https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: Five

Entries for "Five":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
83816. Saisiyat F69 'asəb   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83758. Marquesan 'ima Five, hand.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169021. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) 'ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
83800. Bunun F69, Southern 'imaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
115099. Manobo, Dibabawon 'lima   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
116891. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'lima   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
172152. Mokilese (a)-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
132848. Bantik (lr)ima   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
172156. Marshallese (ļa)-lém   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
200319. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ag     Sino-Tibetan  
343099. Proto Siraya *-rima   1 A:E:Southwest  
245825. Old Chinese *C.ŋˤaʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
201539. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ama A   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
209671. Proto-Ainu *aski ~ *asik HL, LH (respectively)   languages isolate  
177618. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ha C1 Old Chinese: ŋagx   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
180567. Proto-Tai *ha: C Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai L
179330. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hma: PAN *lima 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
331692. Proto Central Papuan *ima     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
3214674. Proto-Japanese *itu-     Japonic  
246938. Proto-Alor-Pantar *jiwesin     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
186436. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *l-ŋa ~ *b-ŋa     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
172112. Proto-Micronesian *lim-manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
172142. Proto-Chuukic *lim-manú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
125637. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
172140. Proto-Chuukic *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172110. Proto-Micronesian *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
171323. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171878. Proto-Central Pacific *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
174678. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *lima   1 A:M:(Proto)  
177254. Proto-Austronesian *lima   1 Austronesian  
189214. Proto-Chamic *lima   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
193471. Proto-East Mindanao *lima   1 A:M:Philippine  
195109. Proto-Lampungic *lima   1 A:M:Lampung  
198987. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *lima bound numeral   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
202197. Proto-Minahasan *lima   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202426. Proto-Sangiric *lima   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202625. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
217782. Proto-South Sulawesi *lima     A:M:South Sulawesi  
246195. Proto-Seko *lima     A:M:S:Seko  
286909. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
332034. Proto Papuan Tip *lima     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
334931. Proto-Subanen *lima     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
336447. Proto North Sarawak *lima five   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
3211680. Proto-Danaw *lima     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3227313. Proto-Palawan *lima     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227470. Proto-Batanic *lima     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227686. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *lima     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
169875. Proto-Polynesian *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
172143. Proto-Chuukic *lima-ike   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172141. Proto-Chuukic *lima-ua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172111. Proto-Micronesian *lima-ua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
189565. Proto-Malayic *limaʔ   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
345679. Proto Malagasy *lime   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
182697. Proto-Bisayan *limá   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
184417. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *limá   1 Austronesian  
335207. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *liməh     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
191296. Proto-Tsouic *líma   1 A:Tsouic  
336498. Proto Kenyah *ləma five   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
3216311. Proto-Moken-Moklen *lɛmaːʔ     A:M:Moklen  
331867. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *nima     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
198986. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *o-lima independent numeral   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
209479. Proto-Mon-Khmer *p[ɗ]am     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
189361. Proto-Hmong-Mien *prja Tibeto-Burman   Hmong-Mien L
178975. Proto-Kra *r-ma A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
185734. Proto-Atayalic *rimaʔ   1 A:Atayalic  
209480. Proto-Mon-Khmer *suun ~ *suən ~ *sən     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3215073. Proto-Nicobarese *tanaj     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3214877. Proto-Nivkh *to(r)     Nivkh  
332192. Proto Suauic *valigigi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
251437. Proto-Nisoic *ŋa 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
246881. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ŋa 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
183881. Proto-Kam-Sui *ŋu4 Chinese loanword   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
186138. Proto-Rukai *ɭima   1 A:Rukai  
190310. Proto-Puyuma *ɭima   1 A:Puyuma  
180394. Proto-Lakkja *ʔŋɔ C2 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
166251. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
154692. Raga -lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
343295. Siraya Gospel dialect -rima i is short 1 A:E:Southwest  
154808. Motu Ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
207078. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) Lasəβ   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
204597. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) Lima   1 A:Paiwan  
204799. Paiwan (Stimul L04) Lima   1 A:Paiwan  
205002. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) Lima   1 A:Paiwan  
290364. Paser Limo'   1 A:M:G:E:North  
104094. Lihir (Sunglik) a liem   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
265322. Aore a lim̈a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265283. Seke a-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265323. Malo (North) a-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
326074. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 a-rm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326090. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 a-rm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265326. Axamb a-röm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
242702. Red Gelao (Vietnam) a33 muŋ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
83807. Favorlang F69 achab   2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210577. Favorlang OL03 achab   2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
104290. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) ai lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
265343. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) ai-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
153170. Nauru aijimeo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
131087. Tolai ailima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
318617. Awa aipan five   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
285551. Enggano aliba     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
166764. Ske (Seke) alim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202043. Pingilapese alim counting number (unspecified object) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
83792. Iraralay alima   1, 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83794. Imorod alima   1, 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
135218. Bare'e alima   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
342389. Ciri anolo   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
342386. Sirehë anoro   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225397. Hamea anɔ̃rɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225710. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) anɔ̃řɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
102254. Savosavo ara     Central Solomons  
285552. Enggano aribĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130599. Enggano (Malakoni Village) arip   3 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130600. Enggano (Banjar Sari) arip   3 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
309945. Venen Taute (Hamax) arɪ-lɪm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
288718. Ainu ashikne     TURKIC:Eastern  
206878. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) asəb   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
125853. Iaai baa|xaca hand one   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
345361. Siŋorakai bagerata   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
345198. Malasanga bagerda   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
320957. Hote (Misim dialect) baɣan-vi "hand-other"   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
219372. Kazakh bes     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
220623. Western Yugu bes     TURKIC:Eastern  
219581. Kirgiz beʃ     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219775. Salar beʃ     TURKIC:Southern  
220002. Tatar beʃ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220422. Uzbek beʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
337774. Ansus boring     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
153186. Wogeo boxoba     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
220211. Uighur bɛʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
337231. Paicî ca:˥-kä˥rä˥-î˥-jè˥ 'one hand' 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
342381. Pat̪i caner̃e ije   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
125366. Tolo cehe   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
210683. Basay L04 cima   1 A:E:N:Basay  
288614. Portuguese cinco     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
83819. Isamorong dadima   1, 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83821. Babuyan dadima   1, 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83820. Ivasay dima   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112560. Inibaloi dima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
131698. Tonsea dima   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
165224. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) dima   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
176636. Ibaloi dima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
89259. Ma'anyan dime   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
216519. West Makian dimfoy     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
108163. Berawan (Long Terawan) dimmah   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
89940. Merina (Malagasy) dimy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
163626. Papora Ts82 dimà (1-5) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
320143. Tulu diːmiah five 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
287288. Malagasy (Tanala) dìmy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
265344. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265345. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265347. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265348. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265349. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Rano) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265351. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265377. Paama (Lironesa) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265378. Paama (Faulili) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265379. Paama (Laul) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265408. Eton e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
309920. Rano (Potora) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309922. Aitchin (Orap) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309923. Aitchin (Small Island) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265321. Tutuba e-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265335. Aulua e-ləma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265330. Maskelynes e-rim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265331. Port Sandwich e-rim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265332. Banam Bay (Burmbar) e-rim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265333. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) e-rim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265334. Banam Bay (Vartavo) e-rim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309937. Burmbar (Fartavo) e-rim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309938. Burmbar e-rim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265409. Fila e-rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
175912. Mooriori e/rim'   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83822. Tsou T63 eimo *Rima -EG 1 A:T:Tsou  
320352. Mbunai elima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
83796. Lamogai (Mulakaino) elmé   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
165153. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) enean     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
216905. Misima enima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330665. Misima enima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
151822. Bauro (Baroo Village) erima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
214742. Klon eweh     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
265262. Lemerig (Bek) eβe-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
329407. Iduna faifi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga L
330275. Maisin faketi tarosi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
327014. Buhutu faligigi   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
145439. Nggao (Poro) falima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149982. Maringe (Tataba) falima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
151003. Blablanga (Ghove) falima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
265312. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) fi-lne   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
265313. Butmas-Tur (Tur) fi-lne   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
316655. Irarutu fradfid < fra 'arm', a ligature -d-, and (re)fid 'side/five', which literally means 'hand-side' or 'hand-five'   A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
265311. Polonombauk fu-lni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
146001. Kilokaka (Ysabel) gaha five 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
153064. Zabana (Kia) gahaɣu five 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
320559. Musau galime five   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
154416. Yogya gaŋsal     A:M:Javanese  
145018. Laghu (Samasodu) gaɔha five 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
250221. Banoni ghinima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
83771. Rennellese gima Hand, arm, five (Ebt).(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
151409. Blablanga glima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
150200. Maringe (Leleghia) glima[i] five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149983. Maringe (Tataba) glimai five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150820. Maringe (Kmagha) glimai five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
178722. Tày (Cao Bằng) ha2 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
242840. Laha (Noong Lay) ha24 Tai/Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra L
195715. Zhuang (Wuming) ha3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211010. Shanglin ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211235. Laibin ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211446. Guigang ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211641. Lianshan ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211845. Qinzhou ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212264. Long'an ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212459. Fusui (Central) ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212668. Shangsi ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
212888. Ningming ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213099. Longzhou ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213311. Daxin ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213523. Debao ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213744. Jingxi ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213964. Guangnan Nong ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214560. Chongzuo ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
212063. Yongnan ha5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
246716. Laha ha6     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
167924. Lungchow ha:3     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
173548. Thai, Siamese ha:3 Middle Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
191485. Saek ha:3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
218210. Saek ha:3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
241571. Tai Phake ha:3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241890. Tai Aiton ha:3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176937. Shan haa3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
198128. Dehong haa4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
108545. Saliba haligigi   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
254418. Suau haligigi   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332592. Saliba haligigi   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333208. Suau haligigi   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333800. Tubetube haligigi   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
249259. Mang (Jinping) han51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
164298. Taokas Ts82 hasap (1, 2, 3-1, 3-2b) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163141. Hoanya Ts82 hasip (3-2) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
83808. Pazih F69 hasub   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83809. Pazih F69 hasuv   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
181472. Yonamine hiciccii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
83827. Bunun F69, Southern hima   1 A:Bunun  
163140. Hoanya Ts82 hima (1-1b), Probably a Bunun borrowing 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
186270. Bunun (Takituduh L88) himaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
203937. Bunun (Takituduh L04) himaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204147. Bunun (Takbanuaz) himaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
83828. Thao B96 hrima   1 A:W:Thao  
146227. Nembao hāŋi five   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
188170. Lao hȁː Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
147361. Lungga i ima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
265359. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) i-lem̈   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265285. Sowa i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265339. Timbembe i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265340. Neverver i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265341. Katbol i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265361. Neve'ei i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265364. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265365. Nahavaq (Benour) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265368. Naha'ai i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265395. Namakura (Bongabonga) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265397. Namakura (Makura) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265398. Namakura (Mataso) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265407. Efate, South (Eratap) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
292133. Avava (Timbibi) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292313. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293032. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294725. Avava (Tisvel) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296145. Avava (Khatbol) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296332. Avava (Bangaːsak) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296518. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297287. Salang (Dixon Reef) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297599. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297796. Nahavaq (Benour) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298121. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
299018. Na:ti (Windua) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
309898. ßatarxobu (Limsak) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
309899. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
309900. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
309901. ßatarxobu (Benut) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
309902. Siviti (Womol) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
309903. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
309904. Malua Bay (Marasup) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309936. Mbwenelang (Xoli) i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326072. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326080. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326082. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326087. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326088. Navwien 162-87 i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
265394. Bieria (Vowa) i-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
265393. Maii i-limə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
265358. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) i-lim̈   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265350. Mae (Orap) i-lin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265354. Mae i-lin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297104. Nitita (Khatbol) i-lin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
309910. Tirax (Mae B) i-lin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309911. Tirax (Mae A) i-lin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309912. Tirax (Bakru) i-lin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309913. Tirax (Olamb) i-lin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309933. Aulua (Netimb) i-lma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309934. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) i-lma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309935. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) i-lma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265362. Dixon Reef i-lme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294529. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) i-lme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
326091. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 i-lme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
265327. Letemboi i-lmə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293817. Nombotkote (Blacksands) i-lmɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295432. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) i-lmɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
265342. Litzlitz i-ləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265346. Maragus i-ləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265356. Malua Bay (Petarmur) i-ləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265357. Malua Bay i-ləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295070. Tape (Tautu) i-ləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296705. Naman (Litzlitz) i-ləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265336. Repanbitipmbangir i-ləme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291945. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) i-ləme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292495. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) i-ləme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291763. Letemboi (Newotenyene) i-ləmɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294934. Novol (Melaklak) i-ləmɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296922. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) i-ləmɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
317795. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) i-ləmɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
317796. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) i-ləmɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294340. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) i-ləmɛʰ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298661. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) i-ləmɛʰ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
309905. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) i-lɪm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309906. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) i-lɪm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309907. Malua Bay (TipTir) i-lɪm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309942. Maraxus i-lɪm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
309943. Venen Taute (Alpalak) i-lɪm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
309944. Venen Taute (Unmet) i-lɪm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
326076. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 i-lɪm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326083. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 i-lɪm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
265363. Dixon Reef i-salœme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295971. Angavae (Dixon Reef) i-sɛlmɛ   18, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
318355. Novol (Bangir) i-ɛləmɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318356. Novol (Bangir) i-ɛləmɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293196. Nasarian (Wileven tu) i-ʃɛlmɛh   18, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
118815. Miyako icy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
85619. Siar ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105063. South Efate ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
119691. Avava ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
126823. Namakir ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
128280. Neve'ei ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128527. Nāti ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
166511. Sowa ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
106433. Maututu ilima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
132853. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ilima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
127634. Tahiti (1773) illemei Five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
119881. Naman iləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120422. Tape iləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
106617. Lala ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106754. Doura ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106923. Gabadi ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
166793. Mekeo ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
206469. Rukai (Tona) ima   1 A:Rukai  
326439. Eastern Ngad'a ima     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
328119. Mekeo, East ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330046. Lala ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331089. Motu ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331511. Mekeo, North-West ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
83803. Atayal - Squliq F69 imagal   8 A:A:A:Squliq  
106231. Kuni imai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
326641. Anuki imaikovi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
326839. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) imaima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328918. Hula imaima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217910. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) imaima     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227148. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) imaima     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103091. Vilirupu inuʔ superscript 2 symbol   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
136817. Kahua irima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137019. Tawaroga irima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151615. Bauro (Pawa Village) irima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
181471. Japanese (Kyoto) itsutsu     Japonic  
181473. Japanese (Tokyo) itsutsu     Japonic  
265282. Apma ka-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265406. Lelepa (Pango) ka-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265279. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) ka-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
174924. Takia kafe-n da 'thumb' 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
3222326. East Ambae (Vuindondo) kai lem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223003. East Ambae (Lolovoli) kai-lem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
316856. Naueti kai-lima   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
166009. Apma (Suru Kavian) kailim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222782. West Ambae (Walaha) kailima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218611. North Ambae (Havai) kailime     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221876. South Ambae (Sakao) kailime     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
103458. Tolai kaita     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
165484. Apma (Suru Mwerani) kalim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
141183. Varisi kalima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144583. Varisi (Ghone) kalima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
145222. Mbareke kalima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141417. Vaghua kaləma five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
286506. Houaïlou kani   1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342368. Ajiø kani   1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342370. Aro kani:   1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342397. ‘Aragùrɛ karanuru   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
127458. Maori (1773) kareema   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
265416. Whitesands (Iarkei) kariləm   14, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265417. Whitesands (Loniel) kariləm   14, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265418. Tanna, North kariləm   14, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265426. Ikiti karirum   14, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
164302. Taokas Ts82 kasat (6-4) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164300. Taokas Ts82 kassap (6-3) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
90686. Lenakel katilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265419. Lenakel katilum   14, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265420. Lenakel (Lenaukas) katiləm   14, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265421. Lenakel (Lonasilian) katiləm   14, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
145846. Tanimbili kavili five   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
265280. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) ke-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265396. Namakura (Tongariki) ke-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265401. Efate, North (Sesake) ke-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3221205. East Ambae (Sana) keliɛm     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221428. South Ambae (Lolovele) kelɪm     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
342371. Arʃa keni   1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342377. Neku keni:   1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342396. ᵐBoewe keni:   1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
342369. Anesù kerenuru   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
265413. Kwamera (Isiai) kerirəm   14, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
201168. Asilulu kini     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
121421. Palauan kleim   1 A:M:Palauan  
312399. Wogeo kuik-bo-ekoboa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
83814. Saaroa F69 kulima   1 A:T:Saaroa  
208779. Saaroa L04 kulima   1 A:T:Saaroa  
167150. Muyuw kweinim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331354. Muyuw kweinim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
164299. Taokas Ts82 kásap (6-1) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
265423. Imreang kəlikəlip   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265424. Ikiyau kəlkəlip   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265422. Lapwangtoai kəlkələp   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127288. Kwamera kərirum   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265414. Kwamera (Yatukwey) kərirəm   14, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265415. Kwamera (Port Resolution) kərirəm   14, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
265425. Enfitena kərkərəp   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3217331. Xârâcùù kɛ̃rɛ̃nɨ̃rɨ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
93312. Japhug Rgyalrong kɯ mŋu     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
110766. Binukid la'lima   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
133502. Yapese lal'     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
247024. Marshallese (E. Dialect) lalem   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
83791. Iraralay lalima   1, 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83793. Imorod lalima   1, 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
114731. Manobo, Ata (up-river) lalima   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114915. Manobo, Ata (down-river) lalima   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115833. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect lalima   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
310955. Mangap-Mbula lama-ta   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
284539. Ulithian lamoa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
210046. Cham, Western lamư     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
3215886. Moklen laːmɐːʔ     A:M:Moklen  
110032. Balangaw le'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
289447. Bulu leina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
141126. Tanema leli five 10 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
192003. Tomini (Tialo) lelima     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
111849. Ifugao, Bayninan lema   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
111858. Kenyah (Long Anap) lema   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
121429. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) lema   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
165188. Lamalera (lembata) lema   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
83797. Moken lemaʔ   1 A:M:Moklen  
336940. Ngorek lemaʔ five   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
153207. Kédang leme   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
89978. Yabem lemeŋteŋ "our hand one" 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
88299. Savu lemi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
131493. Rejang Rejang lemo   1 A:M:Rejang  
157994. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) lemow   1 A:M:Lampung  
110950. Bontok, Guina-ang li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111490. Ifugao, Amganad li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
113108. Itneg, Binongan li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113659. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
114364. Kankanay, Northern li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
116707. Sambal, Botolan li'ma   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
111131. Dumagat, Casiguran li'maʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
163139. Hoanya Ts82 li-ma (Chulo-hsien) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
109848. Atta, Pamplona li:ma:   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
172128. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag liim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172123. Saipan Carolinian liim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172118. Puluwatese liim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
208568. Kanakanabu L04 liima   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
172133. Woleaian liime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
295620. Tesmbol (Melaklak) lilme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
118480. Nahavaq lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
127008. Orkon lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
135534. Oirata lim   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
153148. Dawera-Daweloor lim   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
154010. Kairiru lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
202937. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
251738. Tangga (Feni) lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
265284. Sa lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265369. Ambrym, North (Ranon) lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265370. Ambrym, North (Fonah) lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265371. Lonwolwol lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265372. Daakaka (Baiap) lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265373. Daakaka (Sesivi) lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265375. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265376. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265405. Lelepa lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
311818. Mangseng lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312191. Tami lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312599. Batuley lim   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
313181. Sursurunga lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
317257. Tokodede lim   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
321812. Akolet lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
345272. Mutu lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
348781. Sa (Ha) lim five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
122415. Araki (Southwest Santo) lim'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
172126. Saipan Carolinian lim-mal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172121. Puluwatese lim-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172154. Mokilese lim-men   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172146. Ponapean lim-mɛn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
83757. Mota lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
83759. Hawaiian lima Five, hand.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
83761. Nukuoro lima Hand, arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83763. Nggela lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
83764. Nguna lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
83765. Rotuman lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
83766. Samoan lima Five, hand.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
83769. Tuvalu lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83772. Futuna, East lima Five, hand.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83773. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
83778. Luangiua lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83781. Sikaiana lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83784. Niue lima Five, hand.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
83787. Uvea, West lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83789. Iraralay lima   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83790. Imorod lima   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83795. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) lima   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
83799. Banjarese Malay lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
83806. Kavalan F69 lima   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83818. Itbayat lima   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83824. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) lima   1 A:Puyuma  
83853. Cebuano lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
83865. Ilokano lima   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
83870. Javanese lima   1 A:M:Javanese  
83972. Amis (Central) lima   1 A:E:Amis  
85202. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89916. Kapingamarangi lima Five, hand n (Ebt).(Source: Pollex 2006) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
88286. Lamboya lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89251. Kambera lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89597. Vaeakau-Taumako lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89609. Manggarai lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89630. Alune lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
89950. Pukapuka lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
90192. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90437. Fijian (Bau) lima Pollex 06: Lima. :Five. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
90666. Indonesian lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
92691. Manam lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
93322. Melanau (Mukah) lima   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
102674. Kapampangan lima   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
106045. Bilur lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
109481. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
110216. Batak, Palawan lima   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
111307. Gaddang lima   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111665. Ifugao, Batad lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
113475. Kalagan lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113842. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114547. Mamanwa lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
115466. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) lima   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115650. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect lima   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
116200. Mansaka lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116383. Samal, Siasi Dialect lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
117075. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect lima   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117259. Subanun, Sindangan lima   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117443. Subanon, Siocon lima   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117811. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect lima   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
118237. Tagalog lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
121055. Fataluku lima < AN 1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121573. Iranun lima   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
123831. Roviana lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
124115. Surigaonon lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124315. Ilonggo lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124731. Melayu lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124981. Vitu lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
125568. Merei lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
126374. Simbo lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
128068. Butuanon lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128553. Bima lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
129028. Sundanese lima   1 A:M:Sundanese  
129828. Inabaknon lima   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130037. Mapun lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130605. Bikol (Naga City) lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
130863. S.W. Palawano lima (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131080. Nias lima   1 A:M:N:Nias  
131097. Ngadha lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
131200. Toba Batak lima   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
131885. Ibanag lima   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
133290. Komering lima   1 A:M:Lampung  
133381. Tetum lima   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
134120. Marovo lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
134532. Kubokota lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134820. Luqa lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134907. Kilivila lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
134925. Chamorro lima   1 A:M:Chamorro  
135117. Sivisa Titan lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135219. Bolaang Mongondow lima   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
135238. Aklanon - Bisayan lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
135512. Yami lima   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
135523. Roti (Termanu Dialect) lima   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
135669. Wanukaka lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
135767. Yami lima   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
136022. Western Fijian (Navosa) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136417. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
136422. Babatana lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
137434. Ughele lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137703. Lengo (Paripao) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
137918. Nduke lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138121. Babatana (Katazi) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138739. Ghanongga lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139390. Kusaghe lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139588. Mono (Fauro) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139802. Mono (Alu) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139994. Lengo (Ghaimuta) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140409. Sa'a (Ulawa) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140603. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140808. Vangunu lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141578. Tolo lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143347. Talise (Moli) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143969. Mbirao lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
145822. To'ambaita lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145983. Ririo lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
145991. Mono lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
147145. Longgu lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147566. Lengo lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147849. Mbaelelea lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148067. Mbaengguu lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148268. Fataleka lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148285. Hoava lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
149781. Babatana (Tunöe) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
152837. Lau (Walade) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153056. Lau (North) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153156. Buru [Namrole Bay] lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
153201. Soboyo lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
153555. Manihiki lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153560. Makassar lima   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
154625. Palu'e (Nitung) lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154670. Old Javanese lima   1 A:M:Javanese  
154717. Murnaten (Alune) lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
160072. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160211. Bajo (Padei Laut) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160438. Bajo (Kayuadi) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160577. Bajo (Pitulua) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161074. Bajo (Moramo) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161349. Bajo (Lakaramba) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161583. Bajo (Kaleroang) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161717. Bajo (Lakonea) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161941. Bajo (Langara Laut) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162083. Bajo (Lapulu) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162536. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163138. Hoanya Ts82 lima (1-1a) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163627. Papora Ts82 lima (1-3, 2, 3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164304. Taokas Ts82 lima (10), ref. to Sed limaʔ 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165152. Tae' (S.Toraja) lima   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
166791. Banggai (W.dialect) lima   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
167747. Lau lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
168270. Tontemboan lima   1 A:M:P:M:North  
168684. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168861. Fijian (Suva Dialect) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169672. Kinaray-a lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
172568. Bughotu lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
172578. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173291. Karo Batak lima   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173332. Mussau lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
173805. Sumbawa lima   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173817. Kove lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
173968. Kalinga, Southern lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174429. Bontok, Eastern lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
175625. Nuguria lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
177219. Kankanaey lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
182589. Bantoanon (Banton) lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
183097. Kalinga (Minangali) lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
187159. Dupaningan Agta lima   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187608. Sama (Sibutu) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187902. Sama (Pangutaran) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
189047. Maranao lima   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
191166. Totoli lima   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
192220. Nanumea lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192809. Masbatenyo lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
201167. Asilulu lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201772. Urak Lawoi' lima   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
216896. Sangir lima   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
217324. Bikol (Bisakol) lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
218589. Angkola / Mandailing lima     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218819. Mentawai lima     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
310992. Ujir (Schapper) lima   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
234975. Bungku (Tulambatu) lima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
249021. Tetun (Dili) lima     CREOLE:Tetun based  
251300. Itawis lima   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
253318. Simeulue lima     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
254625. Uma (Kantewu dialect) lima     A:M:C:K:Southern  
254876. Lelepa lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265281. Raga lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265286. Valpei (Hukua) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265287. Valpei lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265288. Nokuku lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265289. Tasmate lima   1 A:M:C:E:O: