https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: night

Entries for "night":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
59265. Banggi raobi     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
59266. Banoni boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
59267. Bantik hibí     A:M:P:S:Southern  
59268. Gayo klam   20? A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
59270. Geser garan     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
59271. Ghari mboŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
59272. Gimán bakomu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
59273. Fijian (Bau) bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
59274. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) huyi     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
59275. Hanunóo yabí   21 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
59276. Bima aimangaḏi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59277. Bintulu kelem   20 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
59278. Bobot mesat   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
59279. Bonerate wutu   27 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
59280. Chamorro puengi   1? A:M:Chamorro  
59281. Canala mɔ̃   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
59282. Javanese bəŋi   1 A:M:Javanese  
59283. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hnaʔpu   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
59284. Timugon (Murut) dondom   11 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
59285. Kis doma   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
59286. Mor varáʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
59287. Mota qoŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59288. Motu hanua|boi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
59290. Iban malam   20 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
59291. Kaidipang gubii   21, 90 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
59292. Kairiru rur̃     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
59293. Kakiduge:n Ilongot masi   35 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
59294. Kambera ruduŋu   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59295. Kapampangan béyi Metathesis 21, 90 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
59296. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) nokon     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
59297. Erai hene(n)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
59298. Bontok, Guina-ang labí   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
59299. Bughotu boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
59300. Marquesan poo Nuit, tenebres, jour de vingt-quatre heures (Dln) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
59301. Ali puəŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
59302. Ambai (Yapen) diru   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
59303. Mori owiŋi cf.chm pwiNi 1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
59304. Atoni [an]fai     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
59305. Aklanon - Bisayan gabí:ʔih   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
59306. Babatana kuse   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
59307. Berawan (Long Terawan) dicum   20? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
59308. Biga (Misool) kadbat     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
59309. Bikol (Naga City) bangui   1, 72 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
59310. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) wənni   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
59311. Buli dòram     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
59312. Buru [Namrole Bay] beto     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
59313. Bwaidoga bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
59314. Hawaiian   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
59315. Hitu (Ambon) atolu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
59316. Hoava mboŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
59318. Kaulong (Au Village) pi luk   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
59319. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] poni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
59320. Rarotongan poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59321. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) dedan   11 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
59322. Kelabit (Bario) dedʰem   11 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
59323. Kemak dodaga   9 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
59324. Kenyah (Long Anap) alem   20 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
59325. Kerinci mala   20? A:M:M:M:Malay  
59326. Nukuoro boo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
59327. Kusaie fohŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
59328. Kwaio ganiaʔi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
59329. Lamogai (Mulakaino) opmós   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
59331. Leipon puŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
59333. Levei piŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
59334. Likum pen   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
59335. Loniu [lo]peŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
59336. Lou keli/peŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
59337. Madurese malem   20 A:M:Madurese  
59338. Nêlêmwa tan   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
59339. Yapese neap'     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
59340. Yamdena ndondam   11 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
59341. Mussau boŋ|a   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
59342. Murnaten (Alune) mailene     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
59343. Mono voi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
59344. Maleu boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
59345. Maloh malam   20 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
59346. Manggarai wie     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59347. Maori poo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59348. Maranao gagaoiqi   21 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
59349. Marovo ipu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
59350. Masiwang maenin     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
59351. Mekeo gapi   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
59352. Melanau (Mukah) malem   20 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
59353. Mengen 'riǥo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
59354. Merina (Malagasy) álina < *alem 20 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
59355. Minyaifuin (Gebe) op   18 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
59356. Misima bulin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
59358. Nauna puŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
59359. Nauru e|bům     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
59360. Nehan Hape bong   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
59361. Nengone ridrì   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
59362. Ngadha kobé   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59363. Ngaibor (S.Aru) pit   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
59364. Nggela mboŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
59365. Nguna p̃ogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
59366. Nias boŋi   1 A:M:N:Nias  
59367. Nissan boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
59368. Numfor rob     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
59369. Ogan malam   20 A:M:M:M:Malay  
59370. Paamese (South) vongi|ene   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59371. Palauan klebeséi     A:M:Palauan  
59372. Paulohi humelee     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
59373. Peterara (Maewo) ŋgwoŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59374. Popalia utu   27 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
59375. Raga bon̄i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59377. Roti (Termanu Dialect) leʔodaek     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
59378. Rotuman pogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
59379. Roviana boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
59380. Samoan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
59382. Ambrym, South-East voŋi|en   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59383. Seimat i|poŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
59384. Selaru metjet     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
59385. Sengseng pe-luwok   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
59386. Sika ʔwauŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
59387. Singhi ŋarom   20 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
59389. Soboyo modoŋ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
59390. Rurutuan poo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59391. Tabar kati   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
59392. Tahitian (18th Century) poo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59393. Tangga panam|biŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
59394. Tarpia miriu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
59395. Tboli (Tagabili) kifuh   24 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
59396. Tetum kalan   20? CREOLE:Tetun based  
59397. Tigak vuŋ (for +e>u cp#91) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
59398. Tongan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
59399. Tontemboan waŋi   1, 72 A:M:P:M:North  
59400. Tsou T63 féŋna   1 A:T:Tsou  
59401. Vaghua mbɔnə̥   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
59402. Vitu mariŋo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
59403. Wampar sefo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
59405. Watubela dodan     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
59406. Western Bukidnon Manobo dukilem   20, 37 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
59407. Windesi Wandamen diru   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
59408. Wogeo taum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
59409. Wuna korondoha   26 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
59410. Wuvulu poi   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
59411. Anejom (Aneityum) ne|peñ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
59412. Banjarese Malay malam   20 A:M:M:M:Malay  
59413. Belait lɛm   20 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
59414. Pukapuka   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
59415. Cebuano gabi'i Correction: Hermelito Go 21 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
59416. Dayak Ngaju hamalem   20 A:M:G:W:South  
59417. Tikopia poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59418. Futuna-Aniwa bo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59419. Itbayaten ʔaʔǥɨp     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59420. Katingan hamalɛm   20 A:M:G:W:South  
59421. Kilivila bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
59422. Kisar aalam     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar L
59423. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) mómat     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
59424. Lenakel la|pən   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
59426. Magori (South East Papua) garu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
59427. Maisin foin   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
59428. Makassar baŋŋi   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
59429. Mambai hodan   9? A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
59430. Manam wabubu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
59431. Marshallese (E. Dialect) boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
59432. Melayu Ambon malaŋ   20 A:M:M:M:Malay  
59433. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) məin     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
59434. Minangkabau malam   20 A:M:M:M:Malay  
59435. Tahitian (Modern) poo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59436. Pulo Anna pwongɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59437. Chuukese pwongú-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59438. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) logo   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
59439. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) veŋin   1 A:Paiwan  
59440. Patpatar bung   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
59441. Ponapean pwohŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
59442. Pulau (Arguni) magagev     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
59443. Punan Kelai dam   20? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
59444. Ririo kuse   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
59445. Sangir basa   41 A:M:P:S:Northern  
59446. Santa Ana pʷoŋi-ana   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
59447. Sasak maləm   20 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
59448. Sekar misiag     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
59449. Teop boni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
59450. Toba Batak bȯrŋin   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
59451. Tunjung kalam   20 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
59452. Ujir (N.Aru) fit   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
59453. Varisi tɔtɔlɔŋɔ kuse   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
59454. Wolio malo   25 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
59456. Bonfia meset   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
59457. Bukat maləm   20 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
59458. Dehu jid   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
59459. Elat, Kei Besar monǰia     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
59460. Woleai bongɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59461. Alune 'petu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
59462. Yakan saŋem   36 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
59463. Carolinian bwoong   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59464. Bunun F69, Southern labian Rabi-an 21 A:Bunun  
59465. Kanakanabu F69 roroŋána     A:T:Kanakanabu  
59466. Lio, Flores Tongah kobé   6 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
59467. Lahanan lərəm   20 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
59468. Rennellese poo Night, become night (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59469. As up   18 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
59470. Bare'e weŋi   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
59471. Cheke Holo bongi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
59473. Gapapaiwa didibʰara   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
59474. Jawe gen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
59475. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') rodo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
59476. Lampung dəbiŋəy   1 A:M:Lampung  
59477. Ma'anyan kamalem   20 A:M:G:E:C:South  
59478. Mailu garu   17 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
59480. Dobuan boiboi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
59481. Molima boiboi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
59482. Roro rabi   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
59483. Sa'a rodo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
59484. Ubir fom   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
59485. To'ambaita rondo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
59486. Teanu bogo   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
59487. Taiof voiŋ (<M) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
59488. Tae' (S.Toraja) boŋi   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
59489. Suau maiona   81 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
59490. Tanna, Southwest ien|pəŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
59491. Emae poo Night (Cpl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59492. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɔ]por   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
59493. Numbami (Siboma) towambana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
59494. Modang maɛdəm   20? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
59495. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) malam   20 A:M:M:M:Malay  
59496. Zabana (Kia) redu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
59497. Penrhyn poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59498. Kédang uben     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
59499. Kayan (Uma Juman) malem   20 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
59501. Mangareva poo Night x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
59502. Bolaang Mongondow gobii   21, 90 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
59503. Thao B96 tanlhuan     A:W:Thao  
59504. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59505. Sikaiana poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
59506. Takuu poo Night (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
59507. Tokelau poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
59511. Itbayat a'xep   22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59512. Imorod mahep 7-12 pm 22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59513. Ivasay ma'hep   22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59514. Isamorong misarisari 6-7 pm   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59516. Yami ma:ɣəp   22 A:M:P:B:Yami  
59518. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) malahŋan   60 A:A:A:C'uli'  
59521. Uvea, West poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59523. Futuna-Aniwa po Dark, darkness, night (Dty) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59524. Ida'an gabpi   21 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
59526. Rapanui (Easter Island) poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
59529. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *bəŋin   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
59530. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *bəŋin   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
59531. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *beʀŋi   1 A:M:(Proto)  
59532. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
59533. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) parkaðuaʔ     A:Puyuma  
59534. Rukai (Budai F69) ma'úŋ   2 A:Rukai  
59536. Saisiyat F69 hawan   62 A:Northwest Formosan  
59539. Tagalog gabí   21 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
59540. Werinama matabot     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
59541. Ibanag gabi   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
59542. Proto-Austronesian *beʀŋi   1 Austronesian  
59543. Lakalai logo   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
59544. Kove voŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
59545. Yogya dalu     A:M:Javanese  
59546. Sundanese peuting   47 A:M:Sundanese  
59547. Amara vilŋoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
59548. Mouk epmes   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
59549. Aria epmes   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
59550. Ilokano rabii   21 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
59552. Old Javanese wěŋi   1 A:M:Javanese  
59553. Koronadal Blaan butaŋ   23 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
59555. Sarangani Blaan butaŋ   23 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
59556. 'Auhelawa masigili     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
59557. Oirata tete'manahe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
59558. Iliun 'heni   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
59559. Tugun 'tʃima   40 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
59560. Perai 'sema   40 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
59561. Aputai 'sema   40 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
59562. Galolen (Talur) 'henin   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
59563. Luang mɛl'mɛlə   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
59564. East Damar 'alam   20 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
59565. Teun 'mɛla   4 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
59566. Serua 'mɛla   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
59567. Nila 'mɛlna   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
59568. West Damar mɛl'mɛla   4 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
59569. Dawera-Daweloor 'ləmɛl   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
59570. Dai 'mɛnʔon   4? A:M:C:C:B:North  
59571. North Babar mɛn'mɛnno   4? A:M:C:C:B:North  
59572. South-East Babar mɛl'mɛl   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
59573. Serili mil'lɛ   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
59574. East Masela 'mɛlok   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
59575. Central Masela 'mɛlmɛl   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
59576. Emplawas 'mɛlle   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
59577. Tela-Masbuar men'menɛ   4? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
59578. Imroing lol'lɛtnɛʔ     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
59579. Pondok gàdi   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59580. Kodi huda dial. hudo 41 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59581. Wanukaka rídung   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59582. Anakalang ridung   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59583. Baliledo gèdi   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59584. South Efate p̃og   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
59585. Lamboya gàdi   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59586. Mamboru kanjidunga   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59587. Gaura Nggaura hudo   41 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59588. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) gède   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59589. So'a kobé   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59590. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect rudung   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59591. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ridung K: rudung, ridung 7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59592. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect màdung Le: madung 7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59594. Roma 'mela   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
59595. Komering dibiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
59596. Yabem bêc   1, 77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
59597. Yami mahep   22 A:M:P:B:Yami  
59602. Proto-Micronesian *pʷoŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
59604. Mokilese pʷoŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
59606. Marshallese bʷéŋʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
59608. Kiribati bong   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
59610. Proto-Chuukic *pʷoŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59615. Asumboa aᵐbio night 28 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
59616. Tanimbili voŋoᵐbio night 28 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
59618. Vano neⁿdume night 11 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
59619. Tanema laⁿdome night 11 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
80815. Balinese peteng   47 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
80816. Balinese pətəŋ   47 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
80817. Gedaged bo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
80818. Gedaged tidóm   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
80819. Kasira (Irahutu) gisie     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
80820. Kasira (Irahutu) gənite     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
80821. Letinese kotma   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
80822. Letinese mela   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
80823. Moken kəman     A:M:Moklen  
80824. Moken dik     A:M:Moklen  
80825. Savu meɗa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
80826. Savu remi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
80827. Waropen rana     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
80828. Waropen yana     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
80829. Kavalan F69 tuban tituhabiʔ cf *Rabi; [h] is perhaps unexpected. -EG 21 A:E:N:Kavalan  
80830. Kavalan F69 qa:ɣa:biʔ cf *Rabi 21 A:E:N:Kavalan  
80831. Kavalan F69 raviti cf *Rabi, but what is -ti ? 21 A:E:N:Kavalan  
80832. Palawan Batak dɨlɨm   20 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
80833. Palawan Batak dələ́m   20 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
80834. Pazih F69 xinián   61 A:Northwest Formosan  
80835. Pazih F69 leunian     A:Northwest Formosan  
80836. Saaroa F69 bərəŋanə   1 A:T:Saaroa  
80837. Saaroa F69 səəsə́ma     A:T:Saaroa  
80838. Seediq F69 (Sakura) kəmán     A:A:Seediq  
80839. Seediq F69 (Sakura) babien     A:A:Seediq  
80840. Seediq F69 (Sakura) makuun     A:A:Seediq  
80841. Siraya F69 àuvan   82 A:E:Southwest  
80842. Siraya F69 vignanang   82 A:E:Southwest  
80843. Puluwatese pʷooŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80844. Puluwatese pʷoŋi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80845. Pulo-Annan pʷooŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80846. Pulo-Annan pʷoŋi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80847. Saipan Carolinian bʷooŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80848. Saipan Carolinian bʷoŋi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80849. Satawalese pʷooŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80850. Satawalese pʷoŋi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80851. Mortlockese pʷooŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80852. Mortlockese pʷoŋú-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80853. Woleaian booŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80854. Woleaian boŋi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80855. Chuukese pʷiin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80856. Chuukese pʷini-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80857. Nembao vañiᵐbio night 28 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
80858. Nembao aᵐbio night 28 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
83275. Amahai omole'e     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84367. Dayak Ngaju alem   20 A:M:G:W:South  
84567. Hainan Cham ʔa 11 la:nʔ 32   20? A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84767. Indonesian malam   20 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85003. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai vuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85004. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai voŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85375. Sisingga kose   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85585. Siar bung   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85983. Kokota gruɣu   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86995. Nalik suk   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87477. Basay TsYM91 labe cf *Rabi 21 A:E:N:Basay  
87785. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) mɨləm   20 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88244. Madara kati   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89220. Diodio boyiboyi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89564. Vaeakau-Taumako poo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90366. Amis (Central) taLaya     A:E:Amis  
90534. Luangiua poo Pollex 06: Poo. :Night (Tpe). 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92181. Kusaie foŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92862. Mwotlap nʊ-kpʷʊŋ (*boŋi) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93280. Japhug Rgyalrong tɣ rʑaʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102220. Savosavo muzi     Central Solomons  
102633. Haku bong   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102818. Sou Amana Teru atatoru     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103067. Vilirupu poǥi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103241. Wedau auguvarai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103427. Tolai marum   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103664. Madak lagan nimin     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103859. Kara (West) suk   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104062. Lihir (Sunglik) lan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104260. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) marumu   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104525. Barok domon   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
105029. Tagalog gabi   21 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105641. Torau boni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
106014. Bilur i morom   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106205. Kuni labi   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106401. Maututu la logo   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106598. Lala boniai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106739. Doura vapura   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106905. Gabadi vabuga   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107063. Solos bong   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107214. Megiar tidom   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107380. Matukar tidom   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107502. Riwo tidom   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107645. Bilibil ? bo tindom   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108332. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) kalan   20 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108511. Saliba boni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108701. Pangasinan labi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108877. Chru xrɣi     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109200. Hmong, White hmɔ 5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109447. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) gabi   21 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109642. Agta hiklʌm   20, 37 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109826. Atta, Pamplona gabi   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110010. Balangaw la'bi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110194. Batak, Palawan dɨlɨm   20 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110377. Bilaan, Koronadal butang   23 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110560. Bilaan, Sarangani butang   23 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110744. Binukid da'lɨman   20 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110928. Bontok, Guina-ang la'bi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111109. Dumagat, Casiguran kɨ'lɨp   20, 71 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111285. Gaddang gap̄i   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111468. Ifugao, Amganad naha'dom   34 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111647. Ifugao, Batad mahdom   34 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111827. Ifugao, Bayninan labi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112058. Tiang bang   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
112059. Tiang bɨŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
112356. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n masi   35 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112538. Inibaloi ḳalɨbian   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112721. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg gabi   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112904. Itbayaten ʔaʔǥɨp   22? A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113086. Itneg, Binongan la'bi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113269. Ivatan, Basco Dialect maʔhɨp   22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113453. Kalagan gabi   21 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113637. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect la'bi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113820. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper malabi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
113867. Rejang Rejang kəlmən   20? A:M:Rejang  
113868. Rejang Rejang kələmən   20? A:M:Rejang  
113906. Sobei pani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
113907. Sobei meriou   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
114158. Kallahan, Keleyqiq hileng     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114342. Kankanay, Northern la'bi   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114525. Mamanwa kahabzan     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114709. Manobo, Ata (up-river) maʔusilom   20, 73 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114893. Manobo, Ata (down-river) maʔusilom   20, 73 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115077. Manobo, Dibabawon kadu'kilɨm   20, 37 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115260. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mɨrukilɨm   20, 37 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115444. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) sigɨp     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115628. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect dʌlʌm   20 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115811. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect madusilɨm   20, 73 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115994. Manobo, Western Bukidnon dukilɨm   20, 37 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116178. Mansaka gabi   21 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116361. Samal, Siasi Dialect sangom   36 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116685. Sambal, Botolan ya'bi   21 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116869. Sangil, Saragani Islands rɨ'bi   21 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117053. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect basa   41 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117237. Subanun, Sindangan gɨi   21, 90 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117421. Subanon, Siocon gobi   21, 90 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117605. Tagabili kifuh   24 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117789. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect dɨlɨm   20 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117973. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect laβii   21 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118157. Tausug, Jolo Dialect duum   20 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118258. Atayal - Squliq F69 biŋiʔ   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
118259. Atayal - Squliq F69 hŋan   60 A:A:A:Squliq  
118260. Atayal - Squliq F69 r'vian   21 A:A:A:Squliq  
118447. Nahavaq livaʔat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118644. Amami 'juru     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118796. Miyako juy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119077. Nalik ləbuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
119078. Nalik suk   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
119093. Buma ᵐbʷɔᵑgɔ   1? A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
119094. Buma neⁿdemɔ   11 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
119207. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) korondoha   26 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
119208. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) alo   25 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
119418. Anuta poo Night (Yen) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
119419. Anuta pouri Night, darkness, be dark (Fbg) B. [<] 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic L
119447. Lau boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
119448. Lau rodo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
119661. Avava lupat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119849. Naman bung   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120054. Iranun magabi   21 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120207. Nese bung   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120389. Tape lixat   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120814. Favorlang F69 bi-ini   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
120815. Favorlang F69 maodum ma-odum cf. qudem 'black'   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
121030. Fataluku kounu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121321. Makasae maagamu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121519. Iraralay ahep night 22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121520. Iraralay mahep night (affixed) 22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121747. Sye (Erromangan) pumroc   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122182. Ura belmela   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122383. Araki (Southwest Santo) tsotso   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123211. Tuvalu poo Night, day (as time unit) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
123212. Tuvalu poouli Night, dark [<] B 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L
123213. Futuna, East poo/'uli Night 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
123214. Futuna, East poo'uli Night, be night B. [<] 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic L
123215. Kapingamarangi po Night (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
123216. Kapingamarangi boo Night (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
123217. Tuamotu ruki Dark, night   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
123218. Tuamotu poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
123219. Niue poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
123220. Niue pouli- Prefix to -taha, -ua, nights of the moon (McE) [<] 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic L
123221. Uvea, East poo Night (Btn) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
123222. Uvea, East poo'uli Nuit, tenebres, obscurite (Rch) B. [<] 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L
123223. Babuyan ahep night 22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
123224. Babuyan mahep night (affixed) 22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
123225. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *butaŋ   23 A:M:Philippine  
123226. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *kipuh   24 A:M:Philippine  
124074. Surigaonon duyom   20 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124284. Ilonggo gab-i   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124697. Melayu malam   20 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125137. Kandas a mirun   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125338. Tolo boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125537. Merei boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125819. Iaai hñiŋeetr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126119. Nehan boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126340. Simbo boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126580. Uruava boni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126790. Namakir eboŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126979. Orkon lon|bumalɛk   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127254. Kwamera nəpən   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127408. Low Malay (1773) taingmallam midnight   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127613. Tahiti (1773) po night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127745. Savu (1773) mudda midnight   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127746. Savu (1773) munda-lodo evening   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128017. Butuanon duum   20 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128247. Neve'ei buŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128505. Nāti levwa'at   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128731. Lamalera (lembata) remã     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128917. Kadorih ŋoɾomi   20 A:M:G:W:North  
129188. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok ngarûm   20 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129444. Bajo sangan   36 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129666. Inabaknon sangom Night (six pm or past). 36 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130211. Mapun bahangi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130212. Mapun sangom   36 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130541. Enggano (Malakoni Village) karpo'as̄     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130542. Enggano (Banjar Sari) karpo'as̄     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131058. S.W. Palawano gebi (final) 21, 90 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131059. S.W. Palawano gebii rare (final) 21, 90 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131427. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) otuong     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131664. Tonsea wengi     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131953. Biliau idom   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
131995. Pingilapese pʷoŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
132286. Äiwoo bu   13, 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132500. Nanggu nɔ̅mbu   13, 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132802. Ende kombeh     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133015. Malo, Santa Cruz nœlɒkæmbü   13, 29, 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133174. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nœlɒkæmbü   13, 29, 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133923. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) malam   20 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134498. Kubokota bongi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134786. Luqa bongi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135086. Sivisa Titan piaun   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135409. Gumawana sabamgo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135988. Western Fijian (Navosa) bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136278. Waray-Waray gab-i   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136579. Kahua (Mami) bwoŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136782. Kahua buŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136984. Tawaroga bwɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137188. Fagani roto night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137396. Ughele suriki night   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137610. Lavukaleve hamus night   Central Solomons  
137880. Nduke mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138086. Babatana (Katazi) kuse night 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138282. Mbilua (Ndovele) ipu night   Central Solomons  
138492. Mbilua ipu night   Central Solomons  
138704. Ghanongga mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138907. Mbaniata (Lokuru) hiu night   Central Solomons  
139133. Mbaniata hiu night   Central Solomons  
139355. Kusaghe mboŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139554. Mono (Fauro) boi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139764. Mono (Alu) bɔi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139960. Lengo (Ghaimuta) rondo night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140161. Dori'o meʔedaŋi night 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140373. Sa'a (Ulawa) rɔčɔ night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140568. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) roto night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140773. Vangunu mbɔŋi malioŋgo night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140986. Babatana (Avasö) kɒsse night 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141108. Tanema landome night   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141163. Varisi kuse night 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141298. Vano nendume night   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141550. Tolo mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141750. Ghari (Nggae) mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141925. Ghari (Ndi) mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142122. Ghari (Nggeri) mboŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142328. Ghari (Tandai) mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142532. Ghari (Nginia) mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142744. Malango puti night   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142898. Talise (Koo) rɔndɔ night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143095. Talise (Malagheti) mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143310. Talise (Moli) mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143510. Talise (Poleo) mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143719. Talise mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143931. Mbirao mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144133. Langalanga bɔni ʔae night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144331. Kwai rodo night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144544. Varisi (Ghone) kuse night 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144758. Babatana (Lömaumbi) kɒsse night 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144980. Laghu (Samasodu) gruɣu night 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145187. Mbareke mbɔŋi papauku night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145401. Nggao (Poro) bɔŋiñɔ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145603. Fagani (Rihu'a) roto night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145788. To'ambaita rɔndɔ night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146166. Oroha poni night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146496. Santa Catalina pwoŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146782. Bellona po night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146907. Kazukuru muni night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147110. Longgu mboŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147326. Lungga mboŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147531. Lengo rondo night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147814. Mbaelelea rɔndɔ night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148027. Mbaengguu rɔndɔ night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148229. Fataleka rɔndɔ night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148469. Bauro (Haununu) pwoŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148728. Marau (Guadalcanal) meʔetani night 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149110. Fagani (Agufi) pwoŋena night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149317. Sengga kose night 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149518. Rawo bwoŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149746. Babatana (Tunöe) kuse night 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149945. Maringe (Tataba) bɔŋirɔ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150161. Maringe (Leleghia) bɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150363. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) roto night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150571. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) rɔčo night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150783. Maringe (Kmagha) bɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150968. Blablanga (Ghove) bɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151173. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) bɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151372. Blablanga hnapu night 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151579. Bauro (Pawa Village) bɔŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151787. Bauro (Baroo Village) boŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151989. Arosi (Oneibia Village) rodo night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152196. Arosi (Tawatana Village) rodo night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152401. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) hauroto night   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152599. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) meʔetani night 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152801. Lau (Walade) rɔdɔ night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153012. Lau (North) rodo night 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153543. Manihiki poo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153544. Manihiki poiri   1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153804. Kuot arubu also 'darkness'   languages isolate  
154297. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ɸit < *piti   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154591. Palu'e (Nitung) məre     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154974. Qabiao pə33 niin33/ pə33 gɰi33/ pɰ33 gɰi33   49 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155175. Lampung Api (Belalau) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
155386. Lampung Api (Daya) dɨbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
155594. Lampung Api (Jabung) biŋĩ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155792. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
155793. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) debiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
155988. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) debiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156175. Lampung Api (Kalianda) dɑbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156376. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village dibiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156588. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156791. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village dibiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156997. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village dibɪŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
157211. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) dɑbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
157403. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) dəbiŋəy   1 A:M:Lampung  
157590. Lampung Api (Krui) dibiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
157777. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) biŋɘy   1 A:M:Lampung  
157963. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) dɘbiŋɘy   1 A:M:Lampung  
158165. Lampung Api (Pubian) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
158349. Lampung Api (Ranau) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
158546. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) dibiŋɑy   1 A:M:Lampung  
158741. Lampung Api (Sukau) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
158742. Lampung Api (Sukau) dibiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
158942. Lampung Api (Sungkai) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
159131. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) dɑbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
159331. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
159332. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) dibiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
159491. Lampung Api (Way Lima) biŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
159566. Sewa goluwana   80 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159776. Buol gui   21, 90 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160035. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160187. Bajo (Padei Laut) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160400. Bajo (Kayuadi) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160551. Bajo (Pitulua) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160759. Bajo (Bajoe) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160906. Bajo (Lauru) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161049. Bajo (Moramo) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161193. Bajo (Boepinang) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161326. Bajo (Lakaramba) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161546. Bajo (Kaleroang) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161694. Bajo (Lakonea) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161903. Bajo (Langara Laut) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162059. Bajo (Lapulu) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162166. Bajo (Luwuk) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162284. Bajo (Anaiwoi) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162495. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162786. Babuza Ts82 bi-ini (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163284. Hoanya Ts82 madung (1-1a) 63 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163285. Hoanya Ts82 tupak idzak (1-1a), "Sunset". Ref. to idzak (1-1a) "sun"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163286. Hoanya Ts82 soah-hoe (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163720. Papora Ts82 madūa (1-5) 63 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163721. Papora Ts82 madwá: (1-4) 63 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163722. Papora Ts82 maruá: (1-4) 63 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163989. Pazih F69 xinían   61 A:Northwest Formosan  
164095. Siraya F69 euvanang   82 A:E:Southwest  
164492. Taokas Ts82 paidax (3-2b) 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164493. Taokas Ts82 pairrah (6-3) 64 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164494. Taokas Ts82 masanah (6-2)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164495. Taokas Ts82 mantan (10)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165102. Hiw kɵŋ < *boŋi 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165432. Eskayan klopir     Unclassified  
165518. Apma (Suru Mwerani) bung   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165963. Apma (Suru Kavian) mwagap     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166205. Sa (south-eastern dialect) lopwas evening 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166464. Sowa bwông   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166709. Ske (Seke) bwôŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166710. Ske (Seke) biôŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167102. Muyuw boug   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167280. Halia (Selau) a beng   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167502. Sudest gogugou   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167697. Acehnese malam   20 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167900. Lungchow kɤn2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168217. Besemah malam   20 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168439. Tawala malatom (all) night until morning   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168651. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) malam   20 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168834. Fijian (Suva Dialect) bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168993. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect)