https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: year

Entries for "year":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
59977. Balinese tiban     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
59978. Banggai (W.dialect) taum   1? A:M:C:E:S:Eastern L?
59979. Banggi toudn   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
59980. Banoni namare   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
59981. Bantik taoŋ   1, 76 A:M:P:S:Southern  
59982. Gayo tun   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
59983. Gedaged umáz   38 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
59984. Geser ŋarak   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
59985. Ghari ŋalitupa   55, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
59987. Fijian (Bau) yabaki   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
59988. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) taawunu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
59990. Bima mbaʔana     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59991. Bintulu taʔun   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
59992. Bobot nalaʔ   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
59993. Bonerate taʔu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
59995. Canala xʷada   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
59996. Javanese tahun   1 A:M:Javanese  
59997. Kilokaka (Ysabel) finɔɣa   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
59998. Timugon (Murut) bilod     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
60000. Mor taun     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor L
60001. Mota tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60002. Motu laḡani   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
60003. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) taghu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
60004. Iban taun   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
60005. Kaidipang tauŋo   1, 76 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
60006. Kairiru apil     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
60007. Kakiduge:n Ilongot taʔun   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
60008. Kambera ndauŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60009. Kapampangan bánwa [=128] 70 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
60010. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) sun     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
60011. Iliun (Erai) ton   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
60012. Bontok, Guina-ang tawə́n   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
60014. Marquesan tau Year consisting of ten moons 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
60015. Ali tapíəŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
60016. Ambai (Yapen) fuina     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
60017. Mori taʔu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
60018. Atoni tɔn   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
60019. Aklanon - Bisayan dágʔun   43 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
60020. Babatana ɣave   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
60021. Berawan (Long Terawan) taun   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
60022. Biga (Misool) tahun   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat L
60023. Bikol (Naga City) taon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
60024. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) tauŋ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
60025. Buli taun   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
60028. Hawaiian makahiki   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
60029. Hitu (Ambon) nala   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
60030. Hoava mburumburu   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
60031. Kasira (Irahutu) taun   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera L
60033. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] cəɣama   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
60036. Kelabit (Bario) laak   31 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
60037. Kemak tɔna   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
60038. Kenyah (Long Anap) uman     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
60039. Kerinci taan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60041. Kusaie yac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
60042. Kwaio falisi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60043. Lamogai (Mulakaino) eréy     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
60044. Lau falisi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60045. Leipon krismas Loan x A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East L
60046. Letinese anni Loan?   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang L?
60047. Levei yia Loan x A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West L
60049. Loniu yia Loan x A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu L
60050. Lou sasan Loan? x A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands L?
60051. Madurese taon   1 A:M:Madurese  
60052. Nêlêmwa ka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
60053. Yapese duw POc *taqun 1 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
60054. Yamdena ŋarak   3 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
60055. Mussau ninamanama     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
60056. Murnaten (Alune) musune   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
60057. Mono matinale   9, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
60058. Maleu nalai   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
60059. Maloh taun   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
60060. Manggarai ntauŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60061. Maori tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60062. Maranao ragon   43, 73 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
60063. Marovo mburumburu   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
60064. Masiwang na:   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
60065. Mekeo inipo   59 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
60066. Melanau (Mukah) taʔun   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
60067. Mengen pɛsiŋma'tana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
60068. Merina (Malagasy) táona   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
60070. Misima baliman   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
60071. Moken takon   1 A:M:Moklen  
60072. Nauna krismas   x A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands L
60073. Nauru eobweni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
60074. Nehan Hape kirismas Loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan L
60076. Ngadha kiva   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60077. Ngaibor (S.Aru) narak   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
60078. Nggela niulu Correction: Andras Rajki 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
60079. Nguna natau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
60080. Nias dõfi     A:M:N:Nias  
60081. Nissan krismas[i] Loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan L
60082. Numfor taun   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
60083. Ogan taun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60084. Paamese (South) auhu   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60085. Palauan rak   31 A:M:Palauan  
60086. Paulohi nale   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
60087. Peterara (Maewo) ndamu   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60088. Popalia taʔu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
60089. Raga tau|lu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60090. Rejang Rejang taun   1 A:M:Rejang  
60091. Roti (Termanu Dialect) teu|k   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
60092. Rotuman fau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
60093. Roviana vuaheni-na   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
60094. Samoan tau|saŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
60095. Savu tau   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60096. Ambrym, South-East huram   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60097. Seimat ahaŋ   77 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
60098. Selaru ain (<+lajaw)   A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
60099. Sengseng pe-naŋ ['dry season']   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
60100. Sika ʔliwa[ŋ]     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
60101. Singhi sowa     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
60102. Sobei yaʔme   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
60103. Soboyo musuŋ   5 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
60104. Rurutuan mataʔiti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60105. Tabar avarati   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
60107. Tangga mata'm-fay-im     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
60108. Tarpia tahun Indonesian loan? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi L
60109. Tboli (Tagabili) halay   32 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
60110. Tetum tinan   42 CREOLE:Tetun based  
60111. Tigak masat   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
60112. Tongan taʔu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
60113. Tontemboan taun   1 A:M:P:M:North  
60114. Tsou T63 tonsóha   63 A:T:Tsou  
60115. Vaghua matsiran   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
60117. Wampar jar Loan x A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar L
60118. Waropen ghéa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
60119. Watubela ŋarak   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
60120. Western Bukidnon Manobo tuʔig   25 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
60122. Wogeo baras   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
60123. Wuna taghu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
60125. Anejom (Aneityum) inmeseise   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
60126. Banjarese Malay tahun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60127. Belait taʔon   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
60129. Cebuano tu'ig Correction: Hermelito Go 25 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
60130. Dayak Ngaju nyelu   17 A:M:G:W:South  
60131. Tikopia tau Season, period 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60132. Futuna-Aniwa tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60133. Itbayaten hawan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
60134. Katingan ñɛluʔ   17 A:M:G:W:South  
60135. Kilivila tetu [d>y of 198, -n>m of 37] 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
60136. Kisar anna Loan?   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar L?
60137. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) úa     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
60138. Lenakel nuw [=YAM] 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
60139. Tuvalu tausaga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
60140. Magori (South East Papua) lagani vere   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
60141. Maisin ya   x A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin L
60142. Makassar tauŋ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
60143. Mambai ton   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
60144. Manam barasi   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
60145. Marshallese (E. Dialect) iiō     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
60146. Melayu Ambon tao   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60148. Minangkabau taun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60149. Tahitian (Modern) matahiti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60150. Pulo Anna madinapa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60152. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) leavala wet season 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
60153. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) tsaviɬ   22 A:Paiwan  
60154. Patpatar tinohon infixed <in> 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
60155. Ponapean [soun]pahr   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
60156. Pulau (Arguni) gare   6 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
60157. Punan Kelai te'on   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
60158. Ririo ge   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
60159. Sangir tauŋ   1, 76 A:M:P:S:Northern  
60160. Santa Ana farisi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
60161. Sasak taun   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
60162. Sekar gara   6 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
60163. Teop vinu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
60164. Toba Batak taon   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
60165. Tunjung taun   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
60166. Ujir (N.Aru) na:k   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
60167. Varisi masirani   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
60168. Wolio tao   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
60170. Bonfia nala   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
60171. Bukat taun   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
60172. Dehu macate     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
60173. Elat, Kei Besar taun   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser L?
60174. Woleai ragɪ   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60175. Alune musune   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
60176. Yakan tahun   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw L
60177. Carolinian ráágh   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60178. Bunun F69, Southern hamis-an Source ACD 23 A:Bunun  
60180. Lio, Flores Tongah hiwa   4 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
60181. Lahanan duman   18 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
60182. Rennellese ta'u Season (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60183. As tahun   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat L
60184. Bare'e taʔu   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
60185. Cheke Holo finogha   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
60186. Futuna, East ta'u Yam season 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60188. Jawe jak   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
60190. Lampung tah:un   1 A:M:Lampung  
60191. Ma'anyan taʔun   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
60192. Mailu lioro     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
60193. Kapingamarangi tau Season (Ebt),(Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
60195. Molima yaʔwala   83 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
60197. Sa'a hälisi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
60198. Ubir kwanda     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
60199. To'ambaita ŋali   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
60200. Teanu ebieve   21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro L?
60201. Taiof iŋaiŋ   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
60202. Tae' (S.Toraja) taun   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
60203. Suau bolimai   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
60204. Tanna, Southwest nekw YAM 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
60205. Emae tau Year (Cpl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60206. Sakao (Port-Olry) ina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
60207. Numbami (Siboma) damana pleiades 80 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
60208. Modang tə'on   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
60209. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) tahun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60210. Zabana (Kia) kɔmuhu   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
60212. Kédang tun   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
60213. Kayan (Uma Juman) duman   18 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
60214. Luangiua he/kau/ Year 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
60215. Mangareva tau Season, year 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
60216. Bolaang Mongondow taoŋ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic L
60217. Thao B96 kawash   2 A:W:Thao  
60218. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) tau Year 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60219. Sikaiana tau Year 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
60220. Takuu tau- Season during which something is plentiful (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
60221. Tokelau tau Season, weather, climate (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
60222. Tuamotu tau Season, year (Stn) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60223. Niue tau Year, season (Mce) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
60224. Iraralay awan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
60226. Imorod kakawakawan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
60227. Ivasay awaan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
60228. Isamorong awan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
60229. Anuta tau Year (Fbg) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60234. Uvea, East ta'u Year 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
60235. Uvea, West tau Year 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60238. Ida'an tahun   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an L
60239. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) taʷun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60243. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *taqun   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
60244. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *taqun   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
60245. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *taqun   1 A:M:(Proto)  
60246. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *taqun   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
60247. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) hami Source ACD 23 A:Puyuma  
60253. Tagalog taqón   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
60254. Werinama na   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
60255. Ibanag dagun   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
60256. Proto-Austronesian *kawaS   2 Austronesian  
60257. Lakalai leavala rainyseason 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
60260. Sundanese taun   1 A:M:Sundanese  
60264. Ilokano tawen   1, 71 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
60265. Babuyan tawon     A:M:P:B:Ivatan L
60266. Old Javanese tahun   1 A:M:Javanese  
60267. Koronadal Blaan fɔli   19 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
60268. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *palɨy   19 A:M:Philippine  
60269. Sarangani Blaan fali   19 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
60270. 'Auhelawa bolimai   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
60293. Pondok daungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60294. Kodi dòyo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60295. Wanukaka doungu probable loanword (BI taun) 1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba L?
60296. Anakalang daungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60297. Baliledo daungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60298. South Efate ntau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
60299. Lamboya dau   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60300. Mamboru tau   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60301. Gaura Nggaura dòyo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60302. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ndou VLP: da.u 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60303. So'a hiwa   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60304. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ndaungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60306. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect ndoungu M: daungu La: ndúng Le: ndúngu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60309. Komering tahun   1 A:M:Lampung  
60310. Yabem jala German 'jahr' x A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North L
60311. Yami awan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Yami  
60322. Kiribati riríki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
60327. Buyang (Langjia) pi:ŋ312   54 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
60328. Nembao veleve year   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
60329. Asumboa vovo year   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
60330. Tanimbili nalovo year   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
60331. Buma eᵐbieve year 21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
60332. Vano eᵐbieve year 21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
80904. Hanunóo abágat   88 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
80905. Hanunóo turuŋún     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
80906. Chamorro añu Spanish año 17? A:M:Chamorro L
80907. Chamorro sakkan     A:M:Chamorro  
80908. Pukapuka matawiti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
80909. Pukapuka tākalonga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
80910. Chuukese iyér     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80911. Chuukese séé     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80912. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') fa'ingali   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
80913. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') falisi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
80914. Dobuan sesoi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
80915. Dobuan borimana   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
80916. Itbayat hawan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
80917. Itbayat hawaan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
80918. Palawan Batak taʔun   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
80919. Palawan Batak taʔón   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
80920. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ndaung   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
80921. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ndaungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
83277. Amahai naalo   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
83991. Rukai (Budai F69) caili from Laurent Sagart; L from Mantauran? -EG 22 A:Rukai  
83992. Pazih F69 kawas from Laurent Sagart 2 A:Northwest Formosan  
83993. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) kawas from Laurent Sagart 2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
84000. Siraya F69 tawil from Sander Adelaar (pers. comm. to laurent Sagart 1999) 'agricultural season' 1, 22 A:E:Southwest  
84369. Dayak Ngaju nyelu   17 A:M:G:W:South  
84569. Hainan Cham tʰun 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84769. Indonesian tahun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85377. Sisingga ave   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85587. Siar sarunles     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85985. Kokota koṃu   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86997. Nalik marias   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87478. Basay TsYM91 tasau   61 A:E:N:Basay  
87787. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) thun   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88246. Madara avarati   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89222. Diodio malamala   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89566. Vaeakau-Taumako ngatae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89618. Nengone kenereken literally from a ken to another, the ken is the yam fest   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
89895. Gimán taun   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
89896. Gimán pariama   15? A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
89897. Buru [Namrole Bay] musun   5 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
89898. Buru [Namrole Bay] ŋahet   3? A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
89899. Rarotongan mataìti Year (Bse) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
89900. Rarotongan tau A season or period (Sve) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
89901. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ta:n   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
89902. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ya:t     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
90368. Amis (Central) mihca   60 A:E:Amis  
90587. Penrhyn matahiti Pollex 06: Matahiti. :Year (Sta). 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
92864. Mwotlap n-ɪtɛ (*taun) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93282. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ xpa     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102222. Savosavo eleɰo     Central Solomons  
102635. Haku hin̄gal   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102820. Sou Amana Teru tau   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103069. Vilirupu riǥolo   85 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103243. Wedau madea   82 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103429. Tolai kilala   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103666. Madak lamaros   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103861. Kara (West) marias   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104064. Lihir (Sunglik) lawir   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104262. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) kilala   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104527. Barok awat   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
105031. Tagalog taon   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105824. Tiang masat   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106016. Bilur kilala   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106403. Maututu la lavea la could be: laveala 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106600. Lala vikau   86 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106907. Gabadi vuisau   86 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107065. Solos yia Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos L
107216. Megiar baras   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107382. Matukar baras   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107647. Bilibil umar   38 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108334. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) tinan   42 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108513. Saliba bolimai   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108703. Pangasinan taon   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108879. Chru thun   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109202. Hmong, White sjɔŋ 5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109449. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) taon   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109644. Agta dʌhun   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109828. Atta, Pamplona dagu:n   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110012. Balangaw ta'wɨn   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110196. Batak, Palawan taʔun   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110379. Bilaan, Koronadal fɔli   19 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110562. Bilaan, Sarangani fali   19 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110746. Binukid 'tuʔig   25 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110930. Bontok, Guina-ang ta'wɨn   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111111. Dumagat, Casiguran ta'ʔon   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111287. Gaddang dawon   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111470. Ifugao, Amganad ta'won   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111649. Ifugao, Batad tawon   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111829. Ifugao, Bayninan tawon   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112358. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n taʔun   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112540. Inibaloi tawʔɨn   1, 72 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112723. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg dagun   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112906. Itbayaten hawan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113088. Itneg, Binongan ta'wɨn   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113271. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔawaan   2, 74 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113455. Kalagan ʔumay   40 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113639. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ta'won   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113822. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper tawʔɨn   1, 72 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114160. Kallahan, Keleyqiq tuʔun   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114344. Kankanay, Northern taw'ʔɨn   1, 72 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114527. Mamanwa toʔig   25 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114711. Manobo, Ata (up-river) tuʔid   25, 75 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114895. Manobo, Ata (down-river) tuʔid   25, 75 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115079. Manobo, Dibabawon 'tuʔig   25 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115262. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) rahun   43, 73 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115446. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) sɨgɨp̄alay     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115630. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ʔomay   40 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115813. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect tuʔid   25, 75 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115996. Manobo, Western Bukidnon tuʔig   25 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116180. Mansaka tuʔig   25 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116363. Samal, Siasi Dialect tahun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116687. Sambal, Botolan ta'ʔon   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116871. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'taung   1, 76 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117055. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect taung   1, 76 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117239. Subanun, Sindangan toon   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117423. Subanon, Siocon ton   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117607. Tagabili halay   32 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117791. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect taʔun   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117975. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect takun   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118159. Tausug, Jolo Dialect tahun   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118449. Nahavaq ne-tew   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118646. Amami θusi     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118798. Miyako tus     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119156. Rapanui (Easter Island) matahiti Year (Fts) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
119157. Rapanui (Easter Island) ta'u Year (obs.) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
119158. Kove awahalolo 'rainy season' 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
119159. Kove hai 'dry season' 79 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
119663. Avava adam = yam 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119851. Naman nesɣo   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120056. Iranun ragun   43, 73 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120391. Tape səxo   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121032. Fataluku aja-ira     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121323. Makasae ani     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121749. Sye (Erromangan) nevi = yam 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122184. Ura namŋgainil     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122842. Nese narram =yam 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
124076. Surigaonon tu-ig   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124286. Ilonggo tuig   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124699. Melayu tahun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124980. Vitu krismas borrowing from Tok Pisin x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu L
125139. Kandas kilalo   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125340. Tolo uvi   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125539. Merei tauon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125821. Iaai hunaa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126121. Nehan iom     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126342. Simbo aoro year, age 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126792. Namakir hikow   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126981. Orkon rom = yam 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127256. Kwamera nuk = yam 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127409. Low Malay (1773) staong year   A:M:M:M:Malay  
128019. Butuanon tuig   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128350. Neve'ei nesaxau   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128351. Neve'ei nedam   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128733. Lamalera (lembata) tuŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128919. Kadorih toun     A:M:G:W:North  
129190. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok sawaʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129504. Bajo taun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129668. Inabaknon anyo     A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
130005. Mapun taun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130545. Enggano (Malakoni Village) taun     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130546. Enggano (Banjar Sari) tahun   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130831. S.W. Palawano te'on (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131429. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) toun     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131666. Tonsea taon   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132288. Äiwoo dâlo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132502. Nanggu napandaleku     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132804. Ende iwa     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133248. Malo, Santa Cruz nambʌnenü   26 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133249. Malo, Santa Cruz nambʌnenükʌpəla   26 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133925. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) taun     A:M:M:M:Malay  
134500. Kubokota aoro   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134788. Luqa aoro   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135411. Gumawana tala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135538. Oirata tawan     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135745. Marquesan hua'a   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
135990. Western Fijian (Navosa) yabaki   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136280. Waray-Waray tuig   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136581. Kahua (Mami) farisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136784. Kahua harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136986. Tawaroga harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137190. Fagani harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137398. Ughele vuaseni year 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137612. Lavukaleve masiv year   Central Solomons  
137882. Nduke ran' haɔro (with specific year) 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138088. Babatana (Katazi) ɣave year 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138284. Mbilua (Ndovele) sambɛre year   Central Solomons  
138495. Mbilua sambere year   Central Solomons  
138706. Ghanongga aɔrɔ year 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138909. Mbaniata (Lokuru) ovozo year   Central Solomons  
139136. Mbaniata ōvozo year   Central Solomons  
139357. Kusaghe vuaheni year 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139556. Mono (Fauro) matinale year 9, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139766. Mono (Alu) matinale year 9, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
140164. Dori'o falisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140375. Sa'a (Ulawa) halisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140570. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) halisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140775. Vangunu mburumburu year 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140988. Babatana (Avasö) ae year 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141300. Vano embieve year 21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141752. Ghari (Nggae) ŋalitupa year 55, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141927. Ghari (Ndi) ŋalitupa year 55, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142124. Ghari (Nggeri) ŋalitupa year 55, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142330. Ghari (Tandai) ŋalitupa year 55, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142534. Ghari (Nginia) ŋalitupa year 55, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142746. Malango uvi year 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142900. Talise (Koo) uvi year 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143097. Talise (Malagheti) uvi year 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143312. Talise (Moli) uvi year 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143512. Talise (Poleo) uvi year 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143721. Talise čauvi year 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143933. Mbirao āuvi year 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144135. Langalanga falisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144333. Kwai ŋali year 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144546. Varisi (Ghone) ave year 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144547. Varisi (Ghone) masiranị year 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144760. Babatana (Lömaumbi) ave year 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144982. Laghu (Samasodu) sarie year 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
144983. Laghu (Samasodu) kɔmuhu year 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145189. Mbareke mburumburu year 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145403. Nggao (Poro) finɔɣa year 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145605. Fagani (Rihu'a) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145791. To'ambaita fa nali year 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146168. Oroha harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146498. Santa Catalina farisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146784. Bellona gapu year   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
147112. Longgu valisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147328. Lungga aoro year 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147533. Lengo niulu year 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147816. Mbaelelea ŋali year 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148029. Mbaengguu ŋala year; irregular *i > a 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148231. Fataleka fāŋali year 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148471. Bauro (Haununu) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148730. Marau (Guadalcanal) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149112. Fagani (Agufi) farisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149319. Sengga ave year 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149520. Rawo harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149748. Babatana (Tunöe) ɣave year 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149947. Maringe (Tataba) finɔɣa year 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150163. Maringe (Leleghia) finɔɣa year 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150365. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) halisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150573. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) halisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150785. Maringe (Kmagha) finɔɣa year 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150970. Blablanga (Ghove) finɔɣa year 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151175. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) vinɔɣa year 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151374. Blablanga finɔɣa year 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151581. Bauro (Pawa Village) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151789. Bauro (Baroo Village) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151991. Arosi (Oneibia Village) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152198. Arosi (Tawatana Village) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152403. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152601. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) harisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152803. Lau (Walade) falisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152804. Lau (Walade) ŋali year 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153014. Lau (North) ŋali year 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153015. Lau (North) falisi year 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153082. Nduke haoro   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
153359. Manihiki matahiti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153806. Kuot karanim also 'low tide, reef at low tide'   Isolate  
154068. Kuni jaibo jaibo an almond (tree) 59 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154069. Kuni tsinibo tsinibo is an annual grass 59 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154299. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) narak   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154593. Palu'e (Nitung) to     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154976. Qabiao mjɑɑi33   53 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155177. Lampung Api (Belalau) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
155388. Lampung Api (Daya) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
155389. Lampung Api (Daya) tɑun   1 A:M:Lampung  
155596. Lampung Api (Jabung) tɑh:un   1 A:M:Lampung  
155794. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
155989. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
156177. Lampung Api (Kalianda) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
156378. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
156590. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
156793. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
156794. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village tɑun   1 A:M:Lampung  
156999. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
157213. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
157404. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) tɑh:ʊn   1 A:M:Lampung  
157592. Lampung Api (Krui) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
157778. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) tɑh:un   1 A:M:Lampung  
157964. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
158167. Lampung Api (Pubian) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
158351. Lampung Api (Ranau) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
158547. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) tɑh:un   1 A:M:Lampung  
158744. Lampung Api (Sukau) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
158944. Lampung Api (Sungkai) tɑh:un   1 A:M:Lampung  
159133. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
159334. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) tɑh:un   1 A:M:Lampung  
159493. Lampung Api (Way Lima) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
159778. Buol taun   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160037. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) taoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160402. Bajo (Kayuadi) taoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160761. Bajo (Bajoe) tauŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161548. Bajo (Kaleroang) taoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161905. Bajo (Langara Laut) taoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162498. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) taoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163010. Babuza Ts82 baas (7) 64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163932. Papora Ts82 bobaθ (1-3) 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163933. Papora Ts82 baθ (1-3) 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164060. Pazih F69 kawás   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
164127. Siraya F69 tauwil   1, 22 A:E:Southwest  
164936. Taokas Ts82 yabai (7) 78 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164937. Taokas Ts82 taana yabai (5-2), "One year" 78 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165104. Hiw < *taqun 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165434. Eskayan apong     Artificial Language  
165521. Apma (Suru Mwerani) sika   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165522. Apma (Suru Mwerani) dam also 'yam' 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165966. Apma (Suru Kavian) sika   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166020. Apma (Suru Kavian) dam also 'yam' 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166208. Sa (south-eastern dialect) wasê   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166209. Sa (south-eastern dialect) dam also "yam" 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166466. Sowa wasa   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166524. Sowa dam also "yam" 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166712. Ske (Seke) vsia   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167104. Muyuw bweilim   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167504. Sudest theghathegha     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167699. Acehnese thon   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167902. Lungchow pi:1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168219. Besemah taun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168441. Tawala bolima year, garden period 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168653. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) taong     A:M:M:M:Malay  
168836. Fijian (Suva Dialect) yabaki   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168995. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) shua   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169196. Palembang Malay taun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169405. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) toun     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169637. Kinaray-a tuig   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169638. Kinaray-a anyo     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169846. Proto-Polynesian *taqu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
171294. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *taqun   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171848. Proto-Central Pacific *taqu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172564. Bughotu vinoga   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
172840. Kalaw Kawaw Ya wath(a) dialect variation   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172841. Kalaw Kawaw Ya wiyeth(a)l uyeth(a) dialect variation   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173256. Karo Batak tahun   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173507. Thai, Siamese pi:1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173770. Sumbawa teen     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173955. Kalinga, Southern tawon   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174263. Kalinga, Limos tawón   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174264. Kalinga, Limos dagún   43, 73 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174415. Bontok, Eastern tawon   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174719. Tolaki tau   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174894. Takia anaŋ-ar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
175226. Vietnamese năm Chinese?   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese L
175436. Khmer cnam     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175612. Nuguria he tau tokotahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
176136. Dong, Southern ȵin212 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
176411. Itawis dahún   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176609. Ibaloi tao-en   1, 72 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176905. Shan pi1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177170. Kankanaey tawen   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177418. Mon hnam     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177597. Proto-Southwestern Tai *pi A1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177964. Maguindanaon túhan   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177965. Maguindanaon lagún     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178175. Sinauna ta'ún   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178349. Romblon tú'ig   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178531. Cuyonon dagón   43, 73 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178701. Tày (Cao Bằng) pi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178959. Proto-Kra *m-(p)ɣiŋ A   54 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179149. Gelao (Niupo) hei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179150. Gelao (Niupo) plei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179306. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hmu:ɦ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179541. Buyang (Ecun) ma0 ðia:ŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179766. Paha mɛŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180053. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pi35   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180240. Lemerig n-ʔæ <*taqun 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180384. Proto-Lakkja *pei A1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180546. Proto-Tai *pi: A   52 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180750. Gelao (Wanzi) plei33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180918. Gelao (Sanchong) pzz`35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181084. Laha (Ta Mit) ma33 tʰan33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182111. Japanese (Kyoto) toshi     Japonic  
182112. Yonamine tusii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182113. Japanese (Tokyo) toshi     Japonic  
182114. Shuri tusi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182115. Naha tusi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182343. Tiruray belintuwaʔ     A:M:P:Bilic  
182740. Proto-Bisayan *taqún   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182741. Proto-Bisayan *túqig     A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182894. Bikol (Buhinon) taˈʔon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183069. Kalinga (Minangali) tawon   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183291. Lundayeh laak   31 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183521. Yogad dagún   43, 73 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183872. Proto-Kam-Sui *mpe1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184005. Mak (Yangfeng) be1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184171. Chadong pe1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184714. Then ʔme1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184928. Kavalan LTs tasaw   61 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185262. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *taqún     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185541. Bikol (Rinconada) táon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185715. Proto-Atayalic *kawas   2 A:Atayalic  
185916. Ong Be (Lincheng) vəi2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186123. Proto-Rukai *cavili   22 A:Rukai  
186256. Bunun (Takituduh L88) qamisan   23 A:Bunun  
186422. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-ni(:)ŋ ~ *s-nik     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186706. Gelao (Judu) plei31   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186918. Gelao (Hongfeng) ŋkuai315     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187242. Dupaningan Agta kemokasan     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187243. Dupaningan Agta kassinag     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187392. Bouyei (Wangmo) pi24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187583. Sama (Sibutu) tahun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187870. Sama (Pangutaran) tahun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188144. Lao piː   52 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188362. Chewong thun Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
188588. Sui ᵐbe1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188949. Santali sal     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188950. Santali ne̲s this year   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189192. Proto-Chamic *thu     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189350. Proto-Hmong-Mien *hɲu̯əŋH     Hmong-Mien  
189537. Proto-Malayic *tahun   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189807. Rhade thŭn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190075. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) kaal     A:A:A:C'uli'  
190294. Proto-Puyuma *ami   23 A:Puyuma  
190507. Jarai thŭn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190767. Roglai, Northern thut     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190887. Proto-Hmongic *ɕɔŋ C     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
191134. Totoli taon   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191533. Saek pi:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191534. Saek khuap6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191801. Biao (Shidong) pɛ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191802. Biao (Shidong) phui1 Yonggu Biao Dialect   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191971. Tomini (Tialo) toung     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192190. Nanumea tauhanga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192540. Lakkja (Jinxiu) pei1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192777. Masbatenyo tuig   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193054. Younuo (Xiaozhai) tjuŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193252. Pa-Hng (Gundong) tɕaŋ55     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193524. Proto-East Mindanao *tuqig   25 A:M:Philippine  
193525. Proto-East Mindanao *tahɨn PNEM   A:M:Philippine  
193683. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) ami   23 A:Puyuma  
193926. Pazih LTs (Auran) kawas   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
194220. Mulam (Dongmen) mɛ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194479. She (Lianhua) ŋjɔ5     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194729. South Island Maori tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195057. Proto-Lampungic *tahun   1 A:M:Lampung  
195263. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) saŋ5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195471. Mulao tsə24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195688. Zhuang (Wuming) pi1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195933. Jiongnai (Longhua) ȵ̊ɔuŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196170. Mak (Laliu) be1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196411. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) be1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196729. She (Haifeng) ŋiɔ11     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196730. She (Haifeng) ŋin35 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte L
196897. Hlai (Baoding) pou2     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197149. Dzao Min (Daping) ȵaŋ42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197328. Mien (Jiangdi) ȵ ̥aŋ24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197509. Mien (Changping) ȵaŋ55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197694. Biao Min (Dongshan) ȵ̊aŋ24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198098. Dehong pi6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198698. Enga eé kaná     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198699. Enga tukutépó angato     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198888. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *taquN     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
199413. Lachi (Tân Lợi) phji23   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199800. Maonan ᵐbɛ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200175. Kim Mun (Hainan) njaaŋ31 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
200307. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **ning     Sino-Tibetan  
200652. Dong, Northern ȵin22 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
201141. Asilulu taong     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201142. Asilulu nale     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201337. Lachi (Jinchang) pi35   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201742. Urak Lawoi' tahot   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
201966. Pingilapese soaunpar clan, year 1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202173. Proto-Minahasan *taʔun   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202402. Proto-Sangiric *taun   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202612. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *ntauŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202691. Bantoanon (Banton) tuig   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
202891. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) dom   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203100. Amis (Fata'an) mehcaʔ   60 A:E:Amis  
203302. Amis (Farang) mehcaʔ   60 A:E:Amis  
203499. Sakizaya mihcaʔ   60 A:E:Amis  
203695. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) kawas   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203896. Bunun (Takituduh L04) qamisan   23 A:Bunun  
204109. Bunun (Takbanuaz) qamisan   23 A:Bunun  
204318. Bunun (Iskubun) hamisan   23 A:Bunun  
204560. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) caviɬ   22 A:Paiwan  
204762. Paiwan (Stimul L04) caviɬ   22 A:Paiwan  
204965. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) caviɬ   22 A:Paiwan  
205174. Puyuma (Pilam L04) ʔami   23 A:Puyuma  
205385. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ɦami   23 A:Puyuma  
205596. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ʔami   23 A:Puyuma  
205803. Rukai (Tanan L04) caili L from Mantauran? -EG 22 A:Rukai  
206009. Rukai (Budai L04) caili L from Mantauran? -EG 22 A:Rukai  
206222. Rukai (Maga L04) cvele   22 A:Rukai  
206433. Rukai (Tona) cavili   22 A:Rukai  
206638. Rukai (Mantauran L04) caili   22 A:Rukai  
206843. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) tinalʔomæh   62 A:Northwest Formosan  
207045. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) tinalʔomæh   62 A:Northwest Formosan  
207277. Atayal - Squliq L04 kawas   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207483. Seediq L04 (Paran) kawas   2 A:A:Seediq  
207696. Seediq L04 (Toda) knkawas   2 A:A:Seediq  
207907. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) kawas   2 A:A:Seediq  
208112. Seediq L04 (Truku) hnkawas   2 A:A:Seediq  
208320. Tsou (Duhtu L04) tonsoxa   63 A:T:Tsou  
208522. Kanakanabu L04 cainana   22 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208738. Saaroa L04 caiɬa   22 A:T:Saaroa  
209106. Proto-Mon-Khmer *cn1a(a)m     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209652. Proto-Ainu *paa HL, 'year', 'age'   Isolate  
210016. Cham, Western thŭn     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210271. Favorlang OL03 baas   64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210658. Basay L04 tasaw   61 A:E:N:Basay  
210984. Shanglin pi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211208. Laibin pei1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211420. Guigang pei1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211614. Lianshan pui1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211818. Qinzhou pui1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212038. Yongnan pei1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212239. Long'an pɯi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212435. Fusui (Central) pɯi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212641. Shangsi po:y1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212854. Ningming pəi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213067. Longzhou pi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213281. Daxin pi1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213494. Debao pei1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213715. Jingxi pei1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213934. Guangnan Nong pi1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214138. Yanshan Nong pi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214335. Wenma Tu mui2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214536. Chongzuo pəi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214713. Klon tun     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215362. Wetan warta     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215746. Sahu musungu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216183. Taba taun   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216675. East Makian taun   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217091. Piva namare loan from Nagovisi (not AN), but should be treated as shared innovation 57 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217293. Bikol (Bisakol) taon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217514. Kagayanen taón   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217760. Proto-South Sulawesi *taun     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218256. Saek pi:1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218257. Saek khuap6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218258. Saek tuay3 used only in songs   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218561. Angkola taon     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218802. Mentawai rura     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218983. Tidore taun Austronesian loanword   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore L
219337. Kazakh ʤəl     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219550. Kirgiz ʤəl     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219748. Salar jil     TURKIC:Southern  
219971. Tatar jɨl ʤɨl     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220178. Uighur jil     TURKIC:Eastern  
220391. Uzbek jil     TURKIC:Eastern  
220587.