https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: year

Entries for "year":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
84000. Siraya F69 tawil from Sander Adelaar (pers. comm. to laurent Sagart 1999) 'agricultural season' 1, 22 A:E:Southwest  
116871. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'taung   1, 76 A:M:P:S:Northern  
110746. Binukid 'tuʔig   25 A:M:P:G:M:North  
115079. Manobo, Dibabawon 'tuʔig   25 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
308626. Venen Taute (Alpalak) (irɛta)pai   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
200307. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **ning     Sino-Tibetan  
190294. Proto-Puyuma *ami   23 A:Puyuma  
3214852. Proto-Nivkh *an’(i)     Nivkh  
332168. Proto Suauic *bolima(ni)     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
186123. Proto-Rukai *cavili   22 A:Rukai  
209106. Proto-Mon-Khmer *cn1a(a)m     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
331661. Proto Central Papuan *dilivo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
3227456. Proto-Batanic *hawan     A:M:B:Ivatan  
179306. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hmu:ɦ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
189350. Proto-Hmong-Mien *hɲu̯əŋH     Hmong-Mien  
60256. Proto-Austronesian *kawaS   2 Austronesian  
185715. Proto-Atayalic *kawas   2 A:Atayalic  
251424. Proto-Nisoic *khok L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
178959. Proto-Kra *m-(p)ɣiŋ A   54 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
183872. Proto-Kam-Sui *mpe1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
202612. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *ntauŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
209652. Proto-Ainu *paa HL, 'year', 'age'   Isolate  
60268. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *palɨy   19 A:M:Philippine  
180384. Proto-Lakkja *pei A1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
177597. Proto-Southwestern Tai *pi A1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
180546. Proto-Tai *pi: A   52 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
3211658. Proto-Danaw *ragun     A:M:P:G:Danao  
186422. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-ni(:)ŋ ~ *s-nik     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
245801. Old Chinese *s-qʷʰat-s 2 SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
3215059. Proto-Nicobarese *sajɯh     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
286965. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *sukawa   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
189537. Proto-Malayic *tahun   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
195057. Proto-Lampungic *tahun   1 A:M:Lampung  
335195. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *tahun     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
193525. Proto-East Mindanao *tahɨn PNEM   A:M:Philippine  
171848. Proto-Central Pacific *taqu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
169846. Proto-Polynesian *taqu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
198888. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *taquN     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
60243. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *taqun   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
60244. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *taqun   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
60245. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *taqun   1 A:M:(Proto)  
60246. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *taqun   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171294. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *taqun   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
3227291. Proto-Palawan *taqun     A:M:G:Palawanic  
182740. Proto-Bisayan *taqún   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
185262. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *taqún     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
202402. Proto-Sangiric *taun   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
217760. Proto-South Sulawesi *taun     A:M:South Sulawesi  
345650. Proto Malagasy *taun   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343067. Proto Siraya *tawil   1, 22 A:E:Southwest  
286966. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *taʔu-ni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
202173. Proto-Minahasan *taʔun   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
336486. Proto North Sarawak *taʔun year   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
189192. Proto-Chamic *thu     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
193524. Proto-East Mindanao *tuqig   25 A:M:Philippine  
335023. Proto-Manobo *tuʔig     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
182741. Proto-Bisayan *túqig     A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
336541. Proto Kenyah *uman year   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
190887. Proto-Hmongic *ɕɔŋ C     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
60155. Ponapean [soun]pahr   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
294496. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
336082. Buhid abagat   88 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
80904. Hanunóo abágat   88 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
119663. Avava adam = yam 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
140988. Babatana (Avasö) ae year 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
60097. Seimat ahaŋ   77 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
60098. Selaru ain (<+lajaw)   A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
121032. Fataluku aja-ira     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
193683. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) ami   23 A:Puyuma  
321372. Sissano (Arop dialect) amiam     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
174894. Takia anaŋ-ar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
121323. Makasae ani     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
310715. Mato (Ramuk dialect) aniani Source: Lincoln 81 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315135. Nenaya aniani year 81 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
60136. Kisar anna Loan?   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar L?
60046. Letinese anni Loan?   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang L?
288582. Portuguese ano     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
321578. Mangareva ano L from French   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic L
129668. Inabaknon anyo     A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
169638. Kinaray-a anyo     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
126342. Simbo aoro year, age 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134500. Kubokota aoro   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134788. Luqa aoro   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147328. Lungga aoro year 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
60006. Kairiru apil     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
165434. Eskayan apong     Artificial Language  
267863. Akei (Tasiriki) ataˀuni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267934. Paama (Faulili) auh   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60084. Paamese (South) auhu   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60105. Tabar avarati   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
88246. Madara avarati   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85377. Sisingga ave   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144546. Varisi (Ghone) ave year 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144760. Babatana (Lömaumbi) ave year 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149319. Sengga ave year 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
60227. Ivasay awaan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
119158. Kove awahalolo 'rainy season' 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
60224. Iraralay awan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
60228. Isamorong awan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
60311. Yami awan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Yami  
104527. Barok awat   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
80906. Chamorro añu Spanish año 17? A:M:Chamorro L
138706. Ghanongga aɔrɔ year 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
267832. Baetora (Nasawa) aⁿdam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
292100. Avava (Timbibi) aⁿdam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294691. Avava (Tisvel) aⁿdam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296298. Avava (Bangaːsak) aⁿdam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297255. Salang (Dixon Reef) aⁿdʳam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
163010. Babuza Ts82 baas (7) 64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210271. Favorlang OL03 baas   64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
60070. Misima baliman   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330634. Misima baliman   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
288924. Kapampangan banua   70 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
336081. Buhid banua   44 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
336083. Batangan banua   44 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
60122. Wogeo baras   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
107216. Megiar baras   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107382. Matukar baras   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
312369. Wogeo baras   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
60144. Manam barasi   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
163933. Papora Ts82 baθ (1-3) 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
184005. Mak (Yangfeng) be1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196170. Mak (Laliu) be1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196411. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) be1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
182343. Tiruray belintuwaʔ     A:M:P:Bilic  
313151. Sursurunga bet     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
59998. Timugon (Murut) bilod     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
3213370. Guiangan (Sirib) bioʔo   36 A:M:Bilic  
163932. Papora Ts82 bobaθ (1-3) 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
326618. Anuki bodu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
168441. Tawala bolima year, garden period 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333571. Tawala bolima   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334396. 'Oyaoya bolima   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
60203. Suau bolimai   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
60270. 'Auhelawa bolimai   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108513. Saliba bolimai   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332555. Saliba bolimai   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333174. Suau bolimai   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334219. 'Auhelawa bolimai   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
326986. Buhutu boliman   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327189. Bunama bolime   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333763. Tubetube bolime   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
80915. Dobuan borimana   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
167104. Muyuw bweilim   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331313. Muyuw bweilim   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
3213371. Guiangan (Baguio) byo'o   36 A:M:Bilic  
60009. Kapampangan bánwa [=128] 70 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
3215408. Kusunda bəsə (< Nepali)   Kusunda L
83991. Rukai (Budai F69) caili from Laurent Sagart; L from Mantauran? -EG 22 A:Rukai  
205803. Rukai (Tanan L04) caili L from Mantauran? -EG 22 A:Rukai  
206009. Rukai (Budai L04) caili L from Mantauran? -EG 22 A:Rukai  
206638. Rukai (Mantauran L04) caili   22 A:Rukai  
208522. Kanakanabu L04 cainana   22 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208738. Saaroa L04 caiɬa   22 A:T:Saaroa  
206433. Rukai (Tona) cavili   22 A:Rukai  
204560. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) caviɬ   22 A:Paiwan  
204762. Paiwan (Stimul L04) caviɬ   22 A:Paiwan  
204965. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) caviɬ   22 A:Paiwan  
175436. Khmer cnam     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
206222. Rukai (Maga L04) cvele   22 A:Rukai  
60033. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] cəɣama   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
336080. Hanunoo dag'ún   43, 73 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
109828. Atta, Pamplona dagu:n   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
60255. Ibanag dagun   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
112723. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg dagun   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
290778. Arta dagun   43, 73 A:M:P:N:Arta  
336086. Tadyawan dagun   43, 73 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
178531. Cuyonon dagón   43, 73 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
174264. Kalinga, Limos dagún   43, 73 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183521. Yogad dagún   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
301953. Malaweg dagún   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
336084. Iraya dagún   43, 73 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336085. Ratagnon dagún   43, 73 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
336088. Alangan dagún   43, 73 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
299654. Inati (Nagpana) dagʔon   43 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
176411. Itawis dahún   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
313306. Siŋorakai dai year 79 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313448. Arop dai year 79 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313764. Biliau daleb year   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
165522. Apma (Suru Mwerani) dam also 'yam' 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166020. Apma (Suru Kavian) dam also 'yam' 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166209. Sa (south-eastern dialect) dam also "yam" 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166524. Sowa dam also "yam" 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267843. Sowa dam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
349222. Sa (Bunlap) dam year 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
314989. Mutu daman year 80 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
60207. Numbami (Siboma) damana pleiades 80 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
60299. Lamboya dau   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60293. Pondok daungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60296. Anakalang daungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60297. Baliledo daungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
111287. Gaddang dawon   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
202891. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) dom   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
315885. Wab dom year 80 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
60295. Wanukaka doungu probable loanword (BI taun) 1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba L?
60181. Lahanan duman   18 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
60213. Kayan (Uma Juman) duman   18 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
337037. Kayan duman year   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
60053. Yapese duw POc *taqun 1 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
3212661. Caluyanun (Semirara) dágon   43, 73 A:M:G:C:B:West  
60019. Aklanon - Bisayan dágʔun   43 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
3211929. Bulalakawnon dágʔun   43, 73 A:M:G:C:B:West  
132288. Äiwoo dâlo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
60294. Kodi dòyo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60301. Gaura Nggaura dòyo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60080. Nias dõfi     A:M:N:Nias  
109644. Agta dʌhun   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
267918. Dixon Reef e-ⁿdam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
60200. Teanu ebieve   21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro L?
321773. Akolet elave     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
102222. Savosavo eleɰo     Central Solomons  
141300. Vano embieve year 21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
60073. Nauru eobweni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
60043. Lamogai (Mulakaino) eréy     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
198698. Enga eé kaná     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
60331. Buma eᵐbieve year 21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
60332. Vano eᵐbieve year 21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
145791. To'ambaita fa nali year 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
80912. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') fa'ingali   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60269. Sarangani Blaan fali   19 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110562. Bilaan, Sarangani fali   19 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
60042. Kwaio falisi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60044. Lau falisi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
80913. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') falisi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
140164. Dori'o falisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
144135. Langalanga falisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152803. Lau (Walade) falisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153015. Lau (North) falisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60160. Santa Ana farisi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136581. Kahua (Mami) farisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146498. Santa Catalina farisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149112. Fagani (Agufi) farisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
60092. Rotuman fau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
3225370. Hamea faʈa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
60185. Cheke Holo finogha   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
59997. Kilokaka (Ysabel) finɔɣa   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
145403. Nggao (Poro) finɔɣa year 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149947. Maringe (Tataba) finɔɣa year 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150163. Maringe (Leleghia) finɔɣa year 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150785. Maringe (Kmagha) finɔɣa year 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150970. Blablanga (Ghove) finɔɣa year 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151374. Blablanga finɔɣa year 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
245024. Tuzu 土族语 fon     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
60016. Ambai (Yapen) fuina     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
148231. Fataleka fāŋali year 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60267. Koronadal Blaan fɔli   19 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110379. Bilaan, Koronadal fɔli   19 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
3225614. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) fʷata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
146784. Bellona gapu year   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60162. Sekar gara   6 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
60156. Pulau (Arguni) gare   6 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
60158. Ririo ge   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
60118. Waropen ghéa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
325387. Avok (Avok) 162-99 ha-sɪɣa   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
318281. Novol (Bangir) ha-taw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318282. Novol (Bangir) ha-taw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295943. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-ðau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
119159. Kove hai 'dry season' 79 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
60109. Tboli (Tagabili) halay   32 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117607. Tagabili halay   32 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
140375. Sa'a (Ulawa) halisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140570. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) halisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150365. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) halisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150573. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) halisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
60247. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) hami Source ACD 23 A:Puyuma  
60178. Bunun F69, Southern hamis-an Source ACD 23 A:Bunun  
204318. Bunun (Iskubun) hamisan   23 A:Bunun  
293166. Nasarian (Wileven tu) handam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
153082. Nduke haoro   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
136784. Kahua harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136986. Tawaroga harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137190. Fagani harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145605. Fagani (Rihu'a) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146168. Oroha harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
148471. Bauro (Haununu) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148730. Marau (Guadalcanal) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149520. Rawo harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151581. Bauro (Pawa Village) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151789. Bauro (Baroo Village) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151991. Arosi (Oneibia Village) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152198. Arosi (Tawatana Village) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152403. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152601. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
80917. Itbayat hawaan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
60133. Itbayaten hawan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
80916. Itbayat hawan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112906. Itbayaten hawan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
175612. Nuguria he tau tokotahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
60214. Luangiua he/kau/ Year 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
179149. Gelao (Niupo) hei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
3233176. Nukumanu hetau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
267836. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) hikao   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221839. South Ambae (Sakao) hikao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267835. Ambae, East (Wailengi) hikau   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222287. East Ambae (Vuindondo) hikau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222965. East Ambae (Lolovoli) hikau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
126792. Namakir hikow   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
102635. Haku hin̄gal   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
60180. Lio, Flores Tongah hiwa   4 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
60303. So'a hiwa   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326407. Eastern Ngad'a hiwa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3218315. North Ambae (Leonda) hiɣao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219261. North Ambae (Leo) hiɣao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218564. North Ambae (Havai) hiɣaʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
177418. Mon hnam     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
208112. Seediq L04 (Truku) hnkawas   2 A:A:Seediq  
245211. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 hon     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
267932. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) horam   30? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
245393. Bao'an 保安语 hoŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
267908. Vao hoɣap   29, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
135745. Marquesan hua'a   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
267837. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) huka   29? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222743. West Ambae (Walaha) hukao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267950. Bieria (Vowa) hukau   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
125821. Iaai hunaa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
289993. Fas huos mepki     Fas  
60096. Ambrym, South-East huram   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267931. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) huram   30? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
308612. Vao (Torono) huɣaɸ   29, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
60197. Sa'a hälisi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
293784. Nombotkote (Blacksands) hɛ-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296887. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) hɛ-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
248075. Bugan (Manlong) hḛi31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
60145. Marshallese (E. Dialect) iiō     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
242191. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ijɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
267982. Aneityum in-meseise   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
60206. Sakao (Port-Olry) ina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
267873. Sakao ina = yam   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
60065. Mekeo inipo   59 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
60125. Anejom (Aneityum) inmeseise   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
126121. Nehan iom     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
132804. Ende iwa     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
80910. Chuukese iyér     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60201. Taiof iŋaiŋ   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
321154. Nyindrou jaha   77 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
154068. Kuni jaibo jaibo an almond (tree) 59 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
60188. Jawe jak   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
60310. Yabem jala German 'jahr' x A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North L
3213841. Kala jala     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
286686. Nyelâyu jao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337437. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) jao-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
60117. Wampar jar Loan x A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar L
337249. Paicî ja˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
346887. Caac jek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
219748. Salar jil     TURKIC:Southern  
220178. Uighur jil     TURKIC:Eastern  
220391. Uzbek jil     TURKIC:Eastern  
220587. Western Yugu jil     TURKIC:Eastern  
348340. Tobati jārām     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
219971. Tatar jɨl ʤɨl     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
60052. Nêlêmwa ka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
3241213. Lewo (Nikaura village) ka:sa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234853. Vilakara ka:sia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235268. Lopika ka:sia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235680. Tekelele ka:sia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236098. Oreao ka:sia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3236514. Lopalis ka:sia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236932. Tamalia ka:sia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237349. nul nelsa 1-18 ka:sia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237140. Miapika ka:sja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238383. mate wan ka:ːsia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
190075. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) kaal     A:A:A:C'uli'  
267906. Mae (Orap) kaka   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267910. Mae kaka   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308594. Tirax (Mae B) kaka   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308595. Tirax (Mae A) kaka   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308597. Tirax (Olamb) kaka   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308596. Tirax (Bakru) kaka haɣal   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
60226. Imorod kakawakawan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
267902. Maragus kake   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
308625. Maraxus kake   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
336087. Tadyawan kambós     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
153806. Kuot karanim also 'low tide, reef at low tide'   Isolate  
267936. Lamenu kas   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
267940. Lamenu (Nuvi) kas   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3233812. Ngevin kas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238991. Nivenuhe kas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239400. Maparahu kas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241447. Lamen Bay kas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239198. Morju kasa:j     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
267939. Lamenu (Nikaura) kasia   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
267941. Lamenu (Mate) kasia   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
267942. Lamenu (Nul) kasia   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
267943. Lamenu (Filakara) kasia   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234227. Red Ston kasia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234644. Taolia kasia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237970. jakena kasia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238178. Nouvi kasia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239606. Niku kasia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241009. Lewo (Nivu village) kasija     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240808. Lewo (Mate village) kasja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
187243. Dupaningan Agta kassinag     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
336079. Hanunoo katempo     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
83992. Pazih F69 kawas from Laurent Sagart 2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83993. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) kawas from Laurent Sagart 2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
193926. Pazih LTs (Auran) kawas   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
203695. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) kawas   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207277. Atayal - Squliq L04 kawas   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207483. Seediq L04 (Paran) kawas   2 A:A:Seediq  
207907. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) kawas   2 A:A:Seediq  
60217. Thao B96 kawash   2 A:W:Thao  
164060. Pazih F69 kawás   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
3238583. lepa kaːstaj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
187242. Dupaningan Agta kemokasan     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
89618. Nengone kenereken literally from a ken to another, the ken is the yam fest   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
247297. Gaokujiao Lolo kho31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248218. Mantsi kho35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
247383. Flowery Lolo khu35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247138. Mondzi khu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
250022. Mongi khu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251080. Yi (Powu) khu55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
191534. Saek khuap6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218257. Saek khuap6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
241314. Yi (Dafang) khɔ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
104262. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) kilala   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103429. Tolai kilala   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106016. Bilur kilala   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125139. Kandas kilalo   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
331482. Mekeo, North-West kinivo   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
291060. Nukeria kirimahi L from Tok Pisin   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L
60074. Nehan Hape kirismas Loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan L
60076. Ngadha kiva   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
207696. Seediq L04 (Toda) knkawas   2 A:A:Seediq  
85985. Kokota koṃu   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
60045. Leipon krismas Loan x A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East L
60072. Nauna krismas   x A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands L
124980. Vitu krismas borrowing from Tok Pisin x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu L
60081. Nissan krismas[i] Loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan L
247363. Black Lolo ku55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
242687. Red Gelao (Vietnam) kui31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
314831. Mindiri kumar year 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
60198. Ubir kwanda     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
60210. Zabana (Kia) kɔmuhu   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
144983. Laghu (Samasodu) kɔmuhu year 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
106403. Maututu la lavea la could be: laveala 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
60036. Kelabit (Bario) laak   31 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183291. Lundayeh laak   31 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
60140. Magori (South East Papua) lagani vere   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
177965. Maguindanaon lagún     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
250872. Waxianghua (Guzhang) lai55     Unclassified  
103666. Madak lamaros   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104064. Lihir (Sunglik) lawir   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
331052. Motu laɣani   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332774. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) laɣani   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
60002. Motu laḡani   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
60152. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) leavala wet season 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
60257. Lakalai leavala rainyseason 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
60192. Mailu lioro     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
288270. Hewa livan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
336982. Ngorek loman year   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
314525. Malalamai l̥e year   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
179541. Buyang (Ecun) ma0 ðia:ŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
3214014. Jiamao ma1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
181084. Laha (Ta Mit) ma33 tʰan33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
3214188. Jiamao (Lingshui) ma51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
60172. Dehu macate     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
103243. Wedau madea   82 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
327628. Dawawa madega   82 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328299. Gapapaiwa madeɣa   82 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
334019. Wedau madeɣa   82 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
60150. Pulo Anna madinapa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60028. Hawaiian makahiki   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
89222. Diodio malamala   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327428. Bwaidoga malamala   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329129. Iamalele malamala   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329372. Iduna malamala   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329818. Koluwawa malamala   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
3229047. Biak (Northern) mambarus     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
254169. East Kara (Lemakot) mariaas   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
86997. Nalik marias   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103861. Kara (West) marias   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
60111. Tigak masat   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105824. Tiang masat   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
60167. Varisi masirani   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144547. Varisi (Ghone) masiranị year 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
3230593. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei masirap masirɐp   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
137612. Lavukaleve masiv year   Central Solomons  
3228142. Mangaia mata'iti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60107. Tangga mata'm-fay-im     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
60149. Tahitian (Modern) matahiti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
119156. Rapanui (Easter Island) matahiti Year (Fts) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
90587. Penrhyn matahiti Pollex 06: Matahiti. :Year (Sta). 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153359. Manihiki matahiti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291308. Ra'ivavae matahiti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228512. Penrhyn (Tongareva) matahiti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3229574. Tahitian matahiti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
251705. Tangga (Feni) matamfaim     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
80908. Pukapuka matawiti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
89899. Rarotongan mataìti Year (Bse) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60104. Rurutuan mataʔiti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60057. Mono matinale   9, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139556. Mono (Fauro) matinale year 9, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139766. Mono (Alu) matinale year 9, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
60115. Vaghua matsiran   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
59990. Bima mbaʔana     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
315588. Sio mbuera year   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
60030. Hoava mburumburu   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
60063. Marovo mburumburu   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140775. Vangunu mburumburu year 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145189. Mbareke mburumburu year 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
203100. Amis (Fata'an) mehcaʔ   60 A:E:Amis  
203302. Amis (Farang) mehcaʔ   60 A:E:Amis  
90368. Amis (Central) mihca   60 A:E:Amis  
203499. Sakizaya mihcaʔ   60 A:E:Amis  
246447. Qabiao (Phó Là) mjaj3   53 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
154976. Qabiao mjɑɑi33   53 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
3239814. Laman Bay mloŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
247323. White Lolo mo31 khu55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
284660. Fatakai (Nuaulu) moessoen     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
254593. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mpae     A:M:C:K:Southern  
214335. Wenma Tu mui2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
89897. Buru [Namrole Bay] musun   5 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
60056. Murnaten (Alune) musune   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
60175. Alune musune   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
215746. Sahu musungu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
60103. Soboyo musuŋ   5 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
194220. Mulam (Dongmen) mɛ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244452. Mulam (Siba) mɛ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
179766. Paha mɛŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
289021. Jiamao mɯ2     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
267963. Efate, South (Eratap) n-dau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267912. Malua Bay (Petarmur) n-kaka   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267916. Larevat n-səɣo   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
267961. Lelepa n-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267962. Lelepa (Pango) n-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267964. Eton n-tou   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267971. Whitesands (Iarkei) n-u   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267972. Whitesands (Loniel) n-u   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267974. Lenakel n-u   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267975. Lenakel (Lenaukas) n-u   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267976. Lenakel (Lonasilian) n-u   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267981. Ikiti n-u   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267968. Kwamera (Isiai) n-uk   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267969. Kwamera (Yatukwey) n-uk   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267970. Kwamera (Port Resolution) n-uk   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267973. Tanna, North n-up   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
92864. Mwotlap n-ɪtɛ (*taun) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180240. Lemerig n-ʔæ <*taqun 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60254. Werinama na   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
267954. Namakura (Mataso) na-hika   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267951. Namakura (Bongabonga) na-hiko   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267952. Namakura (Tongariki) na-hiko   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267953. Namakura (Makura) na-hiko   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267911. Vovo na-ram   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267886. Maskelynes na-sihau   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325394. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 na-siɣao   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325396. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 na-siɣao   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308623. Nisvai (Blacksands) na-sɣao   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325404. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 na-sɪɣa   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325405. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 na-sɪɣa   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325407. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 na-sɪɣa   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325390. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 na-sɪɣao   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
267956. Efate, North (Woraviu) na-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267957. Efate, North (Sesake) na-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267958. Efate, North (Nguna) na-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267959. Efate, North (Pwele) na-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267960. Efate, North (Siviri) na-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
294306. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) na-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
267892. Repanbitipmbangir na-ⁿdam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
267885. Axamb (Avok) na-ⁿdʳam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267887. Port Sandwich na-ⁿdʳam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267888. Banam Bay (Burmbar) na-ⁿdʳam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267889. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) na-ⁿdʳam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308621. Burmbar (Fartavo) na-ⁿdʳam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308622. Burmbar na-ⁿdʳam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325400. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 na-ⁿdʳam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
60064. Masiwang na:   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
60166. Ujir (N.Aru) na:k   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
83277. Amahai naalo   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
311584. Kola nahak     A:M:C:C:Aru  
60029. Hitu (Ambon) nala   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
60170. Bonfia nala   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
60058. Maleu nalai   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
59992. Bobot nalaʔ   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
60086. Paulohi nale   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
201142. Asilulu nale     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
60330. Tanimbili nalovo year   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
247717. Bolyu nam1     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247895. Bugan (Nala) nam55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
59980. Banoni namare   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217091. Piva namare loan from Nagovisi (not AN), but should be treated as shared innovation 57 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
133248. Malo, Santa Cruz nambʌnenü   26 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133249. Malo, Santa Cruz nambʌnenükʌpəla   26 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
122184. Ura namŋgainil     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
132502. Nanggu napandaleku     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
60077. Ngaibor (S.Aru) narak   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154299. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) narak   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
308599. Nese (Matanvat) naram   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308611. Vao (Peteri) naram   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
311370. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) naraʔu     A:M:C:C:Aru  
122842. Nese narram =yam 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325398. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 nasɣau   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325391. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 nasɪɣao   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
267919. Dixon Reef natao   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
3237761. votlo 1-15 natao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
60079. Nguna natau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234018. Nalema nataʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234437. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) nataʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235062. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) nataʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235476. Lopika (Nakanamanga) nataʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235889. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) nataʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236307. Oreao (Nakanamanga) nataʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236723. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) nataʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
310923. Mangap-Mbula ndaama   80 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
349060. Sa (F Yantas) ndam year 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60087. Peterara (Maewo) ndamu   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
80920. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ndaung   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60304. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ndaungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
80921. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ndaungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60008. Kambera ndauŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
346243. Pwapwâ - mBoyen ndjak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
60302. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ndou VLP: da.u 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60306. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect ndoungu M: daungu La: ndúng Le: ndúngu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
267978. Imreang ne-aku   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267917. Neve'ei ne-ntam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
267898. Litzlitz ne-soɣo   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
267890. Banam Bay (Vartavo) ne-sɣœ   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267814. Mwotlap ne-te   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267920. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) ne-teu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267921. Nahavaq (Benour) ne-teu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267924. Naha'ai ne-teu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118449. Nahavaq ne-tew   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267922. Labo (Ninde) ne-to   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298802. Ninde (Windua) ne-to   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
267923. Labo (Windua) ne-tow   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
295770. Ninde (Lawa) ne-tow   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298271. Ninde (Opmomba) ne-tow   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
267977. Lapwangtoai ne-ukʷ   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267979. Ikiyau ne-ukʷ   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267980. Enfitena ne-ukʷ   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267967. Sie ne-βi   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
267891. Aulua ne-ⁿdem   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128351. Neve'ei nedam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
286453. Houaïlou nedo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
60204. Tanna, Southwest nekw YAM 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3231056. Vaha (Tanna Island) nekw 'yam; year' 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
250176. Caijia nen31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
128350. Neve'ei nesaxau   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119851. Naman nesɣo   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121749. Sye (Erromangan) nevi = yam 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
348427. Ifo (Utaha) nevi   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
188950. Santali ne̲s this year   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
89566. Vaeakau-Taumako ngatae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
267907. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) ni-ram   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293573. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) ni-saɣao   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297560. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) ni-siga   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
267896. Neverver ni-siɣa   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292277. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) ni-siɣa   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
317859. Na:ti (Windua) ni-teo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
317860. Na:ti (Windua) ni-teo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
292826. Fifti (Khatbol) ni-ⁿdam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308618. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) ni-ⁿdim   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
60055. Mussau ninamanama     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
60078. Nggela niulu Correction: Andras Rajki 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147533. Lengo niulu year 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
200175. Kim Mun (Hainan) njaaŋ31 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
267893. Rerep no-rom   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N: