https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: red

Entries for "red":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
79719. Banoni bubu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
52837. Balinese barak     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
52839. Banggi ĕnsĕgak     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
79721. Kilokaka (Ysabel) mulaka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
52842. Gayo ilaŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
121165. Gimán malaka (in Gane Dalam)   A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
52847. Fijian (Bau) damudamu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
52850. Bima kala     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52852. Bobot kasahan     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
52854. Chamorro agaga'     A:M:Chamorro  
52858. Timugon (Murut) -liaq     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
52863. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) dea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
52867. Kakiduge:n Ilongot tɨǥat     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
52869. Kapampangan ma-lutúq     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
52872. Bontok, Guina-ang ŋayáŋʔa     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
52875. Ali ramu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
52876. Ambai (Yapen) berika     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
52877. Mori motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
52878. Atoni mtasaʔ     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
52881. Berawan (Long Terawan) juraŋ     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
52882. Biga (Misool) mame     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
52884. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-cəllaʔ     A:M:S:Bugis  
52891. Kasira (Irahutu) waməse     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
52892. Kaulong (Au Village) po hme     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
52893. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] maisʏe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
52895. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) βaβúl     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
52896. Kelabit (Bario) siaʔ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
52898. Kenyah (Long Anap) bala     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
52899. Kerinci abuə     A:M:M:M:Malay  
52901. Kusaie sruhsrah     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
52902. Kwaio meku     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
79731. Nengone bene     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
52913. Yapese roowroow     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
52919. Maloh dadaraʔ     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
52920. Manggarai nderaŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52926. Melanau (Mukah) sék     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
52927. Mengen 'tɛnte     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
52929. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kasñala     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
52930. Misima ketket     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
52937. Ngaibor (S.Aru) beir     A:M:C:C:Aru  
52940. Nias oyo     A:M:N:Nias  
52942. Numfor rik [cf. #23]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
52945. Palauan bekerkárd     A:M:Palauan  
52951. Roti (Termanu Dialect) pila[s]     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
79735. Soboyo bagasaʔ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
52961. Singhi biriĕ     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
79737. Vitu baritunutunua     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
52967. Tangga bulam     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
79739. Waropen rewaro     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
52977. Wampar wi [cf 23]   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
52979. Watubela gilala     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
52983. Wuna nodedia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
52987. Belait maʔaŋ     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
52997. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) wámbar     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
53000. Magori (South East Papua) morimori     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
53001. Maisin mu-u     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
53002. Makassar ɛja     A:M:S:Makassar  
53010. Pulo Anna losasa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
53015. Ponapean weitahta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
53017. Punan Kelai masa:k     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
53023. Teop goguravi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
53025. Tunjung putiʔ white?   A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
53026. Ujir (N.Aru) koyko..     A:M:C:C:Aru  
53031. Bukat bɛhɛŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
53041. Lahanan gilig     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
53043. As təlami     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
53051. Ma'anyan mariaŋ     A:M:G:E:C:South  
53052. Mailu lalalala     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
53058. Ubir murori|n     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
53059. To'ambaita meemenaʔa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
53068. Modang məlhɛang     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
53070. Zabana (Kia) busaka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
53072. Kédang putuʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
53073. Kayan (Uma Juman) bela     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
53077. Thao B96 ma-qulha     A:W:Thao  
79751. Palawan Batak ma-skɨt     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
53098. Ida'an sʌkkot     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
53119. Yogya abrit     A:M:Javanese  
53120. Sundanese beureum     A:M:Sundanese  
53121. Amara toptopaŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
53122. Mouk eibmox     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
53150. Emplawas 'polori     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
53161. Gaura Nggaura weleka     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53170. Yabem kokoc < koc 'betel chew'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
53182. Kiribati uráura     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
53190. Tanimbili keimomio red   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
53192. Vano wamʷone red   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
79720. Banoni vivisiki     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
79724. Mota soroga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
79726. Iban mansau     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
79736. Soboyo kabarara     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
79738. Vitu ŋereŋereǥa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
79740. Waropen regharo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
79742. Windesi Wandamen urar     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
79753. Palawan Batak ma-siŋí     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
83257. Amahai kakauro     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
85357. Sisingga mésivi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
167679. Acehnese mirah     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87468. Basay TsYM91 neməŋ     A:E:N:Basay  
93262. Japhug Rgyalrong ɣɯ rni     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103648. Madak l momo lo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104244. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) i mema     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103411. Tolai birau     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103054. Vilirupu lala2 2 = superscript symbol like the figure 2   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
105628. Torau sirisirika     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
106191. Kuni aiva-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106584. Lala aulana could be au la   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106725. Doura papa'a     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106890. Gabadi pairapaira     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107055. Solos kunuk     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
122234. Chru phu:ng red   A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109187. Hmong, White lia 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109991. Balangaw dit'takan     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110175. Batak, Palawan maskɨt (sɨkɨt)     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110909. Bontok, Guina-ang ŋayaŋ'ʔa     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
112337. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n tɨǥat     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
114139. Kallahan, Keleyqiq madlang     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114323. Kankanay, Northern mɨn-ga'dangdang     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
115058. Manobo, Dibabawon ma'ɨgdɨg     A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115792. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect malalab     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116342. Samal, Siasi Dialect keat     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
118626. Amami haa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118783. Miyako aka     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
121015. Fataluku mimireke     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121166. Gimán mikoat (in Gane Luar)   A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
121305. Makasae imiri     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
126565. Uruava revarevai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127396. Low Malay (1773) angor de maira red wine   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127741. Savu (1773) sooree red   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128715. Lamalera (lembata) meã     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
129171. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok bajaraʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129426. Bajo mire     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130176. Mapun akket 1. Red   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130177. Mapun ngallab 2. To be red   A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130507. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaʔtop     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130508. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kaʔrop     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131410. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) aragang     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
132786. Ende toroh     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133905. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) mierah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
137379. Ughele mbumbula red   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137594. Lavukaleve raravu red   Central Solomons  
138267. Mbilua (Ndovele) ndiri red   Central Solomons  
138476. Mbilua ndiri-ama red   Central Solomons  
138891. Mbaniata (Lokuru) āroa red   Central Solomons  
139117. Mbaniata āroa red   Central Solomons  
140356. Sa'a (Ulawa) waruwaruʔa red   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
141292. Vano wamwone red   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
143701. Talise sɔɣɔ red   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144963. Laghu (Samasodu) kuburu red   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145171. Mbareke mbula red   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145384. Nggao (Poro) čičiʔa red   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
152179. Arosi (Tawatana Village) waŋawaŋa red   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
153789. Kuot toktok adj (AN?? = Nochi tok)   languages isolate  
154279. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) bɛir /bɛar+i/ 'red-3s'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154573. Palu'e (Nitung) rede     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
159552. Sewa megayana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159553. Sewa lupwalana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
160013. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) mira     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160176. Bajo (Padei Laut) mirɨ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160376. Bajo (Kayuadi) mira     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160540. Bajo (Pitulua) mirǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160739. Bajo (Bajoe) mirɨ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160895. Bajo (Lauru) mirǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161038. Bajo (Moramo) mirǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161182. Bajo (Boepinang) mirǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161316. Bajo (Lakaramba) mira     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161521. Bajo (Kaleroang) mirǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161683. Bajo (Lakonea) mirǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161883. Bajo (Langara Laut) mirǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162048. Bajo (Lapulu) mirǝh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162158. Bajo (Luwuk) mira     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162273. Bajo (Anaiwoi) mirǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162474. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) mira     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163338. Hoanya Ts82 majiklang (1-1a)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163339. Hoanya Ts82 mazuran (1-8)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165413. Eskayan powim     Unclassified  
167268. Halia (Selau) ruru     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167481. Sudest sosoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167883. Lungchow de:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168819. Fijian (Suva Dialect) damudamu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169385. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) aragang     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172727. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kulkadhgam(u) kulka "blood"   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173236. Karo Batak me-gara be red   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173746. Sumbawa mira     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174485. Bontok, Eastern chitak     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174618. Tolaki momea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175206. Vietnamese đỏ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
176117. Dong, Southern ja453     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
177401. Mon həket     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177577. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ʔdɛŋ A3 PAN *ma-taNah / PMP *ma-iʀaq ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178683. Tày (Cao Bằng) ʔdɛŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179287. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ra:nʔ PAN *ma-taNah / PMP *ma-iʀaq ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179746. Paha ʨɛ45     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180033. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pja42 ɕi35 pja42 = blood   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180732. Gelao (Wanzi) plɒ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181071. Laha (Ta Mit) dət33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181205. Sasak béaq dialect variation   A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181751. Japanese (Kyoto) akai     Japonic  
181752. Yonamine haкaasen     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181753. Japanese (Tokyo) akai     Japonic  
181754. Shuri ʔakasan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181755. Naha ʔakasan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
183051. Kalinga (Minangali) dilaag     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183271. Lundayeh sia'     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183501. Yogad lasáng     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183992. Mak (Yangfeng) laŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184153. Chadong l̥an3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184695. Then rən4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185397. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *pulá[h]     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185398. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *baʀaq PHN   A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185399. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *dĕʀáŋ PHN   A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185964. Ong Be (Lincheng) hoŋ2 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
186407. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *t(y)a-n     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186687. Gelao (Judu) pla31 de214     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186899. Gelao (Hongfeng) le13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187115. Dupaningan Agta madulaw     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187375. Bouyei (Wangmo) ʔdiŋ24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187565. Sama (Sibutu) keyat     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187850. Sama (Pangutaran) keyat     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188343. Chewong swət     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188569. Sui haan3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
188841. Santali arak'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189177. Proto-Chamic *mahirah     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189787. Rhade hrah     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190487. Jarai mriăh Eastern Jarai   A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190749. Roglai, Northern mariah     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190877. Proto-Hmongic *ʔlin A     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
190945. Proto-Mienic *sek D     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
191114. Totoli elam     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191444. Saek ri:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191679. Biao (Shidong) lyŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191951. Tomini (Tialo) egang     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192521. Lakkja (Jinxiu) ko:ŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193038. Younuo (Xiaozhai) tshun35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193235. Pa-Hng (Gundong) tai44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194202. Mulam (Dongmen) l̥a:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194461. She (Lianhua) sji5     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195245. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ləŋ1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195452. Mulao zau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195914. Jiongnai (Longhua) θi35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196151. Mak (Laliu) laŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196392. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) laŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196642. She (Haifeng) si11     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196993. Hlai (Baoding) ga:n3     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197135. Dzao Min (Daping) sjɛ44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197314. Mien (Jiangdi) si55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197495. Mien (Changping) θi54     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197737. Biao Min (Dongshan) kɔŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197738. Biao Min (Dongshan) ɕi53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197835. Proto-Koiarian *kavu PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198079. Dehong lɛŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198663. Enga alúngi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198664. Enga apóé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198665. Enga kangyóó. kóne     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198870. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *meaq     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199781. Maonan la:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199983. Proto-Ongan *gidu     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200155. Kim Mun (Hainan) tii11     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200633. Dong, Northern ja25     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200905. Asilulu berang     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202258. Proto-Minahasan *mehaʔ     A:M:P:Minahasan  
202386. Proto-Sangiric *Ramuʔ     A:M:P:Sangiric  
202603. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mea     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
203480. Sakizaya sumanah     A:E:Amis  
209413. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[t]huuŋ ~ *thuuɲ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209414. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[j]rɔɔŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209415. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ks[aw]ʔ *guuh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209637. Proto-Ainu *guurE HLL   languages isolate  
209815. Old Japanese akasi     Japonic  
209996. Cham, Western mareah     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210961. Shanglin hoŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211182. Laibin diŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211183. Laibin hoŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211398. Guigang hoŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
211595. Lianshan liŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211794. Qinzhou la:ŋ4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212014. Yongnan hoŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern L
212015. Yongnan niŋ1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212218. Long'an niŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212414. Fusui (Central) niŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212617. Shangsi deŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212618. Shangsi hoŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
212834. Ningming de:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213046. Longzhou de:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213262. Daxin de:ŋ1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213471. Debao de:ŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213691. Jingxi de:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214115. Yanshan Nong diaŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214316. Wenma Tu diã1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214515. Chongzuo dəŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
215060. Maybrat -kek     Maybrat  
215516. Wetan mera     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215517. Wetan mermera     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215726. Sahu kolili     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216166. Taba makot     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216350. West Makian lolupa     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216657. East Makian makát     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217494. Kagayanen mínog     A:M:P:G:M:North  
217742. Proto-South Sulawesi *cɨlla(k)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218541. Angkola / Mandailing rara     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218788. Mentawai bogat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218965. Tidore kohori     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219316. Kazakh qəzəl     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219528. Kirgiz qəzəl     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219730. Salar ɢəzil     TURKIC:Southern  
219946. Tatar qəzəl     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220157. Uighur qizil     TURKIC:Eastern  
220369. Uzbek qizil     TURKIC:Eastern  
220567. Western Yugu ɢəzəl     TURKIC:Eastern  
241079. Wiau motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240921. Wawonii (Menui) memea     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240767. Wawonii memea     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240620. Waru (Lalomerui) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240484. Waru motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240349. Tomadino momea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240213. Tolaki (Wiwirano) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250472. Mori Bawah (Watu) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250325. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) modolo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239732. Tolaki (Laiwui) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239451. Tolaki (Konawe) motaha light   A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239450. Tolaki (Konawe) momea dark   A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239449. Tolaki (Konawe) momea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239448. Tolaki (Konawe) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239210. Tolaki (Asera) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239075. Taloki moveaʔo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238911. Padoe motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236724. Mori Atas (Tambee) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238560. Moronene (Mornene) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238400. Moronene motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238245. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237897. Mori Bawah (Soroako) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237767. Mori Bawah (Roda) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237638. Mori Bawah (Petasia) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237507. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237374. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237245. Mori Bawah (Kangua) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237114. Mori Bawah (Bahano) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236984. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) modolo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236854. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238723. Moronene (Tokotu'A) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236596. Mori Atas (Olota) modolo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236464. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) modolo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236333. Mori Atas (Molio'A) modolo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236203. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) modolo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236071. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) modolo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235941. Mori Atas (Impo) modolo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235813. Mori Atas (Doule) modolo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235437. Koroni momea     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235275. Kodeoha motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235126. Bungku (Waia) momea     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234958. Bungku (Tulambatu) momea     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234771. Bungku (Torete) momea     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234619. Bungku (Routa) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234482. Bungku (Landawe) momea     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234289. Bungku momea     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234103. Bahonsuai motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241295. Yi (Dafang) nɯ21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241520. Tai Phake naiŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241997. Tai Aiton nɛŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241998. Tai Aiton dɛŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242361. Gelao (Fengyan) plaŋ31 dai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242533. Gelao (Wantao) tsa31 de35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242674. Red Gelao (Vietnam) dei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242815. Laha (Noong Lay) dət24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243051. Buyang (Yalang) tan33 ʔdiə53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243234. Gelao (Bigong) ɭei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243401. Gelao (Yueliangwan) plaŋ31 dai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243546. Gelao (Dagouchang) plɔ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243814. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia aragang     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244029. Gelao (Moji) pla31 de24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244433. Mulam (Siba) la:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244635. Wusehua (Rongshui) tan1     Mixed languages  
244821. Dongxiang 东乡语 xulan     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245005. Tuzu 土族语 fulaan     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245193. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ɬaan     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245375. Bao'an 保安语 fulaŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245571. Mongol 蒙古语 ɷlaã     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245910. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) xoŋ21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246061. Gelao, Hongfeng lɛ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246179. Proto-Seko *ma-lea:     A:M:S:Seko  
246629. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) plɑ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246862. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-ni 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247128. Mondzi ni13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247258. Maang ni55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247514. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ȵtɕhi53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247698. Bolyu kɔu5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247876. Bugan (Nala) lɑ̰33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248056. Bugan (Manlong) la̰44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248208. Mantsi ne312     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248345. Kathu nḭ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248736. Kulisusu memea     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248813. Kathu ni̱33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248969. Tetun (Dili) mean     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249213. Mang (Jinping) daŋ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249367. Pa Na biŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249596. Kambowa kaɗea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249814. Kioko nomoɗea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250004. Mongi ni13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250157. Caijia tshɿ55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250695. Tolaki (Mekongga) motaha     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250696. Tolaki (Mekongga) momea     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250860. Waxianghua (Guzhang) ɣau13     Unclassified  
250934. Yao (Lianmin) nen55     Tai-Kadai  
251075. Yi (Powu) ni24     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251412. Proto-Nisoic *ʔ/s-ni 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251687. Tangga (Feni) bulum     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252516. Mentawai (Madobat) mabo'o     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252517. Mentawai (Salappa) mabo'o     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252518. Mentawai (Ulubaga) magoluʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252519. Mentawai (Bariulou) mabogat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252520. Mentawai (Bosua) mabogat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252521. Mentawai (Sioban) simabogat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252522. Mentawai (Pasapuat) maboqat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252523. Mentawai (Silabu) simabogat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252524. Mentawai (Saumanganya) mabogat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252525. Mentawai (Boriai) simabonan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252526. Mentawai (Bulasat) mabonan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252527. Mentawai (Sikakap) mabonan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252961. Enggano (Meok) kaʔ-tok     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253286. Simeulue afala     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253287. Simeulue bala     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253288. Simeulue bəlal     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253289. Simeulue dʔanaŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253290. Simeulue təlab     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253291. Simeulue umar     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253688. Moor mararî     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253958. Andio momeaʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254573. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mo-lei mo- prefix   A:M:C:K:Southern  
260577. Seke arfan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260693. Emae (Makatea) loa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
260712. Tanna, North tasia     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
284644. Fatakai (Nuaulu) 'm sinae     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284957. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) mabō     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284958. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan)     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285371. Enggano kaiekŏkŏ(k)     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285372. Enggano kabŏ èlā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285757. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) mabonan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287609. Bangka Malay mirah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287825. Jambi Malay merah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288035. Lom (Mapurese) mirah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288248. Hewa meran     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288562. Portuguese vermelho     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288904. Kapampangan malutu     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289233. Bola vururu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289610. Lahat (Central Malay) abaŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289797. Meramera kasoso Nakanai 'blood'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289973. Fas kutu     Fas  
290760. Arta sulu     A:M:P:N:Arta  
299394. Manide madigdíg     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299748. Umiray Dumaget senag     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
301585. Batangan mayayit     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301660. Buhid maranggát     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301526. Tadyawan kägangán     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301586. Batangan maraskâ     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301588. Batangan limbád     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301589. Batangan linole     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
311356. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) laran     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311563. Kola be:h     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311768. Mangseng seleleŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312352. Wogeo jurub     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312550. Batuley ɡud- ɡudoj   A:M:C:C:Aru  
312734. Label kubar red   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313133. Sursurunga mirik     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313408. Arop luluana red   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313560. Bali-Vitu puropuroa red   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
313561. Bali-Vitu ŋereŋereɣa red   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
314028. Ham ɡiria red   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314179. Kinalakna uret red   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314332. Kumokio sepok =sepsep red   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315243. Roinji siβina red   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315396. Sialum pulokina red   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315548. Sio ŋiŋi red   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
316076. Bebeli pisikiki     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316284. Dadu'a mamera     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316426. Fordata vuli     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316605. Irarutu krruer     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316606. Irarutu wams     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316803. Naueti mee     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317017. Tetun Fehan mean     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317209. Tokodede meo     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317455. Waima'a mee     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
318627. Awa neroː red   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318816. Kaniet lelef red   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
320570. Musau anas red   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320911. Hote (Misim dialect) velaleŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321752. Akolet mawow     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
326387. Eastern Ngad'a toro     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326780. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) kakala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
326968. Buhutu belabalelem     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327602. Dawawa kosikosinina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328859. Hula kalovakalova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
329991. Lala aʔola     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330215. Maisin muu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330620. Misima ketket     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
331831. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *bweyari     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332962. Sewa megayana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332963. Sewa lupwalana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333154. Suau buyabuya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333355. Sudest sosoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333738. Tubetube balagia     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334202. 'Auhelawa hawawali     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334379. 'Oyaoya sabisabi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334569. Roon barai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334745. Isinay (Dupax) mandiritô man.di.'ri?.to?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334898. Proto-Subanen *[gǝm-]pula     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335185. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *peat     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
336311. Mindoro Tagalog pulá     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337736. Ansus merai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
343737. Kaisabu moɗea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343955. Kumbewaha moxea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344177. Lasalimu mondera     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344400. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha moɗea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344618. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia moɗea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344838. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha moɗea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345971. Bwatoo tana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346224. Pwapwâ - mBoyen mīa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346611. Haeke tana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346612. Haveke tana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346931. Caac mi:a     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346932. Caac ulo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347664. Javanese (Yogyakarta) abang     A:M:Javanese  
347665. Tengger (Ngadas) abang     A:M:Javanese  
347666. Javanese (Malang) agang     A:M:Javanese  
347667. Old/Middle Javanese (a)bang     A:M:Javanese  
348146. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) hoŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348147. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) hoŋ³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3211642. Proto-Danaw *rigaʔ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211827. Bulalakawnon -pula     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212127. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) pulá     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212388. Kamayo puá     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212937. Inati (Hamtic) puláʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212938. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) mapulæʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213332. Guiangan (Sirib) migga     A:M:Bilic  
3213333. Guiangan (Baguio) mliga'     A:M:Bilic  
3213503. Tandaganon (Naturalis) puwá red; drunk   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213710. Malay merah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213711. Malay merah tua     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213830. Kala bumbũ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213997. Jiamao tʰɯːu1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214170. Jiamao (Lingshui) haːŋ51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214394. Great Andamanese ut-birɑŋ Khora   Great Andamanese  
3214550. Proto-Austroasiatic *-saw     Austroasiatic  
3214647. Proto-Japanese *áká-     Japonic  
3214831. Proto-Nivkh *baɣla-     Nivkh  
3214961. Kenaboi (I) nyĕlang     Kenaboi  
3215661. Agutyanen singgi     A:M:Kalamian  
3215846. Moklen maːlɐːk     A:M:Moklen  
3216043. Nihali raːṭa < Korku   Nihali  
3216258. Proto-Moken-Moklen *mɛlaːk     A:M:Moklen  
3216470. Fwâi maⁿgat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216720. Pije (mountain) maⁿgat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216920. Pije (Ocean) maⁿgat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217194. Xârâcùù mĩã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217641. Nguluwan roow     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217839. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) qalovaqalova kalovakalova - from the word for fire which is "kalova(qalova)". It does not strictly describe red but a color spectrum of fire from red to orange(excluding yellow).   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218076. Sungwadia (Naomumu) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218295. North Ambae (Leonda) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218540. North Ambae (Havai) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218789. Sungwadia (Uta) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219018. Sungwadia (Marino) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219241. North Ambae (Leo) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219462. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) mːɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219715. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219945. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220181. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220412. Sungwada (Ngota) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220645. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220900. Sungwadoga (Rata) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221148. East Ambae (Sana) memeæk̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221369. South Ambae (Lolovele) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221595. South Ambae (Biribiri) mɛmɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221819. South Ambae (Sakao) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222038. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222266. East Ambae (Vuindondo) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222500. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222723. West Ambae (Walaha) kara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222943. East Ambae (Lolovoli) memeak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223196. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223426. Sungagage (Avanbatai) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223660. Raga memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223884. Sungagage (Avavanvae) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224124. Sungagage (Asanvari) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224358. Xalangi (Baetora) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224573. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224866. Cemuhî ma˧ᵑga˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224867. Cemuhî ma˧ᵑga˧lɛ˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224868. Cemuhî mə˧ᵑgə˧t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224869. Cemuhî mə˧ᵑgə˧lɛ˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225122. Xârâgurè mea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225354. Hamea ma:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225690. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) awařã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225691. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) ma:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225851. Nemi (Temala area) mia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226103. Nemi (East cost area) mia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226450. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ᵐbʷi Means 'red' as well as 'well cooked' or 'mûr' as a fruit   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226451. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ᵐbʷe in french   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226639. Jawe mia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226889. Sishëë mea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227133. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) virala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227276. Proto-Palawan *ma-regang     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227438. Proto-Batanic *baRah     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227537. Proto-Kalamianic *{st}iŋgi     A:M:Kalamian  
3227647. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *puRa     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227851. Sungwadia (Naone) memea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52838. Banggai (W.dialect) [me]mela   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
52844. Geser mera   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
52849. Hanunóo ma-rará   1, 107 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
52851. Bintulu mila   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
52853. Bonerate meha   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
52855. Canala mĩã   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
79723. Mota memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52860. Mor marari   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
79725. Iban mirah   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
79727. Bughotu mela   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
52866. Kairiru meramer   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
52870. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) méʔa   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
52871. Erai mera   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52886. Buru [Namrole Bay] mena   1? A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
52897. Kemak mea:ka   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
52900. Nukuoro mea Reddish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
52906. Letinese mera   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
52909. Loniu meʔeman   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
52911. Madurese mera   1 A:M:Madurese  
52914. Yamdena na-méméye   1? A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
52922. Maranao ma-rigaq   1, 108 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
52928. Merina (Malagasy) ména regular tendency: *NVyVC > *NVNVC 1, 39 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
52931. Moken mela:k   1 A:M:Moklen  
52933. Nauru ȯmwirara (*maiRaq, Nathan 1974) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
79733. Sengseng -memhe   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
52939. Nguna miala   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
52943. Ogan mixah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52947. Peterara (Maewo) memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52948. Popalia meha   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
52949. Raga memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52950. Rejang Rejang milɨaʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
52952. Rotuman mi'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
52955. Savu mea   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52958. Selaru mérmér   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
52960. Sika méra   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
52965. Tabar meragi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
52968. Tarpia mer   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
52970. Tetum mean   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
79741. Windesi Wandamen mirai   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
52980. Western Bukidnon Manobo riǥeʔ   1, 108 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
123134. Tikopia mea Reddish, pink, especially of vegetation (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
52992. Futuna-Aniwa hmea [ṃea]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
52996. Kisar mere   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
123137. Tuvalu mea/mea/ Red, as sunburnt skin (Bsr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
53003. Mambai mera   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
53006. Melayu Ambon mera   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53007. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) malamalɪs   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
53008. Minangkabau sirah   1, 35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53020. Santa Ana memera   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
53028. Wolio male'i   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
53032. Dehu madra cf 23 1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
53033. Elat, Kei Besar moro-moro   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
53040. Lio, Flores Tongah méra   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
53044. Bare'e ma-waa   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
53048. Jawe mia   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
123145. Kapingamarangi mhee Red (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
53060. Teanu moloe   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
53061. Taiof marar   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
53062. Tae' (S.Toraja) ma-raraŋ   1? A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
53069. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) mérah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53074. Luangiua mea Red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
53078. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) mea Red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53079. Sikaiana mea Red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
53080. Takuu m/mea Red or reddish (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
53095. Uvea, West melo Red 1, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53097. Futuna-Aniwa mea Brown, red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
53099. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) mirah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
53100. Rapanui (Easter Island) mea Rosado (Egt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
53103. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *meʀaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
53104. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *meʀaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
53105. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-iʀaq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
53106. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *meʀaq   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
79762. Lamboya màl   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
53131. Oirata mer'braka   1? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
53132. Iliun 'mera   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53133. Tugun ma'mera   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53134. Perai 'mɛra   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53135. Aputai 'mɛra   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
53136. Galolen (Talur) 'mea   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
53137. Luang mɛr'mɛrə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
53138. East Damar mer'mer   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
53139. Teun ṇ'mɛra   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
53140. Serua ṃ'mɛra   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
53141. Nila mɛr'mɛra   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
53142. West Damar me'mejo   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
53158. South Efate miel   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
53168. Roma me'meɾa   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
53188. Nembao ime red 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
53191. Buma mɔlɔe red 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
79728. Bughotu metha   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
79732. Nengone dricadrica   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
79763. Lamboya màli   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
84991. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai malek   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84549. Hainan Cham za 55   1? A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84749. Indonesian merah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84992. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai melek   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85567. Siar memirek   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
86977. Nalik memek   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87597. Nalik memek   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87768. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) mɨriah   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88228. Madara maeagi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89547. Vaeakau-Taumako mea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
102617. Haku marara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
108314. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) mean   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
109623. Agta dʌhag   1, 107 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
110725. Binukid 'ligaʔ   1, 108 A:M:P:G:M:North  
111091. Dumagat, Casiguran medi'deg   1, 107 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
114506. Mamanwa mararag   1, 107 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
115241. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mɨrihaʔ   1, 108 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115425. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) mɨlalɨgaʔ   1, 108 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115609. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect mʌlalag   1, 107 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115975. Manobo, Western Bukidnon riǥɨʔ   1, 108 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
117770. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect madarag   1, 107 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
118431. Nahavaq mamal   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119417. Anuta mero Red (Fbg) 1, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
119646. Avava mial   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119834. Naman miel   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120036. Iranun mariga'   1, 108 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120197. Nese nial   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120375. Tape miel   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
122235. Chru mriax scarlet 1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
123133. Pukapuka melo   1, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
123135. Tikopia mero Red 1, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
123138. Tuvalu mmelo Reddish (Bsr) 1, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
123140. Rennellese mea Red, reddish, very angry (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
123143. Futuna, East mea Reddish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
123144. Futuna, East me/melo Rouge (Gzl) 1, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
123146. Kapingamarangi mmee Reddish (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
123148. Tuamotu mea Reddish 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
124679. Melayu merah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125123. Kandas mermerek   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125801. Iaai dra cf. blood 1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
128232. Neve'ei mial   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128491. Nāti mœmal   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
132485. Nanggu imbla   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133000. Malo, Santa Cruz   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133160. Lwepe, Santa Cruz   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133385. Äiwoo opulo   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133386. Nanggu i-bla   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
135970. Western Fijian (Navosa) dradra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136563. Kahua (Mami) memera red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136764. Kahua memera red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136967. Tawaroga memera red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137171. Fagani meramerāɣa red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
139537. Mono (Fauro) masimasini red 1? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139746. Mono (Alu) masimasini red 1? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
140144. Dori'o mela red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140552. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) melamelaʔa red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
144117. Langalanga melamela red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144315. Kwai memela red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146480. Santa Catalina memera red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
147091. Longgu melamelaʔa red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
148451. Bauro (Haununu) merameraɣa red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148714. Marau (Guadalcanal) merameraʔa red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149501. Rawo mera red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151156. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) mela red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151563. Bauro (Pawa Village) mɛrɛmɛraɣa red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151770. Bauro (Baroo Village) memera red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152382. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) memeraʔa red 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
165084. Hiw mje < *meʀaq 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165544. Apma (Suru Mwerani) meme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165943. Apma (Suru Kavian) meme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166689. Ske (Seke) me   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
168633. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) merah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169176. Palembang Malay merah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
171275. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *meʀaq 'reddish brown, ?red' 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171831. Proto-Central Pacific *mea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
175598. Nuguria me/mea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
177793. Maguindanaon malíga   1, 108 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
184381. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ma-iʀaq   1 Austronesian  
189517. Proto-Malayic *(ma-)irah   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
201723. Urak Lawoi' mirah   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
216788. Samoan melomelo   1, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
216791. Samoan mea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
217072. Piva memerana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
254827. Lelepa mila   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
260546. Hiw mie   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260547. Toga mi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260548. Lehali ne-mæ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260551. Mota memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260552. Vera'a (Vatrata) ɣa-meme·   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260554. Vurës (Vetumboso) mame   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260555. Vurës (Mosina) ɣa-meme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260557. Nume me   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260558. Dorig βa-mme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260559. Koro βe-me   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260560. Wetamut βa-mme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260561. Lakona ɣa-meme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260562. Mwerlap (Merig) meme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260563. Mwerlap (Merlav) meme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260564. Marino memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260565. Maewo, Central (Peterara) memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260566. Baetora (Navenevene) memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260567. Baetora (Tam) memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260568. Baetora (Nasawa) memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260569. Baetora (Narovorovo) memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260570. Baetora memea-ɣi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260571. Ambae, East (Wailengi) memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260572. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260574. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260575. Raga memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260576. Apma te-meme   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260579. Sowa ame   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260615. Tutuba memea   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260622. Letemboi memiele   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
260630. Aulua miel   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260631. Repanbitipmbangir i-miel   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
260634. Timbembe i-mial   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260635. Neverver i-mial   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260636. Katbol mial   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260637. Litzlitz miel   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260641. Maragus i-miel   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260644. Mae (Orap) i-nial   1, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N: