https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: blood

Entries for "blood":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
7856. Banggai (W.dialect) sau     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
7857. Banggi rāh   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
7858. Banoni ŋatsi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
7859. Bantik daha   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
7860. Gayo rayɔh   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
7861. Gedaged dazán   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
7862. Geser rara   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
7863. Ghari ɣambu-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
7864. Gimán git     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
7865. Fijian (Bau) drā   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
7866. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) duhu   16 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
7867. Hanunóo dugúʔ   16 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
7868. Bima raʔa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7869. Bintulu raʔ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
7870. Bobot lasa   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
7871. Bonerate raha [draha]   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
7872. Chamorro haga'   1 A:M:Chamorro  
7873. Canala ma|da   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
7874. Javanese gətih   18 A:M:Javanese  
7875. Kilokaka (Ysabel) dadara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
7876. Timugon (Murut) dadaaq   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
7877. Kis dara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
7878. Mor rara   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
7879. Mota nara   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
7880. Motu rara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
7881. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
7882. Iban darah   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
7883. Kaidipang dugu   16 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
7884. Kairiru jinai   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
7885. Kakiduge:n Ilongot matǥɨm   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
7886. Kambera [wai] ria   1, 58 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7887. Kapampangan dáyaq   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
7888. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) méi   3 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
7889. Erai rara(n)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
7890. Bontok, Guina-ang dála   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
7891. Bughotu gaugabua[ña]   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
7893. Ali tʏnʏi   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
7894. Ambai (Yapen) rika   14 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
7896. Atoni naʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
7897. Aklanon - Bisayan dugúʔ   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
7898. Babatana mandaka-   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
7899. Berawan (Long Terawan) səma   15 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
7900. Biga (Misool) lomos   26 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
7901. Bikol (Naga City) dugô   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
7902. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) dara   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
7903. Buli laflaf     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
72441. Kerinci dahuwh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
7905. Bwaidoga daiaga   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
7906. Hawaiian koko   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
7907. Hitu (Ambon) lala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
7908. Hoava mazuka-   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
7909. Kasira (Irahutu) wa-mese     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
7910. Kaulong (Au Village) kalol     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
7911. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] nena     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
7913. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) laraŋ   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
7914. Kelabit (Bario) daraʔ   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
7915. Kemak ra   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
7916. Kenyah (Long Anap) daaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
72443. Ngadha ra   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7919. Kusaie srah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
7920. Kwaio ʔabu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
7921. Lamogai (Mulakaino) moróu   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
7922. Lau ʔabu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
7923. Leipon d̃ay   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
7924. Letinese rara   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
7925. Levei ca   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
7926. Likum cay   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
7927. Loniu ʔeye-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
7928. Lou turi-     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
7929. Madurese dhara   1 A:M:Madurese  
7930. Nêlêmwa da   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
7932. Yamdena dare   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
7933. Mussau rae   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
7934. Murnaten (Alune) lalakwe   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
7935. Mono masini-   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
7936. Maleu tepo   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
7937. Maloh daraʔ   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
7939. Maori toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
7940. Maranao rogoq   16 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
7941. Marovo njuka-   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
7943. Mekeo ifa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
7944. Melanau (Mukah) daaʔ   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
7945. Mengen 'toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
7946. Merina (Malagasy)   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
7947. Minyaifuin (Gebe) la   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
7948. Misima salia|na   64 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
7949. Moken dala:k   1 A:M:Moklen  
7950. Nauna cay   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
7951. Nauru e|ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
7952. Nehan Hape dewatin   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
72445. Bunun F69, Southern háiraŋ   36 A:Bunun  
7955. Ngaibor (S.Aru) sopir     A:M:C:C:Aru  
7956. Nggela gambu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
7957. Nguna nadā   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
7958. Nias do   1 A:M:N:Nias  
7959. Nissan dewacin   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
7961. Ogan daxah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
7962. Paamese (South) raa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
7963. Palauan rásech     A:M:Palauan  
7964. Paulohi lala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
7965. Peterara (Maewo) ndae-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
7966. Popalia raha   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
7967. Raga daga-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
7968. Rejang Rejang dalɨaʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
7969. Roti (Termanu Dialect) da[k]   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
7971. Roviana ehara-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
7972. Samoan toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
7973. Savu ra   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7974. Ambrym, South-East re   1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
7975. Seimat kaka   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
7976. Selaru lara-   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
7977. Sengseng e-ŋhik     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
7978. Sika mei[ŋ]   3 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
7979. Singhi doya   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
7980. Sobei sida     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
7981. Soboyo poloc     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
7982. Rurutuan toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
7983. Tabar dara-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
7984. Tahitian (18th Century) toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
7985. Tangga didiak     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
7986. Tarpia narka     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
7987. Tboli (Tagabili) litoʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
7988. Tetum raan   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
7989. Tigak tiliŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
7990. Tongan toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
7991. Tontemboan əndaʔ   1 A:M:P:M:North  
7992. Tsou T63 hmúeu   42 A:T:Tsou  
7993. Vaghua mandaka-   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
7994. Vitu topo   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
7996. Waropen rara   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
7997. Watubela lalak   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
7998. Western Bukidnon Manobo leŋesa   24 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
7999. Windesi Wandamen ria[t]   14? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
8000. Wogeo dara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
8001. Wuna rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
8002. Wuvulu xaxa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
8003. Anejom (Aneityum) inja   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
8004. Banjarese Malay darah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
8005. Belait səmā   15 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
8006. Pukapuka toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
8007. Cebuano dugố   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
8008. Dayak Ngaju daha'   1 A:M:G:W:South  
8010. Futuna-Aniwa toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
8011. Itbayaten rayaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8012. Katingan dahaʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
8013. Kilivila buyai   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
8014. Kisar rara   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
8015. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) rara   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
8016. Lenakel nətaa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
8018. Magori (South East Papua) rara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
8019. Maisin taa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
8020. Makassar cɛraʔ   1? A:M:S:Makassar  
8021. Mambai lara-n   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
8022. Manam dara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
8023. Marshallese (E. Dialect) da   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
8024. Melayu Ambon dara   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
8025. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) ndaa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
8026. Minangkabau darah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
8027. Tahitian (Modern) toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
8028. Pulo Anna ssaa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8029. Chuukese chcha   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8030. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) kasoso   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
8031. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) djamuq   20 A:Paiwan  
8032. Patpatar gap   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
8033. Ponapean nta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
8034. Pulau (Arguni) rare   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
8035. Punan Kelai le'a   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
8036. Ririo madak   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
8037. Sangir daha   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
8038. Santa Ana ɣapu-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
8039. Sasak daraq   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
8040. Sekar rara   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
8041. Teop revasin   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
8042. Toba Batak mudar     A:M:N:B:Southern  
8043. Tunjung rahaʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
8044. Ujir (N.Aru) udu   57 A:M:C:C:Aru  
8045. Varisi parasa-   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
8046. Wolio raa   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
8048. Bonfia lasa   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
8049. Bukat daʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
8051. Elat, Kei Besar nanan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
8052. Woleai chaa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8053. Alune lala'we   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
8054. Yakan lahaʔ   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
8055. Carolinian tcha   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72447. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]nɛ-ɣ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
8058. Lio, Flores Tongah ra   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
8059. Lahanan laʔa   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
8061. As lamɔs   26 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
8062. Bare'e daa   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
8063. Cheke Holo dadara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
8065. Gapapaiwa tara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
8066. Jawe kuraa-n   45, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
8067. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') 'abu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
8068. Lampung ʀah   1 A:M:Lampung  
8070. Mailu lala   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
8072. Dobuan rara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
8073. Molima su|lala-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
88545. Roro aruru   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
8075. Sa'a ʔäpu-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
8076. Ubir antara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
8077. To'ambaita ʔambu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
8078. Teanu abo   19 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
8079. Taiof rafatsiŋ   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
8080. Tae' (S.Toraja) rara   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
8081. Suau ʔosina-   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
8082. Tanna, Southwest nətau-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
72450. Atayal - Squliq F69 ramuʔ   20 A:A:A:Squliq  
8085. Numbami (Siboma) masina   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
8086. Modang lə'a   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
8087. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) darah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
8088. Zabana (Kia) busaka-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
8090. Kédang weiʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
8091. Kayan (Uma Juman) daha   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
8094. Bolaang Mongondow duguʔ   16 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
8095. Thao B96 talhum     A:W:Thao  
8102. Iraralay rala   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8103. Itbayat raya   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8104. Imorod rala   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8105. Ivasay raya   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8106. Isamorong raya   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8108. Yami ralaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
72452. Kavalan F69 ɣaináŋ   38 A:E:N:Kavalan  
8110. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ramuẓuh   20 A:A:A:C'uli'  
72456. Palawan Batak tagɨk   22 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
8117. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) darah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72458. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ðaráq̂   1 A:Puyuma  
8120. Pazih F69 damúʔ   20 A:Northwest Formosan  
8121. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *daʀaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
8122. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *daʀaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
8123. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *daʀaq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
8124. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *draʀaq   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
72461. Siraya F69 àmagh   44, 39 A:E:Southwest  
8126. Rukai (Budai F69) ərái   40 A:Rukai  
8127. Saaroa F69 caraʔə   1 A:T:Saaroa  
8128. Saisiyat F69 ramoʔ   20 A:Northwest Formosan  
8129. Seediq F69 (Sakura) dáraʔ   1 A:A:Seediq  
8131. Tagalog dugóq   16 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
8133. Ibanag daga   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
8134. Proto-Austronesian *daʀaq   1 Austronesian  
8135. Lakalai kasoso   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
8136. Kove siŋi   59 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
8137. Yogya rah   1 A:M:Javanese  
8139. Amara otopo   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
8140. Mouk maxau   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
8141. Aria marau   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
8142. Ilokano dara   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
8143. Babuyan raya   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
8144. Old Javanese râh   1 A:M:Javanese  
8145. Koronadal Blaan litɨʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
8146. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *litaq   17 A:M:Philippine  
8147. Sarangani Blaan litɨʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
8148. 'Auhelawa 'wa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
8149. Oirata 'we     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
8150. Iliun 'raraŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8151. Tugun 'raran   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8152. Perai 'rara   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8153. Aputai 'raran   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
8154. Galolen (Talur) 'ran   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
8155. Luang 'rara   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
8156. East Damar 'rar   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
8157. Teun 'rawa   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
8158. Serua ṇ'rara   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
8159. Nila ṇre'ara   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
8160. West Damar 'rowo   1? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
8161. Dawera-Daweloor 'raiol   1, 27 A:M:C:C:B:North  
8162. Dai ra'ʔon   1, 27 A:M:C:C:B:North  
8163. North Babar 'raʔanai   1, 27 A:M:C:C:B:North  
8164. South-East Babar 'rah   1, 27 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8165. Serili ra'ɛ   1, 27 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8166. East Masela 'ra   1, 27 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8167. Central Masela 'rɛe   1, 27 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
8168. Emplawas 're:   1, 27 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
8169. Tela-Masbuar 'rɛɲɛ   1, 27 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
8170. Imroing re'ɛmo   1, 27 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
8171. Pondok   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8172. Kodi ruto   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8173. Wanukaka   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8174. Anakalang ra   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8175. Baliledo ra   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8176. South Efate nra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
8177. Lamboya ra   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8178. Mamboru ra   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8179. Gaura Nggaura ruto   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8181. So'a ra'a   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72466. Puluwatese cca   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8184. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect re   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
8186. Roma 'rarna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
8187. Komering ʁah   1 A:M:Lampung  
8188. Yabem dec   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
8189. Yami rala   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
72468. Saipan Carolinian tcha   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8191. Pulo-Annan ssa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72470. Mokilese insa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
8195. Nage a   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
72472. Satawalese chcha   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72474. Marshallese dah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
72476. Chuukese chcha   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8200. Kiribati rara   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
8201. Woleaian chchaa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8202. Proto-Chuukic *ccaa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
8204. Amis (Central) remes   44 A:E:Amis  
8205. Buyang (Langjia) qha24   35 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
92105. Kusaie sræ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
133338. Hiligaynon dugô   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
72438. Balinese gətih   18 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
72442. Kerinci dahowh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72444. Ngadha raa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72446. Bunun F69, Southern kaidan   36 A:Bunun  
72448. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]nɛ-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
72449. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]nɛ-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
72451. Atayal - Squliq F69 rammo   20 A:A:A:Squliq  
72453. Kavalan F69 ɣe:náŋ   38 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72454. Kavalan F69 rinang   38 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72455. Kavalan F69 renan   38 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72457. Palawan Batak tagúk   22 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
72462. Siraya F69 gamach   44, 39 A:E:Southwest  
72463. Siraya F69 gama   44, 39 A:E:Southwest  
72465. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect wai ra   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72467. Puluwatese ccaa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72469. Saipan Carolinian tchaa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72471. Mokilese insaa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
72473. Satawalese chchaa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72475. Marshallese ddah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
72477. Chuukese chchaa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83131. Amahai lalalo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84023. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai raŋai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84223. Dayak Ngaju daha   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84423. Hainan Cham sia 55     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84623. Indonesian darah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85231. Sisingga mádakae   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85441. Siar silik   64 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85865. Kokota dadara-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174748. Takia dar   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86851. Nalik dari   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
167553. Acehnese darah   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87648. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) darah   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88108. Madara darana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89090. Diodio dayayina   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89431. Vaeakau-Taumako toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
93139. Japhug Rgyalrong tɣ se     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93351. Nengone dra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
104123. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a gapuna   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103920. Lihir (Sunglik) a dalan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103725. Kara (West) diaina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104415. Barok aderene   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103527. Madak la dada   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102494. Haku rahatsing   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102697. Sou Amana Teru lalai   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103291. Tolai a gapuna   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104889. Tagalog dugo   16 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
125009. Kandas gap   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102076. Savosavo ɰabu   5? Central Solomons  
102949. Vilirupu lalana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103117. Wedau tarana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105528. Torau masinina   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105693. Tiang rangalang sina     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105881. Bilur na gap   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106262. Maututu la kasoso la   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106467. Lala lalana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106635. Doura rara'u   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106779. Gabadi raranada   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106949. Solos mo natiuh     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107118. Megiar dar-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107424. Riwo daz   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107540. Bilibil dar   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108190. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) raan   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108370. Saliba kwasina   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108572. Pangasinan dala   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108764. Chru drax   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109081. Hmong, White ntʃha 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109304. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) dugo   16 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109511. Agta dʌgʌ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109693. Atta, Pamplona da:ga   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109877. Balangaw 'dala   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110061. Batak, Palawan tagɨk   22 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110245. Bilaan, Koronadal litɨʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110427. Bilaan, Sarangani litɨʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110611. Binukid la'ngɨsa   24 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110795. Bontok, Guina-ang 'dala   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110979. Dumagat, Casiguran di'geʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111159. Gaddang ʔada   1? A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111336. Ifugao, Amganad 'dala   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111519. Ifugao, Batad da:la   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111694. Ifugao, Bayninan da:la   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112224. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n matǥɨm   23 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112406. Inibaloi cala   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112589. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg da:ga   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112772. Itbayaten rayaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112955. Itneg, Binongan 'dala   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113137. Ivatan, Basco Dialect rayaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113320. Kalagan duguʔ   16 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113504. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'dala   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113688. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper dala   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114025. Kallahan, Keleyqiq kuheyaw     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114209. Kankanay, Northern ba'sa     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114393. Mamanwa dogoʔ   16 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114576. Manobo, Ata (up-river) langosa   24 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114760. Manobo, Ata (down-river) langosa   24 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114944. Manobo, Dibabawon la'ngɨsa   24 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115128. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) lɨngɨsa   24 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115311. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) dɨpanug   25 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115495. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect dipanog   25 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115678. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect langɨsa   24 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115861. Manobo, Western Bukidnon lɨngɨsa   24 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116045. Mansaka duguʔ   16 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116229. Samal, Siasi Dialect lahaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116552. Sambal, Botolan 'dayaʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116736. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'dara   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116920. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect daha   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117104. Subanun, Sindangan duguʔ   16 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117288. Subanon, Siocon duguʔ   16 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117472. Tagabili litoʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117656. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect duguʔ   16 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117840. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect duǥuʔ   16 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118024. Tausug, Jolo Dialect duguʔ   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118312. Nahavaq ne-ndej   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118511. Amami cii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118693. Miyako akacy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119533. Avava edre   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119721. Naman nede   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119910. Iranun rugu'   16 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120451. Nese narre   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120261. Tape deen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120452. Nese nerre-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120917. Fataluku vehe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121195. Makasae wai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121605. Sye (Erromangan) nde   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122043. Ura uŋga     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122265. Araki (Southwest Santo) tsai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123872. Surigaonon dugò   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124145. Ilonggo dugô   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124553. Melayu darah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125195. Tolo habu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125413. Merei dai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125678. Iaai dra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125975. Nehan dewatiŋi   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126196. Simbo mamadara-na   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126454. Uruava revái   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126655. Namakir da'   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126855. Orkon ra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
132595. Kwamera neta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127830. Butuanon dugo   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128109. Neve'ei nidri   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128384. Nāti nintrei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128606. Lamalera (lembata) mei   3 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128779. Kadorih daha   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129054. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok dayaʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129320. Bajo laha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129529. Inabaknon laha'   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129862. Mapun laha'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130317. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kyakh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130318. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kyakh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131287. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) rahaʔ   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131715. Tonsea daa'   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131716. Tonsea seding     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131972. Pingilapese inda   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
132004. Sonsorolese ssaa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132168. Äiwoo delâ   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132385. Nanggu mœpiœ   27 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132596. Kwamera nəte-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
132701. Ende raa   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132894. Malo, Santa Cruz mepiœ   27 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133066. Lwepe, Santa Cruz mepiœ   27 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248842. Tetun (Dili) raan   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
133779. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) darah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134354. Kubokota orungu   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134642. Luqa orungu   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134977. Sivisa Titan rai   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135270. Gumawana ikaika   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135844. Western Fijian (Navosa) dra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136130. Waray-Waray dugô   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153240. Manihiki toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153669. Kuot oləbuan     languages isolate  
154045. Kuni lala-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154046. Kuni lala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154454. Palu'e (Nitung) ladʒa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154840. Qabiao qa33   35 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155037. Lampung Api (Belalau) ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155236. Lampung Api (Daya) ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155450. Lampung Api (Jabung) ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155645. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) ɔɾɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155855. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) oʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156039. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156227. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156441. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156650. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156853. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157064. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157261. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157452. Lampung Api (Krui) rɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157647. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) əʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157823. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) ɣɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158023. Lampung Api (Pubian) ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158213. Lampung Api (Ranau) ɣɜx   1 A:M:Lampung  
158405. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158604. Lampung Api (Sukau) ɣɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158802. Lampung Api (Sungkai) ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158990. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159188. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) ʁɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159390. Lampung Api (Way Lima) rɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159555. Sewa buyai   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159635. Buol dugu   16 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159885. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) lahaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160243. Bajo (Kayuadi) lahaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160458. Bajo (Pitulua) laha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160609. Bajo (Bajoe) lahaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160815. Bajo (Lauru) lahaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160950. Bajo (Moramo) lahaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161096. Bajo (Boepinang) karikkǝ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161238. Bajo (Lakaramba) laha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161382. Bajo (Kaleroang) lahaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161603. Bajo (Lakonea) laha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161750. Bajo (Langara Laut) lahaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161963. Bajo (Lapulu) lahaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162105. Bajo (Luwuk) laha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162189. Bajo (Anaiwoi) laha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162339. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) laha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165279. Eskayan alwatis     Unclassified  
165719. Apma (Suru Mwerani) da   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165817. Apma (Suru Kavian) da   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166046. Sa (south-eastern dialect) da   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166288. Sowa da   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166549. Ske (Seke) da   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167173. Halia (Selau) a rawatsing nen   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167332. Sudest madibe   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167785. Lungchow lɤ:t2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168073. Besemah dagha   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168295. Tawala tala-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168508. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) darah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168723. Fijian (Suva Dialect) dra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168882. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169050. Palembang Malay darah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169263. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) raha   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169489. Kinaray-a dugo   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170308. Niuafo'ou toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
170164. Capisano dugo   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
171158. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *draʀaq   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171715. Proto-Central Pacific *draa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172479. Nimoa mʌdɩbʌnɛ   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172601. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kùlka     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173106. Karo Batak dareh   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173357. Thai, Siamese lɯət3   28 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173620. Sumbawa getih   18 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173845. Kalinga, Southern chara   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174038. Kalinga, Limos dála   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174296. Bontok, Eastern chara   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174521. Tolaki beli     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174957. Rapa toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175080. Vietnamese máu     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175290. Khmer cʰiem     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175510. Nuguria toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175711. Mooriori toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176012. Dong, Southern phat13     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176274. Itawis dahá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176492. Ibaloi shala   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176759. Shan lɤt3   28 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177022. Kankanaey dada   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177264. Proto-Greater Central Philippines *dugúq   16 A:M:P:Greater Central Philippine  
177307. Mon chim     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177667. Maguindanaon lúgu   16 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178785. Romblon dugó'   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178405. Cuyonon dugó'   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178587. Tày (Cao Bằng) lɯət3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178786. Romblon rugo   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178871. Proto-Kra *plat D   28 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179366. Gelao (Niupo) pla35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179400. Buyang (Ecun) χa32   35 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179622. Paha pɛ33   28 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179912. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pja42   28 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180294. Proto-Lakkja *liət D2   28 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180424. Proto-Tai *lɯət D   28 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180630. Gelao (Wanzi) plɒ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180812. Gelao (Sanchong) plaʔ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180985. Laha (Ta Mit) paat24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181301. Japanese (Kyoto) chii     Japonic  
181302. Yonamine cii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181303. Japanese (Tokyo) chi     Japonic  
181304. Shuri cii     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181305. Naha cii     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182201. Tiruray daraʔ   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182483. Bantoanon (Banton) rogoq   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182610. Proto-Bisayan *dugúq   16 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182774. Bikol (Buhinon) roˈɡoʔ   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182948. Kalinga (Minangali) daḻa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183146. Lundayeh dara'   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183379. Yogad dagá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183674. Ai-Cham (Diwo) phja:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183786. Proto-Kam-Sui *phla:t7   28 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183934. Mak (Yangfeng) p'ja:t7L     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184053. Chadong phja:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184288. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *dáʀaq   1 Austronesian  
184589. Then pha:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184783. Kavalan LTs ʀinang   38 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185431. Bikol (Rinconada) rugó'   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185739. Proto-Atayalic *damuʔ   20 A:Atayalic  
185740. Proto-Atayalic *dagaʔ   1 A:Atayalic  
185783. Ong Be (Lincheng) baʔ7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186301. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-hywəy     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186570. Gelao (Judu) pla24   28 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186785. Gelao (Hongfeng) mpai13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186997. Dupaningan Agta digi   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187271. Bouyei (Wangmo) liət44     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187467. Sama (Sibutu) laha'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187725. Sama (Pangutaran) laha'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
187999. Lao lɨ̑aːt   28 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188219. Chewong mhə̃m     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188449. Sui phjaat7   28 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188734. Santali mãyãm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189091. Proto-Chamic *darah   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189277. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ntshjamX     Hmong-Mien  
189396. Proto-Malayic *darah   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189661. Rhade êrah   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189942. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) mamuux   20 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190195. Proto-Puyuma *damuk   20 A:Puyuma  
190362. Jarai drăh   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190632. Roglai, Northern darah   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190988. Totoli laa     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191304. Proto-Tsouic *caráʔə   1 A:Tsouic  
191305. Proto-Tsouic *ɬimúru   42 A:Tsouic  
191344. Saek luat5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191794. Biao (Shidong) jan2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191826. Tomini (Tialo) laga   1 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192249. Nanumea toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192250. Nanumea kelakela   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192413. Lakkja (Jinxiu) lie:t8     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192632. Masbatenyo dugo   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192945. Younuo (Xiaozhai) tshun22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193125. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ȵ ̥ei22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193320. Proto-East Mindanao *duguq   1 A:M:Philippine  
193557. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) damuk   20 A:Puyuma  
193780. Pazih LTs (Auran) damu   20 A:Northwest Formosan  
194092. Mulam (Dongmen) phɣa:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194352. She (Lianhua) sji3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194609. South Island Maori toto   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195144. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ntshəŋ3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195354. Mulao pa55     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195553. Zhuang (Wuming) lɯət8   28 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195805. Jiongnai (Longhua) θi53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196034. Mak (Laliu) phja:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196275. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) phja:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196525. She (Haifeng) si44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196766. Hlai (Baoding) ɬa:ȶ7   28 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197031. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 dzjɛm24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197211. Mien (Jiangdi) dzja:m52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197385. Mien (Changping) dzjam53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197570. Biao Min (Dongshan) san35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198152. Dehong lət5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198153. Dehong yaaŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198537. Enga kupápu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198538. Enga taiyóko     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198539. Enga tanjémá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198772. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *raRaq     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199009. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *ke(ñj,s)a     Trans-New Guinea  
199270. Lachi (Tân Lợi) pju23   28 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199527. Samar-Leyte dugô   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
199668. Maonan phja:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200004. Proto-Ongan *-aceŋ     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200005. Proto-Ongan *ceŋ     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200036. Kim Mun (Hainan) saam354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200246. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-hwit/d     Sino-Tibetan  
200367. Marinduque Tagalog duguq   16 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200525. Dong, Northern tat13     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200781. Asilulu lala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201200. Lachi (Jinchang) pjo55   28 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201421. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ala:c   28 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201603. Urak Lawoi' darah   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
202069. Proto-Minahasan *dahaʔ   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202440. Proto-Sangiric *daRa   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202441. Proto-Sangiric *malənsa     A:M:P:Sangiric  
202519. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *raya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202969. Amis (Fata'an) rəməs   44 A:E:Amis  
203162. Amis (Farang) ʔilaŋ   36 A:E:Amis  
203362. Sakizaya ʔidaŋ   36 A:E:Amis  
203555. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) ramuʔ   20 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203754. Bunun (Takituduh L04) qidaŋ   36 A:Bunun  
203755. Bunun (Takituduh L04) tiquc   37 A:Bunun  
203966. Bunun (Takbanuaz) qaidaŋ   36 A:Bunun  
204175. Bunun (Iskubun) haidaŋ   36 A:Bunun  
204176. Bunun (Iskubun) tiquc   37 A:Bunun  
204422. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) damuq   20 A:Paiwan  
204624. Paiwan (Stimul L04) damuʔ   20 A:Paiwan  
204826. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) damuq   20 A:Paiwan  
205030. Puyuma (Pilam L04) damuk   20 A:Puyuma  
205243. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ðamuk   20 A:Puyuma  
205455. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ðaraɦ   1 A:Puyuma  
205664. Rukai (Tanan L04) əray   40 A:Rukai  
205871. Rukai (Budai L04) əray   40 A:Rukai  
206078. Rukai (Maga L04) aiɖi   41 A:Rukai  
206292. Rukai (Tona) ʔaiɖi   41 A:Rukai  
206497. Rukai (Mantauran L04) əray   40 A:Rukai  
206700. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) ramoʔ   20 A:Northwest Formosan  
206905. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) ramoʔ   20 A:Northwest Formosan  
207129. Atayal - Squliq L04 ramuʔ   20 A:A:A:Squliq  
207341. Seediq L04 (Paran) dara   1 A:A:Seediq  
207550. Seediq L04 (Toda) dara   1 A:A:Seediq  
207764. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) dara   1 A:A:Seediq  
207974. Seediq L04 (Truku) dara   1 A:A:Seediq  
208179. Tsou (Duhtu L04) xmuru   42 A:T:Tsou  
208383. Kanakanabu L04 caraʔə   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208597. Saaroa L04 caraʔə   1 A:T:Saaroa  
208964. Proto-Mon-Khmer *jhaam ~ *jhiim     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209872. Cham, Western darah   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210332. Favorlang OL03 tagga   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210333. Favorlang OL03 taga   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210596. Basay L04 cala   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210769. Proto-Kra *kɣa C   35 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
210832. Shanglin lu:t10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211044. Laibin lɯ:t8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211270. Guigang lɯ:t10   28 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211477. Lianshan lœ:t8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211673. Qinzhou ly:t10'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211878. Yongnan li:t10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212094. Long'an lɯ:t8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212295. Fusui (Central) lɯ:t10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212492. Shangsi lu:t10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212700. Ningming li:t8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212920. Longzhou lə:t8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213132. Daxin lɯ:t10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213555. Jingxi lu:t10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213776. Guangnan Nong lɯt10   28 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213995. Yanshan Nong lɯt10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214195. Wenma Tu luɛ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214395. Chongzuo lu:t8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214593. Klon wéq     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214949. Maybrat mes     Maybrat  
215231. Wetan rara   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215608. Sahu ngaunu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216066. Taba llo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216242. West Makian uni     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216550. East Makian lala   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216951. Piva marana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217152. Bikol (Bisakol) dugo   16 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217371. Kagayanen lə́ngngəssa   24 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217625. Proto-South Sulawesi *(dr)ara     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218035. Saek luat5   28 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218608. Angkola / Mandailing mudar     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218722. Mentawai logau     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218854. Tidore au     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219078. Red Gelao pai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219189. Kazakh qɑn     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219405. Kirgiz qan     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219612. Salar ɢɑn     TURKIC:Southern  
219812. Tatar qɑn     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220034. Uighur qɑn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220244. Uzbek qʌn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220453. Western Yugu xɑn     TURKIC:Eastern  
310972. Ujir (Schapper) udu   57 A:M:C:C:Aru  
240991. Wiau raha     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240990. Wiau beli     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240852. Wawonii (Menui) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240688. Wawonii rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240553. Waru (Lalomerui) beli     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240417. Waru raha     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240282. Tomadino rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240146. Tolaki (Wiwirano) beli     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250245. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250381. Mori Bawah (Watu) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239663. Tolaki (Laiwui) beli     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239286. Tolaki (Konawe) beli     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239143. Tolaki (Asera) beli     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239007. Taloki rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238823. Padoe rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236659. Mori Atas (Tambee) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238489. Moronene (Mornene) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238310. Moronene rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238177. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250548. Tolaki (Mekongga) beli     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237831. Mori Bawah (Soroako) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237701. Mori Bawah (Roda) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237570. Mori Bawah (Petasia) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237437. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237309. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237177. Mori Bawah (Kangua) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237047. Mori Bawah (Bahano) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236918. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236787. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238628. Moronene (Tokotu'A) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236530. Mori Atas (Olota) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236397. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236266. Mori Atas (Molio'A) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236135. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236004. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235876. Mori Atas (Impo) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235747. Mori Atas (Doule) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248600. Kulisusu rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235368. Koroni rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235195. Kodeoha beli     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235057. Bungku (Waia) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234869. Bungku (Tulambatu) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234687. Bungku (Torete) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234550. Bungku (Routa) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234415. Bungku (Landawe) rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234173. Bungku rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234036. Bahonsuai rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241186. Yi (Dafang) ɕi33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241396. Tai Phake nət4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241723. Tai Aiton lɯt3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242048. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ʃ:a-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242271. Gelao (Fengyan) pla31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242445. Gelao (Wantao) pja35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242614. Red Gelao (Vietnam) pai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242742. Laha (Noong Lay) plaat24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242863. En (Nung Ven) ka54     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242962. Buyang (Yalang) qɔ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243144. Gelao (Bigong) plei13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243325. Gelao (Yueliangwan) pla31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243460. Gelao (Dagouchang) plɔ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243618. Tai Mene lïat2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243688. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia raha'     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243912. Gelao (Moji) pla24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244114. Lakkja (Liula) lie:t8   28 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244316. Mulam (Siba) phɣa:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244517. Wusehua (Rongshui) ly:t7     Mixed languages  
244716. Dongxiang 东乡语 tʂusun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244895. Tuzu 土族语 ʨisə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245085. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ʧusun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245268. Bao'an 保安语 ʨisuŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245451. Mongol 蒙古语 ʤɷs     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246245. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) ɕy21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245968. Gelao, Hongfeng bai13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246114. Proto-Seko *raa:     A:M:S:Seko  
246246. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) ɕi21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246317. Qabiao (Phó Là) qa3   35 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246582. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) plɑ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246889. Proto-Alor-Pantar *wai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247043. Mondzi kɔ53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247171. Maang sai35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247420. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ȵtɕhi44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247587. Bolyu sa:m5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247772. Bugan (Nala) sɑ33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247946. Bugan (Manlong) sa44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248127. Mantsi qɔ53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248244. Mo'ang sɛ̰i33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
249107. Mang (Jinping) ham51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249280. Pa Na biŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249471. Kambowa rea   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249682. Kioko xea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249897. Mongi se44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250075. Caijia tshɿ33 tshɿ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250797. Waxianghua (Guzhang) ɕyɛ41     Unclassified  
251020. Biao (Fengkai) lyk33     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
251142. Itawis daha   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251329. Proto-Nisoic *swi 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251559. Tangga (Feni) dadak   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251877. Mentawai (Madobat) logaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251878. Mentawai (Salappa) logaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251879. Mentawai (Ulubaga) logaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251880. Mentawai (Bariulou) logaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251881. Mentawai (Bosua) logaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251882. Mentawai (Sioban) logaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251883. Mentawai (Pasapuat) logaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251884. Mentawai (Silabu) logaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251885. Mentawai (Saumanganya) logaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251886. Mentawai (Boriai) logaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251887. Mentawai (Bulasat) logaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251888. Mentawai (Sikakap) logaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252850. Enggano (Meok) kiak     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253028. Simeulue dala   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253344. Papitalai ndraiye-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253566. Moor ràra     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253824. Andio raaʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254064. East Kara (Lemakot) ria   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254447. Uma (Kantewu dialect) raaʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
254719. Lelepa nra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
278649. Toga dəro-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278650. Lehali ⁿdai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278651. Löyöp ⁿdai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278652. Mwotlap na-dai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278653. Mota nara-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278654. Vera'a (Vatrata) ⁿdara-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278655. Lemerig (Sasar) tœrœ-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278656. Vurës (Vetumboso) ⁿdœrœ-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278657. Vurës (Mosina) noro-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278658. Lemerig (Bek) taru-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278659. Nume ⁿdara-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278660. Dorig na-ⁿdra-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278661. Koro ⁿdari-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278662. Wetamut tara-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278663. Lakona dʳari-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278664. Mwerlap (Merig) ⁿdara-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278665. Mwerlap (Merlav) ⁿdara-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278666. Marino dai-ku   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R: