https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: head

Entries for "head":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
72478. Balinese tendas     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
72479. Balinese təndas     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
8213. Banggai (W.dialect) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
8214. Banggi ulu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
8215. Banoni tope-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
8216. Bantik timbonaŋ   41 A:M:P:S:Southern  
8217. Gayo ulu   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
8218. Gedaged gatén     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
8219. Geser lu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
8220. Ghari lova-   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
8221. Gimán poi     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
8222. Fijian (Bau) ulu-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
8223. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) luŋgoŋo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
8224. Hanunóo úlu   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
8225. Bima tuta     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8226. Bintulu ulew   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
8227. Bobot ulin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
72481. Chamorro ulu   1 A:M:Chamorro  
8230. Canala bʷa   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
8232. Kilokaka (Ysabel) pʰaʔu-   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
8233. Timugon (Murut) ulu   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
8234. Kis tapikái     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
8235. Mor varu   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
8236. Mota qatiu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
8237. Motu kwara   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
8238. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) fotu   14 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
8240. Kaidipang urʔu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
8242. Kakiduge:n Ilongot kidɨp   38 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
8243. Kambera katiiku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8244. Kapampangan búntuk     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
8245. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) kotén     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
8246. Erai kuru(n)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8247. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔúlu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
8248. Bughotu ulu [ña]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
8250. Ali rəmatápu-k     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
8251. Ambai (Yapen) kamiai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
8252. Mori ulu [bagian tubuh]   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
8253. Atoni naka-     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
8254. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔú:ɣuh   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
8255. Babatana mbœti   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
8256. Berawan (Long Terawan) uloh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
8257. Biga (Misool) wu-   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
8258. Bikol (Naga City) payo   46 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
8259. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ulu   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
8260. Buli boboko     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
8261. Buru [Namrole Bay] olon   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
8262. Bwaidoga debai-   43, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
8263. Hawaiian po'o   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
8264. Hitu (Ambon) ulu hatu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
8265. Hoava mbatu   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
8266. Kasira (Irahutu) rogwine     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
8267. Kaulong (Au Village) mihi   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
8268. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] poɣoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
8270. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) uluŋ   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
8271. Kelabit (Bario) uluh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
8272. Kemak gara-r   66 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
8273. Kenyah (Long Anap) ulu   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
133481. Nukuoro biho   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
8276. Kusaie in-sifac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92219. Kusaie ulu-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
8277. Kwaio gou-na   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
72487. Lau kawu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
72488. Lau kwou   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
8280. Leipon ple-n   8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
8281. Letinese w̃ata   65 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
8282. Levei pesu-ŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
8283. Likum petu-n   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
8284. Loniu pala-n   8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
8285. Lou ara-   49 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
8286. Madurese cethak     A:M:Madurese  
8287. Nêlêmwa bwa-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
72489. Yapese chug     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
72490. Yapese lalug     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
8289. Yamdena ulu   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
8290. Mussau uru   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
8291. Murnaten (Alune) ulu βuai   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
8292. Mono alapatu-   9, 63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
8293. Maleu kuri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
8294. Maloh ulu   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
8295. Manggarai ulu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8296. Maori upoko   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
8297. Maranao olo   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
8298. Marovo calivi-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
8299. Masiwang -unlin katin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
8300. Mekeo kania     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
8301. Melanau (Mukah) ulew   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
8302. Mengen 'kun:a     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
8303. Merina (Malagasy) lóha   84 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
8304. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kutɔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
8305. Misima kokoa|na   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
8307. Nauna hal   49 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
199247. Nauru itub     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
8309. Nehan Hape lun   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
8310. Nengone hawo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
8311. Ngadha ulu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8312. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ǰikala   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
8313. Nggela ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
8314. Nguna nap̃au   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
8315. Nias hõgõ     A:M:N:Nias  
8316. Nissan lu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
8317. Numfor rwu   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
8319. Paamese (South) vatu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
8320. Palauan klidm     A:M:Palauan  
8321. Paulohi uru   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
8322. Peterara (Maewo) ŋgwatu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
8324. Raga bwatu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
8325. Rejang Rejang uləw   1 A:M:Rejang  
8326. Roti (Termanu Dialect) laŋa   66? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
8327. Rotuman filo'u     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
8328. Roviana batu-na   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
8329. Samoan ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
8330. Savu katu   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8331. Ambrym, South-East vatɪ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
8332. Seimat patu-n   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
8333. Selaru usu-   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
72491. Sengseng mɪhɪ-   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
72492. Sengseng po-   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
8335. Sika ʔala[ŋ]   67 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
8336. Singhi bak     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
8337. Sobei dabu   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
72493. Soboyo ulu   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
72494. Soboyo ntalañ   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
8340. Tabar kova-na   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
8341. Tahitian (18th Century) upo'o   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
8342. Tangga pakalu   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
8343. Tarpia pri-k-op     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
8344. Tboli (Tagabili) kuluh   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
8345. Tetum ulun   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
8346. Tigak patu   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
8347. Tongan ʔulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
8348. Tontemboan roʔkos     A:M:P:M:North  
8350. Vaghua ŋgɔŋgɔ-   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
8351. Vitu baka   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
8352. Wampar ono waro     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
72495. Waropen boai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
72496. Waropen worai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
8354. Watubela kulu-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
8355. Western Bukidnon Manobo ulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
8356. Windesi Wandamen ru   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
8357. Wogeo katoŋa-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
8358. Wuna fotu   14 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
8359. Wuvulu taba-   68 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
8360. Anejom (Aneityum) nitjini-   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
8362. Belait ukau   1? A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
8363. Pukapuka ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
8364. Cebuano úlo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
118231. Dayak Ngaju takuluk   1 A:M:G:W:South  
8367. Futuna-Aniwa uru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
8368. Itbayaten ʔuǥuʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8369. Katingan takuluk   1 A:M:G:W:South  
8370. Kilivila pwaneta   80 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
8371. Kisar ulu-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
8372. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) umun     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
8373. Lenakel -kapwa   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
8375. Magori (South East Papua) uru   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
8376. Maisin jii   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
153562. Makassar ulu   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
8378. Mambai ul   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
92689. Manam sema   69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
92690. Manam semam   69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
8380. Marshallese (E. Dialect) pet     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
8384. Tahitian (Modern) upo'o   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
88557. Pulo Anna simwa   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88558. Pulo Anna dadúkʊ́   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8386. Chuukese mékúr   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72497. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) gama   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
72498. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) gaho   74 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
8388. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) qulu   1 A:Paiwan  
8389. Patpatar ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
8390. Ponapean moahŋ   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
209487. Ponapean mong nge   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
8391. Pulau (Arguni) aru-   1? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
8392. Punan Kelai tekhung   27 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
8393. Ririo kujuk   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
8394. Sangir tĕmboʔ   41 A:M:P:S:Northern  
8396. Sasak òtak   30 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
8397. Sekar uni-n   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
72499. Teop kahoo   74 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
72500. Teop kaho   74 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
8399. Toba Batak ulu   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
8400. Tunjung kuhuŋ   27 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
8401. Ujir (N.Aru) wil tabi   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
8402. Varisi kuzuku-   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
8403. Wolio baa     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
133339. Hiligaynon ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
8405. Bonfia uli-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
8406. Bukat utɔk     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
8407. Dehu he     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
8408. Elat, Kei Besar ulun   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
8409. Woleai shimwa   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8410. Alune ulu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
8411. Yakan kok   40 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
88559. Carolinian móghur   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88560. Carolinian schiimw   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88561. Carolinian úli-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88562. Bunun F69, Southern b̂úŋuʔ   2 A:Bunun  
88563. Bunun F69, Southern vongō   2 A:Bunun  
8414. Kanakanabu F69 nabúŋu   2 A:T:Kanakanabu  
8415. Lio, Flores Tongah holo   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
8416. Lahanan kuhoŋ   27 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
8418. As -watuʔ   9 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
8419. Bare'e woʔo     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
8420. Cheke Holo pha'u   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
8422. Gapapaiwa gʰayami   77 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
8423. Jawe bwa-n   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
8425. Lampung uləw   1 A:M:Lampung  
8426. Ma'anyan uluʔ   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
72501. Mailu uru   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
72502. Mailu moru   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
8429. Dobuan deba-na   43, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
8430. Molima ʔunuʔunu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
8431. Roro ara-na   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
8432. Sa'a pwäu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
8433. Ubir uni|n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
8434. To'ambaita gwau   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
8435. Teanu basa   9 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
8436. Taiof patu-naih   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
8437. Tae' (S.Toraja) ulu   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
8438. Suau ʔulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
8439. Tanna, Southwest -kapwa   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
72503. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]βðy-ɣ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
72504. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]βðœ-n   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
72505. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]βyð-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
8442. Numbami (Siboma) dabola   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
8443. Modang du'   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
8445. Zabana (Kia) pau-   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
8447. Kédang tubar     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
8448. Kayan (Uma Juman) kuhuŋ   27 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
321421. Mangareva o'o   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
8451. Bolaang Mongondow ulu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
8459. Iraralay wowo   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8460. Itbayat oxo   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8461. Imorod oho   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8462. Ivasay oho   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8463. Isamorong oho   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
72506. Yami u'uʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
72507. Yami voboya     A:M:P:B:Yami  
72508. Atayal - Squliq F69 btunux   35 A:A:A:Squliq  
72509. Atayal - Squliq F69 túnukh   35 A:A:A:Squliq  
72510. Atayal - Squliq F69 tonnohu   35 A:A:A:Squliq  
8467. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) túnuh   35 A:A:A:C'uli'  
72511. Kavalan F69 uɣúʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72512. Kavalan F69 ʔo:ɣóʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72513. Kavalan F69 uru   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72514. Kavalan F69 uvu   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
8473. Ida'an ulu   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
72515. Palawan Batak ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
72516. Palawan Batak ʔóloʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
72518. Pazih F69 ponō   34 A:Northwest Formosan  
8478. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *qulu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
8479. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *qulu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
8480. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *qulu   1 A:M:(Proto)  
8481. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *qulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
127088. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *bwatu(k)   9 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
72520. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ṭaŋúruq̂   36 A:Puyuma  
72521. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) tangaro   36 A:Puyuma  
72523. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) tungrow   36 A:Puyuma  
72524. Rukai (Budai F69) ʔáoloʔ   1 A:Rukai  
72526. Saaroa F69 boŋoʔo   2 A:T:Saaroa  
72527. Saaroa F69 bangou   2? A:T:Saaroa  
8485. Saisiyat F69 taʔölöh   57 A:Northwest Formosan  
72528. Seediq F69 (Sakura) túnuh   35 A:A:Seediq  
72529. Seediq F69 (Sakura) tunuch   35 A:A:Seediq  
88572. Siraya F69 vaungo   2 A:E:Southwest  
88573. Siraya F69 vongo   2 A:E:Southwest  
88574. Siraya F69 bungu   2 A:E:Southwest  
88575. Siraya F69 uho     A:E:Southwest  
8488. Tagalog úlo   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
8489. Werinama anba     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
8490. Ibanag ulu-c   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
8491. Proto-Austronesian *qulu   1 Austronesian  
8492. Lakalai gama   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
8493. Kove vola   81 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
8496. Amara gude kane     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
88577. Mouk apna   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
88578. Mouk boxo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
88579. Mouk otuk   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
88580. Aria apna   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
88581. Aria otuk   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
8499. Ilokano ulo   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
8500. Babuyan oho   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8501. Old Javanese hulu   1 A:M:Javanese  
8502. Koronadal Blaan ʔulu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
8503. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *'ulu   1 A:M:Philippine  
8504. Sarangani Blaan ʔulu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
8505. 'Auhelawa ulu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
8506. Oirata jai'tapul     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
8507. Iliun ka'ratuŋ   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8508. Tugun ku'ratun   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8509. Perai ku'ratun   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8510. Aputai ka'ʔatun   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8511. Galolen (Talur) garer'hatun   7 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
8512. Luang 'oʔətani   65 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
8513. East Damar 'uluno   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
8514. Teun 'wulu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
8515. Serua 'kuku     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
8516. Nila 'nulu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
8517. West Damar ul'konna   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
8518. Dawera-Daweloor 'radlol     A:M:C:C:B:North  
8519. Dai 'unʔon   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
8520. North Babar 'unni   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
8521. South-East Babar 'ox   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8522. Serili o'o   4? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8523. East Masela 'oke   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8524. Central Masela 'oke   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8525. Emplawas 'okijɛʔ   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
8526. Tela-Masbuar 'oke   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
8527. Imroing o'kamu   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
8528. Pondok katowa   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8529. Kodi katàku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8530. Wanukaka katiku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8531. Anakalang katiku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8533. South Efate npau   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
8534. Lamboya katàku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8535. Mamboru katowa   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8536. Gaura Nggaura katoku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8537. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) katowa   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8538. So'a ulu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8539. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect katàku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72530. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect katuk   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72531. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect katuku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8541. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect katiku   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8543. Roma 'ullu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
8544. Komering hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
8546. Yami oo   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
8548. Pulo-Annan dadúkú   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8552. Nage ulu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
199202. Marshallese bʷōr-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
8557. Kiribati átu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
8559. Proto-Chuukic *úlú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8561. Amis (Central) tangar   37 A:E:Amis  
90225. Amis (Central) fuŋoh   2 A:E:Amis  
83132. Amahai uru   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84914. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai pat   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84916. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai vaŋaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84915. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai patu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84802. Dayak Ngaju takuluk   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84801. Dayak Ngaju kuluk   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84424. Hainan Cham koʔ 24   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
85232. Sisingga bɨtúa   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85442. Siar puklún   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85866. Kokota pau-na   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86852. Nalik watna   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87383. Basay TsYM91 utsu   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87513. Nalik awat   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88618. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) akauk   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88619. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) kauk   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88109. Madara mi kovana   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102077. Savosavo batu   9 Central Solomons  
89091. Diodio kunuwana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89432. Vaeakau-Taumako pihoulu   10, 62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
93140. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ ku     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102698. Sou Amana Teru uruhatu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102495. Haku baku   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102950. Vilirupu ia repana   43, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103118. Wedau kolana   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103292. Tolai a uluna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103726. Kara (West) bengina   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103921. Lihir (Sunglik) akon   75 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104124. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) auluna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104416. Barok okom   75 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
125010. Kandas in lori-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125196. Tolo lova   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125197. Tolo ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
104890. Tagalog ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105529. Torau pauna   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105694. Tiang begena   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105882. Bilur euna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106077. Kuni ola-na   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106263. Maututu la gamala   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106468. Lala olana   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106636. Doura ara'u   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106780. Gabadi ro'onana   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106950. Solos (mo) bakuh   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107690. Megiar kimulu/n   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107691. Megiar ŋaupape/n     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107692. Matukar gorma/n   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107693. Matukar garma/n   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107425. Riwo patu/n   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108191. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ulun   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108371. Saliba kulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108573. Pangasinan ulo   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108765. Chru əkoʔ     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109305. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109512. Agta ʔulu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109694. Atta, Pamplona ulu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109878. Balangaw 'ʔulu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110062. Batak, Palawan ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110246. Bilaan, Koronadal ʔulu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110428. Bilaan, Sarangani ʔulu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110612. Binukid 'ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110796. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ʔulu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110980. Dumagat, Casiguran 'ʔuloʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111160. Gaddang ʔulu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111337. Ifugao, Amganad ʔu'lu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111520. Ifugao, Batad ʔu:lu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111695. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔu:lu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112225. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n kidɨp   38 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112407. Inibaloi toḳtoḳ   39 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112590. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔu:lu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112773. Itbayaten ʔuǥuʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112956. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔolo   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113138. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔohoʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113321. Kalagan ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113505. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔulu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113689. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper tuktuk   39 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114026. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔuluʔ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114210. Kankanay, Northern ʔu'wo   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114394. Mamanwa ʔolo   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114577. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114761. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ʔuu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114945. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔuu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115129. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115312. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115496. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ʔolo   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115679. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115862. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116046. Mansaka ʔuru   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116230. Samal, Siasi Dialect kook   40 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116553. Sambal, Botolan 'ʔolo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116737. Sangil, Saragani Islands tɨm'boʔ   41 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116921. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect tɨmboʔ   41 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117105. Subanun, Sindangan gulu   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117289. Subanon, Siocon gulu   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117473. Tagabili kuluh   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117657. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔulu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117841. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kuluʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118025. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔuuh   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118313. Nahavaq mbwati-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118512. Amami xamaci     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118694. Miyako kanamay     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120453. Avava bat   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120454. Avava batn   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119722. Naman batən   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119911. Iranun ulu   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120106. Nese nabat-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120262. Tape pətin   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120918. Fataluku caʔu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121196. Makasae dae     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121606. Sye (Erromangan) nompu-   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122044. Ura nobu-   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122266. Araki (Southwest Santo) parru   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123873. Surigaonon oyo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124146. Ilonggo ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124554. Melayu kepala   45 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125414. Merei bat   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125679. Iaai ba-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125976. Nehan lu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126197. Simbo batu   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126455. Uruava patu-na   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126656. Namakir ba'i-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126856. Orkon pare-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127112. Kwamera kapwa   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127434. Maori (1773) he aowpohó   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127831. Butuanon oo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128110. Neve'ei nebat-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128385. Nāti mpati-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128607. Lamalera (lembata) kotãte     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128780. Kadorih kuhuŋ   27 A:M:G:W:North  
129055. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok abak     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129321. Bajo tikolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129530. Inabaknon takulok   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130319. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ɛyu     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130320. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ɛyurup     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130686. S.W. Palawano ulo   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131288. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tulu     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131523. Tonsea udu   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131907. Biliau batu   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132005. Sonsorolese fadúkú   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132081. Arosi bʷau   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132386. Nanggu naɔ   15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132702. Ende uru   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132895. Malo, Santa Cruz naœ   15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133067. Lwepe, Santa Cruz naœ   15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248843. Tetun (Dili) ulun   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
133780. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) palak     A:M:M:M:Malay  
134355. Kubokota batu   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134643. Luqa batu   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134978. Sivisa Titan pala   8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135271. Gumawana bulubulu   78 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135845. Western Fijian (Navosa) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136131. Waray-Waray ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153670. Kuot bukom     languages isolate  
154841. Qabiao ṣho213   18 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155038. Lampung Api (Belalau) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155237. Lampung Api (Daya) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155238. Lampung Api (Daya) ulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155451. Lampung Api (Jabung) ulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155646. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155856. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156040. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156228. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156442. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village hu̞lu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156651. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156854. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
157065. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
157262. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) ulə̯o   1 A:M:Lampung  
157453. Lampung Api (Krui) ulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
157648. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) ulə̯o   1 A:M:Lampung  
157824. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) ulew   1 A:M:Lampung  
158024. Lampung Api (Pubian) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158214. Lampung Api (Ranau) ulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158406. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) ulə̯o   1 A:M:Lampung  
158605. Lampung Api (Sukau) ulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158803. Lampung Api (Sungkai) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158991. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
159189. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
159391. Lampung Api (Way Lima) hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
159556. Sewa kuyakuya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159636. Buol uŋgaka     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159886. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160094. Bajo (Padei Laut) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160244. Bajo (Kayuadi) tiʔkolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160459. Bajo (Pitulua) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160610. Bajo (Bajoe) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160816. Bajo (Lauru) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160951. Bajo (Moramo) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161097. Bajo (Boepinang) tikolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161239. Bajo (Lakaramba) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161383. Bajo (Kaleroang) tiʔkoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161604. Bajo (Lakonea) tikolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161751. Bajo (Langara Laut) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161964. Bajo (Lapulu) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162106. Bajo (Luwuk) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162190. Bajo (Anaiwoi) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162340. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) tikoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165280. Eskayan kalti     Unclassified  
165720. Apma (Suru Mwerani) butsu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165818. Apma (Suru Kavian) bwosu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166048. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bôtô-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166052. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bôtô-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166289. Sowa bozô-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166550. Ske (Seke) bwa-   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166862. Muyuw kunun   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167174. Halia (Selau) gono     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167334. Sudest umbaliye     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167554. Acehnese ulee   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167786. Lungchow hu:1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168296. Tawala ununu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168509. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) kapala   45 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168724. Fijian (Suva Dialect) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168883. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) upoko   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169264. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tulu     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169490. Kinaray-a ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169710. Proto-Polynesian *qulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170165. Capisano ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170389. Niuafo'ou nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
170390. Niuafo'ou 'ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
172480. Nimoa khʌu.n   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
171159. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *qulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
174749. Takia grma-   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
171716. Proto-Central Pacific *qulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172602. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kuik(u)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173107. Karo Batak takal     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173358. Thai, Siamese huə5   33 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173621. Sumbawa otak     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173846. Kalinga, Southern uru   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174039. Kalinga, Limos úlu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174297. Bontok, Eastern oro   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174522. Tolaki ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174958. Rapa upoko   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175685. Nuguria pokouru   10, 62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175686. Nuguria pogohu   10, 62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175843. Mooriori upoko   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
175844. Mooriori uru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
175845. Mooriori angaanga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
176013. Dong, Southern kau323   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186571. Gelao (Judu) tei31 ʔlei35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
176275. Itawis úlu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176493. Ibaloi toktok   39 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176760. Shan ho1   33 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177308. Mon dɒp     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177668. Maguindanaon úlu   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178224. Romblon úyo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178406. Cuyonon uló'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178588. Tày (Cao Bằng) thuo1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178872. Proto-Kra *krai B   33 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179401. Buyang (Ecun) ʔa0 ðu11   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179623. Paha mau11     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179913. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pəɯ13 kei42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180295. Proto-Lakkja *kleu A1   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180425. Proto-Tai *kraw C   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
210794. Proto-Tai *truə A   23 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180631. Gelao (Wanzi) klɒ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180813. Gelao (Sanchong) bu33 ke53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180986. Laha (Ta Mit) la33 xɐi243     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181546. Japanese (Kyoto) atama     Japonic  
181547. Yonamine cinbu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181548. Japanese (Tokyo) atama     Japonic  
181549. Shuri çiburu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181550. Naha cuburu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182202. Tiruray ʔulew   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182484. Bantoanon (Banton) uyo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182611. Proto-Bisayan *qúluh   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182775. Bikol (Buhinon) paˈjo   46 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182949. Kalinga (Minangali) uḻu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183147. Lundayeh uluh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183380. Yogad ulú   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183787. Proto-Kam-Sui *kru3-f   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183935. Mak (Yangfeng) ȶau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184054. Chadong co3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184289. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qúluH   1 Austronesian  
184590. Then kəu3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184784. Kavalan LTs uʀu   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185432. Bikol (Rinconada) páyo   46 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185644. Proto-Atayalic *tunux   35 A:Atayalic  
185784. Ong Be (Lincheng) hau3   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186025. Proto-Rukai *aoɭo   1 A:Rukai  
186185. Bunun (Takituduh L88) buŋu   2 A:Bunun  
186302. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *d-bu-s     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186786. Gelao (Hongfeng) pa42 ha13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187171. Dupaningan Agta buntok   60 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187172. Dupaningan Agta kidap     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187272. Bouyei (Wangmo) tɕau52     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187468. Sama (Sibutu) kók     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187726. Sama (Pangutaran) kok   40 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188000. Lao hǔa   33 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188220. Chewong kuy     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188450. Sui ku3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188735. Santali bo̲ho̲k'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189278. Proto-Hmong-Mien *S-phreiX     Hmong-Mien  
189397. Proto-Malayic *hulu(ʔ)   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189863. Rhade akŏ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189864. Rhade     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189943. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) tunux   35 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190196. Proto-Puyuma *taŋuruʔ   36 A:Puyuma  
190363. Jarai akŏʔ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190633. Roglai, Northern acoq     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190989. Totoli baki     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191222. Proto-Tsouic *-vúŋúɦu   2 A:Tsouic  
191345. Saek thraw3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191827. Tomini (Tialo) baʔi     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192251. Nanumea ulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192252. Nanumea piho   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192633. Masbatenyo ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192946. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ha31 khɔ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193126. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a33 toŋ33 ti22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193321. Proto-East Mindanao *ulu   1 A:M:Philippine  
193558. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) ʈangeru   36 A:Puyuma  
193781. Pazih LTs (Auran) punu   34 A:Northwest Formosan  
194093. Mulam (Dongmen) kɣo3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194353. She (Lianhua) kaŋ6 khɤ5     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194610. South Island Maori uboko   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194824. Proto-Lampungic *hulu   1 A:M:Lampung  
195145. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) fa3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195355. Mulao li24 xi24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195554. Zhuang (Wuming) ɣau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195806. Jiongnai (Longhua) ŋkau53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196035. Mak (Laliu) ȶau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196276. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ȶau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196702. She (Haifeng) kɔ44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196703. She (Haifeng) kuaŋ35 k'ɤ11     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196767. Hlai (Baoding) gwou3   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197032. Dzao Min (Daping) pɛi24 fɔu44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197212. Mien (Jiangdi) pu31 go:ŋ52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197386. Mien (Changping) bə31 ga:i35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197571. Biao Min (Dongshan) pli35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197958. Dehong ho1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198540. Enga ayámba     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198541. Enga ayómba     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198542. Enga maténá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198773. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ulu   1 A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199089. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kV(mb,p)utu     Trans-New Guinea  
199090. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *mVtVna     Trans-New Guinea  
199271. Lachi (Tân Lợi) na0 kha23   19 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199669. Maonan ko3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200037. Kim Mun (Hainan) pjei354 k'uu11     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200368. Marinduque Tagalog qu:lu   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200526. Dong, Northern kau33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200782. Asilulu ulu-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201201. Lachi (Jinchang) ȵin44 khja44   19 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201422. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *uRəu C   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
202213. Proto-Minahasan *ulu   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202214. Proto-Minahasan *kokoŋ     A:M:P:Minahasan  
202970. Amis (Fata'an) taŋal   37 A:E:Amis  
203163. Amis (Farang) foŋoh   2 A:E:Amis  
203363. Sakizaya taŋah   37 A:E:Amis  
203556. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) tunux   35 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203756. Bunun (Takituduh L04) buŋuʔ   2 A:Bunun  
203967. Bunun (Takbanuaz) buŋuʔ   2 A:Bunun  
204177. Bunun (Iskubun) buŋuʔ   2 A:Bunun  
204423. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) quLu   1 A:Paiwan  
204625. Paiwan (Stimul L04) ʔuLu   1 A:Paiwan  
204827. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) quru   1 A:Paiwan  
205031. Puyuma (Pilam L04) ʈaŋuruʔ   36 A:Puyuma  
205244. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ʈaŋuruɦ   36 A:Puyuma  
205456. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ʈaŋuruɦ   36 A:Puyuma  
205665. Rukai (Tanan L04) aoɭo   1 A:Rukai  
205872. Rukai (Budai L04) aoɭo   1 A:Rukai  
206079. Rukai (Maga L04) auru   1 A:Rukai  
206293. Rukai (Tona) aoo   1 A:Rukai  
206498. Rukai (Mantauran L04) cokonoro     A:Rukai  
206701. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) taʔœlœh   57 A:Northwest Formosan  
206906. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) taʔœlœh   57 A:Northwest Formosan  
207130. Atayal - Squliq L04 tunux   35 A:A:A:Squliq  
207342. Seediq L04 (Paran) tunux   35 A:A:Seediq  
207551. Seediq L04 (Toda) tunux   35 A:A:Seediq  
207765. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) tunux   35 A:A:Seediq  
207975. Seediq L04 (Truku) tunux   35 A:A:Seediq  
208180. Tsou (Duhtu L04) fŋuu   2 A:T:Tsou  
208384. Kanakanabu L04 navuŋu   2 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208598. Saaroa L04 vuŋuʔu   2 A:T:Saaroa  
209186. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ku(u)y     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209187. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[b]uuk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209786. Old Japanese kasira     Japonic  
209873. Cham, Western kŏk     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210129. Favorlang OL03 oeno   34 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210689. Basay L04 ucu   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210690. Basay L04 tavan     A:E:N:Basay  
210833. Shanglin kjau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211045. Laibin kɣau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211271. Guigang krau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211478. Lianshan kjau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211674. Qinzhou lau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211879. Yongnan hlau5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212095. Long'an hlau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212296. Fusui (Central) lau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212493. Shangsi lau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212701. Ningming bau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212702. Ningming hu3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212921. Longzhou bau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212922. Longzhou hu3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213133. Daxin wuə1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213344. Debao thu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213556. Jingxi thu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213777. Guangnan Nong tho1   23 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213996. Yanshan Nong thu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214196. Wenma Tu thu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214396. Chongzuo lau3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214771. Klon to     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214772. Klon werman     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214950. Maybrat -ana     Maybrat  
215232. Wetan oota   65 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215609. Sahu sae'e     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216067. Taba poyo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216422. West Makian apota     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216423. West Makian tabia     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216551. East Makian poyo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216952. Piva tope-gu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217153. Bikol (Bisakol) ulo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217626. Proto-South Sulawesi *ulu   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
218036. Saek thraw3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218441. Angkola / Mandailing ulu   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218855. Tidore dofolo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219190. Kazakh bɑs     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219406. Kirgiz baʃ     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219613. Salar bɑʃ     TURKIC:Southern  
219813. Tatar bɑʃ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220035. Uighur bɑʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220245. Uzbek bʌʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220454. Western Yugu bɑʂ     TURKIC:Eastern  
234019. Bahonsuai ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234155. Bungku ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234398. Bungku (Landawe) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234533. Bungku (Routa) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234670. Bungku (Torete) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234851. Bungku (Tulambatu) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235040. Bungku (Waia) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235177. Kodeoha ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235351. Koroni rapa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248601. Kulisusu rapa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235730. Mori Atas (Doule) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235859. Mori Atas (Impo) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235987. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236118. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236249. Mori Atas (Molio'A) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236380. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236512. Mori Atas (Olota) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236642. Mori Atas (Tambee) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236770. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236901. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237030. Mori Bawah (Bahano) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237160. Mori Bawah (Kangua) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237291. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237420. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237553. Mori Bawah (Petasia) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237684. Mori Bawah (Roda) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237814. Mori Bawah (Soroako) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250382. Mori Bawah (Watu) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238159. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238292. Moronene rapa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238472. Moronene (Mornene) rapa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238611. Moronene (Tokotu'A) rapa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238801. Padoe ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238990. Taloki rapa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239126. Tolaki (Asera) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239263. Tolaki (Konawe) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239646. Tolaki (Laiwui) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250549. Tolaki (Mekongga) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240129. Tolaki (Wiwirano) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240265. Tomadino ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240400. Waru ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240536. Waru (Lalomerui) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240671. Wawonii ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240835. Wawonii (Menui) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240973. Wiau ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241187. Yi (Dafang) o33 gu55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241397. Tai Phake ho6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241724. Tai Aiton hu:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242049. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) makʉra-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242272. Gelao (Fengyan) du35 ɚ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242446. Gelao (Wantao) ta0 ei55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242615. Red Gelao (Vietnam) dei35 xəɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242743. Laha (Noong Lay) pam33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242963. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 luə31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243145. Gelao (Bigong) le31 ɣa31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243326. Gelao (Yueliangwan) du35 ɚ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243461. Gelao (Dagouchang) lɔ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243689. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tulu     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243913. Gelao (Moji) ta31 əi24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244115. Lakkja (Liula) kjɛu1   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244317. Mulam (Siba) kɣo3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244518. Wusehua (Rongshui) kjo:k6     Mixed languages  
245086. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 toloʁui     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245452. Mongol 蒙古语 tɔlgœœ     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245865. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) t'əu21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245969. Gelao, Hongfeng pa43 χa13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246115. Proto-Seko *baak     A:M:S:Seko  
246485. Qabiao (Phó Là) zhô4   18 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246486. Qabiao (Phó Là) zhô5   18 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246583. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) pu33 kei44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246675. Laha pom4     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246793. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔu 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247044. Mondzi mɔ55 bu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247172. Maang ʔo35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247421. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ko44 pȥei44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247588. Bolyu mbu3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247773. Bugan (Nala) pə55 bop31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247947. Bugan (Manlong) mbo̰u31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248128. Mantsi mɔ31 bu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249108. Mang (Jinping) tɕiŋ35 lɔ51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249281. Pa Na la44 fo44     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249472. Kambowa potu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249683. Kioko foču   14 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249898. Mongi mɔ55 bu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250076. Caijia to33 to55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250246. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ulu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250798. Waxianghua (Guzhang) lau25 ku25     Unclassified  
250897. Yao (Lianmin) kiao52     Tai-Kadai  
250967. Mien (Tashi) mui31 ŋkoŋ55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251021. Biao (Fengkai) mɔ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
251143. Itawis ulu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251330. Proto-Nisoic *ʔu 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251560. Tangga (Feni) paklu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251889. Mentawai (Madobat) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251890. Mentawai (Salappa) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251891. Mentawai (Ulubaga) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251892. Mentawai (Bariulou) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251893. Mentawai (Bosua) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251894. Mentawai (Sioban) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251895. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251896. Mentawai (Silabu) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251897. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251898. Mentawai (Boriai) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251899. Mentawai (Bulasat) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251900. Mentawai (Sikakap) ʔuteʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252851. Enggano (Meok) iur     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253029. Simeulue ulu   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253345. Papitalai pala-   8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253567. Moor βàru     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253825. Andio kelembaŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254065. East Kara (Lemakot) putu   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254448. Uma (Kantewu dialect) βooʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
255007. Vao ᵐbatu-k   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
254985. Maskelynes ne-kaⁿdu-ᵑk   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
255032. Paama (Lironesa) fatu-ku   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
255083. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) ouru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
254980. Araki paru-ku   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
254962. Roria ᵐbutu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
255046. Bierebo (Yevali) paru-ᵑgu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
255036. Lamenu (Visina) par-u   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
255008. Mpotovoro na-ᵐpat-me   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
254959. Akei (Penantsiro) patu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
254975. Tutuba ᵐpatu-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
254999. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) ᵐbatu