https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to think

Entries for "to think":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
111881. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) mag-isip   23 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
72337. Balinese mekeneh   33 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
72339. Hanunóo um-ísip   23 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
7144. Banoni varekana   40? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
7147. Gedaged kánkan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
7149. Ghari papanda   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
7151. Fijian (Bau) nanu-ma   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
7152. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-mikiilaŋi   31 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
72341. Bughotu toga   38? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
7156. Bobot ita     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
7158. Chamorro hasso     A:M:Chamorro  
7159. Canala nãrã[cɛ]     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
7161. Kilokaka (Ysabel) ɣaɣatʰo   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
7162. Timugon (Murut) -kadaq     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
7164. Mor tarama     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
7169. Kaidipang momikiru   31 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
7170. Kairiru naq     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
7171. Kakiduge:n Ilongot nɨmnɨm   28 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
7172. Kambera kanalu   29 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7173. Kapampangan ísip   23 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
7174. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) pétén   84 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
7175. Erai knanan   28, 34 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
7176. Bontok, Guina-ang səmə́k   44 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
7178. Marquesan maákau   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
7179. Ali aluək     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
7180. Ambai (Yapen) tituaita     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
72345. Babatana nanana   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
7182. Atoni ta|tɛnab     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
89762. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔí:sip   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
72347. Buru [Namrole Bay] odo     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
7187. Bikol (Naga City) maisip   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
7188. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) man-nawa nawa   81 A:M:S:Bugis  
7189. Buli lolam   28 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
72349. Kerinci pikey   22 A:M:M:M:Malay  
7194. Hoava mbalambala   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
7195. Kasira (Irahutu) -vederbono     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
7196. Kaulong (Au Village) tulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
7197. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] kena taɣeto     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
7200. Kelabit (Bario) ŋe-linuh     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
7201. Kemak hanɔi   5? A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
7202. Kenyah (Long Anap) pe-kimet   71 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
72351. Kusaie muh   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
72353. Lau manata   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
7206. Kwaio madafi-a     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
72355. Yamdena na-daun     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
7209. Leipon haŋoŋorow   89 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
7210. Letinese warma     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
7211. Levei tomʷene     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
7212. Likum e-puton   90 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
7213. Loniu oŋoŋehe     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
7214. Lou aŋar   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
7216. Nêlêmwa nanami   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
7217. Yapese leam     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
72358. Nauru jamarar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
7219. Mussau ninanna   16 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
7220. Murnaten (Alune) nenəte     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
7221. Mono ononogu   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
7222. Maleu remo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
7224. Manggarai nuk   30? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7225. Maori whakaaro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
7226. Maranao iram     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
7227. Marovo mbalambala   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
7229. Mekeo opola     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
7231. Mengen lo'kʌn:ʌn:ʌ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
7232. Merina (Malagasy) mi-hévitra   88 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
7235. Moken məkʰit   23 A:M:Moklen  
7236. Nauna haŋal   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
72360. Ngadha maya   85 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7238. Nehan Hape naman   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
7239. Nengone tutuo[n]     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
72363. Nggela ahe     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
7241. Ngaibor (S.Aru) -naŋan sera-     A:M:C:C:Aru  
72365. Raga vinihi   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
7243. Nguna midoki   13, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
7244. Nias wai     A:M:N:Nias  
7246. Numfor swār     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
7247. Ogan bəpikir   22 A:M:M:M:Malay  
7248. Paamese (South) demi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
7249. Palauan omdásu     A:M:Palauan  
7251. Peterara (Maewo) ndondo   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
72367. Roti (Termanu Dialect) afi     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
72369. Savu peŋé     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7256. Rotuman a'häe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
7257. Roviana balabala-ia   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
7258. Samoan māfaufau   107 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
72371. Vaghua nanavəzə   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
7260. Ambrym, South-East nɛnemi   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
7261. Seimat namiloi     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
7264. Sika huk   83 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
7265. Singhi saka ŋasuŋ     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
7266. Sobei feŋgomu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
7268. Rurutuan manaʔo   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
7269. Tabar vadovadona     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
7271. Tangga kele     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
7272. Tarpia -takbaʔ atausiu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
7273. Tboli (Tagabili) hʌndʌm   13 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
7274. Tetum hanoʔin   5 CREOLE:Tetun based  
7275. Tigak nol     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
7276. Tongan fakakaukau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
7277. Tontemboan magənang     A:M:P:M:North  
7278. Tsou T63 máʔmi   1 A:T:Tsou  
72373. Wampar rots     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
72375. Mambai notar   74 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
7284. Western Bukidnon Manobo isip   23 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
7285. Windesi Wandamen sanepai[a]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
7286. Wogeo yamayama     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
7288. Wuvulu nakanaka-ia     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
7289. Anejom (Aneityum) ataktai   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
88449. Pukapuka manatu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
7293. Cebuano maghunahúna   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
7296. Futuna-Aniwa manatunea   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
7297. Itbayaten maŋ-tuktu   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
7298. Katingan tiruk     A:M:G:W:South  
7299. Kilivila nanamsa   97 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
7304. Magori (South East Papua) tuna tuna   21? A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
72377. Alune lehe'e     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
7308. Manam ilo pile     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
7309. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ļōmņak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
7311. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) ndogondogoma     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
7313. Tahitian (Modern) mana'o   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
7314. Pulo Anna mengi-a   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88452. Chuukese eki-yek   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
7316. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) gabu-tatala   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
7317. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) ki-nemnem   28, 34 A:Paiwan  
7318. Patpatar lilik     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
7319. Ponapean madamadau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
7320. Pulau (Arguni) gamaŋgati     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
7321. Punan Kelai ngeusang     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
7322. Ririo non   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
7323. Sangir maŋ-ĕnna     A:M:P:S:Northern  
7324. Santa Ana tako   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
7326. Sekar nanam   28 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
7327. Teop opehe     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
7330. Ujir (N.Aru) kina     A:M:C:C:Aru L
7331. Varisi nanau   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
7334. Bonfia [uha]uoho     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
7336. Dehu mekun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
88454. Woleai yagi-yagi   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72380. Yakan kimmat   71 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
72382. Kavalan F69 kəsianə́m   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
88456. Carolinian ághi-yágh   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
7342. Bunun F69, Southern milískin   55 A:Bunun  
7347. As isɔarfɔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
7348. Bare'e mo-nawa   81 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
7349. Cheke Holo [ghao]ghato   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
7351. Gapapaiwa aninotanota   94 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
7352. Jawe [ne]nemi   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
7353. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') manata   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
7354. Lampung bəpikir   22 A:M:Lampung  
7356. Mailu sunaavini   21? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
7360. Roro mo|raunana   96 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
7361. Sa'a neʔisae   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
7362. Ubir i|nos   94 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
7363. To'ambaita manata   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
7364. Teanu -vodo   10 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
7366. Tae' (S.Toraja) taŋaʔ     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
7367. Suau nuatui   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
7372. Modang nəmuak     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
7374. Zabana (Kia) ŋaŋana   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
7376. Kédang nuan   30? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
7380. Bolaang Mongondow mog-ontob     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
7381. Thao B96 m-aŋqtu     A:W:Thao  
7394. Yami naknakmə́n   26 A:M:P:B:Yami  
7395. Atayal - Squliq F69 mnluŋ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
7396. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) luŋluŋ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
7397. Favorlang F69 tumpa   60 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
72384. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) marʔáŋər   57 A:Puyuma  
7402. Ida'an gʌdalir     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
7403. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) bapikir   22 A:M:M:M:Malay  
7405. Palawan Batak mag-ísip   23 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
7406. Pazih F69 ma:xakəláʔ   27 A:Northwest Formosan  
7407. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *dəmdəm   13 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
7409. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *demdem   13 A:M:(Proto)  
7410. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *rodrom   13 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
72386. Proto-Austronesian *-ajem   1 Austronesian  
7413. Saaroa F69 pa:cə:cəpəŋə   59 A:T:Saaroa  
7414. Saisiyat F69 eʔazʔazəm   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
7415. Seediq F69 (Sakura) ləməŋlúŋ   2 A:A:Seediq  
7416. Siraya F69 pagdimdim   13 A:E:Southwest  
7417. Tagalog magísip   23 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
7419. Ibanag mappanono-c   70 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
7421. Lakalai gabutatala   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
7423. Yogya meŋgalih     A:M:Javanese  
7428. Ilokano ag-panunot   70 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
7430. Old Javanese hid.ěp     A:M:Javanese  
7434. 'Auhelawa nuwatu   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
7457. Pondok pangàdanga   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7458. Kodi pangadango   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7459. Wanukaka pangadang   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7460. Anakalang pangadang   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7461. Baliledo pangadang   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7462. South Efate mro   13, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
7463. Lamboya hangàdha-ge   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7464. Mamboru pangàda   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7465. Gaura Nggaura pangàda   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7466. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) pangèda   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7467. So'a magha   85 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
7473. Komering bupikiʁ   22 A:M:Lampung  
7481. Nage     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
7486. Kiribati iango     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
7491. Buyang (Langjia) nɯ312   53 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
133336. Hiligaynon panumdum   13 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
72338. Balinese məkənəh     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
72340. Hanunóo mag-dumán   106 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
72342. Bughotu gana   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
72346. Babatana nœni   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
72348. Buru [Namrole Bay] eʔhanuk     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
72352. Kusaie motko     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
72354. Lau tago   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
72356. Yamdena n-kambar     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
72357. Yamdena n-kolak     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
72359. Nauru ȯmaran     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
72361. Ngadha siu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72362. Ngadha     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72364. Nggela ganagana   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
72366. Raga binihi   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
72368. Roti (Termanu Dialect) do     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
72370. Savu owé     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72372. Vaghua nanau   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
72374. Wampar sem     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
72376. Mambai dinir     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
72378. Alune nehe'e     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
72379. Alune noa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
72383. Kavalan F69 ka:sianə́m   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72385. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) maráŋer   57 A:Puyuma  
72387. Proto-Austronesian *nemnem   28 Austronesian  
84912. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai lomon   78 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84913. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai lomlomonai   78 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84621. Indonesian memikir   22 A:M:M:M:Malay L
85863. Kokota ɣaɣato   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
88450. Pukapuka mayala   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
88451. Pukapuka manako   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
88453. Chuukese neme-ni   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88455. Woleai mangi-a   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88457. Carolinian mángi-máng   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88504. Woleaian yagiyegi   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88507. Proto-Chuukic *aki-   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88508. Proto-Chuukic *akiaki   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88509. Proto-Chuukic *aki-i-   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
89786. Vaeakau-Taumako mnatua   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89763. Aklanon - Bisayan hunáʔhunáʔ   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
89787. Vaeakau-Taumako hinga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90222. Amis (Central) mi-harateŋ   56 A:E:Amis  
93137. Japhug Rgyalrong sɯso     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104887. Tagalog magisip   23 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
102074. Savosavo ɰanaɰana     Central Solomons  
108188. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) hanoin   5 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108570. Pangasinan nunot   70 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108763. Chru sənɣng   32 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109079. Hmong, White sa 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
111880. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) isipin   23 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
116419. Gabadi vora     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
118272. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect patandanya   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
118310. Nahavaq ndimndim   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118509. Amami ʔomo'     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118692. Miyako umuy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119532. Avava sisien   39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120449. Naman nsəmnsəm   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119908. Iranun b++pikir     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon L
120104. Nese rrumrrum   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120450. Naman var   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120915. Fataluku eceremu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121193. Makasae geere     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121603. Sye (Erromangan) taru   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122041. Ura daro   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122263. Araki (Southwest Santo) tsom'itsom'i   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123869. Surigaonon huna-huna   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124143. Ilonggo isipon   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124551. Melayu fikir   22 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124938. Torau onouia   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
124974. Vitu lohoi   82 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
125193. Tolo pada   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125411. Merei domdom   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
130625. Rapanui (Easter Island) mana'u   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
125676. Iaai yñkyme     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125973. Nehan namana   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126194. Simbo roroqu   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126452. Uruava onóui   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126653. Namakir mi|dodo   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126853. Orkon notnor     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127109. Kwamera arhi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127805. Tausug, Jolo Dialect magpikil   22 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127828. Butuanon maghonahona   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128292. Neve'ei sisien   39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128293. Neve'ei nsi|vwer   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128382. Nāti ntrimtrim   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128604. Lamalera (lembata) petã   84 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128777. Kadorih bapihkir   22 A:M:G:W:North L?
129052. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok ngasukng     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129318. Bajo mikir   22? A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130315. Enggano (Malakoni Village) akitaʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130316. Enggano (Banjar Sari) akitaʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130894. S.W. Palawano pikir   22 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131117. Sambal, Botolan ma'ngi'hip   23 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
131121. Sambal, Botolan ma'ngi'hip   23 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
131285. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) sorou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
132383. Nanggu awœ   47 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132700. Ende piki   4 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio L
132892. Malo, Santa Cruz mu   41 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133065. Lwepe, Santa Cruz mu   41 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133420. Iban runding     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
133497. Bantik mamikihi     A:M:P:S:Southern  
248840. Tetun (Dili) hanoin   5 CREOLE:Tetun based  
133777. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) mikir   22 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134098. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) fenemdem   13 A:M:P:G:M:South  
134352. Kubokota roquroqu   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134640. Luqa roroqu   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134915. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect tinɣna     A:M:P:S:Northern  
134975. Sivisa Titan titile     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135506. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔinsɨ'mɨk   44 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
135573. Oirata ederemu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135574. Oirata kirakira     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135842. Western Fijian (Navosa) vakasama   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136072. Mansaka ungud-ungud     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136357. Waray-Waray huna   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136358. Waray-Waray hunahunaa   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136359. Waray-Waray maghunàhunà   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
149578. Gaddang mannonot   70 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
153613. Manihiki (haka)mahara   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154452. Palu'e (Nitung) nəra     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154726. Ilonggo paminsara   64 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154727. Ilonggo isip-isipa   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154728. Ilonggo huna-hunaa   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
159633. Buol momikir   22 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159883. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) pikkir   22 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
160241. Bajo (Kayuadi) pikker   22 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
160607. Bajo (Bajoe) mikker   22 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L?
161380. Bajo (Kaleroang) pikker   22 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
161748. Bajo (Langara Laut) pikɛr   22 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
162337. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) mimikih     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165277. Eskayan moywasnangpanudlo     Unclassified  
165716. Apma (Suru Mwerani) vihni   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165815. Apma (Suru Kavian) vini   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166044. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -dmê   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166286. Sowa dôdmê   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166547. Ske (Seke) dodme   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166854. Muyuw dik   98 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166855. Muyuw kanuway   99 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167331. Sudest renuwanga   100 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167953. Manobo, Ata (up-river) doromdom   13 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
167976. Binukid dumdum   13 A:M:P:G:M:North  
168014. Kapingamarangi hakapau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
168506. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) bapikir   22 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168721. Fijian (Suva Dialect) mo vakasama   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168880. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) ma'akau   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169261. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) momusorou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169487. Kinaray-a maminsar   64 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170162. Capisano manumdom   13 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
172049. Atta, Pamplona nonofan     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
171713. Proto-Central Pacific *nanumi-   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172430. Lihir (Sunglik) nansenie     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
173065. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect panu'nut   70 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173321. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) nunuku     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
173355. Thai, Siamese khit4   20 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173844. Kalinga, Southern manomsomo   13 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174228. Kalinga, Limos mandomdom   13 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174229. Kalinga, Limos mansomsomok   44 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174295. Bontok, Eastern nomnomon   28 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
175078. Vietnamese nghĩ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175288. Khmer kɨt     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175509. Nuguria hiai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
176010. Dong, Southern mje33     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176490. Ibaloi nemnem   28 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176960. Shan won5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176961. Shan tʰɤm1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177020. Kankanaey mannemnem   28 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177305. Mon chɔp     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177461. Proto-Southwestern Tai *git DS4     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177984. Maguindanaon pagítung   48 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177985. Maguindanaon magítung   48 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178585. Tày (Cao Bằng) nɐm6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179398. Buyang (Ecun) nɯ33   53 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179620. Paha dɦam45     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180628. Gelao (Wanzi) təɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180983. Laha (Ta Mit) ŋam212   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181961. Japanese (Kyoto) kangaeru     Japonic  
181962. Yonamine kangeerun     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181963. Japanese (Tokyo) kangaeru     Japonic  
181964. Shuri kangeein     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181965. Naha kangeein     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182719. Proto-Bisayan *qísip   46 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182772. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔiˈsip   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182946. Kalinga (Minangali) somsomok   44 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183568. Yogad karíg     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183569. Yogad nónot   70 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183933. Mak (Yangfeng) siŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184051. Chadong θi:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184587. Then ljeŋ4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184984. Kavalan LTs anem   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
184985. Kavalan LTs siznges     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185296. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *DemDem   13 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185297. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *nemnem   28 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185641. Proto-Atayalic *l-um-aŋəluŋ   2 A:Atayalic  
186023. Proto-Rukai *ki-ɖəmə-ɖəmə   13, 58 A:Rukai  
186299. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-nyam     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186568. Gelao (Judu) dəu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186783. Gelao (Hongfeng) ntjuai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186995. Dupaningan Agta magnakam   26 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187465. Sama (Sibutu) mikil     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187997. Lao kʰɨ̄t   20 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188218. Chewong wɨ̃t     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188448. Sui n̥i3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188732. Santali hudis     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189659. Rhade mĭn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189940. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) lumaŋluŋ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190360. Jarai pơmĭn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190630. Roglai, Northern sinĩng sidơ     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191497. Saek khɯt6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191498. Saek ŋɤʔ4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191564. Biao (Shidong) nam3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192243. Nanumea lagona     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192244. Nanumea manatu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192245. Nanumea maafaufau   107 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192411. Lakkja (Jinxiu) fie:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192828. Masbatenyo magísip   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192829. Masbatenyo maghúnà   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192943. Younuo (Xiaozhai) l̥juŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193556. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) kemianger   57 A:Puyuma  
193972. Pazih LTs (Auran) hinis     A:Northwest Formosan  
193973. Pazih LTs (Auran) kela-   27 A:Northwest Formosan  
208802. Subanon, Siocon pikil   4 A:M:P:G:Subanon L
194607. South Island Maori mahara   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195142. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ŋi4     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195551. Zhuang (Wuming) ŋai4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195803. Jiongnai (Longhua) nen35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196212. Mak (Laliu) si:ŋ4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196213. Mak (Laliu) mə2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196273. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ɕiŋ4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196523. She (Haifeng) siɔŋ11     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196764. Hlai (Baoding) ŋop7     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197209. Mien (Jiangdi) n̥am52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197383. Mien (Changping) lam53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197568. Biao Min (Dongshan) ɕaŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197750. Proto-Koiarian *ɣuɣu-     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198147. Dehong maaŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198534. Enga mámbenge     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198535. Enga másingi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198536. Enga némbe tengé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198770. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *hawa°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199164. Itawis mappanónot   70 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
199214. Yami nakenakem   26 A:M:P:B:Yami  
199268. Lachi (Tân Lợi) m0 nɑ23 (nɛ23)   54 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199847. Maonan sə:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200244. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jəm     Sino-Tibetan  
201198. Lachi (Jinchang) nei35   54 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
202001. Pingilapese laemae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202002. Pingilapese pwahnoh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202720. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) dimye   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202721. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) nyurnyur   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202967. Amis (Fata'an) mirihatəŋ   56 A:E:Amis  
203160. Amis (Farang) mihalatəŋ   56 A:E:Amis  
203360. Sakizaya misimsim     A:E:Amis  
203553. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mŋluŋ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203752. Bunun (Takituduh L04) pismantuk     A:Bunun  
203964. Bunun (Takbanuaz) miliskin   55 A:Bunun  
204173. Bunun (Iskubun) miliskin   55 A:Bunun  
204420. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) kinəmənəm   28, 34 A:Paiwan  
204622. Paiwan (Stimul L04) kinəmənəm   28, 34 A:Paiwan  
204824. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) kinəmənəm   28, 34 A:Paiwan  
205028. Puyuma (Pilam L04) kəmiaŋər   57 A:Puyuma  
205241. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) aŋər   57 A:Puyuma  
205453. Puyuma (Katipul L04) marəŋaŋər   57 A:Puyuma  
205662. Rukai (Tanan L04) kiɖəməɖəmə   13, 58 A:Rukai  
205869. Rukai (Budai L04) kiɖəməɖəmə   13, 58 A:Rukai  
206076. Rukai (Maga L04) apakɖeɖɖəmə   13, 58 A:Rukai  
206290. Rukai (Tona) pakiɖeɖəɖəmə   13, 58 A:Rukai  
206495. Rukai (Mantauran L04) apaʔiiðəəðəðəmə   13, 58 A:Rukai  
206698. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) maaʔazʔazəm   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206903. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) maLʔazʔazəm   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207127. Atayal - Squliq L04 mŋluŋ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207339. Seediq L04 (Paran) lmŋeluŋ   2 A:A:Seediq  
207548. Seediq L04 (Toda) lmŋəluŋ   2 A:A:Seediq  
207762. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) lmŋəluŋ   2 A:A:Seediq  
207972. Seediq L04 (Truku) lmŋəluŋ   2 A:A:Seediq  
208177. Tsou (Duhtu L04) toʔtohəŋə     A:T:Tsou  
208381. Kanakanabu L04 paacəpəcəpəŋə   59 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208595. Saaroa L04 pacəcəpəŋə   59 A:T:Saaroa  
209870. Cham, Western sanơng     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210326. Favorlang OL03 tumpa   60 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210327. Favorlang OL03 esurro     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210829. Shanglin nam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
210830. Shanglin θhi:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211041. Laibin ŋei4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211042. Laibin ʔnum3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211267. Guigang ʔnum3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211268. Guigang si:ŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211475. Lianshan nam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211670. Qinzhou ɬi:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211671. Qinzhou nam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211875. Yongnan ɬe:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211876. Yongnan nam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212092. Long'an ɬɯ:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212293. Fusui (Central) ɬɯ:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212489. Shangsi ɬy:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212490. Shangsi nam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212697. Ningming ɬɯ:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212698. Ningming nam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212917. Longzhou ɬə:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212918. Longzhou nam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213129. Daxin ɬɯ:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213130. Daxin nam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213340. Debao θy:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213341. Debao nam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213552. Jingxi θy:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213553. Jingxi nam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213774. Guangnan Nong mɯ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213993. Yanshan Nong nɯ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214193. Wenma Tu nɤɯ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214392. Chongzuo ɬi:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214393. Chongzuo nam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214769. Klon kirkir     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214770. Klon yetara     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214947. Maybrat -not     Maybrat  
215416. Wetan iwra     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215417. Wetan orta     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
216419. West Makian milinga     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216793. Samoan manatu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
216827. Uruava matauni anogo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
216949. Piva vikinai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217150. Bikol (Bisakol) maisip   46 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
218310. Saek khɯt6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218311. Saek ŋɤʔ4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
219187. Kazakh ojlɑ-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219403. Kirgiz ojlo-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219610. Salar sumurlɑ-     TURKIC:Southern  
219810. Tatar ojlɑ-     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220032. Uighur ojlɑ-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220242. Uzbek ojlæ-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220451. Western Yugu sɑɢən-     TURKIC:Eastern  
241184. Yi (Dafang) ndi55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241721. Tai Aiton ŋap5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242269. Gelao (Fengyan) di35 di35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242443. Gelao (Wantao) dou31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242960. Buyang (Yalang) ʔdam33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243142. Gelao (Bigong) ɕiaŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243323. Gelao (Yueliangwan) di35 di35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243458. Gelao (Dagouchang) təɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243686. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia momusorou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243910. Gelao (Moji) dəu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244112. Lakkja (Liula) fie:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244314. Mulam (Siba) mɣø6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244515. Wusehua (Rongshui) nəm3     Mixed languages  
244714. Dongxiang 东乡语 sɯmula-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244893. Tuzu 土族语 sana-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245083. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 bodo-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245266. Bao'an 保安语 səχtə-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245448. Mongol 蒙古语 bɔdɔ̆n     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245449. Mongol 蒙古语 sanăn     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245966. Gelao, Hongfeng dyai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246315. Qabiao (Phó Là) ciơm4   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
247585. Bolyu me4     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247770. Bugan (Nala) kɔŋ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248539. Bugan (Manlong) fa̰ŋ24     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248540. Bugan (Manlong) ȵa31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248801. Kathu pi̱33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249895. Mongi do21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250073. Caijia dɯ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
251140. Itawis mapanonot   70 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251313. Nissan naman   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
251557. Tangga (Feni) sangsang     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252848. Enggano (Meok) ʔa-kitaʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253342. Papitalai hengorou   89 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253564. Moor taramà     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
254062. East Kara (Lemakot) lamon   78 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254717. Lelepa maroa   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
254898. Marinduque Tagalog mag-isip   23 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
276719. Hiw təm   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276720. Toga tʳœm   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276721. Lehali ⁿden   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276722. Löyöp ⁿdon   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276723. Mwotlap ⁿdeⁿdem   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276724. Mota nonomia   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276725. Vera'a (Vatrata) ⁿdoⁿdomia   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276726. Lemerig (Sasar) totot   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276729. Nume ⁿduⁿdum   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276730. Dorig ⁿdʊⁿdʊm   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276731. Koro ⁿdœm   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276732. Wetamut ⁿdœmdœm   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276733. Lakona tʳitʳim   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276734. Mwerlap (Merig) ⁿdœⁿdœm   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276735. Mwerlap (Merlav) ⁿduⁿdum   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276736. Maewo, Central (Peterara) ⁿdoⁿdo   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276737. Baetora (Navenevene) xanax     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276738. Baetora (Nasawa) ⁿdoⁿdo   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276739. Ambae, East (Wailengi) laⁿdo   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276740. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) laⁿdo   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276741. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) ⁿdomiⁿdomi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276742. Raga pinbinihi   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276743. Apma -win̥i   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276744. Seke -ⁿdontme   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276745. Sa -remi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276746. Sowa -dodome   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276747. Valpei limtohi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276748. Wusi (Valui) tʳomi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276749. Tolomako ninina   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276750. Wusi (Nonona) ḍomiḍomi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276751. Navut ᵑkomiᵑkomi   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276752. Merei ⁿdʳomⁿdʳom   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276753. Morouas ⁿdʳoⁿdʳomia   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276754. Navut (Matae) komikomi   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276755. Akei komikomia   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276756. Fortsenal komikomia   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276757. Akei (Penantsiro) komikomi   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276758. Roria ⁿdelⁿdel   13? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276759. Narango (Nambel) ⁿdʳomⁿdʳom   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276760. Tambotalo ⁿdʳoⁿdʳoβusa   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276761. Sakao rœm   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
276762. Sakao rɛm   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
276763. Lorediakarkar rəmrəm   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
276764. Shark Bay remrem   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
276765. Shark Bay rɛm   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
276766. Mafea ṭuseia   39? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276767. Tutuba ⁿḍoβsaia   13? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276768. Malo (North) domdom   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276769. Tangoa romromi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
276770. Axamb -noβni   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276771. Letemboi -dʳamdʳam   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
276772. Axamb (Maxbaxo) -noβni   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276773. Axamb (Avok) -nau   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276774. Maskelynes -nau   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276775. Port Sandwich -mitˢe   13, 72? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276776. Banam Bay (Burmbar) -ⁿdʳani   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276777. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) -ⁿdʳaⁿdʳane   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276778. Banam Bay (Vartavo) -ⁿdʳane   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276779. Aulua -ⁿdʳana   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276780. Repanbitipmbangir -nenaβok   16? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
276781. Rerep -ŋβe   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276782. Unua -ŋβa   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276783. Timbembe -tisisian   39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
276784. Neverver -sisian   39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
276785. Katbol -sisian   39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
276786. Litzlitz -tˢəntˢeᵐb   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
276787. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) -rormi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276788. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) -rormi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276789. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) -rormi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276790. Maragus -βərəŋen   79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
276791. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) -rormi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276792. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) -rormi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276793. Mae (Orap) -ⁿdʳoⁿdʳomi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276794. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) -rurumi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276795. Vao -roromi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276796. Mpotovoro -rorom̈   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276797. Mae -ⁿdʳoⁿdʳomi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276798. Vovo -roromi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276799. Malua Bay (Petarmur) -rumrum   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276800. Malua Bay -rərum   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276801. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) -v̈aɣe   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
276802. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) -v̈axe   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
276803. Larevat -nčəm   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
276804. Neve'ei -βiβroŋsur   79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
276805. Dixon Reef -ⁿdʳemᵇdʳem   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
276806. Dixon Reef i-sesian   39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
276807. Nahavaq (Benour) -ⁿdimdim   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
276808. Labo (Ninde) -tʳoxoxo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
276809. Ambrym, North (Ranon) -rinrin   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276810. Ambrym, North (Fonah) -ⁿdiⁿdine   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276811. Lonwolwol -nornorni   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276812. Daakaka (Baiap) -niœrniœr   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276813. Daakaka (Sesivi) -ñiorñior   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276814. Port Vato -ⁿdeme   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276815. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) -nenemi   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276816. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) -næmi   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276817. Paama (Lironesa) -reⁿdem   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276818. Paama (Faulili) -ⁿdemi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276819. Paama (Laul) -reⁿdemien   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
276820. Lamenu -siⁿdom   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
276822. Lamenu (Mapremo) -səⁿdaimi(ena)   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
276823. Lamenu (Nikaura) -sdomia   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
276824. Lamenu (Nuvi) -stomia   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
276825. Lamenu (Mate) -stomia   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
276826. Lamenu (Nul) -stemalia   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
276827. Lamenu (Filakara) -stomʷalia   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
276828. Bierebo (Tavio) -sⁿdemyuia   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
276829. Bierebo (Bonkovia) -sⁿdomia   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
276830. Bierebo (Burupika) -sⁿdomia   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
276831. Bierebo (Yevali) -siⁿdomi   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
276832. Baki -siⁿdomi   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
276833. Maii -ⁿdomʷi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
276834. Bieria (Vowa) -ⁿdomdom   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
276835. Namakura (Bongabonga) -miⁿdoⁿdo   13, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
276836. Namakura (Tongariki) -miⁿdoⁿdo   13, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
276837. Namakura (Makura) -miⁿdoⁿdo   13, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
276838. Namakura (Mataso) -ⁿdoⁿdomahe   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
276839. Emae (Makatea) fakaturia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
276840. Efate, North (Woraviu) miⁿdoⁿdoa   13, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
276841. Efate, North (Sesake) miⁿdoⁿdoa   13, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
276842. Efate, North (Nguna) midoaki   13, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
276843. Efate, North (Pwele) mitotoa   13, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
276844. Efate, North (Siviri) mitoro   13, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
276845. Lelepa maroa   13, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
276846. Efate, South (Eratap) mro   13, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
276847. Eton totot   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
276848. Fila mantua   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
276849. Mele manatunatu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
276850. Sie -taru   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
276851. Ura -yamⁿdani   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
276852. Kwamera (Isiai) -atarəŋ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
276853. Kwamera (Yatukwey) -atarəŋ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
276854. Kwamera (Port Resolution) -atarəŋ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
276855. Whitesands (Iarkei) -ataləŋ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
276856. Whitesands (Loniel) niki-k t-iti   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
276857. Tanna, North -atæliŋin   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
276858. Lenakel nəki-   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
276859. Lenakel (Lenaukas) -ateliŋin   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
276860. Lenakel (Lonasilian) niki-m t-oho   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
276861. Lapwangtoai -ataləŋ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
276862. Imreang -atæləᵑkən   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
276863. Ikiyau liki-m lul̥u   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
276864. Enfitena rəki-m ruh   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
276865. Ikiti -atareᵑken   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
276866. Aneityum -ataktai   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
276867. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) mentua   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
276868. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) mentua   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
284563. Fatakai (Nuaulu) anorenowa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284951. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) atoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284952. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) paatoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285107. Enggano pōhōja(k)     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285429. Malagasy (Sakalava) eretseretse   102 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285665. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) patoeat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286263. Houaïlou tanexai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286264. Houaïlou goani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286265. Houaïlou nege     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286541. Nyelâyu namer   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286951. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *do=do-mi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
286952. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *mido-do   13, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
287140. Malagasy (Tanala) hèvitra   88 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287481. Bangka Malay mikir     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287697. Jambi Malay bapikir     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287907. Lom (Mapurese) rikin     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288434. Portuguese pensar     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288776. Kapampangan misip   46 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289107. Bola loho   82 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289482. Lahat (Central Malay) bəpikir     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289857. Fas pufo pufo     Fas  
290064. Bikol, West Albay mag-isip   46 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290636. Arta no:no:t   70 A:M:P:N:Arta  
291377. Old Rapa (Rapa) manako   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
291595. Doura hararo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
291617. Letemboi (Newotenyene) -ⁿdʳɛm-   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291792. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -ⁿdʳam-   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291973. Avava (Timbibi) -sis-   39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292161. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) -sis-   39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292340. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) -ⁿdʳam-   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292522. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) -ve-   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292883. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -ⁿdimⁿdim   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293226. Pangkumu (Datisman) -ve-   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N: