https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: long

Entries for "long":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
80148. Balinese dawa   33 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
80150. Lau tekwa   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
54981. Banggi mĕlaŋgu   94 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
54982. Banoni gaarusu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
54983. Bantik naiʔ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
54984. Gayo naru   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
54985. Gedaged meláen   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
54986. Geser malás   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
54987. Ghari kači   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
54988. Gimán mlonga   22 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
54990. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) haya-hayaʔo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
54991. Hanunóo ʔába   27 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
54992. Bima naru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
54993. Bintulu bat   26 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
54994. Bobot wotat   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
54995. Bonerate mɛlaŋka   31 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
54996. Chamorro laguas   1? A:M:Chamorro  
54997. Canala mʷaa   19? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
54998. Javanese dawa   33 A:M:Javanese  
54999. Kilokaka (Ysabel) brahu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
55000. Timugon (Murut) -[g]awad     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
55001. Kis kʷoliŋgo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
55002. Mor manaʔi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
55003. Mota tole     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
55004. Motu lata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
55005. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) newanta   32 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
55006. Iban panjai   24 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
55007. Kaidipang mohambé   30 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
55009. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ʔuduki     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
118204. Kambera malai   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
55011. Kapampangan ma-kábaq   41 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
55012. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) belaha   9 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
122499. Erai aru   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
55014. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔándu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
55015. Bughotu teve   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
55017. Ali məlau   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
55018. Ambai (Yapen) dauroi   23 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
55020. Atoni mnanuʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
55021. Aklanon - Bisayan há:baʔ   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
55022. Babatana ŋava   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
55023. Berawan (Long Terawan) kəbəiʔ     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
55024. Biga (Misool) malas   12? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
55025. Bikol (Naga City) halaba   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
55026. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-lampe   30 A:M:S:Bugis  
55027. Buli mlàŋa   22 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
55028. Buru [Namrole Bay] remat     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
55029. Bwaidoga manamanaue   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
55030. Hawaiian loa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
55031. Hitu (Ambon) sta     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
55032. Hoava ɣele   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
55033. Kasira (Irahutu) mərəro   1? A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
55034. Kaulong (Au Village) nomalak   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
55035. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] mərawe   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
55037. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) baloat     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
55038. Kelabit (Bario) kadaŋ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
55039. Kemak m|alaru   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
55040. Kenyah (Long Anap) dadoʔ   35 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
55041. Kerinci panja   24 A:M:M:M:Malay  
55043. Kusaie loes   87 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
55044. Kwaio lalau     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
55045. Lamogai (Mulakaino) maḷkát   19? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
80152. Nggela ndaro     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
55047. Leipon elwen   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
55049. Levei loe   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
55050. Likum laweʔen   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
55051. Loniu eloen   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
55052. Lou elewen   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
55053. Madurese jau     A:M:Madurese  
55054. Nêlêmwa hmween   19? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
55055. Yapese n'uw     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
55056. Yamdena mé-lawas   9 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
55057. Mussau aluse     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
55058. Murnaten (Alune) naluke   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
55059. Mono reʔapa   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
55060. Maleu moloŋe   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
55061. Maloh [ba]laŋké     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
55062. Manggarai léwé   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
55063. Maori roa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
55064. Maranao ma-labaq   27 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
55065. Marovo hele   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
55066. Masiwang otak   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
55067. Mekeo maefa   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
55068. Melanau (Mukah) alew   1? A:M:N:M:Melanau  
55069. Mengen ga'ḇili     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
55070. Merina (Malagasy) láva   27, 101 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
55071. Minyaifuin (Gebe) malawas   12? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
55072. Misima yapu|na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
55073. Moken datah   38 A:M:Moklen  
55075. Nauru eraquė     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
55076. Nehan Hape barah   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
55077. Nengone iweiai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
55078. Ngadha léva   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
55079. Ngaibor (S.Aru) otay     A:M:C:C:Aru  
80154. Ponapean aŋed     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
55081. Nguna parau   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
55082. Nias a-nau   1 A:M:N:Nias  
55083. Nissan barah   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
55084. Numfor kwaïn     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
55085. Ogan panjaŋ   24 A:M:M:M:Malay  
55086. Paamese (South) tavelehi   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
55087. Palauan kemánget     A:M:Palauan  
55088. Paulohi ata   48 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
55089. Peterara (Maewo) mbambarau   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
55090. Popalia mɛlaŋka   31 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
55091. Raga ŋava   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
55092. Rejang Rejang pañjaŋ   24 A:M:Rejang  
55093. Roti (Termanu Dialect) manalu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
55095. Roviana gele-na   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
55096. Samoan ʔumi   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
113886. Savu medera   7? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
55098. Ambrym, South-East teviei   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
55099. Seimat weluwelun   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
55100. Selaru narnar   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
55101. Sengseng nimalak   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
55102. Sika bloŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
55103. Singhi omu     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
55104. Sobei meda     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
55105. Soboyo nahuŋ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
55106. Rurutuan roa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
55107. Tabar kuara   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
55108. Tahitian (18th Century) roa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
55109. Tangga arim     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
55110. Tarpia marasi   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
55111. Tboli (Tagabili) mwarau   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
55112. Tetum naruk   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
55113. Tigak vukvuga   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
55114. Tongan lōloa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
55115. Tontemboan lambot   94 A:M:P:M:North  
55116. Tsou T63 tacvóhʔi   77 A:T:Tsou  
55117. Vaghua zaka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
55118. Vitu malaku   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
55119. Wampar fariŋ   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
55120. Waropen doro   23? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
55121. Watubela malá:   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
55122. Western Bukidnon Manobo layat   45 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
55123. Windesi Wandamen aroi   23 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
55124. Wogeo salagalaga   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
55125. Wuna newanta   32 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
55126. Wuvulu mala   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
55127. Anejom (Aneityum) opra   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
55128. Banjarese Malay panjang   24 A:M:M:M:Malay  
55129. Belait bit   26 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
55130. Pukapuka loa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
55132. Dayak Ngaju panjang   24 A:M:G:W:South  
55134. Futuna-Aniwa hpalo [pʰalo]   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
55135. Itbayaten ʔanaruʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
55136. Katingan pañǰaŋ   24 A:M:G:W:South  
55137. Kilivila wanaku     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
55138. Kisar naru   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
55139. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) maráwas   9 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
55140. Lenakel apwomh   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
55142. Magori (South East Papua) baibai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
55144. Makassar laʔbu   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
55145. Mambai naru   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
55146. Manam salaga   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
55147. Marshallese (E. Dialect) aetok     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
55148. Melayu Ambon panjaŋ   24 A:M:M:M:Malay  
55149. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) mbamban     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
55151. Tahitian (Modern) roa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
55152. Pulo Anna yanaɪ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
55153. Chuukese nááney   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
55154. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) malau   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
55156. Patpatar taltalona     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
80156. Atayal - Squliq F69 qloiux   74 A:A:A:Squliq  
55158. Pulau (Arguni) mbara...     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
55159. Punan Kelai keja'   25 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
55160. Ririo ŋó   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
55161. Sangir nandu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
55162. Santa Ana pʷ...     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
55163. Sasak béló     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
55164. Sekar ma|nawas   9 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
55165. Teop bebeahu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
55166. Toba Batak ganjaŋ   24 A:M:N:B:Southern  
55167. Tunjung moʔ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
55168. Ujir (N.Aru) nar   1? A:M:C:C:Aru  
119436. Wolio malaŋa   31 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
55173. Bukat dawɛŋ   33? A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
55174. Dehu hoea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
55175. Elat, Kei Besar naw   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
55176. Woleai yelaɪ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
55177. Alune nanu'we   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
55178. Yakan tahaʔ   28 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
55179. Carolinian láálááy   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
55180. Bunun F69, Southern madulóʔ     A:Bunun  
55181. Kanakanabu F69 macáasə   78 A:T:Kanakanabu  
55182. Lio, Flores Tongah béwa   6? A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
55183. Lahanan larun   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
55185. As kai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
55186. Bare'e ma-rate   29 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
55187. Cheke Holo brahu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
55189. Gapapaiwa guri-na   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
55190. Jawe hwalic   19? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
55191. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') keta     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
55192. Lampung tij:aŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
55194. Mailu lauroro     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
55196. Dobuan dudura-na   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
55197. Molima duduli-na   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
55199. Sa'a tewa   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
55200. Ubir weromi|n     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
55201. To'ambaita tekwa   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
55202. Teanu biouro   16 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
55203. Taiof viviako     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
55204. Tae' (S.Toraja) kalando   1? A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
55205. Suau lohaloha   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
55206. Tanna, Southwest aliepomh   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
55208. Sakao (Port-Olry) pɛrɛ   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
55209. Numbami (Siboma) molosa   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
55210. Modang kəjah   25 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
55211. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) panjang   24 A:M:M:M:Malay  
55212. Zabana (Kia) sɔdu   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
55214. Kédang lawa   9 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
55215. Kayan (Uma Juman) aru   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
55218. Bolaang Mongondow mo-laŋgoʔ   22 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
55219. Thao B96 ma-kuliush     A:W:Thao  
55227. Itbayat anaro   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
55232. Yami yanáruʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
80158. Favorlang F69 ma-asoso   80 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
55234. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ʔinlúẓuh   74 A:A:A:C'uli'  
80160. Kavalan F69 maɣɣóŋ   71 A:E:N:Kavalan  
80163. Palawan Batak ʔabuat   39 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
55240. Ida'an buat     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
80165. Saaroa F69 mələŋəsə   79 A:T:Saaroa  
55244. Pazih F69 halupás   76 A:Northwest Formosan  
55245. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *anaduq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
55246. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *anaduq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
55247. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *anaduq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
55248. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *b(w)arapu   16 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
55249. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) tatəláu   2 A:Puyuma  
55250. Rukai (Budai F69) mataŋəláʔ   66 A:Rukai  
80167. Seediq F69 (Sakura) ʔubalau   75 A:A:Seediq  
55252. Saisiyat F69 ʔinaroʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
80169. Siraya F69 mahangdag   103 A:E:Southwest  
55255. Tagalog mahábaq   27 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
55256. Werinama aʔotak   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
55257. Ibanag apaddu   1, 88 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
55259. Lakalai malau   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
55260. Kove raerae   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
55261. Yogya panjaŋ   24 A:M:Javanese  
55262. Sundanese panjang   24 A:M:Sundanese  
55263. Amara muntuk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
55264. Mouk kos     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
55265. Aria alaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
55266. Ilokano a-tiddog   42 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
55268. Old Javanese dawâ   33 A:M:Javanese  
55269. Koronadal Blaan tahɔʔ   28, 97 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
55270. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *tahaq   28, 97 A:M:Philippine  
55271. Sarangani Blaan tahaʔ   28, 97 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
55272. 'Auhelawa daodao   99 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
55273. Oirata lo'wai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
55274. Iliun 'poha   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
55275. Tugun pa'poha   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
55276. Perai 'poha   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
55277. Aputai 'poha   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
55278. Galolen (Talur) 'naru   1? A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
55279. Luang 'plahəwə   10 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
55280. East Damar pla'hun   10 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
55281. Teun nipla'lapsa   10 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
55282. Serua li'li     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
55283. Nila ni'plasa   10 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
55284. West Damar bolo'doi     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
55285. Dawera-Daweloor 'plavəlɛl   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
55286. Dai nep'naʋt     A:M:C:C:B:North  
55287. North Babar ne'plavado   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
55288. South-East Babar plɛ'lɛr   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
55289. Serili pə'lelere   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
55290. East Masela 'leri   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
55291. Central Masela plɛ'tanei   4? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
55292. Emplawas 'plerli   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
55293. Tela-Masbuar pə'nɛri   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
55294. Imroing pɛ'talleji   4? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
55295. Pondok padeta   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
55296. Kodi maloyo   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
55297. Wanukaka malai   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
55298. Anakalang madheta   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
55299. Baliledo madeta-ga   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
55300. South Efate pram   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
55301. Lamboya malau   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
55303. Gaura Nggaura malòyo   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
55304. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) malou   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
55305. So'a léwa   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
122489. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect madíta   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
122490. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect madeta   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
122491. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect male   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
55308. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect malé   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
55310. Roma ṃ'lahanna     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
55311. Komering tọjaŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
55312. Yabem baliŋ   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
55313. Yami anáro   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
80173. Kiribati anáu   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
80175. Proto-Chuukic *yalayi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
55328. Amis (Central) ma-mutuq   1? A:E:Amis  
55329. Buyang (Langjia) ði24   65 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
90854. Hanunóo ʔábaʔ   27 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
80149. Balinese dawə   33 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
80153. Nggela rou[lua]     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
80155. Ponapean reirei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
80157. Atayal - Squliq F69 nduyukh   74? A:A:A:Squliq  
80159. Favorlang F69 matsilo   81 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
80161. Kavalan F69 marung   71 A:E:N:Kavalan  
80162. Kavalan F69 mahung   71 A:E:N:Kavalan  
80164. Palawan Batak ʔabwat   39 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
80166. Saaroa F69 tataisa     A:T:Saaroa  
80168. Seediq F69 (Sakura) kane:diṣ     A:A:Seediq  
80170. Siraya F69 mahadat   27? A:E:Southwest  
80174. Kiribati anánau   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
80176. Proto-Chuukic yalalayi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
80177. Proto-Chuukic layalayi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83263. Amahai aka   48 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84155. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai vuŋavuŋa   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84555. Hainan Cham ta 33   38 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84755. Indonesian panjaŋ   24 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85363. Sisingga náva   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85573. Siar babarah   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85974. Kokota sodu   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174880. Takia mlae-   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167685. Acehnese panyang   24 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
86983. Nalik baraf   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87471. Basay TsYM91 baloŋ     A:E:N:Basay  
87774. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) atah   38 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88234. Madara kuára   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89211. Diodio tunuyina   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89552. Vaeakau-Taumako loa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90354. Amis (Central) kakayaʔ     A:E:Amis  
92850. Mwotlap nɛ-hyɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93268. Japhug Rgyalrong zri     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103850. Kara (West) dus   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104052. Lihir (Sunglik) kuon     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104518. Barok omat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103654. Madak ibalom     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104250. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) lolovina   98 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103417. Tolai lo lo vina   98 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102623. Haku ngangaha   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102808. Sou Amana Teru ata   48 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102208. Savosavo savanga     Central Solomons  
105017. Tagalog mahaba   27 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
103059. Vilirupu mawamawa   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103234. Wedau manamanaina   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105633. Torau maraela     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105813. Tiang bewe     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106391. Maututu malau   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106590. Lala laka'ina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106730. Doura lakohona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106896. Gabadi ma va   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107059. Solos roron     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107208. Megiar milain   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
111947. Matukar malalain   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108320. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) naruk   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108500. Saliba loha   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108691. Pangasinan anduquey   1, 43 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108868. Chru ətax   38 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109193. Hmong, White nte 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109435. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) mahaba   27 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109630. Agta ʔʌdanuk     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109814. Atta, Pamplona apaddu:   1, 88 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109998. Balangaw ʔan'du   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110182. Batak, Palawan ʔabuat   39 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110365. Bilaan, Koronadal tahɔʔ   28, 97 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110548. Bilaan, Sarangani tahaʔ   28, 97 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110732. Binukid 'layat   45 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110916. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔan'du   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111097. Dumagat, Casiguran ʔa'takdug   42 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111273. Gaddang ʔasodɨg   42 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111456. Ifugao, Amganad ʔaduk'ke   1, 95 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111636. Ifugao, Batad ʔaduʔʔoy   1, 95 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111815. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔadukke   1, 95 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
111948. Matukar molelain   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
112344. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ʔuduki     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112526. Inibaloi ʔɨncoḳɨy   1, 43 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112709. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔadaddu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112892. Itbayaten ʔanaruʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113075. Itneg, Binongan ʔan'do   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113257. Ivatan, Basco Dialect maanaroʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113441. Kalagan mala:wig   91 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113625. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔan'du   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113808. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔandukkɨy   1, 95 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
113887. Savu merai   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
114146. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔandukkey   1, 95 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114330. Kankanay, Northern ʔan'do   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114513. Mamanwa ʔataʔas   28 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114697. Manobo, Ata (up-river) malayat   45 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114881. Manobo, Ata (down-river) maayat   45 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115065. Manobo, Dibabawon ma'habaʔä   27 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115248. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mɨlayat   45 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115432. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) mɨtaʔɨs   28 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115616. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect mʌlayat   45 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115799. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect malayat   45 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115982. Manobo, Western Bukidnon layat   45 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116166. Mansaka maʔabaʔ   27 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116349. Samal, Siasi Dialect tahaʔ   28 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116435. Dayak Ngaju panjang   24 A:M:G:W:South  
116673. Sambal, Botolan ma'karaʔ   41 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116857. Sangil, Saragani Islands ma'nandu ('nandu)   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117041. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect nandu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117225. Subanun, Sindangan miabaʔ   46 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117409. Subanon, Siocon moyabaʔ   46 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117593. Tagabili tahaʔ   28, 97 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117777. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔabwatay   39 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117961. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect ʔabwat   39 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118145. Tausug, Jolo Dialect mahabaʔ   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118205. Kambera madita   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
118437. Nahavaq mbarap   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118632. Amami naga   56 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118789. Miyako naga   56 JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119437. Wolio maarate   29 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
119438. Wolio marambe   30 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
120652. Avava ber   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119840. Naman iber   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120042. Iranun mata'as   28 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120202. Nese darav   16, 85? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120381. Tape pəre   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120653. Avava berber   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121096. Fataluku loeloe   12 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121097. Fataluku veluvelu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121311. Makasae asana     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121735. Sye (Erromangan) tantop   16, 85? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122170. Ura laupe   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122375. Araki (Southwest Santo) p'eravu   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122492. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect madieta   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
122500. Erai poha   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
122501. Erai mecu     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
124055. Surigaonon taas   28 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124272. Ilonggo kadugayón     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124685. Melayu panjang   24 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125130. Kandas walos     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125326. Tolo kaci   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125526. Merei barap   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125807. Iaai bey   16? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125903. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *[ma]lago   19 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
125904. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *[ma]lawa   12 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
126107. Nehan barah   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126328. Simbo kakasa   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126571. Uruava dea-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126779. Namakir birerev   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126969. Orkon pɨlɔɔp   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127242. Kwamera apomus   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127998. Butuanon mahaba   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128238. Neve'ei bereber   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128497. Nāti mpārap   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128721. Lamalera (lembata) blã     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128905. Kadorih ombu     A:M:G:W:North  
129177. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok angû     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129432. Bajo taha   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129991. Mapun taha'   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130519. Enggano (Malakoni Village) atinuʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130520. Enggano (Banjar Sari) atinuʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130817. S.W. Palawano melembo'   94 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131416. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) anaru     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131790. Tonsea dambo'   35 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131791. Tonsea dabo   35 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132277. Äiwoo eobulou   16 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132568. Nanggu imbuki     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132569. Nanggu ibowi   16 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132792. Ende ehbo     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133006. Malo, Santa Cruz mboi   34 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133165. Lwepe, Santa Cruz mboi   34 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133911. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) panjang   24 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134085. Chamorro anakko'     A:M:Chamorro  
134486. Kubokota kakaza   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134774. Luqa kakasa   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135079. Sivisa Titan alawen   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135399. Gumawana maanawena   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135976. Western Fijian (Navosa) balavu   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136266. Waray-Waray labâ (halabâ)   27, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153432. Manihiki loa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153433. Manihiki roa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154062. Kuni yakaia-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154063. Kuni mafakele   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154579. Palu'e (Nitung) lava     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154791. Ilonggo laba   27, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154963. Qabiao kɰu53   59 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155163. Lampung Api (Belalau) kəjuŋ   47 A:M:Lampung  
155374. Lampung Api (Daya) ʁəjuŋ   47 A:M:Lampung  
155375. Lampung Api (Daya) tijɑŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
155581. Lampung Api (Jabung) tijɑŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
155779. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) tojɑŋ   10 A:M:Lampung  
155976. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) tojɑŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
156161. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ʁɑj:uŋ   47 A:M:Lampung  
156363. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village to̞jɑŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
156580. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village tijɑŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
156780. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village tijɑŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
156983. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village to̞jɑŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
157198. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) kəjuŋ   47 A:M:Lampung  
157390. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) tij:ɑŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
157579. Lampung Api (Krui) kəjuŋ   47 A:M:Lampung  
157764. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) təjɑŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
157951. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) tɘjɑŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
158152. Lampung Api (Pubian) tijɑŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
158337. Lampung Api (Ranau) kəjuŋ   47 A:M:Lampung  
158534. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) təjɑŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
158730. Lampung Api (Sukau) kəjuŋ   47 A:M:Lampung  
158929. Lampung Api (Sungkai) tijɑŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
159119. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) kəjuŋ   47 A:M:Lampung  
159319. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) tijɑŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
159483. Lampung Api (Way Lima) kəjuŋ   47 A:M:Lampung  
159764. Buol molaŋgat   31 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160020. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) tahaʔ   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160182. Bajo (Padei Laut) tahaʔ   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160385. Bajo (Kayuadi) taha   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160546. Bajo (Pitulua) tahaʔ   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160746. Bajo (Bajoe) taha   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160901. Bajo (Lauru) tahaʔ   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161044. Bajo (Moramo) tahaʔ   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161188. Bajo (Boepinang) tahaʔ   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161322. Bajo (Lakaramba) tahaʔ   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161529. Bajo (Kaleroang) taha   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161689. Bajo (Lakonea) taha   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161890. Bajo (Langara Laut) tahaʔ   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162054. Bajo (Lapulu) tahaʔ   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162163. Bajo (Luwuk) taha   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162279. Bajo (Anaiwoi) tahaʔ   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162481. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) taha   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163982. Pazih F69 masəcə́m     A:Northwest Formosan  
165420. Eskayan kardi     Unclassified  
165552. Apma (Suru Mwerani) -mrap   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165951. Apma (Suru Kavian) marap   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166192. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -bra   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166450. Sowa -mrav   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166695. Ske (Seke) -mrav   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167079. Muyuw aveiyov   69 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167080. Muyuw vayov   69 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167273. Halia (Selau) ngangawa   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167492. Sudest nggoyo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167889. Lungchow ɬi:2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168205. Besemah panjang   24 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168639. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) panjang   24 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168824. Fijian (Suva Dialect) balavu   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168983. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) 'oa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169182. Palembang Malay panjang   24 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169391. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) anaru     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169620. Kinaray-a labəg   92 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170296. Capisano habá   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170373. Niuafo'ou loaloa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
171280. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *ba(l,r)apu     A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171836. Proto-Central Pacific *balavu   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172489. Nimoa ‘mwʌlʌw   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
173242. Karo Batak (ng)gedang     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173493. Thai, Siamese ya:w1   64 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173753. Sumbawa belo     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174403. Bontok, Eastern ancho   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174623. Tolaki mendaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175013. Rapa ka/kuumi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175212. Vietnamese dài     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175422. Khmer vɛɛŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175604. Nuguria mau/luna   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175803. Mooriori roa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176123. Dong, Southern jai323     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176398. Itawis anaddú   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176597. Ibaloi enshokey   1, 43 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176891. Shan jaaw4   64 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177155. Kankanaey ando   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177407. Mon klòiŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177627. Proto-Southwestern Tai *jaaw A4     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177628. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ri A4     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177960. Maguindanaon malendú   94 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177961. Maguindanaon maláyat   45 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178336. Romblon mahába'   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178518. Cuyonon labɨg   92 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178689. Tày (Cao Bằng) ri5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178951. Proto-Kra *ri C   65 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179292. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hna:wʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179527. Buyang (Ecun) ði33   65 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179752. Paha ði11   65 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180039. Gelao (Zhenfeng) zɯi13 tsa35   65 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180374. Proto-Lakkja *rai A   65 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180535. Proto-Tai *rɯj A   65 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180738. Gelao (Wanzi) ts'en44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180908. Gelao (Sanchong) zaj33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181651. Japanese (Kyoto) nagai     Japonic  
181652. Yonamine nagaasen     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181653. Japanese (Tokyo) nagai     Japonic  
181654. Shuri nagasan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181655. Naha nagasan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182329. Tiruray taʔah   28 A:M:P:Bilic  
182556. Bantoanon (Banton) mahabaq   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182882. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔalaˈbaʔ   27, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183057. Kalinga (Minangali) andu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183277. Lundayeh kadang     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183634. Yogad illáyug   89 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183863. Proto-Kam-Sui *ʔra:i3   65 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184159. Chadong ja:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184528. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *anaduq   1 Austronesian  
184701. Then ra:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185100. Kavalan LTs ʀʀung-   71 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185101. Kavalan LTs tnes-     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185609. Bikol (Rinconada) aba   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185610. Bikol (Rinconada) maabá'   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185903. Ong Be (Lincheng) lɔi1   65 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186249. Bunun (Takituduh L88) ma-duqpus   70 A:Bunun  
186693. Gelao (Judu) lwi42   65? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186905. Gelao (Hongfeng) ɣe42   65 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187237. Dupaningan Agta malay     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187238. Dupaningan Agta atakdug   42 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187856. Sama (Pangutaran) taha'   28 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188349. Chewong jsɨŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188697. Sui ʔɣaai3   65 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188698. Sui ta6 tjaŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188846. Santali jeleń     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189343. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ntauX     Hmong-Mien  
189523. Proto-Malayic *pañjaŋ   24 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189793. Rhade dlông     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190062. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) qanaruux   74 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190585. Jarai dlông     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190586. Jarai glông     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190754. Roglai, Northern ata   48 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191120. Totoli langgat     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191449. Saek ray4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191685. Biao (Shidong) wɔi2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191957. Tomini (Tialo) alentaʔ     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192176. Nanumea loa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192527. Lakkja (Jinxiu) ai2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192900. Masbatenyo halabâ   27, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192901. Masbatenyo halawíg   91 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193241. Pa-Hng (Gundong) to22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193438. Proto-East Mindanao *habaq   27 A:M:Philippine  
193673. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) beɭakas   53 A:Puyuma  
193912. Pazih LTs (Auran) lupas-   76 A:Northwest Formosan  
194208. Mulam (Dongmen) ɣa:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194467. She (Lianhua) ka1 ta3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194719. South Island Maori roa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195032. Proto-Lampungic *tijaŋ   102 A:M:Lampung  
195033. Proto-Lampungic *kəjuŋ   47 A:M:Lampung  
195251. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) nte3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195458. Mulao ɣa53     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195675. Zhuang (Wuming) ɣai2   65 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195920. Jiongnai (Longhua) ða53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196157. Mak (Laliu) ja:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196398. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ja:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196648. She (Haifeng) ka22 ta44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196884. Hlai (Baoding) ta:u3   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197140. Dzao Min (Daping) du24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197319. Mien (Jiangdi) da:u52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197500. Mien (Changping) da:u53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197685. Biao Min (Dongshan) da35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197839. Proto-Koiarian *ege     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198085. Dehong yaau2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198676. Enga londáti     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198677. Enga londáu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198678. Enga lódé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198679. Enga londénge     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198876. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *taa°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199075. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *k(o,u)t(u,i)p     Trans-New Guinea  
199400. Lachi (Tân Lợi) wɛ0 wɛ45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199590. Samar-Leyte halabâ   27, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
199787. Maonan ʔja:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200161. Kim Mun (Hainan) daao354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200437. Marinduque Tagalog maha:baq   27 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200639. Dong, Northern jai33   65 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201135. Asilulu gondrong     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201136. Asilulu lau     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201137. Asilulu nalu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201324. Lachi (Jinchang) ʑei44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201516. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ana:u C   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201851. Urak Lawoi' lama     A:M:M:Malayic  
201852. Urak Lawoi' panyak   24 A:M:M:Malayic  
202390. Proto-Sangiric *nait ~ naiʔ     A:M:P:Sangiric  
202878. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) veop   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203086. Amis (Fata'an) rarayaʡ     A:E:Amis  
203288. Amis (Farang) kiʔiɬaw     A:E:Amis  
203485. Sakizaya tadayaʡ     A:E:Amis  
203680. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) qruyux   74 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203881. Bunun (Takituduh L04) madauqpus   70 A:Bunun  
204095. Bunun (Takbanuaz) madauqpus   70 A:Bunun  
204302. Bunun (Iskubun) maduhpus   70 A:Bunun  
205157. Puyuma (Pilam L04) bəɭakas   53 A:Puyuma  
205369. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) tatəlaw   2 A:Puyuma  
205580. Puyuma (Katipul L04) tatəlaw   2 A:Puyuma  
205789. Rukai (Tanan L04) maθaŋəɭa   66 A:Rukai  
205995. Rukai (Budai L04) maɭagi     A:Rukai  
206208. Rukai (Maga L04) maθŋəda   66 A:Rukai  
206419. Rukai (Tona) maθaŋədaʔa   66 A:Rukai  
206624. Rukai (Mantauran L04) ʔosaŋəðaʔa   66 A:Rukai  
206828. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) ʔinaroʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207030. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) ʔinaroʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207260. Atayal - Squliq L04 qroyux   74 A:A:A:Squliq  
207468. Seediq L04 (Paran) bbaro   75 A:A:Seediq  
207680. Seediq L04 (Toda) bbaraw   75 A:A:Seediq  
207892. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) bbaraw   75 A:A:Seediq  
208098. Seediq L04 (Truku) bbaraw   75 A:A:Seediq  
208306. Tsou (Duhtu L04) tacvoxʔi   77 A:T:Tsou  
208507. Kanakanabu L04 macaasə   78 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208723. Saaroa L04 mə́ləŋəsə   79 A:T:Saaroa  
209092. Proto-Mon-Khmer *jliiŋ ~ *jla[i]ŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
210002. Cham, Western tah   38 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210526. Favorlang OL03 matsilo   81 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210527. Favorlang OL03 ma-asoso   80 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210968. Shanglin hjai2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211191. Laibin ɣai2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211405. Guigang rai2   65 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211601. Lianshan jai2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211802. Qinzhou lai2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212022. Yongnan hlai2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212224. Long'an hlai2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212420. Fusui (Central) lai2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212624. Shangsi lo:y2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212840. Ningming ləi2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213052. Longzhou ɬi2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213268. Daxin ɬi2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213478. Debao rei2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213698. Jingxi rei2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213917. Guangnan Nong li2   65 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213918. Guangnan Nong ri2   65 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214123. Yanshan Nong ri2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214322. Wenma Tu zi2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214521. Chongzuo ləi2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214886. Klon lang     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214887. Klon odol     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215349. Wetan plawa     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215985. Sahu ki'danga     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215986. Sahu tiara     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216171. Taba mlongan     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216356. West Makian awo     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216662. East Makian mlaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217078. Piva gheghaleghe     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217279. Bikol (Bisakol) halaba   27, 44 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217747. Proto-South Sulawesi *lambiɣ     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218165. Saek ray4   65 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218677. Angkola / Mandailing ginjang     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218791. Mentawai maata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218971. Tidore gira     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219322. Kazakh uzən     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219534. Kirgiz uzun     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219736. Salar uzin     TURKIC:Southern  
219953. Tatar uzun     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
219954. Tatar uzən     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220163. Uighur uzun     TURKIC:Eastern  
220375. Uzbek ɷzɷn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220573. Western Yugu uzun     TURKIC:Eastern  
241071. Wiau medaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241070. Wiau mendaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240916. Wawonii (Menui) orota     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240762. Wawonii ondau     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240761. Wawonii ondao     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240615. Waru (Lalomerui) mendaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240479. Waru mendaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240344. Tomadino mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240208. Tolaki (Wiwirano) mendaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250332. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ondau     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250331. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239727. Tolaki (Laiwui) medaʔa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239436. Tolaki (Konawe) mendaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239205. Tolaki (Asera) mendaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239070. Taloki undaβo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238905. Padoe mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236719. Mori Atas (Tambee) mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238555. Moronene (Mornene) mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238394. Moronene mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238240. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) ondau     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250478. Mori Bawah (Watu) mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250479. Mori Bawah (Watu) ondau     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237892. Mori Bawah (Soroako) ondau     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237762. Mori Bawah (Roda) ondau     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237633. Mori Bawah (Petasia) ondau     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237502. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) ondau     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237369. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) ondau     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237240. Mori Bawah (Kangua) ondau     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237109. Mori Bawah (Bahano) ondau     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236979. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236849. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238718. Moronene (Tokotu'A) mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236591. Mori Atas (Olota) mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236459. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236328. Mori Atas (Molio'A) mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236198. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236066. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235936. Mori Atas (Impo) mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235808. Mori Atas (Doule) mentaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235432. Koroni ondau     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235269. Kodeoha medaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235121. Bungku (Waia) orota     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234952. Bungku (Tulambatu) orota     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234951. Bungku (Tulambatu) melaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234765. Bungku (Torete) orota     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234614. Bungku (Routa) melaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234477. Bungku (Landawe) melaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234279. Bungku orota     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234276. Bungku melaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234098. Bahonsuai mondao     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241301. Yi (Dafang) ɕe33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241678. Tai Phake ya:u2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241679. Tai Phake hi:2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242006. Tai Aiton ʒa:u2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242007. Tai Aiton li:2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242177. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) læjlæj   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242367. Gelao (Fengyan) ȥəɯ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242538. Gelao (Wantao) wei55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242679. Red Gelao (Vietnam) i31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243057. Buyang (Yalang) hraai24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243240. Gelao (Bigong) za13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243407. Gelao (Yueliangwan) dȥəɯ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243552. Gelao (Dagouchang) tshen55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243820. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia anaru     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244036. Gelao (Moji) vəi53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244240. Lakkja (Liula) ʔai2   65 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244440. Mulam (Siba) ɣa:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244642. Wusehua (Rongshui) l̥ai1     Mixed languages  
244827. Dongxiang 东乡语 fudu     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245011. Tuzu 土族语 ʂdur     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245199. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 rdə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245381. Bao'an 保安语 fudə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245382. Bao'an 保安语 futə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245577. Mongol 蒙古语 ɷrt     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245916. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) ts'aŋ21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246067. Gelao, Hongfeng ɣie43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246434. Qabiao (Phó Là) kươw1   59 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246777. Proto-Manide-Alabat *hu-húnat     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
247133. Mondzi moŋ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247263. Maang moŋ55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247520. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ntɯ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247704. Bolyu ləŋ2     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247882. Bugan (Nala) ʑo33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248062. Bugan (Manlong) ʑo44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248742. Kulisusu ondau     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248975. Tetun (Dili) naruk     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249219. Mang (Jinping) liŋ55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249373. Pa Na da44     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249602. Kambowa nomelaŋke     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249820. Kioko nomelaŋke     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250009. Mongi ɕi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250163. Caijia ko33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250704. Tolaki (Mekongga) mendaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250866. Waxianghua (Guzhang) dẽ13     Unclassified  
251257. Itawis apiddu   1, 88 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251417. Proto-Nisoic *xro 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251693. Tangga (Feni) tapak     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252564. Mentawai (Madobat) ʔata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252565. Mentawai (Salappa) ʔata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252566. Mentawai (Ulubaga) ʔata'en     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252567. Mentawai (Bariulou) ma'ata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252568. Mentawai (Bosua) ma'ata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252569. Mentawai (Sioban) ma'ata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252570. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ma'ata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252571. Mentawai (Silabu) manata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252572. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ma'ata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252573. Mentawai (Boriai) manatta     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252574. Mentawai (Bulasat) mananta     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252575. Mentawai (Sikakap) mananta     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253453. Papitalai aluwen   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253694. Moor manaʔî     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253964. Andio malayoʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254833. Lelepa prau   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
263101. Hiw poɣo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263102. Toga taha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263103. Lehali ne-pio   60? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263104. Löyöp ɣe-papiœ   60? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263105. Mwotlap nehiyo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263106. Mota wetole     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263107. Vera'a (Vatrata) ɣa-ᵐbaraβ   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263108. Lemerig (Sasar) ɣe-pœrœβ   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263109. Vurës (Vetumboso) ɣelβet     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263110. Vurës (Mosina) ɣaelβeˀ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263111. Nume βe-sælɣin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263112. Dorig β-ᵐbuᵐbra     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263113. Koro ᵐbombra   16? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263114. Wetamut mʷanus     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263115. Lakona ɣa-βutɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263116. Mwerlap (Merig) ᵐbomro   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263117. Mwerlap (Merlav) ᵐbumrə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263118. Maewo, Central (Peterara) ᵐbaᵐbarau   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263119. Baetora (Navenevene) ᵐbiᵐbiri   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263120. Baetora (Nasawa) ᵐbiᵐbiri   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263121. Ambae, East (Wailengi) ᵑgʷaraβu   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263122. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) ᵐbʷaraβu   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263123. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) ᵑgʷaraβu   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263124. Raga ŋafa   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263125. Apma te-mrap   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263126. Seke amraf   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263127. Sa mabra   16? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263128. Sowa amraβ   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
263129. Valpei parawu   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
263130. Wusi (Valui) paraβu   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
263131. Tolomako taraβu   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
263132. Tiale ᵐparaβu   16, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
263133. Wusi (Nonona) paraβu   16, 85