https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: Five

Entries for "Five":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
3215489. Inati (Hamtic) limá   1 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
89939. Atayal - Squliq F69 maral   8 A:A:A:Squliq  
125388. Anejom (Aneityum) mijman   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
89940. Merina (Malagasy) dimy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
135752. Kelabit (Bario) limeh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
83751. Saaroa F69 ulima   1 A:T:Saaroa  
83753. Seediq F69 (Sakura) rima   1 A:A:Seediq  
83754. Siraya F69 turima   1 A:E:Southwest  
83755. Siraya F69 rima   1 A:E:Southwest  
83756. Kavalan F69 ʔulimáʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83765. Rotuman lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
83769. Tuvalu lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
83789. Iraralay lima   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83790. Imorod lima   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83791. Iraralay lalima   1, 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83792. Iraralay alima   1, 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83793. Imorod lalima   1, 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83794. Imorod alima   1, 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83795. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) lima   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
83796. Lamogai (Mulakaino) elmé   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
83797. Moken lemaʔ   1 A:M:Moklen  
83798. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) rimáʔ   1 A:Paiwan  
83799. Banjarese Malay lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
83800. Bunun F69, Southern 'imaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
83801. Thao B96 ri:maʔ   1 A:W:Thao  
83803. Atayal - Squliq F69 imagal   8 A:A:A:Squliq  
83804. Kavalan F69 limáʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83805. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ramaɣal   8 A:A:A:C'uli'  
83806. Kavalan F69 lima   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
83807. Favorlang F69 achab   2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
83808. Pazih F69 hasub   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83809. Pazih F69 hasuv   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83810. Pazih F69 xasə́b   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83811. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) rima   1 A:Puyuma  
83812. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) limaʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
83813. Rukai (Budai F69) rimáʔ   1 A:Rukai  
83814. Saaroa F69 kulima   1 A:T:Saaroa  
83815. Seediq F69 (Sakura) limaʔ   1 A:A:Seediq  
83816. Saisiyat F69 'asəb   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83817. Siraya F69 rima   1 A:E:Southwest  
83818. Itbayat lima   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83819. Isamorong dadima   1, 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83820. Ivasay dima   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83821. Babuyan dadima   1, 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
83824. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) lima   1 A:Puyuma  
83826. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) rima   1 A:Paiwan  
83827. Bunun F69, Southern hima   1 A:Bunun  
83828. Thao B96 hrima   1 A:W:Thao  
83829. Atayal - Squliq F69 māngal   8 A:A:A:Squliq  
83830. Rukai (Budai F69) limà   1 A:Rukai  
83831. Buyang (Langjia) ma312   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
83853. Cebuano lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
83854. Cebuano singko     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan L
83859. Tagalog líma   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
83865. Ilokano lima   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
83870. Javanese lima   1 A:M:Javanese  
83875. Balinese limə   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
3232950. Wedau ura i kwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
83972. Amis (Central) lima   1 A:E:Amis  
85201. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai palpalimana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85202. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85409. Sisingga lɨma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85619. Siar ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
86109. Kokota ɣŋɣŋau     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
87029. Nalik malima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87493. Basay TsYM91 tsjima   1 A:E:N:Basay  
88266. Madara naparirima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88274. Tahitian (18th Century) rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
88286. Lamboya lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
88299. Savu lemi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89246. Diodio nimafafalitamo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89251. Kambera lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89259. Ma'anyan dime   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
89597. Vaeakau-Taumako lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89609. Manggarai lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89625. Dobuan nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
89630. Alune lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
89641. Amahai rima   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
89950. Pukapuka lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
89958. Roro ma-ani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
90192. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90666. Indonesian lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90676. Minangkabau limo   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90686. Lenakel katilim   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
90844. Hanunóo líma   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
92677. Hainan Cham ma 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
92691. Manam lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
93312. Japhug Rgyalrong kɯ mŋu     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93322. Melanau (Mukah) lima   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
104094. Lihir (Sunglik) a liem   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103891. Kara (West) walima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104548. Barok pitno     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103696. Madak walimo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104290. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) ai lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103476. Sou Amana Teru rima   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103458. Tolai kaita     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102674. Kapampangan lima   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
103265. Wedau ruahamatonuha     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
102254. Savosavo ara     Central Solomons  
105063. South Efate ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
105664. Torau nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105851. Tiang patlima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106045. Bilur lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106231. Kuni imai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106433. Maututu ilima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106617. Lala ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106754. Doura ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106923. Gabadi ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107093. Solos taning   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
112046. Megiar sugwan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107406. Matukar numan tahek   1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108163. Berawan (Long Terawan) dimmah   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
108545. Saliba haligigi   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108735. Pangasinan limara   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108906. Chru lma:   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109229. Hmong, White tʃi 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109481. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109664. Agta limʌ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109848. Atta, Pamplona li:ma:   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110032. Balangaw le'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110216. Batak, Palawan lima   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110398. Bilaan, Koronadal limɨ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110582. Bilaan, Sarangani limɨ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110766. Binukid la'lima   1, 19 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110950. Bontok, Guina-ang li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111131. Dumagat, Casiguran li'maʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111307. Gaddang lima   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111490. Ifugao, Amganad li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111665. Ifugao, Batad lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111849. Ifugao, Bayninan lema   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
111858. Kenyah (Long Anap) lema   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
112047. Megiar uma/n kafe/n   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
112378. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n tambiang     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112560. Inibaloi dima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112743. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg limma   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112926. Itbayaten limaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113108. Itneg, Binongan li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113291. Ivatan, Basco Dialect limaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113475. Kalagan lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113659. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113842. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114180. Kallahan, Keleyqiq limaʔ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114364. Kankanay, Northern li'ma   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114547. Mamanwa lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114731. Manobo, Ata (up-river) lalima   1, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114915. Manobo, Ata (down-river) lalima   1, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115099. Manobo, Dibabawon 'lima   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115282. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) lɨlima   1, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115466. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) lima   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115650. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect lima   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115833. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect lalima   1, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116016. Manobo, Western Bukidnon lɨlima   1, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116200. Mansaka lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116383. Samal, Siasi Dialect lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116518. Dayak Ngaju lime   1 A:M:G:W:South  
116707. Sambal, Botolan li'ma   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116891. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'lima   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117075. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect lima   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117259. Subanun, Sindangan lima   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117443. Subanon, Siocon lima   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117627. Tagabili limuh   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117811. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect lima   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117995. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect limaʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118179. Tausug, Jolo Dialect limah   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118233. Dayak Ngaju lime   1 A:M:G:W:South  
118237. Tagalog lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
118238. Yakan lime   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
118480. Nahavaq lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118668. Amami ʔii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118815. Miyako icy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119691. Avava ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119881. Naman iləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120232. Nese line   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120422. Tape iləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121421. Palauan kleim   1 A:M:Palauan  
121429. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) lema   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
121573. Iranun lima   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
121781. Sye (Erromangan) sukrim   1, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122216. Ura suworem   1, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122415. Araki (Southwest Santo) lim'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123831. Roviana lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
124115. Surigaonon lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124315. Ilonggo lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124731. Melayu lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124981. Vitu lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
125160. Kandas lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125161. Kandas limanin   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125366. Tolo cehe   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125568. Merei lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125637. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
125865. Iaai thabyŋ   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125945. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) limo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
126153. Nehan tolima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126374. Simbo lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126602. Uruava ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126823. Namakir ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127008. Orkon lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127288. Kwamera kərirum   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127458. Maori (1773) kareema   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
128068. Butuanon lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128280. Neve'ei ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128527. Nāti ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128553. Bima lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128950. Kadorih ɾimo   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129028. Sundanese lima   1 A:M:Sundanese  
129221. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok rimaʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129281. Dehu tripi   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
129474. Bajo lime   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129828. Inabaknon lima   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130037. Mapun lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130599. Enggano (Malakoni Village) arip   3 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130600. Enggano (Banjar Sari) arip   3 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130605. Bikol (Naga City) lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
130629. Rapanui (Easter Island) rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
131080. Nias lima   1 A:M:N:Nias  
131087. Tolai ailima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
131097. Ngadha lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
131200. Toba Batak lima   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
131461. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) limo   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131493. Rejang Rejang lemo   1 A:M:Rejang  
131698. Tonsea dima   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131885. Ibanag lima   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
132312. Äiwoo vili   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132525. Nanggu lʌməf   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132848. Bantik (lr)ima   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
132853. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ilima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
133040. Malo, Santa Cruz nʌlvü   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133193. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nʌlvü   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133290. Komering lima   1 A:M:Lampung  
133316. Iban limaʔ   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
133381. Tetum lima   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
133502. Yapese lal'     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
133957. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) limak   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134120. Marovo lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
134532. Kubokota lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134820. Luqa lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134907. Kilivila lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
134925. Chamorro lima   1 A:M:Chamorro  
135117. Sivisa Titan lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135211. Ambai (Yapen) riŋ   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
135218. Bare'e alima   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
135219. Bolaang Mongondow lima   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
135238. Aklanon - Bisayan lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
135442. Gumawana nima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135512. Yami lima   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
135523. Roti (Termanu Dialect) lima   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
135534. Oirata lim   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135669. Wanukaka lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
135767. Yami lima   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
136022. Western Fijian (Navosa) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136313. Waray-Waray limá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136417. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
136422. Babatana lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149573. Kayan (Uma Juman) limaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
153110. Mori olimo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
153148. Dawera-Daweloor lim   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
153156. Buru [Namrole Bay] lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
153170. Nauru aijimeo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
153176. Jawe nim   1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
153182. Nengone sɛduŋ   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
153186. Wogeo boxoba     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
153192. Lou ŋuran   21 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
153197. Roma wo'lima   1, 20 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
153201. Soboyo lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
153207. Kédang leme   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
153555. Manihiki lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153556. Manihiki taapahi   9? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153560. Makassar lima   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
153836. Kuot muanəm     Isolate  
154009. Kairiru vilrri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
154010. Kairiru lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
154416. Yogya gaŋsal     A:M:Javanese  
154432. Madurese lɛma   1 A:M:Madurese  
154625. Palu'e (Nitung) lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154670. Old Javanese lima   1 A:M:Javanese  
154692. Raga -lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
154717. Murnaten (Alune) lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
154808. Motu Ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
155211. Lampung Api (Belalau) limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155422. Lampung Api (Daya) limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155828. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) lime   1 A:M:Lampung  
156013. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) lime   1 A:M:Lampung  
156412. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156624. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156827. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157036. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157624. Lampung Api (Krui) limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157994. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) lemow   1 A:M:Lampung  
158381. Lampung Api (Ranau) limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158577. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) limə̯ɔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158777. Lampung Api (Sukau) limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159368. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159518. Lampung Api (Way Lima) limɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159810. Buol limo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159820. Tunjung limaq   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
160072. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160211. Bajo (Padei Laut) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160438. Bajo (Kayuadi) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160577. Bajo (Pitulua) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160795. Bajo (Bajoe) limɨ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160929. Bajo (Lauru) limǝ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161074. Bajo (Moramo) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161217. Bajo (Boepinang) limǝ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161349. Bajo (Lakaramba) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161583. Bajo (Kaleroang) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161717. Bajo (Lakonea) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161941. Bajo (Langara Laut) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162083. Bajo (Lapulu) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162307. Bajo (Anaiwoi) limǝ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162536. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163961. Pazih F69 xasə́p   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
164071. Siraya F69 ririma   1 A:E:Southwest  
165152. Tae' (S.Toraja) lima   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
165153. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) enean     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
165188. Lamalera (lembata) lema   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
165224. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) dima   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
165484. Apma (Suru Mwerani) kalim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166009. Apma (Suru Kavian) kailim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166251. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166511. Sowa ilim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166764. Ske (Seke) alim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166791. Banggai (W.dialect) lima   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
166793. Mekeo ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
166807. Gayo lime   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
167150. Muyuw kweinim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167306. Halia (Selau) lum   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167730. Acehnese limong   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167747. Lau lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
167924. Lungchow ha:3     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168250. Besemah lime   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168270. Tontemboan lima   1 A:M:P:M:North  
168684. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168861. Fijian (Suva Dialect) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169021. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) 'ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169228. Palembang Malay limo   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169437. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) limo   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169672. Kinaray-a lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169875. Proto-Polynesian *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
172326. Chuukese nima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172160. Kiribati nii-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
172159. Kiribati nima-ua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
172158. Kiribati nima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
172157. Marshallese lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
172156. Marshallese (ļa)-lém   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
172155. Mokilese lime-yjek   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172154. Mokilese lim-men   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172153. Mokilese limɔ-w   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172152. Mokilese (a)-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172151. Kusaie lʌm-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172150. Kusaie lime-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172149. Kusaie lʌm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
172147. Ponapean limɛ-ysɛk   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172146. Ponapean lim-mɛn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172145. Ponapean lima-w   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172144. Ponapean lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
172143. Proto-Chuukic *lima-ike   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172141. Proto-Chuukic *lima-ua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172142. Proto-Chuukic *lim-manú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172140. Proto-Chuukic *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172139. Pulo-Annan nima-iki   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172138. Pulo-Annan nima-ow   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172136. Woleaian lime-ige   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172137. Pulo-Annan nima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172134. Woleaian lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172135. Woleaian limo-uwe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172133. Woleaian liime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172132. Satawalese lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172131. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag lime-ig   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172130. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag lomo-ow   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172129. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172125. Saipan Carolinian limo-uw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172126. Saipan Carolinian lim-mal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172127. Saipan Carolinian lime-igh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172128. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag liim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172124. Saipan Carolinian lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172123. Saipan Carolinian liim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172122. Puluwatese lime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172121. Puluwatese lim-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172120. Puluwatese limo-ow   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172119. Puluwatese lime-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172116. Mortlockese lima-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172117. Mortlockese limé-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172118. Puluwatese liim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172325. Chuukese nime-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172114. Chuukese niim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172112. Proto-Micronesian *lim-manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
172110. Proto-Micronesian *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
172111. Proto-Micronesian *lima-ua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
171323. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
172026. Numbami (Siboma) nima teula   1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
171952. Belait limah   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
171878. Proto-Central Pacific *lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172413. Peterara (Maewo) tafalima   1, 12? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
172544. Ida'an limo   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
172555. Katingan lime   1 A:M:G:W:South  
172568. Bughotu lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
172578. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) lima   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173291. Karo Batak lima   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173332. Mussau lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
173805. Sumbawa lima   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173817. Kove lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
173968. Kalinga, Southern lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174202. Kalinga, Limos limá   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174429. Bontok, Eastern lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174659. Tolaki limo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174678. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *lima   1 A:M:(Proto)  
175029. Rapa rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175258. Vietnamese năm   2? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175462. Khmer pram   2? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175625. Nuguria lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175911. Mooriori te/rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
175912. Mooriori e/rim'   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176441. Itawis limá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176636. Ibaloi dima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177219. Kankanaey lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177254. Proto-Austronesian *lima   1 Austronesian  
177428. Mon məsɔn     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177845. Maguindanaon líma   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178194. Sinauna limá   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178376. Romblon limá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178558. Cuyonon limá'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178975. Proto-Kra *r-ma A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179569. Buyang (Ecun) ma33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179797. Paha m̥a33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180081. Gelao (Zhenfeng) mɯi31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180777. Gelao (Wanzi) mpu44   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180937. Gelao (Sanchong) mej31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181101. Laha (Ta Mit) ma33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181231. Sasak limə   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181471. Japanese (Kyoto) itsutsu     Japonic  
181472. Yonamine hiciccii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181473. Japanese (Tokyo) itsutsu     Japonic  
181474. Shuri ʔiçiçi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181475. Naha ʔicici     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182372. Tiruray limo   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182589. Bantoanon (Banton) lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182697. Proto-Bisayan *limá   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182922. Bikol (Buhinon) liˈma   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183097. Kalinga (Minangali) lima   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183322. Lundayeh limeh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183551. Yogad limá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
184020. Mak (Yangfeng) ŋo4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184417. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *limá   1 Austronesian  
184960. Kavalan LTs rima   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185572. Bikol (Rinconada) limá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185734. Proto-Atayalic *rimaʔ   1 A:Atayalic  
186138. Proto-Rukai *ɭima   1 A:Rukai  
186270. Bunun (Takituduh L88) himaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
186436. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *l-ŋa ~ *b-ŋa     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186734. Gelao (Judu) mlɯ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186946. Gelao (Hongfeng) mau31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187159. Dupaningan Agta lima   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187608. Sama (Sibutu) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187902. Sama (Pangutaran) lima   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188888. Santali mo̲~ṛe̲~     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189047. Maranao lima   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
189072. Loniu ma-lime   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
189214. Proto-Chamic *lima   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189565. Proto-Malayic *limaʔ   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189837. Rhade êma     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190105. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) ʔimaɣal   8 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190310. Proto-Puyuma *ɭima   1 A:Puyuma  
190537. Jarai rơma   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190793. Roglai, Northern lumã     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191166. Totoli lima   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191296. Proto-Tsouic *líma   1 A:Tsouic  
192003. Tomini (Tialo) lelima     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192220. Nanumea lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192809. Masbatenyo lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193080. Younuo (Xiaozhai) pi33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193278. Pa-Hng (Gundong) tja35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193471. Proto-East Mindanao *lima   1 A:M:Philippine  
193712. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) ɭima   1 A:Puyuma  
193958. Pazih LTs (Auran) xasep   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
194505. She (Lianhua) pi1     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194751. South Island Maori rima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195109. Proto-Lampungic *lima   1 A:M:Lampung  
195288. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) pjo1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195492. Mulao mu31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195960. Jiongnai (Longhua) pui44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196686. She (Haifeng) pi22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196922. Hlai (Baoding) pa1   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197175. Dzao Min (Daping) pjɛ42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197354. Mien (Jiangdi) pja33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197534. Mien (Changping) pla33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197719. Biao Min (Dongshan) pla33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198745. Enga yáu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198746. Enga yáunge. yuungí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198747. Enga yángí púndu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199445. Lachi (Tân Lợi) m23   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199617. Samar-Leyte limá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
200204. Kim Mun (Hainan) pjaa13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200319. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ag     Sino-Tibetan  
201167. Asilulu lima   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201168. Asilulu kini     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201367. Lachi (Jinchang) m31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201539. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ama A   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201772. Urak Lawoi' lima   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
202197. Proto-Minahasan *lima   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202426. Proto-Sangiric *lima   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202625. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *lima   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202937. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203134. Amis (Fata'an) limaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203334. Amis (Farang) limaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203527. Sakizaya limaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203727. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) ʔimaɣal   8 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203937. Bunun (Takituduh L04) himaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204147. Bunun (Takbanuaz) himaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204357. Bunun (Iskubun) ʔimaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204597. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) Lima   1 A:Paiwan  
204799. Paiwan (Stimul L04) Lima   1 A:Paiwan  
205002. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) Lima   1 A:Paiwan  
205215. Puyuma (Pilam L04) ɭima   1 A:Puyuma  
205427. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ɭima   1 A:Puyuma  
205636. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ɭima   1 A:Puyuma  
205844. Rukai (Tanan L04) ɭima   1 A:Rukai  
206050. Rukai (Budai L04) ɭima   1 A:Rukai  
206264. Rukai (Maga L04) rima   1 A:Rukai  
206469. Rukai (Tona) ima   1 A:Rukai  
206673. Rukai (Mantauran L04) ɭima   1 A:Rukai  
206878. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) asəb   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
207078. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) Lasəβ   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
207314. Atayal - Squliq L04 maɣal   8 A:A:A:Squliq  
207523. Seediq L04 (Paran) rima   1 A:A:Seediq  
207737. Seediq L04 (Toda) rima   1 A:A:Seediq  
207947. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) rima   1 A:A:Seediq  
208150. Seediq L04 (Truku) rima   1 A:A:Seediq  
208568. Kanakanabu L04 liima   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208779. Saaroa L04 kulima   1 A:T:Saaroa  
209479. Proto-Mon-Khmer *p[ɗ]am     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240440. Proto-Mon-Khmer *suun     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
210046. Cham, Western lamư     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210577. Favorlang OL03 achab   2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210578. Favorlang OL03 nachab   2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210683. Basay L04 cima   1 A:E:N:Basay  
211010. Shanglin ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211235. Laibin ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211446. Guigang ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211641. Lianshan ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211845. Qinzhou ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212063. Yongnan ha5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212264. Long'an ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212459. Fusui (Central) ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212668. Shangsi ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
212888. Ningming ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213099. Longzhou ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213311. Daxin ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213523. Debao ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213744. Jingxi ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
213964. Guangnan Nong ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214162. Yanshan Nong xa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214362. Wenma Tu xo3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214560. Chongzuo ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
214742. Klon eweh     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215101. Maybrat mat     Maybrat  
215579. Wetan wolina   1, 20 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215580. Wetan madlimlimni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215778. Sahu romotóa     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216518. West Makian mafoy     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216519. West Makian dimfoy     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216703. East Makian plim   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216896. Sangir lima   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
216905. Misima enima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
217121. Piva niima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217324. Bikol (Bisakol) lima   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217782. Proto-South Sulawesi *lima     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218589. Angkola lima     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218819. Mentawai lima     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219011. Tidore romtoha     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219104. Red Gelao maŋ55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219372. Kazakh bes     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219581. Kirgiz beʃ     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219775. Salar beʃ     TURKIC:Southern  
220002. Tatar beʃ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220211. Uighur bɛʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220422. Uzbek beʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220623. Western Yugu bes     TURKIC:Eastern  
310992. Ujir (Schapper) lima   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
241093. Wiau olimo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240930. Wawonii (Menui) olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240781. Wawonii olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240629. Waru (Lalomerui) olimo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240494. Waru olimo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240358. Tomadino olimo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240223. Tolaki (Wiwirano) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250359. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239742. Tolaki (Laiwui) olimo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239491. Tolaki (Konawe) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239490. Tolaki (Konawe) olimo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239220. Tolaki (Asera) olimo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239084. Taloki olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238924. Padoe olimo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238923. Padoe limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236732. Mori Atas (Tambee) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238569. Moronene (Mornene) olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238414. Moronene olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238253. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250515. Mori Bawah (Watu) olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237905. Mori Bawah (Soroako) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237775. Mori Bawah (Roda) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237646. Mori Bawah (Petasia) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237515. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237382. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237253. Mori Bawah (Kangua) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237122. Mori Bawah (Bahano) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236992. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236863. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238736. Moronene (Tokotu'A) olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236604. Mori Atas (Olota) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236473. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236341. Mori Atas (Molio'A) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236211. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235949. Mori Atas (Impo) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235821. Mori Atas (Doule) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235446. Koroni olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235288. Kodeoha olimo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235135. Bungku (Waia) olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234976. Bungku (Tulambatu) olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234975. Bungku (Tulambatu) lima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234787. Bungku (Torete) olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234628. Bungku (Routa) olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234491. Bungku (Landawe) olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234310. Bungku olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234113. Bahonsuai olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236079. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241339. Yi (Dafang) ŋɒ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241571. Tai Phake ha:3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241890. Tai Aiton ha:3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242404. Gelao (Fengyan) mlən35 (du35)   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242574. Gelao (Wantao) mjau31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242702. Red Gelao (Vietnam) a33 muŋ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242924. En (Nung Ven) ma33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243093. Buyang (Yalang) mo31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243276. Gelao (Bigong) mɔ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243439. Gelao (Yueliangwan) mlən35 (du35)   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243588. Gelao (Dagouchang) mpu33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243866. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia limo     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244079. Gelao (Moji) mlau31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244483. Mulam (Siba) ŋɔ4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244687. Wusehua (Rongshui) ŋ̥a3     Mixed language  
244688. Wusehua (Rongshui) ŋo3     Mixed language  
244867. Dongxiang 东乡语 tawun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245055. Tuzu 土族语 taavun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245243. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 taawən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245421. Bao'an 保安语 tawuŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245621. Mongol 蒙古语 tab     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245938. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) v42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246095. Gelao, Hongfeng mau31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246195. Proto-Seko *lima     A:M:S:Seko  
246471. Qabiao (Phó Là) mA3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246716. Laha ha6     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246881. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ŋa 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246938. Proto-Alor-Pantar *jiwesin     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247024. Marshallese (E. Dialect) lalem   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
247151. Mondzi ŋɔ21 (ɔ44)     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247282. Maang ŋa35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247292. Gaokujiao Lolo ŋa24     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247339. White Lolo ŋa31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247358. Black Lolo ŋa31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247390. Flowery Lolo ŋa31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247557. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) pȥɑ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247744. Bolyu me4     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247917. Bugan (Nala) mi33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248101. Bugan (Manlong) mi44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248230. Mantsi ŋɔ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248301. Mo'ang ŋɑ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248376. Kathu ŋo31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248791. Kulisusu olima     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
249021. Tetun (Dili) lima     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249259. Mang (Jinping) han51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249403. Pa Na pei13     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249650. Kambowa liɗima     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249867. Kioko liɗima     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250048. Mongi ŋɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250189. Caijia ɣuŋ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250221. Banoni ghinima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
250766. Tolaki (Mekongga) olimo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250767. Tolaki (Mekongga) limo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250888. Waxianghua (Guzhang) ɤŋ25     Unclassified  
250958. Yao (Lianmin) ŋou31     Tai-Kadai  
251012. Mien (Tashi) pia44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251300. Itawis lima   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251437. Proto-Nisoic *ŋa 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251738. Tangga (Feni) lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
253007. Enggano (Meok) ʔarib     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253318. Simeulue lima     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253319. Simeulue limo     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253492. Papitalai malimah   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253738. Moor rímó   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
254013. Andio limaʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254035. Bontok, Guina-ang limá   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
254201. East Kara (Lemakot) pama     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254418. Suau haligigi   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
254625. Uma (Kantewu dialect) lima     A:M:C:K:Southern  
254876. Lelepa lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
265252. Hiw toβo-yim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265253. Toga təβe-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265254. Lehali teβa-lem   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265255. Löyöp čiβi-lyem   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265256. Mwotlap teβe-lem   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265257. Mota taβe-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265258. Vera'a (Vatrata) βe-lime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265259. Lemerig (Sasar) æβæ-lim   11, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265260. Vurës (Vetumboso) niteβe-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265261. Vurës (Mosina) teβe-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265262. Lemerig (Bek) eβe-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265263. Nume tiβi-lim   11, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265264. Dorig sɔ-tβaːlim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265265. Koro teβæ-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265266. Wetamut taβa-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265267. Lakona tiβi-lem   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265268. Mwerlap (Merig) taβa-liam   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265269. Mwerlap (Merlav) taβa-liam   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265270. Marino taβa-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265271. Maewo, Central (Peterara) taβa-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265272. Baetora (Navenevene) teβe-lma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265273. Baetora (Tam) teβe-lma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265274. Baetora (Nasawa) teβe-lma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265275. Baetora (Narovorovo) teβe-lma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265276. Baetora teβe-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265277. Ambae, East (Wailengi) lime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265278. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) lime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265279. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) ka-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265280. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) ke-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265281. Raga lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265282. Apma ka-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265283. Seke a-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265284. Sa lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265285. Sowa i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
265286. Valpei (Hukua) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265287. Valpei lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265288. Nokuku lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265289. Tasmate lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265290. Wusi (Valui) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265291. Wusi (Mana) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265292. Wusi (Kerepua) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265293. Vunapu lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265294. Piamatsina lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265295. Tolomako lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265296. Tiale lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265297. Wusi (Nonona) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265298. Navut lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265299. Merei lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265300. Morouas lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265301. Morouas (Batunlamak) mo-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265302. Navut (Matae) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265303. Akei lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265304. Fortsenal lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265305. Akei (Penantsiro) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265306. Akei (Tasiriki) mo-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265307. Wailapa mo lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265308. Roria nye-lni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265309. Amblong mo-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265310. Narango mɔ-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265311. Polonombauk fu-lni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
265312. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) fi-lne   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
265313. Butmas-Tur (Tur) fi-lne   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
265314. Narango (Nambel) lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265315. Tambotalo lina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265316. Sakao løn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
265317. Lorediakarkar linə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
265318. Shark Bay line   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
265319. Shark Bay lin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
265320. Mafea lim̈a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265321. Tutuba e-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265322. Aore a lim̈a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265323. Malo (North) a-lima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265324. Tangoa mo-lim̈a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265325. Araki lim̈a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
265326. Axamb a-röm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265327. Letemboi i-lmə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
265328. Axamb (Maxbaxo) ŋo-rəm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265329. Axamb (Avok) ŋo-rəm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265330. Maskelynes e-rim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265331. Port Sandwich e-rim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265332. Banam Bay (Burmbar) e-rim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265333. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) e-rim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265334. Banam Bay (Vartavo) e-rim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265335. Aulua e-ləma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265336. Repanbitipmbangir i-ləme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
265337. Rerep xe-rim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265338. Unua xe-r̥im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265339. Timbembe i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265340. Neverver i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265341. Katbol i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265342. Litzlitz i-ləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265343. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) ai-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265344. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265345. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265346. Maragus i-ləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265347. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265348. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265349. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Rano) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265350. Mae (Orap) i-lin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265351. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) e-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265352. Vao ɣe-lim̈e   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265353. Mpotovoro lim̈e   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265354. Mae i-lin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265355. Vovo lime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265356. Malua Bay (Petarmur) i-ləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265357. Malua Bay i-ləm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
265358. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) i-lim̈   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265359. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) i-lem̈   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265360. Larevat lum   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265361. Neve'ei i-lim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
265362. Dixon Reef i-lme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
265363. Dixon Reef i-salœme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
265364. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) i-lim   1 <