https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: Ten

Entries for "Ten":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
83874. Balinese dəsə     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
166786. Banggai (W.dialect) soŋulo     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
134927. Chamorro fulu     A:M:Chamorro  
134946. Chamorro manutai (count non-living objects)   A:M:Chamorro  
3213755. Bughotu hangavulu Only used for numbers which are units of 10 and not units of 20.   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
3213756. Bughotu salage combination of the article 'sa' and 'lage'   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
153112. Mori hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
135759. Kelabit (Bario) puluʔ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
134952. Yapese rag'ag     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
189054. Maranao watiq     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
210796. Misima elulutega     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
153165. Nauru ata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
153177. Nengone rue tubenin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
121426. Palauan truiich     A:M:Palauan  
172040. Popalia ompulu     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
153162. Soboyo hulu     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
87847. Cebuano dies     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan L
129271. Cebuano dies     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan L
89987. Kilivila -luwatala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
90691. Lenakel katilum katilum     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
181236. Sasak sepulu     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
254302. Toba Batak sapulu     A:M:N:B:Southern  
179375. Tunjung sawaakng     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
3231327. Wolio sapulu     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
129285. Dehu luepi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
83477. Bunun F69, Southern basau     A:Bunun  
162564. Bare'e sampuyu     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
165147. Tae' (S.Toraja) sangpulo     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
172021. Numbami (Siboma) nima besua     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
153069. Zabana (Kia) tazo ten   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
83464. Thao B96 maksin     A:W:Thao  
145965. Sikaiana sehui ten   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83459. Imorod makanateng     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
3229122. Rapanui (Easter Island) kumi DUP x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3229142. Rapanui (Easter Island) kumi DUP x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
83484. Siraya F69 keteng     A:E:Southwest  
154415. Yogya sədasa     A:M:Javanese  
3230416. Sarangani Blaan sfalò     A:M:P:B:Blaan  
135529. Oirata ta anauni     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
153153. Dawera-Daweloor dəwut     A:M:C:C:B:North  
3230666. Anakalang habulu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
245830. Old Chinese *t.[g]əp   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
153164. Roma id'weli     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
120773. Yabem lemeŋlu "our hands two"   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
120774. Yabem lemelu "our hands two"   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
83836. Buyang (Langjia) put54 PTK *plut, with secondary -t ending as in Kalinga '11' and '12'. LS   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
146270. Nembao ņalɔ ten   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
148571. Asumboa ŋavi ten   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
145888. Tanimbili vereŋalu ten   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
147639. Buma ulukɔ ten   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141323. Vano ŋgauluka ten   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141131. Tanema ndoŋolo ten   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
88269. Madara tenekese     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102259. Savosavo atale     Central Solomons  
89249. Diodio nimafafalilugei     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
121131. Vaeakau-Taumako dumaa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
93317. Japhug Rgyalrong sqi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103481. Sou Amana Teru husa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
106233. Kuni ima lua     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
116410. Gabadi isu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
108550. Saliba saudoudoi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
109234. Hmong, White kau 8     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
118673. Amami θuu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
254388. Miyako tu:     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
121060. Fataluku taʔáne     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
125858. Iaai baa|lo hand two   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
127293. Kwamera kərirum-kərirum     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127463. Maori (1773) kacahaowroo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127639. Tahiti (1773) hoolhoo Ten   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
129837. Inabaknon awatong     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129838. Inabaknon dyis +t+d1 Sp?   A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
131466. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) hopod     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
249026. Tetun (Dili) sanulu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
135447. Gumawana yawou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
136027. Western Fijian (Navosa) jini     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
137651. Lavukaleve kanɒŋam ten   Central Solomons  
138323. Mbilua (Ndovele) toni ten   Central Solomons  
138537. Mbilua toni ten   Central Solomons  
138949. Mbaniata (Lokuru) tɔ̄ ten   Central Solomons  
139188. Mbaniata thō ten   Central Solomons  
145023. Laghu (Samasodu) kubɔtɔ ten   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
146926. Kazukuru genole ten   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
151218. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) salaɣe ten   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
153841. Kuot mənaburuan     Isolate  
154336. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) urɸaɸay     A:M:C:C:Aru  
160077. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) sappulu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160216. Bajo (Padei Laut) sǝpulu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160443. Bajo (Kayuadi) sappulu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160800. Bajo (Bajoe) sappulu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160934. Bajo (Lauru) sǝpulu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161079. Bajo (Moramo) sǝpuluʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161223. Bajo (Boepinang) sǝpuluʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161588. Bajo (Kaleroang) sappulu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161722. Bajo (Lakonea) sǝpulu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161947. Bajo (Langara Laut) sǝpulu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163370. Hoanya Ts82 niau-tai-si (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163371. Hoanya Ts82 triba (4)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163372. Hoanya Ts82 matsaan (1-1b), Probably a Bunun borrowing   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164680. Taokas Ts82 poŋ (10), ref. to Ata məpo   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164681. Taokas Ts82 wampo (10), ref. to Ata məpo   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164682. Taokas Ts82 lampui (10), ref. to Sai laŋpəz   A:W:Central Western Plains  
162872. Babuza Ts82 tanahu (2), Probably "nine"   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
165472. Eskayan pon     Artificial Language  
167151. Muyuw sinawatan one ten'   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167929. Lungchow ɬip5     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168481. Tawala nima luwaga hi tutu lit. two hands joined   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
169442. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) opod     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
