mailu kusani     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
8787. Molima maga-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
8790. Ubir anjo|n     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
8796. Tanna, Southwest -lakw     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
72561. Kédang boŋa-n     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
8800. Modang kəlnan     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
8802. Zabana (Kia) tania-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
8805. Kayan (Uma Juman) keraʔ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
8808. Bolaang Mongondow sindun     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
8809. Thao B96 buqtur     A:W:Thao  
72595. Amara adeŋe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
8847. Ibanag caralong     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
8851. Yogya jaŋga     A:M:Javanese  
8852. Sundanese beuheung     A:M:Sundanese  
8863. Oirata 'mani     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
8868. Galolen (Talur) 'nuar     A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
8870. East Damar 'lirano     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
8871. Teun tɛf'tɛfna     A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
8874. West Damar 'tallo     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
8875. Dawera-Daweloor rok'rokol     A:M:C:C:B:North  
8914. Kiribati roróa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
8920. Nembao neck   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
8922. Tanimbili loᵐbe-ᵑgu neck   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
8925. Tanema vasare neck   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
245660. Old Chinese *[k]eŋʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245659. Old Chinese *m-[k]eŋ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
72538. Erai poka     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
72542. Yamdena manuk     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
72548. Sengseng hmoŋ hmoN = throat   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
72553. Bunun F69, Southern suksuk     A:Bunun  
72557. Cheke Holo bahbao bahbao (polite)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
72562. Kédang aduŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
72568. Favorlang F69 bokkir     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
72569. Favorlang F69 arribórribon     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
72572. Kavalan F69 lu:nóq     A:E:N:Kavalan  
72577. Pazih F69 baqoŋ     A:Northwest Formosan  
72580. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) tangdo     A:Puyuma  
72582. Rukai (Budai F69) rolun     A:Rukai  
72583. Rukai (Budai F69) ourohu     A:Rukai  
72585. Saaroa F69 aləməsa     A:T:Saaroa  
72586. Saaroa F69 lakuakucoʔo     A:T:Saaroa  
72587. Saaroa F69 guon-gorath     A:T:Saaroa  
72589. Saisiyat F69 kaŝlar     A:Northwest Formosan  
72590. Saisiyat F69 töʔwiŝ     A:Northwest Formosan  
72592. Siraya F69 taang     A:E:Southwest  
72593. Siraya F69 lalo     A:E:Southwest  
72594. Siraya F69 kuduak     A:E:Southwest  
72596. Amara guda maganio     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
72598. Old Javanese těŋgěk     A:M:Javanese  
85443. Siar koderan neck ( exterior )   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
86853. Nalik a vuruna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87384. Basay TsYM91 tiŋ-nan     A:E:N:Basay  
93141. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ mke     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103727. Kara (West) fuana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104417. Barok inono     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103529. Madak laǥa ka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103293. Tolai a ingoana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102078. Savosavo tua     Central Solomons  
102951. Vilirupu ia omuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
105695. Tiang waiana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105883. Bilur aruana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106469. Lala a bona b could be t   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106637. Doura dokoma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106781. Gabadi agegominana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
109083. Hmong, White da 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
116738. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'rerɨʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
117842. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect dikɨl     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118513. Amami kubi     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118695. Miyako nubuy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120919. Fataluku mani-kete     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121197. Makasae manekai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
124800. Pangasinan tenger     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
130624. Rapanui (Easter Island) gao   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
126456. Uruava koekoe-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127333. Low Malay (1773) wattlehair neck   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127475. Guguyimidjir (1773) doomboo neck   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127662. Savu (1773) lacòco neck   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127663. Savu (1773) lacoco neck   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128781. Kadorih učat     A:M:G:W:North  
129056. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok jangok     A:M:L:Bakati'  
130321. Enggano (Malakoni Village) hanuʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130322. Enggano (Banjar Sari) hanuʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131289. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) liou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131524. Tonsea dee'     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132703. Ende tang-ngu     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
248844. Tetun (Dili) kakorok neck, throat   CREOLE:Tetun based  
133781. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) geruk     A:M:M:M:Malay  
135139. Sivisa Titan ŋundu     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
137470. Lavukaleve soso neck   Central Solomons  
138155. Mbilua (Ndovele) ŋgonaŋgona neck   Central Solomons  
138353. Mbilua ngɔnangɔna neck   Central Solomons  
138774. Mbaniata (Lokuru) fiŋga neck   Central Solomons  
138984. Mbaniata fiŋga neck   Central Solomons  
144834. Laghu (Samasodu) ɣadɔai-na neck   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145267. Nggao (Poro) narara-ña neck   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
151247. Blablanga thana-na neck   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
153671. Kuot kəkkoŋ     languages isolate  
163283. Hoanya Ts82 ulra (5)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165204. Bare'e le'e     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
165281. Eskayan ginto     Unclassified  
167175. Halia (Selau) tongtongolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167787. Lungchow ko:3     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168297. Tawala etetu- (back of) neck X A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
169265. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) liou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172603. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kudu     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173108. Karo Batak kuduk     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173622. Sumbawa korok     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174523. Tolaki woroko     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175082. Vietnamese cổ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175292. Khmer kɑɑ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176014. Dong, Southern ȵən33     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
177309. Mon kɔˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177465. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ɣɔ A4     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178052. Sinauna ta'án     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178589. Tày (Cao Bằng) ɣɔ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179001. Gelao (Niupo) taŋ31 laŋ31 PAN *liqeʀ ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179178. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ljoŋʔ PAN *liqeʀ ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
180632. Gelao (Wanzi) zɒ44 q'ai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180814. Gelao (Sanchong) nta53 t͡ɕu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180987. Laha (Ta Mit) kə33 ʑɔ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181701. Japanese (Kyoto) kubi     Japonic  
181702. Yonamine κubii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181703. Japanese (Tokyo) kubi     Japonic  
181704. Shuri kubi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181705. Naha kubi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182612. Proto-Bisayan *taŋkəgəq nape of the neck   A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
183148. Lundayeh dier     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183675. Ai-Cham (Diwo) ku4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183936. Mak (Yangfeng) ho1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184055. Chadong wan1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184591. Then wu2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186464. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-ke-k     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186465. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-liŋ     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186466. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *tuk ~ *twak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187273. Bouyei (Wangmo) ʔɛu24 xo31     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187923. Sama (Pangutaran) liyug     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188221. Chewong lŋɛ̃ʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188736. Santali ho̲ṭo̲k'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189279. Proto-Hmong-Mien *qlaŋ     Hmong-Mien  
190834. Proto-Hmongic *qoŋ B     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
190990. Totoli tikoo     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191346. Saek ɣɔ:4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191828. Tomini (Tialo) tonubu     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192415. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kan3 ɛn1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192947. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kə53 kaŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193127. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a33 ŋɔŋ22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194517. She (Lianhua) ka1 kin1 ka3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194518. She (Lianhua) ka1 kin1     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195146. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) kuŋ1' tɬəŋ1'     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195807. Jiongnai (Longhua) kaŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196036. Mak (Laliu) ho1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196277. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ku4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196704. She (Haifeng) ka22 kin22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196705. She (Haifeng) ka22 kin22 ka44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197033. Dzao Min (Daping) kuŋ44 kan44 neck, collar, throat (领)   HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197213. Mien (Jiangdi) tɕa:ŋ33 neck, collar, throat (领)   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197387. Mien (Changping) kla:ŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197572. Biao Min (Dongshan) klaŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197871. Proto-Koiarian *seno     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197872. Proto-Koiarian *tu PKr: 'nape of neck'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197959. Dehong xo2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198333. Enga mangé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199109. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *k(a,e)(nd,t)ak     Trans-New Guinea  
199110. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kuma(n,ŋ)[V] neck, nape   Trans-New Guinea  
199670. Maonan dən4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199931. Proto-Ongan *-aŋito     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200038. Kim Mun (Hainan) klaaŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200248. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ul     Sino-Tibetan  
200783. Asilulu sele-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202071. Proto-Minahasan *leheʔ     A:M:P:Minahasan  
202283. Proto-Sangiric *leReʔ     A:M:P:Sangiric  
202971. Amis (Fata'an) aʡnucan     A:E:Amis  
203757. Bunun (Takituduh L04) quŋquŋan     A:Bunun  
208966. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kɔʔ ~ *kɔ(ɔ)k     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209529. Proto-Ainu *dE=kut L-L   languages isolate  
210335. Favorlang OL03 arriborribon neck, back part of the head   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210337. Favorlang OL03 bokkir throat   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210834. Shanglin ho2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211046. Laibin ho2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211479. Lianshan ho2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211675. Qinzhou ho2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211880. Yongnan ho2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212096. Long'an ho2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212297. Fusui (Central) ho2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212494. Shangsi do:k9 hø2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212703. Ningming ho2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212923. Longzhou ko2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213134. Daxin ho2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213345. Debao wo2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213557. Jingxi wo2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213997. Yanshan Nong kɔk8 xo2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214197. Wenma Tu gã2 ɣɤu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214397. Chongzuo ho2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214773. Klon dlong     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214774. Klon wat     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214951. Maybrat -amuom     Maybrat  
215610. Sahu camala     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216068. Taba ggowo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216244. West Makian ru     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216716. East Makian go     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216717. East Makian gowo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216953. Piva ngio-m -m 'thy'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217837. Proto-South Sulawesi *baroko     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218610. Angkola / Mandailing rukung     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218611. Angkola / Mandailing leher     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218856. Tidore sako     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219080. Red Gelao ntua13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219191. Kazakh mojən     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219407. Kirgiz mojuu     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219614. Salar bojin     TURKIC:Southern  
219814. Tatar bojən     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220036. Uighur bojun     TURKIC:Eastern  
220246. Uzbek bojin     TURKIC:Eastern  
220455. Western Yugu moen     TURKIC:Eastern  
240981. Wiau βoroko     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240843. Wawonii (Menui) ɸeʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240679. Wawonii βeʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240544. Waru (Lalomerui) βuroko     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240408. Waru βuroko     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240273. Tomadino buroko     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240137. Tolaki (Wiwirano) βoroko     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250247. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ɸe?u     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250383. Mori Bawah (Watu) βe?u     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239654. Tolaki (Laiwui) βoroko     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239272. Tolaki (Konawe) βoroko     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239134. Tolaki (Asera) βoroko     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238998. Taloki veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238810. Padoe βeʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238809. Padoe veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236650. Mori Atas (Tambee) veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238480. Moronene (Mornene) βeʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238300. Moronene palasa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238167. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250550. Tolaki (Mekongga) βoroko     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237822. Mori Bawah (Soroako) veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237692. Mori Bawah (Roda) veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237561. Mori Bawah (Petasia) veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237428. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237299. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237168. Mori Bawah (Kangua) veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237038. Mori Bawah (Bahano) veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236909. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236778. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) doŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238619. Moronene (Tokotu'A) βeʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236520. Mori Atas (Olota) doŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236388. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) doŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236257. Mori Atas (Molio'A) veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235995. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) doŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235867. Mori Atas (Impo) veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235738. Mori Atas (Doule) veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248602. Kulisusu ʔeʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235359. Koroni feʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235185. Kodeoha βoroko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235048. Bungku (Waia) boroŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234859. Bungku (Tulambatu) boroŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234678. Bungku (Torete) boroŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234541. Bungku (Routa) boroŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234406. Bungku (Landawe) boroŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234163. Bungku boroŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234027. Bahonsuai ɸeʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236126. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) veʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241188. Yi (Dafang) lie21 bɑ21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241398. Tai Phake khɔ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241725. Tai Aiton khɔ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242273. Gelao (Fengyan) dai31 bu55 luŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242447. Gelao (Wantao) ta0 laŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242616. Red Gelao (Vietnam) dua35 ʑi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242744. Laha (Noong Lay) dʒu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242864. En (Nung Ven) jau212     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242964. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 jaan33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243146. Gelao (Bigong) ka55 pəɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243327. Gelao (Yueliangwan) ʔjaŋ33 luŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243619. Tai Mene kɔɔ4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243690. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia liou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243914. Gelao (Moji) ʑin53 həu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244318. Mulam (Siba) lən3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244519. Wusehua (Rongshui) ŋ̥o1     Mixed languages  
244717. Dongxiang 东乡语 ɢudʐun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244896. Tuzu 土族语 guʥə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244897. Tuzu 土族语 xoolo     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245087. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 guʤyyn     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245269. Bao'an 保安语 guʥyŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245453. Mongol 蒙古语 xuʤuu     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245970. Gelao, Hongfeng ʔa43 ʑau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246116. Proto-Seko *barako:     A:M:S:Seko  
246584. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) tɕɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246794. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *m-liŋ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247422. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) soŋ44 ɴqoŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247589. Bolyu lɔŋ4     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247774. Bugan (Nala) kɔŋ33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247948. Bugan (Manlong) koŋ44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248129. Mantsi quã55 the35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249109. Mang (Jinping) tɕoŋ31 ʔuŋ51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249282. Pa Na ka13 tɬaŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249473. Kambowa βuhu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249684. Kioko βuʔu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249899. Mongi ko44 n44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250077. Caijia suŋ33 kuŋ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250799. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tsɪ25 kai41     Unclassified  
251561. Tangga (Feni) angkongkongou     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251901. Mentawai (Madobat) lolokkat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251902. Mentawai (Salappa) lolokkat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251903. Mentawai (Ulubaga) lokkat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251904. Mentawai (Bariulou) lolokat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251905. Mentawai (Bosua) lolokat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251906. Mentawai (Sioban) loloqkat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251907. Mentawai (Pasapuat) loloqat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251908. Mentawai (Silabu) buʷatlolokat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251909. Mentawai (Saumanganya) loloqkat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251910. Mentawai (Boriai) loloqat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251911. Mentawai (Bulasat) lolokkat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251912. Mentawai (Sikakap) buʷat lolokat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253030. Simeulue leŋgəl     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253568. Moor tòro     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253826. Andio borokok     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254066. East Kara (Lemakot) koluma may mean 'throat'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254449. Uma (Kantewu dialect) βurokoʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
259532. Vurës (Vetumboso) ᵐbimbie-k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259534. Nume ɣande-k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259537. Wetamut ɣati-k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259649. Lamenu kumisinwau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
259663. Bieria (Vowa) silikmanu-ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
259677. Eton lakeno-ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
259678. Fila popo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
259688. Lenakel nenrow     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
259691. Lapwangtoai niklaku     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
284566. Fatakai (Nuaulu) tionari     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284732. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) lolokat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285110. Enggano ehanoe(k)     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285433. Malagasy (Sakalava) hotoke back of neck   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285668. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) lolokkat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287386. Malagasy (Tanala) vòzo x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287911. Lom (Mapurese) kətukoʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288122. Hewa əru     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288438. Portuguese pescoço     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288679. Ainu *dekut Nairo 'tekuh' id. vs. (Hokkaido) 'rekutkoni' 'croup', 'rekutumbe' 'necklace, yoke'   TURKIC:Eastern  
288731. Gelao, Red ntua13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
288780. Kapampangan batal     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
288976. Jiamao kɯ2 tsaŋ2     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
289861. Fas husno     Fas  
290885. Nukeria koomanu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
291175. Ra'ivavae ʔaGapoʔa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
299333. Manide liés     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
300851. Alangan telnan     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301489. Tadyawan léog expected leoy   A:M:P:North Mangyan L
301236. Ratagnon ingkoy     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
301320. Sogodnin (Iloilo) liʔad     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301490. Tadyawan talao     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301491. Tadyawan bakodán     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301492. Tadyawan tulunan     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301691. Hanunoo langgáw     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
302996. Vao (Peteri) βulaxa-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310778. Mangap-Mbula ŋgure-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311643. Mangseng kei     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311845. Mumeng (Patep dialect) kwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312017. Tami koloŋpa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312226. Wogeo vayagani     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
313007. Sursurunga poŋoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313337. Arop ɡuri-k neck   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313953. Ham ula neck   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314104. Kinalakna eme neck   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314255. Kumokio eme neck   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315321. Sialum ubana neck   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315472. Sio ŋandola neck   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
316479. Irarutu drbon     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
320797. Hote (Misim dialect) selo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321222. Sissano (Arop dialect) taro-n Whiteacre dictionary   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321621. Akolet yupun throat   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
322364. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 nə-ɣɛnwu-n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326265. Eastern Ngad'a foko     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326496. Anuki kaniɣo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
327041. Bunama ʔaniʔona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327943. Mekeo, East iʔu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330073. Maisin iko     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330302. Minaveha oto     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330521. Misima mwamwali-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330690. Molima maga-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
331536. Proto Central Papuan *gado     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331714. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *qoto     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331886. Proto Papuan Tip *gado     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332053. Proto Suauic *gado     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333428. Tawala etetu-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334448. Roon rowa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334631. Isinay (Dupax) tongor to.'?or   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334812. Proto-Subanen *g-liig     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334951. Proto-Manobo *liʔeg     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
336188. Mindoro Tagalog leeg Pronounced: leh-EGG   A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336475. Proto North Sarawak *likəR neck   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336528. Proto Kenyah *batuk neck   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336583. Lebo' Vo' batok neck   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336637. Uma' Pawe batuk neck   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336693. Lepo' Gah batok neck   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336748. Lepo' Laang batok neck   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336803. Lepo' Sawa batok neck   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336858. Lepo' Tau batok neck   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336914. Badeng batok neck   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336968. Ngorek kəraʔ neck   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337023. Kayan kəran neck   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337628. Ansus raukanang     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
338500. Aro wereko e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
338509. Neŋone gureθo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338516. Sirehë nomunawa ne e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
342661. Siraya A rix     A:E:Southwest  
342880. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect taang     A:E:Southwest  
343425. Malagasy (Sakalava) tènda throat   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343613. Kaisabu laaβuku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343827. Kumbewaha βuku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344049. Lasalimu βuku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344271. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha βuku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344491. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia laʔano vuku back (?) of neck   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344492. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia gonʧo front of neck   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344709. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha βuku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345853. Bwatoo ɲo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346128. Pwapwâ - mBoyen nō n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346330. Haeke ɲo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346331. Haveke ɲo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346752. Caac no:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347082. Javanese (Yogyakarta) gulu     A:M:Javanese  
347083. Tengger (Ngadas) gulu     A:M:Javanese  
347084. Javanese (Malang) gulu     A:M:Javanese  
347085. Old/Middle Javanese gulu     A:M:Javanese  
347951. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) liŋ²¹ko³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347952. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) len³³kɔ³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3211543. Proto-Danaw *lig     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211811. Bulalakawnon líʔug     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212101. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) líʔog     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212373. Kamayo liʔúg     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212579. Caluyanun (Semirara) liʔə́g     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212904. Inati (Hamtic) liʔɨg     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212905. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) líʔog     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213136. Guiangan (Sirib) ʔʌllong     A:M:Bilic  
3213137. Guiangan (Baguio) ɨlong     A:M:Bilic  
3213492. Tandaganon (Naturalis) líʔug neck   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213595. Malay lehir     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213905. Jiamao kɯ2 tsaŋ2     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214066. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33 tsaːŋ31     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214243. Great Andamanese ɑ-kɛr     Great Andamanese  
3214471. Proto-Austroasiatic *kɔʔ nape   Austroasiatic  
3214472. Proto-Austroasiatic *-kɔːŋ nape   Austroasiatic  
3214473. Proto-Austroasiatic *-lɔːŋ throat   Austroasiatic  
3214705. Proto-Nivkh *qor     Nivkh  
3214894. Kenaboi (I) bâgong     Kenaboi  
3214992. Proto-Nicobarese *ʔuŋ-lɔːŋ     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215090. Proto-Aslian *ləŋɛ(ɛ)ʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215225. Kusunda haŋki     Kusunda  
3215518. Agutyanen likel     A:M:Kalamian  
3215751. Moklen lɐkɔːŋ     A:M:Moklen  
3215918. Nihali gardan < Hindi   Nihali  
3216351. Fwâi no:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216601. Pije (mountain) no:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216801. Pije (Ocean) no:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217072. Xârâcùù wĩnã:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217690. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ʁaʁo gago   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217590. Nguluwan bileligin     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217947. Sungwadia (Naomumu) ⁿdaloŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218167. North Ambae (Leonda) ŋʷaɣoro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218388. North Ambae (Havai) mʷaɣoro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218650. Sungwadia (Uta) ⁿdaloi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218886. Sungwadia (Marino) ⁿdalo-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219113. North Ambae (Leo) ⁿdilo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219333. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ⁿdalo-ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219563. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) xawa-ɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219819. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso hawak̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220036. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) xawa-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220276. Sungwada (Ngota) xawaɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220507. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) xawa-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220749. Sungwadoga (Rata) xawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221022. East Ambae (Sana) ⁿdiol     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221239. South Ambae (Lolovele) ⁿdelo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221463. South Ambae (Biribiri) ⁿdielə̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221690. South Ambae (Sakao) ŋʷakoro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221910. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo xoah     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222130. East Ambae (Vuindondo) mʷakoro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222364. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) hoak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222596. West Ambae (Walaha) kusu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222816. East Ambae (Lolovoli) mʷakoro-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223045. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa trxoaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223046. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa xoaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223298. Sungagage (Avanbatai) mʷaxoro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223521. Raga mʷaɣoro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223755. Sungagage (Avavanvae) mʷaɣoro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223977. Sungagage (Asanvari) mʷaɣoro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224225. Xalangi (Baetora) xanua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224450. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) ⁿdaloi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224685. Cemuhî hɛ̃˦ne˦-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225017. Xârâgurè winɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225236. Hamea n̪iɖɔwɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225648. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) wadewɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225649. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) wɔdewɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225735. Nemi (Temala area) no:-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225987. Nemi (East cost area) no:-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226257. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) kukʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226522. Jawe no:-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227031. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) aigo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227192. Proto-Palawan *liqeg     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227341. Proto-Batanic *ragaw     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227556. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *tigogow     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227729. Sungwadia (Naone) ⁿdalo-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228581. Ma'uke tapono karaponga   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228668. Serewen rau karo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228720. Pom rau karo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228921. Biak (Northern) sasukor     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229171. Inagta Alabat ˈliʔug     A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
8577. Ghari lio-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
8581. Hanunóo líʔug   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
8590. Timugon (Murut) liog   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
72539. Kerinci liyaə   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
8611. Aklanon - Bisayan lí:ʔug   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
8615. Bikol (Naga City) li-og   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
8628. Kelabit (Bario) riʔer   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
8643. Madurese leʔer   1 A:M:Madurese  
8654. Maranao lig   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
8657. Mekeo aiso   1, 31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
8675. Ogan liax̥   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
8701. Tboli (Tagabili) lihɔl   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
8708. Vitu loǥo   1, 126 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
8712. Western Bukidnon Manobo liʔeg   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
8721. Cebuano líog   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
8738. Melayu Ambon lɛhɛr   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
8740. Minangkabau lihie   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
8745. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) liqe   1 A:Paiwan  
8751. Sangir leheʔ   1? A:M:P:S:Northern  
8752. Santa Ana rio-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
8758. Ujir (N.Aru) liwaŋi   1, 119 A:M:C:C:Aru  
8801. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) léhér   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72567. Favorlang F69 ri   1? A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
72574. Palawan Batak liʔɨg   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
8830. Ida'an lig   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
8831. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) lihir   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
8835. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *liqeʀ   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
8837. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *liqeʀ   1 A:M:(Proto)  
72581. Rukai (Budai F69) rə'əʔ   1 A:Rukai  
72591. Siraya F69 ruch always with i in G dial. 1 A:E:Southwest  
8845. Tagalog liqíg   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
8848. Proto-Austronesian *liqeʀ   1 Austronesian  
8859. Koronadal Blaan liʔal   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
8860. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *li'al   1 A:M:Philippine  
8861. Sarangani Blaan liʔal   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
8918. Amis (Central) liqer   1 A:E:Amis  
133340. Hiligaynon li-og   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
72540. Kerinci liyey   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72575. Palawan Batak líʔəg   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
84625. Indonesian leher   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167555. Acehnese lihe   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
88602. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *liqoʀ   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
90226. Amis (Central) liʕer   1 A:E:Amis  
102496. Haku u liou   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
104891. Tagalog leeg   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
106078. Kuni ayo-na   1, 31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106951. Solos (mo) nio te youh   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
109306. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) leeg   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109513. Agta lig   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
110063. Batak, Palawan liʔɨg   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110247. Bilaan, Koronadal liʔal   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110429. Bilaan, Sarangani liʔal   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110613. Binukid 'liʔɨg   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110981. Dumagat, Casiguran 'leg   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
112957. Itneg, Binongan 'liyɨg   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113322. Kalagan liyɨg   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
114395. Mamanwa liʔɨg   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114578. Manobo, Ata (up-river) liog   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114762. Manobo, Ata (down-river) liog   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114946. Manobo, Dibabawon 'liʔɨg   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115130. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) liʔɨg   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115313. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) liʔɨg   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115497. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect liʔʌg   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115680. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect liʔɨg   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115863. Manobo, Western Bukidnon liʔɨg   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116047. Mansaka liyɨg   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116554. Sambal, Botolan 'lɨʔɨy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116922. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect leheʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117106. Subanun, Sindangan dliig   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117290. Subanon, Siocon glig   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117474. Tagabili lihɔl   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117658. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect liʔɨg   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
118026. Tausug, Jolo Dialect liʔug   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
119912. Iranun li'ig   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
123874. Surigaonon liog   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124147. Ilonggo liug   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124555. Melayu leher   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
127832. Butuanon liug   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
130687. S.W. Palawano lieg (final) (no glottal) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
135689. Bantik lehe   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
136132. Waray-Waray liog   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136450. Kahua (Mami) rio-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136649. Kahua rio-ku neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136853. Tawaroga riɔ-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137665. Lengo (Paripao) liɔ-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139838. Lengo (Ghaimuta) liɔ-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
141613. Ghari (Nggae) liɔ-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141816. Ghari (Ndi) liɔ-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141994. Ghari (Nggeri) lio-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142192. Ghari (Tandai) liɔ-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142400. Ghari (Nginia) liɔ-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142603. Malango liɔ-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142812. Talise (Koo) liɔ-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143382. Talise (Poleo) liɔ-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
146365. Santa Catalina rio neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
147403. Lengo lio-ŋgu my neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
148324. Bauro (Haununu) rio-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149388. Rawo rio-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151445. Bauro (Pawa Village) riɔ-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151652. Bauro (Baroo Village) rio-na neck 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
162781. Babuza Ts82 rri (1-1) 1? A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162782. Babuza Ts82 ri (7) 1? A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163714. Papora Ts82 rir (1-2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163715. Papora Ts82 rīl (2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163716. Papora Ts82 lil (1-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
168075. Besemah liagh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168510. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) leher   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169052. Palembang Malay leher   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169491. Kinaray-a liəg   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170166. Capisano li-og   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
177669. Maguindanaon lig   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178225. Romblon lí'og   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178407. Cuyonon liyɨg   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
182203. Tiruray réʔér   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182485. Bantoanon (Banton) liqog   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182776. Bikol (Buhinon) liˈʔəɡ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183381. Yogad lig   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
184290. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *líqeʀ PHF 1 Austronesian  
185433. Bikol (Rinconada) lióg   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
186026. Proto-Rukai *ɭəʔə   1 A:Rukai  
187173. Dupaningan Agta leg   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
189398. Proto-Malayic *lihər   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
191568. Biao (Shidong) lak8 ŋen1   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192634. Masbatenyo liog   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193322. Proto-East Mindanao *liqɨg   1 A:M:Philippine  
194094. Mulam (Dongmen) lən3 PAN *liqeʀ 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199528. Samar-Leyte li-og   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
200369. Marinduque Tagalog li:qig Manila Tagalog: leqeg 1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
201605. Urak Lawoi' lihël   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
203164. Amis (Farang) liʔəl   1 A:E:Amis  
203364. Sakizaya liʡəl   1 A:E:Amis  
204424. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) Liqu   1 A:Paiwan  
204626. Paiwan (Stimul L04) Liʔu   1 A:Paiwan  
204828. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) Liqu   1 A:Paiwan  
205666. Rukai (Tanan L04) ɭəə   1 A:Rukai  
205873. Rukai (Budai L04) ɭəə   1 A:Rukai  
206080. Rukai (Maga L04) ɨrɨɨ   1 A:Rukai  
206294. Rukai (Tona) əʔə   1 A:Rukai  
206499. Rukai (Mantauran L04) ɭəʔə   1 A:Rukai  
210334. Favorlang OL03 ri throat, neck 1? A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210336. Favorlang OL03 bo-ri flesh of the neck, cut off from the bone 1? A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
217154. Bikol (Bisakol) liog   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217373. Kagayanen liə́g   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
287485. Bangka Malay liher   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287701. Jambi Malay leher   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289486. Lahat (Central Malay) liyar   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
290068. Naga Bikol liog   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290640. Arta lig   1 A:M:P:N:Arta  
299058. Ayta Mag-antsi lêêy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299492. Inati (Nagpana) liʔɨg   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
299815. Ayta Abellen lɨʔɨy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300081. Ayta Mag-anchi lɨʔɨy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300221. Bolinao lɨʔɨy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300361. Botolan Sambal lɨʔɨy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300641. Sambal loʔoy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300775. Iraya leóy   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301083. Buhid leóg   1 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301690. Hanunoo leog   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
301406. Sogodnin (Boracay) liʔog   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
310359. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) liqu   1 A:Paiwan  
311432. Kola lih wagih literally, 'voice rope' 1, 119 A:M:C:C:Aru  
313478. Bali-Vitu loɣo neck 1, 126 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
317758. Ujir (Schapper) li- wangi li- on its own means 'voice, language'; li- inflects for the person of the possessor, not wangi: li wangi = his/her neck; ling wangi = my neck. 1, 119 A:M:C:C:Aru  
326669. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) ɣaiɣo   1, 31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330907. Motu aio   1, 31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332623. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) ɣaigo   1, 31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332833. Sewa aliyo   1, 31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
342879. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect rux   1 A:E:Southwest  
342933. Proto Siraya *rəx   1 A:E:Southwest  
343153. Siraya Gospel dialect rix i is short 1 A:E:Southwest  
72565. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) oluʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
72564. Atayal - Squliq F69 oluk   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
8876. Dai 'tɛnnon   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
8877. North Babar 'onne   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
8878. South-East Babar 'kel   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8879. Serili 'kɛl   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8880. East Masela 'kɛl   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8881. Central Masela 'kɛlle   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8882. Emplawas 'kɛsse   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
8883. Tela-Masbuar 'kene   4? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
8884. Imroing kɛl'lemu   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
8885. Pondok koku   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8887. Wanukaka koku   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8888. Anakalang koku   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8889. Baliledo koku   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8891. Lamboya bhuku PD koko 5? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8892. Mamboru koku   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8893. Gaura Nggaura koku   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8894. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) buku WP: buku, koki L: buku, koko VL: buku WLP, WB: koko 5? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8895. So'a foké   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8898. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect koku M: koko La: nggoru Le: goru 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8909. Nage foko   5 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
8600. Kambera ŋgoru   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72599. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect nggor K: goru 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8896. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect goru (?) Tab, Tar, M: nggoru 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72600. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect nggoru K: goru 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
259557. Valpei (Hukua) kalo-ku   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259560. Tasmate kalo-ku   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259562. Wusi (Mana) čolo-ku   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259563. Wusi (Kerepua) čo-lo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259567. Tiale ᵑkolo-   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259569. Navut ᵑkalo-   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
259573. Navut (Matae) kolo-   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
8668. Ngadha teŋu   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8772. Lio, Flores Tongah təŋu   7 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
154456. Palu'e (Nitung) təŋu   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8576. Geser totolan   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
8678. Paulohi totolo   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
83133. Amahai o'olo   8? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
8656. Masiwang -yonin   9 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
8846. Werinama ayonin   9 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
8648. Murnaten (Alune) mokane   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
8767. Alune mo'ane   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
8681. Raga mwagoro-   11, 108 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
8729. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) garan   11 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
8754. Sekar gurar   11 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
259525. Toga ɣəro-k   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259535. Dorig na-ɣra-k   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259536. Koro ᵏpʷete-ɣra-ŋ   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259548. Ambae, East (Wailengi) mʷakoro-ᵑgu   11, 108 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
259552. Raga mʷaxoro-ku   11, 108 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348643. Raga maɣoɾo neck 11, 108 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
8629. Kemak kɔrɔ-rɔ   12 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
8702. Tetum kakorok   12? CREOLE:Tetun based  
108192. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) kakorok   12 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316890. Tetun Fehan kakorok   12 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
8728. Kisar kelen-ne   13 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
8900. Roma 'telanna   13 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
8638. Letinese tieru   14 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
8869. Luang 'tʲɛru   14 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215233. Wetan tieri   14 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
8872. Serua le'lɛna   15 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
8873. Nila le'lɛna   15 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
8864. Iliun 'gɛnuŋ   16 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8866. Perai 'genu   16 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8865. Tugun ki'luan   17 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8867. Aputai 'kaluaŋ   17 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8605. Bughotu lua[ña]   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
8622. Hoava rua   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
8632. Nukuoro ua Neck 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
8636. Lau lua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
8644. Nêlêmwa noo-   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
8649. Mono lua-   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
8653. Maori ua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
8655. Marovo rua-   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
8670. Nggela lua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
8679. Peterara (Maewo) xaua-   18, 104 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
8685. Roviana rua-na   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
8686. Samoan ua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
8703. Tigak goko   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
8716. Wuvulu ua   18 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
8717. Anejom (Aneityum) nawunwa-   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
88589. Pukapuka u(w)a   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
8723. Tikopia ua Neck, throat (external) (Fth) 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
8730. Lenakel -rou   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
8742. Pulo Anna úya   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8743. Chuukese wúú   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8764. Dehu ñinawa   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
8766. Woleai iuwa   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8769. Carolinian úúw   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8774. Rennellese Neck, throat 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
8778. Futuna, East 'ua Neck (Bgs) 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
8780. Jawe noo-n   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
8781. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') lua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
8785. Kapingamarangi ua Neck 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
8789. Sa'a lue-   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
8791. To'ambaita lua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
8792. Teanu awa   18 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
8797. Emae ua Neck (Clk) 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
8806. Luangiua 'ua Neck 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
8811. Sikaiana ua Neck 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
8812. Takuu ua Neck (Hwd) 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
8813. Tokelau ua Neck 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
88596. Niue ua Neck 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
8821. Anuta ua Neck (Yen) 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
88599. Uvea, East Neck, throat 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
88601. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ʀuqa   18 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
72601. Puluwatese wúúw   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72603. Saipan Carolinian úúw   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8905. Pulo-Annan úya-(na)   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72605. Woleaian úúwe   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8908. Proto-Micronesian *ua neck 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
88603. Mokilese wɔr neck 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
8911. Satawalese yuuw   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8912. Marshallese (ken)wa(ha)-   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
72607. Chuukese wúú   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8916. Proto-Chuukic *úa   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8923. Buma wasawa neck 18 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
8924. Vano walua neck 18 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
72602. Puluwatese wúwa-(n)   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72604. Saipan Carolinian úwa-(l)   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72606. Woleaian úwa-(le)   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72608. Chuukese wúwa-(n)   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
84917. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai ŋo sic 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84918. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai eŋono sic 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88592. Tuvalu Neck (Rby) 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
88594. Tuamotu ua Neck (poetic) 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
88604. Mokilese wɔrɔ his neck 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
89433. Vaeakau-Taumako ua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
103922. Lihir (Sunglik) a luan   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
105530. Torau ruau   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
119723. Naman nowen   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121607. Sye (Erromangan) nowa-   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122226. Ura na-   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122267. Araki (Southwest Santo) ua   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125680. Iaai ñii-   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126198. Simbo rua   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126657. Namakir no'a-   18 A: