https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: when?

Entries for "when?":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
60339. Gayo səlɔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
60343. Gimán hafisak     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
60347. Bima ḇune ai     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60348. Bintulu tenaʔaw     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
60356. Kis uzyem asumo ? what day   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
60357. Mor marasina rosé     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
60359. Motu edananegai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
80926. Ali puŋ sai     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
60361. Iban kemaia     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
60362. Kaidipang rʔoonu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
60363. Kairiru saris     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
60367. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) nuan gaʔén     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
60368. Erai leo hala     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
60375. Atoni lɛkaʔ     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
60380. Bikol (Naga City) no-arin (<M)   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
60382. Buli ma-fis     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
80930. Yapese wiqin     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
60387. Hoava kolokolonasa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
60388. Kasira (Irahutu) mese     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
60392. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) haran be     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
60403. Letinese lera     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
60404. Levei noŋ [E]   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West L
60405. Likum sebelan     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
60407. Lou kipi     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
80932. Maranao ai     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
60416. Maloh endisi     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
60423. Melanau (Mukah) paya     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
60427. Misima hauna sauga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
60428. Moken ʔu|pʰi:n     A:M:Moklen  
60429. Nauna cah now [P]   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands L
60432. Nengone odrael     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
60437. Nias he mega     A:M:N:Nias  
60442. Palauan oingaráng     A:M:Palauan  
60447. Rejang Rejang təŋɛ̃n     A:M:Rejang  
60449. Rotuman 'e kis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
60454. Seimat lokon     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
60455. Selaru hei ka     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
60458. Singhi siniĕ     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
60459. Sobei samo semfaina     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
60462. Tabar si sa [at what?]   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
60465. Tarpia tane hari     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
60468. Tigak lo-so     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
60474. Wampar iri kana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
60478. Windesi Wandamen tane     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
60479. Wogeo yakav|isa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
60482. Anejom (Aneityum) anuhup̃an     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
60484. Belait səkudɛh     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
60487. Dayak Ngaju hamparea'     A:M:G:W:South  
60491. Katingan hamanɛn     A:M:G:W:South  
60493. Kisar maanana     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
60494. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) waníng     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
60497. Magori (South East Papua) avakina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
60503. Melayu Ambon apa tempo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
132646. Wolio naipiaʔ [in future]   A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
60527. Bonfia kala     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
60529. Dehu eu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
60530. Elat, Kei Besar nefilo     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
60538. Lahanan təkura     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
60548. Ma'anyan hantekawe     A:M:G:E:C:South  
60549. Mailu abo samu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
60552. Molima totuta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
60556. To'ambaita kanda taa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60558. Taiof faraiŋ ?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
60560. Suau auyana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
118969. Sakao (Port-Olry) laŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
60572. Mangareva ahea Quand sera-ce? (Jnu) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
60603. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *(q)ana-ŋican past   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
60616. Yogya benjaŋ menapa     A:M:Javanese  
60619. Mouk aloge     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
123641. Babuyan ka:ngo When (future)?   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
86099. Yabem gêdêŋ òndoc realis ( when in the past )   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
86100. Yabem ềndêŋ òndoc irrealis ( when in the future )   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
60685. Nembao nnāɣe when?   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
60687. Tanimbili ᵐbʷa when?   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
80931. Yapese wuqin     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
80933. Maranao anda     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
80941. Western Bukidnon Manobo heʔin     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
83278. Amahai pou ayira     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84867. Dayak Ngaju hamparea     A:M:G:W:South  
84866. Dayak Ngaju pea     A:M:G:W:South  
167700. Acehnese jan     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87788. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) təl arrive, when   A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
93283. Japhug Rgyalrong thɣj tɕu     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93373. Nengone hodrael     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
102223. Savosavo avasa     Central Solomons  
111971. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) wainhira for questions about future   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108880. Chru xlɣi     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109255. Hmong, White thau 8-tɯ 6 time-which   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109829. Atta, Pamplona ka:ni     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110563. Bilaan, Sarangani ku     A:M:P:B:Blaan  
111112. Dumagat, Casiguran nɨ'kisiyaʔ     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111288. Gaddang kansa     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111972. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) hori-hirak for questions about past   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
112724. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg nungay     A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
114345. Kankanay, Northern tongo'na     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
115447. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) nɨngan     A:M:P:G:M:South  
116416. Gabadi aua gavai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
118160. Tausug, Jolo Dialect haʔunuh     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118970. Sakao (Port-Olry) malaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
121102. Fataluku tarute ta (future)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121103. Fataluku té naʔen ta (past)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121324. Makasae nainehe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
122675. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔad kaʔátna     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
123640. Ida'an ʌmbaʔringaʔ past   A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
124762. Lihir (Sunglik) haries Added my M Ross   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
125140. Kandas osina buŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125654. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *(ŋ,q)a-ŋican future   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
125655. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ŋaican future   A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
125822. Iaai kehəə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126422. Simbo lokana when PAST   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126582. Uruava veta rani which day?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127084. Orkon pilikope     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
128734. Lamalera (lembata) arapira     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128920. Kadorih mira     A:M:G:W:North  
130547. Enggano (Malakoni Village) wan     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130548. Enggano (Banjar Sari) wan     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131484. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) soira     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131485. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) songgira     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
132289. Äiwoo dee     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132574. Nanggu ndœkɛ     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132575. Nanggu næü     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132805. Ende wangi     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133437. Roviana totoso-sa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135537. Oirata tartei     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135624. Tausug, Jolo Dialect haunuh where?   A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
135666. Anuta fukalu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
135991. Western Fijian (Navosa) ni gica     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
137399. Ughele kamuzā when?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137613. Lavukaleve ninam when?   Central Solomons  
137883. Nduke kɔsava when?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138285. Mbilua (Ndovele) nonikɛru when?   Central Solomons  
138496. Mbilua nɔnikeru when?   Central Solomons  
138910. Mbaniata (Lokuru) levɔ when?   Central Solomons  
139137. Mbaniata revō when?   Central Solomons  
149113. Fagani (Agufi) maraifi when?   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
150366. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) ana maholo ʔuritā when?   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
153360. Manihiki me     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153807. Kuot namuk adv, also 'how many'   languages isolate  
154001. Makassar riŋapanna (in past)   A:M:S:Makassar  
154300. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ʤɛy ba /yɛy # ba/   A:M:C:C:Aru  
160038. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) sineraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160403. Bajo (Kayuadi) sumeraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160762. Bajo (Bajoe) simeraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161549. Bajo (Kaleroang) sumeraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161906. Bajo (Langara Laut) simɛraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162499. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) simɛraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162989. Babuza Ts82 aninumma (7), Past   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163509. Hoanya Ts82 adzugum (1-1a)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163908. Papora Ts82 ishho (1-3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164123. Siraya F69 so     A:E:Southwest  
164889. Taokas Ts82 nyuana (3-2b)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164890. Taokas Ts82 maowa kaningwan (10), ref. to Ata kənoan   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165435. Eskayan akan     Unclassified  
167105. Muyuw asinávin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167505. Sudest maninggiye     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
169406. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) soira     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172748. Kalaw Kawaw Ya mithonara lit. at what time   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173257. Karo Batak ndiganai Woollams p.244   A:M:N:B:Northern  
175227. Vietnamese khi nào     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175689. Khmer ʔɑŋkaal (Sanskrit: "kaal" means "time")   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer L
177897. Maguindanaon gína     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177898. Maguindanaon u     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178828. Cuyonon inuró future   A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
182046. Japanese (Kyoto) itsu when   Japonic  
182047. Yonamine hicii when   JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182048. Japanese (Tokyo) itsu when   Japonic  
182049. Shuri ʔiçi when   JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182050. Naha ʔici when   JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182445. Tiruray ʔamu     A:M:P:Bilic  
182446. Tiruray kediron     A:M:P:Bilic  
183642. Yogad ammanní     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183643. Yogad nukanní     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
184395. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *iján     Austronesian  
184715. Then səi2 nau4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185114. Kavalan LTs qu     A:E:N:Kavalan  
187393. Bouyei (Wangmo) ɕɨ31 lɐɨ31     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187871. Sama (Pangutaran) umay     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188363. Chewong pon     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188951. Santali tire     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188952. Santali tis     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189008. Mon chəlɔˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189808. Rhade hbĭl     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190508. Jarai hăbin     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
191188. Totoli pilan     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191189. Totoli kopilan     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191972. Tomini (Tialo) sogau bengi     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
197848. Proto-Koiarian *veda PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198099. Dehong mə6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198470. Enga anúpá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198972. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *in-ipiaN past   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
198973. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *te-ipiaN future   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199414. Lachi (Tân Lợi) tha0 na45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
200176. Kim Mun (Hainan) t'jao31 nei33 sjan33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200925. Asilulu petu ila     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201743. Urak Lawoi' kala < Sanskrit kala, 'time'   A:M:M:Malayic L
202403. Proto-Sangiric *kaŋede(n,ʔ)     A:M:P:Sangiric  
202613. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *piraŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
206640. Rukai (Mantauran L04) kalaʔomaəða past   A:Rukai  
209653. Proto-Ainu *gEm=pa=ra     languages isolate  
210017. Cham, Western guan hlay     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
214900. Klon eden     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214901. Klon ise     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214902. Klon isen     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215075. Maybrat titiya     Maybrat  
215535. Wetan lermeni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215536. Wetan mde     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215537. Wetan moweni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215538. Wetan tuti     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
216009. Sahu i'a     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216010. Sahu ngau     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216184. Taba poiso     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216481. West Makian paruwia     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216482. West Makian putuiwu     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216483. West Makian waktu Arabic   WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian L
216676. East Makian haísa     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217761. Proto-South Sulawesi *pi(zr)a     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218180. Saek buay3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218803. Mentawai cak piga moi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219338. Kazakh qɑʃɑn     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
220588. Western Yugu ɢɑhdʐɑn     TURKIC:Eastern  
241541. Tai Phake mə5 naü6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241861. Tai Aiton mɯ2 naɯ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
243835. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia soira'     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244840. Dongxiang 东乡语 giədʐə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245025. Tuzu 土族语 kəʥee     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245213. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 keʤee     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245394. Bao'an 保安语 kəʨiə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
249065. Tetun (Dili) bainhira when (for future)   CREOLE:Tetun based  
249066. Tetun (Dili) hori bainhira when (for past)   CREOLE:Tetun based  
252980. Enggano (Meok) kuan     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253709. Moor ón rosé     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
254170. East Kara (Lemakot) laso ta yaan 'on what day'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254594. Uma (Kantewu dialect) ntoʔuma     A:M:C:K:Southern  
267073. Lakona ohna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267092. Valpei (Hukua) pohor wis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267098. Wusi (Kerepua) ale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267101. Tiale ᵐpaiβio     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267104. Merei lalai moβsa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267108. Fortsenal tanpon     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267112. Roria ranyeβsi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267120. Sakao laŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
267124. Mafea setaron     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267125. Tutuba omatoβonasa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267131. Axamb (Maxbaxo) aᵐbi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267132. Axamb (Avok) nəsaβ ᵐboŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267141. Unua natumreᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267153. Mae (Orap) xeβelin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267165. Dixon Reef ⁿdəŋseni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
267175. Daakaka (Baiap) ᵐbʷiliseβʷe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267182. Paama (Laul) aβoŋsa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267183. Lamenu βelŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
267187. Lamenu (Nuvi) βæi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
267191. Bierebo (Tavio) ne     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
267196. Maii ᵐbəᵑgrə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
267197. Bieria (Vowa) ⁿdeŋehe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
267203. Emae (Makatea) afe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
267211. Efate, South (Eratap) sefmal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267212. Eton niŋraue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267213. Fila afia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
267217. Kwamera (Yatukwey) tənesan     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267222. Lenakel ton̥ən     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267223. Lenakel (Lenaukas) toŋ̥an     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267227. Ikiyau nopəŋ kœhœ     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267228. Enfitena nəpəŋ pʷəka     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267230. Aneityum anuhupʷan     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
267231. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) rorae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
284661. Fatakai (Nuaulu) inasa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284867. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) pigamoi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285528. Enggano nakoeānā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285638. Malagasy (Sakalava) laha     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285529. Enggano nāāfè     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285775. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) piga moi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286197. Malagasy (Tandroy) amindroañe     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286457. Houaïlou na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
287630. Bangka Malay kapan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287846. Jambi Malay bilo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288056. Lom (Mapurese) ŋəbaŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288271. Hewa rəma pira     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288583. Portuguese qaundo     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288925. Kapampangan kutang     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289250. Bola garika     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289631. Lahat (Central Malay) kəbilə     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289994. Fas menfur oh     Fas  
290335. Paser Kola ?     A:M:G:E:North  
290779. Arta tanaka     A:M:P:N:Arta  
291001. Nukeria ana-hee     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
292827. Fifti (Khatbol) nawaᵐbi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
293006. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) iβih     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294127. Unua (Mbatumbo) natu i-mɛrɛᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295215. Unua (Noferai) nagargevis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297073. Nitita (Khatbol) ⁿdʳaⁿdeᵐbi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297764. Nahavaq (Benour) -vih     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
301954. Malaweg anuŋáy     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
311371. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) ʔibaˈren     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311585. Kola barian     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311789. Mangseng penva     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312159. Tami ndeŋ nei     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312573. Batuley baren     A:M:C:C:Aru  
313449. Arop ŋelo when   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313765. Biliau nal memi when   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
313919. Gitua saβa naso when   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314071. Ham ere sain when   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314222. Kinalakna daɡona when   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314375. Kumokio daɡona when   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315286. Roinji iŋto when   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315439. Sialum ezenua when   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315589. Sio džomana when   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
315737. Takia saen ta when   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
316822. Naueti se'i     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317039. Tetun Fehan wa hira 'when (past)'   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317040. Tetun Fehan hori hirak 'when (future)'   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317230. Tokodede apipe     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317489. Waima'a ai'ite hire     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
320933. Hote (Misim dialect) aᵑgi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
325412. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b nevuganaɛl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
325417. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 na-ᵐboŋosa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325421. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 t͡samɛrial     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325422. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 -ɳais     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325423. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 na-ᵐboŋosa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325426. Navwien 162-87 nɪsav mɪtanial     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325427. Nasvang (Farun) 162-95a ⁿdun-sapmɛrial     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325430. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 na-mɪriar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326408. Eastern Ngad'a vəŋi     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326804. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) airatoma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
326987. Buhutu atasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327629. Dawawa airagani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328884. Hula ariɣi oma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
329130. Iamalele maʔavia     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330635. Misima hauna sauga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
331053. Motu edananegai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331314. Muyuw asinavin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331662. Proto Central Papuan *naida     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
332006. Proto Papuan Tip *naida     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332556. Saliba kaiuya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333175. Suau auyana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333377. Sudest maniŋgiye     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333764. Tubetube tamwanesana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334220. 'Auhelawa maiviha     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334397. 'Oyaoya tauhuya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334585. Roon ras mundi lit. 'day which'   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334763. Isinay (Dupax) on-an ?on.'?an   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334915. Proto-Subanen *nanu     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335196. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *səmiran     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
336090. Hanunoo inoró     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
336091. Buhid ginaín     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
336092. Batangan ginaín     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
336093. Batangan sädugä     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
336094. Iraya kaagod     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336095. Ratagnon inoro     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
336096. Tadyawan ang kadugáy     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336097. Alangan akadugay     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336098. Alangan ang kadugay     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336332. Mindoro Tagalog kailán     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337203. Paicî wi: (dë) vowel tone assimilates to the preceding V   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337438. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) eki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337439. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) exi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337440. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) ki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337441. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) xi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337755. Ansus a pitoi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
341661. Anesù ŋe a peai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
341662. Aro rʃuruana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
341664. Iai ke’ø     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
341671. Neŋone ’a t̪aele     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
341673. Pat̪i wiⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
341690. ⁿDe’u eu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
343758. Kaisabu nipiamo asking about the past   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343759. Kaisabu naipia asking about the future   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343978. Kumbewaha naipia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344200. Lasalimu paʔapa also apa?apa   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344424. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha naipia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344641. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia naipia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344860. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha naipia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345989. Bwatoo ɲe:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346244. Pwapwâ - mBoyen tēn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346654. Haeke ɲe:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346655. Haveke ɲe:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346888. Caac tẽ:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347760. Javanese (Yogyakarta) suk     A:M:Javanese  
347761. Javanese (Yogyakarta) dhèk kapan     A:M:Javanese  
347762. Tengger (Ngadas) kapan     A:M:Javanese  
347763. Javanese (Malang) kapan     A:M:Javanese  
347764. Old/Middle Javanese kapan     A:M:Javanese  
348184. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ki⁵⁵ɬi³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348341. Tobati mĕtei     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
348546. Lolkasai godoaha when   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3211659. Proto-Danaw *kanu     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211916. Bulalakawnon kanʔo (past)   A:M:G:C:B:West  
3211917. Bulalakawnon sanʔo (future)   A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212232. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) kánʔo     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212233. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) sanʔo     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212655. Caluyanun (Semirara) kaʔanó (past)   A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212656. Caluyanun (Semirara) saʔanó (future)   A:M:G:C:B:West  
3213071. Inati (Hamtic) sanʔó     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213072. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) kánʔay     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213372. Guiangan (Sirib) kel     A:M:Bilic  
3213550. Tandaganon (Naturalis) kinúnʔu when?   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213551. Tandaganon (Naturalis) kinúnʔu when?   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213691. Malay bila     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213880. Niuafo'ou 'A fe?     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
3214853. Proto-Nivkh *aɣr     Nivkh  
3215409. Kusunda əsaɢʕi     Kusunda  
3215410. Kusunda əsaːʕi     Kusunda  
3215684. Agutyanen tanopa     A:M:Kalamian  
3215862. Moklen pʰin tɐm     A:M:Moklen  
3216063. Nihali miran     Nihali  
3216275. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ʔu)pʰiːn     A:M:Moklen  
3216491. Fwâi thẽ:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216741. Pije (mountain) thẽ:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216941. Pije (Ocean) thẽ:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217215. Xârâcùù anĩ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217868. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) arigi toma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217869. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) laʁani?     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218097. Sungwadia (Naomumu) safkʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218316. North Ambae (Leonda) taɣaha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218317. North Ambae (Leonda) saβataro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218565. North Ambae (Havai) haβataro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218815. Sungwadia (Uta) saβkʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219040. Sungwadia (Marino) saβ taro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219262. North Ambae (Leo) taɣaha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219484. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) sa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219741. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) saβa taro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219966. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso saβa taro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220205. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) saβa taro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220434. Sungwada (Ngota) saβataro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220669. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) saβa taro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220926. Sungwadoga (Rata) saβa taro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220927. Sungwadoga (Rata) taksasa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220928. Sungwadoga (Rata) tagasa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220929. Sungwadoga (Rata) taɣasa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221169. East Ambae (Sana) saftaro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221390. South Ambae (Lolovele) saβtaro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221616. South Ambae (Biribiri) saβtarə̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221617. South Ambae (Biribiri) naŋes used when asking for past events   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221840. South Ambae (Sakao) takaha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222060. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo saβa taro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222288. East Ambae (Vuindondo) haβtaro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222521. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) saβataro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222744. West Ambae (Walaha) havataro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222966. East Ambae (Lolovoli) taro hevi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223221. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa saβataro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223447. Sungagage (Avanbatai) saβataro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223681. Raga alohaiviɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223906. Sungagage (Avavanvae) saβataro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224147. Sungagage (Asanvari) saβa alo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224379. Xalangi (Baetora) saβataro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224594. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) saβa taro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224986. Cemuhî e˧-ni:˧t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224987. Cemuhî e˧-ni:˧lɛ˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225137. Xârâgurè anĩ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225371. Hamea ẽni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225615. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) anĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225872. Nemi (Temala area) tne:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226124. Nemi (East cost area) tne:n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226792. Jawe thẽ:n (Y)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226793. Jawe tne:n (W)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226902. Sishëë ãni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227292. Proto-Palawan (*)ngiRan     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227926. Sungwadia (Naone) saβmas gʷala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227927. Sungwadia (Naone) saβmas ᵏpʷala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
80922. Canala anĩĩ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
60334. Balinese pidan   1, 65 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
60335. Banggai (W.dialect) no|ian   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
60337. Banoni noisa why no -n? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
60338. Bantik kaŋ|edeŋ   1, 11 A:M:P:S:Southern  
60341. Geser doan fis   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
60342. Ghari ŋisa   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
60344. Fijian (Bau) ninaica   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
60346. Hanunóo kapirá   1, 65 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
60349. Bobot rom hila   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
60350. Bonerate ara   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
60351. Chamorro ngai'an   1? A:M:Chamorro  
80924. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) indefie   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
60354. Kilokaka (Ysabel) niha   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
60355. Timugon (Murut) saŋg|ilan   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
60358. Mota [a]ŋaisa   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60364. Kakiduge:n Ilongot pigi   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
60365. Kambera piraŋ   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60366. Kapampangan kap|ilán   1, 26 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
60370. Bughotu iŋiha irregular initial vowel 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
60373. Ambai (Yapen) rah|ida bo-doni   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
60374. Mori teʔipia ? 1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
60378. Berawan (Long Terawan) iran   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
60381. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) uppanna   1? A:M:S:Bugis  
60383. Buru [Namrole Bay] beton|pila   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
60386. Hitu (Ambon) petu ila   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
60390. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] konasa   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
60393. Kelabit (Bario) idan   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
60394. Kemak bai|pi:la   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
60395. Kenyah (Long Anap) m|idan   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
60398. Kusaie ŋac   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
60399. Kwaio naanita   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60400. Lamogai (Mulakaino) naisinó   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
60401. Lau aŋita   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60409. Nêlêmwa eneda   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
60412. Mussau elobisaa   1? A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
60413. Murnaten (Alune) petu ila   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
60415. Maleu ŋia   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
60420. Marovo pana isa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
60421. Masiwang bot fila   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
60422. Mekeo gaika   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
60430. Nauru ijet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
60431. Nehan Hape mangih   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
60435. Nggela ŋiha   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
60438. Nissan maŋiha   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
60441. Paamese (South) ne|ngaise   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60443. Paulohi fi|fila|i   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
60444. Peterara (Maewo) taŋgasa   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60445. Popalia kɛ|hia   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
60448. Roti (Termanu Dialect) fai hida   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
60452. Savu p|eri   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60457. Sika rema pira   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
60460. Soboyo botu hila   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
60464. Tangga naŋis   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
60466. Tboli (Tagabili) kilon   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
60467. Tetum bai hira   1? CREOLE:Tetun based  
60473. Vitu ŋiḏa ? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
60476. Watubela dodon fihi   1, 65 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
60480. Wuna inde|fie   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
60481. Wuvulu aika   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
80944. Pulo Anna ingaeta   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60495. Lenakel nahan   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
60498. Maisin isa|fe   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
60499. Makassar siapanna   1? A:M:S:Makassar  
60500. Mambai ar|fil   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
60501. Manam aira   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
60502. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ŋe   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
60504. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) naŋisa   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
60508. Chuukese ineet   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60509. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ga|isa [future] 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
60510. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) nu-ŋida   1 A:Paiwan  
60511. Patpatar hunanges   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
60512. Ponapean iahd   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
60516. Sangir kaŋereʔ   1, 11 A:M:P:S:Northern  
60517. Santa Ana kaita   1, 41, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
60518. Sasak piran   1, 65 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
60520. Teop tobo nihi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
60521. Toba Batak add|igan   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
60522. Tunjung pinan   1? A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
60531. Woleai ileeta   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60532. Alune petu ila   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
60534. Carolinian ileet   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60541. Bare'e im-pia   1, 65 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
60542. Cheke Holo niha   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
60546. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') angita   1, 41, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60551. Dobuan maisa   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
60553. Roro aita   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
60554. Sa'a iŋa|n|ite   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
60559. Tae' (S.Toraja) piran   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
60561. Tanna, Southwest naŋhən   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
122477. Numbami (Siboma) gesina-ma past 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
60567. Zabana (Kia) niha   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
60569. Kédang weŋ pie   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
60570. Kayan (Uma Juman) hiran   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
60574. Thao B96 kaiza   1, 44 A:W:Thao  
123639. Ida'an nu kidan future 1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
80954. Rukai (Budai F69) kəigaʔ   1, 25 A:Rukai  
60600. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *p-ijan   1, 26 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
60601. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *p-ijan   1, 26 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
60602. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *p-ijan   1, 26 A:M:(Proto)  
60604. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) q̂áiðan qa-ija-an 1 A:Puyuma  
80962. Puluwatese (yi)-nee-t (yi)-ŋe-t (sic) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60610. Tagalog kaqilán   1, 25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
60613. Proto-Austronesian *ija-n   1 Austronesian  
123630. Lakalai gaisa (future) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
60615. Kove ŋera   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
60617. Sundanese iraha   1? A:M:Sundanese  
60618. Amara naŋame   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
60624. Koronadal Blaan kilɨn   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
60625. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *kilan   1, 25 A:M:Philippine  
60626. Sarangani Blaan kilɨn   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
60627. 'Auhelawa maiviha   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
60650. Pondok pirangu   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60651. Kodi pir dial. piryo 1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60652. Wanukaka pirang   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60653. Anakalang pirang   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60654. Baliledo pirangu   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60655. South Efate gas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
60656. Lamboya piraho PD pira 1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60657. Mamboru pira   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60658. Gaura Nggaura piraho   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60659. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) pirage L: pira, pira ge VL, VLP, WB: pira 1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60661. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect pirang   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60662. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect pirang   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60663. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect pirang   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60666. Komering idan   1 A:M:Lampung  
80964. Saipan Carolinian (i)-lee-t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
128582. Pulo-Annan (i)-ŋae-ta when? (past) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80966. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag (i)-nee-ta   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80968. Proto-Micronesian *ñai-Sa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
80970. Kiribati níngai   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
60675. Mokilese ŋee-d   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
60677. Marshallese ŋaya-t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
60678. Mortlockese (i)-ŋee-t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80972. Proto-Chuukic *(i)-nai-da   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60680. Woleaian (i)-lee-te   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60682. Chuukese (i)-nee-t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60690. Tanema ŋiⁿda when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
80923. Canala aniina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
80925. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ne|fie   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
80927. Ali anesi   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
80945. Pulo Anna wangaeta   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80955. Rukai (Budai F69) ləígaʔ   1, 47 A:Rukai  
80963. Puluwatese (yi)-ŋe-t (yi)-ŋe-t (sic) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80965. Saipan Carolinian (i)-lee-ta   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80967. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag (i)-lee-t   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80969. Proto-Micronesian *ŋai-Sa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
80971. Kiribati n tai ra   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
80973. Proto-Chuukic *(i)-ŋai-da   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
84170. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai aŋisa   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85986. Kokota nihao   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
92183. Kusaie ŋɛ   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
122573. Mwotlap ŋɪh in future (*ŋaican) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
104528. Barok lause   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102821. Sou Amana Teru petu ila LIT: day how many 1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
105032. Tagalog kailan   1, 25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108514. Saliba kaiuya   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108704. Pangasinan kapigan   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109450. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) kailan   1, 25 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
110380. Bilaan, Koronadal kilɨn   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
112359. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n pigi   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112541. Inibaloi pigan   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
113640. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔapi'ga   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113823. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper pigan   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114161. Kallahan, Keleyqiq pigan   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
116872. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ngeḷeʔ   1, 24 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117056. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect kangereʔ   1, 70 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117608. Tagabili kilon   1, 25 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
118450. Nahavaq nejih   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119664. Avava kesan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119852. Naman nangsen   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121750. Sye (Erromangan) niŋoi   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122185. Ura niŋei   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122385. Araki (Southwest Santo) ŋisa   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122478. Numbami (Siboma) gesina-go future 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
122572. Mwotlap aŋɪh in past 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
123631. Lakalai alisa (past) 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
123632. Lakalai alaisa (past) 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
124929. Solos haŋis Added by M Ross 1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
125341. Tolo ŋisa   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125599. Merei nansa   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125600. Merei annaŋsa   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
126122. Nehan maŋiha   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126793. Namakir naŋa'i   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127083. Orkon naŋe   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127257. Kwamera nesən   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
128250. Neve'ei gensan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128583. Pulo-Annan (wa)-ŋae-ta when? (future) 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
129191. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok nginaʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
131060. S.W. Palawano ngiran (final) 1, 24 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131061. S.W. Palawano kengiran if in past (final) 1, 11 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
132647. Wolio piamo [in past] 1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
135088. Sivisa Titan keis   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
136785. Kahua keta when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137191. Fagani kaitā when? 1, 41, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
139962. Lengo (Ghaimuta) ŋisa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140165. Dori'o nānita when? 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140376. Sa'a (Ulawa) iŋenita when? 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140571. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) iŋanita when? 1, 41, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
141109. Tanema ŋinda when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141753. Ghari (Nggae) ke ŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141928. Ghari (Ndi) ŋisa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142125. Ghari (Nggeri) keŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142331. Ghari (Tandai) ke ŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142535. Ghari (Nginia) ŋisa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142747. Malango i ŋisa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143098. Talise (Malagheti) kaŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143313. Talise (Moli) ka ndanisa when? 1, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143513. Talise (Poleo) ŋisa when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143722. Talise kaŋisa when? 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143934. Mbirao ndakaŋisa when? 1, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144136. Langalanga nānita when? 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144984. Laghu (Samasodu) niha when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145404. Nggao (Poro) ñihae when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145606. Fagani (Rihu'a) anakaita when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145793. To'ambaita aŋita when? 1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146169. Oroha nanita when? 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146499. Santa Catalina kaita when? 1, 41, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
147113. Longgu aŋita when? 1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147534. Lengo i ŋiða loc. when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147817. Mbaelelea aŋita when? 1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148472. Bauro (Haununu) ikeita when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148731. Marau (Guadalcanal) nanita when? 1, 41, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149521. Rawo kaita when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149948. Maringe (Tataba) a ñiha when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150164. Maringe (Leleghia) niha when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150574. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) ŋanite when? 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150786. Maringe (Kmagha) niha when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150971. Blablanga (Ghove) niha when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151176. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) ñiha when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151375. Blablanga nihaɔ when? 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151582. Bauro (Pawa Village) ana kaita when? 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152404. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) nanita when? 1, 41, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152602. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) nanita when? 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
154109. Kuni aidai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154594. Palu'e (Nitung) vai b'ira   1, 65 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155390. Lampung Api (Daya) idɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
155795. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) idɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
156379. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village idɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
156591. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village idɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
162567. Tolai vingaia?   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
165105. Hiw (nə-)ŋəjə < *ŋaican 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165170. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) idan   1 A:M:Lampung  
165523. Apma (Suru Mwerani) nangih   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165967. Apma (Suru Kavian) nangih   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166210. Sa (south-eastern dialect) nangês   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166467. Sowa nangês   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166713. Ske (Seke) naŋêh   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
169847. Proto-Polynesian *ŋaiSa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
171905. Proto-Central Pacific *ŋica   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
171295. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *ŋa-ijan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171904. Proto-Central Pacific *ŋaica   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173771. Sumbawa pidan   1, 65 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174720. Tolaki teipia   1, 65 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174940. Kalinga, Limos kapigá   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
176610. Ibaloi piggan   1, 26 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N: