https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: yellow

Entries for "yellow":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
79769. Banggai (W.dialect) soni     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
79771. Banoni kakarasa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
53203. Gimán madimal     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
53205. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-lalahu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
53207. Bima monca     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53209. Bobot siʔinit     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
53211. Chamorro amariyu     A:M:Chamorro L
53215. Timugon (Murut) -silow     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
53217. Mor veraráu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
79775. Bughotu ŋoŋone     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
53226. Kapampangan diló from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Pampangan L
79777. Manggarai leros     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53231. Marquesan putokatoha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
53232. Ali liʔálaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
53233. Ambai (Yapen) byomini     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
53239. Biga (Misool) kamaninis     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
53240. Bikol (Naga City) canario     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga L
53242. Buli banban     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
53248. Kasira (Irahutu) tafə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
53252. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) tatóm     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
53254. Kemak mɛgɛ     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
53259. Kwaio ʔataʔatakʷaʔa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
53264. Levei muñaanop     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
53267. Lou monti     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
53270. Yapese maegchoel     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
53271. Yamdena laktéru     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
53272. Mussau talaki-ena     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
53276. Maloh tantamuan SA: colour of curcuma   A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
79779. Ngadha sese     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53278. Maori koowhai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
53286. Minyaifuin (Gebe) bwɔŋɔl     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
53290. Nauru ebabobo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
79783. Nias undre     A:M:N:Nias  
53299. Numfor naniar     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
53303. Paulohi poku     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
53312. Savu kalara     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53317. Sika heret     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
53318. Singhi sia     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
53324. Tangga pilpil     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
53325. Tarpia ma.puʔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
53327. Tetum modak     CREOLE:Tetun based  
53334. Wampar fim     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
53335. Waropen [ni]niko     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
53338. Windesi Wandamen niŋgua[i]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
53339. Wogeo kawera     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
53349. Futuna-Aniwa raunea hleu [ḷeu]     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53352. Kilivila degila     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
53358. Maisin gabo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
53362. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ialo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
53370. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) qulivay     A:Paiwan  
53377. Santa Ana raranitora...     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
53380. Teop kasi kasire     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
53381. Toba Batak gorsiŋ     A:M:N:B:Southern  
53387. Bonfia isi inet     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
53388. Bukat ñahaŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
122888. Carolinian yóle-yól     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53395. Bunun F69, Southern madi'av     A:Bunun  
79787. Zabana (Kia) hekɔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
53408. Ma'anyan madintaŋ     A:M:G:E:C:South  
53411. Dobuan raurau-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
53423. Sakao (Port-Olry) nɛlja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
53429. Kédang uma     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
79791. Kavalan F69 pulipuliʔ     A:E:N:Kavalan  
53434. Thao B96 shadunan     A:W:Thao  
53447. Yami akumi pugapuga     A:M:P:B:Yami  
53448. Atayal - Squliq F69 hibuŋ     A:A:A:Squliq  
53449. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) magasúluʔ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
79795. Palawan Batak ma-kaláwag     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
53455. Ida'an sibbuʔ     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
79799. Saaroa F69 maɬisarə     A:T:Saaroa  
53465. Rukai (Budai F69) bobə́rau'a'     A:Rukai  
79801. Aria balu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
53467. Saisiyat F69 abiyal     A:Northwest Formosan  
53468. Seediq F69 (Sakura) mucá'is     A:A:Seediq  
53476. Yogya jene     A:M:Javanese  
79803. Kodi rar rara 'red' in other Sumbanese languages   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53488. Oirata a'raun     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
53496. Teun lak'wɔsi     A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
53509. Imroing mar'mara     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
53520. So'a kéro     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53537. Marshallese yiyaļéw Loan?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
53538. Mortlockese WólóWól yellowish   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53539. Kiribati méamea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
79774. Mota pepega     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
79778. Manggarai téʔé     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79784. Nias ruzõ     A:M:N:Nias  
79794. Kavalan F69 mrapala     A:E:N:Kavalan  
79800. Saaroa F69 mabəraicua     A:T:Saaroa  
79804. Kodi rara rara 'red' in other Sumbanese languages   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
83258. Amahai poposurolo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84993. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai dinaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85568. Siar sisingan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85969. Kokota saɣa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174875. Takia kdabog     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167680. Acehnese kuneng     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
93263. Japhug Rgyalrong qa rŋe     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104047. Lihir (Sunglik) gangane     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104514. Barok mimisok     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104245. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) i lavari     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103412. Tolai viau     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
112096. Sou Amana Teru poku     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102203. Savosavo posovata yellow, ginger   Central Solomons  
103055. Vilirupu taumuku     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
105999. Bilur ingiliau     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106585. Lala amalena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
112038. Megiar maul     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108315. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) kmodok 'yellow, beige   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
109188. Hmong, White da 2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
111092. Dumagat, Casiguran medi'law from Tagalog   A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern L
111631. Ifugao, Batad muntiti:bɨ     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
112039. Megiar maliyak     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
113069. Itneg, Binongan ʔama'lilyo     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113803. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔambalanga     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
115610. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect bolaʔ     A:M:P:G:M:South  
118627. Amami kii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118784. Miyako kȳro     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
121016. Fataluku karase     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121306. Makasae gabara     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
124267. Ilonggo kanaryo Sp. L   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral L
125126. Kandas lupu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
126566. Uruava kakagou     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127397. Low Malay (1773) adda yes   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127606. Tahiti (1773) poeooleoole yellow bead   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127742. Savu (1773) cairara yellow   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128716. Lamalera (lembata) kumã     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
130509. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaʔkuniʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130510. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kaʔkuniʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131411. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) osilou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131647. Tonsea ririi     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132787. Ende kuneh     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133001. Malo, Santa Cruz mba     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133161. Lwepe, Santa Cruz mbaŋœ     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133613. Rapanui (Easter Island) para     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
135735. Marquesan tokatoka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
137595. Lavukaleve raŋoraŋo yellow   Central Solomons  
138268. Mbilua (Ndovele) vaŋgo yellow   Central Solomons  
138477. Mbilua vaŋgo-ama yellow   Central Solomons  
138892. Mbaniata (Lokuru) tāmɔra yellow   Central Solomons  
139118. Mbaniata tāmara yellow   Central Solomons  
144118. Langalanga kelo yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144316. Kwai kakabusua yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144964. Laghu (Samasodu) paki yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
146151. Oroha mamarawaʔa yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
147092. Longgu kina yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147517. Lengo mɛra yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
148715. Marau (Guadalcanal) kakimiraʔa yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149502. Rawo maramarasina yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
150348. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) metometo yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151157. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) ŋɔŋe yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151357. Blablanga riza yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
152383. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) saʔisaʔira yellow   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
153790. Kuot kakko Vcls 1   languages isolate  
154280. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) kunil /kunal+i/   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154574. Palu'e (Nitung) rere     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154790. Ilonggo bulawanon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
159554. Sewa loyawayawana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
160014. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160177. Bajo (Padei Laut) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160377. Bajo (Kayuadi) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160541. Bajo (Pitulua) kunɛh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160740. Bajo (Bajoe) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160896. Bajo (Lauru) kunɛh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161039. Bajo (Moramo) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161183. Bajo (Boepinang) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161317. Bajo (Lakaramba) kunih     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161522. Bajo (Kaleroang) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161684. Bajo (Lakonea) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161884. Bajo (Langara Laut) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162049. Bajo (Lapulu) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162159. Bajo (Luwuk) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162274. Bajo (Anaiwoi) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162475. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) kuneh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
164940. Taokas Ts82 malabax (3-2b)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164941. Taokas Ts82 davara (6-3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165414. Eskayan grimsi     Unclassified  
167072. Muyuw tigitag     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167482. Sudest vwivwu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167884. Lungchow lɤ:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168034. Kapingamarangi lau puke     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
168422. Tawala waikanikaniyogana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168979. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) ku'uhaa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169386. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) osilou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
170291. Capisano yelo     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
172576. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) asilau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172957. Kalaw Kawaw Ya bamigidhgam(u) bamig(i) turmeric   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172958. Kalaw Kawaw Ya muradhgam(u) muura yellow-flowered tree   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172959. Kalaw Kawaw Ya uu uu ripeness   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173237. Karo Batak me-gersing be yellow   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173941. Kalinga, Southern icharaagna     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174398. Bontok, Eastern montitifia     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174619. Tolaki mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175207. Vietnamese vàng Chinese   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese L
175417. Khmer lɨəŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175636. Nuguria me/mea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
176118. Dong, Southern man13     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176393. Itawis ngilá     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
177402. Mon daik mìt     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177578. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hlɯaŋ A1 PMP *ma-kunij ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177794. Maguindanaon bináning     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178157. Sinauna diláw from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Sinauna L
178684. Tày (Cao Bằng) lɯəŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178948. Proto-Kra *C-ŋil C     TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179085. Gelao (Niupo) tin55 ȵi55 PMP *ma-kunij ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179288. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *lja:ŋ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
180034. Gelao (Zhenfeng) phɯi42 tɕi35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180733. Gelao (Wanzi) ȵtɕi13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180904. Gelao (Sanchong) pʰej53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181072. Laha (Ta Mit) lɯŋ243     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182116. Japanese (Kyoto) kiiroi     Japonic  
182117. Yonamine ʔawaa ʔiru     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182118. Japanese (Tokyo) kiiroi     Japonic  
182119. Shuri ciiru     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182120. Naha ciiruu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182877. Bikol (Buhinon) jiˈlo English   A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland L
183502. Yogad amarílyu Spanish   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183734. Ai-Cham (Diwo) ŋ̊a:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184215. Chadong m̥an3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184216. Chadong wu:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184696. Then ŋa:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186408. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *hwaŋ     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186688. Gelao (Judu) tin33 ȵi33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186900. Gelao (Hongfeng) ɣua31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187376. Bouyei (Wangmo) xɛn53     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187566. Sama (Sibutu) baning     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187851. Sama (Pangutaran) biyaning     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188420. Chewong kunĩŋ Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
188421. Chewong tmagaʔ Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
189788. Rhade kñĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190488. Jarai kơnhĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190750. Roglai, Northern da-ơ     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190878. Proto-Hmongic *ɢʷaŋ A     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
190946. Proto-Mienic *wi̯əŋ A     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
191115. Totoli lili     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191445. Saek va:ŋ4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
191680. Biao (Shidong) wɔŋ4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
191952. Tomini (Tialo) lulug     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192522. Lakkja (Jinxiu) ŋ.jie5 begins with a voiceless velar nasal   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193039. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kwən13     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193236. Pa-Hng (Gundong) kwei33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193748. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) miɭanang     A:Puyuma  
194203. Mulam (Dongmen) ŋ̊a:ŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194462. She (Lianhua) khun2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195246. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) kwen2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195453. Mulao ŋau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195670. Zhuang (Wuming) he:n3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
195915. Jiongnai (Longhua) kwen33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196152. Mak (Laliu) ŋ̊an3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196393. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ŋ̊an3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196643. She (Haifeng) k'un31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197136. Dzao Min (Daping) vjaŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197315. Mien (Jiangdi) wjaŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197496. Mien (Changping) vaŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197681. Biao Min (Dongshan) waŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198080. Dehong ləŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198666. Enga saé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198667. Enga salyépae     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198668. Enga talyépae     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198871. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *kuni°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199395. Lachi (Tân Lợi) ni0 ni45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199782. Maonan ma:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200156. Kim Mun (Hainan) vaŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200906. Asilulu poro     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201320. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 len55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
202871. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) ngunguo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
209997. Cham, Western katŏm     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210962. Shanglin je:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211184. Laibin je:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211399. Guigang je:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211596. Lianshan he:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211795. Qinzhou ly:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212016. Yongnan lu:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212219. Long'an lɯŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212415. Fusui (Central) lɯ:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212619. Shangsi ly:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212835. Ningming lɯ:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213047. Longzhou lə:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213263. Daxin tsɯŋ1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213472. Debao he:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213692. Jingxi he:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213912. Guangnan Nong he:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214116. Yanshan Nong xe:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214317. Wenma Tu liŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214516. Chongzuo li:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214699. Klon bgor     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215061. Maybrat fiyaf     Maybrat  
215977. Sahu 'bauru     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215978. Sahu guráci     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216167. Taba makninis     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216351. West Makian buréy     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216658. East Makian madinal     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217073. Piva ghari     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217274. Bikol (Bisakol) yelo     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217495. Kagayanen yílo     A:M:P:G:M:North  
217743. Proto-South Sulawesi *ri(d)i     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218160. Saek va:ŋ4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218542. Angkola / Mandailing gorsing     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218789. Mentawai kiniu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218966. Tidore kuraci     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219317. Kazakh sɑrə     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219529. Kirgiz sarə     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219731. Salar sɑrə     TURKIC:Southern  
219947. Tatar sɑrɛ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220158. Uighur seriq     TURKIC:Eastern  
220370. Uzbek særiq     TURKIC:Eastern  
220568. Western Yugu sɑrəɣ     TURKIC:Eastern  
241078. Wiau moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241077. Wiau mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240920. Wawonii (Menui) mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240766. Wawonii mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240619. Waru (Lalomerui) moŋgondalo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240483. Waru moŋguni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240348. Tomadino moŋguni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240212. Tolaki (Wiwirano) mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250473. Mori Bawah (Watu) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250326. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239731. Tolaki (Laiwui) mouso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239447. Tolaki (Konawe) moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239446. Tolaki (Konawe) moʔuso egg yolk to chocolate   A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239445. Tolaki (Konawe) mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239209. Tolaki (Asera) mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239074. Taloki mokunio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238910. Padoe moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236723. Mori Atas (Tambee) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238559. Moronene (Mornene) mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238399. Moronene mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238244. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237896. Mori Bawah (Soroako) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237766. Mori Bawah (Roda) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237637. Mori Bawah (Petasia) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237506. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237373. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237244. Mori Bawah (Kangua) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237113. Mori Bawah (Bahano) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236983. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236853. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238722. Moronene (Tokotu'A) mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236595. Mori Atas (Olota) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236463. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236332. Mori Atas (Molio'A) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236202. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236070. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235940. Mori Atas (Impo) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235812. Mori Atas (Doule) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235436. Koroni mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235274. Kodeoha mouso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235125. Bungku (Waia) mokuhoni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234957. Bungku (Tulambatu) mokohoni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234956. Bungku (Tulambatu) mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234770. Bungku (Torete) mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234618. Bungku (Routa) moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234481. Bungku (Landawe) mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234288. Bungku mokohoni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234287. Bungku mokuhoni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234102. Bahonsuai moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241296. Yi (Dafang) sə33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241521. Tai Phake ləŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241841. Tai Aiton lɯŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242172. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ram     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242362. Gelao (Fengyan) tɕi31 ȵi33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242675. Red Gelao (Vietnam) la55 ɯ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242816. Laha (Noong Lay) ŋil24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243052. Buyang (Yalang) ŋaat31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243235. Gelao (Bigong) za33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243402. Gelao (Yueliangwan) tɕi31 ȵi33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243547. Gelao (Dagouchang) ȵtɕi21     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243815. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia osilou     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244030. Gelao (Moji) pla31 ble24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244234. Lakkja (Liula) ŋ̥jiẽ6     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244434. Mulam (Siba) ŋ̥a:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244636. Wusehua (Rongshui) ŋ̥an3     Mixed languages  
244822. Dongxiang 东乡语 ʂɯra     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245006. Tuzu 土族语 ɕira     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245194. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ʃəra     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245376. Bao'an 保安语 ɕira-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245572. Mongol 蒙古语 ʃar     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245783. Old Chinese *N-kʷˤaŋ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245911. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) xuaŋ21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246062. Gelao, Hongfeng wa31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246706. Laha ŋil3     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
247129. Mondzi xi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247259. Maang ȵɔ55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247318. White Lolo hɛŋ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247515. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) kwei31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
248458. Bolyu ʑan1     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247877. Bugan (Nala) ŋga31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248057. Bugan (Manlong) ŋga31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248209. Mantsi çi312     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248459. Bolyu mbja:ŋ3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248737. Kulisusu mokuni     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248970. Tetun (Dili) kinur = yellow, turmeric   CREOLE:Tetun based  
249214. Mang (Jinping) ȵaɯ51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249368. Pa Na kuŋ313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249597. Kambowa nomokuni     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249815. Kioko nomokuni     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250005. Mongi ɕi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250158. Caijia ɣuŋ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250697. Tolaki (Mekongga) moʔuso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250861. Waxianghua (Guzhang) ɤŋ13     Unclassified  
250935. Yao (Lianmin) man52     Tai-Kadai  
251076. Yi (Powu) ɕi24     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251413. Proto-Nisoic *sri 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251688. Tangga (Feni) pilpil     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252962. Enggano (Meok) kaʔ-kuniʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253091. Simeulue kuniŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253689. Moor βeraŋgunâ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253959. Andio mokini     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254574. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mo-kuni mo- prefix   A:M:C:K:Southern  
260737. Koro tœrtœro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260768. Tiale marimaria     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260788. Sakao nɛlya     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
260793. Aore malasilasiɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260825. Vovo tu-mamlapes     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260847. Paama (Lironesa) okohis     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260850. Lamenu peroro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
260879. Fila maloloa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
260880. Mele monomono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
260886. Whitesands (Iarkei) tamtauyeh     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
260887. Whitesands (Loniel) tawiah     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
260888. Tanna, North tauya     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
260889. Lenakel tauhia     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
260890. Lenakel (Lenaukas) tawiha     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
260891. Lenakel (Lonasilian) taw̥ia     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
284645. Fatakai (Nuaulu) masikoenne     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
285066. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) kinioe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285067. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) makinioe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285199. Enggano kakidahaiĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285758. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) makîniu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286869. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *ago=ago     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
288249. Hewa heret     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288563. Portuguese amarelo     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288905. Kapampangan mapapan Corrected   A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289012. Jiamao tsay4     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
289974. Fas akokis     Fas  
290318. Paser Lemit     A:M:G:E:North  
300035. Ayta Ambala dilaw from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Sambalic L
300818. Iraya madiláw from Tagalog   A:M:P:North Mangyan L
300892. Alangan madiláw from Tagalog   A:M:P:North Mangyan L
300970. Tadyawan kadilawún from Tagalog   A:M:P:North Mangyan L
301048. Batangan maraskâ     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301124. Buhid maranggát     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301277. Ratagnon pulá     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
308038. Nisvai (Blacksands) -paŋpaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310484. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) quɬaŋas     A:Paiwan  
310904. Mangap-Mbula ŋgaaraŋa-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311564. Kola -kunul Means 'to yellow, become yellowy'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
311770. Mangseng (koð)koð(ŋa)     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312354. Wogeo kaoera     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312551. Batuley kunel Occurs with r- prefix, Loan?   A:M:C:C:Aru L
312735. Label sinaŋ yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312927. Ramoaaina vai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313877. Gitua kuŋaŋa yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314030. Ham salo yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314181. Kinalakna kindaŋkindaŋ yellow   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314334. Kumokio kindaŋkindaŋ yellow   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314486. Malalamai sakoŋiŋa yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
314634. Malasanga kapoana yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
315398. Sialum kiziβena yellow   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315550. Sio bulu yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
315699. Takia nanuk tae yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
315848. Wab saksak yellow   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
316077. Bebeli mohomohok     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316285. Dadu'a mamarah     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316607. Irarutu taf     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316804. Naueti diri     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317018. Tetun Fehan kmodok     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317210. Tokodede megee     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317456. Waima'a kriri     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317681. Drubea a-yowâ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
320742. Avau ɣoi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320912. Hote (Misim dialect) mavay     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321356. Sissano (Arop dialect) wason Whiteacre dictionary   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
325092. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 -janjaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326388. Eastern Ngad'a kune     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
327849. Dobu laulauna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
329107. Iamalele ʔovuʔovutuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329557. Kilivila degila     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
330216. Maisin gabo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330440. Minaveha kovukovuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
331285. Muyuw tigitag     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331645. Proto Central Papuan *yaŋoba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331832. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *yaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331988. Proto Papuan Tip *yaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332152. Proto Suauic *yoge     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332964. Sewa loyawayawana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333356. Sudest vwivwu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333552. Tawala waikanikaniyogana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333739. Tubetube wakeke     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
335134. Proto-Subanen *darag     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335135. Proto-Subanen *mǝ-darag     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
336312. Mindoro Tagalog dilaw     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337183. Paicî mî˧ 'rouge'; 'rouge-jaune' x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337737. Ansus keravi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
341168. Ajiø mi:   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
341171. Aro mi:   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
341173. Arʃa mi:   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
341177. Kapone ᵐboro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
341179. Neku suru mi:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
341191. Ciri ɲeⁿd’ele     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
341192. Ciri eleⁿd’ele     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
341195. ʰMoaekɛ vaci ⁿdo’aŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
341199. ᵐBoewe mi:   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
343738. Kaisabu moŋkuni     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343956. Kumbewaha moxixi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344178. Lasalimu moriri     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344401. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha moxixi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344619. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia moiʤo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344839. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha moxixi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345972. Bwatoo kaɽi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346225. Pwapwâ - mBoyen kāri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346613. Haeke kaɽi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346614. Haveke kaɽi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346868. Caac kari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347668. Javanese (Yogyakarta) kuning     A:M:Javanese  
347669. Tengger (Ngadas) kuning     A:M:Javanese  
347670. Javanese (Malang) kónéng     A:M:Javanese  
347671. Old/Middle Javanese kuning     A:M:Javanese  
348148. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) laːŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348149. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) laaŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3211643. Proto-Danaw *binaniŋ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211930. Bulalakawnon duláw     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212243. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) duláw     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212476. Kamayo diláw     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212662. Caluyanun (Semirara) dólaw     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3213097. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) diláw     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213334. Guiangan (Sirib) mlede     A:M:Bilic  
3213335. Guiangan (Baguio) mlede     A:M:Bilic  
3213562. Tandaganon (Naturalis) (maraːg) yellow   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213683. Malay kuning     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213831. Kala yaya     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213998. Jiamao tsai4     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214395. Great Andamanese itbi     Great Andamanese  
3214396. Great Andamanese erceːʈɑː     Great Andamanese  
3214551. Proto-Austroasiatic *-ŋaːr     Austroasiatic  
3214648. Proto-Japanese *kú-Ci     Japonic  
3214832. Proto-Nivkh *evrqwala-     Nivkh  
3215382. Kusunda kəpaŋ bəyo     Kusunda  
3215662. Agutyanen kalawag     A:M:Kalamian  
3216471. Fwâi kari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216721. Pije (mountain) kari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216921. Pije (Ocean)       A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217195. Xârâcùù kɛ̃rɛ̃nãwã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217642. Nguluwan rëngarëng     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217840. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) polapola     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218077. Sungwadia (Naomumu) aŋʷaxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218296. North Ambae (Leonda) aŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218541. North Ambae (Havai) aŋoxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218790. Sungwadia (Uta) aŋʷaɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219019. Sungwadia (Marino) aŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219242. North Ambae (Leo) aŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219463. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ŋaŋaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219716. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) waŋoha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219946. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso õŋã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220182. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) waŋoxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220183. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) aŋoxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220413. Sungwada (Ngota) waŋoxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220414. Sungwada (Ngota) aŋoxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220646. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) jaŋoxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220901. Sungwadoga (Rata) jaŋoha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221149. East Ambae (Sana) aŋokæk̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221370. South Ambae (Lolovele) aŋoka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221596. South Ambae (Biribiri) aŋak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221820. South Ambae (Sakao) aŋoka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222039. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo jaŋoha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222267. East Ambae (Vuindondo) aŋoga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222501. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) janoxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222724. West Ambae (Walaha) aŋora     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222944. East Ambae (Lolovoli) aŋok     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222945. East Ambae (Lolovoli) aŋokek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223197. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa janoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223427. Sungagage (Avanbatai) aŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223661. Raga aŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223885. Sungagage (Avavanvae) aŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224125. Sungagage (Asanvari) aŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224359. Xalangi (Baetora) jaŋoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224574. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) ãwõŋaxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224805. Cemuhî pu˨n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225355. Hamea ẽrẽɖirã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225597. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) ɛ̃řɛdɛ̃řɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225852. Nemi (Temala area) kari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226104. Nemi (East cost area) kari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226353. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) kari:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226640. Jawe kari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227277. Proto-Palawan *ma-kunit     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227439. Proto-Batanic *haray     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227648. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *daRag     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227946. Sungwadia (Naone) aŋʷaɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227947. Sungwadia (Naone) aŋʷaxa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53194. Balinese kuning   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa L
53196. Banggi kuid   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
53199. Gayo kuniŋ   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
53201. Geser kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom L
53208. Bintulu kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu L
53210. Bonerate makuri   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
53213. Javanese kuniŋ   1 A:M:Javanese  
53220. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) kuni   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
53221. Iban kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
53234. Mori moŋkuni   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
53238. Berawan (Long Terawan) kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
53243. Buru [Namrole Bay] komi   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
53256. Kerinci kunayn   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53268. Madurese koneŋ   1 A:M:Madurese  
53281. Masiwang unin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang L
53283. Melanau (Mukah) kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
53288. Moken kuñit   1 A:M:Moklen  
53294. Ngaibor (S.Aru) konal   1? A:M:C:C:Aru  
53300. Ogan kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53305. Popalia makuri   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
53307. Rejang Rejang kuniŋ Malay loan 1 A:M:Rejang L
53320. Soboyo kuni   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
53330. Tontemboan kuniʔ   1 A:M:P:M:North  
53336. Watubela kunin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom L
53340. Wuna nokukuni   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
53343. Banjarese Malay kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53344. Belait kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
53354. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) 'úning   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai L
53359. Makassar kuŋ̃iʔ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
53363. Melayu Ambon buniŋ   1? A:M:M:M:Malay  
53365. Minangkabau kuniaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53373. Pulau (Arguni) kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai L
53379. Sekar kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai L
53382. Tunjung kuniŋ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam L
53385. Wolio makuni   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
53390. Elat, Kei Besar kuni|liko   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
53397. Lio, Flores Tongah kuné   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
53398. Lahanan kuniŋ   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang L
53401. Bare'e ma-kuni   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
53407. Lampung kuniŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
53426. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53430. Kayan (Uma Juman) kunuŋ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper L
53460. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *kunij   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
53461. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *kunij   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
53462. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-kunij   1 A:M:(Proto)  
53469. Siraya F69 makouliang   1 A:E:Southwest  
53471. Werinama unin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot L
53477. Sundanese koneng   1 A:M:Sundanese  
53483. Old Javanese kuniŋ   1 A:M:Javanese  
53500. Dawera-Daweloor 'kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53501. Dai 'kuniŋ   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53502. North Babar 'kurnai   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
53510. Pondok kunyi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53512. Wanukaka kunyi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53513. Anakalang kúni   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53514. Baliledo kúni-ga   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53516. Lamboya kunta   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53518. Gaura Nggaura kabunyi doubtful 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53519. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kúninga WP: kawanggona, dingira L: kuni-na VL, WB: kúni VLP: wingira 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
122898. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kaungi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53526. Komering kunɪŋ ? 1 A:M:Lampung  
79770. Banggai (W.dialect) uni[w]   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
79780. Ngadha kuné   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
84550. Hainan Cham ñiʔ 24   1? A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84750. Indonesian kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
87769. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) kañik   1? A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
108863. Chru kəɲiʔ   1? A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
110910. Bontok, Guina-ang kag'kunɨg lit. like turmeric dye 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111267. Gaddang kunig   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111451. Ifugao, Amganad ʔi'nunig   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111809. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔinnu:nig (ʔu:nig)   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112097. Sou Amana Teru unin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
114324. Kankanay, Northern kinaʔo'nɨgan   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
117771. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect makunit   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
124680. Melayu kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
129172. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok kuning borrowed from Indo. 1 A:M:L:Bakati' L
129427. Bajo kunéh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129986. Mapun kunit   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130812. S.W. Palawano mekunit   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
133906. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) kunin   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
155158. Lampung Api (Belalau) kuɲeχ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155369. Lampung Api (Daya) kuɲeʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155775. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) kuɲeʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155972. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) kuɲoy   1 A:M:Lampung  
156357. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village kuɲiʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156358. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village kuɲjeʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156575. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village kuɲeʁ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157574. Lampung Api (Krui) mɑkunjeɣ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158332. Lampung Api (Ranau) kuncɛɣ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158726. Lampung Api (Sukau) kunjɛɣ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159836. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) koneng   1 A:M:Lampung  
168200. Besemah kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168634. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169177. Palembang Malay kuning   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173747. Sumbawa kuning   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181206. Sasak kuniŋ dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181207. Sasak kóniŋ dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
185249. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *ma-kunij   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
189178. Proto-Chamic *kuñit   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189518. Proto-Malayic *kunit   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
195025. Proto-Lampungic *ma-kuɲir   1 A:M:Lampung  
201724. Urak Lawoi' kuning   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
287610. Bangka Malay kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287826. Jambi Malay kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288036. Lom (Mapurese) kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289611. Lahat (Central Malay) kuniŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
290561. Nasal kunɪŋ   1 A:M:Nasal  
342832. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect ma-kuli-ang   1 A:E:Southwest  
343049. Proto Siraya *ma-kulian   1 A:E:Southwest  
53331. Tsou T63 hofʔóea   2 A:T:Tsou  
53396. Kanakanabu F69 tanavikárə ta- 2 A:T:Kanakanabu  
191278. Proto-Tsouic *taɬavikárə   2 A:Tsouic  
53503. South-East Babar la'lʲal   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
53504. Serili lʲɛlal'lal   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
53506. Central Masela nɛla'leljei   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
53507. Emplawas 'plalai   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
53508. Tela-Masbuar nepna'nai   3? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
53225. Kambera wiŋir   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53517. Mamboru wingira   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53522. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect wingur UM: kaung K: wingir 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53523. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect wingur M: wingúru 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
122899. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect wingir   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53246. Hitu (Ambon) polo   5? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
53273. Murnaten (Alune) porole   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
53392. Alune porole   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
53227. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) mwarau   6? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
53263. Letinese mara   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
53353. Kisar limarra   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
53360. Mambai mara   6 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
53493. Galolen (Talur) 'mara   6 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
53494. Luang mar'marə   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
53495. East Damar mar'mar   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
53499. West Damar mor'mora   6 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
53525. Roma ma'mahəɾa   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
53497. Serua ṇ'lali   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
53498. Nila la'lali   7 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
53228. Erai pola   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53489. Iliun 'pula   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53490. Tugun pa'pola   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53491. Perai 'pola   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53492. Aputai 'pola   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
79773. Mota aŋoaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53200. Gedaged yaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
53214. Kilokaka (Ysabel) ŋeŋɔ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
53223. Kairiru yaŋyaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
53244. Bwaidoga yagoyagona   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
53250. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] cano   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
53262. Leipon ŋoan   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
53266. Loniu moñoŋow   9, 83 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
53275. Maleu naŋoŋe   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
53284. Mengen 'ŋaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
53289. Nauna aŋoan   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
53295. Nggela aŋoaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
79785. Cheke Holo ngonge   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
53301. Paamese (South) angoango   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53304. Peterara (Maewo) aŋoxa   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53306. Raga aŋoga   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53313. Ambrym, South-East meaŋ   9? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
53314. Seimat aŋoaŋon   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
118856. Sengseng -yaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
53319. Sobei fe-yone   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
53322. Tabar iŋoŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
53333. Vitu ǥaŋoǥaŋoa   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
53342. Anejom (Aneityum) yaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
53361. Manam aŋoaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
53368. Chuukese óno-   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53369. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ialalo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
53372. Ponapean oaŋoahŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
119312. Woleai yango-yango   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53412. Molima yawoyawo-na   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
53415. Ubir janoioi|n   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
53418. Taiof aŋom   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
53424. Numbami (Siboma) meyaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
53463. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *yaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
53474. Lakalai ialalo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
53475. Kove eaŋoeaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
53478. Amara aiŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
53479. Mouk iaŋou   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
79805. Puluwatese yóól   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79807. Chuukese ón   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53531. Saipan Carolinian yóleyól light color such as cream, yellow, or tan 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53541. Proto-Chuukic *yaloyalo yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79776. Bughotu aŋoaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
79788. Zabana (Kia) ŋɔne   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
79806. Puluwatese yóleyól   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79808. Chuukese óneyón   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79809. Chuukese ónoyón   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88229. Madara ŋoŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89206. Diodio yayoyayona   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
90500. Nukuoro gano/ango Pollex 06: Gano/ango. :Yellow (Crl). 9? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92845. Mwotlap nɔ-ŋɔyŋɔy   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
103845. Kara (West) iang   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102618. Haku ngongoana   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
106386. Maututu geogeo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
107056. Solos ngoa ngoan pehao   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107369. Matukar yaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107497. Riwo jaŋjaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107637. Bilibil yaŋyaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
119835. Naman yangayang   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121730. Sye (Erromangan) melyaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122165. Ura arumyaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122889. Carolinian ónge-yóng   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
125125. Kandas eaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
126964. Orkon yiŋyæŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
131951. Biliau kayaŋayaŋ 'y' and 'ŋ' difficult to distinguish 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
135394. Gumawana yaoyaoina   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
141536. Tolo aŋo yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142729. Malango aŋɔ yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143080. Talise (Malagheti) aŋɔ yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143294. Talise (Moli) aŋoaŋo-na yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143703. Talise aŋɔ yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143913. Mbirao aŋɔ yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
145385. Nggao (Poro) ŋɔŋe yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150145. Maringe (Leleghia) ŋɔŋe yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150767. Maringe (Kmagha) ŋɔŋe yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150953. Blablanga (Ghove) ŋɔŋe yellow 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
165085. Hiw ŋaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
171276. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *aŋo (-aŋo) 'yellow' 9 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
253449. Papitalai angawan   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
254024. Niue ago   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
260724. Hiw ŋoŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260725. Toga eŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260726. Lehali neŋoi   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260727. Löyöp ŋoiŋoi   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260728. Mwotlap noŋoiŋoi   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260729. Mota aŋoaŋo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260730. Vera'a (Vatrata) ɣaŋaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260731. Lemerig (Sasar) ɣeaŋaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260732. Vurës (Vetumboso) aŋaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260733. Vurës (Mosina) ɣaŋaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260734. Lemerig (Bek) ɣeŋorŋor   9, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260735. Nume aŋaŋor   9, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260736. Dorig βa-aŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260738. Wetamut βaŋaŋor   9, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260739. Lakona ɣaaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260740. Mwerlap (Merig) aŋaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260741. Mwerlap (Merlav) aŋaŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260742. Marino aŋoaɣa   9, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260743. Maewo, Central (Peterara) aŋoɣa   9, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260744. Baetora (Navenevene) yaŋoxa   9, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N: