https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: Six

Entries for "Six":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
83973. Amis (Central) 'enem   1 A:E:Amis  
123836. Hawaiian 'eono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
187903. Sama (Pangutaran) 'nno:m     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
116892. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'nung   12 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116708. Sambal, Botolan 'ʔanɨm   1, 38 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
115100. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔɨnɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
173292. Karo Batak (e)nem     A:M:N:B:Northern  
316656. Irarutu (fradfid) treso hand + 1   A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
335031. Proto-Manobo *(ha)ʔenem     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
3227687. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *(w)onom     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
201540. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *(ə)num A   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
200320. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jəkw     Sino-Tibetan  
343100. Proto Siraya *-(ə)nəm   1 A:E:Southwest  
184569. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *a-eném PHF 1 Austronesian  
3227471. Proto-Batanic *anem     A:M:B:Ivatan  
186437. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *d-k-ruk     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
177255. Proto-Austronesian *enem   1 Austronesian  
345680. Proto Malagasy *enem   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
334932. Proto-Subanen *g-ǝnǝm     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
179331. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hnom   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
177619. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hrok DS1 Middle Chinese: ljuk   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
288719. Ainu *i:hdan-     TURKIC:Eastern  
209672. Proto-Ainu *ii=hdan= lit. 'four-ten'   Isolate  
245826. Old Chinese *k.ruk   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
251438. Proto-Nisoic *khrok L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
180568. Proto-Tai *krok D Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai L
189362. Proto-Hmong-Mien *kruk Tibeto-Burman   Hmong-Mien L
183882. Proto-Kam-Sui *ljuk8 Chinese loanword   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
180395. Proto-Lakkja *lɔk D2 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
185735. Proto-Atayalic *ma-təruʔ   2 A:Atayalic  
3214675. Proto-Japanese *mu-     Japonic  
189215. Proto-Chamic *nam     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
3216312. Proto-Moken-Moklen *nam     A:M:Moklen  
198989. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *nomo bound numeral   A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
336499. Proto Kenyah *nəm six   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
3211681. Proto-Danaw *nɨm     A:M:P:G:Danao  
198988. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *o-onoN independent numeral   A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
286910. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *ono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
125638. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *onom   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
182751. Proto-Bisayan *qanqəm   1, 38 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
3227314. Proto-Palawan *qenem     A:M:G:Palawanic  
182750. Proto-Bisayan *qənəm   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
209481. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t1praw     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209482. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t1uəl     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3215074. Proto-Nicobarese *tafuːl     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
246939. Proto-Alor-Pantar *talam     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
172183. Proto-Chuukic *wono-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172161. Proto-Micronesian *wono-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
172182. Proto-Chuukic *woono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
178976. Proto-Kra *x-nəm A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
246196. Proto-Seko *ùnuŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
3214878. Proto-Nivkh *ŋaʀ     Nivkh  
195110. Proto-Lampungic *ǝnǝm   1 A:M:Lampung  
202427. Proto-Sangiric *ənum   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
189566. Proto-Malayic *ənəm   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
190311. Proto-Puyuma *ənəm   1 A:Puyuma  
202198. Proto-Minahasan *ənəm   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202626. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *ənəm   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
336448. Proto North Sarawak *ənəm six   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
186139. Proto-Rukai *ənəmə   1 A:Rukai  
191297. Proto-Tsouic *ənə́mə   1 A:Tsouic  
217783. Proto-South Sulawesi *ɨnnɨm     A:M:South Sulawesi  
193472. Proto-East Mindanao *ɨnɨm PNEM, PSEM 1 A:M:Philippine  
3227524. Proto-Central Luzon *ʔaʔnɨ́m     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
184568. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ʔĕném   1 Austronesian  
166253. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -lesu   20? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166252. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -lijia   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
89983. Kilivila -lima -tala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
343308. Siraya Gospel dialect -nǝm   1 A:E:Southwest  
154691. Raga -ono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
172025. Numbami (Siboma) Nima teula ano sesem     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
245849. Yami Onom   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
104095. Lihir (Sunglik) a liem kamin     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
83701. Itbayat a'nem   1, 38 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
178195. Sinauna a'núm   1, 38 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
83703. Isamorong a:nem   1, 38 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83704. Babuyan a:nem   1, 38 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
265554. Paama (Lironesa) ahitai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265500. Aore aiono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
285554. Enggano aki     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285555. Enggano akinĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
265489. Polonombauk almara   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
219582. Kirgiz altə     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
326097. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 alɪmɪro--ʧkai   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
83739. Banjarese Malay anam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90677. Minangkabau anam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
102675. Kapampangan anam   1, 38 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
168685. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) anam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
253320. Simeulue anam     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
345006. Maloh anam     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
83702. Ivasay anem   1, 40 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83732. Iraralay anem   1, 40 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83733. Iraralay anem   1, 40 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83736. Imorod anem   1, 40 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83999. Tagalog anem   1, 38 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
124316. Ilonggo anem   1, 40 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
135766. Yami anem   1, 40 A:M:P:B:Yami  
109482. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) anim   1, 38 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
133408. Tagalog anim   1, 40 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108736. Pangasinan animira   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109849. Atta, Pamplona annam   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
131884. Ibanag annam   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
187160. Dupaningan Agta annam   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
251301. Itawis annam   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
165151. Tae' (S.Toraja) annan     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
153561. Makassar annaŋ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
129829. Inabaknon annom   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
176442. Itawis annám   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183552. Yogad annám   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
301971. Malaweg annʌm   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
342423. Ciri anolo xai rʃa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
290191. Naga Bikol anom   1, 40 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
342420. Sirehë anoro me rʃae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
182590. Bantoanon (Banton) anqum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
131259. Bikol (Naga City) anum   1, 40 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
154804. Ilonggo anum   1, 40 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
300911. Alangan anum   1, 40 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301296. Ratagnon anum   1, 40 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
3230853. Manide (Labo) anum   1, 40 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299230. Ayta Mag-antsi anêm   1, 40 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
3212681. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) anóm   1 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
300835. Iraya anúm   1, 40 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
3225398. Hamea anɔ̃rɔ̃ e ʃa:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
87494. Basay TsYM91 anəm   1 A:E:N:Basay  
169673. Kinaray-a anəm   1, 40 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
210684. Basay L04 anəm   1 A:E:N:Basay  
178559. Cuyonon anɨm   1, 40 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
299580. Inati (Nagpana) anɨm   1, 40 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
299931. Ayta Abellen anɨm   1, 40 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300197. Ayta Mag-anchi anɨm   1, 40 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300617. Ayta Mag-indi anɨm   1, 40 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
3212680. Inati (Hamtic) anɨ́m   1 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
265557. Lamenu ara   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239847. Laman Bay ara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241479. Lamen Bay ara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
265569. Baki ari   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
326112. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 arumurɪ-ʧkai   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265565. Bierebo (Tavio) arɣa   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
3227149. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) aula oi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
172184. Ponapean aun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
265481. Akei awese   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
202045. Pingilapese awoahn counting number (unspecified object) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
265501. Malo (North) ayono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
163790. Papora Ts82 aïgna (G), "Nine"?   A:W:Central Western Plains  
153169. Nauru aŋo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
300757. Sambal aʔnom   1, 38 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300337. Bolinao aʔnəm   1, 38 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
320958. Hote (Misim dialect) baheŋvi lahavɔ-te "five add-one"; Muzzey dictionary   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
337510. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) bapwanem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
250230. Banoni bena '6' AKA 'cross over' [changing hands when counting on fingers] 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
337775. Ansus bowonang     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
83699. Saisiyat F69 boŝi'   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
153185. Wogeo bwarago     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
337232. Paicî ca:˥-kä˥rä˥-î˥-jè˥-gö˧rö˧-ca:˥pwí˥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
342415. Pat̪i caner̃eije goro capʷi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
129282. Dehu cangömen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
342434. ⁿDe’u caŋemen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
289448. Bulu chono   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
83743. Atayal - Squliq F69 cziu   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
216520. West Makian dam     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216522. West Makian dimdam     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
320038. Lebei djahaːhu six 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
311399. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) dubu   41 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154332. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) dum < *dubu 41 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311613. Kola dum dubi 3SG inflection 41 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312600. Batuley dum   41 A:M:C:C:Aru  
181102. Laha (Ta Mit) dɐm42   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
244868. Dongxiang 东乡语 dʐɯɣon     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
153206. Kédang e'neng   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
265586. Fila e-ono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
217122. Piva ebena bena 'cross over' 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
265585. Eton elase   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265509. Port Sandwich emut-sukai   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
88298. Savu ena   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
90193. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) enam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90667. Indonesian enam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124732. Melayu enam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133614. Iban enam   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
133958. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) enam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168251. Besemah enam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169229. Palembang Malay enam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173806. Sumbawa enam   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
129475. Bajo enan   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
285524. Malagasy (Sakalava) ene   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
89260. Ma'anyan enem   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
89610. Manggarai enem   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
135751. Kelabit (Bario) enem   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
130864. S.W. Palawano enem   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131699. Tonsea enem   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131889. Kenyah (Long Anap) enem   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
176637. Ibaloi enem   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177220. Kankanaey enem   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
183323. Lundayeh enem   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
218820. Mentawai enem     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284895. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) enem     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285802. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) enem     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
3215725. Agutyanen enem     A:M:Kalamian  
3233639. Iranun enem   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
168269. Tontemboan enem   1 A:M:P:M:North  
342410. Moeneᵐbeŋ eni cec     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
89941. Merina (Malagasy) enina   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
118239. Yakan ennem   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
319715. Bujan enoh six 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
108345. Berawan (Long Terawan) enum   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
131494. Rejang Rejang enum   1 A:M:Rejang  
265499. Tutuba eono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
216909. Misima esiwa < *siwa '7' !   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
133041. Malo, Santa Cruz esʌ̃mʌ   13 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133194. Lwepe, Santa Cruz esʌ̃mʌ   13 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
309970. Aitchin (Orap) ewon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
320353. Mbunai ewono six 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
265527. Mae (Orap) eɣowen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
145440. Nggao (Poro) famnɔ six 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149984. Maringe (Tataba) famnɔ six 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
151004. Blablanga (Ghove) famnɔ six 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
3230360. Tugun faneen     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
135643. Tuamotu fene   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3229861. Tahitian fene   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
250190. Caijia fu55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
320560. Musau ganono six   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
129029. Sundanese genep     A:M:Sundanese  
134949. Chamorro gonmiyai (count non-living objects)   A:M:Chamorro  
117444. Subanon, Siocon gonom   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
318897. Sori gonop six 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
3230154. Western Subanon gonum   1 A:M:G:Subanon  
153837. Kuot gunamur     Isolate  
134931. Chamorro gunum   1? A:M:Chamorro  
117260. Subanun, Sindangan gɨnɨm   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
110767. Binukid ha'ʔɨnɨm   1, 38 A:M:P:G:M:North  
168260. Tunjung hagant     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
265503. Araki haiono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122416. Araki (Southwest Santo) hai|ono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
3238818. Maŋgalava hajitae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
254417. Suau haligigi esega     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108546. Saliba haligigi kesega five one   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
3217024. Pije (mountain) hamen he:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217037. Pije (Ocean) hamen he:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
83716. Pazih F69 hasubuda   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
83717. Pazih F69 hasuv-da   3 A:Northwest Formosan  
265484. Akei (Tasiriki) haˀese   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
3216574. Fwâi hemen he:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
211011. Shanglin hjok7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212064. Yongnan hlok7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212265. Long'an hlɔk8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
151410. Blablanga hnablɔ six 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
146002. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hnaʔblɔ six 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
213312. Daxin ho:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
317258. Tokodede hohoniso +1   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
241572. Tai Phake hok1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173549. Thai, Siamese hok2 Middle Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
242841. Laha (Noong Lay) hok24 Tai/Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra L
198129. Dehong hok3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
176938. Shan hok4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
3231670. Tai Dam 1 hok²     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:B:Tai Dam  
3231819. Tai Dam 2 hok²     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:B:Tai Dam  
3232553. Thai hok²     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:Thai  
3231975. Tai Nüa 1 hok³     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3232116. Tai Nüa 2 hok¹     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3232715. Lao hok¹     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:Lao  
3232874. Shan hok⁴     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Shan  
3232255. Tai Nüa 3 hok⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3232391. Tai Nüa 4 hok⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
265530. Mpotovoro hon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
114732. Manobo, Ata (up-river) honʔom   1, 39 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114916. Manobo, Ata (down-river) honʔom   1, 39 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
309962. Najit hoɛn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
241891. Tai Aiton huk1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
167925. Lungchow huk5     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
212889. Ningming huk7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213100. Longzhou huk7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
246717. Laha hôk4     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
3231524. Southern Thai hɔk¹     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:S:T:Thai Malay  
115834. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect hɨnʔɨm   1, 39 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116017. Manobo, Western Bukidnon hɨʔɨnɨm   1, 39 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
265584. Efate, South (Eratap) i-lates   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
317797. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) i-lausua   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
317798. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) i-lausua   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291946. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) i-lavsua   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294935. Novol (Melaklak) i-lavsua   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296923. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) i-lavsua   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
265539. Dixon Reef i-laβ-sua   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295433. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) i-laβsua   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
163354. Hoanya Ts82 i-lim (Chulo-hsien) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
265535. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) i-lim̈-ase   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
291764. Letemboi (Newotenyene) i-loβsua   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294530. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) i-loβsua   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
265524. Maragus i-ləmsis   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292496. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) i-ləvsua   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298662. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) i-ləvsua   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
309991. Venen Taute (Alpalak) i-lɪmse   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
309990. Maraxus i-lɪmʧis   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265518. Neverver i-nsos   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265545. Naha'ai i-raxtex     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265540. Dixon Reef i-saus   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292855. Fifti (Khatbol) i-sos   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297105. Nitita (Khatbol) i-sos   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
265541. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) i-sosi   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297797. Nahavaq (Benour) i-sosiʔ   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295972. Angavae (Dixon Reef) i-sous   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
265542. Nahavaq (Benour) i-sousi   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265517. Timbembe i-sout   31, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296333. Avava (Bangaːsak) i-sout   31, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265531. Mae i-xowen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265533. Malua Bay (Petarmur) i-ɣoen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309953. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) i-ɣoɛn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309954. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) i-ɣoɛn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309958. Tirax (Mae B) i-ɣoɛn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309959. Tirax (Mae A) i-ɣoɛn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309960. Tirax (Bakru) i-ɣoɛn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309961. Tirax (Olamb) i-ɣoɛn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309981. Aulua (Netimb) i-ⁿdʳovoɣol   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309982. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) i-ⁿdʳovoɣol   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309983. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) i-ⁿdʳovoɣol   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297600. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) i-ⁿt͡ʃos   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
216521. West Makian idam     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
218010. South Efate ilates   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
326114. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 ilaβ-sua   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
326106. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 ilɪməro-ʧigai   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326099. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 ilɪməru-t͡skai   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
89957. Roro ima     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106232. Kuni ima na tauna query 'tauna', poor photocopy   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
326440. Eastern Ngad'a ima əsa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
173058. Mekeo imagea     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
326109. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 imɪlɛv-tɛs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
160439. Bajo (Kayuadi) inaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161075. Bajo (Moramo) inaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161350. Bajo (Lakaramba) inaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
128567. Bima ini   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
161942. Bajo (Langara Laut) innaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162084. Bajo (Lapulu) innaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
83860. Ilokano innem   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
326105. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 iraa-tɛx     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326110. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 iraʔa-tɛˀ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
106434. Maututu ivolo could be: i volo 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106435. Maututu ivolo could be: i volo 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
132854. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ivolo   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
85620. Siar ivon   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
137020. Tawaroga iɔnɔ six 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
326111. Navwien 162-87 iⁿdʳax-saɣal   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
116519. Dayak Ngaju jahawen   10 A:M:G:W:South  
118234. Dayak Ngaju jahawen   10 A:M:G:W:South  
199236. Marshallese jiljinew     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
211642. Lianshan jok7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
165136. Hiw jəβəse < PNV *laβea-tea < … *tewa 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265583. Lelepa (Pango) ka-lates   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3222327. East Ambae (Vuindondo) kai on     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
316857. Naueti kai-lima resi see 5+1   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
3223004. East Ambae (Lolovoli) kai-on     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218613. North Ambae (Havai) kaiʲono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221877. South Ambae (Sakao) kaiʲono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222783. West Ambae (Walaha) kaiʲono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
285553. Enggano kakinĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
201170. Asilulu kana     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
342404. Aro kani i aᵐbe rʃaka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286507. Houaïlou kani na ma rhaxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342402. Ajiø kani na ma rʃaxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
116412. Gabadi kara-koi   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
342431. ‘Aragùrɛ karanuru ma rʃa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
265593. Whitesands (Iarkei) kariləm katiah     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265594. Tanna, North kariləm kəčiyah     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
90687. Lenakel katilum karena     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265595. Lenakel katilum karena     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265596. Lenakel (Lenaukas) katiləm katena     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265597. Lenakel (Lonasilian) katiləm katena     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
83741. Thao B96 katú:ruʔ   2 A:W:Thao  
3227696. Hula kaula koi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
145866. Tanimbili kavili suo six   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
144584. Varisi (Ghone) kaɔnɔmo six 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
145223. Mbareke kaɔnɔmo six 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141178. Varisi kaɔnɔmɔ six 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141418. Vaghua kaɔnɔmɔ six 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
320769. Avau ke polo hs   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
265573. Namakura (Tongariki) ke-late   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265578. Efate, North (Sesake) ke-latesa   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265458. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) ke-on   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218354. North Ambae (Leonda) keiʲõ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
342411. Neku keni a rʃake     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342430. ᵐBoewe keni a rʃake     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342405. Arʃa keni i ᵐbori ake     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
3221206. East Ambae (Sana) keõ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
342403. Anesù kerenuru me rʃa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
321813. Akolet kesolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
213524. Debao khjo:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213745. Jingxi khjɔ:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
247298. Gaokujiao Lolo kho54     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
250049. Mongi khu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
247152. Mondzi khu53 (ɔ44)     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247340. White Lolo khu55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247364. Black Lolo khu55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247391. Flowery Lolo khu55 a44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
120233. Nese kh|on   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
247283. Maang khɔ35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248231. Mantsi khɔ35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
3221429. South Ambae (Lolovele) kion     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
249404. Pa Na kjo35     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
200205. Kim Mun (Hainan) kjoo13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197535. Mien (Changping) kju54     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
121422. Palauan klolem     A:M:Palauan  
197720. Biao Min (Dongshan) klɔ53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
265457. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) ko-ono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
215102. Maybrat krem-s-au     Maybrat  
312400. Wogeo kuik-bo-ekoboa barago     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
172554. Muyuw kweinim katanok     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
127459. Maori (1773) kàònoo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
196687. She (Haifeng) kɔ11     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194506. She (Lianhua) kɔ6     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
265599. Imreang kəlikəlip mokiliək     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265598. Lapwangtoai kəlkələp kəlikiana     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265600. Ikiyau kələkəlip mʷəkilikian     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
83750. Saaroa F69 kənəmə   1 A:T:Saaroa  
208780. Saaroa L04 kənəmə   1 A:T:Saaroa  
189026. Mon kərao     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
127289. Kwamera kərirum-kwatia     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265591. Kwamera (Yatukwey) kərirəm kʷačia     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265590. Kwamera (Isiai) kərirəm reči     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265592. Kwamera (Port Resolution) kərirəm rəti     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
93313. Japhug Rgyalrong kɯ tʂɣɣ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
265493. Tambotalo la-raðe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
3234050. Nalema la:tesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234469. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) la:tesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235094. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) la:tesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235508. Lopika (Nakanamanga) la:tesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235921. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) la:tesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236339. Oreao (Nakanamanga) la:tesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236755. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) la:tesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265450. Baetora (Navenevene) lae-tuwale   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265451. Baetora (Tam) lae-tuwale   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265461. Seke lafwal   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265556. Paama (Laul) lahetae   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265555. Paama (Faulili) lahitae   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220003. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso laituwale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
310956. Mangap-Mbula lama-ta mi ta     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
104291. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) laptikai also given: (tugur - shell money) (kurena - coconut/taro) still same as 6 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103459. Tolai laptikai 'plus one' 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
131090. Tolai laptikai   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
165485. Apma (Suru Mwerani) lapwaleh prefixed with 'te-' when used as quantifier 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166010. Apma (Suru Kavian) lapwaleh prefixed with "te-" when used as quantifier 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265460. Apma lapʷaleh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
126824. Namakir lateh   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265572. Namakura (Bongabonga) lateh   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265574. Namakura (Makura) lateh   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265575. Namakura (Mataso) lateh   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265577. Efate, North (Woraviu) latesa   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265579. Efate, North (Nguna) latesa   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265580. Efate, North (Pwele) latesa   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265581. Efate, North (Siviri) latesa   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3237793. votlo 1-15 latesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
254877. Lelepa latsa   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265582. Lelepa latˢa   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
103697. Madak lavana could be larana   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
3218134. Sungwadia (Naomumu) lavatea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166766. Ske (Seke) lavial   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166765. Ske (Seke) lavwal   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220243. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) laɸtuwale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220710. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) laɸtuwale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265449. Maewo, Central (Peterara) laβ-tuɣʷale   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265448. Marino laβa-tea   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218853. Sungwadia (Uta) laβatea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219079. Sungwadia (Marino) laβatea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224625. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) laβatea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227903. Sungwadia (Naone) laβatea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265435. Mota laβea-tea   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219784. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) laβtuwale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220472. Sungwada (Ngota) laβtuxʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265453. Baetora (Narovorovo) le-twale   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265452. Baetora (Nasawa) le-tβʷale   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265454. Baetora le-tβʷale   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222097. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo leftuale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265490. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) lema-raβ   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
89979. Yabem lemeŋteŋ ŋanô ta "our hand right one"   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
265536. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) lem̈-sei   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
85203. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai lesikei   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
3220988. Sungwadoga (Rata) letbʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222562. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) letpʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265445. Lakona letuwa   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224417. Xalangi (Baetora) letɸʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223265. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa letβʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265505. Letemboi leβ-sua   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
265432. Lehali leβe-te   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265434. Mwotlap leβe-te   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265439. Vurës (Mosina) leβe-te   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265441. Nume leβe-te   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265444. Wetamut leβe-te   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265433. Löyöp leβe-če   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265437. Lemerig (Sasar) leβe-ˀa   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265440. Lemerig (Bek) leβe-ˀæ   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
250889. Waxianghua (Guzhang) lia41     Unclassified  
250959. Yao (Lianmin) lik33     Tai-Kadai  
265492. Narango (Nambel) lim-raf   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265487. Amblong lim-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
92692. Manam lima be teɬe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
131098. Ngadha lima esa 5+1   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
311229. Bariai lima ga ede     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
173816. Kove lima gaere     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
312192. Tami lima ma te     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
311819. Mangseng lima-e five (plus) another   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
121450. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai lima-lesikei   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
265468. Wusi (Valui) lima-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265469. Wusi (Mana) lima-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265470. Wusi (Kerepua) lima-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265475. Wusi (Nonona) lima-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265476. Navut lima-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265478. Morouas lima-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265480. Navut (Matae) lima-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265482. Fortsenal lima-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265483. Akei (Penantsiro) lima-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265474. Tiale lima-raβu   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265477. Merei lima-raβu   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
3233841. Ngevin limana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
316132. Bebeli limikapɛkɛhotonke     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
154008. Kairiru limtai     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
265473. Tolomako lina-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265495. Lorediakarkar linə-raθ   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
3213862. Kala lita ma aŋa nuwã "five and its one"   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
265462. Sa liti   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265546. Ambrym, North (Ranon) liuse   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265547. Ambrym, North (Fonah) liuse   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265431. Toga liβi-sə   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265443. Koro liβi-te   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265446. Mwerlap (Merig) liβi-tiə   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265447. Mwerlap (Merlav) liβi-tiə   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265436. Vera'a (Vatrata) liβi-ˀie   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219525. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) liβitɛa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
176164. Dong, Southern ljok21 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184196. Chadong ljok8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
188619. Sui ljok8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196199. Mak (Laliu) ljok8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196440. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ljok8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200680. Dong, Northern ljoʔ13 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
199827. Maonan ljɔk8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
265497. Shark Bay lna-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
212460. Fusui (Central) lok7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212669. Shangsi lok7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
244690. Wusehua (Rongshui) lok7     Mixed language  
185958. Ong Be (Lincheng) lok8   L? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192568. Lakkja (Jinxiu) lok8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
244284. Lakkja (Liula) lok8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
184021. Mak (Yangfeng) lok8S     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
265570. Maii lokroᵑgai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237586. sara 1-16 loktaŋai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
265571. Bieria (Vowa) loktaᵑgai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
265463. Sowa lowal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265514. Repanbitipmbangir loβəsua   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
245939. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) lu21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
211846. Qinzhou luk7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
214561. Chongzuo luk7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
163786. Papora Ts82 lum (1-2, 1-3, 1-5) 1? A:W:Central Western Plains  
310749. Mato (Ramuk dialect) luwa luwa luwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
166512. Sowa lôwal   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265494. Sakao lønara   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
188171. Lao lōk Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
184742. Then lɔk8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
194247. Mulam (Dongmen) lɔk8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
244484. Mulam (Siba) lɔk8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
120423. Tape ləmjis   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
153149. Dawera-Daweloor lɛm   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
294341. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) lɛvsuwa   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
92897. Mwotlap lɛßɛtɛ (**laßea-) 20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
309992. Venen Taute (Unmet) lɪmse   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
326098. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 lɪmɪru--ʧkai   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
348839. Sa (Ha) lɪtɛ six 20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180273. Lemerig lɪβɪʔæ <*lavea-tea 20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
295071. Tape (Tautu) lʊmt͡ʃis   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
132526. Nanggu lʌətʰemǣ     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
244689. Wusehua (Rongshui) l̥ok6     Mixed language  
265511. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) ma-roptes   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265512. Banam Bay (Vartavo) ma-roβtes   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
189071. Loniu ma-wono   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
215582. Wetan madnemnemni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
309984. Mbwenelang (Xoli) malovtɛs   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
319507. Jiriw manono six 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
125569. Merei maravo   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
309985. Burmbar (Fartavo) marovtɛs   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309986. Burmbar marovtɛs   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
83725. Seediq F69 (Sakura) mataru   2 A:A:Seediq  
164629. Taokas Ts82 mato (10), ref. to Ata mətəyu 27 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164628. Taokas Ts82 matu (10), ref. to Ata mətəyu 27 A:W:Central Western Plains  
190106. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) matuuʔ = 2 x 3 2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
83698. Seediq F69 (Sakura) matə́ruʔ   2 A:A:Seediq  
319610. Pitilu mawono six 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319829. Mokaren mawono six 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
253493. Papitalai mawonoh   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
164627. Taokas Ts82 maxaripat (5-2), Probably "eight" x A:W:Central Western Plains  
83745. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) maʔtuʔ   2? A:A:A:C'uli'  
348993. Sa (F Yantas) mbelefsuf six 20? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
349175. Sa (Bunlap) mbelicia six 20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265588. Sie mehekai   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
121782. Sye (Erromangan) mehikai   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
127009. Orkon melep sie   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265551. Port Vato meleβse   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265508. Maskelynes meleβtes   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
125389. Anejom (Aneityum) meleθ     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
163784. Papora Ts82 menom (1-1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
246096. Gelao, Hongfeng miaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
265550. Daakaka (Sesivi) milipsies   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202938. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) milipsyes   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265548. Lonwolwol milipče   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265549. Daakaka (Baiap) miliβsies   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
163785. Papora Ts82 minum (2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163355. Hoanya Ts82 mira (5)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
122217. Ura misai   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
265589. Ura misai   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
348405. Ifo (Utaha) miseǥai   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
186947. Gelao (Hongfeng) mjaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
207524. Seediq L04 (Paran) mmteru   2 A:A:Seediq  
265485. Wailapa mo lima-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265479. Morouas (Batunlamak) mo-lim-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265502. Tangoa mo-lim̈a-raβe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
294157. Unua (Mbatumbo) morovtɛs   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
203728. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mtuyuʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207738. Seediq L04 (Toda) mtəru   2 A:A:Seediq  
207948. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) mtəru   2 A:A:Seediq  
208151. Seediq L04 (Truku) mtəru   2 A:A:Seediq  
326107. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 murɛp-tɛs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
181836. Japanese (Kyoto) muttsu     Japonic  
181838. Japanese (Tokyo) muttsu     Japonic  
118669. Amami muu   11 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181837. Yonamine muuci     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181840. Naha muuci     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181839. Shuri muuçi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
163356. Hoanya Ts82 myapa (6), Probably "four"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
246569. Qabiao (Phó Là) mơnhăm1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
265488. Narango mɔ-lim-raf   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
155007. Qabiao mə0 hnam53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
326094. Avok (Avok) 162-99 mɛr-ʧukai   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326102. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 mɪlɛv-tɛs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326104. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 mɪlɛv-tɛs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326108. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 mɪlɛv-tɛs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295248. Unua (Noferai) mɪrovtɛs   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118816. Miyako   11 JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
265498. Mafea m̈a-rav̈a   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
83714. Kavalan F69 n'm   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
155216. Lampung Api (Belalau) n:om   1 A:M:Lampung  
156417. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village n:om   1 A:M:Lampung  
156832. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village n:om   1 A:M:Lampung  
155427. Lampung Api (Daya) n:um   1 A:M:Lampung  
159373. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) n:um   1 A:M:Lampung  
157435. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) n:ǝm   1 A:M:Lampung  
158000. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) n:ǝm   1 A:M:Lampung  
158583. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) n:ǝm   1 A:M:Lampung  
265496. Shark Bay na-raðe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
92678. Hainan Cham na:nʔ 32   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
243094. Buyang (Yalang) naam53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
86110. Kokota nablou   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
243277. Gelao (Bigong) nai31   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
162843. Babuza Ts82 naitoo (1-1, 2), Probably "seven" x A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
83737. Moken nam   1 A:M:Moklen  
108907. Chru nam   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
110399. Bilaan, Koronadal nam   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110583. Bilaan, Sarangani nam   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
167731. Acehnese nam   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
171951. Belait nam   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
201773. Urak Lawoi' nam   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
3230412. Sarangani Blaan nam   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
179570. Buyang (Ecun) nam24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179798. Paha nam31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
83832. Buyang (Langjia) nam54   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
3231331. Wolio nama     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
150201. Maringe (Leleghia) namnɔ[i] six 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149985. Maringe (Tataba) namnɔi six 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150821. Maringe (Kmagha) namnɔi six 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
135672. Wanukaka namu   14 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3230670. Anakalang namu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
180778. Gelao (Wanzi) nan33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
83734. Iraralay nanem   1, 38 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83735. Imorod nanem   1, 38 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88267. Madara naparirimapajukese     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
162846. Babuza Ts82 naphu (5a), ref. to "three"   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
83746. Favorlang F69 nataap   26 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162844. Babuza Ts82 nataap (7), Under rummab, sacha. Also Vertrecht [1650] (Campbell 1896.40) 26 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210304. Favorlang OL03 nataap   26 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162845. Babuza Ts82 natapalat (1-2)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
83706. Tsou T63 nauma   1 A:T:Tsou  
243589. Gelao (Dagouchang) naŋ33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
321192. Nyindrou ndro ha- form used with other classifiers = minus four   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
89631. Alune ne   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
135516. Roti (Termanu Dialect) ne   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
154716. Murnaten (Alune) ne   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
153157. Buru [Namrole Bay] nee   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
133372. Tetum neen     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249022. Tetun (Dili) neen     CREOLE:Tetun based  
317073. Tetun Fehan neen   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
107094. Solos neiyonong   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
135221. Yapese nel'     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
93323. Melanau (Mukah) nem   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
121430. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) nem   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
135533. Oirata nem   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135774. Kayan (Uma Juman) nem   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
177846. Maguindanaon nem   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
189048. Maranao nem   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
3233638. Iranun nem   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
286719. Nyelâyu nem jiic     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
103477. Sou Amana Teru nena   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
201169. Asilulu nena   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
83721. Rukai (Budai F69) neum   1 A:Rukai  
83724. Saaroa F69 neum   1 A:T:Saaroa  
83722. Rukai (Budai F69) neuma   1 A:Rukai  
246568. Qabiao (Phó Là) nhăm1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
3226745. Jawe ni ҫe:c (W)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
153175. Jawe ni-siic     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226744. Jawe ni-ҫi:c (Y)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216573. Fwâi ni-ᵐbwe:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217023. Pije (mountain) ni-ᵐbwe:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217036. Pije (Ocean) ni-ᵐbwe:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225900. Nemi (Temala area) ni-ᵐbwe:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226154. Nemi (East cost area) ni-ᵐbwe:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
342419. Poapoã nicac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346271. Pwapwâ - mBoyen nicā́c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
265438. Vurës (Vetumboso) nileβe-te   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
83713. Kavalan F69 nim   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
346018. Bwatoo nim bwa Ɵa:ŋ "five and one"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
168477. Tawala nim i tutu po emosi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
342422. camuki nim ᵐbo mu ceu po     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
342426. ʰMoaekɛ nim ᵐboa se     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
342427. ʰMoavekɛ nim ᵐboa sec     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
342421. Wamoaŋ nim ᵐboa θac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
342432. ’Aekɛ nim ᵐboa θaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
342433. ’Avekɛ nim ᵐboa θaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
89626. Dobuan nima 'e bweu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
135443. Gumawana nima taya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
265491. Butmas-Tur (Tur) nima-raf   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
89247. Diodio nimafafali-seyana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
342416. Pinje nimo ga’iec     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
317527. Waima'a nina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
342873. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect ninam vowels uncertain, most probably nənəm 1 A:E:Southwest  
342874. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect ninam vowels uncertain, most probably nənəm 1 A:E:Southwest  
83726. Siraya F69 ninnam   1 A:E:Southwest  
342407. Jawe nisec