https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: black

Entries for "black":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
52124. Banggai (W.dialect) pook     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
86095. Banoni naŋiri cloth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
86096. Banoni nunumini skin   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
52132. Gimán kidkuda     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
79618. Hanunóo agíwan     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
52136. Bima meʔe     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52139. Bonerate ɓiru     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate L
79620. Kilokaka (Ysabel) seseʔpa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
52145. Kis nugun-don d=r   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
52146. Mor vuati     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
52147. Mota siliga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52148. Motu koremakorema     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
79623. Kairiru jirjir     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
52158. Bontok, Guina-ang ngísit from Ilokano   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok L
79625. Babatana ŋgisɔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
52168. Biga (Misool) mabis     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
52171. Buli gogó     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
52173. Bwaidoga likenakena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
52178. Kaulong (Au Village) po ku     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
52179. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] kəvoɣe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
52184. Kenyah (Long Anap) saleŋ     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
79629. Lamogai (Mulakaino) makúḷ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
52190. Lau kokoradoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
52199. Yapese ruŋduq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
52201. Mussau beroberoŋa-na     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
52204. Maleu korkorŋe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
52205. Maloh intarum     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
52207. Maori mangu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
52213. Mengen saisaiŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
52215. Minyaifuin (Gebe) karud     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
52216. Misima biki     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
52219. Nauru etaŋaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
52223. Ngaibor (S.Aru) paray     A:M:C:C:Aru  
52224. Nggela mbili     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
52231. Palauan chedelekélek     A:M:Palauan  
52234. Popalia ɓiru     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate L
52236. Rejang Rejang məluəw     A:M:Rejang  
52237. Roti (Termanu Dialect) ngèo     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
52239. Roviana muho     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
52245. Sengseng -kuwi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
52247. Singhi suŋut     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
52248. Sobei fe-meno     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
52249. Soboyo barede     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
52254. Tarpia baʔta     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
52259. Tontemboan wuriŋ     A:M:P:M:North  
79631. Vaghua sənɔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
52262. Vitu ǥalo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
52263. Wampar fose     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
52264. Waropen meno     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
52287. Maisin gab-bubi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
52288. Makassar lɛʔlɛŋ     A:M:S:Makassar  
52291. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ditōb     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
52293. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) mbumbugas     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
52296. Pulo Anna loso-loso     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52309. Teop paru     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
52311. Tunjung pərəmaʔ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
52317. Bukat hinu     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
52327. Lahanan busaŋ     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
52334. Jawe phom     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
79634. Molima boboso-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
52353. Numbami (Siboma) kikiya     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
79638. Yami maṣáriʔ     A:M:P:B:Yami  
52384. Ida'an sidom     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
52407. Amara kusuksukŋe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
79658. Mouk nakum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
79661. Aria keti     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
52410. Ilokano na-ngisit from a Cagayan Valley language where *t > /s/   A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
52417. Oirata 'lawar     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
52424. East Damar mu'han     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
52445. Lamboya matna     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52446. Mamboru màli     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79665. So'a kora     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
245780. Old Chinese *m̥ˤək   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
52454. Roma mur'murna     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
52456. Yabem jejec     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
112108. Kiribati b'áta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
112109. Kiribati kun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
112110. Kiribati roró     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
52474. Nembao istakoro black   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
52476. Tanimbili keanamaⁿda black   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
141291. Vano mbware black   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141099. Tanema mbondiŋga black   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
83255. Amahai me'eno     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84147. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai mitiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85565. Siar durkur     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102200. Savosavo boraɰa be black   Central Solomons  
93260. Japhug Rgyalrong ɲaʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102615. Haku ruruhana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103646. Madak l bibi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104242. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) i kavulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104511. Barok kom     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
125121. Kandas mirumiru     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105996. Bilur i mok morom     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106189. Kuni ikaika-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106723. Doura tupaana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
112032. Megiar gubuluŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
112033. Megiar gu-beloŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108860. Chru ju:ʔ     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109185. Hmong, White du 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109989. Balangaw ngʌt'tʌgʌn     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
113066. Itneg, Binongan na'ngisit from Ilokano   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg L
114321. Kankanay, Northern ngiti'yan     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
117952. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect laǥɨm     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118624. Amami kuru     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118781. Miyako ffo     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
121013. Fataluku lakuvare     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
126563. Uruava ravarava     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127739. Savu (1773) bulla black   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128713. Lamalera (lembata) mitãŋ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128897. Kadorih mitom     A:M:G:W:North  
129169. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok sungut     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129424. Bajo lohon     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130503. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaʔk'eh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130504. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kaʔk'eh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131644. Tonsea didem     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132269. Äiwoo woeo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132784. Ende miteh     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
248967. Tetun (Dili) metan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
135074. Sivisa Titan puic     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135391. Gumawana kalaakovina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
137377. Ughele nduli black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137592. Lavukaleve korovisa black   Central Solomons  
137859. Nduke ŋgila black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138265. Mbilua (Ndovele) simbi black   Central Solomons  
138474. Mbilua simbi-ama black   Central Solomons  
138889. Mbaniata (Lokuru) iŋgita black   Central Solomons  
139115. Mbaniata īŋgita black   Central Solomons  
143290. Talise (Moli) rondo2 black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144961. Laghu (Samasodu) isumu black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145382. Nggao (Poro) dɔdɔfu black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145585. Fagani (Rihu'a) ʔasipuruʔa black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146899. Kazukuru muloni black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
146900. Kazukuru himo black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147514. Lengo vulɔŋgɔ black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
148449. Bauro (Haununu) memeoɣa black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148712. Marau (Guadalcanal) poraporaʔa black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149092. Fagani (Agufi) asipuruɣa black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149499. Rawo memeoɣa black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151971. Arosi (Oneibia Village) doʔodoʔo black   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
154393. Kuot pul     languages isolate  
154394. Kuot puppul adj (AN? =Nochi 'black, dirty')   languages isolate  
154277. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ɸaray 'black, dark'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
159586. Sewa golos     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
160011. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160174. Bajo (Padei Laut) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160374. Bajo (Kayuadi) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160538. Bajo (Pitulua) ˈlo:ŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160737. Bajo (Bajoe) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160893. Bajo (Lauru) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161036. Bajo (Moramo) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161180. Bajo (Boepinang) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161314. Bajo (Lakaramba) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161519. Bajo (Kaleroang) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161681. Bajo (Lakonea) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161881. Bajo (Langara Laut) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162046. Bajo (Lapulu) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162156. Bajo (Luwuk) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162271. Bajo (Anaiwoi) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162472. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) loʔoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
164178. Taokas Ts82 maolang (10)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165411. Eskayan chdiomot     Unclassified  
167068. Muyuw gunugoun     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167069. Muyuw lom     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167479. Sudest bwadibwadi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
168419. Tawala waididibalena didibala = black,night   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
172475. Nimoa ṱɛgɛ     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
174872. Takia tdom-tbu-n     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
171829. Proto-Central Pacific *loaloa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172725. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kùbikùb(i) kùbi "charcoal"   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173234. Karo Batak (m)biring black; dark-blue   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173744. Sumbawa pisak     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174158. Kalinga, Limos nangísit from Ilokano   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga L
174395. Bontok, Eastern ngotog     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174616. Tolaki me'eto     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175204. Vietnamese đen     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175414. Khmer kmav     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176688. Ibaloi beneg     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177399. Mon kəcɔk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178781. Sinauna itím from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Sinauna L
178782. Sinauna maitím from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Sinauna L
179082. Gelao (Niupo) (tsɛ35) lu55 PAN *CeŋeN ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180730. Gelao (Wanzi) lan33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180902. Gelao (Sanchong) l̥aŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181069. Laha (Ta Mit) diŋ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181296. Japanese (Kyoto) kuroi     Japonic  
181297. Yonamine κurusen     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181298. Japanese (Tokyo) kuroi     Japonic  
181299. Shuri kurusan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181300. Naha kurusan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182322. Tiruray ʔitam     A:M:P:Bilic L
183770. Ai-Cham (Diwo) nwa:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184379. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ma-qitém     Austronesian  
185246. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *tidem     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186405. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-nak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187373. Bouyei (Wangmo) fon42     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187848. Sama (Pangutaran) ito:m     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188341. Chewong səʔɛ̃ŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188839. Santali he̲nde̲     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189785. Rhade     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190055. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) maɣalawaʔ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
190485. Jarai     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190747. Roglai, Northern ju:q     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190875. Proto-Hmongic *qrɛŋ A     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
190943. Proto-Mienic *qri̯ɛk D     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
191677. Biao (Shidong) muk7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
193036. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kuŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193233. Pa-Hng (Gundong) kwaŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194525. She (Lianhua) kjaŋ1 hot   HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194526. She (Lianhua) sɤ3 warm   HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195243. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) tɬuŋ1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195450. Mulao ȵaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195912. Jiongnai (Longhua) klau44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196640. She (Haifeng) kiaŋ22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196991. Hlai (Baoding) lo:k7     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197133. Dzao Min (Daping) kjɛ44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197313. Mien (Jiangdi) tɕe55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197493. Mien (Changping) kja54     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197678. Biao Min (Dongshan) kja53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197833. Proto-Koiarian *aja PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198269. Dehong tsam5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198659. Enga pumbútí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198660. Enga pupútí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198868. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *itoN     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199981. Proto-Ongan *kiru     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200153. Kim Mun (Hainan) kjaa13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200296. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ək black, ink   Sino-Tibetan  
201125. Asilulu kananina-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201126. Asilulu mite     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202601. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mitəm     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
203478. Sakizaya lumuniʡ     A:E:Amis  
203673. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mqatuŋ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
209407. Proto-Mon-Khmer *syuəŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209408. Proto-Mon-Khmer *dyu(u)ŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209635. Proto-Ainu *kur= H, < Old Jap. kurwo= ?   languages isolate  
209994. Cham, Western juk     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
214697. Klon qakan     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215058. Maybrat safe     Maybrat  
215342. Wetan metma     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215724. Sahu kotu'u     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216164. Taba kuda     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216348. West Makian kekey     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216655. East Makian kuda     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217070. Piva ninupi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217929. Proto-South Sulawesi *bolong     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217930. Proto-South Sulawesi *lotong     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218539. Angkola / Mandailing lomlom     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218964. Tidore kotu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219314. Kazakh qɑrɑ     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219526. Kirgiz qara     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219728. Salar ɢɑrɑ     TURKIC:Southern  
219944. Tatar qɑrɑ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220155. Uighur qɑrɑ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220367. Uzbek qʌræ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220565. Western Yugu ɢɑrɑ     TURKIC:Eastern  
234101. Bahonsuai moʔito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234286. Bungku moʔito older generation   A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234285. Bungku mohalo younger generation   A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234284. Bungku mohalo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234480. Bungku (Landawe) moʔito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234617. Bungku (Routa) moʔito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234769. Bungku (Torete) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234768. Bungku (Torete) moʔito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234955. Bungku (Tulambatu) moʔito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235124. Bungku (Waia) moʔito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235273. Kodeoha meʔeto     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235272. Kodeoha meeto     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235435. Koroni moʔito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248734. Kulisusu mohalo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235811. Mori Atas (Doule) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235939. Mori Atas (Impo) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236069. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236201. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236331. Mori Atas (Molio'A) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236462. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236594. Mori Atas (Olota) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236722. Mori Atas (Tambee) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236852. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236982. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237112. Mori Bawah (Bahano) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237243. Mori Bawah (Kangua) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237372. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237505. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237636. Mori Bawah (Petasia) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237765. Mori Bawah (Roda) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237895. Mori Bawah (Soroako) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250470. Mori Bawah (Watu) moʔito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238243. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238398. Moronene molori     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238558. Moronene (Mornene) molori     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238721. Moronene (Tokotu'A) moʔito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238909. Padoe meʔeto     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238908. Padoe moito     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239073. Taloki moitoʔo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239208. Tolaki (Asera) meʔeto     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239444. Tolaki (Konawe) meʔeto     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239443. Tolaki (Konawe) meeto     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239730. Tolaki (Laiwui) meʔeto     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250693. Tolaki (Mekongga) meʔeto     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240211. Tolaki (Wiwirano) meʔeto     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240347. Tomadino moʔeto     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240482. Waru meʔeto     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240618. Waru (Lalomerui) meʔeto     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240765. Wawonii mohalo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240919. Wawonii (Menui) mohalo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241076. Wiau meʔeto     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241293. Yi (Dafang) na33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241838. Tai Aiton nak3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242531. Gelao (Wantao) tse35 luŋ55 of face   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242672. Red Gelao (Vietnam) luŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242850. Laha (Noong Lay) kliŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242851. Laha (Noong Lay) pliŋ354 Edmondson (2008)   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243232. Gelao (Bigong) ɭe33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243399. Gelao (Yueliangwan) tsai31 lu35 dark (of face)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243544. Gelao (Dagouchang) laŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244027. Gelao (Moji) tɕje55 luŋ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244633. Wusehua (Rongshui) au3     Mixed languages  
244819. Dongxiang 东乡语 qara     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245003. Tuzu 土族语 xara     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245191. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 χara     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245373. Bao'an 保安语 χəra     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245569. Mongol 蒙古语 xar     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245908. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) xai21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246059. Gelao, Hongfeng liaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246177. Proto-Seko *ma-lotoŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
246544. Qabiao (Phó Là) ljăm1     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246545. Qabiao (Phó Là) lăm1     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246774. Proto-Manide-Alabat *ma-diklém     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
246860. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *s-nak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246924. Proto-Alor-Pantar *aqana     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247126. Mondzi nɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247256. Maang na̱35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247317. White Lolo na44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247512. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) qwe35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
248456. Bolyu ljai4     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248457. Bolyu ljam2 black/dark (of night)   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247874. Bugan (Nala) na̰35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248054. Bugan (Manlong) na̰24     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248206. Mantsi nɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248343. Kathu no13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249211. Mang (Jinping) θu51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249365. Pa Na tɬon13     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249594. Kambowa nomohito     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249812. Kioko nomoʔito     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250002. Mongi nɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250155. Caijia khɯ55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250323. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) moʔito     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
251090. Waxianghua (Guzhang) khɤ41     Unclassified  
251091. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tɕhi55 black (of hair, clothing)   Unclassified  
250932. Yao (Lianmin) nen33     Tai-Kadai  
251074. Yi (Powu) na24     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251410. Proto-Nisoic *nak 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252492. Mentawai (Madobat) makopkop     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252493. Mentawai (Salappa) makotkot     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252494. Mentawai (Ulubaga) maborot     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252495. Mentawai (Bariulou) mapusuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252496. Mentawai (Bosua) mapusuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252497. Mentawai (Sioban) simapusuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252498. Mentawai (Pasapuat) mapusuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252499. Mentawai (Silabu) simapusuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252500. Mentawai (Saumanganya) mapusuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252501. Mentawai (Boriai) simapusuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252502. Mentawai (Bulasat) mapusuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252503. Mentawai (Sikakap) mapusuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252959. Enggano (Meok) kaʔ-kɘ̃h     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253686. Moor βuatî     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253955. Andio moʔitom     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
253956. Andio mapaoŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254571. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mo-ʔeta mo- prefix   A:M:C:K:Southern  
260243. Roria ma-naras     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260328. Bierebo (Burupika) mælsio     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
260229. Piamatsina taharea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260327. Bierebo (Bonkovia) malsuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
260244. Amblong daina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
260279. Litzlitz pesepes     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
260268. Port Sandwich ᵐbrœmœr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
260205. Marino oso·so     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260192. Mota silsiliɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260190. Löyöp milie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
260234. Merei ᵐboŋᵐboŋtuᵐb     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
284642. Fatakai (Nuaulu) metene     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
285064. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) poesoek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285065. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) mapoesoek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285366. Enggano kaākŏhŏ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285367. Enggano kahièhiè     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285755. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) mapoesoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286168. Malagasy (Tandroy) ìnte delete   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
288246. Hewa mitan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288560. Portuguese preto     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288660. Nicobarese, Central āl     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
289011. Jiamao tshey1     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
289231. Bola kokoa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289412. Bulu kavuvu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289795. Meramera paulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289971. Fas suku     Fas  
290396. Mangaia tako     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
290315. Paser Buyung     A:M:G:E:North  
290558. Nasal halʊm     A:M:Nasal  
290943. Nukeria riparara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
292811. Fifti (Khatbol) -mɛt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
296654. Naman (Litzlitz) -nɛsɛβɛs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
299297. Ayta Mag-antsi nailam     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299392. Manide diklém     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299747. Umiray Dumaget latom     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
300158. Ayta Mag-anchi ŋitsit     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300298. Bolinao ŋisit from Ilokano   A:M:P:C:Sambalic L
301733. Iraya alibagnús     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301749. Alangan masnóng     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301751. Alangan malúnod     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301521. Tadyawan kasngungún     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301523. Tadyawan asnunguno     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301524. Tadyawan kokóbon     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301581. Batangan malayóng     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301658. Buhid mararuk     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301369. Sogodnin (Iloilo) maatam     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301804. Sogodnin (Boracay) maatam     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
311354. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) ʔolay     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311561. Kola bohi     A:M:C:C:Aru  
311765. Mangseng pokukurut     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311958. Mumeng (Patep dialect) vliak     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312136. Tami gwagu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312548. Batuley ɸar- ɸare, 3SG form   A:M:C:C:Aru  
312732. Label mutmut black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312924. Ramoaaina marut     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313131. Sursurunga ŋiər     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313407. Arop kaskas black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313559. Bali-Vitu ɣalo black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
314027. Ham karasõ black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314178. Kinalakna puto black   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314331. Kumokio kutokuto black   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314484. Malalamai ɡausaŋa black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
314785. Mindiri kaskasim black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315395. Sialum derena black   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315547. Sio mamɔŋɡa black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
315696. Takia bulkas black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
316282. Dadu'a metah     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316424. Fordata ngtoan     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316801. Naueti ita     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317015. Tetun Fehan metan     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317207. Tokodede meta     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317452. Waima'a bulo     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317453. Waima'a ite     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
318243. Novol (Bangir) mɛtɛmɛtɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318244. Novol (Bangir) mɛtɛmɛtɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318815. Kaniet bokobok black   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
320467. Baluan gaian black   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
319942. Bipi njakidan black   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320739. Avau vivopvop     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320909. Hote (Misim dialect) lokᵑgavu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321352. Sissano (Arop dialect) neknek     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
325008. Avok (Avok) 162-101 a-mɛrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325009. Avok (Avok) 162-99 -mɛrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325010. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 -mɪtmɛt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325011. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 a-mɛrmɪr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325012. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 a-mɛɾmɛɾ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325013. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 ɳa-mɛrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325014. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 -mɛrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325015. Avok (Shiaf) -mɪrmɪr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325016. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a -mɪrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325017. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 i-mɛrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325018. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 i-mɛtmɪt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325019. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 mɛrɪmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325020. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 i-mɛtmɪt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325021. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 i-mermer     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325022. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 -mɛrmɛɾ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325023. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 i-mɛrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325024. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 i--mɛrmɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325025. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 i-mɛtmɛt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325026. Navwien 162-87 i-mɛtmɪt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
325027. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 a-mirmiɾ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325028. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 -mɛrmɛɾ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
325029. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 -mɛtəmɛt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
325030. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 a-mirmiɾ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326385. Eastern Ngad'a mite     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
327168. Bunama gobugobututuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
328659. Gumawana kalaakovina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
329103. Iamalele ʔweyaʔweyauna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329104. Iamalele ʔwauʔwaugina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329343. Iduna -gaona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329796. Koluwawa laukowina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330213. Maisin gambubi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330437. Minaveha nige     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330618. Misima biki     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
331026. Motu koremakorema     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331281. Muyuw gunugoun     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331282. Muyuw lom     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331643. Proto Central Papuan *dubaduba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331829. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *du(b,m)a     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331986. Proto Papuan Tip *dubaduba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332150. Proto Suauic *duba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332959. Sewa golos     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333353. Sudest bwadibwadi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333549. Tawala waididibalena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334200. 'Auhelawa giba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334567. Roon mekem     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334743. Isinay (Dupax) mangôngot ma.'?o?.?ot   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334896. Proto-Subanen *m-itǝm     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335011. Proto-Manobo *ʔitem     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
336309. Mindoro Tagalog itim     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336457. Proto North Sarawak *mitən black   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336508. Proto Kenyah *saləŋ black   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336563. Lebo' Vo' paɗəŋ black   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336617. Uma' Pawe saləŋ black   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336673. Lepo' Gah saləŋ black   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336728. Lepo' Laang saləŋ black   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336783. Lepo' Sawa saləŋ black   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336838. Lepo' Tau saləŋ black   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336894. Badeng saləŋ black   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337734. Ansus mietang     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
341068. Aro aoi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
341071. Jawe ʰpom     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
341080. Nɛmi ɲup     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
341085. Poapoã xʰiu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
343735. Kaisabu mokito     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343953. Kumbewaha mokito     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344175. Lasalimu mokilo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344398. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha mokito     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344616. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia mokito     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344836. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha mokito     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345969. Bwatoo fi:ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346222. Pwapwâ - mBoyen xiu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346607. Haeke fi:ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346608. Haveke fi:ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346865. Caac de:do     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347656. Javanese (Yogyakarta) ireng     A:M:Javanese  
347657. Tengger (Ngadas) irèng     A:M:Javanese  
347658. Javanese (Malang) ireng     A:M:Javanese  
347659. Old/Middle Javanese (h)irěng     A:M:Javanese  
348142. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) lam²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348143. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) lam²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3211640. Proto-Danaw *itɨm     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211700. Bulalakawnon -itúm     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3217192. Xârâcùù ŋɨ̃nɨ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3211949. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) ʔitúm     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212261. Kamayo ʔitúm     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212489. Caluyanun (Semirara) ʔitǘm     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212719. Inati (Hamtic) itóm     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212720. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) itóm     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213328. Guiangan (Sirib) miʔtom     A:M:Bilic  
3213329. Guiangan (Baguio) mitom     A:M:Bilic  
3213427. Tandaganon (Naturalis) ʔitum black   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213680. Malay hitam     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213828. Kala tutumi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213995. Jiamao sei1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214168. Jiamao (Lingshui) tsʰei51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214392. Great Andamanese ɖirim     Great Andamanese  
3214645. Proto-Japanese *kùrwò     Japonic  
3214959. Kenaboi (I) sāyā̃     Kenaboi  
3215377. Kusunda soksogərəm     Kusunda  
3215378. Kusunda soksodi     Kusunda  
3215659. Agutyanen lagem     A:M:Kalamian  
3215844. Moklen kitɐm     A:M:Moklen  
3216041. Nihali popor     Nihali  
3216256. Proto-Moken-Moklen *kɛtam     A:M:Moklen  
3216257. Proto-Moken-Moklen *kitam     A:M:Moklen  
3216468. Fwâi ɸi:ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216718. Pije (mountain) ɸi:ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216918. Pije (Ocean) ɸi:ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217837. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ruparupa (black, also used to describe dark/darker shade of a colour)   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218074. Sungwadia (Naomumu) ososo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3217639. Nguluwan rungthu     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3218293. North Ambae (Leonda) maeto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218538. North Ambae (Havai) maeto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218787. Sungwadia (Uta) ososo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219016. Sungwadia (Marino) ososo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219239. North Ambae (Leo) maeto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219460. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ᵐbʊlʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219713. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) maeto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219943. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso maɛto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220179. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) maeto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220410. Sungwada (Ngota) maeto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220642. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) maeto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220897. Sungwadoga (Rata) maeto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221146. East Ambae (Sana) maɛto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221367. South Ambae (Lolovele) maɛto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221593. South Ambae (Biribiri) majaβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221817. South Ambae (Sakao) maeto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222036. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo maɪto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222264. East Ambae (Vuindondo) maeto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222498. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) maito     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222721. West Ambae (Walaha) maeto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222941. East Ambae (Lolovoli) maet˺     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223194. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa maito     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223424. Sungagage (Avanbatai) maɛto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223658. Raga meto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223882. Sungagage (Avavanvae) maeto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224122. Sungagage (Asanvari) maeto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224356. Xalangi (Baetora) maeto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224571. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) ososo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224971. Cemuhî ᵐbwi:˧t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224972. Cemuhî ᵐbwi:˧lɛ˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225120. Xârâgurè ŋɨ̃rɨ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225352. Hamea pogɔ̃rɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225686. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) pugɔ̃řɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225687. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) t̪ɔřɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225849. Nemi (Temala area) ɲu:p     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226101. Nemi (East cost area) phom     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226350. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ᶯɖi:nẽ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226637. Jawe phom     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227274. Proto-Palawan *qitem     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227436. Proto-Batanic *baqeŋ     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227535. Proto-Kalamianic *lagɨm     A:M:Kalamian  
3227644. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *(y)itom     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227934. Sungwadia (Naone) aᵏpʷaaᵏpʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227935. Sungwadia (Naone) ososo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52127. Bantik ituŋ   1, 83 A:M:P:S:Southern  
52128. Gayo itəm   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
52134. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-yitomo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
52140. Chamorro áttilong   1? A:M:Chamorro  
52144. Timugon (Murut) -itom   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
52149. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ghito   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
123243. Iban itam   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
52151. Kaidipang moitomo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
52157. Erai meta(m)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52162. Ambai (Yapen) nu|meta   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
52163. Mori mo'ito   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
52164. Atoni mɛtan   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
52165. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔitúm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
52167. Berawan (Long Terawan) mittəm   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
52169. Bikol (Naga City) itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
79626. Buru [Namrole Bay] mede   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
79627. Buru [Namrole Bay] mite   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
52175. Hitu (Ambon) mete   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
52177. Kasira (Irahutu) gr|mutəne   1? A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
52181. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ŋamétan   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
52182. Kelabit (Bario) m-item   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
52183. Kemak metama   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
52185. Kerinci ita   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52192. Letinese metma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
52200. Yamdena me-metam   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
52202. Murnaten (Alune) metene   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
52206. Manggarai miteŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52208. Maranao ma-item   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
52210. Masiwang mametan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
52214. Merina (Malagasy) má-inty   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
52217. Moken ketam   1 A:M:Moklen  
52222. Ngadha mite   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52226. Nias a-itõ   1 A:M:N:Nias  
52228. Numfor pa|isĕm [cf/ uj pit?m] 1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
52229. Ogan itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52232. Paulohi mete   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
52233. Peterara (Maewo) maeto   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52235. Raga meto   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
52241. Savu do medi (<M) 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52244. Selaru metmet   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
52246. Sika mitaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
52251. Tabar maketo (cf. 113, 165 for q~>k) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
52253. Tangga meketket   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
52255. Tboli (Tagabili) hitɨm   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
52256. Tetum metan   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
52265. Watubela maketan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
52266. Western Bukidnon Manobo item   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
52267. Windesi Wandamen meta[n]   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
52269. Wuna noghighito   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
52273. Belait mətam   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
52275. Cebuano itúm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
52282. Kisar memekem   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
52283. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) maétan   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
52289. Mambai metan   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
52292. Melayu Ambon itaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52294. Minangkabau itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52305. Sangir ma-ituŋ   1, 83 A:M:P:S:Northern  
52312. Ujir (N.Aru) aŋametam   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
52314. Wolio maeta   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
52316. Bonfia meta-meta-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
52319. Elat, Kei Besar metemeten   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
52321. Alune metene   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
52322. Yakan ittem   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
52326. Lio, Flores Tongah mité   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
52329. As matɛm   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
52330. Bare'e ma-eta   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
52337. Ma'anyan maʔintem   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
52355. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) hitam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52358. Kédang miteŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
52359. Kayan (Uma Juman) pitem   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
52363. Thao B96 ma-qusum   1 A:W:Thao  
79642. Favorlang F69 makosum   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
52385. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
79646. Palawan Batak ma-ʔilɨm   1, 59 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
79647. Palawan Batak ma-ʔilúm   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
52389. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ma-qetəm   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
52390. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ma-qetəm   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
52391. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-qitem   1 A:M:(Proto)  
52392. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ma-qeto(m)   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
79650. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) q̂oẓq̂oẓə́m   1 A:Puyuma  
79651. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ududŭm   1 A:Puyuma  
52399. Tagalog itím   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
52400. Werinama mametan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
52413. Koronadal Blaan fitam   1, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
52414. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *pitɨm   1, 87 A:M:Philippine  
52415. Sarangani Blaan fitam   1, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
52418. Iliun 'metaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52419. Tugun ma'metan   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52420. Perai 'metaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52421. Aputai 'metan   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52422. Galolen (Talur) 'metan   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
52423. Luang mɛt'mɛtmə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
52425. Teun 'mɛtni   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
52426. Serua mɛt'mɛtna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
52428. West Damar me'mɛtmo   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
52429. Dawera-Daweloor 'mɛtmel   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
52430. Dai ṇ'mɛtṃ   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
52431. North Babar ṇ'mɛʔemmo   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
52432. South-East Babar me'mehem   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52433. Serili mɛm'ʔɛmi   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52434. East Masela me'mekam   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52435. Central Masela 'mɛmem   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52436. Emplawas pe'kami   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
52437. Tela-Masbuar 'mekami   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
52438. Imroing me'mekame   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
52439. Pondok màti   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52440. Kodi meteng   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52441. Wanukaka meting   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52442. Anakalang metingu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52443. Baliledo mèti-ga   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52447. Gaura Nggaura metengo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52448. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) mète WB: mèti 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79664. So'a mité   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52450. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect míting   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52451. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect metung   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52452. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect metung   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52473. Buyang (Langjia) ʔdam31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
84547. Hainan Cham ta:nʔ 32   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84747. Indonesian hitam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
86975. Nalik machit   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87595. Nalik maɣit   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87766. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) hitam   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88226. Madara maketo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102800. Sou Amana Teru metet   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103842. Kara (West) machit   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104044. Lihir (Sunglik) maket   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
172439. Lihir (Sunglik) makiat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
105010. Tagalog itim   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108312. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) metan   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
109427. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) itim   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
110173. Batak, Palawan maʔilɨm   1, 59 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110356. Bilaan, Koronadal fitam   1, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110539. Bilaan, Sarangani fitam   1, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110723. Binukid 'ʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
113432. Kalagan maitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
114504. Mamanwa maʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114688. Manobo, Ata (up-river) moʔitom   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114872. Manobo, Ata (down-river) moʔitom   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115056. Manobo, Dibabawon ma'ʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115239. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mɨʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115423. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) mɨʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115607. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect mʌʔitʌm   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115790. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect mɨʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115973. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116157. Mansaka maʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116340. Samal, Siasi Dialect ettom   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116848. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'mitung ('ʔitung)   1, 83 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117032. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect maitung   1, 83 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117216. Subanun, Sindangan metɨm   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117400. Subanon, Siocon gitom   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117584. Tagabili hɨtɨm   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117768. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect maʔitɨm   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
118136. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔitum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118429. Nahavaq metemet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120642. Avava met   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120643. Avava metemet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120034. Iranun maitem   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120373. Tape vəlɣə|mit   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121303. Makasae metana   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
124047. Surigaonon itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124265. Ilonggo itúm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124677. Melayu hitam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
126771. Namakir ma'et   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126961. Orkon mirmir   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127986. Butuanon itum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128230. Neve'ei metemet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128489. Nāti mytmyt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
129983. Mapun itom   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130809. S.W. Palawano meitem (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131408. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) oitom   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
133903. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
136259. Waray-Waray itóm (maitóm)   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
154571. Palu'e (Nitung) mite   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154955. Qabiao dam53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
159756. Buol moitom   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
162588. Babuza Ts82 morum (1-1) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162589. Babuza Ts82 ma-osum (7) "Jet-black" 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
165541. Apma (Suru Mwerani) mee   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165940. Apma (Suru Kavian) met   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166687. Ske (Seke) mee   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167677. Acehnese itam   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167881. Lungchow dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168197. Besemah itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168631. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169174. Palembang Malay itam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
254336. Palembang Malay item   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169383. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) oitom   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169610. Kinaray-a itum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170288. Capisano itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
171894. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *maqeto   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171895. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *maqito   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
173485. Thai, Siamese dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176115. Dong, Southern nɐm55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176883. Shan lam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177575. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ʔdam A3 PMP *ma-qitem ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177791. Maguindanaon maítem   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178328. Romblon maitúm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178681. Tày (Cao Bằng) ʔdɐm1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178946. Proto-Kra *hl/dəm A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179285. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ɗəmʔ PMP *ma-qitem ? 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179519. Buyang (Ecun) ʔdam24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180370. Proto-Lakkja *ʔlam A   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180527. Proto-Tai *C̥.dam A PAN *tidem 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
182548. Bantoanon (Banton) itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182874. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔiˈtəm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183269. Lundayeh item   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183769. Ai-Cham (Diwo) nam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183861. Proto-Kam-Sui *ʔnam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184151. Chadong nam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184693. Then ʔnam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185524. Bikol (Rinconada) itóm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185895. Ong Be (Lincheng) lam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
187563. Sama (Sibutu) ettom   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
188123. Lao dam   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188567. Sui ʔnam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
189175. Proto-Chamic *hitam   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189515. Proto-Malayic *hitəm   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
190280. Proto-Puyuma *ʔuɖəʔɖəm   1 A:Puyuma  
191112. Totoli itom   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191442. Saek ram1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191949. Tomini (Tialo) itom   1 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192519. Lakkja (Jinxiu) lam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192755. Masbatenyo itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193430. Proto-East Mindanao *itɨm   1 A:M:Philippine  
193666. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) uɖeɖem   1 A:Puyuma  
194200. Mulam (Dongmen) nam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
195667. Zhuang (Wuming) dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
196149. Mak (Laliu) nam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196390. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) nam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196990. Hlai (Baoding) dom3   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
198268. Dehong lam6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
199638. Samar-Leyte itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
199639. Samar-Leyte maitum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
199779. Maonan nam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200431. Marinduque Tagalog qitim   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200631. Dong, Northern nəm35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201510. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *(ʔ)dam C   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201721. Urak Lawoi' hitap   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
202159. Proto-Minahasan *itəm   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202384. Proto-Sangiric *itum   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202868. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) mir   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
205150. Puyuma (Pilam L04) ʔuɖəʔuɖəm   1 A:Puyuma  
205362. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ɦuʐəɦuʐəm   1 A:Puyuma  
205573. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ʔuʐəʔuʐəm   1 A:Puyuma  
210513. Favorlang OL03 ma-orum   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210959. Shanglin ʔnam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211180. Laibin ʔnam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211395. Guigang ʔnam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211593. Lianshan lam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211792. Qinzhou nam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212012. Yongnan nam1'   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212216. Long'an nam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212412. Fusui (Central) nam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212615. Shangsi dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212832. Ningming dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213043. Longzhou dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213260. Daxin dam1'   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213469. Debao dam2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213689. Jingxi dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213909. Guangnan Nong dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214113. Yanshan Nong dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214314. Wenma Tu dã1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214513. Chongzuo dam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
217271. Bikol (Bisakol) itom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217492. Kagayanen mítəm   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217928. Proto-South Sulawesi *ita(m)   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
218157. Saek ram1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
241518. Tai Phake nam2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
243049. Buyang (Yalang) ʔdam53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243812. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia oitom   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244231. Lakkja (Liula) lam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244430. Mulam (Siba) nam1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
246546. Qabiao (Phó Là) dăm1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
251685. Tangga (Feni) mikit   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
253284. Simeulue etəm   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253285. Simeulue metəm   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
254152. East Kara (Lemakot) maxata   1