https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: Nine

Entries for "Nine":

<
ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
83517. Tsou T63 chuga     A:T:Tsou  
85206. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai leat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85623. Siar surok     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
174928. Takia naen Tok Pisin loanword   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel L
87033. Nalik wisik fat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87845. Cebuano nuebe     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan L
88268. Madara naparirimapa ju vati     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89975. Yabem lemeŋteŋ ŋanô àclề     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
92681. Hainan Cham thua 11 pa:nʔ32     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
92682. Hainan Cham kaw 11 (Cantonese   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham L
92683. Hainan Cham kiuʔ43 (Chinese)   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham L
93316. Japhug Rgyalrong kɯ ngɯt     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93326. Melanau (Mukah) ulan     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
104096. Lihir (Sunglik) a liem ka burut could be kaburut   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103893. Kara (West) wasipat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103698. Madak vasik     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102258. Savosavo kuava     Central Solomons  
105853. Tiang pat lima pa talat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
109233. Hmong, White cua 2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
112382. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n tambiang nu ʔɨpat     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
118672. Amami xunu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118819. Miyako kukunu     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
121425. Palauan klteiu     A:M:Palauan  
125857. Iaai thabyŋ ke nua væk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
129224. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok sapire     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129835. Inabaknon nwibi Sp?   A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
131246. Waropen sighiro Ambumi and Napan-Weinami dialects   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
131247. Waropen waŋgea ka ako 5+4; Other dialects   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
131892. Kenyah (Long Anap) piʔen     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
132316. Äiwoo polouvä     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132529. Nanggu tuməte     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133379. Tetum sia     CREOLE:Tetun based  
133505. Ngadha ter esa -1   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
134947. Chamorro siguiyai (count non-living objects)   A:M:Chamorro  
134953. Yapese mereb     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
135222. Berawan (Long Terawan) gelpey     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
135446. Gumawana nima vasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135530. Oirata siwa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135758. Kelabit (Bario) iwaʔ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
137438. Ughele niki nine   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137650. Lavukaleve sava nine   Central Solomons  
138322. Mbilua (Ndovele) siakava nine   Central Solomons  
138536. Mbilua siakava nine   Central Solomons  
138948. Mbaniata (Lokuru) mbɔvɔhɔ nine   Central Solomons  
139187. Mbaniata mbovoho nine   Central Solomons  
141130. Tanema suaindi nine   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141322. Vano tandu nine   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
145443. Nggao (Poro) fahia nine   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145883. Tanimbili verevepio nine   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146265. Nembao wahia nine   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146925. Kazukuru lusi nine   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
146937. Kwaio mule nine   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147633. Buma tindi nine   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
148568. Asumboa toinĵu nine   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
149571. Kayan (Uma Juman) pitan     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
153113. Mori osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
153172. Jawe ni-phoec     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
153178. Nengone sɛduŋ ne ɛč     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
153203. Kédang lemeapa 5+4   A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
153840. Kuot gamiala     languages isolate  
162787. Babuza Ts82 naitoo (2), Probably "seven"   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162788. Babuza Ts82 nataxaxoan (1-2)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163288. Hoanya Ts82 tari (4)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164502. Taokas Ts82 mahaipat (5-1), Probably "eight"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164503. Taokas Ts82 taisu (10), Probably "ten"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165471. Eskayan sim Ceb. siam   Unclassified L
167734. Acehnese sikureueng     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167928. Lungchow kaw3     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
172269. Kusaie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172082. Belait mupai     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
172022. Numbami (Siboma) nima teula ano wata     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
172551. Muyuw kweinim kweivas     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
172783. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ùkaùkaùkaùkamadhabaig(a) 2-2-2-2-one left over   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173055. Mekeo imagea pani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
173552. Thai, Siamese ka:w3 Middle Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
174663. Tolaki osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174684. Kove lima gapange     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
175262. Vietnamese chín     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175466. Khmer pram buən     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176167. Dong, Southern ȶu323 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
176941. Shan kaw3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
177622. Proto-Southwestern Tai *kaw C2 Middle Chinese: kjəu   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
179130. Gelao (Niupo) kɯ31 Chinese origin; Lachi: liu35   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra L
179801. Paha dɦa33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180276. Lemerig liβiβɛʔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180398. Proto-Lakkja *tseu C1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
180571. Proto-Tai *kɤw C Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai L
181716. Japanese (Kyoto) kokonotsu     Japonic  
181717. Yonamine kukunucci     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181718. Japanese (Tokyo) kokonotsu     Japonic  
181719. Shuri kukunuçi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181720. Naha kukunuci     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182376. Tiruray siyow from Magindanao   A:M:P:Bilic L
183326. Lundayeh liwa'     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
184199. Chadong cu3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184745. Then ku3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
185949. Ong Be (Lincheng) ku3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
186440. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *d-kəw ~ *s-kəw     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186738. Gelao (Judu) gɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187424. Bouyei (Wangmo) ku53 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
188174. Lao kâu Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
188397. Chewong smilan Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
188622. Sui ȶu3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
188892. Santali are     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189029. Mon həcit     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189365. Proto-Hmong-Mien *N-ɟuə Tibeto-Burman   Hmong-Mien L
189841. Rhade dua păn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190541. Jarai dua rơpăn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
191489. Saek ku:3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
191731. Biao (Shidong) ku3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
192571. Lakkja (Jinxiu) tsɛu3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
193084. Younuo (Xiaozhai) tiu13     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193282. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ko33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194250. Mulam (Dongmen) cəu3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
194509. She (Lianhua) khiu2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195292. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) tɕu2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195719. Zhuang (Wuming) kau3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
195964. Jiongnai (Longhua) tʃu33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196202. Mak (Laliu) ȶəu3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196443. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ȶəu3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196690. She (Haifeng) k'i31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197179. Dzao Min (Daping) ku53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197358. Mien (Jiangdi) dwo31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197538. Mien (Changping) du31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197723. Biao Min (Dongshan) iu31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198132. Dehong kau4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
198503. Enga tukutépó     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199234. Marshallese riwahtimjiwen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
199830. Maonan cu3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200208. Kim Mun (Hainan) duu33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200323. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **kjəgw     Sino-Tibetan  
200683. Dong, Northern ȶu33 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
201176. Asilulu ram     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
209483. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[c]t1iim     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209484. Proto-Mon-Khmer *dciin[ʔ] ~ *dciit     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209675. Proto-Ainu *si=nE=pE=hdan lit. 'one-ten'   languages isolate  
211014. Shanglin kju3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211239. Laibin kiu3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211450. Guigang kiu3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211645. Lianshan kiu3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211849. Qinzhou kou3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212067. Yongnan kou3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212268. Long'an kou3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212463. Fusui (Central) kou3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212672. Shangsi kou3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
212892. Ningming kəu3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213103. Longzhou kau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213315. Daxin kau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213527. Debao kau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213748. Jingxi kau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213968. Guangnan Nong kau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214166. Yanshan Nong kau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214366. Wenma Tu kəu3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214564. Chongzuo kou3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214931. Klon tukainuk     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214932. Klon tukeinuk     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215105. Maybrat krem-tiet     Maybrat  
215782. Sahu siworo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216906. Misima ewata < *pat '4'   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
217965. Tunjung tiant     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
218214. Saek ku:3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
219015. Tidore sio Austronesian loanword?   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore L
219376. Kazakh toʁəz     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219585. Kirgiz toʁuz     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219779. Salar doqus     TURKIC:Southern  
220006. Tatar toʁəz     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220215. Uighur toqquz     TURKIC:Eastern  
220426. Uzbek toqqiz     TURKIC:Eastern  
220627. Western Yugu dohɢəs     TURKIC:Eastern  
241098. Wiau osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240934. Wawonii (Menui) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240785. Wawonii osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240633. Waru (Lalomerui) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240498. Waru osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240362. Tomadino osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240227. Tolaki (Wiwirano) sio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250363. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239746. Tolaki (Laiwui) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239500. Tolaki (Konawe) sio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239499. Tolaki (Konawe) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239224. Tolaki (Asera) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239088. Taloki osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238930. Padoe osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236736. Mori Atas (Tambee) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238742. Moronene (Tokotu'A) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238741. Moronene (Tokotu'A) osiu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238573. Moronene (Mornene) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238419. Moronene osiu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238418. Moronene osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238257. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250519. Mori Bawah (Watu) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237909. Mori Bawah (Soroako) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237779. Mori Bawah (Roda) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237650. Mori Bawah (Petasia) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237519. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237386. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237257. Mori Bawah (Kangua) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237126. Mori Bawah (Bahano) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236996. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236867. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238740. Moronene (Tokotu'A) hosiu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236608. Mori Atas (Olota) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236477. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236345. Mori Atas (Molio'A) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236215. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235953. Mori Atas (Impo) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235825. Mori Atas (Doule) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235450. Koroni osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235292. Kodeoha osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235139. Bungku (Waia) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234980. Bungku (Tulambatu) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234791. Bungku (Torete) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234632. Bungku (Routa) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234495. Bungku (Landawe) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234314. Bungku osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234117. Bahonsuai osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236083. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241343. Yi (Dafang) kɯ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241575. Tai Phake kau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241894. Tai Aiton kau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242844. Laha (Noong Lay) kau243 Tai/Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra L
243870. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia siyam     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244287. Lakkja (Liula) tsɛu3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
244487. Mulam (Siba) cəu3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244693. Wusehua (Rongshui) kjəu3     Mixed languages  
244871. Dongxiang 东乡语 iəsun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245059. Tuzu 土族语 ʂʣən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245247. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ʃisən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245425. Bao'an 保安语 iəsuŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245625. Mongol 蒙古语 jis     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245829. Old Chinese *[k]uʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245942. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) tɕiəu42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246720. Laha kạw6 loan chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra L
246884. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *gəw 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247155. Mondzi ko13 (ɔ44)     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247286. Maang kau35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247305. Gaokujiao Lolo kau31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247343. White Lolo ko31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247371. Black Lolo ko11     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247394. Flowery Lolo ko31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247561. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tɕo31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247748. Bolyu ɕən5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247921. Bugan (Nala) ɕi33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248105. Bugan (Manlong) ɕḭ44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248234. Mantsi kua312     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248305. Mo'ang kɑu33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248380. Kathu kɯ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248795. Kulisusu osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
249025. Tetun (Dili) sia     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249263. Mang (Jinping) tɐm31 θin51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249407. Pa Na tɕhu313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
250052. Mongi ko13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250193. Caijia kuo55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250220. Banoni visa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
250774. Tolaki (Mekongga) osio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250775. Tolaki (Mekongga) sio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250892. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tɕia25     Unclassified  
250962. Yao (Lianmin) tɕiao52 TB loan   Tai-Kadai L
251016. Mien (Tashi) nto53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251441. Proto-Nisoic *gu 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
253011. Enggano (Meok) kaba kahaiʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253742. Moor rímó maʔa áʔó 5+4   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
254017. Andio sioʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254407. Motu taurahani ta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
266001. Roria ra-nðyet     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
285245. Enggano baikaik/ibaikaik     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
286510. Houaïlou kani na ma kavue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286722. Nyelâyu nem baac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
288618. Portuguese nove     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288722. Ainu sinepehdan-     TURKIC:Eastern  
288754. Gelao, Red ʂe31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
310753. Mato (Ramuk dialect) rima hataina luwadi luwadi Source: Grammar   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
310959. Mangap-Mbula lama-ta mi paŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311232. Bariai lima ga paŋe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311822. Mangseng libenel five (plus) four   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312195. Tami lima ma pat     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
316135. Bebeli limikapɛkɛhotownpɛnɛl     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316659. Irarutu (fradfid) tregigti hand + 4   A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316860. Naueti kai-lima resi kai-haa 5+4   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317261. Tokodede hohopat +4   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317736. Drubea taakû mi pevuu nootaa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
318621. Awa uleave nine   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318723. Ninigo hinalo- nine   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318810. Kaniet koðeːf nine   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
320563. Musau gasiu nine   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320772. Avau pɛnɛl polo hs   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320961. Hote (Misim dialect) baheŋvi (ba) lahavu ayova (lahavuva) Muzzey dictionary   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321816. Akolet pengsolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
326164. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 ɣar-paʧ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326165. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 ilɪmrar-pat͡s     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326172. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 lɪmɛra-pat͡s     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326177. Navwien 162-87 iⁿdʳaxa-vas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326443. Eastern Ngad'a təra əsa     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
334601. Roon siu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334792. Isinay (Dupax) siyam ?am   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334935. Proto-Subanen *siam     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335040. Proto-Manobo *siyam     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335041. Proto-Manobo *siyaw     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
336367. Mindoro Tagalog siyám     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336451. Proto North Sarawak *siwa(?) nine   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336452. Proto North Sarawak *puluʔ ten   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336502. Proto Kenyah *piʔən nine   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336503. Proto Kenyah *puluʔ ten   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336557. Lebo' Vo' *piʔən nine   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336558. Lebo' Vo' ʄap ten   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336613. Uma' Pawe *piʔən nine   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336614. Uma' Pawe puluʔ ten   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336667. Lepo' Gah *piʔən nine   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336668. Lepo' Gah puloʔ ten   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336722. Lepo' Laang *piʔən nine   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336723. Lepo' Laang jap ten   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336778. Lepo' Sawa *piʔən nine   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336779. Lepo' Sawa puloʔ ten   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336833. Lepo' Tau *piʔən nine   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336834. Lepo' Tau puloʔ ten   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336888. Badeng peʔan nine   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336889. Badeng puloʔ ten   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336944. Ngorek pitan nine   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336945. Ngorek pulu ten   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336998. Kayan pitan nine   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336999. Kayan pulu ten   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337235. Paicî (ca:˥-kä˥rä˥-î˥-jè˥-gö˧rö˧-ê˥rê˥-pë˥pé˥) NO ENTRY: based on the lack of entry and the non-decimal system shown by 'six', I presume nine is 'five on four'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337512. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) pwanem a xa nuua pwalavaac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337778. Ansus boindyatang     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
342503. Ajiø kani na ma kavue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342504. Anesù kerenuru me kerefue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
342505. Aro kani i aᵐbe kave     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342506. Arʃa keni i ᵐbori keve     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342507. Iai θaᵐbuŋ ke nua vak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
342508. Jawe ni ʰpoec     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
342509. Koumac poanem ᵐbak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
342510. Moeneᵐbeŋ eni pac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
342511. Neku keni a keve     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342512. Nenema poanem ᵐbak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
342513. Neŋone seⁿdoŋo ne ece     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
342514. Nɛmi niᵐbovec     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
342515. Pat̪i caner̃eije goro er̃epøpe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
342516. Pinje nimo ga ’ovac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
342517. Poai niᵐbovec     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
342518. Poamei ni favac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
342519. Poapoã ni ovec     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
342520. Sirehë anoro me avevɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
342521. Wamoaŋ nim ᵐboa fave     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
342522. camuki nim ka ᵐbo pa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
342523. Ciri anolo xai ae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
342524. ɲua poni maᵐba     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
342525. ʝalasu poanem ᵐbac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
342526. ʰMoaekɛ nim ᵐboa fava     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
342527. ʰMoavekɛ nim ᵐboa favak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
342528. ᵐBelep poanem nua palavac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
342529. ᵐBonⁿde poni maᵐba     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
342530. ᵐBoewe keni me keve     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342531. ‘Aragùrɛ karanuru ma kerevue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
342532. ’Aekɛ nim ᵐboa fae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
342533. ’Avekɛ nim ᵐboa favac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
342534. ⁿDe’u ekan ŋemen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
342535. ⁿDuᵐbea pevenot̪a     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
344238. Lasalimu sosia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
346021. Bwatoo nim bwa fae:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346274. Pwapwâ - mBoyen ni ovéc     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
348400. Ifo (Utaha) simnivat     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
3211684. Proto-Danaw *siaw     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211815. Bulalakawnon šiyám     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212106. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) siyám     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212583. Caluyanun (Semirara) šiyám     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212686. Inati (Hamtic) siyám     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212687. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) siyám     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213409. Guiangan (Sirib) hio     A:M:Bilic  
3213410. Guiangan (Baguio) hiou     A:M:Bilic  
3213865. Kala lita ma aŋa ŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3214042. Jiamao fə1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214211. Jiamao (Lingshui) pʰə51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214678. Proto-Japanese *ko̱ko̱no̱     Japonic  
3214881. Proto-Nivkh *n’an-     Nivkh  
3215728. Agutyanen siam     A:M:Kalamian  
3215890. Moklen cʰaːwɐːi     A:M:Moklen  
3216101. Nihali naw < Hindi   Nihali  
3216575. Fwâi ni-ᵐboβec     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216576. Fwâi hemen foβac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217011. Pije (mountain) ni-ᵐboβac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217012. Pije (mountain) hamen hoβac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217034. Pije (Ocean) ni-ᵐboβac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217035. Pije (Ocean) hamen hoβac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217914. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) taulavatsi qwapuna taulavati kwapuna   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218137. Sungwadia (Naomumu) lafat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218357. North Ambae (Leonda) xesiwo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218619. North Ambae (Havai) kaisiɣʷo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218620. North Ambae (Havai) sikʷo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218856. Sungwadia (Uta) laβat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219082. Sungwadia (Marino) laβat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219303. North Ambae (Leo) siwo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219528. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) leβɛt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219787. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) leiβati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220006. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso liβat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220246. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) leiβati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220475. Sungwada (Ngota) leiβati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220713. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) liβat̪ʰ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220991. Sungwadoga (Rata) liβat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221209. East Ambae (Sana) kesiok̚ unreleased final stops   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221432. South Ambae (Lolovele) kesieukʷo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221660. South Ambae (Biribiri) siko     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221880. South Ambae (Sakao) kaisiwo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222100. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo livat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222330. East Ambae (Vuindondo) kai sewo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222565. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) liβat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222786. West Ambae (Walaha) kaihikʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223007. East Ambae (Lolovoli) kai-seo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223268. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa liβat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223491. Sungagage (Avanbatai) xaisiβʷo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223722. Raga xai siwo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223947. Sungagage (Avavanvae) siβʷo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224194. Sungagage (Asanvari) xai sivo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224420. Xalangi (Baetora) leiɸati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224628. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) laɸat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224858. Cemuhî ni˦m-ᵐbwɔ˧-mu˦-pa:˦-pwɔ˦-n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225171. Xârâgurè xã:rɛ̃ mɛ̃ mɛ̃ kɛ̃rɛ̃fɨɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225401. Hamea anɔ̃rɔ̃ e ae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225903. Nemi (Temala area) ni-ᵐbovac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226157. Nemi (East cost area) ni-ᵐbovac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226692. Jawe ni-phoec     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227152. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) mapere 'a galana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227317. Proto-Palawan *siam     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227474. Proto-Batanic *syam     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227690. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *siow     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227699. Hula mapere ka ɣalana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227906. Sungwadia (Naone) laβat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228889. Pom siu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3229080. Biak (Northern) siu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
83835. Buyang (Langjia) va11   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155010. Qabiao mə0 ćia213 c.f. Amis siwa 1? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
178979. Proto-Kra *s-ɣwa B   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179573. Buyang (Ecun) va55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180085. Gelao (Zhenfeng) so42   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180781. Gelao (Wanzi) səɯ24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180941. Gelao (Sanchong) ʂʷo53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181105. Laha (Ta Mit) sə33 wa24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
186950. Gelao (Hongfeng) sau13   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
195496. Mulao so24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
216707. East Makian psio   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
219108. Red Gelao ʂe31   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242705. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ʂei31   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242928. En (Nung Ven) wa54   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243097. Buyang (Yalang) wo33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243280. Gelao (Bigong) ʑeu31   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243592. Gelao (Dagouchang) səɯ13   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246099. Gelao, Hongfeng sau13   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246574. Qabiao (Phó Là) sja4   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246575. Qabiao (Phó Là) mơsia4   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246645. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) so55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
83511. Seediq F69 (Sakura) məŋáriʔ   2 A:A:Seediq  
207527. Seediq L04 (Paran) mŋariʔ   2 A:A:Seediq  
207741. Seediq L04 (Toda) mŋariʔ   2 A:A:Seediq  
207951. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) mŋariʔ   2 A:A:Seediq  
208154. Seediq L04 (Truku) mŋariʔ   2 A:A:Seediq  
83522. Atayal - Squliq F69 meishu   3 A:A:A:Squliq  
190109. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) mamaqisuʔ   3 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203731. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) qisuʔ   3 A:A:A:C'uli'  
83505. Pazih F69 xasəb-i-səpát   4 A:Northwest Formosan  
83526. Pazih F69 hasubisupat   4 A:Northwest Formosan  
83527. Pazih F69 hasuvesupat   4 A:Northwest Formosan  
163990. Pazih F69 xasə́bisupát   4 A:Northwest Formosan  
193962. Pazih LTs (Auran) xasebsupat = 5 + 4 4 A:Northwest Formosan  
83494. Tsou T63 sio   5 A:T:Tsou  
83495. Moken sewa:y   5 A:M:Moklen  
83496. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) sivaʔ   5 A:Paiwan  
83498. Bunun F69, Southern sívaʔ   5 A:Bunun  
83500. Kanakanabu F69 si:ya   5 A:T:Kanakanabu  
83502. Kavalan F69 siwáʔ   5 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83506. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) 'iwáʔ   5 A:Puyuma  
83508. Saaroa F69 kusia   5 A:T:Saaroa  
83516. Tsou T63 siyo   5 A:T:Tsou  
83518. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) siva   5 A:Paiwan  
83519. Bunun F69, Southern siva   5 A:Bunun  
83520. Bunun F69, Southern sivà   5 A:Bunun  
83524. Kavalan F69 ʔusiwáʔ   5 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83525. Kavalan F69 siwa   5 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83528. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) iwa   5 A:Puyuma  
83529. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) siva   5 A:Puyuma  
83532. Saaroa F69 usia   5 A:T:Saaroa  
83533. Saaroa F69 siwá   5 A:T:Saaroa  
83535. Marquesan iva Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
83536. Hawaiian iwa Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
83537. Rarotongan iva Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83538. Nukuoro siva Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83539. Maori iwa Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83540. Rotuman siva   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
83541. Samoan iva Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
83542. Tongan hiva Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
83543. Pukapuka iva Nine (Bge).(Source: Pollex) 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
83544. Tikopia siva Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83545. Tuvalu iva Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83546. Tahitian (Modern) iva Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83547. Rennellese iba Nine (Ebt).(Source: Pollex) 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83548. Futuna, East iva Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83549. Kapingamarangi hiwa Nine (Lbr)[>].(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83550. Emae siva Nine (Clk)[>].(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83551. Penrhyn iva Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83552. Luangiua sivo Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83553. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) siva Nine (Clk)[>].(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83554. Sikaiana sivo Nine (Sps).(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83555. Takuu sivo Nine (Hwd).(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83556. Tokelau iva Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
83557. Tuamotu iva Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83558. Niue hiva Nine.(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
83559. Anuta iva Nine (Yen).(Source: Pollex). Green 71 notes this is a loan from Tikopia 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic L
83560. Uvea, East hiva Nine[>].(Source: Pollex) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L
83561. Futuna-Aniwa iva Nine (Dty).(Source: Pollex) 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83562. Rapanui (Easter Island) iba   5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
83873. Balinese siə   5, 34 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
83976. Amis (Central) siwa from Laurent Sagart 5 A:E:Amis  
85413. Sisingga zia   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
87497. Basay TsYM91 siwa   5 A:E:N:Basay  
88278. Tahitian (18th Century) iva   5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
88295. Savu héo   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89264. Ma'anyan su'ey   5 A:M:G:E:C:South  
89608. Kambera hiwa   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89601. Vaeakau-Taumako iva   5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89613. Manggarai ciok   5? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89634. Alune si'wa   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
89645. Amahai siwa   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
89944. Merina (Malagasy) sivy   5 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
90439. Fijian (Bau) ciwa Pollex 06: Ciwa. :Nine. 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
103480. Sou Amana Teru sia   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
105666. Torau sia   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
106047. Bilur latia   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
107095. Solos nei sie   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
115286. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) siyɨw   5, 34 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115470. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) siyow   5, 34 A:M:P:G:M:South  
116020. Manobo, Western Bukidnon siyɨw   5, 34 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116895. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'siaw   5, 34 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117079. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect sio   5, 34 A:M:P:S:Northern  
118484. Nahavaq sow-vey   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119695. Avava savat   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119884. Naman nsoves   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120236. Nese khe|sve   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
121059. Fataluku siva < AN 5 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121433. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) hiwa   5 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
121577. Iranun siau   5, 34 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
122220. Ura sinivat   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122419. Araki (Southwest Santo) hai|sua   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123835. Roviana sia   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
125166. Kandas lisu-   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125369. Tolo siu irregular loss of *a 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125641. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *siwa   5 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
126157. Nehan lusio   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126378. Simbo sia   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126606. Uruava ia   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127462. Maori (1773) kàeeva   5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127638. Tahiti (1773) iva Nine 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127763. Savu (1773) saio nine 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127764. Savu (1773) saou nine 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128284. Neve'ei nsavah   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128531. Nāti seuvei   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128570. Bima ciwi   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
129009. Kadorih sioi   5 A:M:G:W:North  
131702. Tonsea siouw   5, 34 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132852. Bantik siouw   5, 34 A:M:P:S:Southern  
133314. Komering suai   5 A:M:Lampung  
133562. Rapanui (Easter Island) iva   5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
134116. Marovo sia   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
134536. Kubokota sia   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134824. Luqa sia   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134928. Chamorro sigua   5 A:M:Chamorro  
135513. Roti (Termanu Dialect) sio   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
135790. Chuukese tiu (as a number and when couting) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
136026. Western Fijian (Navosa) ciwa   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136412. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect hiwa   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
136618. Kahua (Mami) siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136821. Kahua siva nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137023. Tawaroga isiwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137227. Fagani siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137707. Lengo (Paripao) ðiua nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
137922. Nduke sia nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138125. Babatana (Katazi) zia nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138743. Ghanongga sia nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139394. Kusaghe sia nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139998. Lengo (Ghaimuta) siu nine; irregular loss of *a 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140204. Dori'o sikwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140413. Sa'a (Ulawa) siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140607. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140812. Vangunu sia nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141028. Babatana (Avasö) ia nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141789. Ghari (Nggae) siu nine; irregular loss of *a 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141962. Ghari (Ndi) siu nine; irregular loss of *a 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142161. Ghari (Nggeri) siu nine; irregular loss of *a 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142369. Ghari (Tandai) siu nine; irregular loss of *a 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142572. Ghari (Nginia) siu nine; irregular loss of *a 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142786. Malango siu nine; irregular loss of *a 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142934. Talise (Koo) siu nine; irregular loss of *a 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143135. Talise (Malagheti) siu nine; irregular loss of *a 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143351. Talise (Moli) siu nine; irregular loss of *a 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143550. Talise (Poleo) siu nine; irregular loss of *a 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143758. Talise siu nine; irregular loss of *a 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143973. Mbirao siu nine; irregular loss of *a 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144177. Langalanga sikwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144374. Kwai sikwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144799. Babatana (Lömaumbi) ia nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
145642. Fagani (Rihu'a) siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145826. To'ambaita sikwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145987. Ririo zia nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
146205. Oroha siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146334. Santa Ana siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146537. Santa Catalina siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146824. Bellona iba nine 5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146931. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') siɔk nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146938. Kwaio sikwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146945. Nggela hiua nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147149. Longgu siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147157. Babatana zia nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
147365. Lungga sia nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147570. Lengo ðiua nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147853. Mbaelelea sikwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148071. Mbaengguu sikwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148272. Fataleka sikwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148280. Ghari siu nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
148289. Hoava sia nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
148509. Bauro (Haununu) siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148767. Marau (Guadalcanal) siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149144. Fagani (Agufi) siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149357. Sengga zia nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149558. Rawo siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149785. Babatana (Tunöe) zia nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
150402. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150616. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) siwe nine; irregular *a > e 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151217. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) hia nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151619. Bauro (Pawa Village) siva nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151826. Bauro (Baroo Village) siva nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152030. Arosi (Oneibia Village) siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152236. Arosi (Tawatana Village) siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152440. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) siva nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152642. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) siwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152841. Lau (Walade) sikwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153060. Lau (North) sikwa nine 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153152. Dawera-Daweloor siuw   5 A:M:C:C:B:North  
153160. Buru [Namrole Bay] cia   5 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
153163. Soboyo tasia   5 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
153166. Nauru ado (*nsiwa, Nathan 1974) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
153193. Roma wo'hia   5, 38 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
154629. Palu'e (Nitung) iva   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154689. Raga sivo   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
154711. Murnaten (Alune) sikwa   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
154712. Murnaten (Alune) si'wa   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
155213. Lampung Api (Belalau) siwɑ   5 A:M:Lampung  
155424. Lampung Api (Daya) suɑy   5 A:M:Lampung  
155830. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) suɑy   5 A:M:Lampung  
156015. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) siwe   5 A:M:Lampung  
156414. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village suɑy   5 A:M:Lampung  
156626. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village suwɑy   5 A:M:Lampung  
156829. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village suɑy   5 A:M:Lampung  
157038. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village suɑy   5 A:M:Lampung  
157626. Lampung Api (Krui) siwɑ   5 A:M:Lampung  
157996. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) sewow   5 A:M:Lampung  
158383. Lampung Api (Ranau) siwɜ   5 A:M:Lampung  
158579. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) siwə̯o   5 A:M:Lampung  
158779. Lampung Api (Sukau) siwɑ   5 A:M:Lampung  
159370. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) suɑy   5 A:M:Lampung  
159814. Buol sio   5, 34 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
162565. Bare'e sasio   5 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
163287. Hoanya Ts82 a-sia (Chulo-hsien) 5 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163723. Papora Ts82 mesiya (1-1) 5 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163724. Papora Ts82 misiea (4) 5 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163725. Papora Ts82 mesī (2) 5 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163726. Papora Ts82 sia (1-2) 5 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163727. Papora Ts82 sía: (1-4) 5 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163728. Papora Ts82 sya (1-3) 5 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163729. Papora Ts82 sigia (1-6) 5 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163730. Papora Ts82 shiyā (1-5) 5 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165161. Rurutuan iva   5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
165190. Lamalera (lembata) hiwa   5 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
165220. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) siwa   5 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
166787. Banggai (W.dialect) sio   5 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
167743. Lau sikwa   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
168267. Tontemboan siow   5, 34 A:M:P:M:North  
172265. Ponapean duwa-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172266. Mokilese duwa-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172267. Pingilapese duwa-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172263. Pulo-Annan tio-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172264. Proto-Chuukic *diwa   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172262. Woleaian tiwe   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172261. Satawalese tiwa-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172260. Satawalese tiiw   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172259. Saipan Carolinian tiwo-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172258. Saipan Carolinian tiwa-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172257. Saipan Carolinian tiiw   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172256. Puluwatese ttiwa-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172255. Puluwatese ttiw   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172254. Mortlockese tiwa-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172253. Chuukese ttiwu-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172252. Chuukese ttiwa-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172251. Chuukese ttiwe-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172250. Chuukese ttiiw   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172249. Proto-Micronesian *Siwa   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
172041. Popalia kesia   5 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
172419. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) siw   5 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
172566. Bughotu hia   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
173295. Karo Batak siwah   5 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173312. Bolaang Mongondow šìòū   5, 34 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
173329. Mussau sio   5 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
173809. Sumbawa siwa   5 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
175033. Rapa iva   5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175629. Nuguria siva   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L
175828. Mooriori te/iwa   5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
177258. Proto-Austronesian *Siwa   5 Austronesian  
177849. Maguindanaon síaw   5, 34 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
179334. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *C-ßɯ:ʔ   5 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
181235. Sasak siwaq   5 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
184421. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *siáw   5 Austronesian  
184964. Kavalan LTs siwa   5 A:E:N:Kavalan  
186274. Bunun (Takituduh L88) sivaʔ   5 A:Bunun  
189051. Maranao siyaw   5, 34 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
190314. Proto-Puyuma *iwa   5 A:Puyuma  
191170. Totoli sio   5 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191300. Proto-Tsouic *θíwa   5 A:Tsouic  
192007. Tomini (Tialo) sesio   5 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192223. Nanumea iva   5, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
193716. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) siwa   5? A:Puyuma  
194755. South Island Maori hiua   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195113. Proto-Lampungic *siwa   5 A:M:Lampung  
196926. Hlai (Baoding) faɯ3   5 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
198994. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *o-sio independent numeral 5 A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
198995. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *sio bound numeral 5 A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
201175. Asilulu siwa   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201543. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *upal C 5? LS 5? TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
202050. Pingilapese duoau general numeral form for counting objects 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202051. Pingilapese adu counting number (unspecified object) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202201. Proto-Minahasan *siow   5, 34 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202430. Proto-Sangiric *siaw   5, 34 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202629. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *siwa   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
203138. Amis (Fata'an) siwaʔ   5 A:E:Amis  
203338. Amis (Farang) siwaʔ   5 A:E:Amis  
203531. Sakizaya siwaʔ   5 A:E:Amis  
203942. Bunun (Takituduh L04) sivaʔ   5 A:Bunun  
204151. Bunun (Takbanuaz) sivaʔ   5 A:Bunun  
204361. Bunun (Iskubun) sivaʔ   5 A:Bunun  
204601. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) siva   5 A:Paiwan  
204803. Paiwan (Stimul L04) siva   5 A:Paiwan  
205006. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) siva   5 A:Paiwan  
205219. Puyuma (Pilam L04) iwa   5 A:Puyuma  
205431. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) iwa   5 A:Puyuma  
205640. Puyuma (Katipul L04) iwa   5 A:Puyuma  
208359. Tsou (Duhtu L04) sio   5 A:T:Tsou  
208572. Kanakanabu L04 siia   5 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208783. Saaroa L04 kusia   5 A:T:Saaroa  
210687. Basay L04 siwa   5 A:E:N:Basay  
215397. Wetan wosiwa   5, 38 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
216527. West Makian siwe   5 WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian L
216528. West Makian isiwe   5 WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian L
216529. West Makian dimsiwe   5 WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian L
216897. Sangir sio   5, 34 A:M:P:S:Northern  
217125. Piva sia *wisa [metath.] 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217957. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) tiyo   5, 34 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
218823. Mentawai siba   5 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
242227. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) tuwow general counting with -w numeral classifier 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
244083. Gelao (Moji) kəu31   5 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246730. Wanukaka hiwa   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
249654. Kambowa sisiua   5 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249871. Kioko sisiua   5 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
251742. Tangga (Feni) siu   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
253322. Simeulue siwa   5 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
254237. Carolinian tiwou   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
254303. Toba Batak sia   5 A:M:N:B:Southern  
254629. Uma (Kantewu dialect) sio   5 A:M:C:K:Southern  
265970. Ambae, East (Wailengi) siwo   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265971. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) siwo   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265972. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) ka-hikʷa   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265973. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) ke-siok   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265974. Raga sifo   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265979. Valpei (Hukua) tˢiwa   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265980. Valpei čiwa   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265981. Nokuku tˢiwa   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265982. Tasmate tˢiwa   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265986. Vunapu tˢiwa   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265987. Piamatsina tˢiwa   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266014. Tutuba esua   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266015. Aore a sua   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266016. Malo (North) a-suwa   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266018. Araki haisua   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266036. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) e-siw   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266037. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) e-siw   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266038. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) e-siw   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266040. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) e-siw   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266041. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) e-siw   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266042. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Rano) e-siw   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266043. Mae (Orap) iɣe-siβ   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266044. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) e-siw   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266045. Vao xe-hiβe   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266046. Mpotovoro