https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: white

Entries for "white":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
79670. Hanunóo abúkay     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
52502. Kis ŋgau-ron     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
52503. Mor vehúta     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
79674. Erai meso     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52510. Kakiduge:n Ilongot budɨ:k     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
79676. Maleu seseŋe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
52534. Kasira (Irahutu) bəvutə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
52535. Kaulong (Au Village) po kal     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
52536. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] pisʏoya     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
52538. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ŋaŋiar     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
52553. Lou koroun     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
52556. Yapese weachweach     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
79678. Sengseng -plɛl     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
52563. Manggarai bakok     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52564. Maori maa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
52568. Mekeo kelo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
52569. Melanau (Mukah) apuʔ     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
52572. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kaɔak     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
52573. Misima yanayana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
52575. Nauna laŋan     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
52578. Nengone gada     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
52580. Ngaibor (S.Aru) elaǰir     A:M:C:C:Aru  
52585. Numfor piupĕr     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
52588. Palauan becheleléu     A:M:Palauan  
52595. Rotuman fisi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
52597. Samoan paʔepaʔe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
52601. Selaru bokbok     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
79680. Wampar sid     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
52606. Soboyo kabafufu     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
52610. Tangga murmur     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
52611. Tarpia kerne     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
52616. Tontemboan kuloʔ     A:M:P:M:North  
79682. Waropen fako     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
52627. Wuvulu poʔi     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
52628. Anejom (Aneityum) ahii     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
79686. Patpatar ponpon     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
52640. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) ra'a-rá'a     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
52643. Magori (South East Papua) goagoa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
52645. Makassar kɛboʔ     A:M:S:Makassar  
52647. Manam wawawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
52650. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) mapmavut     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
52652. Tahitian (Modern) 'uo'uo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
52659. Pulau (Arguni) rigigit     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
52660. Punan Kelai meslet     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
52665. Sekar iriris     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
52668. Tunjung bohoŋ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
52669. Ujir (N.Aru) sa:en     A:M:C:C:Aru  
52674. Bukat uhak     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
52676. Elat, Kei Besar noinoitiŋo     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
52695. Mailu emeeme     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
52699. Roro póre     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
52704. Taiof gose     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
52711. Modang məklung     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
52713. Zabana (Kia) ɣihɔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
79716. Mouk akau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
52761. Kove kaŋakaŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
52763. Sundanese bodas     A:M:Sundanese  
52764. Amara plaulauŋe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
52774. Oirata 'hitini     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
52813. Yabem kwalam-kwalam < kwalam 'white cockatoo'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
52831. Nembao ipa white   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
52833. Tanimbili keinaio white   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
52835. Vano wakure white   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
79677. Maleu ḇorḇoria     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
79679. Sengseng -wok     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
79681. Wampar [m]puf     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
79683. Waropen fasi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
79685. Pukapuka mumuka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
79691. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') kakasinato'a     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
79695. Sa'a mero     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
79703. Palawan Batak ma-korís     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
79717. Mouk eglim     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
79718. Mouk golu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
83256. Amahai pu'iro     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
174873. Takia malkouk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
87467. Basay TsYM91 bate     A:E:N:Basay  
93261. Japhug Rgyalrong ɣrum     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104045. Lihir (Sunglik) kapiz     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104512. Barok pidien     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103647. Madak l bubbun     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102616. Haku poka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102201. Savosavo sere be white   Central Solomons  
105806. Tiang bat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106724. Doura puepuena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106889. Gabadi uriuri     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107054. Solos gekeani     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
108861. Chru ko:ʔ     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109186. Hmong, White daɯ 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
110908. Bontok, Guina-ang puta'ʔak     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111090. Dumagat, Casiguran mɛla'tak     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111449. Ifugao, Amganad mumpu'pudo     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111629. Ifugao, Batad mumpa:haʔ     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111807. Ifugao, Bayninan munpa:haʔ     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112336. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n budɨ:k     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112701. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg pusa:ʔ     A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
114138. Kallahan, Keleyqiq mablah (belah)     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114689. Manobo, Ata (up-river) mapotit     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114873. Manobo, Ata (down-river) mapotit     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115424. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) mɨbulaʔ     A:M:P:G:M:South  
117953. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect makulit     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118625. Amami siru     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118782. Miyako ssu     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119233. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *burak     A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
119322. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *burak     A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
121014. Fataluku pitine     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121304. Makasae butiri     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
125122. Kandas kamkabag could be kamkaba   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125911. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *[pula]pula-n     A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
127740. Savu (1773) du poodeo white   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128714. Lamalera (lembata) burã     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
129170. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok balakng     A:M:L:Bakati'  
130505. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaʔdɛh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130506. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kaʔdɛh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131409. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) opurak     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
132566. Nanggu lawi     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132785. Ende barra     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
135392. Gumawana powouna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135770. Nauru bərəbər (r is strongly trilled)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
135969. Western Fijian (Navosa) bucobuco     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136260. Waray-Waray buság (mabuság)     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
137378. Ughele ŋgeava white   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137593. Lavukaleve kelekele white   Central Solomons  
138266. Mbilua (Ndovele) tapo white   Central Solomons  
138475. Mbilua tapo-ama white   Central Solomons  
138890. Mbaniata (Lokuru) tuɣava white   Central Solomons  
139116. Mbaniata tuɣava white   Central Solomons  
139948. Lengo (Ghaimuta) kerere white   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140143. Dori'o bala white   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
144116. Langalanga kakaʔā white   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146617. Luangiua maʔiŋi white   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
146762. Bellona susuŋu white   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146901. Kazukuru vine white   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147090. Longgu mbambala white   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147515. Lengo kala white   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
148713. Marau (Guadalcanal) paraparaʔa white   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149093. Fagani (Agufi) mamefi white   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149500. Rawo mahui white   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152784. Lau (Walade) kwakwafurerea white   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153406. Manihiki maakita     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153788. Kuot pəsok Vcls 1 (AN: Tigak & Lavongai: posok)   languages isolate  
154278. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ɛlajír /i+layír/   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154572. Palu'e (Nitung) phura     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
165412. Eskayan idlak     Unclassified  
167267. Halia (Selau) wiaka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167882. Lungchow phɤ:k5     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
169384. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) opurak     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172476. Nimoa hʌ'pwʌyo'mʌn     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172863. Kalaw Kawaw Ya gœrabgam(u) white flowered plant,   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172864. Kalaw Kawaw Ya miyakalgam(u) miyak whiteness, gam(u) colour   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173235. Karo Batak mbulan white, pale   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173939. Kalinga, Southern mamputila     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174256. Kalinga, Limos napolkás     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174617. Tolaki mowila     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175205. Vietnamese trắng     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175415. Khmer sɑɑ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175799. Mooriori me ma clean, white (?)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176116. Dong, Southern pak31 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
177149. Kankanaey mankilat     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177435. Mon pùˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177436. Mon kɒh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177576. Proto-Southwestern Tai *Xaaw A1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178682. Tày (Cao Bằng) khaw1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179286. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *kʰa:w     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179745. Paha lɔk33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180731. Gelao (Wanzi) zu24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180903. Gelao (Sanchong) ʔuʔ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181070. Laha (Ta Mit) dan33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182056. Japanese (Kyoto) shiroi     Japonic  
182057. Yonamine sirusen     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182058. Japanese (Tokyo) shiroi     Japonic  
182059. Shuri sirusan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182060. Naha sirusan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182323. Tiruray fetéʔ     A:M:P:Bilic  
183050. Kalinga (Minangali) itak     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183733. Ai-Cham (Diwo) pu:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183991. Mak (Yangfeng) p'uk8L     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184213. Chadong kwa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184214. Chadong pek8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184380. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ma-putíq     Austronesian  
184694. Then pwa:k10 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
186406. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *bok     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187235. Dupaningan Agta maponsak     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187236. Dupaningan Agta mapongsit     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187374. Bouyei (Wangmo) xa:u24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188342. Chewong puteh Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
188900. Santali poṇḍ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188901. Santali sada     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189786. Rhade kô ̆     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190486. Jarai koʔ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190748. Roglai, Northern co:q     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190876. Proto-Hmongic *qlow A     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
190944. Proto-Mienic *bæk D     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
191443. Saek ha:w2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191678. Biao (Shidong) piak10 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
191950. Tomini (Tialo) meas     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192520. Lakkja (Jinxiu) pie:k8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
193037. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kje33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193234. Pa-Hng (Gundong) kɔ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194310. Mulam (Dongmen) pa:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194311. Mulam (Dongmen) cwa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194460. She (Lianhua) kjɔ1     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194714. South Island Maori huka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195244. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) tɬo1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195451. Mulao u55     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195913. Jiongnai (Longhua) klaŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196150. Mak (Laliu) pu:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196391. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) puk8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196641. She (Haifeng) kiɔ22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197134. Dzao Min (Daping) pɛ21     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197494. Mien (Changping) pje21     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197679. Biao Min (Dongshan) pa22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197834. Proto-Koiarian *(k,t)ae PKr   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198270. Dehong xaau1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198271. Dehong phək3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
198661. Enga ipaí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198662. Enga kápo     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198869. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *pute     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199180. Mien (Jiangdi) pɛ12     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
199891. Maonan kwa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
199892. Maonan pok8 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199982. Proto-Ongan *kala     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200154. Kim Mun (Hainan) ʔbee53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200297. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ar     Sino-Tibetan  
200904. Asilulu puti     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202385. Proto-Sangiric *bida     A:M:P:Sangiric  
202602. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mputi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
203479. Sakizaya saŋlac     A:E:Amis  
209409. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kbooʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209410. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kɓɔɔk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209411. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kl[uə]k     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209412. Proto-Mon-Khmer *klaŋʔ ~ *kla[a]ŋ[ ]     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209636. Proto-Ainu *dE(=)tar L(-)H   languages isolate  
209814. Old Japanese sirosi     Japonic  
210960. Shanglin ha:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211181. Laibin ha:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211594. Lianshan ha:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211793. Qinzhou py:k10'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212013. Yongnan pu:k10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212217. Long'an pɯ:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212413. Fusui (Central) pɯk10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212616. Shangsi py:k10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212833. Ningming phɯ:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213044. Longzhou kha:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213045. Longzhou phə:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213261. Daxin phɯ:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213470. Debao kha:u2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213690. Jingxi kha:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214114. Yanshan Nong kha:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214315. Wenma Tu khau2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214514. Chongzuo pi:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214872. Klon ayaal     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214873. Klon aqayaal     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215059. Maybrat -poh     Maybrat  
215514. Wetan waara     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215515. Wetan woora     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215725. Sahu bu'do     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216165. Taba bulang     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216349. West Makian bulo     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216656. East Makian bulaŋ     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217071. Piva kakata     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217932. Proto-South Sulawesi *bulan     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218540. Angkola / Mandailing bontar     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218787. Mentawai mabulau     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219315. Kazakh ɑq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219527. Kirgiz aq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219729. Salar ɑχ     TURKIC:Southern  
219945. Tatar ɑq     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220156. Uighur ɑq     TURKIC:Eastern  
220368. Uzbek ʌq     TURKIC:Eastern  
220566. Western Yugu ɑq     TURKIC:Eastern  
241075. Wiau moβina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241074. Wiau mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240918. Wawonii (Menui) mobula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240764. Wawonii mobula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240617. Waru (Lalomerui) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240481. Waru mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240346. Tomadino mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240210. Tolaki (Wiwirano) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250324. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250471. Mori Bawah (Watu) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239729. Tolaki (Laiwui) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239442. Tolaki (Konawe) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239441. Tolaki (Konawe) moβila     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239207. Tolaki (Asera) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239072. Taloki mobulaʔo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238907. Padoe mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236721. Mori Atas (Tambee) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238557. Moronene (Mornene) mopila     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238397. Moronene mopila     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238242. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237894. Mori Bawah (Soroako) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237764. Mori Bawah (Roda) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237635. Mori Bawah (Petasia) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237504. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237371. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237242. Mori Bawah (Kangua) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237111. Mori Bawah (Bahano) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236981. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236851. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238720. Moronene (Tokotu'A) mopila     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236593. Mori Atas (Olota) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236461. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236330. Mori Atas (Molio'A) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236200. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236068. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235938. Mori Atas (Impo) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235810. Mori Atas (Doule) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235434. Koroni mobula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235271. Kodeoha mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235123. Bungku (Waia) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234954. Bungku (Tulambatu) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234767. Bungku (Torete) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234616. Bungku (Routa) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234479. Bungku (Landawe) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234283. Bungku mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234100. Bahonsuai mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241294. Yi (Dafang) ʈhu33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241671. Tai Phake kha:u6 white (because of being washed and cleaned)   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241672. Tai Phake phək1 white (by nature)   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241839. Tai Aiton kha:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242360. Gelao (Fengyan) pa(u)31 au31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242532. Gelao (Wantao) pa0 au35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242673. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ua31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242814. Laha (Noong Lay) ʔup24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242899. En (Nung Ven) li332 ʔuk35     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243050. Buyang (Yalang) ti31 uə53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243233. Gelao (Bigong) pha13 au13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243400. Gelao (Yueliangwan) pei31 au31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243545. Gelao (Dagouchang) zu13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243644. Tai Mene haaw1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243813. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia opurak     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244028. Gelao (Moji) pa31 au24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244431. Mulam (Siba) pa:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244432. Mulam (Siba) cwa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244634. Wusehua (Rongshui) pjuk7     Mixed languages  
244820. Dongxiang 东乡语 tʂɯɢan     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245004. Tuzu 土族语 ʨaɢaan     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245192. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ʧaʁaan     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245374. Bao'an 保安语 ʨiɢaŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245570. Mongol 蒙古语 ʧagaã     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245909. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) pai21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246060. Gelao, Hongfeng ʔau13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246178. Proto-Seko *ma-busa:     A:M:S:Seko  
246628. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) u43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246775. Proto-Manide-Alabat *ma-límʔat     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
246861. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *plu 1 white / silver / money   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247127. Mondzi phiu13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247257. Maang ʦɔ35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247513. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) qwə35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247697. Bolyu ɬin5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247875. Bugan (Nala) pou35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248055. Bugan (Manlong) pa̰u24     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248207. Mantsi phiu312     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248279. Mo'ang tso̰33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248344. Kathu p'lu33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248735. Kulisusu mobula     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248968. Tetun (Dili) mutin     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249212. Mang (Jinping) θua51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249366. Pa Na tɬu13     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249595. Kambowa nopute     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249813. Kioko nopute     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250003. Mongi tho13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250156. Caijia bia33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250694. Tolaki (Mekongga) mopute     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250859. Waxianghua (Guzhang) pho55     Unclassified  
250933. Yao (Lianmin) po54     Tai-Kadai  
251411. Proto-Nisoic *phlu 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251686. Tangga (Feni) murmur     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252504. Mentawai (Madobat) mabutbut     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252505. Mentawai (Salappa) mabulaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252506. Mentawai (Ulubaga) mabulaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252507. Mentawai (Bariulou) mabulaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252508. Mentawai (Bosua) mabulaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252509. Mentawai (Sioban) mabulaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252510. Mentawai (Pasapuat) mabulaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252511. Mentawai (Silabu) simabulaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252512. Mentawai (Saumanganya) mabulaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252513. Mentawai (Boriai) simabulaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252514. Mentawai (Bulasat) mabulaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252515. Mentawai (Sikakap) mabulaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252960. Enggano (Meok) kaʔ-daix     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253687. Moor βehúta     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253957. Andio mobulak     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254153. East Kara (Lemakot) pasak     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254572. Uma (Kantewu dialect) bula     A:M:C:K:Southern  
260382. Lakona ɣawet     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260385. Marino siŋara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260394. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) lotu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260420. Akei (Penantsiro) alunu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260442. Axamb reⁿdʳeⁿdʳ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260459. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) ou     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260460. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) eraprap     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260476. Larevat ufəɣe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260493. Paama (Lironesa) muoh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260494. Paama (Faulili) taoh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260495. Paama (Laul) moah     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260510. Bieria (Vowa) miarara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
260515. Emae (Makatea) tea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
260525. Fila tetea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
260527. Sie neheβo     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
260528. Ura arusuβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
260543. Aneityum ahi·     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
260544. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) kioŋo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
260545. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) keŋo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
284643. Fatakai (Nuaulu) poetije     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284909. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) boeboet     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284910. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) maboeboet     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284911. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) boelaoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284912. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) maboelaoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284913. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) mapoesoeet     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285368. Enggano kahieābie     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285369. Enggano kaŏrārie     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285370. Enggano kaoerejĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285756. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) maboêlao     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
288247. Hewa buraʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288561. Portuguese branco     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288661. Nicobarese, Central teyeṅ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
289972. Fas siyepu     Fas  
290559. Nasal handaʔ     A:M:Nasal  
290944. Nukeria maatea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
291287. Ra'ivavae ʔuoʔuo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
299393. Manide malím-at     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
307936. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) -o     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307937. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 -o     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307938. Uripiv (Potnambwe) -o     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
311171. Bariai (bod)bode     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311355. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) delay     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311562. Kola delai     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311767. Mangseng veleles(ŋa)     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311959. Mumeng (Patep dialect) kʷɛm     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312549. Batuley del- dele, 3SG form   A:M:C:C:Aru  
312925. Ramoaaina kabaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313557. Bali-Vitu pulopuloa white   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
313719. Biliau medi white   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
313873. Gitua sese white   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314026. Ham lelau white   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314177. Kinalakna kauyo white   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314330. Kumokio kaukau white   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314483. Malalamai kaimaŋa white   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
314945. Mutu laŋata white   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
315394. Sialum libena white   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315546. Sio poone white   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
315695. Takia mal kauk white   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
316075. Bebeli punpun     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316283. Dadu'a puti     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316425. Fordata ngiar     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316802. Naueti buta     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317016. Tetun Fehan mutin     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317208. Tokodede migia     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317454. Waima'a buto     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
318628. Awa baʔiːa white   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318730. Ninigo papaxaxun white   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318817. Kaniet lauta white   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
319313. Andra garowin white   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320258. Pak bebsen white   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
320469. Baluan gaijuːn white   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
320571. Musau usousoan white   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320910. Hote (Misim dialect) ðaput     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321751. Akolet kaki     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
325050. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 a-rɛⁿdʳɛⁿdʳ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325051. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 -rɛnrɛⁿdʳ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325053. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 a-renərieⁿdʳ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326386. Eastern Ngad'a bhara     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326967. Buhutu kafukafu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327601. Dawawa gavora     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
327846. Dobu bulabula-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
328062. Mekeo, East keloŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328660. Gumawana powouna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
329105. Iamalele ʔavuʔavuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330438. Minaveha kavi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330619. Misima yanayana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
331462. Mekeo, North-West gagaeŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331644. Proto Central Papuan *kurokuro     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331830. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *poti     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331987. Proto Papuan Tip *poti     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332151. Proto Suauic *poti     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332308. Roro pore     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
333737. Tubetube mayale     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333986. Wedau ararapoirina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334201. 'Auhelawa waeʔe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334568. Roon pyoper [pjoper]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334744. Isinay (Dupax) mapuraw ma.pu.'raw   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
337735. Ansus biuwa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
341115. Neŋone gaⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
341122. Sirehë xo:va     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
343736. Kaisabu mopute     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343954. Kumbewaha mopute     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344176. Lasalimu mopute     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344399. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha mopute     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344617. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia mopute     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344837. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha mopute     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345970. Bwatoo fwa:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346223. Pwapwâ - mBoyen pū́lo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346609. Haeke fwavwat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346610. Haveke fwa:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346866. Caac pʰu:lo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347660. Javanese (Yogyakarta) putih     A:M:Javanese  
347661. Tengger (Ngadas) putih     A:M:Javanese  
347662. Javanese (Malang) pótéh     A:M:Javanese  
347663. Old/Middle Javanese putih     A:M:Javanese  
348144. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) pʰøk³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348145. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) phøˀ³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3211641. Proto-Danaw *putiʔ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211919. Bulalakawnon -putíʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212235. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) putíʔ     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212470. Kamayo putíʔ     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3213075. Inati (Hamtic) putíʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213076. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) mapútiʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213330. Guiangan (Sirib) puti     A:M:Bilic  
3213331. Guiangan (Baguio) pu'ti     A:M:Bilic  
3213555. Tandaganon (Naturalis) putíʔ white   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213681. Malay puteh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213829. Kala susuwi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213996. Jiamao kʰou1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214169. Jiamao (Lingshui) kʰou51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214393. Great Andamanese ʈɔlɔʈmo     Great Andamanese  
3214548. Proto-Austroasiatic *ɓɔːk     Austroasiatic  
3214549. Proto-Austroasiatic *-lɔːk     Austroasiatic  
3214646. Proto-Japanese *sírà-Cu     Japonic  
3214830. Proto-Nivkh *ɢon-     Nivkh  
3214960. Kenaboi (I) mambu     Kenaboi  
3215177. Proto-Aslian *bəy[oo]k     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215379. Kusunda kasi     Kusunda  
3215380. Kusunda kasige     Kusunda  
3215381. Kusunda kasigi     Kusunda  
3215479. Kenaboi (II) bĕlehäk     Kenaboi  
3215660. Agutyanen kolit     A:M:Kalamian  
3215845. Moklen puːtiək     A:M:Moklen  
3216042. Nihali paːnḍer < Hindi   Nihali  
3216469. Fwâi hulo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216719. Pije (mountain) hulo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216919. Pije (Ocean) hulo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217193. Xârâcùù pwãrã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217640. Nguluwan wechwech     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217838. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) kulokulo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218075. Sungwadia (Naomumu) siŋara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218294. North Ambae (Leonda) meβute     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218539. North Ambae (Havai) maβute     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218788. Sungwadia (Uta) siŋara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219017. Sungwadia (Marino) siŋara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219240. North Ambae (Leo) maβute     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219461. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) wɛnwɛn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219714. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) oxʷoxʷo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219944. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso oβʷo:βo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220180. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) oxʷoxʷo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220411. Sungwada (Ngota) oxʷoxʷo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220643. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) oβʷoβo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220644. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) owoβo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220898. Sungwadoga (Rata) wowoβʷo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220899. Sungwadoga (Rata) wowowo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221147. East Ambae (Sana) maβutek̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221368. South Ambae (Lolovele) maβʷote     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221594. South Ambae (Biribiri) mafʷot     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221818. South Ambae (Sakao) mafute     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222037. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo oβʷoβo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222265. East Ambae (Vuindondo) maβote     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222499. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) ɸʷas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222722. West Ambae (Walaha) lotu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222942. East Ambae (Lolovoli) mavot     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223195. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa ɸʷas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223425. Sungagage (Avanbatai) maβuta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223659. Raga maita     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223883. Sungagage (Avavanvae) maβuta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224123. Sungagage (Asanvari) m⁽ʷ⁾avuta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224357. Xalangi (Baetora) ɸʷasi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224572. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) siŋara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224803. Cemuhî pwa˦ᶮjo˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225121. Xârâgurè pwãrã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225353. Hamea wãrã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225688. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) awãřã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225689. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) hue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225850. Nemi (Temala area) pulo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226102. Nemi (East cost area) pulo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226351. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ᵐbʷa:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226638. Jawe pulo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226888. Sishëë xɔva     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227275. Proto-Palawan *putiq     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227437. Proto-Batanic *hilak     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227536. Proto-Kalamianic *qulit     A:M:Kalamian  
3227645. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *puti(k     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227646. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow ʔ)     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227942. Sungwadia (Naone) siŋaɾa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227943. Sungwadia (Naone) siŋara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52480. Balinese putih   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
52481. Banggai (W.dialect) ute   1? A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
52482. Banggi ĕmputih   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
52485. Gayo putih   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
52487. Geser futi   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
52491. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-putiʔo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
52494. Bintulu mapuʔ   1? A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
52495. Bobot buti   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
52496. Bonerate muhɸutɛ   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
52497. Chamorro á'paka   1? A:M:Chamorro  
52499. Javanese putih   1 A:M:Javanese  
52506. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) pute   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
52508. Kaidipang moputiho   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
52512. Kapampangan ma-putíq   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
52520. Mori mopute   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
52521. Atoni mutiʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
52522. Aklanon - Bisayan putíʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
52524. Berawan (Long Terawan) pute   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
52526. Bikol (Naga City) puti   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
52527. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-pute   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
52529. Buru [Namrole Bay] boti   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
52532. Hitu (Ambon) puti   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
52540. Kemak buti   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
52541. Kenyah (Long Anap) putéʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
52542. Kerinci putaəh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52554. Madurese pote   1 A:M:Madurese  
52557. Yamdena ma-futi   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
52559. Murnaten (Alune) putile   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
52562. Maloh ba|uté   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
52565. Maranao ma-potiq   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
52567. Masiwang babutṿ   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
52571. Merina (Malagasy) fótsy not SE Barito 1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
52574. Moken putiək   1 A:M:Moklen  
52583. Nias fusi   1 A:M:N:Nias  
52586. Ogan putih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52589. Paulohi puti   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
52591. Popalia mahute   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
52593. Rejang Rejang puteaʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
52598. Savu do pudi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52613. Tetum mutin   1? CREOLE:Tetun based  
52622. Watubela mfutik   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
52623. Western Bukidnon Manobo putiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
52626. Wuna nopute   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
52629. Banjarese Malay putih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52630. Belait putay   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
52632. Cebuano putí   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
52633. Dayak Ngaju baputi'   1 A:M:G:W:South  
52637. Katingan baputiʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
52639. Kisar puki   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
52646. Mambai buti   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
52649. Melayu Ambon puti   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52651. Minangkabau putiah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52664. Sasak putiq   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
52667. Toba Batak bottår   1? A:M:N:B:Southern  
52671. Wolio maputi (bulu - shade of something? That should not be white) 1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
52673. Bonfia buti   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
52678. Alune putile   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
52679. Yakan poteʔ   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
52684. Lahanan puti   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
52687. Bare'e ma-buya   1? A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
52705. Tae' (S.Toraja) ma-busa   1? A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
52712. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) putih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52716. Kayan (Uma Juman) puti   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
52719. Bolaang Mongondow mo-pusiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
52741. Ida'an putiʔ   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
119232. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ma-putiq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
119321. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ma-putiq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
52748. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-putiq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
52749. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *maputiq   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
52756. Tagalog putiq   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
52757. Werinama babutṿ   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
52759. Proto-Austronesian *ma-puNi   1 Austronesian  
52762. Yogya petak   1 A:M:Javanese  
52769. Old Javanese pět.ak   1 A:M:Javanese  
52775. Iliun 'puti   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52776. Tugun pa'puti   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52777. Perai 'puti   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52778. Aputai 'puti   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52779. Galolen (Talur) 'putih   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
79675. Erai puti   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
79697. Favorlang F69 osi   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
79698. Favorlang F69 mausi   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
84348. Dayak Ngaju puti   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84548. Hainan Cham ti 55   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84748. Indonesian putih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167678. Acehnese puteh   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87767. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) patih   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
102801. Sou Amana Teru puti   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
105011. Tagalog puti   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108313. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) mutin   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108684. Pangasinan amputi   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109428. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) puti   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
110724. Binukid 'putiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
112518. Inibaloi ʔɨmpoti   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
113433. Kalagan maputi   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113801. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔamputi   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
113899. Singhi mopuk   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
114505. Mamanwa mapotiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
115057. Manobo, Dibabawon ma'putiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115240. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mɨputiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115608. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect mʌpotiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115791. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect maputiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115974. Manobo, Western Bukidnon putiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116158. Mansaka maputiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116341. Samal, Siasi Dialect poteʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116665. Sambal, Botolan mapo'tiʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
117217. Subanun, Sindangan gɨmputiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117401. Subanon, Siocon omputiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117769. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect maputi   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
118137. Tausug, Jolo Dialect putiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118430. Nahavaq meßys   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120644. Avava maap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120750. Naman mivəs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120035. Iranun maputi'   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120718. Nese vusave   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
122849. Iban putih   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
124048. Surigaonon puti   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124266. Ilonggo maputî   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124678. Melayu putih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
126962. Orkon mɨ-fɨfɨ   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127235. Kwamera apsan   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127395. Low Malay (1773) angor pootee white wine 1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
127987. Butuanon puti   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128231. Neve'ei mavis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128490. Nāti mœvys   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128898. Kadorih puhti   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129425. Bajo potéh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129649. Inabaknon puti' +t+d1   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129984. Mapun pote'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130810. S.W. Palawano meputi' (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131645. Tonsea puti'   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
133904. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) putih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
159757. Buol moputik   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160012. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) pote   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160175. Bajo (Padei Laut) po̟teʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160375. Bajo (Kayuadi) pote   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160539. Bajo (Pitulua) poteʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160738. Bajo (Bajoe) poteʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160894. Bajo (Lauru) poteʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161037. Bajo (Moramo) pote   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161181. Bajo (Boepinang) poteʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161315. Bajo (Lakaramba) pote   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161520. Bajo (Kaleroang) pote   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161682. Bajo (Lakonea) poteh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161882. Bajo (Langara Laut) poteʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162047. Bajo (Lapulu) poteʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162157. Bajo (Luwuk) pote   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162272. Bajo (Anaiwoi) poteʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162473. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) pote   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162994. Babuza Ts82 mause (1-1) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162995. Babuza Ts82 mausi (2, 7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163511. Hoanya Ts82 mapusi (1-1a) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163512. Hoanya Ts82 mapusei (1-8) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
168198. Besemah putih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168632. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) putih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169175. Palembang Malay putih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169611. Kinaray-a puti   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170289. Capisano putí   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
173745. Sumbawa puti   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
176592. Ibaloi emputi   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177792. Maguindanaon mapúti   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178155. Sinauna maputí'   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178329. Romblon putí'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178511. Cuyonon maputí'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
179083. Gelao (Niupo) paɯ31 paɯ35 PAN *ma-puNi ? 1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
182549. Bantoanon (Banton) putiq   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182665. Proto-Bisayan *putíq   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182875. Bikol (Buhinon) poˈtiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
185525. Bikol (Rinconada) putí'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
187564. Sama (Sibutu) pote'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187849. Sama (Pangutaran) pote'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
189176. Proto-Chamic *putih   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189516. Proto-Malayic *putih   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
191113. Totoli puti   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
192756. Masbatenyo puti   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193431. Proto-East Mindanao *putiq   1 A:M:Philippine  
200432. Marinduque Tagalog putiq   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
201722. Urak Lawoi' putëh   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
202160. Proto-Minahasan *putiʔ   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
209995. Cham, Western patih   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210515. Favorlang OL03 mausi   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210516. Favorlang OL03 ma-ausi   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210517. Favorlang OL03 ma-aosi   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
217272. Bikol (Bisakol) puti   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217493. Kagayanen putî   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217931. Proto-South Sulawesi *pute   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
260381. Wetamut βaβʷet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260391. Baetora wasiɣi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260392. Ambae, East (Wailengi) mafute   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260393. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) meβute   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260395. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) moβuot   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260443. Letemboi maβisβis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
260461. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) owis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260463. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) mo-wis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260464. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) mu-wis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260465. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Rano) me-wis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260466. Mae (Orap) i-βus   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260467. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) mu-wis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260468. Vao mo-βuhe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260469. Mpotovoro tu-puho   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260470. Mae i-βuh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260471. Vovo tu-βuho   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260472. Malua Bay (Petarmur) i-βəsβəs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260473. Malua Bay i-βos   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260474. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) i-tβa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260475. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) i-təβa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260477. Neve'ei i-meaβis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260480. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) ti-meβüs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260481. Nahavaq (Benour) i-meβüs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260482. Labo (Ninde) mis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
260483. Labo (Windua) mis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
260484. Naha'ai i-maβœs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
286170. Malagasy (Tandroy) fòty not SE Barito 1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
286171. Malagasy (Tandroy) fòtsy (ts due to dialectal influence) 1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
287237. Malagasy (Tanala) fòtsy (not SE Barito, probably < Malay) 1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
287608. Bangka Malay puteh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287824. Jambi Malay putih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288034. Lom (Mapurese) putih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288903. Kapampangan maputi   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289609. Lahat (Central Malay) putih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
292990. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -mɛβʊs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293551. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -maᵐbʷis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293948. Ninde (Labo) mʉs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
295753. Ninde (Lawa) mʉs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
296471. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) mavʉs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297239. Salang (Dixon Reef) -map   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297423. Ninde (Lorlo) mʉs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297746. Nahavaq (Benour) -mɛβʉs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298071. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) mɛvʊš   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298255. Ninde (Opmomba) mʉs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298790. Ninde (Windua) mʉs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298964. Na:ti (Windua) -mɪβs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299177. Ayta Mag-antsi putsi   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299547. Inati (Nagpana) potiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
299893. Ayta Abellen putiʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300033. Ayta Ambala potiʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300159. Ayta Mag-anchi putsi   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300299. Bolinao potiʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300439. Botolan Sambal putiʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300579. Ayta Mag-indi puti   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300719. Sambal potiʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301275. Ratagnon maputî   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
301370. Sogodnin (Iloilo) putiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301456. Sogodnin (Boracay) puti   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
307914. ßatarxobu (Benut) -wus   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307917. Malua Bay (Marasup) -vus   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307918. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) -vus   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307919. Malua Bay (TipTir) -vus   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307920. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) -vʷʊs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307921. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) -vʷʊs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307922. Tirax (Mae B) -wuh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307923. Tirax (Mae A) -vuh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307924. Tirax (Bakru) -vus   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307925. Tirax (Olamb) -vus   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307927. Nese (Matanvat) -vusɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307928. Wala (Worprev A) -wis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307929. Wala (Worprev B) -wis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307930. Wala (Botku) -wis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307931. Rano (Small Island) -wis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307932. Rano (Potora) -wis   1 A:M: