https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: ash

Entries for "ash":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
79567. Gayo wau (<M) 1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
51766. Balinese aon   1? A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
51768. Banggi awu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
51769. Banoni pona   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
51770. Bantik ahi     A:M:P:S:Southern  
79569. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kɔfru   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
51772. Gedaged taen   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
51773. Geser au tái   1, 4 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
51774. Ghari tora   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
51775. Gimán tapin     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
51776. Fijian (Bau) dravu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
51777. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) wahu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
118918. Hanunóo ayúm     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
51779. Bima kaluḇu   3? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51780. Bintulu avew   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
51781. Bobot bala huaʔtáin   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
51783. Chamorro apu   1 A:M:Chamorro  
51784. Canala xatɛ   94 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
51785. Javanese awu   1 A:M:Javanese  
79571. Timugon (Murut) k|au   68 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
79573. Mota tarowo   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
122614. Kis oisáp white   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
51789. Mor ʔaho   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
79575. Marquesan ànahu Ashes (metathesis?) 67, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
51791. Motu rahurahu   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
51792. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ghabu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
51793. Iban abu   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
51794. Kaidipang avu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
51795. Kairiru kyaf cf 88 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
51796. Kakiduge:n Ilongot dɨ:pug   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
51797. Kambera awu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51798. Kapampangan abú   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
51799. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) kawuk cf 11 68 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
51800. Iliun (Erai) ra(ra)     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
51801. Bontok, Guina-ang dapúl   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
51802. Bughotu pa|rafu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
79580. Kerinci abew   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
51804. Ali taiŋ   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
51805. Ambai (Yapen) kaŋgana     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
51806. Mori awu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
51807. Atoni afu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
51808. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔabúh   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
51809. Babatana kau   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
51810. Berawan (Long Terawan) akkuh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
51811. Biga (Misool) kalap   16? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
51812. Bikol (Naga City) abo'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
51813. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) awu   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
51814. Buli gigi|áp   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
51815. Buru [Namrole Bay] l|afu   67 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
51816. Bwaidoga au|fafa   1, 89 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
51817. Hawaiian lehu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
51818. Hitu (Ambon) hatai   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
51819. Hoava randa   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
51820. Kasira (Irahutu) tugwane     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
51821. Kaulong (Au Village) porin     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
51822. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] katiña     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
51823. Rarotongan rèu Ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
51824. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ten|aβun   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
51825. Kelabit (Bario) abuh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
51826. Kemak ra:pɔ   1? A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
51827. Kenyah (Long Anap) liseŋ     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
79582. Nissan kumahuan   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
51829. Nukuoro lehu Ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
51830. Kusaie apact     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
51831. Kwaio makola   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
51832. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ur̃úp   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
51833. Lau fua-na ere   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
51835. Letinese awu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
51836. Levei laaʔuk     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
51837. Likum kuluih   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
51838. Loniu cipoʔo mʷan   83 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
51839. Lou posuŋ|op     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
51840. Madurese loloŋ     A:M:Madurese  
51841. Nêlêmwa daap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
51842. Yapese qawaat     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
51843. Yamdena afu   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
51844. Mussau au   1? A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
51845. Murnaten (Alune) lopone   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
51846. Mono o|ahu   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
51847. Maleu nalua     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
51848. Maloh kutuan     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
51849. Manggarai rawuk   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51850. Maori pungarehu   67, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
51851. Maranao ombi   58 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
51852. Marovo ɛmba   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
51853. Masiwang lav   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
51854. Mekeo agafa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
51855. Melanau (Mukah) d|abew   17 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
122616. Mengen ka'ḇau white   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
51857. Merina (Malagasy) lavénona   95 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
51858. Minyaifuin (Gebe) ba|yap   16 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
51859. Misima papakova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
51860. Moken kaboy   1 A:M:Moklen  
51861. Nauna coŋ-kalin mon     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
51862. Nauru emaraŋata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
51863. Nehan Hape taun   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
51864. Nengone cekol   71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
51865. Ngadha avu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51866. Ngaibor (S.Aru) koraw     A:M:C:C:Aru  
51867. Nggela ravu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
51868. Nguna natano   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
51869. Nias awu   1 A:M:N:Nias  
79584. Ambrym, South-East vulmueas   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
51871. Numfor pat     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
51872. Ogan abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
51873. Paamese (South) vulimolasu cf.#11 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
51874. Palauan chab     A:M:Palauan  
51875. Paulohi afʔ mata-i   4? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
51876. Peterara (Maewo) taniaxu   1, 26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
51877. Popalia ɗalika     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
51878. Raga tani|avu   1, 26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
51879. Rejang Rejang abəw   1 A:M:Rejang  
51880. Roti (Termanu Dialect) afu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
51881. Rotuman rạhu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
51882. Roviana eba-na   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
51883. Samoan lefulefu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
51884. Savu awu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79586. Sengseng epia     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
51886. Seimat paloŋ     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
51887. Selaru kusma     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
79589. Pukapuka lewulewu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
51889. Sika ʔawu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
51890. Singhi abux   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
51891. Sobei desa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
51892. Soboyo afu   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
51893. Rurutuan reʔu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
51894. Tabar puti   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
51895. Tahitian (18th Century) rehu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
51896. Tangga pif     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
51897. Tarpia da   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
51898. Tboli (Tagabili) kɔhuʔ   21 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
51900. Tigak vuta   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
51901. Tongan efuefu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
51902. Tontemboan awu cf 11 1 A:M:P:M:North  
51903. Tsou T63 fúu TSU 134 1 A:T:Tsou  
51904. Vaghua ŋgula     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
51905. Vitu ǥabulo   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
51906. Wampar pāp     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
51907. Waropen awu   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
51908. Watubela kam tái   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
51909. Western Bukidnon Manobo ibmuk     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
51910. Windesi Wandamen w|abu   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
51911. Wogeo bunata     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
51912. Wuna ghabu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
51913. Wuvulu walu     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
51914. Anejom (Aneityum) nop̃p̃a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
51915. Banjarese Malay habu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
51916. Belait abeow   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
79591. Wolio walo     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
51918. Cebuano ágiw     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
51919. Dayak Ngaju kawu   68 A:M:G:W:South  
51920. Tikopia refu Dust, ash, soot for tattooing (Fth) 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
51922. Itbayaten ʔavuʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
51923. Katingan kawuʔ   68 A:M:G:W:South  
51924. Kilivila tubwaga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
51925. Kisar apu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
51926. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) tuga     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
51927. Lenakel nəmraau   1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
51929. Magori (South East Papua) kau [=11?] 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
51930. Maisin i-isan     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
51931. Makassar awu   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
51932. Mambai rai afon/raufa   1? A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
51933. Manam apʷaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
51934. Marshallese (E. Dialect) melkwaarar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
51935. Melayu Ambon abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
51936. Lamusong mbilaŋ kakup   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
51937. Minangkabau abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
51938. Tahitian (Modern) rehu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
51939. Pulo Anna dananga   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
51940. Chuukese fanang   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
51941. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) buburo   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
51942. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) qavu   1 A:Paiwan  
51943. Patpatar kabus   70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
51944. Ponapean pehs   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
51945. Pulau (Arguni) avu|ne   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
51946. Punan Kelai awow   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
119290. Ririo luj white   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
51948. Sangir awu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
51949. Santa Ana rafu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
51950. Sasak awu-awu   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
51951. Sekar afiruk (=#11) 1? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
51952. Teop kavoto     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
51953. Toba Batak sirabun   1? A:M:N:B:Southern  
51954. Tunjung ahuʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
51955. Ujir (N.Aru) waku     A:M:C:C:Aru  
51956. Varisi londu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
79593. Lahanan bənun     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
51959. Bonfia yāf-tain   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
51960. Bukat avu   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
51962. Elat, Kei Besar af|tai   1, 4 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
119310. Woleai felanga   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
51964. Alune mlopone   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
51965. Yakan abu   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
51966. Carolinian falang   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
51967. Bunun F69, Southern hab̌oʔ   1 A:Bunun  
51968. Kanakanabu F69 abu   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
51969. Lio, Flores Tongah awu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
79595. Mailu kau   1? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
51971. Rennellese gehu Ashes (Ebt) 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
51972. As yap-apin   16 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
51973. Bare'e awu   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
51974. Cheke Holo nakrofu   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
122618. Futuna, East galafu Ashes (Bgs) 67, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
51976. Gapapaiwa tupitupi-na   96 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
51977. Jawe dap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
51978. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') fu'afu'a   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
51979. Lampung abəw   1 A:M:Lampung  
51980. Ma'anyan ewuŋ     A:M:G:E:C:South  
79597. Kédang lebuʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
122620. Kapingamarangi rehu Ashes,ash (Ebt) 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
51983. Dobuan karikau   1, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
51984. Molima ʔalipapa   90, 89 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
51986. Sa'a pwasaora   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
51987. Ubir itum     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
51988. To'ambaita fuʔa   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
51989. Teanu beniawo   18 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
51990. Taiof ku|af   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
51991. Tae' (S.Toraja) au   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
51992. Suau ʔahu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
51993. Tanna, Southwest nəmlakw   1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
51994. Emae refu Ashes, dust (Cpl) 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
51995. Sakao (Port-Olry) [n]œɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
122473. Numbami (Siboma) yawi gaula black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
51997. Modang əwa [cp 120, 199] 1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
51998. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
51999. Zabana (Kia) kɔfele     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
79599. Kavalan F69 yibúʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
52002. Kayan (Uma Juman) avuʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
52003. Luangiua lehu Ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
52005. Bolaang Mongondow abu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
52006. Thao B96 qafu   1 A:W:Thao  
52007. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) refu Ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
52008. Sikaiana lehu Ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
52011. Tuamotu rehu Ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
52012. Niue efu/efu Ashes (I) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
52013. Iraralay avo   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
52014. Itbayat avo   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
52015. Imorod avo   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
52016. Ivasay avo   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
52017. Isamorong avo   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
52018. Anuta repu Ashes (Yen) 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
52019. Yami ʔávuʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
52020. Atayal - Squliq F69 qbuliʔ   74 A:A:A:Squliq  
52021. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ʔabulit   74 A:A:A:C'uli'  
52022. Favorlang F69 abo   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
52023. Uvea, East lefu/lefu Cendre (Rch) 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
79601. Palawan Batak ʔabu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
52027. Ida'an au   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
79603. Pazih F69 ʔab̂uʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
79605. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) q̂avuʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
52032. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *qabu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
52033. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *qabu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
52034. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *qabu   1 A:M:(Proto)  
52035. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *qapu   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
79608. Seediq F69 (Sakura) qəbúlit   74 A:A:Seediq  
52037. Rukai (Budai F69) ʔábuʔ   1 A:Rukai  
52038. Saaroa F69 ʔaboʔo   1 A:T:Saaroa  
52039. Saisiyat F69 ʔäböʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
79610. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect a.u   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52041. Siraya F69 avo   1 A:E:Southwest  
52042. Tagalog abú   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
52043. Werinama ɬavṿ   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
52044. Ibanag avu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
52045. Proto-Austronesian *qabu   1 Austronesian  
52046. Lakalai buburo   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
52047. Kove mola     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
52049. Sundanese lebu   1? A:M:Sundanese  
52050. Amara okoro   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
52051. Mouk gxoup   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
52052. Aria group   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
52053. Ilokano dapo   17 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
52054. Babuyan avobeh   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
52055. Old Javanese awu   1 A:M:Javanese  
52056. Koronadal Blaan ʔabu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
52057. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *'abu(q) ashes 1 A:M:Philippine  
52058. Sarangani Blaan ʔabu ashes 1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
52060. Oirata il'hua     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
52061. Iliun 'krahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52062. Tugun kalau'rafun   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52063. Perai ka'rono     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52064. Aputai 'karaur     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52065. Galolen (Talur) re'ahun   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
52066. Luang 'aʋu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
52067. East Damar li'avu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
52068. Teun 'jafu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
52069. Serua 'au   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
52070. Nila 'wahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
52071. West Damar 'opho   1? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
52072. Dawera-Daweloor 'leʋkol     A:M:C:C:B:North  
52073. Dai ɲav'ʔon     A:M:C:C:B:North  
52074. North Babar 'niavi     A:M:C:C:B:North  
52075. South-East Babar 'ubi   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52076. Serili ubi'e   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52077. East Masela 'uv   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52078. Central Masela ɛ'ßijei   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52079. Emplawas 'uvijɛʔ   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
52080. Tela-Masbuar 'obie   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
52081. Imroing 'ußije   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
52082. Pondok karabuka   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52083. Kodi karomboko   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52084. Wanukaka kotung     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52085. Anakalang karabuk   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52086. Baliledo karabuka   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52087. South Efate naton   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
52088. Lamboya karaka   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52089. Mamboru karabuka   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52090. Gaura Nggaura karako   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52091. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) rabuka VLP: karabuka 3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52092. So'a nu awu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52093. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect au Tab: awu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79612. Proto-Micronesian *peyata ashes 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
52095. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect awu La: au 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52097. Roma 'au   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
52098. Komering habu   1 A:M:Lampung  
52099. Yabem wào   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
52100. Yami avo   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
122622. Puluwatese falaŋ ashes 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122623. Puluwatese peyah cinders 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122624. Puluwatese peyaha-(n)   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122625. Puluwatese peyiha-(n)   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52102. Pulo-Annan danaŋa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122627. Saipan Carolinian falaŋ wood-burning stove,cooking fire, hibachi, ashes, charcoal, charred wood 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122628. Saipan Carolinian mʷó-ósh ashes (as from a cigarete) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122629. Saipan Carolinian (a)-mʷmʷó-ósh ashes (as from a cigarete) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52104. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag (a)-mwmwó-óʀ ashes (as from a cigarette) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79614. Buma viɔmɔrɔ ashes   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
52108. Satawalese felaŋ   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52109. Marshallese (wi)-pahaj fireplace, ash 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
52110. Mortlockese peyás ashes (of fireplace) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52111. Kiribati mannang     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
122630. Woleaian felaŋe ashes 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122631. Woleaian peyase fireplace (archaic) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122633. Proto-Chuukic *falaŋa ashes 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122634. Proto-Chuukic *peyata   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52114. Chuukese fanaŋ ashes, dust, fireplace, hearth, site of an earth oven, lineages food preparing place 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52115. Amis (Central) lafuh   67 A:E:Amis  
119113. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 la11 ash (of wood)   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
52117. Nembao meve ashes 18 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
52118. Asumboa neᵐbevio ashes 18 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
52119. Tanimbili ᵐbʷaupiɔ ashes 18? A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
52121. Vano maunepie ashes 18? A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
52122. Tanema ᵐbasmora ashes   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
79568. Gayo əbəm (<M) 1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
79570. Kilokaka (Ysabel) krɔfu   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
79572. Timugon (Murut) kaaw   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
79574. Mota tuwus   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
79576. Marquesan kaàhu charcoal; wood ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
79577. Marquesan 'ehu/ahi Ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
79578. Marquesan kehu/ahi Ashes; irregular 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
79579. Marquesan ke/'ehu/ Ashes; irregular 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
79581. Kerinci abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
79583. Nissan taun   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
79585. Ambrym, South-East husutɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
79587. Sengseng yau-sɪn     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
79588. Sengseng kau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
79590. Pukapuka malamala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
79592. Wolio rapu   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
79594. Lahanan uniŋ     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
79596. Mailu konunu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
79598. Kédang ewol   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
79600. Kavalan F69 ʔi:búʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
79602. Palawan Batak ʔábo   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
79604. Pazih F69 heuruheur     A:Northwest Formosan  
79606. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) nasúk   32 A:Puyuma  
79607. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) aabu   1 A:Puyuma  
79609. Seediq F69 (Sakura) makaluch     A:A:Seediq  
79611. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect awu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79613. Proto-Micronesian *peata ashes 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
79615. Buma ᵐbe ashes   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
83254. Amahai hau ma'ano     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
3229398. Tuvalu lefu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
84989. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai buta   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84546. Hainan Cham pʰə 11   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84746. Indonesian abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84990. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai vuta   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85354. Sisingga kau   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85564. Siar lúah     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85965. Kokota pipito     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174871. Takia yai tae-n   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167676. Acehnese abee     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
86974. Nalik burut     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87465. Basay TsYM91 abu   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87594. Nalik mimbərət     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87765. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) habuw   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88225. Madara puti   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88280. Kenyah (Long Anap) leseng     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
89202. Diodio aniyau   1, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89544. Vaeakau-Taumako lehu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90345. Amis (Central) ʕafo   1 A:E:Amis  
90584. Penrhyn rehu Pollex 06: Rehu. :Ash (Sta). 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90655. Tokelau lefu/lefu Pollex 06: Lefu/lefu. Ash (Sma). 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
90887. Futuna, East mugālafu   67, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90947. Futuna-Aniwa efu Pollex 06: Efu. :Ashes. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90948. Futuna-Aniwa magarafu   67, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92172. Kusaie (a)-pɛt   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92841. Mwotlap nʊ-wʊwʊ (*qapu-a (?) 1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93259. Japhug Rgyalrong smɯ ʁrɣt     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103841. Kara (West) wembit   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104043. Lihir (Sunglik) kokoh   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103645. Madak kakup   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103408. Tolai kabu   70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102614. Haku kuahu   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
105009. Tagalog abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
102199. Savosavo lavu   1 Central Solomons  
104241. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a tabunusa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103051. Vilirupu riripu ǥala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103226. Wedau lapukare   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105625. Torau koau   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105804. Tiang bit   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106188. Kuni labu cinders, grey ash 67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106382. Maututu la pupuso   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106581. Lala lavu   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106722. Doura kokolahu   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106887. Gabadi rau   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107052. Solos kumahoan   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
112030. Megiar utub   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107365. Matukar amul     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
111962. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ahu ahu = 'lime fine ash' 1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
111973. Saliba gawala   91 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
109184. Hmong, White tʃhau 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109426. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109620. Agta lʌppu   1? A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109804. Atta, Pamplona abu:   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109988. Balangaw dʌ'pol   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110172. Batak, Palawan ʔabu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110355. Bilaan, Koronadal ʔabu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110538. Bilaan, Sarangani ʔabu   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110722. Binukid 'ʔabu   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110906. Bontok, Guina-ang da'pul   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111088. Dumagat, Casiguran 'ʔabuʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111263. Gaddang lallang     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111447. Ifugao, Amganad da'pul   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111627. Ifugao, Batad dapul   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111805. Ifugao, Bayninan dapul   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
111963. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ahu kresan ahu = 'lime fine ash' 1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
111974. Saliba kahusa kahusa = ash/soot? 92 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
112031. Megiar kolkal     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
112334. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n dɨ:puǥ   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112516. Inibaloi ngaʔap     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112699. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔabu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112882. Itbayaten ʔavuʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113065. Itneg, Binongan da'po   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113247. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔavoʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113431. Kalagan ʔabu   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113615. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ga'bu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113799. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper dapʔul   17, 51 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114136. Kallahan, Keleyqiq depʔul   17, 51 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114320. Kankanay, Northern 'dapo   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114503. Mamanwa ʔalibo   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114687. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ʔatigbun   22 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114871. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ʔatigbun   22 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115055. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔabu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115238. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ʔaβu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115422. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ʔabuh   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115606. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ʔabo   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115789. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect ʔatigbun   22 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115972. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔibmuk     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116156. Mansaka ʔabu   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116339. Samal, Siasi Dialect abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116432. Dayak Ngaju kawu   68 A:M:G:W:South  
116663. Sambal, Botolan ʔa'bo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116847. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔaβu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117031. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect aβu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117215. Subanun, Sindangan gabu   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117399. Subanon, Siocon gabu   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117583. Tagabili kɔhuʔ   21 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117767. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔabu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117951. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kaβuʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118135. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔabuh   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118428. Nahavaq mbwisnep   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118623. Amami hwe     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118780. Miyako karapay     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
118919. Hanunóo dapúg   17 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
119114. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 tu11 ash (of grass) 43 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
119291. Ririo koʔjio black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
119311. Woleai peyasa   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
119643. Avava bisnaap ashes 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119832. Naman misnav   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120033. Iranun umbi   58 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120194. Nese nebetmakhav   75, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120681. Tape bətnie   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120682. Tape nies nib   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121378. Makasae loelimu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121379. Makasae ataloe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121726. Sye (Erromangan) pentop = dust 1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122161. Ura bedop   1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122366. Araki (Southwest Santo) parriavu   1, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122474. Numbami (Siboma) wowai white   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
122615. Kis nugum black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
122617. Mengen 'sausau black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
122619. Futuna, East lefu Ashes (Mfr) 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
122621. Kapingamarangi lehu Ashes (Lbr) 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
122626. Puluwatese mó-óʀóóʀo-(n) very light-weight ash 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122632. Woleaian mó-óshoosho   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122635. Proto-Chuukic *ma-woco coal/ashes 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122636. Proto-Chuukic *ma-wocooco coal/ashes 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
124046. Surigaonon abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124264. Ilonggo abó   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
125120. Kandas a lakit     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125317. Tolo tora   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
130638. Rapanui (Easter Island) éoéo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
125517. Merei batmorsoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125886. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *rapu(ʀ)     A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
126098. Nehan kumahuan   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126319. Simbo kavu   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126562. Uruava koavu   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126770. Namakir tororom   27? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126960. Orkon mai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127233. Kwamera nəmrakw   1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127604. Tahiti (1773) eàrahow ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127985. Butuanon abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128335. Neve'ei nimis-   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128336. Neve'ei nansiban     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128488. Nāti nœmpwisnep   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128712. Lamalera (lembata) kafu     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128896. Kadorih karaßu   68 A:M:G:W:North  
129503. Bajo abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129648. Inabaknon agbon   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129982. Mapun abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130501. Enggano (Malakoni Village) p'əʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130502. Enggano (Banjar Sari) pəʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130657. Pangasinan dapul   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
130808. S.W. Palawano abo   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131407. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tauh     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131643. Tonsea awu   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131994. Pingilapese pææs   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
132071. Sonsorolese fanaŋa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132072. Sonsorolese faraŋ   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132268. Äiwoo nubolese   31 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132482. Nanggu nümbu   31 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132783. Ende awuh rapu     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132997. Malo, Santa Cruz mbü   31 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133157. Lwepe, Santa Cruz mbü   31 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133902. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134039. Melayu abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134477. Kubokota kau   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134765. Luqa kavuru   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135073. Sivisa Titan kuluep   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135390. Gumawana selekau   99 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135967. Western Fijian (Navosa) dravu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136258. Waray-Waray abó   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136560. Kahua (Mami) rafu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136761. Kahua rahu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136964. Tawaroga rahu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137168. Fagani rahurahu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137376. Ughele pɔpɔne ashes 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137591. Lavukaleve kunu ashes   Central Solomons  
137858. Nduke ɔrɔ ashes   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138065. Babatana (Katazi) kau ashes 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138264. Mbilua (Ndovele) pari ashes   Central Solomons  
138473. Mbilua pari ashes   Central Solomons  
138683. Ghanongga kau ashes 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138888. Mbaniata (Lokuru) tumbutumbu ashes   Central Solomons  
139114. Mbaniata tumbutumbu ashes   Central Solomons  
139336. Kusaghe randa ashes 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139534. Mono (Fauro) oahu ashes 1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139743. Mono (Alu) oahu ashes 1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139946. Lengo (Ghaimuta) ravu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140141. Dori'o ɔla ashes 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140353. Sa'a (Ulawa) ɔra ɔrata ashes 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140549. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) rahu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140754. Vangunu emba ashes 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140964. Babatana (Avasö) ruma ashes   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141098. Tanema mbasmora ashes   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141290. Vano maunepie ashes 18? A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141533. Tolo tɔra ashes 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141730. Ghari (Nggae) papasa ashes 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141907. Ghari (Ndi) parasa ashes 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142103. Ghari (Nggeri) papasa ashes 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142308. Ghari (Tandai) papasanalake ashes 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142512. Ghari (Nginia) ravu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142724. Malango tɔra ashes 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142882. Talise (Koo) tɔra-na ashes 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143076. Talise (Malagheti) tɔra-na ashes 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143287. Talise (Moli) tɔra ashes 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143288. Talise (Moli) pasu ashes   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143491. Talise (Poleo) tɔra ashes 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143698. Talise tɔra-na ashes 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143909. Mbirao tɔra ashes 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144114. Langalanga ʔora ashes 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144312. Kwai makola ashes 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144523. Varisi (Ghone) lundu ashes   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144738. Babatana (Lömaumbi) ruma ashes   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144960. Laghu (Samasodu) kɔfuru ashes 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145168. Mbareke ɛmba ashes 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145381. Nggao (Poro) naprafu ashes 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145584. Fagani (Rihu'a) rahu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145768. To'ambaita nanaɔ ashes 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145769. To'ambaita fua ashes 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146147. Oroha korakora ashes 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146477. Santa Catalina rafuna ɣeu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146760. Bellona ŋehu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146898. Kazukuru imbe ashes   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147088. Longgu ravu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147306. Lungga kavu ashes 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147513. Lengo ravu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147792. Mbaelelea fua ashes 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148006. Mbaengguu fue ashes 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148210. Fataleka fue ashes 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148448. Bauro (Haununu) rahu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148711. Marau (Guadalcanal) kora ashes   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149725. Babatana (Tunöe) kau ashes 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149091. Fagani (Agufi) rafu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149295. Sengga ruma ashes   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149296. Sengga kau ashes 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149498. Rawo rahu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149925. Maringe (Tataba) nakrɔfu ashes 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150141. Maringe (Leleghia) nakrɔfu ashes 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150344. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) korakora ashes 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150551. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) pwasa ɔra ashes 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150762. Maringe (Kmagha) nakrɔfu ashes 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150949. Blablanga (Ghove) nakrɔfu ashes 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151153. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) pidaravu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151353. Blablanga krɔfu ashes 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151560. Bauro (Pawa Village) rahu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151767. Bauro (Baroo Village) rahu ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151970. Arosi (Oneibia Village) dohu ashes 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152176. Arosi (Tawatana Village) dɔhu ashes 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152378. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) korakora ashes 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152579. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) nonoa ashes 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152782. Lau (Walade) fua ashes 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152992. Lau (North) fua ashes 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153340. Manihiki rehu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154403. Kuot ura     Isolate  
154102. Kuni ika black ash 93 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154276. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) kôraw     A:M:C:C:Aru  
154404. Kuot utərə     Isolate  
154570. Palu'e (Nitung) avu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154954. Qabiao tau213   43 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155154. Lampung Api (Belalau) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
155366. Lampung Api (Daya) mbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
155572. Lampung Api (Jabung) ɑbu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155573. Lampung Api (Jabung) muɔ   36 A:M:Lampung  
155770. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) hɑbu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155968. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) hɑbu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156154. Lampung Api (Kalianda) hɑbuɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156353. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village hɑbu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156354. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village hɑmbuɑʔ   36 A:M:Lampung  
156572. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village hɑmbuwɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
156773. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village hɑbu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156975. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village hɑbu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156976. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village hɑmbuɑʔ   36 A:M:Lampung  
157190. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
157383. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) ɑbə̯o   1 A:M:Lampung  
157570. Lampung Api (Krui) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
157757. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) ɑbu   1 A:M:Lampung  
157944. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) ɑbew   1 A:M:Lampung  
158144. Lampung Api (Pubian) hɑbu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158328. Lampung Api (Ranau) hɜmbuɜ   36 A:M:Lampung  
158527. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) ɑbə̯o   1 A:M:Lampung  
158722. Lampung Api (Sukau) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
158920. Lampung Api (Sungkai) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
159112. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
159311. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
159476. Lampung Api (Way Lima) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
159602. Sewa kopapa   1, 89 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159755. Buol abu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160010. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160173. Bajo (Padei Laut) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160373. Bajo (Kayuadi) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160537. Bajo (Pitulua) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160736. Bajo (Bajoe) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160892. Bajo (Lauru) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161035. Bajo (Moramo) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161179. Bajo (Boepinang) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161313. Bajo (Lakaramba) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161518. Bajo (Kaleroang) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161680. Bajo (Lakonea) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161880. Bajo (Langara Laut) ʔabu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162045. Bajo (Lapulu) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162155. Bajo (Luwuk) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162270. Bajo (Anaiwoi) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162471. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ʔabu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162569. Babuza Ts82 abo (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163534. Papora Ts82 yabu (7) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164130. Taokas Ts82 habu (5-2), ref. to (166) "gun-powder" 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164131. Taokas Ts82 xabubu (7) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164132. Taokas Ts82 gyotab (6-1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164133. Taokas Ts82 kavule (10) ata qəbuli   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165081. Hiw sɔw     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165410. Eskayan dapob     Artificial Language  
165540. Apma (Suru Mwerani) tanep   1, 26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165939. Apma (Suru Kavian) tanap   1, 26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166183. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bêng same as "dust"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166437. Sowa bsiêv   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166685. Ske (Seke) marven     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166686. Ske (Seke) zaŋev     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167066. Muyuw kalíkwaw   1, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167067. Muyuw pulikov     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167265. Halia (Selau) kou   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167478. Sudest vugha     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167880. Lungchow pjaw6     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168196. Besemah abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay