https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: shoulder

Entries for "shoulder":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
72219. Bughotu thego [ña]     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
6428. Banggai (W.dialect) beŋe     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
6429. Banggi owu     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
6430. Banoni dzaneko-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
6432. Gayo kərlaŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
6434. Geser wakir     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
6436. Gimán paposu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
6437. Fijian (Bau) vū ni taba-na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
6440. Bima ḏinca     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6441. Bintulu karib     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
6449. Kis təpákei     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
6450. Mor vahu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
6460. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) hanan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
6465. Ali toup     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
6466. Ambai (Yapen) boyawa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
6468. Atoni hanu-     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
6472. Biga (Misool) paŋkadiɔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
6475. Buli maglo     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
6483. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] kanabgu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
6485. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ŋaban     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
6491. Kusaie fin pihsac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
6493. Lamogai (Mulakaino) aúgu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
6494. Lau fote (?)   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
6500. Lou tukoru-     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
72233. Wampar ŋantif     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
6505. Mussau pappa     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
6506. Murnaten (Alune) enu-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
6508. Maleu alu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
6510. Manggarai tetak     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6517. Mengen siŋina     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
6522. Nauna kuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
6523. Nauru onuquen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
6525. Nengone adè     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
6526. Ngadha kasa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6530. Nias alisi     A:M:N:Nias  
6532. Numfor radar[si]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
6535. Palauan ongelúngel     A:M:Palauan  
6536. Paulohi sihiri     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
6541. Roti (Termanu Dialect) alu[k]     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
6548. Selaru hesa-     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
6552. Sobei bayum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
6553. Soboyo fooŋ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
6557. Tangga pasua-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
6558. Tarpia barke-k-mata     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
6561. Tigak pakpakal     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
6574. Wuvulu foka-     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
6585. Kilivila ilara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
6586. Kisar kawaalle     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
6588. Lenakel nauik-     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
6590. Magori (South East Papua) daboro < Suauic ?   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric L
6591. Maisin siiva     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
6605. Ponapean pwopwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
6606. Pulau (Arguni) aru     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
6611. Sasak taòk     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
6622. Dehu hnaiap     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
6642. Mailu gabi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
6650. Teanu utele bisa     A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
6665. Mangareva pakuhivi The shoulder, point of a paddle, raise a burden from the ground; a name given to a nephew (Tgr) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
6688. Ida'an sadtong     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
6703. Tagalog amóy     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
72259. Aria eriak     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
6710. Sundanese taktak     A:M:Sundanese  
6711. Amara galaŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
6714. Ilokano abaga     A:M:P:N:Ilocano L
6720. 'Auhelawa ewa-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
6744. Kodi karoko     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6750. Mamboru lemba     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6752. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) lako L: bale, lkok VL, VLP: bale   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6772. Kiribati ánga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
245652. Old Chinese *[k]ˤe[n]   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
72232. Yamdena slyape     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
72234. Wampar tepa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
72254. Seediq F69 (Sakura) ahing     A:A:Seediq  
83127. Amahai kari     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
85437. Siar kamliman     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
87379. Basay TsYM91 otoi     A:E:N:Basay  
88301. Savu kolo gunu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
93135. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ rpaʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103917. Lihir (Sunglik) kolan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
102072. Savosavo lakelake     Central Solomons  
105878. Bilur a kaba kuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106464. Lala bavatana as written   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
109077. Hmong, White pɯ 6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
110424. Bilaan, Sarangani ftubung     A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110608. Binukid 'bɨlad hand, arm   A:M:P:G:M:North  
110976. Dumagat, Casiguran sala'pad     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
114022. Kallahan, Keleyqiq pahhanan     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
115308. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) p̄ɨlula     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115492. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect pʌngʌtobong     A:M:P:G:M:South  
117837. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect paldaʔ     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118507. Amami xaθa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118691. Miyako katamus     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120913. Fataluku cícika     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121191. Makasae waraa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
125674. Iaai abeñi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
127330. Low Malay (1773) poond shoulders   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127659. Savu (1773) kòlogoòno shoulders   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128602. Lamalera (lembata) lepit solor   A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
129525. Inabaknon sugbong     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130659. Pangasinan takeb     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
131283. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) lihao     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131518. Tonsea paduka     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
248838. Tetun (Dili) kabaas     CREOLE:Tetun based  
134112. Marovo kivekive     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
135535. Oirata papua     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135572. Oirata uhuhu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
136125. Waray-Waray sugbóng     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153943. Kuot barana     languages isolate  
153944. Kuot biaməna 'shoulder blade'   languages isolate  
154450. Palu'e (Nitung) b'adʒu Not Malay borrowing for shirt?   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
159880. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) baʔa     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160238. Bajo (Kayuadi) baʔa     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160604. Bajo (Bajoe) bahɨ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161377. Bajo (Kaleroang) baʔa     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161745. Bajo (Langara Laut) baʔa     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162334. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) baʔa     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163352. Hoanya Ts82 tai-it-pat (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164621. Taokas Ts82 kengalek (10)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165274. Eskayan gindiros     Unclassified  
167329. Sudest nggïlenggïle     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
169259. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) liwawaha     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172597. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thabai     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173102. Karo Batak bara     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173617. Sumbawa belikat     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174517. Tolaki bohe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
176008. Dong, Southern sa35     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
177018. Kankanaey padanga     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
178047. Sinauna baríkat     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178996. Gelao (Niupo) ku33 plaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179817. Paha ða24 kɯɯt31 ho33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179908. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ki42 pu35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180626. Gelao (Wanzi) klɒ24 p'ɒ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180809. Gelao (Sanchong) ki53 pu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180981. Laha (Ta Mit) fiŋ42 fa24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
183672. Ai-Cham (Diwo) ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183932. Mak (Yangfeng) ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184049. Chadong co4(3) ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184460. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qali-wadaŋ PHF   Austronesian  
184585. Then ɣa2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186566. Gelao (Judu) ku33 plɑŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187721. Sama (Pangutaran) bagaang     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188216. Chewong bahoʔ Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
188634. Sui ku3 ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188635. Sui ʔui1 ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188972. Mon nah     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189657. Rhade mra     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190358. Jarai bra Pleiku dialect   A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190833. Proto-Hmongic *bʉ C     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
191562. Biao (Shidong) ha6 tshu5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191822. Tomini (Tialo) paluʔa     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192941. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kə33 tsɔ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193121. Pa-Hng (Gundong) tja55 ko31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194088. Mulam (Dongmen) ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194348. She (Lianhua) ka1 pje6 kɔ3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194561. Santali phạṛi     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
194562. Santali taren     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
195140. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) tɕe4' pau6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195350. Mulao pə33 tsɯ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195801. Jiongnai (Longhua) tʃwai44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196030. Mak (Laliu) ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196271. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196521. She (Haifeng) ka22 pe35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197027. Dzao Min (Daping) bɔu44 ban53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197207. Mien (Jiangdi) pwo231 tau31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197381. Mien (Changping) bwa21     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197566. Biao Min (Dongshan) bja53 tau31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197869. Proto-Koiarian *bag(u,i,o) PKr   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197870. Proto-Koiarian *sirefi PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198526. Enga ayokondé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198527. Enga lataí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198528. Enga lataiyá. lengé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198768. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *owaRa (?)   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199007. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kinV     Trans-New Guinea  
199664. Maonan ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199927. Proto-Ongan *-ala     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200032. Kim Mun (Hainan) bin33 ʔdao33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200695. Dong, Northern sa11     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200696. Dong, Northern pja11     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200697. Dong, Northern pa11 la11     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200986. Asilulu liku     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202067. Proto-Minahasan *paluka     A:M:P:Minahasan  
202438. Proto-Sangiric *paluka     A:M:P:Sangiric  
207337. Seediq L04 (Paran) ahiŋ     A:A:Seediq  
209172. Proto-Mon-Khmer *blaʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209173. Proto-Mon-Khmer *paʔ ~ *pah     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209174. Proto-Mon-Khmer *pliik     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209175. Proto-Mon-Khmer *klip     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209705. Proto-Ainu *kup H, 'shoulder'   languages isolate  
209706. Proto-Ainu *tap L, 'shoulder', 'upper arm'   languages isolate  
209868. Cham, Western bra     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210827. Shanglin ba5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211039. Laibin ba5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211473. Lianshan po:ŋ2 pa5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211668. Qinzhou lo:ŋ2 ma5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211872. Yongnan hlo:ŋ2 ma6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212090. Long'an hlo:ŋ2 ma5'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
214590. Klon kbél     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214945. Maybrat -aos     Maybrat  
215604. Sahu bele'asa     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216239. West Makian fay     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216947. Piva vionoko     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217832. Proto-South Sulawesi *li(m)pi(C?)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217833. Proto-South Sulawesi *salangga     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218309. Saek kho:6 le:6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218850. Tidore kefe     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219156. Yabem magi- [only in compounds] (Streicher 1937, 1982)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
219184. Kazakh əjəq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219185. Kazakh ɨjɨn     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219401. Kirgiz ijin     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219608. Salar jɑʁrə     TURKIC:Southern  
219808. Tatar jijəq     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220030. Uighur myrɛ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220240. Uzbek jelkæ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220449. Western Yugu jiɣən     TURKIC:Eastern  
241182. Yi (Dafang) la13 bɯ21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
242739. Laha (Noong Lay) kɯŋ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243456. Gelao (Dagouchang) ɔ13 phɔ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243684. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia lihawa     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243908. Gelao (Moji) kʉ53 bja31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244312. Mulam (Siba) ha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244513. Wusehua (Rongshui) ma4     Mixed languages  
244712. Dongxiang 东乡语 dalɯ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244891. Tuzu 土族语 daalii     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245081. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 murə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245264. Bao'an 保安语 daləi     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245446. Mongol 蒙古语 mor     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245862. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) tɕiɛn55 paŋ42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245964. Gelao, Hongfeng ʔa43 ɡuŋ43 pa43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246746. Proto-Manide-Alabat *mugmúg-en     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
247030. Mbaniata mboe     Central Solomons  
247416. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) qɔ35 pə42     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247583. Bolyu phiu1 ve4     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247768. Bugan (Nala) lə0 po55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247942. Bugan (Manlong) tje44 po55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248124. Mantsi qa53 tɕhe312     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249104. Mang (Jinping) pəŋ31 bak55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249467. Kambowa hoβea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249678. Kioko oβea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249893. Mongi ku44 a44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250071. Caijia ta33 pu31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250796. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tɕiɛ55 pɤŋ55     Unclassified  
250896. Yao (Lianmin) sɔ33     Tai-Kadai  
251555. Tangga (Feni) kafliu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251865. Mentawai (Madobat) taʔtaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251866. Mentawai (Salappa) taʔtaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251867. Mentawai (Ulubaga) taʔtaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251868. Mentawai (Bariulou) boku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251869. Mentawai (Bosua) boku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251870. Mentawai (Sioban) boku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251871. Mentawai (Pasapuat) taʔtaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251872. Mentawai (Silabu) boku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251873. Mentawai (Saumanganya) boku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251874. Mentawai (Boriai) taʔtaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251875. Mentawai (Bulasat) taʔtaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251876. Mentawai (Sikakap) taʔtaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252846. Enggano (Meok) ʔamiʔiam     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253027. Simeulue arifalaŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253562. Moor àju     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253820. Andio obaa     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254443. Uma (Kantewu dialect) βiŋa     A:M:C:K:Southern  
256218. Piamatsina riβa- metathesis?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256234. Polonombauk ⁿdatafou-k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
256240. Lorediakarkar að(ə)ni-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
256245. Aore solsola     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256300. Lamenu (Mapremo) koᵑgia-ku     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
256303. Lamenu (Nul) komelkiu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
284098. Longgu roa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
284727. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) ta"ta     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287479. Bangka Malay baʔu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287695. Jambi Malay baʔu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287905. Lom (Mapurese) payəŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288432. Portuguese ombro     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288728. Gelao, Red li44 tsu35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
288972. Jiamao vet10     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
289080. Japanese (Tokyo) kata     Japonic  
289480. Lahat (Central Malay) bakir     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289855. Fas makfo     Fas  
290214. Paser Peluko'     A:M:G:E:North  
290634. Arta salapad     A:M:P:N:Arta  
295459. Tesmbol (Melaklak) lelu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299330. Manide mugmúgen     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
300924. Tadyawan tugbóng     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301550. Batangan buksul     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
310772. Mangap-Mbula rege-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311038. Bariai -kepe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311637. Mangseng gɛipo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311840. Mumeng (Patep dialect) kdia     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312011. Tami dumunkae     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312797. Ramoaaina gaga     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313001. Sursurunga koliŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
315935. Bebeli lagɛpɛ Probable Nakanai loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe L
317757. Ujir (Schapper) dawa- lin     A:M:C:C:Aru  
318578. Awa foravoeːm shoulder   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318775. Kaniet safo-m shoulder   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318857. Sori boae-k shoulder   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
318961. Lup gonjə-k shoulder   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320206. Pak galse-k shoulder   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
320311. Mbunai beliːh shoulder   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320416. Baluan sipi-n shoulder   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
320521. Musau baːppə shoulder   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320619. Avau minive hs   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320620. Avau yipuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320791. Hote (Misim dialect) sakot     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321218. Sissano (Arop dialect) aya-n     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321615. Akolet ghalalo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
326259. Eastern Ngad'a vigu     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
328140. Gapapaiwa kovi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328940. Iamalele vogavoga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329431. Kilivila ilara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329432. Kilivila kitakeva     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329868. Lala pada     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330067. Maisin siva     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
331709. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *kavala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331882. Proto Papuan Tip *qarava     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332617. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) ɣaba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
333229. Sudest ŋgïleŋgïle     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
334076. 'Auhelawa ewa-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334442. Roon rarwar     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334625. Isinay (Dupax) abeya ?a.'be?.ja   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334807. Proto-Subanen *baga     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335221. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *baH(a,əh)     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
335222. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *bahəh     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
336182. Mindoro Tagalog balíkat     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337622. Ansus warandara     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
338333. Iai aᵐbeɲi in     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338335. Kapone nieka: re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
338336. Koumac ᵐbu n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
338340. Neŋone pekat̪a:ⁿd     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338361. ⁿDe’u ʰnaiape     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338362. ⁿDuᵐbea komi ni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
343607. Kaisabu buhu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343821. Kumbewaha ɓahu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344043. Lasalimu ɓau     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344264. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha ɓahu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344485. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia ɓahu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344703. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ɓahu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345066. Biliau dag-dage     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345102. Gitua soko-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
345717. Proto Malagasy *suruk < Malay but with metaphoric meaning change   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345847. Bwatoo bwaukeƟi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346315. Haeke bwaukeƟi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346316. Haveke bwaukeƟi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346746. Caac bun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347051. Javanese (Yogyakarta) bau     A:M:Javanese  
347052. Tengger (Ngadas) bau     A:M:Javanese  
347053. Tengger (Ngadas) pundhak     A:M:Javanese  
347054. Javanese (Malang) pun     A:M:Javanese  
347055. Old/Middle Javanese bahu (skt) arm   A:M:Javanese L
347056. Old/Middle Javanese pundhak     A:M:Javanese  
348246. Tobati adamarsa doeri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211538. Proto-Danaw *waga     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211850. Bulalakawnon habága     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212156. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) abága     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212410. Kamayo ʔabáːga     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212974. Inati (Hamtic) abága     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212975. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) abága     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213128. Guiangan (Sirib) wallo     A:M:Bilic  
3213714. Malay bahu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213715. Malay blikat     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213769. Kala asalã     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213900. Jiamao kɯ2 vet8     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214237. Great Andamanese ut-kʰum     Great Andamanese  
3214701. Proto-Nivkh *ŋaɣri     Nivkh  
3214891. Kenaboi (I) châpék     Kenaboi  
3215087. Proto-Aslian *kəlapuəh     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215511. Agutyanen palda     A:M:Kalamian  
3215746. Moklen bəhəi     A:M:Moklen  
3215912. Nihali ṭ/tagli     Nihali  
3216113. Proto-Moken-Moklen *bɯhɔy     A:M:Moklen  
3216345. Fwâi pue-hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216595. Pije (mountain) pue-hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216795. Pije (Ocean) pue-hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217066. Xârâcùù pu:mɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217684. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) paʁa paga   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217941. Sungwadia (Naomumu) tikʷaŋiŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218161. North Ambae (Leonda) siᵑgʷe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218382. North Ambae (Havai) siᵑɡʷe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218644. Sungwadia (Uta) tikʷaŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218880. Sungwadia (Marino) tikʷaŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219107. North Ambae (Leo) siᵑgʷe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219327. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ᵐbania-ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219556. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) tiᵑgʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219813. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso tuᵐbʷak̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220030. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) tiᵑgʷa-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220270. Sungwada (Ngota) tiᵑɡʷaɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220501. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) tʰiᵑgʷaᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220743. Sungwadoga (Rata) tuᵐbʷa-kʰ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221016. East Ambae (Sana) tieᵑɡʷɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221233. South Ambae (Lolovele) tiᵑgʷe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221457. South Ambae (Biribiri) tiᵑgʷo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221684. South Ambae (Sakao) sɪᵑgʷe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221904. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo tuᵐbʷah [h] ~ [x]   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222124. East Ambae (Vuindondo) seᵑgʷe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222358. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) tuᵐbʷak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222590. West Ambae (Walaha) tiᵑgʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222810. East Ambae (Lolovoli) siᵑgʷe-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223037. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa təᵐbʷaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223038. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa tmbʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223292. Sungagage (Avanbatai) tiᵐbʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223515. Raga isiᵐbʷamʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223749. Sungagage (Avavanvae) tiᵐbʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223971. Sungagage (Asanvari) tiᵐbʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224219. Xalangi (Baetora) tiᵐbʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224444. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) tikʷaŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224891. Cemuhî ɛ˧a:˧- The distinction between those two words has not been provided by the authors of the lexicon   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224892. Cemuhî pi˧a:˧-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225011. Xârâgurè pu:mɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225230. Hamea ũbẽ-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225476. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) tu:bɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225729. Nemi (Temala area) pue-hi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226163. Nemi (East cost area) puɣe-i-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226164. Nemi (East cost area) pue-i-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226516. Jawe pue-hi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227025. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) aloku     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227335. Proto-Batanic *pisagatan     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227723. Sungwadia (Naone) tiᵏpʷaŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
6444. Chamorro apaga   1 A:M:Chamorro  
6448. Timugon (Murut) limbawo   1? A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
6453. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ghowea   1? A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
6455. Kaidipang bogo   1, 84 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
6456. Kairiru qarapañ (his) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
6467. Mori owea +R>y 1? A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
6469. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔabá:gah   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
6471. Berawan (Long Terawan) bikɪh   1? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
6473. Bikol (Naga City) abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
6477. Bwaidoga avala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
6479. Hitu (Ambon) hala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
6481. Kasira (Irahutu) fəravo metathesis? 1? A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
72231. Yamdena ba|bara|n   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
6512. Maranao waga   1, 84 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
6516. Melanau (Mukah) [kapey]   1? A:M:N:M:Melanau  
6519. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kafalɔ   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
6520. Misima vevela|na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
6527. Ngaibor (S.Aru) pera   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
6528. Nggela vala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
6543. Roviana avara-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
6550. Sika palik   1, 89 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
6559. Tboli (Tagabili) ʔabal   1, 82 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
72235. Wolio awaa   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
6569. Watubela wawa-   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
6571. Windesi Wandamen varabo metathesis? 1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
6573. Wuna ghofea (+b>f, cp.87) 1? A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
6577. Belait barɛh   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
6579. Cebuano abága   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
6587. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) fafalan   1? A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
6592. Makassar salaŋga   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
6595. Marshallese (E. Dialect) aerā   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
6600. Pulo Anna yadala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6601. Chuukese afara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6603. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) qavan   1 A:Paiwan  
6608. Ririo gavar   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
6612. Sekar bara|r   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
6613. Teop [gogoona] varavara gogoona? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
6614. Toba Batak abara   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
6623. Elat, Kei Besar fara-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
6624. Woleai yarafa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6626. Yakan baha   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
6627. Carolinian ayúfara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6630. Lio, Flores Tongah wara   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
6634. Bare'e awaa   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
6635. Cheke Holo fafra   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
6644. Dobuan 'ara-na cf ata< *pata 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
6645. Molima ʔavala-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
6647. Sa'a ahala- irregular addition of initial vowel 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
6648. Ubir abara|n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
6652. Tae' (S.Toraja) palempeŋ   1? A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
6662. Kédang wali   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
6666. Bolaang Mongondow obaga   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
6667. Thao B96 qalhafa   1 A:W:Thao  
72245. Palawan Batak ʔabaga   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
72247. Pazih F69 ʔabaxán   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
6693. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *qabaʀa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
6694. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *qabaʀa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
6695. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *qabaʀa   1 A:M:(Proto)  
6696. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *[qa]paʀa   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
6700. Saisiyat F69 ʔäba'aʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
72257. Lakalai pala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
6705. Ibanag abage   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
6706. Proto-Austronesian *qabaʀa   1 Austronesian  
6708. Kove wala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
6717. Koronadal Blaan ʔabɔl   1, 82 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
6718. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *qabal   1, 82 A:M:Philippine  
6743. Pondok kabàki   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6745. Wanukaka kabàki   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6746. Anakalang kabhaki   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6747. Baliledo kabàki   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72263. Satawalese efar   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6756. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect kabàku   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6762. Puluwatese yefar shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6763. Pulo-Annan yadala shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88369. Saipan Carolinian aifar shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88370. Saipan Carolinian aifár   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6766. Proto-Micronesian *afara shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
6768. Mokilese aprɔ his shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
72265. Marshallese hayer   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
72267. Mortlockese awúfar   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72269. Woleaian yefare   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6774. Proto-Chuukic *yafara   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88373. Chuukese afar shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
6776. Amis (Central) afala   1 A:E:Amis  
6777. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 ʔba11   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
72236. Wolio salaŋga   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
72246. Palawan Batak ʔabagá   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
72248. Pazih F69 abaha   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
72264. Satawalese efara-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72266. Marshallese hayeray   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
72268. Mortlockese awúfara-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72270. Woleaian yafera-(le)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
84419. Hainan Cham pʰia 11 17? 1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
85227. Sisingga avarae   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85861. Kokota nafrana from Palmer 1999 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
87644. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) bira 17? 1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88371. Saipan Carolinian ayúfar carry a load on the shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88372. Saipan Carolinian aifara-(l) his shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88374. Chuukese afara-(n) his shoulder 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
89087. Diodio avala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
90220. Amis (Central) ʔafala   1 A:E:Amis  
93330. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) salaŋkaŋ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
104120. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) ula varana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102491. Haku hala-hala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102694. Sou Amana Teru hala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103288. Tolai a ula va ra na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125005. Kandas in kabara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103114. Wedau avarana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
107684. Torau aragu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
107685. Torau arau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
108761. Chru Bra: 17? 1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109508. Agta ʔʌbʌgʌ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109690. Atta, Pamplona aba:ga   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110058. Batak, Palawan ʔabaga   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110242. Bilaan, Koronadal ʔabɔl   1, 82 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
111156. Gaddang ʔap̄a   1, 86 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
112403. Inibaloi ʔabada   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112586. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔaba:ga   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112952. Itneg, Binongan ʔa'balla   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113317. Kalagan ʔaba:ga   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113501. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔa'bala   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113685. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔaballa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114390. Mamanwa ʔabaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114941. Manobo, Dibabawon ʔa'baga   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
116042. Mansaka ʔabaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116226. Samal, Siasi Dialect baha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116549. Sambal, Botolan ʔa'baya   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
117101. Subanun, Sindangan baga   1, 84 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117285. Subanon, Siocon baga   1, 84 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117469. Tagabili ʔabal   1, 82 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117653. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔabaga   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
118021. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔagabah   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
119717. Naman berberən   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119906. Iranun waga   1, 84 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
123866. Surigaonon abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124141. Ilonggo abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
127826. Butuanon abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
129050. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok kawe   1? A:M:L:Bakati'  
129316. Bajo bahe   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129858. Mapun baha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130681. S.W. Palawano ebaga   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131192. Simbo vara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
131971. Pingilapese apɛr   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
134350. Kubokota vara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134638. Luqa vara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135213. Hiligaynon abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
135266. Gumawana valava metathesis cf Muyuw 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
145238. Nduke vara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
154035. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) alahana   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
154149. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ɸɛra   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
159550. Sewa aala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
164007. Pazih F69 ʔabaxáʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
164617. Taokas Ts82 hāvao (1) 1? A:W:Central Western Plains  
164618. Taokas Ts82 hāvā (2) 1? A:W:Central Western Plains  
164619. Taokas Ts82 kavā (6-3) 1? A:W:Central Western Plains  
164620. Taokas Ts82 baxan (7), ref. to (54) "back" 1? A:W:Central Western Plains  
167171. Halia (Selau) warwaranen nen = his? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167782. Lungchow ba:5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168291. Tawala awala-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
169485. Kinaray-a abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170160. Capisano abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
171154. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *qapaʀa   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
172546. Muyuw yalavan metathesis 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
173353. Thai, Siamese ba:2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173842. Kalinga, Southern afara   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174034. Kalinga, Limos abála   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
175076. Vietnamese vai   1? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175286. Khmer smaa   1? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176271. Itawis abáha   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176489. Ibaloi avada   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176755. Shan maa2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177459. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ʔba B3 PAN *qabaʀa ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177663. Maguindanaon wága   1, 84 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178220. Romblon abága   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178402. Cuyonon abaga'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178868. Proto-Kra *m-ba C   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179173. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ʋa:ɦ PAN *qabaʀa 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179396. Buyang (Ecun) ʔa0 ʔba55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180421. Proto-Tai *C̥.ba: B PAN *qabáɣa 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
182197. Tiruray wara   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182482. Bantoanon (Banton) qabága Kilgour 1992 1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
183375. Yogad abagá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
184459. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qabáʀaH   1 Austronesian  
185428. Bikol (Rinconada) abagá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185779. Ong Be (Lincheng) bik7 via3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186993. Dupaningan Agta abigi   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187268. Bouyei (Wangmo) paŋ42 ʔba35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187463. Sama (Sibutu) baha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187995. Lao bāː   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
189088. Proto-Chamic *bara   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
190628. Roglai, Northern vara   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190984. Totoli abaa   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191341. Saek va:6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
192409. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kan3 jwie5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192628. Masbatenyo abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193316. Proto-East Mindanao *abaga   1 A:M:Philippine  
193776. Pazih LTs (Auran) abaxa   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
195549. Zhuang (Wuming) hoŋ4 ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
196762. Hlai (Baoding) tsɯ(2) va2   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197953. Dehong maa3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
199266. Lachi (Tân Lợi) quN0 phu22   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
200985. Asilulu hala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201196. Lachi (Jinchang) quŋ55 pu13   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201418. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *aʋa B   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201890. Pingilapese apaer   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202718. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) bar vyaa shoulder arm 1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202965. Amis (Fata'an) ʡafalaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203158. Amis (Farang) ʡavalaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203358. Sakizaya ʡabalaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
204418. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) qavan   1 A:Paiwan  
204620. Paiwan (Stimul L04) ʔavan   1 A:Paiwan  
204822. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) qavan   1 A:Paiwan  
206696. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) ʔæbaaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206901. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) ʔæβaLaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
211265. Guigang ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212291. Fusui (Central) lo:ŋ2 ma5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212487. Shangsi lø:ŋ2 ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212695. Ningming ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212915. Longzhou ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213127. Daxin ba6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213338. Debao ba6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213550. Jingxi ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213772. Guangnan Nong luŋ2 ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213991. Yanshan Nong luŋ2 ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214191. Wenma Tu thu2 bo5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214390. Chongzuo ke:u5 ba5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
217148. Bikol (Bisakol) abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217367. Kagayanen bága   1, 84 A:M:P:G:M:North  
218307. Saek va:6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218308. Saek rɔ:ŋ4 va:6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218436. Angkola / Mandailing abara   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
241595. Tai Phake ma:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241596. Tai Phake ho6 ma:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241913. Tai Aiton ma:k1 ma:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241914. Tai Aiton ma:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241915. Tai Aiton ba:k1 ba:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241916. Tai Aiton ba:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242044. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) aʉfara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242958. Buyang (Yalang) thu53 ʔbɔ24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243140. Gelao (Bigong) ka55 pəɯ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244109. Lakkja (Liula) kan3 wie5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
246673. Laha ba1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
251138. Itawis abaha   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
256244. Tutuba ᵐbai-   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
256261. Timbembe ᵐbat-neβera-ŋ   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256262. Neverver nu-ᵐbutu-βra-n   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256263. Katbol ᵐbat-βera-n   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256264. Litzlitz ᵐberᵐberu-ᵑk   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256265. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) ᵐbiriᵐbari-m   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256266. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) ᵐbiriβari-k   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256269. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) ᵐberpari-k   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256270. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) ᵐbirpari-k   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256274. Vao p̈erp̈ari-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
256279. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) βa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256280. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) βœ-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256281. Larevat parpar   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256282. Neve'ei nu-ᵐbuanene-βera-ŋ   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
256283. Dixon Reef ᵐbot-βerani   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
256284. Dixon Reef na-ᵐpot-βara   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
284261. Ulithian yefar   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284262. Ulithian efar   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
288116. Hewa palik   1, 89 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288381. Proto-Kimbe *[kq]apala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
290062. Bikol, West Albay abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
291616. Letemboi (Newotenyene) ᵐbʷotvɛrɛ   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291971. Avava (Timbibi) ᵐbat nɛvɛran   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292159. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) ᵑgutuveram   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292160. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) ᵑgutuveram   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292338. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) na-ᵐbʷatvera   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293651. Nombotkote (Blacksands) na-ᵐbosvara   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294184. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) na-ᵐbʷsvere   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294370. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) ᵐbʷotvara   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294557. Avava (Tisvel) ᵐbatn varan   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294754. Novol (Melaklak) a-ᵐbʷosvɛrɛ   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295275. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) na-ᵐbʷotvɛa   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295995. Avava (Khatbol) ᵐbata varan   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296171. Avava (None) ᵐbatn faran   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296543. Naman (Litzlitz) ᵐbɛruᵐbɛr-   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296735. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) ᵐbʷotvɛrɛ   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297498. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) ᵐbʊtʊβ nɪvɛran   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297820. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) nɛ-ᵐbʷosvɛre   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298518. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) nɛ-ᵐbʷotvɛrɛ   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
299690. Umiray Dumaget abe   1, 86 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
300218. Bolinao abaya   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300358. Botolan Sambal abaya   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300638. Sambal abaya   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300772. Iraya abaya   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301233. Ratagnon abaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
302800. Wala (Worprev A) bɛrpari-   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302801. Wala (Worprev B) berpari-   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302802. Wala (Botku) bɛrpari-   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302803. Rano (Potora) ᵐbepari-   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302807. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) ᵐbiɾpaɾi-   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302808. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 ᵐbirpari-   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302809. Uripiv (Potnambwe) ᵐbirpari- or 1, 73? 1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302826. Venen Taute (Alpalak) fʷan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
302827. Venen Taute (Unmet) vən   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
310353. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) qavan   1 A:Paiwan  
311252. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) laɸaray- la/ɸara/y- 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311426. Kola ɸahi 3SG form is zero marked; pahi- inflecting root for other person-numbers 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312420. Batuley ɸer   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
316472. Irarutu fra fu   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316681. Naueti phalai   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317997. Novol (Bangir) ᵐbʷosvɛrɛ   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
317998. Novol (Bangir) ᵐbʷosvɛrɛ   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
327035. Bunama ʔaɣalana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327245. Bwaidoga avala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327485. Dawawa valavalana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
327680. Dobu ʔala-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327937. Mekeo, East faŋo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328511. Gumawana valava   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328941. Iamalele ʔavala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329186. Iduna avalana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329637. Koluwawa kavalana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330296. Minaveha avana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330516. Misima vevela-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330684. Molima ʔavala-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
331115. Muyuw yalavan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
332827. Sewa aala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333420. Tawala awala-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333823. Wedau avarana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
345239. Mutu abara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
345367. Sio kala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
345510. Proto Malagasy *awae   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
6682. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) haŋaliʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
72240. Atayal - Squliq F69 hanáli   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
189938. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) haŋaliq   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
6753. So'a wigu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6767. Nage wigu   3 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
6458. Kambera kuundu   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72261. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kondu   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
6755. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect kondu   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72262. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kúndu   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
256323. Sie tokuntan   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
6442. Bobot malat   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
6476. Buru [Namrole Bay] malan   5 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
6620. Bonfia malat   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
6625. Alune mala   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
6461. Erai pas   6? A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
6560. Tetum baas   6? CREOLE:Tetun based  
6593. Mambai kba:s   6 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
108186. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) kbaas   6 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316166. Dadu'a kbaah   6 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316884. Tetun Fehan kbas   6 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317096. Tokodede kabasa   6 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317289. Waima'a basa-lie   6 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
72252. Rukai (Budai F69) tabalaŋa   7 A:Rukai  
186167. Proto-Rukai *tabalaŋaʔanə also means arm 7 A:Rukai  
205867. Rukai (Budai L04) tabalaŋaanə   7 A:Rukai  
72221. Marquesan pauhihi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
6478. Hawaiian po'ohiwi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
6511. Maori pakihiwi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
6554. Rurutuan paʔoʔi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
6578. Pukapuka pokoivi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
88361. Tuamotu pakihivi Shoulder-blade (Stn) 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
88362. Tuamotu pakihui Collarbone, part of shoulder on which, carrying pole rests (Stn) [<] 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
6690. Rapanui (Easter Island) kapuhibi Shoulder (Fts) 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
72222. Marquesan paufifi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
72224. Rarotongan pakuìvi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
72225. Rarotongan pukuìvi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
72226. Rarotongan pokoivi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
133576. Rapanui (Easter Island) kapuhivi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
153596. Manihiki pakuivi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194605. South Island Maori pakihiwi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291169. Ra'ivavae paʔuhi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
321416. Mangareva paku'ivi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
6556. Tahitian (18th Century) tapono   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
6599. Tahitian (Modern) tapono   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127528. Tahiti (1773) etapon shoulders 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
6542. Rotuman uma regularly cognate but impossible to distinguish from loan 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
6562. Tongan uma   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
6632. Rennellese uma(a) Attachment of shoulder to arm (Ebt) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
6636. Futuna, East uma Epaule (Gzl). Aile (de poule) (Mfr) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
6670. Takuu umo/oma Scapula, shoulder-blade (Hwd) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
88367. Uvea, East uma Epaule (Btn) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
88368. Uvea, East 'uma Epaule (Rch) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
169705. Proto-Polynesian *uma PPn shows lexical replacement 10 A:M:C:E:O:C: