https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: One

Entries for "One":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
69974. Banggai (W.dialect) meeŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
69977. Bantik insauʔ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
69984. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) tuwewu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
69987. Bintulu jiʔeŋ     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
69990. Chamorro unu (Loan)   A:M:Chamorro L
134935. Chamorro hachiyai (count non-living objects)   A:M:Chamorro  
134944. Chamorro maisa     A:M:Chamorro  
123394. Timugon (Murut) dondoq in isolation   A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
69995. Kis ageiḇ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
70001. Kaidipang soobotu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
70003. Kakiduge:n Ilongot sit     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
70005. Kapampangan métuŋ     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
70009. Bughotu tafi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
3213758. Bughotu sikei also means: "a, the first, once, the one ... the other, each"   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
70012. Ambai (Yapen) bo-yori     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
70018. Biga (Misool) katen     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
82809. Bwaidoga sedana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
70032. Kelabit (Bario) edʰeh     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
82814. Kusaie soko     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
82818. Yapese reeb     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
82819. Yapese taqreeb     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
70069. Nauru a|iquen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
70079. Ogan sijat     A:M:M:M:Malay  
70086. Rejang Rejang do     A:M:Rejang  
70104. Tarpia suwse     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
70112. Vitu kaziu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
70113. Wampar orots     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
87831. Cebuano one probably not in common use   A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan L
70136. Magori (South East Papua) ana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
70141. Marshallese (E. Dialect) juon     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
70144. Minangkabau cieʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
70155. Sangir ode     A:M:P:S:Northern  
70159. Teop peha     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
179376. Tunjung bueq     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
70167. Bukat itup     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
70188. Mailu omu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
70211. Mangareva e/taì One x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
70212. Bolaang Mongondow intaʔ     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
82852. Pazih F69 adadumat     A:Northwest Formosan  
82866. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) itu     A:Puyuma  
82868. Rukai (Budai F69) denga     A:Rukai  
70256. Sundanese hiji Javanese loan   A:M:Sundanese L
82883. Amara kapso     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
82884. Amara kapuk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
82886. Mouk silaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
122006. Old Javanese tuŋgal X   A:M:Javanese  
70267. Oirata u'wane     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
70323. Buyang (Langjia) am24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
70324. Nembao tʰua one   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
70328. Vano tilu one   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
82903. Tanema keo one   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
82904. Tanema omʷano one   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141125. Tanema omwano one   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
86006. Kokota kalikeu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
119048. Savosavo pade     Central Solomons  
119049. Savosavo ela     Central Solomons  
89242. Diodio fokeyana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
104090. Lihir (Sunglik) amin     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104544. Barok aoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
105660. Torau idai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
106041. Bilur anig     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
111953. Matukar t **Error?   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
109225. Hmong, White i 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
111303. Gaddang ʔantet     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
112374. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n sit     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
117071. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect sɨmbauʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
118664. Amami tïï     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118811. Miyako pytī     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
121051. Fataluku úkani     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121343. Makasae u     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
127774. Savu (1773) iffe one   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127749. Savu (1773) usse one   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127775. Savu (1773) uffe one   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128946. Kadorih ihčo     A:M:G:W:North  
129470. Bajo da kayu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129820. Inabaknon un Sp?   A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
129821. Inabaknon uno Sp?   A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
202681. Inabaknon adda     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130280. Mapun dambuwa'     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130281. Mapun disu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130283. Mapun mba'     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130284. Mapun mbuwa'     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130591. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kahakh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130592. Enggano (Banjar Sari) lahakh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
132308. Äiwoo nyigi     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
135153. Sivisa Titan amo (for humans)   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135154. Sivisa Titan sem (for houses)   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
136018. Western Fijian (Navosa) kia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
137640. Lavukaleve tetelom one   Central Solomons  
137641. Lavukaleve dom one   Central Solomons  
138314. Mbilua (Ndovele) mandeu one   Central Solomons  
138528. Mbilua ɔmandeu one   Central Solomons  
138939. Mbaniata (Lokuru) thufi one   Central Solomons  
138940. Mbaniata (Lokuru) āroŋo one   Central Solomons  
139178. Mbaniata thufi one   Central Solomons  
139179. Mbaniata aro[no] one   Central Solomons  
139797. Mono (Alu) eleʔa one   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
146917. Kazukuru nasata one   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
153832. Kuot namurit     languages isolate  
159806. Buol teetu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160573. Bajo (Pitulua) daˈkao     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160791. Bajo (Bajoe) dakauʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160925. Bajo (Lauru) daˈkauʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161070. Bajo (Moramo) dakau     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161213. Bajo (Boepinang) daˈkau     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161345. Bajo (Lakaramba) dakau     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161937. Bajo (Langara Laut) dakao     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162078. Bajo (Lapulu) dakao     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162176. Bajo (Luwuk) dakau     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162303. Bajo (Anaiwoi) dakau     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162532. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) dakau     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163309. Hoanya Ts82 minun (4)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163310. Hoanya Ts82 tiru (G), Probably "three"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163741. Papora Ts82 tal (1-6, 4)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164529. Taokas Ts82 kutu (10), ref. to Ata qotox   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165465. Eskayan oy     Unclassified  
167920. Lungchow nɯ:ŋB     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
172811. Kalaw Kawaw Ya wœrapùn(i) a) one (only)   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172812. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ùrapùn(i) a) one (only)   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172813. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ùrpùn(i) a) one (only)   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172814. Kalaw Kawaw Ya war/wara b) one of a group   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172815. Kalaw Kawaw Ya madhabaig(a) c) the one left over   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173800. Sumbawa sakodeng     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173801. Sumbawa sopo     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
175254. Vietnamese một     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175458. Khmer muəy     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176246. Dong, Southern ʔi55 Native Dong   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176247. Dong, Southern ʔət55 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
177424. Mon mòa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177614. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hnɯŋ Tai form   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178845. Cuyonon sakabilóg     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178843. Tày (Cao Bằng) nɯŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178844. Tày (Cao Bằng) dɛw5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179565. Buyang (Ecun) pi53     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
181736. Japanese (Kyoto) hitotsu     Japonic  
181737. Yonamine τiici     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181738. Japanese (Tokyo) hitotsu     Japonic  
181739. Shuri tiiçi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181740. Naha tiici     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
184029. Mak (Yangfeng) ʔdeu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184030. Mak (Yangfeng) ʔit7S     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184223. Chadong jit7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184224. Chadong ji4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184737. Then to2 native Then   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185146. Kavalan LTs russiq     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185275. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *ma-isa     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185996. Ong Be (Lincheng) hə3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186537. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *tyak ~ *g-t(y)ik     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186538. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *ʔit     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187441. Bouyei (Wangmo) ʔdɛu24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187442. Bouyei (Wangmo) ʔit35 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
187898. Sama (Pangutaran) dakayo'     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188389. Chewong nɑ̃y     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188709. Sui to2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188710. Sui ti3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
188711. Sui ʔjət7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
188884. Santali mit'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189357. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ʔɨ Old Chinese   Hmong-Mien L
191162. Totoli inja sabatu     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191481. Saek nɯŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191723. Biao (Shidong) jat7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
192035. Tomini (Tialo) ʔeinsa     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192036. Tomini (Tialo) soung     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192563. Lakkja (Jinxiu) in3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193076. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ʑe22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193274. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ji22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194327. Mulam (Dongmen) n̥a:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194328. Mulam (Dongmen) ʔjət7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
194501. She (Lianhua) i6     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195284. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) i1'     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195529. Mulao ɬe33     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195956. Jiongnai (Longhua) i53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196194. Mak (Laliu) ʔdeu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196435. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) deu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196682. She (Haifeng) i35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197171. Dzao Min (Daping) a44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197350. Mien (Jiangdi) jet12     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197530. Mien (Changping) no35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197715. Biao Min (Dongshan) i33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197865. Proto-Koiarian *(i,o)gau     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198304. Dehong ʔet3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
198305. Dehong leu6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198306. Dehong ləŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198735. Enga mendái     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198736. Enga méndé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198979. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ho special form occurring only with *puluq 'ten'   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199441. Lachi (Tân Lợi) cam22     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199911. Maonan tɔ2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199912. Maonan dɛu2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199913. Maonan ʔjit7 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200000. Proto-Ongan *waya     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200200. Kim Mun (Hainan) ʔaa33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200315. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jit     Sino-Tibetan  
200751. Dong, Northern jət35 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200752. Dong, Northern ji35 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
202034. Pingilapese eu general numeral form for counting objects   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
206259. Rukai (Maga L04) ɖuka     A:Rukai  
206465. Rukai (Tona) nəga     A:Rukai  
206669. Rukai (Mantauran L04) nəka     A:Rukai  
209125. Proto-Mon-Khmer *muuy ~ *muəy ~ *muuɲ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209667. Proto-Ainu *si=nE= LH, possible forms: *gi=nE= ~ *hi=nE= ?   languages isolate  
209827. Old Japanese pito     Japonic  
211004. Shanglin ʔit7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211005. Shanglin de:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211229. Laibin ʔit7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211230. Laibin de:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211636. Lianshan jit7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211839. Qinzhou ʔit7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211840. Qinzhou jat9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212058. Yongnan ʔət7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212260. Long'an ʔit8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212454. Fusui (Central) ʔit7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212662. Shangsi jit7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212663. Shangsi jat7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212882. Ningming nɯ:ŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212883. Ningming ʔɯt5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213091. Longzhou nə:ŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213092. Longzhou nəŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213093. Longzhou nəŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213094. Longzhou ʔit7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213304. Daxin nɯŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213305. Daxin nɯ:ŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213306. Daxin ʔe:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213517. Debao de:u2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213518. Debao ʔat7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213738. Jingxi de:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213739. Jingxi ʔat7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214158. Yanshan Nong de:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214357. Wenma Tu nəŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214556. Chongzuo ʔət7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214738. Klon nuk     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215097. Maybrat s-     Maybrat  
216041. Sahu maténgo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216042. Sahu moi     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216501. West Makian minye     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216502. West Makian meminye     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216503. West Makian maminye     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216504. West Makian gominye     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
217778. Proto-South Sulawesi *(ma-)isa     A:M:South Sulawesi  
219007. Tidore rimoi     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219368. Kazakh bɨr     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219577. Kirgiz bir     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219771. Salar bər     TURKIC:Southern  
219998. Tatar bɨr     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220207. Uighur bir     TURKIC:Eastern  
220418. Uzbek bir     TURKIC:Eastern  
220619. Western Yugu bər     TURKIC:Eastern  
234109. Bahonsuai asa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234306. Bungku asa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234487. Bungku (Landawe) asao     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234624. Bungku (Routa) asa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234783. Bungku (Torete) asa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234782. Bungku (Torete) asade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234971. Bungku (Tulambatu) asa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234970. Bungku (Tulambatu) asao     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234969. Bungku (Tulambatu) asaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235131. Bungku (Waia) asa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235284. Kodeoha oaso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235442. Koroni asade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248787. Kulisusu iisa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235817. Mori Atas (Doule) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235945. Mori Atas (Impo) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236075. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236207. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236337. Mori Atas (Molio'A) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236469. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236600. Mori Atas (Olota) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236728. Mori Atas (Tambee) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236859. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236988. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237118. Mori Bawah (Bahano) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237249. Mori Bawah (Kangua) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237378. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237511. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237642. Mori Bawah (Petasia) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237771. Mori Bawah (Roda) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237901. Mori Bawah (Soroako) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250511. Mori Bawah (Watu) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238249. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238410. Moronene meʔasa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238565. Moronene (Mornene) meʔasa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238732. Moronene (Tokotu'A) meʔasa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238917. Padoe aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239080. Taloki asade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239216. Tolaki (Asera) oaso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239481. Tolaki (Konawe) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239480. Tolaki (Konawe) oaso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239479. Tolaki (Konawe) oʔaso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239738. Tolaki (Laiwui) oaso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250756. Tolaki (Mekongga) oʔaso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250757. Tolaki (Mekongga) oaso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250758. Tolaki (Mekongga) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240219. Tolaki (Wiwirano) oaso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240354. Tomadino aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240490. Waru oʔaso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240625. Waru (Lalomerui) oaso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240777. Wawonii asa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240776. Wawonii asade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240926. Wawonii (Menui) asa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241088. Wiau oʔaso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241335. Yi (Dafang) tha21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241568. Tai Phake nüŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241886. Tai Aiton lɯŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242920. En (Nung Ven) ʔam332     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243089. Buyang (Yalang) ʔam33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243305. Gelao (Bigong) a55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243862. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia iso'     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244477. Mulam (Siba) na:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244478. Mulam (Siba) ʔət7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244682. Wusehua (Rongshui) je:t6     Mixed languages  
244863. Dongxiang 东乡语 niə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245051. Tuzu 土族语 nəge     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245239. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 niɣe     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245417. Bao'an 保安语 nəgə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245617. Mongol 蒙古语 nəg     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245934. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) i21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246783. Proto-Manide-Alabat *heʔsá     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
246877. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-dik L one / only   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246936. Proto-Alor-Pantar *nuk     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247147. Mondzi ta21 (ɔ44)     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247278. Maang thi35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247310. Gaokujiao Lolo thi54     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247335. White Lolo ta31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247376. Black Lolo ta:n31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247386. Flowery Lolo ta13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247553. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ɑ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247740. Bolyu mə2     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248520. Bugan (Nala) bɔ55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248521. Bugan (Nala) ta31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248522. Bugan (Nala) mə55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248097. Bugan (Manlong) bo44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248226. Mantsi ta53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248567. Mo'ang t'iʔ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248568. Mo'ang tɑ21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248372. Kathu tᴀ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249255. Mang (Jinping) mak55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249399. Pa Na ʔa31     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249646. Kambowa seise     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249863. Kioko seise     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250044. Mongi ta21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250185. Caijia ji33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250355. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) aso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250884. Waxianghua (Guzhang) i13     Unclassified  
250954. Yao (Lianmin) ik33     Tai-Kadai  
251008. Mien (Tashi) ʔei44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251433. Proto-Nisoic *tha 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252774. Mentawai (Madobat) sabbeʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252775. Mentawai (Salappa) sabbeʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252776. Mentawai (Ulubaga) sabbeʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253003. Enggano (Meok) kahaiʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253793. Moor     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253794. Moor tatá     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
254009. Andio isaʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254641. Uma (Kantewu dialect) isaʔ independent form   A:M:C:K:Southern  
254642. Uma (Kantewu dialect) ha- bound form   A:M:C:K:Southern  
264630. Maragus simuk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
286905. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *zikai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
288083. Lom (Mapurese) suti     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288610. Portuguese um     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288666. Nicobarese, Central hēang     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
288714. Ainu *si-ne with suf. '-ne' as in 'i-ne' (four)   TURKIC:Eastern  
288746. Gelao, Red tsə35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
288952. Kapampangan metung     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289033. Jiamao kɯ:2     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
289658. Lahat (Central Malay) sijat     A:M:M:M:Malay  
290013. Fas fesni     Fas  
290805. Arta si:paŋ     A:M:P:N:Arta  
299423. Manide súpeg     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299670. Inati (Nagpana) te-ʔese     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
299774. Umiray Dumaget isin     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
300332. Bolinao saya     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301542. Tadyawan singalô     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301390. Sogodnin (Iloilo) sambato     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
309751. Venen Taute (Alpalak) i-amk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
309753. Venen Taute (Hamax) i-amk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
310743. Mato (Ramuk dialect) taininao     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
311814. Mangseng omolɛ/yɛŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
345294. Nenaya utitidi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
319824. Mokaren siː one   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
320555. Musau gattewa one   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320242. Pak diːə one   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
321186. Nyindrou ra- prefix used with classifiers   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321394. Sissano (Arop dialect) pontenen     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
326435. Eastern Ngad'a əsa     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
327461. Bwaidoga sedana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
331687. Proto Central Papuan *ta[ra]o     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
332028. Proto Papuan Tip *tasa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332029. Proto Papuan Tip *qai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332188. Proto Suauic *qesega     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334593. Roon yosier [josier]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334784. Isinay (Dupax) osa ?o.'sa?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334927. Proto-Subanen *sara[buuk] innovation   A:M:P:G:Subanon  
336359. Mindoro Tagalog isá     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336443. Proto North Sarawak *əjʰa one   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336494. Proto Kenyah *jʰa one   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336549. Lebo' Vo' ʄo one   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336605. Uma' Pawe se one   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336659. Lepo' Gah ca one   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336714. Lepo' Laang ca one   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336770. Lepo' Sawa ca one   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336825. Lepo' Tau ca one   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336880. Badeng ca one   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336936. Ngorek nji one   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336990. Kayan niʔ one   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337297. Paicî ca:˥pwi˥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337770. Ansus koiri     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
342245. Pat̪i capʷi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
342252. camuki ceu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
343789. Kaisabu aanu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344008. Kumbewaha hameʔa used in counting objects   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344009. Kumbewaha ise     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344230. Lasalimu raʔanu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344453. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha xamea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344671. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia aʔanu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344890. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha xamea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
346091. Bwatoo Ɵa:ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346092. Bwatoo Ɵa:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346266. Pwapwâ - mBoyen tjātj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346715. Haeke Ɵa:ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346716. Haveke Ɵa:ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346913. Caac cʰec     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347887. Javanese (Yogyakarta) siji     A:M:Javanese  
347888. Tengger (Ngadas) siji     A:M:Javanese  
347889. Javanese (Malang) siji     A:M:Javanese  
347890. Old/Middle Javanese siji     A:M:Javanese  
348226. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) jat⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348227. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ka³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348228. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) jat⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348402. Ifo (Utaha) soǥoi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
3211675. Proto-Danaw *isa     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211676. Proto-Danaw *sa     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211819. Bulalakawnon isará     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3217242. Xârâcùù ʃa:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3212111. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) isá     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212112. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) sambáto     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212113. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) sambílog     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212380. Kamayo ʔisá     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212587. Caluyanun (Semirara) isará     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212588. Caluyanun (Semirara) sáŋ=ka     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212670. Inati (Hamtic) teʔǽsæ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212671. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) isǽ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213393. Guiangan (Sirib) hʌtu     A:M:Bilic  
3213394. Guiangan (Baguio) hɨtu     A:M:Bilic  
3213499. Tandaganon (Naturalis) ʔisá one   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213726. Malay satu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213727. Malay asa     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213728. Malay sa     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213729. Malay s-     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213857. Kala nuwã     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3214033. Jiamao kɯ2     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214034. Jiamao tsɯ5     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214203. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214447. Great Andamanese ʈɔplɔ     Great Andamanese  
3214578. Proto-Austroasiatic *diʔ     Austroasiatic  
3214579. Proto-Austroasiatic *muəj     Austroasiatic  
3214580. Proto-Austroasiatic *moːj     Austroasiatic  
3214670. Proto-Japanese *pito̱-     Japonic  
3214873. Proto-Nivkh *n’ə-     Nivkh  
3214978. Kenaboi (I) môi     Kenaboi  
3215069. Proto-Nicobarese *hiaŋ     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215192. Proto-Aslian *[m/n]uay     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215439. Kusunda qasti     Kusunda  
3215440. Kusunda qaːsn̩     Kusunda  
3216324. Agutyanen tambilog     A:M:Kalamian  
3216325. Agutyanen tang     A:M:Kalamian  
3216326. Agutyanen tata     A:M:Kalamian  
3216092. Nihali biḍi < Dr?   Nihali  
3216093. Nihali baḍa     Nihali  
3216305. Proto-Moken-Moklen *cʰaːʔ     A:M:Moklen  
3216306. Proto-Moken-Moklen *saːʔ     A:M:Moklen  
3216515. Fwâi he:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216765. Pije (mountain) he:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216965. Pije (Ocean) he:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217906. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) qwapuna kwapuna   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218129. Sungwadia (Naomumu) tewa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3217657. Nguluwan tareb     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3218349. North Ambae (Leonda) tea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218603. North Ambae (Havai) kataɣale [k] ~ [x]   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218604. North Ambae (Havai) tea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218848. Sungwadia (Uta) tewa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219074. Sungwadia (Marino) tewa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219295. North Ambae (Leo) tea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219520. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) tʊwɛl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219779. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) tuɣʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219998. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso tuwale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220238. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) tuwale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220466. Sungwada (Ngota) tuxʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220467. Sungwada (Ngota) tea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220705. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) tuwale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220980. Sungwadoga (Rata) tea used for counting only   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220981. Sungwadoga (Rata) tə̆ɸʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221201. East Ambae (Sana) kat̚wal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221424. South Ambae (Lolovele) katkʷal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221652. South Ambae (Biribiri) tea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221872. South Ambae (Sakao) katukʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222092. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo tuale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222321. East Ambae (Vuindondo) katikal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222557. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) tea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222778. West Ambae (Walaha) katukʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222999. East Ambae (Lolovoli) katiwal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223259. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa tuwale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223260. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa tea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223483. Sungagage (Avanbatai) xaituale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223713. Raga xai tuvʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223939. Sungagage (Avavanvae) tea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224185. Sungagage (Asanvari) xai tuwale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224186. Sungagage (Asanvari) tea used in couning only   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224411. Xalangi (Baetora) tiβʷale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224412. Xalangi (Baetora) tea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224620. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) tewa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224850. Cemuhî cɛ˦i˦u˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225211. Xârâgurè xa:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225212. Xârâgurè ʃa:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225393. Hamea ʃa:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225456. Proto-Kra-Dai *(C)itsɤː     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
3225638. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) ʃa:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225895. Nemi (Temala area) he:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226149. Nemi (East cost area) he:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226379. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ta:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226796. Jawe ҫi:c (Y)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226797. Jawe ҫe:c (W)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226918. Sishëë ҫãe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227144. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) 'opuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227309. Proto-Palawan (*)saq     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227466. Proto-Batanic *asa     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227898. Sungwadia (Naone) ɸati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
69973. Balinese sa   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
69975. Banggi isa   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
82806. Gayo sara MAL (!SA: ? not Malay) 1, 86 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
82807. Gayo sal MAL MAL (!SA: ? not Malay) 1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
69980. Geser sa   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
69982. Gimán pso   1, 23 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
69985. Hanunóo usá   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
69986. Bima ica   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
69988. Bobot aina   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
69989. Bonerate asa   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
69992. Javanese siji SA: < *sa-wiji 'one' seed' 1, 87 A:M:Javanese 87
123393. Timugon (Murut) saa[q] in series 1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
69996. Mor tatá   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
69999. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ise   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
70000. Iban satu   1, 16 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
70004. Kambera d|iha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70007. Erai eha   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
70008. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔəsá   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
70013. Mori asa   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
70014. Atoni m|ɛsɛʔ   1, 68 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
70015. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔisaɣáh   1, 29 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
70017. Berawan (Long Terawan) acɪh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
70019. Bikol (Naga City) saro'   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
70020. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) seʔdi   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
70021. Buli [a] sa/[i]sa   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
70022. Buru [Namrole Bay] sa   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
70025. Hitu (Ambon) esaʔ   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
70027. Kasira (Irahutu) eso   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
70031. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) nsa   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
70033. Kemak sia (<M) 1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
70034. Kenyah (Long Anap) ca   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
82810. Kerinci sao   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
82811. Kerinci sataw   1, 16 A:M:M:M:Malay  
70039. Lamogai (Mulakaino) isa|walá   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
70042. Letinese ida   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
70047. Madurese settoŋ   1 A:M:Madurese  
82820. Yamdena lese   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
82821. Yamdena sa   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
70052. Murnaten (Alune) esa   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
82822. Maloh sera SA: cf. Tae sera 'nine' and Buginese a-sera' 'nine' (ten minus one) and ? Makassar se're 'one' 1, 84 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
82823. Maloh insa   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
70056. Manggarai ca   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70058. Maranao isa   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
70060. Masiwang san   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
119282. Melanau (Mukah) ja   1? A:M:N:M:Melanau  
119283. Melanau (Mukah) satu   1, 16 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
70064. Merina (Malagasy) ísa   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
70065. Minyaifuin (Gebe) pi-sa   1, 23 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
70067. Moken saʔ   1 A:M:Moklen  
70071. Nengone sa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
70072. Ngadha esa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70073. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ot   1, 34 A:M:C:C:Aru  
70076. Nias sa|ra   1, 86 A:M:N:Nias  
70078. Numfor saï   1, 61 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
70081. Palauan tang   1 A:M:Palauan  
70082. Paulohi sae   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
70084. Popalia asa   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
70087. Roti (Termanu Dialect) esa   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
70091. Savu ehi (<M) 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70094. Selaru sasam   1? A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
70096. Sika ha   1? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
70097. Singhi nikan   1? A:M:L:B:C:Western  
70099. Soboyo sia (<M) 1? A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
70462. Tboli (Tagabili) sɔtuh   1, 16 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
70106. Tetum ida   1? CREOLE:Tetun based  
70109. Tontemboan esa   1 A:M:P:M:North  
70114. Waropen wosi   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
70115. Watubela ha   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
70116. Western Bukidnon Manobo seveha   1, 62 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
82826. Windesi Wandamen siri   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
82827. Windesi Wandamen esa   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
70119. Wuna iseʔ   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
70121. Anejom (Aneityum) ithii   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
70122. Banjarese Malay asa   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
70123. Belait cɛh/səlang   1? A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
87830. Cebuano usa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
70126. Dayak Ngaju ije'   1? A:M:G:W:South  
70129. Itbayaten ʔaʔsaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
70130. Katingan icɛʔ   1? A:M:G:W:South  
70132. Kisar ida   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
70133. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) isa|mós   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
70137. Maisin sesei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
70138. Makassar sɛʔrɛ   1, 84? A:M:S:Makassar  
70139. Mambai id   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
70142. Melayu Ambon satu   1, 16 A:M:M:M:Malay  
82830. Chuukese eet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82831. Chuukese e-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70148. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) isasa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
70149. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) ita   1 A:Paiwan  
70151. Ponapean ehd   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
70152. Pulau (Arguni) sia (<M) 1? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
70153. Punan Kelai ci'   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
181157. Sasak səkéq dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa L
181158. Sasak sai dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
70158. Sekar isa   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
70160. Toba Batak sade   1, 86 A:M:N:B:Southern L
70161. Tunjung caʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
70162. Ujir (N.Aru) set   1, 34 A:M:C:C:Aru  
70164. Wolio ʔise   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
310332. Hiligaynon isa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
70166. Bonfia sa   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
70168. Dehu ca[s]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
70169. Elat, Kei Besar sa   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
82833. Woleai yeta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70171. Alune esa   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
70172. Yakan issaʔ   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
82835. Carolinian eet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82836. Carolinian e-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70176. Lio, Flores Tongah sa   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
70177. Lahanan dìa   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
70179. As sa   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
70180. Bare'e isa   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
70186. Lampung say   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
70187. Ma'anyan isaʔ   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
70197. Taiof isen   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
70198. Tae' (S.Toraja) missaʔ   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
70203. Numbami (Siboma) sesemi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
70204. Modang siah   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
153637. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) esa 'one' (only used to express the oneness of God) 1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
70205. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) satu   1, 16 A:M:M:M:Malay  
70209. Kayan (Uma Juman) ji   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
70220. Iraralay asa   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
70221. Itbayat a'sa   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
70222. Imorod asa in all cases 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
70223. Ivasay asa   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
70224. Isamorong asa   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
82840. Yami ʔáṣaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
82841. Yami asa   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
70229. Favorlang F69 natta   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
82845. Kavalan F69 ʔissái   1, 61 A:E:N:Kavalan  
82846. Kavalan F69 issa   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
82847. Kavalan F69 isa   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
70234. Ida'an saʔ   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
82848. Palawan Batak ʔɨsa   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
82849. Palawan Batak ʔəsa   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
82851. Pazih F69 ʔiżát   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
82853. Pazih F69 ida   1? A:Northwest Formosan  
163993. Pazih F69 idáʔ   1? A:Northwest Formosan  
82854. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *əsa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
82855. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *isa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
82857. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *əsa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
82858. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *isa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
82859. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *esa   1 A:M:(Proto)  
82860. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *isa   1 A:M:(Proto)  
82863. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ʔisáʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
82864. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) sha   1 A:Puyuma  
82865. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) sa   1 A:Puyuma  
82867. Rukai (Budai F69) ʔə'aʔ   1? A:Rukai  
82871. Saaroa F69 saoú   1 A:T:Saaroa  
70246. Saisiyat F69 ʔähäʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
82874. Siraya F69 sat   1 A:E:Southwest  
82875. Siraya F69 sasat   1 A:E:Southwest  
82876. Siraya F69 sasaab SA: -b is typo for -t 1 A:E:Southwest  
70249. Tagalog isá   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
70250. Werinama san   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
70251. Ibanag tadday   1, 67 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
82877. Proto-Austronesian *esa   1 Austronesian  
82878. Proto-Austronesian *isa   1 Austronesian  
82879. Lakalai -saa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
82880. Lakalai -sasa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
82881. Kove ere   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
70255. Yogya setuŋŋal   1, 17 A:M:Javanese  
154417. Yogya setuŋgal   1, 17 A:M:Javanese  
122832. Aria sa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
70260. Ilokano maysa   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
70261. Babuyan asa   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
122005. Old Javanese sa-tuŋgal SA: lit. 'one' + 'united, unique' 1 A:M:Javanese  
70263. Koronadal Blaan satu   1, 16 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
70264. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *satu   1, 16 A:M:Philippine  
70265. Sarangani Blaan satu   1, 16 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
70268. Iliun 'eha   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
82887. Tugun 'eha   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
82888. Tugun 'hasa   1, 69 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
70270. Perai 'hasa   1, 69 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
70271. Aputai 'eha   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
321398. Aputai 'hasa   1, 69 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
70272. Galolen (Talur) 'nehe   1, 68? A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
70273. Luang 'idə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
70274. East Damar me'han   1, 68 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
70275. Teun 'mɛsni   1, 68 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
70276. Serua me'sa   1, 68 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
70277. Nila 'mɛsa   1, 68 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
70278. West Damar 'mɛhno   1, 68 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
70279. Dawera-Daweloor 'mɛd   1, 68 A:M:C:C:B:North  
70280. Dai 'mɛd   1, 68 A:M:C:C:B:North  
70281. North Babar 'mɛdɛ   1, 68 A:M:C:C:B:North  
70282. South-East Babar 'metḷ   1, 68 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
70283. Serili mɛt'ɛl   1, 68 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
70284. East Masela 'mɛtəl   1, 68 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
70285. Central Masela 'mɛtən   1, 68 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
70286. Emplawas 'mɛt   1, 68 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
70287. Tela-Masbuar 'metnu   1, 68 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
70288. Imroing 'mɛtle   1, 68 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
70290. Kodi iha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
290848. Kodi iha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70295. Lamboya dhiha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70296. Mamboru sísa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70297. Gaura Nggaura dhiha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70298. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) iza WP: iya L: íya VL, VLP: ia WB: dí 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
70299. So'a essa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
123406. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect dica   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
245821. Old Chinese *ʔi[t] 1 SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
70304. Roma 'ida   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
70305. Komering say   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
70307. Yami ása   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
82891. Puluwatese yéét   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82892. Puluwatese ye-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82893. Saipan Carolinian eet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82894. Saipan Carolinian éét   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70311. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag a-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70314. Mokilese ɔɔd   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
70315. Satawalese yéét   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70317. Mortlockese eet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82895. Woleaian yete   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82896. Woleaian yeta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82898. Proto-Chuukic *edda   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82900. Chuukese eet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82901. Chuukese e-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82902. Chuukese i-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
70322. Amis (Central) cecai   1, 61 A:E:Amis  
119130. Amis (Central) ccaj   1, 61 A:E:Amis  
119131. Amis (Central) cecaj   1, 61 A:E:Amis  
70326. Tanimbili suo one 1? A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
83305. Amahai sane   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
116514. Dayak Ngaju ije   1? A:M:G:W:South  
84597. Hainan Cham sa 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84797. Indonesian satu   1, 16 A:M:M:M:Malay  
87489. Basay TsYM91 tsa   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87813. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) sa   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
93308. Japhug Rgyalrong ci   1? SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103472. Sou Amana Teru sane   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
105059. Tagalog isa   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
106429. Maututu isasa could be: isa sa 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
246270. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ida from Blust 2008 1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108902. Chru sa   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109477. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) isa   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109660. Agta tatakdʌy   1, 67 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109844. Atta, Pamplona ta:dday   1, 67 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110028. Balangaw ʔɨ'hʌ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110212. Batak, Palawan ʔɨsa   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110394. Bilaan, Koronadal satu   1, 16 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110578. Bilaan, Sarangani satu   1, 16 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110762. Binukid sa'buwa   1, 62 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110946. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔɨ'sa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111127. Dumagat, Casiguran 'ʔɛsaʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111486. Ifugao, Amganad ʔo'ha   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111661. Ifugao, Batad ʔoha   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111845. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔoha   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112739. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔisa   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112922. Itbayaten ʔaʔsaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113104. Itneg, Binongan ʔis'sa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113287. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔaasaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113471. Kalagan sambuk   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113655. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔos'saʔan   1, 22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
114360. Kankanay, Northern ʔɨ'sa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114543. Mamanwa ʔisa   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114727. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ʔisa   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
167933. Manobo, Ata (up-river) sagbukaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114911. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ʔisa   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115095. Manobo, Dibabawon   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115278. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) sɨβɨka   1, 62 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115462. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) sɨbaʔɨn   1, 28 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115646. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect sʌbad   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115829. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect sabɨka   1, 62 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116012. Manobo, Western Bukidnon sɨvɨha   1, 62 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116196. Mansaka ʔisa   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116379. Samal, Siasi Dialect isa   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116703. Sambal, Botolan mi'ha   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116887. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'sa   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117255. Subanun, Sindangan sala   1, 29 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117439. Subanon, Siocon sala bok   1, 29 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117623. Tagabili sɔtuh   1, 16 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117807. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔɨsa   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117991. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect tasaʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118175. Tausug, Jolo Dialect hambuʔuk   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
119877. Naman savaɣ   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120084. Iranun isa   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120716. Tape isimək   1, 40? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121777. Sye (Erromangan) haiten   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122212. Ura sai   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122411. Araki (Southwest Santo) hese   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
124111. Surigaonon isa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124312. Ilonggo isá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124727. Melayu satu   1, 16 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125564. Merei ese   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
127284. Kwamera kwatia   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
128064. Butuanon isa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128276. Neve'ei sevaɣ   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
129217. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok asaʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
130282. Mapun issa   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130859. S.W. Palawano isa' (final), (not as modifier… that is seng- a bound form) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131457. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) iso   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131694. Tonsea esa   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132124. Arosi ta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132827. Ende assa   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
249017. Tetun (Dili) ida   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
134003. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) satu   1, 16 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134004. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) sigek SA: *(e)sa + (b)ege' 'pip' 1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
241162. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) siger   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
154671. Waray-Waray usa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
146529. Santa Catalina ta one, In counting. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149550. Rawo eta one 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
154327. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ôt   1, 34 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154621. Palu'e (Nitung) a   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155002. Qabiao tćia33 PAN isa ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155207. Lampung Api (Belalau) sɑi   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
155418. Lampung Api (Daya) sɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
155622. Lampung Api (Jabung) sɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
155823. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) osɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
156009. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) osɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
156207. Lampung Api (Kalianda) sɑi   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
156407. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village sɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
156619. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village sɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
156823. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village s̩ɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
157031. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village osɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
157239. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) sɑi   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
157432. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) sɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
157619. Lampung Api (Krui) sɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
157802. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) sɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
157990. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) sɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
158192. Lampung Api (Pubian) sɑi   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
158376. Lampung Api (Ranau) sɜy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
158573. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) sɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
158772. Lampung Api (Sukau) sɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
158969. Lampung Api (Sungkai) sɑi   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
159163. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) sɑi   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
159364. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) sɑy   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
159514. Lampung Api (Way Lima) sɑi   1, 61 A:M:Lampung  
160068. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) isǝʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160207. Bajo (Padei Laut) ɨssɨʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160434. Bajo (Kayuadi) isaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161579. Bajo (Kaleroang) ssǝʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161713. Bajo (Lakonea) isǝʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163302. Hoanya Ts82 mital (1-1a) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163303. Hoanya Ts82 metara (1-8) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163304. Hoanya Ts82 myata (2b, 2c) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163305. Hoanya Ts82 meta (5, 6) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163306. Hoanya Ts82 itta (3-2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163307. Hoanya Ts82 a-ta (Chulo-hsien) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164528. Taokas Ts82 yato (4) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164530. Taokas Ts82 aha (10), ref. to Sai ʔähäʔ 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
162800. Babuza Ts82 natā (1-1) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162801. Babuza Ts82 nata (1-2, 2, 5) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162802. Babuza Ts82 natta (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162803. Babuza Ts82 anato (5a) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
165131. Hiw βi-se < *tewa 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167726. Acehnese sa   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
168246. Besemah sikuk < *sa- *ikuʔ 'one tail' 1, 85 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168680. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) satu   1, 16 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169224. Palembang Malay sikok   1, 85 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169433. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) iso   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169667. Kinaray-a isara   1, 39 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169668. Kinaray-a sara   1, 39 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
171935. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *sa   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
173287. Karo Batak sada   1, 86 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173964. Kalinga, Southern osa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174198. Kalinga, Limos osá   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174425. Bontok, Eastern osa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174655. Tolaki aso   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
186730. Gelao (Judu) tsi33   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
176437. Itawis isá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
177215. Kankanaey esa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177841. Maguindanaon isá   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178190. Sinauna isá'   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178372. Romblon isá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178846. Cuyonon isara'   1, 39 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178971. Proto-Kra *tʂəm C   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179122. Gelao (Niupo) tsi55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179326. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *tɕʰɯ: PAN *isa 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179793. Paha ʨam45   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180077. Gelao (Zhenfeng) si42   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180773. Gelao (Wanzi) si33   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180933. Gelao (Sanchong) sz`53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181097. Laha (Ta Mit) t͡ʃam42   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182368. Tiruray sebaʔan   1, 28 A:M:P:Bilic  
182585. Bantoanon (Banton) usa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182746. Proto-Bisayan *qəsá   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182747. Proto-Bisayan *qisá   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182918. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔәˈsad   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183122. Kalinga (Minangali) ossaan   1, 22 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183123. Kalinga (Minangali) osa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183318. Lundayeh eceh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183547. Yogad tatá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
184428. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *asa   1 Austronesian  
184430. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ʔesá   1 Austronesian  
184431. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *isá   1 Austronesian  
184432. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *sa-   1 Austronesian  
185144. Kavalan LTs issa-   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185145. Kavalan LTs sa   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185568. Bikol (Rinconada) usad   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
186134. Proto-Rukai *əa   1? A:Rukai  
186942. Gelao (Hongfeng) si55   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187155. Dupaningan Agta essa   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187701. Sama (Sibutu) issa   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187702. Sama (Sibutu) dikayu'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
189210. Proto-Chamic *sa   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189561. Proto-Malayic *əsaʔ   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189833. Rhade sa   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190306. Proto-Puyuma *sa   1 A:Puyuma  
190611. Jarai sa counting number 1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190612. Jarai ha used to count objects 1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190789. Roglai, Northern sa   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
192805. Masbatenyo isad   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193467. Proto-East Mindanao *isa   1 A:M:Philippine  
193708. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) sa   1 A:Puyuma  
194278. Pazih LTs (Auran) ida counting number 1? A:Northwest Formosan  
195105. Proto-Lampungic *əsay   1 A:M:Lampung  
195530. Mulao tsi53 corrected from typo in book: tsl53 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
197009. Hlai (Baoding) tsheɯ3   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197010. Hlai (Baoding) tsɯ2   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
198978. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *asa both independent and bound 1 A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199614. Samar-Leyte usá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
200462. Marinduque Tagalog qisa   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
201160. Asilulu aisa:   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201161. Asilulu au   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201162. Asilulu sane   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201363. Lachi (Jinchang) tɕaŋ44   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201535. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *cɨ C   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201878. Urak Lawoi' sa   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
201879. Urak Lawoi' saq   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
201880. Urak Lawoi' satu   1, 16 A:M:M:Malayic  
201881. Urak Lawoi' se-   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
202035. Pingilapese aehd counting number (unspecified object) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202193. Proto-Minahasan *əsa   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202422. Proto-Sangiric *əsa   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202621. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *isa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
203129. Amis (Fata'an) cicay   1, 61 A:E:Amis  
203130. Amis (Fata'an) cay   1, 61 A:E:Amis  
203330. Amis (Farang) cəcay   1, 61 A:E:Amis  
203523. Sakizaya cacay   1, 61 A:E:Amis  
204593. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) ita   1 A:Paiwan  
204795. Paiwan (Stimul L04) ita   1 A:Paiwan  
204998. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) ita   1 A:Paiwan  
205211. Puyuma (Pilam L04) sa   1 A:Puyuma  
205423. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) sa   1 A:Puyuma  
205632. Puyuma (Katipul L04) isa   1 A:Puyuma  
205840. Rukai (Tanan L04) əa   1? A:Rukai  
206046. Rukai (Budai L04) iθa   1 A:Rukai  
206874. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) ʔæhæʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207074. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) ʔæhæʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
210042. Cham, Western sa   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210299. Favorlang OL03 natta   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210679. Basay L04 ca   1 A:E:N:Basay  
215389. Wetan ida   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
216207. Taba p-so   1, 23 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216699. East Makian psa   1, 23 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217320. Bikol (Bisakol) saro   1, 63 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217542. Kagayanen ʔisyá   1, 66 A:M:P:G:M:North  
218585. Angkola / Mandailing sada   1, 86 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218815. Mentawai sara   1, 86 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219100. Red Gelao tsə35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242219. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ɛ:w general counting with -w numeral classifier 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242400. Gelao (Fengyan) tsi33 (du35)   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242570. Gelao (Wantao) tsi55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242698. Red Gelao (Vietnam) tʂi55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242836. Laha (Noong Lay) tʃam24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243304. Gelao (Bigong) si55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243435. Gelao (Yueliangwan) tʂi33 (du35)   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243584. Gelao (Dagouchang) si33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244075. Gelao (Moji) tʂɿ53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246091. Gelao, Hongfeng sɿ44   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246467. Qabiao (Phó Là) cja3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246641. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) sɿ44   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246712. Laha cạm6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
251296. Itawis isa   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
252777. Mentawai (Bariulou) sara   1, 86 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252778. Mentawai (Bosua) sara   1, 86 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252779. Mentawai (Sioban) sara   1, 86 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252780. Mentawai (Pasapuat) sara   1, 86 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252781. Mentawai (Silabu) sara   1, 86 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252782. Mentawai (Saumanganya) sara   1, 86 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252783. Mentawai (Boriai) sara   1, 86 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252784. Mentawai (Bulasat) sara   1, 86 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252785. Mentawai (Sikakap) sara   1, 86 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
264636. Vao ɣete   1, 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
264609. Araki mɔ hɛse   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
264592. Roria eskar   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
264589. Akei (Penantsiro) ose   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
264633. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Rano) sa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
264587. Akei ese   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
264645. Neve'ei seβax   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
264650. Labo (Ninde) se   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
264651. Labo (Windua) sey   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
264626