https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: shoulder

Entries for "shoulder":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
72217. Balinese pala   12 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
72218. Balinese palə   12 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
72219. Bughotu thego [ña]     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
6428. Banggai (W.dialect) beŋe     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
6429. Banggi owu     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
6430. Banoni dzaneko-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
6431. Bantik bambáŋ   19 A:M:P:S:Southern  
6432. Gayo kərlaŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
6433. Gedaged yazón   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
6434. Geser wakir     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
6436. Gimán paposu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
6437. Fijian (Bau) vū ni taba-na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
6438. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) biŋguŋo   23 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
6439. Hanunóo lábay   85 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
6440. Bima ḏinca     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6441. Bintulu karib     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
6442. Bobot malat   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
6443. Bonerate ɓahu   17 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
6444. Chamorro apaga   1 A:M:Chamorro  
6445. Canala pumɛ̃   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
6446. Javanese pundak   67 A:M:Javanese  
6448. Timugon (Murut) limbawo   1? A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
6449. Kis təpákei     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
6450. Mor vahu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
6451. Mota qatagpanei   36, 65? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
6452. Motu pāga   17? A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
6453. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ghowea   1? A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
6454. Iban bau   17 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
6455. Kaidipang bogo   1, 84 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
6456. Kairiru qarapañ (his) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
6457. Kakiduge:n Ilongot tapuŋ   33 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
6458. Kambera kuundu   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6459. Kapampangan pagó   21, 83 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
6460. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) hanan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
6461. Erai pas   6? A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
6462. Bontok, Guina-ang púkəl   32 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
72221. Marquesan pauhihi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
72223. Rarotongan 'ua   78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
6465. Ali toup     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
6466. Ambai (Yapen) boyawa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
6467. Mori owea +R>y 1? A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
6468. Atoni hanu-     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
6469. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔabá:gah   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
6471. Berawan (Long Terawan) bikɪh   1? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
6472. Biga (Misool) paŋkadiɔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
6473. Bikol (Naga City) abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
6475. Buli maglo     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
6476. Buru [Namrole Bay] malan   5 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
6477. Bwaidoga avala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
6478. Hawaiian po'ohiwi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
6479. Hitu (Ambon) hala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
6481. Kasira (Irahutu) fəravo metathesis? 1? A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
6482. Kaulong (Au Village) uwa-   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
6483. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] kanabgu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
72227. Kerinci baew   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72228. Kerinci bau   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72230. Yapese puu-n   98 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
6485. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ŋaban     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
6486. Kelabit (Bario) tuduŋ   33? A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
6488. Kenyah (Long Anap) liʔip   18 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
72229. Yapese poe-n   98 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
6491. Kusaie fin pihsac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
6492. Kwaio ʔabaʔaba-na   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
6493. Lamogai (Mulakaino) aúgu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
6494. Lau fote (?)   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
6496. Letinese wāni   90 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
6497. Levei pʷese-ŋ   102 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
6498. Likum kase-n   91 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
6499. Loniu kehea-n   103 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
6500. Lou tukoru-     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
6501. Madurese bau   17 A:M:Madurese  
6502. Nêlêmwa buu-   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
72231. Yamdena ba|bara|n   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
72233. Wampar ŋantif     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
6505. Mussau pappa     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
6506. Murnaten (Alune) enu-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
6508. Maleu alu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
6509. Maloh babaŋ   19 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
6510. Manggarai tetak     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6511. Maori pakihiwi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
6512. Maranao waga   1, 84 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
6514. Masiwang -vayayan   24 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
6515. Mekeo fago   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
6516. Melanau (Mukah) [kapey]   1? A:M:N:M:Melanau  
6517. Mengen siŋina     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
6519. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kafalɔ   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
6520. Misima vevela|na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
6522. Nauna kuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
6523. Nauru onuquen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
6524. Nehan Hape huhuatan   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
6525. Nengone adè     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
6526. Ngadha kasa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6527. Ngaibor (S.Aru) pera   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
6528. Nggela vala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
6529. Nguna napau   65? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
6530. Nias alisi     A:M:N:Nias  
6531. Nissan huhuata-   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
6532. Numfor radar[si]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
6533. Ogan bau   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
6534. Paamese (South) vatisii-   65, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
6535. Palauan ongelúngel     A:M:Palauan  
6536. Paulohi sihiri     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
6537. Peterara (Maewo) tiŋgwa- *bw > gw? 40, 65? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
6539. Raga isibwa-   40, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
6540. Rejang Rejang baəw   17 A:M:Rejang  
6541. Roti (Termanu Dialect) alu[k]     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
6542. Rotuman uma regularly cognate but impossible to distinguish from loan 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
6543. Roviana avara-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
6544. Samoan tauʔau   22? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
6546. Ambrym, South-East vatuvu   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
6547. Seimat wahe-n   92 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
6548. Selaru hesa-     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
6549. Sengseng huwa-   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
6550. Sika palik   1, 89 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
6551. Singhi papi   16 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
6552. Sobei bayum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
6553. Soboyo fooŋ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
6554. Rurutuan paʔoʔi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
6555. Tabar karakara-na also 1? and below? 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
6556. Tahitian (18th Century) tapono   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
6557. Tangga pasua-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
6558. Tarpia barke-k-mata     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
6559. Tboli (Tagabili) ʔabal   1, 82 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
6560. Tetum baas   6? CREOLE:Tetun based  
6561. Tigak pakpakal     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
6562. Tongan uma   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
6563. Tontemboan bahu   17 A:M:P:M:North  
6564. Tsou T63 eíʔsi   52 A:T:Tsou  
6566. Vitu loǥora   77 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
72235. Wolio awaa   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
6569. Watubela wawa-   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
6570. Western Bukidnon Manobo pemenayen   34 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
6571. Windesi Wandamen varabo metathesis? 1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
6573. Wuna ghofea (+b>f, cp.87) 1? A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
6574. Wuvulu foka-     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
6575. Anejom (Aneityum) nili-   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
6577. Belait barɛh   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
6578. Pukapuka pokoivi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
6579. Cebuano abága   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
6580. Dayak Ngaju hunjun baha   17 A:M:G:W:South  
6582. Futuna-Aniwa pahkau "h" is unexpected - JCM 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
6583. Itbayaten psagatan   20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
6584. Katingan bahuʔ   17 A:M:G:W:South  
6585. Kilivila ilara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
6586. Kisar kawaalle     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
6587. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) fafalan   1? A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
6588. Lenakel nauik-     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
6591. Maisin siiva     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
6592. Makassar salaŋga   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
6593. Mambai kba:s   6 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
6594. Manam bage   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
6595. Marshallese (E. Dialect) aerā   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
6596. Melayu Ambon bahu   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
6597. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) kagayaŋ   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
6599. Tahitian (Modern) tapono   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
6600. Pulo Anna yadala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6601. Chuukese afara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6602. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) beho   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
6603. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) qavan   1 A:Paiwan  
6604. Patpatar kalkale   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
6605. Ponapean pwopwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
6606. Pulau (Arguni) aru     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
6607. Punan Kelai le'ip   18 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
6608. Ririo gavar   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
6609. Sangir bĕmbaŋ   19 A:M:P:S:Northern  
6611. Sasak taòk     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
6612. Sekar bara|r   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
6613. Teop [gogoona] varavara gogoona? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
6614. Toba Batak abara   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
72237. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɒ]ðɒlβarkɛ   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
6620. Bonfia malat   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
6621. Bukat bavaŋ   19 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
6622. Dehu hnaiap     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
6623. Elat, Kei Besar fara-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
6624. Woleai yarafa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6625. Alune mala   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
6626. Yakan baha   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
6627. Carolinian ayúfara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6628. Bunun F69, Southern va'u'   48 A:Bunun  
6629. Kanakanabu F69 aŋiyacaŋṵ   49 A:T:Kanakanabu  
6630. Lio, Flores Tongah wara   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
6631. Lahanan bəbaŋ   19 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
6632. Rennellese uma(a) Attachment of shoulder to arm (Ebt) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
6634. Bare'e awaa   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
6635. Cheke Holo fafra   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
6636. Futuna, East uma Epaule (Gzl). Aile (de poule) (Mfr) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
6638. Jawe pue-hi-n   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
6639. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') gwau 'aba'aba   65, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
6640. Lampung pup:iŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
6641. Ma'anyan papale   12 A:M:G:E:C:South  
6642. Mailu gabi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
6644. Dobuan 'ara-na cf ata< *pata 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
6645. Molima ʔavala-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
6647. Sa'a ahala- irregular addition of initial vowel 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
6648. Ubir abara|n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
88359. To'ambaita gwauna head 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
6650. Teanu utele bisa     A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
6652. Tae' (S.Toraja) palempeŋ   1? A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
6654. Tanna, Southwest nua-   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
72239. Atayal - Squliq F69 qhiaŋ   47 A:A:A:Squliq  
6657. Numbami (Siboma) bageyala   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
6658. Modang lə'ip   18 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
6662. Kédang wali   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
6663. Kayan (Uma Juman) [laʔip] // Interpolated 18 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
6665. Mangareva pakuhivi The shoulder, point of a paddle, raise a burden from the ground; a name given to a nephew (Tgr) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
6666. Bolaang Mongondow obaga   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
6667. Thao B96 qalhafa   1 A:W:Thao  
6670. Takuu umo/oma Scapula, shoulder-blade (Hwd) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
88361. Tuamotu pakihivi Shoulder-blade (Stn) 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
6673. Niue tuke/ua Shoulder 78? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
88363. Iraralay pisagatan   20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88365. Itbayat psagatan   20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
6676. Imorod pisagatan   20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
6677. Ivasay pakoh   21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
6678. Isamorong pisagatan   20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
6680. Yami pakáu   21 A:M:P:B:Yami  
72241. Kavalan F69 tɣi'áɣ   41 A:E:N:Kavalan  
6682. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) haŋaliʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
6683. Favorlang F69 babiar   28 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
88367. Uvea, East uma Epaule (Btn) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
72245. Palawan Batak ʔabaga   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
6688. Ida'an sadtong     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
6689. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) baʷu   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
6690. Rapanui (Easter Island) kapuhibi Shoulder (Fts) 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
72247. Pazih F69 ʔabaxán   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
72249. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) q̂í'av   53 A:Puyuma  
6693. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *qabaʀa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
6694. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *qabaʀa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
6695. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *qabaʀa   1 A:M:(Proto)  
6696. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *[qa]paʀa   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
72251. Rukai (Budai F69) livadáŋ   49 A:Rukai  
72253. Seediq F69 (Sakura) héraŋ   47 A:A:Seediq  
6699. Saaroa F69 aɬiasa   51 A:T:Saaroa  
6700. Saisiyat F69 ʔäba'aʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
72255. Siraya F69 tago   80 A:E:Southwest  
72257. Lakalai pala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
6703. Tagalog amóy     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
6704. Werinama avaya|yan and 1? 24 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
6705. Ibanag abage   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
6706. Proto-Austronesian *qabaʀa   1 Austronesian  
72259. Aria eriak     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
6708. Kove wala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
6710. Sundanese taktak     A:M:Sundanese  
6711. Amara galaŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
6712. Mouk opol   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
72261. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kondu   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6715. Babuyan pakoh   21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
6716. Old Javanese pun.d.ak   67 A:M:Javanese  
6717. Koronadal Blaan ʔabɔl   1, 82 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
6718. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *qabal   1, 82 A:M:Philippine  
6720. 'Auhelawa ewa-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
6743. Pondok kabàki   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6744. Kodi karoko     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6745. Wanukaka kabàki   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6746. Anakalang kabhaki   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6747. Baliledo kabàki   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6748. South Efate npam   79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
6749. Lamboya bhale   35 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6750. Mamboru lemba     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6751. Gaura Nggaura bhale   35 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6752. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) lako L: bale, lkok VL, VLP: bale   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6753. So'a wigu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72263. Satawalese efar   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6755. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect kondu   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6756. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect kabàku   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6759. Komering pɪŋpɪŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
6761. Yami pakaw   21 A:M:P:B:Yami  
6762. Puluwatese yefar shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6763. Pulo-Annan yadala shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88369. Saipan Carolinian aifar shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88370. Saipan Carolinian aifár   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6766. Proto-Micronesian *afara shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
6767. Nage wigu   3 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
6768. Mokilese aprɔ his shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
72265. Marshallese hayer   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
72267. Mortlockese awúfar   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72269. Woleaian yefare   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6772. Kiribati ánga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
6774. Proto-Chuukic *yafara   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88373. Chuukese afar shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6776. Amis (Central) afala   1 A:E:Amis  
6777. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 ʔba11   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
245652. Old Chinese *[k]ˤe[n]   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
72220. Bughotu alo [ña]   94 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
72222. Marquesan paufifi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
72224. Rarotongan pakuìvi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
72225. Rarotongan pukuìvi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
72226. Rarotongan pokoivi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
72232. Yamdena slyape     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
72234. Wampar tepa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
72236. Wolio salaŋga   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
72238. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɒ]βɒtɔlklɛ-ɣ   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
72240. Atayal - Squliq F69 hanáli   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
72242. Kavalan F69 tqa:yáɣ   41 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72243. Kavalan F69 triar   41 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72244. Kavalan F69 kreiar   41 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72246. Palawan Batak ʔabagá   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
72248. Pazih F69 abaha   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
72250. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ayab   53 A:Puyuma  
72252. Rukai (Budai F69) tabalaŋa   7 A:Rukai  
72254. Seediq F69 (Sakura) ahing     A:A:Seediq  
72256. Siraya F69 tagu   80 A:E:Southwest  
72258. Lakalai belo   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
72260. Aria opol   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
72262. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kúndu   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72264. Satawalese efara-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72266. Marshallese hayeray   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
72268. Mortlockese awúfara-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72270. Woleaian yafera-(le)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83127. Amahai kari     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84219. Dayak Ngaju bahai   17 A:M:G:W:South  
84419. Hainan Cham pʰia 11 17? 1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84619. Indonesian bahu   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85227. Sisingga avarae   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85437. Siar kamliman     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85861. Kokota nafrana from Palmer 1999 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174744. Takia pao-   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86847. Nalik aǥalǥala   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
167549. Acehnese baho   17 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87379. Basay TsYM91 otoi     A:E:N:Basay  
87644. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) bira 17? 1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88105. Madara karakaran(a)   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88301. Savu kolo gunu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
88364. Iraralay pakaw   21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88366. Itbayat pakox   21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88368. Uvea, East 'uma Epaule (Rch) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
88371. Saipan Carolinian ayúfar carry a load on the shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88372. Saipan Carolinian aifara-(l) his shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88374. Chuukese afara-(n) his shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
89087. Diodio avala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89782. Vaeakau-Taumako kapakau   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89783. Vaeakau-Taumako papakau   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90220. Amis (Central) ʔafala   1 A:E:Amis  
90494. Nukuoro bakau Pollex 06: Bakau. :Wing, shoulder. 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90620. Tikopia kapakau Pollex 06: Kapakau. :Shoulder, upper arm, wing, fin (Fth). 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90938. Futuna-Aniwa pakau Polelx 06: Pakau. :Wing, shoulder (Dty). 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92714. Mwotlap na-kpʷtɪɣ bɪnɪ-k start of my arm/hand (*bwatu (?)) 65, 36? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93135. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ rpaʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93330. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) salaŋkaŋ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
104120. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) ula varana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103917. Lihir (Sunglik) kolan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103723. Kara (West) kakawina   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103524. Madak la kaka   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102491. Haku hala-hala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102694. Sou Amana Teru hala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103288. Tolai a ula va ra na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125005. Kandas in kabara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102072. Savosavo lakelake     Central Solomons  
104885. Tagalog balikat   31 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
102946. Vilirupu ralona   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103114. Wedau avarana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
107684. Torau aragu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105690. Tiang kalakana   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105878. Bilur a kaba kuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106073. Kuni bau-na   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106258. Maututu la beo la   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106464. Lala bavatana as written   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106776. Gabadi a robakunana   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107686. Solos mu rosoat uh   99 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107117. Megiar yaro/n   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107261. Matukar yaro/n   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107685. Torau arau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
107687. Solos rosono   99 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
108186. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) kbaas   6 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108366. Saliba dabyalo   27, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108761. Chru Bra: 17? 1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109077. Hmong, White pɯ 6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109300. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) balikat   31 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109508. Agta ʔʌbʌgʌ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109690. Atta, Pamplona aba:ga   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109874. Balangaw 'poʔal   32 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110058. Batak, Palawan ʔabaga   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110242. Bilaan, Koronadal ʔabɔl   1, 82 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110424. Bilaan, Sarangani ftubung     A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110608. Binukid 'bɨlad hand, arm   A:M:P:G:M:North  
110792. Bontok, Guina-ang 'pukɨl   32 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110976. Dumagat, Casiguran sala'pad     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111156. Gaddang ʔap̄a   1, 86 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111333. Ifugao, Amganad pu'ʔol   32 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111516. Ifugao, Batad pu:ʔal   32 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111691. Ifugao, Bayninan pu:ʔol   32 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112221. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n tapung   33 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112403. Inibaloi ʔabada   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112586. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔaba:ga   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112769. Itbayaten psagatan   20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112952. Itneg, Binongan ʔa'balla   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113134. Ivatan, Basco Dialect pakoh   21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113317. Kalagan ʔaba:ga   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113501. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔa'bala   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113685. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔaballa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114022. Kallahan, Keleyqiq pahhanan     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114206. Kankanay, Northern 'pokɨ   32 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114390. Mamanwa ʔabaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114573. Manobo, Ata (up-river) pamanayon   34 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114757. Manobo, Ata (down-river) pamanayon   34 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114941. Manobo, Dibabawon ʔa'baga   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115125. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) pɨmɨnayan   34 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115308. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) p̄ɨlula     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115492. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect pʌngʌtobong     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115858. Manobo, Western Bukidnon pɨmɨnayɨn   34 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116042. Mansaka ʔabaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116226. Samal, Siasi Dialect baha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116549. Sambal, Botolan ʔa'baya   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116733. Sangil, Saragani Islands bɨm'bang   19 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116917. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect bɨmbang   19 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117101. Subanun, Sindangan baga   1, 84 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117285. Subanon, Siocon baga   1, 84 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117469. Tagabili ʔabal   1, 82 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117653. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔabaga   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117837. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect paldaʔ     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118021. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔagabah   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118308. Nahavaq mbataßan = head + arm 65?, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118507. Amami xaθa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118691. Miyako katamus     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119530. Avava batn varan =head + arm 65, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119717. Naman berberən   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119906. Iranun waga   1, 84 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120102. Nese nebil-   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120257. Tape pəti vwisin   71, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120913. Fataluku cícika     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121191. Makasae waraa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121601. Sye (Erromangan) nompunoru- = head + arm 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122039. Ura nobun-leŋe- = head + arm 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122261. Araki (Southwest Santo) pili = head + arm 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123866. Surigaonon abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124141. Ilonggo abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124549. Melayu bahu   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125191. Tolo kokove   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125409. Merei bil   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125674. Iaai abeñi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125971. Nehan huhuata   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126450. Uruava báe-na   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126651. Namakir barau-   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126851. Orkon pʷelespʷe   65? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127107. Kwamera nura-   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127330. Low Malay (1773) poond shoulders   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127528. Tahiti (1773) etapon shoulders 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127659. Savu (1773) kòlogoòno shoulders   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127826. Butuanon abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128105. Neve'ei nebat-nubuha   39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128380. Nāti mpatava-   65?, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128602. Lamalera (lembata) lepit solor   A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128775. Kadorih bahai   17 A:M:G:W:North  
129050. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok kawe   1? A:M:L:Bakati'  
129316. Bajo bahe   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129525. Inabaknon sugbong     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129858. Mapun baha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130659. Pangasinan takeb     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
130681. S.W. Palawano ebaga   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131192. Simbo vara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
131283. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) lihao     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131518. Tonsea paduka     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131971. Pingilapese apɛr   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
133441. Äiwoo nabulä 3min 100 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133442. Äiwoo nabulou 1min? 100 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133576. Rapanui (Easter Island) kapuhivi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
248838. Tetun (Dili) kabaas     CREOLE:Tetun based  
133775. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) bahu   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134112. Marovo kivekive     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
134350. Kubokota vara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134638. Luqa vara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135213. Hiligaynon abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
135266. Gumawana valava metathesis cf Muyuw 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135535. Oirata papua     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135572. Oirata uhuhu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135840. Western Fijian (Navosa) bekau   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136125. Waray-Waray sugbóng     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
145238. Nduke vara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
153596. Manihiki pakuivi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153943. Kuot barana     languages isolate  
153944. Kuot biaməna 'shoulder blade'   languages isolate  
154035. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) alahana   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
154149. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ɸɛra   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154450. Palu'e (Nitung) b'adʒu Not Malay borrowing for shirt?   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154673. Malango kokove-mu   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
154836. Qabiao hma213   46 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155035. Lampung Api (Belalau) lɑyɑŋ   44 A:M:Lampung  
155234. Lampung Api (Daya) piŋpiŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
155448. Lampung Api (Jabung) pəp:iŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
155643. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) piŋpiŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
155853. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) piŋpiŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
156037. Lampung Api (Kalianda) lɑyɑŋ   44 A:M:Lampung  
156225. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village pɪŋpɪŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
156439. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village piŋpiŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
156648. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village pɪŋpɪŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
156851. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village pɪmpɪŋg̯   16 A:M:Lampung  
157062. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) lɑyɑŋ   44 A:M:Lampung  
157259. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) pup:ɪŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
157450. Lampung Api (Krui) lɑyɑŋ   44 A:M:Lampung  
157821. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) pɘp:iŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
158021. Lampung Api (Pubian) pimpiŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
158211. Lampung Api (Ranau) lɜyɜŋ   44 A:M:Lampung  
158403. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) pup:ɪŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
158602. Lampung Api (Sukau) lɑyɑŋ   44 A:M:Lampung  
158800. Lampung Api (Sungkai) pimpiŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
158988. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) lɑyɑŋ   44 A:M:Lampung  
159185. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) piŋpiŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
159186. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) pɪmpɪŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
159550. Sewa aala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159631. Buol biŋguŋ   23 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159880. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) baʔa     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160238. Bajo (Kayuadi) baʔa     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160604. Bajo (Bajoe) bahɨ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161377. Bajo (Kaleroang) baʔa     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161745. Bajo (Langara Laut) baʔa     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162334. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) baʔa     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162841. Babuza Ts82 papyal (1-1) 28 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162842. Babuza Ts82 babiar (7) 28 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163352. Hoanya Ts82 tai-it-pat (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163782. Papora Ts82 tsep (1-1, 2) 81 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163783. Papora Ts82 tšip (1-2, 1-3) 81 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164007. Pazih F69 ʔabaxáʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
164617. Taokas Ts82 hāvao (1) 1? A:W:Central Western Plains  
164618. Taokas Ts82 hāvā (2) 1? A:W:Central Western Plains  
164619. Taokas Ts82 kavā (6-3) 1? A:W:Central Western Plains  
164620. Taokas Ts82 baxan (7), ref. to (54) "back" 1? A:W:Central Western Plains  
164621. Taokas Ts82 kengalek (10)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164967. Hiw pini- < POc *banic 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165243. Tagalog balíkat   31 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
165274. Eskayan gindiros     Unclassified  
165713. Apma (Suru Mwerani) bwataava-   65, 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165813. Apma (Suru Kavian) bwesaava-   65, 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166042. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bwa-   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166284. Sowa base-   65, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166545. Ske (Seke) bavse-   65, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167171. Halia (Selau) warwaranen nen = his? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167329. Sudest nggïlenggïle     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167782. Lungchow ba:5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168291. Tawala awala-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168504. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) bahu   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169259. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) liwawaha     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169485. Kinaray-a abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169705. Proto-Polynesian *uma PPn shows lexical replacement 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170160. Capisano abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170141. Lengo aro-ŋgu my shoulder 94 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
171154. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *qapaʀa   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
172546. Muyuw yalavan metathesis 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
172597. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thabai     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173102. Karo Batak bara     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173353. Thai, Siamese ba:2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173617. Sumbawa belikat     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173842. Kalinga, Southern afara   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174034. Kalinga, Limos abála   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174293. Bontok, Eastern pokor   32 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174517. Tolaki bohe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174955. Rapa tekerima   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175076. Vietnamese vai   1? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175286. Khmer smaa   1? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175660. Nuguria kapakau   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175661. Nuguria panapana hua   78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175982. Tunjung bahuq   17 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
176008. Dong, Southern sa35     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176271. Itawis abáha   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176489. Ibaloi avada   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176755. Shan maa2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177018. Kankanaey padanga     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177459. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ʔba B3 PAN *qabaʀa ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177663. Maguindanaon wága   1, 84 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178047. Sinauna baríkat     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178220. Romblon abága   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178402. Cuyonon abaga'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178868. Proto-Kra *m-ba C   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
178996. Gelao (Niupo) ku33 plaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179173. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ʋa:ɦ PAN *qabaʀa 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179396. Buyang (Ecun) ʔa0 ʔba55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179817. Paha ða24 kɯɯt31 ho33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179818. Paha ka0 ɣɔ55 ma55   46 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179908. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ki42 pu35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180132. Lemerig k​͡pʷɛŋɛ pænæ-n < ?? + *banic 66, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180421. Proto-Tai *C̥.ba: B PAN *qabáɣa 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180626. Gelao (Wanzi) klɒ24 p'ɒ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180809. Gelao (Sanchong) ki53 pu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180981. Laha (Ta Mit) fiŋ42 fa24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182197. Tiruray wara   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182482. Bantoanon (Banton) qabága Kilgour 1992 1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
183142. Lundayeh tudung   33? A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183375. Yogad abagá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183672. Ai-Cham (Diwo) ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183932. Mak (Yangfeng) ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184049. Chadong co4(3) ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184459. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qabáʀaH   1 Austronesian  
184460. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qali-wadaŋ PHF   Austronesian  
184585. Then ɣa2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184779. Kavalan LTs tqiaʀ   41 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185428. Bikol (Rinconada) abagá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185640. Proto-Atayalic *qəhiraŋ   47 A:Atayalic  
185779. Ong Be (Lincheng) bik7 via3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186166. Proto-Rukai *alivaɖaŋə   49 A:Rukai  
186167. Proto-Rukai *tabalaŋaʔanə also means arm 7 A:Rukai  
186184. Bunun (Takituduh L88) vaʔu   48 A:Bunun  
186566. Gelao (Judu) ku33 plɑŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186781. Gelao (Hongfeng) ʔa42 kuŋ42   45 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186993. Dupaningan Agta abigi   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187268. Bouyei (Wangmo) paŋ42 ʔba35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187463. Sama (Sibutu) baha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187721. Sama (Pangutaran) bagaang     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
187995. Lao bāː   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188634. Sui ku3 ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188635. Sui ʔui1 ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188972. Mon nah     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189088. Proto-Chamic *bara   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189657. Rhade mra     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189938. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) haŋaliq   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190194. Proto-Puyuma *ʔiyab   53 A:Puyuma  
190358. Jarai bra Pleiku dialect   A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190628. Roglai, Northern vara   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190833. Proto-Hmongic *bʉ C     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
190984. Totoli abaa   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191219. Proto-Tsouic *ʔaɬaʔačáŋə   49 A:Tsouic  
191341. Saek va:6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191562. Biao (Shidong) ha6 tshu5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191822. Tomini (Tialo) paluʔa     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192055. Nanumea tuauma   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192409. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kan3 jwie5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192628. Masbatenyo abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192941. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kə33 tsɔ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193121. Pa-Hng (Gundong) tja55 ko31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193316. Proto-East Mindanao *abaga   1 A:M:Philippine  
193554. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) qiab   53 A:Puyuma  
193776. Pazih LTs (Auran) abaxa   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
194088. Mulam (Dongmen) ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194348. She (Lianhua) ka1 pje6 kɔ3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194561. Santali phạṛi     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
194562. Santali taren     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
194605. South Island Maori pakihiwi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194820. Proto-Lampungic *piŋpiŋ   16 A:M:Lampung  
194821. Proto-Lampungic *layaŋ   44 A:M:Lampung  
195140. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) tɕe4' pau6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195350. Mulao pə33 tsɯ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195549. Zhuang (Wuming) hoŋ4 ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195801. Jiongnai (Longhua) tʃwai44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196030. Mak (Laliu) ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196271. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196521. She (Haifeng) ka22 pe35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196762. Hlai (Baoding) tsɯ(2) va2   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197027. Dzao Min (Daping) bɔu44 ban53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197207. Mien (Jiangdi) pwo231 tau31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197381. Mien (Changping) bwa21     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197566. Biao Min (Dongshan) bja53 tau31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197869. Proto-Koiarian *bag(u,i,o) PKr   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197870. Proto-Koiarian *sirefi PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197953. Dehong maa3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198526. Enga ayokondé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198527. Enga lataí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198528. Enga lataiyá. lengé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198768. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *owaRa (?)   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199007. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kinV     Trans-New Guinea  
199266. Lachi (Tân Lợi) quN0 phu22   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199664. Maonan ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199927. Proto-Ongan *-ala     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200032. Kim Mun (Hainan) bin33 ʔdao33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200695. Dong, Northern sa11     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200696. Dong, Northern pja11     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200697. Dong, Northern pa11 la11     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200985. Asilulu hala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
200986. Asilulu liku     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201196. Lachi (Jinchang) quŋ55 pu13   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201418. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *aʋa B   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201599. Urak Lawoi' bahu   17 A:M:M:Malayic  
201890. Pingilapese apaer   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202067. Proto-Minahasan *paluka     A:M:P:Minahasan  
202438. Proto-Sangiric *paluka     A:M:P:Sangiric  
202439. Proto-Sangiric *bəmbaŋ   19 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202718. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) bar vyaa shoulder arm 1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202965. Amis (Fata'an) ʡafalaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203158. Amis (Farang) ʡavalaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203358. Sakizaya ʡabalaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203551. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) qhiyaŋ   47 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203750. Bunun (Takituduh L04) vaʔuʔ   48 A:Bunun  
203962. Bunun (Takbanuaz) vaʔuʔ   48 A:Bunun  
204171. Bunun (Iskubun) vauʔ   48 A:Bunun  
204418. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) qavan   1 A:Paiwan  
204620. Paiwan (Stimul L04) ʔavan   1 A:Paiwan  
204822. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) qavan   1 A:Paiwan  
205026. Puyuma (Pilam L04) ʔiab   53 A:Puyuma  
205239. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ɦiaβ   53 A:Puyuma  
205451. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ʔiaf   53 A:Puyuma  
205660. Rukai (Tanan L04) alivaɖaŋə   49 A:Rukai  
205867. Rukai (Budai L04) tabalaŋaanə   7 A:Rukai  
206074. Rukai (Maga L04) isipi   50 A:Rukai  
206288. Rukai (Tona) asipi   50 A:Rukai  
206493. Rukai (Mantauran L04) aliaðaŋaaə   49 A:Rukai  
206696. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) ʔæbaaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206901. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) ʔæβaLaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207125. Atayal - Squliq L04 qhziyaŋ   47 A:A:A:Squliq  
207337. Seediq L04 (Paran) ahiŋ     A:A:Seediq  
207546. Seediq L04 (Toda) hiraŋ   47 A:A:Seediq  
207760. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) hiraŋ   47 A:A:Seediq  
207970. Seediq L04 (Truku) heraŋ   47 A:A:Seediq  
208175. Tsou (Duhtu L04) riʔsi   52 A:T:Tsou  
208379. Kanakanabu L04 ʔaniacaŋə   49 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208592. Saaroa L04 aɬiasa   51 A:T:Saaroa  
208593. Saaroa L04 aɬiaɬa   51 A:T:Saaroa  
209172. Proto-Mon-Khmer *blaʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209173. Proto-Mon-Khmer *paʔ ~ *pah     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209174. Proto-Mon-Khmer *pliik     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209175. Proto-Mon-Khmer *klip     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209705. Proto-Ainu *kup H, 'shoulder'   languages isolate  
209706. Proto-Ainu *tap L, 'shoulder', 'upper arm'   languages isolate  
209868. Cham, Western bra     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210124. Favorlang OL03 babiar   28 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210827. Shanglin ba5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211039. Laibin ba5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211265. Guigang ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211473. Lianshan po:ŋ2 pa5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211668. Qinzhou lo:ŋ2 ma5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211872. Yongnan hlo:ŋ2 ma6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212090. Long'an hlo:ŋ2 ma5'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212291. Fusui (Central) lo:ŋ2 ma5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212487. Shangsi lø:ŋ2 ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212695. Ningming ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212915. Longzhou ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213127. Daxin ba6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213338. Debao ba6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213550. Jingxi ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213772. Guangnan Nong luŋ2 ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213991. Yanshan Nong luŋ2 ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214191. Wenma Tu thu2 bo5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214390. Chongzuo ke:u5 ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214590. Klon kbél     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214945. Maybrat -aos     Maybrat  
215227. Wetan wawain   90 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215604. Sahu bele'asa     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216239. West Makian fay     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216947. Piva vionoko     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217148. Bikol (Bisakol) abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217367. Kagayanen bága   1, 84 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217832. Proto-South Sulawesi *li(m)pi(C?)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217833. Proto-South Sulawesi *salangga     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218307. Saek va:6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218308. Saek rɔ:ŋ4 va:6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218309. Saek kho:6 le:6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218436. Angkola / Mandailing abara   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218850. Tidore kefe     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219156. Yabem magi- [only in compounds] (Streicher 1937, 1982)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
219184. Kazakh əjəq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219185. Kazakh ɨjɨn     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219401. Kirgiz ijin     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219608. Salar jɑʁrə     TURKIC:Southern  
219808. Tatar jijəq     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220030. Uighur myrɛ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220240. Uzbek jelkæ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220449. Western Yugu jiɣən     TURKIC:Eastern  
248597. Kulisusu ɓahu could be Malay loan? 17 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
241182. Yi (Dafang) la13 bɯ21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241595. Tai Phake ma:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241596. Tai Phake ho6 ma:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241913. Tai Aiton ma:k1 ma:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241914. Tai Aiton ma:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241915. Tai Aiton ba:k1 ba:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241916. Tai Aiton ba:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242044. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) aʉfara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242739. Laha (Noong Lay) kɯŋ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242958. Buyang (Yalang) thu53 ʔbɔ24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243140. Gelao (Bigong) ka55 pəɯ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243456. Gelao (Dagouchang) ɔ13 phɔ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243684. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia lihawa     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243908. Gelao (Moji) kʉ53 bja31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244109. Lakkja (Liula) kan3 wie5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244312. Mulam (Siba) ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244513. Wusehua (Rongshui) ma4     Mixed languages  
244712. Dongxiang 东乡语 dalɯ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244891. Tuzu 土族语 daalii     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245081. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 murə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245264. Bao'an 保安语 daləi     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245446. Mongol 蒙古语 mor     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245862. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) tɕiɛn55 paŋ42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245964. Gelao, Hongfeng ʔa43 ɡuŋ43 pa43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246313. Qabiao (Phó Là) mha4   46 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246673. Laha ba1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246746. Proto-Manide-Alabat *mugmúg-en     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
247030. Mbaniata mboe     Central Solomons  
247416. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) qɔ35 pə42     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247583. Bolyu phiu1 ve4     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247768. Bugan (Nala) lə0 po55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247942. Bugan (Manlong) tje44 po55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248124. Mantsi qa53 tɕhe312     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249104. Mang (Jinping) pəŋ31 bak55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249467. Kambowa hoβea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249678. Kioko oβea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249893. Mongi ku44 a44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250071. Caijia ta33 pu31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250796. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tɕiɛ55 pɤŋ55     Unclassified  
250896. Yao (Lianmin) sɔ33     Tai-Kadai  
251138. Itawis abaha   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251555. Tangga (Feni) kafliu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251865. Mentawai (Madobat) taʔtaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251866. Mentawai (Salappa) taʔtaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251867. Mentawai (Ulubaga) taʔtaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251868. Mentawai (Bariulou) boku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251869. Mentawai (Bosua) boku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251870. Mentawai (Sioban) boku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251871. Mentawai (Pasapuat) taʔtaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251872. Mentawai (Silabu) boku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251873. Mentawai (Saumanganya) boku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251874. Mentawai (Boriai) taʔtaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251875. Mentawai (Bulasat) taʔtaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251876. Mentawai (Sikakap) taʔtaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252846. Enggano (Meok) ʔamiʔiam     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253027. Simeulue arifalaŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253505. Papitalai ngundu-   101 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253506. Papitalai hawe-   93 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253562. Moor àju     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253820. Andio obaa     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254306. Arosi (Tawatana Village) ?ɑba?aba   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
254308. Arosi (Tawatana Village) ʔabaʔaba   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
254414. Suau dabaialou   27, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
254443. Uma (Kantewu dialect) βiŋa     A:M:C:K:Southern  
254715. Lelepa npapna 3sgPOSS suffix -na 39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
256180. Hiw pini-k   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256181. Toga pini-k   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256182. Lehali kʷota-bni-k   65?, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256183. Löyöp ᵏpʷet-pene-k   65, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256184. Mwotlap na-kʷtɛɣ-bɛnɛ-k   65, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256185. Mota ᵏpʷaŋa-pini-k   36, 66? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256186. Vera'a (Vatrata) kʷaŋa-ᵐbini-k   66, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256187. Lemerig (Sasar) ᵏpʷaŋa-pini-k   65?, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256188. Vurës (Vetumboso) kʷetü-ᵐbeni-k   65, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256189. Vurës (Mosina) teᵏpʷeŋ-pini-k   36, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256190. Nume kʷet-pini-k   65, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256191. Dorig na-ᵏpʷte-ɣra-k   65?, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256192. Koro ᵏpʷete-ɣra-ŋ   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256193. Wetamut ᵏpʷiti-pini-k   65, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256194. Lakona kʷete-pane-k   36, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256195. Mwerlap (Merig) pane-k   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256196. Mwerlap (Merlav) pane-k   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256197. Marino tiᵏpʷaŋi-ku   40, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256198. Maewo, Central (Peterara) tiᵑgʷa-ᵑgu   40, 66? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256199. Baetora (Navenevene) tuᵐbʷa-k metathesis? 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256200. Baetora (Tam) tuᵐbʷa-k metathesis? 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256201. Baetora (Narovorovo) tuᵐbʷa-ŋ metathesis? 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256202. Baetora tiᵐbʷa-k   40, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256203. Ambae, East (Wailengi) siᵑgʷe-ᵑgu   40, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256204. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) siᵐbʷe-ᵑgu   40, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256205. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) tiᵑgʷa-ᵑgu   40, 66? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256206. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) tiᵑgʷo-ᵑgu   40, 65? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256207. Raga isibʷa   40, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256208. Apma čibʷa-k   40, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256209. Sa bʷa-k   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256210. Sowa bʷa·se-   65, 40? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
256211. Valpei (Hukua) riri-ku   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256212. Valpei riri-ku   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256213. Nokuku riri-ʔu   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256214. Wusi (Valui) pʷili-ku   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256215. Wusi (Mana) pʷili-ku   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256216. Wusi (Kerepua) pʷili   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256217. Vunapu paʕasau-ʔu   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256218. Piamatsina riβa- metathesis?   A:M: