https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: other

Entries for "other":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
82321. Gedaged ibén     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
67475. Banggai (W.dialect) meeŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
82323. Gimán maleu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
67481. Geser wown     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
82326. Canala barə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
67484. Fijian (Bau) dua tale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
67485. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) ʔu weewe     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
67487. Bima laina     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba L
67488. Bintulu ɗeʔ     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
67489. Bobot hosin     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
67491. Chamorro otro     A:M:Chamorro L
82328. Kaulong (Au Village) ɛŋulŋinan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
67497. Mor aʔura [='different']   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
67499. Motu idau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
67503. Kairiru tenaqañ (his)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
67507. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) géhan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
67510. Bughotu tavoga     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
67513. Ambai (Yapen) siai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
67514. Mori susua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
67518. Berawan (Long Terawan) jəh nɪh     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
67519. Biga (Misool) matfasayo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
67521. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) laiŋ     A:M:S:Bugis L
67522. Buli nēsa     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
67523. Buru [Namrole Bay] megek     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
67526. Hitu (Ambon) sahane     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
67528. Kasira (Irahutu) nenote     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
82330. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) mhaliŋ     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
67530. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] te     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
82332. Manggarai bana     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67535. Kenyah (Long Anap) diaʔ ca     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
67539. Kwaio matali     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
67540. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ailúk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
67541. Lau madiu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
67543. Letinese toa     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
67549. Nêlêmwa ava-t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
67550. Yapese [thil]thiil     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
67551. Yamdena sa     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
67555. Maleu teiapou     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
82335. Nissan gisamehe     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
67561. Masiwang vilul     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
67562. Mekeo isa'i     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
67563. Melanau (Mukah) uaʔ kéʔ     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
67564. Mengen pa'toto     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
67566. Minyaifuin (Gebe) tepa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
67571. Nehan Hape ginin     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
67572. Nengone soten     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
67573. Ngadha goo     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67574. Ngaibor (S.Aru) apukay     A:M:C:C:Aru  
67575. Nggela sakai     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
67577. Nias bõʔõ     A:M:N:Nias  
67579. Numfor wesĕ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
67582. Palauan ngódech     A:M:Palauan  
67583. Paulohi lahani     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
67588. Roti (Termanu Dialect) feʔek     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
67589. Rotuman     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
82341. Savu do wala     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
82345. Sengseng mak     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
67595. Selaru it     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
82347. Sika ʔiwa     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
82349. Soboyo boliŋ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
67599. Sobei detesa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
82351. Tigak kenkenu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
67602. Tabar edia     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
67605. Tarpia maʔte     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
82353. Wampar oŋan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
67611. Tsou T63 cóni     A:T:Tsou  
67613. Vitu kakamotu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
82355. Waropen no     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
67616. Watubela haulot     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
82360. Windesi Wandamen esa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
82362. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) cahaʔ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
67622. Anejom (Aneityum) eɣhei     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
122458. Pukapuka toe 'another'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
67633. Kisar namehin     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
67634. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) ésa     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
67635. Lenakel psən     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
67637. Magori (South East Papua) tibona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
67638. Maisin tauni     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
67639. Makassar maraɛŋ     A:M:S:Makassar  
67640. Mambai idloin     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
67641. Manam alu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
67642. Marshallese (E. Dialect) bar jet     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
67652. Ponapean tei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
67655. Ririo vek     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
67663. Ujir (N.Aru) sufuk-na     A:M:C:C:Aru  
67665. Wolio mosagaanana     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
67667. Bonfia mesēli-séwit     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
67668. Bukat dɛnaʔ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
67669. Dehu xapo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
67670. Elat, Kei Besar fasivi     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
67677. Lio, Flores Tongah rēwo     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
67680. As nsa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
67681. Bare'e ntani     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
67682. Cheke Holo keha     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
67685. Jawe hyele     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
67689. Mailu enere     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
67691. Dobuan wate     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
67692. Molima ebweu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
67696. To'ambaita ruana     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
67697. Teanu iote     A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
67698. Taiof mespanan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
67699. Tae' (S.Toraja) seŋaʔ     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
67703. Sakao (Port-Olry) pɛl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
67704. Numbami (Siboma) mainama     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
67709. Kédang ahin     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
67710. Kayan (Uma Juman) atih     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
67728. Atayal - Squliq F69 saxa     A:A:A:Squliq  
67733. Kavalan F69 raratayáu     A:E:N:Kavalan  
67735. Ida'an sillun     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
67739. Pazih F69 sau' ażáu     A:Northwest Formosan  
67745. Rukai (Budai F69) kuará:'     A:Rukai  
67751. Werinama kulkul [?]   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
67755. Kove pape     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
67758. Amara pau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
67767. 'Auhelawa vaga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
67791. Kodi ndí díhi dial.: hekan   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67800. So'a hédé     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
82371. Yabem teŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
67963. Tboli (Tagabili) toloŋ     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
82322. Gedaged ta     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
82324. Gimán goli     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
82325. Gimán lomu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
82327. Canala wɛi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
82329. Kaulong (Au Village) ɛŋinin     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
82333. Manggarai dio     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
82334. Manggarai iwo     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
82336. Nissan giomeher     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
82342. Savu aŋa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
82344. Ambrym, South-East tova     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
82346. Sengseng maksi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
82348. Sika péhaŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
82350. Soboyo kaliai     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
82352. Tigak patakai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
82354. Wampar fun     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
82356. Waropen o     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
82357. Waropen ohia     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
82359. Western Bukidnon Manobo selakew     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
82361. Windesi Wandamen esi[a]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
82372. Yabem ŋagêdô     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
83298. Amahai ameeno     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84190. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai suke     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85398. Sisingga kavia vele sö     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
174914. Takia aenta     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
87211. Nalik nandi "other people"   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87212. Nalik zawat "other sort of"   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88258. Madara endía     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89982. Kilivila ituali     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
90491. Niue falu Pollex 06: Falu. :Some, other (Mce).   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
93302. Japhug Rgyalrong kɯ maʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104086. Lihir (Sunglik) ar     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103883. Kara (West) kasano suna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103688. Madak nedi (len taba)     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104282. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) tar umana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103450. Tolai diat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103083. Vilirupu mavairi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
106037. Bilur la     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
107398. Matukar aigi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107659. Bilibil tame     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108895. Chru krɣi     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109218. Hmong, White lua 6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
110206. Batak, Palawan ʔagɨt     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110388. Bilaan, Koronadal satu     A:M:P:B:Blaan  
113281. Ivatan, Basco Dialect dayay     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
115456. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) tigɨsa     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115823. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect dangɨb     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116190. Mansaka tubuk     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116697. Sambal, Botolan kahala'ko     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
117249. Subanun, Sindangan dleen     A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117433. Subanon, Siocon doga     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117617. Tagabili tolong     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
118169. Tausug, Jolo Dialect hambuʔuk     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118660. Amami hoxa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
119067. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) uraŋ 'person'   A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
121384. Makasae leere     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121385. Makasae daedei     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121770. Sye (Erromangan) noŋkon     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122205. Ura erema     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122404. Araki (Southwest Santo) vavono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122461. Alune lomai reciprocal   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
124101. Surigaonon isa (other)   A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
125842. Iaai kese different L A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126142. Nehan giameh     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126997. Orkon kotine     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127062. Namakir ta'an     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127277. Kwamera apa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
128750. Lamalera (lembata) geak     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128940. Kadorih bohkon     A:M:G:W:North  
130577. Enggano (Malakoni Village) aʔm'eh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130578. Enggano (Banjar Sari) aʔm'eh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131450. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) suai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
134569. Kubokota mutu means more or again   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135106. Sivisa Titan a     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135656. Oirata telira     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135657. Oirata maro telira other people   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
136011. Western Fijian (Navosa) kanikia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
154119. Kuni foi-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154320. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) aɸúk     A:M:C:C:Aru  
154614. Palu'e (Nitung) eʔe     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
159799. Buol uonio     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159842. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) bagɲih     A:M:Lampung  
160060. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) sadiri     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160426. Bajo (Kayuadi) sadiri     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160784. Bajo (Bajoe) sadiri     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161571. Bajo (Kaleroang) ahasadiri     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161929. Bajo (Langara Laut) sadiri     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162522. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) sadiri     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165458. Eskayan damala     Unclassified  
165507. Apma (Suru Mwerani) go also 'one of them'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165508. Apma (Suru Mwerani) watnede 'different'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165994. Apma (Suru Kavian) go also 'one of them'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166236. Sa (south-eastern dialect) jiên     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166499. Sowa a-dun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166750. Ske (Seke) ᵑga "one of them"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166751. Ske (Seke) a-ôⁿdiôl "different"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167135. Muyuw kweitan another one   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167299. Halia (Selau) musa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167525. Sudest reghava the other one   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167917. Lungchow ʔɤn5     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168049. Kapingamarangi huai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
168852. Fijian (Suva Dialect) e so     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169426. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) ih suai po     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169865. Proto-Polynesian *taha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
172013. Lengo keða other/different   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
172846. Kalaw Kawaw Ya war a) one other   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172847. Kalaw Kawaw Ya wara a) one other   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172848. Kalaw Kawaw Ya dhurai b) some others   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173279. Karo Batak atup one of a pair, the other   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173589. Chuukese ööch     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
173793. Sumbawa tau len     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
175961. Vietnamese kia other   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175692. Khmer tiət     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175960. Vietnamese khác different   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
176997. Shan taaŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177611. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ʔɯn B3 PAN *duma ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178714. Tày (Cao Bằng) taŋ2 different   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179320. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ʔa[:]w other person   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
180261. Lemerig nʔɒwɒn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180769. Gelao (Wanzi) tsi55 ... a33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181095. Laha (Ta Mit) han42 ta42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182136. Japanese (Kyoto) hokano     Japonic  
182137. Yonamine biciinu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182138. Japanese (Tokyo) hokano     Japonic  
182139. Shuri biçinu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182140. Naha hukanu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182177. Khmer dɑtey     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
182463. Tiruray sebida different; possibly from Maranao   A:M:P:Bilic L
182464. Tiruray segiyo     A:M:P:Bilic  
184261. Buyang (Langjia) tɯ:i312 other people   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
187251. Dupaningan Agta aset     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187411. Bouyei (Wangmo) ʔən35     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187891. Sama (Pangutaran) s'ddi     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188383. Chewong paləʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188968. Santali ar     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188969. Santali eṭak'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189021. Mon kənɔh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
191155. Totoli gii     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191475. Saek ʔɯ:n6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191992. Tomini (Tialo) taintani     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192559. Lakkja (Jinxiu) lak8 hɛu5 other people   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193073. Younuo (Xiaozhai) pjaŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
194268. Pazih LTs (Auran) ada     A:Northwest Formosan  
194323. Mulam (Dongmen) leŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194269. Pazih LTs (Auran) uka     A:Northwest Formosan  
194324. Mulam (Dongmen) pjet8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196679. She (Haifeng) ka35 ts'e54 le31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
198118. Dehong taaŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198729. Enga bakalé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198730. Enga waká     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199434. Lachi (Tân Lợi) la0 wɔ22     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
200945. Asilulu laeng     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201762. Urak Lawoi' asik     A:M:M:Malayic  
208933. Äiwoo otherbäjä     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
208934. Äiwoo othermäjä     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
208935. Äiwoo otherlä     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
208936. Äiwoo otherdami "different"   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
209469. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[ʔ]aay     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209470. Proto-Mon-Khmer *cʔa[i]ŋ ~ *[c]ʔiiŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209471. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t[rn]əh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209824. Old Japanese poka     Japonic  
214733. Klon ebeng     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215092. Maybrat aro     Maybrat  
215566. Wetan doma     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215567. Wetan ida     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215568. Wetan meni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215767. Sahu legu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216200. Taba maleo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217110. Piva mamisa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217775. Proto-South Sulawesi *lain     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218579. Angkola / Mandailing asing     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218813. Mentawai gagei     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219161. Mono (Alu) feropeu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
219359. Kazakh bɑsqɑlɑr     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219767. Salar bɑʃɢɑ     TURKIC:Southern  
219991. Tatar bɑʃqɑ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220200. Uighur bɑʃqɑ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220412. Uzbek bʌʃqæ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220612. Western Yugu doɣər     TURKIC:Eastern  
241561. Tai Phake ta:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242022. Tai Aiton ta:ŋ1 another   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242023. Tai Aiton pɯn2 others, another person   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242212. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) pwal ɛ:w     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242834. Laha (Noong Lay) hɐn33 ta243     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243855. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia suwai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
245045. Tuzu 土族语 gooro     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245234. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 gøørø     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245610. Mongol 蒙古语 nogoo     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
248779. Kulisusu suere     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
249010. Tetun (Dili) seluk     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249639. Kambowa segahano     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249856. Kioko segaʔano     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
251727. Tangga (Feni) neng     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252998. Enggano (Meok) kahaiʔ mɘh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253482. Papitalai ndi     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253729. Moor aʔurà     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
254002. Andio saŋalasan     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254213. East Kara (Lemakot) saxano     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254299. Chuukese ekkoch     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
254614. Uma (Kantewu dialect) ntaniʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
266291. Lehali βesti     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266300. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) laβasiki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266302. Raga fwate     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266303. Apma ⁿdatŋin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266304. Sowa adun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266306. Wusi (Nonona) tuai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266315. Sakao pɛl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
266318. Malo (North) tinaᵐbu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266319. Tangoa era     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266320. Axamb mænač     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266322. Maskelynes kaleβistile     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266324. Malua Bay (Petarmur) ⁿdoen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266330. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) ŋanɣor     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266331. Paama (Lironesa) keil     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266332. Lamenu sana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
266338. Bieria (Vowa) arou     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
266344. Lelepa tetea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266345. Eton lotite     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266346. Fila tonrua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
266348. Sie etemehai     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
266349. Kwamera (Isiai) sapaiti     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
266350. Whitesands (Iarkei) ilah     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
266351. Lenakel pəsən     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
266352. Aneityum hal     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
266353. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) čera     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
266354. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) faru foki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
286494. Houaïlou dēvu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286495. Houaïlou dexa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
288293. Hewa pehan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288603. Portuguese outro     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
290354. Paser Mak /Makse     A:M:G:E:North  
290798. Arta a:duwan     A:M:P:N:Arta  
295237. Unua (Noferai) ŋare     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295611. Tesmbol (Melaklak) anbi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295963. Angavae (Dixon Reef) telekma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298653. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) nɛŋaːlien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
299008. Na:ti (Windua) amataŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299218. Ayta Mag-antsi kaatag     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
310736. Mato (Ramuk dialect) aŋana Source: Lincoln   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
310946. Mangap-Mbula mbaaga     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311216. Bariai pade     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311388. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) ɸuʔu     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311602. Kola boli-     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311807. Mangseng e     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311986. Mumeng (Patep dialect) ìwe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312179. Tami sousou     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312388. Wogeo taboage     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312591. Batuley ɸug     A:M:C:C:Aru  
313171. Sursurunga tuə     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
316119. Bebeli sɛpili     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316325. Dadu'a seluk Tetun borrowing   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor L
316445. Fordata liak     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316844. Naueti olina     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317063. Tetun Fehan ruma     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317250. Tokodede selo     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317513. Waima'a selu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317721. Drubea tôôxë     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
318337. Novol (Bangir) iaŋə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318338. Novol (Bangir) iaŋə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
320949. Hote (Misim dialect) vi Muzzey dictionary   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321177. Nyindrou alon     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321390. Sissano (Arop dialect) tako     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
326428. Eastern Ngad'a mea     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326633. Anuki tana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
326827. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) -ta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
327003. Buhutu hudoi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327211. Bunama ɣoli     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327646. Dawawa gisaunama     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
327898. Dobu wate     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
329604. Kilivila ituali     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329838. Koluwawa mali     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330262. Maisin ite     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330263. Maisin tau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330487. Minaveha mani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330869. Molima ebweu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
331075. Motu idau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331340. Muyuw kweitan     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
333196. Suau headi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333395. Sudest reɣava     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333782. Tubetube igehu-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333783. Tubetube yaboyaboi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334047. Wedau tapuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334242. 'Auhelawa vaga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334414. 'Oyaoya teahade     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334590. Roon novesei [no?esei]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334778. Isinay (Dupax) urum ?u.'rum   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
336135. Buhid bukód     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
336136. Batangan samanuán     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
336137. Batangan tibâ     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
336138. Iraya ruma     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336139. Ratagnon ibá     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
336140. Tadyawan inumâ     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336141. Alangan ruma     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336142. Alangan bukód     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336352. Mindoro Tagalog ibá     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
343781. Kaisabu agaano     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344000. Kumbewaha xagaʔano     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344222. Lasalimu ragaʔano     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344445. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha olota     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344663. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia agaʔano     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344882. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha olota     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345399. Sio tinipinde     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
345458. Sio pinde     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
346259. Pwapwâ - mBoyen ndetjātj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346968. Caac aᵐban Aᵐban ãc : 'an other man'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346969. Caac araile Can be used to mean 'the others'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
3211821. Bulalakawnon ibá     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212118. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) íbáh     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212119. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) íba     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212382. Kamayo laʔín     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212383. Kamayo aŋ maŋa ʔupúd     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212590. Caluyanun (Semirara) íba     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212925. Inati (Hamtic) sérken     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212926. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) sérkæn     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213386. Guiangan (Sirib) ʔɨttad     A:M:Bilic  
3213500. Tandaganon (Naturalis) ʔibán other; different   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213703. Malay lain     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3214440. Great Andamanese du-ɔttɔk     Great Andamanese  
3214868. Proto-Nivkh *ena-     Nivkh  
3215432. Kusunda kəita     Kusunda  
3215433. Kusunda qaida     Kusunda  
3215710. Agutyanen doma     A:M:Kalamian  
3216300. Proto-Moken-Moklen *ʔacʰiŋ     A:M:Moklen  
3216301. Proto-Moken-Moklen *ʔasiŋ     A:M:Moklen  
3217322. Xârâcùù wɛi Appears to be used for anaphoric purposes   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217321. Xârâcùù Used before a noun (i.e is the more general word for 'other')   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217323. Xârâcùù ʃɛ̃ Means 'other side'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217324. Xârâcùù xɛ̃ Means 'other side'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217897. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217898. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) mataa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218122. Sungwadia (Naomumu) iranlambata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218342. North Ambae (Leonda) tueɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218594. North Ambae (Havai) ⁿdolue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218595. North Ambae (Havai) lafasiɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218840. Sungwadia (Uta) tuara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219067. Sungwadia (Marino) tuara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219288. North Ambae (Leo) ⁿdolue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219512. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) tuwar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219771. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) tuara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219991. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso tuara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220231. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) tuara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220459. Sungwada (Ngota) tuara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220698. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) tuaraβo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220967. Sungwadoga (Rata) tuara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221194. East Ambae (Sana) tuɛk̚ unreleased final stops   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221416. South Ambae (Lolovele) tuek̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221644. South Ambae (Biribiri) tueki̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221865. South Ambae (Sakao) tueki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222085. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo tuara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222313. East Ambae (Vuindondo) tuek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222548. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) tuara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222770. West Ambae (Walaha) karuaki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222992. East Ambae (Lolovoli) tuek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223250. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa xaruak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223476. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ⁿdolua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223706. Raga fate mulai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223932. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ɸʷate     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224177. Sungagage (Asanvari) fʷate     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224178. Sungagage (Asanvari) ⁿdolua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224404. Xalangi (Baetora) ɸʷate     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224614. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) tuaraŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3225156. Xârâgurè we     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3227003. Sishëë dɛmwã 'another one/others'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227004. Sishëë dexa 'another one among some people'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227305. Proto-Palawan (*)laqin     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227680. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *pogi(ʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227681. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow aʔ)     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227891. Sungwadia (Naone) tuara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
67650. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) zuma   1 A:Paiwan  
67675. Bunun F69, Southern rumaʔ [to b̂unun]   1 A:Bunun  
67714. Thao B96 suma   1 A:W:Thao  
67730. Favorlang F69 roman   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
122462. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *duma   1 A:M:(Proto)  
67744. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) rumaʔ na tau   1 A:Puyuma  
67746. Saaroa F69 usuma:nə   1 A:T:Saaroa  
67753. Proto-Austronesian *duma   1 Austronesian  
82363. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) rumaʔ   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
90389. Amis (Central) u lumaʔ a tamdaw "other people" 1? A:E:Amis  
108724. Pangasinan arum   1, 35 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
110756. Binukid 'duma   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
112550. Inibaloi ʔɨcom   1, 35 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
113098. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔodom   1, 35 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113649. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔo'dum   1, 35 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
115089. Manobo, Dibabawon 'duma   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
117985. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect dumaʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
177205. Kankanaey odom   1, 35 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
183086. Kalinga (Minangali) udum   1, 35 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
184949. Kavalan LTs zuma   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
190303. Proto-Puyuma *naɖuma other (person) 1 A:Puyuma  
203924. Bunun (Takituduh L04) dumaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204135. Bunun (Takbanuaz) dumaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204344. Bunun (Iskubun) dumaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204585. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) zuma other person 1 A:Paiwan  
204787. Paiwan (Stimul L04) zuma other person 1 A:Paiwan  
204990. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) zuma other person 1 A:Paiwan  
205200. Puyuma (Pilam L04) naɖuma   1 A:Puyuma  
205413. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) naʐuma   1 A:Puyuma  
205622. Puyuma (Katipul L04) naʐuma   1 A:Puyuma  
205828. Rukai (Tanan L04) ɖoma   1 A:Rukai  
206034. Rukai (Budai L04) ɖomanə   1 A:Rukai  
206248. Rukai (Maga L04) ɖumanə   1 A:Rukai  
206455. Rukai (Tona) ɖomanə   1 A:Rukai  
206660. Rukai (Mantauran L04) ðoma   1 A:Rukai  
206866. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) ʔaromaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207067. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) ʔaromaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
208342. Tsou (Duhtu L04) mocmo other people 1 A:T:Tsou  
210292. Favorlang OL03 roman   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
217535. Kagayanen dúma   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
310521. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) zuma   1 A:Paiwan  
342862. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect suma   1 A:E:Southwest  
343088. Proto Siraya *θuma   1 A:E:Southwest  
343284. Siraya Gospel dialect ruma   1 A:E:Southwest  
153641. Cebuano lain   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
67474. Balinese len   2 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
67476. Banggi leidn   2 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
67479. Gayo lén   2 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
67493. Javanese liyà   2 A:M:Javanese  
67515. Atoni bian   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
122453. Aklanon - Bisayan ɣaʔɪ́n different 2 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
67536. Kerinci laan   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
67548. Madurese laen   2 A:M:Madurese L
67556. Maloh lán   2 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
67580. Ogan lain   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
67587. Rejang Rejang leyen   2 A:M:Rejang  
67623. Banjarese Malay nang lain   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
67624. Belait ləŋan   2 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
67643. Melayu Ambon laeŋ   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
67645. Minangkabau lain   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
67658. Sasak lain   2 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
67662. Tunjung lain   2 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam L
67687. Lampung layən   2 A:M:Lampung  
67688. Ma'anyan lain   2 A:M:G:E:C:South L
67706. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) lain   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
67740. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *liqan   2, 33 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
67741. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *liqan   2, 33 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
67743. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *liqan   2, 33 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
67757. Sundanese lain X SA: dictionary has this as 'not, not this one' 2 A:M:Sundanese L
67763. Old Javanese lyan   2 A:M:Javanese  
67806. Komering layon   2 A:M:Lampung  
82331. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) liʔan   2 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
84790. Indonesian lain   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167720. Acehnese laen   2 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
114537. Mamanwa laʔin   2 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114721. Manobo, Ata (up-river) laʔin   2 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114905. Manobo, Ata (down-river) laʔin   2 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115272. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) laʔin   2 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
122463. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *laqin   2 A:M:(Proto)  
124100. Surigaonon la-in (separate) 2 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124720. Melayu lain-lain   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
129210. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok laitn   2 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129684. Inabaknon la'in different 2 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
131073. S.W. Palawano le'in "other, another," or "different" 2 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
133946. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) lain   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168239. Besemah ne lain   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168673. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) lain   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169217. Palembang Malay yang lain   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
171313. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *liqa 'additional, another' 2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171868. Proto-Central Pacific *liqa   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
193463. Proto-East Mindanao *laqin PCEM, PNEM 2 A:M:Philippine  
199610. Samar-Leyte laìn   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
287650. Bangka Malay laʔen   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287866. Jambi Malay laʔin   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288076. Lom (Mapurese) laʔin   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289651. Lahat (Central Malay) layin   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
290603. Nasal laɪn   2 A:M:Nasal  
67505. Kambera hawiaŋu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
82369. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect hawa.ing   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67802. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect hawaing   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67803. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect hawayo   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
82370. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect hawiang   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67790. Pondok heke   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67792. Wanukaka heka   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67793. Anakalang hèka   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67794. Baliledo seka-ya   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67796. Lamboya hekai PD hekawe 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67797. Mamboru senge Cendana sawawi 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67798. Gaura Nggaura heka   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67799. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) eka WP: eka we 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67553. Murnaten (Alune) makete   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
122460. Alune ma'ete other, another, different 5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
67508. Erai seluk   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
67534. Kemak sɛ:lɔ:   6 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
67607. Tetum seluk   6 CREOLE:Tetun based  
67525. Hawaiian kekāhi   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
82339. Samoan isi   7? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
67601. Rurutuan vetaʔi   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
67629. Futuna-Aniwa teiai   7? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
67646. Tahitian (Modern) vetahi['ee]   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
122456. Rarotongan ta'i   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
122457. Rarotongan tēta'i   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
133565. Rapanui (Easter Island) tahi   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
153380. Manihiki teetahi atu   7, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
168010. Uvea, East tahi   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
168048. Kapingamarangi tei   7? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
169012. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) tiitahi   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
192210. Nanumea etahi   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
216782. Samoan ʔo se tasi another 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
67511. Marquesan ke   8? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
122455. Rarotongan   8? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
67609. Tongan kehe   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
82340. Samoan ʔese   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
90898. Futuna, East kese   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
122459. Pukapuka 'other, different' 8? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
67649. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) isa-polo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
67754. Lakalai isapolo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106424. Maututu isapolo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
67495. Timugon (Murut) bokon   10 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
67501. Iban bukai   10 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
67533. Kelabit (Bario) beken beken   10 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
67598. Singhi [a]kun   10 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
67627. Dayak Ngaju beken   10 A:M:G:W:South  
67631. Katingan bɛkɛn   10 A:M:G:W:South  
67678. Lahanan inəbukən   10 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
67756. Yogya benten   10? A:M:Javanese  
111121. Dumagat, Casiguran ba'kɨn   10 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111655. Ifugao, Batad nobʔon (boʔon)   10 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
116496. Dayak Ngaju je beken   10 A:M:G:W:South  
117801. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect bɨkɨn   10 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
183312. Lundayeh beken   10 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
187252. Dupaningan Agta bakkan   10 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
189206. Proto-Chamic *bukən   10 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189557. Proto-Malayic *bukən   10 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189827. Rhade mkăn   10 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190526. Jarai pơ̆kŏn   10 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
253103. Simeulue bukan(ne)   10 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
67654. Punan Kelai alap   11 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
67705. Modang əlap   11 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
67486. Hanunóo ibá   12 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
67502. Kaidipang ibonia   12 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
67520. Bikol (Naga City) ibaba   12 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
67626. Cebuano uban pa "etc" 12, 56 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
67713. Bolaang Mongondow ibanya   12 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
67750. Tagalog ibá   12 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105052. Tagalog iba   12 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109470. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) iba   12 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
122454. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔíbáh   12 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
124306. Ilonggo ibán pa   12 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
128050. Butuanon iban   12 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128051. Butuanon uban   12, 56 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
131072. S.W. Palawano iba "other, another," or "different" (final) 12 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
136304. Waray-Waray ibá   12 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
178185. Sinauna ibá   12 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178367. Romblon ibá   12 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178549. Cuyonon iba'   12 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
182581. Bantoanon (Banton) qibá Kilgour 1992 12 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182911. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔiˈba   12 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
185561. Bikol (Rinconada) ibá   12 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
192798. Masbatenyo iba   12 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
200458. Marinduque Tagalog qiba   12 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
217313. Bikol (Bisakol) iba   12 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
290179. Bikol, West Albay iba   12 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
336134. Hanunoo ibá   12 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
82367. Koronadal Blaan mahal other (different) 13 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
67765. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *mahal other (different) 13 A:M:Philippine  
67766. Sarangani Blaan mahal other (different) 13 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
82368. Koronadal Blaan mɔhɔl other (different) 13 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110572. Bilaan, Sarangani mahal   13 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
105843. Tiang kas   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254212. East Kara (Lemakot) xasa   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
67500. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) sigaahano   15 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
67620. Wuna sigahano   15 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
67490. Bonerate hile   16 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
67585. Popalia hile   16 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
67478. Bantik baline   17 A:M:P:S:Southern  
67559. Maranao sambidaq   17, 57 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
67610. Tontemboan walina   17 A:M:P:M:North  
82358. Western Bukidnon Manobo seveha   17, 57 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
67656. Sangir baline   17 A:M:P:S:Northern  
67761. Ilokano sabali   17, 41 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
110022. Balangaw sa'bali   17, 41 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
112733. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg saballi   17, 41 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
115640. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect sʌbad   17, 41 A:M:P:G:M:South  
116006. Manobo, Western Bukidnon sɨvɨha   17, 57 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116881. Sangil, Saragani Islands βa'ine   17 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117065. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect baḷine   17 A:M:P:S:Northern  
120077. Iranun bida'   17, 57 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
131687. Tonsea wadina   17 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
202188. Proto-Minahasan *balina   17 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202419. Proto-Sangiric *baline   17 A:M:P:Sangiric  
67568. Moken ʔasiŋ probable Malay loan 18 A:M:Moklen L?
67661. Toba Batak asiŋ   18 A:M:N:B:Southern  
67558. Maori atu atu (Particle) 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
266347. Mele rateu   19? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
67590. Roviana votiki   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134122. Marovo hokiti   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
131190. Simbo kaki   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134568. Kubokota kaki also means some 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134809. Luqa kaki   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
155410. Lampung Api (Daya) sumɑŋ   22 A:M:Lampung  
156200. Lampung Api (Kalianda) sumɑŋ   22 A:M:Lampung  
156816. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village sumɑ̃ŋ   22 A:M:Lampung  
157024. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village sumɑŋ   22 A:M:Lampung  
157233. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) sumɑŋ   22 A:M:Lampung  
157426. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) sumɑŋ   22 A:M:Lampung  
157798. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) sumɑŋ   22 A:M:Lampung  
158964. Lampung Api (Sungkai) sumɑŋ   22 A:M:Lampung  
159155. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) sumɑŋ   22 A:M:Lampung  
195094. Proto-Lampungic *sumaŋ   22 A:M:Lampung  
203121. Amis (Fata'an) tauʔ other person 23 A:E:Amis  
203323. Amis (Farang) tauʔ other person 23 A:E:Amis  
203519. Sakizaya ʔutaw other person 23 A:E:Amis  
204584. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) qaLiqaLi other person 24 A:Paiwan  
204786. Paiwan (Stimul L04) ʔaLiʔaLi other person 24 A:Paiwan  
204989. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) qaLiqali other person 24 A:Paiwan  
67679. Rennellese gaa There, some, other (Ebt) 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89587. Vaeakau-Taumako haila   25? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
291095. Nukeria raa (preposed, following articles) 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
291096. Nukeria laa (preposed, following articles) 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
67676. Kanakanabu F69 cocóa   26 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208552. Kanakanabu L04 cucumaini karanaana other people 26 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208766. Saaroa L04 cucuʔu other people 26 A:T:Saaroa  
133404. Woleai shokela semweou   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
133405. Woleai shokelale   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
67504. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ǥiwa   28 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
67506. Kapampangan aliwaq   28 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
112368. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ǥiwa   28 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
169659. Kinaray-a liwan   28 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
176626. Ibaloi aligwa another 28 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
288945. Kapampangan aliua   28 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
179786. Paha pɛŋ322   29 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
188607. Sui pen3 ɣo2   29 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
67630. Itbayaten tarɨk   30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112916. Itbayaten tarɨk   30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
67727. Yami karu'an   31 A:M:P:B:Yami  
82365. Ibanag karwan   31 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
111297. Gaddang korowan   31 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
176430. Itawis kárwan   31 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183657. Yogad kárwan   31 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
67509. Bontok, Guina-ang təkə́n   34 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
82366. Ibanag tanakwan   34, 32 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109654. Agta takwan   34, 32 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109838. Atta, Pamplona tanakua:n   34, 32 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110940. Bontok, Guina-ang tɨ'kɨn   34 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111480. Ifugao, Amganad nat'ʔon   34 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111839. Ifugao, Bayninan natʔon (toʔon)   34 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114354. Kankanay, Northern tɨ'kɨn   34 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
183656. Yogad tanakwán   34, 32 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
113832. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔapil   36 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114170. Kallahan, Keleyqiq hinʔappil   36 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
67581. Paamese (South) savo   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
82343. Ambrym, South-East sap   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
119870. Naman nsebnseb   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
67576. Nguna pota   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127061. Namakir (tak)abot   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266339. Namakura (Mataso) takaᵐbut   38? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266340. Efate, North (Sesake) tea pota   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266342. Efate, North (Pwele) te·pota   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266343. Efate, North (Siviri) teapʷota   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
173537. Thai, Siamese ʔɯ:n2   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176996. Shan ʔɯn2   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
180558. Proto-Tai *ʔɯ:n B   39 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
188161. Lao ʔɨ̄ːn   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
218200. Saek ʔɯ:n6   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
67673. Yakan seddi [li]   40 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
116373. Samal, Siasi Dialect saddi   40 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
129507. Bajo sandiri   40 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130026. Mapun sarī   40? A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
118469. Nahavaq ti-silej   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128520. Nāti sili   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297787. Nahavaq (Benour) tiʃile   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298111. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) tiʃilej   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
102657. Haku ta pala   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M: