https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: black

Entries for "black":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
79616. Balinese badeng   22 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
79617. Balinese badəŋ   22 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
52124. Banggai (W.dialect) pook     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
52125. Banggi modom   82 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
86095. Banoni naŋiri cloth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
86096. Banoni nunumini skin   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
52127. Bantik ituŋ   1, 83 A:M:P:S:Southern  
52128. Gayo itəm   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
52129. Gedaged [mu]mum   93 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
52130. Geser metan   43 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
52131. Ghari mbau   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
52132. Gimán kidkuda     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
52133. Fijian (Bau) loaloa   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
52134. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-yitomo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
79618. Hanunóo agíwan     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
79619. Hanunóo ma-bíru   101 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
52136. Bima meʔe     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52137. Bintulu miten   43 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
52138. Bobot metan   43 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
52140. Chamorro áttilong   1? A:M:Chamorro  
52141. Canala ŋɨ̃rɨ̃   97? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
52142. Javanese irəŋ   32 A:M:Javanese  
79620. Kilokaka (Ysabel) seseʔpa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
79621. Kilokaka (Ysabel) zuzuna   38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
52144. Timugon (Murut) -itom   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
52145. Kis nugun-don d=r   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
52146. Mor vuati     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
52147. Mota siliga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52148. Motu koremakorema     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
52149. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ghito   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
123243. Iban itam   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
123244. Iban celum   23 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
52151. Kaidipang moitomo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
79622. Kairiru qurqur   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
79623. Kairiru jirjir     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
52153. Kakiduge:n Ilongot bɨ:lɨŋ   30 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
52154. Kambera mitiŋŋu   43 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52155. Kapampangan ma-tuliŋ   84 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
52156. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) mitén   43 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
52157. Erai meta(m)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52159. Bughotu joŋo   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
119486. Marquesan kèe/kèe Black 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
119487. Marquesan hivahiva Gray, silver-gray 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
52161. Ali tʏumutʏ   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
52162. Ambai (Yapen) nu|meta   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
52163. Mori mo'ito   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
52164. Atoni mɛtan   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
52165. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔitúm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
79624. Babatana pito   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
79625. Babatana ŋgisɔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
52167. Berawan (Long Terawan) mittəm   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
52168. Biga (Misool) mabis     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
52169. Bikol (Naga City) itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
52170. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-lotoŋ   35 A:M:S:Bugis  
52171. Buli gogó     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
79626. Buru [Namrole Bay] mede   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
79627. Buru [Namrole Bay] mite   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
52173. Bwaidoga likenakena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
52174. Hawaiian 'ele'ele   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
52175. Hitu (Ambon) mete   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
52176. Hoava hupa   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
52177. Kasira (Irahutu) gr|mutəne   1? A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
52178. Kaulong (Au Village) po ku     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
52179. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] kəvoɣe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
123245. Rarotongan kere Black 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
123246. Rarotongan uri Dark coloured 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
123247. Rarotongan ìva Blackish 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
52181. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ŋamétan   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
52182. Kelabit (Bario) m-item   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
52183. Kemak metama   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
52184. Kenyah (Long Anap) saleŋ     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
52185. Kerinci ita   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52186. Nukuoro uli Dark in colour 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
52187. Kusaie sroalsroal   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92173. Kusaie srɒlsrɒl black 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
52188. Kwaio bobolaʔa   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
79628. Lamogai (Mulakaino) owór̃   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
79629. Lamogai (Mulakaino) makúḷ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
52190. Lau kokoradoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
52191. Leipon roktan   58 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
52192. Letinese metma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
52193. Levei pʷaʔatoŋ   52 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
52194. Likum poʔoton   52 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
52195. Loniu okoten   58 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
52196. Lou karan   61 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
52197. Madurese celleŋ   23 A:M:Madurese  
52198. Nêlêmwa dadan   98 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
52199. Yapese ruŋduq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
52200. Yamdena me-metam   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
52201. Mussau beroberoŋa-na     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
52202. Murnaten (Alune) metene   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
52203. Mono sivisivi   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
52204. Maleu korkorŋe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
52205. Maloh intarum     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
52206. Manggarai miteŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52207. Maori mangu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
52208. Maranao ma-item   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
52209. Marovo tsinoko   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
52210. Masiwang mametan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
52211. Mekeo umu   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
52212. Melanau (Mukah) bilem   30 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
52213. Mengen saisaiŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
52214. Merina (Malagasy) má-inty   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
52215. Minyaifuin (Gebe) karud     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
52216. Misima biki     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
52217. Moken ketam   1 A:M:Moklen  
52218. Nauna coketan   58 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
52219. Nauru etaŋaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
52220. Nehan Hape kurkurum   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
52221. Nengone dridri   98? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
52222. Ngadha mite   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52223. Ngaibor (S.Aru) paray     A:M:C:C:Aru  
52224. Nggela mbili     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
52225. Nguna loa   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
52226. Nias a-itõ   1 A:M:N:Nias  
52227. Nissan kurkurum[u]   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
52228. Numfor pa|isĕm [cf/ uj pit?m] 1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
52229. Ogan itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52230. Paamese (South) malikeliko   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52231. Palauan chedelekélek     A:M:Palauan  
52232. Paulohi mete   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
52233. Peterara (Maewo) maeto   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52235. Raga meto   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52236. Rejang Rejang məluəw     A:M:Rejang  
52237. Roti (Termanu Dialect) ngèo     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
52238. Rotuman kele   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
52239. Roviana muho     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
52240. Samoan uliuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
52241. Savu do medi (<M) 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52242. Ambrym, South-East meloxoluk   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52243. Seimat polun   88 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
52244. Selaru metmet   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
52245. Sengseng -kuwi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
52246. Sika mitaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
52247. Singhi suŋut     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
52248. Sobei fe-meno     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
52249. Soboyo barede     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
52250. Rurutuan ʔereʔere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
52251. Tabar maketo (cf. 113, 165 for q~>k) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
52252. Tahitian (18th Century) 'ere'ere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
52253. Tangga meketket   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
52254. Tarpia baʔta     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
52255. Tboli (Tagabili) hitɨm   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
52256. Tetum metan   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
52257. Tigak koi   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
52258. Tongan ʔuliʔuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
52259. Tontemboan wuriŋ     A:M:P:M:North  
52260. Tsou T63 kuaóŋa   70 A:T:Tsou  
79630. Vaghua pɔŋɔ   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
79631. Vaghua sənɔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
52262. Vitu ǥalo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
52263. Wampar fose     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
52264. Waropen meno     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
52265. Watubela maketan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
52266. Western Bukidnon Manobo item   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
52267. Windesi Wandamen meta[n]   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
52268. Wogeo jim   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
52269. Wuna noghighito   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
52270. Wuvulu axaxana   61 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
125621. Anejom (Aneityum) apeñ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
125620. Anejom (Aneityum) apiñ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
52273. Belait mətam   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
79632. Pukapuka uyi   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
79633. Pukapuka uli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
52275. Cebuano itúm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
52276. Dayak Ngaju babilem   30 A:M:G:W:South  
52277. Tikopia uri Dark colour, ranging from black to dark blue ordark green (Fth) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
52278. Futuna-Aniwa uri   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
52279. Itbayaten mavaɨŋ   20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
52280. Katingan bailɛm   30 A:M:G:W:South  
52281. Kilivila bwabwau   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
52282. Kisar memekem   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
52283. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) maétan   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
52284. Lenakel apən   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
52286. Magori (South East Papua) dubaduba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
52287. Maisin gab-bubi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
52288. Makassar lɛʔlɛŋ     A:M:S:Makassar  
52289. Mambai metan   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
52290. Manam jimjim   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
52291. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ditōb     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
52292. Melayu Ambon itaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52293. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) mbumbugas     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
52294. Minangkabau itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52295. Tahitian (Modern) 'ere'ere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
52296. Pulo Anna loso-loso     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52297. Chuukese chón   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52298. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) parakukuru   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
52299. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) qetseŋel Expected final [ɬ]. -EG 2 A:Paiwan  
52300. Patpatar bungbung   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
52301. Ponapean toantoal   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
52302. Pulau (Arguni) udude   4 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
52303. Punan Kelai maèdang   19 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
52304. Ririo pitó   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
52305. Sangir ma-ituŋ   1, 83 A:M:P:S:Northern  
52306. Santa Ana masusuri   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
181202. Sasak bidəŋ dialect variation 22, 32 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181203. Sasak birəŋ dialect variation 22, 32 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
52308. Sekar kudkuda   4 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
52309. Teop paru     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
52310. Toba Batak biroŋ   22? A:M:N:B:Southern  
52311. Tunjung pərəmaʔ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
52312. Ujir (N.Aru) aŋametam   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
52313. Varisi pɔŋɔ   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
52314. Wolio maeta   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
52316. Bonfia meta-meta-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
52317. Bukat hinu     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
52318. Dehu wetewet   90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
52319. Elat, Kei Besar metemeten   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
52320. Woleai shoalo   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52321. Alune metene   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
52322. Yakan ittem   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
52323. Carolinian schól   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52324. Bunun F69, Southern matahd̂óŋ   62 A:Bunun  
52325. Kanakanabu F69 taə́ləmə *ta-elem 27 A:T:Kanakanabu  
52326. Lio, Flores Tongah mité   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
52327. Lahanan busaŋ     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
52328. Rennellese 'ugi Black, dark blue, brown, darkish colour, dirty (Ebt) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
52329. As matɛm   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
52330. Bare'e ma-eta   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
52331. Cheke Holo pipito   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
52332. Futuna, East 'uli Black, dark 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
52333. Gapapaiwa dʰumadʰuma-na   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
52334. Jawe phom     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
52335. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') gwa   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
52336. Lampung aʀəŋ   56 A:M:Lampung  
52337. Ma'anyan maʔintem   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
52338. Mailu dubaduba   17 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
52339. Kapingamarangi uli Used in compounds and idioms (Lbr) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
52340. Dobuan gaigai-na   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
79634. Molima boboso-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
79635. Molima kwaukwau-na   89 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
52342. Roro umu [ʔúmu]   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
52343. Sa'a pulu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
52344. Ubir guguri|n   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
52345. To'ambaita mboomboraʔa   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145770. To'ambaita bubuluʔa black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
52346. Teanu boro   25 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
52347. Taiof boŋ   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
52348. Tae' (S.Toraja) ma-lotoŋ   35 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
52349. Suau dubaduba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
52350. Tanna, Southwest apəŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
52351. Emae uri   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
52352. Sakao (Port-Olry) wyr   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
52353. Numbami (Siboma) kikiya     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
52354. Modang məldung   19 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
52355. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) hitam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52356. Zabana (Kia) sisibe   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
123248. Penrhyn kere/kere Black 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
123249. Penrhyn uri Black, deep-blue 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
52358. Kédang miteŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
52359. Kayan (Uma Juman) pitem   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
52360. Luangiua 'uli Black, dark colour (Tpe) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
123250. Mangareva kere/kere Bluish-black, as very deep sea 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
123251. Mangareva uri Black, dark 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
321564. Mangareva kerekere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
79636. Bolaang Mongondow mo-yondiʔ   36 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
79637. Bolaang Mongondow mo-rondiʔ   36 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
52363. Thao B96 ma-qusum   1 A:W:Thao  
90474. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) paku Pollex 06: Paku. :Black. 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
52365. Sikaiana uli Black (Sps) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
52366. Takuu uri Dark, black (Hwd) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
52367. Tokelau uli Black, dark (Sma) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
123252. Tuamotu kere Dark, black 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
123253. Tuamotu uri Dark coloured 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
123254. Tuamotu hiva Black 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
52369. Niue uli Black, dark coloured (i), black (Mce) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
121485. Iraralay vaheng black 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121486. Iraralay mavaheng black (affixed) 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121892. Itbayat vaeng Note: vaeng/mavaeng and vaweng/mavaweng is a dialectal difference 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121893. Itbayat mavaeng Note: vaeng/mavaeng and vaweng/mavaweng is a dialectal difference 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121894. Itbayat vaweng Note: vaeng/mavaeng and vaweng/mavaweng is a dialectal difference 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121895. Itbayat mavaweng Note: vaeng/mavaeng and vaweng/mavaweng is a dialectal difference 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112139. Imorod vaeng black 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112140. Imorod mavaeng black (affixed) 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121957. Ivasay vaheng black 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
121958. Ivasay mavaheng black (affixed) 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
120824. Isamorong vaheng black 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
120825. Isamorong mavaheng black (affixed) 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
52375. Anuta uri Black (Yen) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
79638. Yami maṣáriʔ     A:M:P:B:Yami  
79639. Yami maβaɣən   20 A:M:P:B:Yami  
79640. Atayal - Squliq F69 qalux   3 A:A:A:Squliq  
79641. Atayal - Squliq F69 m'kálukh   3 A:A:A:Squliq  
52378. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) makálux   3 A:A:A:C'uli'  
79642. Favorlang F69 makosum   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
79643. Favorlang F69 marruan   72 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
52380. Uvea, East 'uli Black, dark 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
52381. Uvea, West uli Black 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
79644. Kavalan F69 təŋə́ŋ   2 A:E:N:Kavalan  
79645. Kavalan F69 tŭngŭn   2 A:E:N:Kavalan  
52384. Ida'an sidom     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
52385. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
123255. Rapanui (Easter Island) kere/kere Black 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
123256. Rapanui (Easter Island) 'uri Negro, oscuro (Bxn. 1ŋ72) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
123257. Rapanui (Easter Island) uri Black, dark, bruised, obscure (Fts) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
123258. Rapanui (Easter Island) uri/uri Black, brown, brunette, tawny (Fts) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133518. Rapanui (Easter Island) kerekere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
79646. Palawan Batak ma-ʔilɨm   1, 59 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
79647. Palawan Batak ma-ʔilúm   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
79648. Pazih F69 dərəxə́n   68 A:Northwest Formosan  
79649. Pazih F69 turuheul   68 A:Northwest Formosan  
163943. Pazih F69 tərəhə́l   68 A:Northwest Formosan  
52389. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ma-qetəm   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
52390. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ma-qetəm   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
52391. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-qitem   1 A:M:(Proto)  
52392. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ma-qeto(m)   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
79650. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) q̂oẓq̂oẓə́m   1 A:Puyuma  
79651. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ududŭm   1 A:Puyuma  
52394. Rukai (Budai F69) maicələ́ŋ'   2 A:Rukai  
52395. Saaroa F69 malicəcə   71 A:T:Saaroa  
52396. Saisiyat F69 ʔəlŋih   69 A:Northwest Formosan  
79652. Seediq F69 (Sakura) məqáluh   3 A:A:Seediq  
79653. Seediq F69 (Sakura) makaluch   3 A:A:Seediq  
79654. Siraya F69 maoudim   44 A:E:Southwest  
79655. Siraya F69 æudim   44 A:E:Southwest  
52399. Tagalog itím   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
52400. Werinama mametan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
52401. Ibanag ngi-si-c   17 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
52402. Proto-Austronesian *CeŋeN   2 Austronesian  
79656. Lakalai kuru   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
79657. Lakalai parakuru   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
52404. Kove kasoka   91 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
52405. Yogya cemeŋ   23 A:M:Javanese  
52406. Sundanese hideung   38 A:M:Sundanese  
52407. Amara kusuksukŋe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
79658. Mouk nakum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
79659. Mouk obox   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
79660. Aria obor   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
79661. Aria keti     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
52410. Ilokano na-ngisit from a Cagayan Valley language where *t > /s/   A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
123259. Babuyan abheng black 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
123260. Babuyan mabheng black (affixed) 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
79662. Old Javanese hirěŋ   32 A:M:Javanese  
79663. Old Javanese irěng X 32 A:M:Javanese  
52413. Koronadal Blaan fitam   1, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
52414. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *pitɨm   1, 87 A:M:Philippine  
52415. Sarangani Blaan fitam   1, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
52417. Oirata 'lawar     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
52418. Iliun 'metaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52419. Tugun ma'metan   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52420. Perai 'metaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52421. Aputai 'metan   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52422. Galolen (Talur) 'metan   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
52423. Luang mɛt'mɛtmə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
52424. East Damar mu'han     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
52425. Teun 'mɛtni   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
52426. Serua mɛt'mɛtna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
52428. West Damar me'mɛtmo   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
52429. Dawera-Daweloor 'mɛtmel   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
52430. Dai ṇ'mɛtṃ   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
52431. North Babar ṇ'mɛʔemmo   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
52432. South-East Babar me'mehem   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52433. Serili mɛm'ʔɛmi   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52434. East Masela me'mekam   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52435. Central Masela 'mɛmem   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52436. Emplawas pe'kami   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
52437. Tela-Masbuar 'mekami   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
52438. Imroing me'mekame   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
52439. Pondok màti   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52440. Kodi meteng   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52441. Wanukaka meting   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52442. Anakalang metingu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52443. Baliledo mèti-ga   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52444. South Efate got   79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
52445. Lamboya matna     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52446. Mamboru màli     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52447. Gaura Nggaura metengo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52448. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) mète WB: mèti 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79664. So'a mité   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79665. So'a kora     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52450. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect míting   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52451. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect metung   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52452. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect metung   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
245780. Old Chinese *m̥ˤək   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
52454. Roma mur'murna     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
52455. Komering halom   55 A:M:Lampung  
52456. Yabem jejec     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
52457. Yami maváheng   20 A:M:P:B:Yami  
123261. Puluwatese ʀóló-(kiiʀ) be black 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
123262. Puluwatese ʀóól soot 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
123263. Puluwatese ʀólú-(n) s. of. 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
123264. Pulo-Annan saano charcoal 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
123265. Pulo-Annan sano- mark on it, write on it 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122659. Saipan Carolinian shótchól black 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122660. Saipan Carolinian shól be dark / black all over, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
123266. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag dótchól black 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
123267. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag ʀól be dark / black all over, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
119262. Proto-Micronesian *calo dark 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
119263. Proto-Micronesian *calocalo black 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
52464. Mokilese sɔl black 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
52465. Satawalese ʀól   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52466. Marshallese dawal dye 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
52467. Mortlockese shól black 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
112108. Kiribati b'áta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
112109. Kiribati kun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
112110. Kiribati roró     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
79666. Woleaian sóólo be black 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79667. Woleaian chchóchchóólo be black 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79668. Proto-Chuukic *calo (<*calocalo) 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79669. Proto-Chuukic caccalo (<*calocalo) 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
123268. Chuukese chón dark 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
123269. Chuukese chóchchón black 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52472. Amis (Central) kuheting-ay   63 A:E:Amis  
90346. Amis (Central) kuh(e)tiŋ   63 A:E:Amis  
52473. Buyang (Langjia) ʔdam31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
52474. Nembao istakoro black   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
52475. Asumboa aᵑgoᵑgo black 24 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
52476. Tanimbili keanamaⁿda black   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
52477. Buma ᵐbɔrɔ black 25 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
52478. Vano ᵐbʷare black 25 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141291. Vano mbware black   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
52479. Tanema ᵐboⁿdiᵑga black 25? A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141099. Tanema mbondiŋga black   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
83255. Amahai me'eno     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84147. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai mitiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84347. Dayak Ngaju bilem   30 A:M:G:W:South  
84547. Hainan Cham ta:nʔ 32   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84747. Indonesian hitam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85355. Sisingga pòtopóto   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85565. Siar durkur     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85966. Kokota zuzufra   38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86975. Nalik machit   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87466. Basay TsYM91 mutsum *m(a)-elem 27 A:E:N:Basay  
87595. Nalik maɣit   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87766. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) hitam   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88226. Madara maketo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102200. Savosavo boraɰa be black   Central Solomons  
89203. Diodio kokousina   89 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89545. Vaeakau-Taumako uli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92842. Mwotlap nɛ-mlɪmlɪɣ (**maliɣo) 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93260. Japhug Rgyalrong ɲaʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102800. Sou Amana Teru metet   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102615. Haku ruruhana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103052. Vilirupu rupaʔ   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103227. Wedau gawagawarina   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103409. Tolai korong   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103646. Madak l bibi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103842. Kara (West) machit   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104044. Lihir (Sunglik) maket   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
172439. Lihir (Sunglik) makiat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104242. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) i kavulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104511. Barok kom     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
125121. Kandas mirumiru     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125318. Tolo bau   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141534. Tolo mbau black 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
105010. Tagalog itim   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105626. Torau sibisibi   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105805. Tiang koi   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105996. Bilur i mok morom     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106189. Kuni ikaika-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106383. Maututu para kuru   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106582. Lala umauma   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106723. Doura tupaana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106888. Gabadi gubaguba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107053. Solos koung   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
112032. Megiar gubuluŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
112033. Megiar gu-beloŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107366. Matukar gurgur   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107494. Riwo mumum   93 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107635. Bilibil gureb = dark 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108312. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) metan   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108492. Saliba duba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108683. Pangasinan andeket   86 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108860. Chru ju:ʔ     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109185. Hmong, White du 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109427. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) itim   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109621. Agta ngisit   17 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109805. Atta, Pamplona ngisiʔ   17 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109989. Balangaw ngʌt'tʌgʌn     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110173. Batak, Palawan maʔilɨm   1, 59 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110356. Bilaan, Koronadal fitam   1, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110539. Bilaan, Sarangani fitam   1, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110723. Binukid 'ʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110907. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ŋitit   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111089. Dumagat, Casiguran ngi'tet   17 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111264. Gaddang nangisit   17 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111448. Ifugao, Amganad mangi'tit   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111628. Ifugao, Batad mangmangi:tit   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111806. Ifugao, Bayninan mangmange:tet (nge:tet)   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112335. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n bɨ:lɨng   30 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112517. Inibaloi ʔɨtoling   84 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112700. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg nangi:sit   17 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112883. Itbayaten mavaɨng   20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113248. Ivatan, Basco Dialect mavahɨng   20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113432. Kalagan maitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113616. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect mang'ngitit   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113800. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper natuling   84 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114137. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔandeket   86 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114321. Kankanay, Northern ngiti'yan     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114504. Mamanwa maʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114688. Manobo, Ata (up-river) moʔitom   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114872. Manobo, Ata (down-river) moʔitom   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115056. Manobo, Dibabawon ma'ʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115239. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mɨʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115423. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) mɨʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115607. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect mʌʔitʌm   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115790. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect mɨʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115973. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116157. Mansaka maʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116340. Samal, Siasi Dialect ettom   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116664. Sambal, Botolan ma'ngitit   17 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116848. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'mitung ('ʔitung)   1, 83 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117032. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect maitung   1, 83 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117216. Subanun, Sindangan metɨm   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117400. Subanon, Siocon gitom   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117584. Tagabili hɨtɨm   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117768. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect maʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117952. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect laǥɨm     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118136. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔitum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118429. Nahavaq metemet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118624. Amami kuru     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118781. Miyako ffo     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120642. Avava met   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120643. Avava metemet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120034. Iranun maitem   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120195. Nese long   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120373. Tape vəlɣə|mit   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121013. Fataluku lakuvare     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121303. Makasae metana   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121727. Sye (Erromangan) acumsu   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122162. Ura acumsu   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122367. Araki (Southwest Santo) viriha   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
124047. Surigaonon itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124265. Ilonggo itúm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124677. Melayu hitam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125518. Merei boŋboŋtub   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125799. Iaai hlitr   98? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126099. Nehan kurkurum   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126320. Simbo kuduru   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126563. Uruava ravarava     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126771. Namakir ma'et   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126961. Orkon mirmir   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127234. Kwamera pitov   9? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127739. Savu (1773) bulla black   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127986. Butuanon itum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128230. Neve'ei metemet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128489. Nāti mytmyt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128713. Lamalera (lembata) mitãŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128897. Kadorih mitom     A:M:G:W:North  
129169. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok sungut     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129424. Bajo lohon     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129983. Mapun itom   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130503. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaʔk'eh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130504. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kaʔk'eh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130809. S.W. Palawano meitem (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131408. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) oitom   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131644. Tonsea didem     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132269. Äiwoo woeo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132564. Nanggu mbɔ   45 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132565. Nanggu imblu   45 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132784. Ende miteh     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132998. Malo, Santa Cruz mbo   45 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133158. Lwepe, Santa Cruz mbo   45 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248967. Tetun (Dili) metan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
133903. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134478. Kubokota kudekude   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134766. Luqa kukude   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135074. Sivisa Titan puic     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135391. Gumawana kalaakovina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135968. Western Fijian (Navosa) lolo   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136259. Waray-Waray itóm (maitóm)   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136561. Kahua (Mami) masuri black 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136762. Kahua masuri black 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136965. Tawaroga māsuri black 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137169. Fagani purupuruɣa black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137377. Ughele nduli black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137592. Lavukaleve korovisa black   Central Solomons  
137859. Nduke ŋgila black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138066. Babatana (Katazi) pito black 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138265. Mbilua (Ndovele) simbi black   Central Solomons  
138474. Mbilua simbi-ama black   Central Solomons  
138684. Ghanongga kunduru black 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138889. Mbaniata (Lokuru) iŋgita black   Central Solomons  
139115. Mbaniata īŋgita black   Central Solomons  
139337. Kusaghe hupa black 50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139535. Mono (Fauro) sivisivi black 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139744. Mono (Alu) sivisivi black 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139947. Lengo (Ghaimuta) mbau black 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140142. Dori'o bubulufiʔa black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140354. Sa'a (Ulawa) pulupuluʔa black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140550. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) pulupuluʔa black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140755. Vangunu sinoko black 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140965. Babatana (Avasö) pətto black 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140966. Babatana (Avasö) sekɔ black 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141731. Ghari (Nggae) mbɔra black 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141732. Ghari (Nggae) mbau black 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141908. Ghari (Ndi) mbau black 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142104. Ghari (Nggeri) mbau black 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142309. Ghari (Tandai) mbau black 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142513. Ghari (Nginia) mbau black 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142725. Malango mbau black 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142883. Talise (Koo) mbau black 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143077. Talise (Malagheti) mbau black 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143289. Talise (Moli) mbau black 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143290. Talise (Moli) rondo2 black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143492. Talise (Poleo) mbau black 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143699. Talise mbau black 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143910. Mbirao mbau black 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144115. Langalanga gola black 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144313. Kwai bobora black 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144524. Varisi (Ghone) pɔŋɔ black 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144739. Babatana (Lömaumbi) seko black 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144961. Laghu (Samasodu) isumu black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145169. Mbareke sinɔkɔ black 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145382. Nggao (Poro) dɔdɔfu black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145585. Fagani (Rihu'a) ʔasipuruʔa black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146148. Oroha pupuruʔa black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146478. Santa Catalina masusuri black 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146761. Bellona ʔuŋi black 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146899. Kazukuru muloni black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
146900. Kazukuru himo black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147089. Longgu mbulumbuluʔa black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147307. Lungga kukunde black 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147514. Lengo vulɔŋgɔ black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147793. Mbaelelea mbumbulua black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148007. Mbaengguu mbumbulua black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148211. Fataleka goa black 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148449. Bauro (Haununu) memeoɣa black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148712. Marau (Guadalcanal) poraporaʔa black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149726. Babatana (Tunöe) pito black 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149092. Fagani (Agufi) asipuruɣa black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149297. Sengga pəto black 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149298. Sengga seko black 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149499. Rawo memeoɣa black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149926. Maringe (Tataba) pipitɔ black 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150142. Maringe (Leleghia) ĵɔŋɔ black 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150345. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) pupuluʔa black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150552. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) pulupuluʔe black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150763. Maringe (Kmagha) pipitɔ black 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150764. Maringe (Kmagha) ĵɔŋɔ black 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150950. Blablanga (Ghove) sesepa black 51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151154. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) ĵɔŋɔ black 53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151354. Blablanga sesepa black 51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151561. Bauro (Pawa Village) masusuri black 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151768. Bauro (Baroo Village) masuri black 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151971. Arosi (Oneibia Village) doʔodoʔo black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152177. Arosi (Tawatana Village) buruburuʔa black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152379. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) pupuruʔa black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152580. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) pupuruhiʔa black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152783. Lau (Walade) bubulua black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152993. Lau (North) bora black 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153530. Manihiki uriuri   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153531. Manihiki kerekere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154393. Kuot pul     languages isolate  
154394. Kuot puppul adj (AN? =Nochi 'black, dirty')   languages isolate  
154277. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ɸaray 'black, dark'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154571. Palu'e (Nitung) mite   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154955. Qabiao dam53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155155. Lampung Api (Belalau) hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
155367. Lampung Api (Daya) hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
155574. Lampung Api (Jabung) ɑlɔm   55 A:M:Lampung  
155771. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
155969. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) hɑʁoŋ   56 A:M:Lampung  
156155. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ɑʁoŋ   56 A:M:Lampung  
156355. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
156573. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
156774. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
156977. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village hɑlo̞m   55 A:M:Lampung  
157191. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
157384. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) ɑʁəŋ   56 A:M:Lampung  
157571. Lampung Api (Krui) hɑlɔm   55 A:M:Lampung  
157758. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) ɑʁəŋ   56 A:M:Lampung  
157945. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) ɑʁɘŋ   56 A:M:Lampung  
158145. Lampung Api (Pubian) hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
158329. Lampung Api (Ranau) ɜlɔm   55 A:M:Lampung  
158528. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) ɑʁəŋ   56 A:M:Lampung  
158723. Lampung Api (Sukau) ɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
158921. Lampung Api (Sungkai) hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
159113. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) hɑʁoŋ   56 A:M:Lampung  
159312. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
159477. Lampung Api (Way Lima) hɑroŋ   56 A:M:Lampung  
159585. Sewa gaigai   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159586. Sewa golos     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159756. Buol moitom   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160011. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160174. Bajo (Padei Laut) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160374. Bajo (Kayuadi) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160538. Bajo (Pitulua) ˈlo:ŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160737. Bajo (Bajoe) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160893. Bajo (Lauru) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161036. Bajo (Moramo) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161180. Bajo (Boepinang) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161314. Bajo (Lakaramba) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161519. Bajo (Kaleroang) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161681. Bajo (Lakonea) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161881. Bajo (Langara Laut) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162046. Bajo (Lapulu) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162156. Bajo (Luwuk) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162271. Bajo (Anaiwoi) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162472. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163040. Hoanya Ts82 mabidzu (1-1a) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163041. Hoanya Ts82 mavizū (1-8) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163554. Papora Ts82 avedoo (1-1, 2) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163555. Papora Ts82 abidu (1-3) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164172. Taokas Ts82 yuvezo (1) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164173. Taokas Ts82 vezō (3-1) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164174. Taokas Ts82 yuvero (2) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164175. Taokas Ts82 virrū (6-3) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164176. Taokas Ts82 bidu (3-2b) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164177. Taokas Ts82 yabidu (7) 73 A