https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: Eight

Entries for "Eight":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
83872. Balinese kutus     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
85204. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai letol     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85205. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai limaletol     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
174927. Takia eit Tok Pisin loanword   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel L
87841. Cebuano otso     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan L
89621. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) arua SA: this is lit. 'minus two'   A:M:S:Bugis  
89628. Dobuan nima 'e to     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
89976. Yabem lemeŋteŋ ŋanô têlêàc     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
89985. Kilivila -lima -tolu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
92694. Manam lima be toli     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
93315. Japhug Rgyalrong kɯ rcat     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102257. Savosavo kui     Central Solomons  
108548. Saliba haligigi hasi five three   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
109232. Hmong, White ji 8     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
112381. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n tambiang nu tiǥu     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
121058. Fataluku kafa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121424. Palauan kleiai     A:M:Palauan  
125856. Iaai thabyŋ ke nua kun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
129223. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok mãĩʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129833. Inabaknon utso Sp?   A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
131244. Waropen rimo ka oro 5+3; Ambumi and Napan-Weinami dialects   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
131245. Waropen waŋgea ka oro 5+3; Other dialects   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
131891. Kenyah (Long Anap) ayaʔ     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
132315. Äiwoo polee     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132528. Nanggu tuməli     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133380. Tetum ualu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
133504. Ngadha rua butu 2x4   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
133486. Berawan (Long Terawan) mareh     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
134929. Chamorro gualo     A:M:Chamorro  
134948. Chamorro gualguiyai (count non-living objects)   A:M:Chamorro  
134954. Yapese merük     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
135445. Gumawana nima toi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135531. Oirata kapa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
137649. Lavukaleve sevi eight   Central Solomons  
138321. Mbilua (Ndovele) siotolu eight   Central Solomons  
138535. Mbilua siotolu eight   Central Solomons  
138947. Mbaniata (Lokuru) mbihiɔ eight   Central Solomons  
139186. Mbaniata mbihiɔ eight   Central Solomons  
141129. Tanema embisoa eight   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141321. Vano tapwa eight   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
145442. Nggao (Poro) fehu eight   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145878. Tanimbili veviro eight   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
145986. Ririo zɔl eight   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
146924. Kazukuru sulasu eight   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
149572. Kayan (Uma Juman) saya'     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
153114. Mori hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
153179. Nengone sɛduŋ ne tin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
153183. Wogeo kikirua     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
153573. Makassar sagantuju     A:M:S:Makassar  
153839. Kuot gamin     languages isolate  
154666. Old Javanese wwalu     A:M:Javanese  
160214. Bajo (Padei Laut) ualuʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160580. Bajo (Pitulua) ʔualu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160932. Bajo (Lauru) ˈwalu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161077. Bajo (Moramo) hualu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161221. Bajo (Boepinang) ualuʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161352. Bajo (Lakaramba) ualu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161720. Bajo (Lakonea) ualu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161944. Bajo (Langara Laut) ualu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161945. Bajo (Langara Laut) wualu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162087. Bajo (Lapulu) hoaluʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162310. Bajo (Anaiwoi) hoalu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162566. Bare'e uayu     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
163093. Hoanya Ts82 ta-lo (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164257. Taokas Ts82 pitu (5-1, 5-2) probably "seven"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165149. Tae' (S.Toraja) karua     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
165470. Eskayan wal Ceb. walo'   Unclassified L
167927. Lungchow pe:t5     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
172085. Belait marai     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
172023. Numbami (Siboma) nima teula ano toli     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
172420. Lihir (Sunglik) lo burut     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
172545. Lihir (Sunglik) a liem ka laktol     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
172552. Muyuw kweinim kweiton     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
172782. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ùkaùkaùkaùka 2-2-2-2   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173056. Mekeo imagea oiso     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
173551. Thai, Siamese pɛ:t2 Middle Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
174662. Tolaki hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174685. Kove lima gatolu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
175261. Vietnamese tám     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175465. Khmer pram bəy     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176166. Dong, Southern pet323 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
176940. Shan pɛt2 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
177621. Proto-Southwestern Tai *pɛt DL2 Middle Chinese: pat   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178724. Tày (Cao Bằng) pɛt3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
179129. Gelao (Niupo) he31 Chinese origin; Lachi: ŋuɛ31   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179369. Tunjung kalungk     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
180397. Proto-Lakkja *pa:t D1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
180570. Proto-Tai *pe:t D Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai L
181234. Sasak baluq     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181426. Japanese (Kyoto) yattsu     Japonic  
181427. Yonamine yaaci     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181428. Japanese (Tokyo) yattsu     Japonic  
181429. Shuri yaaçi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181430. Naha yaaci     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
183754. Ai-Cham (Diwo) pa:t7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
183883. Proto-Kam-Sui *pja:t7 Chinese loanword   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184022. Mak (Yangfeng) pa:t7L     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184198. Chadong pa:t7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184744. Then pɛt9 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
186006. Ong Be (Lincheng) bet7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
186007. Ong Be (Lincheng) bat7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
186439. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *b-r-gyat ~ *b-g-ryat     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186737. Gelao (Judu) he31 cf walu (LS)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187423. Bouyei (Wangmo) pɛt35 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
188173. Lao pɛ̏ːt Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
188396. Chewong lapan Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
188621. Sui paat7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
188891. Santali irạl     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189028. Mon həcam     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189217. Proto-Chamic *dua-lapan     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189364. Proto-Hmong-Mien *jat Tibeto-Burman   Hmong-Mien L
190796. Roglai, Northern lapat     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191488. Saek pe:t6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
191730. Biao (Shidong) pa:t9 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
192006. Tomini (Tialo) oalu     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192570. Lakkja (Jinxiu) pa:t7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
193083. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ʑa31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193281. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ji31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194249. Mulam (Dongmen) pa:t7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
194508. She (Lianhua) zi6     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195291. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ʑo8     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195718. Zhuang (Wuming) pe:t9 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
195963. Jiongnai (Longhua) ʑe32     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196201. Mak (Laliu) pa:t9 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196442. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) pa:t7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196689. She (Haifeng) zi35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197178. Dzao Min (Daping) dzat22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197357. Mien (Jiangdi) ɕet12     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197537. Mien (Changping) jat21     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197722. Biao Min (Dongshan) hjɛn42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198131. Dehong pɛt3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
198750. Enga tukulápó     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198751. Enga mange lao waketau     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198992. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *hoalu independent numeral   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
198993. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *halu bound numeral   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199206. Melanau (Mukah) ayan     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
199448. Lachi (Tân Lợi) bə23     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199829. Maonan pja:t7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200207. Kim Mun (Hainan) zjat44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200322. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ʔiat     Sino-Tibetan  
200682. Dong, Northern pet33 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
201174. Asilulu duka     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201370. Lachi (Jinchang) ŋuai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
209132. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t1haam     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209674. Proto-Ainu *tu=pE=hdan lit. 'two-ten'   languages isolate  
209830. Old Japanese ya     Japonic  
211013. Shanglin pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211238. Laibin pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211449. Guigang pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211644. Lianshan pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211848. Qinzhou pe:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212066. Yongnan pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212267. Long'an pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212462. Fusui (Central) pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212671. Shangsi pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
212891. Ningming pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213102. Longzhou pe:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213314. Daxin pe:t10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213526. Debao pe:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213747. Jingxi pe:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213967. Guangnan Nong pet9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214165. Yanshan Nong piat9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214365. Wenma Tu pia5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214563. Chongzuo pe:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214929. Klon tidorok     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214930. Klon tijorok     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215104. Maybrat krem-tuf     Maybrat  
215584. Wetan madawawni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215781. Sahu to'angere     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216525. West Makian tukubange     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216526. West Makian ditukbange     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216907. Misima epit < *piyu '7'   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
217124. Piva benatapisa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217785. Proto-South Sulawesi *ka+(d)ua lit,. 'the second' (i.e., from ten)   A:M:South Sulawesi  
218213. Saek pe:t6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
218592. Angkola / Mandailing walu     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218822. Mentawai balu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219014. Tidore tufkange     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219375. Kazakh segɨz     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219584. Kirgiz segiz     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219778. Salar sekis     TURKIC:Southern  
220005. Tatar segɨz     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220214. Uighur sɛkkiz     TURKIC:Eastern  
220425. Uzbek sækkiz     TURKIC:Eastern  
220626. Western Yugu sɑɢəs     TURKIC:Eastern  
241097. Wiau hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240933. Wawonii (Menui) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240784. Wawonii hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240632. Waru (Lalomerui) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240497. Waru hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240361. Tomadino hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240226. Tolaki (Wiwirano) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250362. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239745. Tolaki (Laiwui) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239498. Tolaki (Konawe) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239223. Tolaki (Asera) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239087. Taloki hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238929. Padoe oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236735. Mori Atas (Tambee) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238572. Moronene (Mornene) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238417. Moronene hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238256. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250518. Mori Bawah (Watu) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237908. Mori Bawah (Soroako) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237778. Mori Bawah (Roda) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237649. Mori Bawah (Petasia) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237518. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237385. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237256. Mori Bawah (Kangua) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237125. Mori Bawah (Bahano) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236995. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236866. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238739. Moronene (Tokotu'A) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236607. Mori Atas (Olota) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236476. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236344. Mori Atas (Molio'A) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236214. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235952. Mori Atas (Impo) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235824. Mori Atas (Doule) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235449. Koroni hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235291. Kodeoha hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235138. Bungku (Waia) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234979. Bungku (Tulambatu) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234790. Bungku (Torete) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234631. Bungku (Routa) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234494. Bungku (Landawe) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234313. Bungku hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234116. Bahonsuai hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236082. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) oalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241342. Yi (Dafang) he13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241574. Tai Phake pɛt1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241893. Tai Aiton pɛt1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242405. Gelao (Fengyan) ħən35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242843. Laha (Noong Lay) pɛt24 Tai/Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra L
243869. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia walu'     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244082. Gelao (Moji) he31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244286. Lakkja (Liula) pa:t7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
244486. Mulam (Siba) pa:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244692. Wusehua (Rongshui) pe:t6     Mixed languages  
244870. Dongxiang 东乡语 naiman     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245058. Tuzu 土族语 naiiman     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245246. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 naiman     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245424. Bao'an 保安语 nəimaŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245624. Mongol 蒙古语 nɛɛm     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245828. Old Chinese *pˤret   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245941. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) pa21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246098. Gelao, Hongfeng ʕɛ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246198. Proto-Seko *ka-roa-a:     A:M:S:Seko  
246719. Laha pet4     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246883. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-rit L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247154. Mondzi ɕi53 (ɔ44)     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247285. Maang ʑi35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247300. Gaokujiao Lolo jsi54     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247351. White Lolo si55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247366. Black Lolo si55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247393. Flowery Lolo si55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247560. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ʑi33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247747. Bolyu sa:m5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247920. Bugan (Nala) sã33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248104. Bugan (Manlong) sa̰44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248233. Mantsi se35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248304. Mo'ang ʑeʔ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248379. Kathu si55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248794. Kulisusu hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248817. Kathu si̱13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249024. Tetun (Dili) walu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249262. Mang (Jinping) tɐm31 ham51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249406. Pa Na ʑa53     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249653. Kambowa oalu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249870. Kioko oalu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250051. Mongi ɕi53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250192. Caijia pei55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250232. Banoni bena kapisa [cross.over ?ligature three]   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
250773. Tolaki (Mekongga) hoalu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250891. Waxianghua (Guzhang) pɑ41     Unclassified  
250961. Yao (Lianmin) pai52 Chinese loan   Tai-Kadai L
251015. Mien (Tashi) hie53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251440. Proto-Nisoic *ʔxit L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
253010. Enggano (Meok) kĩpãʔĩõp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253741. Moor rímó maʔa óró 5+3   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
254016. Andio waluʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254204. East Kara (Lemakot) pisiktul     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254415. Suau haligigi haiona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
254628. Uma (Kantewu dialect) βalu     A:M:C:K:Southern  
284897. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) baloe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285244. Enggano afai-īafā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285804. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) baloe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286509. Houaïlou kani na ma kariri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286721. Nyelâyu nem jen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
287664. Bangka Malay lapan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287880. Jambi Malay lapan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288090. Lom (Mapurese) lapən     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288617. Portuguese oito     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288721. Ainu *tupedhdan-     TURKIC:Eastern  
288753. Gelao, Red wu55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
289665. Lahat (Central Malay) lapan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289834. Meramera pantolu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
310751. Mato (Ramuk dialect) luadi luadi luadi luadi Source: Grammar   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
310752. Mato (Ramuk dialect) rima hataina luwa hiliana Source: Grammar   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
310958. Mangap-Mbula lama-ta mi tel     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311231. Bariai lima ga tol     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311821. Mangseng lime five (plus) three   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312194. Tami lima ma tul     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
316134. Bebeli limikapɛkɛhotonmiok     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316658. Irarutu (fradfid) tretor hand + 3   A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316859. Naueti kai-lima resi kai-telu 5+3   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317260. Tokodede hohotelu +3   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317529. Waima'a kaha     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317735. Drubea taakû mi petîî nootaa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
318620. Awa fainaaroːa eight   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318722. Ninigo tepaniːm tolu eight   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318809. Kaniet kouehu eight   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
320562. Musau gawalu eight   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320771. Avau moyok polo hs   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320960. Hote (Misim dialect) baheŋvi (ba) lahavulu Muzzey dictionary   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321815. Akolet miowksolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
326139. Avok (Avok) 162-101 aɣo-pæʧ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326141. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 raʔ-tʉl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326142. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 ɳeɣɔ-rʊr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326143. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 alɪmraxa-rl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326149. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 ɣaha-tʉl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326151. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 raa-tʉl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326156. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 iraʔa-tʉl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326157. Navwien 162-87 iⁿdʳaɣa-til     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326160. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 ilaβ-tl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
326161. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 ra-ruɾ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326442. Eastern Ngad'a rua butu     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
334600. Roon war     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334791. Isinay (Dupax) weyu we.'ju?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334934. Proto-Subanen *g-walu     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335032. Proto-Manobo *walu     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
336366. Mindoro Tagalog waló     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336450. Proto North Sarawak *walu eight   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336501. Proto Kenyah *aya(?) eight   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336556. Lebo' Vo' ayɨ eight   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336612. Uma' Pawe ai eight   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336666. Lepo' Gah aya eight   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336721. Lepo' Laang aya eight   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336777. Lepo' Sawa aya eight   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336832. Lepo' Tau aya eight   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336887. Badeng aya eight   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336943. Ngorek sayaʔ eight   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336997. Kayan sayaʔ eight   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337234. Paicî (ca:˥-kä˥rä˥-î˥-jè˥-gö˧rö˧-ê˥rê˥ci˥é˥) NO ENTRY: based on the lack of entry and the non-decimal system shown by 'six', I presume eight is 'five on three'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337511. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) pwanem a xa nuua pwajen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337777. Ansus boindyatoru     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
342469. Ajiø kani na ma kariri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342470. Anesù kerenuru me ᵐbarʃe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
342471. Aro kani i aᵐbe karere     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342472. Arʃa keni i ᵐbori keere     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342473. Iai θaᵐbuŋ ke nua kun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
342474. Jawe nisen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
342475. Kapone ᵐbet̪inot̪a     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
342476. Koumac poanem gan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
342477. Moeneᵐbeŋ eni jin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
342478. Neku keni a kere     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342479. Nenema poanem gan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
342480. Neŋone seⁿdoŋo ne t̪ini     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
342481. Nɛmi niᵐbo’eʝen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
342482. Pat̪i caner̃eije goro er̃ecie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
342483. Pinje nimo ga’ien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
342484. Poai niᵐbo’eʝen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
342485. Poamei ni’iʝen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
342486. Poapoã nicen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
342487. Sirehë anoro me arʃiri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
342488. Wamoaŋ nimᵐboat̪’ien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
342489. camuki nim ka ᵐbo cie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
342490. Ciri anolo xai arʃili     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
342491. ɲua poni mago     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
342492. ʝalasu poanem jen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
342493. ʰMoaekɛ nim ᵐboa t̪’ien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
342494. ʰMoavekɛ nim ᵐboa t̪’ien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
342495. ᵐBelep poanem nua pajen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
342496. ᵐBonⁿde poni mago     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
342497. ᵐBoewe keni me kerere     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342498. ‘Aragùrɛ karanuru ma ᵐbarʃe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
342499. ’Aekɛ nim ᵐboa t̪’ien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
342500. ’Avekɛ nim ᵐboa t̪’ien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
342501. ⁿDe’u keni ŋemen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
342502. ⁿDuᵐbea pet̪inot̪a     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
343796. Kaisabu aluanu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344016. Kumbewaha oalu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344237. Lasalimu oalu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344460. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha oalu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344678. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia uvalu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344897. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha oalu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344998. Maloh lapan     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
346020. Bwatoo nim bwa tʰien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346273. Pwapwâ - mBoyen nīm ⁿgwan pwētjen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
3211683. Proto-Danaw *walu     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211741. Bulalakawnon walú     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212001. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) walóh     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212300. Kamayo otso loanword   A:M:G:C:M:Northern L
3212521. Caluyanun (Semirara) waló     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212684. Inati (Hamtic) waló     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212685. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) waló     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213407. Guiangan (Sirib) wʌllu     A:M:Bilic  
3213408. Guiangan (Baguio) wolu     A:M:Bilic  
3213757. Bughotu alu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
3213864. Kala lita ma aŋa talawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3214041. Jiamao ku1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214210. Jiamao (Lingshui) ku51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214677. Proto-Japanese *da-     Japonic  
3214880. Proto-Nivkh *minr     Nivkh  
3215727. Agutyanen walo     A:M:Kalamian  
3215889. Moklen wɐːləi     A:M:Moklen  
3216100. Nihali aːṭho < Hindi   Nihali  
3216316. Proto-Moken-Moklen *waləy     A:M:Moklen  
3216559. Fwâi ni-ᵐbweʝen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216560. Fwâi hemen heʝen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216997. Pije (mountain) ni-ᵐbwien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216998. Pije (mountain) hamen hien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217047. Pije (Ocean) ni-ᵐbwien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217048. Pije (Ocean) hamen hien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217913. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) taula vatsivatsi taula vativati   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218136. Sungwadia (Naomumu) lavatolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218356. North Ambae (Leonda) xewelu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218617. North Ambae (Havai) kaiwelu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218618. North Ambae (Havai) kʷelu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218855. Sungwadia (Uta) laβatolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219081. Sungwadia (Marino) laβatolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219302. North Ambae (Leo) welu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219527. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) liβiatɛl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219786. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) laβtolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220005. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso laβtol     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220245. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) laɸtolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220474. Sungwada (Ngota) laβtolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220712. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) laɸtʰol     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220990. Sungwadoga (Rata) laβtol     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221208. East Ambae (Sana) kewol     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221431. South Ambae (Lolovele) kɪkʷol     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221659. South Ambae (Biribiri) kʷalu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221879. South Ambae (Sakao) kaikʷetu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222099. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo laftol     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222329. East Ambae (Vuindondo) kai wol     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222564. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) leptol     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222785. West Ambae (Walaha) kaikʷalu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223006. East Ambae (Lolovoli) kai-wəl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223267. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa leβtol     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223490. Sungagage (Avanbatai) xaiɸʷelu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223721. Raga xai vʷelu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223946. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ɸʷelu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224193. Sungagage (Asanvari) xai vʷelu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224419. Xalangi (Baetora) leβtolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224627. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) laβatolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224857. Cemuhî ni˦m ᵐbwɔ˧ mu˦ ci˦e˦ pwɔ˦-n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225170. Xârâgurè xã:rɛ̃ mɛ̃ mɛ̃ ᵐbaʃe:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225400. Hamea anɔ̃rɔ̃ e aʃiri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225902. Nemi (Temala area) ni-ᵐbweʝen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226156. Nemi (East cost area) ni-ᵐbweʝen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226691. Jawe ni-ҫe:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227151. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) 'aula vai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227316. Proto-Palawan *walu     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227473. Proto-Batanic *walo     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227689. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *walu     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227698. Hula kaulavai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227905. Sungwadia (Naone) laβatolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
83574. Thao B96 kaŝpat   1 A:W:Thao  
83576. Atayal - Squliq F69 spat   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
83578. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) maṣpát   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
83579. Favorlang F69 maaspat   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
83584. Seediq F69 (Sakura) maspát   1 A:A:Seediq  
83585. Saisiyat F69 maykaŝpat   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
83586. Siraya F69 kàughpa   1, 35 A:E:Southwest  
83596. Thao B96 kaspat   1 A:W:Thao  
83597. Atayal - Squliq F69 muss'pat   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
83598. Atayal - Squliq F69 sipăt   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
83609. Seediq F69 (Sakura) mŭssupat   1 A:A:Seediq  
83610. Siraya F69 kougipat   1, 35 A:E:Southwest  
83611. Siraya F69 pipa   1, ? A:E:Southwest  
83834. Buyang (Langjia) ma0 ðu312 cf walu (LS), see Sagart 2004 section on Buyang sound correspondence 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155009. Qabiao mə0 ȥɰ33 cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
162646. Babuza Ts82 naspat (1-1) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162647. Babuza Ts82 maaspat (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162648. Babuza Ts82 natap (2) probably "six" 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
164251. Taokas Ts82 mahalpat (2, 3-1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164252. Taokas Ts82 mahalipat (3-2b) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164253. Taokas Ts82 makaípat (6-1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164254. Taokas Ts82 makaipat (6-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164255. Taokas Ts82 makapat (1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164256. Taokas Ts82 bakappa (6-4) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164258. Taokas Ts82 tashupat (10) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164259. Taokas Ts82 tasapat (10) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
178978. Proto-Kra *m-ru A cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179333. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ru:   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179572. Buyang (Ecun) ma0 ðu33 cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179800. Paha mu31 cf walu (LS) 1? TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180084. Gelao (Zhenfeng) zau31 cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180780. Gelao (Wanzi) vla44   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180940. Gelao (Sanchong) ʐaw31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181104. Laha (Ta Mit) mɐ33 hu33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
185737. Proto-Atayalic *ma-səpat   1 A:Atayalic  
186949. Gelao (Hongfeng) ɣe31 cf walu (LS) 1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
190108. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) maspat = 2 x 4 1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
195495. Mulao ɣau31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
196925. Hlai (Baoding) gou1 cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201542. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *aRu A cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
203730. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) spac   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
206881. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) kaʃpat   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207081. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) kaʃpat   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207317. Atayal - Squliq L04 spat   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
207526. Seediq L04 (Paran) mmsepac   1 A:A:Seediq  
207740. Seediq L04 (Toda) msəpac   1 A:A:Seediq  
207950. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) msəpac   1 A:A:Seediq  
208153. Seediq L04 (Truku) msəpac   1 A:A:Seediq  
210306. Favorlang OL03 ma-aspat = 2 * 4 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
216706. East Makian wal   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
219107. Red Gelao wu55   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242927. En (Nung Ven) me332 ru33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243096. Buyang (Yalang) hraɯ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243279. Gelao (Bigong) ʑɔ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243591. Gelao (Dagouchang) zua55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246572. Qabiao (Phó Là) zư3 cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246573. Qabiao (Phó Là) mơzư3 cf walu (LS) 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
289040. Jiamao ku:1   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
343102. Proto Siraya *kuixpa   1, 35 A:E:Southwest  
343298. Siraya Gospel dialect kuyxpa   1, 35 A:E:Southwest  
83580. Pazih F69 xasəb-i-turúʔ   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83602. Pazih F69 hasubituru   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83603. Pazih F69 hasuve-duro   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
163955. Pazih F69 xasə́biturúʔ   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
194280. Pazih LTs (Auran) xasebituru = 5 + 3 2 A:Northwest Formosan  
194281. Pazih LTs (Auran) xaseb a turu = 5 + 3 2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83569. Tsou T63 vóeu   3 A:T:Tsou  
83570. Moken waloy   3 A:M:Moklen  
83571. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) 'áruʔ   3 A:Paiwan  
83573. Bunun F69, Southern va'uʔ   3 A:Bunun  
83575. Kanakanabu F69 (h)a:ru   3 A:T:Kanakanabu  
83577. Kavalan F69 va:rúʔ   3 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83581. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) warúʔ   3 A:Puyuma  
83582. Rukai (Budai F69) varóʔ   3 A:Rukai  
83583. Saaroa F69 kualo   3 A:T:Saaroa  
83587. Itbayat waxo   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83588. Ivasay waho   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83589. Isamorong wawaho   3, 17 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83590. Babuyan wawaho   3, 17 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83591. Tsou T63 woru   3 A:T:Tsou  
83592. Tsou T63 mevarou   3 A:T:Tsou  
83593. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) aru   3 A:Paiwan  
83594. Bunun F69, Southern vāo   3 A:Bunun  
83595. Bunun F69, Southern awou   3 A:Bunun  
83599. Kavalan F69 ʔuwalóʔ   3 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83600. Kavalan F69 waru   3 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83601. Kavalan F69 aru   3 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83604. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) waro   3 A:Puyuma  
83605. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) alou   3 A:Puyuma  
83606. Rukai (Budai F69) mevarou   3 A:Rukai  
83607. Saaroa F69 ualo   3 A:T:Saaroa  
83608. Saaroa F69 mivarou   3 A:T:Saaroa  
83612. Iraralay wawo   3, 17 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83613. Imorod wawo   3, 17 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83614. Iraralay wawawo   3, 17 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83615. Iraralay awawo   3, 18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83616. Imorod wawao   3, 17 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83617. Imorod awao   3, 18 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83848. Tagalog waló   3 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
83862. Ilokano walo'   3 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
83867. Javanese wolu   3 A:M:Javanese  
83975. Amis (Central) falu from Laurent Sagart; Expected initial [w] -EG 3 A:E:Amis  
85622. Siar sival   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
87872. Maori waru   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
87496. Basay TsYM91 wasu   3 A:E:N:Basay  
87840. Cebuano walo'   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
88277. Tahitian (18th Century) va'u   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
88296. Savu eru   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89262. Ma'anyan balu   3 A:M:G:E:C:South  
89600. Vaeakau-Taumako valu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89612. Manggarai alo   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89633. Alune 'walu   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
89644. Amahai waru   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
89943. Merina (Malagasy) valo   3 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
89951. Pukapuka valu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
112119. Kiribati wani-ua general word; root: wan, wani 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
90417. Tuvalu valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90428. Futuna, East valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90435. Uvea, East valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
90438. Fijian (Bau) walu Pollex 06: Walu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
90441. Hawaiian walu Pollex 06: Walu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
90453. Kapingamarangi waru Pollex 06: Waru. :Eight (Ebt). 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90454. Kapingamarangi walu Pollex 06: Walu. :Eight (Lbr). 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90455. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') kwalu Pollex 06: Kwalu. :Eight (Shn). 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
90467. Emae varu Pollex 06: Varu. :Eight (Cpl). 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90478. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) varu Pollex 06: Varu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90480. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) va'u Pollex 06: VA`U. :Eight (I). 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90481. Nggela alu Pollex 06: Alu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
90493. Niue valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
90505. Nukuoro valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90541. Luangiua valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90594. Penrhyn varu Pollex 06: Varu. :Eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90596. Rarotongan varu Pollex 06: Varu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90597. Sa'a walu Pollex 06: Walu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
90598. Samoan valu POllex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
90606. Sikaiana valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90607. Tahitian (Modern) varu Pollex 06: VARU. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90636. Tikopia varu Pollex 06: Varu. :Eight (Fth). 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90658. Tongan valu Pollex 06: Valu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
90847. Hanunóo walú   3 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
90900. Futuna, East valu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90908. Tuamotu varu Pollex 06: Varu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90950. Futuna-Aniwa varu Pollex 06: Varu. :Eight. 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
103479. Sou Amana Teru waru   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102673. Haku towal   3, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102829. Tahitian (Modern) va'u   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
108016. Kapampangan walu   3 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
108738. Pangasinan walora   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109244. Amis (Central) falo Expected initial [w] -EG 3 A:E:Amis  
109484. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109667. Agta wʌlu   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109851. Atta, Pamplona walu   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110035. Balangaw wʌ'lu   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110219. Batak, Palawan ʔualu   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110401. Bilaan, Koronadal walu   3 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110585. Bilaan, Sarangani walu   3 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110769. Binukid 'walu   3 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110953. Bontok, Guina-ang wa'lu   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111134. Dumagat, Casiguran wa'luʔ   3 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111310. Gaddang walu   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111493. Ifugao, Amganad wa'lu   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111668. Ifugao, Batad walu   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111852. Ifugao, Bayninan walu   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112120. Kiribati wanua   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
112563. Inibaloi bʷalo   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112746. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg walu   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112929. Itbayaten waǥuʔ   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113111. Itneg, Binongan wa'lo   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113294. Ivatan, Basco Dialect wawahoʔ   3, 17 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113478. Kalagan walu   3 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113662. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect wa'lu   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113845. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper walu   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114183. Kallahan, Keleyqiq waluʔ   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114367. Kankanay, Northern wa'ʔo   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114550. Mamanwa walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114734. Manobo, Ata (up-river) wawalu   3, 17 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114918. Manobo, Ata (down-river) wawau   3, 17 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115102. Manobo, Dibabawon 'wau   3 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115285. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) walu   3 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115469. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) walu   3 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115653. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect walo   3 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115836. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect walu   3 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116019. Manobo, Western Bukidnon walu   3 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116203. Mansaka waru   3 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116386. Samal, Siasi Dialect waluʔ   3 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116710. Sambal, Botolan wa'lo   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116894. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'waw   3 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117078. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect uaḷu   3 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117262. Subanun, Sindangan walu   3 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117446. Subanon, Siocon walu   3 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117630. Tagabili wɔluh   3 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117814. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect walu   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117998. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect waluʔ   3 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118182. Tausug, Jolo Dialect waluh   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118241. Yakan walu'   3 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
120235. Nese kho|al   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
121576. Iranun walu   3 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
122418. Araki (Southwest Santo) ha|ualu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
130627. Rapanui (Easter Island) va'u   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
124118. Surigaonon walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124318. Ilonggo walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124934. Solos toan Added by M Ross 3, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
125165. Kandas tiwal-   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125368. Tolo alu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125640. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *walu   3 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
128560. Mussau qaoalu   3 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
126156. Nehan toali   3, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126377. Simbo alu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126605. Uruava aru   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127461. Maori (1773) kawarroo   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127637. Tahiti (1773) walhoo Eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127761. Savu (1773) aroo eight 3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127762. Savu (1773) arru eight 3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128071. Butuanon walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128561. Marquesan va'u used on Nuku Hiva currently 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
128569. Bima waru   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
129007. Kadorih ǰaɾu regular sound history (SA) 3 A:M:G:W:North  
129477. Bajo walu   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129834. Inabaknon walo'   3 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130040. Mapun wawu'   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130866. S.W. Palawano walo   3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131261. Bikol (Naga City) walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
131464. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) waluʔ   3 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131701. Tonsea wadu   3 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131882. Ibanag walu   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
132851. Bantik wa(lr)u   3 A:M:P:S:Southern  
132856. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ivalu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
133315. Komering walu   3 A:M:Lampung  
135237. Aklanon - Bisayan waeo   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
135514. Roti (Termanu Dialect) falu   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
135681. Wanukaka walu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
135757. Kelabit (Bario) waluh   3 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
135791. Chuukese wan (when counting) 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
135792. Chuukese wanu (as a number) 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
136025. Western Fijian (Navosa) walu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136316. Waray-Waray walú   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136410. Tagalog walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
136413. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect walu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
136617. Kahua (Mami) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136820. Kahua varu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137022. Tawaroga ewaru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137226. Fagani waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137437. Ughele alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137706. Lengo (Paripao) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139591. Mono (Fauro) ālu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139806. Mono (Alu) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139997. Lengo (Ghaimuta) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140203. Dori'o kwālu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140412. Sa'a (Ulawa) walu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140606. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) walu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
141788. Ghari (Nggae) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141961. Ghari (Ndi) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142160. Ghari (Nggeri) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142368. Ghari (Tandai) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142571. Ghari (Nginia) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142785. Malango alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142933. Talise (Koo) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143134. Talise (Malagheti) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143350. Talise (Moli) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143549. Talise (Poleo) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143757. Talise alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143972. Mbirao alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144176. Langalanga kwalu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144373. Kwai kwalu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145641. Fagani (Rihu'a) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145825. To'ambaita kwalu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145994. Mono ālu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
146204. Oroha waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146260. Nembao varo eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146316. Anuta varu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146333. Santa Ana waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146536. Santa Catalina waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146566. Rennellese baŋgu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146823. Bellona baŋu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146936. Kwaio kwaru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147148. Longgu walu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147569. Lengo alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147852. Mbaelelea kwalu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148070. Mbaengguu kwalu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148271. Fataleka kwalu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148279. Ghari alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
148508. Bauro (Haununu) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148766. Marau (Guadalcanal) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149143. Fagani (Agufi) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149557. Rawo waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
150401. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) walu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150615. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) walu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151216. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) alu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151618. Bauro (Pawa Village) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151825. Bauro (Baroo Village) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152029. Arosi (Oneibia Village) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152235. Arosi (Tawatana Village) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152439. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152641. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) waru eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152840. Lau (Walade) kwatu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153059. Lau (North) kwalu eight 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153151. Dawera-Daweloor auw   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
153154. Kambera walu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
153159. Buru [Namrole Bay] trua   3 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
153167. Nauru auju (*walu, Nathan 1974) 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
153194. Roma wo'ʔallu   3, 29 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
153198. Soboyo walu   3 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
154429. Madurese balluʔ   3 A:M:Madurese  
154628. Palu'e (Nitung) valu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154690. Raga -vwelu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
154713. Murnaten (Alune) kwalu   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
154714. Murnaten (Alune) 'walu   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
155421. Lampung Api (Daya) wɑlu̞   3 A:M:Lampung  
155827. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
156012. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
156411. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
156623. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
156826. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
157035. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
157623. Lampung Api (Krui) wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
157993. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) wɑlew   3 A:M:Lampung  
158380. Lampung Api (Ranau) wɜlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
158576. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) wɑlə̯ɔ   3 A:M:Lampung  
158776. Lampung Api (Sukau) wɑlu   3 A:M:Lampung  
159813. Buol ualu   3 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159859. Toba Batak walu   3 A:M:N:B:Southern  
160075. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) walu   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160441. Bajo (Kayuadi) waluʔ   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160798. Bajo (Bajoe) walu   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161586. Bajo (Kaleroang) walu   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162539. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) walu   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163594. Papora Ts82 bahlu (4) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163595. Papora Ts82 halu (1-3, 3) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163596. Papora Ts82 hálu (1-4) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163597. Papora Ts82 haluu (1-6) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163598. Papora Ts82 haru (1-2, 1-5) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163599. Papora Ts82 salu (3) 3 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165162. Rurutuan vaʔu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
165222. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) walu   3 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
165236. Bolaang Mongondow wolu   3 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
166788. Banggai (W.dialect) alu   3 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
167744. Lau kwalu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
168268. Tontemboan walu   3 A:M:P:M:North  
169440. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) walu   3 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169675. Kinaray-a walo   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170134. Rotuman valu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
172328. Puluwatese wanú-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172321. Pulo-Annan wanú-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172323. Woleaian wali-ige   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172248. Kusaie al-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172247. Kusaie ɒl-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172244. Kiribati wanu-ua   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
172245. Kusaie ɒl   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172246. Kusaie al   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172243. Kiribati wani-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
172242. Marshallese (ri)-wali-(yték)   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
172241. Mokilese walu-w   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172240. Mokilese wal-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172239. Mokilese (a)-wal   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172238. Ponapean walu-u   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172237. Ponapean wali-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172236. Ponapean wɛli-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172235. Ponapean wɛlɛ-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172234. Ponapean (ɛ)-wɛl   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172233. Proto-Chuukic *walú-ike   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172232. Proto-Chuukic *walu-uwa   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172231. Proto-Chuukic *walú   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172230. Woleaian wanú-iki   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172229. Woleaian walu-uwe   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172228. Woleaian wali-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172227. Woleaian waali   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172226. Saipan Carolinian wali-igh   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172225. Saipan Carolinian walu-uw   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172224. Saipan Carolinian walú-   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M: