https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: year

Entries for "year":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
59977. Balinese tiban     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
59990. Bima mbaʔana     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59998. Timugon (Murut) bilod     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
60000. Mor taun     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor L
60006. Kairiru apil     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
60010. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) sun     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
60015. Ali tapíəŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
60016. Ambai (Yapen) fuina     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
60038. Kenyah (Long Anap) uman     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
60041. Kusaie yac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
60043. Lamogai (Mulakaino) eréy     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
60045. Leipon krismas Loan x A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East L
60046. Letinese anni Loan?   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang L?
60047. Levei yia Loan x A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West L
60049. Loniu yia Loan x A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu L
60050. Lou sasan Loan? x A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands L?
60052. Nêlêmwa ka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
60055. Mussau ninamanama     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
60067. Mengen pɛsiŋma'tana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
60072. Nauna krismas   x A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands L
60073. Nauru eobweni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
60074. Nehan Hape kirismas Loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan L
60080. Nias dõfi     A:M:N:Nias  
60081. Nissan krismas[i] Loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan L
60098. Selaru ain (<+lajaw)   A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
60099. Sengseng pe-naŋ ['dry season']   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
60100. Sika ʔliwa[ŋ]     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
60101. Singhi sowa     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
60107. Tangga mata'm-fay-im     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
60117. Wampar jar Loan x A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar L
60118. Waropen ghéa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
80910. Chuukese iyér     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60136. Kisar anna Loan?   A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar L?
60137. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) úa     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
60141. Maisin ya   x A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin L
60145. Marshallese (E. Dialect) iiō     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
60150. Pulo Anna madinapa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
60163. Teop vinu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
60172. Dehu macate     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
80914. Dobuan sesoi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
60192. Mailu lioro     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
60198. Ubir kwanda     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
60206. Sakao (Port-Olry) ina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
60265. Babuyan tawon     A:M:P:B:Ivatan L
60310. Yabem jala German 'jahr' x A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North L
60322. Kiribati riríki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
60328. Nembao veleve year   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
60329. Asumboa vovo year   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
60330. Tanimbili nalovo year   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
80905. Hanunóo turuŋún     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
80907. Chamorro sakkan     A:M:Chamorro  
80909. Pukapuka tākalonga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
80911. Chuukese séé     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
85587. Siar sarunles     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
174894. Takia anaŋ-ar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
89566. Vaeakau-Taumako ngatae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89618. Nengone kenereken literally from a ken to another, the ken is the yam fest   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
89902. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ya:t     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
93282. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ xpa     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102222. Savosavo eleɰo     Central Solomons  
107065. Solos yia Tok Pisin loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos L
109202. Hmong, White sjɔŋ 5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
115446. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) sɨgɨp̄alay     A:M:P:G:M:South  
118646. Amami θusi     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118798. Miyako tus     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
121032. Fataluku aja-ira     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121323. Makasae ani     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
122184. Ura namŋgainil     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
124980. Vitu krismas borrowing from Tok Pisin x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu L
125821. Iaai hunaa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126121. Nehan iom     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
127409. Low Malay (1773) staong year   A:M:M:M:Malay  
128733. Lamalera (lembata) tuŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128919. Kadorih toun     A:M:G:W:North  
129190. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok sawaʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129668. Inabaknon anyo     A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
130545. Enggano (Malakoni Village) taun     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131429. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) toun     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
132288. Äiwoo dâlo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132502. Nanggu napandaleku     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132804. Ende iwa     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133925. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) taun     A:M:M:M:Malay  
135411. Gumawana tala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135538. Oirata tawan     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
137612. Lavukaleve masiv year   Central Solomons  
138284. Mbilua (Ndovele) sambɛre year   Central Solomons  
138495. Mbilua sambere year   Central Solomons  
138909. Mbaniata (Lokuru) ovozo year   Central Solomons  
139136. Mbaniata ōvozo year   Central Solomons  
146784. Bellona gapu year   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
153806. Kuot karanim also 'low tide, reef at low tide'   Isolate  
154593. Palu'e (Nitung) to     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
165434. Eskayan apong     Artificial Language  
167504. Sudest theghathegha     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
168653. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) taong     A:M:M:M:Malay  
169405. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) toun     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169638. Kinaray-a anyo     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
172840. Kalaw Kawaw Ya wath(a) dialect variation   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172841. Kalaw Kawaw Ya wiyeth(a)l uyeth(a) dialect variation   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173770. Sumbawa teen     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
175226. Vietnamese năm Chinese?   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese L
175436. Khmer cnam     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176136. Dong, Southern ȵin212 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
177418. Mon hnam     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177965. Maguindanaon lagún     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178701. Tày (Cao Bằng) pi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179149. Gelao (Niupo) hei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179150. Gelao (Niupo) plei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179306. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hmu:ɦ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179541. Buyang (Ecun) ma0 ðia:ŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179766. Paha mɛŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180750. Gelao (Wanzi) plei33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180918. Gelao (Sanchong) pzz`35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181084. Laha (Ta Mit) ma33 tʰan33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182111. Japanese (Kyoto) toshi     Japonic  
182112. Yonamine tusii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182113. Japanese (Tokyo) toshi     Japonic  
182114. Shuri tusi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182115. Naha tusi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182343. Tiruray belintuwaʔ     A:M:P:Bilic  
182741. Proto-Bisayan *túqig     A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
184005. Mak (Yangfeng) be1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184171. Chadong pe1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184714. Then ʔme1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185262. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *taqún     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185916. Ong Be (Lincheng) vəi2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186422. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-ni(:)ŋ ~ *s-nik     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186918. Gelao (Hongfeng) ŋkuai315     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187242. Dupaningan Agta kemokasan     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187243. Dupaningan Agta kassinag     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187392. Bouyei (Wangmo) pi24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188362. Chewong thun Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
188949. Santali sal     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188950. Santali ne̲s this year   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189192. Proto-Chamic *thu     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189350. Proto-Hmong-Mien *hɲu̯əŋH     Hmong-Mien  
189807. Rhade thŭn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190075. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) kaal     A:A:A:C'uli'  
190507. Jarai thŭn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190767. Roglai, Northern thut     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190887. Proto-Hmongic *ɕɔŋ C     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
191533. Saek pi:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191534. Saek khuap6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191801. Biao (Shidong) pɛ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191802. Biao (Shidong) phui1 Yonggu Biao Dialect   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191971. Tomini (Tialo) toung     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192540. Lakkja (Jinxiu) pei1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193054. Younuo (Xiaozhai) tjuŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193252. Pa-Hng (Gundong) tɕaŋ55     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193525. Proto-East Mindanao *tahɨn PNEM   A:M:Philippine  
194220. Mulam (Dongmen) mɛ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194479. She (Lianhua) ŋjɔ5     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195263. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) saŋ5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195471. Mulao tsə24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195933. Jiongnai (Longhua) ȵ̊ɔuŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196170. Mak (Laliu) be1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196411. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) be1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196729. She (Haifeng) ŋiɔ11     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196730. She (Haifeng) ŋin35 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte L
196897. Hlai (Baoding) pou2     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197149. Dzao Min (Daping) ȵaŋ42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197328. Mien (Jiangdi) ȵ ̥aŋ24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197509. Mien (Changping) ȵaŋ55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197694. Biao Min (Dongshan) ȵ̊aŋ24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198098. Dehong pi6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198698. Enga eé kaná     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198699. Enga tukutépó angato     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198888. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *taquN     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
199800. Maonan ᵐbɛ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200175. Kim Mun (Hainan) njaaŋ31 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
200307. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **ning     Sino-Tibetan  
200652. Dong, Northern ȵin22 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
201141. Asilulu taong     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201142. Asilulu nale     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202612. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *ntauŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
209106. Proto-Mon-Khmer *cn1a(a)m     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209652. Proto-Ainu *paa HL, 'year', 'age'   Isolate  
210016. Cham, Western thŭn     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210984. Shanglin pi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211208. Laibin pei1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211614. Lianshan pui1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211818. Qinzhou pui1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212038. Yongnan pei1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212239. Long'an pɯi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212435. Fusui (Central) pɯi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212641. Shangsi po:y1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212854. Ningming pəi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213067. Longzhou pi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213281. Daxin pi1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213494. Debao pei1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213715. Jingxi pei1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214138. Yanshan Nong pi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214335. Wenma Tu mui2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214536. Chongzuo pəi1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214713. Klon tun     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215362. Wetan warta     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215746. Sahu musungu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
217760. Proto-South Sulawesi *taun     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218257. Saek khuap6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218258. Saek tuay3 used only in songs   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218561. Angkola taon     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218802. Mentawai rura     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218983. Tidore taun Austronesian loanword   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore L
219337. Kazakh ʤəl     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219550. Kirgiz ʤəl     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219748. Salar jil     TURKIC:Southern  
219971. Tatar jɨl ʤɨl     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220178. Uighur jil     TURKIC:Eastern  
220391. Uzbek jil     TURKIC:Eastern  
220587. Western Yugu jil     TURKIC:Eastern  
241314. Yi (Dafang) khɔ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241540. Tai Phake pi:2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241860. Tai Aiton pi:2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242191. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ijɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242380. Gelao (Fengyan) plɚ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242551. Gelao (Wantao) plei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242687. Red Gelao (Vietnam) kui31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242823. Laha (Noong Lay) pʰiŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242906. En (Nung Ven) piŋ212     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243067. Buyang (Yalang) piə53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243250. Gelao (Bigong) vlei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243417. Gelao (Yueliangwan) plɚ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243562. Gelao (Dagouchang) plei33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243834. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia toun     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244049. Gelao (Moji) pləi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244452. Mulam (Siba) mɛ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244655. Wusehua (Rongshui) poi1     Mixed language  
244839. Dongxiang 东乡语 xon     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245023. Tuzu 土族语 ʥil     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245024. Tuzu 土族语 fon     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245211. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 hon     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245212. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ʤəl     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245393. Bao'an 保安语 hoŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245592. Mongol 蒙古语 ɔ̃     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245593. Mongol 蒙古语 ʤil     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246078. Gelao, Hongfeng ɡuai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246294. Windesi Wandamen taune     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western L
246634. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) pi33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246709. Laha phiŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
247138. Mondzi khu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247268. Maang qhɔ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247297. Gaokujiao Lolo kho31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247323. White Lolo mo31 khu55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247363. Black Lolo ku55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247383. Flowery Lolo khu35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247532. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tɕu53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247717. Bolyu nam1     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247895. Bugan (Nala) nam55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248075. Bugan (Manlong) hḛi31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248218. Mantsi kho35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248284. Mo'ang q'o33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248757. Kulisusu taʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248989. Tetun (Dili) tinan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249232. Mang (Jinping) nɔ51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249383. Pa Na tɕo35     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249616. Kambowa tahu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249834. Kioko taʔu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250022. Mongi khu53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250176. Caijia nen31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250872. Waxianghua (Guzhang) lai55     Unclassified  
250942. Yao (Lianmin) ȵin213     Tai-Kadai  
251039. Biao (Fengkai) phy33     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
251080. Yi (Powu) khu55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251424. Proto-Nisoic *khok L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251705. Tangga (Feni) matamfaim     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252979. Enggano (Meok) tauud loan   A:Malayo-Polynesian L
253099. Simeulue taun     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253708. Moor táuna < Malay tahun   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor L
253979. Andio taun     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254593. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mpae     A:M:C:K:Southern  
267813. Löyöp če     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267816. Vera'a (Vatrata) ˀe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267817. Lemerig (Sasar) ˀa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267873. Sakao ina = yam   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
267874. Lorediakarkar ˁeni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
267933. Paama (Lironesa) ouh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267935. Paama (Laul) ouh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
284660. Fatakai (Nuaulu) moessoen     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284866. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) roera     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285774. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) roera     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286453. Houaïlou nedo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286686. Nyelâyu jao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
287319. Malagasy (Tanala) tào x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287629. Bangka Malay taʔon     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287845. Jambi Malay taʔun     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288055. Lom (Mapurese) taʔon     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288270. Hewa livan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288582. Portuguese ano     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
289021. Jiamao mɯ2     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
289249. Bola pida     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289630. Lahat (Central Malay) tawun     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289993. Fas huos mepki     Fas  
291060. Nukeria kirimahi L from Tok Pisin   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L
292645. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) noɾon     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
311370. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) naraʔu     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311584. Kola nahak     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311788. Mangseng tovu-po lit. 'wild sugarcane - season'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312158. Tami yal   x A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami L
312572. Batuley tauŋ     A:M:C:C:Aru  
313151. Sursurunga bet     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313764. Biliau daleb year   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
313918. Gitua yaŋɡi year   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314070. Ham yar year x A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern L
314525. Malalamai l̥e year   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
315285. Roinji ɡamaŋ year   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315588. Sio mbuera year   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
316304. Dadu'a too     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316821. Naueti ta’ana Possibly ta'a-na 'be old-NMLZ'.   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317038. Tetun Fehan tinan     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317229. Tokodede to     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317488. Waima'a ta'a     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317700. Drubea weta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
320932. Hote (Misim dialect) sodabeŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321372. Sissano (Arop dialect) amiam     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321373. Sissano (Arop dialect) tanies     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321578. Mangareva ano L from French   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic L
321773. Akolet elave     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
326407. Eastern Ngad'a hiwa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326618. Anuki bodu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
327627. Dawawa suara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328679. Gumawana tala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
330239. Maisin ya   x A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin L
331661. Proto Central Papuan *dilivo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
332168. Proto Suauic *bolima(ni)     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333376. Sudest ðeɣaðeɣa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
334020. Wedau oraba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
335023. Proto-Manobo *tuʔig     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335195. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *tahun     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
336079. Hanunoo katempo     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
336087. Tadyawan kambós     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336486. Proto North Sarawak *taʔun year   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336541. Proto Kenyah *uman year   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336597. Lebo' Vo' uman year   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336651. Uma' Pawe uman year   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336707. Lepo' Gah uman year   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336762. Lepo' Laang uman year   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336817. Lepo' Sawa uman year   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336872. Lepo' Tau uman year   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336928. Badeng oman year   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336982. Ngorek loman year   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337037. Kayan duman year   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337249. Paicî ja˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337250. Paicî nä˧-ja˥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337437. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) jao-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337754. Ansus taumi Indonesian loan?   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
343757. Kaisabu taku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343977. Kumbewaha βaha     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344199. Lasalimu taku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344423. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha taku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344640. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia taku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344859. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha taku     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345988. Bwatoo ᶮjo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346243. Pwapwâ - mBoyen ndjak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346652. Haeke ᶮjo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346653. Haveke ᶮjo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346887. Caac jek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347756. Javanese (Yogyakarta) taun     A:M:Javanese  
347757. Tengger (Ngadas) taun     A:M:Javanese  
347758. Javanese (Malang) taón     A:M:Javanese  
347759. Old/Middle Javanese tun imperatif   A:M:Javanese  
348182. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) vui²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348183. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) vui²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348340. Tobati jārām     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211658. Proto-Danaw *ragun     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3212242. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) panahón     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3213690. Malay tahun     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213841. Kala jala     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3214014. Jiamao ma1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214188. Jiamao (Lingshui) ma51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214416. Great Andamanese ʈɑŋto     Great Andamanese  
3214852. Proto-Nivkh *an’(i)     Nivkh  
3215059. Proto-Nicobarese *sajɯh     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215408. Kusunda bəsə (< Nepali)   Kusunda L
3216062. Nihali saːl < Hindi   Nihali L
3216490. Fwâi tok     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216740. Pije (mountain) tok     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216940. Pije (Ocean) tok     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217867. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) rigolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218315. North Ambae (Leonda) hiɣao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218564. North Ambae (Havai) hiɣaʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219261. North Ambae (Leo) hiɣao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221168. East Ambae (Sana) suɣʷaʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221389. South Ambae (Lolovele) sukao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221615. South Ambae (Biribiri) sukʷaʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221839. South Ambae (Sakao) hikao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222287. East Ambae (Vuindondo) hikau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222743. West Ambae (Walaha) hukao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222965. East Ambae (Lolovoli) hikau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224824. Cemuhî ᶮjo˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225136. Xârâgurè xʷãⁿda:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225370. Hamea faʈa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225614. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) fʷata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225871. Nemi (Temala area) ⁿdak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226123. Nemi (East cost area) tok     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226369. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) nĩ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226659. Jawe ⁿɟak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226998. Sishëë xɔ̃da     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226997. Sishëë xõda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227291. Proto-Palawan *taqun     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227456. Proto-Batanic *hawan     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3228855. Pom piorihia     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3229047. Biak (Northern) mambarus     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3230327. Tugun toon     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
3230593. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei masirap masirɐp   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3231265. Central Sinama tahun     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3233374. Mandailing taon     A:M:N:B:Southern  
3233812. Ngevin kas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234018. Nalema nataʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234227. Red Ston kasia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234437. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) nataʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234644. Taolia kasia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234853. Vilakara ka:sia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235062. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) nataʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235268. Lopika ka:sia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235476. Lopika (Nakanamanga) nataʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235680. Tekelele ka:sia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235889. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) nataʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236098. Oreao ka:sia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3236307. Oreao (Nakanamanga) nataʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236514. Lopalis ka:sia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236723. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) nataʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236932. Tamalia ka:sia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237140. Miapika ka:sja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237349. nul nelsa 1-18 ka:sia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237554. sara 1-16 ukao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237761. votlo 1-15 natao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237970. jakena kasia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238178. Nouvi kasia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238383. mate wan ka:ːsia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238583. lepa kaːstaj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238785. Maŋgalava oʰu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3238991. Nivenuhe kas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239198. Morju kasa:j     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239400. Maparahu kas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239606. Niku kasia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239814. Laman Bay mloŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240024. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) taon     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3240606. Ulpea ou     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240808. Lewo (Mate village) kasja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241009. Lewo (Nivu village) kasija     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241213. Lewo (Nikaura village) ka:sa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241447. Lamen Bay kas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
59978. Banggai (W.dialect) taum   1? A:M:C:E:S:Eastern L?
59979. Banggi toudn   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
59981. Bantik taoŋ   1, 76 A:M:P:S:Southern  
59982. Gayo tun   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
89895. Gimán taun   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
59988. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) taawunu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
59991. Bintulu taʔun   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
59993. Bonerate taʔu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
59996. Javanese tahun   1 A:M:Javanese  
60001. Mota tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60003. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) taghu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
60004. Iban taun   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
60005. Kaidipang tauŋo   1, 76 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
60007. Kakiduge:n Ilongot taʔun   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
60008. Kambera ndauŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60011. Iliun (Erai) ton   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
60012. Bontok, Guina-ang tawə́n   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
60014. Marquesan tau Year consisting of ten moons 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
60017. Mori taʔu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
60018. Atoni tɔn   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
60021. Berawan (Long Terawan) taun   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
60022. Biga (Misool) tahun   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat L
60023. Bikol (Naga City) taon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
60024. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) tauŋ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
60025. Buli taun   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
60031. Kasira (Irahutu) taun   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera L
89901. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ta:n   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
60037. Kemak tɔna   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
60039. Kerinci taan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60051. Madurese taon   1 A:M:Madurese  
60053. Yapese duw POc *taqun 1 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
60059. Maloh taun   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
60060. Manggarai ntauŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60061. Maori tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60066. Melanau (Mukah) taʔun   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
60068. Merina (Malagasy) táona   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
60071. Moken takon   1 A:M:Moklen  
60079. Nguna natau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
60082. Numfor taun   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
60083. Ogan taun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60088. Popalia taʔu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
60089. Raga tau|lu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
60090. Rejang Rejang taun   1 A:M:Rejang  
60091. Roti (Termanu Dialect) teu|k   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
60092. Rotuman fau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
60094. Samoan tau|saŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
60095. Savu tau   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60108. Tarpia tahun Indonesian loan? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi L
60112. Tongan taʔu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
60113. Tontemboan taun   1 A:M:P:M:North  
60123. Wuna taghu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
60126. Banjarese Malay tahun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60127. Belait taʔon   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
60131. Tikopia tau Season, period 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60132. Futuna-Aniwa tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60135. Kilivila tetu [d>y of 198, -n>m of 37] 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
60139. Tuvalu tausaga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
60142. Makassar tauŋ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
60143. Mambai ton   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
60146. Melayu Ambon tao   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60148. Minangkabau taun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60154. Patpatar tinohon infixed <in> 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
60155. Ponapean [soun]pahr   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
60157. Punan Kelai te'on   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
60159. Sangir tauŋ   1, 76 A:M:P:S:Northern  
60161. Sasak taun   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
60164. Toba Batak taon   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
60165. Tunjung taun   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
60168. Wolio tao   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
60171. Bukat taun   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
60173. Elat, Kei Besar taun   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser L?
60176. Yakan tahun   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw L
60182. Rennellese ta'u Season (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60183. As tahun   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat L
60184. Bare'e taʔu   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
60186. Futuna, East ta'u Yam season 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60188. Jawe jak   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
60190. Lampung tah:un   1 A:M:Lampung  
60191. Ma'anyan taʔun   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
60193. Kapingamarangi tau Season (Ebt),(Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
60202. Tae' (S.Toraja) taun   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
60205. Emae tau Year (Cpl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60208. Modang tə'on   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
60209. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) tahun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
60212. Kédang tun   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
60214. Luangiua he/kau/ Year 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
60215. Mangareva tau Season, year 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
60216. Bolaang Mongondow taoŋ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic L
60218. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) tau Year 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60219. Sikaiana tau Year 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
60220. Takuu tau- Season during which something is plentiful (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
60221. Tokelau tau Season, weather, climate (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
60222. Tuamotu tau Season, year (Stn) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
60223. Niue tau Year, season (Mce) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
80918. Palawan Batak taʔun   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
60229. Anuta tau Year (Fbg) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60234. Uvea, East ta'u Year 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
60235. Uvea, West tau Year 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
60238. Ida'an tahun   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an L
60239. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) taʷun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
80920. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ndaung   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60243. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *taqun   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
60244. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *taqun   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
60245. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *taqun   1 A:M:(Proto)  
60246. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *taqun   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
60253. Tagalog taqón   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
60260. Sundanese taun   1 A:M:Sundanese  
60264. Ilokano tawen   1, 71 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
60266. Old Javanese tahun   1 A:M:Javanese  
60293. Pondok daungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60294. Kodi dòyo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60295. Wanukaka doungu probable loanword (BI taun) 1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba L?
60296. Anakalang daungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60297. Baliledo daungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60298. South Efate ntau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
60299. Lamboya dau   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60300. Mamboru tau   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60301. Gaura Nggaura dòyo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60302. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ndou VLP: da.u 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60304. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ndaungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60306. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect ndoungu M: daungu La: ndúng Le: ndúngu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
60309. Komering tahun   1 A:M:Lampung  
80919. Palawan Batak taʔón   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
80921. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ndaungu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
84000. Siraya F69 tawil from Sander Adelaar (pers. comm. to laurent Sagart 1999) 'agricultural season' 1, 22 A:E:Southwest  
84569. Hainan Cham tʰun 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84769. Indonesian tahun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167699. Acehnese thon   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87787. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) thun   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
89900. Rarotongan tau A season or period (Sve) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
92864. Mwotlap n-ɪtɛ (*taun) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
102820. Sou Amana Teru tau   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
105031. Tagalog taon   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108703. Pangasinan taon   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108879. Chru thun   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109449. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) taon   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
110012. Balangaw ta'wɨn   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110196. Batak, Palawan taʔun   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110930. Bontok, Guina-ang ta'wɨn   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111111. Dumagat, Casiguran ta'ʔon   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111470. Ifugao, Amganad ta'won   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111649. Ifugao, Batad tawon   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111829. Ifugao, Bayninan tawon   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112358. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n taʔun   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112540. Inibaloi tawʔɨn   1, 72 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
113088. Itneg, Binongan ta'wɨn   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113639. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ta'won   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113822. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper tawʔɨn   1, 72 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114160. Kallahan, Keleyqiq tuʔun   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114344. Kankanay, Northern taw'ʔɨn   1, 72 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
116363. Samal, Siasi Dialect tahun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116687. Sambal, Botolan ta'ʔon   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116871. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'taung   1, 76 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117055. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect taung   1, 76 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117239. Subanun, Sindangan toon   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117423. Subanon, Siocon ton   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117791. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect taʔun   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117975. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect takun   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118159. Tausug, Jolo Dialect tahun   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118449. Nahavaq ne-tew   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119157. Rapanui (Easter Island) ta'u Year (obs.) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
124699. Melayu tahun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125539. Merei tauon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
129504. Bajo taun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130005. Mapun taun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130546. Enggano (Banjar Sari) tahun   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130831. S.W. Palawano te'on (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131666. Tonsea taon   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
155177. Lampung Api (Belalau) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
155388. Lampung Api (Daya) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
155389. Lampung Api (Daya) tɑun   1 A:M:Lampung  
155596. Lampung Api (Jabung) tɑh:un   1 A:M:Lampung  
155794. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
155989. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
156177. Lampung Api (Kalianda) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
156378. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
156590. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
156793. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
156794. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village tɑun   1 A:M:Lampung  
156999. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
157213. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
157404. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) tɑh:ʊn   1 A:M:Lampung  
157592. Lampung Api (Krui) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
157778. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) tɑh:un   1 A:M:Lampung  
157964. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
158167. Lampung Api (Pubian) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
158351. Lampung Api (Ranau) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
158547. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) tɑh:un   1 A:M:Lampung  
158744. Lampung Api (Sukau) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
158944. Lampung Api (Sungkai) tɑh:un   1 A:M:Lampung  
159133. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
159334. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) tɑh:un   1 A:M:Lampung  
159493. Lampung Api (Way Lima) tɑhun   1 A:M:Lampung  
159778. Buol taun   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160037. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) taoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160402. Bajo (Kayuadi) taoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160761. Bajo (Bajoe) tauŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161548. Bajo (Kaleroang) taoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161905. Bajo (Langara Laut) taoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162498. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) taoŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
164127. Siraya F69 tauwil   1, 22 A:E:Southwest  
165104. Hiw < *taqun 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
168219. Besemah taun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169196. Palembang Malay taun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169846. Proto-Polynesian *taqu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
171294. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *taqun   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171848. Proto-Central Pacific *taqu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173256. Karo Batak tahun   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173955. Kalinga, Southern tawon   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174263. Kalinga, Limos tawón   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174415. Bontok, Eastern tawon   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174719. Tolaki tau   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175612. Nuguria he tau tokotahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
176609. Ibaloi tao-en   1, 72 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177170. Kankanaey tawen   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177964. Maguindanaon túhan   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178175. Sinauna ta'ún   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
180240. Lemerig n-ʔæ <*taqun 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
182740. Proto-Bisayan *taqún   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182894. Bikol (Buhinon) taˈʔon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183069. Kalinga (Minangali) tawon   1, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
185541. Bikol (Rinconada) táon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
187583. Sama (Sibutu) tahun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187870. Sama (Pangutaran) tahun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
189537. Proto-Malayic *tahun   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
191134. Totoli taon   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
192190. Nanumea tauhanga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
194729. South Island Maori tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195057. Proto-Lampungic *tahun   1 A:M:Lampung  
201742. Urak Lawoi' tahot   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
201966. Pingilapese soaunpar clan, year 1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202173. Proto-Minahasan *taʔun   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202402. Proto-Sangiric *taun   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
216183. Taba taun   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216675. East Makian taun   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217293. Bikol (Bisakol) taon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217514. Kagayanen taón   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
254845. Lelepa ntau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267810. Hiw to   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267811. Toga to   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267812. Lehali   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267814. Mwotlap ne-te   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267815. Mota tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267818. Vurës (Vetumboso) o-to   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267819. Vurës (Mosina) to   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267820. Nume tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267821. Dorig taːw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267822. Koro tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267823. Wetamut tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267824. Lakona ta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267825. Mwerlap (Merig)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267826. Mwerlap (Merlav)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267827. Marino tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267835. Ambae, East (Wailengi) hikau   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267836. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) hikao   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267839. Raga taulu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267844. Valpei (Hukua) tawun tewa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267845. Valpei tauni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267846. Nokuku towun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267847. Wusi (Valui) taun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267848. Wusi (Mana) tawoni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267849. Wusi (Kerepua) taone   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267850. Vunapu taune   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267851. Piamatsina tauni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267852. Tolomako taone   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267853. Tiale taoni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267854. Wusi (Nonona) taoni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267855. Navut taone   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267856. Merei taon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267857. Morouas taone   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267858. Morouas (Batunlamak) taounmače   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267859. Navut (Matae) taone   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267860. Akei tauni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267861. Fortsenal taon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267862. Akei (Penantsiro) tauni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267863. Akei (Tasiriki) ataˀuni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267864. Wailapa taun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267865. Roria taon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267866. Narango taun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267867. Polonombauk tun fɛte   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
267868. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) tunfetekai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
267869. Butmas-Tur (Tur) tun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
267870. Narango (Nambel) taurin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267871. Tambotalo taunua   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267875. Shark Bay town   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
267876. Shark Bay toun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
267879. Aore taununa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267880. Malo (North) tauni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267881. Tangoa tauni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267919. Dixon Reef natao   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
267920. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) ne-teu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267921. Nahavaq (Benour) ne-teu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267922. Labo (Ninde) ne-to   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
267923. Labo (Windua) ne-tow   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
267924. Naha'ai ne-teu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267955. Emae (Makatea) tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
267956. Efate, North (Woraviu) na-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267957. Efate, North (Sesake) na-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267958. Efate, North (Nguna) na-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267959. Efate, North (Pwele) na-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267960. Efate, North (Siviri) na-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267961. Lelepa n-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267962. Lelepa (Pango) n-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267963. Efate, South (Eratap) n-dau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267964. Eton n-tou   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267965. Fila tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
267966. Mele tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
267983. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) tatau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
267984. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) tatau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
285507. Malagasy (Sakalava) tao   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286003. Malagasy (Tandroy) tào(ñe)   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286966. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *taʔu-ni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
287318. Malagasy (Tanala) tàoña   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
290581. Nasal tahʊn   1 A:M:Nasal  
291736. Letemboi (Newotenyene) ɛ-taw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292463. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) nɛ-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293005. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) nɛ-teo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293784. Nombotkote (Blacksands) hɛ-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293964. Ninde (Labo) nɛ-to   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
294306. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) na-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294496. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294895. Novol (Melaklak) ɛ-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295402. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) nɛ-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295770. Ninde (Lawa) ne-tow   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
295943. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-ðau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
296887. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) hɛ-tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297441. Ninde (Lorlo) nɛ-tow   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297763. Nahavaq (Benour) nɛ-teo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298088. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) nɛ-teo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298271. Ninde (Opmomba) ne-tow   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298802. Ninde (Windua) ne-to   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
299198. Ayta Mag-antsi taon   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299907. Ayta Abellen taʔon   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300047. Ayta Ambala taʔon   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300173. Ayta Mag-anchi taʔon   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300313. Bolinao taʔon   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300453. Botolan Sambal taʔon   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300593. Ayta Mag-indi taʔun   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300733. Sambal taʔon   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
312945. Ramoaaina tinaon infixed <in> 1 A: