https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: Eight

Entries for "Eight":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
83569. Tsou T63 vóeu   3 A:T:Tsou  
83570. Moken waloy   3 A:M:Moklen  
83571. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) 'áruʔ   3 A:Paiwan  
83572. Banjarese Malay dalapan   4 A:M:M:M:Malay  
83573. Bunun F69, Southern va'uʔ   3 A:Bunun  
83574. Thao B96 kaŝpat   1 A:W:Thao  
83575. Kanakanabu F69 (h)a:ru   3 A:T:Kanakanabu  
83576. Atayal - Squliq F69 spat   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
83577. Kavalan F69 va:rúʔ   3 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83578. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) maṣpát   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
83579. Favorlang F69 maaspat   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
83580. Pazih F69 xasəb-i-turúʔ   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83581. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) warúʔ   3 A:Puyuma  
83582. Rukai (Budai F69) varóʔ   3 A:Rukai  
83583. Saaroa F69 kualo   3 A:T:Saaroa  
83584. Seediq F69 (Sakura) maspát   1 A:A:Seediq  
83585. Saisiyat F69 maykaŝpat   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
83586. Siraya F69 kàughpa   1, 35 A:E:Southwest  
83587. Itbayat waxo   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83588. Ivasay waho   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83589. Isamorong wawaho   3, 17 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83590. Babuyan wawaho   3, 17 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83591. Tsou T63 woru   3 A:T:Tsou  
83592. Tsou T63 mevarou   3 A:T:Tsou  
83593. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) aru   3 A:Paiwan  
83594. Bunun F69, Southern vāo   3 A:Bunun  
83595. Bunun F69, Southern awou   3 A:Bunun  
83596. Thao B96 kaspat   1 A:W:Thao  
83597. Atayal - Squliq F69 muss'pat   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
83598. Atayal - Squliq F69 sipăt   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
83599. Kavalan F69 ʔuwalóʔ   3 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83600. Kavalan F69 waru   3 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83601. Kavalan F69 aru   3 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83602. Pazih F69 hasubituru   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83603. Pazih F69 hasuve-duro   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83604. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) waro   3 A:Puyuma  
83605. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) alou   3 A:Puyuma  
83606. Rukai (Budai F69) mevarou   3 A:Rukai  
83607. Saaroa F69 ualo   3 A:T:Saaroa  
83608. Saaroa F69 mivarou   3 A:T:Saaroa  
83609. Seediq F69 (Sakura) mŭssupat   1 A:A:Seediq  
83610. Siraya F69 kougipat   1, 35 A:E:Southwest  
83611. Siraya F69 pipa   1, ? A:E:Southwest  
83612. Iraralay wawo   3, 17 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83613. Imorod wawo   3, 17 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83614. Iraralay wawawo   3, 17 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83615. Iraralay awawo   3, 18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83616. Imorod wawao   3, 17 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83617. Imorod awao   3, 18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83834. Buyang (Langjia) ma0 ðu312 cf walu (LS), see Sagart 2004 section on Buyang sound correspondence 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
83848. Tagalog waló   3 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
83862. Ilokano walo'   3 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
83867. Javanese wolu   3 A:M:Javanese  
83872. Balinese kutus     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
83975. Amis (Central) falu from Laurent Sagart; Expected initial [w] -EG 3 A:E:Amis  
85204. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai letol     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85205. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai limaletol     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85622. Siar sival   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
86112. Kokota nanau   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
87496. Basay TsYM91 wasu   3 A:E:N:Basay  
87840. Cebuano walo'   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
87841. Cebuano otso     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan L
87872. Maori waru   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
88277. Tahitian (18th Century) va'u   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
88283. Lamboya podopata 2x4 29 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
88296. Savu eru   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89262. Ma'anyan balu   3 A:M:G:E:C:South  
89600. Vaeakau-Taumako valu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89612. Manggarai alo   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89621. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) arua SA: this is lit. 'minus two'   A:M:S:Bugis  
89628. Dobuan nima 'e to     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
89633. Alune 'walu   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
89644. Amahai waru   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
89943. Merina (Malagasy) valo   3 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
89951. Pukapuka valu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
89976. Yabem lemeŋteŋ ŋanô têlêàc     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
89985. Kilivila -lima -tolu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
90195. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) delapan   4 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90417. Tuvalu valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90428. Futuna, East valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90435. Uvea, East valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
90438. Fijian (Bau) walu Pollex 06: Walu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
90441. Hawaiian walu Pollex 06: Walu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
90453. Kapingamarangi waru Pollex 06: Waru. :Eight (Ebt). 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90454. Kapingamarangi walu Pollex 06: Walu. :Eight (Lbr). 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90455. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') kwalu Pollex 06: Kwalu. :Eight (Shn). 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
90467. Emae varu Pollex 06: Varu. :Eight (Cpl). 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90478. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) varu Pollex 06: Varu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90480. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) va'u Pollex 06: VA`U. :Eight (I). 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90481. Nggela alu Pollex 06: Alu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
90493. Niue valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
90505. Nukuoro valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90541. Luangiua valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90594. Penrhyn varu Pollex 06: Varu. :Eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90596. Rarotongan varu Pollex 06: Varu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90597. Sa'a walu Pollex 06: Walu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
90598. Samoan valu POllex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
90606. Sikaiana valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90607. Tahitian (Modern) varu Pollex 06: VARU. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90636. Tikopia varu Pollex 06: Varu. :Eight (Fth). 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90658. Tongan valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
90669. Indonesian delapan   4 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90679. Minangkabau salapan   34 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90689. Lenakel katilum kəsil   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
90847. Hanunóo walú   3 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
90900. Futuna, East valu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90908. Tuamotu varu Pollex 06: Varu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90950. Futuna-Aniwa varu Pollex 06: Varu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92680. Hainan Cham pa:nʔ32   4 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
92694. Manam lima be toli     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
92899. Mwotlap lɛßɛtɪl (**laßea-) 5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93315. Japhug Rgyalrong kɯ rcat     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93325. Melanau (Mukah) lapan   4 A:M:N:M:Melanau L?
102257. Savosavo kui     Central Solomons  
102673. Haku towal   3, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102829. Tahitian (Modern) va'u   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
103479. Sou Amana Teru waru   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
108016. Kapampangan walu   3 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
108548. Saliba haligigi hasi five three   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108738. Pangasinan walora   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108909. Chru Dəlpan   4 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109232. Hmong, White ji 8     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109244. Amis (Central) falo Expected initial [w] -EG 3 A:E:Amis  
109484. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109667. Agta wʌlu   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109851. Atta, Pamplona walu   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110035. Balangaw wʌ'lu   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110219. Batak, Palawan ʔualu   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110401. Bilaan, Koronadal walu   3 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110585. Bilaan, Sarangani walu   3 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110769. Binukid 'walu   3 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110953. Bontok, Guina-ang wa'lu   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111134. Dumagat, Casiguran wa'luʔ   3 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111310. Gaddang walu   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111493. Ifugao, Amganad wa'lu   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111668. Ifugao, Batad walu   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111852. Ifugao, Bayninan walu   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112119. Kiribati wani-ua general word; root: wan, wani 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
112120. Kiribati wanua   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
112381. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n tambiang nu tiǥu     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112563. Inibaloi bʷalo   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112746. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg walu   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112929. Itbayaten waǥuʔ   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113111. Itneg, Binongan wa'lo   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113294. Ivatan, Basco Dialect wawahoʔ   3, 17 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113478. Kalagan walu   3 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113662. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect wa'lu   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113845. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper walu   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114183. Kallahan, Keleyqiq waluʔ   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114367. Kankanay, Northern wa'ʔo   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114550. Mamanwa walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114734. Manobo, Ata (up-river) wawalu   3, 17 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114918. Manobo, Ata (down-river) wawau   3, 17 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115102. Manobo, Dibabawon 'wau   3 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115285. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) walu   3 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115469. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) walu   3 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115653. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect walo   3 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115836. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect walu   3 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116019. Manobo, Western Bukidnon walu   3 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116203. Mansaka waru   3 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116386. Samal, Siasi Dialect waluʔ   3 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116411. Gabadi kara-vani   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
116521. Dayak Ngaju hanya   6 A:M:G:W:South  
116710. Sambal, Botolan wa'lo   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116894. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'waw   3 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117078. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect uaḷu   3 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117262. Subanun, Sindangan walu   3 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117446. Subanon, Siocon walu   3 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117630. Tagabili wɔluh   3 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117814. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect walu   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117998. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect waluʔ   3 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118182. Tausug, Jolo Dialect waluh   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118230. Dayak Ngaju hanya   6 A:M:G:W:South  
118241. Yakan walu'   3 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
118483. Nahavaq sow-tul   11, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118671. Amami ’jaa   9 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118818. Miyako   9 JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119694. Avava setl   11, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119883. Naman nsutəl   11, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120235. Nese kho|al   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120425. Tape jitəl   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121058. Fataluku kafa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121424. Palauan kleiai     A:M:Palauan  
121432. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) buto   30 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
121576. Iranun walu   3 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
121784. Sye (Erromangan) sukrimndehel   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122219. Ura sinehli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122418. Araki (Southwest Santo) ha|ualu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123834. Roviana vesu   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
124118. Surigaonon walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124318. Ilonggo walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124734. Melayu lapan   4 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124934. Solos toan Added by M Ross 3, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
124984. Vitu polotolu   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
125165. Kandas tiwal-   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125368. Tolo alu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125571. Merei raptol   5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125640. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *walu   3 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
125856. Iaai thabyŋ ke nua kun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126156. Nehan toali   3, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126377. Simbo alu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126605. Uruava aru   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126826. Namakir latol   5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127011. Orkon melep siel   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127291. Kwamera kərirum-kahar   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127461. Maori (1773) kawarroo   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127637. Tahiti (1773) walhoo Eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127761. Savu (1773) aroo eight 3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127762. Savu (1773) arru eight 3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128071. Butuanon walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128283. Neve'ei nsutl   11, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128530. Nāti seutyl   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128560. Mussau qaoalu   3 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
128561. Marquesan va'u used on Nuku Hiva currently 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
128569. Bima waru   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
129007. Kadorih ǰaɾu regular sound history (SA) 3 A:M:G:W:North  
129008. Kadorih haña   6 A:M:G:W:North  
129031. Sundanese dalapan   4 A:M:Sundanese  
129223. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok mãĩʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129284. Dehu köningömen   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
129477. Bajo walu   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129833. Inabaknon utso Sp?   A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
129834. Inabaknon walo'   3 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130040. Mapun wawu'   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130627. Rapanui (Easter Island) va'u   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
130866. S.W. Palawano walo   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131096. Tolai lavutul   5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
131244. Waropen rimo ka oro 5+3; Ambumi and Napan-Weinami dialects   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
131245. Waropen waŋgea ka oro 5+3; Other dialects   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
131261. Bikol (Naga City) walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
131464. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) waluʔ   3 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131701. Tonsea wadu   3 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131882. Ibanag walu   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
131891. Kenyah (Long Anap) ayaʔ     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
132315. Äiwoo polee     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132528. Nanggu tuməli     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132851. Bantik wa(lr)u   3 A:M:P:S:Southern  
132856. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ivalu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
133043. Malo, Santa Cruz œtümʌ   8 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133196. Lwepe, Santa Cruz œtümʌ   8 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133315. Komering walu   3 A:M:Lampung  
133380. Tetum ualu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
133486. Berawan (Long Terawan) mareh     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
133504. Ngadha rua butu 2x4   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
133620. Iban lapan   4 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
133960. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) lapan   4 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134117. Marovo vesu   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
134535. Kubokota vesu   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134823. Luqa vesu   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134929. Chamorro gualo     A:M:Chamorro  
134948. Chamorro gualguiyai (count non-living objects)   A:M:Chamorro  
134954. Yapese merük     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
135120. Sivisa Titan adaruo   31 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135237. Aklanon - Bisayan waeo   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
135445. Gumawana nima toi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135514. Roti (Termanu Dialect) falu   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
135531. Oirata kapa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135681. Wanukaka walu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
135757. Kelabit (Bario) waluh   3 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
135791. Chuukese wan (when counting) 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
135792. Chuukese wanu (as a number) 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
136025. Western Fijian (Navosa) walu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136316. Waray-Waray walú   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136410. Tagalog walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
136413. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect walu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
136419. Babatana viu   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
136617. Kahua (Mami) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136820. Kahua varu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137022. Tawaroga ewaru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137226. Fagani waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137437. Ughele alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137649. Lavukaleve sevi eight   Central Solomons  
137706. Lengo (Paripao) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
137921. Nduke vesu eight 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138124. Babatana (Katazi) viu eight 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138321. Mbilua (Ndovele) siotolu eight   Central Solomons  
138535. Mbilua siotolu eight   Central Solomons  
138742. Ghanongga vesu eight 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138947. Mbaniata (Lokuru) mbihiɔ eight   Central Solomons  
139186. Mbaniata mbihiɔ eight   Central Solomons  
139393. Kusaghe vesu eight 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139591. Mono (Fauro) ālu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139806. Mono (Alu) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139997. Lengo (Ghaimuta) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140203. Dori'o kwālu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140412. Sa'a (Ulawa) walu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140606. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) walu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140811. Vangunu vesu eight 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141027. Babatana (Avasö) viu eight 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141129. Tanema embisoa eight   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141205. Varisi kazalu eight 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141321. Vano tapwa eight   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141420. Vaghua kazal eight 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141788. Ghari (Nggae) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141961. Ghari (Ndi) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142160. Ghari (Nggeri) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142368. Ghari (Tandai) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142571. Ghari (Nginia) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142785. Malango alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142933. Talise (Koo) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143134. Talise (Malagheti) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143350. Talise (Moli) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143549. Talise (Poleo) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143757. Talise alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143972. Mbirao alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144176. Langalanga kwalu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144373. Kwai kwalu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144586. Varisi (Ghone) kazalu eight 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144798. Babatana (Lömaumbi) viu eight 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
145021. Laghu (Samasodu) hana eight 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145225. Mbareke kavesu eight 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145442. Nggao (Poro) fehu eight   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145641. Fagani (Rihu'a) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145825. To'ambaita kwalu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145878. Tanimbili veviro eight   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
145986. Ririo zɔl eight   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
145994. Mono ālu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
146004. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hana eight 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
146204. Oroha waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146260. Nembao varo eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146316. Anuta varu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146333. Santa Ana waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146536. Santa Catalina waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146566. Rennellese baŋgu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146823. Bellona baŋu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146924. Kazukuru sulasu eight   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
146936. Kwaio kwaru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147148. Longgu walu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147364. Lungga vesu eight 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147569. Lengo alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147628. Buma tua eight 20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
147852. Mbaelelea kwalu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148070. Mbaengguu kwalu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148271. Fataleka kwalu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148279. Ghari alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
148288. Hoava vesu eight 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
148508. Bauro (Haununu) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148563. Asumboa eight 20 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
148766. Marau (Guadalcanal) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149143. Fagani (Agufi) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149356. Sengga viu eight 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149557. Rawo waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149572. Kayan (Uma Juman) saya'     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
149784. Babatana (Tunöe) viu eight 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149988. Maringe (Tataba) hana eight 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149989. Maringe (Tataba) hnanai eight 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150203. Maringe (Leleghia) hnanai eight 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150401. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) walu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150615. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) walu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150823. Maringe (Kmagha) hnānai eight 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
151006. Blablanga (Ghove) hana eight 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151216. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151412. Blablanga hnana eight 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151618. Bauro (Pawa Village) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151825. Bauro (Baroo Village) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152029. Arosi (Oneibia Village) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152235. Arosi (Tawatana Village) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152439. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152641. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152840. Lau (Walade) kwatu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153059. Lau (North) kwalu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153067. Zabana (Kia) hanaɣu eight 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
153114. Mori hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
153151. Dawera-Daweloor auw   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
153154. Kambera walu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
153159. Buru [Namrole Bay] trua   3 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
153167. Nauru auju (*walu, Nathan 1974) 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
153173. Jawe ni-seen   11? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
153179. Nengone sɛduŋ ne tin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
153183. Wogeo kikirua     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
153189. Lou ŋaniru'ep   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
153194. Roma wo'ʔallu   3, 29 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
153198. Soboyo walu   3 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
153204. Kédang buturai 4x2 30 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
153573. Makassar sagantuju     A:M:S:Makassar  
153839. Kuot gamin     languages isolate  
154334. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) kɔrua (four-two) 28 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154429. Madurese balluʔ   3 A:M:Madurese  
154628. Palu'e (Nitung) valu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154666. Old Javanese wwalu     A:M:Javanese  
154690. Raga -vwelu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
154713. Murnaten (Alune) kwalu   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
154714. Murnaten (Alune) 'walu   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
155009. Qabiao mə0 ȥɰ33 cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155421. Lampung Api (Daya) wɑlu̞   3 A:M:Lampung  
155827. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
156012. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
156411. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
156623. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
156826. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
157035. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
157623. Lampung Api (Krui) wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
157993. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) wɑlew   3 A:M:Lampung  
158380. Lampung Api (Ranau) wɜlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
158576. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) wɑlə̯ɔ   3 A:M:Lampung  
158776. Lampung Api (Sukau) wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
159813. Buol ualu   3 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159859. Toba Batak walu   3 A:M:N:B:Southern  
160075. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) walu   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160214. Bajo (Padei Laut) ualuʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160441. Bajo (Kayuadi) waluʔ   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160580. Bajo (Pitulua) ʔualu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160798. Bajo (Bajoe) walu   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160932. Bajo (Lauru) ˈwalu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161077. Bajo (Moramo) hualu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161221. Bajo (Boepinang) ualuʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161352. Bajo (Lakaramba) ualu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161586. Bajo (Kaleroang) walu   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161720. Bajo (Lakonea) ualu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161944. Bajo (Langara Laut) ualu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161945. Bajo (Langara Laut) wualu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162087. Bajo (Lapulu) hoaluʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162310. Bajo (Anaiwoi) hoalu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162539. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) walu   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162566. Bare'e uayu     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
162646. Babuza Ts82 naspat (1-1) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162647. Babuza Ts82 maaspat (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162648. Babuza Ts82 natap (2) probably "six" 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163093. Hoanya Ts82 ta-lo (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163094. Hoanya Ts82 pittu (4) probably "seven" 10 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163592. Papora Ts82 meal (1-1) 22 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163593. Papora Ts82 mehal (2) 22 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163594. Papora Ts82 bahlu (4) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163595. Papora Ts82 halu (1-3, 3) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163596. Papora Ts82 hálu (1-4) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163597. Papora Ts82 haluu (1-6) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163598. Papora Ts82 haru (1-2, 1-5) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163599. Papora Ts82 salu (3) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163955. Pazih F69 xasə́biturúʔ   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
164251. Taokas Ts82 mahalpat (2, 3-1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164252. Taokas Ts82 mahalipat (3-2b) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164253. Taokas Ts82 makaípat (6-1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164254. Taokas Ts82 makaipat (6-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164255. Taokas Ts82 makapat (1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164256. Taokas Ts82 bakappa (6-4) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164257. Taokas Ts82 pitu (5-1, 5-2) probably "seven"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164258. Taokas Ts82 tashupat (10) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164259. Taokas Ts82 tasapat (10) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165138. Hiw jɵβɵtɵj < PNV *laβea-tolu 5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165149. Tae' (S.Toraja) karua     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
165162. Rurutuan vaʔu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
165222. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) walu   3 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
165236. Bolaang Mongondow wolu   3 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
165470. Eskayan wal Ceb. walo'   Unclassified L
165487. Apma (Suru Mwerani) laptsil prefixed with 'te-' when used as quantifier 5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166012. Apma (Suru Kavian) laptil prefixed with "te-" when used as quantifier 5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166255. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -lêtêl   5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166514. Sowa lêptôl   5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166768. Ske (Seke) liptôl   5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166788. Banggai (W.dialect) alu   3 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
167733. Acehnese lapan   4 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167744. Lau kwalu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
167927. Lungchow pe:t5     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168253. Besemah lapan   4 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168268. Tontemboan walu   3 A:M:P:M:North  
168687. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) lapan   4 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169231. Palembang Malay lapan   4 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169440. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) walu   3 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169675. Kinaray-a walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170134. Rotuman valu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
172023. Numbami (Siboma) nima teula ano toli     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
172077. Ida'an walu   3 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
172085. Belait marai     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
172213. Proto-Micronesian *walu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
172214. Proto-Micronesian *walu-ua   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
172215. Chuukese waan   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172216. Chuukese wanú-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172217. Chuukese wanu-uw   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172218. Mortlockese waal   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172219. Puluwatese waal   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172220. Puluwatese walú-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172221. Puluwatese walu-uw   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172222. Puluwatese wali-ik   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172223. Saipan Carolinian waal   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172224. Saipan Carolinian walú-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172225. Saipan Carolinian walu-uw   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172226. Saipan Carolinian wali-igh   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172227. Woleaian waali   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172228. Woleaian wali-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172229. Woleaian walu-uwe   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172230. Woleaian wanú-iki   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172231. Proto-Chuukic *walú   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172232. Proto-Chuukic *walu-uwa   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172233. Proto-Chuukic *walú-ike   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172234. Ponapean (ɛ)-wɛl   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172235. Ponapean wɛlɛ-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172236. Ponapean wɛli-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172237. Ponapean wali-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172238. Ponapean walu-u   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172239. Mokilese (a)-wal   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172240. Mokilese wal-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172241. Mokilese walu-w   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172242. Marshallese (ri)-wali-(yték)   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
172243. Kiribati wani-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
172244. Kiribati wanu-ua   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
172245. Kusaie ɒl   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172246. Kusaie al   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172247. Kusaie ɒl-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172248. Kusaie al-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172321. Pulo-Annan wanú-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172323. Woleaian wali-ige   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172328. Puluwatese wanú-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172420. Lihir (Sunglik) lo burut     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
172545. Lihir (Sunglik) a liem ka laktol     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
172552. Muyuw kweinim kweiton     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
172782. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ùkaùkaùkaùka 2-2-2-2   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173056. Mekeo imagea oiso     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
173078. Torau anu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
173294. Karo Batak waluh   3 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173551. Thai, Siamese pɛ:t2 Middle Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
173808. Sumbawa balu   3 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173971. Kalinga, Southern waru   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174205. Kalinga, Limos walú   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174432. Bontok, Eastern waro   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174662. Tolaki hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174685. Kove lima gatolu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
174927. Takia eit Tok Pisin loanword   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel L
175032. Rapa vaʔu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175261. Vietnamese tám     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175465. Khmer pram bəy     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175628. Nuguria varu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175913. Mooriori te/waru   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
175914. Mooriori e/waru   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
175919. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) lavutul   5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
176166. Dong, Southern pet323 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
176444. Itawis walú   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176639. Ibaloi gualo   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176940. Shan pɛt2 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
176999. Ma'anyan walu   3 A:M:G:E:C:South  
177222. Kankanaey wao   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177257. Proto-Austronesian *walu   3 Austronesian  
177621. Proto-Southwestern Tai *pɛt DL2 Middle Chinese: pat   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177848. Maguindanaon wálu   3 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178197. Sinauna walú   3 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178379. Romblon wayó   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178561. Cuyonon waló'   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178724. Tày (Cao Bằng) pɛt3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
178978. Proto-Kra *m-ru A cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179129. Gelao (Niupo) he31 Chinese origin; Lachi: ŋuɛ31   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179333. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ru:   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179369. Tunjung kalungk     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
179572. Buyang (Ecun) ma0 ðu33 cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179800. Paha mu31 cf walu (LS) 1? TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180084. Gelao (Zhenfeng) zau31 cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180275. Lemerig liviʔøl   5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180397. Proto-Lakkja *pa:t D1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
180570. Proto-Tai *pe:t D Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai L
180780. Gelao (Wanzi) vla44   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180940. Gelao (Sanchong) ʐaw31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181104. Laha (Ta Mit) mɐ33 hu33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181234. Sasak baluq     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181426. Japanese (Kyoto) yattsu     Japonic  
181427. Yonamine yaaci     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181428. Japanese (Tokyo) yattsu     Japonic  
181429. Shuri yaaçi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181430. Naha yaaci     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182375. Tiruray walew   3 A:M:P:Bilic  
182592. Bantoanon (Banton) wayo   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182700. Proto-Bisayan *walú   3 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
183325. Lundayeh waluh   3 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183554. Yogad walú   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183754. Ai-Cham (Diwo) pa:t7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
183883. Proto-Kam-Sui *pja:t7 Chinese loanword   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184022. Mak (Yangfeng) pa:t7L     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184198. Chadong pa:t7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184554. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *walú   3 Austronesian  
184555. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *wa-walú PHF 3 Austronesian  
184744. Then pɛt9 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184963. Kavalan LTs waru   3 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185575. Bikol (Rinconada) waló   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185737. Proto-Atayalic *ma-səpat   1 A:Atayalic  
186006. Ong Be (Lincheng) bet7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
186007. Ong Be (Lincheng) bat7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
186141. Proto-Rukai *vaɭo   3 A:Rukai  
186273. Bunun (Takituduh L88) vauʔ   3 A:Bunun  
186439. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *b-r-gyat ~ *b-g-ryat     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186737. Gelao (Judu) he31 cf walu (LS)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186949. Gelao (Hongfeng) ɣe31 cf walu (LS) 1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187162. Dupaningan Agta walu   3 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187423. Bouyei (Wangmo) pɛt35 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
187611. Sama (Sibutu) walu'   3 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187905. Sama (Pangutaran) walu'   3 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188173. Lao pɛ̏ːt Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
188396. Chewong lapan Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
188621. Sui paat7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
188891. Santali irạl     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189028. Mon həcam     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189050. Maranao walo   3 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
189069. Loniu ma-uruwo   31 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
189217. Proto-Chamic *dua-lapan     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189364. Proto-Hmong-Mien *jat Tibeto-Burman   Hmong-Mien L
189568. Proto-Malayic *dua(ʔ) alap-an   4 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189840. Rhade sa păn   34 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190108. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) maspat = 2 x 4 1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190313. Proto-Puyuma *waɭu   3 A:Puyuma  
190540. Jarai sơ̆păn   34 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190796. Roglai, Northern lapat     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191169. Totoli alu   3 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191325. Proto-Tsouic *wálu   3 A:Tsouic  
191326. Proto-Tsouic *-álú   3 A:Tsouic  
191488. Saek pe:t6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
191730. Biao (Shidong) pa:t9 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
192006. Tomini (Tialo) oalu     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192222. Nanumea valu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192570. Lakkja (Jinxiu) pa:t7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
192812. Masbatenyo walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193083. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ʑa31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193281. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ji31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193474. Proto-East Mindanao *walu PNEM, PSEM 3 A:M:Philippine  
193715. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) waɭu   3 A:Puyuma  
194249. Mulam (Dongmen) pa:t7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
194280. Pazih LTs (Auran) xasebituru = 5 + 3 2 A:Northwest Formosan  
194281. Pazih LTs (Auran) xaseb a turu = 5 + 3 2 A:Northwest Formosan  
194508. She (Lianhua) zi6     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194754. South Island Maori uaru   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195112. Proto-Lampungic *walu   3 A:M:Lampung  
195291. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ʑo8     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195495. Mulao ɣau31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195718. Zhuang (Wuming) pe:t9 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
195963. Jiongnai (Longhua) ʑe32     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196201. Mak (Laliu) pa:t9 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196442. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) pa:t7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196689. She (Haifeng) zi35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196925. Hlai (Baoding) gou1 cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197178. Dzao Min (Daping) dzat22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197357. Mien (Jiangdi) ɕet12     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197537. Mien (Changping) jat21     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197722. Biao Min (Dongshan) hjɛn42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198131. Dehong pɛt3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
198750. Enga tukulápó     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198751. Enga mange lao waketau     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198992. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *hoalu independent numeral   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
198993. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *halu bound numeral   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199206. Melanau (Mukah) ayan     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
199448. Lachi (Tân Lợi) bə23     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199829. Maonan pja:t7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200207. Kim Mun (Hainan) zjat44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200322. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ʔiat     Sino-Tibetan  
200682. Dong, Northern pet33 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
201173. Asilulu walu   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201174. Asilulu duka     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201370. Lachi (Jinchang) ŋuai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201542. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *aRu A cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201775. Urak Lawoi' lapat   4 A:M:M:Malayic  
202048. Pingilapese waelu general numeral form for counting objects 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202049. Pingilapese aewael counting number (unspecified object) 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202200. Proto-Minahasan *ualu   3 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202429. Proto-Sangiric *ualu   3 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202628. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *walu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202940. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) milipsi   5? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203137. Amis (Fata'an) faluʔ Expected initial [w] -EG 3 A:E:Amis  
203337. Amis (Farang) faluʔ Expected initial [w] -EG 3 A:E:Amis  
203530. Sakizaya waluʔ   3 A:E:Amis  
203730. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) spac   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203941. Bunun (Takituduh L04) vauʔ   3 A:Bunun  
204150. Bunun (Takbanuaz) vauʔ   3 A:Bunun  
204360. Bunun (Iskubun) vauʔ   3 A:Bunun  
204600. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) aLu   3 A:Paiwan  
204802. Paiwan (Stimul L04) aLu   3 A:Paiwan  
205005. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) aLu   3 A:Paiwan  
205218. Puyuma (Pilam L04) waɭu   3 A:Puyuma  
205430. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) waɭu   3 A:Puyuma  
205639. Puyuma (Katipul L04) waɭu   3 A:Puyuma  
205847. Rukai (Tanan L04) vaɭo   3 A:Rukai  
206053. Rukai (Budai L04) vaɭo   3 A:Rukai  
206267. Rukai (Maga L04) varu   3 A:Rukai  
206472. Rukai (Tona) vao   3 A:Rukai  
206676. Rukai (Mantauran L04) vaɭo   3 A:Rukai  
206881. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) kaʃpat   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207081. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) kaʃpat   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207317. Atayal - Squliq L04 spat   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
207526. Seediq L04 (Paran) mmsepac   1 A:A:Seediq  
207740. Seediq L04 (Toda) msəpac   1 A:A:Seediq  
207950. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) msəpac   1 A:A:Seediq  
208153. Seediq L04 (Truku) msəpac   1 A:A:Seediq  
208358. Tsou (Duhtu L04) voru   3 A:T:Tsou  
208571. Kanakanabu L04 aalu   3 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208782. Saaroa L04 kualu   3 A:T:Saaroa  
209132. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t1haam     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209674. Proto-Ainu *tu=pE=hdan lit. 'two-ten'   languages isolate  
209830. Old Japanese ya     Japonic  
210049. Cham, Western tapăn   34 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210306. Favorlang OL03 ma-aspat = 2 * 4 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210686. Basay L04 wacu   3 A:E:N:Basay  
211013. Shanglin pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211238. Laibin pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211449. Guigang pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211644. Lianshan pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211848. Qinzhou pe:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212066. Yongnan pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212267. Long'an pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212462. Fusui (Central) pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212671. Shangsi pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
212891. Ningming pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213102. Longzhou pe:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213314. Daxin pe:t10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213526. Debao pe:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213747. Jingxi pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213967. Guangnan Nong pet9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214165. Yanshan Nong piat9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214365. Wenma Tu pia5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214563. Chongzuo pe:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214929. Klon tidorok     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214930. Klon tijorok     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215104. Maybrat krem-tuf     Maybrat  
215583. Wetan woawa   3, 29 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215584. Wetan madawawni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215781. Sahu to'angere     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216525. West Makian tukubange     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216526. West Makian ditukbange     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216706. East Makian wal   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216895. Sangir waļu   3 A:M:P:S:Northern  
216907. Misima epit < *piyu '7'   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
217124. Piva benatapisa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217327. Bikol (Bisakol) wala   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217549. Kagayanen wáððo ILA 3 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217785. Proto-South Sulawesi *ka+(d)ua lit,. 'the second' (i.e., from ten)   A:M:South Sulawesi  
217958. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) walu   3 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
218008. South Efate ilatol   5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
218213. Saek pe:t6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
218592. Angkola / Mandailing walu     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218822. Mentawai balu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219014. Tidore tufkange     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219107. Red Gelao wu55   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219375. Kazakh segɨz     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219584. Kirgiz segiz     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219778. Salar sekis     TURKIC:Southern  
220005. Tatar segɨz     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220214. Uighur sɛkkiz     TURKIC:Eastern  
220425. Uzbek sækkiz     TURKIC:Eastern  
220626. Western Yugu sɑɢəs     TURKIC:Eastern  
234116. Bahonsuai hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234313. Bungku hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234494. Bungku (Landawe) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234631. Bungku (Routa) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234790. Bungku (Torete) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234979. Bungku (Tulambatu) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235138. Bungku (Waia) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235291. Kodeoha hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235449. Koroni hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235824. Mori Atas (Doule) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235952. Mori Atas (Impo) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236082. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236214. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236344. Mori Atas (Molio'A) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236476. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236607. Mori Atas (Olota) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236735. Mori Atas (Tambee) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236866. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236995. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237125. Mori Bawah (Bahano) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237256. Mori Bawah (Kangua) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237385. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237518. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237649. Mori Bawah (Petasia) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237778. Mori Bawah (Roda) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237908. Mori Bawah (Soroako) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238256. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238417. Moronene hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238572. Moronene (Mornene) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238739. Moronene (Tokotu'A) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238929. Padoe oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239087. Taloki hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239223. Tolaki (Asera) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239498. Tolaki (Konawe) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239745. Tolaki (Laiwui) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240226. Tolaki (Wiwirano) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240361. Tomadino hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240497. Waru hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240632. Waru (Lalomerui) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240784. Wawonii hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240933. Wawonii (Menui) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241097. Wiau hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241342. Yi (Dafang) he13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241574. Tai Phake pɛt1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241893. Tai Aiton pɛt1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242226. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) waluw general counting with -w numeral classifier 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242405. Gelao (Fengyan) ħən35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242843. Laha (Noong Lay) pɛt24 Tai/Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra L
242927. En (Nung Ven) me332 ru33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243096. Buyang (Yalang) hraɯ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243279. Gelao (Bigong) ʑɔ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243591. Gelao (Dagouchang) zua55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243869. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia walu'     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244082. Gelao (Moji) he31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244286. Lakkja (Liula) pa:t7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
244486. Mulam (Siba) pa:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244692. Wusehua (Rongshui) pe:t6     Mixed languages  
244870. Dongxiang 东乡语 naiman     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245058. Tuzu 土族语 naiiman     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245246. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 naiman     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245424. Bao'an 保安语 nəimaŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245624. Mongol 蒙古语 nɛɛm     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245828. Old Chinese *pˤret   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245941. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) pa21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246098. Gelao, Hongfeng ʕɛ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246198. Proto-Seko *ka-roa-a:     A:M:S:Seko  
246572. Qabiao (Phó Là) zư3 cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246573. Qabiao (Phó Là) mơzư3 cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246719. Laha pet4     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246883. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-rit L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247154. Mondzi ɕi53 (ɔ44)     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247285. Maang ʑi35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247300. Gaokujiao Lolo jsi54     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247351. White Lolo si55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247366. Black Lolo si55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247393. Flowery Lolo si55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247560. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ʑi33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247747. Bolyu sa:m5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247920. Bugan (Nala) sã33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248104. Bugan (Manlong) sa̰44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248233. Mantsi se35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248304. Mo'ang ʑeʔ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248379. Kathu si55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248794. Kulisusu hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248817. Kathu si̱13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249024. Tetun (Dili) walu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249262. Mang (Jinping) tɐm31 ham51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249406. Pa Na ʑa53     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249653. Kambowa oalu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249870. Kioko oalu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250051. Mongi ɕi53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250192. Caijia pei55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250232. Banoni bena kapisa [cross.over ?ligature three]   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
250362. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250518. Mori Bawah (Watu) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250773. Tolaki (Mekongga) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250891. Waxianghua (Guzhang) pɑ41     Unclassified  
250961. Yao (Lianmin) pai52 Chinese loan   Tai-Kadai L
251015. Mien (Tashi) hie53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251303. Itawis walu   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251440. Proto-Nisoic *ʔxit L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251741. Tangga (Feni) wal   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
253010. Enggano (Meok) kĩpãʔĩõp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253495. Papitalai mandoruwah   31 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253741. Moor rímó maʔa óró 5+3   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
254016. Andio waluʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254038. Bontok, Guina-ang walú   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
254204. East Kara (Lemakot) pisiktul     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254238. Carolinian waluw   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
254408. Motu taurahani 'double four' 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
254415. Suau haligigi haiona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
254628. Uma (Kantewu dialect) βalu     A:M:C:K:Southern  
254879. Lelepa latolu   5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265776. Hiw yeβo-toi   5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265777. Toga ləβə-təl   5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265778. Lehali leβe-tel   5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265779. Löyöp leβe-čœl   5, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265780. Mwotlap leβe-tel   5, 7 A:M:C: