https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: Five

Entries for "Five":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
83751. Saaroa F69 ulima   1 A:T:Saaroa  
83752. Saaroa F69 rima *Rima -EG 1 A:T:Saaroa  
83753. Seediq F69 (Sakura) rima   1 A:A:Seediq  
83754. Siraya F69 turima   1 A:E:Southwest  
83755. Siraya F69 rima   1 A:E:Southwest  
83756. Kavalan F69 ʔulimáʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83757. Mota lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
83758. Marquesan 'ima Five, hand.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
83759. Hawaiian lima Five, hand.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
83760. Rarotongan rima Five, hand.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83761. Nukuoro lima Hand, arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83762. Maori rima Five.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83763. Nggela lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
83764. Nguna lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
83765. Rotuman lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
83766. Samoan lima Five, hand.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
83767. Tongan nima Five, hand.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
83768. Tikopia rima Five, hand, arm, wrist (Fth).(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83769. Tuvalu lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83770. Tahitian (Modern) rima Five, hand.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83771. Rennellese gima Hand, arm, five (Ebt).(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83772. Futuna, East lima Five, hand.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83773. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
83775. Sa'a nima Hand-arm.(Source: Pollex); irregular *l > n 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
83776. Emae rima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83777. Penrhyn rima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83778. Luangiua lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83779. Mangareva rima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
83780. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) rima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83781. Sikaiana lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83782. Takuu rima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83783. Tuamotu rima Five, hand.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
83784. Niue lima Five, hand.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
83785. Anuta nima Five, hand-arm (Fbg) B.[>].(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic L
83786. Uvea, East nima Main, bras, cinq (Rch)[>].(Source: Pollex), Loan (Pawley 2010) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L
83787. Uvea, West lima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83788. Futuna-Aniwa rima Five, hand-arm.(Source: Pollex) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
83789. Iraralay lima   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83790. Imorod lima   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83791. Iraralay lalima   1, 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83792. Iraralay alima   1, 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83793. Imorod lalima   1, 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83794. Imorod alima   1, 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83795. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) lima   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
83796. Lamogai (Mulakaino) elmé   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
83797. Moken lemaʔ   1 A:M:Moklen  
83798. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) rimáʔ   1 A:Paiwan  
83799. Banjarese Malay lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
83800. Bunun F69, Southern 'imaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
83801. Thao B96 ri:maʔ   1 A:W:Thao  
83802. Kanakanabu F69 rima *Rima -EG 1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
83803. Atayal - Squliq F69 imagal   8 A:A:A:Squliq  
83804. Kavalan F69 limáʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83805. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ramaɣal   8 A:A:A:C'uli'  
83806. Kavalan F69 lima   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83807. Favorlang F69 achab   2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
83808. Pazih F69 hasub   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83809. Pazih F69 hasuv   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83810. Pazih F69 xasə́b   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83811. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) rima   1 A:Puyuma  
83812. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) limaʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
83813. Rukai (Budai F69) rimáʔ   1 A:Rukai  
83814. Saaroa F69 kulima   1 A:T:Saaroa  
83815. Seediq F69 (Sakura) limaʔ   1 A:A:Seediq  
83816. Saisiyat F69 'asəb   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83817. Siraya F69 rima   1 A:E:Southwest  
83818. Itbayat lima   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83819. Isamorong dadima   1, 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83820. Ivasay dima   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83821. Babuyan dadima   1, 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83822. Tsou T63 eimo *Rima -EG 1 A:T:Tsou  
83823. Tsou T63 rimo L? -EG 1 A:T:Tsou  
83824. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) lima   1 A:Puyuma  
83825. Tsou T63 limà L? -EG 1 A:T:Tsou  
83826. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) rima   1 A:Paiwan  
83827. Bunun F69, Southern hima   1 A:Bunun  
83828. Thao B96 hrima   1 A:W:Thao  
83829. Atayal - Squliq F69 māngal   8 A:A:A:Squliq  
83830. Rukai (Budai F69) limà   1 A:Rukai  
83831. Buyang (Langjia) ma312   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
83853. Cebuano lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
83854. Cebuano singko     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan L
83859. Tagalog líma   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
83865. Ilokano lima   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
83870. Javanese lima   1 A:M:Javanese  
83875. Balinese limə   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
83972. Amis (Central) lima   1 A:E:Amis  
85201. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai palpalimana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85202. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85409. Sisingga lɨma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85619. Siar ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
86109. Kokota ɣŋɣŋau     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
87029. Nalik malima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87493. Basay TsYM91 tsjima   1 A:E:N:Basay  
88266. Madara naparirima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88274. Tahitian (18th Century) rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
88286. Lamboya lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
88299. Savu lemi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89246. Diodio nimafafalitamo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89251. Kambera lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89259. Ma'anyan dime   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
89597. Vaeakau-Taumako lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89609. Manggarai lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89625. Dobuan nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
89630. Alune lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
89641. Amahai rima   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
89916. Kapingamarangi lima Five, hand n (Ebt).(Source: Pollex 2006) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
89917. Kapingamarangi rima Hand, arm, five (Lbr) (Source: Pollex 2006) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
89939. Atayal - Squliq F69 maral   8 A:A:A:Squliq  
89940. Merina (Malagasy) dimy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
89950. Pukapuka lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
89958. Roro ma-ani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
89968. Kiribati nimáua general word; root: nima 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
89978. Yabem lemeŋteŋ "our hand one" 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
90192. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90437. Fijian (Bau) lima Pollex 06: Lima. :Five. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
90666. Indonesian lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90676. Minangkabau limo   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90686. Lenakel katilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
90844. Hanunóo líma   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
92677. Hainan Cham ma 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
92691. Manam lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
92896. Mwotlap tɪßɪlɪm (*?? + *lim) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93312. Japhug Rgyalrong kɯ mŋu     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93322. Melanau (Mukah) lima   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
102254. Savosavo ara     Central Solomons  
102665. Haku tolima maybe two words? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102674. Kapampangan lima   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
102827. Tahitian (Modern) pae Tahitian Innovation 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
103091. Vilirupu inuʔ superscript 2 symbol   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103265. Wedau ruahamatonuha     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103458. Tolai kaita     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103476. Sou Amana Teru rima   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103696. Madak walimo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103891. Kara (West) walima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104094. Lihir (Sunglik) a liem   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104290. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) ai lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104548. Barok pitno     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
105063. South Efate ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
105664. Torau nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105851. Tiang patlima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106045. Bilur lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106231. Kuni imai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106433. Maututu ilima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106617. Lala ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106754. Doura ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106923. Gabadi ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107093. Solos taning   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107406. Matukar numan tahek   1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108163. Berawan (Long Terawan) dimmah   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
108545. Saliba haligigi   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108735. Pangasinan limara   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108906. Chru lma:   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109229. Hmong, White tʃi 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109481. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109664. Agta limʌ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109848. Atta, Pamplona li:ma:   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110032. Balangaw le'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110216. Batak, Palawan lima   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110398. Bilaan, Koronadal limɨ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110582. Bilaan, Sarangani limɨ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110766. Binukid la'lima   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110950. Bontok, Guina-ang li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111131. Dumagat, Casiguran li'maʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111307. Gaddang lima   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111490. Ifugao, Amganad li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111665. Ifugao, Batad lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111849. Ifugao, Bayninan lema   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
111858. Kenyah (Long Anap) lema   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
112046. Megiar sugwan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
112047. Megiar uma/n kafe/n   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
112378. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n tambiang     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112560. Inibaloi dima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112743. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg limma   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112926. Itbayaten limaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113108. Itneg, Binongan li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113291. Ivatan, Basco Dialect limaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113475. Kalagan lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113659. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113842. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114180. Kallahan, Keleyqiq limaʔ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114364. Kankanay, Northern li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114547. Mamanwa lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114731. Manobo, Ata (up-river) lalima   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114915. Manobo, Ata (down-river) lalima   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115099. Manobo, Dibabawon 'lima   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115282. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) lɨlima   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115466. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) lima   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115650. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect lima   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115833. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect lalima   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116016. Manobo, Western Bukidnon lɨlima   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116200. Mansaka lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116383. Samal, Siasi Dialect lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116518. Dayak Ngaju lime   1 A:M:G:W:South  
116707. Sambal, Botolan li'ma   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116891. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'lima   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117075. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect lima   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117259. Subanun, Sindangan lima   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117443. Subanon, Siocon lima   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117627. Tagabili limuh   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117811. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect lima   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117995. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect limaʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118179. Tausug, Jolo Dialect limah   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118233. Dayak Ngaju lime   1 A:M:G:W:South  
118237. Tagalog lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
118238. Yakan lime   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
118480. Nahavaq lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118668. Amami ʔii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118815. Miyako icy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119691. Avava ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119881. Naman iləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120232. Nese line   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120422. Tape iləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121055. Fataluku lima < AN 1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121421. Palauan kleim   1 A:M:Palauan  
121429. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) lema   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
121573. Iranun lima   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
121781. Sye (Erromangan) sukrim   1, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122216. Ura suworem   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122415. Araki (Southwest Santo) lim'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123831. Roviana lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
124115. Surigaonon lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124315. Ilonggo lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124731. Melayu lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124981. Vitu lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
125160. Kandas lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125161. Kandas limanin   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125366. Tolo cehe   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125388. Anejom (Aneityum) mijman   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
125568. Merei lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125637. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
125853. Iaai baa|xaca hand one   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125865. Iaai thabyŋ   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125945. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) limo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
126153. Nehan tolima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126374. Simbo lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126602. Uruava ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126823. Namakir ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127008. Orkon lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127288. Kwamera kərirum   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127458. Maori (1773) kareema   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127634. Tahiti (1773) illemei Five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127756. Savu (1773) lumee five 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127757. Savu (1773) lumme five 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128068. Butuanon lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128280. Neve'ei ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128527. Nāti ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128553. Bima lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128950. Kadorih ɾimo   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129028. Sundanese lima   1 A:M:Sundanese  
129221. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok rimaʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129281. Dehu tripi   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
129474. Bajo lime   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129827. Inabaknon singko Sp? 4 A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
129828. Inabaknon lima   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130037. Mapun lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130599. Enggano (Malakoni Village) arip   3 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130600. Enggano (Banjar Sari) arip   3 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130605. Bikol (Naga City) lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
130629. Rapanui (Easter Island) rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
130863. S.W. Palawano lima (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131080. Nias lima   1 A:M:N:Nias  
131087. Tolai ailima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
131097. Ngadha lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
131200. Toba Batak lima   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
131238. Waropen rimo Ambumi and Napan-Weinami dialect 1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
131239. Waropen waŋgea Other dialects   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
131461. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) limo   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131493. Rejang Rejang lemo   1 A:M:Rejang  
131698. Tonsea dima   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131885. Ibanag lima   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
132312. Äiwoo vili   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132525. Nanggu lʌməf   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132848. Bantik (lr)ima   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
132853. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ilima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
133040. Malo, Santa Cruz nʌlvü   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133193. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nʌlvü   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133290. Komering lima   1 A:M:Lampung  
133316. Iban limaʔ   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
133381. Tetum lima   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
133502. Yapese lal'     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
133957. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) limak   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134120. Marovo lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
134532. Kubokota lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134820. Luqa lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134907. Kilivila lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
134925. Chamorro lima   1 A:M:Chamorro  
135117. Sivisa Titan lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135211. Ambai (Yapen) riŋ   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
135218. Bare'e alima   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
135219. Bolaang Mongondow lima   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
135238. Aklanon - Bisayan lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
135442. Gumawana nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135512. Yami lima   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
135523. Roti (Termanu Dialect) lima   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
135534. Oirata lim   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135669. Wanukaka lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
135752. Kelabit (Bario) limeh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
135767. Yami lima   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
135796. Chuukese nim (when counting) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
135797. Chuukese nimu (as a number) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
136022. Western Fijian (Navosa) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136313. Waray-Waray limá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136417. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
136422. Babatana lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
136614. Kahua (Mami) rima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136817. Kahua irima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137019. Tawaroga irima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137223. Fagani rima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137434. Ughele lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137646. Lavukaleve sie five 7 Central Solomons  
137703. Lengo (Paripao) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
137918. Nduke lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138121. Babatana (Katazi) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138318. Mbilua (Ndovele) sike five 7 Central Solomons  
138532. Mbilua sike five 7 Central Solomons  
138739. Ghanongga lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138944. Mbaniata (Lokuru) sondu five 6 Central Solomons  
139183. Mbaniata sondu five 6 Central Solomons  
139390. Kusaghe lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139588. Mono (Fauro) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139802. Mono (Alu) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139994. Lengo (Ghaimuta) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140200. Dori'o nima five; irregular *l > n 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140409. Sa'a (Ulawa) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140603. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140808. Vangunu lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141024. Babatana (Avasö) ləmma five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141126. Tanema leli five 10 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141183. Varisi kalima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141318. Vano teli five 10 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141417. Vaghua kaləma five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141578. Tolo lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141579. Tolo čeɣe five 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141785. Ghari (Nggae) čeɣe five 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141958. Ghari (Ndi) čehe five 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142157. Ghari (Nggeri) čehe five 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142365. Ghari (Tandai) čehe five 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142568. Ghari (Nginia) čehe five 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142782. Malango čehe five 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142930. Talise (Koo) čeɣe five 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143131. Talise (Malagheti) čeɣe five 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143347. Talise (Moli) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143546. Talise (Poleo) čeɣe five 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143754. Talise čeɣe five 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143969. Mbirao lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144173. Langalanga nima five; irregular *l > n 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144370. Kwai nima five; irregular *l > n 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144583. Varisi (Ghone) kalima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144795. Babatana (Lömaumbi) ləmma five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
145018. Laghu (Samasodu) gaɔha five 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145222. Mbareke kalima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145439. Nggao (Poro) falima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145638. Fagani (Rihu'a) rima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145822. To'ambaita lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145846. Tanimbili kavili five   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
145983. Ririo lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
145991. Mono lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
146001. Kilokaka (Ysabel) gaha five 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
146201. Oroha nima five; irregular *l > n 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146227. Nembao hāŋi five   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146330. Santa Ana rima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146533. Santa Catalina rima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146820. Bellona ŋima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146921. Kazukuru limoni five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
146933. Kwaio nima five; irregular *l > n 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147145. Longgu lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147361. Lungga i ima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147566. Lengo lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147590. Buma tili five 10 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
147849. Mbaelelea lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148067. Mbaengguu lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148268. Fataleka lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148276. Ghari čeɣe five 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
148285. Hoava lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
148505. Bauro (Haununu) rima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148529. Asumboa sini five   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
148763. Marau (Guadalcanal) nima five; irregular *l > n 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149140. Fagani (Agufi) rima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149353. Sengga lɨmma five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149554. Rawo rima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149573. Kayan (Uma Juman) limaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
149781. Babatana (Tunöe) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149982. Maringe (Tataba) falima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149983. Maringe (Tataba) glimai five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150200. Maringe (Leleghia) glima[i] five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150398. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) nima five; irregular *l > n 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150612. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) limɛ five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150820. Maringe (Kmagha) glimai five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
151003. Blablanga (Ghove) falima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151213. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) loma five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151409. Blablanga glima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151615. Bauro (Pawa Village) irima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151822. Bauro (Baroo Village) erima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152026. Arosi (Oneibia Village) rima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152232. Arosi (Tawatana Village) rima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152436. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) nima five; irregular *l > n 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152638. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) nima five; irregular *l > n 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152837. Lau (Walade) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153056. Lau (North) lima five 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153064. Zabana (Kia) gahaɣu five 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
153110. Mori olimo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
153148. Dawera-Daweloor lim   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
153156. Buru [Namrole Bay] lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
153170. Nauru aijimeo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
153176. Jawe nim   1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
153182. Nengone sɛduŋ   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
153186. Wogeo boxoba     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
153192. Lou ŋuran   21 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
153197. Roma wo'lima   1, 20 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
153201. Soboyo lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
153207. Kédang leme   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
153555. Manihiki lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153556. Manihiki taapahi   9? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153560. Makassar lima   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
153836. Kuot muanəm     languages isolate  
154009. Kairiru vilrri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
154010. Kairiru lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
154331. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) lêma < *lima 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154416. Yogya gaŋsal     A:M:Javanese  
154432. Madurese lɛma   1 A:M:Madurese  
154625. Palu'e (Nitung) lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154670. Old Javanese lima   1 A:M:Javanese  
154692. Raga -lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
154717. Murnaten (Alune) lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
154808. Motu Ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
155006. Qabiao ma33 PAN lima? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155211. Lampung Api (Belalau) limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155422. Lampung Api (Daya) limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155828. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) lime   1 A:M:Lampung  
156013. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) lime   1 A:M:Lampung  
156412. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156624. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156827. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157036. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157624. Lampung Api (Krui) limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157994. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) lemow   1 A:M:Lampung  
158381. Lampung Api (Ranau) limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158577. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) limə̯ɔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158777. Lampung Api (Sukau) limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159368. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159518. Lampung Api (Way Lima) limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159810. Buol limo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159820. Tunjung limaq   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
160072. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160211. Bajo (Padei Laut) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160438. Bajo (Kayuadi) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160577. Bajo (Pitulua) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160795. Bajo (Bajoe) limɨ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160929. Bajo (Lauru) limǝ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161074. Bajo (Moramo) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161217. Bajo (Boepinang) limǝ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161349. Bajo (Lakaramba) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161583. Bajo (Kaleroang) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161717. Bajo (Lakonea) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161941. Bajo (Langara Laut) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162083. Bajo (Lapulu) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162307. Bajo (Anaiwoi) limǝ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162536. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162683. Babuza Ts82 nāhop (1-1) 2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162684. Babuza Ts82 nahup (2) 2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162685. Babuza Ts82 nachap (7), Vertrecht [1650] (Campbell 1896.40) 2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163138. Hoanya Ts82 lima (1-1a) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163139. Hoanya Ts82 li-ma (Chulo-hsien) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163140. Hoanya Ts82 hima (1-1b), Probably a Bunun borrowing 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163141. Hoanya Ts82 hasip (3-2) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163142. Hoanya Ts82 mintai (4)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163143. Hoanya Ts82 mio (5)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163144. Hoanya Ts82 mamalan (G)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163145. Hoanya Ts82 milim (1-1a), Perhaps "six" 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163146. Hoanya Ts82 mayaru (6), Perhaps "eight"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163623. Papora Ts82 nema (1-1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163624. Papora Ts82 rima (1-2, 1-6, 4) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163625. Papora Ts82 ríma (1-4) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163626. Papora Ts82 dimà (1-5) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163627. Papora Ts82 lima (1-3, 2, 3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163961. Pazih F69 xasə́p   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
164071. Siraya F69 ririma   1 A:E:Southwest  
164298. Taokas Ts82 hasap (1, 2, 3-1, 3-2b) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164299. Taokas Ts82 kásap (6-1) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164300. Taokas Ts82 kassap (6-3) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164301. Taokas Ts82 sap (5-2) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164302. Taokas Ts82 kasat (6-4) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164303. Taokas Ts82 pat (5-1), Probably "four"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164304. Taokas Ts82 lima (10), ref. to Sed limaʔ 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165135. Hiw təβɔjimə < *taβea-lima 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165152. Tae' (S.Toraja) lima   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
165153. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) enean     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
165165. Rurutuan pae Tahitian Borrowing 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
165188. Lamalera (lembata) lema   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
165224. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) dima   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
165467. Eskayan sing Sp. cinco   Unclassified L
165484. Apma (Suru Mwerani) kalim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166009. Apma (Suru Kavian) kailim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166251. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166511. Sowa ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166764. Ske (Seke) alim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166791. Banggai (W.dialect) lima   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
166793. Mekeo ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
166807. Gayo lime   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
167150. Muyuw kweinim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167306. Halia (Selau) lum   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167730. Acehnese limong   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167747. Lau lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
167924. Lungchow ha:3     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168250. Besemah lime   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168270. Tontemboan lima   1 A:M:P:M:North  
168476. Tawala nim(a) i tutu lit. one hand joined 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168684. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168861. Fijian (Suva Dialect) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169021. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) 'ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169228. Palembang Malay limo   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169437. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) limo   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169672. Kinaray-a lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169875. Proto-Polynesian *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
171323. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171878. Proto-Central Pacific *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
171952. Belait limah   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
172026. Numbami (Siboma) nima teula   1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
172110. Proto-Micronesian *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
172111. Proto-Micronesian *lima-ua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
172112. Proto-Micronesian *lim-manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
172114. Chuukese niim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172116. Mortlockese lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172117. Mortlockese limé-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172118. Puluwatese liim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172119. Puluwatese lime-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172120. Puluwatese limo-ow   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172121. Puluwatese lim-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172122. Puluwatese lime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172123. Saipan Carolinian liim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172124. Saipan Carolinian lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172125. Saipan Carolinian limo-uw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172126. Saipan Carolinian lim-mal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172127. Saipan Carolinian lime-igh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172128. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag liim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172129. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172130. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag lomo-ow   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172131. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag lime-ig   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172132. Satawalese lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172133. Woleaian liime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172134. Woleaian lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172135. Woleaian limo-uwe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172136. Woleaian lime-ige   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172137. Pulo-Annan nima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172138. Pulo-Annan nima-ow   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172139. Pulo-Annan nima-iki   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172140. Proto-Chuukic *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172141. Proto-Chuukic *lima-ua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172142. Proto-Chuukic *lim-manú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172143. Proto-Chuukic *lima-ike   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172144. Ponapean lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172145. Ponapean lima-w   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172146. Ponapean lim-mɛn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172147. Ponapean limɛ-ysɛk   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172149. Kusaie lʌm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172150. Kusaie lime-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172151. Kusaie lʌm-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172152. Mokilese (a)-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172153. Mokilese limɔ-w   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172154. Mokilese lim-men   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172155. Mokilese lime-yjek   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172156. Marshallese (ļa)-lém   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
172157. Marshallese lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
172158. Kiribati nima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
172159. Kiribati nima-ua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
172160. Kiribati nii-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
172325. Chuukese nime-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172326. Chuukese nima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172413. Peterara (Maewo) tafalima   1, 12? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
172544. Ida'an limo   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
172555. Katingan lime   1 A:M:G:W:South  
172568. Bughotu lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
172578. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
172779. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ùkaùkamadhabaig(a) 2-2-one left over   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173291. Karo Batak lima   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173332. Mussau lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
173548. Thai, Siamese ha:3 Middle Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
173805. Sumbawa lima   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173817. Kove lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
173968. Kalinga, Southern lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174202. Kalinga, Limos limá   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174429. Bontok, Eastern lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174659. Tolaki limo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174678. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *lima   1 A:M:(Proto)  
174924. Takia kafe-n da 'thumb' 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
175029. Rapa rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175258. Vietnamese năm   2? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175462. Khmer pram   2? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175625. Nuguria lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175911. Mooriori te/rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
175912. Mooriori e/rim'   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176163. Dong, Southern ŋo31 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
176441. Itawis limá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176636. Ibaloi dima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176937. Shan haa3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
177219. Kankanaey lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177254. Proto-Austronesian *lima   1 Austronesian  
177428. Mon məsɔn     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177618. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ha C1 Old Chinese: ŋagx   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177845. Maguindanaon líma   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178194. Sinauna limá   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178376. Romblon limá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178558. Cuyonon limá'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178722. Tày (Cao Bằng) ha2 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
178975. Proto-Kra *r-ma A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179126. Gelao (Niupo) mlɯ31 PAN *lima 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179330. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hma: PAN *lima 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179569. Buyang (Ecun) ma33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179797. Paha m̥a33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180081. Gelao (Zhenfeng) mɯi31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180272. Lemerig βɛlæm <*lima 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180394. Proto-Lakkja *ʔŋɔ C2 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
180567. Proto-Tai *ha: C Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai L
180777. Gelao (Wanzi) mpu44   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180937. Gelao (Sanchong) mej31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181101. Laha (Ta Mit) ma33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181231. Sasak limə   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181471. Japanese (Kyoto) itsutsu     Japonic  
181472. Yonamine hiciccii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181473. Japanese (Tokyo) itsutsu     Japonic  
181474. Shuri ʔiçiçi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181475. Naha ʔicici     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182372. Tiruray limo   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182589. Bantoanon (Banton) lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182697. Proto-Bisayan *limá   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182922. Bikol (Buhinon) liˈma   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183097. Kalinga (Minangali) lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183322. Lundayeh limeh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183551. Yogad limá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183881. Proto-Kam-Sui *ŋu4 Chinese loanword   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184020. Mak (Yangfeng) ŋo4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184195. Chadong ŋo4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184417. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *limá   1 Austronesian  
184741. Then ŋo4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184960. Kavalan LTs rima   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185572. Bikol (Rinconada) limá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185734. Proto-Atayalic *rimaʔ   1 A:Atayalic  
186003. Ong Be (Lincheng) ŋa3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
186004. Ong Be (Lincheng) ŋo4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
186005. Ong Be (Lincheng) ŋu4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
186138. Proto-Rukai *ɭima   1 A:Rukai  
186270. Bunun (Takituduh L88) himaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
186436. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *l-ŋa ~ *b-ŋa     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186734. Gelao (Judu) mlɯ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186946. Gelao (Hongfeng) mau31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187159. Dupaningan Agta lima   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187420. Bouyei (Wangmo) xa53 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
187608. Sama (Sibutu) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187902. Sama (Pangutaran) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188170. Lao hȁː Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
188393. Chewong limãʔ Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
188618. Sui ŋo4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
188888. Santali mo̲~ṛe̲~     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189047. Maranao lima   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
189072. Loniu ma-lime   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
189214. Proto-Chamic *lima   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189361. Proto-Hmong-Mien *prja Tibeto-Burman   Hmong-Mien L
189565. Proto-Malayic *limaʔ   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189837. Rhade êma     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190105. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) ʔimaɣal   8 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190310. Proto-Puyuma *ɭima   1 A:Puyuma  
190537. Jarai rơma   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190793. Roglai, Northern lumã     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191166. Totoli lima   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191296. Proto-Tsouic *líma   1 A:Tsouic  
191485. Saek ha:3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
191727. Biao (Shidong) ŋ3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
192003. Tomini (Tialo) lelima     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192220. Nanumea lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192567. Lakkja (Jinxiu) ŋo4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
192809. Masbatenyo lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193080. Younuo (Xiaozhai) pi33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193278. Pa-Hng (Gundong) tja35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193471. Proto-East Mindanao *lima   1 A:M:Philippine  
193712. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) ɭima   1 A:Puyuma  
193958. Pazih LTs (Auran) xasep   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
194246. Mulam (Dongmen) ŋɔ4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
194505. She (Lianhua) pi1     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194751. South Island Maori rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195109. Proto-Lampungic *lima   1 A:M:Lampung  
195288. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) pjo1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195492. Mulao mu31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195715. Zhuang (Wuming) ha3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
195960. Jiongnai (Longhua) pui44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196198. Mak (Laliu) ŋu4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196439. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ŋu4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196686. She (Haifeng) pi22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196922. Hlai (Baoding) pa1   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197175. Dzao Min (Daping) pjɛ42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197354. Mien (Jiangdi) pja33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197534. Mien (Changping) pla33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197719. Biao Min (Dongshan) pla33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198128. Dehong haa4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
198745. Enga yáu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198746. Enga yáunge. yuungí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198747. Enga yángí púndu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198986. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *o-lima independent numeral   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
198987. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *lima bound numeral   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199445. Lachi (Tân Lợi) m23   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199617. Samar-Leyte limá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
199826. Maonan ŋɔ4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200204. Kim Mun (Hainan) pjaa13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200319. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ag     Sino-Tibetan  
200679. Dong, Northern ŋo31 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
201167. Asilulu lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201168. Asilulu kini     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201367. Lachi (Jinchang) m31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201539. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ama A   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201772. Urak Lawoi' lima   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
202042. Pingilapese limau general numeral form for counting objects 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202043. Pingilapese alim counting number (unspecified object) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202197. Proto-Minahasan *lima   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202426. Proto-Sangiric *lima   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202625. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202937. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203134. Amis (Fata'an) limaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203334. Amis (Farang) limaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203527. Sakizaya limaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203727. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) ʔimaɣal   8 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203937. Bunun (Takituduh L04) himaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204147. Bunun (Takbanuaz) himaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204357. Bunun (Iskubun) ʔimaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204597. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) Lima   1 A:Paiwan  
204799. Paiwan (Stimul L04) Lima   1 A:Paiwan  
205002. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) Lima   1 A:Paiwan  
205215. Puyuma (Pilam L04) ɭima   1 A:Puyuma  
205427. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ɭima   1 A:Puyuma  
205636. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ɭima   1 A:Puyuma  
205844. Rukai (Tanan L04) ɭima   1 A:Rukai  
206050. Rukai (Budai L04) ɭima   1 A:Rukai  
206264. Rukai (Maga L04) rima   1 A:Rukai  
206469. Rukai (Tona) ima   1 A:Rukai  
206673. Rukai (Mantauran L04) ɭima   1 A:Rukai  
206878. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) asəb   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
207078. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) Lasəβ   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
207314. Atayal - Squliq L04 maɣal   8 A:A:A:Squliq  
207523. Seediq L04 (Paran) rima   1 A:A:Seediq  
207737. Seediq L04 (Toda) rima   1 A:A:Seediq  
207947. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) rima   1 A:A:Seediq  
208150. Seediq L04 (Truku) rima   1 A:A:Seediq  
208355. Tsou (Duhtu L04) rimo *Rima -EG 1 A:T:Tsou  
208568. Kanakanabu L04 liima   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208779. Saaroa L04 kulima   1 A:T:Saaroa  
209479. Proto-Mon-Khmer *p[ɗ]am     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209480. Proto-Mon-Khmer *suun ~ *suən ~ *sən     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209671. Proto-Ainu *aski ~ *asik HL, LH (respectively)   languages isolate  
210046. Cham, Western lamư     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210577. Favorlang OL03 achab   2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210578. Favorlang OL03 nachab   2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210683. Basay L04 cima   1 A:E:N:Basay  
211010. Shanglin ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211235. Laibin ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211446. Guigang ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211641. Lianshan ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211845. Qinzhou ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212063. Yongnan ha5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212264. Long'an ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212459. Fusui (Central) ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212668. Shangsi ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
212888. Ningming ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213099. Longzhou ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213311. Daxin ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213523. Debao ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213744. Jingxi ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213964. Guangnan Nong ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214162. Yanshan Nong xa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214362. Wenma Tu xo3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214560. Chongzuo ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214742. Klon eweh     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215101. Maybrat mat     Maybrat  
215579. Wetan wolina   1, 20 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215580. Wetan madlimlimni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215778. Sahu romotóa     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216518. West Makian mafoy     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216519. West Makian dimfoy     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216703. East Makian plim   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216896. Sangir lima   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
216905. Misima enima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
217121. Piva niima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217324. Bikol (Bisakol) lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217546. Kagayanen límma See [líma] 'hand' 1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217782. Proto-South Sulawesi *lima     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218210. Saek ha:3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
218589. Angkola / Mandailing lima     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218819. Mentawai lima     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219011. Tidore romtoha     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219104. Red Gelao maŋ55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219372. Kazakh bes     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219581. Kirgiz beʃ     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219775. Salar beʃ     TURKIC:Southern  
220002. Tatar beʃ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220211. Uighur bɛʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220422. Uzbek beʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220623. Western Yugu bes     TURKIC:Eastern  
234113. Bahonsuai olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234310. Bungku olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234491. Bun