https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: when?

Entries for "when?":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
80922. Canala anĩĩ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
60334. Balinese pidan   1, 65 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
60335. Banggai (W.dialect) no|ian   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
60337. Banoni noisa why no -n? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
60338. Bantik kaŋ|edeŋ   1, 11 A:M:P:S:Southern  
60339. Gayo səlɔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
111904. Gedaged saŋéptap [future] 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
60341. Geser doan fis   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
60342. Ghari ŋisa   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
60343. Gimán hafisak     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
60344. Fijian (Bau) ninaica   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
60345. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) ʔomoluwa   23 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
60346. Hanunóo kapirá   1, 65 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
60347. Bima ḇune ai     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60348. Bintulu tenaʔaw     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
60349. Bobot rom hila   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
60350. Bonerate ara   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
60351. Chamorro ngai'an   1? A:M:Chamorro  
80924. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) indefie   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
60353. Javanese kapan   12 A:M:Javanese  
60354. Kilokaka (Ysabel) niha   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
60355. Timugon (Murut) saŋg|ilan   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
60356. Kis uzyem asumo ? what day   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
60357. Mor marasina rosé     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
60358. Mota [a]ŋaisa   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60359. Motu edananegai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
80926. Ali puŋ sai     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
60361. Iban kemaia     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
60362. Kaidipang rʔoonu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
60363. Kairiru saris     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
60364. Kakiduge:n Ilongot pigi   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
60365. Kambera piraŋ   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60366. Kapampangan kap|ilán   1, 26 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
60367. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) nuan gaʔén     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
60368. Erai leo hala     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
122672. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔas kamána   66 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
122673. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔas kaʔátna   64 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
60370. Bughotu iŋiha irregular initial vowel 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
60371. Marquesan aahea When (future interrogative) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
80928. Hawaiian āhea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
60373. Ambai (Yapen) rah|ida bo-doni   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
60374. Mori teʔipia ? 1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
60375. Atoni lɛkaʔ     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
123635. Aklanon - Bisayan hinʔunúh future 10, 20 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
60377. Babatana mbisanda   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
60378. Berawan (Long Terawan) iran   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
60380. Bikol (Naga City) no-arin (<M)   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
60381. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) uppanna   1? A:M:S:Bugis  
60382. Buli ma-fis     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
60383. Buru [Namrole Bay] beton|pila   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
80930. Yapese wiqin     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
60386. Hitu (Ambon) petu ila   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
60387. Hoava kolokolonasa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
60388. Kasira (Irahutu) mese     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
60389. Kaulong (Au Village) topi ɛlini   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
60390. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] konasa   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
60391. Rarotongan aa'ea When? Where? (Bse) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60392. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) haran be     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
60393. Kelabit (Bario) idan   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
60394. Kemak bai|pi:la   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
60395. Kenyah (Long Anap) m|idan   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
60396. Kerinci bileə   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60397. Nukuoro aahee When? (indefinite future) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
60398. Kusaie ŋac   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
60399. Kwaio naanita   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60400. Lamogai (Mulakaino) naisinó   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
60401. Lau aŋita   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60402. Leipon tokohos   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
60403. Letinese lera     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
60405. Likum sebelan     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
60406. Loniu tukehe   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
60407. Lou kipi     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
60408. Madurese bila   13 A:M:Madurese  
60409. Nêlêmwa eneda   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
80932. Maranao ai     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
60412. Mussau elobisaa   1? A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
60413. Murnaten (Alune) petu ila   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
122440. Mono rɔisa   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
60415. Maleu ŋia   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
60416. Maloh endisi     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
60417. Manggarai cai pisa   11, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60418. Maori aahea aahea (future) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
80934. Samoan afea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
60420. Marovo pana isa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
60421. Masiwang bot fila   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
60422. Mekeo gaika   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
60423. Melanau (Mukah) paya     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
60424. Mengen ŋa pia   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
60425. Merina (Malagasy) ovíana   86 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
60427. Misima hauna sauga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
60428. Moken ʔu|pʰi:n     A:M:Moklen  
60430. Nauru ijet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
60431. Nehan Hape mangih   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
60432. Nengone odrael     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
60433. Ngadha veŋi   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60434. Ngaibor (S.Aru) mera ba   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
60435. Nggela ŋiha   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
60437. Nias he mega     A:M:N:Nias  
60438. Nissan maŋiha   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
60440. Ogan kəbilə   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60441. Paamese (South) ne|ngaise   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60442. Palauan oingaráng     A:M:Palauan  
60443. Paulohi fi|fila|i   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
60444. Peterara (Maewo) taŋgasa   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60445. Popalia kɛ|hia   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
60446. Raga batenhano   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60447. Rejang Rejang təŋɛ̃n     A:M:Rejang  
60448. Roti (Termanu Dialect) fai hida   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
60449. Rotuman 'e kis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
60450. Roviana pana-visa   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
80936. Tahitian (18th Century) aafea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60452. Savu p|eri   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60453. Ambrym, South-East viliæh   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60454. Seimat lokon     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
60455. Selaru hei ka     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
60456. Sengseng to-pi-ele   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
60457. Sika rema pira   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
60458. Singhi siniĕ     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
60459. Sobei samo semfaina     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
60460. Soboyo botu hila   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
118881. Rurutuan aaʔea (when - in the future) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
118882. Rurutuan inaaʔea (when - in the past) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60462. Tabar si sa [at what?]   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
80938. Tongan ʔa fē   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
60464. Tangga naŋis   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
60465. Tarpia tane hari     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
60466. Tboli (Tagabili) kilon   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
60467. Tetum bai hira   1? CREOLE:Tetun based  
60468. Tigak lo-so     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
80940. Western Bukidnon Manobo keʔenu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
60470. Tontemboan kawisa   28, 71 A:M:P:M:North  
60471. Tsou T63 homna *Numana 17 A:T:Tsou  
60472. Vaghua avaŋalə̥   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
60473. Vitu ŋiḏa ? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
60474. Wampar iri kana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
60476. Watubela dodon fihi   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
80942. Itbayaten ʔaŋkaaŋuh   10, 68 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
60478. Windesi Wandamen tane     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
60479. Wogeo yakav|isa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
60480. Wuna inde|fie   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
60481. Wuvulu aika   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
60482. Anejom (Aneityum) anuhup̃an     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
60483. Banjarese Malay bila   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60484. Belait səkudɛh     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
60485. Pukapuka wea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
60486. Cebuano kanus-a (Hermelito Go) 10, 20 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
60487. Dayak Ngaju hamparea'     A:M:G:W:South  
60488. Tikopia afea When? (Fth) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60489. Futuna-Aniwa afia   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
80944. Pulo Anna ingaeta   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60491. Katingan hamanɛn     A:M:G:W:South  
60492. Kilivila avetuta   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
60493. Kisar maanana     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
60494. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) waníng     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
60495. Lenakel nahan   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
60496. Tuvalu aafea When? (in the future) (Rby) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
60497. Magori (South East Papua) avakina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
60498. Maisin isa|fe   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
60499. Makassar siapanna   1? A:M:S:Makassar  
60500. Mambai ar|fil   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
60501. Manam aira   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
60502. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ŋe   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
60503. Melayu Ambon apa tempo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
60504. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) naŋisa   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
60505. Minangkabau bilo   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
123637. Tahitian (Modern) aafea (future) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
80946. Yami anukaŋuʔ   10, 68 A:M:P:B:Yami  
60508. Chuukese ineet   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60509. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ga|isa [future] 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
60510. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) nu-ŋida   1 A:Paiwan  
60511. Patpatar hunanges   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
60512. Ponapean iahd   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
60514. Punan Kelai nemow   9 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
60515. Ririo be sad   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
60516. Sangir kaŋereʔ   1, 11 A:M:P:S:Northern  
60517. Santa Ana kaita   1, 41, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
60518. Sasak piran   1, 65 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
60520. Teop tobo nihi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
60521. Toba Batak add|igan   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
60522. Tunjung pinan   1? A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
60523. Ujir (N.Aru) jau bá:   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
60524. Varisi avaŋalu   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
132646. Wolio naipiaʔ [in future]   A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
60527. Bonfia kala     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
60528. Bukat onama   9 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
60529. Dehu eu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
60530. Elat, Kei Besar nefilo     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
60531. Woleai ileeta   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60532. Alune petu ila   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
60533. Yakan sumian   30 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
60534. Carolinian ileet   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60535. Bunun F69, Southern lakoáʔ   51 A:Bunun  
60536. Kanakanabu F69 nukanaumana *nuka-Numana 17 A:T:Kanakanabu  
60537. Lio, Flores Tongah wəŋi   4 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
60538. Lahanan təkura     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
60541. Bare'e im-pia   1, 65 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
60542. Cheke Holo niha   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
60543. Futuna, East aafea When? (future) (Bgs) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60544. Gapapaiwa mean   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
60545. Jawe thêên   78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
60546. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') angita   1, 41, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60547. Lampung kapam   12 A:M:Lampung  
60548. Ma'anyan hantekawe     A:M:G:E:C:South  
60549. Mailu abo samu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
60551. Dobuan maisa   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
60552. Molima totuta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
60553. Roro aita   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
60554. Sa'a iŋa|n|ite   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
60555. Ubir mean   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
60556. To'ambaita kanda taa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60557. Teanu miŋa coral tree 15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
60558. Taiof faraiŋ ?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
60559. Tae' (S.Toraja) piran   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
60560. Suau auyana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
60561. Tanna, Southwest naŋhən   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
60562. Emae aafee When? (future) (Clk) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
118969. Sakao (Port-Olry) laŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
122477. Numbami (Siboma) gesina-ma past 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
60565. Modang nəma   9 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
60567. Zabana (Kia) niha   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
60568. Penrhyn aahea When? 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60569. Kédang weŋ pie   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
60570. Kayan (Uma Juman) hiran   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
60572. Mangareva ahea Quand sera-ce? (Jnu) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
60573. Bolaang Mongondow toonu   10, 20 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
60574. Thao B96 kaiza   1, 44 A:W:Thao  
60575. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) aafea When? (future) (Clk) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60580. Niue fe_ (ACD)which?, where?, when? 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
121521. Iraralay si mango When (future)? 10, 69 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121935. Itbayat annongoh When (future)? 10, 67 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112178. Imorod ci mango When (future)? 10, 69 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121990. Ivasay anmaango When (future)? 10, 69 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121864. Isamorong anma:ngo When (future)? 10, 69 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
80948. Atayal - Squliq F69 knuan   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
80950. Kavalan F69 qonían   2? A:E:N:Kavalan  
60589. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) cikanón   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
60590. Favorlang F69 sbanno   54 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
60591. Uvea, East afea When? (future) (Btn) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
60592. Uvea, West afea Quand? (Hmn) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
80952. Palawan Batak saʔnu   10, 20 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
123639. Ida'an nu kidan future 1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
60596. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) bila   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
80954. Rukai (Budai F69) kəigaʔ   1, 25 A:Rukai  
60599. Pazih F69 kasaián   53 A:Northwest Formosan  
60600. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *p-ijan   1, 26 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
60601. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *p-ijan   1, 26 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
60602. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *p-ijan   1, 26 A:M:(Proto)  
60603. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *(q)ana-ŋican past   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
60604. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) q̂áiðan qa-ija-an 1 A:Puyuma  
80956. Saaroa F69 ki:ɬaumaŋe   17 A:T:Saaroa  
80958. Saisiyat F69 kaʔinowan   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
80960. Seediq F69 (Sakura) kənú'an   2 A:A:Seediq  
80962. Puluwatese (yi)-nee-t (yi)-ŋe-t (sic) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60609. Siraya F69 manno   87 A:E:Southwest  
60610. Tagalog kaqilán   1, 25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
60611. Werinama bot fila   11, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
60612. Ibanag sonu anni   10, 20 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
60613. Proto-Austronesian *ija-n   1 Austronesian  
123630. Lakalai gaisa (future) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
60615. Kove ŋera   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
60616. Yogya benjaŋ menapa     A:M:Javanese  
60617. Sundanese iraha   1? A:M:Sundanese  
60618. Amara naŋame   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
60619. Mouk aloge     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
60620. Aria lesen   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
60621. Ilokano ka-ano   10, 19 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
123641. Babuyan ka:ngo When (future)?   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
60623. Old Javanese kapan   12 A:M:Javanese  
60624. Koronadal Blaan kilɨn   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
60625. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *kilan   1, 25 A:M:Philippine  
60626. Sarangani Blaan kilɨn   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
60627. 'Auhelawa maiviha   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
60650. Pondok pirangu   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60651. Kodi pir dial. piryo 1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60652. Wanukaka pirang   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60653. Anakalang pirang   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60654. Baliledo pirangu   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60655. South Efate gas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
60656. Lamboya piraho PD pira 1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60657. Mamboru pira   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60658. Gaura Nggaura piraho   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60659. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) pirage L: pira, pira ge VL, VLP, WB: pira 1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60660. So'a wengi   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60661. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect pirang   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60662. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect pirang   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60663. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect pirang   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60666. Komering idan   1 A:M:Lampung  
86099. Yabem gêdêŋ òndoc realis ( when in the past )   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
86100. Yabem ềndêŋ òndoc irrealis ( when in the future )   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
60668. Yami mango   10, 69 A:M:P:B:Yami  
80964. Saipan Carolinian (i)-lee-t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
128582. Pulo-Annan (i)-ŋae-ta when? (past) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80966. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag (i)-nee-ta   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80968. Proto-Micronesian *ñai-Sa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
80970. Kiribati níngai   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
60675. Mokilese ŋee-d   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
60677. Marshallese ŋaya-t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
60678. Mortlockese (i)-ŋee-t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80972. Proto-Chuukic *(i)-nai-da   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60680. Woleaian (i)-lee-te   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60682. Chuukese (i)-nee-t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60683. Amis (Central) hakua   18 A:E:Amis  
60685. Nembao nnāɣe when?   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
60686. Asumboa aᵐbusake when? 14 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
60687. Tanimbili ᵐbʷa when?   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
119095. Buma miŋa   15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
60689. Vano penaŋa when? 16 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
60690. Tanema ŋiⁿda when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
80923. Canala aniina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
80925. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ne|fie   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
80927. Ali anesi   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
80929. Hawaiian ināhea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
80931. Yapese wuqin     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
80933. Maranao anda     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
80935. Samoan anafea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
80937. Tahitian (18th Century) naahea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
80939. Tongan ʔane fē   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
80941. Western Bukidnon Manobo heʔin     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
80943. Itbayaten ʔannuŋuh   10, 67 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
80945. Pulo Anna wangaeta   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80947. Yami simaŋuʔ   10, 69 A:M:P:B:Yami  
80949. Atayal - Squliq F69 kinuaial   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
80951. Kavalan F69 qomní: *qumana 17? A:E:N:Kavalan  
80953. Palawan Batak insaʔno   10, 20 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
80955. Rukai (Budai F69) ləígaʔ   1, 47 A:Rukai  
80957. Saaroa F69 cuɬaumaŋə   17 A:T:Saaroa  
80959. Saisiyat F69 ʔinowan   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
80961. Seediq F69 (Sakura) kanuan   2 A:A:Seediq  
80963. Puluwatese (yi)-ŋe-t (yi)-ŋe-t (sic) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80965. Saipan Carolinian (i)-lee-ta   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80967. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag (i)-lee-t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80969. Proto-Micronesian *ŋai-Sa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
80971. Kiribati n tai ra   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
80973. Proto-Chuukic *(i)-ŋai-da   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83278. Amahai pou ayira     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84170. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai aŋisa   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84867. Dayak Ngaju hamparea     A:M:G:W:South  
84866. Dayak Ngaju pea     A:M:G:W:South  
85986. Kokota nihao   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174895. Takia saŋe-p na   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167700. Acehnese jan     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87609. Nalik leseŋ   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87788. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) təl arrive, when   A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
123643. Vaeakau-Taumako ahea future 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90369. Amis (Central) hacu(w)a   18 A:E:Amis  
92183. Kusaie ŋɛ   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
122573. Mwotlap ŋɪh in future (*ŋaican) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93283. Japhug Rgyalrong thɣj tɕu     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93373. Nengone hodrael     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
104528. Barok lause   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102821. Sou Amana Teru petu ila LIT: day how many 1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
105032. Tagalog kailan   1, 25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
102223. Savosavo avasa     Central Solomons  
154130. Mapun milan   13 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
111971. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) wainhira for questions about future   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108514. Saliba kaiuya   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108704. Pangasinan kapigan   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108880. Chru xlɣi     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109255. Hmong, White thau 8-tɯ 6 time-which   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109450. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) kailan   1, 25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109645. Agta kanu   10, 19 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109829. Atta, Pamplona ka:ni     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110013. Balangaw ka'mana   66 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110197. Batak, Palawan saʔnu   10, 20 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110380. Bilaan, Koronadal kilɨn   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110563. Bilaan, Sarangani ku     A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110747. Binukid 'kanʔu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110931. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔad ka'ʔat na   64 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111112. Dumagat, Casiguran nɨ'kisiyaʔ     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111288. Gaddang kansa     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111471. Ifugao, Amganad ʔa'nuna   10, 19 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111650. Ifugao, Batad ʔanu:ud   10, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111830. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔanu:ud   10, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
111905. Gedaged saŋepte [past] 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
111972. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) hori-hirak for questions about past   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
112179. Imorod no kango When (past)? 10, 68 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112359. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n pigi   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112541. Inibaloi pigan   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112724. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg nungay     A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112907. Itbayaten ʔangkaanguh   10, 68 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113089. Itneg, Binongan no ʔa'no   10, 19 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113272. Ivatan, Basco Dialect maangoʔ   10, 69 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113456. Kalagan kanu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113640. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔapi'ga   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113823. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper pigan   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114161. Kallahan, Keleyqiq pigan   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114345. Kankanay, Northern tongo'na     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114528. Mamanwa kaganʔo   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114712. Manobo, Ata (up-river) konʔu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114896. Manobo, Ata (down-river) konʔu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115080. Manobo, Dibabawon ka'ganu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115263. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) kɨʔɨnu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115447. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) nɨngan     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115631. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect kano   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115814. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect kɨnʔu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115997. Manobo, Western Bukidnon kɨʔɨnu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116181. Mansaka kanu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116364. Samal, Siasi Dialect sumian   30 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116416. Gabadi aua gavai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
116688. Sambal, Botolan ma'kano   10, 19 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116872. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ngeḷeʔ   1, 24 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117056. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect kangereʔ   1, 70 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117240. Subanun, Sindangan nanu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117424. Subanon, Siocon nanu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117608. Tagabili kilon   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117792. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect kaʔnuʔ   10, 19 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117976. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect sanu pa   10, 20 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118160. Tausug, Jolo Dialect haʔunuh     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118450. Nahavaq nejih   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118970. Sakao (Port-Olry) malaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
119096. Buma pe naŋa   16 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
119664. Avava kesan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119852. Naman nangsen   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120057. Iranun kanu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120208. Nese tasve   31? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120392. Tape səvərən   56, 57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121102. Fataluku tarute ta (future)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121103. Fataluku té naʔen ta (past)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121324. Makasae nainehe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121522. Iraralay no kango When (past)? 10, 68 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121750. Sye (Erromangan) niŋoi   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
121865. Isamorong kaango When (past)? 10, 67 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121936. Itbayat angkaangoh When (past)? 10, 68 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121991. Ivasay kaango When (past)? 10, 68 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
122185. Ura niŋei   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122385. Araki (Southwest Santo) ŋisa   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122441. Mono ahanaʔaŋ   6? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
122478. Numbami (Siboma) gesina-go future 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
122572. Mwotlap aŋɪh in past 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
122674. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔad kamána   66 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
122675. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔad kaʔátna     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
123631. Lakalai alisa (past) 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
123632. Lakalai alaisa (past) 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
123636. Aklanon - Bisayan kánʔuh past 10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
123638. Tahitian (Modern) inaafea (past) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
123640. Ida'an ʌmbaʔringaʔ past   A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
123642. Babuyan ka:ngo When (past)? 10, 68 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
123644. Vaeakau-Taumako anahea past 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
124077. Surigaonon kon-o   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124078. Surigaonon kanus-a   10, 20 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124287. Ilonggo kasan-o   10, 20 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124700. Melayu bila   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124762. Lihir (Sunglik) haries Added my M Ross   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
124775. Sisingga be sada 'what time?' Added by M Ross. 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
124929. Solos haŋis Added by M Ross 1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
125140. Kandas osina buŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125341. Tolo ŋisa   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125599. Merei nansa   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125600. Merei annaŋsa   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125654. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *(ŋ,q)a-ŋican future   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
125655. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ŋaican future   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
125822. Iaai kehəə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126122. Nehan maŋiha   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126422. Simbo lokana when PAST   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126423. Simbo pa na via when FUT 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126582. Uruava veta rani which day?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126793. Namakir naŋa'i   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127083. Orkon naŋe   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127084. Orkon pilikope     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127257. Kwamera nesən   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127615. Tahiti (1773) nehàia when 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127616. Tahiti (1773) ehai when where 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
128020. Butuanon gun-o   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128021. Butuanon kun-o   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128250. Neve'ei gensan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128583. Pulo-Annan (wa)-ŋae-ta when? (future) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
128734. Lamalera (lembata) arapira     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128920. Kadorih mira     A:M:G:W:North  
129191. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok nginaʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129293. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) bila   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
129446. Bajo sumeran   30 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129669. Inabaknon sumiran   30 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130215. Mapun apabila 1. Whenever; if when 13 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130216. Mapun bila 2. If; when; whenever 13 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130217. Mapun bong 3. If; when; as for; regarding 13 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130218. Mapun hmilan 4. When 13 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130219. Mapun pag 5. When; after 13 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130221. Mapun sumilan 6. When 13 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130547. Enggano (Malakoni Village) wan     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130548. Enggano (Banjar Sari) wan     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131060. S.W. Palawano ngiran (final) 1, 24 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131061. S.W. Palawano kengiran if in past (final) 1, 11 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131484. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) soira     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131485. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) songgira     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131794. Tonsea sawisa when (in the future) 28, 70 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131795. Tonsea ngkawisa when (past) 28, 71 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132289. Äiwoo dee     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132574. Nanggu ndœkɛ     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132575. Nanggu næü     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132647. Wolio piamo [in past] 1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
132805. Ende wangi     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133018. Malo, Santa Cruz mʌli kaeke   22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133176. Lwepe, Santa Cruz mʌli kaeke   22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133437. Roviana totoso-sa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
133603. Rapanui (Easter Island) agahé when (in the past) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133926. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) bila   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134501. Kubokota pa viza   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134789. Luqa pa visa   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135088. Sivisa Titan keis   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135412. Gumawana avatuta lit which time 50 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135537. Oirata tartei     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135623. Tausug, Jolo Dialect kuʔnuh when? 10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
135624. Tausug, Jolo Dialect haunuh where?   A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
135666. Anuta fukalu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
135991. Western Fijian (Navosa) ni gica   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136281. Waray-Waray san-ó   10, 20 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136582. Kahua (Mami) matenata when? 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136785. Kahua keta when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136987. Tawaroga matenata when? 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137191. Fagani kaitā when? 1, 41, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137399. Ughele kamuzā when?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137613. Lavukaleve ninam when?   Central Solomons  
137883. Nduke kɔsava when?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138089. Babatana (Katazi) mbesanda when? 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138285. Mbilua (Ndovele) nonikɛru when?   Central Solomons  
138496. Mbilua nɔnikeru when?   Central Solomons  
138707. Ghanongga paviza when? 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138910. Mbaniata (Lokuru) levɔ when?   Central Solomons  
139137. Mbaniata revō when?   Central Solomons  
139358. Kusaghe pana visa when? 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139557. Mono (Fauro) roisa when? 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139767. Mono (Alu) rɔisa when? 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139962. Lengo (Ghaimuta) ŋisa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140165. Dori'o nānita when? 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140376. Sa'a (Ulawa) iŋenita when? 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140571. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) iŋanita when? 1, 41, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140776. Vangunu pana viza when? 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140989. Babatana (Avasö) mbe sanda when? 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141109. Tanema ŋinda when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141753. Ghari (Nggae) ke ŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141928. Ghari (Ndi) ŋisa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142125. Ghari (Nggeri) keŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142331. Ghari (Tandai) ke ŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142535. Ghari (Nginia) ŋisa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142747. Malango i ŋisa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143098. Talise (Malagheti) kaŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143313. Talise (Moli) ka ndanisa when? 1, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143513. Talise (Poleo) ŋisa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143722. Talise kaŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143934. Mbirao ndakaŋisa when? 1, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144136. Langalanga nānita when? 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144334. Kwai kada when? 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144548. Varisi (Ghone) avaŋalu when? 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144761. Babatana (Lömaumbi) mbe sanda when? 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144984. Laghu (Samasodu) niha when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145190. Mbareke pana viza when? 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145404. Nggao (Poro) ñihae when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145606. Fagani (Rihu'a) anakaita when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145792. To'ambaita maŋatā when? 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145793. To'ambaita aŋita when? 1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145943. Sikaiana ite moko ahea when? 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
146169. Oroha nanita when? 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146499. Santa Catalina kaita when? 1, 41, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146556. Rennellese ʔaso hea when? 27, 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146587. Luangiua ke ao he when? 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
146785. Bellona ʔaso hea when? 27, 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
147113. Longgu aŋita when? 1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147329. Lungga pavisa when? 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147534. Lengo i ŋiða loc. when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147817. Mbaelelea aŋita when? 1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148030. Mbaengguu kanda te when? 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148232. Fataleka kada tē when? 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148472. Bauro (Haununu) ikeita when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148731. Marau (Guadalcanal) nanita when? 1, 41, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149113. Fagani (Agufi) maraifi when?   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149320. Sengga mbe sanda when? 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149521. Rawo kaita when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149749. Babatana (Tunöe) mbisɨnda when? 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149948. Maringe (Tataba) a ñiha when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150164. Maringe (Leleghia) niha when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150366. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) ana maholo ʔuritā when?   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150574. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) ŋanite when? 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150786. Maringe (Kmagha) niha when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150971. Blablanga (Ghove) niha when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151176. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) ñiha when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151375. Blablanga nihaɔ when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151582. Bauro (Pawa Village) ana kaita when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151790. Bauro (Baroo Village) mataina when? 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151992. Arosi (Oneibia Village) oha heʔua when? 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152199. Arosi (Tawatana Village) oha heʔua when? 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152404. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) nanita when? 1, 41, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152602. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) nanita when? 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152805. Lau (Walade) kada when? 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152806. Lau (Walade) maŋa when? 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153016. Lau (North) maŋa when? 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153017. Lau (North) kada when? 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153360. Manihiki me     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153807. Kuot namuk adv, also 'how many'   languages isolate  
154001. Makassar riŋapanna (in past)   A:M:S:Makassar  
154109. Kuni aidai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154300. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ʤɛy ba /yɛy # ba/   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154594. Palu'e (Nitung) vai b'ira   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155390. Lampung Api (Daya) idɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
155795. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) idɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
156379. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village idɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
156591. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village idɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
156795. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village kɘmɘdɑ   38 A:M:Lampung  
157000. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village kudɑsɑkɑ   38 A:M:Lampung  
157001. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village kudɑsɑkɑ   38 A:M:Lampung  
157405. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) ɑkʊnkədo   38 A:M:Lampung  
158945. Lampung Api (Sungkai) kumədɑ   38 A:M:Lampung  
159134. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) kəsɑkɑ   38 A:M:Lampung  
159335. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) kəmə̯dɑ   38 A:M:Lampung  
159494. Lampung Api (Way Lima) kəsɑkɑ   38 A:M:Lampung  
159779. Buol komonu(an)   23 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159839. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) kapan?   38 A:M:Lampung  
160038. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) sineraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160403. Bajo (Kayuadi) sumeraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160762. Bajo (Bajoe) simeraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161549. Bajo (Kaleroang) sumeraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161906. Bajo (Langara Laut) simɛraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162499. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) simɛraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162567. Tolai vingaia?   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
162989. Babuza Ts82 aninumma (7), Past   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162990. Babuza Ts82 ani-banno (7), Past 54 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162991. Babuza Ts82 sabanno (7), Future 54 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163509. Hoanya Ts82 adzugum (1-1a)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163908. Papora Ts82 ishho (1-3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164051. Pazih F69 kasayán   53 A:Northwest Formosan  
164123. Siraya F69 so     A:E:Southwest  
164889. Taokas Ts82 nyuana (3-2b)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164890. Taokas Ts82 maowa kaningwan (10), ref. to Ata kənoan   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165105. Hiw (nə-)ŋəjə < *ŋaican 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165170. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) idan   1 A:M:Lampung  
165435. Eskayan akan     Unclassified  
165523. Apma (Suru Mwerani) nangih   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165967. Apma (Suru Kavian) nangih   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166210. Sa (south-eastern dialect) nangês   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166467. Sowa nangês   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166713. Ske (Seke) naŋêh   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167105. Muyuw asinávin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167505. Sudest maninggiye     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
168220. Besemah kebile   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168442. Tawala meyanai   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168654. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) kapan   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169197. Palembang Malay kapan   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169406. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) soira     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169639. Kinaray-a san o   10, 20 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169847. Proto-Polynesian *ŋaiSa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
171905. Proto-Central Pacific *ŋica   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
171295. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *ŋa-ijan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171904. Proto-Central Pacific *ŋaica   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172748. Kalaw Kawaw Ya mithonara lit. at what time   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173074. Torau aredoisa   34? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
173257. Karo Batak ndiganai Woollams p.244   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173316. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) rasave   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
173508. Thai, Siamese mɯə3 raj2   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173771. Sumbawa pidan   1, 65 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174416. Bontok, Eastern ka-at na   64 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174720. Tolaki teipia   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174940. Kalinga, Limos kapigá   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
175227. Vietnamese khi nào     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175613. Nuguria nafe   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
176412. Itawis sonu inya   10, 20 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176610. Ibaloi piggan   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176906. Shan mɤ3   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177171. Kankanaey pig-an   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177896. Maguindanaon kanú   10, 19 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177897. Maguindanaon gína     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177898. Maguindanaon u     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178176. Sinauna ka'irán   1, 25 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178350. Romblon san'o   10, 20 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178827. Cuyonon káno past 10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178828. Cuyonon inuró future   A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
179767. Paha ʨɯ24 nau45(33)   40 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180241. Lemerig mæŋæs <X + *ŋaican 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
182046. Japanese (Kyoto) itsu when   Japonic  
182047. Yonamine hicii when   JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182048. Japanese (Tokyo) itsu when   Japonic  
182049. Shuri ʔiçi when   JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182050. Naha ʔici when   JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182445. Tiruray ʔamu     A:M:P:Bilic  
182446. Tiruray kediron     A:M:P:Bilic  
182567. Bantoanon (Banton) kaguno   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182742. Proto-Bisayan *kanqu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182743. Proto-Bisayan *kunqu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182895. Bikol (Buhinon) kinaoˈno   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183070. Kalinga (Minangali) kamaan   66 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183292. Lundayeh idan   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183642. Yogad ammanní     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183643. Yogad nukanní     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
184263. Buyang (Langjia) ɕu11 nɔ11 when? 40 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
184395. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *iján     Austronesian  
184715. Then səi2 nau4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185113. Kavalan LTs anu   87 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185114. Kavalan LTs qu     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185115. Kavalan LTs qumni   17? A:E:N:Kavalan  
185542. Bikol (Rinconada) sóno   10, 20 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185716. Proto-Atayalic *kanuwan   2 A:Atayalic  
186257. Bunun (Takituduh L88) lakua   51 A:Bunun  
187393. Bouyei (Wangmo) ɕɨ31 lɐɨ31     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187688. Sama (Sibutu) sumilan   30 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187689. Sama (Sibutu) pag   30 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187871. Sama (Pangutaran) umay     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188363. Chewong pon     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188951. Santali tire     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188952. Santali tis     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189008. Mon chəlɔˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189808. Rhade hbĭl     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190076. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) kanuwan future 2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190508. Jarai hăbin     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
191188. Totoli pilan     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191189. Totoli kopilan     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191323. Proto-Tsouic *-ɬaúmán-ã   17 A:Tsouic  
191324. Proto-Tsouic *-ɬaumã   17 A:Tsouic  
191972. Tomini (Tialo) sogau bengi     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192362. Nanumea naafea past 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192363. Nanumea aafea future 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192778. Masbatenyo san-o   10, 20 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193684. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) asua   18 A:Puyuma  
194064. Pazih LTs (Auran) kasayan   53 A:Northwest Formosan  
194065. Pazih LTs (Auran) ukasayan   53 A:Northwest Formosan  
195058. Proto-Lampungic *idan   1 A:M:Lampung  
195059. Proto-Lampungic *kuda   38 A:M:Lampung  
197848. Proto-Koiarian *veda PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198099. Dehong mə6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198470. Enga anúpá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198972. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *in-ipiaN past   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
198973. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *te-ipiaN future   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199414. Lachi (Tân Lợi) tha0 na45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
200176. Kim Mun (Hainan) t'jao31 nei33 sjan33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200443. Marinduque Tagalog kaqilan   1, 25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200925. Asilulu petu ila     A:M:C:C:C:E:S: