https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: green

Entries for "green":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
79810. Mota gesagesaga   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53551. Balinese gadang   28 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
53552. Banggai (W.dialect) lampal     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
53554. Banoni bubune   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
53555. Bantik bidu nu Lrangi   5 A:M:P:S:Southern  
53556. Gayo ijo   25 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
53557. Gedaged bas     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
53558. Geser biri   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
53559. Ghari marao   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
53560. Gimán biru   5 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
53561. Fijian (Bau) karakarawa   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
53562. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-yidu   25 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
53563. Hanunóo latúy   75 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
53564. Bima jao   41 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53565. Bintulu gaduŋ   28 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
53566. Bobot biri biri   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
53567. Bonerate kudara     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
53569. Canala kɔdɔ   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
53570. Javanese ijo   25 A:M:Javanese  
53571. Kilokaka (Ysabel) dɔdɔli   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
53572. Timugon (Murut) -sansam     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
53574. Mor mamaʔi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
79812. Bughotu ñaeñale     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
53576. Motu gadokagadoka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
53577. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) idho   25 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
53578. Iban ijau   25 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
53579. Kaidipang morʔumo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
53580. Kairiru karep     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
53581. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ǥuput   37 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
53582. Kambera muru   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53584. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) menuran     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
53585. Erai moson   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53586. Bontok, Guina-ang kagʔaŋə́l [lit.like camote leaf]   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
79814. Rarotongan matie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53588. Marquesan ki óu ti teé     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
53589. Ali nyip     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
53590. Ambai (Yapen) kehe   24 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
53591. Mori molowula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
53592. Atoni matɛʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
53594. Babatana tutu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
53595. Berawan (Long Terawan) gaduŋ   28 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
53596. Biga (Misool) bala     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
53598. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-kudaraʔ     A:M:S:Bugis  
53599. Buli bisbis     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
53600. Buru [Namrole Bay] biro   5? A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
53601. Bwaidoga matamatagina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
53602. Hawaiian ma'oma'o     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
53603. Hitu (Ambon) male   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
53604. Hoava mbuma   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
53605. Kasira (Irahutu) məmatə   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
53606. Kaulong (Au Village) po keŋ   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
53607. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] nendeneñi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
79817. Nêlêmwa buk   47? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
53609. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) babír L?   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
53610. Kelabit (Bario) bataʔ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
53611. Kemak mɔsɔkɔ     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
53612. Kenyah (Long Anap) bileŋ     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
53613. Kerinci ijuə   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53615. Kusaie folfol sra     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
53616. Kwaio malakʷa   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
53617. Lamogai (Mulakaino) eβír̃   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
119443. Lau akasa   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
53619. Leipon kaki   46 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
53620. Letinese mota   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
53621. Levei yorowoŋ   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
53622. Likum ñarawin   13, 57 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
53623. Loniu oʔoan   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
53624. Lou arawin   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
53625. Madurese biru   5 A:M:Madurese  
79819. Yamdena laktéru     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
79822. Nggela mauri     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
53630. Murnaten (Alune) malae   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
53631. Mono malamalae   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
53632. Maleu ḇilḇiliaŋe   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
53633. Maloh mamata   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
53634. Manggarai taʔa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53635. Maori kaakaariki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53636. Maranao gadoŋ   28 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
53637. Marovo mbuma   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
53638. Masiwang iǰo   41 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
53639. Mekeo ageage   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
53640. Melanau (Mukah) gaduŋ   28 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
53641. Mengen 'kɛr kɛraŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
53644. Misima alalawa|na   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
53645. Moken ŋomo:ŋ     A:M:Moklen  
53646. Nauna cec ['grue']   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
53648. Nehan Hape bukbukir   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
53649. Nengone meciwe   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
53650. Ngadha ŋura   4? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79824. Ambrym, South-East mämæas   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53653. Nguna mamalakesa   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
53655. Nissan pelek   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
53656. Numfor mandumek     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
53657. Ogan ijau   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53658. Paamese (South) talauai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53659. Palauan bedengel a biib     A:M:Palauan  
53660. Paulohi lala   6? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
53661. Peterara (Maewo) malxesaxa   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53662. Popalia kakanda     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
53663. Raga malageha   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53664. Rejang Rejang ijo   25 A:M:Rejang  
53665. Roti (Termanu Dialect) modo   4? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
53666. Rotuman jarava     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
53667. Roviana buma   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
53668. Samoan lanumeamata   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
53669. Savu méŋeru   4? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79826. Palawan Batak ma-dulaw   33, 34 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
53671. Seimat koki [cp. Leipon, w-w] 46 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
53673. Sengseng -keheŋ   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
53674. Sika daäŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
53675. Singhi idip     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
53676. Sobei fe-meno     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
53677. Soboyo mamaula   6 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
53678. Rurutuan matie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53679. Tabar maŋemaŋeda   8, 79 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
53680. Tahitian (18th Century) matie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53681. Tangga mukerau   13, 81 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
53682. Tarpia kaijiu kamka     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
53683. Tboli (Tagabili) lɨmnaw   33, 31 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
53684. Tetum matak   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
53685. Tigak makago   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
53686. Tongan lanu-mata   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
53687. Tontemboan mataʔ   1 A:M:P:M:North  
53688. Tsou T63 riŋhóva   67 A:T:Tsou  
53689. Vaghua kata     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
53690. Vitu kobokoboa   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
53691. Wampar paraparats     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
53692. Waropen kakesio   24 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
53693. Watubela uŋ-uŋ     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
53694. Western Bukidnon Manobo ilem   40 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
53695. Windesi Wandamen kake cp. Leipon Kaki 24 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
53696. Wogeo gig     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
53697. Wuna nofeido   25? A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
53698. Wuvulu maliana     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
53699. Anejom (Aneityum) emelmat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
53700. Banjarese Malay hijau   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53701. Belait hijau   25 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
122530. Pukapuka yengayenga 'yellowy green'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
122531. Pukapuka uyingele 'dark green'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
87823. Cebuano hilaw   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
87824. Cebuano lunhaw   33, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
53704. Dayak Ngaju bahijau   25 A:M:G:W:South  
53706. Futuna-Aniwa raunea mahmata   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53708. Katingan bahiǰau   25 A:M:G:W:South  
53709. Kilivila siligoyata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
53710. Kisar mokemoke     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
53711. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) mamáta ? 1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
53712. Lenakel ami|mra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
53713. Tuvalu moto Green, unripe (Bsr) 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
53716. Makassar moncoŋ bulo     A:M:S:Makassar  
53717. Mambai kmoro   4? A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
53718. Manam ʔarairai     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
53720. Melayu Ambon ijo   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53721. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) məgaməga   82 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
53722. Minangkabau ijau   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
122637. Tahitian (Modern) matie (grass) 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53724. Pulo Anna ka-lawa-lawa   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53725. Chuukese araw   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53726. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) kakesa   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
53727. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) liɬuas   58 A:Paiwan  
53729. Ponapean pohndipw     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
53730. Pulau (Arguni) sasioror     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
53731. Punan Kelai melhom   27 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
53732. Ririo tutu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
53733. Sangir ido   25 A:M:P:S:Northern  
53734. Santa Ana marawarawa...   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
53736. Sekar matmatak   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
53737. Teop perepere   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
53738. Toba Batak rata-rata     A:M:N:B:Southern  
53739. Tunjung nahum     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
53741. Varisi tɔtɔ   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
53742. Wolio maijo   25 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
53744. Bonfia biri-biri   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
53745. Bukat ñahaŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
53746. Dehu hatr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
53747. Elat, Kei Besar kainanranoko     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
53748. Woleai gaa-rawe-rawa   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53749. Alune mamatane < matane 'unripe, raw' 6? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
53750. Yakan gadduŋ   28 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
53751. Carolinian araw   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53752. Bunun F69, Southern maṣáŋlav Green / Blue 78 A:Bunun  
53753. Kanakanabu F69 tavácuku Green / Blue 66 A:T:Kanakanabu  
53754. Lio, Flores Tongah məta   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
53755. Lahanan ñimit   26 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
53756. Rennellese moto Green and nearly fully formed 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53757. As manis     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
53758. Bare'e ma-laumbe     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
53759. Cheke Holo kakahra   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
53760. Futuna, East moto Unripe, green (Bgs) 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53762. Jawe phûñ [Y] 19? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
53763. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') marako irregular *w > ko, expected **kwa 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
53764. Lampung ujaw   25 A:M:Lampung  
53765. Ma'anyan kakuriŋ     A:M:G:E:C:South  
53766. Mailu korakorara     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
53768. Dobuan karakarawi-na   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
53769. Molima galiʔe-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
53771. Sa'a marawa   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
53772. Ubir guguri|n     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
53773. To'ambaita marakwa   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
53774. Teanu abuaŋa toloto   32 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
53775. Taiof bubuir   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
53776. Tae' (S.Toraja) ma-ido   25 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
53777. Suau ʔalaʔalawa   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
53778. Tanna, Southwest amləmla   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
53780. Sakao (Port-Olry) jɒs   42? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
53781. Numbami (Siboma) daŋala     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
53782. Modang mənghom   27 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
53783. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) hijau   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53784. Zabana (Kia) dɔdɔli   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
53786. Kédang taŋe     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
53787. Kayan (Uma Juman) ñemit   26 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
53789. Mangareva moto Green, unripe 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
53790. Bolaang Mongondow mo-lunow   33 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
53791. Thao B96 ma-dishlum     A:W:Thao  
53792. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) moto Immature (of fruit), green, unripe (Bgs) 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53793. Sikaiana m/moto/ Green, unripe, virgin (Hwd) 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
53794. Takuu moto Green, unripe 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
121902. Itbayat harem green of leaves 30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121903. Itbayat maharem green of leaves (affixed) 30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112152. Imorod garaw green 29 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121965. Ivasay arem green 30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121839. Isamorong a:rem green 30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
53804. Yami mugárau Green / Blue 29 A:M:P:B:Yami  
118256. Atayal - Squliq F69 tasiq Green 62 A:A:A:Squliq  
53806. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) magaẓáguʔ Green / Blue   A:A:A:C'uli'  
120812. Favorlang F69 mkach Green 68 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
53808. Uvea, East moto Green, unripe 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
121138. Kavalan F69 pu:líʔ Green 60 A:E:N:Kavalan  
53811. Futuna-Aniwa moto Green, bitter, unripe (Dty) 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53812. Ida'an gaddung   28 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
53813. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) ija   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
79828. Lakalai lamalivoloo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
119213. Pazih F69 maŋa:yáh Green   A:Northwest Formosan  
53817. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *mataq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
53818. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *mataq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
53819. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *mataq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
53820. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *keja [?] 8 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
122007. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) rəmaʔaraʔát Green 55 A:Puyuma  
53822. Rukai (Budai F69) saləsəsəʔ Green / Blue 56 A:Rukai  
53823. Saaroa F69 malaŋiɬo Green / Blue 67 A:T:Saaroa  
53824. Saisiyat F69 ʔəsʔəz Green / Blue 65 A:Northwest Formosan  
53825. Seediq F69 (Sakura) musámaʔ green/blue 63 A:A:Seediq  
53826. Siraya F69 madossiang Green / Blue   A:E:Southwest  
53830. Proto-Austronesian *mataq   1 Austronesian  
79830. Old Javanese wilis     A:M:Javanese  
53832. Kove vivihiŋa   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
53833. Yogya ijem   25? A:M:Javanese  
53834. Sundanese hejo   25 A:M:Sundanese  
53835. Amara virviriaŋa   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
53836. Mouk ebix   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
53837. Aria ebir   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
53838. Ilokano na-ata   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
53839. Babuyan magaraw green 29 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
79832. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect mor K: múru 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53841. Koronadal Blaan mlunu also 'blue' 33, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
53842. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *lɨmnuw   33, 31 A:M:Philippine  
53843. Sarangani Blaan mlunu   33, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
53845. Oirata uʔu'lana     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
53846. Iliun 'mosuŋ   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53847. Tugun ma'moso   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53848. Perai 'moso   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53849. Aputai 'moso   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53850. Galolen (Talur) 'moso   7 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
53851. Luang mo'motni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
53852. East Damar mor'mor   4? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
53853. Teun mɔs'mɔsa   7 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
53854. Serua 'hidʒaw   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
53856. West Damar mɛh'mɛhho   7? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
53857. Dawera-Daweloor 'hidʒaw   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53858. Dai 'hidʒaw   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53859. North Babar 'hidʒau   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53861. Serili mom'hoi   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
53863. Central Masela nɛpla'laei     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
53864. Emplawas mo'moji   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
53865. Tela-Masbuar 'məmoi   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
53866. Imroing mot'mote   3? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
53867. Pondok múru   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53868. Kodi mor dial.: moro 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53869. Wanukaka moru   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53870. Anakalang moru   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53871. Baliledo moru-ga   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53872. South Efate ksakes   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
53873. Lamboya moro PD moroka 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53874. Mamboru moru   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53875. Gaura Nggaura moroka   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53876. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) moro   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53877. So'a ngetta     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53878. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect múru Tar: moru 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79834. Puluwatese yeraw shade of light green 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53880. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect moru   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53882. Roma mo'motʃe   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
53883. Komering hujaw   25 A:M:Lampung  
53884. Yabem juju dark green, bluish green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
53885. Yami mowgáraw   29 A:M:P:B:Yami  
79836. Saipan Carolinian araw blue 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53887. Pulo-Annan kalawalawa blue 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79838. Mortlockese araw   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53890. Proto-Micronesian *ma-rawa green, blue 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
122532. Marshallese mahrewrew green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
53896. Kiribati mawáwa   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
53897. Woleaian gaarawarawa green/blue (sic) 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122534. Proto-Chuukic *karawa blue 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122536. Chuukese araw green 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53900. Amis (Central) kangraw-ay   22 A:E:Amis  
53902. Nembao aᵐbœmœ green   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
53905. Buma aᵐbuaŋatɔlɔtɔ green 32 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
53906. Vano meapie green   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
53907. Tanema aᵐbʷekoleva green   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
79811. Mota turturuga   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
79813. Bughotu ñaumu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
79815. Rarotongan 'akamatie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
79816. Rarotongan tāmatie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
79818. Nêlêmwa bubuk   47? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
79820. Yamdena lakwatan     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
79821. Yamdena lalatu     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
79823. Nggela mbora     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
79825. Ambrym, South-East xen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
79827. Palawan Batak ma-ʔilúm   40 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
79829. Lakalai kakesa   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
79831. Old Javanese hijo   25 A:M:Javanese  
79833. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect moru K: múru 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79835. Puluwatese yarawaraw shade of light green 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79837. Saipan Carolinian arawaraw blue 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79839. Mortlockese arawaraw   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83259. Amahai lalaalo   6? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84151. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai makaŋa   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84351. Dayak Ngaju hijaw   25 A:M:G:W:South  
84551. Hainan Cham ta 55 green; ripe 1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84751. Indonesian hijau   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85359. Sisingga tutu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85970. Kokota dodoli   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174876. Takia ai-rou-k tree-leaf-ADJ   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167681. Acehnese ijo     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
86979. Nalik marachawa metathesis 13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87770. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) hijaw   25 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88230. Madara maŋemaŋenda   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89207. Diodio matamatayina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
90350. Amis (Central) kaŋdaw green/blue 22 A:E:Amis  
90501. Nukuoro nu/ui Pollex 06: Nu/ui. :Green. 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90531. Luangiua keea Pollex 06: Keea. :Green (Smd). 9? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90532. Luangiua kea Pollex 06: Kea. :Green (Hbn). 9? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90585. Penrhyn matie Pollex 06: Matie. :Green (Sta). 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
92846. Mwotlap na-ŋmʷaŋmʷal   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93264. Japhug Rgyalrong a rŋi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103846. Kara (West) makeva could be makeua; 'v' would be irregular, but if make, then regular reflex 13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104048. Lihir (Sunglik) makda   8, 79 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103650. Madak mamaka 'g' written above k 82 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104246. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) lumut   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103413. Tolai launa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102619. Haku bibil   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102804. Sou Amana Teru ijo   41 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
119039. Savosavo eko green/bue   Central Solomons  
105809. Tiang mekewa   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106000. Bilur i lan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106387. Maututu ka kesa   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106586. Lala lauba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106892. Gabadi anemoanemo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107638. Bilibil yedyed   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
111964. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) matak 'green, unripe' 1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108496. Saliba kalakalawa   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108864. Chru mtax green/blue 1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109189. Hmong, White ntʃua 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109625. Agta matʌ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109809. Atta, Pamplona be:rdi Loan?   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109993. Balangaw la'lanhi     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110177. Batak, Palawan madulaw   33, 34 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110360. Bilaan, Koronadal mlunu   33, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110543. Bilaan, Sarangani mlunu   33, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110727. Binukid 'hilaw   36 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110911. Bontok, Guina-ang kagʔa'ŋɨl lit. like sweet potato leaf   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111268. Gaddang naʔata   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111452. Ifugao, Amganad munlang'ta   77 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111810. Ifugao, Bayninan munlangta   77 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
111869. Chru mətax   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
111965. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) modo   4? A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
134007. Imorod mogaraw green (affixed) 29 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112339. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n guput   37 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112521. Inibaloi ʔanɨng     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112704. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg manna:w     A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
113070. Itneg, Binongan na'ʔata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113252. Ivatan, Basco Dialect maarɨm   30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113436. Kalagan malunaw   33 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113620. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect mallan'ti     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
114141. Kallahan, Keleyqiq maʔattaʔ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114325. Kankanay, Northern 'bildi     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114508. Mamanwa grin     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114692. Manobo, Ata (up-river) malugolugow     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114876. Manobo, Ata (down-river) malugolugow     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115060. Manobo, Dibabawon ma'ludɨw   33 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115243. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mɨʔilɨm   40 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115427. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) mɨlunu   33, 39 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115611. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect mʌlonaw   33 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115794. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect mɨilɨm   40 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115977. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔilɨm   40 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116161. Mansaka marunaw   33 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116344. Samal, Siasi Dialect gaddung   28 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116668. Sambal, Botolan 'birdi Loan?   A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116852. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'gadung   28 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117036. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect biruʔ   5 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117220. Subanun, Sindangan mɨlunaw   33 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117404. Subanon, Siocon glunow   33 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117588. Tagabili lɨmnaw   33, 31 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117772. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect maluʔnaw   33, 38 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117956. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect madulaw   33, 34 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118140. Tausug, Jolo Dialect gaddung   28 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118257. Atayal - Squliq F69 lasu Blue   A:A:A:Squliq  
118433. Nahavaq ʔasen   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118628. Amami ʔo     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118785. Miyako ō     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119040. Savosavo gola kiba green (lit. raw leaf)   Central Solomons  
119214. Pazih F69 turulich Blue 64 A:Northwest Formosan  
119444. Lau maʔa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
120648. Avava melih   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119836. Naman xansxansen   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120038. Iranun gaduŋ   28 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120199. Nese nalakhej green/blue 43, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120377. Tape jijen   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120649. Avava melmelih   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120813. Favorlang F69 matacha Blue 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
121017. Fataluku uʔureke     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121139. Kavalan F69 b'nuran Blue   A:E:N:Kavalan  
121380. Makasae lumuru     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121381. Makasae lumulai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121813. Sye (Erromangan) emte   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
121814. Sye (Erromangan) telemte   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
121840. Isamorong ma:rem green (affixed) 30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121904. Itbayat birdi green   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121966. Ivasay maarem green (affixed) 30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
122008. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) miraak Blue 55 A:Puyuma  
122166. Ura delemda   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122371. Araki (Southwest Santo) hetsa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122533. Marshallese -mahrew blue 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
122535. Proto-Chuukic *karawarawa green (?) 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122537. Chuukese arawaraw blue 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122638. Tahitian (Modern) niinamu (blue-green)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
124268. Ilonggo lunhaw   33, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124681. Melayu hijau   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124899. Solos buin Added by M Ross 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
124953. Torau pepeaka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
125322. Tolo marao   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125522. Merei barobaro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
130637. Rapanui (Easter Island) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
125803. Iaai udrudrɔ   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125909. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *[ma]karawa   13 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
125910. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *marawa   13 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
126103. Nehan bukbukir   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126324. Simbo bu blue, green 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126567. Uruava bulu-bulu   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126775. Namakir ma|malakeh   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126965. Orkon mɨlmɨl   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127238. Kwamera amrəmera   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127607. Tahiti (1773) poemeedee green bead 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127743. Savu (1773) mingaroo green   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127990. Butuanon lunhaw   33, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128234. Neve'ei xansxansan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128493. Nāti 'asan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128717. Lamalera (lembata) keor     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128901. Kadorih bahiǰau   25 A:M:G:W:North  
129173. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok biru   5 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129428. Bajo nyuloh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129987. Mapun garung   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130511. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaʔblaw     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130512. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kaʔblow     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130813. S.W. Palawano melunew (also = blue) 33 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131412. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) otomou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131648. Tonsea mata'   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131874. Pangasinan maeta "unripe" 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
132116. Arosi ma-rawa green, blue 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132273. Äiwoo momâlâ light green/blue   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132487. Nanggu imblɒŋɒ   13 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132788. Ende mboppo     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133002. Malo, Santa Cruz mümbu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133986. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) gadong     A:M:M:M:Malay  
133987. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) ijo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
134482. Kubokota bu green or blue 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134770. Luqa bu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135395. Gumawana vakalakalaoina   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135646. Tuamotu matie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
135736. Marquesan ʔoutite'e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
135972. Western Fijian (Navosa) drokadroka   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136565. Kahua (Mami) marawaɣuaɣu green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136766. Kahua maravarava green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136969. Tawaroga marawarara green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137173. Fagani marawa green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137381. Ughele mbuma green 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137596. Lavukaleve imana green   Central Solomons  
137863. Nduke endendaka green   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138070. Babatana (Katazi) tutu green 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138478. Mbilua luŋgumu-ama green   Central Solomons  
138893. Mbaniata (Lokuru) hiuta green   Central Solomons  
139119. Mbaniata hiu[ta] green   Central Solomons  
139341. Kusaghe mbuma green 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139539. Mono (Fauro) mālae green 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139748. Mono (Alu) mālae green 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139951. Lengo (Ghaimuta) marao green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139952. Lengo (Ghaimuta) kina green 53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140146. Dori'o mamalakwaʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140358. Sa'a (Ulawa) mɛlemɛluʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140554. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) poraporaʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140759. Vangunu mbuma green 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140970. Babatana (Avasö) kutuka green   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140971. Babatana (Avasö) toto green 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141100. Tanema ambwekoleva green   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141537. Tolo maraɔ green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141736. Ghari (Nggae) maraɔ green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141912. Ghari (Ndi) maraɔ green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142108. Ghari (Nggeri) marao green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142313. Ghari (Tandai) maraɔ green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142517. Ghari (Nginia) maraɔ green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142730. Malango maraɔ green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142886. Talise (Koo) marau green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143081. Talise (Malagheti) maramaraɔɣa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143295. Talise (Moli) marao green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143496. Talise (Poleo) maraɔ green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143704. Talise maraɔ green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143914. Mbirao maraɔ green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144119. Langalanga marakwa green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144317. Kwai marakwa green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144529. Varisi (Ghone) tɔtɔ green 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144743. Babatana (Lömaumbi) tutū green 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144965. Laghu (Samasodu) dɔdɔli green 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145173. Mbareke mbuma green 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145386. Nggao (Poro) kakahra green 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145589. Fagani (Rihu'a) mārawaʔa green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145774. To'ambaita mamarakwā green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145912. Tikopia mata green 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
145913. Tikopia kefu green 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146152. Oroha mamatawaʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146291. Anuta mata green 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146292. Anuta kepu green 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146482. Santa Catalina marawaɣuaɣua green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146765. Bellona ʔusiʔusi green 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
147093. Longgu mwarawa green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147375. Vaeakau-Taumako uiui green 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
147518. Lengo raumauri lit. 'living leaf' 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147798. Mbaelelea marakwa green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148011. Mbaengguu mamarakwa green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148215. Fataleka marakwa green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148453. Bauro (Haununu) māmārawaɣa green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149096. Fagani (Agufi) mamarawaɣa green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149302. Sengga tutū green 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149503. Rawo marawarawa green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149730. Babatana (Tunöe) tutu green 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149930. Maringe (Tataba) kakahra green 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150146. Maringe (Leleghia) buabuka green 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150349. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) kikilaʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150556. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) mamarawaʔa green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150768. Maringe (Kmagha) buabuka green 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150954. Blablanga (Ghove) kakahra green 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151158. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) haihavi green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151565. Bauro (Pawa Village) maravwaravwa green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151772. Bauro (Baroo Village) maravarava green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151975. Arosi (Oneibia Village) marawā green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152181. Arosi (Tawatana Village) māmārawaʔa green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152384. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) kirakiraʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152584. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) warawarawaʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152787. Lau (Walade) akasa green 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152997. Lau (North) akasa green 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152998. Lau (North) maʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153791. Kuot makmakada Vcls 1 (AN: Nalik mərəxə'wa, Madak məmaxa)   languages isolate  
154103. Kuni ufi-na Green, unripe   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154104. Kuni manalea-na Green, velevety, shiny   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154575. Palu'e (Nitung) khila     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154959. Qabiao jiŋ45   48? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155159. Lampung Api (Belalau) hujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
155370. Lampung Api (Daya) hujɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
155577. Lampung Api (Jabung) ujɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
155776. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) hujow   25 A:M:Lampung  
155973. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) hujow   25 A:M:Lampung  
156158. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
156359. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village hujɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
156576. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village hujɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
156776. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village hujɑ̝w   25 A:M:Lampung  
156979. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village hujɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
157194. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) hujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
157387. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) ujɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
157575. Lampung Api (Krui) mɑhujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
157761. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) ujɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
157948. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) ojɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
158148. Lampung Api (Pubian) hujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
158333. Lampung Api (Ranau) ujɜw   25 A:M:Lampung  
158531. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) ujɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
158727. Lampung Api (Sukau) ujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
158924. Lampung Api (Sungkai) hujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
159116. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) hujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
159315. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) hujɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
159480. Lampung Api (Way Lima) hujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
159760. Buol moniniŋu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160015. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) hiʤo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160178. Bajo (Padei Laut) ɲulo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160378. Bajo (Kayuadi) moɲʧombulo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160542. Bajo (Pitulua) hiʤo ŋulɔh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160741. Bajo (Bajoe) ɲulo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160897. Bajo (Lauru) ɲuloh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161040. Bajo (Moramo) ɲulɔh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161184. Bajo (Boepinang) ɲulɔχ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161318. Bajo (Lakaramba) ɲuloh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161523. Bajo (Kaleroang) ɲuloh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161685. Bajo (Lakonea) ɲuloh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161885. Bajo (Langara Laut) hiʤo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162050. Bajo (Lapulu) ɲulɔh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162160. Bajo (Luwuk) ɲuloh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162275. Bajo (Anaiwoi) ɲulɔχ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162476. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) kudarrah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165086. Hiw ŋʷajeɣetə < PNCV *malakeza 8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165415. Eskayan lagso     Unclassified  
165416. Eskayan griski     Unclassified  
165546. Apma (Suru Mwerani) mamalkes 'rotten blue' 8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165945. Apma (Suru Kavian) mamalkes "rotten blue" 8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166188. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -gsan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166442. Sowa malmales   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166691. Ske (Seke) malmaleh   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167073. Muyuw kudikwad     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167484. Sudest vwivwu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167485. Sudest mbwaumbwau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167885. Lungchow khe:w1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168201. Besemah ijau   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168423. Tawala waigomigomidana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168635. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) ijo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
169178. Palembang Malay ijo   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169387. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) otomou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169614. Kinaray-a biyerde     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169829. Proto-Polynesian ? * mata Possibly no primary colour term 'green' in POc. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170292. Capisano grin     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170372. Niuafo'ou lanumata   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
171987. Lengo kina colour green/blue 53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
171950. Belait gadung     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
172440. Tagalog luntian     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
172508. Nimoa yʌřʌu   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172729. Kalaw Kawaw Ya maludhgam(u) maalu sea   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173238. Karo Batak meratah green,blue (Woollams p.173)   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173489. Thai, Siamese khiəw1   50 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173748. Sumbawa ijo     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173942. Kalinga, Southern mangngingila     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174162. Kalinga, Limos naáta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174399. Bontok, Eastern mongongotog     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174713. Tolaki mo'osu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175418. Khmer bay tɑɑŋ   2? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175600. Nuguria uri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
176119. Dong, Southern su35     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176887. Shan kʰew1   50 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177151. Kankanaey maata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177403. Mon dap dao     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177631. Proto-Southwestern Tai *Xiaw A1 PAN & PMP *mataq ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177632. Proto-Southwestern Tai *khriaw A1 PAN & PMP *mataq ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177795. Maguindanaon gádung   28 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178685. Tày (Cao Bằng) khɛw1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179086. Gelao (Niupo) lɯ55 ŋɯ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179872. Paha ʁɔ45     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179873. Paha ʨoŋ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180035. Gelao (Zhenfeng) kjaŋ42 ki42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180531. Proto-Tai *xiəw A   50 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180734. Gelao (Wanzi) ten55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180905. Gelao (Sanchong) ʔlaŋ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181073. Laha (Ta Mit) xu42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181208. Sasak ijó dialect variation 25 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181209. Sasak éjó dialect variation 25 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181521. Japanese (Kyoto) aoi     Japonic  
181522. Yonamine ʔoosen     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181523. Japanese (Tokyo) aoi     Japonic  
181524. Shuri ʔoosan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181525. Naha ʔoosan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182325. Tiruray lunew   33 A:M:P:Bilic  
182552. Bantoanon (Banton) berde Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
183053. Kalinga (Minangali) lingsi     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183273. Lundayeh bata' also means green   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183503. Yogad bérde Spanish   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183735. Ai-Cham (Diwo) j̥əu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183993. Mak (Yangfeng) jəu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184155. Chadong ljok8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184526. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ma-Hátaq     Austronesian  
184527. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ma-ilem PHF   Austronesian  
184697. Then kam5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184910. Kavalan LTs puri   60 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185899. Ong Be (Lincheng) heu1   50? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186901. Gelao (Hongfeng) sai42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187377. Bouyei (Wangmo) lok33     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187567. Sama (Sibutu) gaddung   28 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187852. Sama (Pangutaran) gaddung   28 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188127. Lao kʰĭaːw   50 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188571. Sui ȶhu1 also means "blue" 50? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188842. Santali hạriạṛ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189179. Proto-Chamic *hijaw     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189519. Proto-Malayic *hijaw   25 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189789. Rhade mtah also means unripe   A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190058. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) mawasiq     A:A:A:C'uli'  
190489. Jarai mơ̆tah     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190879. Proto-Hmongic *mpru A green/blue   HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
190947. Proto-Mienic *ʔmeŋ A green/blue   HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
191116. Totoli luno     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191279. Proto-Tsouic *láŋiɬawu green/blue 67 A:Tsouic  
191446. Saek he:w2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191953. Tomini (Tialo) ido   25 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192172. Nanumea lanu lau niu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192523. Lakkja (Jinxiu) jau2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193040. Younuo (Xiaozhai) lje31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193237. Pa-Hng (Gundong) njo35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193434. Proto-East Mindanao *hilaw PNEM 36 A:M:Philippine  
193670. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) miraqat green/blue 55 A:Puyuma  
193908. Pazih LTs (Auran) turulix   64 A:Northwest Formosan  
194204. Mulam (Dongmen) həu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194463. She (Lianhua) ka6 phɤ4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194716. South Island Maori rako     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195026. Proto-Lampungic *ma-hujaw   25 A:M:Lampung  
195247. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) mpju2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195521. Mulao ŋai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195522. Mulao lu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195671. Zhuang (Wuming) he:u1   50 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195976. Jiongnai (Longhua) mphɔ44 green   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195977. Jiongnai (Longhua) vu43 green/blue 青   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196153. Mak (Laliu) j̥əu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196394. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) j̥əu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196644. She (Haifeng) ka35 p'ɤ54 k'un31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196880. Hlai (Baoding) khi:u1   50 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197137. Dzao Min (Daping) mɛŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197316. Mien (Jiangdi) mɛ:ŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197497. Mien (Changping) mjeŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197682. Biao Min (Dongshan) mɛ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198272. Dehong seu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198273. Dehong xeu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198274. Dehong tsam5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198453. Enga sáká     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198872. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *uso     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199396. Lachi (Tân Lợi) na0 mi45   49 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199783. Maonan ju1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199984. Proto-Ongan *-ele green/blue   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200157. Kim Mun (Hainan) meeŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200635. Dong, Northern ŋu11     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200907. Asilulu mala green, blue, turquoise   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201321. Lachi (Jinchang) mei44   49 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201513. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ki:u A   50 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201725. Urak Lawoi' hijaw   25 A:M:M:Malayic  
202163. Proto-Minahasan *mataʔ   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202388. Proto-Sangiric *lunaw   33 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202604. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mə-ŋura     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202872. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) yesyes     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203082. Amis (Fata'an) kanɬaw   22 A:E:Amis  
203284. Amis (Farang) kanɬaw   22 A:E:Amis  
203481. Sakizaya somidaw     A:E:Amis  
203676. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mtasiq   62 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203877. Bunun (Takituduh L04) masaŋlav lisav   78 A:Bunun  
204091. Bunun (Takbanuaz) masaŋlav lisav   78 A:Bunun  
204298. Bunun (Iskubun) masaŋɬav   78 A:Bunun  
204541. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) qəɬəŋəɬəŋəq   59 A:Paiwan  
204743. Paiwan (Stimul L04) liluwaluwas   58 A:Paiwan  
204946. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) qəɬəŋəɬəŋəq   59 A:Paiwan  
205153. Puyuma (Pilam L04) miraʔat   55 A:Puyuma  
205365. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) məraɦat   55 A:Puyuma  
205576. Puyuma (Katipul L04) rəmaʔaraʔat   55 A:Puyuma  
205785. Rukai (Tanan L04) masaləsə   56 A:Rukai  
206204. Rukai (Maga L04) tmalsɨksɨkɨ   56 A:Rukai  
206415. Rukai (Tona) masaləkəsəkə   56 A:Rukai  
206620. Rukai (Mantauran L04) maʔaləkəʔəkə   56 A:Rukai  
206824. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) ʔœsʔœzan   65 A:Northwest Formosan  
207254. Atayal - Squliq L04 mtasiq   62 A:A:A:Squliq  
207464. Seediq L04 (Paran) mgsama   63 A:A:Seediq  
207675. Seediq L04 (Toda) msama   63 A:A:Seediq  
207887. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) msama   63 A:A:Seediq  
208093. Seediq L04 (Truku) msama   63 A:A:Seediq  
208503. Kanakanabu L04 tavaacuku   66 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208719. Saaroa L04 malaŋiɬu   67 A:T:Saaroa  
208923. Äiwoo mou "dark green/blue"   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
209416. Proto-Mon-Khmer *jŋaar ~ *jŋ[ɔɔ]r     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209417. Proto-Mon-Khmer *tʔiir ~ *tʔər blue, green   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209638. Proto-Ainu *siqunin HLL, 'green / blue', possible forms: *giqunin ~ *hiqunin   languages isolate  
209998. Cham, Western jao green/blue (Vietnamese: xanh)   A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210521. Favorlang OL03 mekach   68 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210522. Favorlang OL03 mkach yellow, green 68 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210523. Favorlang OL03 matacha raw, green, unripe 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210963. Shanglin je:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211185. Laibin je:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211400. Guigang je:u1   50? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211597. Lianshan he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211796. Qinzhou he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212017. Yongnan tshiŋ1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212018. Yongnan lok8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212220. Long'an tshiŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212416. Fusui (Central) he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212620. Shangsi he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212836. Ningming he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213048. Longzhou khe:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213264. Daxin khe:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213473. Debao khi:u2     TAI-KADAI: