https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: night

Entries for "night":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
325352. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 lenenmariuŋ   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325358. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 lenmaru   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
59564. East Damar 'alam   20 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
59558. Iliun 'heni   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
59562. Galolen (Talur) 'henin   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
118644. Amami 'juru     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
59569. Dawera-Daweloor 'ləmɛl   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
59594. Roma 'mela   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
59565. Teun 'mɛla   4 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
59566. Serua 'mɛla   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
59576. Emplawas 'mɛlle   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
59575. Central Masela 'mɛlmɛl   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
59567. Nila 'mɛlna   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
59574. East Masela 'mɛlok   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
59570. Dai 'mɛnʔon   4? A:M:C:C:B:North  
59461. Alune 'petu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
59353. Mengen 'riǥo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
59560. Perai 'sema   40 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
59561. Aputai 'sema   40 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
59559. Tugun 'tʃima   40 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
3227289. Proto-Palawan (*)gebiqi     A:M:G:Palawanic  
347747. Javanese (Yogyakarta) (b/w)engi     A:M:Javanese  
200173. Kim Mun (Hainan) (dum354) mun53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
214534. Chongzuo (to3) lap7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179539. Buyang (Ecun) (ton11) ve24   50 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
200305. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-un evening, night   Sino-Tibetan  
3211657. Proto-Danaw *-gabi(ʔ)i     A:M:P:G:Danao  
191284. Proto-Tsouic *-rúván-ã     A:Tsouic  
3214561. Proto-Austroasiatic *-tam     Austroasiatic  
202400. Proto-Sangiric *Rəbi   21 A:M:P:Sangiric  
209438. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[c][ɯə]m     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
245799. Old Chinese *[ɢ]Ak-s   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
345648. Proto Malagasy *alem   20 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
3227454. Proto-Batanic *alep     A:M:B:Ivatan  
209650. Proto-Ainu *an     languages isolate  
59531. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *beʀŋi   1 A:M:(Proto)  
59542. Proto-Austronesian *beʀŋi   1 Austronesian  
184536. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *beʀŋi   1 Austronesian  
195055. Proto-Lampungic *biŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
286884. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
332166. Proto Suauic *boni     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
59532. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171292. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171846. Proto-Central Pacific *boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
331657. Proto Central Papuan *boŋi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331844. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *boŋi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332003. Proto Papuan Tip *boŋi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
209439. Proto-Mon-Khmer *btɔm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
123225. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *butaŋ   23 A:M:Philippine  
202172. Proto-Minahasan *bəŋi     A:M:P:Minahasan  
59529. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *bəŋin   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
59530. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *bəŋin   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
217758. Proto-South Sulawesi *bɨngngi     A:M:South Sulawesi  
201524. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *cap   38 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
3214560. Proto-Austroasiatic *cəːm     Austroasiatic  
177279. Proto-Greater Central Philippines *delém   20 A:M:P:Greater Central Philippine  
335021. Proto-Manobo *dukilem     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
3214657. Proto-Japanese *dùCà     Japonic  
185713. Proto-Atayalic *gabiyan evening 21 A:Atayalic  
182670. Proto-Bisayan *gabíqi   21 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
3227662. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *gobiʔi     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
334913. Proto-Subanen *gǝbii     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
3215058. Proto-Nicobarese *hatəːm     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
246183. Proto-Seko *heŋi     A:M:S:Seko  
189349. Proto-Hmong-Mien *hməŋH     Hmong-Mien  
199078. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *k(i,u)tuma     Trans-New Guinea  
190292. Proto-Puyuma *karaub   21? A:Puyuma  
123226. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *kipuh   24 A:M:Philippine  
3216272. Proto-Moken-Moklen *kəman     A:M:Moklen  
331658. Proto Central Papuan *lavi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
288707. Ainu *mOn(=)rE 'to be late at night'   TURKIC:Eastern  
209437. Proto-Mon-Khmer *m[h][ɯə]h     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209436. Proto-Mon-Khmer *m[h][ɯə]ʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209435. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ma(a)ŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
189535. Proto-Malayic *ma-lə(hø)əm   20 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189190. Proto-Chamic *malam     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
186159. Proto-Rukai *maoŋo   2 A:Rukai  
180382. Proto-Lakkja *mblau A2   54 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
202610. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mədas     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
197919. Proto-Koiarian *na(ʔ,k)i- PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
169844. Proto-Polynesian *poo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
59602. Proto-Micronesian *pʷoŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
59610. Proto-Chuukic *pʷoŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
332004. Proto Papuan Tip *ravi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
335193. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *saŋʉm     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
179304. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *tɕʰəp     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
3214850. Proto-Nivkh *urk     Nivkh  
197918. Proto-Koiarian *vafi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
343065. Proto Siraya *vixnan (?) + metathesis of *b and *R? 82 A:E:Southwest  
198886. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *w(i,o)ngi°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
186420. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *ya     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
180544. Proto-Tai *ɣɯ:n A   51 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
177595. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ɣɯn A4 PAN *beʀŋi ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
184537. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ʀabíʔiH   1 Austronesian  
186160. Proto-Rukai *ʔwaobo evening   A:Rukai  
183870. Proto-Kam-Sui *ʔȵam5 evening 55 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
3215057. Proto-Nicobarese *ᵈram     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
329369. Iduna -uyuyu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
107645. Bilibil ? bo tindom   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
290333. Paser Malom   20 A:M:G:E:North  
59304. Atoni [an]fai     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
59335. Loniu [lo]peŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
59492. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɔ]por   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
167280. Halia (Selau) a beng   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
125137. Kandas a mirun   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
59511. Itbayat a'xep   22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59422. Kisar aalam     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar L
299758. Umiray Dumaget abi   21 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
121519. Iraralay ahep night 22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
123223. Babuyan ahep night 22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
194062. Pazih LTs (Auran) ahu-     A:Northwest Formosan  
59276. Bima aimangaḏi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
285505. Malagasy (Sakalava) ale   20 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286194. Malagasy (Tandroy) ale   20 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
59324. Kenyah (Long Anap) alem   20 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
84367. Dayak Ngaju alem   20 A:M:G:W:South  
183351. Lundayeh alem evening 20 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
119208. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) alo   25 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
248754. Kulisusu alo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
267636. Mwotlap an-kʷoŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
153804. Kuot arubu also 'darkness'   languages isolate  
102818. Sou Amana Teru atatoru     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
59315. Hitu (Ambon) atolu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103241. Wedau auguvarai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
267768. Bierebo (Tavio) aβoŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
59615. Asumboa aᵐbio night 28 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
80858. Nembao aᵐbio night 28 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
293352. Pangkumu (Datisman) aᵐboŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267717. Rerep aᵐbuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294125. Unua (Mbatumbo) aᵐbuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
320059. Lebei bIːn night 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320164. Tulu bIːn night 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320479. Baluan bIːŋ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
80839. Seediq F69 (Sakura) babien     A:A:Seediq  
130211. Mapun bahangi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
187960. Sama (Pangutaran) bahangi     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
216673. East Makian bakoam     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
59272. Gimán bakomu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
112058. Tiang bang   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
59309. Bikol (Naga City) bangui   1, 72 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
59445. Sangir basa   41 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117053. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect basa   41 A:M:P:S:Northern  
59428. Makassar baŋŋi   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
122182. Ura belmela   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
319117. Njada ben night 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
191969. Tomini (Tialo) bengi     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
288922. Kapampangan bengi     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
347748. Tengger (Ngadas) bengi     A:M:Javanese  
347749. Javanese (Malang) bengi     A:M:Javanese  
173254. Karo Batak berngi   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
59312. Buru [Namrole Bay] beto     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
254591. Uma (Kantewu dialect) beŋi     A:M:C:K:Southern  
120814. Favorlang F69 bi-ini   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162786. Babuza Ts82 bi-ini (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210269. Favorlang OL03 bi-ini   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
320374. Mbunai biaun night 1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
318822. Kaniet bibuan night 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
320930. Hote (Misim dialect) bilivuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
290776. Arta biyu:ŋət     A:M:P:N:Arta  
166710. Ske (Seke) biôŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
319220. Ponam biŋ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319322. Andra biŋ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319850. Mokaren biŋ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
159491. Lampung Api (Way Lima) biŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
118258. Atayal - Squliq F69 biŋiʔ   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
155594. Lampung Api (Jabung) biŋĩ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157777. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) biŋɘy   1 A:M:Lampung  
192538. Lakkja (Jinxiu) blau2 PAN *beʀŋi 1? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
80817. Gedaged bo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
59418. Futuna-Aniwa bo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
175670. Nuguria bo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
286450. Houaïlou bo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
318916. Sori bo night 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
284465. Ulithian boeng can also mean 'it's done' 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59273. Fijian (Bau) bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
59313. Bwaidoga bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
59421. Kilivila bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
135988. Western Fijian (Navosa) bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
168834. Fijian (Suva Dialect) bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
327425. Bwaidoga bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329576. Kilivila bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
3228313. Tokelau Fijian - Vanuabalavu & Moce bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
59486. Teanu bogo   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
139554. Mono (Fauro) boi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
331049. Motu boi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
59480. Dobuan boiboi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
59481. Molima boiboi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327869. Dobu boiboi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
328475. Ghayavi boiboi morning 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
330846. Molima boiboi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
59360. Nehan Hape bong   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
59608. Kiribati bong   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
102633. Haku bong   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
107063. Solos bong   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
284464. Ulithian bong can also mean 'it's done' 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59471. Cheke Holo bongi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
134498. Kubokota bongi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134786. Luqa bongi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
191132. Totoli bongi   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
289427. Bulu bongi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
59460. Woleai bongɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59449. Teop boni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
105641. Torau boni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
108511. Saliba boni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
126580. Uruava boni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
330009. Lala boni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332553. Saliba boni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
106598. Lala boniai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
333760. Tubetube boniyai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
59375. Raga bon̄i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59326. Nukuoro boo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
123216. Kapingamarangi boo Night (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
80853. Woleaian booŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
218559. Angkola / Mandailing borngin   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
167102. Muyuw boug   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331311. Muyuw boug   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
89220. Diodio boyiboyi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
59344. Maleu boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
59367. Nissan boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
59431. Marshallese (E. Dialect) boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
125537. Merei boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
126119. Nehan boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
267665. Sowa boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
311192. Bariai boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
312156. Tami boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
313447. Arop boŋ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314524. Malalamai boŋ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
314673. Malasanga boŋ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314988. Mutu boŋ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
59266. Banoni boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
59299. Bughotu boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
119447. Lau boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
59366. Nias boŋi   1 A:M:N:Nias  
59379. Roviana boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
59488. Tae' (S.Toraja) boŋi   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
125338. Tolo boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
126340. Simbo boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
217089. Piva boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
80854. Woleaian boŋi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
151787. Bauro (Baroo Village) boŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
59341. Mussau boŋ|a   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
326801. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) boɣi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332770. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) boɣi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
320579. Musau boː night   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
314069. Ham bõ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
188360. Chewong btom     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
132286. Äiwoo bu   13, 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
311972. Mumeng (Patep dialect) buk   1, 77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
3213367. Guiangan (Baguio) buli     A:M:Bilic  
59356. Misima bulin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330632. Misima bulin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
59440. Patpatar bung   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85585. Siar bung   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
119849. Naman bung   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120207. Nese bung   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
165518. Apma (Suru Mwerani) bung   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
317227. Tokodede buta     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
110377. Bilaan, Koronadal butang   23 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110560. Bilaan, Sarangani butang   23 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
59553. Koronadal Blaan butaŋ   23 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
59555. Sarangani Blaan butaŋ   23 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
182443. Tiruray buteŋ     A:M:P:Bilic  
128247. Neve'ei buŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
313305. Siŋorakai buŋ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
136782. Kahua buŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
320267. Pak buːŋ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
286684. Nyelâyu bwan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337556. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) bwan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
345986. Bwatoo bwen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346647. Haeke bwen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346648. Haveke bwen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346885. Caac bwin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
59463. Carolinian bwoong   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
136579. Kahua (Mami) bwoŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149518. Rawo bwoŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
166464. Sowa bwông   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166709. Ske (Seke) bwôŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
136984. Tawaroga bwɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
59295. Kapampangan béyi Metathesis 21, 90 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
59596. Yabem bêc   1, 77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
59450. Toba Batak bȯrŋin   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
3214413. Great Andamanese bɑt     Great Andamanese  
139764. Mono (Alu) bɔi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
144133. Langalanga bɔni ʔae night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
150161. Maringe (Leleghia) bɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150783. Maringe (Kmagha) bɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150968. Blablanga (Ghove) bɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151173. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) bɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151579. Bauro (Pawa Village) bɔŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149945. Maringe (Tataba) bɔŋirɔ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145401. Nggao (Poro) bɔŋiñɔ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
253097. Simeulue bə:ŋi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
80836. Saaroa F69 bərəŋanə   1 A:T:Saaroa  
59282. Javanese bəŋi   1 A:M:Javanese  
3213366. Guiangan (Sirib) bɨlli     A:M:Bilic  
112059. Tiang bɨŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
80847. Saipan Carolinian bʷooŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80848. Saipan Carolinian bʷoŋi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59606. Marshallese bʷéŋʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
207480. Seediq L04 (Paran) ceka rabi midnight 21 A:A:Seediq  
3216059. Nihali cirya 2nd word: evening   Nihali  
207693. Seediq L04 (Toda) cəka rabi   21 A:A:Seediq  
110744. Binukid da'lɨman   20 A:M:P:G:M:North  
59545. Yogya dalu     A:M:Javanese  
59443. Punan Kelai dam   20? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
176607. Ibaloi davi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
155793. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) debiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
155988. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) debiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
183350. Lundayeh decem night 20 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
59321. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) dedan   11 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
59322. Kelabit (Bario) dedʰem   11 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
316819. Naueti degu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317486. Waima'a degu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
59595. Komering dibiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156376. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village dibiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156791. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village dibiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
157590. Lampung Api (Krui) dibiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
158742. Lampung Api (Sukau) dibiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
159332. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) dibiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
158546. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) dibiŋɑy   1 A:M:Lampung  
156997. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village dibɪŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
59307. Berawan (Long Terawan) dicum   20? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
328297. Gapapaiwa didibara   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
59473. Gapapaiwa didibʰara   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
80824. Moken dik     A:M:Moklen  
59302. Ambai (Yapen) diru   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
59407. Windesi Wandamen diru   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
337752. Ansus diru     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
59323. Kemak dodaga   9 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
59405. Watubela dodan     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
59285. Kis doma   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
104525. Barok domon   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
59284. Timugon (Murut) dondom   11 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
313917. Gitua doroman night   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
329126. Iamalele dudubala   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
59406. Western Bukidnon Manobo dukilem   20, 37 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115994. Manobo, Western Bukidnon dukilɨm   20, 37 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
118157. Tausug, Jolo Dialect duum   20 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128017. Butuanon duum   20 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
3213495. Tandaganon (Naturalis) duum night   A:M:G:C:B:South  
124074. Surigaonon duyom   20 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
299462. Utudnon duyóm   20 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Warayan  
3212376. Kamayo duːm     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
219746. Salar dyn     TURKIC:Southern  
59311. Buli dòram     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
156175. Lampung Api (Kalianda) dɑbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
157211. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) dɑbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
159131. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) dɑbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
157963. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) dɘbiŋɘy   1 A:M:Lampung  
155175. Lampung Api (Belalau) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
155792. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156588. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
158165. Lampung Api (Pubian) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
158349. Lampung Api (Ranau) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
158741. Lampung Api (Sukau) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
158942. Lampung Api (Sungkai) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
159331. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
59476. Lampung dəbiŋəy   1 A:M:Lampung  
157403. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) dəbiŋəy   1 A:M:Lampung  
80833. Palawan Batak dələ́m   20 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
290579. Nasal dəŋi SA: typo for wəŋi or bəŋi? 1? A:M:Nasal  
155386. Lampung Api (Daya) dɨbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
80832. Palawan Batak dɨlɨm   20 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110194. Batak, Palawan dɨlɨm   20 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117789. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect dɨlɨm   20 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
115628. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect dʌlʌm   20 A:M:P:G:M:South  
126790. Namakir eboŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
320751. Avau emien     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
321771. Akolet emlik     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
59548. Mouk epmes   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
59549. Aria epmes   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
164095. Siraya F69 euvanang   82 A:E:Southwest  
59359. Nauru e|bům     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
267775. Namakura (Bongabonga) eᵐboŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267776. Namakura (Tongariki) eᵐboŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
267778. Namakura (Mataso) eᵐboŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
59452. Ujir (N.Aru) fit   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
59327. Kusaie fohŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
59427. Maisin foin   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330237. Maisin foin   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
59484. Ubir fom   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
92181. Kusaie foŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
267758. Paama (Faulili) foŋien   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
208318. Tsou (Duhtu L04) freŋna   1 A:T:Tsou  
348338. Tobati fång     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
59400. Tsou T63 féŋna   1 A:T:Tsou  
180051. Gelao (Zhenfeng) fɯi35 ljaŋ42 evening: fɯi35 tu31   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
178347. Romblon gab'i   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
124284. Ilonggo gab-i   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
136278. Waray-Waray gab-i   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
192775. Masbatenyo gab-i   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
217291. Bikol (Bisakol) gab-i   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
199596. Samar-Leyte gab-ì   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
185539. Bikol (Rinconada) gab-í   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
59541. Ibanag gabi   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
105029. Tagalog gabi   21 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109447. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) gabi   21 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109826. Atta, Pamplona gabi   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
112721. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg gabi   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
113453. Kalagan gabi   21 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
116178. Mansaka gabi   21 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
251267. Itawis gabi   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
169635. Kinaray-a gabi i   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
59415. Cebuano gabi'i Correction: Hermelito Go 21 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
59524. Ida'an gabpi   21 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
182565. Bantoanon (Banton) gabqe   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
200441. Marinduque Tagalog gabqi Manila Tagalog: gabi 21 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
59539. Tagalog gabí   21 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
176409. Itawis gabí   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183519. Yogad gabí   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
301279. Ratagnon gabí   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
301951. Malaweg gabí   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
336329. Mindoro Tagalog gabí     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3212582. Caluyanun (Semirara) gabí     A:M:G:C:B:West  
178529. Cuyonon gabí'   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
59305. Aklanon - Bisayan gabí:ʔih   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
3211814. Bulalakawnon gabíʔi     A:M:G:C:B:West  
254255. Hiligaynon gabʔe   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
59348. Maranao gagaoiqi   21 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
216181. Taba galmumit     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
59328. Kwaio ganiaʔi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
59351. Mekeo gapi   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
111285. Gaddang gap̄i   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
59270. Geser garan     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
59426. Magori (South East Papua) garu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
59478. Mailu garu   17 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
131058. S.W. Palawano gebi (final) 21, 90 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131059. S.W. Palawano gebii rare (final) 21, 90 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
59474. Jawe gen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
341595. Jawe gen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
341602. Nɛmi gen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
341604. Pinje gen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
341605. Poai gen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
341606. Poamei gen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
319527. Jiriw ginipiŋ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
80819. Kasira (Irahutu) gisie     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316625. Irarutu gisie     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
172492. Nimoa go'go   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
117421. Subanon, Siocon gobi   21, 90 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
59502. Bolaang Mongondow gobii   21, 90 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
167502. Sudest gogugou   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333374. Sudest gogugou   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
159566. Sewa goluwana   80 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332980. Sewa goluwana   80 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
319425. Hus goḷ irohou night   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319630. Pitilu gor-buŋ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
291560. Ponosakan gowi'i   21, 90 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
85983. Kokota gruɣu   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
144980. Laghu (Samasodu) gruɣu night 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
59291. Kaidipang gubii   21, 90 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
327187. Bunama guguyou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159776. Buol gui   21, 90 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
288268. Hewa guman     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
59579. Pondok gàdi   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59585. Lamboya gàdi   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3212105. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) gábʔi     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
59588. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) gède   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59583. Baliledo gèdi   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
80820. Kasira (Irahutu) gənite     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
117237. Subanun, Sindangan gɨi   21, 90 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
341607. Poapoã gʷen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
3227949. Sungwadia (Naone) gʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
191696. Biao (Shidong) ha:m5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
207042. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) haLoan   62 A:Northwest Formosan  
206840. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) haawan   62 A:Northwest Formosan  
210982. Shanglin ham6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211418. Guigang ham6   52 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211816. Qinzhou ham6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212036. Yongnan ham6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212237. Long'an ham6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212433. Fusui (Central) ham6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
213932. Guangnan Nong ham6   52 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
59416. Dayak Ngaju hamalem   20 A:M:G:W:South  
59420. Katingan hamalɛm   20 A:M:G:W:South  
137610. Lavukaleve hamus night   Central Solomons  
212639. Shangsi han2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212852. Ningming han2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
200744. Dong, Northern han35 night 52 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
59288. Motu hanua|boi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
152401. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) hauroto night   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
59536. Saisiyat F69 hawan   62 A:Northwest Formosan  
59297. Erai hene(n)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
59267. Bantik hibí     A:M:P:S:Southern  
109642. Agta hiklʌm   20, 37 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
114158. Kallahan, Keleyqiq hileng     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
138907. Mbaniata (Lokuru) hiu night   Central Solomons  
139133. Mbaniata hiu night   Central Solomons  
109200. Hmong, White hmɔ 5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
151372. Blablanga hnapu night 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
59283. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hnaʔpu   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
59429. Mambai hodan   9? A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
59580. Kodi huda dial. hudo 41 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59587. Gaura Nggaura hudo   41 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59372. Paulohi humelee     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
59274. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) huyi     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
286193. Malagasy (Tandroy) hàle(ñe)   20 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
125819. Iaai hñiŋeetr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
118259. Atayal - Squliq F69 hŋan   60 A:A:A:Squliq  
207273. Atayal - Squliq L04 hŋan   60 A:A:A:Squliq  
211612. Lianshan hən2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
177416. Mon hətɔm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
203692. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) hɬŋan   60 A:A:A:C'uli'  
211206. Laibin hɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
213279. Daxin hɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
106014. Bilur i morom   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
267802. Lapwangtoai ianpʷəŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
131953. Biliau idom   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
313763. Biliau idoʔom night 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
59490. Tanna, Southwest ien|pəŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267805. Enfitena ienəpəŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
326984. Buhutu iipa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
319953. Bipi ilik night 74 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
330459. Minaveha ioðama     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
318739. Ninigo ipoŋ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
59349. Marovo ipu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
138282. Mbilua (Ndovele) ipu night   Central Solomons  
138492. Mbilua ipu night   Central Solomons  
325344. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 ip˺ʔat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
59383. Seimat i|poŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
3215405. Kusunda iŋao     Kusunda  
3215406. Kusunda iŋau     Kusunda  
267773. Maii iᵐboŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
267774. Bieria (Vowa) iᵐboŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
267740. Larevat iᵐbuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
213492. Debao jam6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
242549. Gelao (Wantao) ji31 wei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
59458. Dehu jid   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
213713. Jingxi jin2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
181711. Japanese (Kyoto) joru     Japonic  
118796. Miyako juy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
248355. Kathu k'lḛ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
59308. Biga (Misool) kadbat     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
115077. Manobo, Dibabawon kadu'kilɨm   20, 37 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
285258. Enggano kafŏ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
114525. Mamanwa kahabzan     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
59451. Tunjung kalam   20 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
59396. Tetum kalan   20? CREOLE:Tetun based  
108332. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) kalan   20 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
248987. Tetun (Dili) kalan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
317036. Tetun Fehan kalan     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
301465. Sogodnin (Boracay) kalap   20, 71 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
187131. Dupaningan Agta kallap   20, 71 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
213065. Longzhou kam6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
59477. Ma'anyan kamalem   20 A:M:G:E:C:South  
246707. Laha kan3     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
59586. Mamboru kanjidunga   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
205170. Puyuma (Pilam L04) karaub   21 A:Puyuma  
205381. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) karauβ   21 A:Puyuma  
252977. Enggano (Meok) karkoʔoaix     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130541. Enggano (Malakoni Village) karpo'as̄     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130542. Enggano (Banjar Sari) karpo'as̄     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
59391. Tabar kati   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
88244. Madara kati   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
59277. Bintulu kelem   20 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
299650. Inati (Nagpana) kelep   20, 71 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301379. Sogodnin (Iloilo) kelep   20, 71 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
59336. Lou keli/peŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
182444. Tiruray keluŋonon     A:M:P:Bilic  
3212910. Inati (Hamtic) kelép     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
242019. Tai Aiton kham2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241687. Tai Phake kham5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241686. Tai Phake khü:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173505. Thai, Siamese khɯ:n2   53 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242018. Tai Aiton khɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
59395. Tboli (Tagabili) kifuh   24 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117605. Tagabili kifuh   24 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
315284. Roinji kiroma night 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
195774. Zhuang (Wuming) kja:ŋ1 ŋɯn2 night 53? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
59268. Gayo klam   20? A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
59371. Palauan klebeséi     A:M:Palauan  
165432. Eskayan klopir     Unclassified  
285257. Enggano koahjĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
326405. Eastern Ngad'a kobe     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
59362. Ngadha kobé   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59466. Lio, Flores Tongah kobé   6 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
59589. So'a kobé   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
343755. Kaisabu kohondoxa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
267666. Valpei (Hukua) kokora   68, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
267667. Valpei kokora   68, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
132802. Ende kombeh     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
119207. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) korondoha   26 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
59409. Wuna korondoha   26 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
85375. Sisingga kose   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149317. Sengga kose night 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
80821. Letinese kotma   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
121030. Fataluku kounu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
172745. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kubil(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
316302. Dadu'a kubu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
198693. Enga kuká     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
327624. Dawawa kupi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
59306. Babatana kuse   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
59444. Ririo kuse   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138086. Babatana (Katazi) kuse night 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141163. Varisi kuse night 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144544. Varisi (Ghone) kuse night 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149746. Babatana (Tunöe) kuse night 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
3212911. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) kælǽp     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
217512. Kagayanen kíləm   20, 37 A:M:P:G:M:North  
243648. Tai Mene kïn4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
198694. Enga kúkua     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
348177. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) kɐm³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
140986. Babatana (Avasö) kɒsse night 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144758. Babatana (Lömaumbi) kɒsse night 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
185914. Ong Be (Lincheng) kɔm4   53 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
113867. Rejang Rejang kəlmən   20? A:M:Rejang  
113868. Rejang Rejang kələmən   20? A:M:Rejang  
80823. Moken kəman     A:M:Moklen  
80838. Seediq F69 (Sakura) kəmán     A:A:Seediq  
167900. Lungchow kɤn2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
111109. Dumagat, Casiguran kɨ'lɨp   20, 71 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
3214012. Jiamao kɯ2 sɔːp9     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
165102. Hiw kɵŋ < *boŋi 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
181111. Laha (Ta Mit) kʰa33 lɯŋ33 cf. Puyuma qəzəm 'dark'   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
348175. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) kʰyn²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
188142. Lao kʰɨ́ːn   53 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176903. Shan kʰɯn4   53 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
267647. Lakona kʷeŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267633. Toga kʷoŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267634. Lehali kʷoŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267638. Vera'a (Vatrata) kʷoŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267643. Nume kʷoŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267648. Mwerlap (Merig) kʷoŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
267649. Mwerlap (Merlav) kʷoŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219481. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) kʷoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218094. Sungwadia (Naomumu) kʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218812. Sungwadia (Uta) kʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180238. Lemerig k​͡pʷøŋ <*boŋi 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
106401. Maututu la logo   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
110010. Balangaw la'bi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110928. Bontok, Guina-ang la'bi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
113086. Itneg, Binongan la'bi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113637. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect la'bi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
114342. Kankanay, Northern la'bi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
181112. Laha (Ta Mit) la33 kan33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
87477. Basay TsYM91 labe cf *Rabi 21 A:E:N:Basay  
106205. Kuni labi   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
108701. Pangasinan labi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
111827. Ifugao, Bayninan labi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
177168. Kankanaey labi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
183067. Kalinga (Minangali) labi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
59464. Bunun F69, Southern labian Rabi-an 21 A:Bunun  
203496. Sakizaya labiʔ   21 A:E:Amis  
308489. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) labuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
59298. Bontok, Guina-ang labí   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174176. Kalinga, Limos labí   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
3215681. Agutyanen labí     A:M:Kalamian  
173953. Kalinga, Southern lafi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174495. Bontok, Eastern lafi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
203097. Amis (Fata'an) lafiʔiʔ   21 A:E:Amis  
103664. Madak lagan nimin     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
195469. Mulao lai31 la55     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
104062. Lihir (Sunglik) lan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
141108. Tanema landome night   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
308490. ßatarxobu (Benut) lapun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308487. ßatarxobu (Limsak) lapuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308488. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) lapuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308491. Siviti (Womol) lapuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308493. Malua Bay (Marasup) lapuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267796. Whitesands (Iarkei) lapən   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267797. Whitesands (Loniel) lapən   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267799. Lenakel lapən   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267800. Lenakel (Lenaukas) lapən   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
267801. Lenakel (Lonasilian) lapən   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
295584. Tesmbol (Melaklak) lavat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
334760. Isinay (Dupax) lavi la.'?i?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
328881. Hula lavilavi   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
203299. Amis (Farang) laviʔiʔ before midnight 21 A:E:Amis  
59424. Lenakel la|pən   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
298457. Tesmbol (Usus) laβat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
117973. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect laβii   21 A:M:P:Kalamian  
267716. Repanbitipmbangir laβuɣet   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
267730. Mae (Orap) laᵐbuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267734. Mae laᵐbuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308499. Tirax (Mae B) laᵐbuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308500. Tirax (Mae A) laᵐbuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308501. Tirax (Bakru) laᵐbuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308502. Tirax (Olamb) laᵐbuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267798. Tanna, North laᵐbən   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
59619. Tanema laⁿdome night 11 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
267736. Malua Bay (Petarmur) lemalek   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267766. Lamenu (Nul) lemaliko   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
267765. Lamenu (Mate) lemaluko   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
267760. Lamenu lemeloŋ   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
267763. Lamenu (Nikaura) lemæliko   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
80835. Pazih F69 leunian     A:Northwest Formosan  
128505. Nāti levwa'at   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
59377. Roti (Termanu Dialect) leʔodaek     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
267707. Letemboi leβgot   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
313149. Sursurunga libuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
321152. Nyindrou lik   74 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
308528. Nisvai (Blacksands) limaloŋ   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325348. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 limaloŋk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325342. Avok (Avok) 162-101 limaroŋ   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325361. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 limaroŋ   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267706. Axamb limæroŋ   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325343. Avok (Avok) 162-99 limæroŋ   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325350. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a limæroŋ   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325360. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 limæroŋ   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325363. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 limæroŋ   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325345. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 limæroŋk   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325349. Avok (Shiaf) limæroŋk   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267708. Axamb (Maxbaxo) limæroᵑk   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297253. Salang (Dixon Reef) lipat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
325354. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 lipat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267749. Ambrym, North (Ranon) lipuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
341594. Iai lit̪   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
297558. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) livaxat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292823. Fifti (Khatbol) livaɣat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
292824. Fifti (Khatbol) livaɣat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297070. Nitita (Khatbol) livaɣat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325359. Navwien 162-87 livaɣat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
118447. Nahavaq livaʔat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297761. Nahavaq (Benour) livʷaʔat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120389. Tape lixat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
267738. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) liɣat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
267739. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) liɣat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
308531. Maraxus liɣat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
308532. Venen Taute (Alpalak) liɣat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
308534. Venen Taute (Hamax) liɣat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
308533. Venen Taute (Unmet) liɣɛt   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
298086. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) liβaʔat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267744. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) liβaˀat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267745. Nahavaq (Benour) liβaˀat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267746. Labo (Ninde) liβete   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
267747. Labo (Windua) liβete   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
293962. Ninde (Labo) liβete   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
295768. Ninde (Lawa) liβete   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297439. Ninde (Lorlo) liβete   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298269. Ninde (Opmomba) liβete   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
267720. Neverver liβɣat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
267748. Naha'ai liβɣat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293003. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) liβʷaʔat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
216005. Sahu lobi'i     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
59438. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) logo   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
59543. Lakalai logo   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
59578. Imroing lol'lɛtnɛʔ     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
126979. Orkon lon|bumalɛk   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348973. Sa (F Yantas) lopas night 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
349148. Sa (Bunlap) lopas night 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
267691. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) lopor   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
267692. Butmas-Tur (Tur) lopor   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
166205. Sa (south-eastern dialect) lopwas evening 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
329127. Iamalele lovana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329816. Koluwawa lovana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
291912. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) lufkotɛ   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
319736. Bujan lugumwen (maːbiŋ) night 76 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253460. Papitalai lukumwan   76 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
267686. Wailapa luloipon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
119661. Avava lupat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
267721. Katbol lupat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292098. Avava (Timbibi) lupat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294689. Avava (Tisvel) lupat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296111. Avava (Khatbol) lupat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296296. Avava (Bangaːsak) lupat˺   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295941. Angavae (Dixon Reef) luvgaðe   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N: