https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: yellow

Entries for "yellow":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
3216921. Pije (Ocean)       A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
215977. Sahu 'bauru     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
53500. Dawera-Daweloor 'kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53501. Dai 'kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53502. North Babar 'kurnai   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
115059. Manobo, Dibabawon 'mahag   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
53493. Galolen (Talur) 'mara   6 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
53507. Emplawas 'plalai   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
53491. Perai 'pola   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53492. Aputai 'pola   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53489. Iliun 'pula   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53354. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) 'úning   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai L
53284. Mengen 'ŋaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
311770. Mangseng (koð)koð(ŋa)     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
3213562. Tandaganon (Naturalis) (maraːg) yellow   A:M:G:C:B:South  
288409. Proto-Kimbe *(i)aŋo yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
3214551. Proto-Austroasiatic *-ŋaːr     Austroasiatic  
178948. Proto-Kra *C-ŋil C     TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
245783. Old Chinese *N-kʷˤaŋ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
286869. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *ago=ago     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
171276. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *aŋo (-aŋo) 'yellow' 9 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
3211643. Proto-Danaw *binaniŋ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3227648. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *daRag     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
193522. Proto-East Mindanao *dalag   38 A:M:Philippine  
335134. Proto-Subanen *darag     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
177277. Proto-Greater Central Philippines *darág   38 A:M:P:Greater Central Philippine  
202387. Proto-Sangiric *didiR   29 A:M:P:Sangiric  
3214832. Proto-Nivkh *evrqwala-     Nivkh  
3227439. Proto-Batanic *haray     A:M:B:Ivatan  
177578. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hlɯaŋ A1 PMP *ma-kunij ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
186408. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *hwaŋ     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
201512. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ila:ŋ A   56 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
53460. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *kunij   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
53461. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *kunij   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
189518. Proto-Malayic *kunit   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
198871. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *kuni°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
189178. Proto-Chamic *kuñit   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
3214648. Proto-Japanese *kú-Ci     Japonic  
193523. Proto-East Mindanao *lalag   38 A:M:Philippine  
179288. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *lja:ŋ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
343049. Proto Siraya *ma-kulian   1 A:E:Southwest  
53462. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-kunij   1 A:M:(Proto)  
185249. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *ma-kunij   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
3227277. Proto-Palawan *ma-kunit     A:M:G:Palawanic  
195025. Proto-Lampungic *ma-kuɲir   1 A:M:Lampung  
190281. Proto-Puyuma *maɭuɭuʔ   18 A:Puyuma  
53485. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *mlɨlil   28 A:M:Philippine  
335135. Proto-Subanen *mǝ-darag     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
169828. Proto-Polynesian *reŋareŋa,*felo(-felo) 'yellow' (also 'turmeric'),'yellowish, reddish yellow' 10, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
217743. Proto-South Sulawesi *ri(d)i     A:M:South Sulawesi  
202162. Proto-Minahasan *ririh yellow, pale, wan 29 A:M:P:Minahasan  
251413. Proto-Nisoic *sri 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
191278. Proto-Tsouic *taɬavikárə   2 A:Tsouic  
190946. Proto-Mienic *wi̯əŋ A     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
53541. Proto-Chuukic *yaloyalo yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53463. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *yaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
331832. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *yaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331988. Proto Papuan Tip *yaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
331645. Proto Central Papuan *yaŋoba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
332152. Proto Suauic *yoge     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
190878. Proto-Hmongic *ɢʷaŋ A     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
180530. Proto-Tai *ʰlɯəŋ A   56 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
292814. Fifti (Khatbol) -aŋiaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295573. Tesmbol (Melaklak) -aŋiaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297062. Nitita (Khatbol) -aŋiaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
294115. Unua (Mbatumbo) -eŋaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295201. Unua (Noferai) -eŋaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
296657. Naman (Litzlitz) -iaŋaiaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297549. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) -iaŋiam   9? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292265. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) -iaŋiaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
298443. Tesmbol (Usus) -iaŋiaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325087. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a -iaŋiaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325088. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 -iaŋiaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325094. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 -iaŋiaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325095. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 -iaŋiaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325086. Avok (Shiaf) -iaŋjaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325079. Avok (Avok) 162-99 -iaŋəiaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325092. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 -janjaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325081. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 -jaŋjaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325090. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 -jaŋjaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325093. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 -jaŋjaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
311564. Kola -kunul Means 'to yellow, become yellowy'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
296284. Avava (None) -lilit   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293554. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -lulut   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
325085. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 -lutlut   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325098. Nasvang (Farun) 162-95a -lutlut   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325101. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 -lɪtlɪt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297748. Nahavaq (Benour) -lʉtlʉt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298966. Na:ti (Windua) -lʉtlʉt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325080. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 -lʉtlʉt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325102. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 -lʉtlʉt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325100. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 -lʉtəlʉt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292992. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -lʊtlʊt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
166187. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -mlêtlêt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
118857. Sengseng -molo   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
308002. ßatarxobu (Limsak) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308003. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308004. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308005. ßatarxobu (Benut) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308006. Siviti (Womol) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308007. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308008. Malua Bay (Marasup) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308009. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308010. Malua Bay (TipTir) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308011. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308012. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308013. Tirax (Mae B) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308014. Tirax (Mae A) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308015. Tirax (Bakru) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308016. Tirax (Olamb) -məɣɛl   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308026. Vao (Peteri) -mɛlmɛlɛx   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308027. Vao (Torono) -mɛlmɛlɛx   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308028. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) -mɛlɛx   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308029. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) -mɛlɛɣ   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308030. Alavas 1 -mɛlɛɣ   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308031. Alavas 2 -mɛlɛɣ   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308017. Nese (Matanvat) -mɪlæx   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308022. Aitchin (Orap) -mʷɛlmʷalaŋ   68? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308023. Aitchin (Small Island) -mʷɛlmʷalaŋ   68? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308032. Aulua (Netimb) -oŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308033. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) -oŋoŋɔ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308034. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) -oŋoŋɔ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308038. Nisvai (Blacksands) -paŋpaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
53215. Timugon (Murut) -silow     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
308018. Wala (Worprev A) -t͡sat͡sɛn   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308020. Wala (Botku) -t͡sat͡sɛn   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308021. Rano (Small Island) -t͡sat͡sɛn   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
291904. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -waswasi   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293770. Nombotkote (Blacksands) -waswasi   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292450. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) -wazwasi   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293155. Nasarian (Wileven tu) -wazwasi   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
308041. Maraxus -woʧ   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294880. Novol (Melaklak) -wəswasi   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
118856. Sengseng -yaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
293336. Pangkumu (Datisman) -ɛŋaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308035. Mbwenelang (Xoli) -ɳaŋ   9, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
308036. Burmbar (Fartavo) -ɳaŋ   9, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308037. Burmbar -ɳaŋ   9, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308039. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 -ɳaŋ   9, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308040. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) -ɳaŋ   9, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308024. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) -ɳaŋɔ   9, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308025. Uripiv (Potnambwe) -ɳaŋɔ   9, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
308019. Wala (Worprev B) -ʧaʧɛn   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
291289. Ra'ivavae GeʔaGeʔa   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
290318. Paser Lemit     A:M:G:E:North  
246430. Qabiao (Phó Là) Nin2   57 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
53538. Mortlockese WólóWól yellowish   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53335. Waropen [ni]niko     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
53488. Oirata a'raun     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
325083. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 a-lʉtlʉt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325084. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 a-lʉtlʉt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325099. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 a-lʉtlʉt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
317681. Drubea a-yowâ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
201320. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 len55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
53467. Saisiyat F69 abiyal     A:Northwest Formosan  
127397. Low Malay (1773) adda yes   A:M:M:M:Malay  
254024. Niue ago   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
53546. Asumboa aiu yellow 30 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
53478. Amara aiŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
289974. Fas akokis     Fas  
53447. Yami akumi pugapuga     A:M:P:B:Yami  
127237. Kwamera akweis   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
53421. Tanna, Southwest akwlha   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
106585. Lala amalena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
288563. Portuguese amarelo     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
53211. Chamorro amariyu     A:M:Chamorro L
183502. Yogad amarílyu Spanish   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
260755. Seke amsoh   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
253449. Papitalai angawan   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
53301. Paamese (South) angoango   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260775. Akei anoa   9, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260778. Akei (Tasiriki) anoˀa   9, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260882. Ura anuniaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
106891. Gabadi aobaoba   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
341188. Sirehë apoami:   89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
112149. Imorod aray reddish-orange color 26 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
122165. Ura arumyaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
260757. Sowa aseset   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
172576. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) asilau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
53355. Lenakel auhia   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
126102. Nehan awiawel   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
3221596. South Ambae (Biribiri) aŋak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260732. Vurës (Vetumboso) aŋaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260740. Mwerlap (Merig) aŋaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260741. Mwerlap (Merlav) aŋaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260735. Nume aŋaŋor   9, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
141536. Tolo aŋo yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
260791. Mafea aŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260752. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) aŋoak   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53289. Nauna aŋoan   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
79773. Mota aŋoaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53295. Nggela aŋoaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
53361. Manam aŋoaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
79776. Bughotu aŋoaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
260729. Mota aŋoaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
143294. Talise (Moli) aŋoaŋo-na yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
313563. Bali-Vitu aŋoaŋoa yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
53314. Seimat aŋoaŋon   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
260742. Marino aŋoaɣa   9, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53306. Raga aŋoga   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222267. East Ambae (Vuindondo) aŋoga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348552. Lolkasai aŋoha yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222944. East Ambae (Lolovoli) aŋok     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260749. Ambae, East (Wailengi) aŋoka   9, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260750. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) aŋoka   9, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221370. South Ambae (Lolovele) aŋoka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221820. South Ambae (Sakao) aŋoka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222945. East Ambae (Lolovoli) aŋokek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221149. East Ambae (Sana) aŋokæk̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53418. Taiof aŋom   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
3222724. West Ambae (Walaha) aŋora     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53304. Peterara (Maewo) aŋoxa   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218541. North Ambae (Havai) aŋoxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220183. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) aŋoxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220414. Sungwada (Ngota) aŋoxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260743. Maewo, Central (Peterara) aŋoɣa   9, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260753. Raga aŋoɣa   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348731. Raga aŋoɣa yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218296. North Ambae (Leonda) aŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219019. Sungwadia (Marino) aŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219242. North Ambae (Leo) aŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223427. Sungagage (Avanbatai) aŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223661. Raga aŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223885. Sungagage (Avavanvae) aŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224125. Sungagage (Asanvari) aŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
142729. Malango aŋɔ yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143080. Talise (Malagheti) aŋɔ yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143703. Talise aŋɔ yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143913. Mbirao aŋɔ yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
3218077. Sungwadia (Naomumu) aŋʷaxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227947. Sungwadia (Naone) aŋʷaxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218790. Sungwadia (Uta) aŋʷaɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227946. Sungwadia (Naone) aŋʷaɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224574. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) ãwõŋaxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
84350. Dayak Ngaju bahenda   22 A:M:G:W:South  
128900. Kadorih bahenda   22 A:M:G:W:North  
53347. Dayak Ngaju bahenda'   22 A:M:G:W:South  
53351. Katingan bahɛndaʔ   22 A:M:G:W:South  
79801. Aria balu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
172957. Kalaw Kawaw Ya bamigidhgam(u) bamig(i) turmeric   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
53242. Buli banban     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
187566. Sama (Sibutu) baning     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
193907. Pazih LTs (Auran) barak-   63 A:Northwest Formosan  
53292. Nengone bene   32? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
53549. Vano beve yellow 32 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
214699. Klon bgor     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
116343. Samal, Siasi Dialect bianing   37 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
118139. Tausug, Jolo Dialect bianing   37 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
53255. Kenyah (Long Anap) bilaʔ   23 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
116160. Mansaka binaning   37 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
53393. Yakan binaniŋ   37 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
120037. Iranun binaniŋ   37 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
177794. Maguindanaon bináning     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
53253. Kelabit (Bario) birar   23 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183272. Lundayeh birar   23 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
187851. Sama (Pangutaran) biyaning     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
53465. Rukai (Budai F69) bobə́rau'a'     A:Rukai  
126323. Simbo boe   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134481. Kubokota boe   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134769. Luqa boe   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
326782. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) bolabola   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
115610. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect bolaʔ     A:M:P:G:M:South  
332752. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) borabora   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
154790. Ilonggo bulawanon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
315550. Sio bulu yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
53363. Melayu Ambon buniŋ   1? A:M:M:M:Malay  
216351. West Makian buréy     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
53286. Minyaifuin (Gebe) bwɔŋɔl     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
172478. Nimoa bwʌhi’bwʌhi   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
53233. Ambai (Yapen) byomini     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
127742. Savu (1773) cairara yellow   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53240. Bikol (Naga City) canario     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga L
53250. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] cano   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
86978. Nalik chis   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
182119. Shuri ciiru     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182120. Naha ciiruu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
112520. Inibaloi coyaw   24, 75 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
109188. Hmong, White da 2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
190750. Roglai, Northern da-ơ     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
127989. Butuanon daag   38 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
177402. Mon daik mìt     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
117403. Subanon, Siocon dalag   38 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
53346. Cebuano dalág   38 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
169613. Kinaray-a darag   38 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
202670. Waray-Waray darag   38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
164941. Taokas Ts82 davara (6-3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
53352. Kilivila degila     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329557. Kilivila degila     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
105013. Tagalog dilaw   24, 74 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109430. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) dilaw   24, 74 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200434. Marinduque Tagalog dilaw   24, 74 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
300035. Ayta Ambala dilaw from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Sambalic L
336312. Mindoro Tagalog dilaw     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
53206. Hanunóo diláw from Tagalog 100 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo L
53470. Tagalog diláw   24, 74 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
178157. Sinauna diláw from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Sinauna L
3212476. Kamayo diláw     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3213097. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) diláw     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
53226. Kapampangan diló from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Pampangan L
84993. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai dinaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
316804. Naueti diri     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
53279. Maranao dolaw   24 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
168820. Fijian (Suva Dialect) dromodromo   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
53204. Fijian (Bau) dromodromoa   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
109992. Balangaw dud'dulʌw   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
192758. Masbatenyo dulaw   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
129651. Inabaknon dulaw +d1   24 A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
199588. Samar-Leyte duláw   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
3211930. Bulalakawnon duláw     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212243. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) duláw     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
136262. Waray-Waray duláw (maduláw)   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
53224. Kakiduge:n Ilongot duyaw   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
53481. Ilokano duyaw   24, 75 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
108686. Pangasinan duyaw   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
112338. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n duyaw   24, 75 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
178331. Romblon duyaw   24, 75 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
53236. Aklanon - Bisayan duɣáw   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
53198. Bantik dídihiʔ   29 A:M:P:S:Southern  
3212662. Caluyanun (Semirara) dólaw     A:M:G:C:B:West  
85358. Sisingga dùrudúru   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
125125. Kandas eaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
311173. Bariai eaŋo(ŋa)   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
53475. Kove eaŋoeaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
260745. Baetora (Tam) eaŋoɣa   9, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260747. Baetora (Narovorovo) eaŋoɣa   9, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260748. Baetora eaŋoɣa   9, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53290. Nauru ebabobo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
260814. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) eiŋaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260815. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) eiŋaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260816. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) eiŋaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
341192. Ciri eleⁿd’ele     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
170371. Niuafo'ou engeenga   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
3214396. Great Andamanese erceːʈɑː     Great Andamanese  
53329. Tongan eŋeeŋa   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
260725. Toga eŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260802. Port Sandwich eŋœwaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
3225355. Hamea ẽrẽɖirã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
120807. Sikaiana f/felo tawny 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
122893. Takuu f/felo/ Yellow (Hwd) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175637. Nuguria falo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
53319. Sobei fe-yone   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
122886. Tuvalu fe/felo Yellow; pale complexioned (Rby) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
53403. Futuna, East fe/felo/ Yellow (Bgs) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
192347. Nanumea fefelo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
260898. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) ferefero   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
122884. Tikopia fero Tawny, yellow, brown, brown-red (Fth) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53454. Futuna-Aniwa fero Yellow (Dty) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53422. Emae fero/fero Yellow (Clk) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
260869. Emae (Makatea) ferofero   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53334. Wampar fim     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
215061. Maybrat fiyaf     Maybrat  
121306. Makasae gabara     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
53358. Maisin gabo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330216. Maisin gabo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
104047. Lihir (Sunglik) gangane     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
90500. Nukuoro gano/ango Pollex 06: Gano/ango. :Yellow (Crl). 9? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
79802. Aria gaol   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
106386. Maututu geogeo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
217073. Piva ghari     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
53357. Magori (South East Papua) gobugobura   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
53409. Mailu gobula   21 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
53261. Lau gogoa   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152996. Lau (North) gogoa yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
218542. Angkola / Mandailing gorsing     A:M:N:B:Southern  
53381. Toba Batak gorsiŋ     A:M:N:B:Southern  
165414. Eskayan grimsi     Unclassified  
215978. Sahu guráci     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
152786. Lau (Walade) gɔgɔa yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
120806. Sikaiana h/helo Yellow 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
195670. Zhuang (Wuming) he:n3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211596. Lianshan he:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
213472. Debao he:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213692. Jingxi he:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213912. Guangnan Nong he:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
122887. Tuvalu hega/hega Yellow (Rby) 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192348. Nanumea hegahega   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
122891. Rennellese hegohego Be yellow (Ebt) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
79787. Zabana (Kia) hekɔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
53431. Luangiua helo Yellow 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
89548. Vaeakau-Taumako helo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
136765. Kahua herehereɣa yellow 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151771. Bauro (Baroo Village) herehereɣa yellow 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
53317. Sika heret     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288249. Hewa heret     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
260808. Rerep heŋaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
146764. Bellona heŋo yellow 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
295931. Angavae (Dixon Reef) hi-wəzvazi   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
53448. Atayal - Squliq F69 hibuŋ     A:A:A:Squliq  
53389. Dehu hmed   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125802. Iaai hmæhmætr   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
53331. Tsou T63 hofʔóea   2 A:T:Tsou  
299895. Ayta Abellen holyaw   27 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300441. Botolan Sambal holyaw   27 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300721. Sambal holyaw   27 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
247318. White Lolo hɛŋ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
300161. Ayta Mag-anchi hɨlyaw   27 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
104245. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) i lavari     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
325082. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b i--litlit   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
260809. Unua i-eŋaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292085. Avava (Timbibi) i-lilit   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260810. Timbembe i-lit   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260812. Katbol i-lit   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297241. Salang (Dixon Reef) i-lit   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260893. Imreang i-lokulə   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
260831. Neve'ei i-lulut   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
325097. Navwien 162-87 i-lutlut   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
260835. Nahavaq (Benour) i-lütlüt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325089. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 i-lʉtlʉt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325091. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 i-lʉtlʉt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325096. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 i-lʉtlʉt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260820. Mae (Orap) i-mɣel   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260824. Mae i-mɣel   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260828. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) i-was   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260838. Naha'ai i-waswas   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260829. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) i-wes   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260817. Maragus i-wotˢ   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
308042. Venen Taute (Alpalak) i-wəs   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
308043. Venen Taute (Unmet) i-wəs   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260832. Dixon Reef i-wəswasi   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
260813. Litzlitz i-yaŋeyaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260827. Malua Bay i-ɣətˢən   70? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
53369. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ialalo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
53474. Lakalai ialalo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
53362. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ialo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
103845. Kara (West) iang   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
53298. Nissan iawiawel   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
289798. Meramera iaŋaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
53479. Mouk iaŋou   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
173941. Kalinga, Southern icharaagna     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
132486. Nanggu imœmblɒ   40 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
105999. Bilur ingiliau     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
260897. Aneityum inyaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
53387. Bonfia isi inet     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
3214395. Great Andamanese itbi     Great Andamanese  
296473. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) iulut   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260833. Dixon Reef iwasuasi   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
53322. Tabar iŋoŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
53545. Nembao iɣu yellow 30 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
53415. Ubir janoioi|n   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
3222501. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) janoxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223197. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa janoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
107497. Riwo jaŋjaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
3220901. Sungwadoga (Rata) jaŋoha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222039. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo jaŋoha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220646. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) jaŋoxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224359. Xalangi (Baetora) jaŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
210962. Shanglin je:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211184. Laibin je:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211399. Guigang je:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
53476. Yogya jene     A:M:Javanese  
182877. Bikol (Buhinon) jiˈlo English   A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland L
196643. She (Haifeng) k'un31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
53518. Gaura Nggaura kabunyi doubtful 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
300970. Tadyawan kadilawún from Tagalog   A:M:P:North Mangyan L
110910. Bontok, Guina-ang kag'kunɨg lit. like turmeric dye 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
144316. Kwai kakabusua yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
126566. Uruava kakagou     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
79771. Banoni kakarasa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
285199. Enggano kakidahaiĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
148715. Marau (Guadalcanal) kakimiraʔa yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
153790. Kuot kakko Vcls 1   languages isolate  
341174. Arʃa kakopørøⁿdø na   96, 88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
341169. Ajiø kakoⁿdøxaru   96, 88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
53312. Savu kalara     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
299549. Inati (Nagpana) kalawag   38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301372. Sogodnin (Iloilo) kalawag   38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301458. Sogodnin (Boracay) kalawag   38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
3215662. Agutyanen kalawag     A:M:Kalamian  
90349. Amis (Central) kalyalyaway   62 A:E:Amis  
53239. Biga (Misool) kamaninis     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
124267. Ilonggo kanaryo Sp. L   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral L
312354. Wogeo kaoera     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
314634. Malasanga kapoana yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
341201. ‘Aragùrɛ karanawa   90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
121016. Fataluku karase     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
53269. Nêlêmwa kari   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
53405. Jawe kari   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
341178. Koumac kari   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
341180. Nenema kari   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346868. Caac kari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
3216471. Fwâi kari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216721. Pije (mountain) kari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225852. Nemi (Temala area) kari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226104. Nemi (East cost area) kari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226640. Jawe kari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226353. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) kari:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
53380. Teop kasi kasire     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
209997. Cham, Western katŏm     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
122898. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kaungi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53339. Wogeo kawera     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
131951. Biliau kayaŋayaŋ 'y' and 'ŋ' difficult to distinguish 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
87769. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) kañik   1? A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
345972. Bwatoo kaɽi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346613. Haeke kaɽi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346614. Haveke kaɽi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
252962. Enggano (Meok) kaʔ-kuniʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130509. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaʔkuniʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130510. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kaʔkuniʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
174875. Takia kdabog     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
53328. Tigak keis   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
53337. Western Bukidnon Manobo kelawag   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
144118. Langalanga kelo yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
337737. Ansus keravi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
341170. Anesù ker̃e nawa   90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
53547. Tanimbili keui yellow 30? A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
194462. She (Lianhua) khun2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
118627. Amami kii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182116. Japanese (Kyoto) kiiroi     Japonic  
182118. Japanese (Tokyo) kiiroi     Japonic  
147092. Longgu kina yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
114324. Kankanay, Northern kinaʔo'nɨgan   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
314181. Kinalakna kindaŋkindaŋ yellow   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314334. Kumokio kindaŋkindaŋ yellow   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
285066. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) kinioe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218789. Mentawai kiniu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
248970. Tetun (Dili) kinur = yellow, turmeric   CREOLE:Tetun based  
105808. Tiang kis   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84994. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai kiskis   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
315398. Sialum kiziβena yellow   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
108315. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) kmodok 'yellow, beige   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317018. Tetun Fehan kmodok     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
148214. Fataleka kokoa yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147797. Mbaelelea kokoā yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
53243. Buru [Namrole Bay] komi   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
53294. Ngaibor (S.Aru) konal   1? A:M:C:C:Aru  
53477. Sundanese koneng   1 A:M:Sundanese  
159836. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) koneng   1 A:M:Lampung  
53268. Madurese koneŋ   1 A:M:Madurese  
53416. To'ambaita kookoaʔa   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
53278. Maori koowhai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
341172. Aro kopereⁿdøna   97, 88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
79786. Cheke Holo kopi   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
286435. Houaïlou kopèdēxaru   97, 95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
330440. Minaveha kovukovuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
152583. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) koʔakoʔara yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
317456. Waima'a kriri     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
168979. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) ku'uhaa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
53196. Banggi kuid   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
128716. Lamalera (lembata) kumã     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
53256. Kerinci kunayn   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
158332. Lampung Api (Ranau) kuncɛɣ   1 A:M:Lampung  
326388. Eastern Ngad'a kune     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
132787. Ende kuneh     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
160014. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160177. Bajo (Padei Laut) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160377. Bajo (Kayuadi) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160740. Bajo (Bajoe) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161039. Bajo (Moramo) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161183. Bajo (Boepinang) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161522. Bajo (Kaleroang) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161684. Bajo (Lakonea) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161884. Bajo (Langara Laut) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162049. Bajo (Lapulu) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162159. Bajo (Luwuk) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162274. Bajo (Anaiwoi) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162475. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
312551. Batuley kunel Occurs with r- prefix, Loan?   A:M:C:C:Aru L
167680. Acehnese kuneng     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
53220. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) kuni   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
53320. Soboyo kuni   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
53365. Minangkabau kuniaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
111267. Gaddang kunig   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
161317. Bajo (Lakaramba) kunih     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
154280. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) kunil /kunal+i/   A:M:C:C:Aru  
53336. Watubela kunin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom L
133906. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) kunin   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53194. Balinese kuning   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa L
53343. Banjarese Malay kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53426. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124680. Melayu kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
129172. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok kuning borrowed from Indo. 1 A:M:L:Bakati' L
168200. Besemah kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168634. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169177. Palembang Malay kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173747. Sumbawa kuning   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
201724. Urak Lawoi' kuning   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
347668. Javanese (Yogyakarta) kuning     A:M:Javanese  
347669. Tengger (Ngadas) kuning     A:M:Javanese  
347671. Old/Middle Javanese kuning     A:M:Javanese  
3213683. Malay kuning     A:M:M:M:Malay  
129986. Mapun kunit   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
53390. Elat, Kei Besar kuni|liko   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
53199. Gayo kuniŋ   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
53201. Geser kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom L
53208. Bintulu kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu L
53213. Javanese kuniŋ   1 A:M:Javanese  
53221. Iban kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
53238. Berawan (Long Terawan) kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
53283. Melanau (Mukah) kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
53300. Ogan kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53307. Rejang Rejang kuniŋ Malay loan 1 A:M:Rejang L
53344. Belait kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
53373. Pulau (Arguni) kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai L
53379. Sekar kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai L
53382. Tunjung kuniŋ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam L
53398. Lahanan kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang L
53407. Lampung kuniŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
53483. Old Javanese kuniŋ   1 A:M:Javanese  
84750. Indonesian kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
181206. Sasak kuniŋ dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
253091. Simeulue kuniŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287610. Bangka Malay kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287826. Jambi Malay kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288036. Lom (Mapurese) kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289611. Lahat (Central Malay) kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53330. Tontemboan kuniʔ   1 A:M:P:M:North  
158726. Lampung Api (Sukau) kunjɛɣ   1 A:M:Lampung  
53516. Lamboya kunta   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53430. Kayan (Uma Juman) kunuŋ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper L
53510. Pondok kunyi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53512. Wanukaka kunyi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53397. Lio, Flores Tongah kuné   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
79780. Ngadha kuné   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
129427. Bajo kunéh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
188420. Chewong kunĩŋ Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
160541. Bajo (Pitulua) kunɛh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160896. Bajo (Lauru) kunɛh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
53526. Komering kunɪŋ ? 1 A:M:Lampung  
290561. Nasal kunɪŋ   1 A:M:Nasal  
218966. Tidore kuraci     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
53543. Amis (Central) kurilaw-ay   64 A:E:Amis  
53288. Moken kuñit   1 A:M:Moklen  
249368. Pa Na kuŋ313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
313877. Gitua kuŋaŋa yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
53359. Makassar kuŋ̃iʔ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
155369. Lampung Api (Daya) kuɲeʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155775. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) kuɲeʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156575. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village kuɲeʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155158. Lampung Api (Belalau) kuɲeχ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156357. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village kuɲiʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156358. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village kuɲjeʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155972. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) kuɲoy   1 A:M:Lampung  
247515. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) kwei31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
193236. Pa-Hng (Gundong) kwei33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
195246. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) kwen2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195915. Jiongnai (Longhua) kwen33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193039. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kwən13     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
53520. So'a kéro     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
189788. Rhade kñĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
181207. Sasak kóniŋ dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
347670. Javanese (Malang) kónéng     A:M:Javanese  
53513. Anakalang kúni   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53514. Baliledo kúni-ga   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53519. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kúninga WP: kawanggona, dingira L: kuni-na VL, WB: kúni VLP: wingira 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
346225. Pwapwâ - mBoyen kāri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
190488. Jarai kơnhĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
118784. Miyako kȳro     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
145773. To'ambaita kɔkɔaʔa yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148010. Mbaengguu kɔkɔā yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
149929. Maringe (Tataba) kɔpi yellow 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
140145. Dori'o kɔʔakɔʔara yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
3215382. Kusunda kəpaŋ bəyo     Kusunda  
108863. Chru kəɲiʔ   1? A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
53212. Canala kɛ̃rɛnãwã   90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217195. Xârâcùù kɛ̃rɛ̃nãwã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
115976. Manobo, Western Bukidnon kɨlawag   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
103649. Madak l nga ngan   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
53498. Nila la'lali   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
53503. South-East Babar la'lʲal   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
242675. Red Gelao (Vietnam) la55 ɯ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
348149. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) laaŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
53219. Motu laboralabora   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331029. Motu laboralabora   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
53496. Teun lak'wɔsi     A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
53364. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) laklaŋən   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
53271. Yamdena laktéru     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
260894. Ikiyau lakula   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
260892. Lapwangtoai lakʷəla   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
53367. Pulo Anna langa   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
106726. Doura lao'ana   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
53282. Mekeo laofa   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328064. Mekeo, East laofaŋa   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
168034. Kapingamarangi lau puke     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
327849. Dobu laulauna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
185898. Ong Be (Lincheng) laŋ1   56 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
329992. Lala laʔoba   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
348148. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) laːŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
153130. Samoan lega   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
108349. Uvea, East legalega   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
260855. Lamenu (Mate) leler   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
260856. Lamenu (Nul) leleru   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
260857. Lamenu (Filakara) leleru   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
260864. Bieria (Vowa) lele·ru   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
53245. Hawaiian lena   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
79777. Manggarai leros     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
214516. Chongzuo li:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
191115. Totoli lili     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
120646. Avava lilit   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294677. Avava (Tisvel) lilit   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296099. Avava (Khatbol) lilit   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
53353. Kisar limarra   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
120647. Avava lit   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260837. Labo (Windua) lit   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
260756. Sa litlit   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
214317. Wenma Tu liŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
53232. Ali liʔálaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
103230. Wedau logana query this. Some crossings out. 86 A:M:C:E: