https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: yellow

Entries for "yellow":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
53194. Balinese kuning   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa L
53196. Banggi kuid   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
53198. Bantik dídihiʔ   29 A:M:P:S:Southern  
53199. Gayo kuniŋ   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
53200. Gedaged yaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
53201. Geser kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom L
53202. Ghari mila   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
53203. Gimán madimal     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
53204. Fijian (Bau) dromodromoa   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
53205. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-lalahu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
53206. Hanunóo diláw from Tagalog 100 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo L
53207. Bima monca     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53208. Bintulu kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu L
53209. Bobot siʔinit     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
53210. Bonerate makuri   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
53211. Chamorro amariyu     A:M:Chamorro L
53212. Canala kɛ̃rɛnãwã   90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
53213. Javanese kuniŋ   1 A:M:Javanese  
53214. Kilokaka (Ysabel) ŋeŋɔ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
53215. Timugon (Murut) -silow     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
53217. Mor veraráu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
53219. Motu laboralabora   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
53220. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) kuni   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
53221. Iban kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
53222. Kaidipang modohagu   38 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
53223. Kairiru yaŋyaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
53224. Kakiduge:n Ilongot duyaw   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
53225. Kambera wiŋir   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53226. Kapampangan diló from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Pampangan L
53227. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) mwarau   6? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
53228. Erai pola   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53231. Marquesan putokatoha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
53232. Ali liʔálaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
53233. Ambai (Yapen) byomini     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
53234. Mori moŋkuni   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
53235. Atoni mɔlɔʔ   34 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
53236. Aklanon - Bisayan duɣáw   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
53237. Babatana nduru   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
53238. Berawan (Long Terawan) kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
53239. Biga (Misool) kamaninis     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
53240. Bikol (Naga City) canario     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga L
53241. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-ridi   29 A:M:S:Bugis  
53242. Buli banban     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
53243. Buru [Namrole Bay] komi   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
53244. Bwaidoga yagoyagona   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
53245. Hawaiian lena   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
53246. Hitu (Ambon) polo   5? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
53247. Hoava meava   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
53248. Kasira (Irahutu) tafə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
53249. Kaulong (Au Village) po molo   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
53250. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] cano   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
53251. Rarotongan rengarenga Yellow 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
53252. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) tatóm     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
53253. Kelabit (Bario) birar   23 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
53254. Kemak mɛgɛ     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
53255. Kenyah (Long Anap) bilaʔ   23 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
53256. Kerinci kunayn   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53258. Kusaie raŋraŋ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
53259. Kwaio ʔataʔatakʷaʔa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
53260. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ḡauḷ   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
53261. Lau gogoa   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
53262. Leipon ŋoan   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
53263. Letinese mara   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
53264. Levei muñaanop     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
53265. Likum ñokoan   84 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
53266. Loniu moñoŋow   9, 83 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
53267. Lou monti     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
53268. Madurese koneŋ   1 A:M:Madurese  
53269. Nêlêmwa kari   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
53270. Yapese maegchoel     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
53271. Yamdena laktéru     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
53272. Mussau talaki-ena     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
53273. Murnaten (Alune) porole   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
53274. Mono temotemoli   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
53275. Maleu naŋoŋe   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
53276. Maloh tantamuan SA: colour of curcuma   A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
53278. Maori koowhai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53279. Maranao dolaw   24 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
53280. Marovo meava   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
53281. Masiwang unin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang L
53282. Mekeo laofa   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
53283. Melanau (Mukah) kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
53284. Mengen 'ŋaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
53285. Merina (Malagasy) vóny   98 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
53286. Minyaifuin (Gebe) bwɔŋɔl     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
53288. Moken kuñit   1 A:M:Moklen  
53289. Nauna aŋoan   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
53290. Nauru ebabobo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
53291. Nehan Hape yawyawel   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
53292. Nengone bene   32? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
53294. Ngaibor (S.Aru) konal   1? A:M:C:C:Aru  
53295. Nggela aŋoaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
53298. Nissan iawiawel   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
53299. Numfor naniar     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
53300. Ogan kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53301. Paamese (South) angoango   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53302. Palauan mellíl   28 A:M:Palauan  
53303. Paulohi poku     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
53304. Peterara (Maewo) aŋoxa   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53305. Popalia makuri   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
53306. Raga aŋoga   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53307. Rejang Rejang kuniŋ Malay loan 1 A:M:Rejang L
53308. Roti (Termanu Dialect) modo   34 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
53309. Rotuman perpero Pn loan - JCM 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman Pn
53310. Roviana meava   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
53311. Samoan sāmasama   59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
53312. Savu kalara     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53313. Ambrym, South-East meaŋ   9? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53314. Seimat aŋoaŋon   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
53317. Sika heret     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
53318. Singhi sia     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
53319. Sobei fe-yone   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
53320. Soboyo kuni   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
53321. Rurutuan reʔareʔa   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53322. Tabar iŋoŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
53323. Tahitian (18th Century) re'are'a   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53324. Tangga pilpil     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
53325. Tarpia ma.puʔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
53326. Tboli (Tagabili) melel   28 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
53327. Tetum modak     CREOLE:Tetun based  
53328. Tigak keis   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
53329. Tongan eŋeeŋa   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
53330. Tontemboan kuniʔ   1 A:M:P:M:North  
53331. Tsou T63 hofʔóea   2 A:T:Tsou  
53332. Vaghua maŋgele   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
53333. Vitu ǥaŋoǥaŋoa   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
53334. Wampar fim     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
53335. Waropen [ni]niko     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
53336. Watubela kunin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom L
53337. Western Bukidnon Manobo kelawag   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
53338. Windesi Wandamen niŋgua[i]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
53339. Wogeo kawera     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
53340. Wuna nokukuni   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
53342. Anejom (Aneityum) yaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
53343. Banjarese Malay kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53344. Belait kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
53345. Pukapuka yengayenga   10? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
53346. Cebuano dalág   38 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
53347. Dayak Ngaju bahenda'   22 A:M:G:W:South  
53349. Futuna-Aniwa raunea hleu [ḷeu]     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53350. Itbayaten mayuǥamaʔ   25? A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
53351. Katingan bahɛndaʔ   22 A:M:G:W:South  
53352. Kilivila degila     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
53353. Kisar limarra   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
53354. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) 'úning   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai L
53355. Lenakel auhia   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
53357. Magori (South East Papua) gobugobura   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
53358. Maisin gabo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
53359. Makassar kuŋ̃iʔ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
53360. Mambai mara   6 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
53361. Manam aŋoaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
53362. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ialo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
53363. Melayu Ambon buniŋ   1? A:M:M:M:Malay  
53364. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) laklaŋən   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
53365. Minangkabau kuniaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53366. Tahitian (Modern) re'are'a   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53367. Pulo Anna langa   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53368. Chuukese óno-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53369. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ialalo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
53370. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) qulivay     A:Paiwan  
53372. Ponapean oaŋoahŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
53373. Pulau (Arguni) kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai L
53374. Punan Kelai masè:u   35 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
53375. Ririo nuab   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
53376. Sangir ma-ririhĕʔ   29 A:M:P:S:Northern  
53377. Santa Ana raranitora...     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
53379. Sekar kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai L
53380. Teop kasi kasire     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
53381. Toba Batak gorsiŋ     A:M:N:B:Southern  
53382. Tunjung kuniŋ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam L
53384. Varisi nɔmba   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
53385. Wolio makuni   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
53387. Bonfia isi inet     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
53388. Bukat ñahaŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
53389. Dehu hmed   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
53390. Elat, Kei Besar kuni|liko   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
53392. Alune porole   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
53393. Yakan binaniŋ   37 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
53395. Bunun F69, Southern madi'av     A:Bunun  
53396. Kanakanabu F69 tanavikárə ta- 2 A:T:Kanakanabu  
53397. Lio, Flores Tongah kuné   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
53398. Lahanan kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang L
53401. Bare'e ma-kuni   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
53403. Futuna, East fe/felo/ Yellow (Bgs) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53405. Jawe kari   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
53406. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') sasako'a   52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
53407. Lampung kuniŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
53408. Ma'anyan madintaŋ     A:M:G:E:C:South  
53409. Mailu gobula   21 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
53411. Dobuan raurau-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
53412. Molima yawoyawo-na   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
53414. Sa'a saosaola   52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
53415. Ubir janoioi|n   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
53416. To'ambaita kookoaʔa   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
53417. Teanu ŋalukilo imodo   31 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
53418. Taiof aŋom   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
53419. Tae' (S.Toraja) ma-riri   29 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
53420. Suau yogeyoge   86 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
53421. Tanna, Southwest akwlha   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
53422. Emae fero/fero Yellow (Clk) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53423. Sakao (Port-Olry) nɛlja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
53424. Numbami (Siboma) meyaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
53425. Modang məngsɛa   35 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
53426. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53428. Penrhyn rengarenga Yellow 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53429. Kédang uma     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
53430. Kayan (Uma Juman) kunuŋ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper L
53431. Luangiua helo Yellow 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
53434. Thao B96 shadunan     A:W:Thao  
53439. Tuamotu reŋareŋa Yellow 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53446. Anuta tetenga Yellow 12? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53447. Yami akumi pugapuga     A:M:P:B:Yami  
53448. Atayal - Squliq F69 hibuŋ     A:A:A:Squliq  
53449. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) magasúluʔ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
53450. Favorlang F69 mkach   66 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
53452. Uvea, West melo Yellow 11? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53454. Futuna-Aniwa fero Yellow (Dty) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53455. Ida'an sibbuʔ     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
53459. Pazih F69 taba:rák   63 A:Northwest Formosan  
53460. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *kunij   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
53461. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *kunij   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
53462. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-kunij   1 A:M:(Proto)  
53463. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *yaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
53465. Rukai (Budai F69) bobə́rau'a'     A:Rukai  
53467. Saisiyat F69 abiyal     A:Northwest Formosan  
53468. Seediq F69 (Sakura) mucá'is     A:A:Seediq  
53469. Siraya F69 makouliang   1 A:E:Southwest  
53470. Tagalog diláw   24, 74 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
53471. Werinama unin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot L
53472. Ibanag ngila   36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
53474. Lakalai ialalo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
53475. Kove eaŋoeaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
53476. Yogya jene     A:M:Javanese  
53477. Sundanese koneng   1 A:M:Sundanese  
53478. Amara aiŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
53479. Mouk iaŋou   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
53481. Ilokano duyaw   24, 75 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
53483. Old Javanese kuniŋ   1 A:M:Javanese  
53484. Koronadal Blaan mlalel   28 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
53485. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *mlɨlil   28 A:M:Philippine  
53486. Sarangani Blaan mlalel   28 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
53488. Oirata a'raun     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
53489. Iliun 'pula   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53490. Tugun pa'pola   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53491. Perai 'pola   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53492. Aputai 'pola   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53493. Galolen (Talur) 'mara   6 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
53494. Luang mar'marə   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
53495. East Damar mar'mar   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
53496. Teun lak'wɔsi     A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
53497. Serua ṇ'lali   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
53498. Nila la'lali   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
53499. West Damar mor'mora   6 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
53500. Dawera-Daweloor 'kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53501. Dai 'kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53502. North Babar 'kurnai   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53503. South-East Babar la'lʲal   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
53504. Serili lʲɛlal'lal   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
53506. Central Masela nɛla'leljei   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
53507. Emplawas 'plalai   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
53508. Tela-Masbuar nepna'nai   3? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
53509. Imroing mar'mara     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
53510. Pondok kunyi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53512. Wanukaka kunyi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53513. Anakalang kúni   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53514. Baliledo kúni-ga   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53515. South Efate m̃nam̃on   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
53516. Lamboya kunta   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53517. Mamboru wingira   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53518. Gaura Nggaura kabunyi doubtful 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53519. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kúninga WP: kawanggona, dingira L: kuni-na VL, WB: kúni VLP: wingira 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53520. So'a kéro     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53522. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect wingur UM: kaung K: wingir 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53523. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect wingur M: wingúru 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53525. Roma ma'mahəɾa   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
53526. Komering kunɪŋ ? 1 A:M:Lampung  
53528. Yami máray   26 A:M:P:B:Yami  
53531. Saipan Carolinian yóleyól light color such as cream, yellow, or tan 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53537. Marshallese yiyaļéw Loan?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
53538. Mortlockese WólóWól yellowish   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53539. Kiribati méamea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
53541. Proto-Chuukic *yaloyalo yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53543. Amis (Central) kurilaw-ay   64 A:E:Amis  
53544. Buyang (Langjia) ŋa:n11   57 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
53545. Nembao iɣu yellow 30 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
53546. Asumboa aiu yellow 30 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
53547. Tanimbili keui yellow 30? A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
53548. Buma ŋalukilɔ yellow 31 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
53549. Vano beve yellow 32 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
79769. Banggai (W.dialect) soni     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
79770. Banggai (W.dialect) uni[w]   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
79771. Banoni kakarasa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
79772. Banoni temori   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
79773. Mota aŋoaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
79774. Mota pepega     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
79775. Bughotu ŋoŋone     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
79776. Bughotu aŋoaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
79777. Manggarai leros     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79778. Manggarai téʔé     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79779. Ngadha sese     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79780. Ngadha kuné   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79781. Nguna m̃onom̃ono   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
79782. Nguna m̃iloloa   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
79783. Nias undre     A:M:N:Nias  
79784. Nias ruzõ     A:M:N:Nias  
79785. Cheke Holo ngonge   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
79786. Cheke Holo kopi   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
79787. Zabana (Kia) hekɔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
79788. Zabana (Kia) ŋɔne   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
79789. Bolaang Mongondow mo-dayag   38 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
79790. Bolaang Mongondow mo-darag   38 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
79791. Kavalan F69 pulipuliʔ     A:E:N:Kavalan  
79792. Kavalan F69 paɬaɬáw   62 A:E:N:Kavalan  
79793. Kavalan F69 palao   62 A:E:N:Kavalan  
79794. Kavalan F69 mrapala     A:E:N:Kavalan  
79795. Palawan Batak ma-kaláwag     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
79796. Palawan Batak maduláw   24 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
79797. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) malulúq̂   18 A:Puyuma  
79798. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) malulu   18 A:Puyuma  
79799. Saaroa F69 maɬisarə     A:T:Saaroa  
79800. Saaroa F69 mabəraicua     A:T:Saaroa  
79801. Aria balu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
79802. Aria gaol   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
79803. Kodi rar rara 'red' in other Sumbanese languages   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79804. Kodi rara rara 'red' in other Sumbanese languages   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79805. Puluwatese yóól   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79806. Puluwatese yóleyól   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79807. Chuukese ón   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79808. Chuukese óneyón   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79809. Chuukese ónoyón   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83258. Amahai poposurolo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84350. Dayak Ngaju bahenda   22 A:M:G:W:South  
84550. Hainan Cham ñiʔ 24   1? A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84750. Indonesian kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84993. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai dinaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84994. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai kiskis   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85358. Sisingga dùrudúru   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85568. Siar sisingan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85969. Kokota saɣa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86978. Nalik chis   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87598. Nalik ɣiɣis   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87769. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) kañik   1? A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88229. Madara ŋoŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89206. Diodio yayoyayona   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89548. Vaeakau-Taumako helo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90349. Amis (Central) kalyalyaway   62 A:E:Amis  
90500. Nukuoro gano/ango Pollex 06: Gano/ango. :Yellow (Crl). 9? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92845. Mwotlap nɔ-ŋɔyŋɔy   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93263. Japhug Rgyalrong qa rŋe     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102203. Savosavo posovata yellow, ginger   Central Solomons  
102618. Haku ngongoana   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103055. Vilirupu taumuku     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103230. Wedau logana query this. Some crossings out. 86 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103412. Tolai viau     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103649. Madak l nga ngan   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103845. Kara (West) iang   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104047. Lihir (Sunglik) gangane     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104245. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) i lavari     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104514. Barok mimisok     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
105013. Tagalog dilaw   24, 74 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105629. Torau tomotomonu   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105808. Tiang kis   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105999. Bilur ingiliau     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106192. Kuni yaofa-na   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106386. Maututu geogeo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106585. Lala amalena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106726. Doura lao'ana   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106891. Gabadi aobaoba   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107056. Solos ngoa ngoan pehao   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107369. Matukar yaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107497. Riwo jaŋjaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107637. Bilibil yaŋyaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108315. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) kmodok 'yellow, beige   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108349. Uvea, East legalega   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
108495. Saliba yogeyoge   86 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108686. Pangasinan duyaw   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108863. Chru kəɲiʔ   1? A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109188. Hmong, White da 2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109430. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) dilaw   24, 74 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109624. Agta ngilʌ   36 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109808. Atta, Pamplona ngila:   36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109992. Balangaw dud'dulʌw   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110176. Batak, Palawan makalawag   38 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110359. Bilaan, Koronadal mlalel   28 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110542. Bilaan, Sarangani mlalel   28 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110726. Binukid maka'lawag   38 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110910. Bontok, Guina-ang kag'kunɨg lit. like turmeric dye 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111092. Dumagat, Casiguran medi'law from Tagalog   A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern L
111267. Gaddang kunig   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111451. Ifugao, Amganad ʔi'nunig   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111631. Ifugao, Batad muntiti:bɨ     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111809. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔinnu:nig (ʔu:nig)   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112038. Megiar maul     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
112039. Megiar maliyak     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
112096. Sou Amana Teru poku     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
112097. Sou Amana Teru unin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
112149. Imorod aray reddish-orange color 26 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112150. Imorod omaray reddish-orange color (affixed) 26 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112151. Imorod maray reddish-orange color (affixed) 26 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112338. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n duyaw   24, 75 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112520. Inibaloi coyaw   24, 75 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112703. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg nangila (ngila)   36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112886. Itbayaten mayuǥamaʔ   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113069. Itneg, Binongan ʔama'lilyo     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113251. Ivatan, Basco Dialect maniohamaʔ   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113435. Kalagan malalag   38 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113619. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect mangngi'la   36 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113803. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔambalanga     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114140. Kallahan, Keleyqiq malulaw   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114324. Kankanay, Northern kinaʔo'nɨgan   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114507. Mamanwa madolaw   24 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114691. Manobo, Ata (up-river) malalab   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114875. Manobo, Ata (down-river) malalab   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115059. Manobo, Dibabawon 'mahag   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115242. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mɨkɨlawag   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115426. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) mɨlalag   38 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115610. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect bolaʔ     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115793. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect makalawag   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115976. Manobo, Western Bukidnon kɨlawag   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116160. Mansaka binaning   37 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116343. Samal, Siasi Dialect bianing   37 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116667. Sambal, Botolan mahol'yaw   27 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116851. Sangil, Saragani Islands ma'didiʔ   29 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117035. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect maririhɨʔ   29 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117219. Subanun, Sindangan mɨdalag   38 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117403. Subanon, Siocon dalag   38 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117587. Tagabili melel   28 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117771. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect makunit   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117955. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect madulaw   24 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118139. Tausug, Jolo Dialect bianing   37 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118432. Nahavaq lutlut   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118627. Amami kii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118784. Miyako kȳro     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
118856. Sengseng -yaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
118857. Sengseng -molo   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
119312. Woleai yango-yango   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
119313. Woleai range-ranga   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
119835. Naman yangayang   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120037. Iranun binaniŋ   37 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120198. Nese melekh   44? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120376. Tape woj   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120646. Avava lilit   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120647. Avava lit   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120806. Sikaiana h/helo Yellow 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
120807. Sikaiana f/felo tawny 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
121016. Fataluku karase     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121306. Makasae gabara     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121730. Sye (Erromangan) melyaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
121837. Isamorong sohaw yellow 27 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121838. Isamorong masohaw yellow (affixed) 27 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121900. Itbayat yoxama yellow 25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121901. Itbayat mayoxama yellow (affixed) 25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121963. Ivasay manyohama   25 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121964. Ivasay masohaw a manyohama   27 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
122165. Ura arumyaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122370. Araki (Southwest Santo) tsoriha   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122884. Tikopia fero Tawny, yellow, brown, brown-red (Fth) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
122885. Tikopia senga Yellow, yellowish-red (Fth) 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
122886. Tuvalu fe/felo Yellow; pale complexioned (Rby) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
122887. Tuvalu hega/hega Yellow (Rby) 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
122888. Carolinian yóle-yól     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122889. Carolinian ónge-yóng   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122890. Carolinian ranga-rang   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122891. Rennellese hegohego Be yellow (Ebt) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
122892. Rennellese senga/senga Yellowish-red, as a pimple or a boil 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
122893. Takuu f/felo/ Yellow (Hwd) 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
122894. Takuu sega Gold in colour, yellowish (Hwd) 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
122895. Babuyan ma:say   26 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
122896. Babuyan makodisaw   27 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
122897. Babuyan masohaw   27 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
122898. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kaungi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
122899. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect wingir   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
124267. Ilonggo kanaryo Sp. L   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral L
124680. Melayu kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125125. Kandas eaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125126. Kandas lupu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125321. Tolo mila   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125521. Merei majinna   71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125802. Iaai hmæhmætr   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126102. Nehan awiawel   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126323. Simbo boe   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126566. Uruava kakagou     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126774. Namakir milol   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126964. Orkon yiŋyæŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127237. Kwamera akweis   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127397. Low Malay (1773) adda yes   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127606. Tahiti (1773) poeooleoole yellow bead   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127742. Savu (1773) cairara yellow   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127989. Butuanon daag   38 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128233. Neve'ei lulut   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128492. Nāti lytlyt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128716. Lamalera (lembata) kumã     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128900. Kadorih bahenda   22 A:M:G:W:North  
129172. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok kuning borrowed from Indo. 1 A:M:L:Bakati' L
129427. Bajo kunéh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129651. Inabaknon dulaw +d1   24 A:M:G:S:Abaknon L
129986. Mapun kunit   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130509. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaʔkuniʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130510. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kaʔkuniʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130812. S.W. Palawano mekunit   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131411. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) osilou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131647. Tonsea ririi     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131951. Biliau kayaŋayaŋ 'y' and 'ŋ' difficult to distinguish 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132272. Äiwoo mebulâ   40 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132486. Nanggu imœmblɒ   40 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132787. Ende kuneh     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133001. Malo, Santa Cruz mba     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133161. Lwepe, Santa Cruz mbaŋœ     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133459. Merina (Malagasy) mavo   99 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
133613. Rapanui (Easter Island) para     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133906. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) kunin   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134481. Kubokota boe   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134769. Luqa boe   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135394. Gumawana yaoyaoina   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135735. Marquesan tokatoka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
135971. Western Fijian (Navosa) rerega   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136262. Waray-Waray duláw (maduláw)   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136564. Kahua (Mami) toratorakaɣa yellow 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136765. Kahua herehereɣa yellow 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136968. Tawaroga tɔratɔrakaɣa yellow 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137172. Fagani toratorakaɣa yellow 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137380. Ughele meava yellow 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137595. Lavukaleve raŋoraŋo yellow   Central Solomons  
137862. Nduke meava yellow 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138069. Babatana (Katazi) nduru yellow 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138268. Mbilua (Ndovele) vaŋgo yellow   Central Solomons  
138477. Mbilua vaŋgo-ama yellow   Central Solomons  
138688. Ghanongga mbɔe yellow 51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138892. Mbaniata (Lokuru) tāmɔra yellow   Central Solomons  
139118. Mbaniata tāmara yellow   Central Solomons  
139340. Kusaghe meava yellow 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139538. Mono (Fauro) temotemoli yellow 50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139747. Mono (Alu) temɔtemɔli yellow 50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139950. Lengo (Ghaimuta) mila yellow 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140145. Dori'o kɔʔakɔʔara yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140357. Sa'a (Ulawa) saʔɔsaʔɔla yellow 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140553. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) saʔosaʔola yellow 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140758. Vangunu memeava yellow 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140969. Babatana (Avasö) nduru yellow 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141536. Tolo aŋo yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141735. Ghari (Nggae) mila yellow 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141911. Ghari (Ndi) mila yellow 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142107. Ghari (Nggeri) mila yellow 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142312. Ghari (Tandai) mila yellow 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142516. Ghari (Nginia) mila yellow 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142728. Malango mila yellow 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142729. Malango aŋɔ yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143080. Talise (Malagheti) aŋɔ yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143294. Talise (Moli) aŋoaŋo-na yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143495. Talise (Poleo) mila yellow 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143703. Talise aŋɔ yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143913. Mbirao aŋɔ yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144118. Langalanga kelo yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144316. Kwai kakabusua yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144528. Varisi (Ghone) maŋgele yellow 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144742. Babatana (Lömaumbi) nduru yellow 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144964. Laghu (Samasodu) paki yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145172. Mbareke memeava yellow 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145385. Nggao (Poro) ŋɔŋe yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145588. Fagani (Rihu'a) totorokaʔa yellow 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145773. To'ambaita kɔkɔaʔa yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146151. Oroha mamarawaʔa yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146481. Santa Catalina toratorakaɣa yellow 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146764. Bellona heŋo yellow 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
147092. Longgu kina yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147311. Lungga mboe yellow 51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147517. Lengo mɛra yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147797. Mbaelelea kokoā yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148010. Mbaengguu kɔkɔā yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148214. Fataleka kokoa yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148452. Bauro (Haununu) torotorokaɣa yellow 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148715. Marau (Guadalcanal) kakimiraʔa yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149095. Fagani (Agufi) totoroka yellow 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149301. Sengga ŋunduru yellow 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149502. Rawo maramarasina yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149729. Babatana (Tunöe) nduru yellow 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149929. Maringe (Tataba) kɔpi yellow 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150145. Maringe (Leleghia) ŋɔŋe yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150348. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) metometo yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150555. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) saʔosaʔola yellow 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150767. Maringe (Kmagha) ŋɔŋe yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150953. Blablanga (Ghove) ŋɔŋe yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151157. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) ŋɔŋe yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151357. Blablanga riza yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151564. Bauro (Pawa Village) tɔrɔtɔrɔkaɣa yellow 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151771. Bauro (Baroo Village) herehereɣa yellow 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151974. Arosi (Oneibia Village) tokatokaʔa yellow 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152180. Arosi (Tawatana Village) togatogaʔa yellow 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152383. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) saʔisaʔira yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152583. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) koʔakoʔara yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152786. Lau (Walade) gɔgɔa yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152996. Lau (North) gogoa yellow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153130. Samoan lega   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
153344. Manihiki renga   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153790. Kuot kakko Vcls 1   languages isolate  
154280. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) kunil /kunal+i/   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154574. Palu'e (Nitung) rere     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154790. Ilonggo bulawanon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154958. Qabiao ñin45 PMP ma-kunij ? 57 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155158. Lampung Api (Belalau) kuɲeχ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155369. Lampung Api (Daya) kuɲeʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155775. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) kuɲeʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155972. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) kuɲoy   1 A:M:Lampung  
156357. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village kuɲiʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156358. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village kuɲjeʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156575. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village kuɲeʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157574. Lampung Api (Krui) mɑkunjeɣ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158332. Lampung Api (Ranau) kuncɛɣ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158726. Lampung Api (Sukau) kunjɛɣ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159554. Sewa loyawayawana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159759. Buol molalag   38 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159836. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) koneng   1 A:M:Lampung  
160014. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160177. Bajo (Padei Laut) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160377. Bajo (Kayuadi) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160541. Bajo (Pitulua) kunɛh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160740. Bajo (Bajoe) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160896. Bajo (Lauru) kunɛh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161039. Bajo (Moramo) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161183. Bajo (Boepinang) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161317. Bajo (Lakaramba) kunih     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161522. Bajo (Kaleroang) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161684. Bajo (Lakonea) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161884. Bajo (Langara Laut) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162049. Bajo (Lapulu) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162159. Bajo (Luwuk) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162274. Bajo (Anaiwoi) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162475. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163011. Babuza Ts82 mukkah (1-1) 66 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163012. Babuza Ts82 mkach (7) 66 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163934. Papora Ts82 mahum (1-1) 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163935. Papora Ts82 mahom (2) 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163936. Papora Ts82 mah (1-3) 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164061. Pazih F69 tabarâk   63 A:Northwest Formosan  
164938. Taokas Ts82 marom (1, 3-1) 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164939. Taokas Ts82 maron (2) 65 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164940. Taokas Ts82 malabax (3-2b)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164941. Taokas Ts82 davara (6-3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165085. Hiw ŋaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165414. Eskayan grimsi     Unclassified  
165545. Apma (Suru Mwerani) sesede   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165944. Apma (Suru Kavian) sesede   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166187. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -mlêtlêt   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166441. Sowa msoh   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166690. Ske (Seke) sesed   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167072. Muyuw tigitag     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167269. Halia (Selau) tomon   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167482. Sudest vwivwu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167483. Sudest mbwaumbwau   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167680. Acehnese kuneng     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167884. Lungchow lɤ:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168034. Kapingamarangi lau puke     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
168200. Besemah kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168422. Tawala waikanikaniyogana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168634. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168820. Fijian (Suva Dialect) dromodromo   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168979. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) ku'uhaa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169177. Palembang Malay kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169386. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) osilou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169613. Kinaray-a darag   38 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169828. Proto-Polynesian *reŋareŋa,*felo(-felo) 'yellow' (also 'turmeric'),'yellowish, reddish yellow' 10, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170291. Capisano yelo     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170371. Niuafo'ou engeenga   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
171276. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *aŋo (-aŋo) 'yellow' 9 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
172478. Nimoa bwʌhi’bwʌhi   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172576. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) asilau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172957. Kalaw Kawaw Ya bamigidhgam(u) bamig(i) turmeric   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172958. Kalaw Kawaw Ya muradhgam(u) muura yellow-flowered tree   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172959. Kalaw Kawaw Ya uu uu ripeness   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173237. Karo Batak me-gersing be yellow   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173488. Thai, Siamese lɯəŋ1   56 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173747. Sumbawa kuning   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173941. Kalinga, Southern icharaagna     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174161. Kalinga, Limos nadúlaw   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174398. Bontok, Eastern montitifia     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174619. Tolaki mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174875. Takia kdabog     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
175010. Rapa rengarenga   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175207. Vietnamese vàng Chinese   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese L
175417. Khmer lɨəŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175636. Nuguria me/mea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175637. Nuguria falo   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175638. Nuguria sama/sama   59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
176118. Dong, Southern man13     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176393. Itawis ngilá     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176886. Shan lɤŋ1   56 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177277. Proto-Greater Central Philippines *darág   38 A:M:P:Greater Central Philippine  
177402. Mon daik mìt     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177578. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hlɯaŋ A1 PMP *ma-kunij ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177794. Maguindanaon bináning     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178157. Sinauna diláw from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Sinauna L
178331. Romblon duyaw   24, 75 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178513. Cuyonon madulaw   24 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178684. Tày (Cao Bằng) lɯəŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178948. Proto-Kra *C-ŋil C     TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179085. Gelao (Niupo) tin55 ȵi55 PMP *ma-kunij ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179288. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *lja:ŋ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179522. Buyang (Ecun) ŋa:n33   57 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179747. Paha ŋaan24   57 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180034. Gelao (Zhenfeng) phɯi42 tɕi35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180530. Proto-Tai *ʰlɯəŋ A   56 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180733. Gelao (Wanzi) ȵtɕi13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180904. Gelao (Sanchong) pʰej53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181072. Laha (Ta Mit) lɯŋ243     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181206. Sasak kuniŋ dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181207. Sasak kóniŋ dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
182116. Japanese (Kyoto) kiiroi     Japonic  
182117. Yonamine ʔawaa ʔiru     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182118. Japanese (Tokyo) kiiroi     Japonic  
182119. Shuri ciiru     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182120. Naha ciiruu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182551. Bantoanon (Banton) ruyaw   24, 75 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182877. Bikol (Buhinon) jiˈlo English   A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland L
183052. Kalinga (Minangali) ngela   36 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K: