https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: day

Entries for "day":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
80861. Chamorro dia     A:M:Chamorro L
59625. Gayo lo     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
59629. Gimán balantu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
59631. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) dulahu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
59632. Hanunóo síraŋ     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
59633. Bima ainai     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59634. Bintulu ɗaw     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
59635. Bobot roman     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
80863. Kairiru pwoñ uroryan (daytime) x A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
59643. Mor marasina     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
80865. Mussau ella     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
59656. Bughotu magavu[ña]     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
59659. Ambai (Yapen) aha     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
59660. Mori meene     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
59665. Biga (Misool) mañan     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
59668. Buli wōl     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
59669. Buru [Namrole Bay] beto     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
59674. Kasira (Irahutu) rere     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
59676. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] kona     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
59679. Kelabit (Bario) edʰo     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
59680. Kemak ha:la     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
59693. Lou paloal     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
59705. Maranao aloŋan     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
59707. Masiwang matabot     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
59712. Minyaifuin (Gebe) alwol     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
59716. Nauru ibům = 24 hour day   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
59720. Ngaibor (S.Aru) maera     A:M:C:C:Aru  
59723. Nias luo     A:M:N:Nias  
59725. Numfor ras [<M]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
59728. Palauan sils     A:M:Palauan  
59733. Rejang Rejang biləy     A:M:Rejang  
80871. Tarpia nikim tarau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
59740. Seimat ŋain     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
59741. Selaru     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
59744. Singhi anu     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
59745. Sobei useto     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
59750. Tangga biŋ 'whole day'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic x
80873. Wampar nain     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
59759. Vitu dama =Daylight   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
59764. Windesi Wandamen raria     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
59767. Wuvulu akewa     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
59769. Banjarese Malay siang ?suspect (usually refers to early afternoon)   A:M:M:M:Malay  
59770. Belait ndaow     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
59780. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) óra     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
59784. Maisin kindi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
59787. Manam amari soasoa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
59797. Patpatar kasakes [cf. 100]   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
59799. Pulau (Arguni) damere     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
59804. Sasak jəló     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
59805. Sekar re|rera     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
59806. Teop roava     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
59808. Tunjung naw     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
59809. Ujir (N.Aru) masía     A:M:C:C:Aru  
59813. Bonfia yari     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
59814. Bukat halo     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
59816. Elat, Kei Besar refoko     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
59830. Gapapaiwa madʰeɣa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
59835. Mailu wau     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
59841. Ubir ra     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
59850. Numbami (Siboma) yawela sun   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
59851. Modang dɛa [5,73,102,168,175]   A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
59853. Zabana (Kia) ravata     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
80888. Seediq F69 (Sakura) sí'an     A:A:Seediq  
59893. Saisiyat F69 kominsiʔäl     A:Northwest Formosan  
59897. Werinama bilima     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
59904. Amara niŋid     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
59948. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect hade K: hadei   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59953. Yabem geleŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
59965. Kiribati ngaina day, daylight   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
59971. Nembao navœke day   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
59973. Tanimbili voŋomʷe day   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
59975. Vano mʷare day   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
59976. Tanema weyara day   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
80862. Chamorro ha'ani     A:M:Chamorro  
80870. Roti (Termanu Dialect) fai     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
80874. Wampar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
80877. Magori (South East Papua) tauga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
80887. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) garum     A:Puyuma  
80889. Seediq F69 (Sakura) kushun     A:A:Seediq  
80892. Siraya F69 matakuh     A:E:Southwest  
83276. Amahai po'u'olo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
85005. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai tan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85006. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai taun     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85586. Siar kirái     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
167698. Acehnese uroe     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
93281. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ sŋi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104526. Barok kakin     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103428. Tolai maup     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102221. Savosavo ivaɰu     Central Solomons  
105823. Tiang siwaian     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106015. Bilur i kiap     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106599. Lala melala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
107503. Riwo rude     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108878. Chru glai     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109201. Hmong, White hnu 1 sun, day   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
111950. Matukar sabi a     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
112103. Sou Amana Teru wana wana is nameable   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
113087. Itneg, Binongan 'wakas     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
118645. Amami θeda     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118797. Miyako tida     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119377. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') bangi irregular *d > b (perhaps from expected **g)   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
119472. Niue aho DUP x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
119478. Uvea, East àho DUP x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
120055. Iranun mapanai     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
121031. Fataluku vacu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121322. Makasae watu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
126980. Orkon liyal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127311. Kwamera nəpən measure of time x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
128732. Lamalera (lembata) ləro     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128992. Kadorih ŋandaii     A:M:G:W:North  
128993. Kadorih ondou     A:M:G:W:North  
129254. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok anû     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129255. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok asat anû     A:M:L:Bakati'  
131428. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tadau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
132350. Äiwoo nubula = dawn, daylight   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132351. Äiwoo une     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132803. Ende rarra     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
135410. Gumawana maliyalina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135539. Oirata wadu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
137397. Ughele mandiɣe day   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137611. Lavukaleve le day   Central Solomons  
138283. Mbilua (Ndovele) nañu day   Central Solomons  
138493. Mbilua zakaremu day   Central Solomons  
138494. Mbilua ŋañu day   Central Solomons  
138908. Mbaniata (Lokuru) musona day   Central Solomons  
139134. Mbaniata musona day   Central Solomons  
139135. Mbaniata anuforo day   Central Solomons  
141299. Vano mware day   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
144981. Laghu (Samasodu) nahaka day   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145604. Fagani (Rihu'a) pwoŋiana day   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152402. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) hausina day   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152600. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) hairatoa day   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
153906. Kuot la day   Isolate  
153907. Kuot ileŋ daytime, daylight   Isolate  
154067. Kuni eno     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154298. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) maɛra     A:M:C:C:Aru  
154592. Palu'e (Nitung) ʔəra     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
159838. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) panas     A:M:Lampung  
160401. Bajo (Kayuadi) ilaw     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160760. Bajo (Bajoe) ɨllo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161547. Bajo (Kaleroang) llou     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161904. Bajo (Langara Laut) illo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162496. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) l̩oŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162497. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ɨlloŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
164214. Taokas Ts82 ramuiya (6-4)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165433. Eskayan abiya     Artificial Language  
167503. Sudest mbanga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
168039. Kapingamarangi a     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
168040. Kapingamarangi aal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
168218. Besemah siang ?suspect (usually refers to early afternoon)   A:M:M:M:Malay  
168652. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) siang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
169195. Palembang Malay siang = 'daytime'   A:M:M:M:Malay  
169404. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tadau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172951. Kalaw Kawaw Ya gœiga also sun   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172952. Kalaw Kawaw Ya gœigœyi-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173255. Karo Batak suari daytime   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173769. Sumbawa tengari     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174001. Kalinga, Southern padchaw     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174631. Tolaki oleo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175225. Vietnamese ngày     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175435. Khmer tŋay     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175902. Mooriori a-a     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176135. Dong, Southern mɐn55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
177417. Mon ŋoa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178012. Maguindanaon gay     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178013. Maguindanaon senáng sun x A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178700. Tày (Cao Bằng) wɐn5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179145. Gelao (Niupo) uŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179146. Gelao (Niupo) lu55 vu55 sun, PAN *qalejaw ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179305. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hŋwən     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
180052. Gelao (Zhenfeng) fe35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180749. Gelao (Wanzi) sen44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180917. Gelao (Sanchong) z`e35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181083. Laha (Ta Mit) wɐn42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181366. Japanese (Kyoto) hiruma     Japonic  
181367. Yonamine πiruu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181368. Japanese (Tokyo) hiruma     Japonic  
181369. Shuri hwiru     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181370. Naha hiru     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182342. Tiruray fuwéh     A:M:P:Bilic  
183290. Lundayeh eco     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
184004. Mak (Yangfeng) van1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184170. Chadong wan1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184394. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qal(e)jáw     Austronesian  
184713. Then van2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185261. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *daqani     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186421. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *nəy     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186743. Gelao (Judu) la35 ʔlu31 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186975. Gelao (Hongfeng) ma42 ɣua42 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187391. Bouyei (Wangmo) ŋo:ŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187582. Sama (Sibutu) llow     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187869. Sama (Pangutaran) 'llaw     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188361. Chewong ktɔʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188947. Santali mãhã     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188948. Santali siń     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189191. Proto-Chamic *hurɛy     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189806. Rhade hruê     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190506. Jarai hrơi     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190766. Roglai, Northern hurơi     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190886. Proto-Hmongic *hnɛŋ A sun/day   HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
190954. Proto-Mienic *hnu̯ɔi A     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
191133. Totoli ondo     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191531. Saek van4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191532. Saek mɯ:6 day (period of time)   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191792. Biao (Shidong) jan2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191793. Biao (Shidong) wɛn2 Yonggu Biao Dialect   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192594. Lakkja (Jinxiu) wan2 day   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192595. Lakkja (Jinxiu) tau3 wan2 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193104. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ha31 day   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193105. Younuo (Xiaozhai) nɔ33 sun   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193251. Pa-Hng (Gundong) qa22 n̥ei35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194314. Mulam (Dongmen) fan1 day   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194315. Mulam (Dongmen) thəu5 fan1 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194316. Mulam (Dongmen) tət7 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194478. She (Lianhua) nɔ1     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195331. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) po3 n̥ɔŋ1 sun   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195332. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) n̥ɔŋ1 day   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195525. Mulao ve31 day   TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195526. Mulao kə33 zə31 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195978. Jiongnai (Longhua) ntoŋ22 sun   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195979. Jiongnai (Longhua) n̥ɔ44 day   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196252. Mak (Laliu) da1 van1 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196253. Mak (Laliu) van1 day   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196496. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) da1 van1 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196497. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) van1 day   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196726. She (Haifeng) lɔ22 day   HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196727. She (Haifeng) hau54 day   HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196728. She (Haifeng) lɔk22 kɔ44 sun   HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197187. Dzao Min (Daping) ka22 nai44 day   HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197188. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 nai44 sun   HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197327. Mien (Jiangdi) n̥o:i33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197546. Mien (Changping) bə31 nwai33 sun   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197547. Mien (Changping) nwai33 day (period of time)   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197735. Biao Min (Dongshan) n̥i42 tau31 sun   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197736. Biao Min (Dongshan) n̥wai33 day (period of time)   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197920. Proto-Koiarian *vani PKr: 'sun, day'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197921. Proto-Koiarian *maja- PBc: 'sun'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197922. Proto-Koiarian *ve PBc: 'sun, day'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198097. Dehong wan2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198695. Enga kóte     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198696. Enga nitá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198697. Enga yúu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198887. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *oleo     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
199146. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kamali sun   Trans-New Guinea  
199147. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *ketane sun   Trans-New Guinea  
199901. Maonan la:k8 van1 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199902. Maonan van1 day   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199991. Proto-Ongan *eke     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200230. Kim Mun (Hainan) pjei354 nooi11 sun   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200231. Kim Mun (Hainan) nooi11 day   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200349. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **njid/t sun   Sino-Tibetan  
200350. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ang sun   Sino-Tibetan  
200351. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-juk day   Sino-Tibetan  
200923. Asilulu petu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202021. Pingilapese saei sun   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202611. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *loɗo     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202889. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) naarop during the day (adv)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203300. Amis (Farang) taʔŋaɬ day, sun   A:E:Amis  
203497. Sakizaya dəmiʔað day   A:E:Amis  
208921. Äiwoo iis(i) ?   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
209440. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t2ŋiiʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209441. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[ ]na(a)r     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209651. Proto-Ainu *tOO     Isolate  
209817. Old Japanese pi sun, day   Japonic  
210103. Cham, Western hray day   A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210104. Cham, Western ea hray sun   A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210543. Favorlang OL03 rummies a lapse of days (period of time)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210708. Basay L04 na     A:E:N:Basay  
210983. Shanglin ŋwan2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211207. Laibin ŋon2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211613. Lianshan wan2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211817. Qinzhou ŋin2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212037. Yongnan ŋon2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212238. Long'an ŋon2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212434. Fusui (Central) ŋin2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212640. Shangsi ȵen2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212853. Ningming ŋan2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213066. Longzhou wan2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213280. Daxin wan2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213493. Debao wɔ:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213714. Jingxi wan2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213933. Guangnan Nong hɔn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214137. Yanshan Nong wan2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214334. Wenma Tu ɣuã2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214535. Chongzuo ŋən2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214898. Klon mdiq     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214899. Klon il     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215177. Maybrat ayo sun   Maybrat  
215178. Maybrat ayu sun   Maybrat  
215361. Wetan lera     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
216007. Sahu 'di'dingi     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216008. Sahu wangere     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216182. Taba ngan     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216479. West Makian win     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216480. West Makian bulang     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216674. East Makian ŋan     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
218560. Angkola ari     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218801. Mentawai gogoi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218982. Tidore wange     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219336. Kazakh kyn     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219549. Kirgiz kyn     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219747. Salar gun     TURKIC:Southern  
219970. Tatar kyn     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220177. Uighur kyn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220390. Uzbek kyn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220586. Western Yugu kun     TURKIC:Eastern  
241371. Yi (Dafang) n̩(i)21 dʑy33 sun   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241372. Yi (Dafang) m(u)33 ȵi21 day   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241539. Tai Phake wan2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241859. Tai Aiton wan2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242423. Gelao (Fengyan) du35 vu33 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242424. Gelao (Fengyan) wu13 duŋ35 day (as opposed to night)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242600. Gelao (Wantao) la35 lu35 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242601. Gelao (Wantao) ji31 wuŋ31 day (as opposed to night)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242722. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ma35 lua55 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242723. Red Gelao (Vietnam) xuŋ55 day (as opposed to night)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242822. Laha (Noong Lay) wan42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242905. En (Nung Ven) wan243     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243117. Buyang (Yalang) tau53 wan31 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243118. Buyang (Yalang) wan31 day (as opposed to night)   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243302. Gelao (Bigong) ɭəɯ31 ɭəɯ13 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243303. Gelao (Bigong) vai33 day (as opposed to night)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243602. Gelao (Yueliangwan) du35 vu33 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243606. Gelao (Dagouchang) mɔ21 lei33 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243607. Gelao (Dagouchang) sen33 day (as opposed to night)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243603. Gelao (Yueliangwan) vu35 duŋ35 day   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243649. Tai Mene măŋee4 sun, day   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243833. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tadau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244047. Gelao (Moji) la24 lu31 sun, day   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244048. Gelao (Moji) ʑi31 hoŋ31 sun, day   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244451. Mulam (Siba) thəu5 fan1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244653. Wusehua (Rongshui) pja:k6 ŋwan2 sun   Mixed language  
244654. Wusehua (Rongshui) ŋwan2 day   Mixed language  
244838. Dongxiang 东乡语 udu     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245022. Tuzu 土族语 dur     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245210. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 udur     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245392. Bao'an 保安语 udər     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245591. Mongol 蒙古语 odor̆     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245800. Old Chinese *C.ni[t] 日 also 'sun'   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246258. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) t'ai213 sun   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246259. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) iaŋ21 day (as opposed to night)   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246213. Gelao, Hongfeng ma43 ɣua43 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246214. Gelao, Hongfeng haŋ43 diuŋ31 day (as opposed to night)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246184. Proto-Seko *àlo     A:M:S:Seko  
246557. Qabiao (Phó Là) qalhjang1 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246646. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) tɑ31 kɛ43 sun   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246647. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) hɑ44 day   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246708. Laha vạn5     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246779. Proto-Manide-Alabat *degáw     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
246929. Proto-Alor-Pantar *wad(i) day   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247137. Mondzi nie44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247267. Maang nai35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247304. Gaokujiao Lolo pui31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247322. White Lolo mo31 he31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247370. Black Lolo ne31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247382. Flowery Lolo ne31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248392. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tɕi35 n̥he35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
248460. Bolyu ɬa:i5 qa3 han1 sun   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248511. Bugan (Nala) pi55 sun   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248512. Bugan (Nala) lə55 sun   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248547. Bugan (Manlong) pei24 sun   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248476. Mantsi mua53 pui31 sun   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248573. Kathu pɯi31 sun   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248393. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) n̥he35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
248461. Bolyu qa3 han1 daytime   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248477. Mantsi mua53 ȵe31 day   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248513. Bugan (Nala) o33 hɛ55 daytime   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248548. Bugan (Manlong) ɯ44 hɛ55 daytime   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248574. Kathu nɪ33 lɯ13 day   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248756. Kulisusu oleo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248988. Tetun (Dili) loron     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249427. Mang (Jinping) pəl51 ni35 daytime   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249441. Pa Na ni13 day   HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249428. Mang (Jinping) mat55 ni35 sun   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249442. Pa Na la44 ni13 sun   HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249615. Kambowa holeo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249833. Kioko oleo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250213. Mongi mo21 pe13 i13 sun   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250205. Caijia en33 soŋ31 sun   SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250206. Caijia koŋ55 day   SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250214. Mongi ȵe53 ko13 n13 day   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251104. Waxianghua (Guzhang) ŋ41 ta sun   Unclassified  
250941. Yao (Lianmin) tɕiao213 pen22 sun   Tai-Kadai  
251083. Mien (Tashi) po21 n̥uai44 sun   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251092. Yi (Powu) ma21 mdei24 sun   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251084. Mien (Tashi) n̥ai44 day   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251093. Yi (Powu) ni21 tɕo21 day   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251105. Waxianghua (Guzhang) ŋ41 day   Unclassified  
251480. Proto-Nisoic *sni 2 day   SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251481. Proto-Nisoic *mjiʔ H ŋgjɯ 1 sun   SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251704. Tangga (Feni) siat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252657. Mentawai (Bariulou) matat sulu b   A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252658. Mentawai (Bosua) matat sulu b   A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252659. Mentawai (Sioban) matat sulu b   A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252660. Mentawai (Pasapuat) matat sulu b   A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252661. Mentawai (Silabu) matat sulu b   A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252662. Mentawai (Saumanganya) sulu b   A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252663. Mentawai (Boriai) matat sulu b   A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252664. Mentawai (Bulasat) matat sulu b   A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252665. Mentawai (Sikakap) matat sulu b   A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252978. Enggano (Meok) hapɨʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253296. Simeulue balal day   A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253297. Simeulue matam balal sun   A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253707. Moor marasína     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253978. Andio sina     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254331. Palembang Malay siang ari = 'daytime'   A:M:M:M:Malay  
254592. Uma (Kantewu dialect) eo     A:M:C:K:Southern  
268069. Malua Bay sumu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
268075. Dixon Reef neles     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
268079. Naha'ai ni-ᵐbum     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
268102. Bierebo (Yevali) čeŋiena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
268123. Kwamera (Isiai) napen   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
268124. Kwamera (Yatukwey) napən   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
268125. Kwamera (Port Resolution) yænapən   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
268132. Lapwangtoai nə-pʷəŋ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
268133. Imreang nə-pœŋ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
268134. Ikiyau nə-pəŋ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
268136. Ikiti nə-pən   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
268139. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) no-poŋi L from Tanna lgs.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic L
284659. Fatakai (Nuaulu) onowe     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284865. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) gogoi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285405. Enggano kienŏhŏ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285406. Enggano haŏ(k)ha     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285773. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) gogoi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286196. Malagasy (Tandroy) jòma < Arabic   A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
287628. Bangka Malay ari     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287844. Jambi Malay ari     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288054. Lom (Mapurese) arei     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288269. Hewa ləron     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288581. Portuguese dia     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288708. Ainu ko also 'to' or 'toho'   TURKIC:Eastern  
288923. Kapampangan abak     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289020. Jiamao vɔ:n1     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
289629. Lahat (Central Malay) siyaŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289810. Meramera malada     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289992. Fas neop     Fas  
290334. Paser moloo     A:M:G:E:North  
290777. Arta laŋit     A:M:P:N:Arta  
291120. Nukeria maarama (daylight)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
298458. Tesmbol (Usus) na-ᵐbʷier     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299403. Manide degów day/sun   A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
308557. Rano (Potora) natamulin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308576. Nisvai (Blacksands) lamat͡sɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310922. Mangap-Mbula aigule     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311369. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) mayira     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311583. Kola mohi     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311787. Mangseng pen(aŋ)     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311973. Mumeng (Patep dialect) vdiyIn     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312368. Wogeo jama-oia     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312571. Batuley mer     A:M:C:C:Aru  
313150. Sursurunga nas     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
316096. Bebeli laprava     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316303. Dadu'a lea     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316433. Fordata amar     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316626. Irarutu re     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316820. Naueti ‘lara     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317037. Tetun Fehan loron     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317228. Tokodede aer     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317487. Waima'a l'ara     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317699. Drubea jii     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
317777. Ninde (Windua) nutaɣainɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
317778. Ninde (Windua) nutaɣainɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
321772. Akolet enang     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
326406. Eastern Ngad'a era     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
327188. Bunama sabwelo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327626. Dawawa suare     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328678. Gumawana maliyalina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328882. Hula oma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330010. Lala melala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330238. Maisin sirari     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330460. Minaveha auðewa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
331659. Proto Central Papuan *laɣani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331660. Proto Central Papuan *dina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331845. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *raqani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332005. Proto Papuan Tip *raqani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332167. Proto Suauic *laqani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333375. Sudest mbaŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
334395. 'Oyaoya ina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334584. Roon ras     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334761. Isinay (Dupax) ehaw (soy-ang) '?e?.haw ('soj.?a?)   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334914. Proto-Subanen *g-ǝndaw sun   A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335128. Proto-Manobo *ʔaldaw     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335129. Proto-Manobo *ʔandaw     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335194. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *əllaw day, sun   A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
336459. Proto North Sarawak *ədʰaw day   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336510. Proto Kenyah *dʰaw day   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336565. Lebo' Vo' ɗaw day   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336619. Uma' Pawe ɗaw day   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336675. Lepo' Gah taw day   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336730. Lepo' Laang taw day   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336785. Lepo' Sawa taw day   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336840. Lepo' Tau taw day   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336896. Badeng taw day   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336952. Ngorek ro(ʔ) day   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337006. Kayan daw day   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337201. Paicî tö:˥tù˥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337572. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) bween bwee-n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337753. Ansus a     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
341630. Kapone ɲi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
341637. Pat̪i t̪o:t̪ù     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
343756. Kaisabu hoholeo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343976. Kumbewaha holeo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344198. Lasalimu leo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344422. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha alo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344639. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia holeo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344858. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha holeo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345048. Arop muntu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
345217. Mindiri kanen     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345322. Roinji kari     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
345987. Bwatoo tʰi:ɣat Also means "sun"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346242. Pwapwâ - mBoyen hpoāt kat   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346649. Haeke tʰi:ɣat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346650. Haveke tʰi:ɣat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346651. Haeke ᵑgoɣat Attested in Nepou   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346886. Caac bwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347751. Javanese (Yogyakarta) dinó     A:M:Javanese  
347752. Tengger (Ngadas) dina     A:M:Javanese  
347753. Javanese (Malang) dino     A:M:Javanese  
347754. Old/Middle Javanese awan when sun is very tall   A:M:Javanese  
347755. Old/Middle Javanese dina     A:M:Javanese  
348178. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) lou³³vun²¹ (day)   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348179. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) pʰøk³³van²¹ (daytime)   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348180. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) də⁴⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348181. Jizhao (Zhang 1992) lau²¹ŋuan³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348339. Tobati nanidje     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3214013. Jiamao vɔːn1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214187. Jiamao (Lingshui) vɔːn51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214414. Great Andamanese ɖiu (Jeru) sun   Great Andamanese  
3214415. Great Andamanese bodo (Bea) sun   Great Andamanese  
3214562. Proto-Austroasiatic *tŋiːʔ     Austroasiatic  
3214658. Proto-Japanese *pí (sun)     Japonic  
3214851. Proto-Nivkh *muɣv     Nivkh  
3214970. Kenaboi (I) sĕri (day)     Kenaboi  
3214971. Kenaboi (I) nyantang (sun)     Kenaboi  
3215407. Kusunda (sun)   Kusunda  
3215861. Moklen ʔɐːləi     A:M:Moklen  
3216061. Nihali diya < IA   Nihali  
3216273. Proto-Moken-Moklen *kaləy     A:M:Moklen  
3216274. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(wa)ləy     A:M:Moklen  
3217866. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) laʁani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218314. North Ambae (Leonda) reĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219260. North Ambae (Leo) reĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221167. East Ambae (Sana) ræŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221388. South Ambae (Lolovele) ræŋĭ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221614. South Ambae (Biribiri) ræŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222286. East Ambae (Vuindondo) rain     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222964. East Ambae (Lolovoli) rain     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223679. Raga ute rani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224592. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) namarani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224823. Cemuhî ta˨n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225369. Hamea ɖã:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225613. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin)     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226368. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ɲi:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226900. Sishëë mwara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227290. Proto-Palawan *qaldaw day   A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227455. Proto-Batanic *araw sun   A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227663. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *(w)ondu sun   A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3228854. Pom hani day, today   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3229046. Biak (Northern) ras     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229314. Inagta Alabat deˈgew     A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3230326. Tugun nafgoa     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
3230592. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei nihaari (ni)xa:ɾi̥   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3230827. Manide (Labo) bi-abi     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3231055. Vaha (Tanna Island) lukweiha 'sunshine; day'   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3231264. Central Sinama əllaw     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3233373. Mandailing ari     A:M:N:B:Southern  
3233811. Ngevin jɛmlaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234017. Nalema aleati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234226. Red Ston lipaj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234436. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) aleati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234643. Taolia lipaj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234852. Vilakara lipa:j     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235061. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) aleati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235267. Lopika lɛŋge:na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235475. Lopika (Nakanamanga) aleati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235679. Tekelele jomlaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235888. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) aleati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236097. Oreao lipa:j     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3236306. Oreao (Nakanamanga) aleati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236513. Lopalis lɛŋgena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236722. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) aleati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236931. Tamalia loɛŋgena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237139. Miapika ɛŋgena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237348. nul nelsa 1-18 lɛŋena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237553. sara 1-16 laʱan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237760. votlo 1-15 naheleatia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237969. jakena poŋgosja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238177. Nouvi poŋgosja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238382. mate wan liŋgienena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238582. lepa jɛmaja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238784. Maŋgalava meneᵃj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3238990. Nivenuhe jɛmlaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239197. Morju lɛgena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239399. Maparahu emlaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239605. Niku lɛŋgiena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239813. Laman Bay lɛŋgiana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240023. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) ʔari     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3240605. Ulpea menejai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240807. Lewo (Mate village) leŋijena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241008. Lewo (Nivu village) jemæra     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241212. Lewo (Nikaura village) jemlaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241446. Lamen Bay leŋijena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
59621. Banggai (W.dialect) oloyo   1? A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
59622. Banggi odu   1, 54 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
59624. Bantik low   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
59626. Gedaged ad   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
59650. Kakiduge:n Ilongot magu   1, 54 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
59652. Kapampangan aldó   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
59655. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔálgew   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
59657. Marquesan ao Jour oppose a nuit (Dln) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
59658. Ali a's'   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
59661. Atoni nɛnɔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
59662. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔádlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
59664. Berawan (Long Terawan) m|alaw   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
59666. Bikol (Naga City) aldao   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
59667. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) əsso   1, 59 A:M:S:Bugis  
59677. Rarotongan ao Day (not night) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59681. Kenyah (Long Anap) taw   1? A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
59683. Nukuoro ao Daylight 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
59701. Maleu nae   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
59702. Maloh aso SA: cf. Buginese əsso 1, 59 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
119455. Maori ao (not night) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59709. Melanau (Mukah) law   1? A:M:N:M:Melanau  
59710. Mengen kae[kɛ]   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
59711. Merina (Malagasy) ándro   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
59722. Nguna naleatia   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
59737. Samoan aso   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
118879. Rurutuan ao   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59748. Tabar sisiat   1, 30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
118913. Tahitian (18th Century) ao   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59752. Tboli (Tagabili) kdaw   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
59755. Tongan ʔaho   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
59756. Tontemboan əndo   1, 56 A:M:P:M:North  
59761. Waropen saro   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
59763. Western Bukidnon Manobo andew   1, 56 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
59768. Anejom (Aneityum) naθiat   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
119457. Pukapuka ayo 'day' 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
59772. Cebuano adlaw Correction: Hermelito Go 1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
59773. Dayak Ngaju andau   1 A:M:G:W:South  
119459. Tikopia ao Daylight (Fth) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59775. Futuna-Aniwa ao   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59776. Itbayaten ʔaraw   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59777. Katingan andau   1 A:M:G:W:South  
119461. Tuvalu aso   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
59785. Makassar allo   1, 34 A:M:S:Makassar  
59792. Tahitian (Modern) ao   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59795. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) haro   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
59796. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) qadaw   1 A:Paiwan  
59800. Punan Kelai daw   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
59802. Sangir ĕllo   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
59819. Yakan ellew   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
59823. Lio, Flores Tongah ləja   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
59824. Lahanan daw   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
119463. Rennellese ào Day, daylight (Ebt) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
119465. Futuna, East ào Day, daylight (Bgs) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59831. Jawe mala   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
119376. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') aso   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
59834. Ma'anyan andraw   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
59838. Molima ʔasu-bena   1, 31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
59842. To'ambaita ɵato   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
59845. Tae' (S.Toraja) allo   1, 34 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
59846. Suau ʔasubena   1, 31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
59848. Emae aso Day (Cpl) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59854. Penrhyn ao The world (Cbl) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59858. Mangareva ao Day (not night) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
59861. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) ao Daylight 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
119467. Sikaiana aho Day (Sps) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
119469. Takuu ao Daylight (Hwd) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
59864. Tokelau aso Day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
59865. Tuamotu ao Day (not night) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
119471. Niue aho Day (not night) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
119473. Itbayat araw daytime 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59869. Imorod maraw daytime 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
119475. Ivasay araw daytime 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59871. Isamorong ma:raw daytime 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59872. Anuta ao Day (not night), day (period of time) (Fbg), Green 71 notes this is a loan from Tikopia, but it is not determinable. 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59873. Yami ʔararáu   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Yami  
119477. Uvea, East àho L from Tongan 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L
59878. Uvea, West ao Day (not night) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
80884. Palawan Batak ʔaldaw   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
59881. Ida'an ʌdtaw   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
59886. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *qaləjaw   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
59887. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *qaləjaw   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
59888. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *qalejaw   1 A:M:(Proto)  
59889. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *qaco = daylight 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
59896. Tagalog áraw   1, 54 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
59898. Ibanag aggaw   1, 54 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
59899. Proto-Austronesian *qalejaw   1 Austronesian  
59900. Lakalai haro   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
59901. Kove waro   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
59907. Ilokano aldaw   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
59910. Koronadal Blaan du   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
59911. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *(k)du(w,h)   1, 54 A:M:Philippine  
59912. Sarangani Blaan duh   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
59913. 'Auhelawa ahobena   1, 31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
59941. South Efate aliat   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
59954. Yami araw   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Yami  
80885. Palawan Batak ʔaldáw   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
84368. Dayak Ngaju andaw   1 A:M:G:W:South  
174893. Takia adyan   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
88245. Madara sisiat   1, 30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
90535. Luangiua aho Pollex 06: Aho. :Day. 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
104063. Lihir (Sunglik) siat   1, 30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103068. Vilirupu ǥaroa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
106402. Maututu la haro   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
107646. Bilibil and   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108702. Pangasinan agew   1, 54 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109448. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) araw   1, 54 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109643. Agta ʔʌhaw   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109827. Atta, Pamplona a:ggaʔ   1, 54 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110011. Balangaw ʔagʔa'gʌw   1, 54 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110195. Batak, Palawan ʔaldaw   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110378. Bilaan, Koronadal du   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110561. Bilaan, Sarangani duh   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110745. Binukid 'ʔaldaw   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110929. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔal'gɨw   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111110. Dumagat, Casiguran ʔal'dɔʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111286. Gaddang ʔaw   1, 54 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111469. Ifugao, Amganad ʔal'go   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111648. Ifugao, Batad ʔalgaw   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111828. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔalgo   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112357. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n magu   1, 54 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112539. Inibaloi ʔakɨw   1, 54 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112722. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔalgaw   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112905. Itbayaten ʔaraw   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113270. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔaraw   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113454. Kalagan ʔallaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113638. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔal'gaw   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113821. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔaggɨw   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114159. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔaggew   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114343. Kankanay, Northern 'ʔagɨw   1, 54 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114526. Mamanwa ʔaldaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114710. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ʔallow   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114894. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ʔallow   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115078. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔadɨw   1, 54 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115261. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ʔandɨw   1, 56 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115445. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ʔagdaw   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115629. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ʔaldaw   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115812. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect ʔaldɨw   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115995. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔandɨw   1, 56 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116179. Mansaka ʔallaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116362. Samal, Siasi Dialect ɨllaw   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116686. Sambal, Botolan ʔal'lo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116870. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'law   1, 54 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117054. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect ɨlo   1, 54 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117238. Subanun, Sindangan gɨndaw   1, 56 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117422. Subanon, Siocon gondow   1, 56 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117606. Tagabili kdaw   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117790. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔaldaw   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117974. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kaldaw   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118158. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔadlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
119458. Pukapuka ao 'daytime' 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
119460. Tikopia aso Day, as time span (Fth) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
119464. Rennellese àso Time, day, season (Ebt) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
119466. Futuna, East àso Day (period of time) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
119468. Sikaiana aso Day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
119470. Takuu aso Day (Hwd) 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
119474. Itbayat a''aaraw daytime (affixed) 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
119476. Ivasay maaraw daytime (affixed) 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
119850. Naman metenal   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
124075. Surigaonon adlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124285. Ilonggo adlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
125138. Kandas asuan   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
126791. Namakir le'ati   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
128018. Butuanon adlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128349. Neve'ei metanenal   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
129445. Bajo ellau   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129667. Inabaknon allaw   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130213. Mapun allaw   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130214. Mapun llaw   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130830. S.W. Palawano eldew (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131665. Tonsea endo   1, 56 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131954. Biliau ad   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
135629. Babuyan arao   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
136279. Waray-Waray adláw sun, day 1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
140163. Dori'o asuā day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
144134. Langalanga atɔā day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145789. To'ambaita faθatɔ day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146783. Bellona ao day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
148028. Mbaengguu satɔ day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148230. Fataleka asɔā day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148729. Marau (Guadalcanal) atoa day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150364. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) ātowa day 1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
160036. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) llaw   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
169636. Kinaray-a adlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
171293. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *qaco   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171847. Proto-Central Pacific *qaso   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
174000. Kalinga, Southern arkaw   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174177. Kalinga, Limos álgaw   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174414. Bontok, Eastern orkiw   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
175611. Nuguria ao   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
176410. Itawis álgaw   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176608. Ibaloi akow   1, 54 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177169. Kankanaey agew   1, 54 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
178174. Sinauna aydáw   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178348. Romblon adlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178530. Cuyonon adlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
182566. Bantoanon (Banton) adlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182671. Proto-Bisayan *qadlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182893. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔalˈdaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183068. Kalinga (Minangali) aḻgaw   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183520. Yogad agáw   1, 54 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
185540. Bikol (Rinconada) aldów   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
187132. Dupaningan Agta aldew   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
190333. Proto-Puyuma *kadaw sun 1 A:Puyuma  
191970. Tomini (Tialo) oloyo   1? A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192189. Nanumea ao   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192911. Masbatenyo adlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192912. Masbatenyo araw   1, 54 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193446. Proto-East Mindanao *adlaw   1 A:M:Philippine  
194728. South Island Maori ao   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
199597. Samar-Leyte adlaw sun/day 1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
200442. Marinduque Tagalog qa:raw   1, 54 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
202401. Proto-Sangiric *əlaw   1, 54 A:M:P:Sangiric  
204558. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) mawqadaw day 1 A:Paiwan  
204559. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) qadaw sun 1 A:Paiwan  
204760. Paiwan (Stimul L04) muʔadadaw day 1 A:Paiwan  
204761. Paiwan (Stimul L04) ʔadaw sun 1 A:Paiwan  
204963. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) mauqadaw day 1 A:Paiwan  
204964. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) qadaw sun 1 A:Paiwan  
205173. Puyuma (Pilam L04) kadaw sun 1 A:Puyuma  
205384. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) kaðaw sun 1 A:Puyuma  
205595. Puyuma (Katipul L04) kaðaw sun 1 A:Puyuma  
206636. Rukai (Mantauran L04) aliðaaʔə day 1 A:Rukai  
216778. Samoan ao   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
217292. Bikol (Bisakol) adlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217513. Kagayanen ʔádlaw   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217759. Proto-South Sulawesi *ɨlzo   1, 59 A:M:South Sulawesi  
251268. Itawis algaw   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
254253. Hiligaynon adlaw   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
254844. Lelepa naleati   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
268054. Litzlitz metenal   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
268106. Namakura (Bongabonga) n-aleati   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
268107. Namakura (Tongariki) n-aleati   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
268108. Namakura (Makura) n-aleati   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
268109. Namakura (Mataso) n-aleati   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
268110. Emae (Makatea) aso   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
268111. Efate, North (Woraviu) n-aleatia   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
268112. Efate, North (Sesake) n-aleatia   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
268113. Efate, North (Nguna) n-aleatia   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
268114. Efate, North (Pwele) n-aleatia   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
268115. Efate, North (Siviri) n-aleati   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
268116. Lelepa n-alati   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
268117. Efate, South (Eratap) n-aliati   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
268118. Eton aleti   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
268137. Aneityum na-θiat   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
268138. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) čiau   1, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
285506. Malagasy (Sakalava) andro   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286195. Malagasy (Tandroy) àndro   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287256. Malagasy (Tanala) àndro   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
289248. Bola haro   1, 54 A:M:C:E: