https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: who?

Entries for "who?":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
67117. Balinese nyen     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
67118. Banggai (W.dialect) ilee     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
67119. Banggi asi     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
67126. Gimán mei     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
67128. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) taa toonu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
67130. Bima cou     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67135. Canala yaa[pɛ]     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
67145. Kaidipang kiiko     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
67147. Kakiduge:n Ilongot katuʔu     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
67156. Ambai (Yapen) waune     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
67162. Biga (Misool) mapane     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
67164. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) niga Bob - is this really cognate?   A:M:S:Bugis  
67171. Kasira (Irahutu) gata     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
67172. Kaulong (Au Village) are     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
67175. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) hen be     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
67182. Kwaio dai irregular *s > d   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
67183. Lamogai (Mulakaino) iḡiná     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
67193. Yapese miniiq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
67197. Mono aleʔa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
67199. Maloh intaín     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
67211. Moken ʔaca:     A:M:Moklen  
67213. Nauru ijegen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
67217. Ngaibor (S.Aru) nata     A:M:C:C:Aru  
67225. Palauan techáng     A:M:Palauan  
67230. Rejang Rejang api     A:M:Rejang  
67235. Savu nado     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89907. Sengseng ano ano (male)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
67242. Sobei deisana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
67243. Soboyo woi     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
67255. Vaghua inana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
67269. Cebuano kinsa     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
67280. Magori (South East Papua) a'ara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
67281. Maisin sera-ye     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
67283. Mambai senid     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
82295. Favorlang F69 indema     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
67296. Pulau (Arguni) itia     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
67297. Punan Kelai hè'cu'     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
67305. Tunjung uña     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
67319. Kanakanabu F69 néin     A:T:Kanakanabu  
67323. As matɔiwa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
67328. Jawe wede     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
67332. Mailu au     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
67335. Molima toga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
67338. Ubir iyafan     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
67342. Tae' (S.Toraja) [m]inda     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
67378. Ida'an nay     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
67434. Kodi nggàra endi dial.: garáni   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
122647. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ga.ia     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67468. Nembao nia who?   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
67606. Tboli (Tagabili) taʔu duh     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
82292. Wuvulu [aveta]     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
83297. Amahai kei     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84589. Hainan Cham ʔa 33 za:ŋʔ 32     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
174913. Takia inti     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167719. Acehnese soe     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
119081. Basay TsYM91 tjatjatsoa     A:E:N:Basay  
87806. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) halay     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
89237. Diodio yakwabi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89908. Sengseng eno eno (female)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
89923. Mangareva v/ai Who? (I) - no [v] form-MW x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
93301. Japhug Rgyalrong ɕu     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104540. Barok ewenwnw     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103687. Madak nege     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103499. Sou Amana Teru seja j = palatal glide   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
108533. Saliba kaiteya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108894. Chru əsɣi     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109217. Hmong, White lɛŋ 2-tɯ 6 person-which   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
111296. Gaddang sanenay a tolay     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
112041. Megiar a'it     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
112367. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n katuʔu     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112732. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔiʔin     A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
117248. Subanun, Sindangan taʔ     A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117432. Subanon, Siocon sima     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117616. Tagabili taʔu duh     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117984. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect tinu pa     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118168. Tausug, Jolo Dialect hisiuh     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118659. Amami taru     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118808. Miyako     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119082. Basay TsYM91 tsaikaila     A:E:N:Basay  
121335. Makasae nairee     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121769. Sye (Erromangan) mei     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122646. Kove sapara pl   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
126596. Uruava taka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
128749. Lamalera (lembata) heku     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128939. Kadorih iai     A:M:G:W:North  
129209. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok asi     A:M:L:Bakati'  
130025. Mapun soy     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130575. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ha     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130576. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ha     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131449. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) isai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
132303. Äiwoo iie     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
134084. Chamorro hayi?     A:M:Chamorro  
135170. Sivisa Titan tavai     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135670. Wanukaka gera     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
135684. Wanukaka giara     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
137634. Lavukaleve ami who?   Central Solomons  
138308. Mbilua (Ndovele) lala who?   Central Solomons  
138519. Mbilua lalaiñɔ who?   Central Solomons  
138520. Mbilua lala who?   Central Solomons  
138932. Mbaniata (Lokuru) uo who?   Central Solomons  
139169. Mbaniata ūō who?   Central Solomons  
139578. Mono (Fauro) ale who?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139790. Mono (Alu) alega who?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
140190. Dori'o idai who?   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
145815. To'ambaita nitei who?   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147135. Longgu tehou who?   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
153826. Kuot aka     languages isolate  
154382. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) nata sg.   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154383. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) bay pl.   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154613. Palu'e (Nitung) ai     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
160425. Bajo (Kayuadi) ˈsai     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160569. Bajo (Pitulua) ˈsai koro     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160783. Bajo (Bajoe) ˈsay     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160921. Bajo (Lauru) ˈsai     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161209. Bajo (Boepinang) ˈsayko     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161709. Bajo (Lakonea) ˈsai     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161928. Bajo (Langara Laut) ˈsai     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163513. Hoanya Ts82 kachigum (1-1a)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164911. Taokas Ts82 ima lalu so (10), "What is your name" ref. to Ata ima, Sed ʔimaʔ "who"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165457. Eskayan kinya Ceb. kinsa   Unclassified L
167133. Muyuw kal     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167134. Muyuw kalisíy     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167916. Lungchow naɰ2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
169425. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) isai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172767. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ngaa     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173536. Thai, Siamese khraj1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
174649. Tolaki inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175246. Vietnamese ai     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175453. Khmer neak naa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176153. Dong, Southern nɐu212     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
178713. Tày (Cao Bằng) ka3 rəɯ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179116. Gelao (Niupo) kan53 na55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180768. Gelao (Wanzi) xen33 nɒ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180932. Gelao (Sanchong) n̥a53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
182061. Japanese (Kyoto) dare who   Japonic  
182062. Yonamine taruu who   JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182063. Japanese (Tokyo) dare who   Japonic  
182064. Shuri taa who   JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182065. Naha taa who   JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182360. Tiruray ʔat(i)     A:M:P:Bilic  
183311. Lundayeh idey     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
184013. Mak (Yangfeng) ʔai3 nau1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184184. Chadong khau1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184733. Then ai1 nau4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186936. Gelao (Hongfeng) ʔʑa42 lo42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187410. Bouyei (Wangmo) pu42 lɐɨ31     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188382. Chewong biʔ ʔay     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188966. Santali cele     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188967. Santali o̲ko̲e     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189020. Mon ɲɛ̀h-kòh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189205. Proto-Chamic *sɛy     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189826. Rhade hlei     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190604. Jarai hlâĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190605. Jarai hlơĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190785. Roglai, Northern alơi     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191474. Saek dɤ:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191717. Biao (Shidong) an1 tsan2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191991. Tomini (Tialo) sigau     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192558. Lakkja (Jinxiu) nɛ4     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193072. Younuo (Xiaozhai) a53 nɔ13     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193270. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ti31 lɛ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194237. Mulam (Dongmen) nau2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194497. She (Lianhua) pe2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195280. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) po3 tau6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195486. Mulao qa33 nuŋ53 also means 'where'   TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195952. Jiongnai (Longhua) n̥a53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196187. Mak (Laliu) ai1 n̥au1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196428. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ai3 n̥au1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196678. She (Haifeng) pe31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196915. Hlai (Baoding) ɯ(3) ra3     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197166. Dzao Min (Daping) si53 min53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197345. Mien (Jiangdi) ha:i24 tau31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197526. Mien (Changping) ka31 na:n121     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197711. Biao Min (Dongshan) ha24 tau31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197930. Proto-Koiarian *-are PKr: 'who, which'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197931. Proto-Koiarian *irara PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198117. Dehong phaɨ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198487. Enga apí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199818. Maonan ai1 nau1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200193. Kim Mun (Hainan) ʔa33 baan11     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200944. Asilulu sei     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
206247. Rukai (Maga L04) aracni proximal   A:Rukai  
206454. Rukai (Tona) nanini     A:Rukai  
206659. Rukai (Mantauran L04) aŋai     A:Rukai  
208551. Kanakanabu L04 naumani     A:T:Kanakanabu  
208765. Saaroa L04 liacucua     A:T:Saaroa  
209776. Proto-Ainu *gu[n]na HL   languages isolate  
209777. Proto-Ainu nEE= LH   languages isolate  
210035. Cham, Western hai     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210569. Favorlang OL03 todacho     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210713. Basay L04 cuwai     A:E:N:Basay  
211000. Shanglin pou4 hjaɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211224. Laibin pou4 jaɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211632. Lianshan pu4 lau1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212054. Yongnan pou4 lai2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212255. Long'an pou4 lɯi5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212658. Shangsi ʔoŋ1 ko:y1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212875. Ningming kɯ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212876. Ningming ka1 nəɯ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213086. Longzhou ki2 naɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213087. Longzhou kən2 tɕaɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213300. Daxin ʔuŋ1' naɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213511. Debao kɔ:n2 rɔ:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213512. Debao phou3 rɔ:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213733. Jingxi kən2 tɔ:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213955. Guangnan Nong kaɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214154. Yanshan Nong kaɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214352. Wenma Tu gəɤ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214552. Chongzuo ʔoŋ1 koy2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214918. Klon abe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214919. Klon abo     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214920. Klon aqab     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215091. Maybrat awiya     Maybrat  
215564. Wetan eri(a)     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215565. Wetan meni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215766. Sahu agúna     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216199. Taba alhó     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216493. West Makian imu     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216494. West Makian yang     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216693. East Makian me     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217534. Kagayanen kinó     A:M:P:G:M:North  
218199. Saek dɤ:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218578. Angkola / Mandailing ise     A:M:N:B:Southern  
219000. Tidore nage     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219358. Kazakh kɨm     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219571. Kirgiz kim     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219766. Salar kem     TURKIC:Southern  
219990. Tatar kɨm     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220199. Uighur kim     TURKIC:Eastern  
220411. Uzbek kim     TURKIC:Eastern  
220611. Western Yugu kəm     TURKIC:Eastern  
241151. Wiau inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240970. Wawonii (Menui) naio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240831. Wawonii inaio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240830. Wawonii naio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240668. Waru (Lalomerui) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240533. Waru inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240397. Tomadino inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240262. Tolaki (Wiwirano) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250351. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) sema     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239781. Tolaki (Laiwui) inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239622. Tolaki (Konawe) inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239621. Tolaki (Konawe) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239260. Tolaki (Asera) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239123. Taloki inaio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238986. Padoe ineijo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238796. Moronene (Tokotu'A) nai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238795. Moronene (Tokotu'A) inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238467. Moronene inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238466. Moronene naiho     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238289. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) sema     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250506. Mori Bawah (Watu) sema     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250507. Mori Bawah (Watu) isema     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237941. Mori Bawah (Soroako) sema     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237811. Mori Bawah (Roda) sema     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237681. Mori Bawah (Petasia) sema     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237550. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) sema     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237417. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) sema     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237288. Mori Bawah (Kangua) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237157. Mori Bawah (Bahano) sema     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237027. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236898. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236767. Mori Atas (Tambee) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238608. Moronene (Mornene) inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236639. Mori Atas (Olota) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236509. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236376. Mori Atas (Molio'A) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236246. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235984. Mori Atas (Impo) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235856. Mori Atas (Doule) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235486. Koroni inaiko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235346. Kodeoha inane     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235345. Kodeoha naneka     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235174. Bungku (Waia) inei     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235035. Bungku (Tulambatu) inei     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235034. Bungku (Tulambatu) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234846. Bungku (Torete) inei     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234845. Bungku (Torete) inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234667. Bungku (Routa) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234530. Bungku (Landawe) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234389. Bungku inei     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234388. Bungku inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234152. Bahonsuai isema     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236115. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) isea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241332. Yi (Dafang) a33 ɕe33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241560. Tai Phake phaü6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241880. Tai Aiton phaɯ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242395. Gelao (Fengyan) qaŋ33 naŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242565. Gelao (Wantao) na55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243086. Buyang (Yalang) wa31 ni31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243269. Gelao (Bigong) a33 nɔ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243430. Gelao (Yueliangwan) qaŋ33 naŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243581. Gelao (Dagouchang) xen33 na21     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243854. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia isai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244067. Gelao (Moji) ki55 na53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244470. Mulam (Siba) nau2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244674. Wusehua (Rongshui) nau1     Mixed languages  
244860. Dongxiang 东乡语 kiən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245044. Tuzu 土族语 ken     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245233. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ken     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245412. Bao'an 保安语 kaŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245609. Mongol 蒙古语 xə̃     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245815. Old Chinese *[d]uk   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246874. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *su 1 who / remote 3rd person   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247549. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tɕi35 le35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247734. Bolyu mbai5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247909. Bugan (Nala) bɛ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248093. Bugan (Manlong) mbɛ24     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248295. Mo'ang ʑɑu33 mɑ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248369. Kathu θḛ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248778. Kulisusu inaio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
249009. Tetun (Dili) see     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249251. Mang (Jinping) ʔa31 tɕɔ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249638. Kambowa lahae     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249855. Kioko lafae     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250041. Mongi mo13 n13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250742. Tolaki (Mekongga) inae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250743. Tolaki (Mekongga) inai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
251006. Mien (Tashi) hai35 tau31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
252997. Enggano (Meok)     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253787. Moor naʔusé     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253788. Moor naʔuhé     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
254001. Andio indee     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254613. Uma (Kantewu dialect) hema     A:M:C:K:Southern  
266356. Toga paiə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266357. Lehali yeŋʷai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
266412. Roria syatoᵐp     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266429. Tangoa xare     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
266441. Repanbitipmbangir watiaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
266455. Mae (Orap) xair Not a 3 plural?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266459. Mae ehna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266462. Malua Bay samʷe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
266465. Larevat təɣan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
266517. Sie mei     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
284677. Fatakai (Nuaulu) jaseija     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284884. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) kasei     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285543. Enggano hŏhā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285544. Enggano     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285793. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) kasei     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286219. Malagasy (Tandroy) ze(y) X delete = not default   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286492. Houaïlou ja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286493. Houaïlou jae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286707. Nyelâyu ti     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286708. Nyelâyu -ri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
287649. Bangka Malay sape     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287865. Jambi Malay siyapo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288075. Lom (Mapurese) sape     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288292. Hewa hai     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288602. Portuguese quem     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288713. Ainu *nEE 'who, what': Hokkaido nen, neni 'who', nep 'what'   TURKIC:Eastern  
289439. Bulu ene     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289650. Lahat (Central Malay) siyapə     A:M:M:M:Malay  
290353. Paser Nse'/ Ise     A:M:G:E:North  
290797. Arta tatin     A:M:P:N:Arta  
291584. Ponosakan sav'ene nom. pl.   A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
292846. Fifti (Khatbol) aɣo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295962. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ɳaiŋə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
296695. Naman (Litzlitz) (panap)     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
300606. Ayta Mag-indi sisabɨt     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300904. Alangan nakáy     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
300983. Tadyawan taktao     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301137. Buhid tawa faktao     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301604. Batangan staä     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
311387. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) bani 'where-3SG.AN'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
311601. Kola ifa     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311806. Mangseng aŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312590. Batuley inat     A:M:C:C:Aru  
312966. Ramoaaina voi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
314834. Mindiri kesi who   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315289. Roinji aluke who   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315290. Roinji noke who   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315591. Sio ea who   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
315739. Takia inti who   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
316324. Dadu'a salii     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316444. Fordata abaa PL   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316645. Irarutu gata     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316843. Naueti sia     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317062. Tetun Fehan see     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317249. Tokodede seni     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317512. Waima'a sie     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317720. Drubea arii     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
318634. Awa iːni who   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318820. Kaniet muːaneː who   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
319013. Lup ehe who   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319525. Jiriw rəhiː who   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319628. Pitilu wesi who   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320162. Tulu remilek who   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320265. Pak wisiː who   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
320577. Musau se who   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320948. Hote (Misim dialect) opali     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321389. Sissano (Arop dialect) inan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
326427. Eastern Ngad'a sai     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326632. Anuki eiyabo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
327210. Bunama -     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
329393. Iduna gaveyao     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329394. Iduna hakwaʔadi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329836. Koluwawa egavo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330261. Maisin ser-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330486. Minaveha koiaka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330868. Molima toga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
331338. Muyuw kal     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331339. Muyuw kalisiy     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331682. Proto Central Papuan *rai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331859. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *sai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332025. Proto Papuan Tip *sai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332181. Proto Suauic *sai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332577. Saliba kaiteya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334777. Isinay (Dupax) siran si.'ran   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
336351. Mindoro Tagalog síno     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337765. Ansus mate auna     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
343780. Kaisabu ieno possibly ieeno or iieno   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343999. Kumbewaha ieʔeno     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344221. Lasalimu iʸeʔeno     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344444. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha indeʔeno     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344662. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia heʔeno     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344881. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ieʔeno     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
346006. Bwatoo ⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346258. Pwapwâ - mBoyen te da     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346694. Haeke ⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346695. Haveke ⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346905. Caac ti     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347854. Javanese (Yogyakarta) sópó     A:M:Javanese  
347855. Tengger (Ngadas) sapa     A:M:Javanese  
347856. Javanese (Malang) sopo     A:M:Javanese  
347857. Old/Middle Javanese s(y)apa     A:M:Javanese  
348220. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) tʰo²¹ly³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348221. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) ly³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348354. Tobati dèsé     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
348548. Lolkasai tahaɾomwindomwindo who   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3211920. Bulalakawnon sinʔo     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212236. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) sínʔo     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212471. Kamayo sinú     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212658. Caluyanun (Semirara) síno     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3213077. Inati (Hamtic) sinʔó     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213078. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) ginʔu     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213384. Guiangan (Sirib) ʔommi     A:M:Bilic  
3213385. Guiangan (Baguio) emme     A:M:Bilic  
3213554. Tandaganon (Naturalis) sinʔu who?   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3214200. Jiamao (Lingshui) kaːi33     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214439. Great Andamanese ɑšyu     Great Andamanese  
3214574. Proto-Austroasiatic *mVh     Austroasiatic  
3214667. Proto-Japanese *tá-     Japonic  
3214867. Proto-Nivkh *nar     Nivkh  
3214977. Kenaboi (I) sigun     Kenaboi  
3215066. Proto-Nicobarese *ci(h)     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215488. Kenaboi (II) ya apa apa     Kenaboi  
3215709. Agutyanen sinopa     A:M:Kalamian  
3215878. Moklen ʔɐcɐw     A:M:Moklen  
3216085. Nihali nani     Nihali  
3216299. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ʔa)caw     A:M:Moklen  
3216542. Fwâi rhu:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216543. Fwâi rhu:ⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217001. Pije (mountain) thu:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217002. Pije (mountain) thu:ⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217045. Pije (Ocean) thu:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217046. Pije (Ocean) thu:ⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217318. Xârâcùù ja:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217319. Xârâcùù ja:pɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217320. Xârâcùù ja:mũ Used for more respectful way of adressing   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217654. Nguluwan miniy     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217896. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) rai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218121. Sungwadia (Naomumu) sei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218341. North Ambae (Leonda) hẽnĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218593. North Ambae (Havai) hine     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218839. Sungwadia (Uta) sei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219066. Sungwadia (Marino) sei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219287. North Ambae (Leo) hɛ̃: ocurrence of nasal vowels   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219511. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) isikan du.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219770. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219990. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso ise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220230. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) ise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220458. Sungwada (Ngota) ise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220697. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) ise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220966. Sungwadoga (Rata) ise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221193. East Ambae (Sana) sĩã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221415. South Ambae (Lolovele) sĩɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221643. South Ambae (Biribiri) siã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221864. South Ambae (Sakao) hene     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222084. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo ise     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222312. East Ambae (Vuindondo) hien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222547. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) si:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222769. West Ambae (Walaha) ihe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222991. East Ambae (Lolovoli) hʲen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223249. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa isi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223475. Sungagage (Avanbatai) isei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223705. Raga iɣei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223931. Sungagage (Avavanvae) sei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224175. Sungagage (Asanvari) isei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224176. Sungagage (Asanvari) sei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224403. Xalangi (Baetora) isei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224613. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) sei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224844. Cemuhî ɔ͐: The ton of this word depends on the ton of the word it follows. Hence, it can be a hight ton, a middle, or a low one.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225155. Xârâgurè -pɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225388. Hamea ja:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225631. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) ja:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225959. Nemi (Temala area) thu:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225960. Nemi (Temala area) thu:ⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226200. Nemi (East cost area) rhu:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226201. Nemi (East cost area) rhu:ⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226376. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ʈie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226678. Jawe weⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226914. Sishëë ɟa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227304. Proto-Palawan (*)nu     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227890. Sungwadia (Naone) sei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
82280. Banoni see   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
82282. Gayo sa   1? A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
67121. Bantik [i]say   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
82285. Bonerate yɛʔɛmai   1? A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
67124. Geser sei   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
67125. Ghari asei   1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
67127. Fijian (Bau) [k]o cei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
67131. Bintulu say   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
67132. Bobot isi   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
82287. Mekeo kai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
67134. Chamorro hai   1? A:M:Chamorro  
67137. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
67138. Timugon (Murut) osoy   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
67140. Mor naʔu-sé   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
67141. Mota [i]sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
67142. Motu dai|ka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
67143. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) la|hae   1? A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
67150. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) hégé   1? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
67153. Bughotu hai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
67154. Marquesan ai Who? - possible loan-MW 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic L?
67155. Ali esei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
67158. Atoni sɛ|k   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
67161. Berawan (Long Terawan) kaʔeh   1? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
67163. Bikol (Naga City) si-isay   1, 50 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
67165. Buli ise   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
67166. Buru [Namrole Bay] sane   1? A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
67168. Hawaiian wai   1, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
67169. Hitu (Ambon) sia   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
67170. Hoava e se   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
67173. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] hei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
67174. Rarotongan ài Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
67176. Kelabit (Bario) iih   1? A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
67177. Kemak ba:sia   1? A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
67178. Kenyah (Long Anap) aéʔ   1? A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
67180. Nukuoro go/ai/ Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
67184. Lau atei   1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
67185. Leipon sɪh   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
67186. Letinese sei   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
67187. Levei areh   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
67188. Likum esi (&<M? cf selau) 1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
67189. Loniu hemohɪh   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
67190. Lou sie (&<M) 1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
67192. Nêlêmwa ti   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
67194. Yamdena isé   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
67195. Mussau se   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
67196. Murnaten (Alune) sire   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
67198. Maleu sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
67200. Manggarai cei|ŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67201. Maori wai cf M-F 1, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
67203. Marovo e sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
67204. Masiwang se|na   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
82289. Tarpia sira   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
67206. Melanau (Mukah) say   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
67207. Mengen tai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
67209. Minyaifuin (Gebe) siei (<M) 1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
67210. Misima henala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
67212. Nauna sɪy   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
67215. Nengone la   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
67216. Ngadha séci   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67218. Nggela hei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
67219. Nguna sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
67220. Nias ha   1? A:M:N:Nias  
67222. Numfor iseï   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
67224. Paamese (South) isei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
67226. Paulohi sei|na   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
67227. Peterara (Maewo) ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
67228. Popalia yɛʔe   1? A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
67229. Raga ihei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
67231. Roti (Termanu Dialect) se   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
67232. Rotuman sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
67233. Roviana [e]sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
67234. Samoan ʔo ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
67236. Ambrym, South-East visi   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
67238. Selaru e|se   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
67240. Sika hai   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
67241. Singhi osi   1? A:M:L:B:C:Western  
67244. Rurutuan vai   1, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
67245. Tabar eseʔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
67246. Tahitian (18th Century) v|ai   1, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
67247. Tangga se   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
67250. Tetum se   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
67251. Tigak nasi   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
67252. Tongan hai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
67253. Tontemboan sisey   1, 50 A:M:P:M:North  
67256. Vitu aḏei ? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
67257. Wampar sera   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
67259. Watubela he|ha   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
67261. Windesi Wandamen tei   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
67263. Wuna lahae   1? A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
82293. Patpatar si   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
67265. Anejom (Aneityum) θi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
67267. Belait nai   1? A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
67268. Pukapuka ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
67271. Tikopia ai Who?, whom?, whose? (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
67272. Futuna-Aniwa akai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
67276. Kisar ina|hoi   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
67277. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) se   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
67278. Lenakel pe|he   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
67279. Tuvalu ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
67282. Makassar inai   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
67287. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) sina   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
67289. Tahitian (Modern) 'o v|ai   1, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
67292. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) e|re   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
67299. Sangir i sai   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
67300. Santa Ana otai   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
67301. Sasak sai   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
67302. Sekar ose   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
67303. Teop tei|e   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
67304. Toba Batak ise   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
67306. Ujir (N.Aru) sia (&<M) 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
67310. Bonfia ise|nso   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
67311. Bukat hɛʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
67312. Dehu dei   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
67313. Elat, Kei Besar se   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
67315. Alune side   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
67320. Lio, Flores Tongah sai   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
67322. Rennellese ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
67325. Cheke Holo hei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
67326. Futuna, East ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
67327. Gapapaiwa i-ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
67329. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') tai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
67331. Ma'anyan hieʔ < *si + *ia '3sg' 1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
67333. Kapingamarangi ai Who? (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
67336. Roro oi tai [=who are you?] - /tai/ does not occur alone 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
67337. Sa'a atei   1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
67339. To'ambaita tei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
67341. Taiof e se   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
67344. Tanna, Southwest pa   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
67346. Sakao (Port-Olry) hi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
67347. Numbami (Siboma) sai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
67348. Modang hɛ'   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
67350. Zabana (Kia) hei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
67351. Penrhyn v/ai Who? 1, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
67352. Kédang sio   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
67353. Kayan (Uma Juman) hi   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
67354. Luangiua ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
89922. Mangareva ai Who? (Jnu) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
67358. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) ku/ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
67359. Sikaiana ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
67360. Takuu ai Who? (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
67361. Tokelau ai Who? (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
67362. Tuamotu ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
67363. Niue hai Who 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
67369. Anuta ai Who?, whom? (Fbg) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
67374. Uvea, East ai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
67380. Rapanui (Easter Island) aai Who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
82301. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *sai   1, 51 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
82303. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *sai   1, 51 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
82305. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *sai   1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
67385. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *i-sai   1 A:M:(Proto)  
82309. Amara sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
67394. Werinama se|ma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
67397. Lakalai ere(i)   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
122645. Kove sei s 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
67402. Mouk segi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
67403. Aria sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
67416. Galolen (Talur) 'gose   1? A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
67417. Luang 'heʔə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
67418. East Damar hei'je   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
67419. Teun se'wo   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
67420. Serua sɛke'ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
67421. Nila se'tai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
67422. West Damar de'sɛri   1? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
67438. South Efate fei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
67443. So'a sei   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
67448. Roma 'hoi   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
67450. Yabem asa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
67470. Tanimbili who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
82281. Banoni hee   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
82283. Gayo sah   1? A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
82284. Gayo sahɔn   1? A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
82286. Bonerate iʏɛʔɛmai   1? A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
82288. Mekeo kaisau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
82290. Tarpia sitaici   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
82294. Patpatar sige   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
82302. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *sei   1, 51 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
82304. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *sei   1, 51 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
82306. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *sei   1, 51 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
82310. Amara seiŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
84189. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai si   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85607. Siar as   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
86000. Kokota hei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
87017. Nalik nis   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87620. Nalik nəs   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88257. Madara ese   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89586. Vaeakau-Taumako ai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
122643. Uvea, West ai Pollex 06: Who? (Hmn). 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92884. Mwotlap (*sei) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
104085. Lihir (Sunglik) se   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103882. Kara (West) nasi   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104281. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) sia   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103449. Tolai i ia   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102656. Haku ese   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103257. Wedau aiai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
102242. Savosavo ai   1 Central Solomons  
103082. Vilirupu ri   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
105656. Torau sea   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105842. Tiang nas   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106036. Bilur ii   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
112054. Kuni dai who 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106423. Maututu ere   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106610. Lala dai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106749. Doura tai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106917. Gabadi gai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107085. Solos esi   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107397. Matukar hai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
116372. Samal, Siasi Dialect sai   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116880. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'say   1, 51 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117064. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect i sai   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
118468. Nahavaq jaʔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120741. Avava asi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120224. Nese khise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120411. Tape es   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120742. Avava nahe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120743. Avava nasi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
122403. Araki (Southwest Santo) se   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122644. Uvea, West wai Pollex 06: Who? (Hmn). 1, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
125154. Kandas o si   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125359. Tolo sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125607. Merei ise   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125608. Merei isavau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125841. Iaai iaa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126362. Simbo i sei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126811. Namakir keh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126996. Orkon si   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
132611. Kwamera si   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
128269. Neve'ei nei   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
129463. Bajo sai   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129683. Inabaknon say   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
132612. Kwamera sin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
132822. Ende sai   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
134520. Kubokota i zei i = personal article 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134808. Luqa i sei i = personal article 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135169. Sivisa Titan se   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
136010. Western Fijian (Navosa) o cei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136604. Kahua (Mami) wati who? 1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136807. Kahua wati who? 1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137008. Tawaroga wati who? 1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137213. Fagani itī who? 1, 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137423. Ughele zei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137906. Nduke seɣai who is it/who's that? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138730. Ghanongga izei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139380. Kusaghe ese who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139986. Lengo (Ghaimuta) asei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140399. Sa'a (Ulawa) atei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140592. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) atei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140798. Vangunu eze who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141775. Ghari (Nggae) a sei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141948. Ghari (Ndi) sei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142147. Ghari (Nggeri) asei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142355. Ghari (Tandai) asei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142558. Ghari (Nginia) asei who? 1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142771. Malango i sei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142922. Talise (Koo) sei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143120. Talise (Malagheti) sei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143337. Talise (Moli) isei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143535. Talise (Poleo) sei who? 1 A:M:C:E:O:C: