https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: fire

Entries for "fire":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
50993. Aputai 'ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
50995. Luang 'ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
50996. East Damar 'ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
50998. Serua 'ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
51026. Roma 'ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
50988. 'Auhelawa 'aiwa   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
51001. Dawera-Daweloor 'am   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
51003. North Babar 'amijai   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
51002. Dai 'amʔon   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
50989. Oirata 'ata     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
50912. Dobuan 'awe   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
110719. Binukid 'hapuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
115052. Manobo, Dibabawon 'kayu   10 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
51000. West Damar 'oso     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
116844. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'putung   13 A:M:P:S:Northern  
50785. Mengen 'sia     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
51006. East Masela 'ui   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
51009. Tela-Masbuar 'uje   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
51010. Imroing 'uje   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
51005. Serili 'ujɛ   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
51008. Emplawas 'ujɛʔ   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
51004. South-East Babar 'uwi   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
50997. Teun 'wai   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
50999. Nila 'wai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
51007. Central Masela 'ɛjei   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
113062. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔapoy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
51032. Saipan Carolinian (a-ghúú)-áf light a signal fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
51033. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag (a-gúú)-áf light a signal fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3225452. Proto-Kra-Dai *(C)apuj     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
200294. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-əd     Sino-Tibetan  
50974. Proto-Austronesian *Sapuy   1 Austronesian  
184376. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *Sapúy     Austronesian  
209400. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[ ]ʔu(u)s ~ *[ ]ʔuəs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
245776. Old Chinese *[qʷʰ]ˤəjʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
51034. Proto-Micronesian *afi fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
169821. Proto-Polynesian *afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
345626. Proto Malagasy *afu   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
209768. Proto-Ainu *apE LH, < *apOy ?   languages isolate  
288704. Ainu *apOy 'fire, hearth': Hokkaido 'ape,' 'abe,' 'ambe,' Kamchatka 'āpĕh,' Kuril 'aboi'   TURKIC:Eastern  
50964. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *api   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171270. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *api   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
189511. Proto-Malayic *api   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
202156. Proto-Minahasan *api   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202598. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *api     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
217736. Proto-South Sulawesi *api     A:M:South Sulawesi  
246175. Proto-Seko *api     A:M:S:Seko  
201507. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *api A   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
186110. Proto-Rukai *apoy   1 A:Rukai  
190276. Proto-Puyuma *apuy   1 A:Puyuma  
195015. Proto-Lampungic *apuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
198864. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *apuy     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
336463. Proto North Sarawak *apuy fire   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
343042. Proto Siraya *apuy   1 A:E:Southwest  
3211636. Proto-Danaw *apuy     A:M:P:G:Danao  
191277. Proto-Tsouic *apúžu   1 A:Tsouic  
193426. Proto-East Mindanao *atulun PSEM 15 A:M:Philippine  
171826. Proto-Central Pacific *avi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
287108. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *avi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
186523. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *bʷar ~ *pʷar     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
189340. Proto-Hmong-Mien *douX     Hmong-Mien  
179281. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *fi: PAN *Sapuy 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
334892. Proto-Subanen *g-apuy     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
246921. Proto-Alor-Pantar *had(a)     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
3227433. Proto-Batanic *hapoy     A:M:B:Ivatan  
185757. Proto-Atayalic *hapu-niq   1 A:Atayalic  
50961. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *hapuy   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
50962. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *hapuy   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
50963. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *hapuy   1 A:M:(Proto)  
185758. Proto-Atayalic *hapuy   1 A:Atayalic  
335009. Proto-Manobo *hapuy     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
199139. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *inda     Trans-New Guinea  
209401. Proto-Mon-Khmer *j[n]ŋəl     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
199138. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *k(a,o)nd(a,u)p     Trans-New Guinea  
287109. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *kabu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
331637. Proto Central Papuan *kalova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
182738. Proto-Bisayan *kaláyuø   10 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
199140. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kambu     Trans-New Guinea  
331824. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *keyama     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
50986. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *lipuh   11 A:M:Philippine  
3227639. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *luton     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
336515. Proto Kenyah *lutən fire   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
186522. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *mey     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
251407. Proto-Nisoic *mi 1 to 3     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
178943. Proto-Kra *pui A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
180367. Proto-Lakkja *pui A1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
202380. Proto-Sangiric *putuŋ   13 A:M:P:Sangiric  
183859. Proto-Kam-Sui *pwai1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
3214641. Proto-Japanese *pò-Ci     Japonic  
331823. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *qai(we)     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331980. Proto Papuan Tip *qaiu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332145. Proto Suauic *qaiwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
3227270. Proto-Palawan *qapuy     A:M:G:Palawanic  
182739. Proto-Bisayan *qatulun   15 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
247005. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *s-mey 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
209398. Proto-Mon-Khmer *slaʔ ~ *slaas     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3227638. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *suluʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
199978. Proto-Ongan *tuke     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
3214825. Proto-Nivkh *tuɣ(u)r     Nivkh  
209769. Proto-Ainu *unti HL, uncommon form   languages isolate  
287110. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *vaga   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
177571. Proto-Southwestern Tai *vay A4 PAN *Sapuy ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
197829. Proto-Koiarian *vené fire, firewood   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
180523. Proto-Tai *wɤj A PAN *sehapúy 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
51042. Proto-Chuukic *yafi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
247006. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-mey 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
3216252. Proto-Moken-Moklen *ʔapu[ː]y     A:M:Moklen  
189172. Proto-Chamic *ʔapuy     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
209399. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ʔuɲ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3214542. Proto-Austroasiatic *ʔuːs     Austroasiatic  
3215050. Proto-Nicobarese *ʔɔh (firewood)     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215174. Proto-Aslian *ʔɔɔs     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3214543. Proto-Austroasiatic *ʔɔːs     Austroasiatic  
247381. Flowery Lolo ?mi31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
290313. Paser Api   1 A:M:G:E:North  
50924. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a]kar lit. the red 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
50696. Banggai (W.dialect) [po]bilat     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
3215478. Kenaboi (II) [ûs]     Kenaboi  
104237. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a iavi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
340984. camuki a miu   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
125117. Kandas a suŋun     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
51012. Kodi a'i   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
321560. Mangareva a'i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
3228116. Mangaia a'i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50973. Ibanag a-fi   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
294478. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-kamb   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294872. Novol (Melaklak) a-kamb   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291900. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-kamp   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296863. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-kamp   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296862. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-kaˑmb   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
257432. Dixon Reef a-kaᵐp   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
242669. Red Gelao (Vietnam) a44 pi44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
197129. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 tu44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
119640. Avava aabb   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
166680. Ske (Seke) ab   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
154567. Palu'e (Nitung) ab'i     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3223654. Raga abi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
121010. Fataluku aca     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
214694. Klon adaq     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
50734. Ambai (Yapen) adia   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
50839. Windesi Wandamen adia   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
337731. Ansus adia     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
127736. Savu (1773) aee fire   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
201957. Pingilapese aei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
50804. Paulohi afe   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
50697. Banggi afi   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
50702. Geser afi   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
50708. Bima afi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50805. Peterara (Maewo) afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
50812. Samoan afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
50830. Tongan afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
50837. Watubela afi   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
50842. Wuvulu afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
50849. Tikopia afi Fire, firebrand, glowing coal, torch (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50850. Futuna-Aniwa afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50857. Tuvalu afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
50904. Futuna, East afi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50923. Emae afi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50936. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) afi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50938. Takuu afi Fire, flame (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
50939. Tokelau afi Fire, matches, lighter; oven; motor, engine (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
50941. Niue afi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
50952. Uvea, East afi Feu (Rch) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
50953. Uvea, West afi Feu (Hmn) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50958. Rapanui (Easter Island) afi fire (Fts) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
170367. Niuafo'ou afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
175658. Nuguria afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192340. Nanumea afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
251247. Itawis afi   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
257345. Ambae, East (Wailengi) afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257469. Emae (Makatea) afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
257479. Fila afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
257480. Mele afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
257499. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3218070. Sungwadia (Naomumu) afi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
176589. Ibaloi afoy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
183265. Lundayeh afui     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
176386. Itawis afí   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
301042. Batangan afóy   1 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301118. Buhid afóy   1 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
183495. Yogad afúy   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
50815. Seimat ah   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
50802. Paamese (South) ahango   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257447. Paama (Lironesa) ahaŋ   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257449. Paama (Laul) ahaŋ   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257448. Paama (Faulili) ahaŋo   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
50732. Marquesan ahi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
50746. Hawaiian ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
50758. Nukuoro ahi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
50779. Maori ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50824. Tahitian (18th Century) ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50873. Ponapean ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
50900. Rennellese ahi Fire (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
50911. Kapingamarangi ahi Fire (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
50929. Penrhyn ahi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50933. Mangareva ahi Fire, flame (Tgr) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
50937. Sikaiana ahi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
50940. Tuamotu ahi Fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90530. Luangiua ahi Pollex 06: Ahi. :Fire. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
133541. Rapanui (Easter Island) ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
146756. Bellona ahi fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
153337. Manihiki ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
168972. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
175659. Nuguria ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175891. Mooriori ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194709. South Island Maori ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
248963. Tetun (Dili) ahi     CREOLE:Tetun based  
291004. Nukeria ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
318702. Ninigo ahi fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
3228486. Penrhyn (Tongareva) ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3229548. Tahitian ahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
253283. Simeulue ahoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
128893. Kadorih ahpui     A:M:G:W:North  
50729. Iliun (Erai) ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
50745. Bwaidoga ai   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
50813. Savu ai   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50816. Selaru ai   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
79373. Atoni ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
103222. Wedau ai   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
215338. Wetan ai     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
327393. Bwaidoga ai   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329338. Iduna ai   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330431. Minaveha ai   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333978. Wedau ai   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
348328. Tobati ai     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
316278. Dadu'a ai mori literally, 'wood alive'   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
3230302. Tugun ai morin     A:M:C:T:S:Wetar  
50990. Iliun ai'mori   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
50992. Perai ai'morig   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
50991. Tugun ai'morin   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
50994. Galolen (Talur) ai'morin   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
105992. Bilur aiap   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
3222936. East Ambae (Lolovoli) aif   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
50861. Mambai aifa   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
50751. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] aijare   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
79372. Atoni aj   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
318981. Lup ajap fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
284703. Fatakai (Nuaulu) akanoepoe     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
257385. Sakao akar lit. the red 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
50798. Nias alitõ     A:M:N:Nias  
106184. Kuni aloba   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
284841. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) aloetet     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
103047. Vilirupu alova   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
329984. Lala alova   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
79401. Kavalan F69 amaz/lamar   14 A:E:N:Kavalan  
257380. Polonombauk amgar lit. the red 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
257381. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) angar lit. the red 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
79385. Dehu anijë   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
79421. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ap K: epi 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
166181. Sa (south-eastern dialect) ap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257352. Sa ap   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348934. Sa (F Yantas) ap fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
349086. Sa (Bunlap) ap fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
257358. Wusi (Valui) ap kara   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
79376. Kerinci apay   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50728. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) ape   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128709. Lamalera (lembata) ape   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
257442. Daakaka (Baiap) apeaŋ   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
79377. Kerinci apey   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
79370. Kambera api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50695. Balinese api   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
50722. Iban api   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
50735. Mori api   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
50742. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) api   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
50755. Kemak api   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
50777. Maloh api   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
50778. Manggarai api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50794. Ngadha api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50801. Ogan api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50818. Sika api   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
50831. Tontemboan api   1 A:M:P:M:North  
50844. Banjarese Malay api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50864. Melayu Ambon api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50866. Minangkabau api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50879. Sasak api   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
50882. Toba Batak api   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
50898. Lio, Flores Tongah api   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
50920. Tae' (S.Toraja) api   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
50927. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
50930. Kédang api   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
50947. Anuta api Fire (Yen) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
51011. Pondok api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51013. Wanukaka api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51014. Anakalang api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51015. Baliledo api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51018. Mamboru api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51019. Gaura Nggaura api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51020. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51021. So'a api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
51022. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect api   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
84743. Indonesian api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
116336. Samal, Siasi Dialect api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
124673. Melayu api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
129167. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok api   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129421. Bajo api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129645. Inabaknon api   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129979. Mapun api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
131780. Tonsea api   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
133899. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
160007. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160369. Bajo (Kayuadi) api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160534. Bajo (Pitulua) api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160733. Bajo (Bajoe) api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160889. Bajo (Lauru) api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161032. Bajo (Moramo) api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161176. Bajo (Boepinang) api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161310. Bajo (Lakaramba) api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161515. Bajo (Kaleroang) api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161677. Bajo (Lakonea) api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162042. Bajo (Lapulu) api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162152. Bajo (Luwuk) api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162267. Bajo (Anaiwoi) api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
168193. Besemah api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168627. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169170. Palembang Malay api   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173230. Karo Batak api gara; rara 'the flaming of api' 1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173740. Sumbawa api   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174612. Tolaki api   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
187844. Sama (Pangutaran) api   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
191108. Totoli api   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
201717. Urak Lawoi' api   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
218535. Angkola / Mandailing api     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218784. Mentawai api     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
241049. Wiau api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240896. Wawonii (Menui) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240741. Wawonii api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240597. Waru (Lalomerui) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240461. Waru api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240190. Tolaki (Wiwirano) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250465. Mori Bawah (Watu) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250319. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239709. Tolaki (Laiwui) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239393. Tolaki (Konawe) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239187. Tolaki (Asera) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239051. Taloki api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238537. Moronene (Mornene) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238370. Moronene api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238221. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237874. Mori Bawah (Soroako) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237743. Mori Bawah (Roda) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237614. Mori Bawah (Petasia) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237483. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237351. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237222. Mori Bawah (Kangua) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237091. Mori Bawah (Bahano) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238688. Moronene (Tokotu'A) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
235413. Koroni api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235246. Kodeoha api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235103. Bungku (Waia) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234925. Bungku (Tulambatu) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234744. Bungku (Torete) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234596. Bungku (Routa) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234459. Bungku (Landawe) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234242. Bungku api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234080. Bahonsuai api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
248730. Kulisusu api     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
250685. Tolaki (Mekongga) api     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
285841. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) api     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287603. Bangka Malay api     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287819. Jambi Malay api     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288242. Hewa api     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288898. Kapampangan api   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289604. Lahat (Central Malay) api     A:M:M:M:Malay  
317203. Tokodede api     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
326381. Eastern Ngad'a api     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
336957. Ngorek api fire   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
343731. Kaisabu api     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343949. Kumbewaha api     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344171. Lasalimu api     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344394. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha api     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344612. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia api     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344832. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha api     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
3213677. Malay api     A:M:M:M:Malay  
109801. Atta, Pamplona api:   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
257443. Daakaka (Sesivi) apiaŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
160170. Bajo (Padei Laut) apih     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
191945. Tomini (Tialo) apiy     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
288029. Lom (Mapurese) apiʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
50780. Maranao apoi   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
50848. Dayak Ngaju apoi   1 A:M:G:W:South  
79410. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) apoi   1 A:Puyuma  
206613. Rukai (Mantauran L04) apoi   1 A:Rukai  
79412. Rukai (Budai F69) apoulu   1? A:Rukai  
79416. Saaroa F69 apouth   1 A:T:Saaroa  
50739. Berawan (Long Terawan) apoy   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
50769. Madurese apoy   1 A:M:Madurese  
50942. Iraralay apoy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50944. Imorod apoy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50945. Ivasay apoy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50946. Isamorong apoy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
79419. Siraya F69 apoy   1 A:E:Southwest  
50982. Ilokano apoy   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
50983. Babuyan apoy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
51029. Yami apoy   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
79413. Rukai (Budai F69) apoy   1 A:Rukai  
112062. Tagalog apoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
112006. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) apoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
130805. S.W. Palawano apoy   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
177144. Kankanaey apoy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
205985. Rukai (Budai L04) apoy   1 A:Rukai  
206408. Rukai (Tona) apoy   1 A:Rukai  
290554. Nasal apoy   1 A:M:Nasal  
299172. Ayta Mag-antsi apoy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299889. Ayta Abellen apoy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300029. Ayta Ambala apoy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300155. Ayta Mag-anchi apoy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300295. Bolinao apoy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300435. Botolan Sambal apoy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300715. Sambal apoy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301726. Iraya apoy   1 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336305. Mindoro Tagalog apoy     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
342826. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect apoy   1 A:E:Southwest  
3215653. Agutyanen apoy     A:M:Kalamian  
79414. Saaroa F69 apoɬo   1 A:T:Saaroa  
127393. Low Malay (1773) appee fire   A:M:M:M:Malay  
50902. Bare'e apu   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
51024. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect apu M: api 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
79422. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect apu K: epi 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
253951. Andio apu     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254567. Uma (Kantewu dialect) apu     A:M:C:K:Southern  
257357. Tasmate apu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257369. Morouas apu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257371. Navut (Matae) apu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257372. Akei apu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257374. Akei (Penantsiro) apu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257376. Wailapa apu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257389. Mafea apu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
193746. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) apue   1 A:Puyuma  
50852. Katingan apui   1 A:M:G:W:South  
79409. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) apui   1 A:Puyuma  
79420. Siraya F69 apui   1 A:E:Southwest  
167673. Acehnese apui   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
116434. Dayak Ngaju apui   1 A:M:G:W:South  
120030. Iranun apui   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
189901. Rhade apui   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190481. Jarai apui   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190743. Roglai, Northern apui   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
240326. Tomadino apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238880. Padoe apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236701. Mori Atas (Tambee) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236961. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236831. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236573. Mori Atas (Olota) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236440. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236309. Mori Atas (Molio'A) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236180. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236047. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235918. Mori Atas (Impo) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235790. Mori Atas (Doule) apui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
208496. Kanakanabu L04 apulu   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
206197. Rukai (Maga L04) apuru   1? A:Rukai  
50716. Timugon (Murut) apuy   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
50754. Kelabit (Bario) apuy   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
50784. Melanau (Mukah) apuy   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
50883. Tunjung apuy   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
50889. Bukat apuy   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
50899. Lahanan apuy   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
50908. Lampung apuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
50909. Ma'anyan apuy   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
50931. Kayan (Uma Juman) apuy   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
50935. Thao B96 apuy   1 A:W:Thao  
50956. Ida'an apuy   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
50984. Old Javanese apuy   1 A:M:Javanese  
87762. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) apuy   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
183045. Kalinga (Minangali) apuy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
205146. Puyuma (Pilam L04) apuy   1 A:Puyuma  
205358. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) apuy   1 A:Puyuma  
205569. Puyuma (Katipul L04) apuy   1 A:Puyuma  
300575. Ayta Mag-indi apuy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
334739. Isinay (Dupax) apuy ?a'.puj   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
336624. Uma' Pawe apuy fire   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337011. Kayan apuy fire   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
343239. Siraya Gospel dialect apuy   1 A:E:Southwest  
79415. Saaroa F69 apuɬ[u]   1 A:T:Saaroa  
208712. Saaroa L04 apuɬu   1 A:T:Saaroa  
3213321. Guiangan (Sirib) apuⁱ     A:M:Bilic  
202864. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) apyang   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
50727. Kapampangan apíq   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
50971. Tagalog apóy   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
301194. Hanunoo apóy   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
50897. Kanakanabu F69 apúlu   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
50707. Hanunóo apúy   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
174154. Kalinga, Limos apúy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
178151. Sinauna apúy   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
301930. Malaweg apúy   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
51027. Komering apʉy   1 A:M:Lampung  
106719. Doura aroha   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
3228830. Pom arutan     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
193747. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) asi     A:Puyuma  
50829. Tigak ata   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
121299. Makasae ataleene     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
321348. Sissano (Arop dialect) ateñ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
334373. 'Oyaoya atoalalana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
320905. Hote (Misim dialect) atum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
50747. Hitu (Ambon) au   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
50772. Yamdena au   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
50891. Elat, Kei Besar au   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
102798. Sou Amana Teru au   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
106884. Gabadi au   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
201122. Asilulu au     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
50867. Tahitian (Modern) auahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291282. Ra'ivavae auahi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
50822. Rurutuan auaʔi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
87592. Nalik auvərə     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
50893. Alune auwe   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
50774. Murnaten (Alune) auʷe   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
50719. Mota av   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221813. South Ambae (Sakao) avi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224118. Sungagage (Asanvari) avi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
50846. Pukapuka awi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
253282. Simeulue axoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
50761. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ay   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
257361. Wusi (Kerepua) a·po   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257360. Wusi (Kerepua) a·βi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
50752. Rarotongan Fire, light 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
293149. Nasarian (Wileven tu) aɣam   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
151763. Bauro (Baroo Village) aɣeu fire; irregular addition of initial a-; irregular *i > e 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137164. Fagani aɣiu fire; irregular addition of initial a- 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151556. Bauro (Pawa Village) aɣiu fire 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136960. Tawaroga aɣī fire; irregular addition of initial a- 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
340976. Pat̪i aɲe   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
340977. Pat̪i aɲi   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3218783. Sungwadia (Uta) aɸi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223420. Sungagage (Avanbatai) aɸi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
50854. Kisar aʔi   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
175043. Rapa aʔi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
205778. Rukai (Tanan L04) aʔoy   1 A:Rukai  
79411. Rukai (Budai F69) aʔói   1 A:Rukai  
318789. Kaniet aːfi fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318599. Awa aːvi fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
294670. Avava (Tisvel) aːᵐb   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292078. Avava (Timbibi) aːᵐʙ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296093. Avava (Khatbol) aːᵐʙ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296277. Avava (Bangaːsak) aːᵐʙ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297234. Salang (Dixon Reef) aːᵐʙ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
247870. Bugan (Nala) a̰u31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248050. Bugan (Manlong) a̰u31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
257325. Mota   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257332. Dorig   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257334. Wetamut   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257336. Mwerlap (Merig)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257337. Mwerlap (Merlav)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257341. Baetora (Tam)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257338. Marino aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257339. Maewo, Central (Peterara) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257346. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257348. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257354. Valpei (Hukua) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257355. Valpei aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257359. Wusi (Mana) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257366. Wusi (Nonona) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
3218289. North Ambae (Leonda) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218534. North Ambae (Havai) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219011. Sungwadia (Marino) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219709. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220175. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220406. Sungwada (Ngota) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222260. East Ambae (Vuindondo) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223878. Sungagage (Avavanvae) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224567. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227845. Sungwadia (Naone) aβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257351. Seke aᵐb   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257370. Morouas (Batunlamak) aᵐbu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257375. Akei (Tasiriki) aᵐbu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257378. Amblong aᵐbu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257391. Aore aᵐbu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257409. Timbembe aᵐp   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
257411. Katbol aᵐp   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
257379. Narango aᵐp(u)   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257365. Tiale aᵐpu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257367. Navut aᵐpu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257390. Tutuba aᵐpu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
79375. Buru [Namrole Bay] bana     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
79379. Vitu baritunu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
300886. Alangan baya   43 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301725. Iraya bayâ   43 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301517. Tadyawan bayâ   43 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
166681. Ske (Seke) baŋsê   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
168813. Fijian (Suva Dialect) buka   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
50705. Fijian (Bau) bukawaqa   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
301518. Tadyawan   43 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
50741. Bikol (Naga City) calayo   10 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
135964. Western Fijian (Navosa) cece     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
86971. Nalik chaif   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
289408. Bulu charocho   18, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
79397. Favorlang F69 chau   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162669. Babuza Ts82 chau (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210245. Favorlang OL03 chau   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
215971. Sahu ci'du     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
124261. Ilonggo clayo P. 10 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
316797. Naueti daha     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317448. Waima'a daha     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
163611. Papora Ts82 dapu (1-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163610. Papora Ts82 dapū (2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
311166. Bariai diŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
319182. Ponam djaf fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
318879. Sori djap fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319080. Njada djih fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320020. Lebei djiːh fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
290754. Arta du:t     A:M:P:N:Arta  
144111. Langalanga duna fire 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
140137. Dori'o duŋa fire 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
50915. Sa'a duŋe   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
3215372. Kusunda dza     Kusunda  
50698. Banoni dzai (p>?in to-atsi 4) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217066. Piva dzai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
163120. Hoanya Ts82 dzapu (1-1a) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
50835. Wampar dzif   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
50759. Kusaie e   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92171. Kusaie e   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
314627. Malasanga e fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
50976. Kove eai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
285359. Enggano eapoeha     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
3220637. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) eaɸ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257340. Baetora (Navenevene) eaβ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257343. Baetora (Narovorovo) eaβ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219939. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso eaβ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257344. Baetora eaβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
50894. Yakan ebbut     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
50917. To'ambaita eera   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
311558. Kola ef     A:M:C:C:Aru  
50869. Chuukese efi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
79428. Chuukese efi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
175892. Mooriori ehi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
313261. Siŋorakai ei fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
50979. Amara eiou   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
50980. Mouk eiou   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
50981. Aria eiou   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
320734. Avau ekuon   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
50760. Kwaio ele   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
257323. Löyöp ep   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257335. Lakona ep   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
79371. Kambera epi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
50875. Punan Kelai epoè   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
50762. Lau ere   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144309. Kwai ere fire 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152989. Lau (North) ere fire 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148207. Fataleka erē fire 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
320228. Pak esirsir fire   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
50910. Mailu eu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
50858. Magori (South East Papua) evi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
50862. Manam ewa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
79384. Dehu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
340996. ⁿDe’u   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
257321. Toga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257328. Vurës (Vetumboso)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
244427. Mulam (Siba) fai1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
195664. Zhuang (Wuming) fai2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
198074. Dehong fai2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
213039. Longzhou fai2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213257. Daxin fai2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213466. Debao fai2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213685. Jingxi fai2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213905. Guangnan Nong fai2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214110. Yanshan Nong fai2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
250154. Caijia fai55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
173481. Thai, Siamese faj1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
167877. Lungchow faj2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
103837. Kara (West) fara   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254150. East Kara (Lemakot) fata   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
196873. Hlai (Baoding) fei1   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
210956. Shanglin fei2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211176. Laibin fei2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211391. Guigang fei2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212007. Yongnan fei2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
194197. Mulam (Dongmen) fi1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
211590. Lianshan fi2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
179515. Buyang (Ecun) fi24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
187369. Bouyei (Wangmo) fi31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243642. Tai Mene fii4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
50749. Kasira (Irahutu) fina     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316598. Irarutu fina     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
212612. Shangsi fo:y2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
288556. Portuguese fogo     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
50800. Numfor for     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
334563. Roon for     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3229024. Biak (Northern) for     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
211789. Qinzhou fui2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188119. Lao fáy   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
126957. Orkon fæŋ   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257439. Ambrym, North (Ranon) fæŋ   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257440. Ambrym, North (Fonah) fæŋ   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
250857. Waxianghua (Guzhang) fɑ25     Unclassified  
212829. Ningming fəi2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214510. Chongzuo fəi2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212213. Long'an fɯi2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212409. Fusui (Central) fɯi2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
50807. Raga gabi   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
114500. Mamanwa gabok     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
245562. Mongol 蒙古语 gal     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
187109. Dupaningan Agta gangatan     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
117396. Subanon, Siocon gapoy   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
50725. Kakiduge:n Ilongot gapuy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112331. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n gapuy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
117212. Subanun, Sindangan gapuy   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
3230083. Western Subanon gapuy     A:M:G:Subanon  
79374. Buru [Namrole Bay] gemat     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
347637. Javanese (Yogyakarta) geni     A:M:Javanese  
347638. Tengger (Ngadas) geni     A:M:Javanese  
347639. Javanese (Malang) geni     A:M:Javanese  
164286. Taokas Ts82 gou (6-4)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
50712. Chamorro guafi   1 A:M:Chamorro  
320543. Musau gura fire   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
50714. Javanese gəni < Sanskrit   A:M:Javanese L
108308. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ha'i     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317009. Tetun Fehan ha'i     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
295925. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-kamp   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
257441. Lonwolwol hafæŋ   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3214958. Kenaboi (I) hangoi     Kenaboi  
162667. Babuza Ts82 hao (1-1, 2) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
79407. Pazih F69 hapoi   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
50943. Itbayat hapoy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
50968. Saisiyat F69 hapoy   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206817. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) hapoy   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207020. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) hapoy   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
122364. Araki (Southwest Santo) hapu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257363. Piamatsina hapu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
79406. Pazih F69 hapui   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
162673. Babuza Ts82 hapui (3a) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
79418. Seediq F69 (Sakura) hapunek   1 A:A:Seediq  
164288. Taokas Ts82 hapunek (10), ref. to Ata punyeq, Sed puniq 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
190157. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) hapuniq male register 1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
50950. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) hapuniʔ   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
50838. Western Bukidnon Manobo hapuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
50851. Itbayaten hapuy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112879. Itbayaten hapuy   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
114684. Manobo, Ata (up-river) hapuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114868. Manobo, Ata (down-river) hapuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115786. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect hapuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115969. Manobo, Western Bukidnon hapuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
190158. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) hapuy female register 1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
193900. Pazih LTs (Auran) hapuy   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
79405. Pazih F69 hapuí   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
79395. Atayal - Squliq F69 hapúni   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
299390. Manide hapúy   1 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
162668. Babuza Ts82 hau (1-2, 1-3, 6) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
83251. Amahai hauro     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
50870. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) havi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
50975. Lakalai havi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
88222. Madara haŋgi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
50828. Tetum haʔi (<M) 1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
3229289. Inagta Alabat haˈpuj     A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3219235. North Ambae (Leo) haβi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257383. Narango (Nambel) haᵐb   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
257384. Tambotalo haᵐbua   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
50775. Mono heli   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139531. Mono (Fauro) heli fire 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139739. Mono (Alu) heli fire 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
257387. Shark Bay hepe   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
288659. Nicobarese, Central heōe     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
257388. Shark Bay heβe   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
181461. Japanese (Kyoto) hi     Japonic  
181463. Japanese (Tokyo) hi     Japonic  
181465. Naha hii     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
146897. Kazukuru hikani fire   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
299542. Inati (Nagpana) himpon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301365. Sogodnin (Iloilo) himpon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
3212799. Inati (Hamtic) himpon     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
139111. Mbaniata hiro fire   Central Solomons  
138884. Mbaniata (Lokuru) hirɔ fire   Central Solomons  
50788. Misima hiwo   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330614. Misima hiwo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
172521. Nimoa hiwɔ   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
109181. Hmong, White hlua 3-taɯ 4     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
346103. Bwatoo hmae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
50792. Nehan Hape hue   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
50799. Nissan hue   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126095. Nehan hue   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
181464. Shuri hwii     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
244630. Wusehua (Rongshui) hy1     Mixed languages  
186893. Gelao (Hongfeng) hye42 Chinese or TB loanword   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra L
246056. Gelao, Hongfeng hye43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
50809. Roti (Termanu Dialect) h|aʔi   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
3212800. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) hímpon     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
340988. ʰMoaekɛ i mae   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
50872. Patpatar iah [<m], cf. 37 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85561. Siar iah   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312729. Label iah fire 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
340986. ɲua iai   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
340991. ᵐBonⁿde iai   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
103404. Tolai iap   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
50918. Teanu iawo   24 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
51049. Buma iawɔ fire 24 A:M: