https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: night

Entries for "night":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
59265. Banggi raobi     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
59267. Bantik hibí     A:M:P:S:Southern  
80819. Kasira (Irahutu) gisie     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
59270. Geser garan     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
59272. Gimán bakomu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
59274. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) huyi     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
59276. Bima aimangaḏi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59286. Mor varáʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
59292. Kairiru rur̃     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
59296. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) nokon     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
59304. Atoni [an]fai     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
59308. Biga (Misool) kadbat     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
59311. Buli dòram     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
59312. Buru [Namrole Bay] beto     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
59315. Hitu (Ambon) atolu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
59328. Kwaio ganiaʔi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
80823. Moken kəman     A:M:Moklen  
59339. Yapese neap'     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
59342. Murnaten (Alune) mailene     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
59346. Manggarai wie     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59349. Marovo ipu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
59350. Masiwang maenin     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
59353. Mengen 'riǥo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
59356. Misima bulin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
80825. Savu meɗa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
59359. Nauru e|bům     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
59368. Numfor rob     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
59371. Palauan klebeséi     A:M:Palauan  
59372. Paulohi humelee     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
59377. Roti (Termanu Dialect) leʔodaek     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
80827. Waropen rana     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
59384. Selaru metjet     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
59386. Sika ʔwauŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
59389. Soboyo modoŋ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
59402. Vitu mariŋo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
59403. Wampar sefo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
59405. Watubela dodan     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
59408. Wogeo taum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
59419. Itbayaten ʔaʔǥɨp     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59422. Kisar aalam     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar L
59423. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) mómat     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
59430. Manam wabubu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
59433. Lamusong məin     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
59442. Pulau (Arguni) magagev     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
59448. Sekar misiag     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
59459. Elat, Kei Besar monǰia     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
59461. Alune 'petu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
59465. Kanakanabu F69 roroŋána     A:T:Kanakanabu  
123213. Futuna, East poo/'uli DUP entry x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59493. Numbami (Siboma) towambana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
59496. Zabana (Kia) redu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
59498. Kédang uben     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
59501. Mangareva poo Night x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
59503. Thao B96 tanlhuan     A:W:Thao  
59514. Isamorong misarisari 6-7 pm   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
59533. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) parkaðuaʔ     A:Puyuma  
80838. Seediq F69 (Sakura) kəmán     A:A:Seediq  
59540. Werinama matabot     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
59545. Yogya dalu     A:M:Javanese  
59547. Amara vilŋoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
59556. 'Auhelawa masigili     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
59557. Oirata tete'manahe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
59578. Imroing lol'lɛtnɛʔ     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
80820. Kasira (Irahutu) gənite     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
80824. Moken dik     A:M:Moklen  
80826. Savu remi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
80828. Waropen yana     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
80835. Pazih F69 leunian     A:Northwest Formosan  
80837. Saaroa F69 səəsə́ma     A:T:Saaroa  
80839. Seediq F69 (Sakura) babien     A:A:Seediq  
80840. Seediq F69 (Sakura) makuun     A:A:Seediq  
83275. Amahai omole'e     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
90366. Amis (Central) taLaya     A:E:Amis  
93280. Japhug Rgyalrong tɣ rʑaʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104062. Lihir (Sunglik) lan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103664. Madak lagan nimin     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102818. Sou Amana Teru atatoru     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103241. Wedau auguvarai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
102220. Savosavo muzi     Central Solomons  
108877. Chru xrɣi     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109200. Hmong, White hmɔ 5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
114158. Kallahan, Keleyqiq hileng     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114525. Mamanwa kahabzan     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
115444. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) sigɨp     A:M:P:G:M:South  
118644. Amami 'juru     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118796. Miyako juy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120815. Favorlang F69 maodum ma-odum cf. qudem 'black'   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
121030. Fataluku kounu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121321. Makasae maagamu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
123212. Tuvalu       A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
125819. Iaai hñiŋeetr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
127408. Low Malay (1773) taingmallam midnight   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127745. Savu (1773) mudda midnight   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127746. Savu (1773) munda-lodo evening   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128731. Lamalera (lembata) remã     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
130211. Mapun bahangi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130541. Enggano (Malakoni Village) karpo'as̄     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130542. Enggano (Banjar Sari) karpo'as̄     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131427. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) otuong     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131664. Tonsea wengi     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132802. Ende kombeh     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
135409. Gumawana sabamgo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
137396. Ughele suriki night   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137610. Lavukaleve hamus night   Central Solomons  
138282. Mbilua (Ndovele) ipu night   Central Solomons  
138492. Mbilua ipu night   Central Solomons  
138907. Mbaniata (Lokuru) hiu night   Central Solomons  
139133. Mbaniata hiu night   Central Solomons  
141108. Tanema landome night   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141298. Vano nendume night   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
142744. Malango puti night   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
152401. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) hauroto night   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
153804. Kuot arubu also 'darkness'   languages isolate  
154297. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ɸit < *piti   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154591. Palu'e (Nitung) məre     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
160035. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160187. Bajo (Padei Laut) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160400. Bajo (Kayuadi) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160551. Bajo (Pitulua) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160759. Bajo (Bajoe) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160906. Bajo (Lauru) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161049. Bajo (Moramo) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161193. Bajo (Boepinang) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161326. Bajo (Lakaramba) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161546. Bajo (Kaleroang) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161694. Bajo (Lakonea) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161903. Bajo (Langara Laut) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162059. Bajo (Lapulu) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162166. Bajo (Luwuk) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162284. Bajo (Anaiwoi) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162495. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) saŋaŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163285. Hoanya Ts82 tupak idzak (1-1a), "Sunset". Ref. to idzak (1-1a) "sun"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163286. Hoanya Ts82 soah-hoe (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164494. Taokas Ts82 masanah (6-2)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164495. Taokas Ts82 mantan (10)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165432. Eskayan klopir     Unclassified  
165963. Apma (Suru Kavian) mwagap     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167900. Lungchow kɤn2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168439. Tawala malatom (all) night until morning   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
169403. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) totuong     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172745. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kubil(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173768. Sumbawa petang     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174630. Tolaki wingi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175434. Khmer yup     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175977. Vietnamese đêm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175978. Vietnamese tối     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
176233. Dong, Southern ȶan55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176234. Dong, Southern ȵɐm53     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
177416. Mon hətɔm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177595. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ɣɯn A4 PAN *beʀŋi ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178813. Tày (Cao Bằng) ɣɐm3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178814. Tày (Cao Bằng) ɣɯn5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179304. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *tɕʰəp     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179878. Paha wo33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179879. Paha l̥aŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180051. Gelao (Zhenfeng) fɯi35 ljaŋ42 evening: fɯi35 tu31   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180748. Gelao (Wanzi) men33 si44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180916. Gelao (Sanchong) z`ej35 tu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181111. Laha (Ta Mit) kʰa33 lɯŋ33 cf. Puyuma qəzəm 'dark'   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181112. Laha (Ta Mit) la33 kan33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181711. Japanese (Kyoto) joru     Japonic  
181712. Yonamine yuruu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181713. Japanese (Tokyo) yoru     Japonic  
181714. Shuri yuru     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181715. Naha yuuru     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182443. Tiruray buteŋ     A:M:P:Bilic  
182444. Tiruray keluŋonon     A:M:P:Bilic  
184003. Mak (Yangfeng) mo3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184169. Chadong ȵam5 l̥ap7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184712. Then ʔȵam5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186160. Proto-Rukai *ʔwaobo evening   A:Rukai  
186420. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *ya     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186704. Gelao (Judu) ȵu31 wi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186916. Gelao (Hongfeng) vei31 ŋtjuŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187959. Sama (Pangutaran) sango:m     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
187960. Sama (Pangutaran) bahangi     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188360. Chewong btom     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188701. Sui saan2 night   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188855. Santali ńindạ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189190. Proto-Chamic *malam     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189349. Proto-Hmong-Mien *hməŋH     Hmong-Mien  
189805. Rhade mlam     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190073. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) mahantan     A:A:A:C'uli'  
190505. Jarai mlăm     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190765. Roglai, Northern malap     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191284. Proto-Tsouic *-rúván-ã     A:Tsouic  
191529. Saek ɣɯn4 night   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191530. Saek ɣam5 evening   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191696. Biao (Shidong) ha:m5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191969. Tomini (Tialo) bengi     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192361. Nanumea taiao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
193250. Pa-Hng (Gundong) qa22 ma22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194062. Pazih LTs (Auran) ahu-     A:Northwest Formosan  
194218. Mulam (Dongmen) mu2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194527. She (Lianhua) mɔ1 kaŋ4 tshi2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194528. She (Lianhua) nɔk7 kaŋ4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195261. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) te4 m̥i5 evening   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195469. Mulao lai31 la55     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195931. Jiongnai (Longhua) ntʃaŋ22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196250. Mak (Laliu) ʐa:n1 night   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196251. Mak (Laliu) ȵam5 evening   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196494. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) za:n1 night   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196495. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ȵam5 evening   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196659. She (Haifeng) mɤŋ11 kaŋ54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197147. Dzao Min (Daping) vaŋ53 mɔŋ42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197326. Mien (Jiangdi) mwan231     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197918. Proto-Koiarian *vafi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197919. Proto-Koiarian *na(ʔ,k)i- PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198288. Dehong xam6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198289. Dehong xɨn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198693. Enga kuká     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198694. Enga kúkua     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198886. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *w(i,o)ngi°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199078. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *k(i,u)tuma     Trans-New Guinea  
199411. Lachi (Tân Lợi) nji0 wɔ23     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199798. Maonan ʔȵam5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200173. Kim Mun (Hainan) (dum354) mun53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200305. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-un evening, night   Sino-Tibetan  
200922. Asilulu mite     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201335. Lachi (Jinchang) pu31 vua55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
202172. Proto-Minahasan *bəŋi     A:M:P:Minahasan  
202610. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mədas     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
209435. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ma(a)ŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209436. Proto-Mon-Khmer *m[h][ɯə]ʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209437. Proto-Mon-Khmer *m[h][ɯə]h     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209438. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[c][ɯə]m     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209439. Proto-Mon-Khmer *btɔm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209650. Proto-Ainu *an     languages isolate  
210014. Cham, Western malăm     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210982. Shanglin ham6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211206. Laibin hɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211612. Lianshan hən2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211816. Qinzhou ham6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212036. Yongnan ham6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212237. Long'an ham6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212433. Fusui (Central) ham6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212639. Shangsi han2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212852. Ningming han2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213065. Longzhou kam6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213279. Daxin hɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213492. Debao jam6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213713. Jingxi jin2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214136. Yanshan Nong xɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214333. Wenma Tu ɣuã6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214534. Chongzuo (to3) lap7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214711. Klon ubuh evening   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215073. Maybrat mti     Maybrat  
215360. Wetan mela     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
216005. Sahu lobi'i     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216006. Sahu utu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216181. Taba galmumit     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216673. East Makian bakoam     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217758. Proto-South Sulawesi *bɨngngi     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218800. Mentawai soibok     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218981. Tidore sifutu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219335. Kazakh tyn     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219548. Kirgiz tyn     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219746. Salar dyn     TURKIC:Southern  
219969. Tatar tyn     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220176. Uighur tyn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220389. Uzbek tɷn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220585. Western Yugu tun     TURKIC:Eastern  
241108. Wiau βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240941. Wawonii (Menui) malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240794. Wawonii malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240640. Waru (Lalomerui) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240505. Waru βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240369. Tomadino ɸoŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240234. Tolaki (Wiwirano) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250336. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239753. Tolaki (Laiwui) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239511. Tolaki (Konawe) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239231. Tolaki (Asera) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239095. Taloki malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238941. Padoe βoŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238940. Padoe βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238752. Moronene (Tokotu'A) malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238580. Moronene (Mornene) malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238429. Moronene malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238263. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250483. Mori Bawah (Watu) oβiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237915. Mori Bawah (Soroako) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237785. Mori Bawah (Roda) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237656. Mori Bawah (Petasia) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237525. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237392. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237263. Mori Bawah (Kangua) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237132. Mori Bawah (Bahano) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237002. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236873. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236742. Mori Atas (Tambee) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236614. Mori Atas (Olota) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236483. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236351. Mori Atas (Molio'A) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236221. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235959. Mori Atas (Impo) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235831. Mori Atas (Doule) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235457. Koroni malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235301. Kodeoha βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235146. Bungku (Waia) malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234990. Bungku (Tulambatu) malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234801. Bungku (Torete) malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234639. Bungku (Routa) malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234502. Bungku (Landawe) malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234328. Bungku malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234124. Bahonsuai malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236089. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241312. Yi (Dafang) sɯ21 pi33 ha33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241686. Tai Phake khü:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241687. Tai Phake kham5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242018. Tai Aiton khɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242019. Tai Aiton kham2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242378. Gelao (Fengyan) ȥi55 duŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242549. Gelao (Wantao) ji31 wei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242821. Laha (Noong Lay) tiŋ33 kan42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242904. En (Nung Ven) wai243     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243415. Gelao (Yueliangwan) ȥi35 duŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243648. Tai Mene kïn4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243832. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia totuwong     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244046. Gelao (Moji) ʑi31 vəi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244450. Mulam (Siba) thəu1 fe1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244652. Wusehua (Rongshui) ȵan4     Mixed languages  
244837. Dongxiang 东乡语 ɕiəni     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245021. Tuzu 土族语 sonə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245209. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 søønə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245391. Bao'an 保安语 sonə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245590. Mongol 蒙古语 ʃon     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245799. Old Chinese *[ɢ]Ak-s   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246076. Gelao, Hongfeng vei31 diuŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246183. Proto-Seko *heŋi     A:M:S:Seko  
246553. Qabiao (Phó Là) pơlăm1 plăm1     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246707. Laha kan3     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
247530. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) m̥hɑŋ53 tɕɔ42     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247715. Bolyu qa4 pa:i5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247893. Bugan (Nala) po55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248545. Bugan (Manlong) po̰31 evening   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248216. Mantsi mia31 tɕhã312 te35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248355. Kathu k'lḛ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248546. Bugan (Manlong) ɯ44 po̰55 night   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248754. Kulisusu alo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248755. Kulisusu malo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248987. Tetun (Dili) kalan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249415. Mang (Jinping) lə31 θuam35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249416. Mang (Jinping) θuam35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249614. Kambowa noɓoŋi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249832. Kioko xondo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250020. Mongi mo21 khui53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250174. Caijia sa55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250708. Tolaki (Mekongga) βiŋi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
252648. Mentawai (Bariulou) soyboʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252649. Mentawai (Bosua) soyboʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252650. Mentawai (Sioban) soyboʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252651. Mentawai (Pasapuat) soyboʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252652. Mentawai (Silabu) sinoyboʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252653. Mentawai (Saumanganya) sinoyboʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252654. Mentawai (Boriai) masoyboʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252655. Mentawai (Bulasat) sinoyboʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252656. Mentawai (Sikakap) sinoyboʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252977. Enggano (Meok) karkoʔoaix     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253097. Simeulue bə:ŋi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253706. Moor βàraʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253977. Andio malom     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254591. Uma (Kantewu dialect) beŋi     A:M:C:K:Southern  
267718. Unua nutəren     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
267722. Litzlitz nutnu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
284658. Fatakai (Nuaulu) pomono     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284864. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) soibo     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285257. Enggano koahjĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285258. Enggano kafŏ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285772. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) saibo     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286451. Houaïlou ore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
287433. Malagasy (Tanala) àly x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287627. Bangka Malay maləm     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287843. Jambi Malay malam     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288053. Lom (Mapurese) malam     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288268. Hewa guman     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288580. Portuguese noite     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288707. Ainu *mOn(=)rE 'to be late at night'   TURKIC:Eastern  
288922. Kapampangan bengi     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289628. Lahat (Central Malay) malam     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289991. Fas pinip     Fas  
290776. Arta biyu:ŋət     A:M:P:N:Arta  
291735. Letemboi (Newotenyene) wojas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
299402. Manide takép     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299905. Ayta Abellen madɨglɨm     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300820. Iraya madlom     A:M:P:North Mangyan L
308516. Vao (Peteri) roluxat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308525. Mbwenelang (Xoli) nautmirmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
311368. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) ɸi     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311582. Kola ɸit     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311786. Mangseng pemlik     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312367. Wogeo taum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312570. Batuley ɸis     A:M:C:C:Aru  
313149. Sursurunga libuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313604. Bali-Vitu mariŋɡo night   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
313917. Gitua doroman night   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314220. Kinalakna ŋatik night   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314221. Kinalakna ɡoziŋ night   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314374. Kumokio ŋatik night   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315438. Sialum meleŋono night   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
316095. Bebeli nemgiliŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316302. Dadu'a kubu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316432. Fordata ovan     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316625. Irarutu gisie     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316819. Naueti degu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317036. Tetun Fehan kalan     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317227. Tokodede buta     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317486. Waima'a degu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
318277. Novol (Bangir) ᵐʙləmɛtiɛn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318278. Novol (Bangir) ᵐʙləmɛtiɛn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
319425. Hus goḷ irohou night   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320579. Musau boː night   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320751. Avau emien     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320930. Hote (Misim dialect) bilivuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321771. Akolet emlik     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
325344. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 ip˺ʔat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325346. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 nɪ-mæloŋk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325347. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 nɪ-mæloŋk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325348. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 limaloŋk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325354. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 lipat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325355. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 ni-limæloŋk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326405. Eastern Ngad'a kobe     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326984. Buhutu iipa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327187. Bunama guguyou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327624. Dawawa kupi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328677. Gumawana sabamgo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
329127. Iamalele lovana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329369. Iduna -uyuyu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329816. Koluwawa lovana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330459. Minaveha ioðama     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330632. Misima bulin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
331657. Proto Central Papuan *boŋi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331658. Proto Central Papuan *lavi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331844. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *boŋi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332003. Proto Papuan Tip *boŋi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332004. Proto Papuan Tip *ravi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332166. Proto Suauic *boni     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333569. Tawala malatom     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334016. Wedau waguvarai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334217. 'Auhelawa masigili     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334583. Roon rob     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334760. Isinay (Dupax) lavi la.'?i?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334913. Proto-Subanen *gǝbii     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335021. Proto-Manobo *dukilem     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335193. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *saŋʉm     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
336329. Mindoro Tagalog gabí     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337200. Paicî nê˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337752. Ansus diru     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
341603. Pat̪i nẽ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
341608. Sirehë ŋuru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
343755. Kaisabu kohondoxa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343975. Kumbewaha xondoxondo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344197. Lasalimu ɓoŋiɓoŋi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344421. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha moxondo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344638. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia moʔapu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344857. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha moxiɗondo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345986. Bwatoo bwen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346241. Pwapwâ - mBoyen ⁿgwen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346647. Haeke bwen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346648. Haveke bwen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346885. Caac bwin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347747. Javanese (Yogyakarta) (b/w)engi     A:M:Javanese  
347748. Tengger (Ngadas) bengi     A:M:Javanese  
347749. Javanese (Malang) bengi     A:M:Javanese  
347750. Old/Middle Javanese wěngi     A:M:Javanese  
348175. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) kʰyn²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348176. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) pʰøŋ³³kʰyn³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348177. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) kɐm³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348338. Tobati fång     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211657. Proto-Danaw *-gabi(ʔ)i     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211814. Bulalakawnon gabíʔi     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212105. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) gábʔi     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212376. Kamayo duːm     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212582. Caluyanun (Semirara) gabí     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212910. Inati (Hamtic) kelép     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212911. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) kælǽp     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213366. Guiangan (Sirib) bɨlli     A:M:Bilic  
3213367. Guiangan (Baguio) buli     A:M:Bilic  
3213495. Tandaganon (Naturalis) duum night   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213689. Malay malam     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3214012. Jiamao kɯ2 sɔːp9     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214186. Jiamao (Lingshui) tsʰɔːp31     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214413. Great Andamanese bɑt     Great Andamanese  
3214560. Proto-Austroasiatic *cəːm     Austroasiatic  
3214561. Proto-Austroasiatic *-tam     Austroasiatic  
3214657. Proto-Japanese *dùCà     Japonic  
3214850. Proto-Nivkh *urk     Nivkh  
3214969. Kenaboi (I) sêlít     Kenaboi  
3215057. Proto-Nicobarese *ᵈram     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215058. Proto-Nicobarese *hatəːm     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215405. Kusunda iŋao     Kusunda  
3215406. Kusunda iŋau     Kusunda  
3215681. Agutyanen labí     A:M:Kalamian  
3215860. Moklen məŋɐi     A:M:Moklen  
3216059. Nihali cirya 2nd word: evening   Nihali  
3216060. Nihali minḍi     Nihali  
3216272. Proto-Moken-Moklen *kəman     A:M:Moklen  
3216488. Fwâi ⁿgen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216738. Pije (mountain) ⁿgen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216938. Pije (Ocean) ⁿgen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217212. Xârâcùù mɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217865. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) pogi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218094. Sungwadia (Naomumu) kʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218313. North Ambae (Leonda) ᵐboĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218562. North Ambae (Havai) ᵐboŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218812. Sungwadia (Uta) kʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219037. Sungwadia (Marino) ᵑgʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219259. North Ambae (Leo) ᵐboĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219481. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) kʷoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219736. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ᵑgʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219963. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso ᵐbʷoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220202. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) ᵑgʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220431. Sungwada (Ngota) ᵑɡʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220666. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) xarea mistake (?)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220923. Sungwadoga (Rata) ᵐbʷoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221166. East Ambae (Sana) ᵐbʷoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221387. South Ambae (Lolovele) ᵐbʷoŋi̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221613. South Ambae (Biribiri) ᵐbʷoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221837. South Ambae (Sakao) ᵐboŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222057. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo uta ᵐboŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222285. East Ambae (Vuindondo) ᵐboiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222518. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) ᵐbʷoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222741. West Ambae (Walaha) ᵐboŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222963. East Ambae (Lolovoli) ᵐboŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223217. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa ᵐbʷoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223444. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ᵐbʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223678. Raga ᵐbʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223903. Sungagage (Avavanvae) taᵐbʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224143. Sungagage (Asanvari) ᵐboŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224376. Xalangi (Baetora) ᵐbʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224591. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) ᵑgʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224822. Cemuhî ᵐbwe˧n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225134. Xârâgurè mõ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225368. Hamea pʷǝ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225612. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) pʷǝ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225869. Nemi (Temala area) ⁿgen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226121. Nemi (East cost area) ⁿgen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226367. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) mʷẽɽẽ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226657. Jawe ⁿgen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226996. Sishëë ŋɔ̃rõ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226995. Sishëë ŋɔ̃rɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227289. Proto-Palawan (*)gebiqi     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227454. Proto-Batanic *alep     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227662. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *gobiʔi     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227948. Sungwadia (Naone) ᵏpʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227949. Sungwadia (Naone) gʷoŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228853. Pom rowi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3229045. Biak (Northern) rob     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229313. Inagta Alabat diˈjum     A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3229779. Surigaonon duyom     A:M:G:C:B:South  
3230113. Western Subanon gobi     A:M:G:Subanon  
3230325. Tugun cema     A:M:C:T:S:Wetar  
80817. Gedaged bo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
59266. Banoni boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
59271. Ghari mboŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
59273. Fijian (Bau) bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
59280. Chamorro puengi   1? A:M:Chamorro  
59281. Canala mɔ̃   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
59282. Javanese bəŋi   1 A:M:Javanese  
59287. Mota qoŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59288. Motu hanua|boi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
59297. Iliun (Erai) hene(n)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
59299. Bughotu boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
59300. Marquesan poo Nuit, tenebres, jour de vingt-quatre heures (Dln) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
59301. Ali puəŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
59303. Mori owiŋi cf.chm pwiNi 1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
59309. Bikol (Naga City) bangui   1, 72 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
59310. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) wənni   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
59313. Bwaidoga bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
59314. Hawaiian   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
59316. Hoava mboŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
59319. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] poni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
59320. Rarotongan poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59326. Nukuoro boo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
59327. Kusaie fohŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
119447. Lau boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
59331. Leipon puŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
59333. Levei piŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
59334. Likum pen   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
59335. Loniu [lo]peŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
59336. Lou keli/peŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
59341. Mussau boŋ|a   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
59343. Mono voi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
59344. Maleu boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
59347. Maori poo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59358. Nauna puŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
59360. Nehan Hape bong   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
59364. Nggela mboŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
59365. Nguna p̃ogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
59366. Nias boŋi   1 A:M:N:Nias  
59367. Nissan boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
59370. Paamese (South) vongi|ene   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59373. Peterara (Maewo) ŋgwoŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59375. Raga bon̄i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59378. Rotuman pogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
59379. Roviana boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
59380. Samoan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
59382. Ambrym, South-East voŋi|en   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
59383. Seimat i|poŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
113906. Sobei pani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
59390. Rurutuan poo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59392. Tahitian (18th Century) poo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59393. Tangga panam|biŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
59397. Tigak vuŋ (for +e>u cp#91) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
59398. Tongan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
59399. Tontemboan waŋi   1, 72 A:M:P:M:North  
59400. Tsou T63 féŋna   1 A:T:Tsou  
59401. Vaghua mbɔnə̥   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
59410. Wuvulu poi   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
59411. Anejom (Aneityum) ne|peñ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
59414. Pukapuka   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
59417. Tikopia poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59418. Futuna-Aniwa bo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59421. Kilivila bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
59424. Lenakel la|pən   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
123211. Tuvalu po   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
59427. Maisin foin   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
59428. Makassar baŋŋi   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
59431. Marshallese (E. Dialect) boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
59435. Tahitian (Modern) poo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59436. Pulo Anna pwongɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59437. Chuukese pwongú-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59439. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) veŋin   1 A:Paiwan  
59440. Patpatar bung   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
59441. Ponapean pwohŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
59446. Santa Ana pʷoŋi-ana   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
59449. Teop boni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
59450. Toba Batak bȯrŋin   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
59460. Woleai bongɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59463. Carolinian bwoong   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59468. Rennellese poo Night, become night (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59470. Bare'e weŋi   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
59471. Cheke Holo bongi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
59474. Jawe gen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
59476. Lampung dəbiŋəy   1 A:M:Lampung  
123215. Kapingamarangi po Night (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
59480. Dobuan boiboi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
59481. Molima boiboi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
59484. Ubir fom   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
59486. Teanu bogo   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
59487. Taiof voiŋ (<M) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
59488. Tae' (S.Toraja) boŋi   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
59490. Tanna, Southwest ien|pəŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
59491. Emae poo Night (Cpl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59492. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɔ]por   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
59497. Penrhyn poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
59504. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59505. Sikaiana poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
59506. Takuu poo Night (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
59507. Tokelau poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
123219. Niue poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
123220. Niue pouli-   1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
119418. Anuta poo Night (Yen) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
118258. Atayal - Squliq F69 biŋiʔ   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
120814. Favorlang F69 bi-ini   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
123221. Uvea, East poo Night (Btn) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
123222. Uvea, East poo'uli Nuit, tenebres, obscurite (Rch) B. [<] 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
59521. Uvea, West poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59523. Futuna-Aniwa po Dark, darkness, night (Dty) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
59526. Rapanui (Easter Island) poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
80836. Saaroa F69 bərəŋanə   1 A:T:Saaroa  
59529. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *bəŋin   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
59530. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *bəŋin   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
59531. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *beʀŋi   1 A:M:(Proto)  
59532. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
80843. Puluwatese pʷooŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59542. Proto-Austronesian *beʀŋi   1 Austronesian  
59544. Kove voŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
59552. Old Javanese wěŋi   1 A:M:Javanese  
59558. Iliun 'heni   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
59562. Galolen (Talur) 'henin   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
59584. South Efate p̃og   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
59595. Komering dibiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
59596. Yabem bêc   1, 77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
80845. Pulo-Annan pʷooŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80847. Saipan Carolinian bʷooŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80849. Satawalese pʷooŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59602. Proto-Micronesian *pʷoŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
59604. Mokilese pʷoŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
80851. Mortlockese pʷooŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59606. Marshallese bʷéŋʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
80853. Woleaian booŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59608. Kiribati bong   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
80855. Chuukese pʷiin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
59610. Proto-Chuukic *pʷoŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
119093. Buma ᵐbʷɔᵑgɔ   1? A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
80844. Puluwatese pʷoŋi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80846. Pulo-Annan pʷoŋi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80848. Saipan Carolinian bʷoŋi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80850. Satawalese pʷoŋi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80852. Mortlockese pʷoŋú-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80854. Woleaian boŋi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80856. Chuukese pʷini-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
85003. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai vuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85004. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai voŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85585. Siar bung   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
119077. Nalik ləbuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89220. Diodio boyiboyi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89564. Vaeakau-Taumako poo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90534. Luangiua poo Pollex 06: Poo. :Night (Tpe). 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92181. Kusaie foŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92862. Mwotlap nʊ-kpʷʊŋ (*boŋi) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
102633. Haku bong   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103067. Vilirupu poǥi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
105641. Torau boni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
112058. Tiang bang   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106598. Lala boniai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
107063. Solos bong   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
108511. Saliba boni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
112059. Tiang bɨŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
119849. Naman bung   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120207. Nese bung   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
123214. Futuna, East poo'uli Night, be night B. [<] 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
123216. Kapingamarangi boo Night (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
123218. Tuamotu poo Night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
125338. Tolo boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125537. Merei boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
126119. Nehan boŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126340. Simbo boŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126580. Uruava boni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126790. Namakir eboŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127254. Kwamera nəpən   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127613. Tahiti (1773) po night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
128247. Neve'ei buŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
131995. Pingilapese pʷoŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
134498. Kubokota bongi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134786. Luqa bongi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135086. Sivisa Titan piaun   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135988. Western Fijian (Navosa) bogi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136579. Kahua (Mami) bwoŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136782. Kahua buŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136984. Tawaroga bwɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137880. Nduke mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138704. Ghanongga mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139355. Kusaghe mboŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139554. Mono (Fauro) boi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139764. Mono (Alu) bɔi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
140773. Vangunu mbɔŋi malioŋgo night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141550. Tolo mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141750. Ghari (Nggae) mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141925. Ghari (Ndi) mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142122. Ghari (Nggeri) mboŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142328. Ghari (Tandai) mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142532. Ghari (Nginia) mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143095. Talise (Malagheti) mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143310. Talise (Moli) mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143510. Talise (Poleo) mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143719. Talise mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143931. Mbirao mbɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144133. Langalanga bɔni ʔae night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145187. Mbareke mbɔŋi papauku night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145401. Nggao (Poro) bɔŋiñɔ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
146166. Oroha poni night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146496. Santa Catalina pwoŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146782. Bellona po night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146907. Kazukuru muni night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147110. Longgu mboŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147326. Lungga mboŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
148469. Bauro (Haununu) pwoŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149110. Fagani (Agufi) pwoŋena night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149518. Rawo bwoŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149945. Maringe (Tataba) bɔŋirɔ night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150161. Maringe (Leleghia) bɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150783. Maringe (Kmagha) bɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150968. Blablanga (Ghove) bɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151173. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) bɔŋi night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151579. Bauro (Pawa Village) bɔŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151787. Bauro (Baroo Village) boŋiana night 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
153543. Manihiki poo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153544. Manihiki poiri   1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
155175. Lampung Api (Belalau) dəbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
155386. Lampung Api (Daya) dɨbiŋi   1 A:M:Lampung  
155594. Lampung Api (Jabung) biŋĩ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155792.