https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: day

Entries for "day":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
80859. Balinese dina   11 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
59621. Banggai (W.dialect) oloyo   1? A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
59622. Banggi odu   1, 54 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
59623. Banoni korisa   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
59624. Bantik low   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
59625. Gayo lo     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
59626. Gedaged ad   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
59627. Geser dodan   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
59628. Ghari ndani   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
59629. Gimán balantu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
59630. Fijian (Bau) siga   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
59631. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) dulahu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
59632. Hanunóo síraŋ     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
59633. Bima ainai     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59634. Bintulu ɗaw     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
59635. Bobot roman     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
59636. Bonerate mɔina   13 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
80863. Kairiru pwoñ uroryan (daytime) x A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
59638. Canala daa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
59639. Javanese dina   11 A:M:Javanese  
59640. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hnagaʔe   65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
59641. Timugon (Murut) odow   12 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
59642. Kis uzyem sun 70 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
59643. Mor marasina     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
59644. Mota qoŋ   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59645. Motu dina   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
59646. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) gholeo   22 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
59647. Iban ari   17 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
59648. Kaidipang onu   61 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
80865. Mussau ella     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
59650. Kakiduge:n Ilongot magu   1, 54 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
59651. Kambera tido lodu   12 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59652. Kapampangan aldó   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
59653. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) leron   24 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
59654. Iliun (Erai) leo   24 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
59655. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔálgew   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
59656. Bughotu magavu[ña]     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
59657. Marquesan ao Jour oppose a nuit (Dln) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
59658. Ali a's'   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
59659. Ambai (Yapen) aha     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
59660. Mori meene     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
59661. Atoni nɛnɔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
59662. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔádlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
59663. Babatana tava   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
59664. Berawan (Long Terawan) m|alaw   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
59665. Biga (Misool) mañan     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
59666. Bikol (Naga City) aldao   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
59667. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) əsso   1, 59 A:M:S:Bugis  
59668. Buli wōl     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
59669. Buru [Namrole Bay] beto     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
59670. Bwaidoga yadayada   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
59671. Hawaiian   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
59672. Hitu (Ambon) petu   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
59673. Hoava rane   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
59674. Kasira (Irahutu) rere     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
59675. Kaulong (Au Village) pi maŋin   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
59676. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] kona     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
59677. Rarotongan ao Day (not night) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59678. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) leran   24 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
59679. Kelabit (Bario) edʰo     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
59680. Kemak ha:la     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
59681. Kenyah (Long Anap) taw   1? A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
59682. Kerinci ahay   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
59683. Nukuoro ao Daylight 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
59684. Kusaie lwen   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
59685. Kwaio gani   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
59686. Lamogai (Mulakaino) oklów   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
59687. Lau dani   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
59688. Leipon raŋ   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
59689. Letinese lera   24 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
59690. Levei laŋ   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
59691. Likum lan   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
59692. Loniu ʔaŋ   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
59693. Lou paloal     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
59694. Madurese are   17 A:M:Madurese  
59695. Nêlêmwa taan   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
59696. Yapese raraan POc *[d]ra(n,ŋ)i 6 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
59697. Yamdena lere cp.line+linaw 'calw' 24 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
80867. Nissan daan   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
59699. Murnaten (Alune) petu   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
59700. Mono lale   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
59701. Maleu nae   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
59702. Maloh aso SA: cf. Buginese əsso 1, 59 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
59703. Manggarai leso   24 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
119455. Maori ao (not night) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59705. Maranao aloŋan     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
59706. Marovo rane   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
59707. Masiwang matabot     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
59708. Mekeo kina   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
59709. Melanau (Mukah) law   1? A:M:N:M:Melanau  
59710. Mengen kae[kɛ]   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
59711. Merina (Malagasy) ándro   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
59712. Minyaifuin (Gebe) alwol     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
59713. Misima lan   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
59714. Moken ʔaloy   17 A:M:Moklen  
59715. Nauna lɨn   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
59716. Nauru ibům = 24 hour day   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
59717. Nehan Hape maren   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
59718. Nengone ran   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
59719. Ngadha leza   25 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59720. Ngaibor (S.Aru) maera     A:M:C:C:Aru  
59721. Nggela ndani   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
59722. Nguna naleatia   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
59723. Nias luo     A:M:N:Nias  
80869. Roti (Termanu Dialect) ledo[k]   24 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
59725. Numfor ras [<M]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
59726. Ogan axi   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
59727. Paamese (South) arongi   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59728. Palauan sils     A:M:Palauan  
59729. Paulohi petu   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
59730. Peterara (Maewo) rani   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59731. Popalia muina   13 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
59732. Raga rani   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59733. Rejang Rejang biləy     A:M:Rejang  
80871. Tarpia nikim tarau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
59735. Rotuman [te]rạni   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
59736. Roviana rane   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
59737. Samoan aso   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
59738. Savu loɗo   12 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59739. Ambrym, South-East me|leŋi|en   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59740. Seimat ŋain     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
59741. Selaru     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
59742. Sengseng siŋanan   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
59743. Sika lero   24 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
59744. Singhi anu     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
59745. Sobei useto     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
59746. Soboyo dina   11 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
118879. Rurutuan ao   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59748. Tabar sisiat   1, 30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
118913. Tahitian (18th Century) ao   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
80873. Wampar nain     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
59752. Tboli (Tagabili) kdaw   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
59753. Tetum loron   26 CREOLE:Tetun based  
59754. Tigak gan   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
59755. Tongan ʔaho   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
59756. Tontemboan əndo   1, 56 A:M:P:M:North  
59757. Tsou T63 híe   47 A:T:Tsou  
59758. Vaghua ranə̥   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
59759. Vitu dama =Daylight   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
80875. Magori (South East Papua) dina   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
59761. Waropen saro   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
59762. Watubela dodan   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
59763. Western Bukidnon Manobo andew   1, 56 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
59764. Windesi Wandamen raria     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
59765. Wogeo jam   70 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
59766. Wuna gholeo   22 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
59767. Wuvulu akewa     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
59768. Anejom (Aneityum) naθiat   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
59769. Banjarese Malay siang ?suspect (usually refers to early afternoon)   A:M:M:M:Malay  
59770. Belait ndaow     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
119457. Pukapuka ayo 'day' 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
59772. Cebuano adlaw Correction: Hermelito Go 1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
59773. Dayak Ngaju andau   1 A:M:G:W:South  
119459. Tikopia ao Daylight (Fth) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59775. Futuna-Aniwa ao   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59776. Itbayaten ʔaraw   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59777. Katingan andau   1 A:M:G:W:South  
59778. Kilivila yam   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
59779. Kisar lere   24 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
59780. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) óra     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
59781. Lenakel nian   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
119461. Tuvalu aso   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
80878. Favorlang F69 sisa   48 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
59784. Maisin kindi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
59785. Makassar allo   1, 34 A:M:S:Makassar  
59786. Mambai lelo-n   24 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
59787. Manam amari soasoa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
59788. Marshallese (E. Dialect) raan   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
59789. Melayu Ambon hari   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
59790. Lamusong nagaŋkiŋ   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
59791. Minangkabau hari   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
59792. Tahitian (Modern) ao   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59793. Pulo Anna lanɪ   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59794. Chuukese ráán   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59795. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) haro   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
59796. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) qadaw   1 A:Paiwan  
59797. Patpatar kasakes [cf. 100]   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
59798. Ponapean rahn   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
59799. Pulau (Arguni) damere     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
59800. Punan Kelai daw   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
59801. Ririo   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
59802. Sangir ĕllo   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
59803. Santa Ana taŋi-ana   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
59804. Sasak jəló     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
59805. Sekar re|rera     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
59806. Teop roava     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
59807. Toba Batak ari   17 A:M:N:B:Southern  
59808. Tunjung naw     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
59809. Ujir (N.Aru) masía     A:M:C:C:Aru  
59810. Varisi musaŋgara   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
59811. Wolio eo   20 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
59813. Bonfia yari     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
59814. Bukat halo     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
59815. Dehu drai   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
59816. Elat, Kei Besar refoko     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
59817. Woleai rannɪ   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59818. Alune petu   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
59819. Yakan ellew   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
59820. Carolinian ráál   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59821. Bunun F69, Southern hanian   15 A:Bunun  
59822. Kanakanabu F69 taniára   53 A:T:Kanakanabu  
59823. Lio, Flores Tongah ləja   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
59824. Lahanan daw   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
119463. Rennellese ào Day, daylight (Ebt) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59826. As nan   6? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
59827. Bare'e eo   20 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
59828. Cheke Holo na|rane   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
119465. Futuna, East ào Day, daylight (Bgs) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59830. Gapapaiwa madʰeɣa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
59831. Jawe mala   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
119376. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') aso   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
59833. Lampung arəy   17 A:M:Lampung  
59834. Ma'anyan andraw   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
59835. Mailu wau     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
59837. Dobuan 'asiata   72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
59838. Molima ʔasu-bena   1, 31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
59839. Roro rani day / morning 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
59840. Sa'a däŋi   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
59841. Ubir ra     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
59842. To'ambaita ɵato   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
59844. Taiof naiŋ (<M) 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
59845. Tae' (S.Toraja) allo   1, 34 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
59846. Suau ʔasubena   1, 31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
59847. Tanna, Southwest ie|lan   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
59848. Emae aso Day (Cpl) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59849. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]rɛn   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
59850. Numbami (Siboma) yawela sun   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
59851. Modang dɛa [5,73,102,168,175]   A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
59852. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) hari   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
59853. Zabana (Kia) ravata     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
59854. Penrhyn ao The world (Cbl) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59855. Kédang loyo   12 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
59856. Kayan (Uma Juman) do   11 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
59858. Mangareva ao Day (not night) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
59859. Bolaang Mongondow siŋgai   62 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
59861. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) ao Daylight 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
119467. Sikaiana aho Day (Sps) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
119469. Takuu ao Daylight (Hwd) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
59864. Tokelau aso Day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
59865. Tuamotu ao Day (not night) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
119471. Niue aho Day (not night) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
119473. Itbayat araw daytime 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59869. Imorod maraw daytime 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
119475. Ivasay araw daytime 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59871. Isamorong ma:raw daytime 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59872. Anuta ao Day (not night), day (period of time) (Fbg), Green 71 notes this is a loan from Tikopia, but it is not determinable. 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59873. Yami ʔararáu   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Yami  
59874. Atayal - Squliq F69 qlian   15 A:A:A:Squliq  
59875. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ʔalen   15 A:A:A:C'uli'  
80880. Kavalan F69 taɣa:itíʔ   44 A:E:N:Kavalan  
59878. Uvea, West ao Day (not night) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
80884. Palawan Batak ʔaldaw   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
59881. Ida'an ʌdtaw   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
59882. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) ari   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
80886. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) wáriʔ   17 A:Puyuma  
119215. Pazih F69 dalí   15 A:Northwest Formosan  
59886. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *qaləjaw   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
59887. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *qaləjaw   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
59888. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *qalejaw   1 A:M:(Proto)  
59889. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *qaco = daylight 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
80888. Seediq F69 (Sakura) sí'an     A:A:Seediq  
59891. Rukai (Budai F69) váian   17 A:Rukai  
59892. Saaroa F69 a:ri   17 A:T:Saaroa  
59893. Saisiyat F69 kominsiʔäl     A:Northwest Formosan  
80890. Siraya F69 wài   17 A:E:Southwest  
80893. Old Javanese rahina   11 A:M:Javanese  
59896. Tagalog áraw   1, 54 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
59897. Werinama bilima     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
59898. Ibanag aggaw   1, 54 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
59899. Proto-Austronesian *qalejaw   1 Austronesian  
59900. Lakalai haro   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
59901. Kove waro   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
59902. Yogya dinten   11 A:M:Javanese  
59903. Sundanese poe SA: < *pa-waRi (Nothofer 1975) 17 A:M:Sundanese  
59904. Amara niŋid     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
59905. Mouk oklou   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
59906. Aria oklou   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
59907. Ilokano aldaw   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
80896. Saipan Carolinian ráál   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59910. Koronadal Blaan du   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
59911. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *(k)du(w,h)   1, 54 A:M:Philippine  
59912. Sarangani Blaan duh   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
59913. 'Auhelawa ahobena   1, 31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
59936. Pondok làdho-ge   12 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59937. Kodi lòdo   12 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59938. Wanukaka làdo should perhaps be làdu 12 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59939. Anakalang làdu   12 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59940. Baliledo làdu   12 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59941. South Efate aliat   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
59942. Lamboya làdho   12 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59943. Mamboru làdu   12 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59944. Gaura Nggaura lodho   12 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59945. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) lòdo   12 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59946. So'a lezza   25 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
119479. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect làdu   12 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59948. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect hade K: hadei   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59949. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect làdu La: làd 12 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59952. Komering haʁani   37 A:M:Lampung  
59953. Yabem geleŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
59954. Yami araw   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Yami  
59955. Puluwatese ráán   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59956. Pulo-Annan laani   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80898. Marshallese rahan   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
59958. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag ráán   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59959. Proto-Micronesian *raani   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
59961. Mokilese reen   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
59962. Satawalese ráán   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80900. Mortlockese ráán   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80902. Chuukese ráán   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59965. Kiribati ngaina day, daylight   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
59966. Woleaian raali   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59967. Proto-Chuukic *raani   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59970. Buyang (Langjia) van54   41 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
59971. Nembao navœke day   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
59972. Asumboa amo day 19 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
59973. Tanimbili voŋomʷe day   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
59975. Vano mʷare day   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
59976. Tanema weyara day   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
80860. Balinese dinə   11 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
80862. Chamorro ha'ani     A:M:Chamorro  
80864. Kairiru uror̃yaŋ uroryan (daytime) 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
80866. Mussau laŋ|a   6 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
80868. Nissan maran   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
80870. Roti (Termanu Dialect) fai     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
80872. Tarpia tan   6? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
80874. Wampar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
80876. Magori (South East Papua) kina   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
80877. Magori (South East Papua) tauga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
80879. Favorlang F69 zysja   48 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
80881. Kavalan F69 taɣeiʔ   44 A:E:N:Kavalan  
80882. Kavalan F69 darri   44 A:E:N:Kavalan  
80883. Kavalan F69 darreiti   44 A:E:N:Kavalan  
80885. Palawan Batak ʔaldáw   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
80887. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) garum     A:Puyuma  
80889. Seediq F69 (Sakura) kushun     A:A:Seediq  
80891. Siraya F69 wagi   17 A:E:Southwest  
80892. Siraya F69 matakuh     A:E:Southwest  
80894. Old Javanese dina   11 A:M:Javanese  
80895. Old Javanese dintěn   11 A:M:Javanese  
80897. Saipan Carolinian rááli-   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80899. Marshallese rahani-   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
80901. Mortlockese rááni-   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80903. Chuukese rááni-   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83276. Amahai po'u'olo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
85005. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai tan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84368. Dayak Ngaju andaw   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84568. Hainan Cham zay 33   17 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84768. Indonesian hari   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85006. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai taun     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85376. Sisingga tava   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85586. Siar kirái     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85984. Kokota nare   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174893. Takia adyan   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167698. Acehnese uroe     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
86996. Nalik ran   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87608. Nalik ləvanas   38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87786. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) huray   17 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88245. Madara sisiat   1, 30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89221. Diodio yadayada   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89565. Vaeakau-Taumako langi   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90367. Amis (Central) rumiad   43 A:E:Amis  
90535. Luangiua aho Pollex 06: Aho. :Day. 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92182. Kusaie lwen   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
122571. Mwotlap na-myɛn daylight (**ma-raqan) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93281. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ sŋi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104063. Lihir (Sunglik) siat   1, 30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103860. Kara (West) wanas   38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104526. Barok kakin     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103665. Madak lakang-king   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104261. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) magesa   69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103428. Tolai maup     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102634. Haku a-lan   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
112102. Sou Amana Teru petu petu is countable 4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103242. Wedau aumarai   73 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
102221. Savosavo ivaɰu     Central Solomons  
105030. Tagalog umaga morning, become day 49 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
103068. Vilirupu ǥaroa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
105642. Torau rare   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105823. Tiang siwaian     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106015. Bilur i kiap     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106402. Maututu la haro   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106599. Lala melala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106906. Gabadi vani could be: rani 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107064. Solos nan   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107215. Megiar mitati   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
111949. Matukar matiti   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107503. Riwo rude     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107646. Bilibil and   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108333. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) loron   26 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108512. Saliba mayadai   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108702. Pangasinan agew   1, 54 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108878. Chru glai     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109201. Hmong, White hnu 1 sun, day   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109448. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) araw   1, 54 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109643. Agta ʔʌhaw   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109827. Atta, Pamplona a:ggaʔ   1, 54 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110011. Balangaw ʔagʔa'gʌw   1, 54 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110195. Batak, Palawan ʔaldaw   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110378. Bilaan, Koronadal du   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110561. Bilaan, Sarangani duh   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110745. Binukid 'ʔaldaw   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110929. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔal'gɨw   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111110. Dumagat, Casiguran ʔal'dɔʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111286. Gaddang ʔaw   1, 54 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111469. Ifugao, Amganad ʔal'go   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111648. Ifugao, Batad ʔalgaw   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111828. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔalgo   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
111950. Matukar sabi a     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
112103. Sou Amana Teru wana wana is nameable   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
112357. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n magu   1, 54 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112539. Inibaloi ʔakɨw   1, 54 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112722. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔalgaw   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112905. Itbayaten ʔaraw   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113087. Itneg, Binongan 'wakas     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113270. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔaraw   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113454. Kalagan ʔallaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113638. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔal'gaw   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113821. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔaggɨw   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114159. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔaggew   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114343. Kankanay, Northern 'ʔagɨw   1, 54 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114526. Mamanwa ʔaldaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114710. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ʔallow   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114894. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ʔallow   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115078. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔadɨw   1, 54 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115261. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ʔandɨw   1, 56 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115445. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ʔagdaw   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115629. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ʔaldaw   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115812. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect ʔaldɨw   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115995. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔandɨw   1, 56 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116179. Mansaka ʔallaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116362. Samal, Siasi Dialect ɨllaw   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116686. Sambal, Botolan ʔal'lo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116870. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'law   1, 54 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117054. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect ɨlo   1, 54 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117238. Subanun, Sindangan gɨndaw   1, 56 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117422. Subanon, Siocon gondow   1, 56 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117606. Tagabili kdaw   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117790. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔaldaw   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117974. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kaldaw   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118158. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔadlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118448. Nahavaq lereŋ   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118645. Amami θeda     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118797. Miyako tida     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
118914. Tahitian (18th Century) mahana   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
119216. Pazih F69 dalí'an   15 A:Northwest Formosan  
119217. Pazih F69 liahan   15 A:Northwest Formosan  
119377. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') bangi irregular *d > b (perhaps from expected **g)   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
119456. Maori raa (period) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
119458. Pukapuka ao 'daytime' 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
119460. Tikopia aso Day, as time span (Fth) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
119464. Rennellese àso Time, day, season (Ebt) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
119466. Futuna, East àso Day (period of time) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
119468. Sikaiana aso Day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
119470. Takuu aso Day (Hwd) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
119472. Niue aho DUP x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
119474. Itbayat a''aaraw daytime (affixed) 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
119476. Ivasay maaraw daytime (affixed) 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
119478. Uvea, East àho DUP x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
119480. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect lodu   12 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
119662. Avava abbung   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119850. Naman metenal   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120055. Iranun mapanai     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120390. Tape nəbəng   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121031. Fataluku vacu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121322. Makasae watu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121748. Sye (Erromangan) ndan   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122183. Ura nelin   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122384. Araki (Southwest Santo) rani   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122570. Mwotlap nʊ-kpʷʊŋ   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
124075. Surigaonon adlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124285. Ilonggo adlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124698. Melayu hari   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125138. Kandas asuan   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125339. Tolo dani   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125538. Merei ran   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
130635. Rapanui (Easter Island) raa   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
125820. Iaai boŋ   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125899. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *raqani   6 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
126120. Nehan marin   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126341. Simbo rane   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126581. Uruava rani   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126791. Namakir le'ati   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126980. Orkon liyal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127311. Kwamera nəpən measure of time x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127312. Kwamera iaran daytime 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127614. Tahiti (1773) mahan day 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
128018. Butuanon adlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128348. Neve'ei nabuŋ period / daytime 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128349. Neve'ei metanenal   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128549. Nāti nempuŋ period 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128550. Nāti newut reŋian daytime 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128732. Lamalera (lembata) ləro     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128992. Kadorih ŋandaii     A:M:G:W:North  
128993. Kadorih ondou     A:M:G:W:North  
129254. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok anû     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129255. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok asat anû     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129445. Bajo ellau   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129667. Inabaknon allaw   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130213. Mapun allaw   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130214. Mapun llaw   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130543. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ari   17 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130544. Enggano (Banjar Sari) hari   17 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130830. S.W. Palawano eldew (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131428. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tadau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131665. Tonsea endo   1, 56 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131954. Biliau ad   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
131996. Pingilapese raan   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
132119. Arosi daŋi   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132350. Äiwoo nubula = dawn, daylight   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132351. Äiwoo une     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132501. Nanggu ɔ̅mbu   21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132803. Ende rarra     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133016. Malo, Santa Cruz ʌmbü   21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133175. Lwepe, Santa Cruz ʌmbü   21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133924. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) ari   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134499. Kubokota rane   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134787. Luqa rane   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135148. Sivisa Titan poŋ   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135149. Sivisa Titan raŋ   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135410. Gumawana maliyalina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135539. Oirata wadu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135629. Babuyan arao   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
135744. Marquesan oatea daylight 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
135989. Western Fijian (Navosa) siga   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136279. Waray-Waray adláw sun, day 1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136580. Kahua (Mami) taŋiana day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136783. Kahua taŋiana day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136985. Tawaroga taŋiana day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137189. Fagani taŋi day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137397. Ughele mandiɣe day   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137611. Lavukaleve le day   Central Solomons  
137881. Nduke rane day 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138087. Babatana (Katazi) tava day 32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138283. Mbilua (Ndovele) nañu day   Central Solomons  
138493. Mbilua zakaremu day   Central Solomons  
138494. Mbilua ŋañu day   Central Solomons  
138705. Ghanongga rane day 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138908. Mbaniata (Lokuru) musona day   Central Solomons  
139134. Mbaniata musona day   Central Solomons  
139135. Mbaniata anuforo day   Central Solomons  
139356. Kusaghe rane day 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139555. Mono (Fauro) lale day 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139765. Mono (Alu) lale day 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139961. Lengo (Ghaimuta) ndani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140162. Dori'o diŋa day; irregular metathesis of vowels 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140163. Dori'o asuā day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140374. Sa'a (Ulawa) čani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140569. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) tani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140774. Vangunu rane day 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140987. Babatana (Avasö) ndava day 32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141299. Vano mware day   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141551. Tolo ndani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141751. Ghari (Nggae) ndani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141926. Ghari (Ndi) ndani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142123. Ghari (Nggeri) ndani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142329. Ghari (Tandai) ndani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142533. Ghari (Nginia) dani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142745. Malango ndani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142899. Talise (Koo) ndani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143096. Talise (Malagheti) ndani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143311. Talise (Moli) ndani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143511. Talise (Poleo) ndaŋi day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143720. Talise ndani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143932. Mbirao ndaŋi day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144134. Langalanga atɔā day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144332. Kwai dani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144545. Varisi (Ghone) musaŋgara day 36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144759. Babatana (Lömaumbi) ndava day 32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144981. Laghu (Samasodu) nahaka day   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145188. Mbareke rane day 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145402. Nggao (Poro) nagaʔe day 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145604. Fagani (Rihu'a) pwoŋiana day   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145789. To'ambaita faθatɔ day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145790. To'ambaita ndani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146167. Oroha taitani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146497. Santa Catalina taŋiana day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146783. Bellona ao day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
147111. Longgu ndaŋindaŋi day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147327. Lungga rane day 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147532. Lengo ndani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147815. Mbaelelea ndani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148028. Mbaengguu satɔ day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148230. Fataleka asɔā day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148470. Bauro (Haununu) taŋiana day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148729. Marau (Guadalcanal) atoa day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149111. Fagani (Agufi) taŋena day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149318. Sengga tava day 32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149519. Rawo taŋiana day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149747. Babatana (Tunöe) tāva day 32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149946. Maringe (Tataba) narane day 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150162. Maringe (Leleghia) narane day 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150364. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) ātowa day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150572. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) čaŋi day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150784. Maringe (Kmagha) narane day 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150969. Blablanga (Ghove) narane day 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151174. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) dani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151373. Blablanga hnagaʔe day 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151580. Bauro (Pawa Village) taŋiana day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151788. Bauro (Baroo Village) taŋiana day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151990. Arosi (Oneibia Village) daŋi day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152197. Arosi (Tawatana Village) daŋi day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152402. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) hausina day   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152600. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) hairatoa day   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152802. Lau (Walade) dani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153013. Lau (North) dani day 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153545. Manihiki raa day 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153546. Manihiki avatea afternoon/daytime 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153906. Kuot la day   Isolate  
153907. Kuot ileŋ daytime, daylight   Isolate  
154066. Kuni dia   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154067. Kuni eno     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154298. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) maɛra     A:M:C:C:Aru  
154592. Palu'e (Nitung) ʔəra     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154975. Qabiao pu33 vən33 vən33 whole day 41 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155176. Lampung Api (Belalau) χɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
155387. Lampung Api (Daya) ʁɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
155595. Lampung Api (Jabung) ʁɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
156176. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ʁɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
156377. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village hɑʁɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
156589. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village ʁɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
156792. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village huʁɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
156998. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village hɑʁɑnĩ   37 A:M:Lampung  
157212. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) ʁɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
157591. Lampung Api (Krui) ɣɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
158166. Lampung Api (Pubian) ʁɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
158350. Lampung Api (Ranau) ɣɜni   37 A:M:Lampung  
158743. Lampung Api (Sukau) rɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
158943. Lampung Api (Sungkai) ʁɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
159132. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) ʁɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
159333. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) ʁɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
159492. Lampung Api (Way Lima) rɑni   37 A:M:Lampung  
159777. Buol onu   61 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159838. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) panas     A:M:Lampung  
160036. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) llaw   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160401. Bajo (Kayuadi) ilaw     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160760. Bajo (Bajoe) ɨllo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161547. Bajo (Kaleroang) llou     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161904. Bajo (Langara Laut) illo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162496. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) l̩oŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162497. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ɨlloŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162619. Babuza Ts82 sisa (7) 48 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162620. Babuza Ts82 zys-ya (7) 48 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162621. Babuza Ts82 zhisya (7) 48 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163949. Pazih F69 da:líʔ   15 A:Northwest Formosan  
164214. Taokas Ts82 ramuiya (6-4)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165103. Hiw məᶢʟen < *ma-ʀaqan-i 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165433. Eskayan abiya     Artificial Language  
165519. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ren daylight period 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165520. Apma (Suru Mwerani) kubung   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165964. Apma (Suru Kavian) ran daylight period 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165965. Apma (Suru Kavian) kubung   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166206. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bông 24-hour period 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166207. Sa (south-eastern dialect) mran daylight 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166465. Sowa ran   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166711. Ske (Seke) ren   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167103. Muyuw yam   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167281. Halia (Selau) kran   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167503. Sudest mbanga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167901. Lungchow van2   41 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168039. Kapingamarangi a     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
168040. Kapingamarangi aal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
168218. Besemah siang ?suspect (usually refers to early afternoon)   A:M:M:M:Malay  
168440. Tawala iyeta day, daytime 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168652. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) siang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
168835. Fijian (Suva Dialect) siga   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168994. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) 'aa   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169195. Palembang Malay siang = 'daytime'   A:M:M:M:Malay  
169404. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tadau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169636. Kinaray-a adlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169845. Proto-Polynesian *raqani   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
171293. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *qaco   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171847. Proto-Central Pacific *qaso   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
171880. Kapingamarangi raani   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
171881. Nukuoro laani   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
172951. Kalaw Kawaw Ya gœiga also sun   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172952. Kalaw Kawaw Ya gœigœyi-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173255. Karo Batak suari daytime   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173506. Thai, Siamese wan1   41 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173769. Sumbawa tengari     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174000. Kalinga, Southern arkaw   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174001. Kalinga, Southern padchaw     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174177. Kalinga, Limos álgaw   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174414. Bontok, Eastern orkiw   1 A:M:P:N:M: