https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: when?

Entries for "when?":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
3213880. Niuafo'ou 'A fe?     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
60449. Rotuman 'e kis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
110747. Binukid 'kanʔu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:North  
116872. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ngeḷeʔ   1, 24 A:M:P:S:Northern  
3227292. Proto-Palawan (*)ngiRan     A:M:G:Palawanic  
80964. Saipan Carolinian (i)-lee-t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80967. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag (i)-lee-t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80965. Saipan Carolinian (i)-lee-ta   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60680. Woleaian (i)-lee-te   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60682. Chuukese (i)-nee-t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80966. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag (i)-nee-ta   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
128582. Pulo-Annan (i)-ŋae-ta when? (past) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60678. Mortlockese (i)-ŋee-t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
312749. Label (na)ŋse when? 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
165105. Hiw (nə-)ŋəjə < *ŋaican 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
286198. Malagasy (Tandroy) (o)mbia   86 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
128583. Pulo-Annan (wa)-ŋae-ta when? (future) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80962. Puluwatese (yi)-nee-t (yi)-ŋe-t (sic) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80963. Puluwatese (yi)-ŋe-t (yi)-ŋe-t (sic) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80972. Proto-Chuukic *(i)-nai-da   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80973. Proto-Chuukic *(i)-ŋai-da   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60603. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *(q)ana-ŋican past   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
125654. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *(ŋ,q)a-ŋican future   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
3216275. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ʔu)pʰiːn     A:M:Moklen  
191324. Proto-Tsouic *-ɬaumã   17 A:Tsouic  
191323. Proto-Tsouic *-ɬaúmán-ã   17 A:Tsouic  
3214853. Proto-Nivkh *aɣr     Nivkh  
209653. Proto-Ainu *gEm=pa=ra     languages isolate  
286887. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *gaisa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
195058. Proto-Lampungic *idan   1 A:M:Lampung  
60613. Proto-Austronesian *ija-n   1 Austronesian  
184395. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *iján     Austronesian  
198972. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *in-ipiaN past   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
202174. Proto-Minahasan *kabisa   28, 71 A:M:P:Minahasan  
182742. Proto-Bisayan *kanqu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
3211659. Proto-Danaw *kanu     A:M:P:G:Danao  
185716. Proto-Atayalic *kanuwan   2 A:Atayalic  
202403. Proto-Sangiric *kaŋede(n,ʔ)     A:M:P:Sangiric  
60625. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *kilan   1, 25 A:M:Philippine  
195059. Proto-Lampungic *kuda   38 A:M:Lampung  
182743. Proto-Bisayan *kunqu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
343068. Proto Siraya *manu   87 A:E:Southwest  
331662. Proto Central Papuan *naida     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
332006. Proto Papuan Tip *naida     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
334915. Proto-Subanen *nanu     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
60600. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *p-ijan   1, 26 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
60601. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *p-ijan   1, 26 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
60602. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *p-ijan   1, 26 A:M:(Proto)  
217761. Proto-South Sulawesi *pi(zr)a     A:M:South Sulawesi  
202613. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *piraŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
335196. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *səmiran     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
198973. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *te-ipiaN future   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
345692. Proto Malagasy *umbian   86 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345691. Proto Malagasy *uwian   86 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
197848. Proto-Koiarian *veda PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
80968. Proto-Micronesian *ñai-Sa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
171295. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *ŋa-ijan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
80969. Proto-Micronesian *ŋai-Sa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
169847. Proto-Polynesian *ŋaiSa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
171904. Proto-Central Pacific *ŋaica   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
125655. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ŋaican future   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171905. Proto-Central Pacific *ŋica   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
297764. Nahavaq (Benour) -vih     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325422. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 -ɳais     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
290335. Paser Kola ?     A:M:G:E:North  
60358. Mota [a]ŋaisa   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
321577. Mangareva a 'ea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
345778. Old Rapa (Rapa) a 'ea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
337755. Ansus a pitoi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
149948. Maringe (Tataba) a ñiha when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
60391. Rarotongan aa'ea When? Where? (Bse) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
80936. Tahitian (18th Century) aafea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60496. Tuvalu aafea When? (in the future) (Rby) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
123637. Tahitian (Modern) aafea (future) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60543. Futuna, East aafea When? (future) (Bgs) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60575. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) aafea When? (future) (Clk) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
192363. Nanumea aafea future 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
60562. Emae aafee When? (future) (Clk) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60371. Marquesan aahea When (future interrogative) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
60418. Maori aahea aahea (future) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60568. Penrhyn aahea When? 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60397. Nukuoro aahee When? (indefinite future) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
118881. Rurutuan aaʔea (when - in the future) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60549. Mailu abo samu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
60521. Toba Batak add|igan   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
163509. Hoanya Ts82 adzugum (1-1a)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
267203. Emae (Makatea) afe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
80934. Samoan afea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
60488. Tikopia afea When? (Fth) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60591. Uvea, East afea When? (future) (Btn) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
60592. Uvea, West afea Quand? (Hmn) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60489. Futuna-Aniwa afia   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
267213. Fila afia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
267232. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) afia   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
133603. Rapanui (Easter Island) agahé when (in the past) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
122441. Mono ahanaʔaŋ   6? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
60572. Mangareva ahea Quand sera-ce? (Jnu) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
123643. Vaeakau-Taumako ahea future 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
291309. Ra'ivavae ahea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
80932. Maranao ai     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
317489. Waima'a ai'ite hire     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
154109. Kuni aidai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
60481. Wuvulu aika   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
321774. Akolet aika   80 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
60501. Manam aira   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
327629. Dawawa airagani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
326804. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) airatoma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
289811. Meramera aisa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
60553. Roro aita   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332321. Roro aita   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
205386. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) aiðan   1 A:Puyuma  
205598. Puyuma (Katipul L04) aiðan past 1 A:Puyuma  
336097. Alangan akadugay     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
165435. Eskayan akan     Unclassified  
123632. Lakalai alaisa (past) 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
267098. Wusi (Kerepua) ale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123631. Lakalai alisa (past) 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
60619. Mouk aloge     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
3223681. Raga alohaiviɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
286197. Malagasy (Tandroy) amindroañe     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
183642. Yogad ammanní     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
151582. Bauro (Pawa Village) ana kaita when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
150366. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) ana maholo ʔuritā when?   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
291001. Nukeria ana-hee     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
80935. Samoan anafea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
123644. Vaeakau-Taumako anahea past 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
145606. Fagani (Rihu'a) anakaita when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
80933. Maranao anda     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
80927. Ali anesi   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
336098. Alangan ang kadugay     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336096. Tadyawan ang kadugáy     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
60546. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') angita   1, 41, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
121936. Itbayat angkaangoh When (past)? 10, 68 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
341658. Ajiø ani   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
341660. Anesù ani   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
341663. Arʃa ani   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
341669. Neku ani   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
341678. Sirehë ani   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
341681. Ciri ani   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
341686. ᵐBoewe ani   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
341687. ‘Aragùrɛ ani   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
162990. Babuza Ts82 ani-banno (7), Past 54 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
286455. Houaïlou anii   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
80923. Canala aniina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
162989. Babuza Ts82 aninumma (7), Past   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
267095. Tasmate anisa   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
3217215. Xârâcùù anĩ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
121864. Isamorong anma:ngo When (future)? 10, 69 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121990. Ivasay anmaango When (future)? 10, 69 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
125600. Merei annaŋsa   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
121935. Itbayat annongoh When (future)? 10, 67 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
185113. Kavalan LTs anu   87 A:E:N:Kavalan  
203101. Amis (Fata'an) anuhacuaʔ   18 A:E:Amis  
267230. Aneityum anuhupʷan     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
60482. Anejom (Aneityum) anuhup̃an     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
80946. Yami anukaŋuʔ   10, 68 A:M:P:B:Yami  
301954. Malaweg anuŋáy     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
198470. Enga anúpá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
3225615. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) anĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225137. Xârâgurè anĩ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
80922. Canala anĩĩ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
60503. Melayu Ambon apa tempo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
130215. Mapun apabila 1. Whenever; if when 13 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
317230. Tokodede apipe     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
60350. Bonerate ara   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
128734. Lamalera (lembata) arapira     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
173074. Torau aredoisa   34? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
3217868. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) arigi toma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328884. Hula ariɣi oma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
60500. Mambai ar|fil   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
331314. Muyuw asinavin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167105. Muyuw asinávin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
193684. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) asua   18 A:Puyuma  
205176. Puyuma (Pilam L04) asuwa past 18 A:Puyuma  
326987. Buhutu atasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
116416. Gabadi aua gavai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
60560. Suau auyana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333175. Suau auyana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
60497. Magori (South East Papua) avakina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
102223. Savosavo avasa     Central Solomons  
135412. Gumawana avatuta lit which time 50 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328680. Gumawana avatuta   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
60524. Varisi avaŋalu   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144548. Varisi (Ghone) avaŋalu when? 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
60472. Vaghua avaŋalə̥   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
330463. Minaveha aveta   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
60492. Kilivila avetuta   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329579. Kilivila avetuta   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
330462. Minaveha avituta   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
267063. Mota aŋaisa   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267143. Neverver aŋas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292278. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) aŋas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297561. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) aŋas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
267062. Mwotlap aŋeh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267069. Nume aŋes   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267070. Dorig aŋis   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267072. Wetamut aŋis   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
84170. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai aŋisa   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
60401. Lau aŋita   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145793. To'ambaita aŋita when? 1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147113. Longgu aŋita when? 1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147817. Mbaelelea aŋita when? 1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
122572. Mwotlap aŋɪh in past 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
330012. Lala aʔida   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
3226902. Sishëë ãni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
267182. Paama (Laul) aβoŋsa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267131. Axamb (Maxbaxo) aᵐbi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
60686. Asumboa aᵐbusake when? 14 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
267142. Timbembe aᵐbuŋsiβeək   1, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
320933. Hote (Misim dialect) aᵑgi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
60467. Tetum bai hira   1? CREOLE:Tetun based  
249065. Tetun (Dili) bainhira when (for future)   CREOLE:Tetun based  
60394. Kemak bai|pi:la   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
312573. Batuley baren     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311585. Kola barian     A:M:C:C:Aru  
348722. Raga baten hano when 88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60446. Raga batenhano   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60515. Ririo be sad   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
124775. Sisingga be sada 'what time?' Added by M Ross. 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
60616. Yogya benjaŋ menapa     A:M:Javanese  
60383. Buru [Namrole Bay] beton|pila   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
60408. Madurese bila   13 A:M:Madurese  
60483. Banjarese Malay bila   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60596. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) bila   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124700. Melayu bila   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
129293. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) bila   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
130216. Mapun bila 2. If; when; whenever 13 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
133926. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) bila   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213691. Malay bila     A:M:M:M:Malay  
60396. Kerinci bileə   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60505. Minangkabau bilo   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287846. Jambi Malay bilo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
130217. Mapun bong 3. If; when; as for; regarding 13 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
60421. Masiwang bot fila   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
60611. Werinama bot fila   11, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
60460. Soboyo botu hila   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
267184. Lamenu (Visina) boŋ wai   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
218180. Saek buay3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
310716. Mato (Ramuk dialect) buŋintabi   81 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315136. Nenaya buɡantaƥi when 81 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
60429. Nauna cah now [P]   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands L
60417. Manggarai cai pisa   11, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
218803. Mentawai cak piga moi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
189008. Mon chəlɔˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
112178. Imorod ci mango When (future)? 10, 69 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
60589. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) cikanón   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207698. Seediq L04 (Toda) cnuwan past 2 A:A:Seediq  
208739. Saaroa L04 cuɬaumaŋ future 17 A:T:Saaroa  
80957. Saaroa F69 cuɬaumaŋə   17 A:T:Saaroa  
314222. Kinalakna daɡona when   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314375. Kumokio daɡona when   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
132289. Äiwoo dee     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
347761. Javanese (Yogyakarta) dhèk kapan     A:M:Javanese  
60341. Geser doan fis   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
60476. Watubela dodon fihi   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
315589. Sio džomana when   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
60359. Motu edananegai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331053. Motu edananegai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
214900. Klon eden     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
127616. Tahiti (1773) ehai when where 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
337438. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) eki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
60412. Mussau elobisaa   1? A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
267081. Baetora (Narovorovo) enaŋisa   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60416. Maloh endisi     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
60409. Nêlêmwa eneda   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
341667. Koumac eneⁿda   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
341670. Nenema eneⁿda   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
267096. Wusi (Valui) eniha   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
341680. camuki enit̪   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
314071. Ham ere sain when   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
60529. Dehu eu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
341690. ⁿDe’u eu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
294497. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) eveᵐbalevani   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
337439. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) exi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
315439. Sialum ezenua when   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
313152. Sursurunga eŋes   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
267061. Löyöp eŋyes   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224987. Cemuhî e˧-ni:˧lɛ˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224986. Cemuhî e˧-ni:˧t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225371. Hamea ẽni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
60448. Roti (Termanu Dialect) fai hida   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
60558. Taiof faraiŋ ?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
60580. Niue fe_ (ACD)which?, where?, when? 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
60443. Paulohi fi|fila|i   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
135666. Anuta fukalu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60422. Mekeo gaika   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
123630. Lakalai gaisa (future) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289250. Bola garika     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
60655. South Efate gas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
329373. Iduna gava tova   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327429. Bwaidoga gavatova   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
60509. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ga|isa [future] 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
128250. Neve'ei gensan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
122478. Numbami (Siboma) gesina-go future 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
122477. Numbami (Siboma) gesina-ma past 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
336091. Buhid ginaín     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
336092. Batangan ginaín     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
244840. Dongxiang 东乡语 giədʐə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
348546. Lolkasai godoaha when   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
210017. Cham, Western guan hlay     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
128020. Butuanon gun-o   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
86099. Yabem gêdêŋ òndoc realis ( when in the past )   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
177897. Maguindanaon gína     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
296488. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) gɛⁿt͡san   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
90369. Amis (Central) hacu(w)a   18 A:E:Amis  
203303. Amis (Farang) hacua   18 A:E:Amis  
60343. Gimán hafisak     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
60683. Amis (Central) hakua   18 A:E:Amis  
60491. Katingan hamanɛn     A:M:G:W:South  
84867. Dayak Ngaju hamparea     A:M:G:W:South  
60487. Dayak Ngaju hamparea'     A:M:G:W:South  
60548. Ma'anyan hantekawe     A:M:G:E:C:South  
60392. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) haran be     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
124762. Lihir (Sunglik) haries Added my M Ross   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
308644. Vao (Peteri) harvan   56, 57, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267155. Vao harβan   56, 57, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308645. Vao (Torono) harβan   56, 57, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
60427. Misima hauna sauga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330635. Misima hauna sauga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
135624. Tausug, Jolo Dialect haunuh where?   A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
3222744. West Ambae (Walaha) havataro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
216676. East Makian haísa     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
124929. Solos haŋis Added by M Ross 1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
118160. Tausug, Jolo Dialect haʔunuh     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
3218565. North Ambae (Havai) haβataro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267158. Vovo haβran   59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
3222288. East Ambae (Vuindondo) haβtaro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
189808. Rhade hbĭl     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
60437. Nias he mega     A:M:N:Nias  
60455. Selaru hei ka     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
80941. Western Bukidnon Manobo heʔin     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
182047. Yonamine hicii when   JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
123635. Aklanon - Bisayan hinʔunúh future 10, 20 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
60570. Kayan (Uma Juman) hiran   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
130218. Mapun hmilan 4. When 13 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
93373. Nengone hodrael     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
60471. Tsou T63 homna *Numana 17 A:T:Tsou  
249066. Tetun (Dili) hori bainhira when (for past)   CREOLE:Tetun based  
317040. Tetun Fehan hori hirak 'when (future)'   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
111972. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) hori-hirak for questions about past   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
60511. Patpatar hunanges   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
190508. Jarai hăbin     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
316097. Bebeli hɛka   80 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
293167. Nasarian (Wileven tu) hɛmɛtɛnaialɛ   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295944. Angavae (Dixon Reef) hɛmɛtɛniale   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308634. Tirax (Mae B) hɛvɛliŋ   59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308635. Tirax (Bakru) hɛvɛliŋ   59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
142747. Malango i ŋisa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
147534. Lengo i ŋiða loc. when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
216009. Sahu i'a     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
60512. Ponapean iahd   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
267079. Baetora (Tam) ianŋisa   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60393. Kelabit (Bario) idan   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
60666. Komering idan   1 A:M:Lampung  
165170. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) idan   1 A:M:Lampung  
183292. Lundayeh idan   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
155390. Lampung Api (Daya) idɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
155795. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) idɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
156379. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village idɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
156591. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village idɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
60430. Nauru ijet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
148472. Bauro (Haununu) ikeita when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
60534. Carolinian ileet   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60531. Woleai ileeta   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60541. Bare'e im-pia   1, 65 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
248758. Kulisusu impia   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
123638. Tahitian (Modern) inaafea (past) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
118882. Rurutuan inaaʔea (when - in the past) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
284470. Ulithian inanged   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284661. Fatakai (Nuaulu) inasa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
80924. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) indefie   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
60480. Wuna inde|fie   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
60508. Chuukese ineet   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284471. Ulithian ing'ad   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80944. Pulo Anna ingaeta   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284472. Ulithian ingeead   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
267106. Morouas (Batunlamak) inisa   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
341682. ɲua init̪a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
341685. ᵐBonⁿde init̪a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
336095. Ratagnon inoro     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
336090. Hanunoo inoró     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
80953. Palawan Batak insaʔno   10, 20 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
178828. Cuyonon inuró future   A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
80929. Hawaiian ināhea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
253980. Andio ipian   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:Western  
60617. Sundanese iraha   1? A:M:Sundanese  
60378. Berawan (Long Terawan) iran   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
60474. Wampar iri kana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
330240. Maisin isaa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
60498. Maisin isa|fe   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
214901. Klon ise     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214902. Klon isen     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
163908. Papora Ts82 ishho (1-3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
145943. Sikaiana ite moko ahea when? 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
182046. Japanese (Kyoto) itsu when   Japonic  
182048. Japanese (Tokyo) itsu when   Japonic  
140571. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) iŋanita when? 1, 41, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
60554. Sa'a iŋa|n|ite   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140376. Sa'a (Ulawa) iŋenita when? 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
60370. Bughotu iŋiha irregular initial vowel 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
315286. Roinji iŋto when   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
242192. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) iŋɛ:t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
293006. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) iβih     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
167700. Acehnese jan     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
60523. Ujir (N.Aru) jau bá:   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
143313. Talise (Moli) ka ndanisa when? 1, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
115080. Manobo, Dibabawon ka'ganu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
178176. Sinauna ka'irán   1, 25 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
110013. Balangaw ka'mana   66 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
60621. Ilokano ka-ano   10, 19 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
174416. Bontok, Eastern ka-at na   64 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
123641. Babuyan ka:ngo When (future)?   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
123642. Babuyan ka:ngo When (past)? 10, 68 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
109829. Atta, Pamplona ka:ni     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
336094. Iraya kaagod     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
121865. Isamorong kaango When (past)? 10, 67 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121991. Ivasay kaango When (past)? 10, 68 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
144334. Kwai kada when? 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152805. Lau (Walade) kada when? 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153017. Lau (North) kada when? 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148232. Fataleka kada tē when? 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
114528. Mamanwa kaganʔo   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
182567. Bantoanon (Banton) kaguno   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
105032. Tagalog kailan   1, 25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109450. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) kailan   1, 25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336332. Mindoro Tagalog kailán     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
60517. Santa Ana kaita   1, 41, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146499. Santa Catalina kaita when? 1, 41, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149521. Rawo kaita when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137191. Fagani kaitā when? 1, 41, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
108514. Saliba kaiuya   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332556. Saliba kaiuya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
60574. Thao B96 kaiza   1, 44 A:W:Thao  
60527. Bonfia kala     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
201743. Urak Lawoi' kala < Sanskrit kala, 'time'   A:M:M:Malayic L
206640. Rukai (Mantauran L04) kalaʔomaəða past   A:Rukai  
183070. Kalinga (Minangali) kamaan   66 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
137399. Ughele kamuzā when?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
60556. To'ambaita kanda taa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148030. Mbaengguu kanda te when? 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
117056. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect kangereʔ   1, 70 A:M:P:S:Northern  
341691. ⁿDuᵐbea kani   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
317701. Drubea kanii   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
115631. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect kano   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:South  
111288. Gaddang kansa     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109645. Agta kanu   10, 19 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
113456. Kalagan kanu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
116181. Mansaka kanu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
120057. Iranun kanu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
80961. Seediq F69 (Sakura) kanuan   2 A:A:Seediq  
60486. Cebuano kanus-a (Hermelito Go) 10, 20 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
124078. Surigaonon kanus-a   10, 20 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
190076. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) kanuwan future 2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
177896. Maguindanaon kanú   10, 19 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
299656. Inati (Nagpana) kanʔo   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
3211916. Bulalakawnon kanʔo (past)   A:M:G:C:B:West  
217515. Kagayanen kanʔó   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:North  
60547. Lampung kapam   12 A:M:Lampung  
60353. Javanese kapan   12 A:M:Javanese  
60566. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) kapan Indonesian only, < Javanese 12 A:M:M:M:Malay L
60623. Old Javanese kapan   12 A:M:Javanese  
84770. Indonesian kapan loan: kapan (Javanese) 12 A:M:M:M:Malay L
168654. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) kapan   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169197. Palembang Malay kapan   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287630. Bangka Malay kapan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
347762. Tengger (Ngadas) kapan     A:M:Javanese  
347763. Javanese (Malang) kapan     A:M:Javanese  
347764. Old/Middle Javanese kapan     A:M:Javanese  
159839. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) kapan?   38 A:M:Lampung  
108704. Pangasinan kapigan   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
174940. Kalinga, Limos kapigá   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
336089. Hanunoo kapira   1, 65 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
60346. Hanunóo kapirá   1, 65 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
60366. Kapampangan kap|ilán   1, 26 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
200443. Marinduque Tagalog kaqilan   1, 25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
60610. Tagalog kaqilán   1, 25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
60599. Pazih F69 kasaián   53 A:Northwest Formosan  
124287. Ilonggo kasan-o   10, 20 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
194064. Pazih LTs (Auran) kasayan   53 A:Northwest Formosan  
164051. Pazih F69 kasayán   53 A:Northwest Formosan  
60470. Tontemboan kawisa   28, 71 A:M:P:M:North  
60516. Sangir kaŋereʔ   1, 11 A:M:P:S:Northern  
143098. Talise (Malagheti) kaŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143722. Talise kaŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
60338. Bantik kaŋ|edeŋ   1, 11 A:M:P:S:Southern  
341666. Kapone kaɲe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3212655. Caluyanun (Semirara) kaʔanó (past)   A:M:G:C:B:West  
206845. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) kaʔinoan past 2 A:Northwest Formosan  
207047. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) kaʔinoan past 2 A:Northwest Formosan  
80958. Saisiyat F69 kaʔinowan   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
253981. Andio kaʔipian   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:Western  
300314. Bolinao kaʔno   10, 19 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
117792. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect kaʔnuʔ   10, 19 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
146587. Luangiua ke ao he when? 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
141753. Ghari (Nggae) ke ŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142331. Ghari (Tandai) ke ŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
168220. Besemah kebile   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
182446. Tiruray kediron     A:M:P:Bilic  
253462. Papitalai kehis   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
125822. Iaai kehəə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
135088. Sivisa Titan keis   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
3213372. Guiangan (Sirib) kel     A:M:Bilic  
60361. Iban kemaia     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
131061. S.W. Palawano kengiran if in past (final) 1, 11 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
267164. Neve'ei kenčan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119664. Avava kesan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
136785. Kahua keta when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
142125. Ghari (Nggeri) keŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
80940. Western Bukidnon Manobo keʔenu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
245213. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 keʤee     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
341664. Iai ke’ø     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
175227. Vietnamese khi nào     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
337440. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) ki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
80956. Saaroa F69 ki:ɬaumaŋe   17 A:T:Saaroa  
208740. Saaroa L04 kiiɬaumaŋ past 17 A:T:Saaroa  
60466. Tboli (Tagabili) kilon   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117608. Tagabili kilon   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
60624. Koronadal Blaan kilɨn   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
60626. Sarangani Blaan kilɨn   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110380. Bilaan, Koronadal kilɨn   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
210659. Basay L04 kinan   52 A:E:N:Basay  
210724. Basay TsYM91 kinan   52 A:E:N:Basay  
182895. Bikol (Buhinon) kinaoˈno   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
80949. Atayal - Squliq F69 kinuaial   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
3213550. Tandaganon (Naturalis) kinúnʔu when?   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213551. Tandaganon (Naturalis) kinúnʔu when?   A:M:G:C:B:South  
60407. Lou kipi     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
267144. Katbol kisan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296113. Avava (Khatbol) kisan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296299. Avava (None) kisan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
348184. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ki⁵⁵ɬi³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
80948. Atayal - Squliq F69 knuan   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
203696. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) knuwan   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207278. Atayal - Squliq L04 knuwan   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207484. Seediq L04 (Paran) knuwan future 2 A:A:Seediq  
207697. Seediq L04 (Toda) knuwan future 2 A:A:Seediq  
207908. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) knuwan future 2 A:A:Seediq  
208113. Seediq L04 (Truku) knuwan future 2 A:A:Seediq  
206435. Rukai (Tona) kogianə past 1, 25 A:Rukai  
205805. Rukai (Tanan L04) koiga past 1, 25 A:Rukai  
206011. Rukai (Budai L04) koigaanə past 1, 42 A:Rukai  
60387. Hoava kolokolonasa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
159779. Buol komonu(an)   23 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
124077. Surigaonon kon-o   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
60390. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] konasa   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
114712. Manobo, Ata (up-river) konʔu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114896. Manobo, Ata (down-river) konʔu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
191189. Totoli kopilan     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
110563. Bilaan, Sarangani ku     A:M:P:B:Blaan  
252980. Enggano (Meok) kuan     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
157000. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village kudɑsɑkɑ   38 A:M:Lampung  
157001. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village kudɑsɑkɑ   38 A:M:Lampung  
158945. Lampung Api (Sungkai) kumədɑ   38 A:M:Lampung  
128021. Butuanon kun-o   10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
288925. Kapampangan kutang     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
135623. Tausug, Jolo Dialect kuʔnuh when? 10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
178827. Cuyonon káno past 10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
3213072. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) kánʔay     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212232. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) kánʔo     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
123636. Aklanon - Bisayan kánʔuh past 10, 19 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
3227961. Bikol (Rinconada) kóno     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
137883. Nduke kɔsava when?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
156795. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village kɘmɘdɑ   38 A:M:Lampung  
290582. Nasal kəbilo   13 A:M:Nasal  
60440. Ogan kəbilə   13 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289631. Lahat (Central Malay) kəbilə     A:M:M:M:Malay  
80954. Rukai (Budai F69) kəigaʔ   1, 25 A:Rukai  
159335. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) kəmə̯dɑ   38 A:M:Lampung  
80960. Seediq F69 (Sakura) kənú'an   2 A:A:Seediq  
159134. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) kəsɑkɑ   38 A:M:Lampung  
159494. Lampung Api (Way Lima) kəsɑkɑ   38 A:M:Lampung  
245025. Tuzu 土族语 kəʥee     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245394. Bao'an 保安语 kəʨiə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
60445. Popalia kɛ|hia   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
115814. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect kɨnʔu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115263. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) kɨʔɨnu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115997. Manobo, Western Bukidnon kɨʔɨnu   10, 19 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
292101. Avava (Timbibi) kʰisan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
285638. Malagasy (Sakalava) laha     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
60535. Bunun F69, Southern lakoáʔ   51 A:Bunun  
186257. Bunun (Takituduh L88) lakua   51 A:Bunun  
203897. Bunun (Takituduh L04) lakua   51 A:Bunun  
204319. Bunun (Iskubun) lakua   51 A:Bunun  
267104. Merei lalai moβsa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
204110. Bunun (Takbanuaz) laquaq   51 A:Bunun  
254170. East Kara (Lemakot) laso ta yaan 'on what day'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104528. Barok lause   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
118969. Sakao (Port-Olry) laŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
267120. Sakao laŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
3217869. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) laʁani?     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
60368. Erai leo hala     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
60403. Letinese lera     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215535. Wetan lermeni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
60620. Aria lesen   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
87609. Nalik leseŋ   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
138910. Mbaniata (Lokuru) levɔ when?   Central Solomons  
267123. Shark Bay leya   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
267122. Shark Bay leye   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
267121. Lorediakarkar leə   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
267194. Bierebo (Yevali) liŋe   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
60468. Tigak lo-so     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
205804. Rukai (Tanan L04) loiga future 1, 47 A:Rukai  
206010. Rukai (Budai L04) loigaanə future 1, 47 A:Rukai  
126422. Simbo lokana when PAST   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
60454. Seimat lokon     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
80955. Rukai (Budai F69) ləígaʔ   1, 47 A:Rukai  
60375. Atoni lɛkaʔ     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
291914. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) lɛvɛnblɛvani   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
116688. Sambal, Botolan ma'kano   10, 19 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
60382. Buli ma-fis     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
60493. Kisar maanana     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
113272. Ivatan, Basco Dialect maangoʔ   10, 69 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
60551. Dobuan maisa   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327872. Dobu maisa   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
60627. 'Auhelawa maiviha   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334220. 'Auhelawa maiviha     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
299908. Ayta Abellen makano   10, 19 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300048. Ayta Ambala makano   10, 19 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300174. Ayta Mag-anchi makano   10, 19 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300454. Botolan Sambal makano   10, 19 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300734. Sambal makano   10, 19 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300594. Ayta Mag-indi makanu   10, 19 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
118970. Sakao (Port-Olry) malaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
60431. Nehan Hape mangih   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
60668. Yami mango   10, 69 A:M:P:B:Yami  
167505. Sudest maninggiye     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333377. Sudest maniŋgiye     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
60609. Siraya F69 manno   87 A:E:Southwest  
164890. Taokas Ts82 maowa kaningwan (10), ref. to Ata kənoan   A:W:Central Western Plains  
149113. Fagani (Agufi) maraifi when?   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
60357. Mor marasina rosé     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
151790. Bauro (Baroo Village) mataina when? 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
294692. Avava (Tisvel) matanal   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
325410. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 matanial   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325420. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 matanial   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
136582. Kahua (Mami) matenata when? 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136987. Tawaroga matenata when? 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152806. Lau (Walade) maŋa when? 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153016. Lau (North) maŋa when? 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
267065. Lemerig (Sasar) maŋas   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267068. Lemerig (Bek) maŋas   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267064. Vera'a (Vatrata) maŋasa   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
145792. To'ambaita maŋatā when? 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60438. Nissan maŋiha   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126122. Nehan maŋiha   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
329130. Iamalele maʔavia     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
140989. Babatana (Avasö) mbe sanda when? 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144761. Babatana (Lömaumbi) mbe sanda when? 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149320. Sengga mbe sanda when? 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138089. Babatana (Katazi) mbesanda when? 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
60377. Babatana mbisanda   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149749. Babatana (Tunöe) mbisɨnda when? 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
215536. Wetan mde     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
153360. Manihiki me     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60544. Gapapaiwa mean   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
60555. Ubir mean   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
251518. Wedau melanai   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334021. Wedau melanai   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
289994. Fas menfur oh     Fas  
60434. Ngaibor (S.Aru) mera ba   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
60388. Kasira (Irahutu) mese     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
168442. Tawala meyanai   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333572. Tawala meyanai   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
326619. Anuki meyani   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
208524. Kanakanabu L04 miakana umana past 17 A:T:Kanakanabu  
154130. Mapun milan   13 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
128920. Kadorih mira     A:M:G:W:North  
3216063. Nihali miran     Nihali  
172748. Kalaw Kawaw Ya mithonara lit. at what time   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
60557. Teanu miŋa coral tree 15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
119095. Buma miŋa   15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
215537. Wetan moweni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
60395. Kenyah (Long Anap) m|idan   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
180241. Lemerig mæŋæs <X + *ŋaican 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
342849. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect măno   87 A:E:Southwest  
343264. Siraya Gospel dialect măno 10? 87 A:E:Southwest  
348341. Tobati mĕtei     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
241541. Tai Phake mə5 naü6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198099. Dehong mə6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176906. Shan mɤ3   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241861. Tai Aiton mɯ2 naɯ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173508. Thai, Siamese mɯə3 raj2   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
133018. Malo, Santa Cruz mʌli kaeke   22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133176. Lwepe, Santa Cruz mʌli kaeke   22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
80971. Kiribati n tai ra   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
286457. Houaïlou na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
321155. Nyindrou na kahis   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
295587. Tesmbol (Melaklak) na-isie   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325430. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 na-mɪriar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325417. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 na-ᵐboŋosa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325423. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 na-ᵐboŋosa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
192362. Nanumea naafea past 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
80937. Tahitian (18th Century) naahea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60399. Kwaio naanita   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
175613. Nuguria nafe   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
267214. Mele nafea   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
295215. Unua (Noferai) nagargevis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
254846. Lelepa nagsa   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
60495. Lenakel nahan   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267224. Lenakel (Lonasilian) nahan   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
249835. Kioko naifie   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
121324. Makasae nainehe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
343759. Kaisabu naipia asking about the future   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343978. Kumbewaha naipia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344424. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha naipia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344641. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia naipia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344860. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha naipia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
132646. Wolio naipiaʔ [in future]