https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: green

Entries for "green":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
79815. Rarotongan 'akamatie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
128493. Nāti 'asan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
114325. Kankanay, Northern 'bildi     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
116668. Sambal, Botolan 'birdi Loan?   A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116852. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'gadung   28 A:M:P:S:Northern  
53859. North Babar 'hidʒau   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53854. Serua 'hidʒaw   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
53857. Dawera-Daweloor 'hidʒaw   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53858. Dai 'hidʒaw   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
110727. Binukid 'hilaw   36 A:M:P:G:M:North  
215980. Sahu 'ijo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
53641. Mengen 'kɛr kɛraŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
53848. Perai 'moso   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53849. Aputai 'moso   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53850. Galolen (Talur) 'moso   7 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
53846. Iliun 'mosuŋ   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53865. Tela-Masbuar 'məmoi   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
311174. Bariai (bir)biriaŋa   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
347675. Old/Middle Javanese (h)ijo     A:M:Javanese  
311771. Mangseng (raŋ)raŋ(ŋa)     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
199984. Proto-Ongan *-ele green/blue   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
3214552. Proto-Austroasiatic *-ŋaːr     Austroasiatic  
245784. Old Chinese *N-sˤ<r>eŋ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
177631. Proto-Southwestern Tai *Xiaw A1 PAN & PMP *mataq ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
125909. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *[ma]karawa   13 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
336517. Proto Kenyah *biləŋ green   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
335186. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *gadduŋ     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
336465. Proto North Sarawak *gaduŋ green   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
3211644. Proto-Danaw *gaduŋ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3227440. Proto-Batanic *harem     A:M:B:Ivatan  
189179. Proto-Chamic *hijaw     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189519. Proto-Malayic *hijaw   25 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
193434. Proto-East Mindanao *hilaw PNEM 36 A:M:Philippine  
209416. Proto-Mon-Khmer *jŋaar ~ *jŋ[ɔɔ]r     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
332153. Proto Suauic *kalawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
331833. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *karaw(i.a)     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
122534. Proto-Chuukic *karawa blue 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
331989. Proto Papuan Tip *karawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
122535. Proto-Chuukic *karawarawa green (?) 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53820. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *keja [?] 8 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
286925. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *keza   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
177632. Proto-Southwestern Tai *khriaw A1 PAN & PMP *mataq ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
201513. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ki:u A   50 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
217744. Proto-South Sulawesi *kudara     A:M:South Sulawesi  
202388. Proto-Sangiric *lunaw   33 A:M:P:Sangiric  
335130. Proto-Subanen *lunaw     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
3227649. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *lunow     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
191279. Proto-Tsouic *láŋiɬawu green/blue 67 A:Tsouic  
53842. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *lɨmnuw   33, 31 A:M:Philippine  
184526. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ma-Hátaq     Austronesian  
195026. Proto-Lampungic *ma-hujaw   25 A:M:Lampung  
184527. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ma-ilem PHF   Austronesian  
345632. Proto Malagasy *ma-itsu < Malay 25 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
3227278. Proto-Palawan *ma-luqnaw     A:M:G:Palawanic  
53890. Proto-Micronesian *ma-rawa green, blue 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
343050. Proto Siraya *ma-xud(e,i)   85 A:E:Southwest  
286926. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *malakeza   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
125910. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *marawa   13 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
53817. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *mataq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
53818. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *mataq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
53819. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *mataq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
53830. Proto-Austronesian *mataq   1 Austronesian  
202163. Proto-Minahasan *mataʔ   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
190879. Proto-Hmongic *mpru A green/blue   HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
3214649. Proto-Japanese *míntórì     Japonic  
335131. Proto-Subanen *mǝ-lunaw     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
202604. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mə-ŋura     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
209638. Proto-Ainu *siqunin HLL, 'green / blue', possible forms: *giqunin ~ *hiqunin   languages isolate  
209417. Proto-Mon-Khmer *tʔiir ~ *tʔər blue, green   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
198872. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *uso     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
180531. Proto-Tai *xiəw A   50 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
3214650. Proto-Japanese *àwò     Japonic  
3215052. Proto-Nicobarese *ŋuː(ʔ)     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
335013. Proto-Manobo *ʔilem     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
190947. Proto-Mienic *ʔmeŋ A green/blue   HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
298967. Na:ti (Windua) -asan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
294116. Unua (Mbatumbo) -er   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295202. Unua (Noferai) -er   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
166188. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -gsan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
325121. Navwien 162-87 -gʊksan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325116. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 -kat͡sən   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
53673. Sengseng -keheŋ   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
308080. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 -kinaʧ   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308081. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) -kinaʧ   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325123. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 -kəkəʧɛn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325125. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 -kəkʧiɛn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325106. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 -kəʧɪn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308079. Nisvai (Blacksands) -kɪkɪʧɪn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325119. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 -kɪsan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325104. Avok (Avok) 162-99 -kʊt͡sɪn (noxor na-ɣai)   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
122533. Marshallese -mahrew blue 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
316608. Irarutu -mat   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
293771. Nombotkote (Blacksands) -mimɛlagsɛ   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297063. Nitita (Khatbol) -miⁿdalaɣenz   8, 43? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325124. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 -mɛlaxse   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291905. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -mɛmɛlaksɛ   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292451. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) -mɛmɛlakzɛ   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293156. Nasarian (Wileven tu) -mɛmɛlaɣse   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294881. Novol (Melaklak) -mɛmɛr   43? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295932. Angavae (Dixon Reef) -mɛrmɛr   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
292266. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) -mɪlaɣɪⁿt͡s   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
308060. Rano (Small Island) -namus   8, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308057. Wala (Worprev A) -namʉs   8, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308058. Wala (Worprev B) -namʉs   8, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308059. Wala (Botku) -namʉs   8, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308054. Tirax (Mae A) -rasraɣsan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308056. Tirax (Olamb) -rasraɣsan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308067. Vao (Peteri) -roɣe   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
53572. Timugon (Murut) -sansam     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
308061. Rano (Potora) -t͡sat͡sɛn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308062. Aitchin (Orap) -t͡sat͡sɛn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308063. Aitchin (Small Island) -t͡sat͡sɛn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325109. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 -xaʧɪn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308053. Tirax (Mae B) -xsan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308050. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) -xt͡san   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308051. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) -xʧan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308068. Vao (Torono) -ð̼̼ɛroɣe   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
296658. Naman (Litzlitz) -əⁿt͡sɛɣəⁿt͡sɛn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295574. Tesmbol (Melaklak) -ɛmɛlgɛs   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298444. Tesmbol (Usus) -ɛmɛlgɛs   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
293555. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -ɣanⁿt͡ʃɣanⁿt͡ʃan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
308055. Tirax (Bakru) -ɣasan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308069. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) -ɣasan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308070. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) -ɣasan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308071. Alavas 1 -ɣasan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308072. Alavas 2 -ɣasan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308047. Siviti (Womol) -ɣet͡sɣet͡san   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308049. Malua Bay (Marasup) -ɣt͡san   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308052. Malua Bay (TipTir) -ɣt͡san   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308048. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) -ɣɛt͡san   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308082. Maraxus -ɣʧaxʧɛn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292993. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -ʔasiɛn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297749. Nahavaq (Benour) -ʔasɛn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308065. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 -ʧɛʧin   8, 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308064. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) -ʧɛʧɛn   8, 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308066. Uripiv (Potnambwe) -ʧɛʧɛn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
169829. Proto-Polynesian ? * mata Possibly no primary colour term 'green' in POc. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
325111. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a YŋO-kʊkəʧɪn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
93264. Japhug Rgyalrong a rŋi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
341207. Aro a ᵐbu   47? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
317682. Drubea a-boru   L A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
325122. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 a-kaʧiɛn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325107. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 a-kɪʧɪn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325108. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 a-kɪʧɪn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
121839. Isamorong a:rem green 30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
53774. Teanu abuaŋa toloto   32 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
53639. Mekeo ageage   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
174876. Takia ai-rou-k tree-leaf-ADJ   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
315698. Takia airaurau green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
119443. Lau akasa   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152787. Lau (Walade) akasa green 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152997. Lau (North) akasa green 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
289975. Fas akoku     Fas  
260949. Axamb aköčön   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
330621. Misima alalawa-na   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
53644. Misima alalawa|na   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
288906. Kapampangan aluntian     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
260923. Seke amalmale   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260925. Sowa amalmales   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
141100. Tanema ambwekoleva green   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
53712. Lenakel ami|mra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
53778. Tanna, Southwest amləmla   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127238. Kwamera amrəmera   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
330441. Minaveha ananaui     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
106892. Gabadi anemoanemo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
286172. Malagasy (Tandroy) antsètra     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
242173. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) anʉan fatɨl color of grass   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
181521. Japanese (Kyoto) aoi     Japonic  
181523. Japanese (Tokyo) aoi     Japonic  
314029. Ham arau mataɡen green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
53725. Chuukese araw   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53751. Carolinian araw   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79836. Saipan Carolinian araw blue 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79838. Mortlockese araw   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122536. Chuukese araw green 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79837. Saipan Carolinian arawaraw blue 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79839. Mortlockese arawaraw   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122537. Chuukese arawaraw blue 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53624. Lou arawin   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
121965. Ivasay arem green 30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
299550. Inati (Nagpana) asol     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301373. Sogodnin (Iloilo) asol color   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301459. Sogodnin (Boracay) asol color   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301938. Malaweg asúl     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
218543. Angkola / Mandailing ata     A:M:N:B:Southern  
328065. Mekeo, East aŋeaŋe   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
260912. Koro aŋra     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260964. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) aɣatˢɣatˢen   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
53905. Buma aᵐbuaŋatɔlɔtɔ green 32 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
53902. Nembao aᵐbœmœ green   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
53907. Tanema aᵐbʷekoleva green   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
121139. Kavalan F69 b'nuran Blue   A:E:N:Kavalan  
53609. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) babír L?   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
53704. Dayak Ngaju bahijau   25 A:M:G:W:South  
53708. Katingan bahiǰau   25 A:M:G:W:South  
128901. Kadorih bahiǰau   25 A:M:G:W:North  
53596. Biga (Misool) bala     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
125522. Merei barobaro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
53557. Gedaged bas     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
183273. Lundayeh bata' also means green   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
53610. Kelabit (Bario) bataʔ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
175418. Khmer bay tɑɑŋ   2? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
109809. Atta, Pamplona be:rdi Loan?   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
217074. Piva bebune   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
53659. Palauan bedengel a biib     A:M:Palauan  
336903. Badeng beləŋ green   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
53593. Aklanon - Bisayan berde     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan L
53597. Bikol (Naga City) berde     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga L
105014. Tagalog berde     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog L
178332. Romblon berde Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon L
182552. Bantoanon (Banton) berde Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
336313. Mindoro Tagalog berde Loaned<Spanish verde> L A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3211762. Bulalakawnon berde (loanword)   A:M:G:C:B:West L
178158. Sinauna berdi Spanish   A:M:P:C:Sinauna L
178514. Cuyonon berdi' Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan L
3212822. Inati (Hamtic) berdí     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
53568. Chamorro betde     A:M:Chamorro L
102619. Haku bibil   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
53555. Bantik bidu nu Lrangi   5 A:M:P:S:Southern  
53612. Kenyah (Long Anap) bileŋ     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336572. Lebo' Vo' biləŋ green   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336626. Uma' Pawe biləŋ green   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336682. Lepo' Gah biləŋ green   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336737. Lepo' Laang biləŋ green   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336792. Lepo' Sawa biləŋ green   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336847. Lepo' Tau biləŋ green   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
192759. Masbatenyo birde Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral L
121904. Itbayat birdi green   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
217275. Bikol (Bisakol) birdi     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
3215663. Agutyanen birdi < Spanish   A:M:Kalamian  
53707. Itbayaten birdiʔ     A:M:P:B:Ivatan L
112887. Itbayaten birdiʔ     A:M:P:B:Ivatan L
53558. Geser biri   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
53566. Bobot biri biri   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
53744. Bonfia biri-biri   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
53600. Buru [Namrole Bay] biro   5? A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
53560. Gimán biru   5 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
53625. Madurese biru   5 A:M:Madurese  
129173. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok biru   5 A:M:L:Bakati'  
53740. Ujir (N.Aru) birubiru   5 A:M:C:C:Aru L
117036. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect biruʔ   5 A:M:P:S:Northern  
182878. Bikol (Buhinon) birˈdi Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland L
53599. Buli bisbis     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
169614. Kinaray-a biyerde     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
126324. Simbo bu blue, green 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134482. Kubokota bu green or blue 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134770. Luqa bu   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
150146. Maringe (Leleghia) buabuka green 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150768. Maringe (Kmagha) buabuka green 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
53775. Taiof bubuir   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
79818. Nêlêmwa bubuk   47? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
53554. Banoni bubune   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
124899. Solos buin Added by M Ross 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
79817. Nêlêmwa buk   47? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
53648. Nehan Hape bukbukir   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126103. Nehan bukbukir   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126567. Uruava bulu-bulu   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
53667. Roviana buma   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
314180. Kinalakna bwelibweli green   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
337184. Paicî bwù˧:cù˥rù˥   47? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
176394. Itawis byérde Spanish   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic L
53583. Kapampangan bérde     A:M:P:C:Pampangan L
87825. Cebuano bérde berde is a Spanish loan   A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan L
53827. Tagalog bérde Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog L
183503. Yogad bérde Spanish   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
3212032. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) bérde     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
53646. Nauna cec ['grue']   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
288662. Nicobarese, Central chu-ngôa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
3214397. Great Andamanese cɛrel     Great Andamanese  
177403. Mon dap dao     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
53674. Sika daäŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
53781. Numbami (Siboma) daŋala     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
288250. Hewa daʔan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
122166. Ura delemda   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
310485. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) djeɬesem     A:Paiwan  
85970. Kokota dodoli   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
135972. Western Fijian (Navosa) drokadroka   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
3228299. Tokelau Fijian - Vanuabalavu & Moce drokadroka   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
53571. Kilokaka (Ysabel) dɔdɔli   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
53784. Zabana (Kia) dɔdɔli   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
144965. Laghu (Samasodu) dɔdɔli green 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
325118. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 e-kɪskɪsan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
53837. Aria ebir   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
53836. Mouk ebix   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
260953. Port Sandwich ekinatˢ   8? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119039. Savosavo eko green/bue   Central Solomons  
53699. Anejom (Aneityum) emelmat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
121813. Sye (Erromangan) emte   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
137863. Nduke endendaka green   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
260939. Narango (Nambel) entˢ   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260932. Merei entˢa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260945. Tutuba esa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
289799. Meramera esaʔesa   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
260942. Shark Bay ese   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
260944. Mafea ese   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260927. Wusi (Valui) etˢa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260929. Tiale etˢa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260930. Wusi (Nonona) etˢa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260931. Navut etˢa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260933. Morouas etˢa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260934. Navut (Matae) etˢa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260935. Akei etˢa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260936. Fortsenal etˢa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260940. Tambotalo etˢaha   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260966. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) ečačen   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260965. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) ečečen   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
53617. Lamogai (Mulakaino) eβír̃   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
53676. Sobei fe-meno     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
53615. Kusaie folfol sra     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
3216472. Fwâi fũɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
53748. Woleai gaa-rawe-rawa   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53897. Woleaian gaarawarawa green/blue (sic) 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53551. Balinese gadang   28 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
53812. Ida'an gaddung   28 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
116344. Samal, Siasi Dialect gaddung   28 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
118140. Tausug, Jolo Dialect gaddung   28 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
187567. Sama (Sibutu) gaddung   28 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187852. Sama (Pangutaran) gaddung   28 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
53750. Yakan gadduŋ   28 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
53576. Motu gadokagadoka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331030. Motu gadokagadoka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
133986. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) gadong     A:M:M:M:Malay  
53636. Maranao gadoŋ   28 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
171950. Belait gadung     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
53565. Bintulu gaduŋ   28 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
53595. Berawan (Long Terawan) gaduŋ   28 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
53640. Melanau (Mukah) gaduŋ   28 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
120038. Iranun gaduŋ   28 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
53769. Molima galiʔe-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330830. Molima galiʔe-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
310698. Mato (Ramuk dialect) gamatana   1, 80 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
112152. Imorod garaw green 29 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
330218. Maisin garuga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
129987. Mapun garung   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
79810. Mota gesagesaga   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222268. East Ambae (Vuindondo) gesak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
327604. Dawawa gidegidevinama     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
53696. Wogeo gig     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
53627. Yapese giriin Loan   A:M:C:E:O:Yapese L
117404. Subanon, Siocon glunow   33 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
119040. Savosavo gola kiba green (lit. raw leaf)   Central Solomons  
289235. Bola gomagoma     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
114508. Mamanwa grin     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
124051. Surigaonon grin (Eng. L)   A:M:P:G:C:B:South L
129652. Inabaknon grin English?   A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
170292. Capisano grin     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
217496. Kagayanen grin     A:M:P:G:M:North  
165416. Eskayan griski     Unclassified  
53772. Ubir guguri|n     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
112339. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n guput   37 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
177795. Maguindanaon gádung   28 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
325110. Avok (Shiaf) gʊkʧɪn   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
3222946. East Ambae (Lolovoli) gʷaroᵑgʷaroŋkek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
151158. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) haihavi green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
121902. Itbayat harem green of leaves 30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
53746. Dehu hatr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
195671. Zhuang (Wuming) he:u1   50 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211597. Lianshan he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211796. Qinzhou he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212416. Fusui (Central) he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212620. Shangsi he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212836. Ningming he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214517. Chongzuo he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
191446. Saek he:w2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218385. Saek he:w2   50 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
53834. Sundanese hejo   25 A:M:Sundanese  
122371. Araki (Southwest Santo) hetsa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
185899. Ong Be (Lincheng) heu1   50? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
243645. Tai Mene hew1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
53643. Minyaifuin (Gebe) hijau   25 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat L
53700. Banjarese Malay hijau   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53701. Belait hijau   25 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
53783. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) hijau   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84751. Indonesian hijau   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124681. Melayu hijau   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213684. Malay hijau     A:M:M:M:Malay  
84351. Dayak Ngaju hijaw   25 A:M:G:W:South  
87770. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) hijaw   25 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
188345. Chewong hijaw Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
201725. Urak Lawoi' hijaw   25 A:M:M:Malayic  
79831. Old Javanese hijo   25 A:M:Javanese  
87823. Cebuano hilaw   25 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
3211763. Bulalakawnon hiláw     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212033. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) hiláw     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212324. Kamayo hiláw     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
139119. Mbaniata hiu[ta] green   Central Solomons  
138893. Mbaniata (Lokuru) hiuta green   Central Solomons  
160015. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) hiʤo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161885. Bajo (Langara Laut) hiʤo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160542. Bajo (Pitulua) hiʤo ŋulɔh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
241297. Yi (Dafang) ho55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
53883. Komering hujaw   25 A:M:Lampung  
155776. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) hujow   25 A:M:Lampung  
155973. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) hujow   25 A:M:Lampung  
155159. Lampung Api (Belalau) hujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
157194. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) hujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
158148. Lampung Api (Pubian) hujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
158924. Lampung Api (Sungkai) hujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
159116. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) hujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
159480. Lampung Api (Way Lima) hujɑu   25 A:M:Lampung  
155370. Lampung Api (Daya) hujɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
156359. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village hujɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
156576. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village hujɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
156979. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village hujɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
159315. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) hujɑw   25 A:M:Lampung  
156776. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village hujɑ̝w   25 A:M:Lampung  
3215383. Kusunda hərgun     Kusunda  
194204. Mulam (Dongmen) həu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244435. Mulam (Siba) həu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188842. Santali hạriạṛ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
106000. Bilur i lan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
325120. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 i-aasan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325115. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 i-aɣasan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260959. Unua i-er   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260978. Dixon Reef i-memelaŋœsœ   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
260977. Dixon Reef i-meməlakse   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
260961. Neverver i-mlaɣes   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292086. Avava (Timbibi) i-mɛlmɛli   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260976. Neve'ei i-xantˢxantˢan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260967. Maragus i-čičen   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260982. Naha'ai i-ɣaɣasan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325113. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 i-ɣaɣasan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325105. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 i-ʔaʔasan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260979. Nahavaq (Benour) i-ˀasen   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
253092. Simeulue id'ao-id'ao     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
326970. Buhutu idaidahe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
53577. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) idho   25 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
53675. Singhi idip     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
53733. Sangir ido   25 A:M:P:S:Northern  
191953. Tomini (Tialo) ido   25 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
53813. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) ija   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53578. Iban ijau   25 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
53657. Ogan ijau   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53722. Minangkabau ijau   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168201. Besemah ijau   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287611. Bangka Malay ijau     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287827. Jambi Malay ijau     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289612. Lahat (Central Malay) ijaŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
53833. Yogya ijem   25? A:M:Javanese  
53556. Gayo ijo   25 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
53570. Javanese ijo   25 A:M:Javanese  
53664. Rejang Rejang ijo   25 A:M:Rejang  
53720. Melayu Ambon ijo   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167681. Acehnese ijo     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
102804. Sou Amana Teru ijo   41 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
133987. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) ijo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
168635. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) ijo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
169178. Palembang Malay ijo   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173748. Sumbawa ijo     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
218967. Tidore ijo Austronesian loanword   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore L
347672. Javanese (Yogyakarta) ijo     A:M:Javanese  
347673. Tengger (Ngadas) ijo     A:M:Javanese  
347674. Javanese (Malang) ijo     A:M:Javanese  
53613. Kerinci ijuə   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
181208. Sasak ijó dialect variation 25 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
288037. Lom (Mapurese) ijəʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
53694. Western Bukidnon Manobo ilem   40 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
301278. Ratagnon iláw   36 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
301529. Tadyawan iláw   36 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
261031. Imreang ilæmləmlæ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
137596. Lavukaleve imana green   Central Solomons  
132487. Nanggu imblɒŋɒ   13 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
240350. Tomadino iŋo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
234290. Bungku iŋo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
53638. Masiwang iǰo   41 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
53828. Werinama iǰo   41 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot L
250327. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) iǰo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
53564. Bima jao   41 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
209998. Cham, Western jao green/blue (Vietnamese: xanh)   A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
53666. Rotuman jarava     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
192523. Lakkja (Jinxiu) jau2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244235. Lakkja (Liula) jau2   50? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
210963. Shanglin je:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211185. Laibin je:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211400. Guigang je:u1   50? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
220159. Uighur jeʃil     TURKIC:Eastern  
341231. ᵐBoewe jia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
120377. Tape jijen   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
154959. Qabiao jiŋ45   48? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
199783. Maonan ju1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
53884. Yabem juju dark green, bluish green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
220371. Uzbek jæʃil     TURKIC:Eastern  
220569. Western Yugu jɑhsəl     TURKIC:Eastern  
219732. Salar jɑʃil     TURKIC:Southern  
53780. Sakao (Port-Olry) jɒs   42? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
183993. Mak (Yangfeng) jəu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
219948. Tatar jɛʃil     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
183735. Ai-Cham (Diwo) j̥əu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196153. Mak (Laliu) j̥əu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196394. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) j̥əu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
106387. Maututu ka kesa   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
53724. Pulo Anna ka-lawa-lawa   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
196644. She (Haifeng) ka35 p'ɤ54 k'un31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194463. She (Lianhua) ka6 phɤ4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
53635. Maori kaakaariki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
313876. Gitua kadelewaŋa green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
341215. Neŋone kae xʰit̪e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
216352. West Makian kafiti     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
110911. Bontok, Guina-ang kagʔa'ŋɨl lit. like sweet potato leaf   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
53586. Bontok, Guina-ang kagʔaŋə́l [lit.like camote leaf]   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
53682. Tarpia kaijiu kamka     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
53747. Elat, Kei Besar kainanranoko     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
249598. Kambowa kaiɗo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
53759. Cheke Holo kakahra   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145386. Nggao (Poro) kakahra green 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149930. Maringe (Tataba) kakahra green 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150954. Blablanga (Ghove) kakahra green 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
53662. Popalia kakanda     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
53695. Windesi Wandamen kake cp. Leipon Kaki 24 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
53726. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) kakesa   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
79829. Lakalai kakesa   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
53692. Waropen kakesio   24 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
53619. Leipon kaki   46 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
53765. Ma'anyan kakuriŋ     A:M:G:E:C:South  
285200. Enggano kakīnīfĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
108496. Saliba kalakalawa   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332535. Saliba kalakalawa   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333740. Tubetube kalakalawana   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334381. 'Oyaoya kalakalawana   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332965. Sewa kalakalawena   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
329800. Koluwawa kalakalawi   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327850. Dobu kalakalawi-na   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
53887. Pulo-Annan kalawalawa blue 13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
184697. Then kam5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
314633. Malasanga kamatana green 1, 80 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
53900. Amis (Central) kangraw-ay   22 A:E:Amis  
203082. Amis (Fata'an) kanɬaw   22 A:E:Amis  
203284. Amis (Farang) kanɬaw   22 A:E:Amis  
53561. Fijian (Bau) karakarawa   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
53768. Dobuan karakarawi-na   13, 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
313409. Arop karapoka green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
53580. Kairiru karep     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
314787. Mindiri karon man green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
301528. Tadyawan kasnungún     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
53689. Vaghua kata     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
90350. Amis (Central) kaŋdaw green/blue 22 A:E:Amis  
252963. Enggano (Meok) kaʔ-blau     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130511. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaʔblaw     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130512. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kaʔblow     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
90532. Luangiua kea Pollex 06: Kea. :Green (Hbn). 9? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90531. Luangiua keea Pollex 06: Keea. :Green (Smd). 9? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
145913. Tikopia kefu green 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53590. Ambai (Yapen) kehe   24 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
316078. Bebeli kekese   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
128717. Lamalera (lembata) keor     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
146292. Anuta kepu green 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
260919. Ambae, East (Wailengi) kesaka   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260920. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) kesaka   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260921. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) kesakasa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
261019. Fila keskesa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
260952. Maskelynes keskesan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
3222725. West Ambae (Walaha) kesɐna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
213048. Longzhou khe:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213264. Daxin khe:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213693. Jingxi khe:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
167885. Lungchow khe:w1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
241673. Tai Phake kheu6 mostly for die or paint   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
196880. Hlai (Baoding) khi:u1   50 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
213473. Debao khi:u2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
218384. Saek khiaw1   50 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
154575. Palu'e (Nitung) khila     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
173489. Thai, Siamese khiəw1   50 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
178685. Tày (Cao Bằng) khɛw1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
53588. Marquesan ki óu ti teé     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
215979. Sahu kiau     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
150349. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) kikilaʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
139952. Lengo (Ghaimuta) kina green 53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
171987. Lengo kina colour green/blue 53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
320743. Avau kir   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
152384. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) kirakiraʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
241674. Tai Phake kiŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241842. Tai Aiton kiŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
180035. Gelao (Zhenfeng) kjaŋ42 ki42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
53717. Mambai kmoro   4? A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
289416. Bulu kobokobo   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
313562. Bali-Vitu kobokobo green 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
53690. Vitu kobokoboa   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
53671. Seimat koki [cp. Leipon, w-w] 46 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
3212823. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) kolor dáhon     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
286436. Houaïlou kono   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
341205. Ajiø kono   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
53766. Mailu korakorara     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
3225123. Xârâgurè kõⁿdɔ Means 'blue, green'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
341206. Anesù koⁿdo   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
341232. ‘Aragùrɛ koⁿdo   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
53872. South Efate ksakes   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
261017. Efate, South (Eratap) ksakes   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
261018. Eton ksakes   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
53567. Bonerate kudara     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
162476. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) kudarrah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
167073. Muyuw kudikwad     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331286. Muyuw kudikwad     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
3223662. Raga kulbʷaro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
140970. Babatana (Avasö) kutuka green   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
3215480. Kenaboi (II) kîchau     Kenaboi  
53719. Marshallese (E. Dialect) kūriin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
53569. Canala kɔdɔ   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217196. Xârâcùù kɔ̃ⁿdɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
325112. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 kəskəsan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260950. Axamb (Maxbaxo) kəčkəčen   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260951. Axamb (Avok) kəčkəčən   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325114. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 kɪskɪsan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325117. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 kɪskɪzan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
176887. Shan kʰew1   50 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
3214171. Jiamao (Lingshui) kʰeːu51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
188127. Lao kʰĭaːw   50 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
3218297. North Ambae (Leonda) kʷaruᵑgʷaroɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
109993. Balangaw la'lanhi     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
242534. Gelao (Wantao) la0 ŋou55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
165415. Eskayan lagso     Unclassified  
79819. Yamdena laktéru     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
79820. Yamdena lakwatan     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
53660. Paulohi lala   6? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
83259. Amahai lalaalo   6? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
79821. Yamdena lalatu     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
79828. Lakalai lamalivoloo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
261030. Lapwangtoai lamləmlæ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
53552. Banggai (W.dialect) lampal     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
321357. Sissano (Arop dialect) lamuot     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
192172. Nanumea lanu lau niu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
254023. Niue lanu laukou   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
53686. Tongan lanu-mata   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
170372. Niuafo'ou lanumata   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
53668. Samoan lanumeamata   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
118257. Atayal - Squliq F69 lasu Blue   A:A:A:Squliq  
300819. Iraya latóy   75 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301677. Hanunoo latóy   75 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
53563. Hanunóo latúy   75 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
106586. Lala lauba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
103413. Tolai launa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
3213999. Jiamao laːk8     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
250862. Waxianghua (Guzhang) lia41     Unclassified  
3215847. Moklen lijɐw     A:M:Moklen  
204743. Paiwan (Stimul L04) liluwaluwas   58 A:Paiwan  
312928. Ramoaaina limut = 'algae' 76 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
183053. Kalinga (Minangali) lingsi     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
299749. Umiray Dumaget linow     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
53727. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) liɬuas   58 A:Paiwan  
193040. Younuo (Xiaozhai) lje31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
249369. Pa Na ljo31     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
184155. Chadong ljok8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
250159. Caijia lo33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
53901. Buyang (Langjia) lok11 < Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra L
243114. Buyang (Yalang) lok31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
187377. Bouyei (Wangmo) lok33     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
179523. Buyang (Ecun) lok55 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra L
212018. Yongnan lok8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
260938. Roria lolmor     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
348150. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) lo²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
246225. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) lu21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
186689. Gelao (Judu) lu31 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra L
195522. Mulao lu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
191774. Biao (Shidong) luk8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
317457. Waima'a lumu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
121381. Makasae lumulai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121380. Makasae lumuru     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
104246. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) lumut   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
182325. Tiruray lunew   33 A:M:P:Bilic  
87824. Cebuano lunhaw   33, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
124268. Ilonggo lunhaw   33, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
127990. Butuanon lunhaw   33, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
191116. Totoli luno     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
109431. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) luntian from Kapampangan   A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog L
172440. Tagalog luntian     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
138478. Mbilua luŋgumu-ama green   Central Solomons  
300893. Alangan láoy     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
214118. Yanshan Nong lɔk8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
348151. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) lɔ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244031. Gelao (Moji) lə53 ŋəu53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
53683. Tboli (Tagabili) lɨmnaw   33, 31 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117588. Tagabili lɨmnaw   33, 31 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
179086. Gelao (Niupo) lɯ55 ŋɯ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
53793. Sikaiana m/moto/ Green, unripe, virgin (Hwd) 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
115060. Manobo, Dibabawon ma'ludɨw   33 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
53847. Tugun ma'moso   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53602. Hawaiian ma'oma'o     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
53791. Thao B96 ma-dishlum     A:W:Thao  
79826. Palawan Batak ma-dulaw   33, 34 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
53776. Tae' (S.Toraja) ma-ido   25 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
53642. Merina (Malagasy) ma-itso   25 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
53598. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-kudaraʔ     A:M:S:Bugis  
53758. Bare'e ma-laumbe     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
132116. Arosi ma-rawa green, blue 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
342833. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect ma-xude   85 A:E:Southwest  
286173. Malagasy (Tandroy) ma-ìtso < Malay 25 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
79827. Palawan Batak ma-ʔilúm   40 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
121840. Isamorong ma:rem green (affixed) 30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
3212323. Kamayo ma=dalág     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
121966. Ivasay maarem green (affixed) 30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113252. Ivatan, Basco Dialect maarɨm   30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
177151. Kankanaey maata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
333989. Wedau madigana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
53826. Siraya F69 madossiang Green / Blue   A:E:Southwest  
110177. Batak, Palawan madulaw   33, 34 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117956. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect madulaw   33, 34 A:M:P:Kalamian  
131874. Pangasinan maeta "unripe" 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
53839. Babuyan magaraw green 29 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
53806. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) magaẓáguʔ Green / Blue   A:A:A:C'uli'  
348786. Sa (Ha) mahahakan green 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
121903. Itbayat maharem green of leaves (affixed) 30 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
122532. Marshallese mahrewrew green 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
241080. Wiau maido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239733. Tolaki (Laiwui) maido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
235276. Kodeoha maido     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250700. Tolaki (Mekongga) maido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239076. Taloki maidoʔo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
53742. Wolio maijo   25 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
260899. Hiw maiɣetə   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53685. Tigak makago   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
321132. Nyindrou makahis     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
84151. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai makaŋa   13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104048. Lihir (Sunglik) makda   8, 79 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103846. Kara (West) makeva could be makeua; 'v' would be irregular, but if make, then regular reflex 13, 51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
153791. Kuot makmakada Vcls 1 (AN: Nalik mərəxə'wa, Madak məmaxa)   languages isolate  
251689. Tangga (Feni) makrau   13, 81 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
260924. Sa maksansan   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
200907. Asilulu mala green, blue, turquoise   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
53630. Murnaten (Alune) malae   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
53663. Raga malageha   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348464. Lolkasai malahes green 8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222040. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo malahesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260948. Malo (South) malaheča   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
261012. Efate, North (Sesake) malakesa   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
261013. Efate, North (Nguna) malakesa   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
261014. Efate, North (Pwele) malakesa   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
261015. Efate, North (Siviri) malakesi   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
53616. Kwaio malakʷa   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
253960. Andio malaloʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
53631. Mono malamalae   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
301125. Buhid malatóy   75 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301676. Hanunoo malatóy   75 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
260947. Malo (North) malaxɛnča   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
301049. Batangan malayóng     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
53823. Saaroa F69 malaŋiɬo Green / Blue 67 A:T:Saaroa  
208719. Saaroa L04 malaŋiɬu   67 A:T:Saaroa  
260900. Toga malaɣehe   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218791. Sungwadia (Uta) malaɣesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220903. Sungwadoga (Rata) malaɣesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223886. Sungagage (Avavanvae) malaɣesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224126. Sungagage (Asanvari) malaɣesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260917. Marino malaɣesaɣa   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53603. Hitu (Ambon) male   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
3224575. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) maleɣesaɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219020. Sungwadia (Marino) maleɣsaɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3213337. Guiangan (Baguio) mali'     A:M:Bilic  
53698. Wuvulu maliana     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
285759. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) malimoen     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
113620. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect mallan'ti     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
166691. Ske (Seke) malmaleh   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166442. Sowa malmales   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
172729. Kalaw Kawaw Ya maludhgam(u) maalu sea   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
114692. Manobo, Ata (up-river) malugolugow     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114876. Manobo, Ata (down-river) malugolugow     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
113436. Kalagan malunaw   33 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
117772. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect maluʔnaw   33, 38 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
3220184. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) malxesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53661. Peterara (Maewo) malxesaxa   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260918. Maewo, Central (Peterara) malxesaxa   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
103650. Madak mamaka 'g' written above k 82 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak