https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: Two

Entries for "Two":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
70347. Chamorro dos (Loan)   A:M:Chamorro L
134936. Chamorro huguiyai (count non-living objects)   A:M:Chamorro  
134943. Chamorro hugua     A:M:Chamorro  
70384. Kasira (Irahutu) rifo     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
70456. Soboyo howo     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
70470. Wampar serok     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
70474. Windesi Wandamen muandu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
87833. Cebuano dos     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan L
70494. Maisin sandie     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
70510. Punan Kelai ago'     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
70516. Teop buaku or 11?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
70518. Tunjung rəgaʔ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
70545. Mailu ava     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
70561. Modang ləgə'     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
164122. Siraya F69 sasoa keteang     A:E:Southwest  
70612. Yogya kalih     A:M:Javanese  
70624. Oirata 'ei     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
245822. Old Chinese *ni[j]-s   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
102251. Savosavo edo     Central Solomons  
93309. Japhug Rgyalrong ʁnɯs     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103693. Madak gepuna could be gepona   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104545. Barok ninoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
111957. Matukar y awa y could be ŋ   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
109226. Hmong, White ɔ 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
118665. Amami taa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118812. Miyako ftā     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
121052. Fataluku écafu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121344. Makasae lolae     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
129506. Bajo oré     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129692. Inabaknon dos Sp?   A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
202680. Inabaknon duwwa     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130593. Enggano (Malakoni Village) arɯɯ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130594. Enggano (Banjar Sari) arɯɯ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
137642. Lavukaleve lelal two   Central Solomons  
137643. Lavukaleve lemal two   Central Solomons  
138315. Mbilua (Ndovele) omuŋga two   Central Solomons  
138529. Mbilua ɔmuŋga two   Central Solomons  
153833. Kuot narain     languages isolate  
159588. Sewa manau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
163487. Hoanya Ts82 mīl (5)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163490. Hoanya Ts82 li-sat (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163494. Hoanya Ts82 tipat (G), Probably "four"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163897. Papora Ts82 nyā (1-1, 2)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164869. Taokas Ts82 sain (10), ref. to Ata sajing, rusa   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165325. Eskayan tri Sp. tres ('three'); Eng. three   Unclassified L
167921. Lungchow ɬo:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
172884. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ùkasar(a) compound form (sar(a) = number)   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172885. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ùka- two(only)   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
175255. Vietnamese hai     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175459. Khmer pii     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176248. Dong, Southern ja323 Native Dong   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176249. Dong, Southern ȵi33 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
177425. Mon ba     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177615. Proto-Southwestern Tai *sɔŋ A1 Tai form; PAN *duSa ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178719. Tày (Cao Bằng) ɬɔŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
182011. Japanese (Kyoto) futatsu     Japonic  
182012. Yonamine τaaci     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182013. Japanese (Tokyo) futattsu     Japonic  
182014. Shuri taaçi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182015. Naha taaci     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
183753. Ai-Cham (Diwo) ja1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184017. Mak (Yangfeng) ra1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184225. Chadong hja1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184226. Chadong ȵi6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184414. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *d3uSá number is subscript   Austronesian  
184738. Then ra2 native Then   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185999. Ong Be (Lincheng) vɔn3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186433. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *g-ni-s     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187443. Bouyei (Wangmo) soŋ24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187444. Bouyei (Wangmo) ŋi44 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
188390. Chewong ber     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188713. Sui ȵi6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
188885. Santali bar     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189358. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ʔu̯i native   Hmong-Mien  
191163. Totoli dóua     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191482. Saek sɔ:ŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191724. Biao (Shidong) ȵi6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
192000. Tomini (Tialo) doluo     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192564. Lakkja (Jinxiu) hou3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193077. Younuo (Xiaozhai) u33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193275. Pa-Hng (Gundong) va35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194329. Mulam (Dongmen) ɣa2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194330. Mulam (Dongmen) ȵi6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
194502. She (Lianhua) u1     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195285. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) au1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195957. Jiongnai (Longhua) u44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196195. Mak (Laliu) ʐa1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196436. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ja1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196683. She (Haifeng) u22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197172. Dzao Min (Daping) vi42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197351. Mien (Jiangdi) i33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197531. Mien (Changping) i33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197716. Biao Min (Dongshan) wəi33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197934. Proto-Koiarian *abu(t)i PKr   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197935. Proto-Koiarian *inoki PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198125. Dehong sɔŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198737. Enga lápó     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198738. Enga lapóma     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198739. Enga lapotá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198980. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *o-rua independent numeral   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
198981. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *rua bound numeral   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199088. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *ta(l,t)(a,e)     Trans-New Guinea  
199914. Maonan ja1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199915. Maonan ȵi6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200001. Proto-Ongan *naga     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200201. Kim Mun (Hainan) ʔii13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200316. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jid     Sino-Tibetan  
200753. Dong, Northern ja22 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200754. Dong, Northern ȵi44 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
209126. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ɓaar     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209668. Proto-Ainu *tuu=     languages isolate  
210043. Cham, Western doa     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
211006. Shanglin θo:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211007. Shanglin ȵi6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211231. Laibin so:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211232. Laibin ŋei6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211637. Lianshan θo:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211638. Lianshan ȵi6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211841. Qinzhou ɬo:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211842. Qinzhou ŋui6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212059. Yongnan ɬoŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212060. Yongnan jei6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212261. Long'an jɯi6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212455. Fusui (Central) jɯi6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212456. Fusui (Central) ɬuŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212664. Shangsi ȵo:y6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212665. Shangsi ɬø:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212884. Ningming ɬo:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212885. Ningming ȵəi6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213095. Longzhou ɬo:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213096. Longzhou ji6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213307. Daxin ɬo:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213308. Daxin ji6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213519. Debao θo:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213520. Debao ȵei6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213740. Jingxi θo:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213741. Jingxi ȵei6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214159. Yanshan Nong so:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214358. Wenma Tu səŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214359. Wenma Tu suŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214557. Chongzuo ɬo:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214927. Klon orok     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214928. Klon rok     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215206. Maybrat eok     Maybrat  
215207. Maybrat ewok     Maybrat  
216043. Sahu 'di'di     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216044. Sahu romo'dí'di     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216505. West Makian medeng     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216506. West Makian dimaede     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216507. West Makian maedeng     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216508. West Makian edeng     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216509. West Makian je     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
217779. Proto-South Sulawesi *dua     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218419. Saek ɲi:6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
218586. Angkola / Mandailing dua     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218816. Mentawai dua     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219008. Tidore malofo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219369. Kazakh ekɨ     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219578. Kirgiz eki     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219772. Salar igi     TURKIC:Southern  
219999. Tatar ekɨ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220208. Uighur ikki     TURKIC:Eastern  
220419. Uzbek ikki     TURKIC:Eastern  
220620. Western Yugu ʂigə     TURKIC:Eastern  
234110. Bahonsuai orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234307. Bungku orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234488. Bungku (Landawe) orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234625. Bungku (Routa) orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234784. Bungku (Torete) orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234972. Bungku (Tulambatu) orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235132. Bungku (Waia) orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235285. Kodeoha oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235443. Koroni orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248788. Kulisusu orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235818. Mori Atas (Doule) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235946. Mori Atas (Impo) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236076. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236208. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236338. Mori Atas (Molio'A) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236470. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236601. Mori Atas (Olota) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236729. Mori Atas (Tambee) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236860. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236989. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237119. Mori Bawah (Bahano) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237250. Mori Bawah (Kangua) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237379. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237512. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237643. Mori Bawah (Petasia) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237772. Mori Bawah (Roda) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237902. Mori Bawah (Soroako) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250512. Mori Bawah (Watu) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238250. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238411. Moronene orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238566. Moronene (Mornene) orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238733. Moronene (Tokotu'A) orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238918. Padoe oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239081. Taloki orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239217. Tolaki (Asera) ruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239484. Tolaki (Konawe) oruu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239483. Tolaki (Konawe) ruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239482. Tolaki (Konawe) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239739. Tolaki (Laiwui) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250759. Tolaki (Mekongga) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250760. Tolaki (Mekongga) ruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240220. Tolaki (Wiwirano) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240355. Tomadino oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240491. Waru oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240626. Waru (Lalomerui) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240778. Wawonii orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240927. Wawonii (Menui) orua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241089. Wiau oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241336. Yi (Dafang) ȵi55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241569. Tai Phake sauŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241887. Tai Aiton sɔŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
243863. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia duwo     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244479. Mulam (Siba) ɣa2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244480. Mulam (Siba) ȵi6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244683. Wusehua (Rongshui) soŋ1     Mixed languages  
244684. Wusehua (Rongshui) ȵi5     Mixed languages  
244864. Dongxiang 东乡语 ɢua     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245052. Tuzu 土族语 ɢoor     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245240. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ɢuur     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245418. Bao'an 保安语 ɢuar     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245618. Mongol 蒙古语 xɔjɪ̆r     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245935. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) ər213     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246192. Proto-Seko *i-dua     A:M:S:Seko  
247009. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-nit no proto-tone given   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247010. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ni 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246937. Proto-Alor-Pantar *araqu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247148. Mondzi ni44 (ɔ44)     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247279. Maang ni35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247294. Gaokujiao Lolo ni21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247336. White Lolo nei44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247360. Black Lolo ni44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247387. Flowery Lolo ni31 a44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247554. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ɯ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247741. Bolyu mbi3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248523. Bugan (Nala) biɔ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248524. Bugan (Nala) bi31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248098. Bugan (Manlong) mbjo31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248227. Mantsi ni44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248298. Mo'ang niʔ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248373. Kathu nɪ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249256. Mang (Jinping) ʑɯa51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249400. Pa Na ʔu13     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249647. Kambowa ruɗua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249864. Kioko xuɗua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250045. Mongi ne21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250186. Caijia ta55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250356. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) oruo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250885. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tso25     Unclassified  
250955. Yao (Lianmin) ȵi25     Tai-Kadai  
251009. Mien (Tashi) ʔi44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251434. Proto-Nisoic *ʔnit H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252786. Mentawai (Madobat) ruʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252787. Mentawai (Salappa) ruʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252788. Mentawai (Ulubaga) ruʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252789. Mentawai (Bariulou) ruʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252790. Mentawai (Bosua) ruʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252791. Mentawai (Sioban) ruʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252792. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ruʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252793. Mentawai (Silabu) ruʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252794. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ruʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252795. Mentawai (Boriai) ruʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252796. Mentawai (Bulasat) ruʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252797. Mentawai (Sikakap) ruʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253004. Enggano (Meok) ʔaru     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253305. Simeulue daro     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253306. Simeulue do     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253307. Simeulue dua     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253308. Simeulue duo     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253309. Simeulue ru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253310. Simeulue rua     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
254010. Andio ruaʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254666. Uma (Kantewu dialect) dua independent form   A:M:C:K:Southern  
254667. Uma (Kantewu dialect) ro- bound form   A:M:C:K:Southern  
284891. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) doea     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285238. Enggano adoewĕ/adoewa     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285798. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) doea     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287459. Malagasy (Tanala) anakiròa     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287658. Bangka Malay duwe     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287874. Jambi Malay duwo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288084. Lom (Mapurese) duwe     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288611. Portuguese dois     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288667. Nicobarese, Central âṅ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
288715. Ainu *tuu     TURKIC:Eastern  
288747. Gelao, Red se55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
289659. Lahat (Central Malay) duwə     A:M:M:M:Malay  
290014. Fas tianepem     Fas  
290806. Arta tallip     A:M:P:N:Arta  
301544. Tadyawan dyî     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301545. Tadyawan duî     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
310952. Mangap-Mbula ru     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311224. Bariai rua     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311815. Mangseng aini     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311992. Mumeng (Patep dialect) yuu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
345487. Wab laulam     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
320556. Musau galuə two   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320765. Avau su     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320954. Hote (Misim dialect) diu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321395. Sissano (Arop dialect) entin     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
326436. Eastern Ngad'a rua     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326638. Anuki bata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
330272. Maisin sandei     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
331688. Proto Central Papuan *lua     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331864. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *rua     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332030. Proto Papuan Tip *rua     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332189. Proto Suauic *labui     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333003. Sewa manau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
334594. Roon suru     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334785. Isinay (Dupax) duwa du.'wa?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334928. Proto-Subanen *duwaʔ     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335028. Proto-Manobo *(da)duwa     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335206. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *duəh     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
336360. Mindoro Tagalog dalawá     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336444. Proto North Sarawak *dua two   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336495. Proto Kenyah *dua two   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336550. Lebo' Vo' luɨ two   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336606. Uma' Pawe lue two   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336660. Lepo' Gah dua two   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336715. Lepo' Laang dua two   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336771. Lepo' Sawa dua two   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336826. Lepo' Tau dua two   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336881. Badeng dua two   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336937. Ngorek luaʔ two   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336991. Kayan duaʔ two   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337771. Ansus kodu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
343790. Kaisabu xoanu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344010. Kumbewaha ɗoxua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344231. Lasalimu ɗorua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344454. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha ɗoxua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344672. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia ɗoχua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344891. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ɗoxua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
346014. Bwatoo tʰalo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346267. Pwapwâ - mBoyen cēluk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346717. Haeke tʰalo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346718. Haveke tʰalo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
347891. Javanese (Yogyakarta) loro     A:M:Javanese  
347892. Tengger (Ngadas) loro     A:M:Javanese  
347893. Javanese (Malang) loro     A:M:Javanese  
347894. Old/Middle Javanese kalih     A:M:Javanese  
348229. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ȵi³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348230. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) man⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348231. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) ȵi³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348419. Ifo (Utaha) kalu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
3211677. Proto-Danaw *dua     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211903. Bulalakawnon dárwa     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3217243. Xârâcùù ᵐba:ru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3212217. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) dálwa     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212218. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) dárwa     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212460. Kamayo duhá     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212461. Kamayo duwáh     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212643. Caluyanun (Semirara) dárwa     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212672. Inati (Hamtic) darwǽ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212673. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) darwǽ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213395. Guiangan (Sirib) ʔuwa     A:M:Bilic  
3213396. Guiangan (Baguio) u'a     A:M:Bilic  
3213542. Tandaganon (Naturalis) duhá two   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213705. Malay dua     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213858. Kala luwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3214035. Jiamao tʰiau4     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214204. Jiamao (Lingshui) tʰiau11     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214448. Great Andamanese ertɑ-pʰul     Great Andamanese  
3214581. Proto-Austroasiatic *ɓaːr     Austroasiatic  
3214671. Proto-Japanese *puta-     Japonic  
3214874. Proto-Nivkh *me-     Nivkh  
3214979. Kenaboi (I) sar     Kenaboi  
3215070. Proto-Nicobarese *ʔaː     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215441. Kusunda dukʰu     Kusunda  
3215442. Kusunda dziŋa     Kusunda  
3215721. Agutyanen doroa     A:M:Kalamian  
3215883. Moklen duːwɐːʔ     A:M:Moklen  
3216094. Nihali iraːr < Dr   Nihali  
3216307. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(du)waːʔ     A:M:Moklen  
3216516. Fwâi heluk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216766. Pije (mountain) haluk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216966. Pije (Ocean) haluk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217907. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ruala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218130. Sungwadia (Naomumu) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3217658. Nguluwan ruw     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3218350. North Ambae (Leonda) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218605. North Ambae (Havai) kairue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218606. North Ambae (Havai) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218849. Sungwadia (Uta) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219075. Sungwadia (Marino) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219296. North Ambae (Leo) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219521. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) irɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219780. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219999. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220239. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220468. Sungwada (Ngota) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220706. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220982. Sungwadoga (Rata) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220983. Sungwadoga (Rata) irua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221202. East Ambae (Sana) kero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221425. South Ambae (Lolovele) keru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221653. South Ambae (Biribiri) ru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221873. South Ambae (Sakao) kairue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222093. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222322. East Ambae (Vuindondo) kairo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222558. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222779. West Ambae (Walaha) kairua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223000. East Ambae (Lolovoli) kairo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223261. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223484. Sungagage (Avanbatai) xairua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223714. Raga xai rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223940. Sungagage (Avavanvae) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224187. Sungagage (Asanvari) xai rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224413. Xalangi (Baetora) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224621. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224851. Cemuhî a˦lo˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225164. Xârâgurè ᵐbaxuru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225394. Hamea auru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225457. Proto-Kra-Dai *saː     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
3225706. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) auřu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225707. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) uřu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225896. Nemi (Temala area) heluk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226150. Nemi (East cost area) heluk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226380. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ᵐbo:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226685. Jawe ҫeluk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226919. Sishëë du     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227145. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) lualua     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227310. Proto-Palawan *dua     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227467. Proto-Batanic *doha     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227683. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *doRua     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227899. Sungwadia (Naone) rua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
70330. Balinese dadua   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
70331. Banggai (W.dialect) lua   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
70332. Banggi dua   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
70333. Banoni toom   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
70334. Bantik dadua   1, 23 A:M:P:S:Southern  
82905. Gayo rɔa   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
82906. Gayo duə   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
70336. Gedaged a|zú   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
70338. Ghari ruka irregular medial -k- 1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
70339. Gimán plu   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
70340. Fijian (Bau) e rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
70341. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) duluwo   1, 24 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
70342. Hanunóo duwá   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
70343. Bima ḏua   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70344. Bintulu ba   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
70345. Bobot ainlua   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
70346. Bonerate ɗua   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
82907. Canala baa|ru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
82908. Canala du   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
70349. Javanese loro   1 A:M:Javanese  
70351. Timugon (Murut) duo   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
70352. Kis urá|ni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
70353. Mor ruro   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
70354. Mota rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
70355. Motu rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
70356. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) dua   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
165221. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) rua pulo   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
70357. Iban dua   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
70358. Kaidipang diiya   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
70359. Kairiru wu|ru   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
70360. Kakiduge:n Ilongot duwa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
70361. Kambera dua   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70362. Kapampangan adwáq   1, 27 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
70363. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) rua   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
70364. Erai rua   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
119171. Bontok, Guina-ang duwá two 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
119172. Bontok, Guina-ang dəwʔə́n divide in two 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
70366. Bughotu rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
70367. Marquesan 'ua Two (I) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
70368. Ali rou   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
70369. Ambai (Yapen) bo-ru   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
70370. Mori orua   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
70371. Atoni nua   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
70372. Aklanon - Bisayan daywáh   1, 23 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
70374. Berawan (Long Terawan) lebih   1? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
70375. Biga (Misool) lo   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
70376. Bikol (Naga City) duwa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
70377. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) dua   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
70378. Buli [si] lu   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
70379. Buru [Namrole Bay] rua   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
70380. Bwaidoga lue   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
70381. Hawaiian lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
70382. Hitu (Ambon) lua   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
70383. Hoava ka|rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
70387. Rarotongan rua Two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
70388. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ndru   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
70389. Kelabit (Bario) dueh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
70390. Kemak hru:a   1, 28 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
70391. Kenyah (Long Anap) dua   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
70392. Kerinci dueə   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
70393. Nukuoro lua Two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
70394. Kusaie luo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
119173. Kusaie lo-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
119174. Kusaie lu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
70395. Kwaio lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
70397. Lau rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
70398. Leipon marweh   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
70399. Letinese rua   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
70400. Levei lueh   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
70401. Likum rueh   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
70402. Loniu ma-ʔuoh   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
70403. Lou ruep   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
70404. Madurese dhuwaʔ   1 A:M:Madurese  
82909. Nêlêmwa -du   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
82910. Nêlêmwa -lu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
82911. Nêlêmwa -ru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
70406. Yapese l'agruw   1 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
70407. Yamdena duwe   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
70408. Mussau lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
70409. Murnaten (Alune) lua   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
70410. Mono e-lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
70411. Maleu lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
70412. Maloh dua   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
70413. Manggarai sua   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
87871. Maori rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
70415. Maranao doa   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
70416. Marovo karua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
70417. Masiwang lua   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
70418. Mekeo gua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
70419. Melanau (Mukah) dua   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
70420. Mengen lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
70421. Merina (Malagasy) róa   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
70422. Minyaifuin (Gebe) pi-lu   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
70423. Misima elua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
70424. Moken tʰəwaʔ   1 A:M:Moklen  
70425. Nauna ruh   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
70426. Nauru a|ro   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
70428. Nengone rewè   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
70429. Ngadha zua   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70430. Ngaibor (S.Aru) rua   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
70431. Nggela rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
70432. Nguna dua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
70433. Nias dua   1 A:M:N:Nias  
70435. Numfor duï   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
70436. Ogan duə   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
70437. Paamese (South) elue   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
70438. Palauan o-rung   1 A:M:Palauan  
70439. Paulohi rua   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
70440. Peterara (Maewo) rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
70441. Popalia [kɛ]ɗuʷa   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
70442. Raga -rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
70443. Rejang Rejang duəy   1 A:M:Rejang  
70444. Roti (Termanu Dialect) dua   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
70445. Rotuman rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
70446. Roviana karu[a]   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
70447. Samoan e lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
70448. Savu ɗue   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70449. Ambrym, South-East lu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
70450. Seimat hũõhu   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
70451. Selaru ru   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
118865. Sengseng hwo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
70453. Sika rua   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
70454. Singhi duex   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
70455. Sobei daidu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
118904. Rurutuan rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
70458. Tabar lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
70459. Tahitian (18th Century) rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
70460. Tangga u   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
70461. Tarpia arko   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
70819. Tboli (Tagabili) lɨwuh   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
70463. Tetum rua   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
70464. Tigak pa|uak   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
70465. Tongan ua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
70466. Tontemboan rua   1 A:M:P:M:North  
70467. Tsou T63 eúso   1 A:T:Tsou  
70468. Vaghua karua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
70469. Vitu rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
70471. Waropen woru   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
70472. Watubela lua   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
70473. Western Bukidnon Manobo dezuwa   1, 23 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
70475. Wogeo rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
70476. Wuna dua   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
70477. Wuvulu -kua   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
70478. Anejom (Aneityum) erou   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
70479. Banjarese Malay dua   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
70480. Belait dubɛh   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
70481. Pukapuka lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
87832. Cebuano duhá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
70483. Dayak Ngaju due'   1 A:M:G:W:South  
70484. Tikopia rua Two; both; double; second; equivalent; substitute (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
70485. Futuna-Aniwa rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
70486. Itbayaten duhaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
70487. Katingan duɛʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
70488. Kilivila yu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
70489. Kisar wo-roo   1, 28 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
70490. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) [ru]wet   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
70491. Lenakel kiu   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
70495. Makassar rua   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
70496. Mambai ru   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
70497. Manam rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
70498. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ruo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
70499. Melayu Ambon dua   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
70500. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) e u   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
70501. Minangkabau duo   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
70503. Pulo Anna lie-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70504. Chuukese rúwa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70505. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ilua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
70506. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) ḍusa   1 A:Paiwan  
70507. Patpatar airuo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
70508. Ponapean ria-u   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
70509. Pulau (Arguni) ru   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
70512. Sangir dua   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
70513. Santa Ana rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
70514. Sasak duə   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
70515. Sekar nua   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
70517. Toba Batak dua   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
70519. Ujir (N.Aru) rúa   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
70520. Varisi karua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
82912. Wolio jua   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
82913. Wolio -rua   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
310331. Hiligaynon duha   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
70523. Bonfia lua   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
70524. Bukat duə   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
70525. Dehu lue|te   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
70526. Elat, Kei Besar ruo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
70527. Woleai riuwa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70528. Alune lua   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
70529. Yakan duwe   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
70530. Carolinian rúwa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82914. Bunun F69, Southern ḍuṣaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
82915. Bunun F69, Southern rusya   1 A:Bunun  
82916. Bunun F69, Southern lusha   1 A:Bunun  
70532. Kanakanabu F69 cúsa   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
70533. Lio, Flores Tongah rua   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
70534. Lahanan lugwa   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
70535. Rennellese gua Two, second, twice (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
70536. As lu   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
70537. Bare'e rua   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
70539. Futuna, East lua Two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
70540. Gapapaiwa rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
70541. Jawe seLuk   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
70542. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
70543. Lampung   1 A:M:Lampung  
70544. Ma'anyan rueh   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
119175. Kapingamarangi rua Two (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
119176. Kapingamarangi lua Two (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
70547. Dobuan 'e rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
70548. Molima lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
70549. Roro rúa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
70550. Sa'a rue   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
70551. Ubir rua|m   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
70552. To'ambaita rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
70553. Teanu ti|lu   1? A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
70554. Taiof fuan < *pua- 'round obj' + *rua '2' 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
70555. Tae' (S.Toraja) dua   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
70557. Tanna, Southwest kəla|lu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
70558. Emae rua Two (Cpl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
70559. Sakao (Port-Olry) ru [one only] 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
70560. Numbami (Siboma) luwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
70562. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) dua   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
70564. Penrhyn rua Two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
70565. Kédang sue   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
70566. Kayan (Uma Juman) duaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
70567. Luangiua lua Two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
70568. Mangareva rua Two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
321437. Mangareva rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
82919. Bolaang Mongondow dua   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
82920. Bolaang Mongondow deyowa   1, 23 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
134957. Bolaang Mongondow deewa   1, 23 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
70570. Thao B96 tusha   1 A:W:Thao  
70571. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) rua Two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
70572. Sikaiana lua Two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
70573. Takuu rua Two (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
70574. Tokelau lua Two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
70575. Tuamotu rua Two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
70576. Niue ua Two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
119177. Iraralay dowa two (in enumeration) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
119178. Iraralay rarowa two (of people) 1, 23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
119179. Iraralay adowa two (non-human) 1, 27 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
70578. Itbayat doha   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112199. Imorod dowa two (in enumeration) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112200. Imorod raroa two (of people) 1, 23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112201. Imorod adoa two (non-human) 1, 27 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
70580. Ivasay dadwa   1, 23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
70581. Isamorong dadwa   1, 23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
70582. Anuta rua Two (Yen) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
82921. Yami ru'aʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
82922. Yami roa   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
118264. Atayal - Squliq F69 rusaʔ   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
70586. Favorlang F69 roa   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
70587. Uvea, East lua Two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
70588. Uvea, West lua Two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
82923. Kavalan F69 rusáʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
82924. Kavalan F69 ʔuẓusáʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
82925. Kavalan F69 lusa   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
82926. Kavalan F69 rusa   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
70591. Ida'an duo   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
70593. Rapanui (Easter Island) rua Two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
82927. Palawan Batak dua   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
82928. Palawan Batak duwá   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
82929. Pazih F69 dusáʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
82930. Pazih F69 dusa   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
70596. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *dua   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
70597. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *dua   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
70598. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *duha   1 A:M:(Proto)  
70599. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
82931. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ru'aʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
82932. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) lua   1 A:Puyuma  
82933. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) rua   1 A:Puyuma  
82934. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) lusa   1? A:Puyuma  
82935. Rukai (Budai F69) rusaʔ   1 A:Rukai  
82936. Rukai (Budai F69) nousa   1 A:Rukai  
82937. Saaroa F69 su:a   1 A:T:Saaroa  
82938. Saaroa F69 usua   1 A:T:Saaroa  
82939. Saaroa F69 sou   1 A:T:Saaroa  
70603. Saisiyat F69 roŝaʔ   1? A:Northwest Formosan  
82940. Seediq F69 (Sakura) daháʔ   1 A:A:Seediq  
82941. Seediq F69 (Sakura) daha   1 A:A:Seediq  
82942. Siraya F69 rauha   1 A:E:Southwest  
82943. Siraya F69 duha   1 A:E:Southwest  
70606. Tagalog dalawá   1, 23 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
70607. Werinama lua   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
70608. Ibanag duwa   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
70609. Proto-Austronesian *duSa   1 Austronesian  
70610. Lakalai -lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
70611. Kove hua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
70613. Sundanese dua   1 A:M:Sundanese  
70614. Amara ruo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
70615. Mouk oxuo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
70616. Aria oruo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
70617. Ilokano dua   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
82944. Babuyan dowa   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
82945. Babuyan dadwa   1, 23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
82946. Old Javanese rwa   1 A:M:Javanese  
82947. Old Javanese ro   1 A:M:Javanese  
70620. Koronadal Blaan lwɨ   1, 26 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
70621. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *lɨwu   1, 25 A:M:Philippine  
70622. Sarangani Blaan lwɨ   1, 26 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
70625. Iliun ha'rua   1, 28 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
70626. Tugun 'rua   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
70627. Perai 'rua   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
70628. Aputai 'rua   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
70629. Galolen (Talur) 'irua   1, 28 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
70630. Luang 'woru   1, 28 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
70631. East Damar 'woru   1, 28 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
70632. Teun 'ru   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
70633. Serua 'rua   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
70634. Nila 'ru   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
70635. West Damar viɛ'ru   1, 28 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
70636. Dawera-Daweloor 'ruv   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
70637. Dai 'ru   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
70638. North Babar 'ruwu   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
70639. South-East Babar 'wuru   1, 28 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
70640. Serili 'buru   1, 28 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
70641. East Masela 'vuru   1, 28 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
70642. Central Masela 'ʋuru   1, 28 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
70643. Emplawas 'wuru   1, 28 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
70644. Tela-Masbuar wo'ru   1, 28 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
70645. Imroing wo'ru   1, 28 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
70646. Pondok dhodha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70647. Kodi duyo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
290849. Kodi dhuyo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70648. Wanukaka dúba   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70649. Anakalang dhuadha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70650. Baliledo dhúdha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70651. South Efate inru   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
70652. Lamboya dhudha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70653. Mamboru duada   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70654. Gaura Nggaura dhu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70655. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) duada WB: duoda 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70656. So'a zua   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
119180. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect dua Tar 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
119182. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect dua K: dàmbu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70659. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect dua M: duada La: dam Le: dua, dàmbu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70661. Roma wo'ɾua   1, 28 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
70662. Komering ʁua   1 A:M:Lampung  
70663. Yabem luà-gêc   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
70664. Yami adoa   1, 27 A:M:P:B:Yami  
82948. Puluwatese rúúw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82949. Puluwatese rúwa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70666. Pulo-Annan lie-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82950. Saipan Carolinian rúúw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82951. Saipan Carolinian ruwa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82952. Saipan Carolinian ruwo-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82953. Saipan Carolinian ruwe-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70669. Proto-Micronesian *rua two 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
70671. Mokilese ria-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
70672. Satawalese ruwa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70673. Marshallese riwe-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
70674. Mortlockese rúwa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70675. Kiribati uóua general word; root: ua 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
82954. Woleaian rúúwe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82955. Woleaian rúúwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82956. Woleaian rúwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82957. Woleaian rúwe-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70677. Proto-Chuukic *rúwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82958. Chuukese (é)-rúúw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82959. Chuukese (é)-rúú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70679. Amis (Central) tusa   1 A:E:Amis  
70680. Buyang (Langjia) ɕa54 PAN duSa 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
70681. Nembao llu two 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
70682. Asumboa yuw two 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
70683. Tanimbili ᵐbuyu two 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
70684. Buma tilu two 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
70685. Vano taru two 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
70686. Tanema lalu two 1? A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
83306. Amahai rua   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84198. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai aŋua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
121452. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai pong-wa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
116515. Dayak Ngaju due   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84598. Hainan Cham tʰua 11   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84798. Indonesian dua   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85616. Siar iru   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
87026. Nalik marua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87490. Basay TsYM91 lusa   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87623. Nalik uru   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87814. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) dua   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88263. Madara lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89243. Diodio luyei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89594. Vaeakau-Taumako lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92893. Mwotlap ßʊ-yʊ (*rua) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
103473. Sou Amana Teru rua   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102662. Haku tol < *to- 'human' + *rua '2' 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103088. Vilirupu lualua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103262. Wedau ruaha   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103455. Tolai urade   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
131092. Tolai aurua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103888. Kara (West) kalava give in brackets (ralava) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104091. Lihir (Sunglik) alaklio could be a laklio 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104287. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) aurua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125156. Kandas ru   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125363. Tolo ruka irregular medial -k- 1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
105060. Tagalog dalawa   1, 23 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105661. Torau erua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105848. Tiang iwai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106042. Bilur uru   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106228. Kuni lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106430. Maututu ilua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106614. Lala lu'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106751. Doura lua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106920. Gabadi rua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107090. Solos huanu < *pua- 'round obj' + *rua '2' 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
112042. Megiar aru   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
112043. Megiar raru   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
111956. Matukar aru   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107517. Riwo zupa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107663. Bilibil oru   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
246271. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) rua from Blust 2008 1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108732. Pangasinan duara   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
167768. Pangasinan duá   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108903. Chru Dua:   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109478. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) dalawa   1, 23 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109661. Agta duwʌ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109845. Atta, Pamplona dua:   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110029. Balangaw du'wʌ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110213. Batak, Palawan dua   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110395. Bilaan, Koronadal lwɨ   1, 26 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110579. Bilaan, Sarangani lwɨ   1, 26 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110763. Binukid 'daduwa   1, 23 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110947. Bontok, Guina-ang du'wa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111128. Dumagat, Casiguran ʔɨdu'waʔ   1, 27 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111304. Gaddang ʔaddwa   1, 27 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111487. Ifugao, Amganad du'wa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111662. Ifugao, Batad duwa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111846. Ifugao, Bayninan duwa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112375. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n duwa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112557. Inibaloi cowa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112740. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg duwa   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112923. Itbayaten duhaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113105. Itneg, Binongan do'wa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113288. Ivatan, Basco Dialect dadoaʔ   1, 23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113472. Kalagan du'wa   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113656. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect du'wa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N: