https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: green

Entries for "green":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
53552. Banggai (W.dialect) lampal     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
53557. Gedaged bas     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
53567. Bonerate kudara     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
53568. Chamorro betde     A:M:Chamorro L
53572. Timugon (Murut) -sansam     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
53574. Mor mamaʔi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
79812. Bughotu ñaeñale     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
53576. Motu gadokagadoka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
53579. Kaidipang morʔumo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
53580. Kairiru karep     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
53583. Kapampangan bérde     A:M:P:C:Pampangan L
53584. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) menuran     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
53586. Bontok, Guina-ang kagʔaŋə́l [lit.like camote leaf]   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
53588. Marquesan ki óu ti teé     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
53589. Ali nyip     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
53591. Mori molowula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
53593. Aklanon - Bisayan berde     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan L
53596. Biga (Misool) bala     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
53597. Bikol (Naga City) berde     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga L
53598. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-kudaraʔ     A:M:S:Bugis  
53599. Buli bisbis     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
53602. Hawaiian ma'oma'o     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
53607. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] nendeneñi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
53609. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) babír L?   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
53610. Kelabit (Bario) bataʔ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
53611. Kemak mɔsɔkɔ     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
53612. Kenyah (Long Anap) bileŋ     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
53615. Kusaie folfol sra     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
79819. Yamdena laktéru     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
53627. Yapese giriin Loan   A:M:C:E:O:Yapese L
79822. Nggela mauri     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
53634. Manggarai taʔa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53635. Maori kaakaariki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53641. Mengen 'kɛr kɛraŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
53645. Moken ŋomo:ŋ     A:M:Moklen  
53646. Nauna cec ['grue']   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
53656. Numfor mandumek     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
53658. Paamese (South) talauai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53659. Palauan bedengel a biib     A:M:Palauan  
53662. Popalia kakanda     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
53666. Rotuman jarava     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
53674. Sika daäŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
53675. Singhi idip     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
53676. Sobei fe-meno     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
53682. Tarpia kaijiu kamka     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
53689. Vaghua kata     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
53691. Wampar paraparats     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
53693. Watubela uŋ-uŋ     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
53696. Wogeo gig     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
53698. Wuvulu maliana     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
122530. Pukapuka yengayenga 'yellowy green'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
122531. Pukapuka uyingele 'dark green'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
87825. Cebuano bérde berde is a Spanish loan   A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan L
53707. Itbayaten birdiʔ     A:M:P:B:Ivatan L
53709. Kilivila siligoyata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
53710. Kisar mokemoke     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
53716. Makassar moncoŋ bulo     A:M:S:Makassar  
53718. Manam ʔarairai     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
53719. Marshallese (E. Dialect) kūriin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
53729. Ponapean pohndipw     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
53730. Pulau (Arguni) sasioror     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
53738. Toba Batak rata-rata     A:M:N:B:Southern  
53739. Tunjung nahum     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
53745. Bukat ñahaŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
53746. Dehu hatr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
53747. Elat, Kei Besar kainanranoko     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
53757. As manis     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
53758. Bare'e ma-laumbe     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
53765. Ma'anyan kakuriŋ     A:M:G:E:C:South  
53766. Mailu korakorara     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
53769. Molima galiʔe-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
53772. Ubir guguri|n     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
53781. Numbami (Siboma) daŋala     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
53786. Kédang taŋe     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
53791. Thao B96 ma-dishlum     A:W:Thao  
53806. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) magaẓáguʔ Green / Blue   A:A:A:C'uli'  
79828. Lakalai lamalivoloo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
119213. Pazih F69 maŋa:yáh Green   A:Northwest Formosan  
53826. Siraya F69 madossiang Green / Blue   A:E:Southwest  
53827. Tagalog bérde Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog L
53829. Ibanag verde     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic L
79830. Old Javanese wilis     A:M:Javanese  
53845. Oirata uʔu'lana     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
53851. Luang mo'motni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
53863. Central Masela nɛpla'laei     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
53877. So'a ngetta     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53884. Yabem juju dark green, bluish green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
53901. Buyang (Langjia) lok11 < Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra L
53902. Nembao aᵐbœmœ green   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
53906. Vano meapie green   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
53907. Tanema aᵐbʷekoleva green   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
79813. Bughotu ñaumu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
79820. Yamdena lakwatan     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
79821. Yamdena lalatu     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
79823. Nggela mbora     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
79825. Ambrym, South-East xen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
174876. Takia ai-rou-k tree-leaf-ADJ   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167681. Acehnese ijo     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
93264. Japhug Rgyalrong a rŋi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103413. Tolai launa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
119039. Savosavo eko green/bue   Central Solomons  
105014. Tagalog berde     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog L
106000. Bilur i lan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106586. Lala lauba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106892. Gabadi anemoanemo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
108687. Pangasinan verde (Spanish)   A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran L
109189. Hmong, White ntʃua 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109431. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) luntian from Kapampangan   A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog L
109809. Atta, Pamplona be:rdi Loan?   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109993. Balangaw la'lanhi     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110911. Bontok, Guina-ang kagʔa'ŋɨl lit. like sweet potato leaf   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
112521. Inibaloi ʔanɨng     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112704. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg manna:w     A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112887. Itbayaten birdiʔ     A:M:P:B:Ivatan L
113620. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect mallan'ti     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
114325. Kankanay, Northern 'bildi     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114508. Mamanwa grin     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114692. Manobo, Ata (up-river) malugolugow     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114876. Manobo, Ata (down-river) malugolugow     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116668. Sambal, Botolan 'birdi Loan?   A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
118257. Atayal - Squliq F69 lasu Blue   A:A:A:Squliq  
118628. Amami ʔo     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118785. Miyako ō     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119040. Savosavo gola kiba green (lit. raw leaf)   Central Solomons  
119444. Lau maʔa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
121017. Fataluku uʔureke     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121139. Kavalan F69 b'nuran Blue   A:E:N:Kavalan  
121380. Makasae lumuru     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121381. Makasae lumulai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121904. Itbayat birdi green   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
122638. Tahitian (Modern) niinamu (blue-green)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
124051. Surigaonon grin (Eng. L)   A:M:P:G:C:B:South L
124953. Torau pepeaka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
125522. Merei barobaro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
127743. Savu (1773) mingaroo green   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128717. Lamalera (lembata) keor     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
129428. Bajo nyuloh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129652. Inabaknon grin English?   A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
130511. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaʔblaw     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130512. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kaʔblow     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131412. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) otomou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
132273. Äiwoo momâlâ light green/blue   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132788. Ende mboppo     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133002. Malo, Santa Cruz mümbu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133986. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) gadong     A:M:M:M:Malay  
133987. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) ijo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
135736. Marquesan ʔoutite'e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
137596. Lavukaleve imana green   Central Solomons  
137863. Nduke endendaka green   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138478. Mbilua luŋgumu-ama green   Central Solomons  
138893. Mbaniata (Lokuru) hiuta green   Central Solomons  
139119. Mbaniata hiu[ta] green   Central Solomons  
140146. Dori'o mamalakwaʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140358. Sa'a (Ulawa) mɛlemɛluʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140554. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) poraporaʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140970. Babatana (Avasö) kutuka green   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141100. Tanema ambwekoleva green   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
143081. Talise (Malagheti) maramaraɔɣa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
146152. Oroha mamatawaʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150349. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) kikilaʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151158. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) haihavi green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
152384. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) kirakiraʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152584. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) warawarawaʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152998. Lau (North) maʔa green   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153791. Kuot makmakada Vcls 1 (AN: Nalik mərəxə'wa, Madak məmaxa)   languages isolate  
154103. Kuni ufi-na Green, unripe   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154104. Kuni manalea-na Green, velevety, shiny   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154575. Palu'e (Nitung) khila     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
159760. Buol moniniŋu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160015. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) hiʤo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160178. Bajo (Padei Laut) ɲulo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160378. Bajo (Kayuadi) moɲʧombulo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160542. Bajo (Pitulua) hiʤo ŋulɔh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160741. Bajo (Bajoe) ɲulo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160897. Bajo (Lauru) ɲuloh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161040. Bajo (Moramo) ɲulɔh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161184. Bajo (Boepinang) ɲulɔχ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161318. Bajo (Lakaramba) ɲuloh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161523. Bajo (Kaleroang) ɲuloh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161685. Bajo (Lakonea) ɲuloh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161885. Bajo (Langara Laut) hiʤo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162050. Bajo (Lapulu) ɲulɔh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162160. Bajo (Luwuk) ɲuloh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162275. Bajo (Anaiwoi) ɲulɔχ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162476. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) kudarrah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165415. Eskayan lagso     Unclassified  
165416. Eskayan griski     Unclassified  
167073. Muyuw kudikwad     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167484. Sudest vwivwu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167485. Sudest mbwaumbwau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167885. Lungchow khe:w1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168423. Tawala waigomigomidana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168635. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) ijo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
169387. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) otomou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169614. Kinaray-a biyerde     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170292. Capisano grin     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
171950. Belait gadung     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
172440. Tagalog luntian     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
172729. Kalaw Kawaw Ya maludhgam(u) maalu sea   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173238. Karo Batak meratah green,blue (Woollams p.173)   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173748. Sumbawa ijo     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173942. Kalinga, Southern mangngingila     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174399. Bontok, Eastern mongongotog     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174713. Tolaki mo'osu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175208. Vietnamese xanh Chinese   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese L
175600. Nuguria uri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
176119. Dong, Southern su35     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176394. Itawis byérde Spanish   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic L
177403. Mon dap dao     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177631. Proto-Southwestern Tai *Xiaw A1 PAN & PMP *mataq ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177632. Proto-Southwestern Tai *khriaw A1 PAN & PMP *mataq ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178158. Sinauna berdi Spanish   A:M:P:C:Sinauna L
178332. Romblon berde Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon L
178514. Cuyonon berdi' Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan L
178685. Tày (Cao Bằng) khɛw1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179086. Gelao (Niupo) lɯ55 ŋɯ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179523. Buyang (Ecun) lok55 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra L
179872. Paha ʁɔ45     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179873. Paha ʨoŋ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180035. Gelao (Zhenfeng) kjaŋ42 ki42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180734. Gelao (Wanzi) ten55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180905. Gelao (Sanchong) ʔlaŋ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181073. Laha (Ta Mit) xu42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181521. Japanese (Kyoto) aoi     Japonic  
181522. Yonamine ʔoosen     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181523. Japanese (Tokyo) aoi     Japonic  
181524. Shuri ʔoosan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181525. Naha ʔoosan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182552. Bantoanon (Banton) berde Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182878. Bikol (Buhinon) birˈdi Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland L
183053. Kalinga (Minangali) lingsi     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183273. Lundayeh bata' also means green   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183503. Yogad bérde Spanish   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183735. Ai-Cham (Diwo) j̥əu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183993. Mak (Yangfeng) jəu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184155. Chadong ljok8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184526. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ma-Hátaq     Austronesian  
184527. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ma-ilem PHF   Austronesian  
184697. Then kam5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186689. Gelao (Judu) lu31 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra L
186901. Gelao (Hongfeng) sai42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187377. Bouyei (Wangmo) lok33     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188345. Chewong hijaw Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
188842. Santali hạriạṛ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189179. Proto-Chamic *hijaw     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189789. Rhade mtah also means unripe   A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190058. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) mawasiq     A:A:A:C'uli'  
190489. Jarai mơ̆tah     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190879. Proto-Hmongic *mpru A green/blue   HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
190947. Proto-Mienic *ʔmeŋ A green/blue   HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
191116. Totoli luno     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191446. Saek he:w2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191774. Biao (Shidong) luk8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
191775. Biao (Shidong) thiaŋ3 = Green/Blue, Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
192523. Lakkja (Jinxiu) jau2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192759. Masbatenyo birde Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral L
193040. Younuo (Xiaozhai) lje31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193237. Pa-Hng (Gundong) njo35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194204. Mulam (Dongmen) həu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194463. She (Lianhua) ka6 phɤ4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194716. South Island Maori rako     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195247. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) mpju2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195521. Mulao ŋai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195522. Mulao lu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195976. Jiongnai (Longhua) mphɔ44 green   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195977. Jiongnai (Longhua) vu43 green/blue 青   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196153. Mak (Laliu) j̥əu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196394. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) j̥əu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196644. She (Haifeng) ka35 p'ɤ54 k'un31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197137. Dzao Min (Daping) mɛŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197316. Mien (Jiangdi) mɛ:ŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197497. Mien (Changping) mjeŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197682. Biao Min (Dongshan) mɛ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198272. Dehong seu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198273. Dehong xeu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198274. Dehong tsam5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198453. Enga sáká     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198872. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *uso     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199783. Maonan ju1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199984. Proto-Ongan *-ele green/blue   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200157. Kim Mun (Hainan) meeŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200635. Dong, Northern ŋu11     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200907. Asilulu mala green, blue, turquoise   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202604. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mə-ŋura     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202872. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) yesyes     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203481. Sakizaya somidaw     A:E:Amis  
208923. Äiwoo mou "dark green/blue"   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
209416. Proto-Mon-Khmer *jŋaar ~ *jŋ[ɔɔ]r     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209417. Proto-Mon-Khmer *tʔiir ~ *tʔər blue, green   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209638. Proto-Ainu *siqunin HLL, 'green / blue', possible forms: *giqunin ~ *hiqunin   languages isolate  
209998. Cham, Western jao green/blue (Vietnamese: xanh)   A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210963. Shanglin je:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211185. Laibin je:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211597. Lianshan he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211796. Qinzhou he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212017. Yongnan tshiŋ1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212018. Yongnan lok8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212220. Long'an tshiŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212416. Fusui (Central) he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212620. Shangsi he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212836. Ningming he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213048. Longzhou khe:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213264. Daxin khe:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213473. Debao khi:u2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213693. Jingxi khe:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214117. Yanshan Nong tɕhiu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214118. Yanshan Nong lɔk8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214318. Wenma Tu tshɤu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214517. Chongzuo he:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214874. Klon wleng green/blue   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214875. Klon wwleng green/blue   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215062. Maybrat safom     Maybrat  
215345. Wetan mōta     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215979. Sahu kiau     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215980. Sahu 'ijo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216352. West Makian kafiti     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
217275. Bikol (Bisakol) birdi     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217496. Kagayanen grin     A:M:P:G:M:North  
217744. Proto-South Sulawesi *kudara     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218543. Angkola / Mandailing ata     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218967. Tidore ijo Austronesian loanword   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore L
219318. Kazakh ʤɑsəl     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219530. Kirgiz ʤaʃəl     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219732. Salar jɑʃil     TURKIC:Southern  
219948. Tatar jɛʃil     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220159. Uighur jeʃil     TURKIC:Eastern  
220371. Uzbek jæʃil     TURKIC:Eastern  
220569. Western Yugu jɑhsəl     TURKIC:Eastern  
241081. Wiau maʔido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241080. Wiau maido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240922. Wawonii (Menui) moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240768. Wawonii moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240621. Waru (Lalomerui) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240485. Waru moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240350. Tomadino iŋo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240214. Tolaki (Wiwirano) mololo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250474. Mori Bawah (Watu) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250327. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) iǰo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239733. Tolaki (Laiwui) maido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239456. Tolaki (Konawe) momata     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239455. Tolaki (Konawe) moʔuroro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239454. Tolaki (Konawe) motai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239453. Tolaki (Konawe) moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239452. Tolaki (Konawe) mololo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239211. Tolaki (Asera) mololo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239076. Taloki maidoʔo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238912. Padoe moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236725. Mori Atas (Tambee) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238561. Moronene (Mornene) moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238401. Moronene moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238246. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237898. Mori Bawah (Soroako) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237768. Mori Bawah (Roda) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237639. Mori Bawah (Petasia) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237508. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237375. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237246. Mori Bawah (Kangua) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237115. Mori Bawah (Bahano) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236985. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236855. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238724. Moronene (Tokotu'A) moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236597. Mori Atas (Olota) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236465. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236334. Mori Atas (Molio'A) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236204. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235942. Mori Atas (Impo) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235814. Mori Atas (Doule) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235438. Koroni mobiru     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235276. Kodeoha maido     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235127. Bungku (Waia) moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234960. Bungku (Tulambatu) moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234959. Bungku (Tulambatu) moʔiso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234773. Bungku (Torete) mololo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234772. Bungku (Torete) moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234620. Bungku (Routa) moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234483. Bungku (Landawe) moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234292. Bungku mouso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234291. Bungku moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234290. Bungku iŋo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234104. Bahonsuai moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236072. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) moloβulu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241297. Yi (Dafang) ho55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241673. Tai Phake kheu6 mostly for die or paint   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241674. Tai Phake kiŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241842. Tai Aiton kiŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242173. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) anʉan fatɨl color of grass   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242417. Gelao (Fengyan) ɕi55 ŋu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242418. Gelao (Fengyan) si55 ŋu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242534. Gelao (Wantao) la0 ŋou55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243113. Buyang (Yalang) ŋaau24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243114. Buyang (Yalang) lok31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243236. Gelao (Bigong) si31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243608. Gelao (Yueliangwan) ɕi55 ŋu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243548. Gelao (Dagouchang) sei33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243609. Gelao (Yueliangwan) si55 ŋu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243645. Tai Mene hew1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243816. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia otomou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244031. Gelao (Moji) lə53 ŋəu53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244435. Mulam (Siba) həu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244637. Wusehua (Rongshui) ŋ̥o:t6     Mixed languages  
244823. Dongxiang 东乡语 noɣon     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245007. Tuzu 土族语 noɢoon     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245195. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 noʁoon     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245377. Bao'an 保安语 noɢoŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245573. Mongol 蒙古语 nɔgɔɔ̃     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245784. Old Chinese *N-sˤ<r>eŋ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246225. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) lu21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246063. Gelao, Hongfeng sai43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246226. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) tɕ'in55 green/blue   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
247319. White Lolo ŋo55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247516. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) mȥo35 green (of leaf)   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247700. Bolyu ɕaŋ3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247878. Bugan (Nala) ɕaŋ31 means both 'green' and 'blue'   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248058. Bugan (Manlong) ɕaŋ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248210. Mantsi ȵua312     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248346. Kathu nɯŋ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248738. Kulisusu moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
249050. Tetun (Dili) modok green   CREOLE:Tetun based  
249051. Tetun (Dili) matak fresh, green   CREOLE:Tetun based  
249052. Tetun (Dili) verde Portugese 'verde'='green'   CREOLE:Tetun based L
249215. Mang (Jinping) vaŋ55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249369. Pa Na ljo31     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249598. Kambowa kaiɗo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249816. Kioko nomoiǰo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250159. Caijia lo33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250698. Tolaki (Mekongga) motai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250699. Tolaki (Mekongga) matai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250700. Tolaki (Mekongga) maido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250862. Waxianghua (Guzhang) lia41     Unclassified  
250936. Yao (Lianmin) tshen55     Tai-Kadai  
251254. Itawis vyerde     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
252963. Enggano (Meok) kaʔ-blau     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253092. Simeulue id'ao-id'ao     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253690. Moor maʔamaʔî     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253960. Andio malaloʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254575. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mo-leβue mo- prefix   A:M:C:K:Southern  
260902. Löyöp ɣeŋmal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260903. Mwotlap na-ᵏpʷai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260912. Koro aŋra     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260913. Wetamut βlurlur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260915. Mwerlap (Merig) ⁿdoⁿdosmæt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260916. Mwerlap (Merlav) ⁿdosmat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260926. Valpei ŋaura     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260938. Roria lolmor     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260943. Shark Bay maraβaraparə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
260986. Daakaka (Sesivi) maŋuŋu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260990. Paama (Lironesa) ouai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
261004. Maii məməhake     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
285068. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) masoerooe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285069. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) soerooe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285200. Enggano kakīnīfĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285759. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) malimoen     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286172. Malagasy (Tandroy) antsètra     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286174. Malagasy (Tandroy) maïtso X delete   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286175. Malagasy (Tandroy) mànga     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287425. Malagasy (Tanala) ètso x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287426. Malagasy (Tanala) àitso x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287427. Malagasy (Tanala) mètso x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287611. Bangka Malay ijau     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287827. Jambi Malay ijau     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288037. Lom (Mapurese) ijəʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288250. Hewa daʔan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288564. Portuguese verde     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288662. Nicobarese, Central chu-ngôa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
288906. Kapampangan aluntian     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289235. Bola gomagoma     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289612. Lahat (Central Malay) ijaŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289975. Fas akoku     Fas  
290562. Nasal xujaw     A:M:Nasal  
299180. Ayta Mag-antsi nahulilang     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299550. Inati (Nagpana) asol     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
299749. Umiray Dumaget linow     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
300893. Alangan láoy     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301528. Tadyawan kasnungún     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301049. Batangan malayóng     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301373. Sogodnin (Iloilo) asol color   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301459. Sogodnin (Boracay) asol color   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301938. Malaweg asúl     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
308078. Burmbar maᵐbraɣis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310485. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) djeɬesem     A:Paiwan  
310905. Mangap-Mbula ŋerekŋa-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311357. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) mata also 'raw, unripe'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
311771. Mangseng (raŋ)raŋ(ŋa)     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311961. Mumeng (Patep dialect) nyuu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312355. Wogeo umaraoa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312552. Batuley ɡalr- ɡalur, 3SG form   A:M:C:C:Aru  
313267. Siŋorakai ɡandži green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313409. Arop karapoka green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313876. Gitua kadelewaŋa green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314029. Ham arau mataɡen green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314180. Kinalakna bwelibweli green   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314333. Kumokio osoro green   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314787. Mindiri karon man green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
314948. Mutu ɡamilminminloŋai green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
315397. Sialum takuna green   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315698. Takia airaurau green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
315847. Wab ŋadŋadne green   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
316286. Dadu'a mamosoh     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316805. Naueti mhata Also means 'be raw, uncooked, unripe'   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317019. Tetun Fehan matak Also means uncooked (eg. of meat, water), still soft (of cement); unripe; green (eg. of leaves)   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317211. Tokodede masi mogorot also means raw   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317212. Tokodede mogorot unripe   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317457. Waima'a lumu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317682. Drubea a-boru   L A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
320913. Hote (Misim dialect) saᵑgek     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321132. Nyindrou makahis     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321357. Sissano (Arop dialect) lamuot     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321358. Sissano (Arop dialect) watic     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
326389. Eastern Ngad'a ŋəta     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326783. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) maɣitamaɣita     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
326970. Buhutu idaidahe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327604. Dawawa gidegidevinama     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
329558. Kilivila siligoyata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
330217. Maisin sibomundi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330218. Maisin garuga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330441. Minaveha ananaui     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330830. Molima galiʔe-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
331030. Motu gadokagadoka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331286. Muyuw kudikwad     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331465. Mekeo, North-West uŋiŋiŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331833. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *karaw(i.a)     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331989. Proto Papuan Tip *karawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332153. Proto Suauic *kalawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333358. Sudest vwivwu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333359. Sudest mbwaumbwau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333553. Tawala waigomigomidana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333989. Wedau madigana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333990. Wedau volawalawana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
335130. Proto-Subanen *lunaw     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335013. Proto-Manobo *ʔilem     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335131. Proto-Subanen *mǝ-lunaw     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335186. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *gadduŋ     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
336313. Mindoro Tagalog berde Loaned<Spanish verde> L A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336465. Proto North Sarawak *gaduŋ green   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336517. Proto Kenyah *biləŋ green   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336572. Lebo' Vo' biləŋ green   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336626. Uma' Pawe biləŋ green   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336682. Lepo' Gah biləŋ green   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336737. Lepo' Laang biləŋ green   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336792. Lepo' Sawa biləŋ green   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336847. Lepo' Tau biləŋ green   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336903. Badeng beləŋ green   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336959. Ngorek ñəmit green   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337013. Kayan ñəmit green   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337738. Ansus mekae     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
341211. Kapone meru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
341215. Neŋone kae xʰit̪e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
341231. ᵐBoewe jia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
341235. ⁿDe’u ’at̪     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
341236. ⁿDuᵐbea ᵐburu   L A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
343739. Kaisabu moiʤo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343957. Kumbewaha moiʤo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344179. Lasalimu moiʤo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344402. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha moiʤo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344620. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia moiʤo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344840. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha moiʤo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345973. Bwatoo vuɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346226. Pwapwâ - mBoyen puñ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346615. Haeke vuɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346616. Haveke vun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346869. Caac pu:ɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347672. Javanese (Yogyakarta) ijo     A:M:Javanese  
347673. Tengger (Ngadas) ijo     A:M:Javanese  
347674. Javanese (Malang) ijo     A:M:Javanese  
347675. Old/Middle Javanese (h)ijo     A:M:Javanese  
348150. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) lo²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348151. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) lɔ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3211644. Proto-Danaw *gaduŋ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211762. Bulalakawnon berde (loanword)   A:M:G:C:B:West L
3211763. Bulalakawnon hiláw     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212032. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) bérde     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212033. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) hiláw     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212323. Kamayo ma=dalág     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212324. Kamayo hiláw     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212540. Caluyanun (Semirara) ílaw     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212822. Inati (Hamtic) berdí     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212823. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) kolor dáhon     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213336. Guiangan (Sirib) mlɨnno     A:M:Bilic  
3213337. Guiangan (Baguio) mali'     A:M:Bilic  
3213575. Tandaganon (Naturalis) raw/green raw/green   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213684. Malay hijau     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213832. Kala tatalã     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213999. Jiamao laːk8     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214171. Jiamao (Lingshui) kʰeːu51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214397. Great Andamanese cɛrel     Great Andamanese  
3214552. Proto-Austroasiatic *-ŋaːr     Austroasiatic  
3214649. Proto-Japanese *míntórì     Japonic  
3214650. Proto-Japanese *àwò     Japonic  
3214962. Kenaboi (I) padû     Kenaboi  
3215052. Proto-Nicobarese *ŋuː(ʔ)     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215383. Kusunda hərgun     Kusunda  
3215480. Kenaboi (II) kîchau     Kenaboi  
3215663. Agutyanen birdi < Spanish   A:M:Kalamian  
3215847. Moklen lijɐw     A:M:Moklen  
3216044. Nihali niːla < Hindi   Nihali  
3216472. Fwâi fũɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216722. Pije (mountain) phũɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216922. Pije (Ocean) phũɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217196. Xârâcùù kɔ̃ⁿdɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3218078. Sungwadia (Naomumu) xesaɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218297. North Ambae (Leonda) kʷaruᵑgʷaroɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218542. North Ambae (Havai) ᵑɡʷaruᵑɡʷaroɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218791. Sungwadia (Uta) malaɣesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219020. Sungwadia (Marino) maleɣsaɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219243. North Ambae (Leo) ᵑgʷaruᵑgʷaroɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219464. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) mɛlaɣɛs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219717. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) xʷesaɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219947. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso ᵐbʷaroɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220184. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) malxesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220185. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) xeseŋaxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220415. Sungwada (Ngota) xesena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220647. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) ᵐbʷarᵐbʷaroɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220902. Sungwadoga (Rata) ᵐbʷaroha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220903. Sungwadoga (Rata) malaɣesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221150. East Ambae (Sana) ᵑɡʷaruᵑɡʷarkæk̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221371. South Ambae (Lolovele) ᵑgʷarᵑgʷarak̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221597. South Ambae (Biribiri) ᵑgʷarŭᵑgʷarkæk̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221821. South Ambae (Sakao) ᵑgʷaruᵑgʷaroka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222040. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo malahesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222268. East Ambae (Vuindondo) gesak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222502. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) ᵐbʷaroxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222725. West Ambae (Walaha) kesɐna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222946. East Ambae (Lolovoli) gʷaroᵑgʷaroŋkek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223198. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa ᵐbʷaroɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223199. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa ᵐbʷaroa:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223428. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ɣesana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223662. Raga kulbʷaro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223886. Sungagage (Avavanvae) malaɣesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224126. Sungagage (Asanvari) malaɣesa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224360. Xalangi (Baetora) ᵐbʷaroɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224575. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) maleɣesaɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224806. Cemuhî ᵐbu˧pwi˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225123. Xârâgurè kõⁿdɔ Means 'blue, green'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225356. Hamea ɔ̃ɖo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225598. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) ɔdo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225853. Nemi (Temala area) pmuɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226105. Nemi (East cost area) pmuɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226354. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) meru:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226760. Jawe phũɲ (Y)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226761. Jawe pmuɲ (W)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227278. Proto-Palawan *ma-luqnaw     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227440. Proto-Batanic *harem     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227649. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *lunow     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227853. Sungwadia (Naone) ɣesaɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228838. Pom vekakeha     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3229030. Biak (Northern) rukem     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
79814. Rarotongan matie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53592. Atoni matɛʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
53601. Bwaidoga matamatagina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
53605. Kasira (Irahutu) məmatə   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
53620. Letinese mota   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
53633. Maloh mamata   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
53649. Nengone meciwe   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
53668. Samoan lanumeamata   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
53678. Rurutuan matie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53680. Tahitian (18th Century) matie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53684. Tetum matak   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
53686. Tongan lanu-mata   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
53687. Tontemboan mataʔ   1 A:M:P:M:North  
53699. Anejom (Aneityum) emelmat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
53706. Futuna-Aniwa raunea mahmata   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53711. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) mamáta ? 1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
53712. Lenakel ami|mra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
53713. Tuvalu moto Green, unripe (Bsr) 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
122637. Tahitian (Modern) matie (grass) 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53736. Sekar matmatak   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
53754. Lio, Flores Tongah məta   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
53756. Rennellese moto Green and nearly fully formed 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53760. Futuna, East moto Unripe, green (Bgs) 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53778. Tanna, Southwest amləmla   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
53789. Mangareva moto Green, unripe 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
53792. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) moto Immature (of fruit), green, unripe (Bgs) 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53793. Sikaiana m/moto/ Green, unripe, virgin (Hwd) 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
53794. Takuu moto Green, unripe 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
53808. Uvea, East moto Green, unripe 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
53811. Futuna-Aniwa moto Green, bitter, unripe (Dty) 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53817. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *mataq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
53818. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *mataq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
53819. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *mataq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
53830. Proto-Austronesian *mataq   1 Austronesian  
53838. Ilokano na-ata   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
53882. Roma mo'motʃe   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
79815. Rarotongan 'akamatie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
79816. Rarotongan tāmatie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
84551. Hainan Cham ta 55 green; ripe 1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
89207. Diodio matamatayina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
90585. Penrhyn matie Pollex 06: Matie. :Green (Sta). 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
111964. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) matak 'green, unripe' 1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108864. Chru mtax green/blue 1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109625. Agta matʌ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111268. Gaddang naʔata   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111869. Chru mətax   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
113070. Itneg, Binongan na'ʔata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
114141. Kallahan, Keleyqiq maʔattaʔ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
120813. Favorlang F69 matacha Blue 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
121813. Sye (Erromangan) emte   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
121814. Sye (Erromangan) telemte   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122166. Ura delemda   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
130637. Rapanui (Easter Island) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
127238. Kwamera amrəmera   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127607. Tahiti (1773) poemeedee green bead 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
131648. Tonsea mata'   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131874. Pangasinan maeta "unripe" 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
135646. Tuamotu matie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
145912. Tikopia mata green 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146291. Anuta mata green 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
169829. Proto-Polynesian ? * mata Possibly no primary colour term 'green' in POc. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170372. Niuafo'ou lanumata   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
174162. Kalinga, Limos naáta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
177151. Kankanaey maata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
202163. Proto-Minahasan *mataʔ   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
210523. Favorlang OL03 matacha raw, green, unripe 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
261010. Emae (Makatea) matamata   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
261020. Sie telemte   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
261021. Kwamera (Isiai) rarəmera   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
261022. Kwamera (Yatukwey) ramramera   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
261023. Kwamera (Port Resolution) ramramera   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
261024. Whitesands (Iarkei) tamtememtæ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
261025. Whitesands (Loniel) tamemta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
261026. Tanna, North tamyeməta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
261027. Lenakel məra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
261028. Lenakel (Lenaukas) tamimita   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
261029. Lenakel (Lonasilian) tamiemeta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
261030. Lapwangtoai lamləmlæ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
261031. Imreang ilæmləmlæ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
261032. Ikiyau nəmlamla   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
261033. Enfitena rəmræmræ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
261034. Ikiti ramramra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
261035. Aneityum nemelmat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
261037. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) mamata   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
290036. Mangaia matie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291290. Ra'ivavae matie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
310698. Mato (Ramuk dialect) gamatana   1, 80 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
312140. Tami mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
314633. Malasanga kamatana green 1, 80 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
315096. Nenaya ɡamatana green 1, 80 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315244. Roinji ɡamatana green 1, 80 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
316608. Irarutu -mat   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
321596. Mangareva moto   1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
326602. Anuki matamatagina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
327403. Bwaidoga matamatagina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329347. Iduna matamatagina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
3228124. Mangaia matie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228494. Penrhyn (Tongareva) matie   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53854. Serua 'hidʒaw   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
53857. Dawera-Daweloor 'hidʒaw   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53858. Dai 'hidʒaw   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53859. North Babar 'hidʒau   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
175418. Khmer bay tɑɑŋ   2? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
53861. Serili mom'hoi   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
53864. Emplawas mo'moji   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
53865. Tela-Masbuar 'məmoi   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
53866. Imroing mot'mote   3? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
53582. Kambera muru   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53650. Ngadha ŋura   4? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53665. Roti (Termanu Dialect) modo   4? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
53669. Savu méŋeru   4? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53717. Mambai kmoro   4? A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
79832. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect mor K: múru 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53852. East Damar mor'mor   4? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
53867. Pondok múru   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53868. Kodi mor dial.: moro 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53869. Wanukaka moru   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53870. Anakalang moru   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53871. Baliledo moru-ga   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53873. Lamboya moro PD moroka 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53874. Mamboru moru   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53875. Gaura Nggaura moroka   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53876. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) moro   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53878. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect múru Tar: moru 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53880. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect moru   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79833. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect moru K: múru 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
111965. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) modo   4? A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
53555. Bantik bidu nu Lrangi   5 A:M:P:S:Southern  
53558. Geser biri   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
53560. Gimán biru   5 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
53566. Bobot biri biri   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
53600. Buru [Namrole Bay] biro   5? A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
53625. Madurese biru   5 A:M:Madurese  
53740. Ujir (N.Aru) birubiru   5 A:M:C:C:Aru L
53744. Bonfia biri-biri   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
117036. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect biruʔ   5 A:M:P:S:Northern  
129173. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok biru   5 A:M:L:Bakati'  
53603. Hitu (Ambon) male   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
53630. Murnaten (Alune) malae   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
53660. Paulohi lala   6? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
53677. Soboyo mamaula   6 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
53749. Alune mamatane < matane 'unripe, raw' 6? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
83259. Amahai lalaalo   6? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
53585. Erai moson   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53846. Iliun 'mosuŋ   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53847. Tugun ma'moso   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53848. Perai 'moso   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53849. Aputai 'moso   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53850. Galolen (Talur) 'moso   7 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
53853. Teun mɔs'mɔsa   7 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
53856. West Damar mɛh'mɛhho   7? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
79810. Mota gesagesaga   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53606. Kaulong (Au Village) po keŋ   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
79824. Ambrym, South-East mämæas   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53653. Nguna mamalakesa   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
53661. Peterara (Maewo) malxesaxa   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53663. Raga malageha   8, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53673. Sengseng -keheŋ   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
53679. Tabar maŋemaŋeda   8, 79 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
53726. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) kakesa   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
53820. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *keja [?] 8 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
53872. South Efate ksakes   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
79829. Lakalai kakesa   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
104048. Lihir (Sunglik) makda   8, 79 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
106387. Maututu ka kesa   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
107638. Bilibil yedyed   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
118433. Nahavaq ʔasen   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119836. Naman xansxansen   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120377. Tape jijen   8 A:M:C: