https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: head

Entries for "head":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
8515. Serua 'kuku     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
8302. Mengen 'kun:a     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
8516. Nila 'nulu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
8523. East Masela 'oke   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8524. Central Masela 'oke   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8526. Tela-Masbuar 'oke   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
8525. Emplawas 'okijɛʔ   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
8521. South-East Babar 'ox   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8512. Luang 'oʔətani   65 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
8518. Dawera-Daweloor 'radlol     A:M:C:C:B:North  
88565. Rennellese 'ugu Head, hair of the head (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
8543. Roma 'ullu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
88567. Futuna, East 'ulu Head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
8469. Uvea, East 'ulu Head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
170390. Niuafo'ou 'ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
88566. Futuna, East 'ulu/poko/ Skull 10, 62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
8513. East Damar 'uluno   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
8520. North Babar 'unni   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
8519. Dai 'unʔon   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
8514. Teun 'wulu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
112956. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔolo   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
116553. Sambal, Botolan 'ʔolo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
110980. Dumagat, Casiguran 'ʔuloʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
109878. Balangaw 'ʔulu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110612. Binukid 'ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110796. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ʔulu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
113505. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔulu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
114945. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔuu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
311043. Bariai (i-la)vora   81 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
106950. Solos (mo) bakuh   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
8503. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *'ulu   1 A:M:Philippine  
3227555. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *(w)ulu     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
200247. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-agw head, brains   Sino-Tibetan  
199930. Proto-Ongan *-otab head, face   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
191222. Proto-Tsouic *-vúŋúɦu   2 A:Tsouic  
179177. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *Curəwʔ PAN *qulu ? 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
189278. Proto-Hmong-Mien *S-phreiX     Hmong-Mien  
209187. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[b]uuk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
186025. Proto-Rukai *aoɭo   1 A:Rukai  
246115. Proto-Seko *baak     A:M:S:Seko  
342932. Proto Siraya *bungu   2 A:E:Southwest  
286748. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *bwatu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
127088. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *bwatu(k)   9 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
186302. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *d-bu-s     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
3214704. Proto-Nivkh *d’oŋkr     Nivkh  
334811. Proto-Subanen *g-ulu     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
177464. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hrua A1 PAN *qulu ? 33 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
194824. Proto-Lampungic *hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
189397. Proto-Malayic *hulu(ʔ)   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
199089. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kV(mb,p)utu     Trans-New Guinea  
197753. Proto-Koiarian *kina PKr   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
180295. Proto-Lakkja *kleu A1   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
202214. Proto-Minahasan *kokoŋ     A:M:P:Minahasan  
178872. Proto-Kra *krai B   33 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
180425. Proto-Tai *kraw C   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
183787. Proto-Kam-Sui *kru3-f   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
209186. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ku(u)y     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3214991. Proto-Nicobarese *kuj     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
331713. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *kulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332052. Proto Suauic *kulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
3215089. Proto-Aslian *kuuy     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
331535. Proto Central Papuan *kwala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
3214595. Proto-Japanese *kàsìrà     Japonic  
345514. Proto Malagasy *luha   84 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
245658. Old Chinese *l̥uʔ 1 SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
199090. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *mVtVna     Trans-New Guinea  
3227340. Proto-Batanic *olo     A:M:B:Ivatan  
209707. Proto-Ainu *pa L   languages isolate  
288678. Ainu *pa     TURKIC:Eastern  
8478. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *qulu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
8479. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *qulu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
8480. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *qulu   1 A:M:(Proto)  
8481. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *qulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
8491. Proto-Austronesian *qulu   1 Austronesian  
171159. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *qulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171716. Proto-Central Pacific *qulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
331885. Proto Papuan Tip *qulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
3227191. Proto-Palawan *qulu     A:M:G:Palawanic  
169710. Proto-Polynesian *qulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
184289. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qúluH   1 Austronesian  
182611. Proto-Bisayan *qúluh   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
209708. Proto-Ainu *sa H   languages isolate  
190196. Proto-Puyuma *taŋuruʔ   36 A:Puyuma  
202443. Proto-Sangiric *timbonan head 41 A:M:P:Sangiric  
210794. Proto-Tai *truə A   23 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
3214594. Proto-Japanese *tumu-     Japonic  
185644. Proto-Atayalic *tunux   35 A:Atayalic  
201422. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *uRəu C   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
8551. Proto-Micronesian *ulu extremity, top, tip, head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
193321. Proto-East Mindanao *ulu   1 A:M:Philippine  
198773. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ulu   1 A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
202213. Proto-Minahasan *ulu   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202442. Proto-Sangiric *ulu upstream, upland, interior 1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
217626. Proto-South Sulawesi *ulu   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
336467. Proto North Sarawak *ulu head   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336519. Proto Kenyah *ulu head   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
3211542. Proto-Danaw *ulu     A:M:P:G:Danao  
8559. Proto-Chuukic *úlú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
251330. Proto-Nisoic *ʔu 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
246793. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔu 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
334950. Proto-Manobo *ʔulu     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
3216118. Proto-Moken-Moklen *ʔɔtak     A:M:Moklen  
214950. Maybrat -ana     Maybrat  
8373. Lenakel -kapwa   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
8439. Tanna, Southwest -kapwa   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
8299. Masiwang -unlin katin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
8418. As -watuʔ   9 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
294759. Novol (Melaklak) -ᵐbat-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
290217. Paser Utok < PMP *qutek 'brains' 30 A:M:G:E:North  
72505. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]βyð-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
72503. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]βðy-ɣ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
72504. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]βðœ-n   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
338484. camuki a pun in   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
103292. Tolai a uluna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
291795. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-ᵐbʷat-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
193126. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a33 toŋ33 ti22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
129055. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok abak     A:M:L:Bakati'  
190633. Roglai, Northern acoq     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
88618. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) akauk   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
103921. Lihir (Sunglik) akon   75 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
189863. Rhade akŏ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190363. Jarai akŏʔ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
8292. Mono alapatu-   9, 63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
301005. Batangan alfoyò     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301082. Buhid alfoyò     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
286057. Malagasy (Tandroy) ambòne marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
8489. Werinama anba     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
175845. Mooriori angaanga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
206293. Rukai (Tona) aoo   1 A:Rukai  
205665. Rukai (Tanan L04) aoɭo   1 A:Rukai  
205872. Rukai (Budai L04) aoɭo   1 A:Rukai  
88577. Mouk apna   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
88580. Aria apna   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
216422. West Makian apota     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
88553. Lamogai (Mulakaino) apúŋu mine 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
106636. Doura ara'u   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
8285. Lou ara-   49 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
8431. Roro ara-na   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332215. Roro ara-na   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
8391. Pulau (Arguni) aru-   1? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
181546. Japanese (Kyoto) atama     Japonic  
181548. Japanese (Tokyo) atama     Japonic  
104124. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) auluna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
206079. Rukai (Maga L04) auru   1 A:Rukai  
87513. Nalik awat   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
198540. Enga ayámba     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198541. Enga ayómba     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
126656. Namakir ba'i-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
125679. Iaai ba-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
8403. Wolio baa     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
318850. Sori babatu-m head 9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
8336. Singhi bak     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
8351. Vitu baka   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
313477. Bali-Vitu baka head   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
190989. Totoli baki     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
102495. Haku baku   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
107695. Bilibil baku/n 'knob' 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
319257. Andra bala-m head 8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319359. Hus bala-m head 8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319781. Mokaren bala-n head 8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
319668. Bujan bala-n head 8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319885. Bipi bala-n head 8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
164363. Taokas Ts82 balok (5-1) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
300774. Iraya bangkálas     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
72527. Saaroa F69 bangou   2? A:T:Saaroa  
320409. Baluan bařu head 9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
8435. Teanu basa   9 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
120453. Avava bat   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
125414. Merei bat   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
254982. Letemboi bat   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
202725. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) bat-en head-3s 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
120454. Avava batn   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
102077. Savosavo batu   9 Central Solomons  
126197. Simbo batu   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
131907. Biliau batu   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
134355. Kubokota batu   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134643. Luqa batu   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
302940. Wala (Worprev A) batu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302941. Wala (Worprev B) batu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302946. Aitchin (Small Island) batu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302945. Aitchin (Orap) batu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302942. Wala (Botku) batu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
320987. Nyindrou batu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
254955. Morouas (Batunlamak) batu-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
319154. Ponam batu-k head 9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
318954. Lup batu-k head 9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
254963. Amblong batu-m   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
319052. Njada batu-m head 9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
8328. Roviana batu-na   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
119722. Naman batən   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
212701. Ningming bau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212921. Longzhou bau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
164362. Taokas Ts82 baulok (3-2a, 3-2b) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
311844. Mumeng (Patep dialect) bazub     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
219406. Kirgiz baʃ     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
191827. Tomini (Tialo) baʔi     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
105694. Tiang begena   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103726. Kara (West) bengina   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
319991. Lebei betju-n head 9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320304. Mbunai beːmnala-i head   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
133481. Nukuoro biho   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
72495. Waropen boai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
8260. Buli boboko     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
164366. Taokas Ts82 bodron (6-2) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
319462. Jiriw bojo head   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
3228920. Biak (Northern) bokor     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
164365. Taokas Ts82 bolo (6-1) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164078. Siraya F69 bong-ngo (Chulo-hsien) 2 A:E:Southwest  
88578. Mouk boxo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
166289. Sowa bozô-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
72526. Saaroa F69 boŋoʔo   2 A:T:Saaroa  
188735. Santali bo̲ho̲k'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
88554. Lamogai (Mulakaino) br̃uné his/hers   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
72508. Atayal - Squliq F69 btunux   35 A:A:A:Squliq  
180813. Gelao (Sanchong) bu33 ke53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
319564. Pitilu bubile-ju head   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
153670. Kuot bukom     languages isolate  
164364. Taokas Ts82 bulok (5-2) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
135271. Gumawana bulubulu   78 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328516. Gumawana bulubulu   78 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
327688. Dobu bulubulu-na   78 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
88574. Siraya F69 bungu   2 A:E:Southwest  
187171. Dupaningan Agta buntok   60 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
288779. Kapampangan buntuk   60 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
165720. Apma (Suru Mwerani) butsu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
254966. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) butu-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
254967. Butmas-Tur (Tur) butu-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
348791. Sa (Ha) butuk head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
254936. Apma buču-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
186185. Bunun (Takituduh L88) buŋu   2 A:Bunun  
203756. Bunun (Takituduh L04) buŋuʔ   2 A:Bunun  
203967. Bunun (Takbanuaz) buŋuʔ   2 A:Bunun  
204177. Bunun (Iskubun) buŋuʔ   2 A:Bunun  
320096. Tulu buʔua-m head   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
8287. Nêlêmwa bwa-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
166550. Ske (Seke) bwa-   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
8423. Jawe bwa-n   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
337526. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) bwa-t   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286544. Nyelâyu bwaa-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337527. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) bwaa-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286545. Nyelâyu bwaar-r   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
345852. Bwatoo bwan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346328. Haeke bwan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346329. Haveke bwan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346751. Caac bwan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
166047. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bwat non-possessed form (rare) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166051. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bwat non-possessed form (rare) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
8324. Raga bwatu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348614. Raga bwatu- head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
137053. Fagani bwau-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148323. Bauro (Haununu) bwau-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149387. Rawo bwau-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151444. Bauro (Pawa Village) bwau-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151651. Bauro (Baroo Village) bwau-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151856. Arosi (Oneibia Village) bwau-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152061. Arosi (Tawatana Village) bwau-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
165819. Apma (Suru Kavian) bwosi- 1PL.INCL, 3SG and 3PL form 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165818. Apma (Suru Kavian) bwosu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
254939. Sowa bwozo-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
136648. Kahua bwœ-ku head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136449. Kahua (Mami) bwə-na head; irregular *au > ə 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
166048. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bôtô-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166052. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bôtô-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3212833. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) búkæd     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
8244. Kapampangan búntuk     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
164368. Taokas Ts82 búro(k) (7) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
219190. Kazakh bɑs     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
220454. Western Yugu bɑʂ     TURKIC:Eastern  
219613. Salar bɑʃ     TURKIC:Southern  
219813. Tatar bɑʃ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220035. Uighur bɑʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
197386. Mien (Changping) bə31 ga:i35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
85232. Sisingga bɨtúa   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
220245. Uzbek bʌʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
8230. Canala bʷa   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
132081. Arosi bʷau   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
199202. Marshallese bʷōr-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
88562. Bunun F69, Southern b̂úŋuʔ   2 A:Bunun  
288437. Portuguese cabeça     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
8298. Marovo calivi-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
127332. Low Malay (1773) capalla head, probably Portuguese cabelo "hair"   A:M:M:M:Malay L?
127661. Savu (1773) catoo head   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
120918. Fataluku caʔu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
8286. Madurese cethak     A:M:Madurese  
3217589. Nguluwan chig     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
72489. Yapese chug     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
348249. Tobati chāboer     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
181547. Yonamine cinbu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
184054. Chadong co3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
206498. Rukai (Mantauran L04) cokonoro     A:Rukai  
181550. Naha cuburu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
314866. Mutu daba head 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
166861. Muyuw daban '(fore)head' 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331123. Muyuw daban   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
8442. Numbami (Siboma) dabola   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
8337. Sobei dabu   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
8548. Pulo-Annan dadúkú   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88558. Pulo Anna dadúkʊ́   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
121196. Makasae dae     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
314409. Malalamai dawa head 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
313795. Gitua daβa head 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
326668. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) deba   43, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
327040. Bunama deba   43, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332622. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) deba   43, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
8429. Dobuan deba-na   43, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327687. Dobu deba-na   43, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327490. Dawawa debaguma   43, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
8262. Bwaidoga debai-   43, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327250. Bwaidoga debai-   43, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
242615. Red Gelao (Vietnam) dei35 xəɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
312016. Tami doa-alu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
218855. Tidore dofolo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
8443. Modang du'   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
242272. Gelao (Fengyan) du35 ɚ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243326. Gelao (Yueliangwan) du35 ɚ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
337627. Ansus dukami     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
316171. Dadu'a du’u hnatu   7 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
177308. Mon dɒp     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
291380. Old Rapa (Rapa) eipoko   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
347077. Tengger (Ngadas) endhas     A:M:Javanese  
127530. Tahiti (1773) erowroo head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
105882. Bilur euna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
347081. Old/Middle Javanese eņdhas     A:M:Javanese  
195145. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) fa3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
132005. Sonsorolese fadúkú   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
255032. Paama (Lironesa) fatu-ku   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255033. Paama (Faulili) fatu-ku   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
8327. Rotuman filo'u     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
8238. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) fotu   14 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
8358. Wuna fotu   14 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249683. Kioko foču   14 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
203163. Amis (Farang) foŋoh   2 A:E:Amis  
90225. Amis (Central) fuŋoh   2 A:E:Amis  
208180. Tsou (Duhtu L04) fŋuu   2 A:T:Tsou  
8349. Tsou T63 fŋúu based on PAN buŋuh 2 A:T:Tsou  
338479. Poai ga n   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
72498. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) gaho   74 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
72497. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) gama   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
8492. Lakalai gama   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
312225. Wogeo gamara   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
331375. Mekeo, North-West gania   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
8272. Kemak gara-r   66 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
8511. Galolen (Talur) garer'hatun   7 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
107693. Matukar garma/n   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
8218. Gedaged gatén     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
326495. Anuki gayama   77 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
328147. Gapapaiwa gayami   77 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
289110. Bola gigi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
286267. Houaïlou go   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286268. Houaïlou goa   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
338463. Ajiø goa e   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
167174. Halia (Selau) gono     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
107692. Matukar gorma/n   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
144206. Kwai gou head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
8277. Kwaio gou-na   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
140028. Dori'o gou-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
174749. Takia grma-   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
8496. Amara gude kane     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
312425. Batuley gul- guil, 3SG form 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
117105. Subanun, Sindangan gulu   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117289. Subanon, Siocon gulu   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
8424. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') gwan irregular *au > a 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
8434. To'ambaita gwau   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144003. Langalanga gwau-la head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145669. To'ambaita gwau-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148101. Fataleka gwau-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152873. Lau (North) gwou head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
196767. Hlai (Baoding) gwou3   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
8422. Gapapaiwa gʰayami   77 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
338481. Poapoã gʷa n   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
3218885. Sungwadia (Marino) gʷatu-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
296741. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) ha-ᵐbʷaːt-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
192946. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ha31 khɔ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
191567. Biao (Shidong) ha6 lo5 PAN *qulu 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
8307. Nauna hal   49 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
185784. Ong Be (Lincheng) hau3   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
8310. Nengone hawo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
8407. Dehu he     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
127434. Maori (1773) he aowpohó   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
212095. Long'an hlau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211879. Yongnan hlau5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
176760. Shan ho1   33 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
197958. Dehong ho1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241397. Tai Phake ho6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
320199. Pak hoho-k head   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
8415. Lio, Flores Tongah holo   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
321620. Akolet hot     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
212702. Ningming hu3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212922. Longzhou hu3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
167786. Lungchow hu:1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
241724. Tai Aiton hu:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
8501. Old Javanese hulu   1 A:M:Javanese  
8544. Komering hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155038. Lampung Api (Belalau) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155237. Lampung Api (Daya) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155646. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155856. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156228. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156651. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156854. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
157065. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158024. Lampung Api (Pubian) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158803. Lampung Api (Sungkai) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158991. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
159189. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
159391. Lampung Api (Way Lima) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
290432. Nasal hulu   1 A:M:Nasal  
3213746. Malay hulu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
162714. Babuza Ts82 hunu (1-2) 34 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162713. Babuza Ts82 hunō (1-1) 34 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
173358. Thai, Siamese huə5   33 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
156442. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village hu̞lu   1 A:M:Lampung  
8315. Nias hõgõ     A:M:N:Nias  
164369. Taokas Ts82 hōrotsu (6-4)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
188000. Lao hǔa   33 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
293056. Nasarian (Wileven tu) hɛ-ᵐbʷatʰ-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
102950. Vilirupu ia repana   43, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
125010. Kandas in lori-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
8276. Kusaie in-sifac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
3215224. Kusunda ipi     Kusunda  
72483. Kairiru ipwoñ 'his head' 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
199247. Nauru itub     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
252851. Enggano (Meok) iur     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
334630. Isinay (Dupax) iyu '?i?.ju   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
8506. Oirata jai'tapul     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
8376. Maisin jii   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330072. Maisin jira   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
8507. Iliun ka'ratuŋ   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8510. Aputai ka'ʔatun   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
242963. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 luə31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
72480. Chamorro kabesa loan   A:M:Chamorro L
285570. Malagasy (Sakalava) kabeso most likely < Portuguese   A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
72500. Teop kaho   74 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
72499. Teop kahoo   74 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
337015. Kayan kahoŋ head   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
8532. Baliledo kalogara a unique word for Sumba   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
165280. Eskayan kalti     Unclassified  
8251. Ambai (Yapen) kamiai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
118694. Miyako kanamay     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
8300. Mekeo kania     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
327942. Mekeo, East kania   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
255077. Lapwangtoai kapa kapʷa   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255079. Ikiyau kapa kapʷa   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255078. Imreang kapa kapʷa   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255080. Enfitena kapak kabwa   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
255081. Ikiti kapak kapa   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
8228. Bonerate kapala Skt kapala 'skull' 45 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate L
8323. Popalia kapala Skt kapala 'skull' 45 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate L
8361. Banjarese Malay kapala Skt kapala 'skull' 45 A:M:M:M:Malay L
8381. Melayu Ambon kapala Skt kapala 'skull' 45 A:M:M:M:Malay L
8474. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) kapala Skt kapala 'skull' 45 A:M:M:M:Malay L
168509. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) kapala   45 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72485. Kerinci kapalao Skt kapala 'skull' 45 A:M:M:M:Malay L
72525. Rukai (Budai F69) kapallu Skt kapala 'skull' 45 A:Rukai L
72486. Kerinci kapalo Skt kapala 'skull' 45 A:M:M:M:Malay L
8383. Minangkabau kapalo Skt kapala 'skull' 45 A:M:M:M:Malay L
127112. Kwamera kapwa   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
292525. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) kar-   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293229. Pangkumu (Datisman) kar-   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
254992. Rerep karu-ŋ   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
209786. Old Japanese kasira     Japonic  
8243. Kambera katiiku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8530. Wanukaka katiku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8531. Anakalang katiku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8541. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect katiku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8536. Gaura Nggaura katoku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8528. Pondok katowa   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8535. Mamboru katowa   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8537. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) katowa   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8357. Wogeo katoŋa-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
8330. Savu katu   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72530. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect katuk   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72531. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect katuku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8529. Kodi katàku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8534. Lamboya katàku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8539. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect katàku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
176013. Dong, Southern kau323   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200526. Dong, Northern kau33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
88619. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) kauk   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
255068. Kwamera (Isiai) kauk ka·pa   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
72487. Lau kawu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
194353. She (Lianhua) kaŋ6 khɤ5     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
322343. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 kaⁿdu-m   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322345. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 kaⁿdu-n   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322348. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 kaⁿdʳu-m   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
175291. Khmer kbaal from Sanskrit: "kepala"   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer L
255064. Fila kele     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
253825. Andio kelembaŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
8444. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) kepala < Sanskrit 45 A:M:M:M:Malay L
84624. Indonesian kepala Skt kapala 'skull' 45 A:M:M:M:Malay L
124554. Melayu kepala   45 A:M:M:M:Malay  
201792. Urak Lawoi' kepala Sanskrit 45 A:M:M:Malayic L
152671. Lau (Walade) kete-na head 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152872. Lau (North) ketena head 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
343826. Kumbewaha keʔe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344048. Lasalimu keʔe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344708. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha keʔe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
172480. Nimoa khʌu.n   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
250897. Yao (Lianmin) kiao52     Tai-Kadai  
187172. Dupaningan Agta kidap     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
8242. Kakiduge:n Ilongot kidɨp   38 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112225. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n kidɨp   38 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
107690. Megiar kimulu/n   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
3213904. Jiamao kiːu1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
210833. Shanglin kjau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211478. Lianshan kjau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
244518. Wusehua (Rongshui) kjo:k6     Mixed languages  
192414. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kjɛu1 *k- prefix   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244115. Lakkja (Liula) kjɛu1   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
8320. Palauan klidm     A:M:Palauan  
180631. Gelao (Wanzi) klɒ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199669. Maonan ko3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
247421. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ko44 pȥei44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
8411. Yakan kok   40 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
187726. Sama (Pangutaran) kok   40 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
330520. Misima kokoa-na   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
8305. Misima kokoa|na   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
103118. Wedau kolana   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333831. Wedau kolana   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
3215517. Agutyanen kolo     A:M:Kalamian  
116230. Samal, Siasi Dialect kook   40 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
128607. Lamalera (lembata) kotãte     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
8245. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) kotén     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
8340. Tabar kova-na   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
84424. Hainan Cham koʔ 24   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
3213745. Malay kpala     A:M:M:M:Malay  
211271. Guigang krau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
8508. Tugun ku'ratun   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8509. Perai ku'ratun   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
188450. Sui ku3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196703. She (Haifeng) kuaŋ35 k'ɤ11     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
8416. Lahanan kuhoŋ   27 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
8400. Tunjung kuhuŋ   27 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
8448. Kayan (Uma Juman) kuhuŋ   27 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
128780. Kadorih kuhuŋ   27 A:M:G:W:North  
172602. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kuik(u)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
8393. Ririo kujuk   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
108371. Saliba kulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
315470. Sio kulu head 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
326867. Buhutu kulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332370. Saliba kulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
8354. Watubela kulu-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
8344. Tboli (Tagabili) kuluh   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117473. Tagabili kuluh   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
84801. Dayak Ngaju kuluk   1 A:M:G:W:South  
333619. Tubetube kulukulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
117841. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kuluʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
329642. Koluwawa kunu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
333832. Wedau kunubobo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
166862. Muyuw kunun   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331124. Muyuw kunun   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
89091. Diodio kunuwana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
144406. Varisi (Ghone) kunĵuku-na head 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
8293. Maleu kuri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
8246. Erai kuru(n)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
314707. Mindiri kuso-ŋɡə head   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315621. Takia kutumu-ɡ head   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
8304. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kutɔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
188220. Chewong kuy     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
159556. Sewa kuyakuya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332832. Sewa kuyakuya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
8402. Varisi kuzuku-   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141151. Varisi kuzuku-na head 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
328738. Hula kwala base 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
8237. Motu kwara   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330906. Motu kwara   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
72488. Lau kwou   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
187468. Sama (Sibutu) kók     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
288634. Nicobarese, Central kōi     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
130076. Mapun kōk 1. Head of a person or animal 40 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
189864. Rhade     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
209873. Cham, Western kŏk     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
196702. She (Haifeng) kɔ44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
287484. Bangka Malay kəpale     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287910. Lom (Mapurese) kəpale     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287700. Jambi Malay kəpalo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
184590. Then kəu3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
211045. Laibin kɣau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
194093. Mulam (Dongmen) kɣo3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244317. Mulam (Siba) kɣo3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
3214065. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33 kiːu51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3220275. Sungwada (Ngota) kʷa:tuɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218166. North Ambae (Leonda) kʷatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
254922. Mwerlap (Merig) kʷatu-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
254921. Lakona kʷatu-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218649. Sungwadia (Uta) kʷatui     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224641. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) kʷatui     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3217946. Sungwadia (Naomumu) kʷatuŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
164972. Hiw kʷiti- < *batu 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
254912. Vera'a (Vatrata) kʷiʔi-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
254917. Nume kʷotu-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
311257. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) kʷulu-   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
254906. Hiw kʷuti-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
254907. Toga kʷutu-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
254908. Lehali kʷutu-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
254914. Vurës (Vetumboso) kʷœtü-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
317297. Waima'a l'atu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
346127. Pwapwâ - mBoyen l: ⁿgwa n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
106263. Maututu la gamala   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
180986. Laha (Ta Mit) la33 xɐi243     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
249281. Pa Na la44 fo44     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
3213772. Kala labalã     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
317101. Tokodede lagana   66 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
103528. Madak lak 'head' written above lak   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
72490. Yapese lalug     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
286058. Malagasy (Tandroy) latèty marked and < French   A:M:G:E:Malagasy Fr
250798. Waxianghua (Guzhang) lau25 ku25     Unclassified  
211674. Qinzhou lau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212296. Fusui (Central) lau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212493. Shangsi lau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214396. Chongzuo lau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
347950. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) lau³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
8326. Roti (Termanu Dialect) laŋa   66? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
347949. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) laːu³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
243145. Gelao (Bigong) le31 ɣa31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
289690. Meramera lete     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
138154. Mbilua (Ndovele) lezu head   Central Solomons  
138352. Mbilua lezu head   Central Solomons  
195355. Mulao li24 xi24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
90445. Kapingamarangi libogo Pollex 06: Libogo. :Head. 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
285571. Malagasy (Sakalava) loha   84 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
312802. Ramoaaina lori     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125196. Tolo lova   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
8220. Ghari lova-   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141993. Ghari (Nggeri) lova-na head 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
147402. Lengo lova-ŋgu my skull/scalp 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
288121. Hewa loʔen   67 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
8219. Geser lu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
125976. Nehan lu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
8316. Nissan lu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
313006. Sursurunga lulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
8309. Nehan Hape lun   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
8223. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) luŋgoŋo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
286059. Malagasy (Tandroy) lòha   84 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287143. Malagasy (Tanala) lòha   84 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
8303. Merina (Malagasy) lóha   84 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
243461. Gelao (Dagouchang) lɔ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
141446. Tolo lɔva-na head 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
139837. Lengo (Ghaimuta) lɔva-na head 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
141612. Ghari (Nggae) lɔva-na head 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141815. Ghari (Ndi) lɔva-na head 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142191. Ghari (Tandai) lɔva-na head 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142399. Ghari (Nginia) lɔva-na head 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142965. Talise (Malagheti) lɔva-na head 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143165. Talise (Moli) lɔva-na head 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143381. Talise (Poleo) lɔva-na head 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143580. Talise lɔva-na head 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
137664. Lengo (Paripao) lɔve head; irregular *a > e 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
242049. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) makʉra-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
314102. Kinalakna mam head   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314253. Kumokio mam head   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315319. Sialum mamna head   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
162719. Babuza Ts82 mata (5a)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
198542. Enga maténá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
179623. Paha mau11     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
141224. Vano mbasa head   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
8265. Hoava mbatu   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137259. Ughele mbatu-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137740. Nduke mbatu-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138568. Ghanongga mbatu-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139227. Kusaghe mbatu-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
140637. Vangunu mbatu-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145052. Mbareke mbatu-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
147194. Lungga mbatu-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
247947. Bugan (Manlong) mbo̰u31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247588. Bolyu mbu3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
349109. Sa (Bunlap) mbutuk head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
348946. Sa (F Yantas) mbutum head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
348945. Sa (F Yantas) mbutun head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
118313. Nahavaq mbwati-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
146977. Longgu mbwau head 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
8255. Babatana mbœti   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
137953. Babatana (Katazi) mbœti head 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149608. Babatana (Tunöe) mbœti head 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149177. Sengga mbœtu head 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140844. Babatana (Avasö) mbœtu-na head 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144617. Babatana (Lömaumbi) mbœtua head 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
88109. Madara mi kovana   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
8267. Kaulong (Au Village) mihi   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
8390. Ponapean moahŋ   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
338466. Arʃa moe e   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
338465. Aro moẽ ɛ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
209487. Ponapean mong nge   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
72502. Mailu moru   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
128385. Nāti mpati-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
313951. Ham mudiri head   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
250967. Mien (Tashi) mui31 ŋkoŋ55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
8386. Chuukese mékúr   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88559. Carolinian móghur   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8545. Yabem môkê his or her head   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
248128. Mantsi mɔ31 bu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
251021. Biao (Fengkai) mɔ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
247044. Mondzi mɔ55 bu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
249898. Mongi mɔ55 bu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
72491. Sengseng mɪhɪ-   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
255061. Lelepa (Pango) n-bwau-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255062. Efate, South (Eratap) n-bwau-k   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
180137. Lemerig n-k​͡pʷæʔæ-n <*bʷatu 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255060. Lelepa n-pʷo-ŋu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
322349. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 na-kaⁿdʳo-ŋ   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255018. Dixon Reef na-patœ-ne   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
255058. Efate, North (Pwele) na-pʷau-na   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255059. Efate, North (Siviri) na-pʷau-ŋ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255057. Efate, North (Nguna) na-pʷau-ŋu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255054. Emae (Makatea) na-uru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
254918. Dorig na-ᵏpʷtʊ-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
322346. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 na-ᵐbati-n   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302955. Alavas 1 na-ᵐbatu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
302956. Alavas 2 na-ᵐbatu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
255010. Vovo na-ᵐbatu-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322344. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 na-ᵐbatu-m   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322352. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 na-ᵐbatu-ŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302953. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) na-ᵐbatɪ-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
302954. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) na-ᵐbatɪ-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
255023. Naha'ai na-ᵐbʷatu-ᵑgu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322356. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 na-ᵐbʷatɪnɛ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
255055. Efate, North (Woraviu) na-ᵐbʷau-ŋ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255056. Efate, North (Sesake) na-ᵐbʷau-ᵑgu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255052. Namakura (Makura) na-ᵐbʷaʔi-ŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255053. Namakura (Mataso) na-ᵐbʷaʔi-ŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255051. Namakura (Tongariki) na-ᵐbʷaʔi-ŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255050. Namakura (Bongabonga) na-ᵐbʷaʔi-ŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
255008. Mpotovoro na-ᵐpat-me   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
199271. Lachi (Tân Lợi) na0 kha23   19 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
120106. Nese nabat-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
8414. Kanakanabu F69 nabúŋu   2 A:T:Kanakanabu  
8253. Atoni naka-     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
162721. Babuza Ts82 napong (4)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
8314. Nguna nap̃au   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
254720. Lelepa nap̃ouna 3sgPOSS suffix -na 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
208384. Kanakanabu L04 navuŋu   2 A:T:Kanakanabu  
132895. Malo, Santa Cruz naœ   15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133067. Lwepe, Santa Cruz naœ   15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132386. Nanggu naɔ   15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
321220. Sissano (Arop dialect) naʔu-n     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
302939. Nese (Matanvat) naᵐbat   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
347078. Javanese (Malang) ndhas     A:M:Javanese  
254985. Maskelynes ne-kaⁿdu-ᵑk   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
254995. Neverver ne-ᵐbat-n   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
255016. Neve'ei ne-ᵐbatu-ŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128110. Neve'ei nebat-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
317298. Waima'a nhala     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
92719. Mwotlap ni-kpʷti-k my head (*bwatu) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
254910. Mwotlap ni-kʷti-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255082. Aneityum ni-čini-k   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
255020. Nahavaq (Benour) ni-ᵐbatu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255019. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) ni-ᵐbatu-ʔ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298688. Ninde (Windua) ni-ᵐʙut-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
170389. Niuafo'ou nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
8360. Anejom (Aneityum) nitjini-   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
255067. Ura no-ᵐbu-n   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
255022. Labo (Windua) no-ᵐbuto-ᵑgu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
255066. Sie no-ᵐpu-ŋ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122044. Ura nobu-   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
317557. Drubea nokû   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
121606. Sye (Erromangan) nompu-   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
338470. Kapone noʰko ne   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
338469. Kapone noʰko re   83 A:M:C:E: