https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: head

Entries for "head":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
72478. Balinese tendas     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
72479. Balinese təndas     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
8215. Banoni tope-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
8218. Gedaged gatén     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
8221. Gimán poi     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
8223. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) luŋgoŋo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
8225. Bima tuta     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72480. Chamorro kabesa loan   A:M:Chamorro L
8234. Kis tapikái     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
72482. Kairiru qarai 'his head'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
8244. Kapampangan búntuk     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
8245. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) kotén     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
8250. Ali rəmatápu-k     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
8251. Ambai (Yapen) kamiai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
8253. Atoni naka-     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
8260. Buli boboko     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
8266. Kasira (Irahutu) rogwine     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
8268. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] poɣoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
8276. Kusaie in-sifac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
88554. Lamogai (Mulakaino) br̃uné his/hers   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
72487. Lau kawu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
8286. Madurese cethak     A:M:Madurese  
72489. Yapese chug     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
72490. Yapese lalug     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
8293. Maleu kuri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
8298. Marovo calivi-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
8300. Mekeo kania     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
8302. Mengen 'kun:a     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
8304. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kutɔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
199247. Nauru itub     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
8310. Nengone hawo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
8315. Nias hõgõ     A:M:N:Nias  
8320. Palauan klidm     A:M:Palauan  
8327. Rotuman filo'u     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
8336. Singhi bak     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
8343. Tarpia pri-k-op     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
8348. Tontemboan roʔkos     A:M:P:M:North  
8352. Wampar ono waro     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
72495. Waropen boai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
72496. Waropen worai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
8357. Wogeo katoŋa-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
8372. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) umun     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
8380. Marshallese (E. Dialect) pet     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
8403. Wolio baa     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
8406. Bukat utɔk     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
8407. Dehu he     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
8419. Bare'e woʔo     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
8447. Kédang tubar     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
72507. Yami voboya     A:M:P:B:Yami  
88575. Siraya F69 uho     A:E:Southwest  
8489. Werinama anba     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
8496. Amara gude kane     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
88578. Mouk boxo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
8506. Oirata jai'tapul     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
8515. Serua 'kuku     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
8518. Dawera-Daweloor 'radlol     A:M:C:C:B:North  
8532. Baliledo kalogara a unique word for Sumba   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8545. Yabem môkê his or her head   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
8565. Tanimbili ᵐbusuᵐbe-ᵑgu head   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
141224. Vano mbasa head   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141046. Tanema valambase head   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
84916. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai vaŋaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
93140. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ ku     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103528. Madak lak 'head' written above lak   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
125010. Kandas in lori-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105882. Bilur euna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
107691. Megiar ŋaupape/n     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108765. Chru əkoʔ     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109082. Hmong, White tau 1-hau 5 gourd-head   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
118512. Amami xamaci     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118694. Miyako kanamay     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120918. Fataluku caʔu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121196. Makasae dae     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
127332. Low Malay (1773) capalla head, probably Portuguese cabelo "hair"   A:M:M:M:Malay L?
127474. Guguyimidjir (1773) wageegee head   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127661. Savu (1773) catoo head   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128607. Lamalera (lembata) kotãte     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
129055. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok abak     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129321. Bajo tikolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130319. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ɛyu     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130320. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ɛyurup     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131288. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tulu     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
133780. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) palak     A:M:M:M:Malay  
138154. Mbilua (Ndovele) lezu head   Central Solomons  
138352. Mbilua lezu head   Central Solomons  
138773. Mbaniata (Lokuru) head   Central Solomons  
138982. Mbaniata uo head   Central Solomons  
138983. Mbaniata uombo head   Central Solomons  
144833. Laghu (Samasodu) zū-na head   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
146841. Kazukuru rano head   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
152470. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) rahu-na head   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
153670. Kuot bukom     languages isolate  
154455. Palu'e (Nitung) taba ulu = classifier for humans   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
159556. Sewa kuyakuya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159636. Buol uŋgaka     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159886. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160094. Bajo (Padei Laut) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160244. Bajo (Kayuadi) tiʔkolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160459. Bajo (Pitulua) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160610. Bajo (Bajoe) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160816. Bajo (Lauru) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160951. Bajo (Moramo) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161097. Bajo (Boepinang) tikolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161239. Bajo (Lakaramba) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161383. Bajo (Kaleroang) tiʔkoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161604. Bajo (Lakonea) tikolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161751. Bajo (Langara Laut) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161964. Bajo (Lapulu) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162106. Bajo (Luwuk) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162190. Bajo (Anaiwoi) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162340. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163201. Hoanya Ts82 unung (1-1b)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164369. Taokas Ts82 hōrotsu (6-4)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164371. Taokas Ts82 taurui (8)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164373. Taokas Ts82 tuntun (6-1), "Top of the head"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
162719. Babuza Ts82 mata (5a)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162720. Babuza Ts82 ssīn (2), ref. to (38) "tooth"   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162721. Babuza Ts82 napong (4)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
165280. Eskayan kalti     Unclassified  
167174. Halia (Selau) gono     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167334. Sudest umbaliye     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167786. Lungchow hu:1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
169264. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tulu     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172602. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kuik(u)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173107. Karo Batak takal     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173621. Sumbawa otak     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
175081. Vietnamese đầu Chinese   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese L
175291. Khmer kbaal from Sanskrit: "kepala"   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer L
175845. Mooriori angaanga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
186571. Gelao (Judu) tei31 ʔlei35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
177308. Mon dɒp     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178051. Sinauna útak brain? LAR   A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178588. Tày (Cao Bằng) thuo1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179623. Paha mau11     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179913. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pəɯ13 kei42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180631. Gelao (Wanzi) klɒ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180813. Gelao (Sanchong) bu33 ke53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180986. Laha (Ta Mit) la33 xɐi243     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181546. Japanese (Kyoto) atama     Japonic  
181547. Yonamine cinbu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181548. Japanese (Tokyo) atama     Japonic  
181549. Shuri çiburu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181550. Naha cuburu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
186302. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *d-bu-s     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186786. Gelao (Hongfeng) pa42 ha13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187172. Dupaningan Agta kidap     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187272. Bouyei (Wangmo) tɕau52     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187468. Sama (Sibutu) kók     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
188220. Chewong kuy     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188735. Santali bo̲ho̲k'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189278. Proto-Hmong-Mien *S-phreiX     Hmong-Mien  
189863. Rhade akŏ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189864. Rhade     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190363. Jarai akŏʔ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190633. Roglai, Northern acoq     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190989. Totoli baki     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191827. Tomini (Tialo) baʔi     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192414. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kjɛu1 *k- prefix   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192946. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ha31 khɔ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193126. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a33 toŋ33 ti22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194353. She (Lianhua) kaŋ6 khɤ5     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195145. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) fa3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195355. Mulao li24 xi24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195806. Jiongnai (Longhua) ŋkau53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196702. She (Haifeng) kɔ44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196703. She (Haifeng) kuaŋ35 k'ɤ11     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197032. Dzao Min (Daping) pɛi24 fɔu44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197212. Mien (Jiangdi) pu31 go:ŋ52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197386. Mien (Changping) bə31 ga:i35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197571. Biao Min (Dongshan) pli35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197753. Proto-Koiarian *kina PKr   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197958. Dehong ho1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198540. Enga ayámba     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198541. Enga ayómba     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198542. Enga maténá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199089. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kV(mb,p)utu     Trans-New Guinea  
199090. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *mVtVna     Trans-New Guinea  
199930. Proto-Ongan *-otab head, face   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200037. Kim Mun (Hainan) pjei354 k'uu11     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200247. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-agw head, brains   Sino-Tibetan  
202214. Proto-Minahasan *kokoŋ     A:M:P:Minahasan  
206498. Rukai (Mantauran L04) cokonoro     A:Rukai  
209186. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ku(u)y     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209187. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[b]uuk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209707. Proto-Ainu *pa L   languages isolate  
209708. Proto-Ainu *sa H   languages isolate  
209786. Old Japanese kasira     Japonic  
209873. Cham, Western kŏk     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210690. Basay L04 tavan     A:E:N:Basay  
211879. Yongnan hlau5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212701. Ningming bau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212702. Ningming hu3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212921. Longzhou bau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213133. Daxin wuə1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213344. Debao thu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213556. Jingxi thu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213996. Yanshan Nong thu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214196. Wenma Tu thu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214771. Klon to     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214772. Klon werman     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214950. Maybrat -ana     Maybrat  
215609. Sahu sae'e     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216067. Taba poyo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216422. West Makian apota     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216423. West Makian tabia     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216551. East Makian poyo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216952. Piva tope-gu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
218855. Tidore dofolo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219116. Red Gelao nte35 xɯ31 form on Vietnamese side   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219117. Red Gelao tei35 xɯ322 form on Chinese side   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219190. Kazakh bɑs     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219406. Kirgiz baʃ     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219613. Salar bɑʃ     TURKIC:Southern  
219813. Tatar bɑʃ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220035. Uighur bɑʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220245. Uzbek bʌʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220454. Western Yugu bɑʂ     TURKIC:Eastern  
235351. Koroni rapa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248601. Kulisusu rapa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238292. Moronene rapa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238472. Moronene (Mornene) rapa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238611. Moronene (Tokotu'A) rapa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238990. Taloki rapa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
241187. Yi (Dafang) o33 gu55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241397. Tai Phake ho6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241724. Tai Aiton hu:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242049. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) makʉra-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242272. Gelao (Fengyan) du35 ɚ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242446. Gelao (Wantao) ta0 ei55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242615. Red Gelao (Vietnam) dei35 xəɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242743. Laha (Noong Lay) pam33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243145. Gelao (Bigong) le31 ɣa31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243326. Gelao (Yueliangwan) du35 ɚ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243461. Gelao (Dagouchang) lɔ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243689. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tulu     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243913. Gelao (Moji) ta31 əi24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244518. Wusehua (Rongshui) kjo:k6     Mixed languages  
245086. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 toloʁui     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245452. Mongol 蒙古语 tɔlgœœ     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245865. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) t'əu21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245969. Gelao, Hongfeng pa43 χa13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246115. Proto-Seko *baak     A:M:S:Seko  
246583. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) pu33 kei44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246675. Laha pom4     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246793. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔu 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247044. Mondzi mɔ55 bu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247172. Maang ʔo35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247421. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ko44 pȥei44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247588. Bolyu mbu3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247773. Bugan (Nala) pə55 bop31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247947. Bugan (Manlong) mbo̰u31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248128. Mantsi mɔ31 bu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249108. Mang (Jinping) tɕiŋ35 lɔ51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249281. Pa Na la44 fo44     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249472. Kambowa potu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249898. Mongi mɔ55 bu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250076. Caijia to33 to55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250798. Waxianghua (Guzhang) lau25 ku25     Unclassified  
250897. Yao (Lianmin) kiao52     Tai-Kadai  
250967. Mien (Tashi) mui31 ŋkoŋ55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251021. Biao (Fengkai) mɔ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
251330. Proto-Nisoic *ʔu 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251560. Tangga (Feni) paklu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251889. Mentawai (Madobat) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251890. Mentawai (Salappa) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251891. Mentawai (Ulubaga) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251892. Mentawai (Bariulou) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251893. Mentawai (Bosua) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251894. Mentawai (Sioban) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251895. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251896. Mentawai (Silabu) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251897. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251898. Mentawai (Boriai) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251899. Mentawai (Bulasat) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251900. Mentawai (Sikakap) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252851. Enggano (Meok) iur     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253567. Moor βàru     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253825. Andio kelembaŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254448. Uma (Kantewu dialect) βooʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
255065. Mele tukonoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255064. Fila kele     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
284565. Fatakai (Nuaulu) oenoeroe     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284731. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) oet     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285282. Enggano èoeloe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285283. Enggano èoedoe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285570. Malagasy (Sakalava) kabeso most likely < Portuguese   A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
285667. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) oete     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286057. Malagasy (Tandroy) ambòne marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286058. Malagasy (Tandroy) latèty marked and < French   A:M:G:E:Malagasy Fr
287484. Bangka Malay kəpale     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287700. Jambi Malay kəpalo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287910. Lom (Mapurese) kəpale     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288437. Portuguese cabeça     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288634. Nicobarese, Central kōi     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
288678. Ainu *pa     TURKIC:Eastern  
288730. Gelao, Red nte35 xɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
289110. Bola gigi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289305. Bulu varuna Looks like a loan from an Oceanic language   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez L
289485. Lahat (Central Malay) palaʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289690. Meramera lete     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289860. Fas pufu     Fas  
300774. Iraya bangkálas     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301005. Batangan alfoyò     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301082. Buhid alfoyò     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
310579. Mato (Ramuk dialect) tohonoa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
311844. Mumeng (Patep dialect) bazub     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312016. Tami doa-alu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312634. Label pukulu head   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312802. Ramoaaina lori     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313006. Sursurunga lulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313477. Bali-Vitu baka head   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
313951. Ham mudiri head   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314102. Kinalakna mam head   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314253. Kumokio mam head   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314707. Mindiri kuso-ŋɡə head   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315319. Sialum mamna head   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315621. Takia kutumu-ɡ head   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
315768. Wab tabnau head   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
317297. Waima'a l'atu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317298. Waima'a nhala     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
318768. Kaniet sao-m head   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
320304. Mbunai beːmnala-i head   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319462. Jiriw bojo head   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320096. Tulu buʔua-m head   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320514. Musau uːru head   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
319564. Pitilu bubile-ju head   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320199. Pak hoho-k head   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
320796. Hote (Misim dialect) ukaduk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321220. Sissano (Arop dialect) naʔu-n     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321620. Akolet hot     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
326264. Eastern Ngad'a u     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
327251. Bwaidoga utouto     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
328362. Ghayavi tepapu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
331535. Proto Central Papuan *kwala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331713. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *kulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331885. Proto Papuan Tip *qulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332052. Proto Suauic *kulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332832. Sewa kuyakuya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333234. Sudest umbaliye     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333832. Wedau kunubobo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334280. 'Oyaoya paa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334447. Roon rovu [ro?u]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334630. Isinay (Dupax) iyu '?i?.ju   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334811. Proto-Subanen *g-ulu     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334950. Proto-Manobo *ʔulu     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
336187. Mindoro Tagalog ulo     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336467. Proto North Sarawak *ulu head   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336519. Proto Kenyah *ulu head   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336574. Lebo' Vo' ulu head   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336628. Uma' Pawe ulew head   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336684. Lepo' Gah ulu head   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336739. Lepo' Laang ulu head   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336794. Lepo' Sawa ulu head   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336849. Lepo' Tau ulu head   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336905. Badeng ulu head   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336961. Ngorek taŋah head   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337015. Kayan kahoŋ head   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337627. Ansus dukami     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
338482. Sirehë oro ne e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
338485. Ciri o ni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
338496. ⁿDe’u ’e i aŋeic     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
343612. Kaisabu potu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343826. Kumbewaha keʔe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344048. Lasalimu keʔe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344270. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha poʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344490. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia poʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344708. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha keʔe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345852. Bwatoo bwan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346127. Pwapwâ - mBoyen l: ⁿgwa n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346328. Haeke bwan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346329. Haveke bwan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346751. Caac bwan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347076. Javanese (Yogyakarta) sirah     A:M:Javanese  
347077. Tengger (Ngadas) endhas     A:M:Javanese  
347078. Javanese (Malang) ndhas     A:M:Javanese  
347079. Javanese (Malang) sirah     A:M:Javanese  
347080. Old/Middle Javanese śirah (skt)   A:M:Javanese L
347081. Old/Middle Javanese eņdhas     A:M:Javanese  
347949. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) laːu³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347950. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) lau³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348249. Tobati chāboer     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211542. Proto-Danaw *ulu     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211768. Bulalakawnon úlu     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3217071. Xârâcùù ᵐbwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3212040. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) ʔúloh     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212329. Kamayo ʔuː     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212832. Inati (Hamtic) olo     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212833. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) búkæd     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213134. Guiangan (Sirib) ʔɨllu     A:M:Bilic  
3213135. Guiangan (Baguio) ullu     A:M:Bilic  
3213469. Tandaganon (Naturalis) ʔuu head   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213745. Malay kpala     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213746. Malay hulu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213772. Kala labalã     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213904. Jiamao kiːu1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214065. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33 kiːu51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214242. Great Andamanese ɛr-co     Great Andamanese  
3214594. Proto-Japanese *tumu-     Japonic  
3214595. Proto-Japanese *kàsìrà     Japonic  
3214704. Proto-Nivkh *d’oŋkr     Nivkh  
3214893. Kenaboi (I) tahal     Kenaboi  
3214991. Proto-Nicobarese *kuj     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215089. Proto-Aslian *kuuy     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215224. Kusunda ipi     Kusunda  
3215517. Agutyanen kolo     A:M:Kalamian  
3215750. Moklen ʔɔːtɐk     A:M:Moklen  
3215917. Nihali pe(ː)ñ     Nihali  
3216118. Proto-Moken-Moklen *ʔɔtak     A:M:Moklen  
3216350. Fwâi ⁿga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216600. Pije (mountain) ⁿga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216800. Pije (Ocean) ⁿga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217689. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) repa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217946. Sungwadia (Naomumu) kʷatuŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3217589. Nguluwan chig     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3218166. North Ambae (Leonda) kʷatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218387. North Ambae (Havai) ᵑɡʷatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218649. Sungwadia (Uta) kʷatui     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218885. Sungwadia (Marino) gʷatu-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219112. North Ambae (Leo) ᵑgʷatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219332. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ᵑgʷato-ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219562. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ᵑgʷatu-ɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219818. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso ᵐbʷatuk̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220035. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) ᵑgʷatu-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220275. Sungwada (Ngota) kʷa:tuɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220506. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) ᵑgʷatu-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220748. Sungwadoga (Rata) ᵐbʷatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221021. East Ambae (Sana) ᵑɡʷatu̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221238. South Ambae (Lolovele) ᵑgʷatʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221462. South Ambae (Biribiri) ᵑɡʷatu̥ devoiced final vowels   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221689. South Ambae (Sakao) ᵑɡʷatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221909. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo ᵐbʷatuh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222129. East Ambae (Vuindondo) ᵑgʷatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222363. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) ᵐbʷatɪk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222595. West Ambae (Walaha) ᵑɡʷatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222815. East Ambae (Lolovoli) ᵑgʷatu-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223044. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa ᵐbʷat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223297. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ᵐbʷatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223520. Raga ᵐbʷatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223754. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ᵐbʷatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223976. Sungagage (Asanvari) ᵐbʷatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224224. Xalangi (Baetora) ᵐbʷatu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224640. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) ᵐbatui     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224641. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) kʷatui     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224909. Cemuhî pu˧n Out a possessive contruction   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224910. Cemuhî pu˧ni˧- Within a possessive construction   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225016. Xârâgurè ᵐbʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225235. Hamea ɔ̃-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225481. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) ɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225734. Nemi (Temala area) ᵐbwa-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225986. Nemi (East cost area) ᵐbwa-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226521. Jawe ᵐbwa-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226971. Sishëë õr̃õ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226972. Sishëë ɔ̃rɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227030. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) repa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227191. Proto-Palawan *qulu     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227340. Proto-Batanic *olo     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227555. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *(w)ulu     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227728. Sungwadia (Naone) ᵏpʷatu-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228580. Ma'uke upoko     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228667. Serewen rihina     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228719. Pom rohina     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228920. Biak (Northern) bokor     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
8213. Banggai (W.dialect) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
8214. Banggi ulu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
8217. Gayo ulu   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
8219. Geser lu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
8222. Fijian (Bau) ulu-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
8224. Hanunóo úlu   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
8226. Bintulu ulew   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
8227. Bobot ulin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
72481. Chamorro ulu   1 A:M:Chamorro  
8233. Timugon (Murut) ulu   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
8235. Mor varu   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
8240. Kaidipang urʔu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
8246. Erai kuru(n)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8247. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔúlu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
8248. Bughotu ulu [ña]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
88551. Marquesan u'u Head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
8252. Mori ulu [bagian tubuh]   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
8254. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔú:ɣuh   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
8256. Berawan (Long Terawan) uloh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
8257. Biga (Misool) wu-   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
8259. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ulu   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
8261. Buru [Namrole Bay] olon   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
8264. Hitu (Ambon) ulu hatu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
8270. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) uluŋ   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
8271. Kelabit (Bario) uluh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
8273. Kenyah (Long Anap) ulu   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
8275. Nukuoro ulu Topmost part 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92218. Kusaie olo-(l) its top 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92219. Kusaie ulu-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
8289. Yamdena ulu   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
8290. Mussau uru   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
8291. Murnaten (Alune) ulu βuai   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
8294. Maloh ulu   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
8295. Manggarai ulu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8297. Maranao olo   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
8299. Masiwang -unlin katin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
8301. Melanau (Mukah) ulew   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
8309. Nehan Hape lun   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
8311. Ngadha ulu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8312. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ǰikala   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
8313. Nggela ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
8316. Nissan lu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
8317. Numfor rwu   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
8321. Paulohi uru   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
8325. Rejang Rejang uləw   1 A:M:Rejang  
8329. Samoan ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
8333. Selaru usu-   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
72493. Soboyo ulu   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
72494. Soboyo ntalañ   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
8344. Tboli (Tagabili) kuluh   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
8345. Tetum ulun   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
8347. Tongan ʔulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
8354. Watubela kulu-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
8355. Western Bukidnon Manobo ulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
8356. Windesi Wandamen ru   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
8362. Belait ukau   1? A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
8363. Pukapuka ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
8364. Cebuano úlo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
118231. Dayak Ngaju takuluk   1 A:M:G:W:South  
8367. Futuna-Aniwa uru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
8368. Itbayaten ʔuǥuʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8369. Katingan takuluk   1 A:M:G:W:South  
8371. Kisar ulu-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
8374. Tuvalu ulu Head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
8375. Magori (South East Papua) uru   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
153562. Makassar ulu   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
8378. Mambai ul   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
8388. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) qulu   1 A:Paiwan  
8389. Patpatar ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
8391. Pulau (Arguni) aru-   1? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
8397. Sekar uni-n   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
8399. Toba Batak ulu   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
8401. Ujir (N.Aru) wil tabi   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
133339. Hiligaynon ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
8405. Bonfia uli-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
8408. Elat, Kei Besar ulun   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
8410. Alune ulu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
88561. Carolinian úli-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8415. Lio, Flores Tongah holo   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
88565. Rennellese 'ugu Head, hair of the head (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
88567. Futuna, East 'ulu Head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
8425. Lampung uləw   1 A:M:Lampung  
8426. Ma'anyan uluʔ   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
72501. Mailu uru   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
72502. Mailu moru   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
8430. Molima ʔunuʔunu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
8433. Ubir uni|n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
8437. Tae' (S.Toraja) ulu   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
8438. Suau ʔulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
8440. Emae uru Head (Clk) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
8443. Modang du'   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
321421. Mangareva o'o   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
8451. Bolaang Mongondow ulu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
8453. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) ulu Uru/ga 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
8456. Tokelau ulu Hair on head (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
88568. Tuamotu uru Head, hair 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
8458. Niue ulu Head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
8459. Iraralay wowo   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8460. Itbayat oxo   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8461. Imorod oho   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8462. Ivasay oho   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8463. Isamorong oho   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88571. Anuta uru Head (Yen) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
72506. Yami u'uʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
8469. Uvea, East 'ulu Head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
8470. Uvea, West ulu Head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
72511. Kavalan F69 uɣúʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72512. Kavalan F69 ʔo:ɣóʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72513. Kavalan F69 uru   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72514. Kavalan F69 uvu   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
8473. Ida'an ulu   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
72515. Palawan Batak ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
72516. Palawan Batak ʔóloʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
8478. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *qulu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
8479. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *qulu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
8480. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *qulu   1 A:M:(Proto)  
8481. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *qulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
72524. Rukai (Budai F69) ʔáoloʔ   1 A:Rukai  
8488. Tagalog úlo   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
8490. Ibanag ulu-c   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
8491. Proto-Austronesian *qulu   1 Austronesian  
8499. Ilokano ulo   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
8500. Babuyan oho   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8501. Old Javanese hulu   1 A:M:Javanese  
8502. Koronadal Blaan ʔulu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
8503. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *'ulu   1 A:M:Philippine  
8504. Sarangani Blaan ʔulu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
8505. 'Auhelawa ulu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
8513. East Damar 'uluno   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
8514. Teun 'wulu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
8516. Nila 'nulu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
8517. West Damar ul'konna   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
8538. So'a ulu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
245658. Old Chinese *l̥uʔ 1 SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
8543. Roma 'ullu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
8544. Komering hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
8546. Yami oo   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
72532. Saipan Carolinian úli-(l) his head (respect usage) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72533. Saipan Carolinian yúli-(l) his head (respect usage) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8551. Proto-Micronesian *ulu extremity, top, tip, head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
8552. Nage ulu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
8559. Proto-Chuukic *úlú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88582. Chuukese wúún extremity/top 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88583. Chuukese wúnú-(n) extremity/top 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88584. Chuukese wúnúún extremity/top 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88585. Chuukese wúnúúnú-(n) extremity/top 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88586. Chuukese wúnúúne-(n) extremity/top 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8562. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 ðu11 PAN quluh (includes Seediq qolux 'skull', Saisiat ta?ölöh head' 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
83132. Amahai uru   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84802. Dayak Ngaju takuluk   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84801. Dayak Ngaju kuluk   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84424. Hainan Cham koʔ 24   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
87383. Basay TsYM91 utsu   1 A:E:N:Basay  
88618. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) akauk   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88619. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) kauk   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
89091. Diodio kunuwana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
102698. Sou Amana Teru uruhatu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103292. Tolai a uluna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104124. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) auluna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125197. Tolo ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
104890. Tagalog ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108191. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ulun   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108371. Saliba kulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108573. Pangasinan ulo   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109305. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109512. Agta ʔulu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109694. Atta, Pamplona ulu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109878. Balangaw 'ʔulu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110062. Batak, Palawan ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110246. Bilaan, Koronadal ʔulu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110428. Bilaan, Sarangani ʔulu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110612. Binukid 'ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110796. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ʔulu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110980. Dumagat, Casiguran 'ʔuloʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111160. Gaddang ʔulu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111337. Ifugao, Amganad ʔu'lu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111520. Ifugao, Batad ʔu:lu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111695. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔu:lu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112590. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔu:lu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112773. Itbayaten ʔuǥuʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112956. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔolo   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113138. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔohoʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113321. Kalagan ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113505. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔulu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
114026. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔuluʔ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114210. Kankanay, Northern ʔu'wo   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114394. Mamanwa ʔolo   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114577. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114761. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ʔuu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114945. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔuu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115129. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115312. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115496. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ʔolo   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115679. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115862. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116046. Mansaka ʔuru   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116553. Sambal, Botolan 'ʔolo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
117105. Subanun, Sindangan gulu   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117289. Subanon, Siocon gulu   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117473. Tagabili kuluh   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117657. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117841. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kuluʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118025. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔuuh   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
119911. Iranun ulu   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
123873. Surigaonon oyo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124146. Ilonggo ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
125976. Nehan lu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
127530. Tahiti (1773) erowroo head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127831. Butuanon oo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
129530. Inabaknon takulok   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130686. S.W. Palawano ulo   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131523. Tonsea udu   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132702. Ende uru   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
248843. Tetun (Dili) ulun   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
135845. Western Fijian (Navosa) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136131. Waray-Waray ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
142811. Talise (Koo) ulu-na head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142964. Talise (Malagheti) ulu head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143166. Talise (Moli) ulu head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143790. Mbirao ulu-na head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
146644. Bellona ʔuŋu head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
171962. Lengo ulu-ŋgu my head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
151037. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) ulu-ña head 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
153468. Manihiki ulu (respectful term) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154154. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ʤikalay /yikala+y/ (<*wul+i kala+y) 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
155038. Lampung Api (Belalau) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155237. Lampung Api (Daya) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155238. Lampung Api (Daya) ulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155451. Lampung Api (Jabung) ulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155646. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155856. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156040. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156228. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156442. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village hu̞lu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156651. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156854. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
157065. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
157262. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) ulə̯o   1 A:M:Lampung  
157453. Lampung Api (Krui) ulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
157648. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) ulə̯o   1 A:M:Lampung  
157824. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) ulew   1 A:M:Lampung  
158024. Lampung Api (Pubian) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158214. Lampung Api (Ranau) ulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158406. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) ulə̯o   1 A:M:Lampung  
158605. Lampung Api (Sukau) ulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158803. Lampung Api (Sungkai) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158991. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
159189. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
159391. Lampung Api (Way Lima) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
163200. Hoanya Ts82 ulu (1-1a, 1-1b, 1-1c, 3-1b, 3-1e, 4, 7) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163202. Hoanya Ts82 uru (1-3, 2c, 5, 6), 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163203. Hoanya Ts82 ūru (1-8) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163204. Hoanya Ts82 urua (1-2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163205. Hoanya Ts82 udu (3-2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163206. Hoanya Ts82 ūdzū (2a) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163207. Hoanya Ts82 o-lo (Chulo-hsien) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
166862. Muyuw kunun   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167554. Acehnese ulee   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
168296. Tawala ununu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168724. Fijian (Suva Dialect) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169490. Kinaray-a ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169710. Proto-Polynesian *qulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170165. Capisano ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170389. Niuafo'ou nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
170390. Niuafo'ou 'ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
171159. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *qulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171716. Proto-Central Pacific *qulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173846. Kalinga, Southern uru   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174039. Kalinga, Limos úlu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174297. Bontok, Eastern oro   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174522. Tolaki ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175844. Mooriori uru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176013. Dong, Southern kau323   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176275. Itawis úlu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
177668. Maguindanaon úlu   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178224. Romblon úyo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178406. Cuyonon uló'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
179000. Gelao (Niupo) tɛ31 lui35 PAN *qulu 1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179177. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *Curəwʔ PAN *qulu ? 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179401. Buyang (Ecun) ʔa0 ðu11   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180425. Proto-Tai *kraw C   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
182202. Tiruray ʔulew   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182484. Bantoanon (Banton) uyo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182611. Proto-Bisayan *qúluh   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182949. Kalinga (Minangali) uḻu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183147. Lundayeh uluh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183380. Yogad ulú   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183787. Proto-Kam-Sui *kru3-f   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183935. Mak (Yangfeng) ȶau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184054. Chadong co3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184289. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qúluH   1 Austronesian  
184590. Then kəu3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184784. Kavalan LTs uʀu   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185784. Ong Be (Lincheng) hau3   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186025. Proto-Rukai *aoɭo   1 A:Rukai  
188450. Sui ku3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
189397. Proto-Malayic *hulu(ʔ)   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
191345. Saek thraw3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191567. Biao (Shidong) ha6 lo5 PAN *qulu 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192251. Nanumea ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192633. Masbatenyo ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193321. Proto-East Mindanao *ulu   1 A:M:Philippine  
194093. Mulam (Dongmen) kɣo3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194824. Proto-Lampungic *hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
195554. Zhuang (Wuming) ɣau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
196035. Mak (Laliu) ȶau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196276. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ȶau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196767. Hlai (Baoding) gwou3   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
198773. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ulu   1 A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199669. Maonan ko3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200368. Marinduque Tagalog qu:lu   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200526. Dong, Northern kau33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200782. Asilulu ulu-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201422. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *uRəu C   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
202213. Proto-Minahasan *ulu   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202442. Proto-Sangiric *ulu upstream, upland, interior 1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
204423. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) quLu   1 A:Paiwan  
204625. Paiwan (Stimul L04) ʔuLu   1 A:Paiwan  
204827. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) quru   1 A:Paiwan  
205665. Rukai (Tanan L04) aoɭo   1 A:Rukai  
205872. Rukai (Budai L04) aoɭo   1 A:Rukai  
206079. Rukai (Maga L04) auru   1 A:Rukai  
206293. Rukai (Tona) aoo   1 A:Rukai  
210689. Basay L04 ucu   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210833. Shanglin kjau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211045. Laibin kɣau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211271. Guigang krau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211478. Lianshan kjau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211674. Qinzhou lau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212095. Long'an hlau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212296. Fusui (Central) lau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212493. Shangsi lau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212922. Longzhou hu3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214396. Chongzuo lau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
217153. Bikol (Bisakol) ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217372. Kagayanen ʔúðo Interdental lateral approximant with tongue lengthening diacritic. 1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217626. Proto-South Sulawesi *ulu   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
218036. Saek thraw3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218441. Angkola / Mandailing ulu   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
234019. Bahonsuai ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234155. Bungku ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234398. Bungku (Landawe) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234533. Bungku (Routa) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234670. Bungku (Torete) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234851. Bungku (Tulambatu) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235040. Bungku (Waia) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235177. Kodeoha ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235730. Mori Atas (Doule) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235859. Mori Atas (Impo) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235987. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236118. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236249. Mori Atas (Molio'A) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236380. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236512. Mori Atas (Olota) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236642. Mori Atas (Tambee) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236770. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236901. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237030. Mori Bawah (Bahano) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237160. Mori Bawah (Kangua) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237291. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237420. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237553. Mori Bawah (Petasia) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237684. Mori Bawah (Roda) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237814. Mori Bawah (Soroako) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250382. Mori Bawah (Watu) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238159. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238801. Padoe ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239126. Tolaki (Asera) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239263. Tolaki (Konawe) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239646. Tolaki (Laiwui) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250549. Tolaki (Mekongga) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240129. Tolaki (Wiwirano) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240265. Tomadino ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240400. Waru ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240536. Waru (Lalomerui) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240671. Wawonii ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240835. Wawonii (Menui) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240973. Wiau ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
242963. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 luə31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
244317. Mulam (Siba) kɣo3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
250246. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
251143. Itawis ulu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
253029. Simeulue ulu   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
255083. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) ouru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255054. Emae (Makatea) na-uru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
255084. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) uru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
290432. Nasal hulu   1 A:M:Nasal  
290639. Arta ulu   1 A:M:P:N:Arta  
291515. Ponosakan ulu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
299057. Ayta Mag-antsi ulo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301303. Inati (Nagpana) olo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
299778. Umiray Dumaget ulu   1 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299779. Umiray Dumaget olu   1 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299780. Umiray Dumaget olo   1 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299814. Ayta Abellen o:   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299954. Ayta Ambala olo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300080. Ayta Mag-anchi ulo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300220. Bolinao olo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300360. Botolan Sambal olo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300500. Ayta Mag-indi ulo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300640. Sambal olo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300850. Alangan ulo   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
300926. Tadyawan ulo   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301158. Hanunoo ulo   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
301235. Ratagnon ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
301319. Sogodnin (Iloilo) ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301405. Sogodnin (Boracay) olo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301831. Malaweg ulu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
310358. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) qulu   1 A:Paiwan  
311257. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) kʷulu-   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311431. Kola ulu- wil, 3SG inflection 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312425. Batuley gul- guil, 3SG form 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311002. Ujir (Schapper) ulu- wil is the 3SG form; the inflecting root for other person-numbers is ulu-; also wil tabi in 3SG, where tabi is a shape classifier. 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
315470. Sio kulu head 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
316359. Fordata ulu-   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316478. Irarutu   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316686. Naueti ulu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316889. Tetun Fehan ulun   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
326867. Buhutu kulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
328946. Iamalele ʔunuʔunu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329191. Iduna uʔuna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329642. Koluwawa kunu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330301. Minaveha ununu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330689. Molima ʔunuʔunu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
331124. Muyuw kunun   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
332370. Saliba kulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333031. Suau ʔulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333427. Tawala ununu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333619. Tubetube kulukulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334081. 'Auhelawa ulu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
3228004. Mangaia pauru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228201. Tokelau Fijian - Vanuabalavu & Moce ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
8349. Tsou T63 fŋúu based on PAN buŋuh 2 A:T:Tsou  
88562. Bunun F69, Southern b̂úŋuʔ   2 A:Bunun  
88563. Bunun F69, Southern vongō   2 A:Bunun  
8414. Kanakanabu F69 nabúŋu   2 A:T:Kanakanabu  
72526. Saaroa F69 boŋoʔo   2 A:T:Saaroa  
72527. Saaroa F69 bangou   2? A:T:Saaroa  
88572. Siraya F69 vaungo   2 A:E:Southwest  
88573. Siraya F69 vongo   2 A:E:Southwest  
88574. Siraya F69 bungu   2 A:E:Southwest  
164078. Siraya F69 bong-ngo (Chulo-hsien) 2 A:E:Southwest  
90225. Amis (Central) fuŋoh   2 A:E:Amis  
142602. Malango vuŋa-na head 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
186185. Bunun (Takituduh L88) buŋu   2 A:Bunun  
191222. Proto-Tsouic *-vúŋúɦu   2 A:Tsouic  
203163. Amis (Farang) foŋoh   2