174929. Takia ten Tok Pisin loanword   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel L
172784. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ùkasar geth two hands   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173296. Karo Batak sepulu     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173553. Thai, Siamese sip2 Middle Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
174664. Tolaki hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175263. Vietnamese mười     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175467. Khmer dɑp     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175915. Mooriori te/arauru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176250. Dong, Southern ɕəp35 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176251. Dong, Southern ɕi33     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
176942. Shan sʰip4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
189030. Mon cɔh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177623. Proto-Southwestern Tai *sip DS1 Middle Chinese: zjep   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178725. Tày (Cao Bằng) ɬip2 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
179131. Gelao (Niupo) tshei55 Chinese origin; Lachi: pɛ31   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180399. Proto-Lakkja *dzep D2 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
181936. Japanese (Kyoto) too     Japonic  
181937. Yonamine tuu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181938. Japanese (Tokyo) too     Japonic  
181939. Shuri tuu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181940. Naha tuu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
184023. Mak (Yangfeng) rip8S     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184200. Chadong səp8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184746. Then sip8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
185950. Ong Be (Lincheng) təp8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
186539. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *ts(y)i(y) ~ *tsyay     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186540. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *g(y)ip     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187425. Bouyei (Wangmo) ɕip33 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
187613. Sama (Sibutu) suppu     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187907. Sama (Pangutaran) sangpu'     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188175. Lao síp Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
188398. Chewong spuloh Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
188623. Sui sup8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
188893. Santali ge̲l     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189219. Proto-Chamic *pluh     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189366. Proto-Hmong-Mien *gju̯əp Tibeto-Burman or Old Chinese   Hmong-Mien L
191171. Totoli sompulu     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191490. Saek sip6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
191732. Biao (Shidong) sap8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
192008. Tomini (Tialo) sopulu     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192572. Lakkja (Jinxiu) tsep8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
193085. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kɔ31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193283. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ku31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194251. Mulam (Dongmen) səp8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
194510. She (Lianhua) khjɔ6     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195293. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) tɕu8     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195497. Mulao ve53     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195720. Zhuang (Wuming) ɕip8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
195965. Jiongnai (Longhua) tʃɔ32     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196203. Mak (Laliu) ʐip8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196444. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) zəp8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196691. She (Haifeng) k'iɔ35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197180. Dzao Min (Daping) sjɛp22 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin L
197359. Mien (Jiangdi) tsjop12 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
197539. Mien (Changping) sjəp21 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
197724. Biao Min (Dongshan) ȶhan42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198133. Dehong sip1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
198752. Enga akalitá mendái     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198753. Enga mánge pundu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198913. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *puluq     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199831. Maonan zəp8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200209. Kim Mun (Hainan) siap45 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
200757. Dong, Northern ɕəp35 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200758. Dong, Northern ɕi33 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
201177. Asilulu hutu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201178. Asilulu husa:     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201179. Asilulu besi:     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202630. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *ŋəpulu group of ten; reduced from < *sa-ŋa-puluq   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
209134. Proto-Mon-Khmer *jət     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209676. Proto-Ainu *hdan= H   Isolate  
211015. Shanglin ɕip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211240. Laibin sip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211451. Guigang θip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211646. Lianshan ɕip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211850. Qinzhou ɕip10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212068. Yongnan tship8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212269. Long'an sip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212464. Fusui (Central) tship8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212673. Shangsi sip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
212893. Ningming ɬɯp7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213104. Longzhou ɬip7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213316. Daxin ɬip7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213528. Debao θəp7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213749. Jingxi θəp7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213969. Guangnan Nong sip7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214167. Yanshan Nong sip7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214367. Wenma Tu sɛ4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214565. Chongzuo sap8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214747. Klon karnuk     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215106. Maybrat s-t-atem     Maybrat  
215585. Wetan anuli     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215586. Wetan teram-     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215587. Wetan awa ida     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215783. Sahu nyagimói     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216530. West Makian ainye     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216531. West Makian diainye     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216708. East Makian yahasa     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217787. Proto-South Sulawesi *pulo     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218215. Saek sip6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
218594. Angkola / Mandailing sappulu     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218824. Mentawai sapulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219016. Tidore nyagimoi     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219109. Red Gelao kwe31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219377. Kazakh on     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219586. Kirgiz on     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219780. Salar on     TURKIC:Southern  
220007. Tatar on     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220216. Uighur on     TURKIC:Eastern  
220427. Uzbek on     TURKIC:Eastern  
220628. Western Yugu on     TURKIC:Eastern  
234118. Bahonsuai hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234315. Bungku hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234496. Bungku (Landawe) hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234633. Bungku (Routa) hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234792. Bungku (Torete) hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234981. Bungku (Tulambatu) hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235140. Bungku (Waia) hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235293. Kodeoha hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235451. Koroni hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248796. Kulisusu hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235826. Mori Atas (Doule) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235954. Mori Atas (Impo) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236084. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236216. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236346. Mori Atas (Molio'A) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236478. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236609. Mori Atas (Olota) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236737. Mori Atas (Tambee) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236868. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236997. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237127. Mori Bawah (Bahano) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237258. Mori Bawah (Kangua) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237387. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237520. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237651. Mori Bawah (Petasia) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237780. Mori Bawah (Roda) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237910. Mori Bawah (Soroako) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250520. Mori Bawah (Watu) hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238258. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238420. Moronene hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238574. Moronene (Mornene) hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238743. Moronene (Tokotu'A) hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238931. Padoe hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239089. Taloki hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239225. Tolaki (Asera) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239501. Tolaki (Konawe) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239747. Tolaki (Laiwui) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250776. Tolaki (Mekongga) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240228. Tolaki (Wiwirano) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240363. Tomadino hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240499. Waru hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240634. Waru (Lalomerui) hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240786. Wawonii hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240935. Wawonii (Menui) hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241099. Wiau hopulo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241344. Yi (Dafang) tshɯ21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241576. Tai Phake sip1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241895. Tai Aiton sip1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242406. Gelao (Fengyan) tɕhiu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242845. Laha (Noong Lay) sɯp24 Tai/Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra L
242929. En (Nung Ven) θət33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243306. Gelao (Bigong) hui13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243307. Gelao (Bigong) vui13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243871. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia hopod     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244084. Gelao (Moji) tɕhəi53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244288. Lakkja (Liula) tsep8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
244488. Mulam (Siba) səp8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244694. Wusehua (Rongshui) tɕəp7     Mixed language  
244695. Wusehua (Rongshui) ɕəp7     Mixed language  
244872. Dongxiang 东乡语 haron     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245060. Tuzu 土族语 xaran     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245248. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 harwan     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245426. Bao'an 保安语 harwaŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245626. Mongol 蒙古语 arăb     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245943. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) sɿ21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246100. Gelao, Hongfeng hye13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246200. Proto-Seko *pulo:     A:M:S:Seko  
246721. Laha śêp4     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246885. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *tsay 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247156. Mondzi si44 (ɔ44)     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247287. Maang sɯi55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247302. Gaokujiao Lolo set54     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247344. White Lolo si11     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247368. Black Lolo ɕei11     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247395. Flowery Lolo səi11     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247562. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ku33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247749. Bolyu ma:n2     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247922. Bugan (Nala) mã31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248106. Bugan (Manlong) ma31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248235. Mantsi se312     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248306. Mo'ang seʔ55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248381. Kathu θḭ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249264. Mang (Jinping) gi31 (mɛ51)     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249408. Pa Na tɕo53     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249655. Kambowa ompulu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249872. Kioko ompulu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250053. Mongi si44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250194. Caijia dzan33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250364. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) hopulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250893. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tshɪ55     Unclassified  
250963. Yao (Lianmin) sei54     Tai-Kadai  
251017. Mien (Tashi) tɕep44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251442. Proto-Nisoic *ʦhi 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252810. Mentawai (Madobat) saŋa pulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252811. Mentawai (Salappa) saŋa pulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252812. Mentawai (Ulubaga) pulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252813. Mentawai (Bariulou) pulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252814. Mentawai (Bosua) pulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252815. Mentawai (Sioban) pulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252816. Mentawai (Pasapuat) pulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252817. Mentawai (Silabu) pulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252818. Mentawai (Saumanganya) pulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252819. Mentawai (Boriai) pulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252820. Mentawai (Bulasat) pulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252821. Mentawai (Sikakap) pulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253012. Enggano (Meok) kĩpãʔãũp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253743. Moor tàura     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
254018. Andio sompuluʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254630. Uma (Kantewu dialect) hampuluʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
254881. Lelepa ralma skei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266287. Lapwangtoai kəlkələp kəlkələp     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
266133. Lakona ɣapre     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266280. Kwamera (Isiai) riwanimiwani     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
266285. Lenakel katilum katilum     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
266286. Lenakel (Lenaukas) katiləm katiləm     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
266281. Kwamera (Yatukwey) kərirəm kərirəm     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
266284. Tanna, North kariləm kariləm     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
266282. Kwamera (Port Resolution) kərirəm kərirəm     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
266283. Whitesands (Iarkei) kariləm kariləm     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
266288. Enfitena kərkərip     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
266162. Tolomako ɣaβula tea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
284224. Ulithian sig     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284690. Fatakai (Nuaulu) hoetoesa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284899. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) poeloe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285556. Enggano kifahoek     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285557. Enggano kāāfoeroe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285806. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) poeloe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287666. Bangka Malay səpuloh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287882. Jambi Malay səpuluh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288092. Lom (Mapurese) sepuloh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288619. Portuguese dez     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288723. Ainu wam-pe     TURKIC:Eastern  
288755. Gelao, Red kwe31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
289667. Lahat (Central Malay) səpuluh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
310754. Mato (Ramuk dialect) (rima) hataing hatain Source: Grammar   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
310960. Mangap-Mbula laama-ru     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311403. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) wur     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311617. Kola fuh     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311823. Mangseng mule     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312196. Tami limantalu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312401. Wogeo kuik barago     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312604. Batuley urɸaeɸ     A:M:C:C:Aru  
345095. Biliau lima-d ru     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345232. Mindiri mandi-ru     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345491. Wab tinsil     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
316136. Bebeli nuhulke     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316452. Fordata vutu     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316660. Irarutu fradru 2 x hands   A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
318811. Kaniet hemiðin ten   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318622. Awa efuːa ten   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
320564. Musau saŋaul ten   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
318724. Ninigo huoːpaniːm ten   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
320962. Hote (Misim dialect) laumiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
326444. Eastern Ngad'a se bu     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
3227700. Hula ɣalana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
334602. Roon safur     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334793. Isinay (Dupax) simpiyu sim.'pi?.ju   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334936. Proto-Subanen *sǝpuluʔ     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335034. Proto-Manobo *sa(m)puluʔ     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
336368. Mindoro Tagalog sampû     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337236. Paicî du˧-î˥-jè˥ '2 hands'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337779. Ansus ura     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
342538. Aro ⁿdu uⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342540. Iai liᵐbeɲit̪a     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
342547. Neŋone rue t̪uᵐbe nin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
342549. Pat̪i ⁿdu ije     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
342554. Sirehë sixuru xo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
342557. Ciri amoru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
342558. Ciri amolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
342567. ’Aekɛ joalu θije     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
342569. ⁿDe’u luepi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
342570. ⁿDuᵐbea perukuxɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
343798. Kaisabu ompuluanu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344018. Kumbewaha ompulu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344239. Lasalimu ompulu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344462. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha ompulu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344680. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia ompulu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344899. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ompulu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
346022. Bwatoo ᶮjoaluƟi:ᶮje joa-lu-thii-je   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346275. Pwapwâ - mBoyen páindu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346727. Haeke ᶮjoaluƟi:ᶮje     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346729. Haeke vaᶮjilu Attested in Nepou   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346728. Haveke ᶮjoaluƟi:ᶮje     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346914. Caac pʰaiⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
3211685. Proto-Danaw *sa-puluʔ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211879. Bulalakawnon napúluʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3217247. Xârâcùù ⁿduʃɛ̃:xɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3212192. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) púloʔ     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212439. Kamayo diis loanword   A:M:G:C:M:Northern L
3212627. Caluyanun (Semirara) napúloʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212688. Inati (Hamtic) napólo     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212689. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) púlo     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213411. Guiangan (Sirib) hɨpɨlɨ     A:M:Bilic  
3213412. Guiangan (Baguio) hɨpulu     A:M:Bilic  
3213866. Kala taume     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3214043. Jiamao puət9     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214044. Jiamao kɯ2 pɔŋ4     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214212. Jiamao (Lingshui) pɔːt31     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214679. Proto-Japanese *to̱bo     Japonic  
3214882. Proto-Nivkh *mɣo-     Nivkh  
3215076. Proto-Nicobarese *səm     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215729. Agutyanen polok     A:M:Kalamian  
3215891. Moklen cʰɐplɔh     A:M:Moklen  
3216102. Nihali ḍ/deccho < Hindi   Nihali  
3216317. Proto-Moken-Moklen *cʰɯplɔh loan?   A:M:Moklen  
3216318. Proto-Moken-Moklen *sɯplɔh     A:M:Moklen  
3216524. Fwâi paiⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216774. Pije (mountain) paiⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216974. Pije (Ocean) paiⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217915. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ʁaʁalana gagalana   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3224994. Cemuhî pa˨ᶮji˨lu˨     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224995. Cemuhî pa˨ᶮju˨lu˨     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225172. Xârâgurè ᵐbaxuru mɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225402. Hamea amɔ̃ru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225643. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) amɔ̃:ru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225904. Nemi (Temala area) paiⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226158. Nemi (East cost area) paiⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226693. Jawe paiⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226921. Sishëë si xuru xɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227153. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) galana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227318. Proto-Palawan *puluq     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227475. Proto-Batanic *polo     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227691. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *puluʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3228890. Pom haura     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3229081. Biak (Northern) samfur     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229352. Inagta Alabat samˈpuʔ     A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3229818. Surigaonon napuyo     A:M:G:C:B:South  
3230158. Western Subanon sopuloh     A:M:G:Subanon  
3230364. Tugun sanulu     A:M:C:T:S:Wetar  
3230629. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei seih sɛix   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3230857. Manide (Labo) sampu     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3231302. Central Sinama saŋpuuʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
155011. Qabiao pɑt33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
178980. Proto-Kra *pwlot D   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179335. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *fu:t   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179574. Buyang (Ecun) put55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179802. Paha wat55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180086. Gelao (Zhenfeng) si42 pe42 si42 = one 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180782. Gelao (Wanzi) pe24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180942. Gelao (Sanchong) sz`53 pe53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181106. Laha (Ta Mit) pɯt33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
196927. Hlai (Baoding) fu:t7   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
199450. Lachi (Tân Lợi) pɛ45   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201372. Lachi (Jinchang) pɛ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201544. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *apu:c   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
243098. Buyang (Yalang) pɔt33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243593. Gelao (Dagouchang) pɑn13   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246476. Qabiao (Phó Là) pât5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
289042. Jiamao puət9   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
317737. Drubea perukû xë   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
83103. Tsou T63 matl   2 A:T:Tsou  
83102. Tsou T63 massok   2 A:T:Tsou  
83101. Tsou T63 máskə   2 A:T:Tsou  
83485. Tsou T63 máskə   2 A:T:Tsou  
83488. Tsou T63 massok   2 A:T:Tsou  
83489. Tsou T63 matl   2? A:T:Tsou  
83475. Bunun F69, Southern másʔan   2 A:Bunun  
83476. Bunun F69, Southern massan   2 A:Bunun  
83104. Kanakanabu F69 ma:nə   2 A:T:Kanakanabu  
83490. Kanakanabu F69 ma:nə   2 A:T:Kanakanabu  
83463. Thao B96 má:kɵin Probable Bunun loan. 2? A:W:Thao L
83422. Atayal - Squliq F69 mappo   2, 35 A:A:A:Squliq  
83107. Saaroa F69 ma:ɬə   2 A:T:Saaroa  
83106. Saaroa F69 kuma:ɬə   2 A:T:Saaroa  
83105. Saaroa F69 koumath   2 A:T:Saaroa  
83491. Saaroa F69 koumath   2 A:T:Saaroa  
83492. Saaroa F69 kuma:ɬə   2 A:T:Saaroa  
83493. Saaroa F69 ma:ɬə   2 A:T:Saaroa  
83100. Seediq F69 (Sakura) nahal   2 A:A:Seediq  
83099. Seediq F69 (Sakura) máhal   2 A:A:Seediq  
83424. Seediq F69 (Sakura) máhal   2 A:A:Seediq  
83425. Seediq F69 (Sakura) nahal   2 A:A:Seediq  
186275. Bunun (Takituduh L88) ma-cʔan   2 A:Bunun  
190110. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) maɣalpuɣ   2, 35 A:A:A:C'uli'  
191301. Proto-Tsouic *másaɬə   2 A:Tsouic  
203943. Bunun (Takituduh L04) macʔan   2 A:Bunun  
204152. Bunun (Takbanuaz) masʔan   2 A:Bunun  
204362. Bunun (Iskubun) masʔan   2 A:Bunun  
207528. Seediq L04 (Paran) maxal   2 A:A:Seediq  
207742. Seediq L04 (Toda) maxal   2 A:A:Seediq  
207952. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) maxal   2 A:A:Seediq  
208155. Seediq L04 (Truku) maxal   2 A:A:Seediq  
208360. Tsou (Duhtu L04) maskə   2 A:T:Tsou  
208573. Kanakanabu L04 maanə   2 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208784. Saaroa L04 kumaaɬə   2 A:T:Saaroa  
83462. Favorlang F69 zchiett   3 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
83465. Pazih F69 ʔisít   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
83466. Pazih F69 issit   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
83467. Pazih F69 shid   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
83468. Pazih F69 is'iit   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
163807. Papora Ts82 metsī (2) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163808. Papora Ts82 tsī (1-1) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163809. Papora Ts82 tsí (1-2, 1-3) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163810. Papora Ts82 tsi (3) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163811. Papora Ts82 tší: (1-4) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163812. Papora Ts82 chī (1-5) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163813. Papora Ts82 tie (1-6, 4) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
162869. Babuza Ts82 tsihet (1-1) 3 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162870. Babuza Ts82 tsixit (1-2) 3 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162871. Babuza Ts82 zchiet (7) 3 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
193963. Pazih LTs (Auran) isit   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
210581. Favorlang OL03 tschiet   3 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210582. Favorlang OL03 zchiet   3 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
218006. South Efate ralim   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
104097. Lihir (Sunglik) a lo liem   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
121786. Sye (Erromangan) narwolem   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122221. Ura durem   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
126828. Namakir na-dualim   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266245. Paama (Lironesa) halualim   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266259. Bierebo (Yevali) lualima   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
266249. Lamenu (Visina) lualimæ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
266279. Sie na-ruolem   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
266258. Bierebo (Burupika) lualimæ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
266262. Bieria (Vowa) lualma   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
266260. Baki luelmo   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
266265. Namakura (Makura) ⁿdualim   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266257. Bierebo (Bonkovia) lualima   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
266252. Lamenu (Nuvi) lualimæ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
266246. Paama (Faulili) halualim   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266251. Lamenu (Nikaura) lualimæ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
266266. Namakura (Mataso) ⁿdualim   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266261. Maii lualimə   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
266272. Efate, North (Siviri) rualima   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266271. Efate, North (Pwele) lualima   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266276. Eton ralim   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266250. Lamenu (Mapremo) lualimæ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
266264. Namakura (Tongariki) ke-ⁿdualim   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266273. Lelepa rualima   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266268. Efate, North (Woraviu) ⁿdualima   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266254. Lamenu (Nul) lualima   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
266274. Lelepa (Pango) ralim   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266248. Lamenu lualimæ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
266275. Efate, South (Eratap) ralim   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266263. Namakura (Bongabonga) ⁿdualim   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266269. Efate, North (Sesake) ke-rualima   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266253. Lamenu (Mate) lualima   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
266255. Lamenu (Filakara) lualima   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
266247. Paama (Laul) alualim   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266270. Efate, North (Nguna) ruelima   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266256. Bierebo (Tavio) lualimæ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
298500. Tesmbol (Usus) ⁿdʳualɪmɛ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
345135. Gitua nimanda rua   4, 58 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
345168. Malalamai nimanda lhua   4, 58 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
345299. Nenaya rimara lua   4, 58 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
345338. Roinji nimara lua   4, 58 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
348409. Ifo (Utaha) narolem   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
133491. Bantik mapulro   5, 40 A:M:P:S:Southern  
148281. Ghari saŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
90440. Fijian (Bau) sagavulu Pollex 06: Sagavulu. :Ten. 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
217956. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mopulu   5, 40 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
90849. Hanunóo sampúlu   5 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
128571. Bima sempuru   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
83869. Javanese sə-puluh   5 A:M:Javanese  
133618. Iban sapuloh   5 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
153155. Kambera mbulu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
108014. Kapampangan apulu   5 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
121434. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) pulo   5 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
254040. Bontok, Guina-ang sinpúlu   5 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
254315. Bughotu hangavulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
83426. Marquesan 'onohu'u Ten.(Source: Pollex) 5, 32, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
83452. Marquesan 'okohu'u Ten.(Source: Pollex) 5, 32, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
136048. Aklanon - Bisayan pueo   5 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
135236. Berawan (Long Terawan) pulo   5 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
131264. Bikol (Naga City) sampulo   5 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
89623. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) səppulo   5 A:M:S:Bugis  
153161. Buru [Namrole Bay] polo   5 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
83428. Hawaiian anahulu Ten days.(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
83429. Rarotongan nga'uru Ten.(Source: Pollex) 5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
131893. Kenyah (Long Anap) puloʔ   5 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
83430. Nukuoro mada/angahulu/ Ten objects.(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
172280. Kusaie -ŋoul   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172279. Kusaie -ŋʌul   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
146939. Kwaio taŋafuru ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
167742. Lau tangafulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
189067. Loniu ma-soŋon   5 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
153187. Lou saŋaul   5 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
154427. Madurese (sa)polo   5 A:M:Madurese  
173328. Mussau sangaulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
145996. Mono lāhulu ten 5, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
345001. Maloh sa-puloʔ   5 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
89614. Manggarai cempulu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
83427. Maori ngahuru Ten (archaic) (Bgs), Ten (Best).(Source: Pollex) 5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83453. Maori hangahuru Ten (archaic) (Bgs), Ten (Best).(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
189052. Maranao sapoloq   5 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
189053. Maranao poloq   5 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
93327. Melanau (Mukah) pelu'en   5 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
89945. Merina (Malagasy) folo   5 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
83413. Moken cəpoh   5 A:M:Moklen  
133506. Ngadha habulu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
146946. Nggela haŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
154688. Raga haŋvulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
135522. Roti (Termanu Dialect) sanhulu   5, 42 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
83432. Rotuman saghulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
83433. Samoan gafulu Ten (Prt). Not given by (Mnr).(Source: Pollex) 5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
121446. Samoan sefulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
88288. Savu hénguru   5? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
165160. Rurutuan ʔaʔuru   5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
88279. Tahitian (18th Century) 'ahuru   5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
133374. Tetum sanulu   5 CREOLE:Tetun based  
83434. Tongan hongofulu Ten.(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
168266. Tontemboan saŋapulu'   5 A:M:P:M:North  
141422. Vaghua ŋavel ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
124986. Vitu zaŋavulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
131232. Waropen sauro (All dialects) 5 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
83414. Banjarese Malay sapuluh   5 A:M:M:M:Malay  
172081. Belait pulo   5 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
89952. Pukapuka laungaulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
87846. Cebuano napulo   5, 41 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
129270. Cebuano napulo   5, 41 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
135223. Dayak Ngaju sapuluh   5 A:M:G:W:South  
83431. Tikopia gafulu Ten, Ten (Fth).(Source: Pollex) 5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83454. Tikopia angafuru Ten, Ten (Fth).(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83441. Futuna-Aniwa -gafuru Ten (Dty).(Source: Pollex) 5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83457. Futuna-Aniwa t/agafuru Ten (Dty).(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83458. Futuna-Aniwa tar/agafuru/ Ten (Dty).(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83436. Tuvalu sefulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3229610. Tahitian 'ahuru   5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153569. Makassar sampulo   5 A:M:S:Makassar  
90681. Minangkabau sapuluah   5 A:M:M:M:Malay  
83435. Tahitian (Modern) 'afulu Ten, Ten[>](Source: Pollex), probably not a tahitian form? 5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83455. Tahitian (Modern) 'ahuru Ten, Ten[>](Source: Pollex) 5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
92202. Tahitian (Modern) 'ahuru   5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
132858. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) savulusasa   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
83470. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) púruq   5? A:Paiwan  
83471. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) purrok   5 A:Paiwan L
172276. Ponapean -ŋowl   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
216898. Sangir mapuļo   5, 40 A:M:P:S:Northern  
146335. Santa Ana taŋafuru ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
118244. Yakan sempū'   5 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
83438. Rennellese angahugu Ten.(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83439. Futuna, East kau/agafulu/ Ten.(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146932. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') taŋhual ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
89265. Ma'anyan sapulu(h)   5 A:M:G:E:C:South  
83440. Kapingamarangi matangahoru Ten.(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
172448. Dobuan sanau   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
145828. To'ambaita taŋafulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
83437. Emae ŋahuru Ten.(Source: Pollex) 5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83456. Emae gafuru Ten.(Source: Pollex) 5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90197. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) sepuluh   5 A:M:M:M:Malay  
83442. Penrhyn ngahuru Ten.(Source: Pollex) 5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153202. Kédang puluh (probably a Malay loan) 5 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata L?
149570. Kayan (Uma Juman) pulu   5 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
83443. Luangiua saŋahulu Ten.(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
321429. Mangareva rongo'uru   5, 32, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
165235. Bolaang Mongondow mopulu   5, 40 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
83444. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) gafuru Ten.(Source: Pollex) 5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83445. Tokelau -angafulu Ten of a kind (Sma).(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
83446. Tuamotu ŋahuru Ten.(Source: Pollex) 5, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83447. Niue hongofulu Ten.(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
83415. Iraralay poo   5 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83417. Itbayat poxo   5 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83451. Imorod poho   5 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83418. Ivasay asaapoho   5 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83419. Isamorong asa poh   5 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83448. Anuta pu/angapuru/ Ten (Fbg).(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83486. Yami pú'uʔ   5 A:M:P:B:Yami  
83487. Yami po   5 A:M:P:B:Yami  
83096. Atayal - Squliq F69 mapu   5 A:A:A:Squliq  
83449. Uvea, East hogofulu L from Tongan 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L
83450. Rapanui (Easter Island) aŋahuru   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
125642. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *sa-[ŋa]-puluq   5 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
83472. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) pulúq̂   5 A:Puyuma  
83473. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) pulu   5 A:Puyuma  
83474. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) purru   5 A:Puyuma  
83460. Rukai (Budai F69) porók'   5 A:Rukai L
83461. Rukai (Budai F69) pouroukou   5 A:Rukai L
83858. Tagalog sampú'   5 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
89254. Tagalog sampúq   5 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
131880. Ibanag mafulo   5, 40 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
177259. Proto-Austronesian *sa-puluq   5 Austronesian  
173823. Kove sanga ulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
129033. Sundanese sapuluh   5 A:M:Sundanese  
83864. Ilokano sangapulo   5 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
83420. Babuyan sapoho   5 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
154664. Old Javanese sapuluh   5 A:M:Javanese  
290857. Kodi (i)ha kambulu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
135679. Wanukaka habulu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
135680. Wanukaka kabulu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
88281. Lamboya kabulu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
136414. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect hambulu M hakambulu 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
133313. Komering puluh   5 A:M:Lampung  
199211. Yami poho   5 A:M:P:B:Yami  
172273. Puluwatese -ŋool   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172270. Proto-Micronesian *-ŋawulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
172277. Marshallese (je)-ŋwéwil   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
172278. Kiribati -ŋaun   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
172274. Woleaian -ŋaulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172275. Proto-Chuukic *-ŋawulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
135798. Chuukese engnon   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172272. Chuukese -ŋoonu-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172271. Chuukese (e)-ŋoon   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83977. Amis (Central) polo from Laurent Sagart 5 A:E:Amis  
109246. Amis (Central) polô   5 A:E:Amis  
109247. Amis (Central) tosa a polô   5 A:E:Amis  
147640. Buma saŋaulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
85207. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai sangauli   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85208. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai sikei a sangauli   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
116479. Dayak Ngaju sapuluh   5 A:M:G:W:South  
116524. Dayak Ngaju sapuluh   5 A:M:G:W:South  
92684. Hainan Cham piu 55   5 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
90671. Indonesian sepuluh   5 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85624. Siar sangulih   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
87034. Nalik sangaflu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
92901. Mwotlap sɔŋwul (*saŋapulu) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
103699. Madak sangaun   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103894. Kara (West) sangafulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104549. Barok saŋaun   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
125370. Tolo saŋavulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
136408. Tagalog sampu   5 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105667. Torau saunu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105854. Tiang sangaula   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106048. Bilur naaulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106438. Maututu savulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106439. Maututu savulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
108740. Pangasinan samplora   5 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
165233. Pangasinan isa pulo lit. one ten 5 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108911. Chru səplux   5 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109486. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) sampu   5 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109669. Agta mʌpulu   5, 40 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109853. Atta, Pamplona mapulu   5, 40 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110037. Balangaw hem'polo   5 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110221. Batak, Palawan sangpuluk   5 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110403. Bilaan, Koronadal sfaloʔ   5, 13 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110587. Bilaan, Sarangani sfaloʔ   5, 13 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110771. Binukid sam'pulug   5 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110955. Bontok, Guina-ang 'pulu   5 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
254030. Bontok, Guina-ang sin'pulu   5 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111136. Dumagat, Casiguran 'sapuluʔ   5 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111312. Gaddang tap̄olo   5 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111495. Ifugao, Amganad him'pulu   5 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111670. Ifugao, Batad himpu:lu   5 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111854. Ifugao, Bayninan himpu:lu   5 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112565. Inibaloi sampolo   5 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112748. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg sangapu:lu   5 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112931. Itbayaten saapuǥuʔ   5 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113113. Itneg, Binongan sanga'polo   5 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113296. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔaasa pohoʔ   5 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113480. Kalagan sampuluʔ   5 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113664. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect sim'pulu   5 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113847. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper hampulu   5 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114185. Kallahan, Keleyqiq hampuluʔ   5 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114369. Kankanay, Northern sim'po   5 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114552. Mamanwa napoloʔ   5, 41 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114736. Manobo, Ata (up-river) sampuluʔ   5 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114920. Manobo, Ata (down-river) sampuuʔ   5 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115104. Manobo, Dibabawon sam'puuʔ   5 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115287. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) sɨpuluʔ   5 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115471. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) sɨp̄uluʔ   5 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115655. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect sʌmpoloʔ   5 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115838. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect sapuluʔ   5 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116021. Manobo, Western Bukidnon sɨpuluʔ   5 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116205. Mansaka sampuruʔ   5 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116388. Samal, Siasi Dialect sangpuʔ   5 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116712. Sambal, Botolan ma'poʔ   5 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116896. Sangil, Saragani Islands ma'puo   5, 40 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117080. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect mapuḷo   5, 40 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117264. Subanun, Sindangan sɨpuluʔ   5 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117448. Subanon, Siocon sapuluʔ   5 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117632. Tagabili sfɔlɔʔ   5, 13 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117816. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect sangpulu   5 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
118000. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect tang puluk   5 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118184. Tausug, Jolo Dialect hangpuʔ   5 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118485. Nahavaq laŋavul   5, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119696. Avava langal   5, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119885. Naman sangavəl   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121578. Iranun sapulu’   5 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120237. Nese sangav'il   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120427. Tape isngel   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
122420. Araki (Southwest Santo) saŋavulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
124120. Surigaonon napuyo   5, 41 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
153635. Ilonggo puló   5 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124320. Ilonggo napuló   5, 41 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124736. Melayu sepuluh   5 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125573. Merei saŋavul   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
126158. Nehan haŋaulu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126607. Uruava avuru   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127013. Orkon seŋail   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127765. Savu (1773) singooroo ten 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128073. Butuanon sampo   5 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128285. Neve'ei naŋavil   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128532. Nāti laŋavœl   5, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
165189. Lamalera (lembata) pulo   5 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128955. Kadorih sapuɾu   5 A:M:G:W:North  
129225. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok sapuluh   5 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129479. Bajo sapulu   5 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130042. Mapun sapū   5 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130868. S.W. Palawano sengpulo' (final); here's the seng- this is "ten" as modifer, in rare instances you might hear pulo' alone to mean abstract "ten" or "there were ten(s) of something" 5 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131703. Tonsea mapudu'   5, 40 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132317. Äiwoo nugolu   5 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132530. Nanggu nəpnu   5, 9 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133045. Malo, Santa Cruz nʌpnu   5, 9 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133198. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nʌpnu   5, 9 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133962. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) sepuluh   5 A:M:M:M:Malay  
136318. Waray-Waray pulò (napulò)   5 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136619. Kahua (Mami) taŋafuru ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136822. Kahua taŋahuru ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137024. Tawaroga taŋahuru ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137228. Fagani taŋahuru ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137708. Lengo (Paripao) ðaŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139593. Mono (Fauro) lāhulu ten 5, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139808. Mono (Alu) lāhulu ten 5, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139999. Lengo (Ghaimuta) saŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140205. Dori'o taŋafulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140414. Sa'a (Ulawa) taŋahulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140608. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) taŋahulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
141790. Ghari (Nggae) saŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141963. Ghari (Ndi) saŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142162. Ghari (Nggeri) saŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142370. Ghari (Tandai) saŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142573. Ghari (Nginia) saŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142787. Malango saŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142935. Talise (Koo) saŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143136. Talise (Malagheti) saŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143352. Talise (Moli) saŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143551. Talise (Poleo) saŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143759. Talise saŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143974. Mbirao saŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144178. Langalanga tanafulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144375. Kwai taŋafulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145643. Fagani (Rihu'a) taŋahuru ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146206. Oroha tanahuru ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146538. Santa Catalina taŋafuru ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
147150. Longgu taŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147571. Lengo ðaŋavulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147854. Mbaelelea taŋafulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148072. Mbaengguu taŋafulu ten 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern