https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: near

Entries for "near":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
81557. Balinese paek   27 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
81559. Geser ranik   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
63548. Banggai (W.dialect) lolani   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
63549. Banggi miŋat     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
63551. Bantik lapáʔ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
63552. Gayo dəkat   28 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
63553. Gedaged sisíz     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
81561. Chamorro fi'on     A:M:Chamorro  
63555. Ghari varaŋi   1, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
63556. Gimán dekin     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
63557. Fijian (Bau) vōleka   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
63558. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) meembidu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
63559. Hanunóo aráni   1, 35 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
63560. Bima ḏeni   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
63561. Bintulu janiʔ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
63562. Bobot kebkebat     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
63563. Bonerate mɛɗani   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
81563. Canala a     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
81565. Mota peteŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
63566. Javanese cəḍak   29 A:M:Javanese  
63567. Kilokaka (Ysabel) namɔ   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
63568. Timugon (Murut) -maad     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
63570. Mor direrea     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
81568. Iban dampih   25 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
63572. Motu kahirakahira   106 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
63573. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) nomaho   26 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
81571. Kakiduge:n Ilongot dɨag     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
63575. Kaidipang mokikiho     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
63576. Kairiru jnapari     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
81573. Erai heren     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
63578. Kambera mareni   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
63579. Kapampangan sípiŋ     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
63580. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) dahé   8 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
81575. Bughotu laubano     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
63582. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔaśagʔən   47, 49 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
81578. Kenyah (Long Anap) kata     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
63585. Ali rukuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
63586. Ambai (Yapen) kefa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
63587. Mori umpeda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
63588. Atoni paumakaʔ     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
63589. Aklanon - Bisayan ɣapít   36 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
63590. Babatana vataŋa   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
63591. Berawan (Long Terawan) kəpaiʔ     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
63592. Biga (Misool) mirin     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
63593. Bikol (Naga City) harani   1, 39 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
63594. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-caweʔ     A:M:S:Bugis  
63595. Buli las   51 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
63596. Buru [Namrole Bay] braŋin   1? A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
63597. Bwaidoga lilivane   60, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
63599. Hitu (Ambon) masu   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
63600. Hoava tata   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
63601. Kasira (Irahutu) nəbəbabəre     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
63602. Kaulong (Au Village) ti kaiyun   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
63603. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] pətigine     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
63605. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) sasír     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
63606. Kelabit (Bario) muneŋ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
63607. Kemak hɛ:si:     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
81580. Lamogai (Mulakaino) soḡók     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
63609. Kerinci dkuəʔ   28 A:M:M:M:Malay  
63612. Kwaio galani-a   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
81582. Lau ʔae     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
81584. Savu umu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
63615. Leipon paroh   10 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
63616. Letinese wakruani   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
63617. Levei kolomʷe     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
63618. Likum merihɪk   10 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
63619. Loniu paʔoh   10 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
63620. Lou kasoŋ   11 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
63621. Madurese semmaʔ     A:M:Madurese  
63622. Nêlêmwa jeuk   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
63623. Yapese chuuchguur     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
63624. Yamdena losir     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
63625. Mussau kalakalaŋi-na   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
63626. Murnaten (Alune) tea   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
63627. Mono taginai   63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
63628. Maleu touoi   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
63629. Maloh insoʔ     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
63630. Manggarai baliŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
63631. Maori tata   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
63632. Maranao ma-rani   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
63633. Marovo tata   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
63634. Masiwang wetuwetik   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
63635. Mekeo egai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
63636. Melanau (Mukah) segaʔ     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
63637. Mengen ko'koro     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
63638. Merina (Malagasy) akéky   117 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
63639. Minyaifuin (Gebe) las   51 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
63640. Misima labe|na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
63641. Moken daniʔ   1 A:M:Moklen  
63642. Nauna kason   11 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
63643. Nauru eturen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
63644. Nehan Hape wahuhut   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
63645. Nengone hmūla     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
63646. Ngadha véé     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
63647. Ngaibor (S.Aru) den     A:M:C:C:Aru  
63648. Nggela garaŋi   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
63649. Nguna malatigi   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
63650. Nias a-hatõ     A:M:N:Nias  
63651. Nissan wahuhut[u]   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
63652. Numfor fanam     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
63653. Ogan paraʔ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
63654. Paamese (South) vesesali   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
63655. Palauan kméed     A:M:Palauan  
63656. Paulohi masu   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
63657. Peterara (Maewo) fifirtaxi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
63658. Popalia mɛɗani   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
63659. Raga abe-   68? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
63660. Rejang Rejang paʔaʔ   27 A:M:Rejang  
63661. Roti (Termanu Dialect) nai mata ia     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
63662. Rotuman 'ele     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
63663. Roviana tata   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
63664. Samoan lata   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
81586. Tabar babare-   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
63666. Ambrym, South-East viselɪ   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
63667. Seimat xoixohin     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
63668. Selaru rsasryas     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
63669. Sengseng tikayuŋ   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
63670. Sika roo[ŋ]   1? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
63671. Singhi sinuk     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
63672. Sobei raʔruse     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
63673. Soboyo dosuñ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
63674. Rurutuan ʔatata   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
81588. Tangga fa:ta     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
63676. Tahitian (18th Century) faatata   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
63678. Tarpia sini     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
81592. Tetum kreʔis     CREOLE:Tetun based  
81594. Wampar [n]tsig     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
63681. Tigak losiliak     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
63682. Tongan ofi   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
63683. Tontemboan tawi     A:M:P:M:North  
63684. Tsou T63 cmúu   85 A:T:Tsou  
63685. Vaghua arɔarɔ   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
63686. Vitu ǥiripi-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
81596. Waropen ruta     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
81599. Western Bukidnon Manobo uvey   46 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
63689. Watubela lan-lani   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
81601. Pukapuka pili   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
63691. Windesi Wandamen ariasi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
63692. Wogeo seriŋa   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
63693. Wuna nomaho   26 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
63694. Wuvulu kafiʔi     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
63695. Anejom (Aneityum) ohp̃otb̃otet   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
63696. Banjarese Malay parak   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
63697. Belait sumiʔ     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
81603. Ujir (N.Aru) ren   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
63699. Cebuano duol   33 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
63700. Dayak Ngaju tukep   44 A:M:G:W:South  
63702. Futuna-Aniwa tata   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
63703. Itbayaten masŋɨn   23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
63704. Katingan daniʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
63706. Kisar rani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
63707. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) nagésa     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
63708. Lenakel iuokət   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
63710. Magori (South East Papua) tebina   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
63711. Maisin sa kaika     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
63712. Makassar ambani   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
63713. Mambai kabesi     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
63714. Manam sariŋa   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
63715. Marshallese (E. Dialect) epaak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
63716. Melayu Ambon dekat   28 A:M:M:M:Malay  
63717. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) atara   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
63718. Minangkabau dakeʔ   28 A:M:M:M:Malay  
63719. Tahitian (Modern) faatata   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
63720. Pulo Anna kalepa   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
63721. Chuukese arapa-   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
63722. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) hagavi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
63723. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) ɬia-dut   83 A:Paiwan  
63724. Patpatar hutet     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
63726. Pulau (Arguni) tanaten     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
63727. Punan Kelai dala'     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
63728. Ririo mómó     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
63729. Sangir sandigĕʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
63730. Santa Ana faɣa-raŋi   1, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
63731. Sasak rapət     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
63732. Sekar karagar     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
63733. Teop vahusu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
63734. Toba Batak jonok     A:M:N:B:Southern  
63735. Tunjung totoʔ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
81605. Wolio makasu     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
63737. Varisi ɣarɔɣarɔ   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
81607. Dehu easheñ   56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
63740. Bonfia moaka     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
63741. Bukat higɛt     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
81609. Dobuan serabenaia     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
63743. Elat, Kei Besar nunik     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
63744. Woleai garepa   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
63745. Alune teane   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
63746. Yakan tapit   59 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
63747. Carolinian arapa-   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
63748. Bunun F69, Southern ʔaisko'án   80 A:Bunun  
63749. Kanakanabu F69 [h]aracani   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
63750. Lio, Flores Tongah wēʔē     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
63751. Lahanan ləkin     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
63753. As galis     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
63754. Bare'e mosu     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
63755. Cheke Holo namo   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
63757. Gapapaiwa ririmʷai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
63758. Jawe suk   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
63759. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') karangi   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
63760. Lampung paʀəʔ   27 A:M:Lampung  
63761. Ma'anyan riʔet     A:M:G:E:C:South  
63762. Mailu tebina   20 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
81611. Suau gegesina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
63765. Molima diʔwe-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
63767. Sa'a karaini   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
63768. Ubir bisi|nai   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
63769. To'ambaita karaŋi   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
63770. Teanu vitoko   12 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
63771. Taiof pana-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
63772. Tae' (S.Toraja) dappiʔ   25? A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
81613. Atayal - Squliq F69 sobeh   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
63774. Tanna, Southwest ipaka   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
63776. Sakao (Port-Olry) ppe   68? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
63778. Modang jə'an     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
63779. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) dekat   28 A:M:M:M:Malay  
63780. Zabana (Kia) nanamo   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
63782. Kédang dehiʔ   8 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
63783. Kayan (Uma Juman) jeleŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
63786. Bolaang Mongondow ampil   25 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
63787. Thao B96 i-qualh     A:W:Thao  
63800. Yami maṣəŋə́n   23 A:M:P:B:Yami  
81615. Favorlang F69 machaddak   86 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
63802. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) hibih   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
81617. Kavalan F69 məra:ki   84 A:E:N:Kavalan  
63808. Ida'an rʌttop     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
63809. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) ampir   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
63811. Palawan Batak sabíʔ     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
81622. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *hazani   1, 39 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
81624. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *hazani   1, 39 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
81626. Mamboru tuki     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
63815. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-azani   1, 35 A:M:(Proto)  
122505. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *raŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
63817. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ʔaðalə́p   78 A:Puyuma  
63818. Rukai (Budai F69) wadə́:ð'   3 A:Rukai  
63819. Saaroa F69 masaɬi   1 A:T:Saaroa  
63820. Saisiyat F69 ʔalʔalihan   1, 99 A:Northwest Formosan  
63821. Seediq F69 (Sakura) dálix   1 A:A:Seediq  
63822. Siraya F69 tamang   120 A:E:Southwest  
63823. Tagalog malápit   36 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
63824. Werinama wetuwetik   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
63825. Ibanag aranni   1, 40 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
63827. Lakalai hagavi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
63828. Kove somoli     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
63829. Yogya celak   29 A:M:Javanese  
63830. Sundanese deukeut   28 A:M:Sundanese  
63831. Amara teuei   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
63832. Mouk uanuk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
63833. Aria luo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
63834. Ilokano a-sideg     A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
63836. Old Javanese parek   27 A:M:Javanese  
63837. Koronadal Blaan mdadoŋ   24 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
63838. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *mdaduŋ   24 A:M:Philippine  
63839. Sarangani Blaan mdadoŋ   24 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
63840. 'Auhelawa muha     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
63841. Oirata wau'wauni   1? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
63842. Iliun 'rani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
63843. Tugun 'rani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
63844. Perai 'ranik   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
63845. Aputai ka'rinik   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
63846. Galolen (Talur) 'rani   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
63847. Luang horu'oru   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
63848. East Damar hu'til     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
63849. Teun nikata'tuli   1? A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
63850. Serua nik'rɛn'rɛni   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
63851. Nila nikran'rani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
63852. West Damar ŋo'norsa     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
63853. Dawera-Daweloor wa'raral   4? A:M:C:C:B:North  
63854. Dai hor'hor   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
63855. North Babar ho'riorijɛ   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
63856. South-East Babar or'jori   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
63857. Serili horjo'ri   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
63858. East Masela o'rori   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
63859. Central Masela jo'jori   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
63860. Emplawas or'juri   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
63861. Tela-Masbuar o'riori   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
63862. Imroing ore'rieki   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
63863. Pondok ta rihi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
63864. Kodi tuke     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
63866. Anakalang marani   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
63867. Baliledo lisi-gi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
63868. South Efate m̃eltig   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
63871. Gaura Nggaura do heka     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
63873. So'a we'e     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
63874. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect marani   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
63878. Roma ṇwakran'ja   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
63879. Komering podok'   65 A:M:Lampung  
63880. Yabem -(n)da(m)biŋ   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
63881. Yami másngen   23 A:M:P:B:Yami  
63897. Buyang (Langjia) thuə24   71 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
81651. Tboli (Tagabili) mɔnih     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
81558. Balinese paək   27 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
81560. Geser rapat   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
81562. Chamorro hihot     A:M:Chamorro  
81564. Canala nubɔ   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
81566. Mota wenwen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
81567. Mota rivtag   101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
81572. Kakiduge:n Ilongot diǥag     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
81574. Erai ranik   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
81576. Bughotu hiliga[ña]   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
81577. Bughotu garani   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
81579. Kenyah (Long Anap) eñeŋ     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
81581. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ir̃ít     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
81583. Lau i fafo     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
81585. Savu hédeka     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
81587. Tabar soi-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
81589. Tangga gina     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
81593. Tetum tukus     CREOLE:Tetun based  
81595. Wampar ante     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
81597. Waropen tita     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
81598. Waropen awora     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
81600. Western Bukidnon Manobo rani   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
81602. Pukapuka vātata   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
81604. Ujir (N.Aru) ren-ren   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
81606. Wolio marampi   25 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
81608. Dehu alemi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
81610. Dobuan deinaia   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
81612. Suau hanahanau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
81614. Atayal - Squliq F69 ubeh   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
81616. Favorlang F69 midardar     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
81618. Kavalan F69 mẓa:kiʔ   84 A:E:N:Kavalan  
81619. Kavalan F69 ma-ra-ki   84 A:E:N:Kavalan  
81621. Pazih F69 ʔaliáh   1, 99 A:Northwest Formosan  
81623. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *raŋi   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
81625. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *raŋi   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
81627. Mamboru marani   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
81632. Kiribati aikan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
81652. Tboli (Tagabili) lɨmɔnih     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
83287. Amahai masu   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84379. Dayak Ngaju tukep   44 A:M:G:W:South  
84779. Indonesian dekat   28 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85991. Kokota namo   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174903. Takia smeik     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167709. Acehnese rab     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87480. Basay TsYM91 lapiŋ     A:E:N:Basay  
87613. Nalik ləparə   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87797. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) jaik   69 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
89576. Vaeakau-Taumako leuethaki   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90378. Amis (Central) nataʔ   82 A:E:Amis  
90893. Futuna, East ofi   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92874. Mwotlap iskpʷɛt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93291. Japhug Rgyalrong armbat     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93376. Nengone acen   56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
103470. Sou Amana Teru masu   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102232. Savosavo ɰoita     Central Solomons  
105041. Tagalog malapit   36 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108713. Pangasinan asingger     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108884. Chru jeʔ   69 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109207. Hmong, White ʒe 5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109459. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) malapit   36 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109649. Agta ʔʌbikʌn     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109833. Atta, Pamplona aranni   1, 40 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110017. Balangaw ʔahag'ʔʌn   47, 49 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110201. Batak, Palawan sabiʔ     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110383. Bilaan, Koronadal mdadong   24 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110567. Bilaan, Sarangani mdadong   24 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110751. Binukid 'ʔubay   46 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110935. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔasag'ʔɨn   47, 49 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111116. Dumagat, Casiguran ʔa'deneʔ   1, 35 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111292. Gaddang ʔaraʔni   1, 40 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111475. Ifugao, Amganad nihag'gon   47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111653. Ifugao, Batad neheggon   47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111834. Ifugao, Bayninan nihaggon   47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112363. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n dɨag     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112545. Inibaloi ʔɨsop     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112728. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔadanni   1, 40 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112911. Itbayaten masngɨn   23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113093. Itneg, Binongan ʔada'ni   1, 35 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113276. Ivatan, Basco Dialect maasngɨn   23 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113460. Kalagan malapit   36 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113644. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔada'ni   1, 35 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113827. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper naʔihaʔgang   47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114165. Kallahan, Keleyqiq neʔihnup (henup)     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114349. Kankanay, Northern ʔa'sagʔɨn   47, 49 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114532. Mamanwa ʔarani   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114716. Manobo, Ata (up-river) madani   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114900. Manobo, Ata (down-river) madani   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115084. Manobo, Dibabawon ma'dani   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115267. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mɨrani   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115451. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) mɨdap̄ag   34 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115635. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect mʌdapag   34 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115818. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect madani   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116001. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔuvɨy   46 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116185. Mansaka masaʔid     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116368. Samal, Siasi Dialect sekot     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116409. Gabadi aba-aba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
131173. Sambal, Botolan mara'ni   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116876. Sangil, Saragani Islands ma'sanggidɨʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
117060. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect sandigɨʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
117244. Subanun, Sindangan mɨsɨmpɨl     A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117428. Subanon, Siocon molani   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117612. Tagabili mɔnih     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117796. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔadɨʔdɨng     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117980. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect ʔalɨngɨt     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118164. Tausug, Jolo Dialect masuʔuk     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118458. Nahavaq masasag   90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118651. Amami cikja   52 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118802. Miyako cyka   52 JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120664. Avava lile   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119860. Naman jəxən   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120066. Iranun marani   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120401. Tape evibəɣ   2, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120665. Avava sin   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121120. Fataluku efe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121121. Fataluku hici     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121122. Fataluku ita     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121123. Fataluku karu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121124. Fataluku mini     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121125. Fataluku taru     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121328. Makasae malene     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121817. Sye (Erromangan) potcon   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
121818. Sye (Erromangan) potpot   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122194. Ura burbut   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122393. Araki (Southwest Santo) rravui   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122506. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *tata   9 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
124088. Surigaonon su-od     A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124296. Ilonggo malapit sa   36 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124709. Melayu dekat   28 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124960. Torau batu-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
125143. Kandas milau   107 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125348. Tolo lihi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125547. Merei tevui   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125831. Iaai hakekeñ   56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125906. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *pa[ka]-raŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
126352. Simbo tata   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126589. Uruava vasika-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126801. Namakir simiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126986. Orkon felte   42? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127266. Kwamera ipaka   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
128033. Butuanon duol   33 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128034. Butuanon daig     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128352. Neve'ei lili   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128353. Neve'ei nsensan   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128739. Lamalera (lembata) dae     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128929. Kadorih doni     A:M:G:W:North  
129256. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok bajiket     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129257. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok ka diak     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129453. Bajo tuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129800. Inabaknon tapit   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129801. Inabaknon unay2   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130557. Enggano (Malakoni Village) pane     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130558. Enggano (Banjar Sari) pane     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130841. S.W. Palawano mekabi'     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131174. Sambal, Botolan da'ni   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
131439. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) somok     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131804. Tonsea rende     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131805. Tonsea rempe'     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132294. Äiwoo vaa     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132507. Nanggu yoyam     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132812. Ende we'eh     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133022. Malo, Santa Cruz aepe   17 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133178. Lwepe, Santa Cruz aepe   17 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133935. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) dekat   28 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134510. Kubokota tata   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134798. Luqa tata   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135095. Sivisa Titan ic     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135421. Gumawana yomana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
136000. Western Fijian (Navosa) voleka   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136326. Waray-Waray rani   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136327. Waray-Waray harani   1, 39 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136328. Waray-Waray hirani     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153816. Kuot kakarat     languages isolate  
154309. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) dên     A:M:C:C:Aru  
154603. Palu'e (Nitung) təni     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154985. Qabiao tu33   71 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155187. Lampung Api (Belalau) ʁədiʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
155399. Lampung Api (Daya) ʁiʔdiʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
155605. Lampung Api (Jabung) ʁɑdiʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
155807. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) pɑʁoʔ   27 A:M:Lampung  
155997. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) podok   65 A:M:Lampung  
156187. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ʁəd:iʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
156388. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village podok̚   65 A:M:Lampung  
156601. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village ʁiʔdiʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
156803. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village pɘdok   65 A:M:Lampung  
157011. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village ʁodiʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
157222. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) ʁəd:iʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
157414. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) pɑʁəʔ   27 A:M:Lampung  
157601. Lampung Api (Krui) mɑɣədeʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
157787. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) pɑʁɘʔ   27 A:M:Lampung  
157972. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) pɑʁoʔ   27 A:M:Lampung  
158176. Lampung Api (Pubian) ʁidiʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
158360. Lampung Api (Ranau) ɣədiʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
158556. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) pɑʁɑʔ   27 A:M:Lampung  
158753. Lampung Api (Sukau) ɣədiʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
158953. Lampung Api (Sungkai) ʁidiʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
159144. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) ʁəd:iʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
159347. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) ʁidiʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
159498. Lampung Api (Way Lima) rədik   64 A:M:Lampung  
159788. Buol modupel     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160048. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160192. Bajo (Padei Laut) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160413. Bajo (Kayuadi) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160556. Bajo (Pitulua) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160772. Bajo (Bajoe) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160911. Bajo (Lauru) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161055. Bajo (Moramo) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161198. Bajo (Boepinang) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161331. Bajo (Lakaramba) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161559. Bajo (Kaleroang) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161699. Bajo (Lakonea) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161917. Bajo (Langara Laut) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162064. Bajo (Lapulu) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162289. Bajo (Anaiwoi) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162509. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) tutuku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163986. Pazih F69 ʔaléh   1, 99 A:Northwest Formosan  
165445. Eskayan gang-goy     Unclassified  
165496. Apma (Suru Mwerani) saasari   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165981. Apma (Suru Kavian) saasari   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166222. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bwêlê-   103 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166481. Sowa savi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166726. Ske (Seke) povohe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167116. Muyuw ane     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167908. Lungchow khjaɰ3     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168045. Kapingamarangi hoho     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
168229. Besemah damping   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168663. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) dekat   28 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168842. Fijian (Suva Dialect) voleka   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169001. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) tata 'eka   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169206. Palembang Malay deket   28 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169415. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) id somok     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169648. Kinaray-a rapit   36 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169855. Proto-Polynesian *tata   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
171303. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *tata   9 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171858. Proto-Central Pacific *tata   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173075. Torau agisina   63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
173267. Karo Batak (n)deher     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173517. Thai, Siamese klaj3   72 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173781. Sumbawa parak   27 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173960. Kalinga, Southern achani   1, 35 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174186. Kalinga, Limos adaní   1, 35 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174499. Bontok, Eastern nasag-on   47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174500. Bontok, Eastern as-op     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174639. Tolaki merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175444. Khmer cɨt     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175921. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) maravai   108 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
176143. Dong, Southern ȶɐn31     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176419. Itawis aranní   1, 40 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176915. Shan tsam1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177182. Kankanaey asag-en   47, 49 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177603. Proto-Southwestern Tai *klaɯ C2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177971. Maguindanaon masíken     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177972. Maguindanaon masúpeg     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178180. Sinauna apád     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178356. Romblon malápit   36 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178538. Cuyonon marapít   36 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178705. Tày (Cao Bằng) səɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178965. Proto-Kra *d-la C     TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179312. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *p-lɯ:ʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179550. Buyang (Ecun) θuə33   71? TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179775. Paha ða11     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180115. Gelao (Zhenfeng) lu13 ljəu35   70 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180116. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ti35 ta31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180387. Proto-Lakkja *dzɛn C   50 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180552. Proto-Tai *k.raɰ C   72 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180758. Gelao (Wanzi) lau13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180924. Gelao (Sanchong) lo13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181089. Laha (Ta Mit) ka33 la42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181696. Japanese (Kyoto) chikai     Japonic  
181697. Yonamine hicaasen     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181698. Japanese (Tokyo) chikai     Japonic  
181699. Shuri cicasan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181700. Naha cicasan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182453. Tiruray gedet     A:M:P:Bilic  
182454. Tiruray gedoror     A:M:P:Bilic  
182570. Bantoanon (Banton) mayungot     A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182744. Proto-Bisayan *dapít     A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182745. Proto-Bisayan *daní   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182900. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔaraˈni   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183075. Kalinga (Minangali) adani   1, 35 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183301. Lundayeh lengit     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183529. Yogad gubín     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183876. Proto-Kam-Sui *phlai5   73 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184174. Chadong phjai5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184400. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *zaNí     Austronesian  
184723. Then tau3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184938. Kavalan LTs zaki-   84 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185550. Bikol (Rinconada) (a)raní   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185720. Proto-Atayalic *dalih   1 A:Atayalic  
185925. Ong Be (Lincheng) lɔ3   72? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186426. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-na:y ~ *s-ney     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186714. Gelao (Judu) qə0 lu33   70 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186926. Gelao (Hongfeng) ʔaŋ42 ljəu42   70 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187138. Dupaningan Agta mabikan     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187401. Bouyei (Wangmo) tɕɐɨ53     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187591. Sama (Sibutu) tapit   59 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187880. Sama (Pangutaran) ta:     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188153. Lao kȃi   72 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188372. Chewong dwah     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188597. Sui phjai5   73 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188898. Santali sal     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189016. Mon chak ɲòn     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189631. Proto-Malayic *dəkət   28 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189632. Proto-Malayic *(h)ampiŋ   25 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189911. Rhade giăm     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189912. Rhade   69 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190083. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) sawßih   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190300. Proto-Puyuma *adaləp   78 A:Puyuma  
190598. Jarai   69 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190599. Jarai giăm     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190776. Roglai, Northern jeq   69 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190891. Proto-Hmongic *-ʔræw C     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
190956. Proto-Mienic *sət D     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
191144. Totoli susu     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191288. Proto-Tsouic *čaɬi   1 A:Tsouic  
191465. Saek tlɤ:3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191707. Biao (Shidong) a5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191981. Tomini (Tialo) enseʔ     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192200. Nanumea pili   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192548. Lakkja (Jinxiu) tsɛn4     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192915. Masbatenyo halápit   36, 37 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192916. Masbatenyo harani   1, 39 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192917. Masbatenyo apiki     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193063. Younuo (Xiaozhai) vje35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193260. Pa-Hng (Gundong) jo55     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193936. Pazih LTs (Auran) alih   1, 99 A:Northwest Formosan  
194227. Mulam (Dongmen) phɣəi5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194487. She (Lianhua) ŋa5     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194733. South Island Maori tatata   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195076. Proto-Lampungic *ma-riʔdiʔ   64 A:M:Lampung  
195077. Proto-Lampungic *parəʔ   27 A:M:Lampung  
195078. Proto-Lampungic *pədək   65 A:M:Lampung  
195272. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ɣe5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195942. Jiongnai (Longhua) ŋkja35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196177. Mak (Laliu) phjai5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196418. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) phjai5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196669. She (Haifeng) ŋa11     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196905. Hlai (Baoding) plaɯ3     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197157. Dzao Min (Daping) tsan22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197336. Mien (Jiangdi) fat55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197517. Mien (Changping) θat54     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197702. Biao Min (Dongshan) tɕin42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198294. Dehong kaɨ4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198295. Dehong tsam6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198296. Dehong him2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
199423. Lachi (Tân Lợi) qɑ0 lju21   70 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199808. Maonan phjai5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200183. Kim Mun (Hainan) tat44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200659. Dong, Northern pei35   73 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200934. Asilulu masu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201346. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 ljou44   70 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201530. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *pəlal C     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201751. Urak Lawoi' dapik   25 A:M:M:Malayic  
202408. Proto-Sangiric *sandig     A:M:P:Sangiric  
202902. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) pesili   102 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203108. Amis (Fata'an) maŋataʔ   82 A:E:Amis  
203311. Amis (Farang) maŋataʔ   82 A:E:Amis  
203703. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) soβih   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203906. Bunun (Takituduh L04) machuan   81 A:Bunun  
204119. Bunun (Takbanuaz) mishuan   81 A:Bunun  
204328. Bunun (Iskubun) eskuan   80 A:Bunun  
204568. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) duŋduŋ   100 A:Paiwan  
204770. Paiwan (Stimul L04) dədət   83? A:Paiwan  
204973. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) yadut   83 A:Paiwan  
205183. Puyuma (Pilam L04) adaləp   78 A:Puyuma  
205393. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) aðaləp   78 A:Puyuma  
205605. Puyuma (Katipul L04) aðaləp   78 A:Puyuma  
205813. Rukai (Tanan L04) dəəθ   3 A:Rukai  
206018. Rukai (Budai L04) dəəθə   3 A:Rukai  
206232. Rukai (Maga L04) meddali   1 A:Rukai  
206444. Rukai (Tona) maʔadadyali   1 A:Rukai  
206647. Rukai (Mantauran L04) maʔaðiiðali   1 A:Rukai  
206852. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) ʔælʔælihan   1, 99 A:Northwest Formosan  
207054. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) ʔælʔælihan   1, 99 A:Northwest Formosan  
207285. Atayal - Squliq L04 soβih   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207494. Seediq L04 (Paran) daliŋ   1 A:A:Seediq  
207708. Seediq L04 (Toda) dalih   1 A:A:Seediq  
207919. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) dalih   1 A:A:Seediq  
208122. Seediq L04 (Truku) dalih   1 A:A:Seediq  
208330. Tsou (Duhtu L04) cumʔu   85 A:T:Tsou  
208533. Kanakanabu L04 ar̃acani   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208748. Saaroa L04 masaɬi   1 A:T:Saaroa  
209461. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t2ɗih ~ *t2ɗəh ~ *t2ɗiʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209462. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ɗat ~ *ɗac     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209463. Proto-Mon-Khmer *jal     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209464. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[ ]ɲɔɔn     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
210026. Cham, Western jĕk   69 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210464. Favorlang OL03 chaddik   86 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210465. Favorlang OL03 macháddik   86 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210466. Favorlang OL03 maizi   87 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210990. Shanglin kjaɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211214. Laibin kɣaɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211426. Guigang kraɯ3   72 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211621. Lianshan kjau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211826. Qinzhou kai3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212044. Yongnan kan6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212245. Long'an kan6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212441. Fusui (Central) kan6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212648. Shangsi ko:y3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212863. Ningming khjəɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213074. Longzhou khjaɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213289. Daxin saɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213501. Debao khjɔ:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213723. Jingxi khjɔ:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213941. Guangnan Nong tɕaɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214144. Yanshan Nong tɕhaɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214342. Wenma Tu kəɤ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214542. Chongzuo khjoy3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
215186. Maybrat -t-     Maybrat  
215187. Maybrat kait     Maybrat  
215553. Wetan onni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215554. Wetan porpiorti     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
216026. Sahu cori     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216027. Sahu gagoro     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216028. Sahu sebanga     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216221. Taba -sebak     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216222. Taba dakin     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216758. East Makian nahabito     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216759. East Makian nhasshathakki     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217098. Piva kesuruuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217303. Bikol (Bisakol) harani   1, 39 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217524. Kagayanen dáni   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
218406. Saek tlɤ:3   72? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218407. Saek trɤ:3   72? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218569. Angkola / Mandailing donok     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218809. Mentawai maregre     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218991. Tidore seba     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219348. Kazakh ʤɑqən     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219560. Kirgiz ʤaqən     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219756. Salar jɑχən     TURKIC:Southern  
219979. Tatar jɑqən     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220188. Uighur jeqin     TURKIC:Eastern  
220400. Uzbek jæqin     TURKIC:Eastern  
220598. Western Yugu jɑhɢən     TURKIC:Eastern  
241061. Wiau merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240907. Wawonii (Menui) osanda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240754. Wawonii osanda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240608. Waru (Lalomerui) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240472. Waru merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240338. Tomadino orambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240201. Tolaki (Wiwirano) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250341. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) umpeda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239720. Tolaki (Laiwui) merabi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239418. Tolaki (Konawe) merambu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239417. Tolaki (Konawe) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239198. Tolaki (Asera) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239063. Taloki okudaʔo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238894. Padoe umbeda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238893. Padoe meraŋku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238892. Padoe umpeda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236712. Mori Atas (Tambee) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238548. Moronene (Mornene) okuda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238384. Moronene okuda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238233. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) umpeda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250489. Mori Bawah (Watu) meraŋku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250490. Mori Bawah (Watu) umpeda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237885. Mori Bawah (Soroako) umpeda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237755. Mori Bawah (Roda) umpeda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237626. Mori Bawah (Petasia) umpeda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237625. Mori Bawah (Petasia) meraŋku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237495. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) umpeda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237362. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) umpeda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237233. Mori Bawah (Kangua) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237102. Mori Bawah (Bahano) umpeda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236972. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236842. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238706. Moronene (Tokotu'A) ukuda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238705. Moronene (Tokotu'A) okuda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236584. Mori Atas (Olota) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236452. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236321. Mori Atas (Molio'A) meraŋku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236191. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236058. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235929. Mori Atas (Impo) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235801. Mori Atas (Doule) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235425. Koroni okuda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235261. Kodeoha merabi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235114. Bungku (Waia) meraŋku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234939. Bungku (Tulambatu) oβoa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234938. Bungku (Tulambatu) meraŋku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234757. Bungku (Torete) oβoa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234607. Bungku (Routa) oβoa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234470. Bungku (Landawe) meraŋku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234260. Bungku meraŋku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234259. Bungku oɸoa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234091. Bahonsuai ompeda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241322. Yi (Dafang) ne33 dɯ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241696. Tai Phake kaü3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241697. Tai Phake cu:3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242014. Tai Aiton kaɯ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242015. Tai Aiton ta:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242201. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) arap   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242386. Gelao (Fengyan) ta31 lɯ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242556. Gelao (Wantao) pa31 pa31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242828. Laha (Noong Lay) kla42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242911. En (Nung Ven) thau54     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243076. Buyang (Yalang) thu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243259. Gelao (Bigong) ləu55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243421. Gelao (Yueliangwan) ta31 lɯ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243571. Gelao (Dagouchang) lau21     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243651. Tai Mene khëë3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243844. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia id somok     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244058. Gelao (Moji) ka53 lʉ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244262. Lakkja (Liula) tsɛn4   50 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244461. Mulam (Siba) phɣəi5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244664. Wusehua (Rongshui) kjen5     Mixed languages  
244850. Dongxiang 东乡语 uira     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245034. Tuzu 土族语 taada     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245223. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 øiro     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245402. Bao'an 保安语 ʨiataŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245601. Mongol 蒙古语 œœr     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246081. Gelao, Hongfeng lie31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246454. Qabiao (Phó Là) tu3   71 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246780. Proto-Manide-Alabat *kagíyan     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
247027. Ibaloi nay-asgang     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
247142. Mondzi thu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247272. Maang ʔdiau55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247541. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ȥɯ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247724. Bolyu to3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248390. Bugan (Nala) ta31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248084. Bugan (Manlong) dã31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248223. Mantsi tho44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248391. Bugan (Nala) pa33 hɑ55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248767. Kulisusu okuɗa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248999. Tetun (Dili) besik     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249241. Mang (Jinping) bɔ51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249391. Pa Na ja35     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249627. Kambowa nokamaho     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249844. Kioko nokamaʔo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250031. Mongi ni44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250722. Tolaki (Mekongga) merambi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250876. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tɕhiɛ25     Unclassified  
250943. Yao (Lianmin) thɤ425     Tai-Kadai  
251081. Yi (Powu) thu21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251279. Itawis aranni   1, 40 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251427. Proto-Nisoic *ni 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251715. Tangga (Feni) naisa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252666. Mentawai (Madobat) maleggre     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252667. Mentawai (Salappa) maleggre     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252668. Mentawai (Ulubaga) maleggre     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252669. Mentawai (Bariulou) mareggre     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252670. Mentawai (Bosua) mareggre     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252671. Mentawai (Sioban) mareggre     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252672. Mentawai (Pasapuat) maleggre     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252673. Mentawai (Silabu) maleggre     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252674. Mentawai (Saumanganya) maleggre     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252675. Mentawai (Boriai) maleggre     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252676. Mentawai (Bulasat) maleggre     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252677. Mentawai (Sikakap) maleggre     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253101. Simeulue akən     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253471. Papitalai perehit     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253718. Moor jireré     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253990. Andio arani     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254179. East Kara (Lemakot) faasilak     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254283. Enggano (Meok) pane     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
254603. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mohuʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
254854. Lelepa mlatig   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
277870. Hiw ɣəptoɣ   101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277871. Toga raprapte   101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277872. Lehali yiptæ   101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277873. Löyöp yipče   101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277874. Mwotlap sis ᵏpʷet     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277875. Mota riβtax   101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277876. Vera'a (Vatrata) roβˀe   101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277877. Lemerig (Sasar) reβˀe   101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277878. Vurës (Vetumboso) ripteɣ   101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277879. Vurës (Mosina) ripte   101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277880. Lemerig (Bek) riβˀe   101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277881. Nume aᵐbəti     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277882. Lakona riɣteɣ   101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277883. Mwerlap (Merig) ɣamtuɣ   104 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277884. Mwerlap (Merlav) ɣamtu   104 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277885. Maewo, Central (Peterara) fifirtaxi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277886. Baetora (Navenevene) βiβirtax   101? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277887. Ambae, East (Wailengi) ᵑgaᵑgarani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277888. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) ᵑgaᵑgarane     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277889. Raga apena   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277890. Apma sasari   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277891. Sa ᵐbʷilan   103 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277892. Sowa ben     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277893. Malo (North) maraβitu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
277894. Axamb pörčaŋ   94 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
277895. Letemboi saŋəsaŋə   90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
277896. Axamb (Maxbaxo) pərəčaᵑk   94 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
277897. Axamb (Avok) pœrčaᵑk   94 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
277898. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) morkon   91, 92 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
277899. Banam Bay (Vartavo) morukon   91, 92 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
277900. Aulua morkon   91, 92 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
277901. Rerep morik   91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
277902. Unua moriɣma   91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
277903. Mpotovoro huruβ   89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
277904. Malua Bay (Petarmur) ɣəriβ   89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
277905. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) mima asn   95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
277906. Larevat faɣᵐbuɣ   2, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
277907. Neve'ei lilien   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
277908. Dixon Reef səŋasaŋ   90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
277909. Labo (Ninde) sasa   90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
277910. Naha'ai masaŋsaŋ   90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
277911. Ambrym, North (Fonah) fa·si     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277912. Lonwolwol mʷeᵐbesi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277913. Daakaka (Sesivi) pesili   102 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277914. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) saŋas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
277915. Paama (Lironesa) βesesal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R: