https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: who?

Entries for "who?":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
325896. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 aze   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
67425. North Babar 'dedijɛ   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
67423. Dawera-Daweloor 'dejɛ   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
67416. Galolen (Talur) 'gose   1? A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
110021. Balangaw 'heno   14, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
67417. Luang 'heʔə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
116696. Sambal, Botolan 'hino   14, 47 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
67448. Roma 'hoi   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
67289. Tahitian (Modern) 'o v|ai   1, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
116880. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'say   1, 51 A:M:P:S:Northern  
113648. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'sinu   14, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
110939. Bontok, Guina-ang 'sinɨ   14, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110755. Binukid 'sinʔu   14 A:M:P:G:M:North  
67432. Imroing 'to:i   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
67427. Serili 'toi   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
67428. East Masela 'toi:   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
67430. Emplawas 'toji   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
67429. Central Masela 'tʃoi   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
3227304. Proto-Palawan (*)nu     A:M:G:Palawanic  
131998. Pingilapese (i)-saa (?) 9? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
67463. Woleaian (i)-teú   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
67453. Pulo-Annan (i)-téú   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82315. Saipan Carolinian (i)-yo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
67455. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag (i)-yo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
67461. Mortlockese (i)-yé   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82319. Chuukese (i)-yé   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82320. Chuukese (i)-yéé-(n)   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
67459. Satawalese (ii)-yo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
82316. Saipan Carolinian (ii)-yo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
67458. Mokilese (in)-je (?) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
296695. Naman (Litzlitz) (panap)     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
185560. Bikol (Rinconada) (s)ísay   1, 50 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
67452. Puluwatese (yi)-yé   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3216299. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ʔa)caw     A:M:Moklen  
197930. Proto-Koiarian *-are PKr: 'who, which'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
245815. Old Chinese *[d]uk   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
171867. Proto-Central Pacific *cai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
3215066. Proto-Nicobarese *ci(h)     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
209776. Proto-Ainu *gu[n]na HL   languages isolate  
169864. Proto-Polynesian *hai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
67385. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *i-sai   1 A:M:(Proto)  
185271. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *i-sai   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
345668. Proto Malagasy *i[y]a   59 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
197931. Proto-Koiarian *irara PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
3214574. Proto-Austroasiatic *mVh     Austroasiatic  
288713. Ainu *nEE 'who, what': Hokkaido nen, neni 'who', nep 'what'   TURKIC:Eastern  
3214867. Proto-Nivkh *nar     Nivkh  
331682. Proto Central Papuan *rai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
82301. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *sai   1, 51 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
82303. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *sai   1, 51 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
82305. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *sai   1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171312. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *sai   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
189636. Proto-Malayic *sai   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
202418. Proto-Sangiric *sai   1, 51 A:M:P:Sangiric  
331859. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *sai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332025. Proto Papuan Tip *sai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332181. Proto Suauic *sai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
82302. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *sei   1, 51 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
82304. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *sei   1, 51 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
82306. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *sei   1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
286900. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
202187. Proto-Minahasan *sey   1, 51 A:M:P:Minahasan  
67408. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *si(m,n)tu   14, 47 A:M:Philippine  
189635. Proto-Malayic *si-apa   12 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
195093. Proto-Lampungic *si-apa ? 12 A:M:Lampung  
67396. Proto-Austronesian *si-ima   2 Austronesian  
182689. Proto-Bisayan *sinquh   14 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
193462. Proto-East Mindanao *siqnu   14 A:M:Philippine  
246874. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *su 1 who / remote 3rd person   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
189205. Proto-Chamic *sɛy     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
67456. Proto-Micronesian *tau who? 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
343087. Proto Siraya *ti mang   2 A:E:Southwest  
3214667. Proto-Japanese *tá-     Japonic  
82317. Proto-Chuukic *yau   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
178970. Proto-Kra *ʔ-nau A/C   27 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
185729. Proto-Atayalic *ʔimaʔ   2 A:Atayalic  
327210. Bunama -     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
82318. Proto-Chuukic -*t[ae]ú   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3225155. Xârâgurè -pɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
286708. Nyelâyu -ri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
290353. Paser Nse'/ Ise     A:M:G:E:North  
82292. Wuvulu [aveta]     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
67233. Roviana [e]sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
67121. Bantik [i]say   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
67141. Mota [i]sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
67127. Fijian (Bau) [k]o cei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
67342. Tae' (S.Toraja) [m]inda     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
141775. Ghari (Nggae) a sei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
147556. Lengo a ði art. who? 1, 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
67280. Magori (South East Papua) a'ara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
112041. Megiar a'it     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
67415. Aputai a'ri   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
243269. Gelao (Bigong) a33 nɔ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
241332. Yi (Dafang) a33 ɕe33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
193072. Younuo (Xiaozhai) a53 nɔ13     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
67380. Rapanui (Easter Island) aai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
316444. Fordata abaa PL   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
214918. Klon abe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214919. Klon abo     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
67298. Ririo ade   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
112040. Megiar aeti   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
215766. Sahu agúna     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
292124. Avava (Timbibi) ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
316118. Bebeli aho   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
325899. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 ahɛn   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325904. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 ahɛn   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
67154. Marquesan ai Who? - possible loan-MW 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic L?
67271. Tikopia ai Who?, whom?, whose? (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
67279. Tuvalu ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
67322. Rennellese ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
67326. Futuna, East ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
67333. Kapingamarangi ai Who? (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
67354. Luangiua ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
89922. Mangareva ai Who? (Jnu) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
67359. Sikaiana ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
67360. Takuu ai Who? (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
67361. Tokelau ai Who? (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
67362. Tuamotu ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
67369. Anuta ai Who?, whom? (Fbg) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
67374. Uvea, East ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
89586. Vaeakau-Taumako ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
122643. Uvea, West ai Pollex 06: Who? (Hmn). 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
102242. Savosavo ai   1 Central Solomons  
154613. Palu'e (Nitung) ai     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
175246. Vietnamese ai     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
192209. Nanumea ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
266485. Lamenu ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
266489. Lamenu (Nikaura) ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
266490. Lamenu (Nuvi) ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
321444. Mangareva ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
67268. Pukapuka ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
199818. Maonan ai1 nau1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184733. Then ai1 nau4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196187. Mak (Laliu) ai1 n̥au1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196428. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ai3 n̥au1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
103257. Wedau aiai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334046. Wedau aiai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
314073. Ham aide who 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
297935. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) aimat   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
325908. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 aimat   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292486. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) ainɛnɛ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
67237. Seimat aita   22 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318737. Ninigo aita who 22 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
327645. Dawawa aitau   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
144163. Langalanga aite who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
329149. Iamalele aitoi   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
325897. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 ajuŋ   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
153826. Kuot aka     languages isolate  
67272. Futuna-Aniwa akai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
266533. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) akai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
266534. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) akai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
67307. Varisi akena   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144569. Varisi (Ghone) akina who? 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
139578. Mono (Fauro) ale who?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139790. Mono (Alu) alega who?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
313607. Bali-Vitu alei who 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
67197. Mono aleʔa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
216199. Taba alhó     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
315289. Roinji aluke who   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
190785. Roglai, Northern alơi     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
137634. Lavukaleve ami who?   Central Solomons  
191717. Biao (Shidong) an1 tsan2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
85397. Sisingga anda   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141013. Babatana (Avasö) anda who? 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144785. Babatana (Lömaumbi) anda who? 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149343. Sengga anda who? 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
67160. Babatana ande   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138111. Babatana (Katazi) andi who? 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149771. Babatana (Tunöe) andi who? 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
266486. Lamenu (Visina) ane   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
89907. Sengseng ano ano (male)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
67202. Maranao antai   15 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
67462. Kiribati antai   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
120076. Iranun antawa   15 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
205827. Rukai (Tanan L04) anəa   32 A:Rukai  
206033. Rukai (Budai L04) anəanə   32 A:Rukai  
321800. Akolet ao   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
67230. Rejang Rejang api     A:M:Rejang  
198487. Enga apí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
214920. Klon aqab     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
206247. Rukai (Maga L04) aracni proximal   A:Rukai  
67172. Kaulong (Au Village) are     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
320057. Lebei are who 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321176. Nyindrou are   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
67187. Levei areh   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319115. Njada arei who 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
317720. Drubea arii     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
85607. Siar as   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
67450. Yabem asa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
266435. Maskelynes ase   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266443. Unua ase   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295236. Unua (Noferai) ase   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325895. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 ase   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325901. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 ase   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325902. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 ase   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325903. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 ase   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
217109. Piva asee a [article] 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
67125. Ghari asei   1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
139986. Lengo (Ghaimuta) asei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
142147. Ghari (Nggeri) asei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142355. Ghari (Tandai) asei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142558. Ghari (Nginia) asei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
67119. Banggi asi     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
120741. Avava asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
129209. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok asi     A:M:L:Bakati'  
266433. Axamb (Maxbaxo) asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266434. Axamb (Avok) asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266440. Aulua asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266444. Timbembe asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296136. Avava (Khatbol) asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297277. Salang (Dixon Reef) asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
309558. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309559. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309563. Nisvai (Blacksands) asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325891. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325892. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325893. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325894. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325900. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325907. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325909. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325890. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 asi (ai)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
109837. Atta, Pamplona asinni   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
310945. Mangap-Mbula asiŋ   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
294147. Unua (Mbatumbo) asiŋo (with focus particle   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
296322. Avava (Bangaːsak) asiɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295610. Tesmbol (Melaklak) asni   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298484. Tesmbol (Usus) asni   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
152628. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) atai who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
67184. Lau atei   1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
67337. Sa'a atei   1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140399. Sa'a (Ulawa) atei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140592. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) atei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
148753. Marau (Guadalcanal) atei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150388. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) atei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150602. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) atei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152426. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) atei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
67332. Mailu au     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
135431. Gumawana avatau lit which person 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328703. Gumawana avatau   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
67275. Kilivila avela   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329603. Kilivila avela   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
116495. Dayak Ngaju aweh   13 A:M:G:W:South  
215091. Maybrat awiya     Maybrat  
325898. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 aze   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325905. Navwien 162-87 azɪmax   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
67178. Kenyah (Long Anap) aéʔ   1? A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
67470. Tanimbili who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
311806. Mangseng aŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
206659. Rukai (Mantauran L04) aŋai     A:Rukai  
293188. Nasarian (Wileven tu) aŋaiŋa   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292846. Fifti (Khatbol) aɣo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299007. Na:ti (Windua) aʔin   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
294715. Avava (Tisvel) aːsi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
266415. Polonombauk aᵐbi   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
266416. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) aᵐbi   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
266417. Butmas-Tur (Tur) aᵐbi   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
67256. Vitu aḏei ? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
67177. Kemak ba:sia   1? A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
311387. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) bani 'where-3SG.AN'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154383. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) bay pl.   A:M:C:C:Aru  
188382. Chewong biʔ ʔay     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
247909. Bugan (Nala) bɛ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
67466. Amis (Central) c-ima   2 A:E:Amis  
210714. Basay L04 cai-   1 A:E:N:Basay  
67200. Manggarai cei|ŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
188966. Santali cele     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
186265. Bunun (Takituduh L88) cima   2 A:Bunun  
203923. Bunun (Takituduh L04) cima   2 A:Bunun  
203120. Amis (Fata'an) cimaʔ   2 A:E:Amis  
203322. Amis (Farang) cimaʔ   2 A:E:Amis  
203518. Sakizaya cimaʔ   2 A:E:Amis  
67130. Bima cou     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
210713. Basay L04 cuwai     A:E:N:Basay  
67182. Kwaio dai irregular *s > d   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
112054. Kuni dai who 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106610. Lala dai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330033. Lala dai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331074. Motu daika   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
67142. Motu dai|ka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
182061. Japanese (Kyoto) dare who   Japonic  
182063. Japanese (Tokyo) dare who   Japonic  
67424. Dai de'jehe   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
67422. West Damar de'sɛri   1? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
67312. Dehu dei   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
332795. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) dei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
67242. Sobei deisana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
348354. Tobati dèsé     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
191474. Saek dɤ:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218199. Saek dɤ:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
67170. Hoava e se   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
67341. Taiof e se   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
67203. Marovo e sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
315591. Sio ea who   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
329836. Koluwawa egavo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
319013. Lup ehe who   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
266459. Mae ehna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
107658. Bilibil eit   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
326632. Anuki eiyabo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
3213385. Guiangan (Baguio) emme     A:M:Bilic  
289439. Bulu ene     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
89908. Sengseng eno eno (female)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
177833. Maguindanaon entáyn   15 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
106423. Maututu ere   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
67397. Lakalai ere(i)   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
215564. Wetan eri(a)     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
120411. Tape es   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295063. Tape (Tautu) es   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
88257. Madara ese   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102656. Haku ese   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
139380. Kusaghe ese who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
266362. Vera'a (Vatrata) ese   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266365. Vurës (Mosina) ese   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266451. Maragus ese   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
67155. Ali esei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
67245. Tabar eseʔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
67188. Likum esi (&<M? cf selau) 1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
107085. Solos esi   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
309549. Uripiv (Potnambwe) esi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
165992. Apma (Suru Kavian) et archaic 62, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
284521. Ulithian etay   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
67262. Wogeo ete   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312387. Wogeo ete   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
67270. Dayak Ngaju eweh   13 A:M:G:W:South  
116494. Dayak Ngaju eweh   13 A:M:G:W:South  
104540. Barok ewenwnw     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
140798. Vangunu eze who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
67292. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) e|re   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
67238. Selaru e|se   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
266514. Eton fe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
67438. South Efate fei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266512. Lelepa (Pango) fei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
266513. Efate, South (Eratap) fei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
122647. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ga.ia     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
106917. Gabadi gai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
331499. Mekeo, North-West gai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
327452. Bwaidoga gaito   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
67167. Bwaidoga gai|to   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
67441. Gaura Nggaura gara-ni   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67171. Kasira (Irahutu) gata     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316645. Irarutu gata     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
329393. Iduna gaveyao     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
310735. Mato (Ramuk dialect) gaxarea   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
135670. Wanukaka gera     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67258. Waropen ghare   5 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
135684. Wanukaka giara     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67436. Anakalang gieraya   5? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
299572. Inati (Nagpana) gino   14, 46 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301387. Sogodnin (Iloilo) gino   14, 46 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301473. Sogodnin (Boracay) gino   14, 46 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
3213078. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) ginʔu     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
67180. Nukuoro go/ai/ Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
67442. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) gàrai WP, L: gàragu VL: garani VLP: gàra WB: wa.ine 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
214352. Wenma Tu gəɤ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
67220. Nias ha   1? A:M:N:Nias  
130575. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ha     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130576. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ha     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
67412. Iliun ha'ri   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
197711. Biao Min (Dongshan) ha24 tau31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197345. Mien (Jiangdi) ha:i24 tau31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
67134. Chamorro hai   1? A:M:Chamorro  
67153. Bughotu hai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
67240. Sika hai   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
67252. Tongan hai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
67363. Niue hai Who 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
107397. Matukar hai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
151202. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) hai who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
210035. Cham, Western hai     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
288292. Hewa hai     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
251006. Mien (Tashi) hai35 tau31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
325889. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 haiɛn   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
329394. Iduna hakwaʔadi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
87806. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) halay     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
309568. Venen Taute (Unmet) hanak   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
162997. Babuza Ts82 hanan-toma (1-1), "What is your name" (lit., who your name) 2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
266488. Lamenu (Nikaura) hane   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
67151. Erai hari   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
309557. Aulua (Netimb) hasi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325888. Avok (Avok) 162-99 hasi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
134084. Chamorro hayi?     A:M:Chamorro  
82281. Banoni hee   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
67137. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
67173. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] hei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
67218. Nggela hei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
67325. Cheke Holo hei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
67350. Zabana (Kia) hei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
86000. Kokota hei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
145428. Nggao (Poro) hei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150189. Maringe (Leleghia) hei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150810. Maringe (Kmagha) hei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150993. Blablanga (Ghove) hei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151398. Blablanga hei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
266395. Wusi (Mana) hei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
319848. Mokaren hei who 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
67418. East Damar hei'je   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
128749. Lamalera (lembata) heku     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
254613. Uma (Kantewu dialect) hema     A:M:C:K:Southern  
67189. Loniu hemohɪh   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
67175. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) hen be     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
309536. Tirax (Mae B) hena   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309537. Tirax (Mae A) hena   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309538. Tirax (Bakru) hena   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309539. Tirax (Olamb) hena   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
67210. Misima henala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330655. Misima henala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
3221864. South Ambae (Sakao) hene     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
67260. Western Bukidnon Manobo henteʔi   15 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
145008. Laghu (Samasodu) henɔ who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
67446. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect hera   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67440. Mamboru herai Cendana hera 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
187148. Dupaningan Agta heya   14, 47 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
67259. Watubela he|ha   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
344662. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia heʔeno     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
3218341. North Ambae (Leonda) hẽnĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
67346. Sakao (Port-Olry) hi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
67353. Kayan (Uma Juman) hi   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
266420. Sakao hi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
111479. Ifugao, Amganad hi 'ngadan   15 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
206865. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) hiaʔ   33 A:Northwest Formosan  
207066. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) hiaʔ   33 A:Northwest Formosan  
266413. Amblong hida   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
3222312. East Ambae (Vuindondo) hien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
67331. Ma'anyan hieʔ < *si + *ia '3sg' 1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
266458. Mpotovoro hihi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
136303. Waray-Waray hin-ó   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
266381. Ambae, East (Wailengi) hine   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266382. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) hine   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218593. North Ambae (Havai) hine     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
199609. Samar-Leyte hino   14, 47 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
299217. Ayta Mag-antsi hino   14, 47 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300186. Ayta Mag-anchi hino   14, 47 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300466. Botolan Sambal hino   14, 47 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300746. Sambal hino   14, 47 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299920. Ayta Abellen hinya   14, 47 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
113831. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper hipa   20 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114169. Kallahan, Keleyqiq hipaʔ humman   20 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
266358. Löyöp hise   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266428. Malo (South) hise   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
118168. Tausug, Jolo Dialect hisiuh     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
266405. Morouas (Batunlamak) hita   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
300060. Ayta Ambala hitaʔ   14, 47 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
266422. Shark Bay hite   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
67390. Saisiyat F69 hiya'   33 A:Northwest Formosan  
348889. Sa (Ha) hiɾɛ who 1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
189826. Rhade hlei     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190604. Jarai hlâĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190605. Jarai hlơĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
114720. Manobo, Ata (up-river) hontow   15 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114904. Manobo, Ata (down-river) hontow   15 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
293807. Nombotkote (Blacksands) huani   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295423. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) huani   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
252997. Enggano (Meok)     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
67297. Punan Kelai hè'cu'     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
82313. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect hèra K: hèra mu 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
82314. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect hèram K: hèra mu 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67150. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) hégé   1? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
285544. Enggano     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285543. Enggano hŏhā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
67348. Modang hɛ'   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
309566. Maraxus hɛs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
67311. Bukat hɛʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
3219287. North Ambae (Leo) hɛ̃: ocurrence of nasal vowels   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
115822. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect hɨntɨw   15 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116005. Manobo, Western Bukidnon hɨntɨʔi   15 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
180072. Gelao (Zhenfeng) hɯŋ35 na42   27 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
3222991. East Ambae (Lolovoli) hʲen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
67299. Sangir i sai   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
149969. Maringe (Tataba) i hei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
103449. Tolai i ia   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
117064. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect i sai   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
126362. Simbo i sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134808. Luqa i sei i = personal article 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
142771. Malango i sei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
266408. Fortsenal i sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
67324. Bare'e i se|ma   16 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
134520. Kubokota i zei i = personal article 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
67327. Gapapaiwa i-ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
164055. Pazih F69 i:máʔ   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
266469. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) ia   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266470. Nahavaq (Benour) ia   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
125841. Iaai iaa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
128939. Kadorih iai     A:M:G:W:North  
266491. Lamenu (Mate) iai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
328323. Gapapaiwa iai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
67334. Dobuan iaita   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327897. Dobu iaita   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
152016. Arosi (Oneibia Village) iatei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152222. Arosi (Tawatana Village) iatei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
293026. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) iaʔ   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297786. Nahavaq (Benour) iaʔ   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
140190. Dori'o idai who?   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
165993. Apma (Suru Kavian) idan may be borrowed from Suru Rabwanga dialect 62, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L?
183311. Lundayeh idey     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
266355. Hiw ie   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
343780. Kaisabu ieno possibly ieeno or iieno   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343999. Kumbewaha ieʔeno     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344881. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ieʔeno     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
311601. Kola ifa     A:M:C:C:Aru  
266359. Mwotlap ihe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266383. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) ihe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266394. Wusi (Valui) ihe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266457. Vao ihe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309550. Vao (Peteri) ihe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
3222769. West Ambae (Walaha) ihe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
67229. Raga ihei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266385. Raga ihei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348725. Raga ihei who 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266396. Wusi (Kerepua) iheie   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
309552. Vao (Torono) ihi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309553. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) ihi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
309554. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) ihi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
309555. Alavas 1 ihi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
309556. Alavas 2 ihi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
67295. Ponapean ihs   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
309551. Vao (Beetehul) ihɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
106036. Bilur ii   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
132303. Äiwoo iie     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
67176. Kelabit (Bario) iih   1? A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
298110. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) ijaʔ   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
67213. Nauru ijegen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
242211. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ijɞ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
67118. Banggai (W.dialect) ilee     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
82300. Pazih F69 ima   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
164910. Taokas Ts82 ima (10) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
193946. Pazih LTs (Auran) ima   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
310520. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) ima   2 A:Paiwan  
164911. Taokas Ts82 ima lalu so (10), "What is your name" ref. to Ata ima, Sed ʔimaʔ "who"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
193702. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) imanai   2 A:Puyuma  
67371. Atayal - Squliq F69 imaʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
216493. West Makian imu     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
82299. Pazih F69 imáʔ   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
174649. Tolaki inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240668. Waru (Lalomerui) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240533. Waru inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240262. Tolaki (Wiwirano) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239621. Tolaki (Konawe) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239260. Tolaki (Asera) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
235034. Bungku (Tulambatu) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234667. Bungku (Routa) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234530. Bungku (Landawe) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250742. Tolaki (Mekongga) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
67282. Makassar inai   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
241151. Wiau inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240397. Tomadino inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239781. Tolaki (Laiwui) inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239622. Tolaki (Konawe) inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238795. Moronene (Tokotu'A) inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238467. Moronene inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238608. Moronene (Mornene) inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
234845. Bungku (Torete) inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234388. Bungku inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250743. Tolaki (Mekongga) inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
235486. Koroni inaiko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
240831. Wawonii inaio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239123. Taloki inaio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248778. Kulisusu inaio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
321389. Sissano (Arop dialect) inan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
67255. Vaghua inana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
235346. Kodeoha inane     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
312590. Batuley inat     A:M:C:C:Aru  
67276. Kisar ina|hoi   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
67308. Wolio incemaʔ (Cp. Mori) 16 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
254001. Andio indee     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
82295. Favorlang F69 indema     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
344444. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha indeʔeno     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
67356. Bolaang Mongondow ine   14, 46 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
235174. Bungku (Waia) inei     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235035. Bungku (Tulambatu) inei     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234846. Bungku (Torete) inei     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234389. Bungku inei     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238986. Padoe ineijo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
82291. Wuvulu ini   24 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
251289. Itawis innya   14, 46 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176429. Itawis innyá   14, 46 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
67199. Maloh intaín     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
174913. Takia inti     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
315739. Takia inti who   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
301962. Malaweg inu   14, 46 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
201977. Pingilapese isah   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
131449. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) isai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169425. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) isai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243854. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia isai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
125608. Merei isavau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266402. Navut isaβao   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
67165. Buli ise   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
67227. Peterara (Maewo) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
67304. Toba Batak ise   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
125607. Merei ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
218578. Angkola / Mandailing ise     A:M:N:B:Southern  
266364. Vurës (Vetumboso) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266366. Lemerig (Bek) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266368. Dorig ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266371. Lakona ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266372. Mwerlap (Merig) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266373. Mwerlap (Merlav) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266375. Maewo, Central (Peterara) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266376. Baetora (Navenevene) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266403. Merei ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266424. Mafea ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266426. Aore ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266438. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266439. Banam Bay (Vartavo) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266456. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266461. Malua Bay (Petarmur) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309540. Najit ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
309541. Nese (Matanvat) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
309547. Aitchin (Small Island) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309561. Burmbar (Fartavo) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
309562. Burmbar ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
3219770. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219990. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso ise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220230. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) ise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220458. Sungwada (Ngota) ise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220697. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) ise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220966. Sungwadoga (Rata) ise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222084. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo ise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
237288. Mori Bawah (Kangua) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237027. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236898. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236767. Mori Atas (Tambee) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236639. Mori Atas (Olota) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236509. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236376. Mori Atas (Molio'A) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236246. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235984. Mori Atas (Impo) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235856. Mori Atas (Doule) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236115. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
67224. Paamese (South) isei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
143337. Talise (Moli) isei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143744. Talise isei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
191154. Totoli isei   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
266361. Mota isei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266374. Marino isei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266400. Tiale isei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266407. Akei isei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266409. Akei (Penantsiro) isei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266411. Wailapa isei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266425. Tutuba isei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266482. Paama (Lironesa) isei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266483. Paama (Faulili) isei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266484. Paama (Laul) isei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223475. Sungagage (Avanbatai) isei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224175. Sungagage (Asanvari) isei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224403. Xalangi (Baetora) isei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
67157. Mori isema cp.wolio 16 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250507. Mori Bawah (Watu) isema     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234152. Bahonsuai isema     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
67310. Bonfia ise|nso   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
67222. Numfor iseï   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
67132. Bobot isi   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
266377.