https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: ash

Entries for "ash":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
52069. Serua 'au   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
52097. Roma 'au   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
52066. Luang 'aʋu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
114320. Kankanay, Northern 'dapo   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
170368. Niuafo'ou 'efu'efu L from Tongan 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L
79577. Marquesan 'ehu/ahi Ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
52068. Teun 'jafu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
52064. Aputai 'karaur     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52061. Iliun 'krahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
52072. Dawera-Daweloor 'leʋkol     A:M:C:C:B:North  
52074. North Babar 'niavi     A:M:C:C:B:North  
52080. Tela-Masbuar 'obie   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
52071. West Damar 'opho   1? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
122617. Mengen 'sausau black   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
52075. South-East Babar 'ubi   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52077. East Masela 'uv   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
52079. Emplawas 'uvijɛʔ   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
52081. Imroing 'ußije   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
52070. Nila 'wahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
110722. Binukid 'ʔabu   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
115055. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔabu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
111088. Dumagat, Casiguran 'ʔabuʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
116847. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔaβu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
3211639. Proto-Danaw (*)umbi     A:M:P:G:Danao  
52104. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag (a)-mwmwó-óʀ ashes (as from a cigarette) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122629. Saipan Carolinian (a)-mʷmʷó-ósh ashes (as from a cigarete) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
92172. Kusaie (a)-pɛt   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
3230305. Tugun (kalaur) afun     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
52109. Marshallese (wi)-pahaj fireplace, ash 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
52057. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *'abu(q) ashes 1 A:M:Philippine  
3227643. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *(w)abu     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3226481. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *-muc     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
217739. Proto-South Sulawesi *a(b)u     A:M:South Sulawesi  
202491. Proto-Sangiric *aRi fine ash   A:M:P:Sangiric  
186113. Proto-Rukai *abo   1 A:Rukai  
3227435. Proto-Batanic *abo     A:M:B:Ivatan  
193429. Proto-East Mindanao *abu   1 A:M:Philippine  
202158. Proto-Minahasan *abu   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202490. Proto-Sangiric *abu ashes, dust 1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
343045. Proto Siraya *abu   1 A:E:Southwest  
185245. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *abus     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
198867. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *awu     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
202600. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *awu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
286865. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *banoi volcanic ash   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
180369. Proto-Lakkja *bleu C   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3214828. Proto-Nivkh *bləŋr     Nivkh  
3240366. Proto-Mon-Khmer *bu(u)h     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240367. Proto-Mon-Khmer *buəh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3214547. Proto-Austroasiatic *buːh     Austroasiatic  
3214546. Proto-Austroasiatic *bɔh     Austroasiatic  
180526. Proto-Tai *daw B   43 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
177574. Proto-Southwestern Tai *daw B4   43 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
171272. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *drapu(ʀ)     A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171828. Proto-Central Pacific *dravu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
122633. Proto-Chuukic *falaŋa ashes 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
334895. Proto-Subanen *g-abu     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
189514. Proto-Malayic *habu   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
195019. Proto-Lampungic *habu   1 A:M:Lampung  
189174. Proto-Chamic *habɔw     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
195020. Proto-Lampungic *hambua   36 A:M:Lampung  
3214829. Proto-Nivkh *hi(l)mr     Nivkh  
3216255. Proto-Moken-Moklen *kabəy     A:M:Moklen  
199144. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kambu-sumbu     Trans-New Guinea  
331642. Proto Central Papuan *kavu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331828. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *kavu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331985. Proto Papuan Tip *kavu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332149. Proto Suauic *kavu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
199145. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *la(ŋg,k)a     Trans-New Guinea  
331641. Proto Central Papuan *lavu   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
345628. Proto Malagasy *lawenun   95 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
178945. Proto-Kra *m-tu B   43 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
122635. Proto-Chuukic *ma-woco coal/ashes 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122636. Proto-Chuukic *ma-wocooco coal/ashes 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
245779. Old Chinese *m̥ˤə   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
79613. Proto-Micronesian *peata ashes 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
79612. Proto-Micronesian *peyata ashes 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
122634. Proto-Chuukic *peyata   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
183917. Proto-Kam-Sui *phwu:k7   38 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
3214644. Proto-Japanese *pápÍ     Japonic  
52032. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *qabu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
52033. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *qabu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
52034. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *qabu   1 A:M:(Proto)  
52045. Proto-Austronesian *qabu   1 Austronesian  
3227273. Proto-Palawan *qabu     A:M:G:Palawanic  
185706. Proto-Atayalic *qabu-lid   1 A:Atayalic  
184378. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qabúH     Austronesian  
52035. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *qapu   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
125886. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *rapu(ʀ)     A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
331984. Proto Papuan Tip *ravu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
169824. Proto-Polynesian *refu (-refu) (ashes) 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
201509. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *sa:u C   43 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179284. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *su:ʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
199143. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *sumbu     Trans-New Guinea  
186404. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *tal     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
189341. Proto-Hmong-Mien *tshju̯əiX     Hmong-Mien  
197915. Proto-Koiarian *tuʔu- PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197914. Proto-Koiarian *utuɣu PKr   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
209634. Proto-Ainu *uu[y]na HLL   Isolate  
190279. Proto-Puyuma *ʔabu   1 A:Puyuma  
291285. Ra'ivavae Gehu auahi   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
51995. Sakao (Port-Olry) [n]œɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
125120. Kandas a lakit     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104241. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a tabunusa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
341052. camuki a ⁿdɛp   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
295927. Angavae (Dixon Reef) a-mosualɣam     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
294875. Novol (Melaklak) a-mosuan   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
79610. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect a.u   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
197132. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 sɔi24 = dust   HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
79607. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) aabu   1 A:Puyuma  
173233. Karo Batak abam     A:M:N:B:Northern  
167676. Acehnese abee     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
51916. Belait abeow   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
79580. Kerinci abew   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52022. Favorlang F69 abo   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
105009. Tagalog abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109426. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
124046. Surigaonon abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
127985. Butuanon abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
130808. S.W. Palawano abo   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
162569. Babuza Ts82 abo (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
169609. Kinaray-a abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
182547. Bantoanon (Banton) abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
192896. Masbatenyo abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
205781. Rukai (Tanan L04) abo   1 A:Rukai  
205988. Rukai (Budai L04) abo   1 A:Rukai  
206411. Rukai (Tona) abo   1 A:Rukai  
210248. Favorlang OL03 abo   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
217270. Bikol (Bisakol) abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
299175. Ayta Mag-antsi abo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299545. Inati (Nagpana) abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
300031. Ayta Ambala abo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300157. Ayta Mag-anchi abo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300437. Botolan Sambal abo   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301368. Sogodnin (Iloilo) abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301454. Sogodnin (Boracay) abo   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
3230807. Manide (Labo) abo   1 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
51812. Bikol (Naga City) abo'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
178509. Cuyonon abo'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
285063. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) aboe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285754. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) aboe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
300717. Sambal aboh   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300297. Bolinao abonsyaŋ     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
51793. Iban abu   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
51872. Ogan abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
51935. Melayu Ambon abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
51937. Minangkabau abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
51965. Yakan abu   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
51968. Kanakanabu F69 abu   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
51998. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52005. Bolaang Mongondow abu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
79581. Kerinci abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84746. Indonesian abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
87465. Basay TsYM91 abu   1 A:E:N:Basay  
116339. Samal, Siasi Dialect abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
129503. Bajo abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129982. Mapun abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
133902. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134039. Melayu abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
159755. Buol abu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160010. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160173. Bajo (Padei Laut) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160373. Bajo (Kayuadi) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160537. Bajo (Pitulua) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160736. Bajo (Bajoe) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160892. Bajo (Lauru) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161035. Bajo (Moramo) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161179. Bajo (Boepinang) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161313. Bajo (Lakaramba) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161518. Bajo (Kaleroang) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161680. Bajo (Lakonea) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162045. Bajo (Lapulu) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162155. Bajo (Luwuk) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162270. Bajo (Anaiwoi) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
168196. Besemah abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168630. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169173. Palembang Malay abu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
187847. Sama (Pangutaran) abu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
191948. Tomini (Tialo) abu   1 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
193665. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) abu   1 A:Puyuma  
193903. Pazih LTs (Auran) abu   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
210650. Basay L04 abu   1 A:E:N:Basay  
218538. Angkola abu     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218786. Mentawai abu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
249811. Kioko abu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
253954. Andio abu     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
287606. Bangka Malay abu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287822. Jambi Malay abu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288901. Kapampangan abu   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289607. Lahat (Central Malay) abu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
290757. Arta abu   1 A:M:P:N:Arta  
300577. Ayta Mag-indi abu   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
310966. Ujir (Schapper) abu Likely Malay borrowing   A:M:C:C:Aru L
3213679. Malay abu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3231242. Central Sinama abu     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3233350. Mandailing abu     A:M:N:B:Southern  
109804. Atta, Pamplona abu:   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
51825. Kelabit (Bario) abuh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183268. Lundayeh abuh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
206200. Rukai (Maga L04) abuu   1 A:Rukai  
51890. Singhi abux   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
300814. Iraya abuán   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
124264. Ilonggo abó   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
136258. Waray-Waray abó   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
170287. Capisano abó   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
178327. Romblon abó   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
199586. Samar-Leyte abó   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
336308. Mindoro Tagalog abó   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3212480. Caluyanun (Semirara) abó   1 A:M:G:C:B:West  
3211939. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) abó(h)   1 A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
301273. Ratagnon abô   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
51798. Kapampangan abú   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
52042. Tagalog abú   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
178153. Sinauna abú   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
183498. Yogad abú   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
3211691. Bulalakawnon abú   1 A:M:G:C:B:West  
51879. Rejang Rejang abəw   1 A:M:Rejang  
51979. Lampung abəw   1 A:M:Lampung  
288032. Lom (Mapurese) abəʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
51951. Sekar afiruk (=#11) 1? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
51807. Atoni afu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
51843. Yamdena afu   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
51880. Roti (Termanu Dialect) afu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
51892. Soboyo afu   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
326965. Buhutu afu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
257727. Morouas (Batunlamak) afunaᵐbu   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
334376. 'Oyaoya afusa   92 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
51962. Elat, Kei Besar af|tai   1, 4 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
51875. Paulohi afʔ mata-i   4? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
51854. Mekeo agafa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328059. Mekeo, East agafa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
129648. Inabaknon agbon   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
192897. Masbatenyo agbon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3215657. Agutyanen agipo   1 A:M:Kalamian  
51770. Bantik ahi     A:M:P:S:Southern  
248966. Tetun (Dili) ahi kdesan Variant: ahu kdesan   CREOLE:Tetun based  
111962. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ahu ahu = 'lime fine ash' 1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
251249. Itawis ahu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
111963. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ahu kresan ahu = 'lime fine ash' 1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
51954. Tunjung ahuʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
176389. Itawis ahú   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
316281. Dadu'a ai gau     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
51810. Berawan (Long Terawan) akkuh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
334199. 'Auhelawa aliahu   1, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
329341. Iduna aliʔau   1, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
257788. Dixon Reef amoswan   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
107365. Matukar amul     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
89202. Diodio aniyau   1, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
51766. Balinese aon   1? A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
3213327. Guiangan (Baguio) aou     A:M:Bilic  
51830. Kusaie apact     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
51783. Chamorro apu   1 A:M:Chamorro  
51925. Kisar apu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
51933. Manam apʷaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
257835. Fila arefu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
257836. Mele arefu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
311169. Bariai asaso   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
321127. Nyindrou asi     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
3240785. Lewo (Mate village) asnokap     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
314025. Ham asu ash 87 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
3224570. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) asu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3241424. Lamen Bay asupulijaʏ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
121379. Makasae ataloe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
191111. Totoli ateabu     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
51844. Mussau au   1? A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
51991. Tae' (S.Toraja) au   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
52027. Ida'an au   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
52093. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect au Tab: awu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
173743. Sumbawa au     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
51773. Geser au tái   1, 4 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
51816. Bwaidoga au|fafa   1, 89 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
51780. Bintulu avew   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
52013. Iraralay avo   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
52014. Itbayat avo   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
52015. Imorod avo   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
52016. Ivasay avo   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
52017. Isamorong avo   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
52041. Siraya F69 avo   1 A:E:Southwest  
52100. Yami avo   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
206616. Rukai (Mantauran L04) avo   1 A:Rukai  
342828. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect avo   1 A:E:Southwest  
343242. Siraya Gospel dialect avo   1 A:E:Southwest  
52054. Babuyan avobeh   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
51794. Kaidipang avu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
51865. Ngadha avu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51960. Bukat avu   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
52044. Ibanag avu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
154570. Palu'e (Nitung) avu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
288245. Hewa avu     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
327397. Bwaidoga avu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
326384. Eastern Ngad'a avu apu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51945. Pulau (Arguni) avu|ne   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
52002. Kayan (Uma Juman) avuʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
177790. Maguindanaon aw   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
257730. Fortsenal awipota     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
51946. Punan Kelai awow   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
51768. Banggi awu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
51785. Javanese awu   1 A:M:Javanese  
51797. Kambera awu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51806. Mori awu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
51813. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) awu   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
51835. Letinese awu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
51869. Nias awu   1 A:M:N:Nias  
51884. Savu awu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51902. Tontemboan awu cf 11 1 A:M:P:M:North  
51907. Waropen awu   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
51931. Makassar awu   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
51948. Sangir awu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
51969. Lio, Flores Tongah awu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
51973. Bare'e awu   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
52055. Old Javanese awu   1 A:M:Javanese  
52095. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect awu La: au 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79611. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect awu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
131643. Tonsea awu   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
174615. Tolaki awu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
347652. Javanese (Yogyakarta) awu     A:M:Javanese  
347653. Tengger (Ngadas) awu     A:M:Javanese  
347654. Javanese (Malang) awu     A:M:Javanese  
51950. Sasak awu-awu   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
132783. Ende awuh rapu     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
118918. Hanunóo ayúm     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
240898. Wawonii (Menui) aɸu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240328. Tomadino aɸu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
250322. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) aɸu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235415. Koroni aɸu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235105. Bungku (Waia) aɸu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234244. Bungku aɸu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234082. Bahonsuai aɸu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
318601. Awa aːvi ashes 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
314944. Mutu aβab ash 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
313872. Gitua aβaβu ash 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314482. Malalamai aβoβo ash 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
117031. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect aβu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
241051. Wiau aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240743. Wawonii aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240599. Waru (Lalomerui) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240463. Waru aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250469. Mori Bawah (Watu) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239396. Tolaki (Konawe) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239189. Tolaki (Asera) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239053. Taloki aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238882. Padoe aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236703. Mori Atas (Tambee) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238539. Moronene (Mornene) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238372. Moronene aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238223. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237876. Mori Bawah (Soroako) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237745. Mori Bawah (Roda) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237616. Mori Bawah (Petasia) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237485. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237353. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237224. Mori Bawah (Kangua) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237093. Mori Bawah (Bahano) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236963. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236833. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238692. Moronene (Tokotu'A) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236575. Mori Atas (Olota) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236442. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236311. Mori Atas (Molio'A) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236182. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236049. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235920. Mori Atas (Impo) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235792. Mori Atas (Doule) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235249. Kodeoha aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234927. Bungku (Tulambatu) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234746. Bungku (Torete) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234598. Bungku (Routa) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234461. Bungku (Landawe) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
248733. Kulisusu aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
250692. Tolaki (Mekongga) aβu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
254570. Uma (Kantewu dialect) aβu same as #11 'dust'   A:M:C:K:Southern  
257715. Tasmate aβu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257721. Tolomako aβu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257733. Wailapa aβui apu   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257726. Morouas aβunapu   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
51781. Bobot bala huaʔtáin   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
125517. Merei batmorsoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
209993. Cham, Western bau     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
51858. Minyaifuin (Gebe) ba|yap   16 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
122161. Ura bedop   1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
202867. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) bel     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
51989. Teanu beniawo   18 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
119643. Avava bisnaap ashes 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296280. Avava (Bangaːsak) bisnap   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292081. Avava (Timbibi) bisnap˺   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
105804. Tiang bit   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
3214391. Great Andamanese biʈʰe     Great Andamanese  
257680. Lehali boɣo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
247873. Bugan (Nala) bo̰u31 se31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
166437. Sowa bsiêv   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
51941. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) buburo   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
52046. Lakalai buburo   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
311764. Mangseng bubus   86 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
316073. Bebeli bubus   86 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
194712. South Island Maori bukarehu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
301519. Tadyawan bulís   50 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
51911. Wogeo bunata     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312349. Wogeo bunata     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
300888. Alangan buris   50 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
86974. Nalik burut     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
319490. Jiriw buse gala mwan ashes   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
84989. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai buta   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
166183. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bêng same as "dust"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
249210. Mang (Jinping) bɔl55 pə31 ʑɯa55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
79593. Lahanan bənun     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
120681. Tape bətnie   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292810. Fifti (Khatbol) bɛinaun     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
51864. Nengone cekol   71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
341043. Neŋone cekol   71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
51874. Palauan chab     A:M:Palauan  
288559. Portuguese cinza     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
51838. Loniu cipoʔo mʷan   83 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
257681. Löyöp cou yep     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
51861. Nauna coŋ-kalin mon     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
51897. Tarpia da   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
113065. Itneg, Binongan da'po   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
110906. Bontok, Guina-ang da'pul   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111447. Ifugao, Amganad da'pul   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
51841. Nêlêmwa daap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
301044. Batangan dafóg     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
317451. Waima'a daha-boo     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
51939. Pulo Anna dananga   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52102. Pulo-Annan danaŋa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
51977. Jawe dap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
286667. Nyelâyu dap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337417. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) dap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346605. Haeke dap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346606. Haveke dap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
177147. Kankanaey dap-o   17, 51 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
52053. Ilokano dapo   17 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
165410. Eskayan dapob     Artificial Language  
183048. Kalinga (Minangali) dapoḻ   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
111627. Ifugao, Batad dapul   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111805. Ifugao, Bayninan dapul   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
130657. Pangasinan dapul   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
301196. Hanunoo dapóg   17 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
118919. Hanunóo dapúg   17 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
51801. Bontok, Guina-ang dapúl   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
113799. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper dapʔul   17, 51 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
286668. Nyelâyu davo-r   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286430. Houaïlou de   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
318880. Sori dedjap ashes   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
318982. Lup demar djap ashes   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
346864. Caac dep   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
334742. Isinay (Dupax) depu de.'pu? 17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
114136. Kallahan, Keleyqiq depʔul   17, 51 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
51891. Sobei desa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
187112. Dupaningan Agta dipog   17 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
3218073. Sungwadia (Naomumu) diɣefu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257696. Marino diɣeɣu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
319388. Hus djembuar ashes   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
151970. Arosi (Oneibia Village) dohu ashes 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
51776. Fijian (Bau) dravu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
135967. Western Fijian (Navosa) dravu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
3228294. Tokelau Fijian dravu   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
125798. Iaai drəu 1 or 67?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands L?
179743. Paha du33   43? TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
319183. Ponam dwehinje djap ashes   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
3215375. Kusunda dzei     Kusunda  
3215376. Kusunda dzəi     Kusunda  
51855. Melanau (Mukah) d|abew   17 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
301933. Malaweg dábun     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
337179. Paicî dë˧   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
152176. Arosi (Tawatana Village) dɔhu ashes 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
51796. Kakiduge:n Ilongot dɨ:pug   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112334. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n dɨ:puǥ   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
109988. Balangaw dʌ'pol   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
321562. Mangareva e'u   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
51882. Roviana eba-na   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
90947. Futuna-Aniwa efu Pollex 06: Efu. :Ashes. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
52012. Niue efu/efu Ashes (I) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
51901. Tongan efuefu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
3228652. Rapanui (Easter Island) ehuehu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3229116. Rapanui (Easter Island) ehuehu DUP x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3229136. Rapanui (Easter Island) ehuehu DUP x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3239175. Morju ejaʰə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
51862. Nauru emaraŋata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
140754. Vangunu emba ashes 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
79586. Sengseng epia     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
79598. Kédang ewol   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
51980. Ma'anyan ewuŋ     A:M:G:E:C:South  
127604. Tahiti (1773) eàrahow ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
289010. Jiamao fa:1     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
257736. Narango faiaf   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257740. Narango (Nambel) faiaf   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
301520. Tadyawan fakbitangán     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
257704. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) falala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222720. West Ambae (Walaha) falala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
51966. Carolinian falang   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122622. Puluwatese falaŋ ashes 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122627. Saipan Carolinian falaŋ wood-burning stove,cooking fire, hibachi, ashes, charcoal, charred wood 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
51940. Chuukese fanang   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52114. Chuukese fanaŋ ashes, dust, fireplace, hearth, site of an earth oven, lineages food preparing place 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132071. Sonsorolese fanaŋa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
257707. Raga faramanono   64? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3230570. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei farang fɐɾɐŋ   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132072. Sonsorolese faraŋ   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
307863. Venen Taute (Alpalak) farn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119310. Woleai felanga   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
52108. Satawalese felaŋ   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
122630. Woleaian felaŋe ashes 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
345968. Bwatoo feðila     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
257737. Polonombauk fiap   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
257738. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) fiap   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
257739. Butmas-Tur (Tur) fiap   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
218963. Tidore fika     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
3240585. Ulpea flimejas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
334566. Roon for yuv [for ju?]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
51978. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') fu'afu'a   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145769. To'ambaita fua ashes 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147792. Mbaelelea fua ashes 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152782. Lau (Walade) fua ashes 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152992. Lau (North) fua ashes 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
51833. Lau fua-na ere   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148006. Mbaengguu fue ashes 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148210. Fataleka fue ashes 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
184150. Chadong fuk7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
3238763. Maŋgalava fulimeas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
245002. Tuzu 土族语 funesə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244818. Dongxiang 东乡语 funiəsun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
208299. Tsou (Duhtu L04) fuu   1 A:T:Tsou  
51988. To'ambaita fuʔa   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
301120. Buhid fógis     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
51903. Tsou T63 fúu TSU 134 1 A:T:Tsou  
294673. Avava (Tisvel) fʷilaun   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297237. Salang (Dixon Reef) fʷilos   56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
113615. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ga'bu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
117215. Subanun, Sindangan gabu   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117399. Subanon, Siocon gabu   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
3230087. Western Subanon gabu   1 A:M:G:Subanon  
333984. Wedau gabuwari     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
174157. Kalinga, Limos gabú   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
320126. Tulu gadjiːʔiel ashes   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
168418. Tawala gahuwei   97 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333548. Tawala gahuwei   97 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
122618. Futuna, East galafu Ashes (Bgs) 67, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
111973. Saliba gawala   91 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327167. Bunama gawala   91 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332529. Saliba gawala   91 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
319811. Mokaren gaː mwen ashes 83 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
312348. Wogeo gefo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
51971. Rennellese gehu Ashes (Ebt) 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
319698. Bujan gelweh ashes 1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
51792. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ghabu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
51912. Wuna ghabu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
217069. Piva ghavutana   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
51814. Buli gigi|áp   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
320335. Mbunai gojew ashes   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319081. Njada golowe ashes 1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
52052. Aria group   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
319285. Andra gulua ashes 1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319389. Hus guluah ashes 1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320229. Pak guluo ashes 1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
319915. Bipi guluwe ashes 1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320439. Baluan gumbusuŋwop ashes   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
52051. Mouk gxoup   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
164132. Taokas Ts82 gyotab (6-1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
347655. Old/Middle Javanese gěni     A:M:Javanese  
317014. Tetun Fehan ha'i klat     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
293766. Nombotkote (Blacksands) ha-mʷosuana   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
51915. Banjarese Malay habu   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
52098. Komering habu   1 A:M:Lampung  
164130. Taokas Ts82 habu (5-2), ref. to (166) "gun-powder" 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
201720. Urak Lawoi' habu   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
249593. Kambowa habu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
343734. Kaisabu habu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344615. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia habu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
87765. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) habuw   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
188340. Chewong habuʔ Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
204294. Bunun (Iskubun) habuʔ   1 A:Bunun  
51967. Bunun F69, Southern hab̌oʔ   1 A:Bunun  
181256. Japanese (Kyoto) hai ashes   Japonic  
181258. Japanese (Tokyo) hai ashes   Japonic  
315092. Nenaya haiata ash 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
310693. Mato (Ramuk dialect) haiyata   88 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
257744. Shark Bay hap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
257745. Shark Bay hap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
51818. Hitu (Ambon) hatai   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
320544. Musau hau ashes   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
83254. Amahai hau ma'ano     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
200902. Asilulu haulisin     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
289229. Bola havula   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
190746. Roglai, Northern havơu     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
343952. Kumbewaha haβu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344397. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha haβu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344835. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha haβu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
189784. Rhade hbâo     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
245190. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 henesən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
79604. Pazih F69 heuruheur     A:Northwest Formosan  
307828. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) holuvias   56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
245372. Bao'an 保安语 homsuŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
257801. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) husupaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257802. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) husupaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
79585. Ambrym, South-East husutɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257712. Valpei (Hukua) huwhuwu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
118623. Amami hwe     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181259. Shuri hwee ashes   JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181260. Naha hwee ashes   JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
296865. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) hæ-vlaua   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
190484. Jarai hơ̆bao     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
155770. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) hɑbu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155968. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) hɑbu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156353. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village hɑbu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156773. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village hɑbu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156975. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village hɑbu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158144. Lampung Api (Pubian) hɑbu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156154. Lampung Api (Kalianda) hɑbuɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156572. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village hɑmbuwɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
155154. Lampung Api (Belalau) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
157190. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
157570. Lampung Api (Krui) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
158722. Lampung Api (Sukau) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
158920. Lampung Api (Sungkai) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
159112. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
159311. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
159476. Lampung Api (Way Lima) hɑmbuɑ   36 A:M:Lampung  
156354. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village hɑmbuɑʔ   36 A:M:Lampung  
156976. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village hɑmbuɑʔ   36 A:M:Lampung  
290557. Nasal həmbuo     A:M:Nasal  
293151. Nasarian (Wileven tu) hɛ-mosu-aɣam   77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
158328. Lampung Api (Ranau) hɜmbuɜ   36 A:M:Lampung  
51930. Maisin i-isan     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
313130. Sursurunga iahiah     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
51909. Western Bukidnon Manobo ibmuk     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
184905. Kavalan LTs ibu   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
154102. Kuni ika black ash 93 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
52060. Oirata il'hua     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
146898. Kazukuru imbe ashes   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
215341. Wetan imna     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
330212. Maisin isan     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
311763. Mangseng isi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
329988. Lala ita   93 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
320021. Lebei itjedjih ashes   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
215723. Sahu itomo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
51987. Ubir itum     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
295569. Tesmbol (Melaklak) iɛːp   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
52063. Perai ka'rono     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
122616. Mengen ka'ḇau white   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
195242. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ka3 sha3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
79572. Timugon (Murut) kaaw   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
3215658. Agutyanen kabo   1 A:M:Kalamian  
51860. Moken kaboy   1 A:M:Moklen  
103408. Tolai kabu   70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312923. Ramoaaina kabu   70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
51943. Patpatar kabus   70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
128712. Lamalera (lembata) kafu     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
111974. Saliba kahusa kahusa = ash/soot? 92 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332530. Saliba kahusa   92 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327598. Dawawa kaipou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
103645. Madak kakup   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
51811. Biga (Misool) kalap   16? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
52062. Tugun kalau'rafun   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
327844. Dobu kalikau   1, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
331280. Muyuw kalikwaw   1, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
312135. Tami kalit     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
51779. Bima kaluḇu   3? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
167066. Muyuw kalíkwaw   1, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
51908. Watubela kam tái   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
289970. Fas kamuso     Fas  
52085. Anakalang karabuk   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52082. Pondok karabuka   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52086. Baliledo karabuka   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52089. Mamboru karabuka   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52088. Lamboya karaka   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
52090. Gaura Nggaura karako   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
118780. Miyako karapay     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
128896. Kadorih karaßu   68 A:M:G:W:North  
51983. Dobuan karikau   1, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
52083. Kodi karomboko   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51822. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] katiña     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
289411. Bulu kato     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
51809. Babatana kau   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
51929. Magori (South East Papua) kau [=11?] 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
79595. Mailu kau   1? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
79588. Sengseng kau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
85354. Sisingga kau   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
134477. Kubokota kau   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138065. Babatana (Katazi) kau ashes 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138683. Ghanongga kau ashes 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
149725. Babatana (Tunöe) kau ashes 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149296. Sengga kau ashes 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
314176. Kinalakna kau ash   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314329. Kumokio kau ash   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
332748. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) kau   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
333735. Tubetube kau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
329795. Koluwawa kaufafa   1, 89 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
289794. Meramera kavo   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
51952. Teop kavoto     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
126319. Simbo kavu   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147306. Lungga kavu ashes 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
327599. Dawawa kavu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328856. Hula kavu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
164133. Taokas Ts82 kavule (10) ata qəbuli   A:W:Central Western Plains  
134765. Luqa kavuru   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
51919. Dayak Ngaju kawu   68 A:M:G:W:South  
116432. Dayak Ngaju kawu   68 A:M:G:W:South  
51799. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) kawuk cf 11 68 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
51923. Katingan kawuʔ   68 A:M:G:W:South  
79576. Marquesan kaàhu charcoal; wood ashes 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
51805. Ambai (Yapen) kaŋgana     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
326777. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) kaɣu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
117951. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kaβuʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
168975. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) ke'ehu ahi irregular 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
79579. Marquesan ke/'ehu/ Ashes; irregular 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
79578. Marquesan kehu/ahi Ashes; irregular 67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
198658. Enga kená     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
173484. Thai, Siamese khi:3 thaw3   43 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
250001. Mongi kho21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
348746. Sa (Ha) kilibul ash   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
311956. Mumeng (Patep dialect) klɛn     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
315545. Sio ko ash 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
105625. Torau koau   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126562. Uruava koavu   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
104043. Lihir (Sunglik) kokoh   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
106722. Doura kokolahu   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
310900. Mangap-Mbula kokou   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
112031. Megiar kolkal     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
320738. Avau kondatana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
79596. Mailu konunu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
159602. Sewa kopapa   1, 89 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332956. Sewa kopapa   1, 89 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
148711. Marau (Guadalcanal) kora ashes   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146147. Oroha korakora ashes 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150344. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) korakora ashes 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152378. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) korakora ashes 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
51866. Ngaibor (S.Aru) koraw     A:M:C:C:Aru  
52084. Wanukaka kotung     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
167265. Halia (Selau) kou   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
253445. Papitalai kowah   68 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
119291. Ririo koʔjio black   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
79570. Kilokaka (Ysabel) krɔfu   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151353. Blablanga krɔfu ashes 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
311957. Mumeng (Patep dialect) ktov     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
102614. Haku kuahu   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
3234830. Vilakara kulame:me     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234204. Red Ston kulameme     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
135073. Sivisa Titan kuluep   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
51837. Likum kuluih   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
107052. Solos kumahoan   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
79582. Nissan kumahuan   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126098. Nehan kumahuan   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
137591. Lavukaleve kunu ashes   Central Solomons  
51887. Selaru kusma     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
51848. Maloh kutuan     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
51990. Taiof ku|af   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
257714. Nokuku kuβkuβu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
51795. Kairiru kyaf cf 88 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
219313. Kazakh kyl     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
79571. Timugon (Murut) k|au   68 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
154276. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) kôraw     A:M:C:C:Aru  
172724. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kùnar(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
3215843. Moklen kɐdaːt kɐːbəi     A:M:Moklen  
51999. Zabana (Kia) kɔfele     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
79569. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kɔfru   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
144960. Laghu (Samasodu) kɔfuru ashes 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
51898. Tboli (Tagabili) kɔhuʔ   21 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117583. Tagabili kɔhuʔ   21 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
3218292. North Ambae (Leonda) kʷie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218537. North Ambae (Havai) kʷie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
106382. Maututu la pupuso   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
200152. Kim Mun (Hainan) laai354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
51836. Levei laaʔuk     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
106188. Kuni labu cinders, grey ash 67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
52115. Amis (Central) lafuh   67 A:E:Amis  
111263. Gaddang lallang     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
103226. Wedau lapukare   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333983. Wedau lapukare   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
51853. Masiwang lav   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
102199. Savosavo lavu   1 Central Solomons  
106581. Lala lavu   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
329987. Lala lavu   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
287235. Malagasy (Tanala) lavèno   95 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285981. Malagasy (Tandroy) lavènoke   95 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343537. Malagasy (Sakalava) lavènoky   95 A