https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: black

Entries for "black":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
52174. Hawaiian 'ele'ele   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
52252. Tahitian (18th Century) 'ere'ere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
52295. Tahitian (Modern) 'ere'ere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
52417. Oirata 'lawar     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
52437. Tela-Masbuar 'mekami   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
52421. Aputai 'metan   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52422. Galolen (Talur) 'metan   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
52418. Iliun 'metaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52420. Perai 'metaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
116848. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'mitung ('ʔitung)   1, 83 A:M:P:S:Northern  
52435. Central Masela 'mɛmem   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52429. Dawera-Daweloor 'mɛtmel   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
52425. Teun 'mɛtni   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
52328. Rennellese 'ugi Black, dark blue, brown, darkish colour, dirty (Ebt) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
52332. Futuna, East 'uli Black, dark 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
52360. Luangiua 'uli Black, dark colour (Tpe) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
52380. Uvea, East 'uli Black, dark 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
170369. Niuafo'ou 'uli'uli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
123256. Rapanui (Easter Island) 'uri Negro, oscuro (Bxn. 1ŋ72) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
110907. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ŋitit   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110723. Binukid 'ʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
347659. Old/Middle Javanese (h)irěng     A:M:Javanese  
173234. Karo Batak (m)biring black; dark-blue   A:M:N:B:Northern  
179082. Gelao (Niupo) (tsɛ35) lu55 PAN *CeŋeN ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
3227644. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *(y)itom     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
201510. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *(ʔ)dam C   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
200296. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ək black, ink   Sino-Tibetan  
52402. Proto-Austronesian *CeŋeN   2 Austronesian  
180527. Proto-Tai *C̥.dam A PAN *tidem 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
197833. Proto-Koiarian *aja PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
246924. Proto-Alor-Pantar *aqana     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
3227436. Proto-Batanic *baqeŋ     A:M:B:Ivatan  
217929. Proto-South Sulawesi *bolong     A:M:South Sulawesi  
119262. Proto-Micronesian *calo dark 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
79668. Proto-Chuukic *calo (<*calocalo) 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
119263. Proto-Micronesian *calocalo black 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
331829. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *du(b,m)a     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332150. Proto Suauic *duba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
331643. Proto Central Papuan *dubaduba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331986. Proto Papuan Tip *dubaduba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
209408. Proto-Mon-Khmer *dyu(u)ŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
195021. Proto-Lampungic *haləm   55 A:M:Lampung  
195022. Proto-Lampungic *harəŋ   56 A:M:Lampung  
189175. Proto-Chamic *hitam   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189515. Proto-Malayic *hitəm   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
178946. Proto-Kra *hl/dəm A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
217928. Proto-South Sulawesi *ita(m)   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
198868. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *itoN     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
202384. Proto-Sangiric *itum   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202159. Proto-Minahasan *itəm   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
193430. Proto-East Mindanao *itɨm   1 A:M:Philippine  
3211640. Proto-Danaw *itɨm     A:M:P:G:Danao  
199981. Proto-Ongan *kiru     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
3216257. Proto-Moken-Moklen *kitam     A:M:Moklen  
209635. Proto-Ainu *kur= H, < Old Jap. kurwo= ?   languages isolate  
3214645. Proto-Japanese *kùrwò     Japonic  
3216256. Proto-Moken-Moklen *kɛtam     A:M:Moklen  
3227535. Proto-Kalamianic *lagɨm     A:M:Kalamian  
286961. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *loa   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
171829. Proto-Central Pacific *loaloa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
217930. Proto-South Sulawesi *lotong     A:M:South Sulawesi  
334896. Proto-Subanen *m-itǝm     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
246774. Proto-Manide-Alabat *ma-diklém     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
345629. Proto Malagasy *ma-intem   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
246177. Proto-Seko *ma-lotoŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
185707. Proto-Atayalic *ma-qalux   3 A:Atayalic  
52392. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ma-qeto(m)   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
52389. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ma-qetəm   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
52390. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ma-qetəm   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
52391. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-qitem   1 A:M:(Proto)  
184379. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ma-qitém     Austronesian  
343046. Proto Siraya *ma-udim not (1) 44 A:E:Southwest  
186114. Proto-Rukai *maicəɭəŋə metathesis 2 A:Rukai  
171894. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *maqeto   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171895. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *maqito   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
286962. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *maʔeto   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
202601. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mitəm     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
336457. Proto North Sarawak *mitən black   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
245780. Old Chinese *m̥ˤək   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
251410. Proto-Nisoic *nak 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
52414. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *pitɨm   1, 87 A:M:Philippine  
3227274. Proto-Palawan *qitem     A:M:G:Palawanic  
190943. Proto-Mienic *qri̯ɛk D     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
190875. Proto-Hmongic *qrɛŋ A     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
169825. Proto-Polynesian *quli(-quli) PPn shows a replacement innovation. 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
186405. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-nak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
246860. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *s-nak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
336508. Proto Kenyah *saləŋ black   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
209407. Proto-Mon-Khmer *syuəŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
185246. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *tidem     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
179285. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ɗəmʔ PMP *ma-qitem ? 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
177575. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ʔdam A3 PMP *ma-qitem ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
335011. Proto-Manobo *ʔitem     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
180370. Proto-Lakkja *ʔlam A   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
183861. Proto-Kam-Sui *ʔnam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
190280. Proto-Puyuma *ʔuɖəʔɖəm   1 A:Puyuma  
307906. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) -baramʉr   1+ A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307905. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 -baramʉr   1+ A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295570. Tesmbol (Melaklak) -blemɛt͡s   1+ A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
166438. Sowa -broh   78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
310901. Mangap-Mbula -gabgap   92 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
329343. Iduna -gaona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
52144. Timugon (Murut) -itom   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
3211700. Bulalakawnon -itúm     A:M:G:C:B:West  
52245. Sengseng -kuwi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
307875. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) -loŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307894. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) -loŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307895. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) -loŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307868. ßatarxobu (Benut) -loŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307896. Alavas 1 -loŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307897. Alavas 2 -loŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307867. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) -loŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307872. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) -loŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307871. Malua Bay (Marasup) -loŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307874. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) -loŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307879. Najit -loŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
291902. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -metʰeh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
307903. Burmbar -mirmir   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295037. Tape (Tautu) -mit   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
298963. Na:ti (Windua) -mitmɪt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307900. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) -miɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307899. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) -miɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307898. Aulua (Netimb) -miɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
166184. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -mlêk   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
293333. Pangkumu (Datisman) -mot   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307880. Nese (Matanvat) -mot   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307881. Wala (Worprev A) -motmot   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307886. Rano (Chinambong) -motmot   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307888. Aitchin (Small Island) -motmot   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307883. Wala (Botku) -motmot   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307889. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) -mɔtmɔt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307890. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 -mɔtmɔt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307891. Uripiv (Potnambwe) -mɔtmɔt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307882. Wala (Worprev B) -mɘtmɘt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292629. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) -mət   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307885. Rano (Potora) -mətmut   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307884. Rano (Small Island) -mətmət   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307904. Nisvai (Blacksands) -mɛrmɛr   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307902. Burmbar (Fartavo) -mɛrmɛr   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307901. Mbwenelang (Xoli) -mɛrmɛr   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325009. Avok (Avok) 162-99 -mɛrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325014. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 -mɛrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307865. ßatarxobu (Limsak) -mɛrmɛɾ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307869. Siviti (Womol) -mɛrmɛɾ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325022. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 -mɛrmɛɾ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325028. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 -mɛrmɛɾ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292811. Fifti (Khatbol) -mɛt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
294112. Unua (Mbatumbo) -mɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295198. Unua (Noferai) -mɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297059. Nitita (Khatbol) -mɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297238. Salang (Dixon Reef) -mɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297911. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) -mɛtlɛmɛt   1++ A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292262. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) -mɛtmɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297546. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) -mɛtmɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293549. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -mɛtmɛtⁿdun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
325029. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 -mɛtəmɛt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294876. Novol (Melaklak) -mɛtɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292989. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -mɛtɛmɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
296281. Avava (Bangaːsak) -mɛtɛmɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297745. Nahavaq (Benour) -mɛtɛmɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307866. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) -mɛɾ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
307870. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) -mɛɾmɛɾ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325016. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a -mɪrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325015. Avok (Shiaf) -mɪrmɪr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307909. Venen Taute (Unmet) -mɪt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
307908. Venen Taute (Alpalak) -mɪt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
307910. Venen Taute (Hamax) -mɪt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
325010. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 -mɪtmɛt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307873. Malua Bay (TipTir) -mʊtmʊt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307887. Aitchin (Orap) -mʊtmʊt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
296654. Naman (Litzlitz) -nɛsɛβɛs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
307877. Tirax (Mae A) -nɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307876. Tirax (Mae B) -nɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307878. Tirax (Olamb) -nɛt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307892. Vao (Peteri) -n̼oot   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307893. Vao (Torono) -n̼ot   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
307907. Maraxus -vloŋmit   1+ A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
298440. Tesmbol (Usus) -ʙulɛmɛt   1+ A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
290315. Paser Buyung     A:M:G:E:North  
52129. Gedaged [mu]mum   93 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
317678. Drubea a-druu   98? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
52226. Nias a-itõ   1 A:M:N:Nias  
325027. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 a-mirmiɾ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325030. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 a-mirmiɾ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325008. Avok (Avok) 162-101 a-mɛrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325011. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 a-mɛrmɪr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325012. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 a-mɛɾmɛɾ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
123259. Babuyan abheng black 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
163555. Papora Ts82 abidu (1-3) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
121727. Sye (Erromangan) acumsu   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122162. Ura acumsu   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
79618. Hanunóo agíwan     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
319839. Mokaren akoren black 58 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
301733. Iraya alibagnús     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
260220. Sowa ame·   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
108683. Pangasinan andeket   86 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
341068. Aro aoi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
125621. Anejom (Aneityum) apeñ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
260364. Aneityum apiñ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
125620. Anejom (Aneityum) apiñ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
52284. Lenakel apən   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
52350. Tanna, Southwest apəŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
149092. Fagani (Agufi) asipuruɣa black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
301523. Tadyawan asnunguno     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
244633. Wusehua (Rongshui) au3     Mixed languages  
163554. Papora Ts82 avedoo (1-1, 2) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
52270. Wuvulu axaxana   61 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
52312. Ujir (N.Aru) aŋametam   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
52336. Lampung aʀəŋ   56 A:M:Lampung  
3227934. Sungwadia (Naone) aᵏpʷaaᵏpʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260218. Seke aᵐbroh   78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52475. Asumboa aᵑgoᵑgo black 24 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
112108. Kiribati b'áta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
52276. Dayak Ngaju babilem   30 A:M:G:W:South  
79616. Balinese badeng   22 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
79617. Balinese badəŋ   22 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
52280. Katingan bailɛm   30 A:M:G:W:South  
52249. Soboyo barede     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
125318. Tolo bau   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
52254. Tarpia baʔta     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
176688. Ibaloi beneg     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
52201. Mussau beroberoŋa-na     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
164176. Taokas Ts82 bidu (3-2b) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
181202. Sasak bidəŋ dialect variation 22, 32 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
52216. Misima biki     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330618. Misima biki     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
52212. Melanau (Mukah) bilem   30 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
84347. Dayak Ngaju bilem   30 A:M:G:W:South  
52310. Toba Batak biroŋ   22? A:M:N:B:Southern  
181203. Sasak birəŋ dialect variation 22, 32 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
52188. Kwaio bobolaʔa   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144313. Kwai bobora black 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
79634. Molima boboso-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330825. Molima boboso-na kwaukwau-na   89 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
286431. Houaïlou boere   90 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
311561. Kola bohi     A:M:C:C:Aru  
318815. Kaniet bokobok black   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
321128. Nyindrou bokodon   87 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
152993. Lau (North) bora black 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
102200. Savosavo boraɰa be black   Central Solomons  
52346. Teanu boro   25 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
327398. Bwaidoga bowabowana   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329342. Iduna bowabowana   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
52347. Taiof boŋ   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
125518. Merei boŋboŋtub   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
320153. Tulu boʔoduːn black 87 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319725. Bujan boːlen black 88 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
152783. Lau (Walade) bubulua black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
140142. Dori'o bubulufiʔa black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
145770. To'ambaita bubuluʔa black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
315696. Takia bulkas black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
127739. Savu (1773) bulla black   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
317452. Waima'a bulo     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
52300. Patpatar bungbung   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
152177. Arosi (Tawatana Village) buruburuʔa black 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
52327. Lahanan busaŋ     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
52281. Kilivila bwabwau   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329554. Kilivila bwabwau   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167479. Sudest bwadibwadi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333353. Sudest bwadibwadi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
320363. Mbunai bwidjun black 87 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320048. Lebei bwiʔitoŋ black 87 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
112335. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n bɨ:lɨng   30 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
52153. Kakiduge:n Ilongot bɨ:lɨŋ   30 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
79669. Proto-Chuukic caccalo (<*calocalo) 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52197. Madurese celleŋ   23 A:M:Madurese  
123244. Iban celum   23 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
52405. Yogya cemeŋ   23 A:M:Javanese  
79667. Woleaian chchóchchóólo be black 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
165411. Eskayan chdiomot     Unclassified  
52231. Palauan chedelekélek     A:M:Palauan  
123269. Chuukese chóchchón black 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52297. Chuukese chón   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
123268. Chuukese chón dark 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52218. Nauna coketan   58 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
52198. Nêlêmwa dadan   98 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286669. Nyelâyu dado   98 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
260244. Amblong daina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
188123. Lao dam   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
167881. Lungchow dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
173485. Thai, Siamese dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
195667. Zhuang (Wuming) dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212615. Shangsi dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212832. Ningming dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213043. Longzhou dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213689. Jingxi dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213909. Guangnan Nong dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214113. Yanshan Nong dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214513. Chongzuo dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213260. Daxin dam1'   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213469. Debao dam2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
154955. Qabiao dam53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
52466. Marshallese dawal dye 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
346865. Caac de:do     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
315395. Sialum derena black   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
131644. Tonsea didem     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
299392. Manide diklém     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
52291. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ditōb     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
181069. Laha (Ta Mit) diŋ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
52241. Savu do medi (<M) 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
196990. Hlai (Baoding) dom3   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
151971. Arosi (Oneibia Village) doʔodoʔo black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
52221. Nengone dridri   98? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
109185. Hmong, White du 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
337180. Paicî du:˧   98 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
108492. Saliba duba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327600. Dawawa duba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
332531. Saliba duba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333736. Tubetube duba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
52286. Magori (South East Papua) dubaduba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
52338. Mailu dubaduba   17 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
52349. Suau dubaduba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
326778. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) dubaduba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
326966. Buhutu dubaduba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332749. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) dubaduba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
333152. Suau dubaduba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334377. 'Oyaoya dubadubana   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
301774. Ratagnon dulúm   82 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
326598. Anuki dumaduma   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
328461. Ghayavi dumaduma   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328281. Gapapaiwa dumaduma-na   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
85565. Siar durkur     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
214314. Wenma Tu dã1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
123266. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag dótchól black 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
246546. Qabiao (Phó Là) dăm1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
145382. Nggao (Poro) dɔdɔfu black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
79648. Pazih F69 dərəxə́n   68 A:Northwest Formosan  
52333. Gapapaiwa dʰumadʰuma-na   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
52219. Nauru etaŋaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
116340. Samal, Siasi Dialect ettom   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187563. Sama (Sibutu) ettom   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
176687. Ibaloi etuling   84 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
253284. Simeulue etəm   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
260283. Maragus eβlomit   1+ A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
341074. Koumac favaaŋ   99? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
341078. Nenema favaaŋ   99? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
52248. Sobei fe-meno     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
118781. Miyako ffo     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
345969. Bwatoo fi:ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346607. Haeke fi:ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346608. Haveke fi:ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
52413. Koronadal Blaan fitam   1, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
52415. Sarangani Blaan fitam   1, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110356. Bilaan, Koronadal fitam   1, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110539. Bilaan, Sarangani fitam   1, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
341087. Wamoaŋ fiŋ   99 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
341091. ʰMoaekɛ fiŋ   99 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
341092. ʰMoavekɛ fiŋ   99 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
341096. ’Aekɛ fiŋ   99 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
341097. ’Avekɛ fiŋ   99 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
187373. Bouyei (Wangmo) fon42     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
52263. Wampar fose     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
260255. Mafea fria   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260253. Shark Bay fute   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
260252. Lorediakarkar fuð   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
52287. Maisin gab-bubi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
320467. Baluan gaian black   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
159585. Sewa gaigai   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332958. Sewa gaigai   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
52340. Dobuan gaigai-na   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327845. Dobu gaigai-na   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
330213. Maisin gambubi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
103227. Wedau gawagawarina   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333985. Wedau gawagawarina   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
52149. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ghito   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
321750. Akolet ghopghop   96 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
334200. 'Auhelawa giba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
117400. Subanon, Siocon gitom   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
148211. Fataleka goa black 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
327168. Bunama gobugobututuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
52171. Buli gogó     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
144115. Langalanga gola black 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
159586. Sewa golos     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332959. Sewa golos     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
52444. South Efate got   79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
254825. Lelepa got   79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
316603. Irarutu grmutn   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
52177. Kasira (Irahutu) gr|mutəne   1? A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
112033. Megiar gu-beloŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
106888. Gabadi gubaguba   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
112032. Megiar gubuluŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
52344. Ubir guguri|n   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
167068. Muyuw gunugoun     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331281. Muyuw gunugoun     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
107635. Bilibil gureb = dark 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107366. Matukar gurgur   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
52335. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') gwa   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
312136. Tami gwagu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
316074. Bebeli gɔpgɔp   96 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
52455. Komering halom   55 A:M:Lampung  
290558. Nasal halʊm     A:M:Nasal  
188839. Santali he̲nde̲     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
52406. Sundanese hideung   38 A:M:Sundanese  
146900. Kazukuru himo black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
52317. Bukat hinu     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
52272. Banjarese Malay hirang < Javanese 32 A:M:M:M:Malay L
79662. Old Javanese hirěŋ   32 A:M:Javanese  
52355. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) hitam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84747. Indonesian hitam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
87766. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) hitam   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
124677. Melayu hitam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213680. Malay hitam     A:M:M:M:Malay  
201721. Urak Lawoi' hitap   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
52255. Tboli (Tagabili) hitɨm   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
123254. Tuamotu hiva Black 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
119487. Marquesan hivahiva Gray, silver-gray 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
125799. Iaai hlitr   98? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
52176. Hoava hupa   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139337. Kusaghe hupa black 50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
155155. Lampung Api (Belalau) hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
155367. Lampung Api (Daya) hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
155771. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
156355. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
156573. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
156774. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
157191. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
158145. Lampung Api (Pubian) hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
158921. Lampung Api (Sungkai) hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
159312. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) hɑlom   55 A:M:Lampung  
156977. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village hɑlo̞m   55 A:M:Lampung  
157571. Lampung Api (Krui) hɑlɔm   55 A:M:Lampung  
159477. Lampung Api (Way Lima) hɑroŋ   56 A:M:Lampung  
155969. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) hɑʁoŋ   56 A:M:Lampung  
159113. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) hɑʁoŋ   56 A:M:Lampung  
117584. Tagabili hɨtɨm   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
295928. Angavae (Dixon Reef) hɪ-mɛzamɛze   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
104242. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) i kavulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105996. Bilur i mok morom     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
325024. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 i--mɛrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260360. Imreang i-lapuŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
260294. Malua Bay i-loŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260267. Maskelynes i-meremer   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325021. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 i-mermer     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
260298. Neve'ei i-met   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260275. Unua i-met   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260276. Timbembe i-met   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260302. Nahavaq (Benour) i-metemet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260305. Naha'ai i-metmet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260300. Dixon Reef i-mœte   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
325017. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 i-mɛrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325023. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 i-mɛrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325025. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 i-mɛtmɛt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325018. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 i-mɛtmɪt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325020. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 i-mɛtmɪt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325026. Navwien 162-87 i-mɛtmɪt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
293152. Nasarian (Wileven tu) i-mɪtemɪte   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260296. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) i-m̈et   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260295. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) i-m̈it   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260287. Mae (Orap) i-net   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260291. Mae i-net   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
106189. Kuni ikaika-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
132565. Nanggu imblu   45 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
52205. Maloh intarum     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
347656. Javanese (Yogyakarta) ireng     A:M:Javanese  
347658. Javanese (Malang) ireng     A:M:Javanese  
347657. Tengger (Ngadas) irèng     A:M:Javanese  
79663. Old Javanese irěng X 32 A:M:Javanese  
52142. Javanese irəŋ   32 A:M:Javanese  
52474. Nembao istakoro black   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
144961. Laghu (Samasodu) isumu black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
52185. Kerinci ita   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
316801. Naueti ita     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
123243. Iban itam   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
52229. Ogan itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52294. Minangkabau itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52385. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133903. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167677. Acehnese itam   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
168197. Besemah itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168631. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169174. Palembang Malay itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287823. Jambi Malay itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289608. Lahat (Central Malay) itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52292. Melayu Ambon itaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
317453. Waima'a ite     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
52266. Western Bukidnon Manobo item   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
254336. Palembang Malay item   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
183269. Lundayeh item   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
105010. Tagalog itim   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109427. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) itim   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336309. Mindoro Tagalog itim     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
187848. Sama (Pangutaran) ito:m     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
52169. Bikol (Naga City) itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
124047. Surigaonon itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
129983. Mapun itom   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
170288. Capisano itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
182548. Bantoanon (Banton) itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
191112. Totoli itom   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191949. Tomini (Tialo) itom   1 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192755. Masbatenyo itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
199638. Samar-Leyte itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
217271. Bikol (Bisakol) itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
52322. Yakan ittem   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
127986. Butuanon itum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
169610. Kinaray-a itum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
52127. Bantik ituŋ   1, 83 A:M:P:S:Southern  
52399. Tagalog itím   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
178781. Sinauna itím from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Sinauna L
185524. Bikol (Rinconada) itóm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
3212719. Inati (Hamtic) itóm     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212720. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) itóm     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
136259. Waray-Waray itóm (maitóm)   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
52275. Cebuano itúm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
124265. Ilonggo itúm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
301730. Iraya itúm   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
52128. Gayo itəm   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287607. Bangka Malay itəm   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288033. Lom (Mapurese) itəm   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
299546. Inati (Nagpana) itɨm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
138889. Mbaniata (Lokuru) iŋgita black   Central Solomons  
52456. Yabem jejec     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
52268. Wogeo jim   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312350. Wogeo jim   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
52290. Manam jimjim   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
79623. Kairiru jirjir     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
341086. Sirehë joara   90? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
52159. Bughotu joŋo   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
190747. Roglai, Northern ju:q     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
108860. Chru ju:ʔ     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
209994. Cham, Western juk     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
189785. Rhade     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190485. Jarai     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
285367. Enggano kahièhiè     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
135391. Gumawana kalaakovina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328659. Gumawana kalaakovina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
201125. Asilulu kananina-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
52196. Lou karan   61 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
314027. Ham karasõ black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
52215. Minyaifuin (Gebe) karud     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
313407. Arop kaskas black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314785. Mindiri kaskasim black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
301521. Tadyawan kasngungún     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
52404. Kove kasoka   91 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
289230. Bola kato   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289412. Bulu kavuvu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
285366. Enggano kaākŏhŏ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
252959. Enggano (Meok) kaʔ-kɘ̃h     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130503. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaʔk'eh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130504. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kaʔk'eh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
168976. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) ke'eke'e   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
52476. Tanimbili keanamaⁿda black   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
216348. West Makian kekey     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
52238. Rotuman kele   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
123245. Rarotongan kere Black 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
123252. Tuamotu kere Dark, black 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
123248. Penrhyn kere/kere Black 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
123250. Mangareva kere/kere Bluish-black, as very deep sea 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
123255. Rapanui (Easter Island) kere/kere Black 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
175045. Rapa kere/kere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
321564. Mangareva kerekere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
133518. Rapanui (Easter Island) kerekere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
153531. Manihiki kerekere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
290395. Mangaia kerekere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291424. Old Rapa (Rapa) kerekere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
3228120. Mangaia kerekere   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
52217. Moken ketam   1 A:M:Moklen  
79661. Aria keti     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
251090. Waxianghua (Guzhang) khɤ41     Unclassified  
250155. Caijia khɯ55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
196640. She (Haifeng) kiaŋ22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
52132. Gimán kidkuda     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
52353. Numbami (Siboma) kikiya     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
3215844. Moklen kitɐm     A:M:Moklen  
197678. Biao Min (Dongshan) kja53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197493. Mien (Changping) kja54     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200153. Kim Mun (Hainan) kjaa13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
194525. She (Lianhua) kjaŋ1 hot   HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197133. Dzao Min (Daping) kjɛ44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
195912. Jiongnai (Longhua) klau44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
242850. Laha (Noong Lay) kliŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
175414. Khmer kmav     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
203079. Amis (Fata'an) kohtiŋ   63 A:E:Amis  
52257. Tigak koi   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105805. Tiang koi   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
289231. Bola kokoa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
52190. Lau kokoradoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
89203. Diodio kokousina   89 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
301524. Tadyawan kokóbon     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
104511. Barok kom     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
79665. So'a kora     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52148. Motu koremakorema     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331026. Motu koremakorema     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
260195. Vurës (Vetumboso) korkor   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52204. Maleu korkorŋe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
103409. Tolai korong   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
137592. Lavukaleve korovisa black   Central Solomons  
218964. Tidore kotu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
215724. Sahu kotu'u     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
107053. Solos koung   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
52260. Tsou T63 kuaóŋa   70 A:T:Tsou  
208300. Tsou (Duhtu L04) kuaʔoŋa   70 A:T:Tsou  
216164. Taba kuda     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216655. East Makian kuda     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
134478. Kubokota kudekude   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
52308. Sekar kudkuda   4 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
126320. Simbo kuduru   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
90346. Amis (Central) kuh(e)tiŋ   63 A:E:Amis  
52472. Amis (Central) kuheting-ay   63 A:E:Amis  
203281. Amis (Farang) kuhtiŋ   63 A:E:Amis  
134766. Luqa kukude   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
167266. Halia (Selau) kukun   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
147307. Lungga kukunde black 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
112109. Kiribati kun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
138684. Ghanongga kunduru black 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
52220. Nehan Hape kurkurum   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126099. Nehan kurkurum   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
52227. Nissan kurkurum[u]   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
181296. Japanese (Kyoto) kuroi     Japonic  
181298. Japanese (Tokyo) kuroi     Japonic  
79656. Lakalai kuru   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
118624. Amami kuru     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181299. Shuri kurusan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181300. Naha kurusan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
311170. Bariai kusuk(suk)   91 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
52407. Amara kusuksukŋe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
314331. Kumokio kutokuto black   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
193036. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kuŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
79635. Molima kwaukwau-na   89 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
193233. Pa-Hng (Gundong) kwaŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
119486. Marquesan kèe/kèe Black 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
172725. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kùbikùb(i) kùbi "charcoal"   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
177399. Mon kəcɔk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
52179. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] kəvoɣe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
103646. Madak l bibi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
3215659. Agutyanen lagem     A:M:Kalamian  
121013. Fataluku lakuvare     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
176883. Shan lam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
185895. Ong Be (Lincheng) lam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192519. Lakkja (Jinxiu) lam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
211593. Lianshan lam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
244231. Lakkja (Liula) lam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
198268. Dehong lam6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
348142. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) lam²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348143. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) lam²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180730. Gelao (Wanzi) lan33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
260359. Lapwangtoai lapəŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
260361. Ikiyau lapəŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
299747. Umiray Dumaget latom     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
329796. Koluwawa laukowina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
243544. Gelao (Dagouchang) laŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180031. Gelao (Zhenfeng) laŋ35 li35   57 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
117952. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect laǥɨm     A:M:P:Kalamian  
260250. Tambotalo leho   41, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
246059. Gelao, Hongfeng liaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
52173. Bwaidoga likenakena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
341070. Iai lit̪   98? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
248456. Bolyu ljai4     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248457. Bolyu ljam2 black/dark (of night)   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
186897. Gelao (Hongfeng) ljaŋ31   57 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201317. Lachi (Jinchang) ljaŋ55   57 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246544. Qabiao (Phó Là) ljăm1     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
260225. Wusi (Valui) lo   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
196991. Hlai (Baoding) lo:k7     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
52225. Nguna loa   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
260342. Efate, North (Siviri) loa   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
260341. Efate, North (Pwele) loa   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
260343. Lelepa loa   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
260339. Efate, North (Sesake) loa   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
260340. Efate, North (Nguna) loa   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
52133. Fijian (Bau) loaloa   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168817. Fijian (Suva Dialect) loaloa   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
129424. Bajo lohon     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
320909. Hote (Misim dialect) lokᵑgavu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
135968. Western Fijian (Navosa) lolo   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
260332. Bieria (Vowa) lolo   41? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
260222. Valpei loloa   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
167069. Muyuw lom     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331282. Muyuw lom     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
218539. Angkola / Mandailing lomlom     A:M:N:B:Southern  
120195. Nese long   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
52296. Pulo Anna loso-loso     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
260237. Navut (Matae) lo·   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260233. Navut lo·   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260231. Tiale lo·   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260227. Wusi (Kerepua) lo·   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260232. Wusi (Nonona) lo·   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260293. Malua Bay (Petarmur) loŋloŋ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
160011. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160174. Bajo (Padei Laut) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160374. Bajo (Kayuadi) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160737. Bajo (Bajoe) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160893. Bajo (Lauru) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161036. Bajo (Moramo) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161180. Bajo (Boepinang) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161314. Bajo (Lakaramba) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161519. Bajo (Kaleroang) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161681. Bajo (Lakonea) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161881. Bajo (Langara Laut) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162046. Bajo (Lapulu) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162156. Bajo (Luwuk) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162271. Bajo (Anaiwoi) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162472. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
260226. Wusi (Mana) loˀo   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
203478. Sakizaya lumuniʡ     A:E:Amis  
242672. Red Gelao (Vietnam) luŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246545. Qabiao (Phó Là) lăm1     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
260221. Valpei (Hukua) ləloa   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260260. Malo (South) lɛho   41, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
52288. Makassar lɛʔlɛŋ     A:M:S:Makassar  
179744. Paha l̥am322   26? TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180902. Gelao (Sanchong) l̥aŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
79641. Atayal - Squliq F69 m'kálukh   3 A:A:A:Squliq  
52182. Kelabit (Bario) m-item   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
260331. Maii m-lolo   41? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
126771. Namakir ma'et   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
52419. Tugun ma'metan   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
116664. Sambal, Botolan ma'ngitit   17 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
115056. Manobo, Dibabawon ma'ʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
79619. Hanunóo ma-bíru   101 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
52330. Bare'e ma-eta   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
286169. Malagasy (Tandroy) ma-inte   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
52208. Maranao ma-item   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
52305. Sangir ma-ituŋ   1, 83 A:M:P:S:Northern  
52170. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-lotoŋ   35 A:M:S:Bugis  
52348. Tae' (S.Toraja) ma-lotoŋ   35 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
260312. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) ma-luxolox   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260269. Banam Bay (Burmbar) ma-mirmir   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260270. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) ma-mirmir   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260243. Roria ma-naras     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
210513. Favorlang OL03 ma-orum   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162589. Babuza Ts82 ma-osum (7) "Jet-black" 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
52363. Thao B96 ma-qusum   1 A:W:Thao  
52155. Kapampangan ma-tuliŋ   84 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
342829. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect ma-udim   44 A:E:Southwest  
79647. Palawan Batak ma-ʔilúm   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
79646. Palawan Batak ma-ʔilɨm   1, 59 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
301369. Sogodnin (Iloilo) maatam     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301804. Sogodnin (Boracay) maatam     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
123260. Babuyan mabheng black (affixed) 20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
162591. Babuza Ts82 mabido (7) 73 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163040. Hoanya Ts82 mabidzu (1-1a) 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
301702. Hanunoo mabiro   101 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
52168. Biga (Misool) mabis     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
252494. Mentawai (Ulubaga) maborot     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
86975. Nalik machit   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103842. Kara (West) machit   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
301522. Tadyawan madlóm   82 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301703. Hanunoo madlóm   82 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
301731. Iraya madlúm   82 A:M:P: